2019 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field Finals
Jenison High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Michiana Timing


Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 11.08 11.01Q NWI 4
2 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 11.00 11.23Q NWI 1
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 11.01 11.30Q NWI 2
4 Reginald Nobles 12 Warren Michi 11.18 11.31Q NWI 3
5 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 11.15 11.09q NWI 4
6 Walker Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.34 11.32q NWI 4
7 Riley Williams 11 Elk Rapids 11.35 11.35q NWI 4
8 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 11.06 11.37q NWI 3
9 Kyle Stokes 12 Evart 11.38 11.47 NWI 2
10 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 11.44 11.48 NWI 4
11 Gavin Hooker 12 Union City 11.42 11.49 NWI 4
12 Landon Jennings 11 Standish Ste 11.35 11.50 NWI 3
13 Tre Davis 12 Hamady 11.23 11.53 NWI 2
14 Will Muron 10 New Lothrop 11.32 11.55 NWI 2
15 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 11.29 11.56 NWI 1 11.554
16 Ryan Jonas 11 Springport 11.33 11.56 NWI 3 11.560
17 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 11.45 11.60 NWI 3
18 Evan Veenhuis 12 Comstock 11.46 11.67 NWI 1 11.662
19 Ayden Mullin 11 Kingsley 11.65 11.67 NWI 3 11.670
20 Derrick Voltz 9 Carrollton 11.42 11.70 NWI 3
21 Brenden Sersaw 12 Clare 11.27 11.72 NWI 1
22 Dason Hollins 12 Hamady 11.40 11.74 NWI 1
23 Riley Traver 12 Hartford 11.46 11.75 NWI 2 11.746
23 Jack Shreve 12 Millington 11.53 11.75 NWI 1 11.746
25 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 11.41 11.78 NWI 1
26 Dasean Adams 12 Warren Michi 11.59 11.99 NWI 2
27 Nicolas Dumas 12 Delton-Kello 11.41 12.02 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 11.23 11.07 NWI 10
2 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 11.01 11.09 NWI 8
3 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 11.09 11.21 NWI 6
4 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 11.30 11.22 NWI 5
5 Walker Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.32 11.24 NWI 4
6 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 11.37 11.37 NWI 3
7 Riley Williams 11 Elk Rapids 11.35 11.46 NWI 2
8 Reginald Nobles 12 Warren Michi 11.31 11.51 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 22.86 22.41Q NWI 2
2 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 23.19 22.43Q NWI 3
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 22.24 22.55Q NWI 1
4 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 22.34 22.44Q NWI 2
5 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22.84 22.66Q NWI 3
6 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 23.38 22.97Q NWI 1
7 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 23.21 22.60q NWI 2
8 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 22.78 22.75q NWI 3
9 Ryan Jonas 11 Springport 23.14 23.01 NWI 2
10 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 23.39 23.02 NWI 2
11 Gavin Hooker 12 Union City 23.09 23.10 NWI 1
12 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 23.31 23.18 NWI 1
13 Ethan Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 22.95 23.22 NWI 1
14 Darrin Black 12 Warren Michi 23.49 23.34 NWI 3
15 Jack Shreve 12 Millington 23.44 23.42 NWI 3
16 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 23.18 23.43 NWI 3
17 Riley Traver 12 Hartford 23.80 23.52 NWI 1
18 Phillip Jones 12 Reed City 23.54 23.58 NWI 2
19 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 23.57 23.67 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 22.44 21.93 NWI 10
2 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 22.41 22.38 NWI 8 22.373
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 22.55 22.38 NWI 6 22.379
4 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22.66 22.67 NWI 5
5 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 22.60 22.68 NWI 4
6 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 22.97 22.72 NWI 3
7 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 22.43 23.06 NWI 2
8 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 22.75 23.57 NWI 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Taylor 12 Detroit Edis 50.78 50.30 3 10
2 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 49.79 50.40 3 8
3 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 51.12 50.76 3 6
4 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 52.28 51.11 2 5
5 Theo Krolak 12 Monroe St. M 51.46 51.41 2 4
6 Josh Cox 11 Ravenna 52.04 51.44 2 3
7 Seyoum May 11 Burton-Bendl 50.32 51.69 3 2
8 Thomas Heslip 11 New Lothrop 50.93 51.91 3 1
9 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 51.52 52.19 2
10 Calab Phillips 12 Hamady 51.84 52.30 2
11 Josh Maynard 12 Tawas 51.41 52.42 3
12 Trevor Underwood 12 Clinton 51.79 52.52 2
13 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 51.01 52.77 3
14 Deven Jewell 11 Reese 53.30 52.81 1
15 Tyler Artnz 11 TC St. Francis 52.98 53.00 1
16 Jared Rank 12 Centreville 52.62 53.25 1
17 Brandon Sytsma 12 Muskegon WMC 53.24 53.88 1
18 Kyle Owen 12 Hanover-Hort 53.05 54.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aiden McLaughlin 11 Morley-Stanw 1:58.92 1:55.10 2 10
2 Jeremy Kloss 12 Harbor Sprin 1:57.99 1:55.37 2 8
3 Aidan Jones 12 Holland Blac 1:59.92 1:57.67 2 6
4 David Harrell 11 Harbor Sprin 2:01.08 1:57.94 2 5
5 Evan Griffiths 12 Berrien Spri 2:05.09 1:58.18 1 4
6 Collin Graham 12 Kingsley 2:00.85 1:58.44 2 3
7 Anselmo Sarabia 12 Manistee 2:02.57 1:58.68 2 2
8 Andrew Frohm 11 Vandercook L 2:03.41 1:59.09 2 1
9 Joe Wade 11 Montrose 2:01.80 1:59.49 2
10 Ashton Walker 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:59.16 1:59.96 2
11 Micah Beauregard 11 Stockbridge 1:59.41 2:00.44 2
12 Ian Dopp 11 Ann Arbor Gr 2:02.39 2:00.92 2
13 Thomas Pastell 12 Roscommon 2:02.38 2:01.02 2
14 Hayden Germain 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:59.45 2:01.42 2
15 Weston Kvalevog 12 Ovid-Elsie 2:02.12 2:02.14 2
16 Zach White 12 Dundee 2:01.80 2:02.68 2
17 Marcellus Rouse 10 North Muskeg 2:02.08 2:02.90 2
18 Caleb Cotton 12 Caro 2:04.01 2:05.07 1
19 Charlie Aldrich 11 Capac 2:03.56 2:06.01 1
20 Shammah Dosunmu 10 Berrien Spri 2:05.35 2:07.69 1
21 Ashton Pongratz 11 University L 2:12.98 2:10.92 1
22 Jack Decker 11 Madison Heig 2:13.89 2:12.52 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Kloss 12 Harbor Sprin 4:19.67 4:15.59 10
2 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 4:25.98 4:15.63 8
3 Corey Gorgas 12 Saugatuck 4:19.24 4:21.44 6
4 David Knarian 12 Bad Axe 4:37.80 4:22.39 5
5 Keegan O'Malley 12 McBain 4:29.72 4:23.67 4
6 Sam Sharnas 12 Holland Blac 4:22.93 4:24.53 3
7 Micah Beauregard 11 Stockbridge 4:28.64 4:24.91 2
8 Zach White 12 Dundee 4:28.63 4:26.31 1
9 Andrew Frohm 11 Vandercook L 4:33.28 4:30.63
10 Mitchell Bjorne 12 Bath 4:31.64 4:33.66
11 Calvin Rohde 11 Reed City 4:33.73 4:34.77
12 Austin Smar 11 Harbor Sprin 4:41.26 4:37.81
13 Carson Hersch 10 New Lothrop 4:30.90 4:39.05
14 Andrew Whitney 12 Hart 4:33.18 4:39.74
15 Jack Decker 11 Madison Heig 4:56.99 4:39.98
16 Joe Furlan 10 Bloomingdale 4:36.23 4:46.54
-- Mitchell Mandziuk 10 Madison Heig 4:56.93 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 9:49.36 9:19.70 10
2 Corey Gorgas 12 Saugatuck 9:43.98 9:24.38 8
3 Colin Kane 12 Dundee 9:49.62 9:31.71 6
4 Carson Laney 11 Jonesville 9:51.22 9:37.68 5
5 Keegan O'Malley 12 McBain 9:59.22 9:43.60 4
6 Cole Jensen 12 Montague 9:47.17 9:46.09 3
7 Sam Sharnas 12 Holland Blac 9:55.26 9:48.25 2
8 Garrett Melling 11 Hanover-Hort 10:01.26 9:48.45 1
9 Seth Schafer 12 Shepherd 9:59.41 9:55.87
10 Zach White 12 Dundee 10:22.50 9:58.43
11 Mitchell Bjorne 12 Bath 9:51.65 9:58.45
12 Austin Hamilton 12 Evart 10:16.92 10:00.37
13 Nick McArdle 10 Cass City 10:02.07 10:06.66
14 Walker Barz 9 Buchanan 10:33.58 10:07.89
15 Nik Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 10:00.46 10:11.87
16 Ashton Sheline 10 Berrien Spri 10:21.38 10:15.81
17 Mitch Nurenberg 12 Pewamo-Westp 10:01.39 10:18.46
18 Luke Witvliet 10 Grandville C 10:04.36 10:22.10
19 Xander Civinskas 10 Roscommon 10:22.28 10:26.00
20 Jay Maynard 9 Madison Heig 11:25.51 11:36.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 14.66 15.08Q NWI 1
2 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 15.11 15.10Q NWI 3
3 Dakari Betts 10 Hamady 14.75 15.26Q NWI 2
4 Jon Frank 11 Erie Mason 15.52 15.41q NWI 1
5 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 15.28 15.59q NWI 3
6 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 15.48 15.67q NWI 2
7 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 15.62 15.97q NWI 2
8 Brady Hawks 11 Laingsburg 15.60 16.10q NWI 2
9 Chad Erickson 10 Ravenna 15.93 16.16 NWI 1
10 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 17.08 16.31 NWI 3
11 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 15.63 16.32 NWI 1
12 Hank Barker 11 Capac 16.51 16.33 NWI 1
13 Ian Trall 11 Quincy 15.94 16.39 NWI 2
14 William Schmidtfranz 11 Ovid-Elsie 15.61 16.51 NWI 3
15 Garrett Goggin 12 Kingsley 16.09 16.62 NWI 3
16 Ryan Rebh 10 Mancelona 16.45 16.65 NWI 2
17 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 15.60 16.77 NWI 3
18 Darrin Black 12 Warren Michi 17.07 16.83 NWI 2
19 Zach Dix 11 Grand Traver Ac 16.53 17.09 NWI 1
20 Austin North 11 Sanford-Meri 16.44 17.56 NWI 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 15.08 14.63 NWI 10
2 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 15.10 14.64 NWI 8
3 Dakari Betts 10 Hamady 15.26 15.01 NWI 6
4 Jon Frank 11 Erie Mason 15.41 15.15 NWI 5
5 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 15.59 15.41 NWI 4
6 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 15.67 15.46 NWI 3
7 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 15.97 15.68 NWI 2
8 Brady Hawks 11 Laingsburg 16.10 16.06 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 40.18 40.06 4 10
2 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 41.02 40.60 4 8
3 Benny Diaz 9 Saugatuck 40.39 40.77 4 6
4 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 40.62 40.91 4 5
5 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 41.65 41.10 3 4
6 Cole McKenzie 11 Kalkaska 42.54 41.19 2 3
7 Jordan Rench 11 Delton-Kello 42.26 41.66 2 2
8 Isaac Zamora 10 Chesaning 41.86 41.89 3 1
9 Ian Trall 11 Quincy 42.32 41.95 2
10 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 40.72 41.99 4
11 William Schmidtfranz 11 Ovid-Elsie 42.40 42.08 2
12 Chad Erickson 10 Ravenna 42.01 42.17 3
13 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 42.09 42.38 2
14 Andrew Simaz 11 TC St. Francis 42.69 42.48 2
15 Tanner Orweller 12 Perry 41.02 42.88 4
16 Javon Taylor 12 Clintondale 41.69 42.98 3
17 Ben Wright 11 Marine City 42.94 43.24 1
18 Rovahn Roberts 10 Adrian Madis 41.80 43.49 3
19 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 41.83 43.50 3
20 Sean DeLeon 9 Adrian Madis 42.34 43.52 2
21 Harrison Maynard 11 Lawton 40.78 43.67 4
22 Daniel Quist 12 McBain 43.18 45.06 1
23 Maison Beauregard 12 Stockbridge 42.24 46.16 2
24 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 44.35 46.26 1
25 Solomon Henderson 11 Berrien Spri 40.54 49.54 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Lothrop 44.19 43.34 3 10
