2019 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County

back to results

May. 25, 2019

2019 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County
Coldwater, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Summer Kickoff Girls on the Run
Overall Finish List
May 25, 2019
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Girls on the Run
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Adriana Hernandez 897 12 1:F Female 23:15.5 7:30/M
2 Abigail Paul 936 12 2:F Female 24:27.2 7:53/M
3 Riley Scheetz 951 12 3:F Female 24:44.8 7:59/M
4 Kendyl Musielewicz 929 12 4:F Female 25:39.8 8:16/M
5 Elizabeth Longardner 911 12 5:F Female 25:46.5 8:19/M
6 Calli Wilkinson 984 12 6:F Female 26:03.4 8:24/M
7 Brookelyn Parker 935 12 7:F Female 27:10.6 8:46/M
8 Harriet Gallup 888 12 8:F Female 28:41.6 9:15/M
9 Kiera Kiser 906 12 9:F Female 28:43.5 9:16/M
10 Gweneth Eby 879 12 10:F Female 28:50.5 9:18/M
11 Morgan Baker 512 12 11:F Female 29:23.1 9:29/M
12 Olivia Wages 978 12 12:F Female 30:09.9 9:44/M
13 Maycee Cox 535 12 13:F Female 30:36.6 9:52/M
14 Ashlyne Burns 521 12 14:F Female 30:41.3 9:54/M
15 Kelsey Price 942 12 15:F Female 30:49.3 9:56/M
16 Jillian MacDonald 915 12 16:F Female 31:01.1 10:00/M
17 Annika Johnson 902 12 17:F Female 31:03.7 10:01/M
18 Destiny Stoner 963 12 18:F Female 31:31.9 10:10/M
19 Bailey Kasperski 904 12 19:F Female 31:33.6 10:11/M
20 Cali Richards 949 12 20:F Female 31:39.7 10:13/M
21 Mallory McConnell 920 12 21:F Female 31:57.6 10:18/M
22 Laura Bostic 515 12 22:F Female 32:06.6 10:21/M
23 Olivia Wood 989 12 23:F Female 32:12.4 10:23/M
24 Amberlyn Murdock 928 12 24:F Female 32:16.3 10:25/M
25 Kylie Cook 531 12 25:F Female 32:32.1 10:30/M
26 Harper Morrill 925 12 26:F Female 32:32.2 10:30/M
27 Mackenzi Maynard 919 12 27:F Female 32:44.1 10:34/M
28 Vandria Bucklin 520 12 28:F Female 32:47.0 10:35/M
29 Peyton Proctor 943 12 29:F Female 33:09.0 10:42/M
30 Attica Hoath 898 12 30:F Female 33:10.7 10:42/M
31 Murcielago Wallen 980 12 31:F Female 33:15.5 10:44/M
32 Kennedy Austin 511 12 32:F Female 33:18.6 10:45/M
33 Aritzy Albarran 506 12 33:F Female 33:20.4 10:45/M
34 Brooklyn Closson 525 12 34:F Female 33:21.9 10:45/M
35 Adyson Qualls 944 12 35:F Female 33:23.2 10:46/M
36 Karmah Harrington 892 12 36:F Female 33:26.9 10:47/M
37 Paola Ortiz 934 12 37:F Female 33:34.5 10:50/M
38 Elizabreath Ortiz 933 12 38:F Female 33:37.2 10:51/M
39 Talynn Wabindato 977 12 39:F Female 34:05.9 11:00/M
40 Sophie Fondren 884 12 40:F Female 34:13.9 11:02/M
41 Lilli Welker 982 12 41:F Female 34:16.5 11:03/M
42 Hope Herbert 896 12 42:F Female 34:19.4 11:04/M
43 Maddison Knapp 907 12 43:F Female 34:27.6 11:07/M
44 Gracie Marks 916 12 44:F Female 34:29.0 11:07/M
45 Isabella Cornish 532 12 45:F Female 34:31.2 11:08/M
46 Kaylee Doughty 874 12 46:F Female 34:55.7 11:16/M
47 Ava Motes 926 12 47:F Female 35:33.9 11:28/M
48 Maria Andalon 508 12 48:F Female 35:37.4 11:29/M
49 Avery Massey 918 12 49:F Female 35:37.8 11:29/M
50 Natalee Weaver 981 12 50:F Female 35:49.8 11:33/M
51 Alaina Fry 887 12 51:F Female 35:57.1 11:36/M
52 Payton Longstreet 913 12 52:F Female 35:57.8 11:36/M
53 Madison Shaw 956 12 53:F Female 36:28.8 11:46/M
54 Addison Hasten 893 12 54:F Female 37:01.0 11:56/M
55 Farrah Reade 945 12 55:F Female 37:04.8 11:57/M
