2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 37-4 (Breckenridge)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 37-4 (Breckenridge)
Breckenridge, Michigan



Licensed to Breckenridge High School - MI

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 05:25 PM

MHSAA LP region 37-4 - 5/18/2019

5/18/2019

Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 13.25 10

2 Ross, London Saginaw Arts 13.63 8

3 Beal, Khloe Saginaw Arts 13.74 6

4 Moseley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts 13.80 5

5 Valentine, Emma Morrice 13.88 4

6 Monson, Makailyn Coleman 14.10 3

7 Wachowiack, Kathryn Saginaw Mich 14.33 2

8 Gray, Aniya Saginaw Arts 14.34 1



Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Laurenz, Annie Breckenridge 26.84 10

2 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 27.22 8

3 Gunderman, Annie Portland St. 27.55 6

4 Beal, Khloe Saginaw Arts 27.61 5

5 Langin, Kaitlyn Fowler 27.80 4

6 Plum, Ashley Mt. Pleasant 28.07 3

7 Johnston, Destiny Fulton 28.20 2

8 Moseley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts 28.67 1



Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Gunderman, Annie Portland St. 1:00.75 3 10

2 Cook, Leah Portland St. 1:02.00 3 8

3 Koenigsknecht, Josie Fowler 1:03.33 3 6

4 McGuirk, Alexis Mt. Pleasant 1:04.46 3 5

5 Smith, Tunisia Saginaw Arts 1:06.06 3 4

6 Plum, Ashley Mt. Pleasant 1:06.55 3 3

7 Johnston, Destiny Fulton 1:06.78 2 2

8 Natalie, Paige Saginaw Mich 1:08.10 3 1

9 Hacker, Riley Mt. Pleasant 1:08.33 2

10 McCrackin, Sarah Carson City- 1:09.20 2

11 Andrews, Alexa Fulton 1:12.68 2

12 Pratt, Jesse Beal City 1:12.88 2

13 Schafer, Lauren Fowler 1:13.42 2

14 Gnida, Isabella Saginaw Arts 1:14.55 1

15 TenHave, Jayden Carson City- 1:15.44 1

16 McCaw, Aaliyah Merrill 1:16.89 1

17 Mayle, Mackenzie Breckenridge 1:18.77 1

18 Santillan, Victoria Saginaw Nouv 1:18.99 1

19 Anderson, Grace Breckenridge 1:23.94 1



Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nelson, Scout Mt. Pleasant 2:22.03 10

2 Goerge, Morgan Fowler 2:24.25 8

3 Boak, Grace Fowler 2:24.31 6

4 Dailey, Molly Carson City- 2:30.61 5

5 Misner, Madeline Saginaw Mich 2:33.68 4

6 Walker, Celina Saginaw Mich 2:39.34 3

7 Gondek, Felina Vestaburg 2:42.69 2

8 Marr, Myra Breckenridge 2:43.95 1

9 White, Veronica Portland St. 2:46.21

10 Gamble, Gabby Beal City 2:47.04

11 Gamble, Megan Beal City 2:54.28

12 Kissane, Leah Portland St. 2:55.87

13 White, Kieara Carson City- 2:57.25

14 Wiley, Linzi Merrill 3:01.42

15 Adams, McKenna Saginaw Nouv 3:02.68

16 Wiggins, Alicia Coleman 3:04.10

17 Rattay, Maddie Fulton 3:04.20

18 VanSickle, Maggie Coleman 3:05.59

19 Gnida, Isabella Saginaw Arts 3:06.58

20 McGahey, Brooke Morrice 3:09.62

21 Oswald, Caitlynn Breckenridge 3:23.44

22 Flath, Madisen Morrice 3:33.76

23 Bornman, Rebecca Vestaburg 3:47.44



Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nelson, Scout Mt. Pleasant 5:24.22 10

2 MacDonald, Lauren Mt. Pleasant 5:27.58 8

3 Goerge, Morgan Fowler 5:27.89 6

4 McConnell, Cammie Mt. Pleasant 5:33.39 5

5 Weber, Rachal Beal City 5:59.86 4

6 Lademann, Hayley Morrice 6:02.35 3

7 Johnston, Philena Vestaburg 6:03.28 2

8 Walker, Celina Saginaw Mich 6:12.03 1

9 Snow, Emily Breckenridge 6:19.90

10 White, Kieara Carson City- 6:28.04

11 Goward, Kiera Breckenridge 6:29.88

12 Jones, Katy Saginaw Mich 6:33.94

13 Kissane, Leah Portland St. 6:36.45

14 DeLong, Emily Carson City- 6:50.98

15 Wiggins, Alicia Coleman 6:54.20

16 Bierstetel, Taylor Fowler 6:56.58

17 FoxElster, Cordelia Portland St. 7:03.71

18 Adams, McKenna Saginaw Nouv 7:05.90

19 VanSickle, Maggie Coleman 7:08.30

20 Bethka, Kirstin Vestaburg 7:10.94

21 Lademann, Amber Morrice 7:20.52

22 Blair, Jillian Fulton 7:38.35



Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McConnell, Cammie Mt. Pleasant 12:20.83 10

