2019 MHSAA LP D1 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Track & Field Finals
East Kentwood Athletic Complex, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D1: R 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Belle Okoroafo 10 East Kentwoo 140-10 3 10
2 Valadian Pallett 10 Farmington 137-00 3 8
3 Makayla Rawls 12 Birmingham S 135-06 3 6
4 Janan Khalil 10 Macomb Dakot 130-10 3 5
5 Natalie Kutzli 12 Hudsonville 126-03 3 4
6 Cecile Steck 12 Novi 125-08 3 3
7 Jasmine Correa 10 Holland West 125-01 3 2
8 Ashley Micheaux 12 Wayne Memori 121-09 3 1
9 Joy Mosley 12 WL Central 121-05 2
10 Camari McCarroll 12 Oak Park 120-03 2
11 Aliya Trejo-Woodley 11 Saginaw Heri 119-06 2
12 Morgan Dodds 12 Canton 119-03 2
13 Amy Henderson 12 Howell 118-08 1
14 Sydney Koppinger 12 Port Huron N 113-04 3
15 Brooke Coulter 11 Rochester 112-01 1
16 Jayda Copciac 11 Temperance B 111-06 1
17 Leah Doezema 10 TC Central 111-03 2
18 Amelia Bont 12 New Baltimor 111-02 2
19 Rebecca Clare 12 Bay City Wes 110-10 1
20 Clayre Shaver 11 Highland-Mil 108-07 2
21 Tatiana Verville 10 Highland-Mil 106-05 2
22 Kayla Smith 12 Brownstown W 104-08 1
23 Bryanna Carey 11 Battle Creek 98-07 1
24 Abigail Johnston 11 Holly 96-08 1
25 Meghan Sly 12 Battle Creek 94-11 1
26 Tiara Cherry 10 Gr. Pt North 89-08 1
27 Brook Willenborg 12 South Lyon E 89-01 2
28 Erica Martin 12 Detroit Mart 81-09 1
-- Sarah Knoll 11 Grand Haven FOUL 3

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eli Winter 11 Alpena 180-01 3 10
2 Demetrius Miller 12 Gaylord 173-11 3 8
3 Noah Bolt 11 Mattawan 161-08 3 6
4 Brandon Ross 11 Macomb Dakot 154-11 3 5
5 Tanner Crookston 12 WL Central 152-08 2 4
6 Donovan Wright 11 South Lyon E 152-04 3 3
7 Justin Doty 10 Bay City Wes 150-10 3 2
8 Deion Parks 11 Wyoming 150-07 3 1
9 Joseph Zynda 12 Warren DeLaS 149-02 2
10 Brian Jones 12 Grand Blanc 143-05 3
11 Terrance Lane 12 Gr Pt South 143-03 1
12 Dorian Wesley 12 Brownstown W 141-00 1
13 Colt Stout 12 Muskegon Mon 139-10 1
14 Jacob Ogg 12 WL Northern 138-06 2
15 Arthur Paad 11 Alpena 137-11 2
16 Alex Hunt 11 WL Northern 137-06 2
17 Mike McCarthy 12 South Lyon E 136-11 1
18 Curtis Rogers 11 Beverly Hill 135-11 2
19 Sebastian Tesch 12 New Baltimor 135-10 2
20 Tyler Devon 12 WL Northern 133-06 1
20 Jordan Turner 11 Farmington 133-06 2
22 Andrew Shankster 11 Rochester Ad 132-04 3
23 Thomas Kirby 12 Wyandotte Ro 132-02 1
24 Charles Wesley 11 Clinton Town 130-02 2
25 Michael Joseph 12 DeWitt 123-06 1
26 Nicholas Helfrick 12 South Lyon E 121-11 1
27 Ian Hanby 10 Saline 120-02 1

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Bow 12 Dexter 11-09.00 10
2 Madeline Elmquist 12 Davison 11-03.00 8
3 Taylor DeHommel 11 Hudsonville 11-00.00 6
4 Catherine Visscher 12 Livonia Chur J11-00.00 5
5 Sarah Griffin 11 Lake Orion 10-09.00 4
6 Sophia Mettes 9 Dexter J10-09.00 3
7 Ella Block 11 Romeo 10-03.00 1.50
7 Kaylee Koch 12 Macomb Dakot 10-03.00 1.50
9 Anna Majni 12 Gr Pt South J10-03.00
9 Shelby Korytkowski 11 Rockford J10-03.00
9 Catelyn Gagnier 10 Gr. Pt North J10-03.00
12 Hanna Chapin 12 Fenton J10-03.00
13 Morgan Vargo 10 Rockford J10-03.00
14 Paulina Cole 12 WL Northern J10-03.00
15 Veda Joynt 10 TC Central 9-09.00
16 Kaitlyn Gray 11 Garden City J9-09.00
17 Cloe Longeway 12 Salem J9-09.00
18 Theresa Judd 10 Lowell J9-09.00
19 Alexa Hempel 11 Macomb Dakot J9-09.00
20 Karli Myers 11 Alpena 9-03.00
20 Kelsey Becker 12 FHC GR_Fores 9-03.00
20 Kyria Gowman 12 Livonia Stev 9-03.00
-- Vanessa Woolley 12 Ann Arbor Pi NH
-- Kacey Noseworthy 12 Farmington NH
-- Josie Mettes 10 Dexter NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stephenson, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Bullis 11 Alpena 15-03.00 10
2 Henry Sheldon 11 Dexter 15-00.00 8
3 Oliver Bishop 12 Dexter J15-00.00 6
4 Mason Mahacek 12 Grand Haven 14-06.00 4.50
4 Colton Emeott 11 East Kentwoo 14-06.00 4.50
6 Cavan Wilcox 12 Gibraltar Ca J14-06.00 3
7 Ryan Talbot 12 FHC GR_Fores 14-00.00 1.50
7 Evan Carter 12 Canton 14-00.00 1.50
9 Jake Perry 12 WL Central J14-00.00
10 Jacob Peck 10 Rockford 13-06.00
10 Logan Collins 12 Allen Park 13-06.00
10 Logan Clark 12 Ann Arbor Sk 13-06.00
13 Jacob Mirandette 12 East Kentwoo J13-06.00
14 Noah Schultz 10 Dexter J13-06.00
14 Seth Morse 12 Caledonia J13-06.00
16 Aiden Griggs 11 TC West 13-00.00
16 Gavin McNamara 12 Portage Cent 13-00.00
18 Jake Loria 11 Pinckney J13-00.00
18 Al Biland 12 New Baltimor J13-00.00
18 Josiah Matuzak 12 Alpena J13-00.00
21 Landon Black 11 Battle Creek J13-00.00
21 Luke Atzinger 12 Saline J13-00.00
23 Joey Villarosa 12 South Lyon J13-00.00
24 Trey Welch 10 Plymouth J13-00.00
25 Brady Detter 12 White Lake L 12-06.00
25 Ethan Lingle 9 Temperance B 12-06.00
25 Logan Murphy 12 Rockford 12-06.00
25 Jordan Taiwo 10 WL Northern 12-06.00
25 Cole Sheldon 9 Dexter 12-06.00
30 Zach Dinverno 12 Lake Orion J12-06.00
30 Chad Longstreet 12 Jenison J12-06.00
32 Sam Murray 12 Oxford J12-06.00
32 J.D. Johansen 11 Greenville J12-06.00
34 Tanner Glanville 12 Hudsonville J12-06.00
34 Patrick Whitton 12 Brighton J12-06.00
34 Jackson Ramsay 11 Livonia Chur J12-06.00
37 Carter Cerny 12 Lapeer J12-06.00
38 Luke Hyde 12 Lakeview St. 12-00.00
39 Johnathon Beattie 12 Grand Ledge J12-00.00
-- Ethan Huey 12 Gaylord NH
-- Ibraheem Joseph 12 Ann Arbor Hu NH
-- Tim Hunt 12 Port Huron N NH
-- Eli Nelson 10 Grand Haven NH
-- Kas Juncaj 11 Sterling Hei NH
-- Matthew Hardt 11 Saline NH
-- Joshua Deneau 10 Warren Woods NH
-- Eric Cueter 11 Gr. Pt North NH

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
D1: R 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Clerkley 11 Okemos 44-00.25 3 10
2 Sarah Knoll 11 Grand Haven 42-03.25 3 8
3 Leah Doezema 10 TC Central 41-00.75 3 6
4 Camari McCarroll 12 Oak Park J41-00.75 2 5
5 Belle Okoroafo 10 East Kentwoo 40-09.25 3 4
6 Faith Weide 12 Alpena 40-07.75 3 3
7 Valadian Pallett 10 Farmington 40-00.75 3 2
8 Makayla Rawls 12 Birmingham S 39-07.75 3 1
9 Makayla Ford 11 Waterford Mo 37-08.75 1
10 Jade Peters 11 Hudsonville 37-06.50 2
11 Lyniah Wilson 12 Salem 37-03.75 3
12 Aderinola Adunbi 12 Ann Arbor Pi 37-02.25 3
13 Tatiyana Foley 11 Belleville 36-11.00 2
14 Jasmine Correa 10 Holland West 36-05.00 2
15 Alexis Masters 9 Flint Southw 36-03.75 2
16 Kariya White 11 Muskegon Mon 36-01.50 2
17 Maciah Lipsey 12 Beverly Hill 35-11.50 1
18 Germanie King 11 Saginaw Heri 35-07.50 2
19 Amri Smith 11 East Kentwoo J35-07.50 2
20 Mackenzie Bohrer 10 TC Central 35-05.75 1
21 Amelia Bont 12 New Baltimor 35-05.25 1
22 Janee Faulkner 11 Ann Arbor Sk 35-04.00 3
23 Alana Micheaux 10 Wayne Memori 35-01.50 1
24 Cecile Steck 12 Novi 35-01.25 2
25 Madisyn Tillman 10 East Kentwoo 34-09.50 2
26 Opal Jackson 10 Macomb L'Ans N 34-08.50 1
27 Lorin Palmore 12 Rochester Hi 34-03.50 1
28 Erica Martin 12 Detroit Mart 33-07.75 1
29 Victoria Mills 12 Grand Ledge 32-11.00 1
30 Moneiah Burgess 12 Richland Gul 32-06.75 1
31 Tiara Cherry 10 Gr. Pt North 31-02.75 1
32 Gabrielle Black 9 Beverly Hill 31-02.25 2