56 Harper Anglin 510 12 56:F Female 37:38.1 12:08/M
57 Riley Reade 946 12 57:F Female 37:41.7 12:09/M
58 Kylie Creech 536 12 58:F Female 38:00.1 12:15/M
59 Lillian Eyre 882 12 59:F Female 38:00.6 12:15/M
60 Natalia Blankenship 514 12 60:F Female 38:01.2 12:16/M
61 Alana Houtz 899 12 61:F Female 38:03.6 12:16/M
62 Lilian Vasquez 975 12 62:F Female 38:32.3 12:26/M
63 Rory Simpson 958 12 63:F Female 38:39.7 12:28/M
64 Khiara Cook 530 12 64:F Female 38:41.8 12:29/M
65 Cara O'Connor 932 12 65:F Female 38:43.3 12:29/M
66 Keira Taylor 965 12 66:F Female 38:49.9 12:31/M
67 Cailey Mowrey 927 12 67:F Female 39:10.7 12:38/M
68 Berkley Stewart 962 12 68:F Female 39:42.7 12:48/M
69 Melody Schulz 953 12 69:F Female 39:56.5 12:53/M
70 Kelsey Gruner 890 12 70:F Female 40:02.1 12:55/M
71 Kyha Brewer 518 12 71:F Female 40:14.4 12:59/M
72 Nevaeh Doughty 875 12 72:F Female 40:17.2 13:00/M
73 Ella Thompson 968 12 73:F Female 40:24.1 13:02/M
74 Tegan Hendricks 895 12 74:F Female 40:25.4 13:02/M
75 Lydianne Fitzpatrick 883 12 75:F Female 40:26.3 13:03/M
76 Azelynn Longstreet 912 12 76:F Female 40:49.5 13:10/M
77 Dixiee Leigh Doule 876 12 77:F Female 40:51.9 13:11/M
78 Emelia Eyre 881 12 78:F Female 40:52.1 13:11/M
79 Ava Teachout 966 12 79:F Female 41:01.2 13:14/M
80 Lilly Kelly 905 12 80:F Female 41:01.5 13:14/M
81 K-Lee Dubois 877 12 81:F Female 41:05.0 13:15/M
82 Kenna Niedzwiecki 931 12 82:F Female 41:05.3 13:15/M
83 Ellie Williams 985 12 83:F Female 41:11.5 13:17/M
84 Marissa Dornbush 873 12 84:F Female 41:17.4 13:19/M
85 Lia Albarran 507 12 85:F Female 41:19.1 13:20/M
86 Ava Hammond 990 12 86:F Female 41:22.5 13:21/M
87 Madalynne Hawthorne 894 12 87:F Female 41:34.3 13:25/M
88 Jacquelynn Vanevery 974 12 88:F Female 41:36.8 13:25/M
89 Katherine Smith 959 12 89:F Female 41:51.7 13:30/M
90 Julia Travelbee 969 12 90:F Female 41:54.3 13:31/M
91 Alyise Dally 537 12 91:F Female 41:54.5 13:31/M
92 Leliana Reinhackel 947 12 92:F Female 42:43.7 13:47/M
93 Allison Price 941 12 93:F Female 43:03.1 13:53/M
94 Aurora Deck 539 12 94:F Female 43:08.7 13:55/M
95 Wynter Walker 979 12 95:F Female 43:09.6 13:55/M
96 Temperance Sours 960 12 96:F Female 43:26.6 14:01/M
97 Jezelle Nagel 930 12 97:F Female 43:50.2 14:08/M
98 Lauren Tundevold 972 12 98:F Female 44:05.1 14:13/M
99 Saydee Mello 922 12 99:F Female 44:19.7 14:18/M
100 Rachael Donnelly 872 12 100:F Female 44:39.2 14:24/M
101 Marissa Lincon 910 12 101:F Female 45:36.6 14:43/M
102 Bailey Wibert 983 12 102:F Female 45:46.6 14:46/M
103 Elizabeth Vogler 976 12 103:F Female 45:48.2 14:46/M
104 Aubrey Gump 891 12 104:F Female 46:12.0 14:54/M
105 Emily Coliins 528 12 105:F Female 46:16.1 14:55/M
106 Mckya Connin 529 12 106:F Female 46:16.8 14:55/M
107 Piper Earl 878 12 107:F Female 46:38.4 15:03/M
108 Lillian Scheidler 952 12 108:F Female 46:39.6 15:03/M
109 Korrin Brown 519 12 109:F Female 46:49.1 15:06/M
110 Marie Powers 940 12 110:F Female 46:52.9 15:07/M
111 Ava Barve 513 12 111:F Female 47:02.0 15:10/M
112 Ella Travis 970 12 112:F Female 47:03.9 15:11/M
113 Annaleigh Brenner 517 12 113:F Female 47:07.1 15:12/M
114 Ava Wojciechowski 988 12 114:F Female 47:07.6 15:12/M
115 Faith Goeman 889 12 115:F Female 47:15.2 15:15/M
116 Scarlett Starr 961 12 116:F Female 47:23.1 15:17/M
