2019 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field Finals
Zeeland East/West High Schools, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Waterway 12 Zeeland East 135-02 2 10
110-05 91-04 135-02 121-10 127-03 117-08
2 Mariah Dunkin 12 Corunna 126-10 2 8
121-07 126-10 109-11 FOUL 125-00 118-08
3 Aliyah Boeve 12 Zeeland East 126-06 2 6
120-04 124-07 FOUL 116-05 121-05 126-06
4 Brooke Kochanny 11 Cadillac J126-06 2 5
121-07 FOUL 97-00 FOUL FOUL 126-06
5 Abby Frost 12 Ionia 124-04 2 4
124-04 123-00 118-01 115-05 114-03 117-06
6 Shelby Ulven 10 Zeeland East 122-05 2 3
121-06 122-05 116-01 111-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Jamia Elam 11 Detroit Coun 121-04 1 2
108-11 FOUL 121-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Isabell Ausel 12 Eaton Rapids 118-10 2 1
118-10 113-04 115-06 108-04 107-01 FOUL
9 Kendalyn Beasley 11 Monroe Jeffe 110-08 1
FOUL 98-04 110-08 FOUL 109-00 FOUL
10 Shannon Gaffney 12 Richmond 109-08 2
105-06 109-08 102-11
11 Hailee Ginter 12 Mason 108-07 2
93-09 108-07 FOUL
12 Leah Bailey 11 Williamston 108-06 1
94-11 85-03 108-06
13 Jakaya Lay 10 Wyoming Godw 102-01 2
97-11 FOUL 102-01
14 Mayleigh Vanderbeek 12 Zeeland East 96-09 1
96-09 93-10 FOUL
15 Madelynn Shannon 11 Dearborn Div 96-06 1
93-11 96-06 68-11
16 Jordan Holton 12 Chelsea 92-09 1
FOUL 92-09 87-06
17 Kirsten Spegel 10 Freeland 92-01 1
79-05 83-00 92-01
18 Chloe Bartz 12 Edwardsburg 87-04 1
83-09 87-04 FOUL
19 Karli Monahan 12 Macomb Luth N 85-02 1
FOUL 85-02 81-01
20 Tatin Keyes 10 Stevensville Lks 84-02 1
84-02 FOUL 83-06
21 Kyler Kolakovich 10 Croswell-Lex 62-09 1
FOUL FOUL 62-09
-- Ti Vanhorn 12 Farm Hill Harris FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Targgart 11 Coldwater 187-07 2 10
187-07 170-10 156-05 168-04 150-11 172-06
2 Myles Kerner 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 173-07 2 8
FOUL 149-11 173-07 FOUL FOUL 158-01
3 Aidan Taylor 9 Zeeland East 153-03 2 6
149-08 148-07 148-01 153-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Sergio Llamas 12 Frankenmuth 149-04 2 5
149-04 148-06 140-06 133-08 FOUL 143-01
5 Tipp Baker 11 Cadillac 148-07 1 4
FOUL 148-07 146-05 141-01 143-01 129-04
6 Michael Bell 12 Marysville 148-03 2 3
143-00 FOUL 143-10 148-03 136-10 148-01
7 Garrett Durkac 12 Linden 144-11 1 2
144-11 140-10 127-07 143-09 FOUL 113-09
8 Dylan Fauble 12 Cadillac 144-05 2 1
144-05 140-00 118-00 137-05 FOUL 129-10
9 Dylan Buschur 12 Flint Kearsl 142-01 1
FOUL FOUL 140-10 135-05 142-01 129-10
10 Sean Cobb 12 Williamston 137-04 1
127-08 133-04 137-04
11 Broderick Riopelle 11 Dearborn Div 136-03 2
FOUL 136-03 86-09
12 Caleb Rogers 12 Plainwell 135-11 2
135-11 FOUL 121-08
13 Brady Yokom 12 Parma Wester 135-08 1
135-08 125-05 FOUL
14 Freddie Burr 12 Detroit CMA 135-02 1
135-02 129-05 FOUL
15 Nathan Nowik 12 Armada 134-02 1
122-01 134-02 126-03
16 Joshua Bogan 12 St. Cl South Lk 133-04 1
98-09 131-01 133-04
17 Noah Evers 12 Plainwell 131-09 2
115-00 FOUL 131-09
18 Ryan Johnson 12 Imlay City 131-03 2
120-11 131-03 116-08
19 Xavier Begerow 12 Ionia 129-09 1
FOUL 129-09 120-00
20 Boone Bonnema 12 Zeeland East 128-11 2
128-11 FOUL 124-03
21 Zachary Tolsma 11 Hamilton 126-11 2
84-05 FOUL 126-11
22 Ronan LaRoy 11 Ida 124-03 1
119-03 119-02 124-03
23 Kyle Drouillard 12 Flat Rock 122-10 1
122-10 120-03 116-10
24 George Talley lll 12 Center Line 120-10 1
FOUL 120-10 108-09
25 Chazz Rohrer 10 Ludington 91-11 1
FOUL 91-11 FOUL

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-07 2018 Brianna Bredeweg, Allendale
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Pierce 12 Ortonville B 12-06.00 10
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-08
P P O O O O O XO XO O O O XXX
2 Sidney Heugel 10 Allendale 12-03.00 8
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P O XO XO O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Brianna Bredeweg 11 Allendale 12-00.00 6
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
P P P P O P O XO O O XXX
4 Katie Clifford 10 GR West Cath 11-06.00 5
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
P P P O O XO XO XO XXX
5 Thea Newkirk 9 East Grand R 11-03.00 4
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
P O O O O XXO O XXX
6 Allison Dolan 11 Goodrich 11-00.00 3
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00 11-03
P P O XO XXO XO XXX
7 Tyler Fugate 12 Tecumseh 10-09.00 2
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00
P P P O O XXX
8 Lauren O'Brien 12 Linden J10-09.00 1
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00
O O XO XO O XXX
9 Mallory Wright 9 Belding J10-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-00
O O O O XO XXX
10 Savannah Emaus 12 Hopkins 10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XO XXX
11 Alyssa Gruppen 12 Holland Chri J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XO XXX
12 Madison DeYoung 11 GR West Cath J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO XO XXO XO XXX
13 Leah Root 11 Haslett J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XXO XXX
13 Ellie Schoon 11 Ludington J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P O O XXO XXX
15 Joslyn Miller 11 Plainwell J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O XO XXO XXX
16 Emily Tummel 11 Zeeland West J10-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO XO XO XXO XXX
17 Madison Eye 11 Charlotte 9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
17 Ashley Verplank 12 FHE Ada Fore 9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
17 Ellie Frost 10 South Haven 9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O O XXX
20 Kyla Thorne 11 Remus Chippe J9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO O XXX
21 Kelsey Ureel 10 Marysville J9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XO XXX
21 Kaitlyn Crim 11 Tecumseh J9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
P O XO XXX
21 Ellana Haifley 10 Three Rivers J9-09.00
8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XO XXX
24 Reagan Lehman 11 Chelsea 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
24 Alexa Messina 10 Yale 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
24 Megan Grotenhuis 11 Zeeland East 9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O O XXX
27 Emalee de La Grange 12 Parma Wester J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
XO O XXX
28 Paige Zellmer 10 Middleville J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O XO XXX
28 Kee-Ri Burkitt 11 Williamston J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O XO XXX
28 Morgan Waterman 12 Ionia J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
P XO XXX
31 Ande Veydt 12 Parma Wester J9-03.00
8-09 9-03 9-09
O XXO XXX
32 Rachelle Kowalski 12 Alma 8-09.00
8-09 9-03
XXO XXX
-- Noelle Miller 9 Macomb Luth N NH
8-09
XXX
-- Alex Kovar 11 Ludington NH
8-09 9-03
P XXX

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh DeVries 12 GR_South Chr 15-00.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 15-00 15-04
P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Quentin Henderson 11 Eaton Rapids 14-01.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Peter Kurburski 12 Petoskey J14-01.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04
P P XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Ben Urquhart 12 Lansing Cath 13-10.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P O XO XO O XXX
5 Toby Bonner 12 Williamston J13-10.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
O O O O XO XXX
6 Jack Schichtel 12 GR West Cath J13-10.00 2.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P O O XO XO XXX
6 Zachary Elmore 12 Cadillac J13-10.00 2.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P P P XO XO XXX
8 Collin Holzberger 11 Croswell-Lex J13-10.00 1
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
XXO XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Canyon Thornton 11 St. Johns 13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P O O O XXX
10 Garett Shermoe 11 Fowlerville J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO O O O XXX
11 Jacob Tidwell 10 Parma Wester J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO O XO O XXX
12 Luke Beauchamp 12 GR_South Chr J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P XO XXO O XXX
13 Simon Jones 11 Dearborn Div J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO XO XXX
14 Trey Collins 11 Hopkins J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P O XXO XO XXX
15 Paul Muir 12 Williamston J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO XO XO XXX
16 Antonio Ramirez 11 Benzie Centr J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Payne Hanna 12 Lake Odessa 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P O O XXX
18 Justin Converse 10 Charlotte J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
XO O O XXX
18 Ruben Pung 10 Zeeland West J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
XO O O XXX
20 Logan Klinge 9 Hopkins 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
20 Jacob Cook 11 Jackson Nort 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
P O XXX
22 Alex Kull 10 Ida J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O XO XXX
23 Miles Fritts 12 Ludington 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
23 Joshua Banaszewski 11 Armada 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
-- Victor Edick 12 Gladwin NH
11-10
XXX
-- Dominic Guthre 10 Chelsea NH
11-10
XXX
-- Steele Butzin 12 Macomb Luth N NH
11-10
XXX

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohogany Wells 12 Lansing Sext 42-08.00 3 10
39-03 42-00 39-11 38-11 FOUL 42-08
2 Aliyah Boeve 12 Zeeland East 40-11.00 3 8
39-04.50 39-08 40-11 39-00 40-08 FOUL
3 Mackenzie Ramey 12 Flint Kearsl 39-00.00 3 6
FOUL 38-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-00
4 Mariah Dunkin 12 Corunna 38-01.00 3 5
38-01 FOUL 36-05.50 37-01 36-01.50 36-10
5 Kirsten Spegel 10 Freeland 37-08.50 3 4
30-03 35-05 37-06 37-08.50 34-07 37-08.50
6 Jakaya Lay 10 Wyoming Godw J37-08.50 1 3
37-08.50 37-08.50 37-03 37-00 36-02 35-11
7 Greta Robrahn 10 Zeeland East 37-06.00 3 2
36-06.50 37-03 36-07 35-01 37-06 36-01
8 Sophie Patrick 12 Alma J37-06.00 2 1
35-06.50 37-06 34-06.50 35-01 35-02 33-10
9 Hailee Ginter 12 Mason 37-04.50 3
35-11 37-04.50 35-05 35-08 35-09 36-07.50
10 Brooke Kochanny 11 Cadillac 37-03.00 3
36-09.50 34-09 37-03 33-08 36-03 36-11
11 Morgan Warren 11 Niles 36-05.00 1
29-07.50 31-01 36-05
12 Ti Vanhorn 12 Farm Hill Harris 36-02.00 2
36-02 34-05 34-05.50
13 Taylor Waterway 12 Zeeland East 36-01.00 3
33-04 36-01 FOUL
14 Shannon Gaffney 12 Richmond 35-11.50 2
35-11.50 34-00.50 33-03
15 Meredith DeVries 10 Zeeland East 35-10.00 2
35-07.50 35-10 32-06
16 Mayleigh Vanderbeek 12 Zeeland East 35-05.00 2
35-05 34-07.50 34-07.50
17 Jamia Elam 11 Detroit Coun 35-04.00 1
35-04 34-06 35-02
18 Rachel Mayfield 11 GR_Catholic 35-03.00 1
33-01.50 34-03.50 35-03
19 Erika Beistle 10 Big Rapids 34-09.00 2
34-02.50 34-09 34-06
20 Madi Hernandez 12 Jackson Nort 33-07.00 1
31-05 33-07 33-05.50
21 Vanessa Griffin 11 Milan J33-07.00 1
31-06.50 32-08 33-07
22 Jocelyn Wyatt 10 Harper Wds Chand 33-03.00 1
29-07 33-03 32-02
23 Skyler Beals 11 Croswell-Lex 33-02.50 2
FOUL 33-02.50 FOUL
24 Abbie McDowell 12 Tecumseh 32-11.00 1
31-04.50 30-04 32-11
25 Madelynn Shannon 11 Dearborn Div 32-10.00 2
32-03.50 32-10 31-05
26 Kaelyn Arlington 12 Otsego 32-01.00 1
FOUL 29-09.50 32-01