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
D1: R 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarence Corbett 11 Brownstown W 56-03.00 2 10
2 Ellis Trainor 11 Lansing Wave 55-00.25 2 8
3 Brian Jones 12 Grand Blanc 53-11.00 1 6
4 Derrelle Murray 11 Warren DeLaS 52-09.75 1 5
5 Jaelyne Barnett 11 Oak Park 52-08.25 2 4
6 James Mackey 11 East Kentwoo 52-02.00 2 3
7 Eli Winter 11 Alpena 51-06.75 2 2
8 Noah Bolt 11 Mattawan 51-02.00 1 1
9 Connor Krauss 12 Grandville 50-11.00 2
10 Brandon Ross 11 Macomb Dakot 50-09.50 2
11 Damon Payne 10 Belleville 50-04.75 1
12 Jayson Campagna 12 Warren Cousi 50-00.25 1
13 Charles Wesley 11 Clinton Town 49-08.00 1
14 Justin Doty 10 Bay City Wes 49-04.50 1
15 Jacob Ogg 12 WL Northern 49-02.75 2
16 Jeff McKenzie 12 Portage Nort 47-08.25 2
17 Josh DeVries 11 Portage Nort 47-02.50 1
18 Sebastian Marku 12 Lake Orion 46-09.25 2
19 Zayden Rinehart 12 Gibraltar Ca 46-00.50 1
20 Yousiff Fawaz 11 Dearborn For 45-09.25 1
21 Curtis Rogers 11 Beverly Hill 44-05.25 1
22 Luke Fisher 12 Plymouth 43-09.00 1
-- Tanner Crookston 12 WL Central FOUL 2

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Knoll 11 Muskegon Mon 5-06.00 10
2 Kennedy Jackson 11 WL Western 5-04.00 8
3 Gabriella Newman 9 Ann Arbor Pi J5-04.00 6
4 Makayla Ward 11 Salem J5-04.00 5
5 Braely Herrema 11 Hudsonville J5-04.00 3.50
5 Emily Kellogg 12 Jenison J5-04.00 3.50
7 Jenna Doyle 12 Troy Athens J5-04.00 2
8 Taryn Marshall 9 Highland-Mil J5-04.00 0.50
8 Madison Kieft 9 Ann Arbor Hu J5-04.00 0.50
10 Macayla Harris 10 Salem 5-02.00
10 Nicole Burcon 12 Pinckney 5-02.00
10 Micah Martin 9 Harrison Twp 5-02.00
10 Elyse Friberg 9 Grandville 5-02.00
14 Laya Hartman 12 Okemos J5-02.00
14 Ella Beringer 12 Grand Haven J5-02.00
14 Sarah Wight 12 Port Huron N J5-02.00
14 Savannah McLauchlan 12 Macomb Dakot J5-02.00
14 Bridget McHugh 12 Muskegon Ree J5-02.00
14 Lindsey Strutz 11 Hartland J5-02.00
20 Kaylee Diamond 10 Lowell J5-02.00
20 Allison Schram 10 Hartland J5-02.00
22 Emma Marriott 11 TC West 4-11.00
22 Kennedy Chastang 11 Plymouth 4-11.00
22 Lauren Lutz 10 Utica Eisenh 4-11.00
25 Deshonte Smith 10 St. Ht Stevenson J4-11.00
25 Tressa Huizinga 10 Lowell J4-11.00
25 Rhys Tirrell 11 TC West J4-11.00
25 Anna Gelfius 12 Grandville J4-11.00
29 Leah Stone 9 Rochester J4-11.00
-- Laila Logan 11 Gr. Pt North NH
-- Zoe Madden 11 Gr. Pt North NH
-- Kaitlyn Arnold 12 Rochester NH

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Vargo 11 Grand Blanc 6-06.00 10
2 Alex Breen 12 Royal Oak 6-05.00 8
3 Caleb Taylor 10 Richland Gul J6-05.00 6
4 Nick Floyd 11 Clinton Town J6-05.00 5
5 Cameron Graziosi 11 Troy Athens 6-03.00 3
5 Trey Townsend 11 Oxford 6-03.00 3
5 Zachary Webb 10 Macomb Dakot 6-03.00 3
8 David Vella 12 White Lake L J6-03.00 0.33
8 Jaden Blanchard 10 Kalamazoo Ce J6-03.00 0.33
8 Conor Bush 11 Belleville J6-03.00 0.33
11 Demetri Griffin 11 Mt. Pleasant J6-03.00
12 Justin Miller 9 Fenton J6-03.00
13 Ethan Szabados 12 Gibraltar Ca 6-00.00
13 Jabbar Thomas 12 North Farmin 6-00.00
13 Luke Taylor 11 Mt. Pleasant 6-00.00
13 Tylor Leedom 11 Grand Blanc 6-00.00
13 Urim Sahitolli 11 East Kentwoo 6-00.00
13 Garrett Daniels 11 Midland Dow 6-00.00
13 Mason Mahacek 12 Grand Haven 6-00.00
20 Andre Price 12 WL Northern J6-00.00
20 Ka'Ronn Henderson 12 Gr. Pt North J6-00.00
22 Christian Neff 12 Lincoln Park J6-00.00
-- DeJzon Aljahim 12 Warren Mott NH
-- DeAndre Worthy 12 Kalamazoo Lo NH
-- Cass Dobrowolski 10 Port Huron N NH
-- Jacob Pratt 12 Lake Shore S NH
-- Faylin Goodwin 12 Kalamazoo Ce NH
-- Tommy Perez 11 Utica NH
-- Ben Wyatt 11 Muskegon Ree NH

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 19-03.75 2017 Angelica Floyd, Clinton Chippewa Valley
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kennedy Jackson 11 WL Western 18-10.50 0.1 10
2 Lyric Spears 12 Allen Park 18-07.50 0.2 8
3 Autumn Glover 11 South Lyon E 18-06.50 0.8 6
4 Qe'Neisha Young 11 East Kentwoo 18-01.00 0.5 5
5 Alaina Diaz 9 Hudsonville 17-11.00 0.2 4
6 Morgan Vargo 10 Rockford 17-09.75 0.7 3
7 Josie Ransley 10 Livonia Fran 17-05.25 0.2 2
8 Braely Herrema 11 Hudsonville 17-04.50 0.1 1
9 Claire Matthews 11 Auburn Hills J17-04.50 0.9
10 Zoe Madden 11 Gr. Pt North 17-00.75 1.3
11 Anna Gelfius 12 Grandville 17-00.50 1.2
12 Marche Borden 10 Detroit Mart 17-00.25 0.9
13 Sarah Daniel 11 White Lake L 16-09.75 0.3
14 Nicole Bow 12 Dexter 16-09.25 1.1
15 Zoe' Galloway 11 Macomb Dakot 16-07.50 1.2
16 Sarah Griffin 11 Lake Orion 16-07.25 0.8
17 Allison Hawk 9 Davison 16-06.75 0.9
18 Nysha Jordan 10 Oak Park 16-05.00 0.8
19 Liv Urbano 10 Rochester Ad 16-04.25 1.4
20 Iamani Moultrie 12 Livonia Chur 16-03.00 0.1
21 Kiera Kuzinski 11 Davison 15-09.00 1.5
22 Adia Haynes 12 Midland J15-09.00 1.2
23 Morgan Kaminski 11 Monroe 15-08.25 0.2
24 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Wes 15-07.25 0.7
25 Lindsey Strutz 11 Hartland 15-07.00 0.8
26 Alexa Garavaglia 11 Clinton Town 15-06.25 1.3
27 Rylee Ammons 9 Livonia Stev 15-02.00 1.3
28 Kaylee Diamond 10 Lowell 14-10.25 1.4
29 Onome Oghor 9 Holt 14-09.00 1.8

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stephan Bracey 12 East Kentwoo 24-01.25 1.0 10
2 Jehkota Tierney 12 GR Northview 23-11.75 1.6 8
3 Stefan Baldwin 12 Waterford Ke 23-08.50 1.6 6
4 Caden Domzalski 11 Canton 23-01.00 0.5 5
5 Colton Emeott 11 East Kentwoo 22-09.00 0.2 4
6 Darren Bullock-Howard 12 Southfield A 22-07.50 0.4 3
7 Micah Cretsinger 12 Jackson 22-02.25 1.0 2
8 Trey Searles 11 TC Central 21-11.00 0.5 1
9 Jacob Pichler 11 Northville 21-07.00 0.7
10 Drew Dahlman 11 Grand Haven 21-06.75 1.3
11 A J Kirkland 12 East Lansing 21-05.00 0.1
12 John White 12 Midland 21-03.00 0.8
13 Casey Miller 11 St. Joseph 20-10.75 0.4
14 Amaru Abdul 11 Lake Orion 20-09.50 0.5
15 Sam Kunnuji 12 Harrison Twp J20-09.50 0.8
16 Silas Schaerer 12 Saline 20-09.25 1.0
17 Justin Ambris 11 Warren DeLaS J20-09.25 1.1
18 Kevin Jackson 12 WL Western 20-09.00 0.5
19 Charles Allen 11 Holt 20-08.75 1.0
20 Ryel Daye 12 East Kentwoo 20-05.25 0.9
21 De'Marion Parks 11 Wyoming 20-01.50 0.4
22 Evan Carter 12 Canton 20-00.25 0.3
23 Elijah Adeniji 11 West Bloomfi 19-03.50 0.7
-- Trent Anglebrandt 11 Port Huron N FOUL

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bay City Western 9:11.33 2 10
1) Karissa Picard 10 2) Ashlyn Nagel 11
3) Jenna Picard 11 4) Sydney Nesbitt 12
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:13.77 2 8
1) Lydia Valtadoros 11 2) Sarah Forsyth 9
3) Cookie Baugh 9 4) Zofia Dudek 11
3 Northville 9:14.51 2 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Traverse City Central 9:16.92 2 5
1) Julia Flynn 9 2) Sidney Carrigan 11
3) Alison Hankins 10 4) Avery McLean 10
5 Saline 9:18.67 2 4
1) Emma Cummings 12 2) Kayla Fortino 12
3) Ella Woehlke 11 4) Madison Wood 9
6 Pinckney 9:19.38 2 3
1) Erika Rapp 12 2) Mia Garcia 11
3) Molly Bolang 11 4) Noelle Adriaens 12
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:24.26 2 2
1) Catrin Koselka 10 2) Madeline Nicholas 12
3) Zsofia Hull 11 4) Lillian Peck 12
8 Romeo 9:30.59 2 1
1) Sydney Goodrich 11 2) Rachel Felstow 9
3) Ashley Quinn 12 4) Madelyn Malczewski 11
9 Birmingham Seaholm 9:34.65 2
1) Reagan McNally 12 2) Lily Tripp 12
3) Megan Clifford 10 4) Audrey DaDamio 10
10 Rockford 9:40.52 1
1) Karlie Gardner 10 2) Elizabeth Bennett 11
3) Lexie Allshouse 10 4) Emma Everhart - Deckard 12
11 Farmington 9:40.78 1
1) Abby Inch 12 2) Emma Inch 12
3) Mary Jarvis 11 4) Abbey Carvey 10
12 Rochester 9:41.35 2
1) Elizabeth Bulat 12 2) Camryn Remick 11
3) Emily Liu 11 4) Maya Smith 12
13 Rochester Adams 9:48.54 2
1) Katie Lundquist 10 2) Liv Urbano 10
3) Brianna Polosky 12 4) Ally Soldan 11
14 Caledonia 9:48.74 2
1) Emma Woltjer 12 2) Jenna Smith 12
3) Taylor Visscher 11 4) Lindsey Peters 10
15 Brighton 9:49.31 2
1) Hannah Tsiang 9 2) Katie Carothers 9
3) Morgan Crompton 10 4) Maddie Brown 12
16 Livonia Churchill 9:49.59 1
1) Victoria Pereyra 10 2) Abbie Haupt 10
3) Sierra Greener 11 4) Grace Vaeth 12
17 Grand Haven 9:50.34 1
1) Kirbey Colella 12 2) Marlie Fraser 12
3) Meadow White 11 4) Giovana Marecek 12
18 Salem 9:53.89 1
1) Sophie Jeffers 10 2) Marissa Henry 9
3) Elena Wheeler 9 4) Hallie Younglas 12
19 Fenton 9:58.56 2
1) Kaitlin Bayer 10 2) Abbey Lee 12
3) Cambria Tiemann 12 4) Alexa Keiser 11
20 Lake Orion 10:00.60 2
1) Josie Arnold 12 2) Olivia Ames 12
3) Abby Locke 11 4) Allison Sherman 12
21 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 10:05.39 1
1) Grace Ragsdale 10 2) Sophia Brown 9
3) Brianna French 11 4) Cora Kolodge 9
22 White Lake Lakeland 10:12.01 2
1) Rylee Lukes 11 2) Lauren Garbovits 11
3) Aria Novello 10 4) Callie Shanahan 10
23 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 10:14.17 1
1) Nicole Marco 11 2) Susannah Bennett 12
3) Rachel Marco 9 4) Emma Hansen 10
24 Grosse Pointe North 10:16.09 1
1) Vivian Liagre 12 2) Sarah Seagram 11
3) Elise Nyquist 10 4) Jackie Albo 11
25 Troy 10:20.93 1
1) Paige Anderson 10 2) Caitlin Henning 11
3) Aileen Liu 9 4) Lauren Fulcher 12
26 Grosse Pointe South 10:28.73 1
1) Sarah Rabaut 12 2) Sabel Imesch 9
3) Sarah Bellovich 12 4) Devon Krasner 12