117 Adelynn Trumbower 971 12 117:F Female 47:37.2 15:22/M
118 Kayleigh Wilson 986 12 118:F Female 47:38.6 15:22/M
119 Ellen Dodd 540 12 119:F Female 47:45.2 15:24/M
120 Kaesyn Butler 522 12 120:F Female 47:51.8 15:26/M
121 Olivia Searls 955 12 121:F Female 48:07.0 15:31/M
122 Emery Case 523 12 122:F Female 48:09.5 15:32/M
123 Allyson Janssen 901 12 123:F Female 48:21.3 15:36/M
124 Taylor Jones 903 12 124:F Female 48:21.6 15:36/M
125 Taylor Lewis 909 12 125:F Female 48:28.7 15:38/M
126 Elliott Robertson 950 12 126:F Female 49:01.1 15:49/M
127 Lilianna Huizing 900 12 127:F Female 49:06.9 15:50/M
128 Keely Pollman 939 12 128:F Female 49:09.0 15:51/M
129 Chloe Winters 987 12 129:F Female 49:17.0 15:54/M
130 Abbigail Marunde 917 12 130:F Female 49:21.6 15:55/M
131 Mayson Van Lue 973 12 131:F Female 49:27.4 15:57/M
132 Olivia Kotas 908 12 132:F Female 49:36.7 16:00/M
133 Aubrey Tennyson 967 12 133:F Female 50:43.8 16:22/M
134 Gracie Sturgeon 964 12 134:F Female 51:27.4 16:36/M
135 Allison Sherman 957 12 135:F Female 52:15.7 16:51/M
136 Megan Mobley 923 12 136:F Female 52:15.8 16:51/M
137 Zariyah Castro 524 12 137:F Female 53:11.7 17:09/M
138 Izabell Friend 885 12 138:F Female 53:17.9 17:11/M
139 Makenna Rice 948 12 139:F Female 53:18.0 17:12/M
140 Cassie Loomis 914 12 140:F Female 54:03.2 17:26/M
141 Kayla Modert 924 12 141:F Female 54:22.0 17:32/M
142 Aylah Covey 534 12 142:F Female 54:39.5 17:38/M
143 Kaylynn Cousino 533 12 143:F Female 56:05.1 18:05/M




Summer Kickoff
5k Results
May 25, 2019
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lainey Yearling 12 5 22:05.3 7:07/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Thompson 14 1 16:57.8 5:28/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Southfield 6 52 36:17.3 11:42/M
2 Judah Fronczak 7 56 39:11.7 12:38/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peytyn Bates 10 23 27:34.9 8:54/M
2 Hailey Richards 12 27 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Abby Tenbusch 10 31 29:09.1 9:24/M
4 Hailey Case 11 39 31:16.7 10:05/M
5 Tanith Hohenbereer 12 48 33:53.7 10:56/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Maynard 12 10 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Charlie Rundio 12 11 23:40.9 7:38/M
3 Grant Longardner 9 18 26:15.6 8:28/M
4 Reuben Fronczak 10 29 28:56.1 9:20/M
5 Jack Tenbusch 11 30 29:08.7 9:24/M
6 Brendan Wood 12 43 33:23.1 10:46/M
7 Braylon Wood 9 47 33:50.5 10:55/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Inkrott 13 7 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Sadie Miller 13 9 23:07.2 7:27/M
3 Alida Wilkinson 15 21 26:52.9 8:40/M
4 Alexis Wood 13 34 30:13.6 9:45/M
5 Nora Schall 15 45 33:48.6 10:54/M
6 Peyton Rundio 14 49 35:31.1 11:27/M
7 Kelsey McLean 15 62 45:44.5 14:45/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Kohn 14 2 19:59.3 6:27/M
2 Jude Hunt 13 3 21:07.0 6:49/M
3 Bryce Kalb 14 12 23:46.5 7:40/M
4 Luke Bigelow 15 42 33:05.0 10:40/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall McLean 19 68 57:01.0 18:24/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Hunt 17 19 26:29.9 8:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Bol 29 26 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Desirae Case 29 40 31:17.2 10:05/M
