2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 38-4 (Marion)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 38-4 (Marion)
Marion, Michigan


Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 04:17 PM
MHSAA LP Region 38-04 - Marion - 5/18/2019
Live Results @ attiming.com
Marion H.S.
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
4-10.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Sky Saranac 4-08.00
2 Howe, Hillary Mason County E 4-05.00
3 Ritchie, Kylie Martin J4-05.00
3 England, Emily Marion J4-05.00
3 Miller, Abigail Saranac J4-05.00
3 Thompson, Alyssa Marion J4-05.00
7 Meeuwes, Jada BR Crossroads J4-05.00
8 Hinton, Tahlyana BR Crossroads 4-02.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
5-11.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ewing-Brown, Shannon BR Crossroads 5-11.00 AQ
2 Hunter, James Holton 5-09.00
3 Jenema, Thomas Marion 5-06.00
4 Dibaba, Sam Saranac J5-06.00

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
8-03.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 McPherson, Anna Saranac 8-06.00 AQ
2 Warner, Kiaya Martin 8-03.00 AQ
3 Bangert, Cora Saranac J8-03.00 AQ
4 Thompson, Alyssa Marion 8-00.00
5 Voorheis, Carrie Saranac 7-06.00
6 Tyrrell, Esther Martin 7-00.00
7 Howe, Hillary Mason County E 6-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
11-06.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cadwallader, Ryan Saranac 11-00.00
2 Wendlowsky, Joe BR Crossroads 9-06.00
3 Cuate Hernandez, Raul Mason County E J9-06.00
4 Davis, Mason Marion 8-00.00
4 Nagora, Felix Saranac 8-00.00
4 McKinnon, Keegan BR Crossroads 8-00.00
7 Chamberlain, Jacob Marion J8-00.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
15-04.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hall, Julia Pentwater 15-07.00 AQ
2 Stasiukinas, Hailey W Mich. Lutheran 14-08.00
3 Wackernagel, Madison Holton 14-06.00
4 Fresno Velazquez, Andrea Saranac 14-05.50
5 Warner, Kiaya Martin 13-10.00
6 Cochrill, Natalie W Mich. Lutheran 13-05.50
7 Snyder, Isabella Saranac 13-04.50
8 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 13-01.25
9 Henderson, Stella Marion 13-00.75
10 Zeinstra, Jenna Martin 12-07.75
11 Gutierrez, Elizabeth Fruitport CC 12-06.00
12 Maddox, Nicolette Marion 12-00.50
13 Mckee, Melissa BR Crossroads 11-07.25
14 Kunst, Karissa Libertas Chr 10-11.25

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
19-07.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hall, Ryder Marion 19-08.00 AQ
2 Herron, Aaron Holton 18-08.25
3 Bowen, Garrett Saranac 18-08.00
4 Haligus, Adrian Walkerville 17-08.00
5 Ewing-Brown, Shannon BR Crossroads 17-00.50
6 Hugo, Reydyn Pentwater 17-00.25
7 Hawkins, Austin Holton 16-11.50
8 Seabolt, Jason Marion 16-04.25
9 Miller, Trey W Mich. Lutheran 16-01.50
10 Martin, Charley Martin 15-11.75
11 Martin, Rob Martin 15-09.50
12 Cammenga, Ethan Fruitport CC 15-07.25
12 Freiburger, Royce Fruitport CC 15-07.25
14 Mueller, Daniel W Mich. Lutheran 14-04.50
15 Mendoza, Alex Walkerville 13-07.50
15 Bertram, Justus Libertas Chr 13-07.50
17 Clark, Alex Saranac 13-02.50
18 Perez, Javier Libertas Chr 12-01.00

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
98-09 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Appledorn, Jenny Mason County E 107-07.00 AQ 2
2 Maddox, Nicolette Marion 101-08.00 AQ 2
3 Guritz, Faith Martin 99-11.00 AQ 2
4 Hernandez, Corinna Mason County E 86-08.00 2
5 Bontekoe, Isabell Marion 84-07.00 2
6 Woirol, Breezie Holton 81-02.00 2
7 Yowler, Natalie Martin 79-09.00 2
8 Iradukunda, Maggie Potter's House 76-08.00 2
9 Kaercher, Caroline Libertas Chr 75-09.00 1
10 VanDuinen, Anna Pentwater 71-06.00 1
11 Lambert, Kiarra Saranac 71-02.00 1
12 Zholbarys, Balnur Saranac 68-07.00 1
13 Santillan Lopez, Mitxi Walkerville 62-07.00 1
14 Vanluinen, Emily BR Crossroads 62-02.00 1
15 Sikkema, Olivia Libertas Chr 61-08.00 1
16 Gardner, Grace Walkerville 58-00.00 1
17 Dever, Bailey BR Crossroads 53-03.00 1