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7:47.92 2 10
1) John Florence 12 2) Drew Allen 11
3) Fred Wallace 9 4) Nick Foster 12
2 Rochester Adams 7:48.96 2 8
1) Gage Killewald 10 2) Justin Childers 11
3) Sean Garland 11 4) Parker Raymond 12
3 Highland-Milford 7:49.47 2 6
1) Grant Ballard 12 2) Gunnar Gustafson 12
3) Evan White 12 4) Kazuma Bowring 10
4 Novi 7:51.90 2 5
1) Matthew Whyte 11 2) Matthew Gustitus 10
3) Blake Maday 12 4) Miles Brown 10
5 Brighton 7:51.92 2 4
1) Scott Spaanstra 11 2) Nolan McGahan 12
3) Jack Spamer 11 4) Matt Jontz 11
6 Saline 7:52.38 2 3
1) Brock Boze 12 2) Christopher Van Dyke 11
3) William Downey 12 4) Cam Bacarella 12
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 7:52.84 2 2
1) Jesse Edelstein 12 2) Ian Steele 10
3) TJ Dokas 12 4) Isaac Darragh 11
8 Davison 7:53.04 2 1
1) Jason Millis 11 2) Greg Smith 12
3) Zack Metzger 12 4) Alex Burnham 11
9 Hudsonville 7:55.31 1
1) Josh Meza 12 2) Nate Conkel 11
3) Steven St. John 11 4) Nate Vruggink 12
10 Alpena 7:56.60 2
1) Drew Seabase 10 2) Jadon Duncan 11
3) Aden Smith 12 4) Josh Smith 12
11 Northville 7:56.79 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Oak Park 7:57.10 2
1) Javonne Kirksey 12 2) Jason Flake 12
3) Camerie Cooper 10 4) Corey Kennard 11
13 Grosse Pointe South 7:58.31 1
1) Charles Rulison 10 2) Benjamin Gabrion 11
3) Blake Weaver 12 4) Bashar Abouljoud 11
14 Canton 8:06.37 1
1) Daniel Carr 11 2) Alex Poe 12
3) Garrett Nagelhout 10 4) Grant Hoffmeyer 11
15 Macomb Dakota 8:08.47 1
1) Nathan Parker 12 2) Jacob Sand 11
3) Jacob Williams 12 4) Matthew Singer 10
16 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8:08.82 2
1) Cameron Tsivitse 12 2) Matt Medaugh 11
3) Thomas Boyle 10 4) Sam Tarling 11
17 Grand Blanc 8:09.57 2
1) Jackson Turnbow 11 2) Forrest Emmerling 12
3) Jeronn Body 12 4) Mark Fisher 12
18 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8:09.70 1
1) Evan Hodson 12 2) Brady Wheeler 10
3) Zach Ostoin 12 4) Klay Grant 9
19 Troy Athens 8:13.29 1
1) James Farrell 12 2) Jett Li 12
3) Jonathan Vanoyen 12 4) Nathan Babcock 12
20 Birmingham Seaholm 8:14.60 2
1) George Nummer 12 2) Anthony Marx 12
3) Brody Longe 12 4) Jakob Sayers 12
21 Caledonia 8:16.09 1
1) Jalen Banfill 12 2) Samuel Morse 12
3) Elijah Haan 10 4) Oliver Alvesteffer 12
22 Ann Arbor Huron 8:18.00 1
1) James Cardwell 12 2) Jordan Embry 9
3) Karsin Dass 12 4) Donovan Smith 10
23 Clarkston 8:19.78 2
1) Christian Collis 11 2) Shawn Slater 12
3) Brendan Favazza 11 4) Nathan Sesti 11
24 Plymouth 8:19.79 2
1) Carter Solomon 11 2) Brandon Boyd 12
3) Jarrett Warner 12 4) Patrick Byrnes 10
25 Battle Creek Lakeview 8:24.93 1
1) Keegan Aimesbury 12 2) Nolan Portteus 12
3) Mitchell Turner 12 4) Skyler Sebring 11
26 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 8:25.63 1
1) Jalen Lewis 9 2) Joe Chinkeefatt 12
3) Jacobe Willis 9 4) Jack Carter 11
27 Warren Cousino 8:35.15 1
1) Joel Koshko 12 2) Ethan Price 12
3) Dominic Suliman 10 4) Arnes Besic 12

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Stark 12 White Lake L 14.11Q -0.3 4
2 Aasia Laurencin 11 Oak Park 14.12Q -0.2 3
3 Melissa Symons 12 Lake Orion 14.35Q -0.2 2
4 Kennedy Jackson 11 WL Western 14.36Q -1.1 1 14.357
5 Grace Johnson 11 Troy 14.36q -1.1 1 14.358
6 Madison Eaton 12 Lake Orion 14.57q -0.2 2
7 Lyric Spears 12 Allen Park 14.63q -0.3 4
8 Paige Chapman 12 Detroit Rena 14.74q -1.1 1
9 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy 14.78q -0.2 3
10 Jaylah Walton 11 Detroit Rena 14.81 -0.3 4
11 Emon Miles 9 Oak Park 14.98 -0.2 3
12 Peyton Korytkowski 11 Rockford 15.03 -0.2 3
13 Anna Gelfius 12 Grandville 15.35 -0.2 2
14 Cassandra Campbell 12 Fenton 15.39 -0.3 4
15 Anisah Milton 12 Warren Cousi 15.43 -1.1 1
16 Jayla Johnson 11 Ann Arbor Pi 15.49 -1.1 1
17 Kamiylah Peoples 9 North Farmin 15.62 -0.2 2
18 Micah Martin 9 Harrison Twp 15.63 -1.1 1
19 Gabriella Newman 9 Ann Arbor Pi 15.68 -0.2 3
20 Ashley Micheaux 12 Wayne Memori 15.70 -0.2 3
21 McKenna Wojcicki 12 Macomb Dakot 15.73 -0.3 4
22 Kenzie Grifka 10 Rochester Ad 15.79 -0.3 4
23 Lynea Slayback 10 St. Joseph 15.81 -0.2 2
24 Layla Hunt 11 East Kentwoo 15.87 -1.1 1
25 Breonia Robinson 11 Kalamazoo Lo 15.88 -1.1 1
26 Kay-Lee McSwain 10 Ann Arbor Hu 15.92 -0.2 3
27 Aimee Zang 9 Rockford 16.00 -0.3 4
28 Makenzee Powell 10 GR_Ottawa Hi 16.03 -0.2 2
29 Livii Fetterley 11 TC West 16.10 -0.2 2
30 Marche Borden 10 Detroit Mart 16.11 -0.3 4
31 Theresa Judd 10 Lowell 16.20 -0.2 2
32 Ariella Cuellar 12 Bay City Cen 16.65 -0.2 3

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland
MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Stark 12 White Lake L 13.43 0.6 10
2 Aasia Laurencin 11 Oak Park 13.57 0.6 8
3 Melissa Symons 12 Lake Orion 14.29 0.6 6
4 Grace Johnson 11 Troy 14.34 0.6 5
5 Madison Eaton 12 Lake Orion 14.51 0.6 4
6 Kennedy Jackson 11 WL Western 14.58 0.6 3
7 Paige Chapman 12 Detroit Rena 14.64 0.6 2
8 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy 14.67 0.6 1
9 Lyric Spears 12 Allen Park 14.75 0.6