1) Carson Mulcahy 10 2) Will Muron 10
3) Trevor Bishop 11 4) Aidan Harrison 12
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 43.71 43.65 3 8
1) Dasean Adams 12 2) Darrin Black 12
3) Tracheon Adams 12 4) Reginald Nobles 12
3 Monroe St. Mary CC 43.88 43.70 3 6
1) Michael Bess 11 2) Nick Marino 12
3) Jack Lindquist 12 4) Caden Smith 11
4 Kent City 44.29 44.04 3 5
1) Dolan Bair 11 2) Jayden Williams 11
3) Giovanni Weeks 12 4) Will Wright 11
5 Comstock 44.80 44.28 3 4
1) Adrian White 12 2) Evan Veenhuis 12
3) Venard Whitehead 12 4) Tyler Wright 12
6 Clare 44.16 44.32 3 3
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Colt Smedley 11
3) Nick Roe 12 4) Jake Hawley 12
7 Reed City 44.86 44.46 2 2
1) Nicholas Douglass 12 2) Jackson Price 12
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Phillip Jones 12
8 Adrian Madison 44.95 44.64 2 1
1) Derek Windisch 10 2) Alex Kelly 12
3) Dante Cerasuolo 9 4) Derrik Allen 11
9 Standish Sterling 44.91 44.74 2
1) Landon Jennings 11 2) Collin Morel 12
3) Dalton Neitzel 12 4) Ashton Walker 10
10 Berrien Springs 44.29 44.87 3
1) Shane Gaban 12 2) Danny Vinson 11
3) Solomon Henderson 11 4) Payton White 11
11 Hemlock 44.57 44.99 3
1) Brady Devereaux 11 2) Derek Mills 11
3) Aaryn Sylvester 11 4) Robert Knapik 9
12 Mancelona 45.64 44.99 1
1) Wesly Fulk 11 2) Sam Squires 12
3) Johnny Ancel 11 4) Jayden Alfred 10
13 Springport 45.29 45.09 2
1) Colby Burger 11 2) Keegan Nutt 12
3) Ryan Jonas 11 4) Zach Potter 12
14 Reese 45.53 45.25 1
1) Josh Kendziorski 10 2) Sean Novak 12
3) Johnny Hudson 11 4) Marcel Elbers 10
15 Hillsdale 44.99 45.36 2
1) Brett Adams 10 2) Charles Young 10
3) Noah LoPresto 12 4) Phil Wayer 10
16 Traverse City St. Francis 46.23 45.43 1
1) Joey Andrews 9 2) Aidan Bramer 11
3) Wade Gerberding 12 4) Tyler Artnz 11
17 Grass Lake 45.21 45.45 2
1) Scott Crutchfield 12 2) Josh Sherwood 10
3) Kasen Gray 9 4) Weston Kwiatek 11
18 North Muskegon 45.74 45.63 1
1) Colin Schotts 12 2) De'Shary Warren 12
3) Nick Rossiter 12 4) Alex Wolski 12
19 Quincy 45.09 45.72 2
1) Ian Trall 11 2) Axel Beltran 10
3) Alex Pickell 11 4) Devan Fisher 11
20 Clintondale 45.14 46.21 2
1) Elo Monkoy 12 2) Jeremiah Whitehead 9
3) Courtney Martin 12 4) Markell Owens 10
-- Capac 45.62 DQ 1
1) Ethan Bastian 10 2) Daniel Griffith 11
3) Ben Laskowski 11 4) Joe Peters 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:29.80 1:29.38 4 10
1) Dasean Adams 12 2) Darrin Black 12
3) Tracheon Adams 12 4) Reginald Nobles 12
2 New Lothrop 1:30.94 1:30.26 4 8
1) Carson Mulcahy 10 2) Will Muron 10
3) Trevor Bishop 11 4) Aidan Harrison 12
3 Comstock 1:32.48 1:31.03 4 6
1) Adrian White 12 2) Venard Whitehead 12
3) Evan Veenhuis 12 4) Tyler Wright 12
4 Clare 1:30.60 1:31.06 4 5
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Colt Smedley 11
3) Aidan Boyd 12 4) Jake Hawley 12
5 Saugatuck 1:32.53 1:31.18 4 4
1) Benny Diaz 9 2) Brad Dunn 12
3) Connor Seifert 11 4) Collin Yarde 12
6 Reed City 1:33.21 1:31.49 3 3
1) Nicholas Douglass 12 2) Jackson Price 12
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Phillip Jones 12
7 Berrien Springs 1:32.82 1:31.52 3 2
1) Anthony Latin 11 2) Payton White 11
3) Solomon Henderson 11 4) Danny Vinson 11
8 Hamady 1:31.97 1:31.71 4 1
1) Dakari Betts 10 2) Dason Hollins 12
3) Donovan Veal 12 4) Tre Davis 12
9 Shepherd 1:32.74 1:32.13 4
1) Patrick Judge 11 2) Ross McNeel 11
3) Dylan Fisher 12 4) Ben Shukait 9
10 Chesaning 1:33.27 1:32.92 3
1) Anthony Aguado 12 2) Adam Kulhanek 11
3) Jaden James 9 4) Brady Fraiser 12
11 Clinton 1:32.60 1:33.05 4
1) Alex Wylie 12 2) Noah Deshano 11
3) Colton Freeman 11 4) Trevor Underwood 12
12 Capac 1:33.87 1:33.60 3
1) Daniel Griffith 11 2) Ben Laskowski 11
3) Ethan Bastian 10 4) Tyler Ellis 12
13 Adrian Madison 1:34.04 1:33.66 2
1) Derek Windisch 10 2) Max Palpant 10
3) Nathaneal Garcia 12 4) Derrik Allen 11
14 Hanover-Horton 1:33.88 1:33.81 3
1) Chance Cauthon 12 2) Donovon Kennedy 12
3) Shane Sauber 11 4) Kyle Owen 12
15 Grass Lake 1:34.43 1:34.18 2
1) Scott Crutchfield 12 2) Carson Canning 11
3) Kasen Gray 9 4) Weston Kwiatek 11
16 Bad Axe 1:32.93 1:34.21 3
1) James Kervin 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 10
3) Juan Castillon 12 4) Jensen Emerick 10
17 Muskegon Western Mich. Chris 1:34.19 1:34.67 2
1) Prince Budu 11 2) Isaac Parker 10
3) Brandon Sytsma 12 4) Solomon Waller 11
18 Evart 1:35.66 1:34.94 1
1) Tanner Ryan 12 2) Haidyn Simmer 9
3) Cameron Brasington 11 4) Kyle Stokes 12
19 Kent City 1:34.16 1:35.08 2
1) Dolan Bair 11 2) Jayden Williams 11
3) Mateus Mello 10 4) Will Wright 11
20 Ovid-Elsie 1:34.23 1:35.38 2
1) Zach Rambo 12 2) Hayden Hebeler 11
3) Shayne Loynes 11 4) Jacob Darling 12
21 Charlevoix 1:34.31 1:35.41 2
1) Alan Ritter 11 2) Thomas Rudolph 12
3) Drew Baten 12 4) Eric Smith 12
22 Harbor Springs 1:34.60 1:35.81 2
1) Connor Williams 11 2) Dean Cameron 11
3) Evan Schwab 9 4) Jeep Damoose 11
23 Sanford-Meridian 1:34.02 1:36.74 3
1) Ted LeViere 12 2) Austin North 11
3) Gabe Brady 12 4) Jake Schultz 10
24 Erie Mason 1:35.75 1:36.94 1
1) Mickey McMullen 11 2) Caden Perry 11
3) Nathan Waller 11 4) Jon Frank 11
25 Detroit Edison PSA 1:38.02 1:38.58 1
1) Brian Taylor 12 2) Emmanuel Brooks 12
3) Kameron Spears 10 4) Malcolm Timmons 12
-- Springport 1:34.43 DQ 2
1) Colby Burger 11 2) Ryan Jonas 11
3) Keegan Nutt 12 4) Gage Rohde 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 3:31.41 3:26.37 3 10
1) Jeremy Kloss 12 2) Dean Cameron 11
3) David Harrell 11 4) Austin Smar 11
2 Shepherd 3:26.55 3:26.66 3 8
1) Dane Nestle 12 2) Ross McNeel 11
3) Dylan Fisher 12 4) Ben Moeggenberg 12
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 3:28.52 3:27.68 3 6
1) Evan Thelen 12 2) Ashton Walker 11
3) Hayden Germain 11 4) Cameron Wirth 12
4 Reed City 3:33.79 3:29.58 3 5
1) Phillip Jones 12 2) Calvin Rohde 11
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Jackson Price 12
5 Charlevoix 3:35.07 3:29.85 2 4
1) Thomas Rudolph 12 2) Alan Ritter 11
3) Ben Lentz 11 4) Eric Smith 12
6 Clare 3:30.20 3:30.62 3 3
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Jake Hawley 12
3) Colt Smedley 11 4) Ben Wood 10
7 Bad Axe 3:34.93 3:30.66 2 2
1) James Kervin 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 10
3) David Knarian 12 4) Jensen Emerick 10
8 New Lothrop 3:33.26 3:30.94 3 1
1) Thomas Heslip 11 2) Gage Ruddy 12
3) Micah Poletti 12 4) Jacob Black 11
9 Saugatuck 3:36.05 3:31.75 1
1) Collin Yarde 12 2) Benny Diaz 9
3) Connor Seifert 11 4) Brad Dunn 12
10 Kingsley 3:33.52 3:34.29 3
1) Luke Siderman 12 2) Gage Hessem 9
3) Ethan Porter 11 4) Collin Graham 12
11 Holland Black River 3:34.77 3:34.31 2
1) Sam VanderArk 12 2) Patrick DeVries 10
3) Tristan Porter 12 4) Aidan Jones 12
12 Adrian Madison 3:33.96 3:35.21 2
1) Rovahn Roberts 10 2) Nathaneal Garcia 12
3) Max Palpant 10 4) Alex Kelly 12
13 Ovid-Elsie 3:34.69 3:35.71 2
1) Weston Kvalevog 12 2) William Schmidtfranz 11
3) Hayden Hebeler 11 4) Jacob Darling 12
14 Monroe St. Mary CC 3:35.51 3:36.54 2
1) Joe Wilson 12 2) Andrew Wickenheiser 10
3) Jack Lindquist 12 4) Theo Krolak 12
15 Hamady 3:31.46 3:36.81 3
1) Dakari Betts 10 2) Tre Davis 12
3) Dason Hollins 12 4) Calab Phillips 12
16 Constantine 3:37.83 3:37.05 1
1) Wyatt Alwine 11 2) Guy Topolski 12
3) Ian Hulett 10 4) Hunter Bacheller 11
17 Homer 3:37.89 3:40.99 1
1) Bryant Wooden 10 2) Tyler Landis 11
3) Alec Shaw 10 4) Trevor Reagle 12
18 Hanover-Horton 3:35.56 3:46.09 2
1) Kyle Owen 12 2) Dean Reynolds 10
3) Donovon Kennedy 12 4) Shane Sauber 11
-- Berrien Springs 3:34.16 DQ 2
1) Marshall McFarland 10 2) Evan Griffiths 12
3) Payton White 11 4) Solomon Henderson 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 8:16.32 8:01.31 10
1) Cole Hoffman 11 2) Austin Smar 11
3) David Harrell 11 4) Jeremy Kloss 12
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:11.93 8:12.14 8
1) Evan Thelen 12 2) Hayden Germain 11
3) Kyle Hengesbach 12 4) Ashton Walker 11
3 McBain 8:20.47 8:13.07 6
1) Keegan O'Malley 12 2) Connor Murphy 10
3) Grayson VerBerkmoes 10 4) Ethan Barton 11
4 Jonesville 8:19.63 8:16.08 5
1) Hayden James 11 2) Roy Bowman 12
3) Bryce Baldwin 11 4) Carson Laney 11
5 Kingsley 8:22.58 8:16.63 4
1) Luke Siderman 12 2) Cole Soldano 12
3) Jake Lathrop 11 4) Collin Graham 12
6 New Lothrop 8:20.97 8:19.63 3
1) Thomas Heslip 11 2) Gage Ruddy 12
3) Carson Hersch 10 4) Micah Poletti 12
7 Caro 8:23.40 8:20.89 2
1) Yami Albrecht 12 2) Caleb Cotton 12
3) Aaron Hulburt 12 4) Bryden Miller 12
8 Shepherd 8:22.33 8:22.26 1
1) Ross McNeel 11 2) Dane Nestle 12
3) Ben Moeggenberg 12 4) Seth Schafer 12
9 Hanover-Horton 8:35.82 8:23.35
1) Hunter Miller 12 2) Donovon Kennedy 12
3) Andy Swihart 11 4) Dean Reynolds 10
10 Kent City 8:35.58 8:36.66
1) Nick Flegel 11 2) Ryan Wheeler 10
3) Alex Russo 12 4) Evan Jones 12
11 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:33.10 8:37.59
1) Derek Sall 12 2) Lance Jourdan 11
3) Caleb Riddering 12 4) Abraham VandenHoek 9
12 Mancelona 8:36.98 8:38.31
1) Jimmy Dunne 11 2) Ben Palmer 10
3) Johnny Ancel 11 4) Tyler Mcclure 10
13 Erie Mason 8:31.26 8:45.17
1) Jerry Yanak 11 2) Nathan Walker 12
3) Jacob Ansel 9 4) Carter Rose 12
14 Centreville 8:35.15 8:49.99
1) Michael Hostetler 11 2) Gunner Bunning 10
3) Tyler Swanwick 9 4) Jared Rank 12
15 Ithaca 8:16.90 8:50.22
1) Braxton Lamey 10 2) Dalton Seaman 9
3) Tom Steward 12 4) Ransom Allen 12
16 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:49.72 8:50.94
1) Jack Decker 11 2) Quinlan Grobbel 11
3) 4) Mitchell Mandziuk 10
17 Berrien Springs 8:34.57 8:53.46
1) Nathaniel Bittner 10 2) Shammah Dosunmu 10
3) Carter Sheline 11 4) Ivan Alvarado 12
18 Bad Axe 8:41.55 9:07.81
1) Ethan Kent 11 2) David Knarian 12
3) Erik Kent 9 4) Logan Kociba 11
19 Dundee 8:27.65 9:08.96
1) Keegan Roe 11 2) Brendan Cousino 11
3) Joseph Nieman 12 4)
20 Clintondale 9:02.97 9:12.28
1) Raquan Hudson 11 2) Emmanual Lusterbey 11
3) Tachaun Theford 9 4) Nathaniel Whitfield 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sal Tranchida 11 Marine City 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Sam Spaulding 12 Berrien Spri 6-02.00 6-05.00 8
3 Spencer Eves 12 Hillsdale 6-04.00 J6-05.00 6
4 Austin Webb 12 Schoolcraft 6-00.00 J6-05.00 5
5 Ethan Engelhardt 12 Saginaw Vall 6-06.00 J6-05.00 4
6 Ben Arens 10 Pewamo-Westp 6-02.00 J6-05.00 3
7 Colby Burger 11 Springport 6-02.00 6-03.00 2
8 Didier Ngambo 11 Taylor Prepa 6-04.00 J6-03.00 1
9 Austin Chandler 12 Lakeview 6-00.00 6-01.00
9 Dylan Halpin 9 Cass City 6-00.00 6-01.00
9 Jeremy Ruys 10 Grandville C 5-10.00 6-01.00
12 Keith Richards 11 Dundee 6-02.00 J6-01.00
13 Weston Kvalevog 12 Ovid-Elsie 6-00.00 J6-01.00
14 Dominic Wilcox 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 J6-01.00
14 Jayden Alfred 10 Mancelona 5-11.00 J6-01.00
16 Kaiden McGillis 10 McBain 6-02.00 J6-01.00
17 Aidan Flannery 9 Hillsdale 6-00.00 J6-01.00
18 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 6-00.00 5-11.00
18 Nate Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 6-00.00 5-11.00
20 Anselmo Sarabia 12 Manistee 6-00.00 J5-11.00
21 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 6-00.00 J5-11.00
