2019 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 25, 2019

2019 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Javelina Stadium | Kingsville, TX
Provided by Leone Timing
Hosted By Texas A&M Kingsville
May 23-25, 2019


NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted By Texas A&M Kingsville - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.18 2009 Hackett / Pierre, Lincoln / St. Aug's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln-MO 11.39Q 3.1 1
2 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 11.40Q 2.3 2
3 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 11.54Q 3.4 3 11.534
4 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 11.45Q 3.1 1
5 Brooklynn York SO CO Mesa 11.51Q 2.3 2
6 Mechaela Hyacinth FR Azusa Pacific 11.63Q 3.4 3
7 Zawadi Brown JR Limestone 11.53q 2.3 2
8 Valexsia Droughn SO Cal St. LA 11.54q 3.1 1 11.533
9 Jharna Alston JR Paine 11.59 2.3 2
10 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St 11.60 2.3 2
11 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR Academy of Art 11.69 2.3 2
12 J'Liyah Miles SR Cal St. LA 11.74 3.4 3
13 Kennedy Hudson JR West Texas A&M 11.75 3.1 1
14 Izabelle Peterson SO No Michigan 11.76 3.4 3
15 Cierra Thompson JR Winston-Salem St 11.77 3.4 3
16 Kajsa Johansson SO Hillsdale 11.79 3.4 3 11.781
17 Kayla Zink SO UC-Colo. Spgs 11.79 2.3 2 11.788
18 Christine Moss SR Lincoln-MO 11.84 3.1 1
19 Jazmine Robertson SR Azusa Pacific 11.85 3.4 3
20 Ansley Long SR Shorter 11.88 3.4 3
21 Kandice Miles JR E. New Mexico 11.95 2.3 2
22 Tamia Prince JR Concordia-CA 12.02 3.1 1
23 Maijah Mathis JR E. New Mexico 12.05 3.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.18 2009 Hackett / Pierre, Lincoln / St. Aug's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln-MO 11.20 1.8 10
2 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 11.29 1.8 8
3 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 11.39 1.8 6
4 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 11.45 1.8 5
5 Valexsia Droughn SO Cal St. LA 11.48 1.8 4
6 Mechaela Hyacinth FR Azusa Pacific 11.61 1.8 3
7 Brooklynn York SO CO Mesa 11.73 1.8 2
8 Zawadi Brown JR Limestone 11.76 1.8 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln-MO 23.68Q 2.8 3
2 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 23.83Q 2.6 1
3 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 23.90Q 2.9 2
4 Christine Moss SR Lincoln-MO 24.02Q 2.9 2
5 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 24.18Q 2.6 1
6 Alexis Henry SR San Francisco St 24.28Q 2.8 3
7 Jerinique Brooks JR Fayetteville St 24.31q 2.9 2
8 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 24.37q 2.9 2
9 Kandice Miles JR E. New Mexico 24.38 2.9 2
10 Brie Courseault JR Fresno Pacific 24.43 2.6 1
11 Ayana Fields FR Cal Poly Pomoma 24.46 2.9 2
12 Tamia Prince JR Concordia-CA 24.58 2.6 1 24.571
13 Izabelle Peterson SO No Michigan 24.58 2.8 3 24.579
14 Jazmine Robertson SR Azusa Pacific 24.60 2.9 2
15 Tianna McKinney SR West Texas A&M 24.61 2.8 3
16 Kajsa Johansson SO Hillsdale 24.66 2.8 3
17 Jazmine Smith SR San Francisco St 24.67 2.6 1
18 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR Academy of Art 24.85 2.6 1
19 Zawadi Brown JR Limestone 24.94 2.6 1
20 Christine Williams FR Pittsburg St 24.98 2.8 3
21 Maijah Mathis JR E. New Mexico 25.16 2.8 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln-MO 23.30 5.1 10
2 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 23.41 5.1 8
3 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 23.64 5.1 6
4 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 23.99 5.1 5
5 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 24.40 5.1 4
6 Alexis Henry SR San Francisco St 24.53 5.1 3
7 Jerinique Brooks JR Fayetteville St 24.60 5.1 2
8 Christine Moss SR Lincoln-MO 25.02 5.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Kalawan JR St. Augustine's 54.24Q 3
2 Kissi-Ann Brown SR Lincoln-MO 54.58Q 2
3 Renea Ambersley SR Lincoln-MO 54.82Q 1
4 Cameka Witter SO OK Baptist 54.43Q 3
5 Christine Moss SR Lincoln-MO 55.12Q 1
6 Alexis Henry SR San Francisco St 55.90Q 2
7 Tawana Allen FR Fayetteville St 54.96q 3
8 Jazmine Smith SR San Francisco St 55.22q 1
9 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 55.25 3
10 Mckae Mitchell SR OK Baptist 55.45 1
11 Nicole Sreenan SO Grand Valley St 55.87 3
12 Brie Courseault JR Fresno Pacific 56.02 3
13 Kennedy Hardemion SR San Francisco St 56.03 2
14 Tianna McKinney SR West Texas A&M 56.16 1
15 Danae Manibog SO Fresno Pacific 56.18 2
16 Hanna Williams SO MO Western 56.62 1
17 Vanessa Aniteye SR Alaska Anchorage 56.63 2
18 Davia Smith JR St. Augustine's 56.69 2
19 Nele Heinrich JR West Texas A&M 56.97 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kissi-Ann Brown SR Lincoln-MO 53.62 10
2 Renea Ambersley SR Lincoln-MO 54.60 8
3 Cameka Witter SO OK Baptist 54.71 6
4 Alexis Henry SR San Francisco St 55.06 5
5 Jazmine Smith SR San Francisco St 55.53 4
6 Tawana Allen FR Fayetteville St 55.77 3
7 Christine Moss SR Lincoln-MO 57.64 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.47 5/26/2018 Skylyn Webb, UC-Colo. Spgs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skylyn Webb SR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:07.64Q 1
2 Yasmine Hernandez SO CSU-Pueblo 2:09.35Q 3
3 Rachael Walters SR Grand Valley St 2:09.83Q 2
4 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 2:07.96Q 1
5 Danielle McCormick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:09.40Q 3
6 Alana Mussatto SR Simon Fraser 2:12.25Q 2
7 Sophie Dodd SR Simon Fraser 2:08.25q 1
8 Shayla Huebner SR No Michigan 2:08.75q 1
9 Bailey Sharon SO West Colorado 2:10.03 3
10 Paige Nock SR Simon Fraser 2:11.82 1
11 Liz Bloch SR Michigan Tech 2:13.50 2
12 Olivia Woods SR West Oregon 2:14.36 2
13 Elysia Burgos FR SW Baptist 2:14.58 2
14 Ruth Cvancara SO Alaska Anchorage 2:15.24 3
15 Brittney Duquette JR Cal St. East Bay 2:15.54 1
16 Abbie Porter JR Hillsdale 2:16.63 1
17 Haleigh Reindl FR MN Duluth 2:18.27 3
18 Ashleigh Macleod SO Lewis 2:18.32 2
19 Yasmine Graziani SR American Intl 2:25.97 2
-- Carsyn Koch-Johnson SR Cedarville DNF 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.47 5/26/2018 Skylyn Webb, UC-Colo. Spgs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skylyn Webb SR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:06.96 10
2 Rachael Walters SR Grand Valley St 2:08.18 8
3 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 2:09.04 6
4 Danielle McCormick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:09.71 5
5 Yasmine Hernandez SO CSU-Pueblo 2:10.50 4
6 Alana Mussatto SR Simon Fraser 2:11.38 3
7 Shayla Huebner SR No Michigan 2:11.41 2
8 Sophie Dodd SR Simon Fraser 2:15.37 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:12.64 5/27/2017 Emilee Trost, MN-Duluth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alicja Konieczek SR West Colorado 4:31.01Q 2
2 Andra Lehotay JR Walsh 4:37.40Q 1
3 Stephanie Cotter FR Adams State 4:32.05Q 2
4 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St 4:37.55Q 1
5 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 4:32.43Q 2
6 Roisin Flanagan JR Adams State 4:37.88Q 1
7 Liz Bloch SR Michigan Tech 4:32.45Q 2
8 Hailey Streff SO CSU-Pueblo 4:38.03Q 1
9 Elysia Burgos FR SW Baptist 4:32.66q 2
10 Kara Burton JR CO Mines 4:34.42q 2
11 Miryam Bassett SR Simon Fraser 4:35.07q 2
12 Mickayla Wenzel SR Indianapolis 4:35.70q 2
13 Casey Monoszlay SR Cal Poly Pomoma 4:38.04 1
14 Stefanie Parsons FR Edinboro 4:39.07 1
15 Kate Lilly JR Seattle Pacific 4:39.51 1
16 Charlee Boxall JR Lee 4:39.79 2
17 Nancy Jeptoo SO Alaska Anchorage 4:41.83 1
18 Dania Holmberg SO Seattle Pacific 4:46.26 1
19 Hasna Kaarour JR Academy of Art 4:51.24 1
20 Hannah Benoit-Bucher SR Point Loma 4:54.56 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:12.64 5/27/2017 Emilee Trost, MN-Duluth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Cotter FR Adams State 4:36.91 10
2 Alicja Konieczek SR West Colorado 4:37.26 8
3 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 4:37.37 6
4 Roisin Flanagan JR Adams State 4:37.68 5
5 Liz Bloch SR Michigan Tech 4:37.75 4
6 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St 4:37.80 3
7 Andra Lehotay JR Walsh 4:38.11 2
8 Hailey Streff SO CSU-Pueblo 4:38.54 1
9 Elysia Burgos FR SW Baptist 4:40.77
10 Kara Burton JR CO Mines 4:41.28
11 Miryam Bassett SR Simon Fraser 4:42.81
12 Mickayla Wenzel SR Indianapolis 4:48.89

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Kurgat SR Alaska Anchorage 17:10.10 10
2 Eilish Flanagan JR Adams State 17:18.66 8
3 Leah Hanle JR Mount Olive 17:21.86 6
4 Julia Howley SR Simon Fraser 17:22.23 5
5 Kate Lilly JR Seattle Pacific 17:23.33 4
6 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St 17:24.53 3
7 Alexa Shindruk SR Cen Washington 17:27.70 2
8 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR Adams State 17:32.86 1
9 Gina Patterson JR Grand Valley St 17:35.13
10 Madison Goen JR Grand Valley St 17:41.91
11 Mackenzie Kelly SR Augustana-SD 17:41.99
12 Lauren Bailey SO Indianapolis 17:42.01
13 Casey Monoszlay SR Cal Poly Pomoma 17:48.51
14 Eileen Stressling SR Azusa Pacific 17:49.83
15 Allison Dorr SR Saginaw Valley 17:51.21
16 Ida Narbuvoll JR U-Mary 17:51.69
17 Madeline Geesen SO CO Mines 17:52.27
18 Dania Holmberg SO Seattle Pacific 17:54.06
19 Malena Grover SR Adams State 18:00.77
20 Chloe Flora SO Lee 18:02.64
21 Cynthia Togom FR Cen Missouri 18:03.95
22 Chloe Cook SR CO Mines 18:24.29
-- Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 33:17.39 5/26/2011 Sarah Porter, Western Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Kurgat SR Alaska Anchorage 36:34.31 10
2 Leah Hanle JR Mount Olive 37:20.46 8
3 Gina Patterson JR Grand Valley St 37:33.19 6
4 Jessica Gockley SO Grand Valley St 37:40.52 5
5 Kaylee Bogina JR Adams State 37:43.89 4
6 Eileen Stressling SR Azusa Pacific 38:02.76 3
7 Alexa Shindruk SR Cen Washington 38:04.69 2
8 Allison Dorr SR Saginaw Valley 38:05.52 1
9 Kathryn Etelamaki JR Ferris State 38:16.78
10 Ida Narbuvoll JR U-Mary 38:43.20
11 Hope Jones JR So Indiana 38:46.90
12 Malena Grover SR Adams State 38:51.72
13 Billie Hatch SO Dixie State 39:01.07
14 Emily Byrd JR Michigan Tech 39:27.23
15 Leah Lewis JR Dallas Baptist 39:51.54
16 Michaela Reynolds SR CO Mines 39:58.06
17 Cassidy Ahrens SR West Colorado 40:16.52
18 Jax Heckers SO CSU San Marcos 41:15.31
-- Brianna Coy JR Walsh DNF
-- Alexandria Tucker SO Chico State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson SR Pittsburg St 12.99Q 4.1 1
2 Erin Hodge SR Lindenwood 13.37Q 4.8 2
3 Danielle Kohlwey SR MN Duluth 13.52Q 3.4 3
4 Monisha Lewis JR San Francisco St 13.22Q 4.1 1
5 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 13.49Q 4.8 2
6 Mariyah Vongsaveng SR Cen Washington 13.97Q 3.4 3
7 Briana Burt SR So. Conn. St 13.77q 4.1 1
8 Morgan Smith SR MO Southern 13.92q 4.1 1
9 Julia Hammerschmidt SR U-Mary 14.03 3.4 3 14.021
10 Tamia Prince JR Concordia-CA 14.03 4.8 2 14.027
11 Danielle Scantlebury FR St. Augustine's 14.12 3.4 3
12 SheQuilla McClain SO Shorter 14.13 4.8 2
13 Leah Molter SR OK Baptist 14.14 3.4 3
14 Nia Vance JR Cal Poly Pomoma 14.22 4.1 1
15 Oweneika Watson JR Adams State 14.34 3.4 3
16 Carolyn Hackel JR MN State 14.36 3.4 3
17 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 14.40 4.8 2
18 Chelsea Walker SO Christian Bros 14.48 4.1 1
-- Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri DNF 4.8 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Nelson SR Pittsburg St 13.06 4.5 10
2 Monisha Lewis JR San Francisco St 13.29 4.5 8
3 Danielle Kohlwey SR MN Duluth 13.31 4.5 6
4 Erin Hodge SR Lindenwood 13.47 4.5 5
5 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 13.56 4.5 4
6 Briana Burt SR So. Conn. St 13.83 4.5 3
7 Mariyah Vongsaveng SR Cen Washington 13.87 4.5 2
8 Morgan Smith SR MO Southern 13.98 4.5 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.42 5/27/2017 Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 58.18Q 1
2 Shannon Kalawan JR St. Augustine's 59.18Q 3
3 Sidney Trinidad SO Cen Washington 59.78Q 2
4 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 59.68Q 3
5 Kissi-Ann Brown SR Lincoln-MO 59.92Q 2
6 Jessica Eby SO Grand Valley St 1:00.34Q 1
7 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerce 1:00.16q 3
8 Hanneke Oosterwegel SR Northern State 1:00.23q 3
9 Chelsea Walker SO Christian Bros 1:00.31 2
10 Erykah Weems JR Cen Washington 1:00.43 1
11 Claudia Cox JR UC San Diego 1:01.12 3
12 Faith Roberson SO Angelo State 1:01.24 1
13 Miyah Golden SR Shorter 1:01.35 1
14 Kelly Strand SR UC San Diego 1:01.79 2
15 Monisha Lewis JR San Francisco St 1:02.10 1
16 Janeth Moya SR Cal St. LA 1:02.13 2
17 Brittney Augustin FR Lees-McRae 1:02.69 3
18 Danielle Scantlebury FR St. Augustine's 1:02.71 3
19 Leah Molter SR OK Baptist 1:03.37 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.42 5/27/2017 Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 57.53 10
2 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerce 59.21 8
3 Sidney Trinidad SO Cen Washington 59.49 6
4 Hanneke Oosterwegel SR Northern State 1:00.29 5
5 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 1:01.24 4
6 Kissi-Ann Brown SR Lincoln-MO 1:01.35 3 1:01.344
7 Jessica Eby SO Grand Valley St 1:01.35 2 1:01.348