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keshaun Harris 12 Lansing Wave 14.24Q -1.0 3
2 Michael Ostuno 11 East Kentwoo 14.43Q -0.7 2
3 Thomas Moreman 12 Lake Orion 14.49Q -1.4 1
4 Malcolm Caldwell 12 Plymouth 14.50q -1.0 3
5 Brandon Ratliff 12 Wyoming 14.51q -0.7 2
6 Carson Jensen 12 Highland-Mil 14.55q -1.4 1
7 Leo Gabaron 11 Ann Arbor Pi 14.65q -1.0 3
8 Shane Ross 11 Oxford 14.73q -1.0 3
9 Ben Shuart 12 Northville 14.79q -1.4 1
10 Jake Rasmussen 12 Greenville 14.92 -0.7 2
11 Donovan Baerman-Skief 11 Okemos 15.14 -1.0 3
12 Jourdin Respress 12 Redford Thur 15.31 -1.0 3
13 Anthony Pisanti 12 Temperance B 15.35 -1.4 1
14 Zac Ozormoor 12 Gr. Pt North 15.38 -1.4 1
15 Aaron Bonner 12 Port Huron 15.40 -1.0 3
16 John Ukamadu 12 Roseville 15.41 -0.7 2 15.401
17 Dylan Marx 12 Macomb Dakot 15.41 -0.7 2 15.406
18 Nithin Philip 12 Livonia Stev 15.46 -0.7 2
19 Dylan Deck 12 Pinckney 15.49 -0.7 2
20 Adam Doty 12 Bay City Wes 15.58 -1.4 1
21 Tamaal Meyers 9 Detroit Cass 15.71 -1.4 1
22 Gunnar McNeil 12 Holt 15.87 -1.4 1
23 Travis Pritt 12 Wyandotte Ro 16.37 -1.0 3
24 Haydn Goebel 12 Alpena 20.93 -0.7 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keshaun Harris 12 Lansing Wave 13.98 -0.1 10
2 Thomas Moreman 12 Lake Orion 14.37 -0.1 8
3 Carson Jensen 12 Highland-Mil 14.51 -0.1 6
4 Michael Ostuno 11 East Kentwoo 14.52 -0.1 5
5 Leo Gabaron 11 Ann Arbor Pi 14.59 -0.1 4
6 Ben Shuart 12 Northville 14.71 -0.1 3
7 Shane Ross 11 Oxford 14.77 -0.1 2
8 Malcolm Caldwell 12 Plymouth 14.81 -0.1 1
9 Brandon Ratliff 12 Wyoming 32.86 -0.1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BreeAna Bates 10 Dearborn Eds 12.04Q -1.6 3
2 Kaila Jackson 9 Detroit Rena 12.14Q -2.3 2
3 Qe'Neisha Young 11 East Kentwoo 12.15Q -1.3 1
4 Amani Nuels 12 Jackson 12.16q -1.3 1
5 Imani Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 12.35q -1.3 1
6 Reghan Draper 12 Plymouth 12.46q -2.3 2
7 Olivia Jenkins 9 Detroit Rena 12.47q -1.6 3
8 Melanie Sarafian 12 Northville 12.48q -1.6 3
9 Kiara Gentry 12 Clinton Town 12.52q -1.6 3
10 Kaitlynn Rush 11 West Bloomfi 12.53 -2.3 2
11 Makayla Sumrall 12 Roseville 12.58 -1.3 1
12 Madison Eaton 12 Lake Orion 12.60 -2.3 2
13 Anabeth Hylland 9 Muskegon Mon 12.65 -1.6 3
14 Mone Knowles 12 Utica 12.68 -2.3 2
15 Amera Boyd 11 Saline 12.72 -1.3 1
16 Demetria Royster 10 Flushing 12.74 -1.6 3
17 Diana Roth 12 Lowell 12.98 -1.6 3
18 Rachel Russo 11 Jenison 13.00 -2.3 2
19 Felesity Norris 12 Brighton 13.06 -2.3 2
20 Jaida Thomas 10 Lansing Wave 13.19 -2.3 2
21 Bre'nea Benton 12 Saginaw Heri 13.24 -1.3 1
22 Jessica Patterson 11 Warren Cousi 13.30 -1.3 1
23 Reynei Wallace 12 Clinton Town 21.80 -1.3 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Qe'Neisha Young 11 East Kentwoo 11.89 -0.3 10
2 Kaila Jackson 9 Detroit Rena 11.93 -0.3 8
3 BreeAna Bates 10 Dearborn Eds 11.94 -0.3 6
4 Amani Nuels 12 Jackson 12.00 -0.3 5
5 Imani Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 12.17 -0.3 4
6 Olivia Jenkins 9 Detroit Rena 12.40 -0.3 3
7 Reghan Draper 12 Plymouth 12.42 -0.3 2
8 Kiara Gentry 12 Clinton Town 12.46 -0.3 1
9 Melanie Sarafian 12 Northville 12.66 -0.3

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Stallworth 12 Rockford 10.77Q -1.1 3
2 Dylan Brown 11 Detroit Rena 10.90Q -1.9 2
3 James Flournoy 12 Westland Joh 10.95Q -1.7 1
4 Jarel Jackson 12 Jenison 10.89q -1.1 3
5 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott 10.92q -1.1 3
6 Dodi Onwuzurike 10 Brother Rice 10.94q -1.1 3
7 Kyle Martin 12 Ann Arbor Hu 10.99q -1.1 3
8 Stephan Bracey 12 East Kentwoo 11.01q -1.7 1 11.001
9 Nick Huizenga 12 Greenville 11.01q -1.1 3 11.009
10 Ashton Sanders 11 Ann Arbor Hu 11.01 -1.9 2 11.010
11 Jehkota Tierney 12 GR Northview 11.14 -1.7 1
12 Max Darling 12 Holt 11.15 -1.9 2
13 Nijere Finney 10 Port Huron 11.17 -1.9 2
14 Tommy Watts 11 Muskegon 11.22 -1.9 2 11.216
15 Brandon Miller 10 Fenton 11.22 -1.9 2 11.219
16 Ralph Donaldson 11 Beverly Hill 11.23 -1.7 1
17 Kenny Evans 12 Swartz Creek 11.31 -1.9 2
18 Caden Domzalski 11 Canton 11.32 -1.7 1 11.318
19 Bathie Boye 10 WL Western 11.32 -1.7 1 11.320
20 Grant Hart 11 Gr Pt South 11.34 -1.1 3 11.335
21 Ry'lon Roberts 12 Flushing 11.34 -1.1 3 11.338
22 John Jackman 12 Romeo 11.34 -1.1 3 11.340
23 Adrian Gamage 11 Sterling Hei 11.35 -1.7 1
24 Christian Jenkins 12 Rochester Ad 11.38 -1.7 1
25 Tony Gallegos 10 TC West 11.39 -1.9 2
26 Andrew Young 11 Eastpointe E 11.75 -1.9 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Stallworth 12 Rockford 10.76 -0.6 10 10.757
2 James Flournoy 12 Westland Joh 10.76 -0.6 8 10.759
3 Jarel Jackson 12 Jenison 10.83 -0.6 6
4 Kyle Martin 12 Ann Arbor Hu 10.94 -0.6 5
5 Dylan Brown 11 Detroit Rena 10.98 -0.6 4
6 Stephan Bracey 12 East Kentwoo 10.99 -0.6 3
7 Nick Huizenga 12 Greenville 11.00 -0.6 2
8 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott 11.04 -0.6 1
9 Dodi Onwuzurike 10 Brother Rice 11.23 -0.6

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 1:37.20 3 10
1) Kaila Jackson 9 2) Imani Jackson 11
3) Olivia Jenkins 9 4) Leeah Burr 9
2 Oak Park 1:38.18 3 8
1) Chloe Vines 9 2) Aasia Laurencin 11
3) Kourtney Kennard 11 4) N'Stajah Banks 11
3 Rockford 1:40.49 3 6
1) Peyton Korytkowski 11 2) Kate Zang 9
3) Abby Nash 12 4) Taylor Korytkowski 11
4 East Kentwood 1:42.12 3 5
1) Qe'Neisha Young 11 2) Aniah Barner 11
3) Taylor Kyle 10 4) Trinity Bracey 11
5 Grand Blanc 1:42.35 3 4
1) Camille Minner 11 2) NaSkyah White-Sears 10
3) Maria Smiley 11 4) Alexis Williams 12
6 West Bloomfield 1:43.24 3 3
1) Jordan Abston 11 2) Nysja Clark 11
3) MaKayla Williams 9 4) Kaitlynn Rush 11
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 1:43.76 3 2
1) Jaeda Olive 10 2) Alexys Wilson 9
3) Felicity Sorenson 10 4) Zsofia Hull 11
8 Livonia Churchill 1:44.32 2 1
1) Jessica Maladecki 11 2) Elizabeth Tracy 9
3) Melissa Meadows 10 4) Iamani Moultrie 12
9 Hudsonville 1:44.56 1
1) Jada Moylan 9 2) Alexa Hartman 12
3) Victoria Lowry 11 4) Alyssa Walker 11
10 Salem 1:44.80 2
1) Hannah Pheeney 10 2) Sydney Meloche 11
3) Autumn Smith 11 4) Marihon Westley 11
11 Saline 1:44.81 3
1) Lauryn Hunt 11 2) Suzanne Chuparkoff 11
3) Amera Boyd 11 4) Greta Downey 12
12 Flushing 1:45.05 2
1) Demetria Royster 10 2) Faith Miller 10
3) Ellie Reynolds 10 4) Asia Smith 12
13 Brighton 1:45.06 3
1) Felesity Norris 12 2) Bryce Calka 10
3) Morgan Waggoner 9 4) Kennedy Smith 12
14 Northville 1:45.32 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:45.35 2
1) Jerzee Cheeks 9 2) Aarielle Williams 11
3) Amaria Harris 12 4) Melia Williams 10
16 Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:45.79 2
1) BreeAna Bates 10 2) Lydia Marano 9
3) Reem Damli 10 4) Kyla Lockhart 10
17 Lowell 1:45.91 2
1) Kyra Snyder 11 2) Madison Brown 10
3) Julia Tuuri 10 4) Diana Roth 12
18 South Lyon 1:46.08 1
1) Lily Mueller 11 2) Kyra Karfonta 9
3) Danielle Booth 12 4) Zia George 11
19 Utica 1:46.19 1
1) Fallon Ward 12 2) Madilyn Shannon 11
3) Riley Redmond 11 4) Mone Knowles 12
20 Holt 1:46.30 2
1) Nia Gant 12 2) Kyndall Gray 11
3) Onome Oghor 9 4) Isabel Abdouch 11
21 Midland Dow 1:46.51 1
1) Isabella Rhee 11 2) Heleyna Tucker 12
3) Jada Garner 10 4) Adaeze Okoro 10
22 Midland 1:47.09 1
1) Tyra York 11 2) Joelle Cuddie 9
3) Grace Frick 11 4) Olivia Carpenter 10
23 Clarkston 1:47.24 2
1) Allie Eriksen 12 2) Shae Harbaugh 11
3) Haley Puskar 11 4) Karlie Mattinson 10
24 Detroit Cass Tech 1:47.58 1
1) Myia Davis 11 2) Kennedy Johnson 10
3) Page Lyles Jr 4) Aniyah Myers 11
25 Grosse Pointe South 1:47.83 1
1) Zoe Wagstaff 12 2) Lauren Kanan 12
3) Elizabeth Bellovich 10 4) Helen Dodge 12
26 Clinton Township Chippewa Va 1:49.21 1
1) Kiara Gentry 12 2) Jaida Dorris 10
3) Meriah Smith 12 4) Reynei Wallace 12