21 Colby Schapman 11 Almont 6-00.00 J5-11.00
23 Jeep Damoose 11 Harbor Sprin 5-10.00 J5-11.00
24 Colin Schotts 12 North Muskeg 5-08.00 J5-11.00
25 Thade Ferris 10 Otisville La 6-00.00 J5-11.00
26 Thomas Alfano 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 5-09.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Alwine 11 Constantine 13-07.00 14-03.00 10
2 Will Aldrich 11 Beaverton 13-02.00 14-00.00 8
3 Keegan Nutt 12 Springport 13-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Dylan Fisher 12 Shepherd 13-00.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Logan Zakoor 12 Byron 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4
6 Denver Orlando 12 Byron 13-00.00 13-09.00 3
7 Calvin Schullo 11 Ravenna 13-00.00 J13-09.00 1.50
7 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 13-03.00 J13-09.00 1.50
9 Austin Battani 12 Almont 12-11.00 13-03.00
10 Deven Varela 11 East Jackson 12-09.00 J13-03.00
11 Justin Pohl 12 Pewamo-Westp 12-03.00 J13-03.00
11 Anthony Contreras 12 Adrian Madis 12-03.00 J13-03.00
13 Bailey Wesley 12 Onsted 13-00.00 12-09.00
14 Caleb Noeker 11 Pewamo-Westp 12-03.00 J12-09.00
14 John Wade 11 Shelby 12-00.00 J12-09.00
16 Jake Casler 12 Hanover-Hort 12-09.00 J12-09.00
17 Addison Crowell 12 Bath 12-06.00 12-03.00
18 Alec Hoffman 11 Clare 12-03.00 11-09.00
19 Hunter Ciolk 10 White Cloud 12-06.00 J11-09.00
20 Evan Vining 9 Lakeview 12-09.00 J11-09.00
21 Zackary Geer 11 Jonesville 13-03.00 J11-09.00
21 Taylor Meyer 12 Schoolcraft 12-03.00 J11-09.00
23 James Joyce 12 Kingsley 11-06.00 11-03.00
23 Jeffrey Vanvelzor 12 Perry 12-03.00 11-03.00
25 Alex Grant 12 Homer 12-09.00 J11-03.00
26 Elijah Hayes 11 Beaverton 11-03.00 J11-03.00
26 Hank Barker 11 Capac 12-06.00 J11-03.00
-- Antó Ritsema 12 Dundee 11-00.00 NH
-- Grant Weber 10 Leslie 12-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 21-03.50 21-05.25 NWI 10
2 Clay Langer 12 Clinton 20-10.50 21-03.50 NWI 8
3 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 21-11.00 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22-05.50 21-02.75 NWI 5
5 Ted LeViere 12 Sanford-Meri 21-05.50 21-01.50 NWI 4
6 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 21-02.75 21-01.25 NWI 3
7 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 21-02.50 20-09.00 NWI 2
8 Jaden Croom 12 Niles Brandy 20-03.00 20-06.50 NWI 1
9 David Gonzalez 11 Newaygo 19-06.00 20-05.25 NWI
10 Jackson Price 12 Reed City 20-03.00 20-02.25 NWI
11 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 20-06.50 20-01.25 NWI
12 Anthony Aguado 12 Chesaning 20-02.50 20-00.50 NWI
13 Gavin Parry 10 Bath 21-01.00 19-10.25 NWI
14 Aaron Pierce 10 Caro 19-10.75 19-06.25 NWI
15 Max Halstead 11 Grayling 20-02.25 19-04.50 NWI
16 James Downs 10 Schoolcraft 20-03.50 19-04.00 NWI
17 Ayden Mullin 11 Kingsley 20-05.50 19-03.50 NWI
18 Mickey McMullen 11 Erie Mason 20-00.75 19-02.25 NWI
19 Eric Smith 12 Charlevoix 20-01.00 19-01.75 NWI
20 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 20-05.50 19-00.00 NWI
21 Tommy Ronders 10 Brooklyn Col 20-10.00 18-10.25 NWI
22 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 20-01.00 18-06.50 NWI
23 Errol Service 11 University L 19-07.00 18-00.50 NWI
24 Justin Schaufele 11 Cass City 20-10.50 17-09.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 55-09.00 59-07.00 10
2 Nathan Spitzley 11 Pewamo-Westp 53-06.00 55-06.00 8
3 Thomas Kendziora 12 Onsted 49-04.50 54-02.00 6
4 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 52-08.50 53-09.75 5
5 Tyler Bates 10 Erie Mason 50-06.25 51-08.00 4
6 Garrett Jones 11 Berrien Spri 51-09.50 51-06.25 3
7 River Fox 12 Schoolcraft 50-08.25 49-00.00 2
8 Riley Brock 9 Kingsley 47-07.00 48-05.25 1
9 Jake Renfer 12 Manton 48-02.75 48-05.00
10 TJ Marvin 12 Byron 47-05.00 47-05.00
10 Evan Eilers 12 Montague 44-02.00 47-05.00
12 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 46-03.50 46-11.00
13 Hayden Moore 11 Onsted 46-08.00 46-03.50
14 Zach Carpenter 12 Farwell 47-07.00 45-05.00
15 Braxton Washe 12 Sandusky 45-02.50 44-10.25
16 John Van Til 12 GR Wellsprin 45-00.00 44-03.25
17 Eli Jackson 11 Grayling 45-00.00 43-11.00
18 Tanner Mason 11 Marine City 46-07.00 43-09.50
19 Luke Kolbiaz 12 Standish Ste 43-08.00 41-06.00
20 Hayden Caddell 11 Detroit Loyo 41-07.50 41-04.00
21 Cam Micheau 10 Erie Mason 43-09.75 37-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Spitzley 11 Pewamo-Westp 157-05 173-09 10
2 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 156-04 161-01 8
3 Tyler Overholt 12 Centreville 157-10 160-00 6
4 Jonathan Giglio 12 Saginaw Vall 141-05 159-03 5
5 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 150-04 154-03 4
6 Steven Posa 11 Clinton 137-07 152-09 3
7 Cole Alsup 11 Coloma 149-03 149-03 2
8 Brian Goetz 12 Blissfield 143-01 144-06 1
9 Seth Keipert 11 Roscommon 136-09 142-04
10 Trenton Stears 12 Constantine 135-07 139-11
11 Thomas Kendziora 12 Onsted 153-04 139-09
12 Hugh Brand 12 Harrison 139-04 138-08
13 Ryan Reiniche 12 Hillsdale 144-08 138-00
14 Taegen Smith 12 GR Wellsprin 138-05 136-11
15 Garrett Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 140-02 134-10
16 Brycen Duffield 12 Niles Brandy 138-04 133-06
17 Jordan Goward 12 Chesaning 141-06 132-00
18 Cahlob Myers 12 Grand Traver Ac 137-03 128-05
19 Garrett Jones 11 Berrien Spri 136-03 127-07
20 Tye Moore 11 Madison Heig 125-03 127-03
21 Tanner Mason 11 Marine City 123-04 126-08
22 Zach Koonter 12 Laingsburg 136-07 123-02
23 Tyler Bates 10 Erie Mason 133-10 118-05
24 Kyle Severn 12 Caro 121-02 114-03
-- Cole Pape 10 Delton-Kello 41-03.50 FOUL
-- Luke Kolbiaz 12 Standish Ste 129-00 FOUL



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 45 2) Saugatuck 44
2) Pewamo-Westphalia 44 4) Harbor Springs 43
5) New Lothrop 33 5) Kent City 33
7) Monroe St. Mary CC 30 8) Roscommon 20
9) Warren Michigan Collegiate 19 10) Sanford-Meridian 17
10) Berrien Springs 17 12) McBain 14
12) Comstock 14 12) Shepherd 14
12) Caro 14 16) Clinton 11
16) Clare 11 16) Holland Black River 11
16) Grandville Calvin Christia 11 20) Marine City 10
20) Jonesville 10 20) Reed City 10
20) Detroit Edison PSA 10 20) Hillsdale 10
20) Constantine 10 20) Morley-Stanwood 10
27) Erie Mason 9 27) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9
29) Springport 8 29) Kingsley 8
29) Beaverton 8 32) Byron 7
32) Schoolcraft 7 32) Hamady 7
32) Dundee 7 32) Bad Axe 7
37) Bloomingdale 6.50 38) Centreville 6
38) Onsted 6 40) New Haven 5
41) Ravenna 4.50 42) Charlevoix 4
42) Jackson Lumen Christi 4 44) Adrian Madison 3
44) Kalkaska 3 44) St. Charles 3
44) Montague 3 48) Elk Rapids 2
48) Coloma 2 48) Leroy Pine River 2
48) Madison Heights Bishop Fol 2 48) Delton-Kellogg 2
48) Manistee 2 48) Burton-Bendle 2
48) Stockbridge 2 56) Chesaning 1
56) Niles Brandywine 1 56) Blissfield 1
56) Hanover-Horton 1 56) Taylor Preparatory 1
56) Vandercook Lake 1 56) Laingsburg 1




Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayden Humphrey 12 Manchester 13.07 12.62Q NWI 3
2 Sophie Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.73 12.85Q NWI 1
3 Lexus Bargesser 9 Grass Lake 13.03 12.93Q NWI 2 12.930
4 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 12.90 12.93q NWI 1 12.924
5 Caitlyn Bruff 12 New Lothrop 13.16 13.04q NWI 3 13.033
6 Kylee Poulton 9 Holland Blac 12.86 13.04q NWI 3 13.038
7 Maddie Meacham Montague 12.89 13.08q NWI 3 13.075
8 Emma Kribs 9 Laingsburg 13.01 13.08q NWI 1 13.077
9 Juliana Hanson 10 Brown City 13.07 13.09 NWI 2
10 Halle Schnyders 11 GR_NorthPoin 13.13 13.12 NWI 2
11 Jaida Reese 10 Dearborn Adv 13.10 13.13 NWI 1
12 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 10 Ann Arbor Gr 12.74 13.15 NWI 2
13 Tasheina Heaven 12 Taylor Prepa 12.90 13.17 NWI 2
14 Nike Waeljegaard 12 McBain 13.34 13.23 NWI 1
15 Nevada Molby 9 Elk Rapids 13.09 13.26 NWI 1
16 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 13.05 13.30 NWI 3
17 Zoe Dortch 11 Berrien Spri 13.24 13.38 NWI 3
18 Iliana Mun 12 Berrien Spri 13.25 13.39 NWI 2
19 Sierra Molby 10 Elk Rapids 13.37 13.48 NWI 2
20 R-Reon Jones 10 Warren Michi 13.44 13.50 NWI 3
21 Mariah Losey 10 Madison Heig 13.56 13.58 NWI 2
22 Kendra Montague 10 Leroy Pine R 13.36 13.71 NWI 1
23 Maddison Mercer 10 New Haven 13.46 13.81 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Bargesser 9 Grass Lake 12.93 12.56 NWI 10
2 Jayden Humphrey 12 Manchester 12.62 12.82 NWI 8
3 Sophie Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.85 12.96 NWI 6
4 Caitlyn Bruff 12 New Lothrop 13.04 13.05 NWI 5
5 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 12.93 13.08 NWI 4
6 Kylee Poulton 9 Holland Blac 13.04 13.15 NWI 3
7 Maddie Meacham Montague 13.08 13.18 NWI 2
8 Emma Kribs 9 Laingsburg 13.08 13.22 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juliana Hanson 10 Brown City 26.61 25.93Q NWI 3
2 Sophie Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp 26.20 26.29Q NWI 2 26.288
2 Lexus Bargesser 9 Grass Lake 26.16 26.29Q NWI 1 26.288
4 Renae Kutcha 10 Jackson Lume 26.99 26.30Q NWI 4
5 Jayden Humphrey 12 Manchester 26.23 25.96q NWI 3
6 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 26.91 26.35q NWI 2
7 Chelsea Short 12 Adrian Madis 26.28 26.38q NWI 4
8 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 10 Ann Arbor Gr 26.57 26.41q NWI 4
9 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 27.16 26.61 NWI 3
10 Jasmine Clark 12 Clintondale 26.92 26.67 NWI 3
11 Andee Kimes 12 Mason Cty Centra 27.42 26.68 NWI 4
12 Lindsey Pumford 10 St. Charles 27.19 26.76 NWI 2
13 Jenna Salek 10 Bronson 26.86 26.90 NWI 2 26.899
13 Emma Kribs 9 Laingsburg 26.89 26.90 NWI 1 26.899
15 Halle Schnyders 11 GR_NorthPoin 27.31 27.00 NWI 2
16 Hailey Lewis 10 Perry 26.86 27.04 NWI 1
17 Jaida Reese 10 Dearborn Adv 27.01 27.17 NWI 4 27.161
18 Linda Aron 12 Warren Michi 27.34 27.17 NWI 3 27.164
19 Nikkia Cronk 9 Quincy 27.26 27.22 NWI 1
20 Kylee Poulton 9 Holland Blac 27.21 27.47 NWI 1
21 Nevada Molby 9 Elk Rapids 27.84 27.50 NWI 3
22 Kendra Montague 10 Leroy Pine R 28.00 28.04 NWI 2
23 Maddison Mercer 10 New Haven 28.17 28.09 NWI 1
24 Brenna Janisse 10 Roscommon 28.23 29.10 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Bargesser 9 Grass Lake 26.29 25.43 NWI 10
2 Jayden Humphrey 12 Manchester 25.96 26.04 NWI 8
3 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 26.35 26.13 NWI 6
4 Sophie Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp 26.29 26.16 NWI 5
5 Juliana Hanson 10 Brown City 25.93 26.17 NWI 4
6 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 10 Ann Arbor Gr 26.41 26.45 NWI 3
7 Renae Kutcha 10 Jackson Lume 26.30 27.28 NWI 2
8 Chelsea Short 12 Adrian Madis 26.38 27.39 NWI 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Renae Kutcha 10 Jackson Lume 57.40 57.81 3 10
2 Josee Behling 11 Boyne City 59.70 58.04 3 8
3 Allison Rand 12 Jackson Lume 57.74 58.60 3 6
4 Juliana Hanson 10 Brown City 59.30 59.16 3 5
5 Sophie Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp 59.62 59.51 3 4
6 Chelsea Short 12 Adrian Madis 58.78 59.57 3 3
7 Andee Kimes 12 Mason Cty Centra 59.19 59.58 3 2
8 Jenna Salek 10 Bronson 1:01.14 1:00.19 2 1
9 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 10 Ann Arbor Gr 59.95 1:01.32 3
10 Reagan Fazekas 11 Hanover-Hort 1:02.30 1:01.38 1