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Targgart 11 Coldwater 66-07.50R 2 10
62-01 66-07.50 62-08 62-02 63-05 65-00
2 Myles Kerner 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 60-04.00 2 8
56-09 59-07 57-10 57-01 60-02 60-04
3 Tyler Oxley 12 Parma Wester 53-01.00 2 6
FOUL 52-07 52-11 53-01 FOUL 51-10
4 Boone Bonnema 12 Zeeland East 51-08.00 2 5
51-08 50-01 49-02 50-01 50-04 51-03
5 Devyn Ramirez 12 Zeeland East J51-08.00 2 4
49-02.50 46-08 50-07 47-02 50-01 51-08
6 Dylan Fauble 12 Cadillac 50-06.00 2 3
46-10 49-01 50-06 48-10 FOUL 48-08
7 Alex Rafael 12 Otsego 50-02.00 2 2
47-06 50-02 49-07 FOUL 49-10 47-07
8 Aidan Taylor 9 Zeeland East 50-01.00 2 1
48-01.50 46-09 50-01 FOUL 47-11 49-04
9 Kyle Drouillard 12 Flat Rock 49-09.00 1
45-11 46-05 49-02 49-00 49-09 48-01
10 Josiah Fitch 11 Chelsea 48-06.50 1
46-08 FOUL 48-06.50
11 Noah Evers 12 Plainwell 48-00.00 2
48-00 FOUL FOUL
12 James Horn 10 Mason 47-03.00 1
39-01 45-04 47-03
13 Austin DeRocher 11 Imlay City 47-02.50 2
47-02.50 47-02 46-07
14 Garrett Durkac 12 Linden 46-11.00 1
44-02.50 45-10 46-11
15 George Talley lll 12 Center Line 46-09.50 2
46-09.50 46-04 45-05
16 Jeffrey Charlton 12 Gladwin 46-03.00 1
46-03 45-10 FOUL
17 Christopher Dabish 12 Flint Powers 45-06.50 1
FOUL 45-06.50 43-06.50
18 Caleb Rogers 12 Plainwell 45-05.00 1
FOUL 45-05 FOUL
19 Broderick Riopelle 11 Dearborn Div 45-04.00 1
41-03 43-10 45-04
20 Roberto Ramirez 12 Wyoming Godw 44-09.00 1
44-06 43-10 44-09
21 Joshua Bogan 12 St. Cl South Lk 42-09.00 1
40-04 42-08 42-09

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 5-04.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
2 Avery Budz 11 Dearborn Div 5-02.00 5.20
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
2 Claudia Wilkinson 11 Middleville 5-02.00 5.20
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
2 Elena Welker 12 Dearborn Div 5-02.00 5.20
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
2 Alyssa Horstman 12 Hudsonville 5-02.00 5.20
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
2 Bridget Kohane 12 GR West Cath 5-02.00 5.20
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
7 Maya Mileski 10 GR West Cath J5-02.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
8 Abby Bretzke 12 Benzie Centr J5-02.00 0.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
8 Mya Fromwiller 10 Pontiac Notr D J5-02.00 0.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
10 Savanna Green 12 St. Clair 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Katie Ferris 10 Whitehall 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Marcayla Armstrong 12 St. Cl South Lk 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Brooke Kilyk 12 Ortonville B 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Elizabeth Norris 11 Corunna 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Marika Ruppart 9 Niles 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
16 Alisa Erickson 12 Grosse Ile J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
16 Erin Dalman 11 Hastings J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
18 Elyssa Miller 11 Marysville J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
18 Rachael Parrett 12 Gladwin J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Jordyn Carlyle 12 Fruitport NH
4-11
XXX
-- Morgan Tillman 11 Stevensville Lks NH
4-11
XXX

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 7-00 2016 Alex Klemm, Macomb Lutheran North
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Veneziano 11 Parma Wester 6-06.00 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Luke Stowasser 9 Edwardsburg 6-05.00 7
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXX
2 Case Martin 11 Alma 6-05.00 7
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXX
4 Kevin Cole 11 Ferndale 6-04.00 5
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XO XXX
5 Sid Varland 10 Parma Wester 6-02.00 3.50
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
5 Noel Spence 10 Lansing Cath 6-02.00 3.50
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
7 Jack Luciani 12 Marshall J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
7 Justin Saje 11 Macomb Luth N J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
7 Tristan Hines 11 Milan J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 Ross Mango 11 Allendale J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
11 Kiere McGee 11 Birch Run J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XXX
12 Hollister Fechik 11 Flint Powers 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Peter Ciarelli 11 Dearborn Div J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
-- Jeff Kral 12 GR West Cath NH
5-11
XXX
-- Marquez Steele 12 Harper Wds Chand NH
5-11
XXX
-- Nathan Shamka 11 Yale NH
5-11
XXX
-- Trey Collins 11 Hopkins NH
5-11
XXX
-- Nathan Glinski 11 New Boston H NH
5-11
XXX
-- Dominique Stovall 12 Pontiac NH
5-11
XXX
-- Justus Larsen 11 Cedar Spring NH
5-11
XXX
-- Victor Edick 12 Gladwin NH
5-11
XXX

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
D2: R 18-09.25 2015 Miaisha Blair, Flint Southwestern Acade
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 18-10.25R 1.2 10
17-08.25(0.3) 18-05.25(1.0) 18-10.25(1.2) 17-03.75(2.1) 18-03.75(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
2 Ellie Fichtner 12 New Boston H 17-11.25 2.3 8
17-00.75(2.3) 16-08(0.6) 17-01.25(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 16-09.75(2.3) 17-11.25(2.3)
3 Jessica Robach 12 Williamston 17-07.00 0.8 6
17-07(0.8) 17-06.25(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Elena Welker 12 Dearborn Div 17-05.75 1.2 5
16-08(1.9) 16-10(1.5) 17-02.25(4.0) 16-11.75(3.2) 16-11.75(+0.0) 17-05.75(1.2)
5 Mackenzie Brigham 12 Fowlerville 17-04.25 1.6 4
17-01.25(2.6) 16-00.75(2.2) 16-09.75(2.6) 17-01(1.6) 17-04.25(1.6) 17-00.75(1.6)
6 Robin LeFevere 12 Imlay City 17-02.50 +0.0 3
FOUL(2.7) 16-06.75(2.7) 15-08.75(1.7) 16-05.25(2.5) 16-03.75(1.4) 17-02.50(+0.0)
7 Lexi Martenis 12 Owosso 17-00.75 0.7 2
15-11.50(1.8) 15-09.75(1.8) 17-00(1.5) 16-02.25(2.0) 17-00.75(0.7) 15-08.25(0.7)
8 Kaya Freeman 10 Blf H Cranbrook 17-00.00 1.6 1
16-06.25(1.3) 15-09.75(1.2) 15-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Lauren Bradford 10 Midland Bull Cr 16-09.00 1.7
16-04.50(3.4) 15-07.75(2.0) FOUL(1.7) 16-04.50(1.6) 16-09(1.7) FOUL
10 Hannah Antkoviak 10 Allegan 16-04.25 1.4
16-03.50(4.8) 16-04.25(1.4) 16-02.50(2.1)
11 Jaquoia Jackson 11 Detroit Mumf 16-04.00 2.3
16-04(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 16-02.75(1.1)
12 Alex Haaga 10 BC Pennfield J16-04.00 1.9
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 16-04(1.9)
13 Arzenai Sanders 11 Pontiac 16-02.50 1.6
16-02.50(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Lexi Mort 12 Corunna 15-11.25 0.4
15-07(0.7) 15-09.50(1.8) 15-11.25(0.4)
15 Jamie Kirkwood 12 North Branch J15-11.25 2.9
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 15-11.25(2.9)
16 Lesley Barker 12 Portland 15-10.25 3.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) 15-10.25(3.2)
17 Lauren Walker 9 Essexville G 15-05.00 +0.0
13-08.50(1.9) 14-08.50(1.5) 15-05(+0.0)
18 Kylie Rudolph 9 Fruitport 15-04.25 1.4
15-04.25(1.4) 14-10.50(1.5) 14-09.75(2.4)
19 Chyanna Caster 12 Haslett 15-01.50 3.2
15-00.25(0.4) 15-01.50(3.2) 15-00.75(2.1)
20 Elizabeth Bruxvoort 12 Holland Chri 15-01.25 0.5
15-01.25(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.8)
21 Kassidy Casillas 9 Ionia 14-10.75 1.5
FOUL(+0.0) 14-10.75(1.5) 14-08.50(1.1)