2 McConnell, Desiree Mt. Pleasant 12:47.92 8

3 Weber, Rachal Beal City 12:50.28 6

4 Lademann, Hayley Morrice 13:18.51 5

5 Stevens, Allyson Carson City- 13:23.04 4

6 Datema, Olivia Fowler 13:25.08 3

7 Ewalt, Paige Carson City- 13:55.03 2

8 Rivera, Rebecca Saginaw Mich 14:35.28 1

9 Marr, Myra Breckenridge 15:02.76

10 Martin, Madison Saginaw Mich 15:09.43

11 Spicer, Macy Fowler 15:29.94

12 FoxElster, Cordelia Portland St. 15:34.58

13 McCarty, Leya Vestaburg 16:17.40

14 Bornman, Abigail Vestaburg 16:17.42

15 Blair, Jillian Fulton 16:58.16



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Vandegriff, Alyssa Fowler 15.59 10

2 Weber, Sadie Fowler 16.46 8

3 Laurenz, Annie Breckenridge 16.65 6

4 Howard, Josie Morrice 17.24 5

5 Snyder, Helena Montabella 17.59 4

6 Scott, Mya Montabella 18.01 3

7 Coffin, Raelynn Fulton 18.39 2

8 Reinke, Michele Mt. Pleasant 18.88 1



Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Laurenz, Annie Breckenridge 45.75 3 10

2 Vandegriff, Alyssa Fowler 48.12 3 8

3 Weber, Sadie Fowler 49.35 3 6

4 Wichert, Allison Vestaburg 49.43 3 5

5 Bengel, Kiley Fowler 51.53 3 4

6 Howard, Josie Morrice 51.75 3 3

7 Pung, Jenna Portland St. 52.84 3 2

8 Collins-Pfeiffer, Rebecc Mt. Pleasant 54.04 2 1

9 Reinke, Michele Mt. Pleasant 54.66 3

10 Moreland, Alexis Carson City- 54.74 2

11 Wilson, Sara Saginaw Nouv 55.48 2

12 Knopf, Alanna Montabella 57.46 2

13 Shaw, Amy Portland St. 58.33 2

14 Urbain-Drews, Victoria Merrill 1:00.36 2

15 Richardson, Mya Saginaw Arts 1:02.44 2

16 Andrews, Alayna Beal City 1:03.01 1

17 Coffin, Raelynn Fulton 1:03.71 1

18 Urbain-Drews, Olivia Saginaw Mich 1:05.01 2

19 Mapes, Natalie Saginaw Mich 1:05.43 1

20 Holland, Grace Fulton 1:06.29 1

21 Lubbe, Sophie Saginaw Nouv 1:09.97 1

22 Scherf, Arianna Breckenridge 1:19.03 1



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 'A' 52.57 2 10

1) Beal, Khloe 2) Moseley-Simpson, India

3) Gray, Aniya 4) Ross, London

2 Fowler 'A' 52.90 2 8

1) Schmitz, Shannon 2) Langin, Kaitlyn

3) Bengel, Kiley 4) Weber, Sadie

3 Morrice 'A' 54.49 2 6

1) Howard, Josie 2) Schimdtfranz, Kylie

3) Hoberek, Loren 4) Valentine, Emma

4 Fulton 'A' 54.68 2 5

1) Dennis, Hannah 2) Craft, Rachel

3) Plath, Olivia 4) Johnston, Destiny

5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 54.87 2 4

1) Wachowiack, Kathryn 2) Schroer, Sydney

3) Schroer, Madison 4) Lamb, Grace

6 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 55.29 1 3

1) Card, Elizabeth 2) Chacon, Grace

3) Dey, Katie 4) Greene, Brianna

7 Merrill 'A' 55.33 2 2

1) Stallings, Cassey 2) Rios, Hannah

3) Schwalm, Ruby 4) Fischer, Libby

8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 55.84 1 1

1) McDonald, Sammy 2) McDonald, Katie

3) Reinke, Michele 4) McGuirk, Alexis

9 Breckenridge 'A' 56.82 2

1) Horman, Kya 2) Steinhaus, Katie

3) Rohde, Miranda 4) Ripley, Alexie

10 Coleman 'A' 57.17 2

1) Monaghan, Hope 2) Miller, Mackenzie

3) DeJongh, Havahna 4) Monson, Makailyn

11 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 58.40 1

1) Lawson, Tessa 2) Bengel, Marlie

3) Shaw, Amy 4) Pung, Jenna

12 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 58.92 1

1) Moreland, Alexis 2) TenHave, Jayden

3) DeLong, Emily 4) O'Grady, Aoife

13 Montabella 'A' 59.34 1

1) Alzamora, Makayla 2) Knopf, Alanna

3) Cook, Meadow 4) Willis, Hannah

14 Beal City 'A' 1:08.85 1

1) Moody, Faith 2) Meyers, Grace

3) Faber, Heather 4) Fussman, Natalie



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Fowler 'A' 1:48.84 2 10

1) Weber, Sadie 2) Boak, Grace

3) Langin, Kaitlyn 4) Vandegriff, Alyssa

2 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 'A' 1:50.69 2 8

1) Beal, Khloe 2) Ross, London

3) Gray, Aniya 4) Moseley-Simpson, India

3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 1:52.20 2 6

1) McGuirk, Alexis 2) Hacker, Riley

3) Olivieri, Nicole 4) Plum, Ashley

4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 1:52.72 2 5

1) Wachowiack, Kathryn 2) Leyrer, Alexis

3) Natalie, Paige 4) Lamb, Grace

5 Breckenridge 'A' 1:53.79 2 4

1) Horman, Kya 2) Steinhaus, Katie

3) Ripley, Alexie 4) Laurenz, Annie

6 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 1:55.52 2 3

1) Lawson, Tessa 2) Cook, Leah

3) Pung, Jenna 4) Gunderman, Annie

7 Vestaburg 'A' 1:58.29 2 2

1) Wichert, Allison 2)