11 Madison Holland 12 Stanton Cent 1:00.81 1:01.76 2
12 Alainna Moffit 11 Grayling 1:01.23 1:02.02 2
13 Abbigail Kiaunis 10 Reed City 1:00.75 1:02.11 2
14 Kayla Ross 10 Onsted 1:01.03 1:02.22 2
15 Katie Blanchard 12 Sanford-Meri 1:01.84 1:02.23 2
16 Abbigail Poquette 11 GR_NorthPoin 1:01.19 1:02.37 2
17 Angela Cabalang 11 Riverview Ga 1:02.03 1:02.47 1
18 Emma Kribs 9 Laingsburg 1:01.89 1:03.54 1
19 Jillian Johnson Saugatuck 1:02.59 1:03.60 1
20 Megan Dopheide 12 Lawton 1:02.66 1:04.31 1
21 Princess Mia Johnson 12 Clintondale 1:07.53 1:04.87 1
22 Gabby Beeler 12 Bad Axe 1:05.09 1:04.94 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amber Gall 12 Shepherd 2:12.50 2:12.72 2 10
2 Lauren Freeland 12 Kent City 2:14.37 2:13.97 2 8
3 Allison Rand 12 Jackson Lume 2:19.11 2:18.04 2 6
4 Avery Stadt 11 Boyne City 2:23.73 2:19.22 2 5
5 Thea Johnson 12 Saugatuck 2:20.40 2:19.63 2 4
6 Klaudia O'Malley 12 McBain 2:24.73 2:19.93 2 3
7 Audrianna Enns 9 Hart 2:24.72 2:21.18 2 2
8 Erin Dorn 12 Manistee 2:24.15 2:21.69 2 1
9 Amelia Gouin 10 Shepherd 2:20.95 2:22.88 2
10 Kailee Sandoval 10 Grass Lake 2:26.68 2:25.16 2
11 Ashley Schierbeek 12 McBain 2:27.16 2:25.51 2
12 Emme Koutz 11 Ovid-Elsie 2:26.08 2:26.57 2
13 Mary Dow 10 Parchment 2:27.21 2:27.57 2
14 Libby Munderloh 9 St. Louis 2:25.30 2:27.79 2
15 Alainna Moffit 11 Grayling 2:27.97 2:29.44 1
16 Chloe Raleigh 10 Adrian Madis 2:32.48 2:32.67 1
17 Victoria Muxlow 11 Sandusky 2:33.07 2:34.07 1
18 Alicia Estrella 12 Grandville C 2:23.97 2:34.65 2
19 Brenna Aerts 11 Hart 2:27.42 2:34.95 1
20 Madison Vore 12 Monroe St. M 2:32.42 2:35.15 1
21 Aislyn Shannon 11 Schoolcraft 2:28.05 2:36.45 1
22 Samantha Bieth 12 Marine City 2:33.14 2:37.96 1
23 Margaret Hartigan 11 University L 2:44.33 2:48.36 1
-- Briana Sheally 11 Clintondale 2:44.06 DNF 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Gall 12 Shepherd 5:06.07 4:49.40 10
2 Adelyn Ackley 12 Hart 5:07.48 4:49.42 8
3 Lauren Freeland 12 Kent City 4:56.85 4:51.75 6
4 Allison Chmielewski 9 Roscommon 5:04.94 4:55.03 5
5 Rylee Tolson 9 Stockbridge 5:10.71 5:02.20 4
6 Klaudia O'Malley 12 McBain 5:11.07 5:07.30 3
7 Lani Bloom 9 Ithaca 5:19.27 5:10.04 2
8 Abbigail Kiaunis 10 Reed City 5:17.95 5:19.90 1
9 Libby Gorman 11 TC St. Francis 5:18.93 5:19.97
10 Katelyn Duffing 12 TC St. Francis 5:21.61 5:24.20
11 Erin Moore 10 Berrien Spri 5:29.44 5:26.37
12 Catherine Kortman 10 Grandville C 5:26.82 5:28.63
13 Allissa Ash 11 Byron 5:27.04 5:29.45
14 Olivia Quillan 11 Grandville C 5:24.26 5:29.90
15 Faith Smith 9 Jackson Lume 5:31.42 5:31.50
16 Lauryn Coleman 11 Galesburg-Au 5:34.48 5:40.36
17 Samantha Bieth 12 Marine City 5:39.84 5:46.29
18 Sydney Cha 10 Ann Arbor Gr 5:43.96 5:52.98
19 Lily Heath 9 Allen Park C 5:43.82 5:56.87
20 Kathryn Podolan 9 Madison Heig 6:16.66 6:18.88
21 Elizabeth Powers 11 Madison Heig 6:28.81 6:19.30

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby VanderKooi 9 Muskegon WMC 10:36.17 10:33.39 10
2 Adelyn Ackley 12 Hart 10:57.22 10:36.76 8
3 Rylee Tolson 9 Stockbridge 11:32.29 10:48.33 6
4 Allison Chmielewski 9 Roscommon 10:54.28 10:58.72 5
5 Lainey Veenkant 12 Clare 11:31.71 11:06.82 4
6 Savannah Ackley 10 Hart 11:48.10 11:25.74 3
7 Layla Martini 10 Kent City 11:39.92 11:27.90 2
8 Mikenna Borie 9 St. Louis 11:31.58 11:29.79 1
9 Taylor Conner 12 Saugatuck 11:44.76 11:35.75
10 Emily Sterling 12 Boyne City 11:48.26 11:39.48
11 Maye Burns 9 Harbor Sprin 11:47.07 11:42.25
12 Natalie Martinson 12 Saugatuck 11:45.34 11:45.91
13 Katelyn Duffing 12 TC St. Francis 11:49.36 11:47.06
14 Libby Gorman 11 TC St. Francis 11:55.22 11:47.80
15 Erin Moore 10 Berrien Spri 12:09.30 11:49.57
16 Bella Lindsay 11 North Muskeg 11:48.12 11:52.17
17 Faith Smith 9 Jackson Lume 12:04.52 11:53.20
18 Haley Hegenauer 12 Shepherd 11:47.97 11:58.09
19 Savannah Goddeeris 12 Brown City 12:22.04 11:58.42
20 Lynae Ackley 10 Hart 11:59.98 12:02.18
21 Clara Krupp 9 New Lothrop 11:50.92 12:02.65
22 Emma Wachler 11 Charlevoix 11:59.23 12:03.73
23 Lani Bloom 9 Ithaca 11:31.56 12:04.10
24 Lauryn Coleman 11 Galesburg-Au 12:17.46 12:04.70
25 Gabriella Wingard 9 North Muskeg 12:00.13 12:09.36
26 Amelia Smith 10 Pewamo-Westp 11:59.06 12:18.83
27 Kate Witvliet 10 Grandville C 11:57.42 12:27.05
28 Mia Phillips 10 Holland Blac 11:56.90 12:31.64
29 Whitley Blake 12 Brown City 12:41.84 12:39.58
30 Krissy Johnson 11 Hanover-Hort 12:57.95 12:41.95
31 Jodi Jenkins 12 Grandville C 11:56.36 12:50.79
32 Sydney Cha 10 Ann Arbor Gr 12:56.94 12:57.50
33 Lily Heath 9 Allen Park C 12:54.81 13:04.76
34 Elizabeth Powers 11 Madison Heig 14:11.43 14:06.34

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Gramza 12 Perry 16.18 15.90Q NWI 4
2 Nyah Tyron 10 Mason Cty Centra 15.85 16.03Q NWI 1
3 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 16.22 16.05Q NWI 2
4 Lydia Knecht 11 Hillsdale 16.21 16.07Q NWI 3 16.065
5 Brittany Bowman 11 Kingsley 15.61 15.91q NWI 4
6 Annabelle Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 15.84 16.07q NWI 2 16.064
7 Jacie King 12 Kingsley 16.22 16.11q NWI 1
8 Jasmine Clark 12 Clintondale 16.51 16.13q NWI 2
9 Amethyst Millsap 12 Brown City 15.81 16.17 NWI 3
10 Zariya Suggs 11 Berrien Spri 16.08 16.24 NWI 1
11 Gabrielle Bowen 9 Centreville 16.17 16.45 NWI 4
12 Erica Garcia 11 St. Charles 16.60 16.50 NWI 4
13 Kathryn Childs 10 Hanover-Hort 16.35 16.62 NWI 1
14 Hannah Outlaw 10 Constantine 16.09 16.72 NWI 3
15 Kayden Barber 12 Clare 16.76 16.85 NWI 2
16 Hailey Schmotzer 12 Cass City 17.24 16.89 NWI 2
17 Kaiya Wall 12 Adrian Madis 16.08 17.05 NWI 2
18 Cassie McNamara 12 Constantine 16.60 17.07 NWI 3
19 Analiese Postema 11 Ravenna 17.15 17.23 NWI 1
20 Alydia Cotton 12 Boyne City 16.76 17.26 NWI 1
21 Samantha Kulhanek 12 New Lothrop 16.72 17.48 NWI 3
22 Bailey Winsemius 10 Saugatuck 17.44 17.93 NWI 3
23 Catilyn Weir 11 Kalkaska 17.85 18.18 NWI 4
24 Janell Bufkin 12 Dtr H. Ford Crea 18.46 20.51 NWI 4
25 Regan Weeks 12 Clare 16.68 25.30 NWI 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Gramza 12 Perry 15.90 15.91 NWI 10
2 Brittany Bowman 11 Kingsley 15.91 16.04 NWI 8
3 Lydia Knecht 11 Hillsdale 16.07 16.07 NWI 6
4 Nyah Tyron 10 Mason Cty Centra 16.03 16.33 NWI 5
5 Annabelle Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 16.07 16.52 NWI 4
6 Jacie King 12 Kingsley 16.11 17.40 NWI 3
7 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 16.05 18.55 NWI 2
8 Jasmine Clark 12 Clintondale 16.13 19.18 NWI 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKenna Russell 11 Onsted 47.17 45.81 4 10
2 Madelyn Allman 11 Quincy 46.19 46.92 4 8
3 Nyah Tyron 10 Mason Cty Centra 47.27 46.97 4 6
4 Carly Anschuetz 10 Adrian Madis 47.76 47.28 4 5
5 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 48.22 47.81 4 4
6 Elizabeth Coverdill 11 Marine City 47.68 47.94 4 3
7 Taryn Preston 9 Kent City 47.90 48.09 4 2 48.084
8 Jacie King 12 Kingsley 48.94 48.09 3 1 48.087
9 Kierstyn Stoin 12 Saugatuck 49.92 48.65 2
10 Elizabeth Gramza 12 Perry 48.88 49.08 3
11 Lydia Knecht 11 Hillsdale 48.97 49.21 3
12 Annabelle Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 48.74 49.24 3
13 Emma Elmquist 11 Lake City 49.52 49.35 2
14 Lexi LaPoe 10 Clare 49.51 49.44 3
15 Brittany Bowman 11 Kingsley 47.49 49.53 4
16 Lillian Bambacht 12 Union City 49.57 49.57 2
17 Alydia Cotton 12 Boyne City 51.14 50.21 2
18 Tabby Bradburn 12 Manton 49.16 51.36 3
19 Khashya McCoy 9 Hartford 51.00 51.69 2
20 Marisa Schiller 12 Sandusky 50.27 52.37 2
21 Khalani Willis 12 Warren Michi 53.40 52.84 1
22 Catilyn Weir 11 Kalkaska 53.63 54.53 1
-- Zoe Dortch 11 Berrien Spri 49.07 DNF 3
-- Elizabeth Moeggenberg 11 Shepherd 48.82 DNF 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles 50.87 49.95 4 10
1) Erica Garcia 11 2) Hope Kushion 10
3) Celine Whiren 11 4) Lindsey Pumford 10
2 Quincy 50.71 50.31 4 8
1) Madelyn Allman 11 2) Nikkia Cronk 9
3) Mackenzie Horsfall 12 4) Jessica Holcomb 12
3 Berrien Springs 51.79 50.44 4 6
1) Kyra Reese 12 2) Zariya Suggs 11
3) Iliana Mun 12 4) Zoe Dortch 11
4 Carrollton 51.17 51.09 4 5
1) Tamia Shivers 11 2) Makaela Thompson 12
3) Amari Jones 12 4) Jaliyah Baskin 12
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 52.12 51.25 3 4
1) Lindsey Pohl 9 2) Annabelle Schafer 11
3) Lily Schafer 12 4) Amelia Thelen 12
6 New Lothrop 51.76 51.30 4 3
1) Alana Wendling 11 2) Brooke Wenzlick 10
3) Sydney Pope 12 4) Caitlyn Bruff 12
7 Hillsdale 51.38 51.41 4 2
1) Lara Neumann 10 2) Maddie Moore 11
3) Shelby Stuchell 10 4) Mercedes Manville 11
8 Perry 51.86 51.65 4 1
1) Kallei Brown 9 2) Elizabeth Gramza 12
3) Izzy Miller 12 4) Hailey Lewis 10
9 Stanton Central Montcalm 52.31 51.71 3
1) Bailey Vissman 10 2) Morgan Train 10
3) London Eldridge 10 4) Kiley Guelzo 12
10 Manchester 51.61 51.75 4
1) Gwen Gebhardt 10 2) Anna Walz 12
3) Makenzie Pietrzyk 12 4) Jayden Humphrey 12
11 Hanover-Horton 51.88 51.87 3
1) Abigail Beneke 11 2) Ellery Cure 11
3) Aislyn Williams 10 4) Makayla LeDuc 10
12 Buchanan 53.32 51.89 2
1) Shailin Golden 11 2) Claire Lietz 9
3) Jade Smith 11 4) Lauren Strefling 9
13 Onsted 52.23 52.00 3
1) Alexis Jeffrey 11 2) Kayla Ross 10
3) Kennedy Ross 9 4) McKenna Russell 11
14 Montague 52.17 52.01 3
1) Brooke Stark 2) Claire Meacham
3) Morgan Osborne 12 4) Natalie Ericson
15 Kent City 52.90 52.13 2
1) Jasmine Weeks 10 2) Kylie Brown 9
3) Carley Denhof 10 4) Joan Carr 11
16 Grass Lake 52.04 52.18 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Kingsley 53.16 52.51 2
1) Samantha Endres 12 2) Olivia Esman 10
3) Payton Johns 12 4) Avrie Martell 9
18 Clintondale 52.86 52.57 2
1) Victoria Mitchell 12 2) Taijah Lewis 12
3) Princess Mia Johnson 12 4) Jasmine Clark 12
19 Grand Traverse Academy 53.05 52.70 2
1) Katelynn Dix 9 2) Ella Wendel 10
3) Kaitlyn Watson 11 4) Sara Jones 12
20 Dearborn Advanced Technology 52.84 52.79 3
1) Alexis Allen 11 2) Arieon Walker-Benford 11
3) Chanel White 11 4) Jaida Reese 10
21 Clare 52.92 52.82 2
1) Olivia Cook 11 2) Kayden Barber 12
3) Holley Gilmore 9 4) Raegan Louch 9
22 St. Louis 52.50 53.05 3
1) Reyna Rojas 11 2) Adry Munoz 9
3) Tara Goodell 12 4) Chloe O'Boyle 10
23 Elk Rapids 53.84 53.17 1
1) Heidi Kay 9 2) Kate Henderson 10
3) Sierra Molby 10 4) Nevada Molby 9
24 Warren Michigan Collegiate 54.44 53.34 1
1) Khalani Willis 12 2) Whitney Clark 10
3) Ajanay Hawthorne 11 4) R-Reon Jones 10
25 Detroit Voyageur 53.39 53.62 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
26 Standish Sterling 54.89 53.66 1
1) Ericka, Bigham 12 2) Remi Kopasz 10
3) Rylee Wallaker 10 4) Angle Wiedyk 9
27 Caro 54.16 56.08 1
1) Lindsey O'Connor 12 2) Samantha Jo Smale 10
3) Alyssa Corrion 10 4) Angela Lemmon 11
28 Marine City 53.60 57.80 2
1) Jenna Zweng 11 2) Ariana Desero 11
3) Laylah Comment 9 4) Elizabeth Coverdill 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles 1:46.21 1:46.05 3 10
1) Lindsey Pumford 10 2) Hope Kushion 10
3) Erica Garcia 11 4) Celine Whiren 11
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:47.40 1:46.59 3 8
1) Aubrey George 11 2) Sophie Thelen 10
3) Annabelle Schafer 11 4) Amelia Thelen 12
3 Quincy 1:47.50 1:47.58 3 6
1) Nikkia Cronk 9 2) Jessica Holcomb 12
3) Mackenzie Horsfall 12 4) Emily Hollenbaugh 11
4 Onsted 1:48.01 1:48.09 3 5