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:26.07 6/2017 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
S Bracey, J Welch, AJ Jeffries, K Meyers
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:27.37 3 10
1) Michael Ostuno 11 2) Elijah Ealy 12
3) Junior Hie 11 4) Stephan Bracey 12
2 Fenton 1:27.72 3 8
1) Ethan Pyeatt 11 2) Noah Sage 10
3) Ryan Miller 11 4) Brandon Miller 10
3 Northville 1:28.75 3 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Grosse Pointe South 1:28.83 2 5
1) Owen Bollaert 11 2) Chase Tomlin 12
3) AJ Benson 11 4) Grant Hart 11
5 Detroit Renaissance 1:29.60 3 4
1) Jeffrey Bowens 10 2) Muhammad Jammeh 10
3) Pearson Alexander 10 4) Dylan Brown 11
6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.62 3 3
1) Terrence Muex 10 2) Chris Coleman 10
3) Jamarius Davis 11 4) Trent Barron 12
7 Lansing Waverly 1:29.80 1 2
1) Keshaun Harris 12 2) Bryson Fronta 11
3) Brian Williams 11 4) Devin Johnson 12
8 West Bloomfield 1:29.82 2 1
1) Jay Fouchey 9 2) Maxwell Hairston 10
3) Dillon Tatum 9 4) Donovan Edwards 10
9 Warren Mott 1:29.88 3
1) Carvin Coleman 11 2) James Murray 12
3) Trevon Madison 12 4) Darius Willis 12
10 Brighton 1:30.22 3
1) Scott Spaanstra 11 2) Will Jontz 12
3) Brenden Edoff 11 4) Chris Seguin 12
11 Farmington 1:30.42 3
1) Kendall Williams 12 2) Zaccary Gaines 10
3) Nolan Mohr 11 4) Jacody Sikora 11
12 Holt 1:30.45 2
1) Kellen Reed 9 2) Logan VanEnkevort 11
3) Joseph (Jojo) Martinez 11 4) Max Darling 12
13 Muskegon 1:30.57 1
1) Hyrosha Wilson 12 2) Kolbe Lewis 11
3) Bryan Stinson 11 4) Jakobie Harris 12
14 East Lansing 1:30.64 2
1) Conner Long 10 2) Judd Pfeiffer 9
3) Kobe Hayward 12 4) Allan Brown 10
15 Temperance Bedford 1:30.68 1
1) Anthony Pisanti 12 2) Noah Scheffer 12
3) Colin Chevalier 12 4) Brandon Thomas 11
16 Bloomfield Hills 1:30.74 2
1) Kobe Reed 10 2) Evan Knox 9
3) Kuwan Fultz 12 4) Alan Choukourian 12
17 Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 1:30.78 2
1) Jayce Chambliss 12 2) Sam Kunnuji 12
3) De'Angelo Boyd 12 4) Nick Wilson 11
18 Southfield Arts & Tech 1:30.86 2
1) Anthony Romphf 11 2) Arron Foulkes 11
3) Nick Jones 12 4) Saunders Carter 12
19 Grand Blanc 1:30.87 3
1) Malik Bashir-Cager 12 2) Jo Coleman 10
3) Jeronn Body 12 4) Quin Broussard 12
20 Gaylord 1:30.99 2
1) Garrett Duncan 10 2) Cade Foster 12
3) Ryan Stefanski 12 4) Jared Landrie 12
21 Okemos 1:31.93 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
22 Canton 1:32.15 1
1) Jawuan Frazier 12 2) Srikar Komanduri 11
3) Caden Domzalski 11 4) Donovan King 11
23 Livonia Churchill 1:33.72 1
1) Deon Pitchford 12 2) David Carter 12
3) Dennis White 10 4) Josh Momeyer 12
24 Lakeview St. Clair Shores 1:34.89 1
1) Mario Mitchell 10 2) Dancaille Robinson 12
3) Isaiah Robinson 11 4) Antonio Lovett 11
-- Ann Arbor Skyline DQ 1 exchange zone
1) Jordan Wilson 10 2) Savante Daniel 11
3) Johnathan Faulkner 12 4) Thomas Crawford 10

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ericka VanderLende 12 Rockford 4:41.00 10
2 Zofia Dudek 11 Ann Arbor Pi 4:45.06 8
3 Sophie Novak 10 Lake Orion 4:50.56 6
4 Caitlin Rose 12 Grand Blanc 4:53.47 5
5 Samantha Tran 12 FHN GR_Fores 4:53.77 4
6 Yasmine Mansi 10 Northville 4:54.61 3
7 Audrey DaDamio 10 Birmingham S 4:55.79 2
8 Julia Flynn 9 TC Central 5:01.80 1
9 Elizabeth Dalrymple 12 Clarkston 5:01.99
10 Sarah Forsyth 9 Ann Arbor Pi 5:03.74
11 Lauren Kiley 9 Plymouth 5:03.77
12 Abbie Draheim 10 East Lansing 5:05.49
13 Cora Kolodge 9 New Baltimor 5:10.92
14 Olivia Millen 10 Salem 5:11.40
15 Elizabeth Bulat 12 Rochester 5:11.88
16 Avery McLean 10 TC Central 5:13.37
17 Ashley Shipps 12 DeWitt 5:13.85
18 Jessie Schamanek 11 Rochester Hi 5:14.95
19 Paige Saiz 12 Highland-Mil 5:15.87
20 Emma Murray 12 Berkley 5:19.99
21 Devon Krasner 12 Gr Pt South 5:21.31
22 Kiera Snyder 11 Port Huron N 5:38.01
23 Sarah Bellovich 12 Gr Pt South 6:03.22

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Foster 12 Ann Arbor Pi 4:12.32 2 10
2 Patrick Byrnes 10 Plymouth 4:13.25 2 8
3 Alex Penski 11 Holt 4:14.95 2 6
4 Carter Solomon 11 Plymouth 4:16.33 1 5
5 Jack Carter 11 Flint Carman 4:16.41 1 4
6 Harrison Grzymkowski 12 White Lake L 4:16.74 2 3
7 Andrew Nolan 11 Lake Orion 4:17.61 2 2
8 Josh Smith 12 Alpena 4:17.89 2 1
9 Jack Spamer 11 Brighton 4:19.53 2
10 Kuvin Satyadev 12 Gr. Pt North 4:20.02 1
11 Jack Wilson 11 Romeo 4:20.51 2
12 Chris Allen 12 WL Central 4:20.81 2
13 Owen Huard 11 Dexter 4:20.97 2
14 Cole Truszkowski 11 TC Central 4:21.91 1
15 Joseph Jaster 12 Macomb Dakot 4:22.04 1
16 Blake Maday 12 Novi 4:22.30 2
17 Thomas Polak 12 WL Central 4:23.71 2
18 Nolan McGahan 12 Brighton 4:23.87 1
19 Nathan Faust 10 East Lansing 4:24.29 2
20 Shawn Slater 12 Clarkston 4:24.37 1
21 Preston Navarre 10 Gr. Pt North 4:24.67 1
22 Zacahry Stewart 11 Brighton 4:24.82 2
23 Nate Vruggink 12 Hudsonville 4:24.94 1
24 Luke Perelli 11 Detroit Cath 4:25.00 1
25 Seth Read 11 Dexter 4:25.02 2
26 Kyle Samluk 12 Okemos 4:25.45 1
27 Luke Daniel 12 Portage Nort 4:25.55 1
28 Hobbs Kessler 10 Ann Arbor Sk 4:26.44 1
29 Gage Killewald 10 Rochester Ad 4:27.23 2
30 Connor Vachon 10 Jenison 4:27.63 1
31 Carson Nicoletti 10 Utica 4:30.65 1
32 Karsin Dass 12 Ann Arbor Hu 4:34.06 1
33 Joe Shaya 10 Brother Rice 4:42.70 1
34 Matt Dennison 12 Farmington 4:49.19 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 46.58 3 10
1) Olivia Jenkins 9 2) Leeah Burr 9
3) Donae Adams 12 4) Kaila Jackson 9
2 Oak Park 47.07 3 8
1) Morgan Atlas 9 2) Janae Barksdale 12
3) Kourtney Kennard 11 4) Nysha Jordan 10
3 East Kentwood 47.91 3 6
1) Trinity Bracey 11 2) Kate Hudkins 11
3) Taylor Kyle 10 4) Qe'Neisha Young 11
4 Rockford 48.55 3 5
1) Grace Gohl 11 2) Kate Zang 9
3) Abby Nash 12 4) Jillian Roney 12
5 Northville 49.02 3 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
6 West Bloomfield 49.28 3 3
1) Jordan Abston 11 2) Nysja Clark 11
3) Chanel Bridges 10 4) Kaitlynn Rush 11
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 49.32 3 2
1) Jaeda Olive 10 2) Alexys Wilson 9
3) Sydney Cunningham 9 4) Felicity Sorenson 10
8 GR_Ottawa Hills 49.36 2 1
1) Alicia Robinson 9 2) Naomi Robinson 11
3) Ariel Covington 11 4) Eurasia Green-Boyd 12
9 Davison 49.68 2
1) Olivia Dirkse 9 2) Allison Hawk 9
3) Avery Wilson 9 4) Kelly Markwardt 12
10 Jackson 49.77 3
1) Jahki Wallace 10 2) Asia Patton 10
3) Dezstiny Davis 9 4) Amani Nuels 12
11 Bloomfield Hills 49.82 2
1) Kalyn Mullens 10 2) Jordan Banks 11
3) Maryam Hashim 12 4) Camryn Luyckx 12
12 Salem 49.92 2
1) Autumn Smith 11 2) Sydney Meloche 11
3) Marihon Westley 11 4) Hannah Pheeney 10
13 Clinton Township Chippewa Va 50.11 1
1) Jaida Dorris 10 2) Meriah Smith 12
3) Bailey Watts 12 4) Kiara Gentry 12
14 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.14 2
1) Jerzee Cheeks 9 2) Aarielle Williams 11
3) Amaria Harris 12 4) Melia Williams 10
15 Holt 50.40 2
1) Nia Gant 12 2) Kyndall Gray 11
3) Onome Oghor 9 4) Isabel Abdouch 11
16 Traverse City West 50.51 2
1) Erin Wagoner 10 2) Isabel Spearing 10
3) Sara Schermerhorn 9 4) Sharlene Stallworth 12
17 Livonia Churchill 50.55 2
1) Julia Evasic 12 2) Elizabeth Tracy 9
3) Melissa Meadows 10 4) Iamani Moultrie 12
18 Wayne Memorial 50.66 1
1) Kyla Campbell 10 2) Ashone't Bullock 10
3) Janiya Crutchfield 10 4) Gabrielle Neal 10
19 Roseville 50.71 1
1) Leah Cole 12 2) Jalenn Lindsay 10
3) Diamond Iverson 9 4) Makayla Sumrall 12
20 Saline 50.72 1
1) Amera Boyd 11 2) Charlotte Rittenhouse 9
3) Greta Downey 12 4) Emily Cook 11
21 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50.81 1
1) Kivonna Thompson 12 2) Areyanna Harrison 12
3) Amariyah Conway 9 4) Jakarra Nelson 9
22 Grand Ledge 50.98 1 50.972
1) Makilah Kent 12 2) Destiny Jones 10
3) Natalie Christmon 11 4) Diana Gildo 11
23 Lake Orion 50.98 2 50.978
1) MaKayla Allen 12 2) Alayna Tisch 9
3) Shantel Stanley 12 4) Melissa Symons 12
24 Utica 51.10 1
1) Fallon Ward 12 2) Madilyn Shannon 11
3) Riley Redmond 11 4) Mone Knowles 12
-- Ann Arbor Huron DQ 3 Out of Zone
1) Jaliyah Girma-Walls 10 2) Christabelle Obi 9
3) Kay-Lee McSwain 10 4) Fatouma Conde 10