3) Gondek, Felina 4) VanLuven, Rocky

8 Merrill 'A' 1:58.81 1 1

1) Stallings, Cassey 2) Rios, Hannah

3) Schwalm, Ruby 4) Fischer, Libby

9 Morrice 'A' 1:59.30 1

1) Schimdtfranz, Kylie 2) Allen, Cortney

3) Valentine, Emma 4) Latunski, Zena

10 Beal City 'A' 2:01.06 1

1) 2) Pratt, Jesse

3) Schwerin, Amy 4) Wilson, Aleisha

11 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 2:03.61 1

1) Card, Elizabeth 2) Chacon, Grace

3) Santillan, Victoria 4) Wilson, Sara

12 Coleman 'A' 2:06.70 1

1) Aultman, Lexi 2) McLane, Grace

3) Baker, Lex 4) Haley, Bianca



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 4:10.72 2 10

1) Plum, Ashley 2) MacDonald, Lauren

3) Olivieri, Nicole 4) Nelson, Scout

2 Fowler 'A' 4:12.60 2 8

1) Koenigsknecht, Josie 2)

3) Langin, Kaitlyn 4) Goerge, Morgan

3 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 4:19.05 2 6

1) Cook, Leah 2) Bengel, Marlie

3) Pung, Jenna 4) Gunderman, Annie

4 Vestaburg 'A' 4:28.13 2 5

1) VanLuven, Rocky 2) Johnston, Philena

3) Stouten, Erica 4) Wichert, Allison

5 Montabella 'A' 4:36.45 1 4

1) Snyder, Helena 2) Knopf, Alanna

3) Cook, Meadow 4) Scott, Mya

6 Coleman 'A' 4:36.46 1 3

1) DeJongh, Havahna 2) Baker, Lexi

3) McLane, Gracie 4) Monaghan, Hope

7 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 4:38.71 2 2

1) Dailey, Molly 2) McCrackin, Sarah

3) Ewalt, Paige 4) O'Grady, Aoife

8 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 4:40.19 2 1

1) Misner, Madeline 2) Walker, Celina

3) Leyrer, Alexis 4)

9 Morrice 'A' 4:44.80 2

1) Latunski, Zena 2) Allen, Cortney

3) 4) Howard, Josie

10 Beal City 'A' 4:50.89 1

1) Weber, Grace 2) Gamble, Megan

3) 4) Schwerin, Amy

11 Breckenridge 'A' 5:23.70 1

1) Oswald, Caitlynn 2) Goward, Kiera

3) Mayle, Mackenzie 4) Snow, Emily



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 9:55.47 10

1) Olivieri, Nicole 2) McConnell, Cammie

3) MacDonald, Lauren 4) Nelson, Scout

2 Fowler 'A' 10:05.97 8

1) Koenigsknecht, Josie 2) Datema, Olivia

3) Boak, Grace 4) Goerge, Morgan

3 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 10:41.47 6

1) Stevens, Allyson 2) Ewalt, Paige

3) McCrackin, Sarah 4) Dailey, Molly

4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 11:02.76 5

1) Walker, Celina 2) Rivera, Rebecca

3) Jones, Katy 4) Misner, Madeline

5 Beal City 'A' 11:18.54 4

1) Gamble, Gabby 2) Weber, Grace

3) Gamble, Megan 4) Weber, Rachal

6 Vestaburg 'A' 11:27.47 3

1) Johnston, Philena 2) Gondek, Felina

3) McCarty, Leya 4) Stouten, Erica

7 Breckenridge 'A' 11:39.03 2

1) Snow, Elizabeth 2) Snow, Emily

3) Mayle, Mackenzie 4) Goward, Kiera

8 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 11:48.95 1

1) Lawson, Tessa 2) FoxElster, Cordelia

3) White, Veronica 4) Kissane, Leah

9 Morrice 'A' 12:24.34

1) McGahey, Brooke 2) Lademann, Amber

3) Flath, Madisen 4) Lademann, Hayley

10 Fulton 'A' 13:23.44

1) Rattay, Maddie 2) Blair, Jillian

3) Andrews, Alexa 4) Feighner, Jessalyn



Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Snyder, Helena Montabella 5-00.00 10

2 Vandegriff, Alyssa Fowler 4-11.00 8

3 Valentine, Emma Morrice J4-11.00 6

4 Olivieri, Nicole Mt. Pleasant J4-11.00 5

5 Wolfe, Lyndsi Fulton 4-10.00 4

6 Stevens, Allyson Carson City- J4-10.00 3

7 McCrackin, Sarah Carson City- J4-10.00 2

8 Fischer, Libby Merrill 4-08.00 1

9 Andrews, Alayna Beal City 4-05.00

9 Koenigsknecht, Adysen Fowler 4-05.00

9 Debeau, Maggie Merrill 4-05.00

12 Fritz, Isabelle Mt. Pleasant 4-02.00

12 Austin, Mya Vestaburg 4-02.00

12 Mapes, Natalie Saginaw Mich 4-02.00

12 Natalie, Taylor Saginaw Mich 4-02.00

12 Sumner, Breanna Breckenridge 4-02.00



Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Craft, Rachel Fulton 9-06.00 10