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:47.72 5/25/2018 Alicja Konieczek, Western State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St 10:51.77Q 2
2 Alicja Konieczek SR West Colorado 10:52.61Q 2
3 Nicole McMillen SR Tusculum 10:58.33Q 2
4 Megan Wenham SR CO Mines 10:59.45Q 2
5 Julia Howley SR Simon Fraser 10:52.07q 1
6 Eilish Flanagan JR Adams State 10:54.53q 1
7 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR Adams State 10:55.00q 1
8 Allysen Eads SR Hillsdale 10:55.06q 1
9 Jaiden Schuette SR U-Mary 10:58.50q 1
10 Mackenzie Kelly SR Augustana-SD 11:00.53q 2
11 Kialeigh Marston JR Assumption 11:04.69q 2
12 Madison Goen JR Grand Valley St 11:10.01q 1
13 Chelsea Ribeiro SR Simon Fraser 11:13.16 2
14 Nicole Anthony SR Chico State 11:13.21 2
15 Jenna Keiser SO Saginaw Valley 11:15.62 1
16 Kayla Casaletto SR Cedarville 11:25.39 2
17 Zita Molnar SO Point Loma 11:38.26 1
18 Holly McKinney SR Grand Valley St 11:42.66 1
19 Sydney Pineault SR WV Wesleyan 12:02.11 2
-- Kaylee Mitchell FR Seattle Pacific DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:47.72 5/25/2018 Alicja Konieczek, Western State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicja Konieczek SR West Colorado 10:23.89 10
2 Eilish Flanagan JR Adams State 10:26.41 8
3 Julia Howley SR Simon Fraser 10:27.05 6
4 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR Adams State 10:33.49 5
5 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St 10:38.08 4
6 Nicole McMillen SR Tusculum 10:42.69 3
7 Mackenzie Kelly SR Augustana-SD 10:50.19 2
8 Megan Wenham SR CO Mines 10:50.28 1
9 Madison Goen JR Grand Valley St 10:50.45
10 Allysen Eads SR Hillsdale 10:54.37
11 Jaiden Schuette SR U-Mary 11:13.71
12 Kialeigh Marston JR Assumption 11:42.17