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
125-10 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Josue Mason County E 130-00.00 AQ 2
2 Jager, Mitchell Martin 127-02.00 AQ 2
3 Pouch, Derek Holton 112-01.00 2
4 Gabalis, Casey BR Crossroads 111-03.00 2
5 Martin, Rob Martin 107-08.00 2
6 Wendlowsky, Joe BR Crossroads 104-03.00 2
7 Doll, Alec Saranac 93-02.00 2
8 Kirwin, Parker Walkerville 91-05.00 2
9 Miller, Trey W Mich. Lutheran 88-07.00 1
10 Younts, Colby Holton 83-04.00 2
11 Bartolameolli, Frank Muskegon CC 76-07.00 2
12 Bringedahl, Blake Pentwater 73-08.00 1
13 Stoutjesdyk, Cody Saranac 72-01.00 1
14 Jenema, Thomas Marion 68-03.00 1
15 Steenwyk, Nathan Libertas Chr 64-08.00 1
16 Macher, Brandon Pentwater 63-05.00 1
17 Doi, Dat W Mich. Lutheran 57-10.00 1
18 Chase, Clayton Walkerville 57-09.00 1
19 Wood, Jordan Marion 57-07.00 1

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
32-06.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Appledorn, Jenny Mason County E 35-02.50 AQ 2
2 Guritz, Faith Martin 31-01.75 2
3 Hernandez, Corinna Mason County E 29-11.00 2
4 Yowler, Natalie Martin 29-09.25 2
5 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 28-05.00 2
6 Dever, Bailey BR Crossroads 27-06.75 2
7 Vanluinen, Emily BR Crossroads 27-06.00 2
8 Thompson, Alyssa Marion 27-02.00 2
9 Bergquist, Summer Holton 26-11.00 2
10 Maddox, Nicolette Marion 26-08.25 2
11 Seiser, Jordyn Martin 26-04.00 2
12 Iradukunda, Maggie Potter's House 26-01.00 1
13 Gardner, Grace Walkerville 24-07.00 1
14 Santillan Lopez, Mitxi Walkerville 23-11.25 1
15 Kaercher, Caroline Libertas Chr 23-05.75 1
16 Ruggles, Cienna Pentwater 23-01.50 1
17 Granum, Carissa Saranac 22-01.75 1
18 McGee, Joelle Saranac 21-11.50 1
19 VanDuinen, Anna Pentwater 20-04.00 1
20 Wilczak, Ryanne Fruitport CC 20-02.00 1
21 Derrick, Annalise Fruitport CC 16-01.00 1

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
44-00.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Josue Mason County E 47-01.00 AQ 2
2 Pouch, Derek Holton 44-03.50 AQ 2
3 Brummeler, Nick BR Crossroads 35-05.25 2
4 Stoneman, Jack Pentwater 35-05.00 2
5 Jager, Mitchell Martin 34-08.50 2
6 Hayter, Darion Baldwin 33-10.00 1
7 Jenema, Billy Marion 33-08.25 2
8 Sturtevant, Steven Mason County E 33-07.00 2
9 Speed, Dominic Martin 32-10.50 2
10 Younts, Colby Holton 31-10.25 2
11 Feenstra, Jason Libertas Chr 31-07.00 1
12 Bartolameolli, Frank Muskegon CC 30-04.00 2
13 Stoutjesdyk, Cody Saranac 29-09.50 1
14 Kirwin, Parker Walkerville 29-07.00 1
15 Ickes, Drew Saranac 28-09.50 1
16 Cammenga, Ethan Fruitport CC 28-05.00 1
17 Ritsema, Nick Fruitport CC 26-06.00 1
18 Macher, Brandon Pentwater 25-05.25 1
19 Doi, Dat W Mich. Lutheran 23-10.75 2
20 Wood, Jordan Marion 22-11.75 1
21 Hasse, James Walkerville 21-09.75 1