2 Lance, Kimbria Fowler J9-06.00 8

3 Scott, Mya Montabella 8-09.00 6

4 Sandel, Cassie Beal City 8-03.00 5

5 VanSickle, Jessica Coleman 7-06.00 4

6 Bengel, Kiley Fowler J7-06.00 3

7 Hill, Riley Merrill J7-06.00 2

8 Miller, Mackenzie Coleman 7-00.00 1

9 Hoberek, Loren Morrice 6-00.00

9 Palmer, Kaitlyn Vestaburg 6-00.00

9 Andrews, Alayna Beal City 6-00.00

-- Baker, Cami Fulton NH



Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cook, Leah Portland St. 15-08.00 10

2 Monson, Makailyn Coleman 15-06.25 8

3 Boak, Grace Fowler 15-01.25 6

4 Latunski, Zena Morrice 14-11.00 5

5 Snyder, Helena Montabella 14-09.75 4

6 O'Grady, Aoife Carson City- 14-08.00 3

7 Lamb, Grace Saginaw Mich 14-02.50 2

8 Bigard, Brooklyn Mt. Pleasant 14-02.00 1

9 Schwerin, Amy Beal City 13-10.25

10 Lance, Reva Fowler 13-01.00

11 Wachowiack, Kathryn Saginaw Mich 12-09.00

12 Sumner, Breanna Breckenridge 12-06.00

13 Weber, Grace Beal City 12-05.75

14 Hill, Riley Merrill 12-04.50

15 Miles, Savannah Morrice 12-01.50

16 Cook, Meadow Montabella 12-00.25

17 Aultman, Lexi Coleman 11-10.50

18 Rohde, Miranda Breckenridge 11-06.25

19 Ruiz, Natalie Mt. Pleasant 11-05.00

20 Florian, Kayla Portland St. 11-00.00

21 TenHave, Jayden Carson City- 10-11.75

22 Laine, Paulina Merrill 10-07.75



Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Federspiel, Brooklynn Breckenridge 38-00.75 10

2 Cudjoe, Erikah Mt. Pleasant 37-08.75 8

3 Wolfe, Lyndsi Fulton 35-01.25 6

4 Snyder, Marisa Fowler 35-00.00 5

5 Avery, Emily Fulton 34-01.50 4

6 VanLuven, Rocky Vestaburg 32-11.75 3

7 Barnes, Audrey Morrice 32-05.00 2

8 Krueger, Olivia Saginaw Mich 31-02.00 1

9 Kettler, Layla Saginaw Mich 30-10.00

10 Keilholtz, Laura Montabella 29-06.75

11 McGahey, Brooke Morrice 29-02.75

11 DeJongh, Havahna Coleman 29-02.75

13 Doble, Kennedy Saginaw Mich 28-08.25

14 Koresky, Megan Morrice 27-09.00

15 Emmendorfer, Emily Merrill 27-06.25

16 Wilson, Aleisha Beal City 27-00.75

17 Esch, Kara Fowler 26-08.00

18 Martin, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 26-07.00

19 Taeter, Hannah Carson City- 26-01.50

20 Ruiz, Natalie Mt. Pleasant 26-01.25

21 Emmendorfer, Katelyn Merrill 25-04.25

22 Bornman, Abigail Vestaburg 23-10.00

23 Wadle, Paige Carson City- 23-07.75

24 Shepler, Georgia Breckenridge 23-01.00

25 Araway, Grace Coleman 22-07.00

26 Fussman, Natalie Beal City 22-05.00

27 Florian, Kayla Portland St. 19-11.75

28 Closson, Kaylee Montabella 19-07.75

29 Davlin, Sarah Portland St. 19-03.50

30 Schwind, Brittney Saginaw Nouv 17-04.25



Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wolfe, Lyndsi Fulton 120-09.25 10

2 Keilholtz, Laura Montabella 107-10.50 8

3 Snyder, Marisa Fowler 103-09.50 6

4 Taeter, Hannah Carson City- 97-10.50 5

5 Cudjoe, Erikah Mt. Pleasant 96-04.50 4

6 Esch, Kara Fowler 96-03.25 3

7 Emmendorfer, Emily Merrill 94-09.50 2

8 VanLuven, Rocky Vestaburg 93-06 1

9 Barnes, Audrey Morrice 89-08.50

10 Goerge, Aubrey Fowler 87-00

11 Krueger, Olivia Saginaw Mich 86-05

12 Federspiel, Brooklynn Breckenridge 85-10

13 Kettler, Isabelle Saginaw Mich 84-01

14 Emmendorfer, Katelyn Merrill 82-07.75

15 McGahey, Brooke Morrice 79-01

16 Kettler, Layla Saginaw Mich 73-07.50

17 Bornman, Abigail Vestaburg 72-05

18 Blemaster, Logan Fulton 71-08.50

19 Chaney, Maycee Montabella 68-09

20 Martin, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 64-10

21 Shepler, Georgia Breckenridge 62-11.50

22 Moody, Faith Beal City 62-06

23 Davlin, Sarah Portland St. 59-10

24 Schwerin, Amy Beal City 59-00

25 Shaw, Kara Portland St. 53-10

26 Veltcamp, Grace Coleman 51-09

27 Dowling, Alicia Coleman 48-03.50

28 Schwind, Brittney Saginaw Nouv 46-04

29 Spagna, Jordan Mt. Pleasant 30-03.75



Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Collins, Hunter Breckenridge 11.56 10