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 San Francisco St. 45.59Q 1
1) Monisha Lewis JR 2) Alexis Henry SR
3) Maya Cook SO 4) Jazmine Smith SR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.26Q 2
1) Shaian Vandenburg SR 2) Rene Medley JR
3) Renea Ambersley SR 4) Christine Moss SR
3 Pittsburg St. 46.17Q 1
1) Nia Lunn SO 2) Christine Williams FR
3) Danyel Newsome FR 4) Courtney Nelson SR
4 St. Augustine's 46.28Q 2
1) Shannon Kalawan JR 2) Danielle Scantlebury FR
3) Tashoy Blake JR 4) Amanda Crawford JR
5 West Texas A&M 46.65q 2
1) Kennedy Hudson JR 2) Kayla Wilson JR
3) Blayre Catalyn FR 4) Natasha Brown SR
6 Grand Valley St. 46.74q 2
1) Nicole Sreenan SO 2) Angelica Floyd SO
3) Sarah Beulla JR 4) Willow Stuedemann JR
7 Eastern New Mexico 46.82q 1
1) Maijah Mathis JR 2) Kandice Miles JR
3) Lateria Slaughter JR 4) Danee Bustos SR
8 Southern Wesleyan 47.07q 2
1) Michele Beugre FR 2) Jami Lewis JR
3) Lyric King JR 4) Amanda Trapp JR
9 Angelo State 47.10 2
1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO 2) Hannah Porter FR
3) Sarah Porter FR 4) Tare' Ward SR
10 Academy of Art 47.18 2
1) Selena Arjona-Alcazar FR 2) Ombretta Minkue Meye JR
3) Hava Turner FR 4) Darria Matthias FR
11 Colorado Mesa 47.30 1
1) Kailey Paterson FR 2) Brooklynn York SO
3) Jill Payne SO 4) Sierra Arceneaux FR
-- Paine DNF 1
1) Chayla Hobbs SO 2) Jharna Alston JR
3) Yasmine Reynolds JR 4) Jakaela Dungee-Ali FR
-- Fayetteville St. DQ 1 5.9.9c
1) Shennare Williams JR 2) Jerinique Brooks JR
3) Michaelia Jonas FR 4) Tawana Allen FR
-- TAMU-Commerce DQ 1 5.9.9c
1) Mackenzie Clark SR 2) Joy Spann SR
3) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO 4) Eboni Coby SR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 45.33 10
1) Shaian Vandenburg SR 2) Rene Medley JR
3) Renea Ambersley SR 4) Christine Moss SR
2 San Francisco St. 45.59 8
1) Monisha Lewis JR 2) Alexis Henry SR
3) Maya Cook SO 4) Jazmine Smith SR
3 Pittsburg St. 45.95 6
1) Nia Lunn SO 2) Christine Williams FR
3) Danyel Newsome FR 4) Courtney Nelson SR
4 West Texas A&M 45.96 5
1) Kennedy Hudson JR 2) Kayla Wilson JR
3) Blayre Catalyn FR 4) Natasha Brown SR
5 Eastern New Mexico 46.68 4
1) Maijah Mathis JR 2) Kandice Miles JR
3) Lateria Slaughter JR 4) Danee Bustos SR
6 Grand Valley St. 46.94 3
1) Nicole Sreenan SO 2) Angelica Floyd SO
3) Sarah Beulla JR 4) Willow Stuedemann JR
7 Southern Wesleyan 47.99 2
1) Michele Beugre FR 2) Jami Lewis JR
3) Lyric King JR 4) Amanda Trapp JR
-- St. Augustine's DNF
1) Shannon Kalawan JR 2) Danielle Scantlebury FR
3) Tashoy Blake JR 4) Amanda Crawford JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 3:38.32Q 2
1) Jaria Hoyte FR 2) Amanda Crawford JR
3) Danielle Scantlebury FR 4) Shannon Kalawan JR
2 San Francisco St. 3:39.96Q 1
1) Monisha Lewis JR 2) Kennedy Hardemion SR
3) Maya Cook SO 4) Jazmine Smith SR
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:39.60Q 2
1) Kissi-Ann Brown SR 2) Renea Ambersley SR
3) Shanice Clarke JR 4) Christine Moss SR
4 Fresno Pacific 3:44.11Q 1
1) Brie Courseault JR 2) Danae Manibog SO
3) Chloe Sharp FR 4) Madison Flores FR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.91q 2
1) Mckae Mitchell SR 2) JoziRose Mayfield JR
3) Sherine Van Der Westhuizen SO 4) Cameka Witter SO
6 Grand Valley St. 3:43.25q 2
1) Jessica Eby SO 2) Nicole Sreenan SO
3) Sarah Beulla JR 4) Rachael Walters SR
7 U-Mary 3:44.20q 1
1) Julia Hammerschmidt SR 2) Nicolyn Brown SR
3) Abbey Zastrow SO 4) Monique McPherson SR
8 Alaska Anchorage 3:45.09q 1
1) Vanessa Aniteye SR 2) Danielle McCormick SR
3) Marie Ries SR 4) Tylantiss Atlas SO
9 Winona State 3:45.21 1
1) Kalley Harris SO 2) Brooklyn Schyvinck FR
3) Brittany Schyvinck SR 4) Kari Schneiss SR
10 West Texas A&M 3:46.61 2
1) Nele Heinrich JR 2) Kayla Wilson JR
3) Madison Thetford JR 4) Tianna McKinney SR
11 Angelo State 3:47.69 1
1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO 2) Shania Ford SO
3) Kayla Gilbert SO 4) Faith Roberson SO
12 Winston-Salem St. 3:47.94 2
1) Amique Willis SO 2) Victoria Porter SO
3) Tamia McLean SO 4) Aaliyah Burton JR
13 NW Missouri 3:51.58 2
1) Mercedes Isaacson-Cover JR 2) Moe Bianchi FR
3) Hiba Mahgoub JR 4) Jordan Hammond JR
-- TAMU-Commerce DQ 1 5.5.2b
1) Atiana Alexander FR 2) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO
3) Joy Spann SR 4) Minna Sveard SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:37.03 10
1) Dylann Core FR 2) Renea Ambersley SR
3) Kissi-Ann Brown SR 4) Rene Medley JR
2 San Francisco St. 3:38.21 8
1) Kennedy Hardemion SR 2) Monisha Lewis JR
3) Maya Cook SO 4) Jazmine Smith SR
3 St. Augustine's 3:39.30 6
1) Jaria Hoyte FR 2) Danielle Scantlebury FR
3) Davia Smith JR 4) Amanda Crawford JR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:40.85 5
1) Mckae Mitchell SR 2) JoziRose Mayfield JR
3) Sherine Van Der Westhuizen SO 4) Cameka Witter SO
5 U-Mary 3:41.50 4
1) Julia Hammerschmidt SR 2) Nicolyn Brown SR
3) Abbey Zastrow SO 4) Monique McPherson SR
6 Fresno Pacific 3:41.56 3
1) Brie Courseault JR 2) Danae Manibog SO
3) Chloe Sharp FR 4) Madison Flores FR
7 Grand Valley St. 3:42.35 2
1) Sarah Beulla JR 2) Nicole Sreenan SO
3) Jessica Eby SO 4) Rachael Walters SR
8 Alaska Anchorage 3:47.87 1
1) Vanessa Aniteye SR 2) Danielle McCormick SR
3) Marie Ries SR 4) Tylantiss Atlas SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marisa Gwinner FR Tiffin 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.64 1.69 1.73 1.76
O O XO XXX
2 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart SR Bellarmine 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.64 1.69 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
3 Serena Canegan SR NM Highlands 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.64 1.69 1.73 1.76
O O XXO XXX
4 Destiny Johnson SR Clayton State 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.64 1.69 1.73 1.76
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Natalie Caraway SR UC San Diego 1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.64 1.69 1.73
O O XXX
5 Chelsea Cheek JR TAMU-Commerce 1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.64 1.69 1.73
O O XXX
5 Ellie Jindra JR Ashland 1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.64 1.69 1.73
O O XXX
8 Chinenye Agina FR Azusa Pacific 1.69m 5-06.50 0.50
1.64 1.69 1.73
O XO XXX
8 Paola Brena FR Franklin Pierce 1.69m 5-06.50 0.50
1.64 1.69 1.73
O XO XXX
10 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.73
XO XO XXX
11 Michelle Juergen SR No Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.73
O XXO XXX
11 Victoria Major JR Adelphi 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.73
O XXO XXX
13 Skyler Ruszkowski SR Missouri S&T 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
13 Maddie Taylor SR West Washington 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
13 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
13 Madison Ward JR Stonehill 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
17 Cayli Yarbrough SR West Texas A&M 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
17 LaGae Brigance SR TAMU-Kingsville 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
19 Dalaney Rogala JR Tiffin 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XXO XXX
19 Skyler Saunders FR Washburn 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XXO XXX
-- Olga Branney JR Malone NH
1.64
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.50m 5/24/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haven Lander SO Pittsburg St 4.28m 14-00.50 10
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38
PPP PPP XO O O XPP O PPP
2 Emily Presley SR MO Southern 3.98m 13-00.75 8
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O O XXP X
3 Lucy Buckholz SR Grand Valley St 3.98m 13-00.75 5.50
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Anna Massa SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.98m 13-00.75 5.50
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Viviana Quintana Melende SR P.R.-Rio Piedras 3.98m 13-00.75 4
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 Allexis Menghini SR Washburn 3.88m 12-08.75 3
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
XO O O XXX
7 Ellianne Kimes SO Grand Valley St 3.88m 12-08.75 2
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP O XO XXX
8 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 3.88m 12-08.75 1
3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O XO XXO XXX
9 Amanda Fassold FR Azusa Pacific 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
XO O XXX
10 Renee Rhodes SO Pittsburg St 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
PPP XXO XXX
10 Kassidie Stimmel FR Grand Valley St 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
O XXO XXX
12 Rachael Mayberry SO Washburn 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
XO XXO XXX
12 Elena Bisotto SO MO Southern 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
XO XXO XXX
14 Nocona Swindell JR West Colorado 3.78m 12-04.75
3.68 3.78 3.88
XXO XXO XXX
15 Halle Irvine JR Cen Washington 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
O XXX
15 Mary Costello SO Indianapolis 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
O XXX
17 Cassie Jennings SO Cen Missouri 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
XO XXX
17 Madeline Marshall JR Slippery Rock 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
XO XXX
19 Lauren Sutherland FR MO Southern 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.78
XXO XXX
-- Rachel Dolan SO Grand Valley St NH
3.68
XXX
-- Sara Wagenveld JR Azusa Pacific NH
3.68 3.78
PPP XXX
-- Whitney Scott SO Black Hills St NH
3.68
XXX
-- Gabriella Casey SR CO Mesa NH
3.68
XXX
-- Jordyn Huneke SO Black Hills St NH
3.68
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.56m 5/21/2015 Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fatim Affessi JR West Texas A&M 6.28m 4.5 20-07.25 10
5.97m(3.3) 6.18m(2.3) FOUL(5.2) 6.28m(4.5) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.8)
2 Ansley Long SR Shorter 6.25m 1.8 20-06.25 8
5.29m(2.2) 6.25m(1.8) 5.96m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(1.1)
3 Adrienne Lewis SO West Alabama 6.21m 5.2 20-04.50 6
6.10m(3.3) 6.02m(4.8) 6.04m(4.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.04m(2.5) 6.21m(5.2)
4 Tamia Rayford SO SW Baptist 6.11m 5.6 20-00.50 5
5.68m(3.8) 6.09m(4.8) 6.11m(5.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.04m(3.9)
5 Zarria Williams JR Shippensburg 6.10m 6.8 20-00.25 4
6.10m(6.8) 5.81m(4.6) 5.95m(1.8) 5.88m(0.8) 5.88m(1.3) 5.95m(2.8)
6 Hannah Meek SO UC-Colo. Spgs 6.05m 3.4 19-10.25 3
6.05m(3.4) 5.90m(2.2) 5.85m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.04m(0.9) 5.97m(3.3)
7 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 6.05m 6.8 19-10.25 2
5.94m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.05m(6.8) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.7) FOUL(2.7)
8 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 6.04m 2.6 19-09.75 1
5.85m(8.2) 6.04m(2.6) 5.99m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.3) 6.04m(5.5)
9 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 5.99m 6.0 19-08.00
5.99m(6.0) FOUL(3.8) 5.55m(4.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.50m(-1.8) FOUL(1.1)
10 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St 5.98m 6.0 19-07.50
5.98m(6.0) 5.90m(4.8) 5.90m(1.1)
11 Jazmin Williams JR Emporia St. 5.97m 3.0 19-07.00
5.55m(2.5) FOUL(7.6) 5.97m(3.0)
12 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.96m -0.4 19-06.75
FOUL(2.7) 5.87m(2.7) 5.96m(0.4)
13 Tytavia Hardy FR MS College 5.95m 4.7 19-06.25
5.66m(0.9) 5.79m(4.6) 5.95m(4.7)
14 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 5.89m 4.5 19-04.00
5.86m(2.1) 5.74m(5.0) 5.89m(4.5)
15 Lauren Fairchild JR CSU-Pueblo 5.84m 3.4 19-02.00
5.84m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 5.71m(1.6)
16 Jasmine McQuirter JR Tarleton St 5.78m 4.7 18-11.75
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 5.78m(4.7)
17 Makayla Kueser JR Washburn 5.74m 4.5 18-10.00
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.74m(4.5)
18 Alexis Duncan SR Grand Valley St 5.67m 5.6 18-07.25
5.33m(3.4) 5.67m(5.6) 5.55m(1.9)
19 Chrisalyn Johnson JR Alaska Anchorage 5.61m 8.4 18-05.00
5.61m(8.4) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.0)
20 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5.57m 5.7 18-03.25
FOUL(7.0) FOUL(4.2) 5.57m(5.7)
21 Karina Long FR Lock Haven 5.44m 2.8 17-10.25
5.44m(2.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(8.1)
-- Cierra Pulliam SR Lewis FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Annie Topal SO NM Highlands 13.02m 6.2 42-08.75 10
12.61m(4.0) 12.92m(4.0) 13.02m(6.2) 12.79m(0.7) 12.55m(2.3) 12.58m(0.9)
2 Fatim Affessi JR West Texas A&M 13.02m 1.0 42-08.75 8
12.03m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 12.37m(2.4) 12.77m(4.1) 12.65m(1.2) 13.02m(1.0)
3 Cierra Pulliam SR Lewis 12.83m 2.3 42-01.25 6
12.52m(3.3) 12.82m(4.8) 11.05m(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) 12.83m(2.3) 11.86m(2.7)
4 Trenadey Scott JR Angelo State 12.81m 6.2 42-00.50 5
12.37m(3.5) 12.81m(6.2) 12.55m(0.2) FOUL(4.5) 12.48m(1.8) 12.76m(1.8)
5 Camille Jouanno JR Academy of Art 12.80m 4.5 42-00.00 4
12.80m(4.5) FOUL(-0.1) 12.45m(3.2) 12.63m(0.9) FOUL(3.4) 12.69m(2.0)
6 Dahsia Middlebrooks JR American Intl 12.70m -0.8 41-08.00 3
12.48m(2.1) 12.70m(-0.8) 12.46m(1.5) 12.34m(3.6) 12.48m(0.7) 12.19m(2.8)
7 Chrisalyn Johnson JR Alaska Anchorage 12.60m 1.8 41-04.25 2
FOUL(2.5) 12.08m(2.4) 12.52m(4.7) 11.68m(0.1) 12.60m(1.8) 12.14m(3.1)
8 D'Andra Morris SO U-Mary 12.46m 3.5 40-10.50 1
12.13m(4.6) 12.40m(-0.5) 12.46m(3.5) 12.25m(2.9) 12.41m(-0.5) FOUL(3.3)
9 Kaitlyn Matthews SO Angelo State 12.33m 2.9 40-05.50
12.17m(0.5) 11.40m(2.3) 12.33m(2.9) FOUL(4.1) 12.11m(-0.1) FOUL(2.2)
10 Tsitsi Mahachi JR McKendree 12.32m 5.9 40-05.00
11.98m(3.4) 12.32m(5.9) 11.89m(-0.6)
11 Abby Wagner SR Shippensburg 12.29m 2.4 40-04.00
FOUL(3.9) 11.83m(-0.1) 12.29m(2.4)
12 Aylexus Leshay FR SW Baptist 12.26m 2.9 40-02.75
12.09m(+0.0) 12.26m(2.9) 12.10m(4.9)
13 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 12.26m 3.9 40-02.75
12.26m(3.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.8)
14 Keshara Romain FR Saint Martin's 12.15m 2.2 39-10.50
FOUL(2.1) 12.15m(2.2) FOUL(0.4)
15 Tytavia Hardy FR MS College 12.14m 3.8 39-10.00
12.03m(0.3) 12.14m(3.8) 11.98m(3.9)
16 Adrienne Lewis SO West Alabama 12.09m 1.4 39-08.00
FOUL(7.4) 11.83m(5.3) 12.09m(1.4)
17 Rusheda Blake SR Lincoln-MO 12.06m 5.0 39-07.00
11.14m(5.5) 11.73m(3.6) 12.06m(5.0)
18 Rayna Graham SR Johnson C. Smith 12.00m -0.1 39-04.50
11.22m(2.5) 11.96m(3.3) 12.00m(-0.1)
19 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover JR NW Missouri 11.97m 4.3 39-03.25
FOUL(4.1) 11.97m(4.3) FOUL(4.8)
-- Elizabeth Brunner JR MN State FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.8)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 17.54m 5/23/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 16.49m 54-01.25 10
FOUL 15.31m 16.38m 16.49m FOUL FOUL
2 Desirea Buerge JR MO Southern 16.38m 53-09.00 8
15.69m 15.87m 15.36m 16.38m FOUL 16.09m
3 Zada Swoopes SO West Texas A&M 16.19m 53-01.50 6
14.47m 14.36m 14.96m 14.79m 15.93m 16.19m
4 Payton Roberts JR MO Southern 16.06m 52-08.25 5
15.58m FOUL 15.79m FOUL 16.06m FOUL
5 Norma Cunigan SR West Texas A&M 15.79m 51-09.75 4
15.16m 14.83m 15.02m FOUL FOUL 15.79m
6 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SR San Francisco St 15.56m 51-00.75 3
14.89m 15.06m 15.56m 15.07m 15.43m 15.46m
7 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 15.46m 50-08.75 2
14.13m 15.46m 13.92m 15.34m 15.06m 15.34m
8 Jena Black SR Pittsburg St 15.16m 49-09.00 1
14.89m 14.08m 14.05m 14.33m FOUL 15.16m
9 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 15.04m 49-04.25
13.72m 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lane Kadlec SR Lewis 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m FOUL 14.75m
11 Tiara Schmidt SO Neb-Kearney 14.73m 48-04.00
14.04m 14.73m FOUL
12 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 14.62m 47-11.75
13.69m 14.62m 13.84m
13 Ashlan Burton SO Cen Missouri 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 14.32m 13.97m
14 Brinn Grunder JR Upper Iowa 14.55m 47-09.00
13.31m FOUL 14.55m
15 Nicole Berry FR Tiffin 14.47m 47-05.75
13.16m FOUL 14.47m
16 Gracious Togiai FR Stanislaus St 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.46m FOUL
17 Hannah Hahler JR Findlay 14.41m 47-03.50
13.96m 14.41m 14.09m
18 Gabby Eshiet JR UC San Diego 14.32m 46-11.75
12.88m 14.31m 14.32m
19 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 14.22m 13.40m
20 Ashley Elder SR SNHU 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m 13.16m
21 Rebecca Manteuffel SO SW Minnesota 14.06m 46-01.50
13.65m 13.07m 14.06m
22 Mackenzie Crowder SR Neb-Kearney 13.66m 44-09.75
13.39m 13.57m 13.66m
23 Aliyah Striver SO Millersville 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m 12.62m 13.15m
24 Lexi Stevenson SR Seton Hill 13.29m 43-07.25
13.18m 13.29m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 59.15m 5/26/2018 Daisy Osakue, Angelo State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 60.26mM 197-08 10
FOUL 60.26m 55.98m 55.94m 54.93m 59.31m
2 Zada Swoopes SO West Texas A&M 55.68m 182-08 8
51.40m 48.59m 55.25m FOUL 55.68m 52.82m
3 Norma Cunigan SR West Texas A&M 53.83m 176-07 6
53.83m FOUL 51.94m FOUL 52.75m FOUL
4 Desirea Buerge JR MO Southern 53.38m 175-01 5
51.37m 51.29m FOUL 52.82m 52.55m 53.38m
5 Mary Hecksel JR Grand Valley St 52.87m 173-05 4
FOUL 52.87m FOUL FOUL 50.97m FOUL
6 Courtney Massengale SR San Francisco St 52.03m 170-08 3
50.03m 49.38m 49.63m 49.39m 52.03m 47.60m
7 Gina Coleman SO CO Mines 52.02m 170-08 2
49.25m FOUL 50.27m 52.02m FOUL FOUL
8 Rebecca Manteuffel SO SW Minnesota 50.83m 166-09 1
49.63m 50.83m FOUL 49.95m FOUL 50.14m
9 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 49.60m 162-09
49.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.00m 47.54m
10 Emma Richards FR Grand Valley St 48.60m 159-05
48.60m 48.42m FOUL
11 Payton Roberts JR MO Southern 47.52m 155-11
FOUL 47.52m FOUL
12 Elle Alexander JR Azusa Pacific 46.89m 153-10
46.89m 43.41m 40.69m
13 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 46.68m 153-02
FOUL 40.88m 46.68m
14 Esther Nofodji SR UC San Diego 46.66m 153-01
45.57m 46.66m 45.12m
15 Mia Van Oudsthoorn SO Angelo State 46.65m 153-01
46.65m 39.79m 40.32m
16 Haley Craig JR NW Missouri 46.11m 151-03
46.11m 43.08m FOUL
17 Ophelie De Oliveira JR Angelo State 45.66m 149-10
FOUL 45.66m 44.53m
18 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SR San Francisco St 45.04m 147-09
37.10m FOUL 45.04m
19 Madeline Caldwell JR Cen Oklahoma 43.19m 141-08
42.01m 43.19m FOUL
20 Ashlan Burton SO Cen Missouri 43.15m 141-07
43.15m FOUL FOUL
21 Ana Tovi FR Cal Poly Pomoma 41.02m 134-07
39.59m 41.02m 30.55m
22 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 40.10m 131-07
FOUL 39.25m 40.10m
23 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 35.19m 115-05
FOUL FOUL 35.19m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 69.33m 5/26/2016 Heavin Warner, Cen Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Racheal Somoye SR TAMU-Kingsville 57.56m 188-10 10
57.56m 55.79m 53.53m FOUL 55.25m FOUL
2 Kianna Clark SR Lewis 57.35m 188-02 8
55.50m FOUL 53.77m 54.26m 57.35m 57.01m
3 Natalie Helenthal SR Ashland 56.34m 184-10 6
53.26m 55.30m FOUL 56.34m 55.56m 54.18m
4 MacKenzie Leigh SR Ashland 56.19m 184-04 5
55.87m 56.18m FOUL 54.82m 53.98m 56.19m
5 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 55.73m 182-10 4
53.44m 55.73m 55.43m FOUL 55.37m FOUL
6 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 55.72m 182-10 3
54.71m 55.05m FOUL 55.72m 54.17m FOUL
7 Mckenzie Scheil FR Wayne State-NE 55.72m 182-10 2
54.19m FOUL 51.82m 55.72m 52.47m FOUL
8 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 54.38m 178-05 1
53.96m 54.38m FOUL 51.23m 54.10m FOUL
9 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SR San Francisco St 54.32m 178-02
53.36m 54.32m 50.90m 48.89m FOUL FOUL
10 Judith Essemiah FR Grand Valley St 53.94m 177-00
52.96m 53.94m FOUL
11 Bobbie Goodwin SR Grand Valley St 53.15m 174-04
53.15m FOUL 50.32m
12 Hilary Paxson SR Indianapolis 52.75m 173-01
52.75m 50.99m 49.68m
13 Jena Black SR Pittsburg St 52.69m 172-10
52.28m 52.69m FOUL
14 Liz Larson SR Saint Martin's 52.59m 172-06
FOUL 52.59m FOUL
15 Brianna Cooks JR Pittsburg St 52.01m 170-08
52.01m 50.18m 50.05m
16 Breanna Lowther SR Stanislaus St 51.99m 170-07
51.99m 48.23m FOUL
17 Kirsten Leisinger JR MO Southern 51.91m 170-04
51.91m FOUL 51.51m
18 Dana Newell SR Hillsdale 51.85m 170-01
FOUL FOUL 51.85m
19 Sara Ramos SO Angelo State 49.97m 163-11
49.97m 47.73m FOUL
20 Candy Lockett SO Mount Olive 48.83m 160-02
48.83m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.03m 5/28/2016 Allison Updike, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan Ash JR MO Southern 51.41m 168-08 10
49.29m FOUL FOUL 47.94m 47.96m 51.41m
2 Ellie Logan SR NW Nazarene 50.34m 165-02 8
50.34m 39.60m 50.11m 47.23m 47.77m 46.74m
3 Shelby Edwards SO Washburn 49.62m 162-09 6
49.62m 45.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.25m
4 Talena Murray FR Angelo State 49.35m 161-11 5
47.17m 41.20m 46.94m 44.24m 49.35m 47.81m
5 Sharon Toako SR NM Highlands 49.18m 161-04 4
48.14m 46.57m 45.48m 46.70m 49.18m FOUL
6 Darian Wilson SO West Oregon 47.25m 155-00 3
40.97m 46.17m 46.24m 43.30m FOUL 47.25m
7 Katelyn Mooney FR MO Southern 46.63m 153-00 2
43.22m 46.63m FOUL FOUL 44.05m FOUL
8 Morgan DeFloria SR Shippensburg 46.17m 151-06 1
FOUL 46.17m 36.05m FOUL 42.96m 44.89m
9 Elizabeth Pomatto FR MO Southern 46.05m 151-01
43.83m FOUL 46.05m FOUL 42.41m 43.05m
10 Amanda Short JR West Washington 45.06m 147-10
FOUL 44.32m 45.06m
11 Sah-Jay Stevens SO Johnson C. Smith 44.76m 146-10
44.76m FOUL 41.89m
12 Tamara Susa FR TAMU-Commerce 44.13m 144-09
41.59m 44.13m 42.50m
13 Elaina Powell JR Slippery Rock 44.03m 144-05
43.77m 43.18m 44.03m
14 Madeleine Maltais JR TAMU-Kingsville 44.03m 144-05
42.26m 39.30m 44.03m
15 Raquel Pellecer JR West Washington 43.95m 144-02
43.95m 42.11m FOUL
16 Paige Shimkus FR West Washington 43.93m 144-01
43.93m 43.69m 41.12m
17 Megan Kirn SO Kutztown 43.61m 143-01
39.71m 42.90m 43.61m
18 Alexis Kuehl FR MO Southern 42.64m 139-11
42.64m FOUL 41.07m
19 Alexcia Deutscher JR Fort Hays St 40.90m 134-02
39.68m FOUL 40.90m
20 Miranda Phipps JR Sioux Falls 40.75m 133-08
40.75m 39.44m FOUL
21 Maria Sotomayor FR NM Highlands 38.35m 125-10
37.23m 38.35m 37.60m
22 Lauren Fridman SR Simon Fraser 38.30m 125-08
38.30m 36.98m FOUL
23 Rebekah Voss SR Ala-Huntsville 36.69m 120-04
36.69m 30.62m 35.98m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 24.86 4.8 2 900
2 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 25.05 4.8 2 882
3 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 25.45 4.8 2 846
4 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 25.52 5.2 1 840
5 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 25.61 4.8 2 832
6 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 25.68 4.8 2 825
7 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 25.77 4.8 2 817
8 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 25.90 5.2 1 806
9 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 26.01 5.2 1 796
10 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 26.27 4.8 2 774
11 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 26.39 5.2 1 763
12 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 26.61 5.2 1 745
13 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 27.13 5.2 1 701
14 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St 32.63 4.8 2 314
-- Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR DQ 5.2 1 5.5.2b