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tony Martin 12 Saginaw 22-11.25 +0.0 10
21-11(2.8) 21-10.50(0.7) 22-03.50(1.5) 22-11.25(+0.0) 22-04.75(1.0) 22-05.75(+0.0)
2 Justin Kudera 12 Yale 22-01.75 0.6 8
20-10(1.8) 20-07(2.3) 19-07.50(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.6) 19-11.50(1.4) 21-11.25(0.9)
3 Dominique Stovall 12 Pontiac 22-00.00 0.5 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 21-02.75(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 21-05(2.1) 22-00(0.5)
4 Ben Williams 12 Farm Hill Harris 21-06.50 1.5 5
20-08.75(1.6) 21-06.50(1.5) 20-11(0.8)
5 Uchenna Osuamadi 11 Dearborn Div 21-03.50 0.8 4
19-04.50(+0.0) 18-06(1.3) 21-03.50(0.8) 19-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7)
6 Noel Spence 10 Lansing Cath 21-02.50 2.3 3
20-01.75(2.7) 21-02.50(2.3) 20-03(3.5) 20-01(1.3) 20-06.25(0.4) FOUL(2.2)
7 Jake Lyon 11 Marshall 21-00.50 0.7 2
FOUL(1.7) 19-07.50(3.3) 21-00.50(0.7) 20-09(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
8 Jack Townsend 12 Freeland 20-10.75 2.1 1
20-10.75(2.1) 20-06(3.3) FOUL(0.4) 19-10(1.4) 20-10(+0.0) 20-04.50(0.4)
9 Cage Broglin 9 Stevensville Lks 20-09.50 1.0
20-09.50(1.0) 19-11(3.4) 20-06.50(0.9) 20-09.25(1.3) 20-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Noah Klopf 11 Freeland 20-07.25 1.9
20-05.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(1.9) PASS(+0.0)
11 Jacquez Pruitt 12 Mason 20-04.50 0.9
19-09(2.2) 20-04.50(0.9) 20-01.75(2.5)
12 Isaac TeSlaa 11 Hudsonville 20-03.25 1.8
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) 20-03.25(1.8)
13 Gerald Mathis 11 Adrian 20-02.75 +0.0
20-01(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 20-02.75(+0.0)
14 Justin Saje 11 Macomb Luth N 20-00.25 0.8
18-10(1.8) 18-08.50(1.9) 20-00.25(0.8)
15 Austin Brookins 12 Niles 19-08.00 +0.0
18-05(5.0) 19-08(+0.0) 18-08(0.3)
16 Lewis Richardson 12 Wyoming Godw J19-08.00 +0.0
19-08(+0.0) 18-07(5.2) 17-08.25(1.0)
17 Quentin Hernandez 12 Haslett 19-06.00 1.0
18-03.50(1.6) 18-11.75(1.4) 19-06(1.0)
18 Raven Groce 12 Ionia 19-05.75 2.6
19-05.75(2.6) 19-03(2.1) PASS(1.2)
19 Shemar Jennings 12 Ludington 18-01.75 2.6
18-01.75(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 16-04(+0.0)
-- Evan Eding 11 Zeeland West FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6)

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:09.41 2017 Holland Christian, Holland Chri
VanderZwaag, Kuipers, Bruxvoort, Windemuller
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 9:15.00 2 10
1) Hannah Bodine 10 2) Katie Hessler 11
3) Ainsley Workman 9 4) Anna Petr 11
2 Holland Christian 9:21.15 2 8
1) Michelle Kuipers 11 2) Elizabeth Bruxvoort 12
3) Jillian Dokter 12 4) Gillian Fiene 11
3 Coldwater 9:32.24 2 6
1) Jayda Kelly 12 2) Elka Machan 11
3) Tyler Scheid 12 4) Kathy Potter 12
4 Parma Western 9:33.05 2 5
1) Ashley Oliver 12 2) Maddie Humphreys 12
3) Riley Robertson 12 4) Alyna Lewis 9
5 Allendale 9:35.66 2 4
1) Kori Baumann 11 2) Sarah DiPiazza 12
3) Riley DeLore 9 4) Sophia DiPiazza 11
6 Benzie Central 9:37.87 2 3
1) Ellen Bretzke 10 2) Cierra Guay 10
3) Sierra Pallin 12 4) Paige Johnston 11
7 Grosse Ile 9:41.03 2 2
1) Meghan Dieball 11 2) Alisa Erickson 12
3) Hannah Fulmer 11 4) Marisa Swick 12
8 Petoskey 9:42.34 2 1
1) Ahna Vanderwall 11 2) Noel Vanderwall 9
3) Sarah Liederbach 10 4) Emma Squires 10
9 Cadillac 9:44.21 2
1) Chloie Musta 10 2) Gabi Metzger 11
3) Heather Eller 10 4) Kendall Schopieray 9
10 Frankenmuth 9:46.52 2
1) Keeley Snell 11 2) Jaclyn Schoenow 10
3) Gabbie Michael 10 4) Avery Knoll 9
11 Dearborn Divine Child 9:48.81 1
1) Brooke Aho 11 2) Lily Iaquaniello 12
3) Eliza Thayer 9 4) Haley Aho 11
12 Remus Chippewa Hills 9:51.64 2
1) Natalie Newcombe 11 2) Deziree Shaw 12
3) Alicia Robertson 12 4) Sarah Storey 9
13 Freeland 9:52.09 1
1) Whitney Farrell 9 2) Peyton Hansen 11
3) Kiera Hansen 9 4) Mara Longenecker 9
14 Otsego 9:52.36 1
1) Sydney Kubiak 12 2) Joy Wolfe 9
3) Claudia Stachura 9 4) Kristen Brylowski 12
15 Plainwell 9:53.15 1
1) Kennedy Vanderlugt 11 2) Morgan Try 9
3) Mackenzie Hill 9 4) Makenna Veen 11
16 Imlay City 9:59.97 1
1) Jessica Denver 10 2) Sarah Hubbard 11
3) Ana Lengemann 9 4) Mary Lengemann 9
17 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:04.50 1
1) Caroline Bodary 11 2) Izzie Lashaway 10
3) Anna Opiteck 11 4) Jenna Locricchio 11
18 St. Johns 10:06.60 2
1) Lauren Lasceski 12 2) Anna McCastle 12
3) Sarah Zehr 10 4) Addie Somers 11
19 Olivet 10:07.11 1
1) Danae Feldpausch 10 2) Autumn Wietzke 11
3) Abbey Peters 10 4) Isabell VanDorpe 10
20 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10:13.73 1
1) Claire Parish 11 2) Landyn Howell 11
3) Joey Egby 9 4) Ella Bowen 10
21 Lansing Catholic 10:15.68 1
1) Rachel Reid 11 2) Elaina Phelps 12
3) Jaden Theis 11 4) Lauren Cleary 12
22 Ludington 10:17.86 1
1) Emma Fountain 12 2) Randi Stone 12
3) Ruby Strahan 11 4) Gwendelyn Shamel 10
23 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:42.17 1
1) Katherine Stacey 9 2) Madison Monaghan 10
3) Alexandria Fraser 10 4) Jennifer Ohlsson 11
-- Bloomfield Hills Marian DQ 1 Interference
1) Isabella Agrusso 9 2) Erin Siver 9
3) Isabella Prezzato 9 4) Ainslie Vanneste 10

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corunna 7:53.20 2 10
1) Mason Warner 10 2) Evan Roka 11
3) Carter Lovejoy 12 4) Benjamin Jacobs 12
2 Zeeland West 7:56.98 2 8
1) Ethan Senti 11 2) Luke Munsey 11
3) Matthew Converse 12 4) Will Kraft 11
3 Yale 8:00.91 2 6
1) Hunter Richards 11 2) Justin Vincent 12
3) Nolan Kudera 10 4) Matthew McClelland 10
4 Cedar Springs 8:01.07 2 5
1) Daniel Vermulm 11 2) Jaydon Moleski 11
3) Dilan Sargent 11 4) Corey Bowers 10
5 Fruitport 8:01.97 2 4
1) Jon Wildey 11 2) Cameron Weaver 10
3) Dakota Mitchell 10 4) Brendan Deneen 12
6 East Grand Rapids 8:02.44 2 3
1) Andrew Periard 12 2) Enzo Metz 10
3) Elijah Becker 11 4) Evan Bishop 11
7 Marshall 8:03.55 2 2
1) Jake Lyon 11 2) George McClure 12
3) Tyler Tucker 11 4) Perry Robson 11
8 Dearborn Divine Child 8:04.55 1 1
1) Oscar Hernandez 12 2) Samuel Dudek 11
3) Anthony Hancock 11 4) Michael Hancock 11
9 Olivet 8:06.91 2
1) Noah Griffith 10 2) Devin Feldpausch 12
3) Zach Griffith 11 4) Isaac Waffle 12
10 GR_Christian 8:09.57 2
1) Sam Skillen 10 2) Jack Luymes 11
3) Jack Long 11 4) Victor Jura 12
11 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8:11.22 2
1) Matt Wedeven 12 2) Kyle Korte 11
3) Ben Clason 10 4) Kyle McKee 10
12 Haslett 8:11.24 1
1) Joseph Ecklund 11 2) Mitchell Ecklund 11
3) Stephen Henry 11 4) Kace Krauss 12
13 Lansing Catholic 8:14.11 2
1) Will Peters 12 2) Matthew Burns 12
3) Eli Meder 11 4) Eric Warriner 12
14 Flint Powers Catholic 8:14.23 2
1) Hollister Fechik 11 2) Andrew Farrer 10
3) Matt Hart 10 4) Ethan Hamilton 12
15 Benzie Central 8:14.76 1
1) Noah Barnes 12 2) Tyler Kintigh 11
3) Pedro Roman 12 4) Connor Mclaren 11
16 Williamston 8:16.90 2
1) Matthew Wilson 10 2) Isaiah Daik 12
3) Gabe Smith 12 4) Seth Woodbury 12
17 Wayland Union 8:18.26 1
1) Elijah Gamelin 10 2) Caleb Pletcher 12
3) Alessandro Porta 12 4) Josh Butler 11
18 Hudsonville Unity Christian 8:19.24 2
1) Jacob Buit 11 2) Caleb Gaffner 11
3) Nick Tibbe 11 4) Lucas VanderPloeg 12
19 Zeeland East 8:21.17 1
1) Schaeffer Ailes 12 2) Cole Lloyd 12
3) Trenton Klunder 10 4) Ben Everse 11
20 Holland Christian 8:21.47 2
1) Jacob DeBoer 11 2) Parker Lambers 9
3) Alex Mitchell 11 4) Austin Brinks 9
21 Armada 8:23.40 1
1) Noah Verlinde 11 2) Austin Cornish 12
3) Nick Coubard 12 4) Connor Mackenzie 10
22 Monroe Jefferson 8:25.43 1
1) Zach Roberts 12 2) William Robinson 10
3) Nolan Vanover 10 4) Isaac Merkel 9
23 Stevensville Lakeshore 8:29.76 1
1) Cooper Clark 12 2) Charlie Ogata 10
3) Denver Borst 11 4) Malachi Miller 11
24 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8:30.66 1
1) Josiah Lau 12 2) Cole Piotrowski 10
3) Mason Mylenek 10 4) Edward Watkins 10
25 Chelsea 8:32.45 1
1) Foster Thorburn 12 2) Dominic Green 11
3) Zander Hartsuff 11 4) Will Scott 11
26 Otsego 8:34.49 1
1) Logan Kolhoff 9 2) Andnet Deboer 10
3) Colin Mulder 10 4) Chase Brown 9
27 Big Rapids 8:35.30 2
1) Casey Bouman 12 2) Dan Hardesty 12
3) Kaden Torres 11 4) Logan Williams 12
28 Macomb Lutheran North 8:54.39 1
1) Carter Moore 12 2) Tyler Movsesian 12
3) Joshua Cundy 10 4) Chris Rupard 11
29 Ferndale 8:55.66 1
1) Kelvin De Villena 12 2) Salomon Palmer 12
3) Chritian Palmer 9 4) Elliot Reid 10
30 Sparta 8:59.97 1
1) Brendan Volkers 11 2) Hayden Cook 10
3) Tommee Smith 12 4) Ethan Wooten 11