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
10:34.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 11:08.47
1) Haskins, Katelynn 2) Klynstra, Sidney
3) Cooper, Jordan 4) Price, Abigail
2 Libertas Christian 'A' 11:24.30
1) Kunst, Genny 2) Gordillo, Eliana
3) Kaercher, Claire 4) Mason, Anna
3 Martin 'A' 11:57.59
1) Harris, Amy 2) Tyrrell, Esther
3) Morin, Mercedes 4) Warner, Kiaya
4 Marion 'A' 12:02.72
1) Switalski, Tashawa 2) Salisbury, Alexis
3) Henderson, Stella 4) Nowland, Kathrynn
5 Mason County Eastern 'A' 14:27.62
1) Fogel, Cheyenne 2) Goodman, Samantha
3) Hays, Abby 4) Malburg, Adrianna

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8:45.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 The Potter's House 'A' 8:43.43 AQ
1) Fesahaye, Daniel 2) Stout, Caleb
3) Reinsma, Zach 4) Reinsma, Toby
2 Walkerville 'A' 9:01.53
1) Achterhof, Shane 2) Brown, Dillon
3) Ashbrook, Matthew 4) Sheehy, Alex
3 Saranac 'A' 9:23.68
1) Hopkins, Derek 2) Nagora, Felix
3) Nash, Kohlton 4) Rasmus, Grayson
4 Martin 'A' 9:31.31
1) Altman, Cole 2) Meyers, Gabe
3) Martin, Charley 4) Young, Carsen
5 Muskegon Catholic Central 'A' 9:33.42
1) Michelli, Cole 2) Reich, Ansgar
3) Rutz, Dane 4) Novoty, Sam
6 Libertas Christian 'A' 9:38.27
1) Wehrman, Hayden 2) Rotman, Luke
3) Wakeman, Aidan 4) Kinde, Micah
7 Marion 'A' 9:56.93
1) Ryan, Chase 2) Seabolt, Jason
3) Williams, Eric 4) Sutten, Alex
8 Mason County Eastern 'A' 10:04.97
1) Cuate Hernandez, Raul 2) Stewart, Neal
3) Nash, David 4) Troost, Michael
9 Pentwater 'A' 10:48.03
1) Plummer-Eisenlohr, Tyler 2) Quinteros, Lucas
3) Davis, James 4) Bringedahl, Blake

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
17.50 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omakpo, Gift Potter's House 18.23Q 2
2 Bontekoe, Isabell Marion 19.00Q 1
3 Hugo, Mika Pentwater 19.40q 2
4 McKinch, Bryn Saranac 19.53q 1
5 Hinton, Tahlyana BR Crossroads 20.45q 2
6 Westerhouse, Kendra Holton 20.73q 1
7 Kaercher, Claire Libertas Chr 20.75q 2
8 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 20.76q 1
9 Sweet, Maggie Walkerville 21.60 2
10 Bogdan, Madison Martin 22.56 1
11 Furman, Mackenzie Holton 22.67 2
12 Zeinstra, Jenna Martin 22.94 2

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
17.50 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Omakpo, Gift Potter's House 17.73
2 Bontekoe, Isabell Marion 18.68
3 Hinton, Tahlyana BR Crossroads 18.87
4 McKinch, Bryn Saranac 19.79
5 Westerhouse, Kendra Holton 19.94
6 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 20.17
7 Kaercher, Claire Libertas Chr 20.60

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16.70 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herron, Aaron Holton 15.45QAQ 2
2 Hunter, James Holton 16.67QAQ 1
3 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 17.38q 1
4 McPherson, Will Saranac 17.60q 2
5 Pallett, Kyle Martin 17.67q 2
6 Powell, Jonah Saranac 18.21q 1
7 Kalisz, Aiden Muskegon CC 19.71q 1
8 Asmus, A J. Muskegon CC 20.75q 2
9 Alfouzan, Abdulaziz Marion 22.41 2
10 Simpson, Mason Walkerville 24.25 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
16.70 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Herron, Aaron Holton 14.87 AQ
2 Hunter, James Holton 16.19 AQ
3 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 16.33 AQ
4 McPherson, Will Saranac 17.34
5 Pallett, Kyle Martin 17.44
6 Powell, Jonah Saranac 17.90
7 Kalisz, Aiden Muskegon CC 18.81
8 Asmus, A J. Muskegon CC 20.91