2 Smith, Adrian Saginaw Arts 11.75 7

2 Mitchell, Zaiden Saginaw Nouv 11.75 7

4 Steinhaus, Charlie Breckenridge 11.76 5

5 Hopp, Michael Mt. Pleasant 11.89 4

6 Valliere, Cameren Breckenridge 12.10 3

7 Wood, Jarett Morrice 12.21 2

8 Ebright, Lukas Breckenridge 12.55 1



Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Collins, Hunter Breckenridge 23.55 10

2 Hopp, Michael Mt. Pleasant 23.57 8

3 Martin, David Saginaw Mich 24.03 6

4 Valliere, Cameren Breckenridge 24.45 5

5 Jones-Pruitt, Key'Shawn Saginaw Arts 24.63 4

6 Mitchell, Zaiden Saginaw Nouv 24.86 3

7 Steinhaus, Charlie Breckenridge 24.86 2



Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alwood, Nate Fulton 50.77 3 10

2 Solomon, Carson Saginaw Mich 52.73 3 8

3 Lucas, Connor Morrice 54.12 3 6

4 Mawhirter, Jordan Montabella 54.50 3 5

5 Niemi, Justin Carson City- 54.52 3 4

6 Diehl, Collin Vestaburg 54.61 3 3

7 Thelen, Zach Fowler 54.97 3 2

8 Addison, Xavier Mt. Pleasant 55.00 2 1

9 Schafer, Jack Beal City 55.79 2

10 Zeien, Brendan Mt. Pleasant 56.95 2

11 Story, Tyler Breckenridge 56.99 2

12 Bovee, Jaden Coleman 57.94 2

13 Piggott, Andrew Fowler 58.29 1

14 Conn, George Breckenridge 58.36 2

15 Wesley, Wyatt Morrice 58.88 2

16 Templeman, Shane Coleman 59.12 1

17 Pung, Jake Portland St. 1:00.52 2

18 Johnson, Jacob Saginaw Nouv 1:01.99 1

19 Wale, Tyler Merrill 1:02.62 1

20 Wingard, Jahdiel Saginaw Arts 1:05.04 1

21 Rosales, Jerimiah Saginaw Nouv 1:05.78 1

22 O'Brian, Shamus Carson City- 1:09.07 1

23 Cannady, Aydin Vestaburg 1:19.55 1



Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Moore, TJ Mt. Pleasant 2:04.76 10

2 Simon, Owen Fowler 2:05.16 8

3 Pankow, Logan Saginaw Mich 2:07.71 6

4 Rivers, Caleb Morrice 2:08.64 5

5 O'Brien, Sully Saginaw Mich 2:08.72 4

6 Pell, Chad Montabella 2:09.12 3

7 Lynch, Josh Mt. Pleasant 2:10.18 2

8 Rudy, Tristan Fulton 2:10.65 1

9 Davidson, Seth Montabella 2:13.02

10 Carter, Trent Breckenridge 2:13.54

11 Molinar, Sergio Saginaw Nouv 2:14.95

12 Iler, Chandler Morrice 2:15.85

13 Campbell, Aiden Morrice 2:18.08

14 Davlin, Jeff Portland St. 2:19.17

15 Stone, Cole Carson City- 2:20.06

16 Gillis, Ashton Breckenridge 2:23.98

17 Kent, Marcus Beal City 2:24.05

18 Goerge, Riley Fowler 2:25.71

19 Stewart, Jaden Coleman 2:26.77

20 Yuncker, Easton Beal City 2:27.53

21 Gage, Gavin Carson City- 2:30.77

22 Brown, Douglas Merrill 2:31.52

23 Fausett, Hunter Coleman 2:44.14



Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sumner, Mason Breckenridge 4:30.07 10

2 Pankow, Logan Saginaw Mich 4:42.43 8

3 Taylor, Alex Beal City 4:44.32 6

4 Moore, TJ Mt. Pleasant 4:45.93 5

5 Rivers, Caleb Morrice 4:47.76 4

6 Lynch, Josh Mt. Pleasant 4:48.07 3

7 Korthals, Sam Saginaw Mich 4:49.11 2

8 Markley, Jonathon Breckenridge 4:51.09 1

9 Lynch, Brock Mt. Pleasant 4:53.81

10 Coyne, Tyler Portland St. 4:57.77

11 Hock, Cameron Merrill 5:05.04

12 Stone, Cole Carson City- 5:05.49

13 Lopez, Eder Montabella 5:08.01

14 Moore, Jared Vestaburg 5:12.18

15 Rudy, Tristan Fulton 5:14.61

16 Gage, Gavin Carson City- 5:16.49

17 Goerge, Riley Fowler 5:20.29

18 Rademacher, Jacob Fowler 5:20.91

19 Walkington, Riley Montabella 5:21.39

20 Tunney, Joseph Saginaw Nouv 5:21.85

21 Reihl, Nathan Beal City 5:26.31

22 Brown, Douglas Merrill 5:31.47

23 Rattay, Joey Fulton 5:36.68

24 Stewart, Jaden Coleman 5:42.09

25 Haskell, Noah Coleman 5:42.60

26 McRae, Colton Saginaw Nouv 6:07.04



Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Clark, Coleman Carson City- 9:59.92 10