3 Kaylie McLean 20 61 45:43.9 14:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Riley 32 35 30:26.8 9:49/M
2 Amber Richards 31 41 31:40.0 10:13/M
3 Rachael Brayton 32 46 33:50.4 10:55/M
4 Cindy Wood 37 54 37:43.5 12:10/M
5 Briana Couch 30 55 38:53.2 12:33/M
6 Magan Smith 32 59 40:08.1 12:57/M
7 Jessica Lane 33 60 40:50.4 13:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Reichard 32 17 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Jacob Stork 35 24 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 James Simpson 38 25 27:39.2 8:55/M
4 Travis Johnson 36 32 29:19.8 9:27/M
5 Mike Riley 34 37 30:47.0 9:56/M
6 Samuel Lane 34 44 33:28.9 10:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Kent 45 13 23:50.2 7:41/M
2 Lisa Minor 44 36 30:41.3 9:54/M
3 Tiffany Rundio 45 50 35:35.3 11:29/M
4 Catrina Rumsey 43 63 48:04.2 15:30/M
5 Janni McLean 49 65 54:08.3 17:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Hohenbereer 42 4 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 Jonathon Inkrott 43 6 22:17.6 7:11/M
3 Jarrin Sloan 48 8 23:06.3 7:27/M
4 Justin Wood 42 20 26:46.6 8:38/M
5 Matthew Tenbusch 40 51 35:53.2 11:35/M
6 Austin Southfield 40 53 36:17.5 11:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Corless 54 38 30:53.7 9:58/M
2 Barbara Muse 54 66 55:30.9 17:54/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Case 58 16 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Joe Hughes 58 28 28:38.4 9:14/M
3 Tim Minor 50 33 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Scott McLean 50 58 39:51.9 12:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Furn 67 14 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Shelby Stanley 66 22 27:09.6 8:45/M
3 Linda Fronczak 61 57 39:15.9 12:40/M
4 Laura Kopacz 68 64 50:28.6 16:17/M
5 Diana Lane 66 67 55:35.6 17:56/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 76 15 25:20.7 8:10/M

Men






Summer Kickoff 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 25, 2019
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Thompson 41 8 50:03.6 8:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates 46 1 38:34.8 6:13/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Bates 11 9 52:04.0 8:24/M
2 Cole Bates 12 18 1:02:03.7 10:00/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Suydam 14 3 41:18.5 6:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kwiecinski 21 16 1:01:14.9 9:53/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Smither 20 15 1:01:14.2 9:53/M
2 Matthew Dunklee 23 17 1:01:53.7 9:59/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Kelley 34 12 57:29.9 9:16/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Case 31 2 39:58.5 6:27/M
2 Chris Kato 32 5 48:05.3 7:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veana Carpenter 45 10 54:36.3 8:48/M
2 Angie Dirr 42 19 1:02:52.8 10:08/M
3 Courtney Hunt 48 21 1:10:24.1 11:21/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Johnson 44 7 49:33.8 8:00/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson 59 13 57:36.8 9:17/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe 69 20 1:10:21.8 11:21/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 63 4 41:25.5 6:41/M
2 Bruce Blanchard 67 6 48:53.7 7:53/M
3 Barry Lasecki 65 11 57:11.5 9:13/M
4 Terry Wooster 62 14 59:29.7 9:36/M