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
13.40 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jenna Baldwin 12.94QAQ 2
2 Hall, Julia Pentwater 13.27QAQ 1
3 Fresno Velazquez, Andrea Saranac 13.43Q 3
4 Miller, Abigail Saranac 13.49q 1
5 Pontarelli, Mya Potter's House 13.58q 2
6 Henderson, Stella Marion 13.72q 3
7 Wilburn, Juliah Musk Heights 14.07q 3
8 Lee, Grace Potter's House 14.42q 2
9 Bogdan, Madison Martin 14.67 1
10 Krchmar, Emily Marion 14.89 1
11 Westerhouse, Kendra Holton 14.95 3
12 Meeuwes, Jada BR Crossroads 15.09 3
13 Burgess, Logan Fruitport CC 15.31 2
14 Mckee, Melissa BR Crossroads 15.59 2
15 Nesbitt, Kaleigh Fruitport CC 16.09 1
16 Billington, Chloe Martin 16.15 1
17 Ralya, Liliana Libertas Chr 16.77 3
18 Boersen, Grace Libertas Chr 19.99 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
13.40 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fresno Velazquez, Andrea Saranac 12.90 AQ
2 Johnson, Jenna Baldwin 13.00 AQ
3 Hall, Julia Pentwater 13.05 AQ
4 Miller, Abigail Saranac 13.39 AQ
5 Pontarelli, Mya Potter's House 13.56
6 Wilburn, Juliah Musk Heights 13.72
7 Henderson, Stella Marion 13.75
8 Lee, Grace Potter's House 14.38

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
11.65 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hofmann, Austin Pentwater 11.49QAQ 2
2 Hall, Ryder Marion 11.75Q 1
3 Harder, Bryce Saranac 11.84Q 3
4 Lamparth, Elia Holton 11.90q 2
5 Hawkins, Austin Holton 11.91q 3
6 Jorgensen, Derek Saranac 12.09q 3
7 Haligus, Adrian Walkerville 12.31q 2
8 VandenBerg, Stephen Holland Calv 12.46q 2
9 Hibbard, Isaac Potter's House 12.57 1
10 Freiburger, Royce Fruitport CC 12.66 1
11 Caupain, Guillame Martin 12.98 3
12 Hilton, Carter Martin 13.01 1
13 Baas, Dakota Fruitport CC 13.05 1
14 Andreas, Jonah Potter's House 13.28 2
15 Hillis, Daniel BR Crossroads 13.31 3
16 Wakeman, Aidan Libertas Chr 13.35 1
17 Lopez, Jose Walkerville 13.37 2
18 Alberts, James Marion 13.72 3
19 Doi, Dat W Mich. Lutheran 13.75 3
20 Brown, Paul Libertas Chr 14.44 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
11.65 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hofmann, Austin Pentwater 11.27 AQ
2 Harder, Bryce Saranac 11.40 AQ
3 Hall, Ryder Marion 11.76
4 Lamparth, Elia Holton 11.78
5 Jorgensen, Derek Saranac 11.80
6 Hawkins, Austin Holton 11.94
7 Haligus, Adrian Walkerville 12.26
8 VandenBerg, Stephen Holland Calv 12.56

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
1:54.40 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 2:01.57
1) Stewart, Sky 2) Chadwick, Jasmine
3) Talcott, Erin 4) Miller, Abigail
2 Libertas Christian 'A' 2:03.32
1) Sikkema, Olivia 2) Hemmeke, Elliana
3) Kaercher, Caroline 4) Maartense, Molly
3 Marion 'A' 2:06.20
1) Krchmar, Emily 2) Salisbury, Alexis
3) Thompson, Alyssa 4) Henderson, Stella
4 Martin 'A' 2:07.29
1) Ritchie, Kylie 2) Seiser, Jordyn
3) Morin, Mercedes 4) Hildebrand, Jaclyn
5 Pentwater 'A' 2:10.00
1) Swanger, Alex 2) Stoneman, Grace
3) Kieda, Audrey 4) Hugo, Mika
6 Fruitport Calvary Christian 'A' 2:12.91
1) Derrick, Annalise 2) Gutierrez, Elizabeth
3) Wilson, McKenna 4) Wilczak, Ryanne
7 Mason County Eastern 'A' 2:16.15
1) Fogel, Cheyenne 2) Blais, Kaela
3) Gage, Sydney 4) Hays, Abby

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
1:36.40 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 1:36.61 2
1) Dibaba, Sam 2) Wood, Ty
3) Clark, Alex 4) McPherson, Will
2 Pentwater 'A' 1:37.00 2
1) Hofmann, Austin 2) Bales, Jordan
3) Hofmann, Khole 4) Stoneman, Max
3 Martin 'A' 1:42.87 2
1) Caupain, Guillame 2) Martin, Rob
3) Meyers, Gabe 4) Goddard, Demetrius
4 Walkerville 'A' 1:43.29 2
1) Arredondo, Reynaldo 2) Ashbrook, Matthew
3) Haligus, Adrian 4) Santillan, Jesus
5 Mason County Eastern 'A' 1:45.29 2
1) Sturtevant, Steven 2) Stewart, Neal
3) Troost, Michael 4) Nash, David
6 Libertas Christian 'A' 1:51.22 2
1) Bertram, Justus 2) Perez, Javier
3) Baribeau, Jonathan 4) Feenstra, Jason