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Hollister 11 Corunna 14.68Q -2.2 1
2 Ahvon Mitchell 11 Detroit Coun 14.72Q -2.1 2
3 Kaia Scheffler 11 Marysville 14.74Q 4.4 3
4 Hannah Antkoviak 10 Allegan 15.54q -2.2 1
5 Corrina Courser 11 Wayland Unio 15.55q -2.1 2
6 Lexi Mort 12 Corunna 15.66q -2.1 2
7 Ahjanae Brady 10 Madison Heig 16.04q -2.2 1
7 Claire Benedict 12 FHE Ada Fore 16.04q -2.1 2
9 Kinsay Riddle 11 Vicksburg 16.49 -2.1 2
10 Jamie Kirkwood 12 North Branch 16.53 -2.2 1
11 Quincy Garrison 12 Tecumseh 16.61 -2.2 1
12 Abby Youngstrom 12 Freeland 16.67 -2.2 1
13 Anna Sluiter 10 Zeeland East 16.87 4.4 3
14 Abby Bretzke 12 Benzie Centr 17.05 -2.1 2
15 Auquay Dean 12 Harper Wds Chand 17.13 4.4 3
16 Samantha Keller 10 New Boston H 17.22 4.4 3
17 Ashley Crinion 10 GR_Kenowa Hi 17.31 -2.1 2
18 Haley Talicska 10 Tecumseh 17.37 4.4 3
19 Kattreia Mosley 10 Dearborn Hen 17.61 -2.2 1
-- Macie Ries 11 Mason DQ 4.4 3 Under Hurdle

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaia Scheffler 11 Marysville 14.36 0.3 10
2 Ahvon Mitchell 11 Detroit Coun 14.40 0.3 8
3 Hannah Hollister 11 Corunna 14.75 0.3 6
4 Hannah Antkoviak 10 Allegan 15.19 0.3 5
5 Corrina Courser 11 Wayland Unio 15.53 0.3 4
6 Claire Benedict 12 FHE Ada Fore 15.91 0.3 3
7 Lexi Mort 12 Corunna 16.08 0.3 2
8 Ahjanae Brady 10 Madison Heig 16.32 0.3 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Flores 11 Fruitport 14.79Q 1.8 1
2 Noah Babin 12 Algonac 14.99Q -3.2 3
3 Logan Allen 10 Orchard Lake 15.13Q -3.2 2
4 Darrin King 12 Detroit Coun 15.14q 1.8 1
5 Daniel Mason 11 Orchard Lake 15.23q 1.8 1
6 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 15.27q -3.2 2
7 Dylan Muntter 12 Zeeland West 15.58q -3.2 2
8 Antoine Green 12 Summit Acade 15.64q -3.2 2
9 Charles Thiam 11 GR_Christian 15.65 -3.2 3
10 Quentin Hernandez 12 Haslett 15.68 -3.2 2
11 Noah Klopf 11 Freeland 15.76 1.8 1
12 Tyler Warner 12 St. Clair 15.77 -3.2 2
13 Spencer Munn 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 15.82 -3.2 3
14 Carter Ginn 11 Allendale 15.86 -3.2 3
15 Peter Willcome 12 Petoskey 15.98 -3.2 3
16 Colton Graves 12 Olivet 16.03 -3.2 3
17 Gabriel Baumchen 11 Corunna 16.04 1.8 1
18 Amir Rashed 11 Redford Unio 16.10 -3.2 3
19 Levi Thomas 10 Vicksburg 16.26 1.8 1
20 James Pruitt 11 Mason 16.35 1.8 1
21 Montel Lewis 12 Detroit Cody 16.36 1.8 1
22 Jordan Gourley 12 Niles 16.53 -3.2 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Flores 11 Fruitport 14.53 0.4 10
2 Noah Babin 12 Algonac 14.75 0.4 8
3 Logan Allen 10 Orchard Lake 14.85 0.4 6
4 Darrin King 12 Detroit Coun 14.93 0.4 5
5 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 15.16 0.4 4
6 Daniel Mason 11 Orchard Lake 15.24 0.4 3
7 Dylan Muntter 12 Zeeland West 15.53 0.4 2
8 Antoine Green 12 Summit Acade 15.54 0.4 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaniya Madison 9 Bridgeport 12.34Q 1.0 4
2 Payten Williams 12 Bridgeport 12.36Q 2.8 1
3 Jakarri Alven 12 GR_Catholic 12.57Q 1.8 2
4 Anaiya Jones 12 Mt Morris 12.66Q -2.0 3
5 Rayah Blood 11 Hamilton 12.59q 2.8 1
6 Kaylee Spencer 12 Middleville 12.72q -2.0 3 12.714
7 Lauren Anderson 10 Zeeland East 12.72q 1.8 2 12.717
8 Asia Greene 12 Saginaw 12.75q 2.8 1
9 Shaniah Jones 11 Grand River 12.77 1.0 4
10 Mekylla Lewis 11 Cornerstone 12.81 1.8 2
11 Jenna Bentley 10 Frankenmuth 12.82 -2.0 3
12 Olaide Olapade 12 Marshall 12.84 -2.0 3
13 Genesis Bolton 10 Farm Hill Harris 12.86 1.0 4
14 Jaliyah Gray 12 Redford Unio 12.90 1.8 2
15 Arzenai Sanders 11 Pontiac 12.94 1.0 4 12.931
16 Rachel VanWormer 9 Frankenmuth 12.94 2.8 1 12.932
17 Samantha Chew 12 Midland Bull Cr 12.96 1.0 4
18 Jasmine Powell 12 Detroit Coun 13.06 1.8 2
19 Imani Nelson 9 Lansing Sext 13.10 1.0 4
20 Auquay Dean 12 Harper Wds Chand 13.13 2.8 1
21 Sydni Ausberry 11 Summit Acade 13.15 2.8 1
22 Lanaja Craig 10 Wyoming Godw 13.22 -2.0 3
23 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 13.23 -2.0 3
24 Kennedi Hewitt 9 Olivet 13.29 1.8 2
25 Mackenzie Miller 10 Paw Paw 13.59 -2.0 3
26 Megan Kendall 9 Vicksburg 13.61 1.0 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chaniya Madison 9 Bridgeport 12.41 0.6 10
2 Payten Williams 12 Bridgeport 12.54 0.6 8
3 Rayah Blood 11 Hamilton 12.64 0.6 6
4 Jakarri Alven 12 GR_Catholic 12.76 0.6 5
5 Anaiya Jones 12 Mt Morris 12.77 0.6 4
6 Asia Greene 12 Saginaw 12.92 0.6 3
7 Kaylee Spencer 12 Middleville 13.09 0.6 2
8 Lauren Anderson 10 Zeeland East 13.10 0.6 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Brenner 11 FHE Ada Fore 11.09Q -3.4 2
2 Thaddius Gamble 11 GR_Christian 11.12Q -0.9 1
3 Emari O'Brien 12 Harper Wds Chand 11.19Q -3.5 3
4 Ben Williams 12 Farm Hill Harris 11.17q -0.9 1
5 Matt Gipple 11 Coldwater 11.33q -0.9 1
6 Jalen Case 12 Jackson Nort 11.38q -3.5 3 11.373
7 Alex Stockdale 12 Zeeland East 11.38q -3.5 3 11.375
8 Alfred Hollie 12 Farm Hill Harris 11.44q -0.9 1 11.432
9 Ronald Roseburgh 11 Benton Harbo 11.44 -3.5 3 11.436
10 DeAmontae Clark 12 Wyoming Godw 11.45 -3.4 2
11 Brec Alward 12 Alma 11.46 -3.4 2
12 Nevaeh Sanders 11 Flint Powers 11.50 -3.4 2
13 Brock Booth 10 Ida 11.55 -3.5 3
14 Shemar Jennings 12 Ludington 11.61 -3.4 2
15 Hunter Aeschbacher 12 Milan 11.70 -3.5 3
16 Branden Reuba 11 St. Clair 11.71 -0.9 1
17 Christian Drain 10 Bridgeport 11.72 -3.4 2
18 Rachid Mamah-Abdoul 12 Williamston 11.74 -0.9 1
19 Andre Cobbs 12 South Haven 11.93 -3.5 3

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emari O'Brien 12 Harper Wds Chand 10.97 0.2 10
2 Luke Brenner 11 FHE Ada Fore 11.04 0.2 8
3 Thaddius Gamble 11 GR_Christian 11.05 0.2 6
4 Ben Williams 12 Farm Hill Harris 11.22 0.2 5
5 Jalen Case 12 Jackson Nort 11.29 0.2 4
6 Alex Stockdale 12 Zeeland East 11.35 0.2 3
7 Matt Gipple 11 Coldwater 11.43 0.2 2
8 Alfred Hollie 12 Farm Hill Harris 11.45 0.2 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamston 1:43.59 3 10
1) Jayda Bush 11 2) Makayla Kribs 12
3) Danielle Pollak 11 4) Jessica Robach 12
2 Bridgeport 1:43.89 3 8
1) Chaniya Madison 9 2) Ruby Garner 10
3) Destiny Manley 10 4) Arielle Allen 9
3 Frankenmuth 1:44.49 3 6
1) Hayleigh Atkin 11 2) Jenna Bentley 10
3) Alexa Cross 12 4) Courtney Palmer 11
4 Saginaw 1:44.52 3 5
1) Brenasiaha Greene 9 2) Asia Greene 12
3) Aidia Adams 10 4) Diamond Sanders 9
5 East Grand Rapids 1:46.26 3 4
1) Jenna Dykstra 11 2) Kyra Allen 12
3) Abby Williams 11 4) Anna Doublestein 9
6 Zeeland East 1:46.52 3 3
1) Paige Westra 9 2) Lia Maggini 12
3) Kaleigh VanDeWege 10 4) Lauren Anderson 10
7 Hamilton 1:46.73 3 2
1) Brittany Driesenga 12 2) Tessa Blankenship 10
3) Racquelle Burdick 9 4) Rayah Blood 11
8 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:46.93 3 1
1) Jada Booker 12 2) Ellyn Mentalewicz 11
3) Madi Haid 11 4) Olivia Miller 12
9 Detroit Country Day 1:47.07 2
1) Ahvon Mitchell 11 2) Anna Stockreef 10
3) Taylor Aibana 10 4) Jasmine Powell 12
10 Dearborn Divine Child 1:47.72 1
1) Lianna Shakoor 9 2) Macey Pappas 11
3) Gianna Hicks 10 4) Avery Budz 11
11 Adrian 1:48.09 2
1) Gabby Stintzi 9 2) Maggie Raab 11
3) Megan Courington 11 4) Marr Day'Anna 10
12 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:48.29 1
1) Mecayla Hughes 11 2) Kaylan Lattin 11
3) Jamesha Young 9 4) Auquay Dean 12
13 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:48.34 2
1) Jaylis Arancibia 10 2) Teara Morris 11
3) Ariyana Mitchell 12 4) Lanaja Craig 10
14 Fruitport 1:48.39 2
1) Kylie Rudolph 9 2) Taylor Burke 12
3) Analiza Sanchez 12 4) Areona Robinson 12
15 Ferndale 1:48.64 1
1) Colleen Jones 12 2) Jacquelyn James 11
3) Nadiyyah Little 9 4) Rakiyma Little 11
16 Allegan 1:48.95 1
1) Christina Cervantes 10 2) Hannah Antkoviak 10
3) Quentaisja Edwards 12 4) Alesandra Garcia 12
17 Summit Academy 1:49.05 1
1) Erica Taylor 11 2) Christine Iwu 10
3) Sydni Ausberry 11 4) Phalyn Doucet 10
18 Jackson Northwest 1:49.15 2
1) Julia Warneck 9 2) Raya Mitchell 12
3) Sydney Shafer 12 4) Ja'Cariel Reynolds 10
19 Vicksburg 1:49.22 1
1) Grace Wile 12 2) Megan Kendall 9
3) Sam Richardson 9 4) Cate Curtis 9
20 Fowlerville 1:49.47 2
1) Mackenzie Brigham 12 2) Kyla Chappell 12
3) Lauren Marquette 11 4) Olivia DuFore 11
21 Haslett 1:49.66 2
1) Morgan Jeffries 11 2) Fiona Shine 12
3) Michelle Sekoni 11 4) Gabriella Dixon 9
22 Benzie Central 1:50.01 1
1) Abby Bretzke 12 2) Mae Talsma 10
3) Paige Johnston 11 4) Andrea Taghon 11
23 Spring Lake 1:50.18 2
1) Avery Hoekstra 9 2) Sophia Tilton 11
3) Lizzy Koratich 9 4) Julia Bajt 11
24 Parma Western 1:50.71 1
1) Jocie Berry 9 2) Ashley Oliver 12
3) Lilli Luma 9 4) Hannah Pariseau 11