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 2:19.19 835
2 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 2:19.91 825
3 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 2:22.45 791
4 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 2:22.81 786
5 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 2:23.64 775
6 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 2:24.30 766
7 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 2:25.56 750
8 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 2:25.67 748
9 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 2:26.06 743
10 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 2:26.20 741
11 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 2:26.55 737
12 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 2:27.14 729
13 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 2:30.33 689
14 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 2:33.21 653

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 14.01 3.4 4 977
2 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 14.22 3.4 3 947
3 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 14.23 3.4 4 946
4 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 14.31 3.4 4 935
5 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 14.50 3.4 3 909
6 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 14.57 3.4 4 899
7 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 14.84 2.9 2 863
8 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 14.84 3.4 3 863
9 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 14.89 2.9 2 856
10 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St 15.02 3.4 3 839
11 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 15.08 2.9 2 831
12 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 15.10 2.5 1 828
13 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 15.19 2.9 2 817
14 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 15.33 2.5 1 799
15 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 16.17 2.5 1 694

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
1 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XX XXX
7 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O O O O O XXX
7 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O XO O XO XXX
11 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
11 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O PPP O XO XXO XXX
-- Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR NH
1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 5.92m 6.0 19-05.25 825
FOUL(2.5) 5.92m(6.0) FOUL(3.7)
2 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5.80m 4.6 19-00.50 789
FOUL(7.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.80m(4.6)
3 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 5.74m 5.1 18-10.00 771
5.69m(4.2) 5.74m(5.1) 5.48m(5.4)
3 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.74m 4.9 18-10.00 771
5.74m(4.9) FOUL(5.3) 5.67m(5.3)
5 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 5.72m 7.0 18-09.25 765
5.72m(7.0) 5.66m(3.1) 5.61m(5.3)
6 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 5.68m 4.8 18-07.75 753
5.55m(4.4) 5.59m(2.9) 5.68m(4.8)
7 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 5.63m 4.2 18-05.75 738
5.63m(4.2) 5.30m(4.0) 5.60m(7.0)
8 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 5.54m 3.7 18-02.25 712
5.22m(5.8) 5.52m(5.4) 5.54m(3.7)
9 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 5.44m 5.8 17-10.25 683
5.44m(5.8) FOUL(4.0) 5.40m(3.3)
10 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 5.41m 1.7 17-09.00 674
5.38m(6.2) 5.41m(1.7) 4.88m(5.0)
11 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 5.39m 1.9 17-08.25 668
FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.5) 5.39m(1.9)
12 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 5.19m 4.3 17-00.50 612
FOUL(6.9) FOUL(6.5) 5.19m(4.3)
13 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 5.08m 5.0 16-08.00 581
FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.08m(5.0)
14 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 5.03m 2.4 16-06.00 567
4.69m(3.3) 5.03m(2.4) FOUL(4.0)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 12.21m 40-00.75 675
11.50m 11.93m 12.21m
2 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 11.66m 38-03.25 639
10.77m 10.40m 11.66m
3 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 11.27m 36-11.75 613
11.06m 11.04m 11.27m
4 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St 11.13m 36-06.25 604
10.96m 11.13m 10.94m
5 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 10.88m 35-08.50 587
10.64m 10.88m 10.28m
6 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 10.29m 33-09.25 548
FOUL 10.28m 10.29m
7 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 10.28m 33-08.75 548
FOUL 10.15m 10.28m
8 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 10.25m 33-07.50 546
FOUL 9.59m 10.25m
9 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 10.21m 33-06.00 543
FOUL 10.21m 9.44m
10 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 10.02m 32-10.50 531
10.02m 9.89m 9.84m
11 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 9.94m 32-07.50 526
9.72m 9.81m 9.94m
12 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 9.87m 32-04.75 521
9.59m 9.84m 9.87m
13 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.75m 9.65m 9.52m
14 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 9.34m 30-07.75 486
9.34m 8.61m 9.12m
15 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 9.03m 29-07.50 466
9.03m 8.97m 8.32m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 41.74m 136-11 701
31.79m FOUL 41.74m
2 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 40.97m 134-05 686
22.17m 35.83m 40.97m
3 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 38.93m 127-09 647
38.93m FOUL FOUL
4 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 38.60m 126-08 640
34.28m 37.19m 38.60m
5 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 36.87m 120-11 607
FOUL 34.44m 36.87m
6 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 36.34m 119-03 597
36.34m FOUL FOUL
7 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 36.23m 118-10 595
33.13m 36.23m FOUL
8 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 36.07m 118-04 592
34.87m 36.07m 32.24m
9 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 35.83m 117-07 587
34.85m 33.79m 35.83m
10 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 35.06m 115-00 573
35.06m PASS PASS
11 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 34.96m 114-08 571
FOUL 30.74m 34.96m
12 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 33.96m 111-05 552
FOUL 33.62m 33.96m
13 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 31.26m 102-07 500
31.26m FOUL FOUL
14 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 28.89m 94-09 456
23.86m 28.85m 28.89m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5780 5/27/2005 Anastassia Kyvelido, Omaha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 5364 10
2 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana-SD 5260 8
3 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 5256 6
4 Elise Ulseth FR Queens-NC 5077 5
5 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5071 4
6 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 5070 3
7 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 5054 2
8 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5036 1
9 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 4990
10 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 4933
11 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 4904
12 Friederike Kallenberg SO Point Loma 4901
13 Natalie Gottschalk SR St. Cloud St 4780
14 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia-OR 3098

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.00 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 10.16Q 4.1 1
2 Devon Moore FR Carson-Newman 10.26Q 3.4 3
3 Dedrick Vanover SO Morehouse 10.34Q 3.7 2
4 Jonte Baker JR Tiffin 10.22Q 4.1 1
5 Davion McKnight JR Claflin 10.39Q 3.7 2
6 Javan Gray JR Lincoln-MO 10.43Q 3.4 3
7 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 10.29q 4.1 1
8 Elliott Cummings FR Shorter 10.36q 4.1 1
9 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 10.43 4.1 1
10 Raymone Campbell SO Lincoln-MO 10.44 3.7 2
11 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 10.44 3.4 3
12 JJ Sherman JR No Greenville 10.45 3.4 3
13 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR Angelo State 10.45 3.7 2
14 Stadrian Taylor JR TAMU-Commerce 10.48 3.7 2
15 Michael Carson JR Wingate 10.51 3.4 3
16 Jordan Johnson SR Grand Valley St 10.59 3.4 3
17 Davon Carroll FR Bowie State 10.66 3.4 3
18 Devon Sanders SR TAMU-Commerce 10.67 3.7 2
18 Karonce Higgins SR So Arkansas 10.67 4.1 1
20 Karlington Anunagba FR West Washington 12.41 3.7 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.00 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonte Baker JR Tiffin 10.17 2.1 10
2 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 10.22 2.1 8
3 Devon Moore FR Carson-Newman 10.32 2.1 6
4 Elliott Cummings FR Shorter 10.38 2.1 5
5 Davion McKnight JR Claflin 10.47 2.1 4
6 Javan Gray JR Lincoln-MO 10.48 2.1 3
7 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 10.53 2.1 2
-- Dedrick Vanover SO Morehouse FS 2.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 20.76Q 2.3 3
2 Tevin Richardson JR No Greenville 21.24Q 3.2 1 21.237
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 21.28Q 1.6 2
4 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 20.82Q 2.3 3
5 Josiah Brooks SR Lee 21.27Q 3.2 1
6 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 21.34Q 1.6 2
7 Devon Moore FR Carson-Newman 21.06q 2.3 3
8 Justin Brooks SR Lee 21.24q 2.3 3 21.238
9 Raymone Campbell SO Lincoln-MO 21.26 2.3 3
10 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 21.36 3.2 1
11 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 21.38 2.3 3
12 Javan Gray JR Lincoln-MO 21.40 3.2 1
13 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 21.44 3.2 1
14 Marquett Simmons Jr. SR Limestone 21.47 2.3 3
15 Philip Landrum FR Fort Hays St 21.48 2.3 3
16 Karonce Higgins SR So Arkansas 21.59 1.6 2
17 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21.60 3.2 1
18 Jae'Len Means SR California-PA 21.61 1.6 2
19 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR Angelo State 21.64 1.6 2
20 JJ Sherman JR No Greenville 21.68 1.6 2
21 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 21.83 3.2 1
22 Lamar Hargrove SR Tiffin 22.41 3.2 1
-- Davion McKnight JR Claflin DQ 1.6 2 5.52b

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 20.80 1.6 10
2 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 21.09 1.6 8
3 Devon Moore FR Carson-Newman 21.19 1.6 6
4 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 21.25 1.6 5
5 Tevin Richardson JR No Greenville 21.29 1.6 4
6 Josiah Brooks SR Lee 21.32 1.6 3
7 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 21.35 1.6 2
8 Justin Brooks SR Lee 21.39 1.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 46.53Q 1
2 Patrick Forrest SO Merrimack 46.81Q 2
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 47.92Q 3
4 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 46.68Q 1
5 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 46.90Q 2
6 Justin Brooks SR Lee 47.95Q 3
7 Aaron Arp FR Shippensburg 47.12q 2
8 Luke Stenzel JR Emporia St. 47.14q 2
9 Darren Alfred FR St. Augustine's 47.17 1
10 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 47.21 1
11 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 47.27 2
12 Demontravous Jones FR Angelo State 47.48 1
13 Jalen Jones FR St. Augustine's 47.62 1
14 St. Jacob Diodonet SR St. Thomas Aquin 47.69 2
15 Xavier Marable FR Findlay 47.70 1
16 Channing Phillips SO Ashland 47.85 2
17 Tevin Richardson JR No Greenville 47.99 3
18 Trevian Jenkins SR Ala-Huntsville 48.99 3
19 Eric Rosario JR Merrimack 49.95 3
-- Sulaimane Bangura SO Emmanuel-GA DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 45.61 10
2 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 46.08 8
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 46.64 6
4 Patrick Forrest SO Merrimack 47.31 5
5 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 47.37 4
6 Justin Brooks SR Lee 47.58 3
7 Luke Stenzel JR Emporia St. 47.59 2
8 Aaron Arp FR Shippensburg 48.20 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:46.56 5/26/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Ajiero SR Albany State 1:52.07Q 1
2 Thomas Staines JR CSU-Pueblo 1:52.43Q 3
3 Shaquille Dill SR St. Augustine's 1:52.94Q 2
4 Devundrick Walker SR CSU-Pueblo 1:52.58Q 3
5 Dennis Mbuta SO Grand Valley St 1:53.02Q 1
6 Ayman Zahafi SO TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.26Q 2
7 Stephen Vercollone SR Stonehill 1:52.93q 3
8 Derek Noll SR Indiana-PA 1:53.37q 2
9 Jaylen Tryon JR Lubbock Chr 1:53.89 3
10 Butare Rugenerwa FR West Texas A&M 1:54.16 2
11 Calahan Warren JR Embry-Riddle 1:54.35 3
12 Ivar Moinat JR E. New Mexico 1:54.50 2
13 Hugo Arlabosse SO Franklin Pierce 1:55.04 1
14 Jorge Villares Gonzalez FR P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:55.55 3
15 Michael Good SR Chico State 1:55.58 1
16 John Partee JR Lewis 1:55.79 2
17 Timon Kemboi FR TAMU-Commerce 1:57.85 3
18 Jason Gomez FR Notre Dame de Na 2:00.94 1
19 Seb Anthony FR Queens-NC 2:01.31 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:46.56 5/26/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Staines JR CSU-Pueblo 1:50.03 10
2 Ayman Zahafi SO TAMU-Kingsville 1:50.17 8
3 Shaquille Dill SR St. Augustine's 1:50.64 6
4 Dennis Mbuta SO Grand Valley St 1:51.34 5
5 Joshua Ajiero SR Albany State 1:51.37 4
6 Devundrick Walker SR CSU-Pueblo 1:51.44 3
7 Stephen Vercollone SR Stonehill 1:52.04 2
8 Derek Noll SR Indiana-PA 1:53.05 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Wallis SR Queens-NC 3:55.16Q 2
2 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 4:02.46Q 1
3 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 3:55.24Q 2
4 Brett Meyer SR Fort Hays St 4:02.55Q 1
5 Zach Lundberg JR Sioux Falls 3:55.38Q 2
6 Felix Wammetsberger JR Queens-NC 4:02.67Q 1
7 Lucas Taxter SR Stonehill 3:55.45Q 2
8 Shane Bracken SO Saint Leo 4:02.82Q 1
9 Luke Julian FR CO Mines 3:55.57q 2
10 Mason Phillips JR Sioux Falls 3:55.64q 2
11 Josh Evans SR CO Mines 3:56.06q 2
12 Benjamin Allen JR Concordia-StP 3:56.12q 2
13 Vincent Workman SO CO Mines 3:58.87 2
14 Corey Wefing SR Edinboro 4:03.23 1
15 Ross Husch JR West Colorado 4:04.16 1
16 Rowan Doherty JR Simon Fraser 4:04.22 1
17 Calahan Warren JR Embry-Riddle 4:04.42 1
18 Sydney Gidabuday SR Adams State 4:05.44 1
19 Paddy Robb SO Adams State 4:17.34 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Meyer SR Fort Hays St 3:58.24 10
2 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 3:58.74 8
3 Felix Wammetsberger JR Queens-NC 3:58.90 6
4 Benjamin Allen JR Concordia-StP 3:59.02 5
5 Josh Evans SR CO Mines 3:59.47 4
6 Luke Julian FR CO Mines 3:59.55 3
7 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 3:59.65 2
8 Shane Bracken SO Saint Leo 3:59.93 1
9 Lucas Taxter SR Stonehill 4:00.61
10 Mason Phillips JR Sioux Falls 4:00.66
11 Daniel Wallis SR Queens-NC 4:01.17
12 Zach Lundberg JR Sioux Falls 4:01.58