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5:37.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eastland, Maggie W Mich. Lutheran 5:34.21 AQ
2 Mason, Anna Libertas Chr 5:37.90
3 Cammenga, Lizzie Fruitport CC 5:58.31
4 Klynstra, Sidney Saranac 6:09.55
5 Malburg, Adrianna Mason County E 6:14.31
6 Cole, Esther Potter's House 6:25.36
7 Vega Coto, Gabriela Saranac 6:26.36
8 Sheehy, Julie Walkerville 6:28.29
9 Kaercher, Claire Libertas Chr 6:37.46
10 Goodman, Samantha Mason County E 7:20.14
11 Reitsma, Madeline Pentwater 8:00.82

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:45.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spiece, Noah Saranac 4:39.60 AQ
2 Achterhof, Shane Walkerville 4:42.54 AQ
3 Stout, Caleb Potter's House 4:50.95
4 Reinsma, Zach Potter's House 4:54.61
5 Sheehy, Alex Walkerville 4:54.88
6 Young, Carsen Martin 4:59.01
7 Novoty, Sam Muskegon CC 5:16.07
8 Nash, Kohlton Saranac 5:16.13
9 Shoup, Eli Mason County E 5:20.10
10 Reich, Ansgar Muskegon CC 5:23.55
11 Edgerton, Cameron Holton 5:34.37
12 McKinnon, Keegan BR Crossroads 5:34.48
13 Dykstra, Eli Martin 5:43.46
14 Lucas, Stephen Libertas Chr 5:44.27
15 Davis, James Pentwater 5:49.21
16 Buys, Caleb BR Crossroads 5:49.27
17 Williams, Eric Marion 6:05.04
18 Brown, Paul Libertas Chr 6:12.29
19 VanDuinen, John Pentwater 6:19.96

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
54.20 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Saranac 'A' 54.57
1) Miller, Abigail 2) Fresno Velazquez, Andrea
3) Talcott, Erin 4) Chadwick, Jasmine
2 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 'A' 58.54
1) Atchison, Kiara 2) Atchison, Logan
3) Meeuwes, Jada 4) Hinton, Tahlyana
3 Fruitport Calvary Christian 'A' 59.85
1) Cammenga, Lizzie 2) Gutierrez, Elizabeth
3) Wilson, McKenna 4) Nesbitt, Kaleigh
4 Martin 'A' 59.86
1) Ritchie, Kylie 2) Seiser, Jordyn
3) Bogdan, Madison 4) Hildebrand, Jaclyn
5 Libertas Christian 'A' 1:02.95
1) Baribeau, Ruthie 2) Kunst, Karissa
3) Ralya, Liliana 4) Gordillo, Eliana

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
46.20 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Holton 'A' 46.19 AQ 2
1) Hawkins, Austin 2) Hunter, James
3) Herron, Aaron 4) Lamparth, Elia
2 Saranac 'A' 47.92 2
1) Jorgensen, Derek 2) Dibaba, Sam
3) Clark, Alex 4) Harder, Bryce
3 Martin 'A' 49.29 2
1) Caupain, Guillame 2) Martin, Rob
3) Goddard, Demetrius 4) Meyers, Gabe
4 Pentwater 'A' 49.62 2
1) Hugo, Reydyn 2) Wilkinson, Ethan
3) Bales, Jordan 4) Hofmann, Khole
5 Fruitport Calvary Christian 'A' 50.52 1
1) Baas, Dakota 2) Cammenga, Ethan
3) Freiburger, Royce 4) Ritsema, Nick
6 Mason County Eastern 'A' 51.71 1
1) Cuate Hernandez, Raul 2) Gauthier, Matthew
3) Sturtevant, Steven 4) Smith, Rylie
7 Marion 'A' 51.82 2
1) Davis, Mason 2) Jenema, Thomas
3) Alberts, James 4) Romatz, Gaven
8 Walkerville 'A' 51.89 1
1) Chase, Clayton 2) Haligus, Adrian
3) Lopez, Jose 4) Mendoza, Alex
9 The Potter's House 'A' 52.91 2
1) Andreas, Jonah 2) Kaiser, Caleb
3) Lima Viana, Kristopher 4) Schripsema, Seth
10 Libertas Christian 'A' 54.62 2
1) Bertram, Justus 2) Perez, Javier
3) Baribeau, Jonathan 4) Wakeman, Aidan