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.71 2016 Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Orchard Lake St.
R Bowens, S Dabney, K Hamler, K Cunningham
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 1:29.29 3 10
1) Carson Holwerda 10 2) Ethan Brooks 10
3) Evan Eding 11 4) Ben Brooks 10
2 Fruitport 1:29.88 3 8
1) Dakota Mitchell 10 2) Cameron Weaver 10
3) Ethan Flores 11 4) Zach Pray 11
3 Tecumseh 1:30.15 3 6
1) Deandre Blayer 11 2) Jacob Denison 12
3) Parker Hedrick 12 4) Eric Ries 12
4 Wayland Union 1:30.37 1 5
1) Devin Jakey 12 2) Seth Sevenski-Popma 12
3) Josh Butler 11 4) Caleb Wolf 12
5 Allendale 1:30.50 3 4
1) Owen Burk 11 2) Cam Fess 11
3) Carter Ginn 11 4) Brendan LaLonde 12
6 Fowlerville 1:30.53 3 3
1) Kaleb Chappell 10 2) Nick Reason 12
3) Randall Kuch 10 4) Tom Salois 12
7 Flint Powers Catholic 1:31.04 2 2
1) Donavan Franklin 10 2) Joey Zorn 12
3) Dalton Davidson 11 4) Nevaeh Sanders 11
8 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:31.51 2 1
1) Jamykal Lewis 11 2) Lewis Richardson 12
3) Larry Jackson 12 4) DeAmontae Clark 12
9 Romulus 1:31.59 3
1) Tommy Ford 12 2) Chris Walker 10
3) Ja'Von Claybron 11 4) Dontez Gregory 12
10 Detroit Country Day 1:32.28 2
1) Jalen Hunter 10 2) Marcus Sheppard 11
3) Ahlon Mitchell 11 4) Darrin King 12
11 Stevensville Lakeshore 1:32.36 2
1) Tom Bitzer 11 2) Jakobe Young 11
3) Daniel Vaughn 10 4) Tracy Harrell 11
12 Detroit Cody 1:32.38 1
1) Montel Lewis 12 2) Joseph Thomas 12
3) William Gibson 12 4) Austin Canada 12
13 Croswell-Lexington 1:32.99 1
1) Kenton Rickerman 12 2) Issac Lerma 10
3) Ethan Peyerk 12 4) Aiden Francis 10
14 Farmington Hills Harrison 1:33.22 3
1) Ben Williams 12 2) Alfred Hollie 12
3) Trenton Ramsey 12 4) Julian Ama 10
15 Bridgeport 1:33.46 2
1) Christian Drain 10 2) Roosevelt Little Jr. 12
3) Brandon Genwright II 12 4) James Cope 10
16 Ionia 1:34.03 2
1) Raven Groce 12 2) Bobby Luginbuhl 12
3) Jimmy Peabody 9 4) Riley Frisbie 12
17 Freeland 1:34.20 1
1) Noah Klopf 11 2) Layne Moergeli 12
3) Keaton Knochel 12 4) Trent Hulbert 11
18 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:34.23 2
1) Leon Daniels 10 2) Jevin Williams 11
3) Kenneth Gay 10 4) Emari O'Brien 12
19 Olivet 1:34.32 2
1) Soyer Moon 9 2) Nate Zona 12
3) Colton Graves 12 4) Payton Fleming 12
20 Essexville Garber 1:34.51 1
1) Kyle Jaskulka 12 2) Keegan Kinsella 11
3) Austin Reinbold 11 4) Ryan Grigg 12
-- FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern DNF 3
1) Ben Wozniak 12 2) Nicholas Stoll 12
3) Evan Schwalm 12 4) Luke Brenner 11

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:49.55 2018 Kayla Windemuller, Holland Christian
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillian Fiene 11 Holland Chri 4:57.05 10
2 Michelle Kuipers 11 Holland Chri 4:59.91 8
3 Jami Reed 12 FHE Ada Fore 5:01.82 6
4 Anna Petr 11 East Grand R 5:01.91 5
5 Ainsley Workman 9 East Grand R 5:02.20 4
6 Jaden Theis 11 Lansing Cath 5:02.67 3
7 Jillian Lange 12 Goodrich 5:02.88 2
8 Emma Squires 10 Petoskey 5:02.90 1
9 Elka Machan 11 Coldwater 5:03.11
10 Lauren Cleary 12 Lansing Cath 5:12.54
11 Anya Turner 12 Farm Hill Harris 5:13.48
12 Kendall Schopieray 9 Cadillac 5:14.22
13 Mackenzie Hill 9 Plainwell 5:16.35
14 Alexandra Case 12 Pontiac Notr D 5:17.57
15 Meg Scheske 12 Sturgis 5:20.26
16 Lilly Evans 10 Corunna 5:20.34
17 Kaylee Thompson 11 Niles 5:20.57
18 Grace Zdankiewicz 9 Warren Regin 5:20.73
19 Kori Baumann 11 Allendale 5:22.02
20 Erin Hegarty 10 Dearborn Div 5:22.99
21 Haileigh Bissett 9 North Branch 5:25.13
22 Riley Robertson 12 Parma Wester 5:25.36
23 Katelyn Feldpausch 12 Corunna 5:26.25
24 Emily Macina 10 Zeeland East 5:27.73
25 Mary Lengemann 9 Imlay City 5:29.99
26 Libbie Gleason 12 Flint Powers 5:34.04
27 Madison Price 11 Trenton 5:34.54
28 Andi Fulmer 9 Grosse Ile 5:43.91

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Jacobs 12 Corunna 4:19.79 10
2 Michael Hancock 11 Dearborn Div 4:20.53 8
3 Carson Rabbitt 12 Chelsea 4:20.64 6
4 Ben Hylen 12 Spring Lake 4:21.60 5
5 Tyler Buchanan 11 Linden 4:22.78 4
6 Eric Niestroy 12 Lake Fenton 4:23.13 3
7 Evan Bishop 11 East Grand R 4:23.71 2
8 Jack Pennewell 10 St. Clair 4:26.05 1
9 Corey Bowers 10 Cedar Spring 4:28.47
10 Ethan Rockburn 10 Belding 4:28.65
11 Gezahegn Starr 12 Parma Wester 4:29.13
12 Shawn Little 11 Dowagiac Uni 4:31.25
13 Colten Covington 12 Grant 4:32.01
14 Charlie Bruckman 12 Corunna 4:32.30
15 Evan Roka 11 Corunna 4:32.58
16 Jorden Sowash 11 Owosso 4:33.67
17 Derek Franciosi 12 Ogemaw Heigh 4:34.69
18 Lawrence Force 12 Adrian 4:35.59
19 Brayden Shifflett 9 BC Harper Cr 4:35.62
20 Oscar Hernandez 12 Dearborn Div 4:36.18
21 Mason Warner 10 Corunna 4:38.00
22 Joseph Ecklund 11 Haslett 4:39.15
23 Tyler Kintigh 11 Benzie Centr 4:39.48
24 Jonah Maichele 11 Paw Paw 4:46.11
25 Brian Hamel 12 Madison Heig 4:46.96

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corunna 49.56 4 10
1) Lilly Bower 10 2) Elizabeth Norris 11
3) Lexi Mort 12 4) Hannah Hollister 11
2 Frankenmuth 49.57 4 8
1) Rebecca Kiser 11 2) Alexa Cross 12
3) Jenna Bentley 10 4) Hayleigh Atkin 11
3 Williamston 49.82 4 6
1) Jayda Bush 11 2) Danielle Pollak 11
3) Megan McCune 10 4) Jessica Robach 12
4 Bridgeport 49.83 4 5
1) Payten Williams 12 2) Chaniya Madison 9
3) Destiny Manley 10 4) Ruby Garner 10
5 Zeeland East 50.16 4 4
1) Paige Westra 9 2) Lia Maggini 12
3) Kaleigh VanDeWege 10 4) Lauren Anderson 10
6 Hamilton 50.22 4 3
1) Tessa Blankenship 10 2) Hannah Wettlaufer 12
3) Racquelle Burdick 9 4) Rayah Blood 11
7 Harper Woods Chandler Park 50.57 4 2
1) Jamesha Young 9 2) Mecayla Hughes 11
3) Kaylan Lattin 11 4) Auquay Dean 12
8 Charlotte 50.68 2 1
1) Erin Roush 10 2) Emma Eddy 12
3) Jersey Gaedert 11 4) Cara Rankin 9
9 Pontiac 50.69 2
1) Joesphine Lofton 12 2) Janiya Wiley 9
3) Jacaria Harris 9 4) Arzenai Sanders 11
10 Saginaw 50.70 4
1) Brenasiaha Greene 9 2) Diamond Sanders 9
3) Aidia Adams 10 4) Asia Greene 12
11 Wyoming Godwin Heights 50.78 3
1) Jaylis Arancibia 10 2) Teara Morris 11
3) Ariyana Mitchell 12 4) Lanaja Craig 10
12 Vicksburg 50.89 3
1) Grace Wile 12 2) Megan Kendall 9
3) Sam Richardson 9 4) Cate Curtis 9
13 East Grand Rapids 50.98 3
1) Anna Doublestein 9 2) Jenna Dykstra 11
3) Abby Williams 11 4) Kyra Allen 12
14 Tecumseh 51.01 3
1) Haley Talicska 10 2) Erin Rutledge 12
3) Quincy Garrison 12 4) Tyler Fugate 12
15 Madison Heights Lamphere 51.02 3
1) Ahjanae Brady 10 2) Taylor Stokes 9
3) Keneisha Thomas 9 4) Melissa Avi 9
16 Allendale 51.31 2
1) Avery Rickard 9 2) Sidney Heugel 10
3) Emily Malott 10 4) Hannah Schroeder 9
17 Lansing Sexton 51.46 3
1) Sierra Bouyer 9 2) Imani Nelson 9
3) Raven White 11 4) Mohogany Wells 12
18 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 51.55 2
1) Jada Booker 12 2) Ellyn Mentalewicz 11
3) Claire Benedict 12 4) Madi Haid 11
19 River Rouge 51.59 1 51.584
1) Elain Jackson 9 2) Jzabaria Mathis 11
3) Alyia Rush 12 4) Zaniya King 9
20 Alma 51.59 3 51.585
1) Christa Fornusek 10 2) Rachelle Kowalski 12
3) Trinity Greer 9 4) Molly Fenn 9
21 Detroit Country Day 51.62 2 51.620
1) Ahvon Mitchell 11 2) Anna Stockreef 10
3) Taylor Aibana 10 4) Jasmine Powell 12
21 Dearborn Divine Child 51.62 1 51.620
1) Lianna Shakoor 9 2) Macey Pappas 11
3) Elena Welker 12 4) Mary Andraos 10
23 Olivet 51.86 2
1) Grace Piepkow 12 2) Chloe Piepkow 12
3) Audrey Stone 9 4) Kennedi Hewitt 9
24 Trenton 52.33 2
1) Kyla Summers 10 2) Hannah Doree 12
3) Therese Hebda 12 4) Alayna Segedi 9
25 Otsego 52.85 1
1) Briahna Mosher 10 2) Abie Sullivan 9
3) Ella Moyer 10 4) Macy Proctor 11
26 Yale 53.44 2
1) Maria Cedeno 11 2) Alivia Salski 10
3) Alissa McIntyre 12 4) Madelynn Tolan 11
-- Zeeland West DQ 3 Out of zone
1) Emily Tummel 11 2) Megan Brink 9
3) Izzy Sgroia 9 4) Tara Achterhof 11