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:48.88 5/27/2017 Vincent Kiprop, Missouri Souther
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Panning SR Grand Valley St 14:10.58 10
2 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 14:24.24 8
3 Tanner Chada FR Grand Valley St 14:27.04 6
4 Taylor Stack SO West Colorado 14:29.38 5
5 Charlie Sweeney FR West Colorado 14:29.56 4
6 Daniel Wallis SR Queens-NC 14:29.60 3
7 Eddie King SR Chico State 14:32.90 2
8 Marcelo Laguera JR CSU-Pueblo 14:34.51 1
9 Josh Hoskinson SR CO Mines 14:40.70
10 Stetson Rayas SR Dallas Baptist 14:41.65
11 Luke Greer SR Carson-Newman 14:42.57
12 Ross Husch JR West Colorado 14:48.84
13 Luke Julian FR CO Mines 14:53.87
14 Ruben Dominguez SR Cal Poly Pomoma 14:58.44
15 Tom Goforth SR Saginaw Valley 15:07.05
16 Jonah Theisen SR Black Hills St 15:07.70
17 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 15:08.53
18 Sydney Gidabuday SR Adams State 15:08.70
19 Kyle Moran FR CO Mines 15:09.17
20 Tai Smith JR Mount Olive 15:20.07
21 Jack Mastandrea JR Charleston-WV 15:28.85

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Panning SR Grand Valley St 30:12.30 10
2 Marcelo Laguera JR CSU-Pueblo 30:59.78 8
3 George McCartney SR Malone 31:05.87 6
4 Jack Mastandrea JR Charleston-WV 31:07.37 5
5 Luke Greer SR Carson-Newman 31:11.07 4
6 Charlie Sweeney FR West Colorado 31:13.39 3
7 Ricardo Ocampo SR CO Mines 31:14.69 2
8 Ben Schneiderman SR CO Mines 31:18.75 1
9 Dylan Ko FR CO Mines 31:38.52
10 Stetson Rayas SR Dallas Baptist 31:46.24
11 Matthew Pahl JR Michigan Tech 31:50.70
12 Dalton Graham SR Adams State 31:58.01
13 Tom Goforth SR Saginaw Valley 31:59.96
14 Colin Herrmann JR Grand Valley St 32:07.76
15 Luc Hagen SO CO Mines 32:12.24
16 Anthony Raftis JR Queens-NC 32:19.70
17 Ryan Talbott FR Saginaw Valley 32:21.41
18 Ben Zaremba FR Grand Valley St 33:38.95
19 Derek Myers SR U-Mary 34:06.83

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Hunter SR MN State 13.68Q 2.0 1
2 Juan Scott JR Central State 14.00Q 3.3 2
3 Trevor Bassitt SO Ashland 14.01Q 3.3 3 14.009
4 Charlie Forbes JR UC-Colo. Spgs 14.01Q 2.0 1 14.004
5 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 14.06Q 3.3 3
6 William Watson JR TAMU-Kingsville 14.14Q 3.3 2
7 Christian Smith JR St. Augustine's 14.12q 3.3 3
8 Nicholas Rack SR UC San Diego 14.22q 2.0 1
9 Justice Burks SR Pittsburg St 14.25 3.3 3
10 Dorian Andrews FR TAMU-Commerce 14.27 3.3 3
11 Javon Graham JR UNC Pembroke 14.28 3.3 3
12 Lorenzo Johnson SR West Texas A&M 14.30 2.0 1
13 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 14.33 3.3 2
14 Sydne Davis SR MN State 14.39 3.3 2
15 Rami Gharsalli SR Northwood-MI 14.44 3.3 2 14.432
16 Devon Brooks SO Limestone 14.44 2.0 1 14.435
17 Lenell Shelby III JR Findlay 14.46 3.3 2
18 Brandon Crowley JR OK Baptist 14.56 3.3 2
19 Errik Snell SR Tiffin 14.57 3.3 3
20 Tyler Mansfield FR Grand Valley St 14.94 2.0 1
-- Josh Lamers SR U-Mary DQ 2.0 1 4.2.1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Hunter SR MN State 13.54 2.8 10
2 Trevor Bassitt SO Ashland 13.74 2.8 8
3 Juan Scott JR Central State 13.79 2.8 6
4 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 13.96 2.8 5
5 William Watson JR TAMU-Kingsville 14.08 2.8 4
6 Nicholas Rack SR UC San Diego 14.11 2.8 3
7 Christian Smith JR St. Augustine's 14.23 2.8 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Bassitt SO Ashland 52.14Q 1
2 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 52.25Q 2
3 Sydne Davis SR MN State 52.57Q 3
4 Nicolai Hartling JR West Texas A&M 52.29Q 2
5 Chad Miller SR American Intl 52.32Q 1
6 Alazae Hester-Taylor JR St. Augustine's 53.48Q 3
7 Samuel Curry JR Morehouse 52.34q 2
8 Josh Barrows SR Augustana-SD 52.40q 1
9 Triston Sisneros SR CO Mines 52.96 2
10 Daniel Walker JR Grand Valley St 53.32 2
11 Antonio Norman FR Lindenwood 53.39 1
12 Joshua Simmons SR Limestone 53.45 2
13 Johnanthan Stiles SR Shippensburg 53.54 3
14 Ryan Fields FR Cal Poly Pomoma 53.62 2
15 Nathan Fergusson FR St. Augustine's 53.82 1
16 Kaelin Moore SO Cal Poly Pomoma 53.92 2
17 Lenell Shelby III JR Findlay 54.16 3
18 William Frobe FR West Texas A&M 54.52 1
19 CJ Anderson FR Lock Haven 54.62 1
20 Lane Knoch SO Walsh 55.45 3
21 Timor Barrett SO Johnson C. Smith 56.37 3
-- Cordell Cummings JR West Washington DQ 3 5.62a
-- Coy Spence SO Lincoln-MO DQ 1 5.62a

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Bassitt SO Ashland 51.39 10
2 Sydne Davis SR MN State 51.79 8
3 Alazae Hester-Taylor JR St. Augustine's 52.14 6
4 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 52.15 5
5 Nicolai Hartling JR West Texas A&M 52.18 4
6 Chad Miller SR American Intl 54.63 3
7 Josh Barrows SR Augustana-SD 55.84 2
-- Samuel Curry JR Morehouse DQ 5.6.2a

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leakey Kipkosgei JR American Intl 9:07.54Q 1
2 Christian Noble SO Lee 9:15.95Q 2
3 Austin Pasch SR MN State 9:12.92Q 1
4 Taylor Stack SO West Colorado 9:16.13Q 2
5 Jonah Theisen SR Black Hills St 9:13.01Q 1
6 Jackson Sayler SR Adams State 9:16.16Q 2
7 Edwin Kangogo SR Alaska Anchorage 9:14.55Q 1
8 Wesley Kirui SO Alaska Anchorage 9:16.27Q 2
9 Braden Reichl SO Michigan Tech 9:15.40q 1
10 Jake Mitchem SO CO Mines 9:16.41q 2
11 Jacob Kernell SR Walsh 9:17.67q 1
12 Jesus Urtusuastegui JR Augustana-SD 9:21.10q 2
13 Jacob Domagalski JR Grand Valley St 9:22.34 2
14 Aaron Ahl SO Simon Fraser 9:23.47 2
15 Nathan Schroeder SR Augustana-SD 9:26.26 1
16 Jack Johnson SR Chico State 9:30.60 2
17 Trent Classen JR Cedarville 9:43.52 1
18 Trent Phelps SR Dallas Baptist 9:51.67 1
19 Nathan Hall SO So Indiana 9:55.55 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leakey Kipkosgei JR American Intl 8:52.86 10
2 Jonah Theisen SR Black Hills St 8:55.31 8
3 Wesley Kirui SO Alaska Anchorage 8:56.33 6
4 Edwin Kangogo SR Alaska Anchorage 8:57.86 5
5 Christian Noble SO Lee 8:58.22 4
6 Taylor Stack SO West Colorado 8:58.37 3
7 Jesus Urtusuastegui JR Augustana-SD 9:00.14 2
8 Braden Reichl SO Michigan Tech 9:04.69 1
9 Jake Mitchem SO CO Mines 9:08.48
10 Austin Pasch SR MN State 9:22.03
11 Jacob Kernell SR Walsh 9:32.37
12 Jackson Sayler SR Adams State 9:44.09

