2019 Dragon Dash 5K

back to results

May. 19, 2019

2019 Dragon Dash 5K
Lake Orion, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Dragon Dash 5k 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 19, 2019
Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Pollack Lake Orion MI 25 6 21:44.2 6:59/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denyse Adams-Ferguson Mason 50 16 25:47.5 8:17/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Crawford Lake Orion MI 10 21 27:34.2 8:52/M
2 Payten Meoak Lake Orion 10 26 28:38.4 9:12/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigeal Knepp Lake Orion 13 23 28:05.6 9:02/M
2 Madison Merrell Lake Orion MI 13 31 29:14.6 9:24/M
3 Amanda Bryant Lake Orion MI 14 53 33:27.7 10:45/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maneemas Wirojsakulchai Oxford 16 71 39:10.6 12:36/M
2 Teagan McAuliffe Oxford 16 99 59:18.9 19:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Hayes Lake Orion 24 62 36:36.1 11:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Barylski Lake Orion 29 12 24:33.1 7:54/M
2 Sarah Wallace Indian River MI 27 49 32:44.4 10:32/M
3 Ruchi Patel Orion 28 80 43:02.4 13:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Lovins Lake Orion 31 20 26:58.1 8:40/M
2 Racquel Tomas Lake Orion 34 56 35:00.8 11:15/M
3 Danielle Brown Lake Orion 33 64 36:49.2 11:50/M
4 Chelsea Young West Bloomfield MI 34 65 36:49.6 11:50/M
5 Theresa Hazelton Lake Orion 30 72 39:14.2 12:37/M
6 Sarah Hobart Orion Township 34 86 44:20.8 14:15/M
7 Brittany Hansen Oxford 31 98 59:17.1 19:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corissa Messing Lake Orion MI 38 38 30:06.5 9:41/M
2 Misty Crawford Lake Orion MI 39 39 30:19.3 9:45/M
3 Andrea Rivera Lake Orion 36 44 31:47.9 10:13/M
4 Anastasia Spanos Southfield 38 51 32:51.1 10:34/M
5 Amanda Chappell Clarkston MI 35 57 35:07.1 11:17/M
6 Andria McCoy Lake Orion MI 36 59 35:19.4 11:21/M
7 Andrea Lamothe Clarkston MI 37 76 41:42.1 13:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Meoak Lake Orion 40 27 28:38.6 9:12/M
2 Debi McDonald Lake Orion MI 40 48 32:32.3 10:28/M
3 Jennifer Montgomery Lake Orion MI 42 74 39:52.8 12:49/M
4 Kristi Shorter Lake Orion 43 75 40:10.4 12:55/M
5 Gabriela Supper West Bloomfield MI 44 83 43:18.0 13:55/M
6 Julie Gutierrez Auburn Hills MI 40 97 58:54.4 18:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Roedenbeck Lake Orion MI 45 24 28:11.9 9:04/M
2 Lisa King Oxford MI 45 43 31:22.8 10:05/M
3 Amy Elwert Lake Orion MI 48 52 33:19.4 10:43/M
4 Kelli Herrick Lake Orion MI 47 78 42:05.7 13:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Ross Lake Orion 50 28 28:57.5 9:19/M
2 Cynthia Dufty Lake Orion 53 66 37:15.6 11:59/M
3 Jill Hedtler Oxford 53 70 38:59.0 12:32/M
4 Pam Latshaw Lake Orion 50 91 53:29.1 17:12/M
5 Christine McAuliffe Oxford 52 100 59:21.6 19:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Schumaker Lake Orion MI 58 79 42:07.5 13:33/M
2 Laura Kuhn New Haven 55 88 44:55.2 14:27/M
3 Deb Lasko Orion 55 89 49:24.2 15:53/M
4 Melanie Rzepecki Lake Orion 59 92 53:32.3 17:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Deniece Clark Lake Orion MI 64 69 38:05.0 12:15/M
2 Leslie Hoskyns Lake Orion 60 82 43:17.1 13:55/M