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 43.51 3 10
1) Dylan Muntter 12 2) Ethan Brooks 10
3) Evan Eding 11 4) Ben Brooks 10
2 Allendale 43.72 3 8
1) Owen Burk 11 2) Kaiden Anderson 9
3) Sam Millard 11 4) Brendan LaLonde 12
3 Wayland Union 43.74 1 6
1) Devin Jakey 12 2) Ian Thompson 9
3) Caleb Wolf 12 4) Seth Sevenski-Popma 12
4 Wyoming Godwin Heights 43.98 3 5
1) Jamykal Lewis 11 2) Lewis Richardson 12
3) Larry Jackson 12 4) DeAmontae Clark 12
5 Farmington Hills Harrison 44.06 3 4
1) Julian Ama 10 2) Ben Williams 12
3) Alfred Hollie 12 4) Alan Morris 11
6 Zeeland East 44.24 2 3
1) Clayton Dykhouse 12 2) Alex Stockdale 12
3) Josh Fusco 12 4) Cebe Hunderman 9
7 Flint Powers Catholic 44.27 3 2
1) Dalton Davidson 11 2) Joey Zorn 12
3) Donavan Franklin 10 4) Nevaeh Sanders 11
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 44.45 3 1
1) Tom Bitzer 11 2) Cage Broglin 9
3) Tracy Harrell 11 4) Jakobe Young 11
9 St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.57 2
1) Cameron Stewart 12 2) Deshawn Robinson 12
3) Tyler Waters 12 4) Jerimiyah Vines 12
10 Algonac 44.58 2 44.572
1) Noah Babin 12 2) Brad Bartolomucci 12
3) Andrew Catenacci 12 4) Austin Rietzloff 12
11 Parma Western 44.58 2 44.578
1) Dejonie Dale 11 2) Sid Varland 10
3) Caden Embury 11 4) James Bloomfield 11
12 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 44.61 2
1) Ben Wozniak 12 2) Nicholas Stoll 12
3) Evan Schwalm 12 4) Luke Brenner 11
13 Romulus 44.73 3
1) Eric Massey 10 2) Chris Walker 10
3) Ja'Von Claybron 11 4) Dontez Gregory 12
14 Detroit Cody 44.96 1
1) Malik Smith 9 2) William Gibson 12
3) Joseph Thomas 12 4) Austin Canada 12
15 Alma 45.09 1
1) Colton Schworer 12 2) Brec Alward 12
3) Jacob Omans 12 4) Tyler Moore 11
16 GR_Christian 45.10 3
1) DeQuan Murray 12 2) Thaddius Gamble 11
3) Ja'Martae Hogan 9 4) James Patrick 12
17 Milan 45.30 2
1) Hunter Aeschbacher 12 2) Michael Morris 11
3) Tristan Hines 11 4) Issac Jackson 12
18 Plainwell 45.34 1
1) Devon Agusteli 11 2) Tristan James 12
3) Mac Hemingway 12 4) Austin Williams 12
19 Yale 45.77 1
1) Matthew Fleming 10 2) Austen Rivera 12
3) Caden Salski 11 4) Jacob Jonseck 12
20 Harper Woods Chandler Park 46.06 1
1) Leon Daniels 10 2) Kenneth Gay 10
3) Jevin Williams 11 4) Emari O'Brien 12
21 Williamston 46.44 2
1) Sage Lin 11 2) Rachid Mamah-Abdoul 12
3) Sullivan Sparks 10 4) Caden Plaxton 10

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jakarri Alven 12 GR_Catholic 57.55 3 10
2 Olivia Miller 12 FHE Ada Fore 58.60 2 8
3 Taryn Chapko 11 St. Johns 58.91 3 6
4 Robin LeFevere 12 Imlay City 59.03 2 5
5 Hannah Schroeder 9 Allendale 59.06 3 4
6 Emma Fountain 12 Ludington 59.82 3 3
7 Ronnie McMillan 12 Grand River 1:00.09 3 2
8 Arianna Sysum 12 Eaton Rapids 1:00.34 3 1
9 Sarah Genzink 10 Hamilton 1:00.68 2
10 Evangelina Helderop 11 Hopkins 1:00.81 1
11 Avery Budz 11 Dearborn Div 1:00.88 1
12 Paige Johnston 11 Benzie Centr 1:01.15 2
13 Alyssa Dawkins 10 Essexville G 1:01.17 3
14 Kaylee Spencer 12 Middleville 1:01.33 2
15 Gwendolyn Russell 9 Zeeland East 1:01.66 1
16 Courtney Palmer 11 Frankenmuth 1:01.81 2
17 McKinzie Winget 11 Imlay City 1:02.10 2
18 Hadley Miller 11 Three Rivers 1:02.20 1
19 Angel Brandon 12 Goodrich 1:02.43 1
20 Madison Hammer 12 Big Rapids 1:02.65 3
21 Ember Larson 12 AA Gabriel Rich 1:03.00 2
22 Jenna Locricchio 11 AA Gabriel Rich 1:03.80 1
23 Adina Alterman Fr Blf H Cranbrook 1:07.50 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Kudera 12 Yale 48.74 3 10
2 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 48.80 3 8
3 Jordon Brown 12 Niles 49.57 2 6
4 Wesley Simpson 12 Marysville 49.92 3 5
5 Seth Sevenski-Popma 12 Wayland Unio 50.25 2 4
6 Carson Holwerda 10 Zeeland West 50.41 3 3 50.401
7 Cameron Underwood 11 Dearborn Hei 50.41 3 2 50.405
8 Dakota Mitchell 10 Fruitport 50.49 3 1
9 Riley Frisbie 12 Ionia 50.56 1
10 Ethan Champney 11 Saginaw Swan 50.82 2 50.815
11 Nick Reason 12 Fowlerville 50.82 2 50.820
12 Edward Watkins 10 Orchard Lake 51.02 3
13 Trenton Ramsey 12 Farm Hill Harris 51.48 1
14 Chandler Cheeks 12 Mason 51.58 2
15 Ahlon Mitchell 11 Detroit Coun 51.72 1
16 Nolan Vanover 10 Monroe Jeffe 52.01 3
17 Carteyae Gordon 12 Lansing Sext 52.21 2
18 Bryce Bondy 12 Carleton Air 52.22 2
19 Drew Block 12 Petoskey 52.23 1
20 Will Strauch 12 Corunna 52.45 2
21 Samuel Dudek 11 Dearborn Div 52.59 1
22 Dan Foura 12 Three Rivers 53.77 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Hollister 11 Corunna 44.12 3 10
2 Hannah Antkoviak 10 Allegan 44.81 3 8
3 Kaia Scheffler 11 Marysville 44.99 3 6
4 Ahvon Mitchell 11 Detroit Coun 46.15 3 5
5 Macie Ries 11 Mason 46.60 3 4
6 Abby Youngstrom 12 Freeland 46.83 3 3
7 Corrina Courser 11 Wayland Unio 47.06 3 2
8 Jenna Dykstra 11 East Grand R 47.11 3 1
9 Elena Welker 12 Dearborn Div 47.81 2
10 Sydney Shafer 12 Jackson Nort 47.86 1
11 Makenna Bryant 11 Cadillac 47.98 2
12 Marina Rensi 10 Grosse Ile 47.99 2
13 Jessica Judge 11 Spring Lake 48.20 2
14 Claire Benedict 12 FHE Ada Fore 48.23 1
15 Mia Mulhearn 12 Vicksburg 48.25 2
16 Claudia Wilkinson 11 Middleville 49.08 2
17 Lyndsey Jamison 10 Flat Rock 49.42 2
18 Haley Armstrong 12 Farm Hill Harris 49.70 1
19 Lexi Mort 12 Corunna 50.04 1
20 Jenna Gaul 9 Birch Run 50.48 1
21 Jocelyn Jarzembowski 12 Zeeland East 50.68 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ethan Brooks 10 Zeeland West 39.38 3 10
2 Ethan Flores 11 Fruitport 39.39 3 8
3 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 40.03 3 6
4 Zach Veenstra 11 GR_Christian 40.10 2 5
5 Montel Lewis 12 Detroit Cody 40.14 2 4
6 Evan Prusinski 11 Ogemaw Heigh 40.49 2 3
7 Reid Packan 11 St. Clair 40.55 3 2
8 Cole Lloyd 12 Zeeland East 40.67 3 1
9 Colton Graves 12 Olivet 40.88 2
10 Harrison Hayes 12 Ferndale 40.92 1
11 Michael O'Brien 11 Lake Fenton 41.08 3
12 Ian Devine 11 Parma Wester 41.43 2
13 Zach VanDeuren 12 Williamston 41.65 2
14 Noah Klopf 11 Freeland 41.80 1
15 Alex Nylaan 10 Cedar Spring 41.93 2
16 Levi Thomas 10 Vicksburg 42.41 2
17 Justin Smith 9 Allegan 42.71 1
18 Daniel Mason 11 Orchard Lake 42.83 1
19 Noah Babin 12 Algonac 43.01 3
20 Brian Hamel 12 Madison Heig 43.23 1
-- Antoine Green 12 Summit Acade DQ 3 Outside own lane