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 42.10 4 10
1) Jacob Rademacher 11 2) John Vanden Heuvel 12
3) Eli Haddad 11 4) Noah Stallworth 12
2 East Kentwood 42.15 4 8
1) Jaylin Holmes 9 2) Junior Hie 11
3) Stephan Bracey 12 4) Colton Emeott 11
3 Detroit Renaissance 42.48 4 6
1) Demari Johnson 11 2) Muhammad Jammeh 10
3) Jeffrey Bowens 10 4) Dylan Brown 11
4 Ann Arbor Huron 42.50 2 5
1) Divine Obi 12 2) Kyle Martin 12
3) Ibraheem Joseph 12 4) Ashton Sanders 11
5 GR Northview 42.83 2 4
1) Jakaurie Kirkland 11 2) Joe Toole 11
3) Donavan Richardson 12 4) Jehkota Tierney 12
6 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42.85 2 3
1) Monyae Franklin 10 2) Rylee Bonjernoor 12
3) Drey Riley 12 4) Daven Fox 11
7 Oak Park 42.88 4 2
1) Phillip Steward 12 2) Corion Montgomery 12
3) Michael Bowens 11 4) Devonta Twymon 11
8 Bloomfield Hills 43.00 4 1
1) Evan Knox 9 2) Kobe Reed 10
3) David Adedapo 10 4) Alan Choukourian 12
9 Holt 43.01 4
1) Logan VanEnkevort 11 2) Joseph (Jojo) Martinez 11
3) Charles Allen 11 4) Max Darling 12
10 Northville 43.13 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 East Lansing 43.25 3
1) Alex Hosey 10 2) A J Kirkland 12
3) Kobe Hayward 12 4) T'Senre Gray 11
12 Grosse Pointe South 43.27 3
1) Owen Bollaert 11 2) Aaron Dyas 10
3) AJ Benson 11 4) Grant Hart 11
13 Belleville 43.36 2
1) William Hall 12 2) Ian Clark 12
3) Dylan Harris 11 4) Michael Jenkins Jr 11
14 Beverly Hills Groves 43.44 2 43.431
1) Clayton Fox 11 2) Markell Harris 11
3) Colby Taylor-Browning 11 4) Ralph Donaldson 11
15 Gaylord 43.44 3 43.434
1) Garrett Duncan 10 2) Cade Foster 12
3) Ryan Stefanski 12 4) Jared Landrie 12
16 Southfield Arts & Tech 43.50 4
1) Christian Broaden 12 2) Arron Foulkes 11
3) Anthony Romphf 11 4) Saunders Carter 12
17 Waterford Kettering 43.52 3
1) Stefan Baldwin 12 2) Demajia Thomas 10
3) LeMarr George 11 4) DJ Hamler 11
18 Muskegon 43.62 3
1) Tommy Watts 11 2) Dedrick Fondren II 10
3) Hyrosha Wilson 12 4) Jacarri Thomas-Kitchen 10
19 Farmington 43.63 4
1) Nolan Mohr 11 2) Kendall Williams 12
3) Jacody Sikora 11 4) William Coltrane 9
20 Swartz Creek 43.64 2
1) Kenny Evans 12 2) Max Murphy 12
3) DJ Brown 12 4) Hunter Puestow 12
21 Okemos 43.75 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
22 Warren Mott 43.76 3
1) Trevon Madison 12 2) James Murray 12
3) Daiyon Anderson 10 4) Darius Willis 12
23 Macomb Dakota 43.98 1
1) Brandon Michalak 12 2) Trevor Duff 11
3) Johnnie Small 12 4) Gabriel Holman 12
24 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43.99 2
1) Ben Blanchet 11 2) Mikael Gjorgjevski 11
3) Marshall Emerson 12 4) Cameron Klauke 12
25 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 44.05 3
1) Chris Coleman 10 2) Jaden Coulter 9
3) Jamarius Davis 11 4) Terrence Muex 10
26 Grand Blanc 44.53 3
1) Stephen Brown 9 2) Jo Coleman 10
3) Max Balcer 11 4) Lorenzo Wood 10
27 Detroit Martin Luther King 44.62 2
1) Rahiim Mersier 9 2) Penny Boone 11
3) Ahmad Gardner 12 4) Marvin Grant 12
28 Livonia Franklin 45.15 1
1) Reggie Beal Jr 9 2) Brandon Reiten 9
3) Trevor Alexander 9 4) Javone Ruffin 9
29 Livonia Churchill 45.67 1
1) Deon Pitchford 12 2) Dionte Good 9
3) David Carter 12 4) Gavin Brooks 10

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leeah Burr 9 Detroit Rena 54.17 3 10
2 Chloe Vines 9 Oak Park 54.22 3 8
3 Imani Jackson 11 Detroit Rena 55.55 3 6
4 Taylor Korytkowski 11 Rockford 56.25 3 5
5 Mackenzie Sullivan 10 Farmington H 56.67 3 4
6 Comari Hawkins 9 Grand Blanc 56.96 3 3
7 Tamyra Todd 10 Oak Park 57.54 3 2
8 Lauryn Hunt 11 Saline 57.72 3 1
9 Asia Smith 12 Flushing 57.83 2
10 Gabrielle Mack 12 Rochester Ad 58.32 2
11 Alaina Diaz 9 Hudsonville 58.35 2
12 Addison Swanson 9 TC Central 58.52 2
13 Abby Knapp 12 Highland-Mil 58.61 2
14 Donae Adams 12 Detroit Rena 58.72 3
15 Claire Baguley 12 FHC GR_Fores 58.99 1
16 Olivia Carpenter 10 Midland 59.11 2 59.103
17 Bryce Calka 10 Brighton 59.11 2 59.110
18 Zsofia Hull 11 Ann Arbor Sk 59.46 1
19 Morgan Waggoner 9 Brighton 59.55 2
20 Ellie Reynolds 10 Flushing 59.96 2
21 Reem Damli 10 Dearborn Eds 1:00.58 1
22 Brittany Barnett 12 St. Ht Stevenson 1:01.59 1
23 Sarah Coyne 9 Plymouth 1:02.16 1
24 Ellen Zentera 10 Battle Creek 1:02.49 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Flournoy 12 Westland Joh 48.32 3 10
2 Noah Sage 10 Fenton 48.74 3 8
3 Daniel Phillips 11 Mattawan 49.29 3 6
4 Jeronn Body 12 Grand Blanc 49.31 1 5
5 Michael Ostuno 11 East Kentwoo 49.40 3 4
6 Berry Matthews 12 Salem 49.68 3 3
7 Tyler Burrell 12 WL Central 49.82 3 2
8 Dillon Tatum 9 West Bloomfi 49.97 2 1
9 Arric Miles 10 St. Ht Stevenson 50.11 2
10 Jason Flake 12 Oak Park 50.13 2
11 Gunnar Gustafson 12 Highland-Mil 50.17 3
12 Josh Momeyer 12 Livonia Chur 50.31 2
13 Savante Daniel 11 Ann Arbor Sk 50.35 2
14 Dylan Johnson 12 Roseville 50.41 1
15 Scott Spaanstra 11 Brighton 50.90 2
16 Andrew Victoria 10 Saline 50.97 1
17 Jalen Zondo 10 Waterford Mo 50.98 1
18 Srikar Komanduri 11 Canton 51.03 3
19 Ryan Mixon 11 Flushing 51.08 3
20 Diamonte Parks 11 Wyoming 51.20 2
21 Brett Baine 10 Hudsonville 51.24 2
22 Chase Tomlin 12 Gr Pt South 51.61 1
23 Allan Brown 10 East Lansing 51.94 2
24 Justin Cook 12 Saginaw Heri 52.48 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 42.64 6/2017 Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy 42.75 4 10
2 Jillian Roney 12 Rockford 42.98 4 8
3 Grace Johnson 11 Troy 43.31 4 6
4 N'Stajah Banks 11 Oak Park 43.35 4 5
5 Morgan Atlas 9 Oak Park 43.94 4 4
6 Melissa Symons 12 Lake Orion 44.13 4 3
7 Cassandra Campbell 12 Fenton 44.77 4 2
8 Abby Dunn 11 Northville 45.11 3 1
9 Peyton Korytkowski 11 Rockford 45.44 4
10 Cam Constant 11 Grand Haven 45.51 2
11 Meredith Soule 9 Monroe 46.05 2
12 Shae Harbaugh 11 Clarkston 46.20 3
13 Kylie Ray 11 Pinckney 46.33 2
14 Makenzee Powell 10 GR_Ottawa Hi 46.46 3
15 Madison Eaton 12 Lake Orion 46.48 4
16 Emon Miles 9 Oak Park 46.58 3
17 Grace Hungerford 9 DeWitt 46.62 1
18 Kaitlyn Pennala 10 Hartland 46.67 1
19 Madeline Nicholas 12 Ann Arbor Sk 46.74 3
20 Sydney Romps 11 Plymouth 46.79 3
21 Ariella Cuellar 12 Bay City Cen 46.94 2
22 Erica Albrecht 9 Bay City Wes 47.03 2
23 Kennedy Smith 12 Brighton 47.13 3
24 Gabriella Newman 9 Ann Arbor Pi 47.19 3
25 Ayanna Bell 11 Ann Arbor Sk 47.28 2
26 McKenna Wojcicki 12 Macomb Dakot 47.50 1
27 Angelica Bailey 12 New Baltimor 47.67 2
28 Sara Yob 11 Greenville 47.88 1
29 Bryttan Barkoff 12 Dearborn 47.95 2
30 Marche Borden 10 Detroit Mart 48.01 2
31 Aniyah Myers 11 Detroit Cass 48.73 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keshaun Harris 12 Lansing Wave 37.75 3 10
2 Thomas Moreman 12 Lake Orion 37.86 3 8
3 Shane Ross 11 Oxford 38.23 3 6
4 Leo Gabaron 11 Ann Arbor Pi 38.31 3 5
5 Jake Rasmussen 12 Greenville 38.56 3 4
6 Gavin Check 11 Detroit Cath 38.57 3 3
7 Tamaal Meyers 9 Detroit Cass 39.19 1 2
8 Malcolm Caldwell 12 Plymouth 39.47 2 1
9 Kevin Davis Jr. 10 Ypsilanti Li 39.55 2
10 Jake Kaupp 11 Livonia Stev 39.90 1
11 Zac Ozormoor 12 Gr. Pt North 40.00 1
12 Ben Blanchet 11 Rochester Hi 40.28 1
13 De'Marion Parks 11 Wyoming 40.29 3
14 Ben Dubey 11 St. Ht Stevenson 40.32 2 40.315
15 Kotaro Seguchi 11 Rochester 40.32 2 40.317
16 Aaron Dickason II 11 Kalamazoo Ce 40.41 1
17 Carvin Coleman 11 Warren Mott 40.52 2
18 Judson Fargo 10 Portage Nort 40.58 2
19 Nithin Philip 12 Livonia Stev 40.70 1
20 Donovan King 11 Canton 40.84 1
21 Marcus O'Rourke 11 Gaylord 41.13 1
22 Brian You 11 Novi 41.29 2
23 Carson Jensen 12 Highland-Mil 42.72 3
24 Brandon Michalak 12 Macomb Dakot 43.23 2
-- Elijah Ealy 12 East Kentwoo FS 3