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
1:03.50 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Cochrill, Natalie W Mich. Lutheran 1:04.90 2
2 Lubberts, Ella Potter's House 1:05.14 2
3 Stasiukinas, Hailey W Mich. Lutheran 1:05.43 2
4 Godbold, Britton W Mich. Lutheran 1:06.09 2
5 Berumen, Mykaela Walkerville 1:09.47 2
6 Morin, Mercedes Martin 1:10.37 2
7 Crowell, Lily Holton 1:11.78 2
8 Stoneman, Grace Pentwater 1:13.61 1
9 Bangert, Cora Saranac 1:13.81 1
10 Swanger, Alex Pentwater 1:18.32 1
11 Billington, Chloe Martin 1:19.38 1
12 Kunst, Karissa Libertas Chr 1:21.48 1
13 Mckee, Melissa BR Crossroads 1:23.12 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
53.05 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Stoneman, Max Pentwater 53.18 3
2 Cadwallader, Ryan Saranac 53.84 3
3 Switalski, Treigh Marion 54.77 3
4 Rutz, Dane Muskegon CC 55.47 3
5 Brown, Dillon Walkerville 56.06 3
6 Lundberg, Joshua Potter's House 57.20 3
7 Meyers, Gabe Martin 59.37 3
8 Dibaba, Gabe Saranac 1:00.18 3
9 Nash, David Mason County E 1:01.01 2
10 Miller, Trey W Mich. Lutheran 1:01.11 2
11 Feenstra, Jason Libertas Chr 1:01.87 2
12 Quinteros, Lucas Pentwater 1:02.83 1
13 Buys, Caleb BR Crossroads 1:03.60 2
14 Mueller, Daniel W Mich. Lutheran 1:03.97 2
15 Lowry, Waylon Walkerville 1:08.27 1
16 Chamberlain, Jacob Marion 1:10.93 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
50.90 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Omakpo, Gift Potter's House 51.88 2
2 Richison, Jocelyn Pentwater 52.09 2
3 Stewart, Sky Saranac 55.24 2
4 Hildebrand, Jaclyn Martin 55.76 2
5 Cammenga, Lizzie Fruitport CC 56.00 2
6 McKinch, Bryn Saranac 56.55 2
7 Westerhouse, Kendra Holton 57.38 1
8 Potoka, Mariah Potter's House 57.56 1
9 Kolkema-Erickson, Emma Holton 1:01.66 1
10 Bogdan, Madison Martin 1:03.39 1
11 Sweet, Maggie Walkerville 1:04.49 1
12 Curtis, Gabriella BR Crossroads 1:09.99 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
43.10 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hofmann, Khole Pentwater 42.94 AQ 2
2 Pallett, Kyle Martin 44.99 2
3 Powell, Jonah Saranac 45.13 2
4 Ashbrook, Matthew Walkerville 46.26 1
5 Martin, Charley Martin 46.51 2
6 Schripsema, Seth Potter's House 47.61 2
7 Wilkinson, Ethan Pentwater 47.62 2
8 Kalisz, Aiden Muskegon CC 49.24 2
9 McPherson, Will Saranac 49.47 2
10 Enders, Ricky Holton 50.37 1
11 Asmus, A J. Muskegon CC 51.25 1
12 Alfouzan, Abdulaziz Marion 51.67 1
13 Williams, Eric Marion 53.96 1
14 Moore, Riley Holton 54.19 1
15 Steenwyk, Nathan Libertas Chr 55.07 1
16 Lucas, Stephen Libertas Chr 1:04.32 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:32.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Jordan Saranac 2:36.96
2 Mason, Anna Libertas Chr 2:37.09
3 Schroeder, Jaylen BR Crossroads 2:38.20
4 Nowland, Kathrynn Marion 2:44.99
5 Crowell, Lily Holton 2:49.33
6 Sheehy, Julie Walkerville 2:53.36
7 Vega Coto, Gabriela Saranac 2:57.12
8 Kortman, Anna Potter's House 2:58.02
9 VerBeek, Erika Potter's House 2:59.26
10 Gutierrez, Elizabeth Fruitport CC 3:00.54
11 Harris, Amy Martin 3:00.87
12 Godbold, Payton W Mich. Lutheran 3:02.11
13 Wilson, McKenna Fruitport CC 3:05.40
14 Gordillo, Eliana Libertas Chr 3:08.10
15 England, Emily Marion 3:18.90