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taryn Chapko 11 St. Johns 2:15.14 2 10
2 Michelle Kuipers 11 Holland Chri 2:15.43 2 8
3 Lucy Petee 11 Mason 2:16.32 2 6
4 Gillian Fiene 11 Holland Chri 2:16.41 2 5
5 Hannah Bodine 10 East Grand R 2:17.20 2 4
6 Kendra Fowler 12 Fremont 2:17.27 2 3
7 Alyna Lewis 9 Parma Wester 2:17.76 2 2
8 Lily Connelly 11 Croswell-Lex 2:17.96 2 1
9 Chloie Musta 10 Cadillac 2:18.93 2
10 Amanda Wood 11 Macomb Luth N 2:20.77 2
11 Keeley Snell 11 Frankenmuth 2:21.19 2
12 Anya Turner 12 Farm Hill Harris 2:21.39 1
13 Julia Bajt 11 Spring Lake 2:24.25 1
14 Jami Reed 12 FHE Ada Fore 2:24.30 2
15 Erin Siver 9 Blf Hills Marion 2:24.73 1
16 Peyton Thayer 9 GR_Kenowa Hi 2:25.03 1
17 Alexandra Case 12 Pontiac Notr D 2:25.07 2
18 Mackenzie Hill 9 Plainwell 2:26.21 2
19 Landyn Howell 11 FHE Ada Fore 2:26.35 1
20 Meg Scheske 12 Sturgis 2:26.89 1
21 Lily Iaquaniello 12 Dearborn Div 2:27.26 1
22 Avery Gill 12 GR_Catholic 2:28.43 2
23 Gwendelyn Shamel 10 Ludington 2:28.62 1
24 Therese Hebda 12 Trenton 2:28.71 1
25 Marnie Frost 12 South Haven 2:29.16 1
26 Katie Haag 10 Bay City Joh 2:29.58 1
27 Claire Thomson 9 Clawson 2:30.40 1
28 Lillian Miller 12 Flat Rock 2:31.53 1
29 Margaret Coney 11 East Grand R 2:33.63 2
30 Libbie Gleason 12 Flint Powers 2:34.90 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Zartman 11 Otsego 1:55.56 2 10
2 Logan Williams 12 Big Rapids 1:55.68 2 8
3 Carter Lovejoy 12 Corunna 1:56.62 2 6
4 Micah VanderKooi 11 GR_South Chr 1:56.65 2 5
5 Tommee Smith 12 Sparta 1:57.00 2 4
6 Raydoffa Braziel 11 Flint Kearsl 1:57.68 2 3
7 Evan Woodard 10 Marysville 1:58.08 2 2
8 Luke Munsey 11 Zeeland West 1:58.58 2 1
9 Isaac Waffle 12 Olivet 1:58.96 1
10 Quinton Bauer 10 GR West Cath 1:59.41 1
11 Parker Hedrick 12 Tecumseh 2:00.20 2
12 Dilan Sargent 11 Cedar Spring 2:00.60 2
13 Carlos Espinoza 11 Alma 2:00.94 2
14 Blane Johnson 10 Allegan 2:01.42 2
15 Chris Rupard 11 Macomb Luth N 2:01.46 1
16 Ethan Hamilton 12 Flint Powers 2:01.46 1
17 William Kurtz 12 Milan 2:01.50 2
18 Ben Hylen 12 Spring Lake 2:01.80 2
19 Connor Mackenzie 10 Armada 2:02.60 1
20 Matthew Converse 12 Zeeland West 2:03.34 1
21 Joe Fordney 11 Allendale 2:04.25 1
22 Tyler Buchanan 11 Linden 2:04.41 2
23 Kyle Cochran 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 2:11.90 1
24 Griffin Steffes 10 Dearborn Div 2:14.39 1
25 Resean Lewis 11 Detroit Fred 2:14.44 1
-- John (Jack) Rankin 11 Orchard Lake DNF 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jakarri Alven 12 GR_Catholic 25.62Q -5.7 2
2 Hannah Hollister 11 Corunna 25.90Q 4.2 3
3 Aidia Adams 10 Saginaw 25.99Q 4.1 1
4 Asia Greene 12 Saginaw 26.35q -5.7 2
5 Jaliyah Gray 12 Redford Unio 26.40q 4.1 1
6 Racquelle Burdick 9 Hamilton 26.45q -5.7 2
7 Hayleigh Atkin 11 Frankenmuth 26.51q 4.2 3
8 Genesis Bolton 10 Farm Hill Harris 26.55q 4.1 1
9 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 26.62 4.1 1
10 Corrina Courser 11 Wayland Unio 26.67 4.1 1
11 Anaiya Jones 12 Mt Morris 26.80 4.2 3
12 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 26.88 -5.7 2
13 Emma Fountain 12 Ludington 26.93 -5.7 2
14 Rachel VanWormer 9 Frankenmuth 26.98 4.1 1
15 Kennedi Hewitt 9 Olivet 27.22 4.2 3
16 Lanaja Craig 10 Wyoming Godw 27.45 4.2 3
17 Angel Brandon 12 Goodrich 27.59 -5.7 2
18 Evangelina Helderop 11 Hopkins 27.78 4.2 3
19 Kaitlyn Zarycki 12 Edwardsburg 28.06 4.2 3
20 Joesphine Lofton 12 Pontiac 28.09 -5.7 2
21 Jada Parrott 12 Detroit Osbo 28.17 4.1 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Hollister 11 Corunna 25.26 0.2 10
2 Jakarri Alven 12 GR_Catholic 25.39 0.2 8
3 Genesis Bolton 10 Farm Hill Harris 26.11 0.2 6
4 Racquelle Burdick 9 Hamilton 26.13 0.2 5
5 Aidia Adams 10 Saginaw 26.23 0.2 4
6 Hayleigh Atkin 11 Frankenmuth 26.34 0.2 3
7 Jaliyah Gray 12 Redford Unio 27.11 0.2 2
8 Asia Greene 12 Saginaw 27.50 0.2 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Brenner 11 FHE Ada Fore 22.09Q 0.8 1
2 Brock Booth 10 Ida 22.36Q 0.4 3
3 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 22.48Q 0.1 2
4 Jalen Case 12 Jackson Nort 22.55q 0.4 3
5 Jordon Brown 12 Niles 22.69q 0.1 2
6 Justin Kudera 12 Yale 22.74q 0.4 3
7 Jakobe Young 11 Stevensville Lks 22.76q 0.8 1
8 Brec Alward 12 Alma 22.87q 0.1 2
9 Brendan LaLonde 12 Allendale 22.89 0.4 3
10 Wesley Simpson 12 Marysville 22.91 0.1 2
11 Noah Starkey 11 Macomb Luth N 23.20 0.8 1
12 Kaleb Chappell 10 Fowlerville 23.21 0.8 1
13 Shemar Jennings 12 Ludington 23.22 0.8 1
14 Carteyae Gordon 12 Lansing Sext 23.32 0.8 1
15 Ethan Champney 11 Saginaw Swan 23.41 0.4 3
16 Emil Mosley 12 Dearborn Hen 23.51 0.4 3
17 Sid Varland 10 Parma Wester 23.56 0.1 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Brenner 11 FHE Ada Fore 22.02 0.2 10
2 Brock Booth 10 Ida 22.21 0.2 8
3 Jalen Case 12 Jackson Nort 22.45 0.2 6
4 Brec Alward 12 Alma 22.63 0.2 5
5 Jordon Brown 12 Niles 22.70 0.2 4
6 Justin Kudera 12 Yale 22.86 0.2 3
7 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 23.56 0.2 2

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:37.08 2018 Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic
MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makenna Veen 11 Plainwell 10:38.35 10
2 Madelyn Frens 9 GR_Christian 10:41.66 8
3 Lauren Cleary 12 Lansing Cath 10:43.53 6
4 Jaden Theis 11 Lansing Cath 10:44.90 5
5 Jillian Lange 12 Goodrich 10:45.26 4
6 Lilly Evans 10 Corunna 11:00.16 3
7 Emma Squires 10 Petoskey 11:02.16 2
8 Anna Petr 11 East Grand R 11:06.94 1
9 Katie Hessler 11 East Grand R 11:08.68
10 Jennifer Ohlsson 11 Pontiac Notr D 11:16.59
11 Gabbie Michael 10 Frankenmuth 11:18.51
12 Kendall Schopieray 9 Cadillac 11:20.91
13 Hannah Hamilton 12 Fremont 11:22.23
14 Kori Baumann 11 Allendale 11:24.86
15 Katelyn Feldpausch 12 Corunna 11:27.28
16 Meghan Langworthy 12 Big Rapids 11:27.83
17 Maddy Bean 11 Richmond 11:29.65
18 Lauren Lasceski 12 St. Johns 11:38.13
19 Grace Zdankiewicz 9 Warren Regin 11:43.89
20 Alisa Erickson 12 Grosse Ile 11:45.29
21 Erin Hegarty 10 Dearborn Div 11:59.64
22 Hannah Richmond 10 Paw Paw 12:07.03
23 Haley Aho 11 Dearborn Div 12:13.56
24 Madison Price 11 Trenton 12:39.76
25 Allison Doneth 9 Mason 12:42.50