2 Sumner, Mason Breckenridge 10:01.15 8

3 Taylor, Alex Beal City 10:28.88 6

4 Keiffer, Ashton Carson City- 10:29.72 4.50

4 Nowak, Matthew Mt. Pleasant 10:29.72 4.50

6 Lynch, Brock Mt. Pleasant 10:35.37 3

7 Vine, Colttion Breckenridge 10:35.66 2

8 Chovanec, Colton Breckenridge 10:56.09 1

9 Clark, Calvin Carson City- 11:12.57

10 Rivers, Caleb Morrice 11:19.60

11 Hock, Cameron Merrill 11:22.13

12 Liu, Andy Saginaw Mich 11:22.37

13 Moore, Jared Vestaburg 11:24.86

14 Campbell, Aiden Morrice 11:28.83

15 Gross, Derek Beal City 11:46.54

16 Lee, Tristan Montabella 11:53.86

17 Hufnagel, Wade Fowler 12:01.26

18 Tunney, Joseph Saginaw Nouv 12:13.55

19 Green, Erik Montabella 12:17.32

20 Rattay, Joey Fulton 12:28.32

21 Haskell, Noah Coleman 12:34.63

22 Richards, John Saginaw Mich 12:52.11

23 McRae, Colton Saginaw Nouv 14:02.62

24 Sprowl, laine Fulton 14:30.34



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Biddinger, Braydan Fulton 16.17 10

2 Barker, Cavanaugh Carson City- 16.50 8

3 Shively, Sam Morrice 16.59 6

4 Cook, Paul Portland St. 16.86 5

5 Edington, Austin Morrice 17.05 4

6 Fox, Sam Beal City 17.21 3

7 Grant, Brennen Fulton 17.51 2

8 Schneider, John Portland St. 17.97 1



Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cook, Paul Portland St. 41.86 3 10

2 Shively, Sam Morrice 42.40 3 8

3 Barker, Cavanaugh Carson City- 42.90 3 6

4 Fox, Sam Beal City 43.06 3 5

5 Matthews, Ben Beal City 43.09 3 4

6 Edington, Austin Morrice 43.81 3 3

7 Grant, Brennen Fulton 43.86 2 2

8 Schneider, John Portland St. 44.32 3 1

9 Wichert, Ethan Beal City 45.25 3

10 Predum, Luke Mt. Pleasant 45.43 2

11 Small, Trey Beal City 45.48 2

12 Johnston, Kaiden Fulton 45.52 2

13 Fellers, Jace Saginaw Mich 46.07 2

14 Messana, Joe Saginaw Nouv 46.96 2

15 Vozar, Parker Morrice 47.48 2

16 Radtke, Jake Breckenridge 47.59 1

17 Horak, Dominic Fowler 48.25 2

18 Hilgendorf, Daniel Saginaw Mich 49.94 1

19 Podkulski, Cole Carson City- 50.82 1

20 Thelen, Bleys Fowler 51.38 1

21 Berthensen, Soren Vestaburg 51.40 1

22 Anderson, Noah Breckenridge 51.46 1

23 Simon, AJ Coleman 52.97 1



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Breckenridge 'A' 44.81 2 10

1) Ebright, Lukas 2) Horman, Jace

3) Valliere, Cameren 4) Collins, Hunter

2 Beal City 'A' 45.68 2 8

1) Schafer, Jack 2) Small, Trey

3) Matthews, Ben 4)

3 Morrice 'A' 45.97 2 6

1) Edington, Austin 2) Shively, Sam

3) London, Robert 4) Wood, Jarett

4 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 46.42 2 5

1) Lipinski, Alec 2) Molinar, Sergio

3) Schultz, Kieran 4) Mitchell, Zaiden

5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 47.84 2 4

1) Martin, David 2) Diem, Dylan

3) Ha, Elijah 4) Wade, Donovan

6 Montabella 'A' 47.96 1 3

1) 2) Crawford, Ethan

3) Lippert, Lucas 4) Riley, Connor

7 Fowler 'A' 48.33 2 2

1) Thelen, Richard 2) Hannahs, Jonathon

3) Horak, Dominic 4) Seltin, Ben

8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 50.18 1 1

1) Neyer, Drew 2) Armah, Lesley

3) Morton, Charlie 4) Predum, Luke

9 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 51.16 1

1) Emelander, Matthew 2) Perez, Julio

3) Podkulski, Cole 4) Stone, Kyler



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Breckenridge 'A' 1:32.77 2 10