1) Alexis Jeffrey 11 2) Kayla Ross 10
3) Kennedy Ross 9 4) McKenna Russell 11
5 Hanover-Horton 1:48.10 1:48.70 3 4
1) Makayla LeDuc 10 2) Ellery Cure 11
3) Aislyn Williams 10 4) Reagan Fazekas 11
6 Saugatuck 1:50.60 1:48.75 2 3
1) Kierstyn Stoin 12 2) Kyrah-Lynn Rodriguez 11
3) Thea Johnson 12 4) Jillian Johnson
7 Stanton Central Montcalm 1:49.15 1:49.48 3 2
1) Morgan Train 10 2) Madison Holland 12
3) London Eldridge 10 4) Kiley Guelzo 12
8 Hillsdale 1:49.47 1:49.52 3 1
1) Lydia Knecht 11 2) Lara Neumann 10
3) Sarah Shreffler 12 4) Maddie Moore 11
9 Clintondale 1:52.85 1:49.74 1
1) Victoria Mitchell 12 2) Taijah Lewis 12
3) Princess Mia Johnson 12 4) Jasmine Clark 12
10 Leroy Pine River 1:50.81 1:49.82 2
1) Kendra Montague 10 2) Abigail Dennis 12
3) Grace Beebe 11 4) Sydney Edstrom 10
11 Adrian Madison 1:49.26 1:50.30 3
1) Abby Weber 9 2) Carly Anschuetz 10
3) Kaiya Wall 12 4) Chelsea Short 12
12 Boyne City 1:51.59 1:50.51 2
1) Josee Behling 11 2) Molly Day 12
3) Madison Matthews 10 4) Avery Stadt 11
13 Clare 1:51.14 1:50.85 2
1) Raegan Louch 9 2) Lexi LaPoe 10
3) Holley Gilmore 9 4) Riley Schroeder 10
14 Carrollton 1:51.29 1:50.93 2
1) Tamia Shivers 11 2) Makaela Thompson 12
3) Amari Jones 12 4) Angel Monroe 9
15 Montague 1:51.32 1:51.65 2
1) Brooke Stark 2) Maddie Meacham
3) Morgan Osborne 12 4) Natalie Ericson
16 New Lothrop 1:51.51 1:53.00 2
1) Alana Wendling 11 2) Brooke Wenzlick 10
3) Sydney Pope 12 4) Caitlyn Bruff 12
17 Traverse City St. Francis 1:52.35 1:53.34 1
1) Megan Arntz 9 2) Katie Donahue 10
3) Lindsey Ellalasingham 12 4) Gwyneth Passinault 9
18 Dundee 1:51.62 1:54.20 1
1) 2) Adrienne Fruit 11
3) Megen McBee 12 4) Jazmyne Wolf 10
19 Centreville 1:51.91 1:54.22 1
1) Avian Younts 10 2) Gabrielle Bowen 9
3) Samara Schlabach 12 4) Danielle Stauffer 10
20 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:55.14 1:54.26 1
1) Khalani Willis 12 2) Alexus Bantom 12
3) Darnesha Pope 12 4) R-Reon Jones 10
21 Caro 1:53.54 1:54.44 1
1) Lindsey O'Connor 12 2) Samantha Jo Smale 10
3) Destiney Ramirez 10 4) Angela Lemmon 11
22 Harbor Springs 1:57.32 1:55.73 1
1) Karagan Adams 12 2) Meaghan Wells 11
3) Lauren Johansen 12 4) Raven Lapaix 12
23 Bad Axe 1:53.58 1:57.65 1
1) Danielle Cubitt 10 2) Laken Chapin 11
3) Gabby Beeler 12 4) Kara Cummings 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kent City 4:14.11 4:04.15 4 10
1) Taryn Preston 9 2) Carley Denhof 10
3) Kylie Brown 9 4) Lauren Freeland 12
2 Mason County Central 4:10.02 4:04.55 4 8
1) Rachel Allen 12 2) Rachel Miller 11
3) Nyah Tyron 10 4) Andee Kimes 12
3 Onsted 4:15.08 4:06.14 3 6
1) Kayla Ross 10 2) Alexis Jeffrey 11
3) Kennedy Ross 9 4) McKenna Russell 11
4 Shepherd 4:07.52 4:07.30 4 5
1) Madde Skeel 10 2) Elizabeth Moeggenberg 11
3) Amelia Gouin 10 4) Amber Gall 12
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:09.91 4:07.83 4 4
1) Emily Nurenberg 11 2) Amelia Thelen 12
3) Bailey Droste 11 4) Aubrey George 11
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:09.81 4:08.63 4 3
1) Renae Kutcha 10 2) Marcy Rogers 12
3) Lily Beebe 9 4) Allison Rand 12
7 Adrian Madison 4:10.18 4:09.29 4 2
1) Abby Weber 9 2) Kaiya Wall 12
3) Anne Wong 12 4) Chelsea Short 12
8 Saugatuck 4:12.82 4:09.79 4 1
1) Kierstyn Stoin 12 2) Kyrah-Lynn Rodriguez 11
3) Jillian Johnson 4) Thea Johnson 12
9 Leroy Pine River 4:15.20 4:10.54 3
1) Sydney Edstrom 10 2) Abigail Dennis 12
3) Grace Beebe 11 4) Kendra Montague 10
10 Quincy 4:17.10 4:11.09 3
1) Harmony Harpster 12 2) Emily Hollenbaugh 11
3) Mackenzie Horsfall 12 4) Madelyn Allman 11
11 Clare 4:17.01 4:11.83 3
1) Katherine Haupt 10 2) Riley Schroeder 10
3) Abby Leigh 9 4) Lexi LaPoe 10
12 Kingsley 4:14.58 4:11.97 4
1) Jacie King 12 2) Maddie Bies 11
3) Kennedy Kibbey 11 4) Brittany Bowman 11
13 McBain 4:19.46 4:13.94 3
1) Ashley Schierbeek 12 2) Brianna Eisenga 11
3) Maggie O'Malley 10 4) Klaudia O'Malley 12
14 Perry 4:19.19 4:17.03 3
1) Kallei Brown 9 2) Katie Grooms 11
3) Emma Cochrane 10 4) Hailey Lewis 10
15 Stanton Central Montcalm 4:18.73 4:19.15 3
1) Tea Hoffman 9 2) Claire Akin 10
3) Bailey Vissman 10 4) Madison Holland 12
16 Berrien Springs 4:20.01 4:21.29 2
1) McKenzie Geralds 10 2) Maggie Griffiths 9
3) Hillary Dortch 11 4) Mallorie Griffiths 9
17 Hillsdale 4:19.46 4:21.37 2
1) Lydia Knecht 11 2) Sarah Shreffler 12
3) Kylee Hassenzahl 10 4) Maddie Moore 11
18 Warren Michigan Collegiate 4:26.70 4:22.55 1
1) Alicia Bantom 12 2) Alexus Bantom 12
3) Darnesha Pope 12 4) Linda Aron 12
19 Monroe St. Mary CC 4:21.24 4:25.19 2
1) Mikayla Haut 10 2) Alyssa Thompson 12
3) Amaya Leslie 9 4) Madison Vore 12
20 Harbor Springs 4:24.32 4:26.60 2
1) Jordan Drayer 10 2) Raven Lapaix 12
3) Ella Deegan 10 4) Maye Burns 9
21 Roscommon 4:18.93 4:26.95 3
1) Caitlin Anderson 11 2) Alayna Ostling 10
3) Brenna Janisse 10 4) Sam Defour 10
22 Parchment 4:25.56 4:28.44 2
1) Lauren Miner 11 2) Alyssa Millers 11
3) Sherry Dow 10 4) Mary Dow 10
23 Reese 4:28.26 4:29.97 1
1) Sarah Gray 9 2) Allison Galsterer 9
3) Sidnee Weigold 12 4) Taylor Findlay 12
24 Marine City 4:25.71 4:32.41 2
1) Samantha Bieth 12 2) Jenna Zweng 11
3) Gina Collins 10 4) Elizabeth Coverdill 11
25 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4:39.71 4:33.13 1
1) Rebecca Boyle 12 2) Aranza Stanton 9
3) Julia Kenny 11 4) Anya Pelshaw 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd 9:43.75 9:33.89 2 10
1) Madde Skeel 10 2) Haley Hegenauer 12
3) Amelia Gouin 10 4) Amber Gall 12
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 10:00.64 9:39.54 2 8
1) Emily Nurenberg 11 2) Cailey George 11
3) Bailey Droste 11 4) Aubrey George 11
3 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:47.08 9:40.19 2 6
1) Jodi Jenkins 12 2) Alicia Estrella 12
3) Olivia Quillan 11 4) Catherine Kortman 10
4 Hart 9:52.26 9:43.66 2 5
1) Audrianna Enns 9 2) Lauren VanderLaan 9
3) Brenna Aerts 11 4) Adelyn Ackley 12
5 Saugatuck 9:36.44 9:49.31 2 4
1) Taylor Conner 12 2) Thea Johnson 12
3) Natalie Martinson 12 4) Kierstyn Stoin 12
6 McBain 9:56.24 9:54.30 2 3
1) Ashley Schierbeek 12 2) Brianna Eisenga 11
3) Maggie O'Malley 10 4) Klaudia O'Malley 12
7 Traverse City St. Francis 10:06.18 10:03.92 2 2
1) Libby Gorman 11 2) Katie Donahue 10
3) Madelyn Taylor 12 4) Katelyn Duffing 12
8 Kingsley 10:21.51 10:11.07 2 1
1) Chloe Morgan 9 2) Grace Kolarik 10
3) Kennedy Kibbey 11 4) Lauren Wooer 9
9 Harbor Springs 10:09.61 10:12.32 2
1) Jordan Drayer 10 2) Maye Burns 9
3) Ella Deegan 10 4) Raven Lapaix 12
10 St. Louis 10:09.93 10:19.77 2
1) Mikenna Borie 9 2) Libby Munderloh 9
3) Sela Delgado 9 4) Mikaila Borie 10
11 Charlevoix 10:28.49 10:21.80 1
1) Megan Bush 10 2) Annie Bergman 10
3) Emma Wachler 11 4) Kaitlin Schwenke 12
12 Onsted 10:32.90 10:30.40 1
1) Emily Kilpatrick 10 2) Alexandria Bayes 12
3) Brooklyn Borders 9 4) Kamryn Ross 9
13 Galesburg-Augusta 10:22.11 10:32.59 1
1) Avery Coleman 9 2) Lauryn Coleman 11
3) Jacey Orr 11 4) Aubree Sedore 10
14 Chesaning 10:21.55 10:34.21 1
1) Julia Skaryd 11 2) Karlie Lewis 10
3) Preslee Slankard 9 4) Lauren Schirle 11
15 Brown City 10:32.09 10:34.55 1
1) Sarah Woodall 12 2) Allisyn Fortune 10
3) Whitley Blake 12 4) Savannah Goddeeris 12
16 Parchment 10:25.20 10:36.68 1
1) Ashton Heil 10 2) Celia Kuch 11
3) Sherry Dow 10 4) Mary Dow 10
17 Allen Park Cabrini 10:24.05 10:45.64 1
1) Angel Ghazzawi 9 2) Ania Ghazzawi 9
3) Alana Maffesoli 10 4) Lily Heath 9
18 Jackson Lumen Christi 10:11.00 10:47.06 2
1) Renae Kutcha 10 2) Faith Smith 9
3) Lily Beebe 9 4) Allison Rand 12
19 Adrian Madison 10:25.68 10:50.22 1
1) Chloe Raleigh 10 2) Madisyn McDonald 9
3) Lilly Wager 9 4) Anne Wong 12
20 Reese 10:37.12 10:53.55 1
1) Allison Galsterer 9 2) Klaudia Sutter 11
3) Allison Hawken 11 4) Taylor Findlay 12
21 Perry 10:42.94 10:56.65 1
1) Autumn Kelley 12 2) Grace O'Neill 9
3) Kayla Crawford 12 4) Emma Cochrane 10
22 Clare 10:03.11 10:59.65 2
1) Hattie Veenkant 9 2) Kameron Haag 11
3) Olivia Haring 12 4)
23 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11:29.54 11:37.16 1
1) Elizabeth Powers 11 2) Rachel Belf 11
3) Kathryn Podolan 9 4) Anya Pelshaw 11
24 Warren Michigan Collegiate 12:02.28 12:36.10 1
1) Brittany Clark 10 2) Whitney Clark 10
3) Alexus Bantom 12 4) Alicia Bantom 12

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Morgret 11 Hillsdale 5-03.00 5-05.00 10
2 Austyn DeWeese 11 Kingsley 5-01.00 5-04.00 8
3 Emily Hollenbaugh 11 Quincy 5-02.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Elise Stuck 11 Charlevoix 4-11.00 4-11.00 5
5 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 5-02.00 J4-11.00 4
6 Ally Hall 10 Montague 5-00.00 J4-11.00 3
7 Kaiya Wall 12 Adrian Madis 5-02.00 J4-11.00 1.50
7 Rebecca Wirt 10 Beaverton 4-11.00 J4-11.00 1.50
9 Demi Lodholtz 9 Reed City 5-02.00 J4-11.00
10 Allison Glass 10 Byron 5-02.00 J4-11.00
11 Zariya Suggs 11 Berrien Spri 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Marisa Schiller 12 Sandusky 4-10.00 4-09.00
11 McKenzie Geralds 10 Berrien Spri 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Aislyn Williams 10 Hanover-Hort 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Carly Anschuetz 10 Adrian Madis 5-00.00 4-09.00
16 Mary Culp 9 Ithaca 4-10.00 J4-09.00
16 Kendall Williamson 9 Hart 5-01.00 J4-09.00
-- Taijah Lewis 12 Clintondale 4-08.00 NH
-- Abby Hartgerink 11 Saugatuck 4-10.00 NH
-- Gabbriel Willis 12 Clintondale 4-08.00 NH
-- Hali Kailing 10 Leslie 5-00.00 NH
-- Mikayla Haut 10 Monroe St. M 5-00.00 NH
-- Sarah Shreffler 12 Hillsdale 5-00.00 NH
-- Claire Taylor 10 Almont 4-10.00 NH
-- Ryann Locke-Overweg 9 Springport 5-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jael Wood 11 Mason Cty Centra 11-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Katie Blanchard 12 Sanford-Meri 10-00.00 11-03.00 8
3 Elizabeth Gramza 12 Perry 9-06.00 10-03.00 6
4 Anne Wong 12 Adrian Madis 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 9-06.00 9-06.00 3.50
5 Claire Lietz 9 Buchanan 9-00.00 9-06.00 3.50
7 Shaily Baynes 10 Laingsburg 8-06.00 J9-06.00 2
8 Grace Ann Gomez 12 Clare 9-03.00 J9-06.00 0.25
8 Catherine Pond 9 Saugatuck 9-00.00 J9-06.00 0.25
8 Sierra Kelly-Scott 12 Hillsdale 9-06.00 J9-06.00 0.25
8 Mari McClure 12 Lake City 9-06.00 J9-06.00 0.25
12 Meadow Robinson 12 Onsted 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Madison Beckrow 10 Cass City 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 Sydney Veryser 9 Boyne City 7-03.00 J9-00.00
14 Karly Cunningham 12 Pigeon-Laker 9-00.00 J9-00.00
14 Natalie Horanoff 12 Shepherd 9-03.00 J9-00.00
17 Megan Dopheide 12 Lawton 9-03.00 J9-00.00
18 Tiia Chambers 11 Stanton Cent 9-00.00 J9-00.00
19 Payton Johns 12 Kingsley 9-00.00 8-06.00
20 Leah Dumm 10 Constantine 9-00.00 J8-06.00
21 Makenna Young 10 Newaygo 8-09.00 J8-06.00
-- Kaelan Parry 12 Dundee 8-00.00 NH
-- Emilee Miller 9 Constantine 9-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 16-02.25 17-02.00 NWI 10
2 Nike Waeljegaard 12 McBain 16-10.00 16-10.00 NWI 8
3 Hailey Lewis 10 Perry 16-02.00 16-08.50 NWI 6
4 Jillian Johnson Saugatuck 16-10.75 16-08.00 NWI 5
5 Linda Aron 12 Warren Michi 16-07.00 16-06.50 NWI 4
6 Kiley Guelzo 12 Stanton Cent 16-01.25 16-05.00 NWI 3
7 Jessica Holcomb 12 Quincy 16-07.50 16-00.00 NWI 2