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:06.50 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reinsma, Toby Potter's House 2:01.63 AQ
2 Spiece, Noah Saranac 2:01.91 AQ
3 Davis, Ethan BR Crossroads 2:07.05
4 Kinde, Micah Libertas Chr 2:07.41
5 Sutten, Alex Marion 2:09.79
6 Jensen, Luke Potter's House 2:14.66
7 Brown, Dillon Walkerville 2:17.83
8 Cammenga, Ethan Fruitport CC 2:19.95
9 Ryan, Chase Marion 2:25.77
10 Spiece, Isaac Saranac 2:26.66
11 Shoup, Eli Mason County E 2:32.26
12 Michelli, Cole Muskegon CC 2:33.21
13 Baribeau, Jonathan Libertas Chr 2:33.81
14 Michelli, Griffin Muskegon CC 2:33.88
15 Norton, Robert Holton 2:34.46
16 Sage, Stosh Martin 2:34.58
17 Altman, Cole Martin 2:35.35
18 Edgerton, Cameron Holton 2:36.84
19 Smith, Rylie Mason County E 3:00.46

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
27.75 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fresno Velazquez, Andrea Saranac 27.72QAQ 2
2 Hall, Julia Pentwater 28.18Q 1
3 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 28.05q 2
4 Godbold, Britton W Mich. Lutheran 28.82q 2
5 Stasiukinas, Hailey W Mich. Lutheran 29.14q 1
6 Johnson, Jenna Baldwin 29.29q 1
7 Snyder, Isabella Saranac 31.59q 2
8 Krchmar, Emily Marion 31.95q 1
9 Hemmeke, Elliana Libertas Chr 32.33 2
10 Neff, Alexis Martin 34.11 1
11 Zheng, Coco Potter's House 34.11 2
12 Billington, Chloe Martin 34.73 1
13 Curtis, Gabriella BR Crossroads 36.92 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
27.75 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Julia Pentwater 27.36 AQ
2 Fresno Velazquez, Andrea Saranac 27.47 AQ
3 Maartense, Molly Libertas Chr 27.68 AQ
4 Johnson, Jenna Baldwin 27.79
5 Godbold, Britton W Mich. Lutheran 28.97
6 Stasiukinas, Hailey W Mich. Lutheran 29.18
7 Krchmar, Emily Marion 31.63
8 Snyder, Isabella Saranac 32.65

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
23.70 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodriguez, Shelton Potter's House 23.36QAQ 3
2 Hofmann, Austin Pentwater 23.38QAQ 1
3 Herron, Aaron Holton 23.62QAQ 2
4 Stoneman, Max Pentwater 23.91q 3
5 Harder, Bryce Saranac 24.14q 1
6 Lamparth, Elia Holton 24.18q 3
7 Hawkins, Austin Holton 25.54q 2
8 Clark, Alex Saranac 26.02q 1
9 Goddard, Demetrius Martin 26.25 1
10 Caupain, Guillame Martin 26.30 2
11 Hibbard, Isaac Potter's House 26.39 2
12 VandenBerg, Stephen Holland Calv 26.57 3
13 Miller, Trey W Mich. Lutheran 26.81 2
14 Seabolt, Jason Marion 26.90 2
15 Bertram, Justus Libertas Chr 26.95 1
16 Romatz, Gaven Marion 27.39 2
17 Santillan, Jesus Walkerville 27.94 3
18 Baas, Dakota Fruitport CC 28.16 1
19 Arredondo, Reynaldo Walkerville 28.34 3
20 Doi, Dat W Mich. Lutheran 28.73 3
21 Perez, Javier Libertas Chr 29.80 1
22 Alterman, Caleb Fruitport CC 37.78 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
23.70 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Herron, Aaron Holton 22.88 AQ
2 Hofmann, Austin Pentwater 23.19 AQ
3 Stoneman, Max Pentwater 24.36
4 Harder, Bryce Saranac 24.64
5 Lamparth, Elia Holton 25.00
6 Hawkins, Austin Holton 25.73
7 Clark, Alex Saranac 27.21

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
12:37.50 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Eastland, Maggie W Mich. Lutheran 12:49.82
2 Malburg, Adrianna Mason County E 13:06.55
3 Klynstra, Sidney Saranac 13:34.45
4 Price, Abigail Saranac 14:41.17
5 Meyer, Sophia W Mich. Lutheran 15:21.36
6 Cole, Esther Potter's House 15:34.05
7 Goodman, Samantha Mason County E 15:50.34
8 Sullivan, Gracie Holton 16:00.72
9 Reitsma, Madeline Pentwater 18:10.62