3 Judith Finneren Lake Orion 63 101 1:02:11.6 20:00/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Findlay Mason 70 90 52:09.1 16:46/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Pollack Lake Orion MI 26 1 18:14.8 5:52/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 50 4 20:26.9 6:34/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Fokken Lake Orion 11 13 25:12.9 8:06/M
2 Brendan Cox Lake Orion MI 11 17 26:12.4 8:25/M
3 Maddox Lamothe Clarkston 11 36 29:49.6 9:35/M
4 Mason Montgomery Lake Orion MI 10 42 30:56.7 9:57/M
5 Vann Nelson Burton MI 8 68 37:53.8 12:11/M
6 Drew Herrick Lake Orion MI 8 77 42:04.2 13:32/M
7 Parker Colvin Lake Orion 9 94 54:46.1 17:37/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Webster Lake Orion 14 11 24:07.2 7:45/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zakery McAuliffe Oxford 16 22 27:59.1 9:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Morris Bloomfield Hills MI 21 8 22:30.4 7:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kosei Yajima South Lyon 27 2 19:00.3 6:07/M
2 Adam Snider Fort Gratiot 26 3 19:46.2 6:21/M
3 Josue Sanchez Clarkston 26 15 25:44.6 8:16/M
4 Doug McAuliffe Oxford 28 47 32:24.8 10:25/M
5 Patrick Ross Birmingham 27 63 36:47.2 11:50/M
6 Raul Orduna Davison 27 67 37:21.7 12:01/M
7 Vignesh Sundar Orion 28 73 39:24.3 12:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Broughton Lake Orion 32 18 26:17.4 8:27/M
2 Brandon Cook Indian River 33 45 31:53.3 10:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Beck Lake Orion 37 10 23:23.5 7:31/M
2 Patrick Cox Lake Orion MI 38 14 25:38.8 8:15/M
3 Marc Hobart Orion Township 38 85 44:20.7 14:15/M
4 Robert Kuhn Saint Clair Shores MI 35 87 44:49.0 14:25/M
5 Joshua Colvin Lake Orion 39 93 54:45.1 17:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Jensen Clarkston MI 43 29 28:58.0 9:19/M
2 Robert Fokken Lake Orion 44 37 29:54.0 9:37/M
3 Bill Shorter Lake Orion 43 46 32:07.6 10:20/M
4 Randy Malec Clarkston MI 41 55 33:40.4 10:50/M
5 Chad Chappell Clarkston MI 41 58 35:07.7 11:17/M
6 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 43 61 36:17.7 11:40/M
7 Jens Supper West Bloomfield MI 44 84 43:18.8 13:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gutierrez Auburn Hills MI 47 96 58:52.8 18:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 50 5 21:13.6 6:49/M
2 Karl Zubal Hazel Park MI 53 7 22:11.9 7:08/M
3 Anthony Lograsso Lake Orion 52 30 28:59.6 9:19/M
4 David Merrell Leonard MI 53 32 29:15.3 9:24/M
5 Denis McAuliffe Oxford 54 95 57:15.4 18:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Hedtler Oxford 59 19 26:51.0 8:38/M
2 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 59 35 29:45.3 9:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 62 9 22:42.5 7:18/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 64 25 28:24.6 9:08/M
3 Dennis Gustafson Orion 60 33 29:32.3 9:30/M
4 William Morris Birmingham MI 64 40 30:21.5 9:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Lee Lake Orion 68 41 30:36.6 9:50/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Norrow Lake Orion 99 34 29:34.7 9:30/M
2 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 70 50 32:44.5 10:32/M
3 Donghoon Bach Lapeer MI 73 54 33:32.4 10:47/M
4 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills MI 73 60 35:44.8 11:29/M
5 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 76 81 43:11.5 13:53/M
6 Gary Ishmael Lake Orion 75 102 1:02:15.0 20:01/M