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 8:55.57 2016 Noah Jacobs, Corunna
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Hancock 11 Dearborn Div 9:06.65 10
2 Evan Bishop 11 East Grand R 9:08.03 8
3 James Gedris 12 Grosse Ile 9:13.35 6
4 Nathan Walker 10 Fremont 9:19.29 5
5 Michael Hancock 11 Dearborn Div 9:24.55 4
6 Ethan Senti 11 Zeeland West 9:25.65 3
7 Andrew Hylen 12 Spring Lake 9:27.57 2
8 Thomas Westrick 12 FHE Ada Fore 9:28.06 1
9 Hayden Rhodea 10 Allendale 9:32.18
10 Sam Baustert 12 Whitehall 9:36.36
11 Eric Niestroy 12 Lake Fenton 9:40.70
12 Charlie Bruckman 12 Corunna 9:40.75
13 Shawn Little 11 Dowagiac Uni 9:42.45
14 Elijah Becker 11 East Grand R 9:42.47
15 Jack Pennewell 10 St. Clair 9:45.19
16 Kenny Abraham 12 Williamston 9:45.79
17 Jensen Holm 12 Chelsea 9:47.68
18 Joseph Farley 11 Petoskey 9:48.61
19 Tommy Hufton 12 Lake Fenton 9:48.86
20 Matthew Graver 12 Grosse Ile 9:50.97
21 Kyle Foulk 11 Coldwater 9:51.09
22 Connor Harlan 10 Allegan 9:51.81
23 Dan Hardesty 12 Big Rapids 9:52.94
24 Gezahegn Starr 12 Parma Wester 9:53.52
25 Ben Clason 10 FHE Ada Fore 9:54.24
26 Colin Mulder 10 Otsego 9:59.59
27 Todd Henley 11 Hopkins 10:00.92
28 Dillan Shuten 12 Madison Heig 10:01.11
29 Wesley Beck 11 Frankenmuth 10:23.44
-- Kentrell Rouser 10 Pontiac DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 3:58.40 3 10
1) Michelle Kuipers 11 2) Dolly Slenk 12
3) Elizabeth Bruxvoort 12 4) Gillian Fiene 11
2 Frankenmuth 4:04.58 3 8
1) Avery Knoll 9 2) Hayleigh Atkin 11
3) Keeley Snell 11 4) Courtney Palmer 11
3 Allendale 4:05.02 2 6
1) Sophia DiPiazza 11 2) Brianna Bredeweg 11
3) Sarah DiPiazza 12 4) Hannah Schroeder 9
4 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4:05.15 3 5
1) Jami Reed 12 2) Kelsey Hill 12
3) Landyn Howell 11 4) Olivia Miller 12
5 Parma Western 4:06.07 3 4
1) Ashley Oliver 12 2) Lilli Luma 9
3) Riley Robertson 12 4) Alyna Lewis 9
6 Imlay City 4:06.90 3 3
1) McKinzie Winget 11 2) Sarah Hubbard 11
3) Jessica Denver 10 4) Robin LeFevere 12
7 Dearborn Divine Child 4:06.95 3 2
1) Lily Iaquaniello 12 2) Ashley Avant 10
3) Macey Pappas 11 4) Avery Budz 11
8 Hamilton 4:07.94 2 1
1) Brooke Jipping 11 2) Sarah Genzink 10
3) Tessa Blankenship 10 4) Rayah Blood 11
9 Birch Run 4:08.35 2
1) Jimi Tate 12 2) Sabrina Jarbou 12
3) Emma McIlhargie 10 4) Emmaly Miller 11
10 Benzie Central 4:08.45 1
1) Ellen Bretzke 10 2) Paige Johnston 11
3) Mae Talsma 10 4) Savannah Rogers 10
11 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:08.64 1
1) Isabella Agrusso 9 2) Erin Siver 9
3) Isabella Prezzato 9 4) Nyla Reid 9
12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:10.10 3
1) Jenna Locricchio 11 2) Izzie Lashaway 10
3) Caroline Bodary 11 4) Ember Larson 12
13 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:10.42 1
1) Marcayla Armstrong 12 2) Lillian Crachiola 12
3) Tysha Linnex 10 4) D'Asia Scott 10
14 Fruitport 4:10.90 2
1) Kylie Rudolph 9 2) Taylor Burke 12
3) Areona Robinson 12 4) Analiza Sanchez 12
15 Chelsea 4:11.27 1
1) Makayla Kegerreis 9 2) Kendra Patterson 10
3) Riley Thorburn 10 4) Myranda Montoye 11
16 East Grand Rapids 4:11.37 3
1) Margaret Coney 11 2) Hannah Bodine 10
3) Ainsley Workman 9 4) Sydney Muller 9
17 Eaton Rapids 4:12.48 2
1) Emma Hokanson 10 2) Adi Sysum 9
3) Erin Prieskorn 12 4) Arianna Sysum 12
18 Essexville Garber 4:12.77 1
1) Alyssa Dawkins 10 2) Morgan Hahn 10
3) Madison White 9 4) Lauren Walker 9
19 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:13.17 2
1) Jacklyn Morgan 12 2) Stephanie Pitsch 12
3) Claudia Wilkinson 11 4) Kaylee Spencer 12
20 Williamston 4:16.94 2
1) Makayla Kribs 12 2) Megan McCune 10
3) Faith Schafer 11 4) Danielle Pollak 11
21 Fowlerville 4:17.08 1
1) Sarah Litz 9 2) Avery Chappell 9
3) Kyla Chappell 12 4) Gabby Jolliff 12
22 Vicksburg 4:17.73 1
1) Grace Wile 12 2) Riley-Ann Bierema 11
3) Amelia Ruger 10 4) Mia Mulhearn 12
23 Plainwell 4:18.75 1
1) Luisa Ruettinger 10 2) Lydia Bacon 11
3) Mackenzie Hill 9 4) Makenna Veen 11
-- Spring Lake DQ 2 Interference
1) Avery Hoekstra 9 2) Jessica Judge 11
3) Isabella Padula 9 4) Julia Bajt 11

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yale 3:23.42 3 10
1) Justin Vincent 12 2) Nolan Kudera 10
3) Matthew McClelland 10 4) Justin Kudera 12
2 Niles 3:24.06 3 8
1) Austin Brookins 12 2) Adam Shepherd 11
3) javon Ball 11 4) Jordon Brown 12
3 Zeeland West 3:24.70 3 6
1) Evan Eding 11 2) Carson Holwerda 10
3) Ethan Brooks 10 4) Ben Brooks 10
4 Wayland Union 3:25.25 2 5
1) Caleb Wolf 12 2) Devin Jakey 12
3) Josh Butler 11 4) Seth Sevenski-Popma 12
5 Fowlerville 3:25.37 3 4
1) Kaleb Chappell 10 2) Nick Reason 12
3) Randall Kuch 10 4) Ashton Philburn 12
6 Tecumseh 3:25.88 2 3
1) Deandre Blayer 11 2) Eric Ries 12
3) Jacob Denison 12 4) Parker Hedrick 12
7 Fruitport 3:25.94 3 2
1) Ethan Flores 11 2) Cameron Weaver 10
3) Brendan Deneen 12 4) Dakota Mitchell 10
8 Marshall 3:26.32 3 1
1) Jake Lyon 11 2) George McClure 12
3) Jack Luciani 12 4) Perry Robson 11
9 Flint Powers Catholic 3:26.92 2
1) Hollister Fechik 11 2) Ethan Hamilton 12
3) Dalton Davidson 11 4) Joey Zorn 12
10 Ionia 3:27.75 2
1) Heath LaPointe 9 2) Jimmy Peabody 9
3) Raven Groce 12 4) Riley Frisbie 12
11 GR_Kenowa Hills 3:28.03 3
1) Juan Vazquez 12 2) Jayden Courtney 11
3) Caleb Hodgkinson 12 4) Anthony Taylor 12
12 Clio 3:28.37 2
1) Beltesh Croom 12 2) Nic Lozano 12
3) Bryan Jackson 11 4) Alec Lamb 12
13 Chelsea 3:29.68 1
1) Colton Trevino 12 2) Michael Tarasow 12
3) Brennan VanRiper 11 4) Carson Rabbitt 12
14 GR_South Christian 3:29.71 2
1) Hudson Oetman 11 2) Anthony Nykamp 12
3) Micah VanderKooi 11 4) Josh DeVries 12
15 Corunna 3:29.86 3
1) Carter Lovejoy 12 2) Mason Warner 10
3) Benjamin Jacobs 12 4) Will Strauch 12
16 Dearborn Divine Child 3:29.88 1
1) Samuel Dudek 11 2) Andrew Wight 12
3) Jack Kenney 11 4) Peter Ciarelli 11
17 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:30.62 1
1) Edward Watkins 10 2) William Cosnowski 11
3) Josiah Lau 12 4) John (Jack) Rankin 11
18 Stevensville Lakeshore 3:31.68 1
1) Justin Crowder 11 2) Tracy Harrell 11
3) Cooper Clark 12 4) Daniel Vaughn 10
19 Farmington Hills Harrison 3:32.60 1
1) Julian Ama 10 2) Fred George 9
3) Trenton Ramsey 12 4) Alfred Hollie 12
20 Marysville 3:33.41 2
1) Evan Woodard 10 2) Aidan DeVos 11
3) Peyton Hepinstall 12 4) Wesley Simpson 12
21 Essexville Garber 3:34.02 1
1) Kyle Jaskulka 12 2) Austin Reinbold 11
3) Keegan Kinsella 11 4) Ryan Grigg 12
22 Macomb Lutheran North 3:34.54 1
1) Noah Starkey 11 2) Carter Moore 12
3) Joshua Cundy 10 4) Chris Rupard 11
23 Big Rapids 3:38.11 2
1) Samuel Alley 10 2) Tanner Hartline 10
3) Kaden Torres 11 4) Logan Williams 12

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 54 2) Holland Christian 49
3) Zeeland East 37 4) East Grand Rapids 33
5) Bridgeport 31 6) Allendale 28
7) Frankenmuth 25 8) FHE Ada Forest Hills East 23
8) GR_Catholic Central 23 10) Williamston 22
11) Adrian 20 12) Dearborn Divine Child 17.40
13) Hamilton 17 14) St. Johns 16
14) Marysville 16 16) Detroit Country Day 15
17) Lansing Catholic 14 18) Saginaw 13
18) Allegan 13 20) GR West Catholic 12.20
21) Parma Western 11 21) Imlay City 11
23) Ortonville Brandon 10 23) Lansing Sexton 10
23) Mason 10 23) Plainwell 10
27) Goodrich 9 28) GR_Christian 8
28) New Boston Huron 8 30) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 7.20
31) Freeland 7 32) Wayland Union 6
32) Coldwater 6 32) Flint Kearsley 6
32) Farmington Hills Harrison 6 36) Hudsonville Unity Christi 5.20
37) Cadillac 5 38) Petoskey 4
38) Ionia 4 38) Mt Morris 4
38) Fowlerville 4 42) Benzie Central 3.50
43) Wyoming Godwin Heights 3 43) Fremont 3
43) Ludington 3 46) Owosso 2
46) Grand River Preparatory 2 46) Eaton Rapids 2
46) Harper Woods Chandler Park 2 46) Grosse Ile 2
46) Tecumseh 2 46) Redford Union 2
53) Charlotte 1 53) Linden 1
53) Alma 1 53) Croswell-Lexington 1
53) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 1 53) Madison Heights Lamphere 1
59) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 53 2) Yale 37
3) Fruitport 33 4) Dearborn Divine Child 27
5) Corunna 26 6) Zeeland East 23
7) Coldwater 22 8) Wayland Union 20
9) Parma Western 19.50 10) FHE Ada Forest Hills East 19
10) Tecumseh 19 12) Niles 18
13) GR_Kenowa Hills 16 14) Farmington Hills Harrison 15
14) GR_South Christian 15 16) East Grand Rapids 13
17) Allendale 12 17) Otsego 12
17) Alma 12 20) Lansing Catholic 11.50
21) GR_Christian 11 22) Cadillac 10.50
23) Harper Woods Chandler Park 10 23) Romulus 10
23) Marysville 10 23) Jackson Northwest 10
23) Saginaw 10 28) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9
29) Eaton Rapids 8 29) Algonac 8
29) Big Rapids 8 29) Ida 8
33) Edwardsburg 7 33) Spring Lake 7
33) Fowlerville 7 36) Grosse Ile 6
36) Linden 6 36) Wyoming Godwin Heights 6
36) Petoskey 6 36) Marshall 6
36) Chelsea 6 36) Pontiac 6
43) Fremont 5 43) Detroit Country Day 5
43) Ferndale 5 43) Frankenmuth 5
43) Cedar Springs 5 48) Detroit Cody 4
48) Williamston 4 48) Flint Powers Catholic 4
48) Sparta 4 52) St. Clair 3
52) Ogemaw Heights 3 52) Lake Fenton 3
52) Flint Kearsley 3 56) GR West Catholic 2.50
57) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2 58) Freeland 1
58) Stevensville Lakeshore 1 58) Macomb Lutheran North 1
58) Summit Academy 1 58) Croswell-Lexington 1

Check out our 2019 MHSAA Track & Field Finals Coverage Page