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:32.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rasmus, Grayson Saranac 10:20.77 AQ
2 Achterhof, Shane Walkerville 10:25.86 AQ
3 Hopkins, Derek Saranac 10:43.52
4 Blum, Andrew Potter's House 10:43.87
5 Sheehy, Alex Walkerville 10:56.40
6 Wehrman, Hayden Libertas Chr 11:48.74
7 Dykstra, Eli Martin 12:23.73
8 McKinnon, Keegan BR Crossroads 12:28.50
9 Hart, Eli Potter's House 12:49.09
10 Davis, James Pentwater 13:07.15
11 Rotman, Luke Libertas Chr 13:25.20
12 Buys, Caleb BR Crossroads 13:31.65
13 VanDuinen, John Pentwater 13:51.09

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4:27.00 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 West Michigan Lutheran 'A' 4:28.51 2
1) Godbold, Britton 2) Eastland, Maggie
3) Stasiukinas, Hailey 4) Cochrill, Natalie
2 The Potter's House 'A' 4:34.61 2
1) Lubberts, Ella 2) Omakpo, Gift
3) Hounakey, Germaine 4) Harrison, DeLacia
3 Saranac 'A' 4:44.62 2
1) Cooper, Jordan 2) Stewart, Sky
3) Klynstra, Sidney 4) Miller, Abigail
4 Martin 'A' 4:44.89 1
1) Hildebrand, Jaclyn 2) Warner, Kiaya
3) Morin, Mercedes 4) Blum, Alysha
5 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 'A' 4:52.72 2
1) Atchison, Logan 2) Hinton, Tahlyana
3) Meeuwes, Jada 4) Schroeder, Jaylen
6 Walkerville 'A' 5:08.14 1
1) Berumen, Mykaela 2) Crawford, Brianna
3) Gardner, Grace 4) Sheehy, Julie
7 Marion 'A' 5:11.07 2
1) Switalski, Tashawa 2) Bontekoe, Isabell
3) Salisbury, Alexis 4) Nowland, Kathrynn
8 Mason County Eastern 'A' 5:18.52 1
1) Fogel, Cheyenne 2) Blais, Kaela
3) Malburg, Amelia 4) Hernandez, Corinna
9 Pentwater 'A' 5:31.24 2
1) Swanger, Alex 2) Reitsma, Madeline
3) VanDuinen, Anna 4) Stoneman, Grace

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:39.70 AQ Additional Qualifier
School Finals
================================================================================
1 The Potter's House 'A' 3:43.25
1) Stout, Caleb 2) Fesahaye, Daniel
3) Jensen, Luke 4) Reinsma, Toby
2 Marion 'A' 3:45.72
1) Switalski, Treigh 2) Stewart, Brandon
3) Sutten, Alex 4) Hall, Ryder
3 Martin 'A' 3:59.58
1) Meyers, Gabe 2) Pallett, Kyle
3) Young, Carsen 4) Martin, Charley
4 Pentwater 'A' 4:23.79
1) Bales, Jordan 2) Plummer-Eisenlohr, Tyler
3) Bringedahl, Blake 4) Wilkinson, Ethan
5 Walkerville 'A' 4:30.25
1) Kirwin, Parker 2) Simpson, Mason
3) Arredondo, Reynaldo 4) Santillan, Jesus
6 Mason County Eastern 'A' 4:58.27
1) Cuate Hernandez, Raul 2) Shoup, Eli
3) Nash, David 4) Stewart, Neal

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saranac 145.50 2) West Michigan Lutheran 73
3) Martin 69.50 4) Mason County Eastern 62
5) Marion 57 6) The Potter's House 50
7) Libertas Christian 48 8) Pentwater 43
9) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 32 10) Holton 22
11) Fruitport Calvary Christia 19 12) Baldwin 13
13) Walkerville 11 14) Muskegon Heights 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saranac 128 2) Holton 85
3) Pentwater 78 4) Martin 62
5) Walkerville 61 6) The Potter's House 55
7) Marion 53 8) Big Rapids Crossroads Aca 47
9) Mason County Eastern 38 10) Muskegon Catholic Central 15
11) Libertas Christian 14 12) Fruitport Calvary Christi 5
13) Baldwin 3 14) Holland Calvary Christian 1