8 Katelynn Dix 9 Grand Traver Ac 16-02.00 15-11.00 NWI 1
9 Annabelle Smith 9 Blissfield 15-07.00 J15-11.00 NWI
10 R-Reon Jones 10 Warren Michi 15-10.75 15-10.00 NWI
11 Lauren Freeland 12 Kent City 15-04.75 15-09.00 NWI
11 Brittany Bowman 11 Kingsley 16-03.00 15-09.00 NWI
13 Zariya Suggs 11 Berrien Spri 17-01.25 15-07.50 NWI
14 Amelia Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westp 15-10.25 15-07.00 NWI
15 Ashley Lillard 10 Parchment 15-05.00 15-04.00 NWI
16 Sarah Gray 9 Reese 15-08.25 15-03.00 NWI
17 Mackenzi VanBuren 10 Evart 15-11.00 15-02.00 NWI
18 Ellery Cure 11 Hanover-Hort 15-08.50 15-01.50 NWI
19 Anne Wong 12 Adrian Madis 15-05.00 15-01.00 NWI
19 Allisyn Fortune 10 Brown City 15-07.00 15-01.00 NWI
21 Kiah Holmes 11 Oscoda 15-02.25 14-11.00 NWI
22 Haley Hooley 11 Byron 16-01.50 14-10.00 NWI
23 Kate Gorney 9 Onsted 15-07.50 14-09.50 NWI
24 Karissa Ferry 10 Chesaning 15-07.25 14-06.00 NWI
25 Gwen Gebhardt 10 Manchester 15-08.50 14-05.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Marvin 10 Byron 41-10.50 44-11.50 10
2 Sheridan Dinsmore 11 Caro 40-07.00 40-07.50 8
3 Elle Adrian 10 Standish Ste 36-10.00 38-10.75 6
4 Lilly Livsey 12 Bloomingdale 36-05.00 38-01.25 5
5 Jayden Humphrey 12 Manchester 36-02.50 37-10.25 4
6 Becky Marvin 10 Byron 37-05.00 37-04.00 3
7 Katie Lehman 11 Pewamo-Westp 37-07.50 37-03.50 2
8 Olivia Bovenschenn 10 Brown City 38-05.00 36-10.00 1
9 Katie Sayles 11 Napoleon 35-02.00 36-03.25
10 Nautica Covington 10 Hartford 37-02.25 35-06.00
10 Allison Sanders 10 Jonesville 35-07.50 35-06.00
12 Mia Fetzer 11 Farwell 36-10.00 35-03.50
13 Madison Hillard 12 Manton 36-11.00 34-10.00
14 Libby Ledford 12 Stanton Cent 36-06.50 34-08.50
15 Alana Nelson 11 Springport 34-11.00 34-05.50
15 Makayla Harris 10 Ann Arbor Gr 34-00.50 34-05.50
17 Ralynn Lucio 12 Chesaning 35-05.00 34-02.75
18 Madelyn Thompson 12 Bronson 34-05.00 34-01.25
19 Grace Grivetti 12 Standish Ste 32-00.00 33-05.50
20 Breanna Berry 11 Morley-Stanw 34-07.00 33-03.00
21 Madison Baltimore 12 University L 32-10.50 33-02.50
22 McKenzie Richards 10 Dundee 32-04.50 33-00.00
23 Tianna Smith 12 Montague 32-00.50 32-05.50
23 Claire Greenfelder 11 Chesaning 35-03.00 32-05.50
25 Sarah Schulze 12 Lake City 34-05.25 32-03.25
26 Morgan Beckman 12 Saugatuck 32-04.00 32-00.75
27 Jazmin Milks 12 St. Louis 34-05.00 30-10.50
28 Jenifer Weje 10 Ferndale Uni 34-00.00 28-04.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Marvin 10 Byron 128-10 133-11 10
2 Sheridan Dinsmore 11 Caro 123-08 130-08 8
3 Madison Hillard 12 Manton 125-03 126-00 6
4 Sidny Hessem 11 Kingsley 113-04 111-11 5
5 Grace Grivetti 12 Standish Ste 107-00 110-07 4
6 Natalie Beckman 12 Saugatuck 104-11 107-11 3
7 Morgan Beckman 12 Saugatuck 104-01 105-10 2
8 Maya Reeve 11 White Cloud 107-10 105-07 1
9 Claire Greenfelder 11 Chesaning 106-11 105-04
10 Josephine Johnston 11 Harbor Sprin 104-09 104-03
11 Riley Davis 12 Onsted 114-03 104-02
12 Tianna Smith 12 Montague 106-01 103-03
13 Kate McCrackin 11 Bath 110-01 101-05
14 Narpreet Singh 12 Berrien Spri 102-03 101-01
15 Madelyn Thompson 12 Bronson 108-03 100-07
16 Molly Schaffer 12 Hemlock 103-02 100-05
16 Katie Lehman 11 Pewamo-Westp 120-02 100-05
18 Sarah Schulze 12 Lake City 103-01 99-08
19 Libby Ledford 12 Stanton Cent 108-11 99-07
20 Lilia Nichols 12 Adrian Madis 102-05 99-02
21 Logan Wayward 10 Manistee 102-10 98-10
22 Jennifer Sherwood 10 Grass Lake 109-06 97-09
23 Becky Marvin 10 Byron 107-10 96-00
24 Ashley Santo 12 Almont 104-04 95-08
25 Megan Niehaus 12 Grass Lake 111-09 94-05
26 Elle Adrian 10 Standish Ste 107-10 91-01
27 Madison Baltimore 12 University L 88-02 90-08
28 Brakyia Degree-Sturgis 10 Warren Michi 92-11 89-02
29 Peyton Edelbrock 11 Riverview Ga 103-10 85-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 11.08 11.01Q NWI 4
2 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 11.00 11.23Q NWI 1
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 11.01 11.30Q NWI 2
4 Reginald Nobles 12 Warren Michi 11.18 11.31Q NWI 3
5 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 11.15 11.09q NWI 4
6 Walker Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.34 11.32q NWI 4
7 Riley Williams 11 Elk Rapids 11.35 11.35q NWI 4
8 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 11.06 11.37q NWI 3
9 Kyle Stokes 12 Evart 11.38 11.47 NWI 2
10 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 11.44 11.48 NWI 4
11 Gavin Hooker 12 Union City 11.42 11.49 NWI 4
12 Landon Jennings 11 Standish Ste 11.35 11.50 NWI 3
13 Tre Davis 12 Hamady 11.23 11.53 NWI 2
14 Will Muron 10 New Lothrop 11.32 11.55 NWI 2
15 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 11.29 11.56 NWI 1 11.554
16 Ryan Jonas 11 Springport 11.33 11.56 NWI 3 11.560
17 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 11.45 11.60 NWI 3
18 Evan Veenhuis 12 Comstock 11.46 11.67 NWI 1 11.662
19 Ayden Mullin 11 Kingsley 11.65 11.67 NWI 3 11.670
20 Derrick Voltz 9 Carrollton 11.42 11.70 NWI 3
21 Brenden Sersaw 12 Clare 11.27 11.72 NWI 1
22 Dason Hollins 12 Hamady 11.40 11.74 NWI 1
23 Riley Traver 12 Hartford 11.46 11.75 NWI 2 11.746
23 Jack Shreve 12 Millington 11.53 11.75 NWI 1 11.746
25 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 11.41 11.78 NWI 1
26 Dasean Adams 12 Warren Michi 11.59 11.99 NWI 2
27 Nicolas Dumas 12 Delton-Kello 11.41 12.02 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 11.23 11.07 NWI 10
2 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 11.01 11.09 NWI 8
3 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 11.09 11.21 NWI 6
4 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 11.30 11.22 NWI 5
5 Walker Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.32 11.24 NWI 4
6 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 11.37 11.37 NWI 3
7 Riley Williams 11 Elk Rapids 11.35 11.46 NWI 2
8 Reginald Nobles 12 Warren Michi 11.31 11.51 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 22.86 22.41Q NWI 2
2 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 23.19 22.43Q NWI 3
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 22.24 22.55Q NWI 1
4 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 22.34 22.44Q NWI 2
5 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22.84 22.66Q NWI 3
6 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 23.38 22.97Q NWI 1
7 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 23.21 22.60q NWI 2
8 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 22.78 22.75q NWI 3
9 Ryan Jonas 11 Springport 23.14 23.01 NWI 2
10 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 23.39 23.02 NWI 2
11 Gavin Hooker 12 Union City 23.09 23.10 NWI 1
12 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 23.31 23.18 NWI 1
13 Ethan Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 22.95 23.22 NWI 1
14 Darrin Black 12 Warren Michi 23.49 23.34 NWI 3
15 Jack Shreve 12 Millington 23.44 23.42 NWI 3
16 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 23.18 23.43 NWI 3
17 Riley Traver 12 Hartford 23.80 23.52 NWI 1
18 Phillip Jones 12 Reed City 23.54 23.58 NWI 2
19 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 23.57 23.67 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 22.44 21.93 NWI 10
2 Caden Smith 11 Monroe St. M 22.41 22.38 NWI 8 22.373
3 Caleb Schutte 12 Grandville C 22.55 22.38 NWI 6 22.379
4 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22.66 22.67 NWI 5
5 Tyler Wright 12 Comstock 22.60 22.68 NWI 4
6 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 22.97 22.72 NWI 3
7 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 22.43 23.06 NWI 2
8 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 22.75 23.57 NWI 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Taylor 12 Detroit Edis 50.78 50.30 3 10
2 Cameron Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 49.79 50.40 3 8
3 Dakota Simpson 12 Roscommon 51.12 50.76 3 6
4 Myles Wyche 10 New Haven 52.28 51.11 2 5
5 Theo Krolak 12 Monroe St. M 51.46 51.41 2 4
6 Josh Cox 11 Ravenna 52.04 51.44 2 3
7 Seyoum May 11 Burton-Bendl 50.32 51.69 3 2
8 Thomas Heslip 11 New Lothrop 50.93 51.91 3 1
9 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 51.52 52.19 2
10 Calab Phillips 12 Hamady 51.84 52.30 2
11 Josh Maynard 12 Tawas 51.41 52.42 3
12 Trevor Underwood 12 Clinton 51.79 52.52 2
13 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 51.01 52.77 3
14 Deven Jewell 11 Reese 53.30 52.81 1
15 Tyler Artnz 11 TC St. Francis 52.98 53.00 1
16 Jared Rank 12 Centreville 52.62 53.25 1
17 Brandon Sytsma 12 Muskegon WMC 53.24 53.88 1
18 Kyle Owen 12 Hanover-Hort 53.05 54.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aiden McLaughlin 11 Morley-Stanw 1:58.92 1:55.10 2 10
2 Jeremy Kloss 12 Harbor Sprin 1:57.99 1:55.37 2 8
3 Aidan Jones 12 Holland Blac 1:59.92 1:57.67 2 6
4 David Harrell 11 Harbor Sprin 2:01.08 1:57.94 2 5
5 Evan Griffiths 12 Berrien Spri 2:05.09 1:58.18 1 4
6 Collin Graham 12 Kingsley 2:00.85 1:58.44 2 3
7 Anselmo Sarabia 12 Manistee 2:02.57 1:58.68 2 2
8 Andrew Frohm 11 Vandercook L 2:03.41 1:59.09 2 1
9 Joe Wade 11 Montrose 2:01.80 1:59.49 2
10 Ashton Walker 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:59.16 1:59.96 2
11 Micah Beauregard 11 Stockbridge 1:59.41 2:00.44 2
12 Ian Dopp 11 Ann Arbor Gr 2:02.39 2:00.92 2
13 Thomas Pastell 12 Roscommon 2:02.38 2:01.02 2
14 Hayden Germain 11 Pewamo-Westp 1:59.45 2:01.42 2
15 Weston Kvalevog 12 Ovid-Elsie 2:02.12 2:02.14 2
16 Zach White 12 Dundee 2:01.80 2:02.68 2
17 Marcellus Rouse 10 North Muskeg 2:02.08 2:02.90 2
18 Caleb Cotton 12 Caro 2:04.01 2:05.07 1
19 Charlie Aldrich 11 Capac 2:03.56 2:06.01 1
20 Shammah Dosunmu 10 Berrien Spri 2:05.35 2:07.69 1
21 Ashton Pongratz 11 University L 2:12.98 2:10.92 1
22 Jack Decker 11 Madison Heig 2:13.89 2:12.52 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Kloss 12 Harbor Sprin 4:19.67 4:15.59 10
2 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 4:25.98 4:15.63 8
3 Corey Gorgas 12 Saugatuck 4:19.24 4:21.44 6
4 David Knarian 12 Bad Axe 4:37.80 4:22.39 5
5 Keegan O'Malley 12 McBain 4:29.72 4:23.67 4
6 Sam Sharnas 12 Holland Blac 4:22.93 4:24.53 3
7 Micah Beauregard 11 Stockbridge 4:28.64 4:24.91 2
8 Zach White 12 Dundee 4:28.63 4:26.31 1
9 Andrew Frohm 11 Vandercook L 4:33.28 4:30.63
10 Mitchell Bjorne 12 Bath 4:31.64 4:33.66
11 Calvin Rohde 11 Reed City 4:33.73 4:34.77
12 Austin Smar 11 Harbor Sprin 4:41.26 4:37.81
13 Carson Hersch 10 New Lothrop 4:30.90 4:39.05
14 Andrew Whitney 12 Hart 4:33.18 4:39.74
15 Jack Decker 11 Madison Heig 4:56.99 4:39.98
16 Joe Furlan 10 Bloomingdale 4:36.23 4:46.54
-- Mitchell Mandziuk 10 Madison Heig 4:56.93 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 9:49.36 9:19.70 10
2 Corey Gorgas 12 Saugatuck 9:43.98 9:24.38 8
3 Colin Kane 12 Dundee 9:49.62 9:31.71 6
4 Carson Laney 11 Jonesville 9:51.22 9:37.68 5
5 Keegan O'Malley 12 McBain 9:59.22 9:43.60 4
6 Cole Jensen 12 Montague 9:47.17 9:46.09 3
7 Sam Sharnas 12 Holland Blac 9:55.26 9:48.25 2
8 Garrett Melling 11 Hanover-Hort 10:01.26 9:48.45 1
9 Seth Schafer 12 Shepherd 9:59.41 9:55.87
10 Zach White 12 Dundee 10:22.50 9:58.43
11 Mitchell Bjorne 12 Bath 9:51.65 9:58.45
12 Austin Hamilton 12 Evart 10:16.92 10:00.37