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabby Hentemann 12 Grand Haven 2:08.70 2 10
2 Ericka VanderLende 12 Rockford 2:11.32 2 8
3 Jayla Jones 11 Oak Park 2:12.77 2 6
4 Victoria Heiligenthal 12 Highland-Mil 2:13.28 2 5
5 Sophie Novak 10 Lake Orion 2:13.35 2 4
6 Caitlin Rose 12 Grand Blanc 2:13.36 2 3
7 Madison Wood 9 Saline 2:13.78 2 2
8 Maddie Brown 12 Brighton 2:14.59 2 1
9 Ashlyn Tait 12 Howell 2:14.76 2
10 Mady VanWieren 12 Holland West 2:17.35 2
11 Emily Esker 11 Livonia Fran 2:17.38 2
12 Ashley Quinn 12 Romeo 2:17.41 2
13 Alison Ziehl 12 Rochester Hi 2:17.79 2
14 Kayla Fortino 12 Saline 2:18.07 2
15 Courtney McAlindon 12 FHC GR_Fores 2:18.97 1
16 Jenna Picard 11 Bay City Wes 2:20.42 2
17 Cora Kolodge 9 New Baltimor 2:22.34 1
18 Ashley Shipps 12 DeWitt 2:23.38 2
19 Abbey Carvey 10 Farmington 2:23.62 1
20 Olivia Millen 10 Salem 2:24.28 1
21 Addison Kiteley 10 Port Huron N 2:26.49 1
22 Libby Anderson 12 Lakeview St. 2:27.91 1
23 Sydney Nesbitt 12 Bay City Wes 2:27.94 2
24 Erika Rapp 12 Pinckney 2:28.16 2

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles Brown 10 Novi 1:51.83 2 10 1:51.822
2 Patrick Byrnes 10 Plymouth 1:51.83 2 8 1:51.826
3 Titus Bretzke 10 Greenville 1:52.56 2 6
4 Nick Couyoumjian 12 Northville 1:52.87 2 5
5 Parker Raymond 12 Rochester Ad 1:53.58 2 4
6 Noah Fuerst 12 Waterford Mo 1:53.93 2 3
7 Oliver Alvesteffer 12 Caledonia 1:54.42 2 2
8 James Cardwell 12 Ann Arbor Hu 1:54.93 2 1
9 Alex Burnham 11 Davison 1:55.37 2
10 Matt Jontz 11 Brighton 1:55.84 2
11 Terrence Brooks, Jr 11 Clinton Town 1:56.07 2
12 Bashar Abouljoud 11 Gr Pt South 1:57.43 1
13 Javonne Kirksey 12 Oak Park 1:57.56 1
14 Scott Masterson 11 Oxford 1:58.77 2
15 Drew Seabase 10 Alpena 1:59.28 1
16 Nate Conkel 11 Hudsonville 1:59.70 1
17 Noah Scheffer 12 Temperance B 1:59.90 2
18 Brock Boze 12 Saline 2:00.06 2
19 Jack Carter 11 Flint Carman 2:00.46 2
20 John Burke 12 Utica Eisenh 2:01.76 2
21 Abdullah Nassr 12 Dearborn Eds 2:01.96 1
22 Akshay Reddy 11 WL Central 2:02.38 2
23 Nathan Sesti 11 Clarkston 2:02.83 2
24 Dominic Weatherwax 12 Grand Haven 2:03.78 1
25 Blake Weaver 12 Gr Pt South 2:05.48 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaila Jackson 9 Detroit Rena 24.39Q -1.2 3
2 BreeAna Bates 10 Dearborn Eds 24.60Q -2.3 2
3 Taylor Korytkowski 11 Rockford 24.92Q -2.5 1
4 Aasia Laurencin 11 Oak Park 24.69q -2.3 2
5 Chloe Vines 9 Oak Park 25.14q -2.5 1
6 Comari Hawkins 9 Grand Blanc 25.19q -1.2 3
7 Trinity Bracey 11 East Kentwoo 25.32q -1.2 3
8 Reghan Draper 12 Plymouth 25.54q -2.5 1
9 Jaeda Olive 10 Ann Arbor Sk 25.74q -1.2 3
10 Donae Adams 12 Detroit Rena 25.82 -2.5 1
11 Antonia Vackaro 11 Oxford 25.85 -1.2 3
12 Taylor Kyle 10 East Kentwoo 26.01 -2.3 2
13 Olivia Jenkins 9 Detroit Rena 26.08 -2.3 2
14 Lauryn Hunt 11 Saline 26.15 -2.5 1
15 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Wes 26.27 -1.2 3
16 Isabel Abdouch 11 Holt 26.34 -2.3 2
17 Alexis Williams 12 Grand Blanc 26.39 -2.3 2
18 Brittany Barnett 12 St. Ht Stevenson 26.61 -1.2 3
19 Melanie Sarafian 12 Northville 26.72 -2.3 2
20 Ellen Zentera 10 Battle Creek 26.76 -1.2 3
21 Sharlene Stallworth 12 TC West 27.12 -2.5 1
22 Jessica Patterson 11 Warren Cousi 27.29 -2.3 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaila Jackson 9 Detroit Rena 24.04 -0.2 10
2 Taylor Korytkowski 11 Rockford 24.63 -0.2 8
3 Aasia Laurencin 11 Oak Park 24.70 -0.2 6
4 Comari Hawkins 9 Grand Blanc 24.93 -0.2 5
5 Chloe Vines 9 Oak Park 24.97 -0.2 4
6 BreeAna Bates 10 Dearborn Eds 25.00 -0.2 3
7 Trinity Bracey 11 East Kentwoo 25.27 -0.2 2
8 Reghan Draper 12 Plymouth 25.54 -0.2 1
9 Jaeda Olive 10 Ann Arbor Sk 25.68 -0.2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 21.20 2018 Donnie James, Oak Park
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Brown 11 Detroit Rena 21.88Q -2.2 3
2 Noah Stallworth 12 Rockford 21.89Q -0.2 2
3 James Flournoy 12 Westland Joh 22.19Q -1.8 1
4 Brandon Miller 10 Fenton 22.04q -2.2 3
5 Junior Hie 11 East Kentwoo 22.23q -0.2 2
6 Ralph Donaldson 11 Beverly Hill 22.33q -2.2 3
7 Ashton Sanders 11 Ann Arbor Hu 22.37q -2.2 3
8 Jakobie Harris 12 Muskegon 22.49q -1.8 1
9 Caleb Oyster 12 Utica Eisenh 22.57q -0.2 2
10 Noah Sage 10 Fenton 22.61 -1.8 1
11 Quin Broussard 12 Grand Blanc 22.65 -1.8 1
12 Nick Huizenga 12 Greenville 22.76 -1.8 1
13 Jared Tarrance 12 Westland Joh 22.78 -1.8 1
14 Alan Choukourian 12 Bloomfield H 22.79 -0.2 2
15 Myles Gresham 11 North Farmin 22.85 -0.2 2
16 Brandon Kearney 12 Northville 22.87 -1.8 1
17 Dancaille Robinson 12 Lakeview St. 22.90 -1.8 1
18 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott 22.99 -2.2 3
19 Tony Gallegos 10 TC West 23.18 -2.2 3
20 Levi Conner 11 Portage Cent 23.20 -2.2 3
21 Chase Tyson 10 TC West 23.35 -0.2 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 21.20 2018 Donnie James, Oak Park
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Stallworth 12 Rockford 21.64 -0.3 10
2 Dylan Brown 11 Detroit Rena 21.75 -0.3 8
3 Ashton Sanders 11 Ann Arbor Hu 21.77 -0.3 6
4 Jakobie Harris 12 Muskegon 21.91 -0.3 5
5 Brandon Miller 10 Fenton 21.97 -0.3 4
6 Ralph Donaldson 11 Beverly Hill 22.04 -0.3 3
7 Junior Hie 11 East Kentwoo 22.08 -0.3 2
8 James Flournoy 12 Westland Joh 22.18 -0.3 1
9 Caleb Oyster 12 Utica Eisenh 22.85 -0.3

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ericka VanderLende 12 Rockford 10:24.57 10
2 Zofia Dudek 11 Ann Arbor Pi 10:29.71 8
3 Noelle Adriaens 12 Pinckney 10:31.64 6
4 Anastasia Tucker 12 Midland Dow 10:42.67 5
5 Audrey DaDamio 10 Birmingham S 10:43.72 4
6 Alexa Keiser 11 Fenton 10:45.84 3
7 Grace Nolan 12 Clarkston 10:47.94 2
8 Madeline Rehm 12 White Lake L 10:48.97 1
9 Maddy Boyd 12 Alpena 10:50.79
10 Samantha Tran 12 FHN GR_Fores 10:54.48
11 Yasmine Mansi 10 Northville 10:57.80
12 Ashlyn Nagel 11 Bay City Wes 11:00.13
13 Madelyn Malczewski 11 Romeo 11:01.74
14 Elsa Rusthoven 10 DeWitt 11:03.11
15 Maryam Sheena 11 WL Western 11:06.42
16 Lauren Kiley 9 Plymouth 11:06.83
17 Adit Dau 9 GR_Ottawa Hi 11:20.57
18 Chloe Wall 9 Waterford Ke 11:21.22
19 Abby Olson 11 Holland West 11:22.46
20 Kaitlyn Hynes 10 DeWitt 11:22.67
21 Andrea Ruiz 10 Holly 11:30.20
22 Laura O'Brien 10 Ann Arbor Sk 11:35.52
23 Londyn Swenson 10 Plymouth 11:42.90
24 Anna Vogel 11 Ann Arbor Pi 11:45.00
25 Andrea Barreto 12 Utica Eisenh 12:03.04
26 Sara Michalik 12 Gr. Pt North 12:12.94

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Foster 12 Ann Arbor Pi 9:08.55 10
2 Aden Smith 12 Alpena 9:11.29 8
3 Evan White 12 Highland-Mil 9:12.30 6
4 Sam Martens 12 Holland 9:15.56 5
5 John Florence 12 Ann Arbor Pi 9:17.56 4
6 George Nummer 12 Birmingham S 9:18.95 3
7 Brendan Favazza 11 Clarkston 9:19.43 2
8 Jozef Meyers 11 Kalamazoo Lo 9:22.50 1
9 Carter Solomon 11 Plymouth 9:23.51
10 Alex Penski 11 Holt 9:23.64
11 Jack Spamer 11 Brighton 9:25.86
12 Zacahry Stewart 11 Brighton 9:27.85
13 Riley Hough 9 Hartland 9:32.36
14 William Minnette 11 Saline 9:33.98
15 Gavin White 10 Pinckney 9:35.30
16 William Hofmann 12 Gr. Pt North 9:35.62
17 Drew Meinecke 12 Royal Oak 9:36.72
18 Nolan McGahan 12 Brighton 9:38.46
19 Tyler Pritchett 11 Midland 9:39.44
20 Adam Jesse 11 Fenton 9:39.60
21 Koby Fraaza 10 Richland Gul 9:41.74
22 Nathan Larson 11 Dexter 9:42.41
23 Donald O'Keefe 12 Troy 9:44.85
24 Owen Huard 11 Dexter 9:51.92
25 Andrew Lane 11 East Lansing 9:55.00
26 Talha Syed 10 Salem 9:55.64
27 Andrew Nolan 11 Lake Orion 10:06.56
28 Evan Hodson 12 Muskegon Ree 10:06.77
29 Preston Navarre 10 Gr. Pt North 10:06.87
30 Brian Jones 12 Utica Eisenh 10:17.35