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.91 5/25/2013 St. Augustine's
R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TAMU-Commerce 40.26Q 1
1) DeQuan Dudley JR 2) Reggie Kincade SR
3) Stadrian Taylor JR 4) Devon Sanders SR
2 Mount Olive 40.58Q 2
1) Johnny Middlebrooks JR 2) Sven Bulik SR
3) Trevor Carr JR 4) Zach Jenkins SO
3 Academy of Art 40.63Q 1
1) Grant Swinton JR 2) Mobolade Ajomale SR
3) Christian Carter SR 4) Arrun Palacio SO
4 Northwood (Mich.) 40.73Q 2
1) Austin Hamlet JR 2) Mason Phillips SO
3) Rami Gharsalli SR 4) Andrew Davis FR
5 North Greenville 40.71q 1
1) JJ Sherman JR 2) Jackson Junkins FR
3) Preston Pierce FR 4) Tevin Richardson JR
6 St. Augustine's 40.82q 2
1) Nathan Fergusson FR 2) Brandon Parris SR
3) Damere Gilbert JR 4) Jalen Jones FR
7 Angelo State 40.91q 1
1) Emmett Seals FR 2) Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR
3) Nathan Blackwell JR 4) Ja'Micah Polk SO
8 Tiffin 40.96q 1
1) Tajarie Arthurton FR 2) Jonte Baker JR
3) Zion Cross FR 4) Elijah Gauldin SO
9 West Texas A&M 41.11 2
1) Tyrin Lewis JR 2) Quinton Sansing SO
3) Tyler Pickens SO 4) Jordan Atkinson JR
10 Albany State 41.22 1
1) Jarvis Mingo JR 2) Christopher Jackson JR
3) Cervantes Jackson SR 4) Clifford Russell SO
11 Lenoir-Rhyne 41.27 2
1) Kaynmon Maddox JR 2) JaTay Culliver FR
3) P.J. Lotharp SO 4) Lucas Besong FR
-- Lincoln (Mo.) FS 2
1) Kizan David SO 2) Javan Gray JR
3) Ryan Brown SO 4) Raymone Campbell SO
-- Rogers State DNF 1
1) Mikel Stone SO 2) Quintin Powell SR
3) Djiron Lilley SR 4) Alfred Thomas SR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.91 5/25/2013 St. Augustine's
R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffin 40.58 10
1) Elijah Gauldin SO 2) Quincy Scott FR
3) Zion Cross FR 4) Jonte Baker JR
2 North Greenville 40.66 8
1) JJ Sherman JR 2) Jackson Junkins FR
3) Preston Pierce FR 4) Tevin Richardson JR
3 Mount Olive 40.84 6
1) Johnny Middlebrooks JR 2) Sven Bulik SR
3) Trevor Carr JR 4) Zach Jenkins SO
4 St. Augustine's 41.03 5
1) Nathan Fergusson FR 2) Brandon Parris SR
3) Damere Gilbert JR 4) Darren Alfred FR
5 Angelo State 41.21 4
1) Emmett Seals FR 2) Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR
3) Nathan Blackwell JR 4) Ja'Micah Polk SO
6 Academy of Art 41.40 3
1) Grant Swinton JR 2) Mobolade Ajomale SR
3) Christian Carter SR 4) Michane Ricketts SR
7 Northwood (Mich.) 45.40 2
1) Austin Hamlet JR 2) Mason Phillips SO
3) Rami Gharsalli SR 4) Andrew Davis FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:03.38 5/26/1984 Abilene Christian
A. Williams, F. Williams, Thompson, Witherspoon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 3:07.52Q 2
1) Darren Alfred FR 2) Shaquille Dill SR
3) Jalen Jones FR 4) Brandon Parris SR
2 Emporia St. 3:10.21Q 1
1) Brandon Rhone SO 2) Hayden Goodpaster FR
3) Parker Evans SR 4) Luke Stenzel JR
3 Lee (Tenn.) 3:10.62Q 1
1) Justin Brooks SR 2) Jeremiah McCain FR
3) Siphosethu Boya FR 4) Josiah Brooks SR
4 Ashland 3:11.82Q 2
1) Channing Phillips SO 2) Myles Pringle SR
3) Tim Rumas FR 4) Trevor Bassitt SO
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:11.07q 1
1) Tyrese Halls SO 2) Mohammed Kouyate JR
3) Coy Spence SO 4) Raymone Campbell SO
6 Mount Olive 3:11.09q 1
1) Arne Leppelsack FR 2) Johnny Middlebrooks JR
3) Richard Fisher JR 4) Tedric Shannon JR
7 Shippensburg 3:11.11q 1
1) Aaron Arp FR 2) Johnanthan Stiles SR
3) Austin Padmore SO 4) Charles Bowman JR
8 Angelo State 3:11.61q 1
1) Nicholas Ellisor JR 2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR
3) Emmett Seals FR 4) Demontravous Jones FR
9 Claflin 3:12.59 2
1) Domenic Samuel SO 2) Davion McKnight JR
3) Ashtin Knowles FR 4) Derick St Jean FR
10 TAMU-Commerce 3:13.20 2
1) Stadrian Taylor JR 2) Devon Sanders SR
3) D'Lance Sharp SR 4) Rashard Clark SR
11 Minnesota State 3:13.32 2
1) John Schuster SR 2) Marquan Wiesen FR
3) Josh Phelps SO 4) Reid Diamond SR
12 Academy of Art 3:14.16 2
1) Christian Carter SR 2) Grant Swinton JR
3) Kaze Poitier SO 4) Roshard Williams SO
13 West Texas A&M 3:18.04 2
1) Theo Piniau SR 2) William Frobe FR
3) Nicolai Hartling JR 4) Quinton Sansing SO
14 CSU-Pueblo 3:19.25 1
1) Jordan Whitley SO 2) Shawn Horne SR
3) Devundrick Walker SR 4) Thomas Staines JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:03.38 5/26/1984 Abilene Christian
A. Williams, F. Williams, Thompson, Witherspoon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 3:05.77 10
1) Darren Alfred FR 2) Shaquille Dill SR
3) Jalen Jones FR 4) Brandon Parris SR
2 Ashland 3:06.12 8
1) Channing Phillips SO 2) Trevor Bassitt SO
3) Keshun Jones FR 4) Myles Pringle SR
3 Mount Olive 3:08.90 6
1) Arne Leppelsack FR 2) Johnny Middlebrooks JR
3) Richard Fisher JR 4) Tedric Shannon JR
4 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:09.57 5
1) Tyrese Halls SO 2) Mohammed Kouyate JR
3) Coy Spence SO 4) Raymone Campbell SO
5 Lee (Tenn.) 3:09.71 4
1) Justin Brooks SR 2) Jeremiah McCain FR
3) Siphosethu Boya FR 4) Josiah Brooks SR
6 Emporia St. 3:10.47 3
1) Brandon Rhone SO 2) Hayden Goodpaster FR
3) Parker Evans SR 4) Luke Stenzel JR
7 Shippensburg 3:10.97 2
1) Aaron Arp FR 2) Ori Rinaman SR
3) Austin Padmore SO 4) Charles Bowman JR
8 Angelo State 3:12.13 1
1) Nicholas Ellisor JR 2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR
3) Emmett Seals FR 4) Demontravous Jones FR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.30m 5/24/2014 Jeron Robinson, TAMU Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ethan Harris FR CO Mesa 2.20m 7-02.50 10
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
O O O XO O O O XXX
2 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2.20m 7-02.50 8
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP XO O O XPP O XXX
3 Tyler Arroyo SR Chico State 2.20m 7-02.50 6
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP XO O O O O XO XXX
4 Porte-Joie Tshiaba FR Cal St. LA 2.17m 7-01.50 5
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Cameron Burrows JR Tiffin 2.17m 7-01.50 4
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Montrez Jackson SO Neb-Kearney 2.11m 6-11.00 3
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
O O XO XO XXP X
7 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 2.08m 6-09.75 2
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O O PPP XPP XX
8 Shenley Allen SO U-Mary 2.08m 6-09.75 1
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11
XO XO O XXX
9 Deveyonn Brown FR MN State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11
O XO XXO XXX
10 Chris Cook FR MSU-Moorhead 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
PPP O XXX
10 Tyler Cronk FR Saint Martin's 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
O O XXX
10 Ryan Mount FR Grand Valley St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
O O XXX
10 Kolt Newell SR Fort Hays St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
O O XXX
10 Hunter Weeks JR Grand Valley St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
PPP O XXX
15 Raymon Harper FR Azusa Pacific 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
O XXO XXX
15 Cervantes Jackson SR Albany State 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
PPP XXO XXX
17 Jesse Miller SO Cen Missouri 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.08
XXO XXO XXX
18 Tom Haug SO Washburn 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX
18 Ian Duncan JR Pittsburg St 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.54m 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tommy Ansiel SO Cedarville 5.37m 17-07.25 10
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47 5.50
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XPP XX
2 Vincent Hobbie FR Cen Missouri 5.27m 17-03.50 8
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXP X
3 Kai Miller SR Pittsburg St 5.17m 16-11.50 6
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
PPP O PPP O XPP
4 Ryan Stanley FR Fort Hays St 5.17m 16-11.50 5
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
XO XXO O O XXX
5 Jacob Battani JR Grand Valley St 5.07m 16-07.50 4
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17
PPP O O XXX
6 Grant Myers SR Neb-Kearney 5.07m 16-07.50 2.50
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
XO O O XXP X
6 Davis Bowers SR Tiffin 5.07m 16-07.50 2.50
4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27
O XO O XXP X
8 Jan Jansky JR Cen Missouri 4.97m 16-03.50 0.50
4.87 4.97 5.07
O O XXX
8 Jared Schipper SR Hillsdale 4.97m 16-03.50 0.50
4.87 4.97 5.07
PPP O XXX
10 Trivett Jones JR Angelo State 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87 4.97
O XXX
10 Derek Horton SR Indiana-PA 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87 4.97
O XXX
-- Robert Wood SO TAMU-Commerce NH
4.87
XXX
-- Wesley Culbertson SO TAMU-Commerce NH
4.87
XXX
-- Evan Shimasaki SO UC San Diego NH
4.87
XXX
-- Nolan Ellis SR CO Mesa NH
4.87 4.97 5.07
PPP PPP XXX
-- Connor McLean JR CO Mines NH
4.87 4.97
PPP XXX
-- Tristan Zawadzki JR Sioux Falls NH
4.87
XXX
-- Lance Huber SO Chico State NH
4.87
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.13m 5/26/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Abraham Seaneke SR West Texas A&M 8.16m 4.7 26-09.25 10
7.88m(4.1) 7.88m(5.7) 6.34m(4.4) 7.97m(5.2) 8.16m(4.7) 7.57m(2.8)
2 Isaac Grimes SO Chadron State 8.08m 5.1 26-06.25 8
7.72m(2.9) 7.89m(1.6) 7.86m(0.7) 7.91m(7.6) 8.00m(2.1) 8.08m(5.1)
3 Ryan Brown SO Lincoln-MO 7.96m 3.1 26-01.50 6
7.60m(4.3) 7.63m(0.9) 7.91m(4.4) 7.38m(2.3) 7.96m(3.1) 7.96m(2.4)
4 Dashaun Morgan SO Montevallo 7.86m 1.6 25-09.50 5
7.81m(4.5) FOUL(3.4) 7.75m(1.6) 7.49m(5.2) 7.86m(1.6) FOUL(4.9)
5 Kizan David SO Lincoln-MO 7.79m 4.5 25-06.75 4
7.79m(4.5) FOUL 7.72m(3.9) FOUL 7.48m(1.4) FOUL
6 Dyshon Vaughn FR TAMU-Kingsville 7.72m 5.5 25-04.00 3
FOUL 7.64m(2.5) FOUL 7.45m(3.0) 7.70m(2.8) 7.72m(5.5)
7 Tavian Stewart SO Johnson C. Smith 7.72m 2.7 25-04.00 2
7.34m(1.8) 6.05m(-0.6) 7.72m(2.7) 7.11m(4.4) 7.29m(1.3) FOUL(4.6)
8 Josh Norville SO MO Southern 7.71m 4.3 25-03.50 1
7.48m(1.2) FOUL 7.68m(2.7) FOUL 7.71m(4.3) FOUL
9 Christopher Goodwin SO Cen Missouri 7.68m 6.3 25-02.50
7.68m(6.3) 7.25m(3.4) 5.94m(2.6) 7.65m(4.0) 7.40m(2.6) 7.52m(3.9)
10 Matt Bowen SR UC San Diego 7.55m 5.0 24-09.25
7.25m(2.8) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.55m(5.0)
11 Marcus Klein JR NW Missouri 7.50m 4.0 24-07.25
7.50m(4.0) 7.29m(1.6) FOUL
12 Kristofer Potts-Howard SR Carson-Newman 7.41m 8.1 24-03.75
7.32m(3.8) 7.41m(8.1) FOUL(3.1)
13 Devon Brooks SO Limestone 7.40m 1.9 24-03.50
7.21m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) 7.40m(1.9)
14 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 7.38m 1.8 24-02.50
7.28m(4.0) 7.38m(1.8) FOUL
15 Dante Brown SO St. Thomas Aquin 7.37m 2.6 24-02.25
6.97m(1.7) 7.36m(4.3) 7.37m(2.6)
16 Isaiah Roybal SR Chico State 7.34m 3.3 24-01.00
7.12m(1.4) 7.34m(3.3) 7.30m(1.9)
17 Jermel Jones II FR Azusa Pacific 7.28m 2.4 23-10.75
7.28m(2.4) 7.10m(4.9) 6.61m(4.2)
18 Anthony Zarro JR Bloomfield 7.20m 5.4 23-07.50
7.20m(5.4) 7.03m(3.5) FOUL(3.5)
19 Jesse Miller SO Cen Missouri 6.89m 2.3 22-07.25
6.89m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.44m(4.5)
20 Quincy Scott FR Tiffin 6.77m 3.5 22-02.50
6.77m(3.5) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(1.4)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.64m 5/23/1987 Stan Oporski, CSLA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cervantes Jackson SR Albany State 16.65mM 1.2 54-07.50 10
FOUL 16.65m(1.2) FOUL 16.18m(-0.0) PASS FOUL
2 Abraham Seaneke SR West Texas A&M 16.06m 4.9 52-08.25 8
15.85m(4.5) 16.06m(4.9) 15.89m(2.1) 15.98m(4.1) PASS 15.69m(4.4)
3 Kizan David SO Lincoln-MO 15.83m 3.6 51-11.25 6
13.41m(3.5) 15.03m(-1.4) 15.83m(3.6) 15.18m(5.9) 14.75m(0.9) PASS
4 Matthew Walsh FR Angelo State 15.60m 3.4 51-02.25 5
15.49m(4.0) 15.29m(5.9) 13.19m(3.5) 15.58m(1.0) 15.60m(3.4) FOUL
5 Victor Ogeka SR MN State 15.60m 4.0 51-02.25 4
15.60m(4.0) FOUL FOUL 14.81m(3.0) 14.86m(1.4) 14.95m(0.7)
6 Josiah Brooks SR Lee 15.57m 2.1 51-01.00 3
15.49m(0.5) 15.57m(2.1) 15.42m(3.3) 15.08m(3.3) 15.29m(4.7) FOUL
7 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma JR So. Conn. St 15.47m 2.3 50-09.25 2
14.94m(4.4) 15.47m(2.3) 15.16m(2.1) 15.20m(3.2) 15.06m(1.1) 15.00m(1.7)
8 Matt Bowen SR UC San Diego 15.36m 1.5 50-04.75 1
15.24m(1.4) 15.19m(2.8) 15.36m(1.5) FOUL 14.93m(3.9) 15.20m(1.1)
9 Darius Weathers FR Wingate 15.36m 1.2 50-04.75
FOUL FOUL 15.36m(1.2) 14.76m(4.9) 14.78m(1.4) 15.05m(1.1)
10 Jahvad McDermott SR Carson-Newman 15.31m 0.3 50-02.75
14.77m(3.3) 15.31m(0.3) FOUL
11 Ratayvius Jackson JR Shorter 15.15m 2.0 49-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15.15m(2.0)
12 Asa Carter JR SW Baptist 15.08m 3.8 49-05.75
14.94m(3.7) 14.80m(2.3) 15.08m(3.8)
13 Jesse Miller SO Cen Missouri 15.05m 3.0 49-04.50
14.87m(0.3) 14.73m(4.5) 15.05m(3.0)
14 Ryan Brown SO Lincoln-MO 15.01m 3.7 49-03.00
15.01m(3.7) 14.99m(1.0) FOUL(4.0)
15 Shamar Jenkins FR Shippensburg 14.98m 1.5 49-01.75
14.62m(2.2) 14.98m(1.5) 14.90m(0.1)
16 Aurthur Jeffery SR So Arkansas 14.89m 1.9 48-10.25
14.72m(-0.5) 14.89m(1.9) 14.88m(3.1)
17 Adrian Broadus SO MO Southern 14.86m 1.8 48-09.00
FOUL 14.33m(1.5) 14.86m(1.8)
18 Kennan Harrison SR MO Southern 14.83m 3.5 48-08.00
13.09m(2.1) 14.83m(3.5) 14.52m(1.6)
19 William Ross JR UC-Colo. Spgs 14.79m 0.8 48-06.25
14.51m(2.5) 14.79m(0.8) FOUL
-- Isaac Grimes SO Chadron State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.37m 5/28/2016 Garrett Appier, Pittsburg St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eldred Henry JR Findlay 21.47mM 70-05.25 10
19.62m 20.62m 21.47m FOUL FOUL 20.39m
2 Samuel Reid SR Adams State 19.58m 64-03.00 8
18.61m 18.22m FOUL 18.56m FOUL 19.58m
3 Richard Cervantes SR TAMU-Kingsville 18.71m 61-04.75 6
17.94m 18.71m FOUL FOUL 18.52m FOUL
4 Nikolas Curtiss SO Tiffin 18.62m 61-01.25 5
17.96m 18.06m 17.48m 18.62m 18.48m 17.53m
5 Rajindra Campbell JR MO Southern 18.43m 60-05.75 4
18.18m 17.74m 16.96m 18.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan Kelly SR Saginaw Valley 18.34m 60-02.00 3
16.90m FOUL 17.98m 18.34m 17.81m FOUL
7 Konner Swenson FR Pittsburg St 18.30m 60-00.50 2
17.36m 17.24m 18.30m FOUL 17.42m FOUL
8 Brodie Lubelski JR Embry-Riddle 18.03m 59-02.00 1
FOUL 18.03m 17.94m 17.48m 17.95m FOUL
9 Nathan Cummings JR Cen Missouri 17.93m 58-10.00
16.98m 17.17m 17.93m 17.41m FOUL FOUL
10 Jabari Bennett FR Tiffin 17.82m 58-05.75
FOUL 17.82m 17.81m
11 Martin Knauer SO Queens-NC 17.75m 58-03.00
17.75m FOUL 17.42m
12 Jacob Glass JR Ashland 17.74m 58-02.50
17.38m 17.74m 17.68m
13 Dalton Lewallen JR Cen Missouri 17.65m 57-11.00
17.65m 17.64m 17.56m
14 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 17.55m 57-07.00
16.92m 17.55m FOUL
15 Jacob Bartling SR Neb-Kearney 17.33m 56-10.25
FOUL 16.48m 17.33m
16 Nathan Swadley FR Missouri S&T 17.21m 56-05.75
16.18m 17.21m 16.30m
17 Jake Knight SR NW Nazarene 17.20m 56-05.25
16.40m 17.20m 17.01m
18 Colby Stinson SR West Colorado 17.16m 56-03.75
17.10m FOUL 17.16m
19 Josh Boateng JR TAMU-Commerce 16.87m 55-04.25
16.87m FOUL 16.14m
20 Jayme LaPlante JR MN State 16.54m 54-03.25
16.08m FOUL 16.54m
21 Austin Combs JR Findlay 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m FOUL FOUL
22 Rickssen Opont JR St. Thomas Aquin 16.47m 54-00.50
16.47m FOUL FOUL
23 Eric Jackson JR Tiffin 16.02m 52-06.75
15.70m 16.02m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 60.75m 5/28/2011 Nick Jones, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Brown SR TAMU-Commerce 59.54m 195-04 10
54.07m 53.06m 51.09m 53.65m 56.48m 59.54m
2 Richard Cervantes SR TAMU-Kingsville 57.98m 190-03 8
51.71m 57.98m 56.30m 55.42m FOUL 54.38m
3 Luke Hoffman SO Kutztown 56.64m 185-10 6
51.07m 49.89m 52.89m 56.64m 54.70m 53.04m
4 Alex Hill JR Ashland 55.71m 182-09 5
49.09m 52.85m 53.27m 48.85m 49.69m 55.71m
5 Jake Knight SR NW Nazarene 55.45m 181-11 4
44.96m 53.20m 51.06m FOUL 55.45m 53.88m
6 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 53.91m 176-10 3
48.33m 53.91m 51.11m 51.91m 50.25m 48.26m
7 Eric Jackson JR Tiffin 53.14m 174-04 2
51.53m FOUL 53.14m 51.90m 44.51m 52.67m
8 Josh Boateng JR TAMU-Commerce 52.73m 173-00 1
FOUL FOUL 52.73m FOUL 49.57m 51.72m
9 Nathan Cummings JR Cen Missouri 52.47m 172-02
47.20m 50.69m 52.47m 52.04m FOUL FOUL
10 Sam Nichols SR Concordia-OR 52.19m 171-03
52.19m 50.68m FOUL
11 Andy Hurtado SR Azusa Pacific 52.16m 171-01
52.16m FOUL 50.25m
12 Eldred Henry JR Findlay 51.66m 169-06
FOUL 51.66m FOUL
13 Jacob Bartling SR Neb-Kearney 50.47m 165-07
FOUL 47.97m 50.47m
14 Jorge Rios JR TAMU-Kingsville 50.23m 164-09
50.23m FOUL FOUL
15 Jayme LaPlante JR MN State 50.18m 164-07
50.18m FOUL 49.53m
16 Martin Knauer SO Queens-NC 50.13m 164-06
47.67m 50.13m FOUL
17 Justin Scavarda SO Grand Valley St 50.07m 164-03
FOUL 48.20m 50.07m
18 JJ Ollio SR Slippery Rock 49.28m 161-08
46.49m 49.28m FOUL
19 Rajindra Campbell JR MO Southern 48.71m 159-10
FOUL 47.75m 48.71m
20 Blake Walkowiak SO UC San Diego 48.58m 159-04
48.58m FOUL FOUL
21 Dillen Littles SR Angelo State 48.17m 158-00
46.40m 40.89m 48.17m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 70.74m 5/24/2012 Ryan Loughney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Decio Andrade FR Angelo State 67.67m 222-00 10
65.26m 67.67m FOUL 66.44m 67.23m 62.93m
2 Austin Combs JR Findlay 65.00m 213-03 8
FOUL 61.91m 60.60m 62.62m 65.00m FOUL
3 Alex Hill JR Ashland 63.46m 208-02 6
FOUL 59.72m 63.46m 62.51m 62.58m FOUL
4 Travis Petersen JR MO Southern 62.93m 206-05 5
61.00m 62.93m 58.91m FOUL FOUL 61.47m
5 Eric Bejaran JR Stanislaus St 62.91m 206-05 4
62.91m 59.34m FOUL 62.47m FOUL 62.60m
6 Levi Wyrick JR Pittsburg St 61.39m 201-05 3
FOUL 61.39m 59.78m FOUL 59.98m 56.08m
7 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 60.91m 199-10 2
60.61m 60.91m 58.10m FOUL 59.19m 57.67m
8 Tristen Durr SR Tiffin 60.74m 199-03 1
FOUL 53.80m 60.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cody Stilwell SR Ferris State 60.67m 199-00
56.63m 56.37m 60.67m FOUL 57.41m FOUL
10 John Berry SR Cen Missouri 59.92m 196-07
57.21m 59.92m 58.79m
11 Brent Fairbanks SO Ashland 59.04m 193-08
51.64m 56.99m 59.04m
12 Connor McCormick JR MN State 58.61m 192-03
55.06m FOUL 58.61m
13 Nathan Liby SR Cen Missouri 58.12m 190-08
FOUL FOUL 58.12m
14 Dylan Kaup JR Wayne State-NE 58.02m 190-04
58.00m 58.02m FOUL
15 Toryko Grace SR Tiffin 57.58m 188-11
FOUL 57.58m FOUL
16 Konner Swenson FR Pittsburg St 56.57m 185-07
54.89m FOUL 56.57m
17 Josh Fulmer SO MO Southern 55.95m 183-07
53.95m 55.30m 55.95m
18 Jim Toth SR Ashland 55.94m 183-06
52.90m 54.03m 55.94m
19 Tanner Berg SO Northern State 55.88m 183-04
55.88m FOUL FOUL
20 Nick Zak JR Ashland 55.49m 182-01
FOUL FOUL 55.49m
21 Cade Kalkowski SO Wayne State-NE 55.28m 181-04
FOUL 54.80m 55.28m
22 Nathan Cummings JR Cen Missouri 53.85m 176-08
53.85m FOUL FOUL
23 Michael Kandolin SR New Haven 52.19m 171-03
FOUL 52.19m FOUL
24 Travis Morgan JR Malone 50.85m 166-10
FOUL FOUL 50.85m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 78.06m 5/25/1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ricko Meckes SO Queens-NC 71.28m 233-10 10
65.03m 68.57m 71.28m FOUL 69.70m 66.03m
2 Nils Fischer JR Angelo State 70.99m 232-11 8
65.24m FOUL 69.14m 68.52m 70.99m 67.66m
3 Felix Torres JR P.R.-Mayague 69.51m 228-01 6
64.25m 69.51m 59.36m 66.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Joshua Hudiburg JR Pittsburg St 66.29m 217-06 5
62.48m FOUL 63.20m 59.95m 66.29m FOUL
5 Jerod Toogood FR Pittsburg St 65.95m 216-04 4
62.57m FOUL 61.60m 55.80m 62.46m 65.95m
6 Easton Christensen SR Concordia-OR 65.35m 214-05 3
49.73m 59.20m 65.35m 59.07m FOUL 60.31m
7 Rajheim Carby FR MO Southern 64.93m 213-00 2
FOUL 63.73m 64.28m FOUL FOUL 64.93m
8 Najair Jackson SO St. Augustine's 62.70m 205-08 1
62.70m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Alex Barry SR West Washington 61.07m 200-04
60.90m 56.50m 61.07m FOUL PASS FOUL
10 Dalton Rasmussen FR Concordia-OR 60.64m 198-11
58.25m 56.33m 60.64m
11 Vitaly Zhgun JR TAMU-Kingsville 60.21m 197-06
FOUL 60.21m 59.70m
12 Kameron Swenson SO Pittsburg St 59.88m 196-05
57.51m 59.88m 54.48m
13 Brandon Leacraft SR Kutztown 59.86m 196-05
59.86m FOUL 53.94m
14 Thomas Haas JR Shippensburg 58.26m 191-02
57.94m 53.35m 58.26m
15 Roth Morgan FR CO Mesa 57.81m 189-08
FOUL 56.05m 57.81m
16 Wade Laudeman JR Lock Haven 56.09m 184-00
52.78m 56.09m 50.38m
17 Felipe Lavergne SR P.R.-Mayague 56.04m 183-10
55.47m 56.04m PASS
18 Hunter Watkins SR Mansfield 52.59m 172-06
FOUL FOUL 52.59m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 10.81 2.7 2 903
2 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 10.85 2.7 2 894
3 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 10.86 2.7 2 892
4 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 10.93 2.7 2 876
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 10.98 2.7 2 865
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 11.06 2.7 2 847
7 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 11.14 2.8 1 830
8 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 11.26 2.7 2 804
9 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 11.33 2.8 1 789
10 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne State-NE 11.39 2.8 1 776
11 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 11.43 2.8 1 767
12 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 11.54 2.8 1 744
13 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 11.54 2.8 1 744
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 11.63 2.8 1 725
14 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 11.63 2.8 1 725