13 Nick McArdle 10 Cass City 10:02.07 10:06.66
14 Walker Barz 9 Buchanan 10:33.58 10:07.89
15 Nik Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 10:00.46 10:11.87
16 Ashton Sheline 10 Berrien Spri 10:21.38 10:15.81
17 Mitch Nurenberg 12 Pewamo-Westp 10:01.39 10:18.46
18 Luke Witvliet 10 Grandville C 10:04.36 10:22.10
19 Xander Civinskas 10 Roscommon 10:22.28 10:26.00
20 Jay Maynard 9 Madison Heig 11:25.51 11:36.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 14.66 15.08Q NWI 1
2 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 15.11 15.10Q NWI 3
3 Dakari Betts 10 Hamady 14.75 15.26Q NWI 2
4 Jon Frank 11 Erie Mason 15.52 15.41q NWI 1
5 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 15.28 15.59q NWI 3
6 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 15.48 15.67q NWI 2
7 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 15.62 15.97q NWI 2
8 Brady Hawks 11 Laingsburg 15.60 16.10q NWI 2
9 Chad Erickson 10 Ravenna 15.93 16.16 NWI 1
10 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 17.08 16.31 NWI 3
11 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 15.63 16.32 NWI 1
12 Hank Barker 11 Capac 16.51 16.33 NWI 1
13 Ian Trall 11 Quincy 15.94 16.39 NWI 2
14 William Schmidtfranz 11 Ovid-Elsie 15.61 16.51 NWI 3
15 Garrett Goggin 12 Kingsley 16.09 16.62 NWI 3
16 Ryan Rebh 10 Mancelona 16.45 16.65 NWI 2
17 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 15.60 16.77 NWI 3
18 Darrin Black 12 Warren Michi 17.07 16.83 NWI 2
19 Zach Dix 11 Grand Traver Ac 16.53 17.09 NWI 1
20 Austin North 11 Sanford-Meri 16.44 17.56 NWI 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 15.08 14.63 NWI 10
2 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 15.10 14.64 NWI 8
3 Dakari Betts 10 Hamady 15.26 15.01 NWI 6
4 Jon Frank 11 Erie Mason 15.41 15.15 NWI 5
5 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 15.59 15.41 NWI 4
6 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 15.67 15.46 NWI 3
7 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 15.97 15.68 NWI 2
8 Brady Hawks 11 Laingsburg 16.10 16.06 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brad Dunn 12 Saugatuck 40.18 40.06 4 10
2 Brenden Coulter 12 Roscommon 41.02 40.60 4 8
3 Benny Diaz 9 Saugatuck 40.39 40.77 4 6
4 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 40.62 40.91 4 5
5 Nathan Furst 12 Caro 41.65 41.10 3 4
6 Cole McKenzie 11 Kalkaska 42.54 41.19 2 3
7 Jordan Rench 11 Delton-Kello 42.26 41.66 2 2
8 Isaac Zamora 10 Chesaning 41.86 41.89 3 1
9 Ian Trall 11 Quincy 42.32 41.95 2
10 Alex Kelly 12 Adrian Madis 40.72 41.99 4
11 William Schmidtfranz 11 Ovid-Elsie 42.40 42.08 2
12 Chad Erickson 10 Ravenna 42.01 42.17 3
13 Noah LoPresto 12 Hillsdale 42.09 42.38 2
14 Andrew Simaz 11 TC St. Francis 42.69 42.48 2
15 Tanner Orweller 12 Perry 41.02 42.88 4
16 Javon Taylor 12 Clintondale 41.69 42.98 3
17 Ben Wright 11 Marine City 42.94 43.24 1
18 Rovahn Roberts 10 Adrian Madis 41.80 43.49 3
19 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 41.83 43.50 3
20 Sean DeLeon 9 Adrian Madis 42.34 43.52 2
21 Harrison Maynard 11 Lawton 40.78 43.67 4
22 Daniel Quist 12 McBain 43.18 45.06 1
23 Maison Beauregard 12 Stockbridge 42.24 46.16 2
24 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 44.35 46.26 1
25 Solomon Henderson 11 Berrien Spri 40.54 49.54 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Lothrop 44.19 43.34 3 10
1) Carson Mulcahy 10 2) Will Muron 10
3) Trevor Bishop 11 4) Aidan Harrison 12
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 43.71 43.65 3 8
1) Dasean Adams 12 2) Darrin Black 12
3) Tracheon Adams 12 4) Reginald Nobles 12
3 Monroe St. Mary CC 43.88 43.70 3 6
1) Michael Bess 11 2) Nick Marino 12
3) Jack Lindquist 12 4) Caden Smith 11
4 Kent City 44.29 44.04 3 5
1) Dolan Bair 11 2) Jayden Williams 11
3) Giovanni Weeks 12 4) Will Wright 11
5 Comstock 44.80 44.28 3 4
1) Adrian White 12 2) Evan Veenhuis 12
3) Venard Whitehead 12 4) Tyler Wright 12
6 Clare 44.16 44.32 3 3
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Colt Smedley 11
3) Nick Roe 12 4) Jake Hawley 12
7 Reed City 44.86 44.46 2 2
1) Nicholas Douglass 12 2) Jackson Price 12
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Phillip Jones 12
8 Adrian Madison 44.95 44.64 2 1
1) Derek Windisch 10 2) Alex Kelly 12
3) Dante Cerasuolo 9 4) Derrik Allen 11
9 Standish Sterling 44.91 44.74 2
1) Landon Jennings 11 2) Collin Morel 12
3) Dalton Neitzel 12 4) Ashton Walker 10
10 Berrien Springs 44.29 44.87 3
1) Shane Gaban 12 2) Danny Vinson 11
3) Solomon Henderson 11 4) Payton White 11
11 Hemlock 44.57 44.99 3
1) Brady Devereaux 11 2) Derek Mills 11
3) Aaryn Sylvester 11 4) Robert Knapik 9
12 Mancelona 45.64 44.99 1
1) Wesly Fulk 11 2) Sam Squires 12
3) Johnny Ancel 11 4) Jayden Alfred 10
13 Springport 45.29 45.09 2
1) Colby Burger 11 2) Keegan Nutt 12
3) Ryan Jonas 11 4) Zach Potter 12
14 Reese 45.53 45.25 1
1) Josh Kendziorski 10 2) Sean Novak 12
3) Johnny Hudson 11 4) Marcel Elbers 10
15 Hillsdale 44.99 45.36 2
1) Brett Adams 10 2) Charles Young 10
3) Noah LoPresto 12 4) Phil Wayer 10
16 Traverse City St. Francis 46.23 45.43 1
1) Joey Andrews 9 2) Aidan Bramer 11
3) Wade Gerberding 12 4) Tyler Artnz 11
17 Grass Lake 45.21 45.45 2
1) Scott Crutchfield 12 2) Josh Sherwood 10
3) Kasen Gray 9 4) Weston Kwiatek 11
18 North Muskegon 45.74 45.63 1
1) Colin Schotts 12 2) De'Shary Warren 12
3) Nick Rossiter 12 4) Alex Wolski 12
19 Quincy 45.09 45.72 2
1) Ian Trall 11 2) Axel Beltran 10
3) Alex Pickell 11 4) Devan Fisher 11
20 Clintondale 45.14 46.21 2
1) Elo Monkoy 12 2) Jeremiah Whitehead 9
3) Courtney Martin 12 4) Markell Owens 10
-- Capac 45.62 DQ 1
1) Ethan Bastian 10 2) Daniel Griffith 11
3) Ben Laskowski 11 4) Joe Peters 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:29.80 1:29.38 4 10
1) Dasean Adams 12 2) Darrin Black 12
3) Tracheon Adams 12 4) Reginald Nobles 12
2 New Lothrop 1:30.94 1:30.26 4 8
1) Carson Mulcahy 10 2) Will Muron 10
3) Trevor Bishop 11 4) Aidan Harrison 12
3 Comstock 1:32.48 1:31.03 4 6
1) Adrian White 12 2) Venard Whitehead 12
3) Evan Veenhuis 12 4) Tyler Wright 12
4 Clare 1:30.60 1:31.06 4 5
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Colt Smedley 11
3) Aidan Boyd 12 4) Jake Hawley 12
5 Saugatuck 1:32.53 1:31.18 4 4
1) Benny Diaz 9 2) Brad Dunn 12
3) Connor Seifert 11 4) Collin Yarde 12
6 Reed City 1:33.21 1:31.49 3 3
1) Nicholas Douglass 12 2) Jackson Price 12
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Phillip Jones 12
7 Berrien Springs 1:32.82 1:31.52 3 2
1) Anthony Latin 11 2) Payton White 11
3) Solomon Henderson 11 4) Danny Vinson 11
8 Hamady 1:31.97 1:31.71 4 1
1) Dakari Betts 10 2) Dason Hollins 12
3) Donovan Veal 12 4) Tre Davis 12
9 Shepherd 1:32.74 1:32.13 4
1) Patrick Judge 11 2) Ross McNeel 11
3) Dylan Fisher 12 4) Ben Shukait 9
10 Chesaning 1:33.27 1:32.92 3
1) Anthony Aguado 12 2) Adam Kulhanek 11
3) Jaden James 9 4) Brady Fraiser 12
11 Clinton 1:32.60 1:33.05 4
1) Alex Wylie 12 2) Noah Deshano 11
3) Colton Freeman 11 4) Trevor Underwood 12
12 Capac 1:33.87 1:33.60 3
1) Daniel Griffith 11 2) Ben Laskowski 11
3) Ethan Bastian 10 4) Tyler Ellis 12
13 Adrian Madison 1:34.04 1:33.66 2
1) Derek Windisch 10 2) Max Palpant 10
3) Nathaneal Garcia 12 4) Derrik Allen 11
14 Hanover-Horton 1:33.88 1:33.81 3
1) Chance Cauthon 12 2) Donovon Kennedy 12
3) Shane Sauber 11 4) Kyle Owen 12
15 Grass Lake 1:34.43 1:34.18 2
1) Scott Crutchfield 12 2) Carson Canning 11
3) Kasen Gray 9 4) Weston Kwiatek 11
16 Bad Axe 1:32.93 1:34.21 3
1) James Kervin 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 10
3) Juan Castillon 12 4) Jensen Emerick 10
17 Muskegon Western Mich. Chris 1:34.19 1:34.67 2
1) Prince Budu 11 2) Isaac Parker 10
3) Brandon Sytsma 12 4) Solomon Waller 11
18 Evart 1:35.66 1:34.94 1
1) Tanner Ryan 12 2) Haidyn Simmer 9
3) Cameron Brasington 11 4) Kyle Stokes 12
19 Kent City 1:34.16 1:35.08 2
1) Dolan Bair 11 2) Jayden Williams 11
3) Mateus Mello 10 4) Will Wright 11
20 Ovid-Elsie 1:34.23 1:35.38 2
1) Zach Rambo 12 2) Hayden Hebeler 11
3) Shayne Loynes 11 4) Jacob Darling 12
21 Charlevoix 1:34.31 1:35.41 2
1) Alan Ritter 11 2) Thomas Rudolph 12
3) Drew Baten 12 4) Eric Smith 12
22 Harbor Springs 1:34.60 1:35.81 2
1) Connor Williams 11 2) Dean Cameron 11
3) Evan Schwab 9 4) Jeep Damoose 11
23 Sanford-Meridian 1:34.02 1:36.74 3
1) Ted LeViere 12 2) Austin North 11
3) Gabe Brady 12 4) Jake Schultz 10
24 Erie Mason 1:35.75 1:36.94 1
1) Mickey McMullen 11 2) Caden Perry 11
3) Nathan Waller 11 4) Jon Frank 11
25 Detroit Edison PSA 1:38.02 1:38.58 1
1) Brian Taylor 12 2) Emmanuel Brooks 12
3) Kameron Spears 10 4) Malcolm Timmons 12
-- Springport 1:34.43 DQ 2
1) Colby Burger 11 2) Ryan Jonas 11
3) Keegan Nutt 12 4) Gage Rohde 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 3:31.41 3:26.37 3 10
1) Jeremy Kloss 12 2) Dean Cameron 11
3) David Harrell 11 4) Austin Smar 11
2 Shepherd 3:26.55 3:26.66 3 8
1) Dane Nestle 12 2) Ross McNeel 11
3) Dylan Fisher 12 4) Ben Moeggenberg 12
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 3:28.52 3:27.68 3 6
1) Evan Thelen 12 2) Ashton Walker 11
3) Hayden Germain 11 4) Cameron Wirth 12
4 Reed City 3:33.79 3:29.58 3 5
1) Phillip Jones 12 2) Calvin Rohde 11
3) Noah Jones 10 4) Jackson Price 12
5 Charlevoix 3:35.07 3:29.85 2 4
1) Thomas Rudolph 12 2) Alan Ritter 11
3) Ben Lentz 11 4) Eric Smith 12
6 Clare 3:30.20 3:30.62 3 3
1) Brenden Sersaw 12 2) Jake Hawley 12
3) Colt Smedley 11 4) Ben Wood 10
7 Bad Axe 3:34.93 3:30.66 2 2
1) James Kervin 12 2) Jack Fitzpatrick 10
3) David Knarian 12 4) Jensen Emerick 10
8 New Lothrop 3:33.26 3:30.94 3 1
1) Thomas Heslip 11 2) Gage Ruddy 12
3) Micah Poletti 12 4) Jacob Black 11
9 Saugatuck 3:36.05 3:31.75 1
1) Collin Yarde 12 2) Benny Diaz 9
3) Connor Seifert 11 4) Brad Dunn 12
10 Kingsley 3:33.52 3:34.29 3
1) Luke Siderman 12 2) Gage Hessem 9
3) Ethan Porter 11 4) Collin Graham 12
11 Holland Black River 3:34.77 3:34.31 2
1) Sam VanderArk 12 2) Patrick DeVries 10
3) Tristan Porter 12 4) Aidan Jones 12
12 Adrian Madison 3:33.96 3:35.21 2
1) Rovahn Roberts 10 2) Nathaneal Garcia 12
3) Max Palpant 10 4) Alex Kelly 12
13 Ovid-Elsie 3:34.69 3:35.71 2
1) Weston Kvalevog 12 2) William Schmidtfranz 11
3) Hayden Hebeler 11 4) Jacob Darling 12
14 Monroe St. Mary CC 3:35.51 3:36.54 2
1) Joe Wilson 12 2) Andrew Wickenheiser 10
3) Jack Lindquist 12 4) Theo Krolak 12
15 Hamady 3:31.46 3:36.81 3
1) Dakari Betts 10 2) Tre Davis 12
3) Dason Hollins 12 4) Calab Phillips 12
16 Constantine 3:37.83 3:37.05 1
1) Wyatt Alwine 11 2) Guy Topolski 12
3) Ian Hulett 10 4) Hunter Bacheller 11
17 Homer 3:37.89 3:40.99 1
1) Bryant Wooden 10 2) Tyler Landis 11
3) Alec Shaw 10 4) Trevor Reagle 12
18 Hanover-Horton 3:35.56 3:46.09 2
1) Kyle Owen 12 2) Dean Reynolds 10
3) Donovon Kennedy 12 4) Shane Sauber 11
-- Berrien Springs 3:34.16 DQ 2
1) Marshall McFarland 10 2) Evan Griffiths 12
3) Payton White 11 4) Solomon Henderson 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 8:16.32 8:01.31 10
1) Cole Hoffman 11 2) Austin Smar 11
3) David Harrell 11 4) Jeremy Kloss 12
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:11.93 8:12.14 8
1) Evan Thelen 12 2) Hayden Germain 11