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:45.13R 3 10
1) Jayla Jones 11 2) Tamyra Todd 10
3) Kourtney Kennard 11 4) Chloe Vines 9
2 Detroit Renaissance 3:48.35 3 8
1) Leeah Burr 9 2) Imani Jackson 11
3) Kynnedee Cowles 10 4) Donae Adams 12
3 Rockford 3:53.63 3 6
1) Peyton Korytkowski 11 2) Kate Zang 9
3) Jillian Roney 12 4) Taylor Korytkowski 11
4 Grand Blanc 3:58.58 3 5
1) Alexis Williams 12 2) Camille Minner 11
3) Caitlin Rose 12 4) Comari Hawkins 9
5 Bay City Western 3:59.92 3 4
1) Hannah Lytle 11 2) Jenna Picard 11
3) Karissa Picard 10 4) Sydney Nesbitt 12
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:00.48 3 3
1) Felicity Sorenson 10 2) Madeline Nicholas 12
3) Alexys Wilson 9 4) Zsofia Hull 11
7 Clarkston 4:02.21 3 2
1) Allie Eriksen 12 2) Elizabeth Dalrymple 12
3) Shae Harbaugh 11 4) Karlie Mattinson 10
8 Highland-Milford 4:02.31 2 1
1) Abbie Kozel 11 2) Victoria Heiligenthal 12
3) Paige Saiz 12 4) Abby Knapp 12
9 Hartland 4:02.90 2
1) Lauren Smith 12 2) Emerson Sargeant 9
3) Ella Gardner 10 4) Lindsey Strutz 11
10 Saline 4:03.00 2
1) Madison Wood 9 2) Suzanne Chuparkoff 11
3) Lauryn Hunt 11 4) Kayla Fortino 12
11 Hudsonville 4:03.62 2
1) Alyssa Walker 11 2) Jadyn Jarosch 9
3) Jada Moylan 9 4) Alaina Diaz 9
12 Howell 4:04.09 2
1) Aliana Pietila 9 2) Ashlyn Tait 12
3) Ava Donnelly 10 4) Emily Endebrock 11
13 Grand Haven 4:04.18 3
1) Abby Buitenhuis 12 2) Cam Constant 11
3) Avery Keefe 10 4) Gabby Hentemann 12
14 Brighton 4:04.38 3
1) Kennedy Smith 12 2) Morgan Waggoner 9
3) Julianne Libler 12 4) Bryce Calka 10
15 Fenton 4:04.57 2
1) Taylor Huntoon 9 2) Kaitlin Bayer 10
3) Cambria Tiemann 12 4) Cassandra Campbell 12
16 Northville 4:05.04 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 4:05.59 1
1) Courtney McAlindon 12 2) Nicole Marco 11
3) Madison Bunke 12 4) Claire Baguley 12
18 Macomb Dakota 4:07.21 1
1) Chelsea Harvey 9 2) Alexa Hempel 11
3) Airiana Louie-Cameron 11 4) McKenna Wojcicki 12
19 Flushing 4:08.45 2
1) Ellie Reynolds 10 2) Kristin Jaster 12
3) Thailyia Christensen 12 4) Asia Smith 12
20 Detroit Cass Tech 4:11.95 1
1) Aniyah Myers 11 2) Kennedy Johnson 10
3) Deajene Johnson 10 4) Diamond Rush 10
21 Grosse Pointe North 4:12.21 1
1) Kiyah Forrest 11 2) Michaela Cosgrove 12
3) Annaliese Thomas 10 4) Gia Derrick 9
22 Troy 4:13.17 2
1) Marina Malyarenko 12 2) Grace Johnson 11
3) Jasmine Wu 10 4) Lauren Fulcher 12
23 Livonia Franklin 4:13.83 1
1) Olivia Melville 11 2) Cierra Echeblem 11
3) Brooke Gietzen 11 4) Emily Esker 11
24 Dearborn Edsel Ford 4:13.92 1
1) BreeAna Bates 10 2) Lydia Marano 9
3) Kyla Lockhart 10 4) Reem Damli 10
25 Battle Creek Lakeview 4:16.95 1
1) Sarah Lyon 12 2) Taylor Wilsey 11
3) Hannah Bauserman 9 4) Ellen Zentera 10

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 3:18.54 3 10
1) Michael Ostuno 11 2) Elijah Ealy 12
3) Junior Hie 11 4) Jeremiah Applewhite 12
2 Oak Park 3:18.89 3 8
1) Jason Flake 12 2) Josh Flake 9
3) Jeremiah Smith 11 4) Javonne Kirksey 12
3 Highland-Milford 3:21.51 3 6
1) Nolan Preis 10 2) Carson Jensen 12
3) Grant Ballard 12 4) Gunnar Gustafson 12
4 Brighton 3:21.71 3 5
1) Scott Spaanstra 11 2) Matt Jontz 11
3) Will Jontz 12 4) Brenden Edoff 11
5 Rochester Adams 3:22.36 2 4
1) Christian Jenkins 12 2) Gage Killewald 10
3) Justin Childers 11 4) Parker Raymond 12
6 Grand Blanc 3:23.11 3 3
1) Jo Coleman 10 2) Forrest Emmerling 12
3) Quin Broussard 12 4) Malik Bashir-Cager 12
7 Saline 3:24.37 3 2
1) Brock Boze 12 2) Jacob Stuck 11
3) Andrew Victoria 10 4) Cam Bacarella 12
8 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 3:24.49 2 1
1) Kai Hagadorn 12 2) Sam Yeager 9
3) Patrick Ho 11 4) Geoffrey Batterbee 12
9 Rockford 3:24.60 3
1) Bradley Rohen-Blanton 11 2) Jacob Rademacher 11
3) Eli Haddad 11 4) Noah Stallworth 12
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:24.85 3
1) Adunbi Adetomiwa 10 2) Nick Foster 12
3) Jesse Li 11 4) Leo Gabaron 11
11 Northville 3:25.58 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Novi 3:26.02 2
1) Vincent Ma 12 2) Brendan Ireland 12
3) Nisarg Dharia 12 4) Miles Brown 10
13 Caledonia 3:26.66 2
1) Braden Turke 12 2) Seth Morse 12
3) Evan Johnson 11 4) Oliver Alvesteffer 12
14 Detroit U-D Jesuit 3:26.68 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Mattawan 3:27.30 2
1) Daniel Phillips 11 2) Brian Barbarini 10
3) Justin Rigling 12 4) Nathaniel Woolum 12
16 Temperance Bedford 3:27.88 2
1) Brandon Thomas 11 2) Micah Scheffer 9
3) Noah Scheffer 12 4) Colin Chevalier 12
17 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:27.91 1
1) Terrence Muex 10 2) Jamarius Davis 11
3) Jack Carter 11 4) Trent Barron 12
18 Mt. Pleasant 3:28.55 1
1) Zane Sixberry 12 2) Turner Felton 11
3) Demetri Griffin 11 4) Luke Taylor 11
19 Wyoming 3:28.99 2
1) Blake Munsell 12 2) Matthew Black 11
3) De'Marion Parks 11 4) Diamonte Parks 11
20 Canton 3:29.30 1
1) Donovan King 11 2) Srikar Komanduri 11
3) Garrett Nagelhout 10 4) Grant Hoffmeyer 11
21 Warren Mott 3:29.33 1
1) Carvin Coleman 11 2) James Murray 12
3) Jerren Hayes 11 4) James Chaney 10
22 Walled Lake Central 3:29.94 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
23 Clinton Township Chippewa Va 3:31.09 2
1) Dakota Lopiccolo 11 2) Chris Odoms 12
3) Cedric Grant, Jr 12 4) Terrence Brooks, Jr 11
24 Grosse Pointe South 3:33.35 1
1) Blake Weaver 12 2) Benjamin Gabrion 11
3) Chase Tomlin 12 4) Bashar Abouljoud 11
25 Plymouth 3:33.91 1
1) John Olson 12 2) Malcolm Caldwell 12
3) Lucas Holden 11 4) Patrick Byrnes 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 74 2) Detroit Renaissance 71
3) Rockford 69 4) East Kentwood 42
5) Ann Arbor Pioneer 30 6) Lake Orion 27
7) Grand Blanc 25 8) Troy 22
9) Walled Lake Western 21 10) Hudsonville 18.50
11) Grand Haven 18 12) Bay City Western 14
12) Northville 14 14) Birmingham Seaholm 13
14) Dexter 13 16) Traverse City Central 12
17) White Lake Lakeland 11 18) Farmington 10
18) Muskegon Mona Shores 10 18) Okemos 10
21) Pinckney 9 21) Ann Arbor Skyline 9
21) Dearborn Edsel Ford 9 24) Allen Park 8
24) Davison 8 26) Saline 7
27) Highland-Milford 6.50 27) Macomb Dakota 6.50
29) South Lyon East 6 29) West Bloomfield 6
29) Livonia Churchill 6 32) Jackson 5
32) Fenton 5 32) Midland Dow 5
32) Salem 5 36) Farmington Hills Mercy 4
36) FHN GR_Forest Hills Northe 4 36) Clarkston 4
39) Jenison 3.50 40) Alpena 3
40) Novi 3 40) Plymouth 3
43) Romeo 2.50 44) Livonia Franklin 2
44) Troy Athens 2 44) Holland West Ottawa 2
47) Wayne Memorial 1 47) GR_Ottawa Hills 1
47) Clinton Township Chippewa 1 47) Brighton 1
51) Ann Arbor Huron 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 63.50 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 43
3) Alpena 31 4) Lansing Waverly 30
4) Rockford 30 6) Grand Blanc 24
6) Highland-Milford 24 8) Plymouth 23
9) Detroit Renaissance 22 10) Fenton 20
11) Westland John Glenn 19 12) Lake Orion 18
13) Ann Arbor Huron 17 14) Rochester Adams 16
15) Novi 15 16) Dexter 14
16) Northville 14 16) Oak Park 14
19) Mattawan 13 20) Greenville 12
20) GR Northview 12 22) Oxford 11
23) Brownstown Woodhaven 10 24) Brighton 9
25) Royal Oak 8 25) Macomb Dakota 8
25) Gaylord 8 28) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 7
29) Canton 6.50 30) Jenison 6
30) Walled Lake Central 6 30) Richland Gull Lake 6
30) Waterford Kettering 6 30) Holt 6
35) Muskegon 5 35) Holland 5
35) Warren DeLaSalle 5 35) Clinton Township Chippewa 5
35) Grosse Pointe South 5 35) Saline 5
41) Grand Haven 4.50 42) White Lake Lakeland 3.33
43) South Lyon East 3 43) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3
43) Salem 3 43) Gibraltar Carlson 3
43) Southfield Arts & Tech 3 43) Troy Athens 3
43) Beverly Hills Groves 3 43) Birmingham Seaholm 3
43) Detroit Catholic Central 3 43) Waterford Mott 3
53) FHC GR_Forest Hills Centra 2.50 54) Clarkston 2
54) Caledonia 2 54) Bay City Western 2
54) Jackson 2 54) Detroit Cass Tech 2
54) West Bloomfield 2 54) Ann Arbor Skyline 2
61) Warren Mott 1 61) Davison 1
61) Wyoming 1 61) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1
61) Bloomfield Hills 1 61) Traverse City Central 1
67) Belleville 0.33 67) Kalamazoo Central 0.33

More Coverage »