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 50.42 2 795
2 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 50.54 1 790
3 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 50.89 2 774
4 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 51.25 2 758
5 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 51.59 1 743
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 51.89 2 730
7 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 52.08 2 721
8 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 52.17 2 717
9 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 52.43 1 706
10 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 52.48 1 704
11 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 52.49 2 703
12 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 52.53 1 702
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 53.40 1 665
-- Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist DQ 1 5.5.2b

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 4:29.64 747
2 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 4:30.48 741
3 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 4:31.57 734
4 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 4:38.25 691
5 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 4:40.63 676
6 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 4:41.97 668
7 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 4:46.54 640
8 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 4:55.15 588
9 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 4:56.61 579
10 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 4:59.55 562
11 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 5:00.68 556
12 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 5:01.87 549
13 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 5:03.42 540
14 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 6:18.97 192

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 14.31 2.7 4 935
2 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 14.75 3.2 3 880
3 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 15.01 2.7 4 848
4 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 15.14 2.7 2 833
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 15.16 2.9 1 830
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 15.17 2.7 4 829
7 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 15.19 3.2 3 827
8 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 15.34 2.7 2 809
9 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 15.43 2.7 2 798
10 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 15.52 2.9 1 788
11 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 15.55 2.7 2 784
12 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 15.89 2.9 1 745
13 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 16.13 2.9 1 718
14 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 16.46 3.2 3 682

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XXO O XXX
2 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP XO XO O XO XO XXX
7 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
10 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
11 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XO XO XXO O XXX
11 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP O XO XXX
13 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP O XO XPP XX
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O PPP XXX
-- Robert Sullivan SR Wayne State-NE NH
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
3 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
7 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
9 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXP
11 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
11 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
13 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP O PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
14 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 7.52m 3.9 24-08.25 940
7.52m(3.9) 7.46m(2.8) 7.27m(2.1)
2 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.50m 2.6 24-07.25 935
7.24m(3.3) 7.50m(2.6) 5.85m(1.7)
3 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.39m 3.8 24-03.00 908
7.22m(2.0) 7.39m(3.8) 7.30m(2.0)
4 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7.05m 2.5 23-01.75 826
7.04m(1.1) FOUL 7.05m(2.5)
5 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 7.04m 3.2 23-01.25 823
6.77m(1.4) 6.80m(3.1) 7.04m(3.2)
6 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 6.96m 4.1 22-10.00 804
6.66m(0.7) 6.96m(4.1) FOUL
7 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.94m 3.1 22-09.25 799
6.92m(1.1) 6.89m(2.3) 6.94m(3.1)
8 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 6.93m 0.1 22-09.00 797
6.93m(0.1) FOUL 6.91m(1.4)
9 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 6.91m 4.7 22-08.00 792
6.55m(3.3) FOUL 6.91m(4.7)
10 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne State-NE 6.77m 1.8 22-02.50 760
6.73m(0.9) FOUL 6.77m(1.8)
11 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 6.75m 3.6 22-01.75 755
FOUL 6.27m(0.8) 6.75m(3.6)
12 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 6.70m 1.4 21-11.75 743
6.70m(1.4) 6.39m(1.0) 6.64m(0.7)
13 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 6.67m 5.0 21-10.75 736
6.53m(1.7) 6.67m(5.0) FOUL
14 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 6.40m 8.0 21-00.00 675
FOUL 6.40m(8.0) 6.33m(2.1)
15 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 6.08m 1.6 19-11.50 604
6.03m(0.3) 6.04m(1.5) 6.08m(1.6)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 14.36m 47-01.50 750
14.36m 12.92m 13.60m
2 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 13.61m 44-08.00 704
13.44m 13.61m FOUL
3 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 13.29m 43-07.25 685
12.23m 13.29m FOUL
4 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 12.63m 41-05.25 645
12.63m 12.22m FOUL
5 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne State-NE 12.42m 40-09.00 632
FOUL 11.61m 12.42m
6 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 12.15m 39-10.50 616
FOUL 12.12m 12.15m
7 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 12.06m 39-07.00 610
11.96m 12.06m FOUL
8 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.16m 11.94m 11.82m
9 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.85m 11.58m 11.68m
9 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.71m 11.51m 11.85m
11 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 11.70m 38-04.75 588
11.70m FOUL FOUL
12 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.65m 10.72m 11.28m
13 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.35m 10.73m FOUL
14 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 11.14m 36-06.75 554
11.14m 10.91m FOUL
15 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.34m 10.85m 10.71m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 42.62m 139-10 718
42.62m 31.49m 41.70m
2 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 40.97m 134-05 684
FOUL 38.09m 40.97m
3 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 39.76m 130-05 660
FOUL 39.76m FOUL
4 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 39.34m 129-01 651
33.30m FOUL 39.34m
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 38.44m 126-01 633
36.20m 32.69m 38.44m
6 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 37.70m 123-08 618
32.99m 37.70m 36.81m
7 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 36.57m 120-00 595
36.57m 36.08m 32.24m
8 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 36.38m 119-04 591
27.32m 33.15m 36.38m
9 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 35.43m 116-03 572
35.43m FOUL FOUL
10 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 35.40m 116-02 572
35.40m 35.24m 33.45m
11 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 32.82m 107-08 520
FOUL 32.82m 24.25m
12 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 31.96m 104-10 503
31.96m 25.21m FOUL
13 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 31.26m 102-07 489
27.05m FOUL 31.26m
14 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 26.98m 88-06 405
26.98m 25.39m 21.86m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 56.30m 184-08 682
52.61m 51.50m 56.30m
2 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 55.18m 181-00 666
55.18m FOUL FOUL
3 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 51.14m 167-09 605
50.21m 51.14m FOUL
4 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 50.86m 166-10 601
50.86m 50.19m 47.21m
5 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 50.30m 165-00 593
50.30m 42.51m 49.62m
6 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 48.01m 157-06 559
48.01m PASS PASS
7 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 47.97m 157-04 559
46.67m 45.24m 47.97m
8 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 47.27m 155-01 548
FOUL 47.27m 46.17m
9 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 44.72m 146-09 511
43.69m FOUL 44.72m
10 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 44.23m 145-01 504
43.53m 44.23m 40.57m
11 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 41.53m 136-03 464
40.55m 41.53m 36.03m
12 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 41.18m 135-01 459
FOUL 41.18m FOUL
13 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 35.36m 116-00 375
FOUL 35.36m FOUL
-- Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8005 5/24/2018 Florian Obst, TAMU-Commerce
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7426 10
2 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7343 8
3 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7192 6
4 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 7144 5
5 Connor Guinn SO Embry-Riddle 6954 4
6 Kyle Lawson JR Cal Poly Pomoma 6923 3
7 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 6854 2
8 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 6792 1
9 Lonnie Marts SR Embry-Riddle 6770
10 Trey Miller FR Cen Missouri 6702
11 Giovanni Brown SR Concordia-OR 6684
12 Chad Ponciano JR Azusa Pacific 6523
13 Hayden Ashley JR OK Baptist 6234
14 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 6002



Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexandros Spyridonidis 10.98 7.05m 13.29m 1.97m 50.54 15.16 38.44m 4.90m 50.86m 5:03.42
Angelo State w: 2.7 w: 2.5 43-07.25 6-05.5 w: 2.9 126-01 16-00.75 166-10
FR Team Points: 10 7426 (865) (826) (685) (776) (790) 3942 (830) (633) (880) (601) (540)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Harry Maslen 11.06 7.39m 11.85m 1.88m 51.89 15.17 40.97m 4.70m 50.30m 4:46.54
Angelo State w: 2.7 w: 3.8 38-10.5 6-02 w: 2.7 134-05 15-05 165-00
SR Team Points: 8 7343 (847) (908) (597) (696) (730) 3778 (829) (684) (819) (593) (640)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Trpimir Siroki 11.14 7.50m 11.94m 2.09m 53.40 16.46 35.43m 4.60m 55.18m 4:59.55
Angelo State w: 2.8 w: 2.6 39-02.25 6-10.25 w: 3.2 116-03 15-01 181-00
FR Team Points: 6 7192 (830) (935) (603) (887) (665) 3920 (682) (572) (790) (666) (562)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Johnathon Harper 10.81 6.94m 12.63m 1.88m 50.42 15.01 31.26m 4.60m 44.72m 4:41.97
TAMU-Kingsville w: 2.7 w: 3.1 41-05.25 6-02 w: 2.7 102-07 15-01 146-09
SO Team Points: 5 7144 (903) (799) (645) (696) (795) 3838 (848) (489) (790) (511) (668)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Connor Guinn 11.26 6.96m 12.15m 1.97m 52.43 15.34 39.34m 4.20m 47.97m 5:00.68
Embry-Riddle w: 2.7 w: 4.1 39-10.5 6-05.5 w: 2.7 129-01 13-09.25 157-04
SO Team Points: 4 6954 (804) (804) (616) (776) (706) 3706 (809) (651) (673) (559) (556)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Kyle Lawson 11.43 6.75m 12.06m 1.82m 52.48 14.75 36.38m 4.30m 56.30m 4:55.15
Cal Poly Pomona w: 2.8 w: 3.6 39-07 5-11.5 w: 3.2 119-04 14-01.25 184-08
JR Team Points: 3 6923 (767) (755) (610) (644) (704) 3480 (880) (591) (702) (682) (588)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Braydon Maier 11.33 6.70m 11.35m 1.85m 52.53 15.14 36.57m 4.40m 47.27m 4:40.63
Central Washington w: 2.8 w: 1.4 37-03 6-00.75 w: 2.7 120-00 14-05.25 155-01
SO Team Points: 2 6854 (789) (743) (567) (670) (702) 3471 (833) (595) (731) (548) (676)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Dragan Pesic 11.63 6.08m 13.61m 1.76m 52.17 15.43 39.76m 4.10m 51.14m 4:30.48
Angelo State w: 2.8 w: 1.6 44-08 5-09.25 w: 2.7 130-05 13-05.25 167-09
SR Team Points: 1 6792 (725) (604) (704) (593) (717) 3343 (798) (660) (645) (605) (741)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lonnie Marts 10.85 6.91m 14.36m 1.91m 51.25 15.89 32.82m 3.70m 44.23m 5:01.87
Embry-Riddle w: 2.7 w: 4.7 47-01.5 6-03.25 w: 2.9 107-08 12-01.5 145-01
SR 6770 (894) (792) (750) (723) (758) 3917 (745) (520) (535) (504) (549)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Trey Miller 10.93 7.52m 10.85m 1.94m 50.89 15.55 26.98m 3.50m 41.53m 4:38.25
Central Missouri w: 2.7 w: 3.9 35-07.25 6-04.25 w: 2.7 88-06 11-05.75 136-03
FR 6702 (876) (940) (537) (749) (774) 3876 (784) (405) (482) (464) (691)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Giovanni Brown 11.54 6.40m 11.70m 1.82m 52.08 15.19 42.62m 4.10m 35.36m 4:29.64
Concordia (Ore.) w: 2.8 w: 8.0 38-04.75 5-11.5 w: 3.2 139-10 13-05.25 116-00
SR 6684 (744) (675) (588) (644) (721) 3372 (827) (718) (645) (375) (747)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Chad Ponciano 11.63 6.67m 11.14m 1.79m 51.59 15.52 37.70m 4.30m 41.18m 4:56.61
Azusa Pacific w: 2.8 w: 5.0 36-06.75 5-10.5 w: 2.9 123-08 14-01.25 135-01
JR 6523 (725) (736) (554) (619) (743) 3377 (788) (618) (702) (459) (579)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Hayden Ashley 11.54 6.93m 11.85m 1.91m DQ 16.13 35.40m 4.60m 48.01m 4:31.57
Oklahoma Baptist w: 2.8 w: 0.1 38-10.5 6-03.25 w: 2.9 116-02 15-01 157-06
JR 6234 (744) (797) (597) (723) (0) 2861 (718) (572) (790) (559) (734)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Darius Berry 10.86 7.04m 11.65m 1.88m 52.49 14.31 31.96m 4.20m FOUL 6:18.97
Wheeling Jesuit w: 2.7 w: 3.2 38-02.75 6-02 w: 2.7 104-10 13-09.25
SR 6002 (892) (823) (585) (696) (703) 3699 (935) (503) (673) (0) (192)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Valentin Charles DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
TAMU-Kingsville
FR (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Robert Sullivan 11.39 6.77m 12.42m NH DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Wayne State (Neb.) w: 2.8 w: 1.8 40-09
SR (776) (760) (632) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Huebner 14.01 1.55m 11.66m 24.86 5.63m 36.34m 2:19.19
Saginaw Valley w: 3.4 5-01 38-03.25 w: 4.8 w: 4.2 119-03
JR Team Points: 10 5364 (977) (678) (639) (900) 3194 (738) (597) (835)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Olivia Montez Brown 14.23 1.58m 12.21m 25.90 5.74m 36.87m 2:26.06
Augustana (S.D.) w: 3.4 5-02.25 40-00.75 w: 5.2 w: 5.1 120-11
JR Team Points: 8 5260 (946) (712) (675) (806) 3139 (771) (607) (743)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Karlea Duhon 14.57 1.61m 9.87m 25.68 5.68m 40.97m 2:19.91
Angelo State w: 3.4 5-03.25 32-04.75 w: 4.8 w: 4.8 134-05
FR Team Points: 6 5256 (899) (747) (521) (825) 2992 (753) (686) (825)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Elise Ulseth 14.50 1.55m 10.29m 26.39 5.92m 41.74m 2:33.21
Queens (N.C.) w: 3.4 5-01 33-09.25 w: 5.2 w: 6.0 136-11
FR Team Points: 5 5077 (909) (678) (548) (763) 2898 (825) (701) (653)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Caroline Lewis 14.22 1.58m 9.34m 25.45 5.80m 31.26m 2:22.45
West Chester w: 3.4 5-02.25 30-07.75 w: 4.8 w: 4.6 102-07
SO Team Points: 4 5071 (947) (712) (486) (846) 2991 (789) (500) (791)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Abigail Jones 14.89 1.67m 10.25m 26.61 5.72m 36.07m 2:25.67
Assumption w: 2.9 5-05.75 33-07.5 w: 5.2 w: 7.0 118-04
SR Team Points: 3 5070 (856) (818) (546) (745) 2965 (765) (592) (748)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Scout Cai 15.33 1.64m 10.88m 26.01 5.41m 38.60m 2:23.64
Seattle Pacific w: 2.5 5-04.5 35-08.5 w: 5.2 w: 1.7 126-08
JR Team Points: 2 5054 (799) (783) (587) (796) 2965 (674) (640) (775)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kaija Crowe 14.84 1.64m 10.02m 25.05 5.74m 28.89m 2:25.56
UC-Colo. Spgs. w: 3.4 5-04.5 32-10.5 w: 4.8 w: 4.9 94-09
SO Team Points: 1 5036 (863) (783) (531) (882) 3059 (771) (456) (750)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brianna Schmitz 14.84 1.58m 11.27m 25.61 5.39m 35.06m 2:27.14
Emporia St. w: 2.9 5-02.25 36-11.75 w: 4.8 w: 1.9 115-00
SR 4990 (863) (712) (613) (832) 3020 (668) (573) (729)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Jordan Nash 14.31 1.55m 9.94m 25.52 5.08m 35.83m 2:22.81
Angelo State w: 3.4 5-01 32-07.5 w: 5.2 w: 5.0 117-07
SR 4933 (935) (678) (526) (840) 2979 (581) (587) (786)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 HarLee Ortega 15.08 1.64m 10.21m 26.27 5.19m 36.23m 2:24.30
Central Washington w: 2.9 5-04.5 33-06 w: 4.8 w: 4.3 118-10
SR 4904 (831) (783) (543) (774) 2931 (612) (595) (766)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Friederike Kallenbe 15.10 1.67m 9.03m 25.77 5.54m 34.96m 2:30.33
Point Loma w: 2.5 5-05.75 29-07.5 w: 4.8 w: 3.7 114-08
SO 4901 (828) (818) (466) (817) 2929 (712) (571) (689)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Natalie Gottschalk 15.19 1.55m 9.75m 27.13 5.44m 38.93m 2:26.20
St. Cloud State w: 2.9 5-01 32-00 w: 5.2 w: 5.8 127-09
SR 4780 (817) (678) (513) (701) 2709 (683) (647) (741)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Chelsea Bone 16.17 NH 10.28m DQ 5.03m 33.96m 2:26.55
Concordia (Ore.) w: 2.5 33-08.75 w: 2.4 111-05
SR 3098 (694) (0) (548) (0) 1242 (567) (552) (737)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Trace Mosby 15.02 1.58m 11.13m 32.63 DNS DNS DNS
Pittsburg St. w: 3.4 5-02.25 36-06.25 w: 4.8
FR (839) (712) (604) (314) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------







Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln (Mo.) 64 2) Adams State 54
3) Grand Valley St. 47.50 4) West Texas A&M 47
5) San Francisco St. 42 6) Missouri Southern 41
7) Alaska Anchorage 28 8) Pittsburg St. 27
9) Angelo State 26 10) Ashland 25
11) TAMU-Commerce 23 12) New Mexico Highlands 20
13) Western Colorado 18 13) Lindenwood 18
15) Simon Fraser 15 16) Franklin Pierce 14.50
17) Lewis 14 17) UC-Colo. Spgs. 14
17) Mount Olive 14 20) Embry-Riddle 12
20) Central Washington 12 22) Saginaw Valley 11
22) Oklahoma Baptist 11 24) Augustana (S.D.) 10
24) St. Augustine's 10 24) TAMU-Kingsville 10
24) Tiffin 10 28) Washburn 9
29) Shorter 8 29) Bellarmine 8
29) Northwest Nazarene 8 32) Seattle Pacific 7
33) Azusa Pacific 6.50 34) West Alabama 6
34) Southwest Baptist 6 34) Minnesota-Duluth 6
34) Millersville 6 38) Wheeling Jesuit 5.50
39) Queens (N.C.) 5 39) Shippensburg 5
39) Clayton State 5 39) Fayetteville St. 5
39) CSU-Pueblo 5 39) Northern State 5
39) U-Mary 5 46) P.R.-Rio Piedras 4
46) Cal St. Los Angeles 4 46) Eastern New Mexico 4
46) Michigan Tech 4 46) Academy of Art 4
46) West Chester 4 46) NW Missouri 4
53) Assumption 3 53) Western Oregon 3
53) UC San Diego 3 53) Fresno Pacific 3
53) Indianapolis 3 53) So. Conn. St. 3
53) Tusculum 3 53) American Int'l 3
53) Colorado Mines 3 62) Wayne State (Neb.) 2
62) Colorado Mesa 2 62) Walsh 2
62) Northern Michigan 2 62) Southern Wesleyan 2
67) Limestone 1 67) SW Minnesota St. 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 54 2) Angelo State 53
3) St. Augustine's 38 4) Grand Valley St. 35
5) Tiffin 34.50 6) TAMU-Kingsville 34
7) Lincoln (Mo.) 24 7) Adams State 24
9) Academy of Art 23 10) West Texas A&M 22
10) CSU-Pueblo 22 10) Minnesota State 22
13) Pittsburg St. 20 14) TAMU-Commerce 19
14) Queens (N.C.) 19 16) Lee (Tenn.) 18
16) Findlay 18 18) Carson-Newman 16
19) Western Colorado 15 19) Fort Hays St. 15
21) Albany State 14 22) American Int'l 13
22) Shippensburg 13 24) Mount Olive 12
24) North Greenville 12 24) Missouri Southern 12
27) Alaska Anchorage 11 28) Colorado Mines 10
28) Cedarville 10 28) Colorado Mesa 10
31) Central Missouri 8.50 32) Rogers State 8
32) NW Missouri 8 32) Black Hills St. 8
32) Claflin 8 32) Chico State 8
32) Chadron State 8 38) Malone 6
38) Kutztown 6 38) P.R.-Mayaguez 6
38) Central State 6 42) Nebraska-Kearney 5.50
43) Charleston (W.V.) 5 43) Embry-Riddle 5
43) Cal St. Los Angeles 5 43) Indianapolis 5
43) Emporia St. 5 43) Shorter 5
43) Merrimack 5 43) Montevallo 5
43) Concordia-St. Paul 5 52) Northwood (Mich.) 4
52) UC San Diego 4 52) Northwest Nazarene 4
52) Stanislaus State 4 52) Augustana (S.D.) 4
57) Concordia (Ore.) 3 57) Cal Poly Pomona 3
57) Saginaw Valley 3 60) Johnson C. Smith 2
60) So. Conn. St. 2 60) Stonehill 2
60) Central Washington 2 64) Saint Leo 1
64) Indiana (Pa.) 1 64) Michigan Tech 1
64) U-Mary 1 68) Hillsdale 0.50