1) Valliere, Cameren 2) Steinhaus, Charlie

3) Conn, Kyle 4) Collins, Hunter

2 Fulton 'A' 1:33.25 2 8

1) Stahl, Collin 2) Alwood, Patric

3) Duflo, Adam 4) Alwood, Nate

3 Beal City 'A' 1:35.61 2 6

1) Matthews, Ben 2) Maxon, TJ

3) Schafer, Jack 4) Small, Trey

4 Morrice 'A' 1:36.79 2 5

1) Lucas, Connor 2) Wood, Jarett

3) Smith, Peyton 4) Rosin, Chris

5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 1:37.78 2 4

1) Fellers, Jace 2) Nordlie, Max

3) Wade, Donovan 4) Martin, David

6 Fowler 'A' 1:38.94 2 3

1) Thelen, Zach 2) Piggott, Andrew

3) Thelen, Richard 4) Seltin, Ben

7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 1:42.79 1 2

1) Neyer, Drew 2) Gruss, Nate

3) Zeien, Brendan 4) Predum, Luke

8 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 1:43.70 2 1

1) Emelander, Matthew 2) Stone, Kyler

3) Niemi, Justin 4)

9 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 1:43.77 1

1) Lipinski, Alec 2) Negrete, Juan

3) Rosales, Jerimiah 4) Johnson, Jacob

10 Vestaburg 'A' 1:48.46 1

1) Diehl, Collin 2) VanLuven, Ernie

3) Berthensen, Soren 4) Keeler, Ashtin



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Fulton 'A' 3:31.46 2 10

1) Stahl, Collin 2) Alwood, Patric

3) Grant, Brennen 4) Alwood, Nate

2 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 3:37.90 2 8

1) Zeien, Brendan 2) Lynch, Josh

3) Moore, TJ 4) Hopp, Michael

3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 3:38.77 2 6

1) Pankow, Logan 2) Nordlie, Max

3) O'Brien, Sully 4) Solomon, Carson

4 Montabella 'A' 3:39.83 2 5

1) Pell, Chad 2) Riley, Connor

3) Lippert, Lucas 4) Mawhirter, Jordan

5 Fowler 'A' 3:43.89 2 4

1) Simon, Owen 2) Seltin, Ben

3) Thelen, Richard 4) Thelen, Zach

6 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 3:44.90 2 3

1) Schneider, John 2) Coyne, Tyler

3) Cook, Paul 4) Smith, Ned

7 Morrice 'A' 3:50.41 2 2

1) Lucas, Connor 2) Iler, Chandler

3) Wesley, Wyatt 4) Smith, Peyton

8 Breckenridge 'A' 3:52.86 1 1

1) Story, Tyler 2) Markley, Jonathon

3) Carter, Trent 4) Horman, Jace

9 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 3:54.70 1

1) Barker, Cavanaugh 2) Stone, Cole

3) 4) Niemi, Justin

10 Coleman 'A' 4:04.43 1

1) Stewart, Jaden 2) Bovee, Jaden

3) Lumbert, Austin 4) Templeman, Shane

11 Beal City 'A' 4:21.32 2

1) Gross, Brandon 2) Taylor, Alex

3) Locke, Ethan 4) Whitehead, Chris



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 8:36.81 10

1) Pankow, Logan 2) Solomon, Carson

3) Korthals, Sam 4) O'Brien, Sully

2 Breckenridge 'A' 8:38.00 8

1) Sumner, Mason 2) Carter, Trent

3) Gillis, Ashton 4) Vine, Colttion

3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 8:41.98 6

1) Lynch, Josh 2) Lynch, Brock

3) Nowak, Matthew 4) Moore, TJ

4 Morrice 'A' 8:45.40 5

1) Campbell, Aiden 2) Scribner, Zu

3) Iler, Chandler 4) Rivers, Caleb

5 Carson City-Crystal 'A' 8:58.13 4

1) Clark, Coleman 2) Gage, Gavin

3) Keiffer, Ashton 4) Niemi, Justin

6 Montabella 'A' 9:13.93 3

1) Pell, Chad 2) Willemstein, Trent

3) Lopez, Eder 4) Daily, Riley

7 Beal City 'A' 9:23.48 2

1) Taylor, Alex 2) Kent, Marcus

3) Yuncker, Easton 4) Lorenz, Shane

8 Fowler 'A' 9:47.42 1

1) Rademacher, Jacob 2) Hufnagel, Wade

3) Goerge, Riley 4) Horak, Dominic

9 Vestaburg 'A' 10:03.79

1) Berthensen, Soren 2) Diehl, Collin

3) Moore, Jared 4) Keeler, Ashtin



Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hopp, Michael Mt. Pleasant 5-11.00 10

2 Simon, Owen Fowler J5-11.00 8

3 Rosin, Chris Morrice 5-09.00 6

4 Riley, Connor Montabella 5-06.00 4.50

4 Diem, Dylan Saginaw Mich 5-06.00 4.50

6 Grundas, Jayden Breckenridge J5-06.00 3

7 Willman, Grant Breckenridge 5-03.00 2

8 Nordlie, Max Saginaw Mich J5-03.00 0.50

8 Long, Jayden Beal City J5-03.00 0.50

-- Piggott, Andrew Fowler NH

-- TenHave, Macario Carson City- NH

-- Wesley, Wyatt Morrice NH

-- Kent, Marcus Beal City NH



Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chaney, Matt Montabella 12-00.00 10