3) Kyle Hengesbach 12 4) Ashton Walker 11
3 McBain 8:20.47 8:13.07 6
1) Keegan O'Malley 12 2) Connor Murphy 10
3) Grayson VerBerkmoes 10 4) Ethan Barton 11
4 Jonesville 8:19.63 8:16.08 5
1) Hayden James 11 2) Roy Bowman 12
3) Bryce Baldwin 11 4) Carson Laney 11
5 Kingsley 8:22.58 8:16.63 4
1) Luke Siderman 12 2) Cole Soldano 12
3) Jake Lathrop 11 4) Collin Graham 12
6 New Lothrop 8:20.97 8:19.63 3
1) Thomas Heslip 11 2) Gage Ruddy 12
3) Carson Hersch 10 4) Micah Poletti 12
7 Caro 8:23.40 8:20.89 2
1) Yami Albrecht 12 2) Caleb Cotton 12
3) Aaron Hulburt 12 4) Bryden Miller 12
8 Shepherd 8:22.33 8:22.26 1
1) Ross McNeel 11 2) Dane Nestle 12
3) Ben Moeggenberg 12 4) Seth Schafer 12
9 Hanover-Horton 8:35.82 8:23.35
1) Hunter Miller 12 2) Donovon Kennedy 12
3) Andy Swihart 11 4) Dean Reynolds 10
10 Kent City 8:35.58 8:36.66
1) Nick Flegel 11 2) Ryan Wheeler 10
3) Alex Russo 12 4) Evan Jones 12
11 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:33.10 8:37.59
1) Derek Sall 12 2) Lance Jourdan 11
3) Caleb Riddering 12 4) Abraham VandenHoek 9
12 Mancelona 8:36.98 8:38.31
1) Jimmy Dunne 11 2) Ben Palmer 10
3) Johnny Ancel 11 4) Tyler Mcclure 10
13 Erie Mason 8:31.26 8:45.17
1) Jerry Yanak 11 2) Nathan Walker 12
3) Jacob Ansel 9 4) Carter Rose 12
14 Centreville 8:35.15 8:49.99
1) Michael Hostetler 11 2) Gunner Bunning 10
3) Tyler Swanwick 9 4) Jared Rank 12
15 Ithaca 8:16.90 8:50.22
1) Braxton Lamey 10 2) Dalton Seaman 9
3) Tom Steward 12 4) Ransom Allen 12
16 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:49.72 8:50.94
1) Jack Decker 11 2) Quinlan Grobbel 11
3) 4) Mitchell Mandziuk 10
17 Berrien Springs 8:34.57 8:53.46
1) Nathaniel Bittner 10 2) Shammah Dosunmu 10
3) Carter Sheline 11 4) Ivan Alvarado 12
18 Bad Axe 8:41.55 9:07.81
1) Ethan Kent 11 2) David Knarian 12
3) Erik Kent 9 4) Logan Kociba 11
19 Dundee 8:27.65 9:08.96
1) Keegan Roe 11 2) Brendan Cousino 11
3) Joseph Nieman 12 4)
20 Clintondale 9:02.97 9:12.28
1) Raquan Hudson 11 2) Emmanual Lusterbey 11
3) Tachaun Theford 9 4) Nathaniel Whitfield 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sal Tranchida 11 Marine City 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Sam Spaulding 12 Berrien Spri 6-02.00 6-05.00 8
3 Spencer Eves 12 Hillsdale 6-04.00 J6-05.00 6
4 Austin Webb 12 Schoolcraft 6-00.00 J6-05.00 5
5 Ethan Engelhardt 12 Saginaw Vall 6-06.00 J6-05.00 4
6 Ben Arens 10 Pewamo-Westp 6-02.00 J6-05.00 3
7 Colby Burger 11 Springport 6-02.00 6-03.00 2
8 Didier Ngambo 11 Taylor Prepa 6-04.00 J6-03.00 1
9 Austin Chandler 12 Lakeview 6-00.00 6-01.00
9 Dylan Halpin 9 Cass City 6-00.00 6-01.00
9 Jeremy Ruys 10 Grandville C 5-10.00 6-01.00
12 Keith Richards 11 Dundee 6-02.00 J6-01.00
13 Weston Kvalevog 12 Ovid-Elsie 6-00.00 J6-01.00
14 Dominic Wilcox 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 J6-01.00
14 Jayden Alfred 10 Mancelona 5-11.00 J6-01.00
16 Kaiden McGillis 10 McBain 6-02.00 J6-01.00
17 Aidan Flannery 9 Hillsdale 6-00.00 J6-01.00
18 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 6-00.00 5-11.00
18 Nate Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 6-00.00 5-11.00
20 Anselmo Sarabia 12 Manistee 6-00.00 J5-11.00
21 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 6-00.00 J5-11.00
21 Colby Schapman 11 Almont 6-00.00 J5-11.00
23 Jeep Damoose 11 Harbor Sprin 5-10.00 J5-11.00
24 Colin Schotts 12 North Muskeg 5-08.00 J5-11.00
25 Thade Ferris 10 Otisville La 6-00.00 J5-11.00
26 Thomas Alfano 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 5-09.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Alwine 11 Constantine 13-07.00 14-03.00 10
2 Will Aldrich 11 Beaverton 13-02.00 14-00.00 8
3 Keegan Nutt 12 Springport 13-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Dylan Fisher 12 Shepherd 13-00.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Logan Zakoor 12 Byron 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4
6 Denver Orlando 12 Byron 13-00.00 13-09.00 3
7 Calvin Schullo 11 Ravenna 13-00.00 J13-09.00 1.50
7 Jeremy Birmele 11 Bloomingdale 13-03.00 J13-09.00 1.50
9 Austin Battani 12 Almont 12-11.00 13-03.00
10 Deven Varela 11 East Jackson 12-09.00 J13-03.00
11 Justin Pohl 12 Pewamo-Westp 12-03.00 J13-03.00
11 Anthony Contreras 12 Adrian Madis 12-03.00 J13-03.00
13 Bailey Wesley 12 Onsted 13-00.00 12-09.00
14 Caleb Noeker 11 Pewamo-Westp 12-03.00 J12-09.00
14 John Wade 11 Shelby 12-00.00 J12-09.00
16 Jake Casler 12 Hanover-Hort 12-09.00 J12-09.00
17 Addison Crowell 12 Bath 12-06.00 12-03.00
18 Alec Hoffman 11 Clare 12-03.00 11-09.00
19 Hunter Ciolk 10 White Cloud 12-06.00 J11-09.00
20 Evan Vining 9 Lakeview 12-09.00 J11-09.00
21 Zackary Geer 11 Jonesville 13-03.00 J11-09.00
21 Taylor Meyer 12 Schoolcraft 12-03.00 J11-09.00
23 James Joyce 12 Kingsley 11-06.00 11-03.00
23 Jeffrey Vanvelzor 12 Perry 12-03.00 11-03.00
25 Alex Grant 12 Homer 12-09.00 J11-03.00
26 Elijah Hayes 11 Beaverton 11-03.00 J11-03.00
26 Hank Barker 11 Capac 12-06.00 J11-03.00
-- Antó Ritsema 12 Dundee 11-00.00 NH
-- Grant Weber 10 Leslie 12-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Giovanni Weeks 12 Kent City 21-03.50 21-05.25 NWI 10
2 Clay Langer 12 Clinton 20-10.50 21-03.50 NWI 8
3 Nick Marino 12 Monroe St. M 21-11.00 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meri 22-05.50 21-02.75 NWI 5
5 Ted LeViere 12 Sanford-Meri 21-05.50 21-01.50 NWI 4
6 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 21-02.75 21-01.25 NWI 3
7 Elijah Lewis 12 Leroy Pine R 21-02.50 20-09.00 NWI 2
8 Jaden Croom 12 Niles Brandy 20-03.00 20-06.50 NWI 1
9 David Gonzalez 11 Newaygo 19-06.00 20-05.25 NWI
10 Jackson Price 12 Reed City 20-03.00 20-02.25 NWI
11 Aidan Harrison 12 New Lothrop 20-06.50 20-01.25 NWI
12 Anthony Aguado 12 Chesaning 20-02.50 20-00.50 NWI
13 Gavin Parry 10 Bath 21-01.00 19-10.25 NWI
14 Aaron Pierce 10 Caro 19-10.75 19-06.25 NWI
15 Max Halstead 11 Grayling 20-02.25 19-04.50 NWI
16 James Downs 10 Schoolcraft 20-03.50 19-04.00 NWI
17 Ayden Mullin 11 Kingsley 20-05.50 19-03.50 NWI
18 Mickey McMullen 11 Erie Mason 20-00.75 19-02.25 NWI
19 Eric Smith 12 Charlevoix 20-01.00 19-01.75 NWI
20 Trevon Redding 9 Warren Michi 20-05.50 19-00.00 NWI
21 Tommy Ronders 10 Brooklyn Col 20-10.00 18-10.25 NWI
22 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 20-01.00 18-06.50 NWI
23 Errol Service 11 University L 19-07.00 18-00.50 NWI
24 Justin Schaufele 11 Cass City 20-10.50 17-09.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 55-09.00 59-07.00 10
2 Nathan Spitzley 11 Pewamo-Westp 53-06.00 55-06.00 8
3 Thomas Kendziora 12 Onsted 49-04.50 54-02.00 6
4 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 52-08.50 53-09.75 5
5 Tyler Bates 10 Erie Mason 50-06.25 51-08.00 4
6 Garrett Jones 11 Berrien Spri 51-09.50 51-06.25 3
7 River Fox 12 Schoolcraft 50-08.25 49-00.00 2
8 Riley Brock 9 Kingsley 47-07.00 48-05.25 1
9 Jake Renfer 12 Manton 48-02.75 48-05.00
10 TJ Marvin 12 Byron 47-05.00 47-05.00
10 Evan Eilers 12 Montague 44-02.00 47-05.00
12 Kendel Taylor 12 Madison Heig 46-03.50 46-11.00
13 Hayden Moore 11 Onsted 46-08.00 46-03.50
14 Zach Carpenter 12 Farwell 47-07.00 45-05.00
15 Braxton Washe 12 Sandusky 45-02.50 44-10.25
16 John Van Til 12 GR Wellsprin 45-00.00 44-03.25
17 Eli Jackson 11 Grayling 45-00.00 43-11.00
18 Tanner Mason 11 Marine City 46-07.00 43-09.50
19 Luke Kolbiaz 12 Standish Ste 43-08.00 41-06.00
20 Hayden Caddell 11 Detroit Loyo 41-07.50 41-04.00
21 Cam Micheau 10 Erie Mason 43-09.75 37-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Spitzley 11 Pewamo-Westp 157-05 173-09 10
2 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 156-04 161-01 8
3 Tyler Overholt 12 Centreville 157-10 160-00 6
4 Jonathan Giglio 12 Saginaw Vall 141-05 159-03 5
5 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 150-04 154-03 4
6 Steven Posa 11 Clinton 137-07 152-09 3
7 Cole Alsup 11 Coloma 149-03 149-03 2
8 Brian Goetz 12 Blissfield 143-01 144-06 1
9 Seth Keipert 11 Roscommon 136-09 142-04
10 Trenton Stears 12 Constantine 135-07 139-11
11 Thomas Kendziora 12 Onsted 153-04 139-09
12 Hugh Brand 12 Harrison 139-04 138-08
13 Ryan Reiniche 12 Hillsdale 144-08 138-00
14 Taegen Smith 12 GR Wellsprin 138-05 136-11
15 Garrett Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 140-02 134-10
16 Brycen Duffield 12 Niles Brandy 138-04 133-06
17 Jordan Goward 12 Chesaning 141-06 132-00
18 Cahlob Myers 12 Grand Traver Ac 137-03 128-05
19 Garrett Jones 11 Berrien Spri 136-03 127-07
20 Tye Moore 11 Madison Heig 125-03 127-03
21 Tanner Mason 11 Marine City 123-04 126-08
22 Zach Koonter 12 Laingsburg 136-07 123-02
23 Tyler Bates 10 Erie Mason 133-10 118-05
24 Kyle Severn 12 Caro 121-02 114-03
-- Cole Pape 10 Delton-Kello 41-03.50 FOUL
-- Luke Kolbiaz 12 Standish Ste 129-00 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pewamo-Westphalia 45 2) St. Charles 37.50
3) Shepherd 35 4) Mason County Central 31
5) Quincy 30 6) Kent City 28
7) Jackson Lumen Christi 27 8) Hart 26
8) Kingsley 26 10) Byron 23
10) Perry 23 12) Saugatuck 22.25
13) Onsted 21 14) Grass Lake 20
14) Manchester 20 16) Hillsdale 19.25
17) Adrian Madison 17.50 18) McBain 17
19) Caro 16 20) Boyne City 13
21) Carrollton 11 22) Standish Sterling 10
22) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 10 22) Brown City 10
22) Roscommon 10 22) Stockbridge 10
22) Farwell 10 28) Sanford-Meridian 8
28) New Lothrop 8 30) Grandville Calvin Christi 6
30) Manton 6 30) Berrien Springs 6
33) Montague 5 33) Charlevoix 5
33) Bloomingdale 5 33) Stanton Central Montcalm 5
37) Clare 4.25 38) Hanover-Horton 4
38) Warren Michigan Collegiate 4 40) Buchanan 3.50
41) Marine City 3 41) Ann Arbor Greenhills 3
41) Laingsburg 3 41) Holland Black River 3
45) Traverse City St. Francis 2 45) Ithaca 2
47) Beaverton 1.50 48) Clintondale 1
48) White Cloud 1 48) Bronson 1
48) Manistee 1 48) Reed City 1
48) Grand Traverse Academy 1 48) St. Louis 1
55) Lake City 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 45 2) Saugatuck 44
2) Pewamo-Westphalia 44 4) Harbor Springs 43
5) New Lothrop 33 5) Kent City 33
7) Monroe St. Mary CC 30 8) Roscommon 20
9) Warren Michigan Collegiate 19 10) Sanford-Meridian 17
10) Berrien Springs 17 12) McBain 14
12) Comstock 14 12) Shepherd 14
12) Caro 14 16) Clinton 11
16) Clare 11 16) Holland Black River 11
16) Grandville Calvin Christia 11 20) Marine City 10
20) Jonesville 10 20) Reed City 10
20) Detroit Edison PSA 10 20) Hillsdale 10
20) Constantine 10 20) Morley-Stanwood 10
27) Erie Mason 9 27) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9
29) Springport 8 29) Kingsley 8
29) Beaverton 8 32) Byron 7
32) Schoolcraft 7 32) Hamady 7
32) Dundee 7 32) Bad Axe 7
37) Bloomingdale 6.50 38) Centreville 6
38) Onsted 6 40) New Haven 5
41) Ravenna 4.50 42) Charlevoix 4
42) Jackson Lumen Christi 4 44) Adrian Madison 3
44) Kalkaska 3 44) St. Charles 3
44) Montague 3 48) Elk Rapids 2
48) Coloma 2 48) Leroy Pine River 2
48) Madison Heights Bishop Fol 2 48) Delton-Kellogg 2
48) Manistee 2 48) Burton-Bendle 2
48) Stockbridge 2 56) Chesaning 1
56) Niles Brandywine 1 56) Blissfield 1
56) Hanover-Horton 1 56) Taylor Preparatory 1
56) Vandercook Lake 1 56) Laingsburg 1


Check out our 2019 MHSAA Track & Field Finals Coverage Page