2 Bovee, Jaden Coleman 11-06.00 8

3 Lumbert, Austin Coleman 11-00.00 6

4 Federspiel, Carson Morrice J11-00.00 5

5 Larner, Jake Morrice J11-00.00 3

5 Scribner, Zu Morrice J11-00.00 3

5 Thelen, Richard Fowler J11-00.00 3

8 Gross, Derek Beal City 10-06.00 1

9 McIntyre, Austin Fulton 9-06.00

9 Finnerty, Nick Beal City 9-06.00

11 Wesley, Wyatt Morrice 8-00.00

11 Pung, Jake Portland St. 8-00.00

11 Sumner, Ethan Breckenridge 8-00.00



Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Grant, Brennen Fulton 20-01.25 10

2 Willman, Grant Breckenridge 20-00.75 8

3 Solomon, Carson Saginaw Mich 19-11.75 6

4 Nordlie, Max Saginaw Mich 19-03.50 5

5 Small, Trey Beal City 19-02.00 4

6 Negrete, Juan Saginaw Nouv 18-09.50 3

7 Shively, Sam Morrice 18-08.75 2

8 Ha, Elijah Saginaw Mich 18-04.75 1

9 Predum, Luke Mt. Pleasant 17-10.25

10 Seltin, Ben Fowler 17-09.00

11 Rosin, Chris Morrice 17-07.00

12 Lippert, Lucas Montabella 17-05.25

13 Piggott, Andrew Fowler 17-01.75

14 Riley, Connor Montabella 17-01.50

15 Emelander, Matthew Carson City- 16-09.00

16 Gross, Brandon Beal City 15-05.25

17 Fausett, Hunter Coleman 15-03.25

18 Story, Tyler Breckenridge 14-06.00

19 Quinn, Caleb Carson City- 13-04.25



Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waslusky, Brennan Breckenridge 54-09.50 10

2 Smith, Daniel Carson City- 51-11.25 8

3 Forist, Zane Carson City- 48-04.25 6

4 Ewalt, John Carson City- 46-07.75 5

5 Smith, Chase Beal City 46-02.25 4

6 Kleinhardt, Logan Coleman 43-06.50 3

7 Fritz, Jacob Mt. Pleasant 42-11.00 2

8 Schafer, Seth Beal City J42-11.00 1

9 Nanasy, Jack Morrice 40-10.25

10 Nanasy, Todd Morrice 40-04.25

11 Saunders, Baily Breckenridge 40-04.00

12 Piggott, Tony Fowler 40-03.25

13 McCloskey, Sean Saginaw Mich 39-00.75

14 Gillespie, Michael Mt. Pleasant 38-07.25

15 Schaffer, Ian Fulton 38-06.00

16 Middleton, Bryce Coleman 37-07.50

17 Korthals, Evan Saginaw Mich 34-10.00

18 Akin, Garner Fulton 33-02.00

19 Esch, Dan Fowler 33-00.00

20 VanLuven, Ernie Vestaburg 31-07.25

21 Davlin, Jeff Portland St. 30-03.75

22 Korthase, William Vestaburg 30-01.75

23 FoxElster, Devon Portland St. 29-10.25

24 Kalisek, Keegan Saginaw Nouv 27-08.00



Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Forist, Zane Carson City- 151-07.75 10

2 Waslusky, Brennan Breckenridge 150-10 8

3 Koresky, Sam Morrice 130-10.50 6

4 Smith, Chase Beal City 129-06.50 5

5 Piggott, Tony Fowler 124-06.50 4

6 Schafer, Seth Beal City 121-00 3

7 Fritz, Jacob Mt. Pleasant 119-09.25 2

8 Saunders, Baily Breckenridge 114-00 1

9 Latunski, Andrew Morrice 112-07.25

10 Ewalt, John Carson City- 106-06.25

11 Middleton, Bryce Coleman 105-08.25

12 Nanasy, Jack Morrice 105-05.50

13 Hannahs, Jonathon Fowler 105-02

14 Gillespie, Michael Mt. Pleasant 104-01.50

15 Duflo, Adam Fulton 100-10.50

16 Kleinhardt, Logan Coleman 96-04

17 Chinery, Darron Saginaw Nouv 94-05

18 Davlin, Jeff Portland St. 91-08.50

19 Leslie, Dennis Fulton 90-07.50

20 FoxElster, Devon Portland St. 86-10

21 Venadam, Logan Saginaw Mich 85-00

22 McCloskey, Sean Saginaw Mich 83-04

23 Korthase, William Vestaburg 76-05.50

24 VanLuven, Ernie Vestaburg 74-03.25



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Fowler 142 2) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 109

3) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 48 4) Portland St. Patrick 46

5) Fulton 45 6) Breckenridge 43

7) Morrice 39 7) Montabella 39

9) Carson City-Crystal 32 10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 30

11) Vestaburg 23 12) Saginaw Nouvel 21

13) Coleman 19 13) Beal City 19

15) Merrill 8



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Breckenridge 119 2) Morrice 81

3) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 75 4) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 71.50

5) Carson City-Crystal 66.50 6) Beal City 58.50

7) Fulton 53 8) Fowler 35

9) Montabella 33.50 10) Portland St. Patrick 20

11) Saginaw Nouvel 18 12) Coleman 17

13) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 11 14) Vestaburg 3