2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 35-4 (Flint Beecher)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 35-4 (Flint Beecher)
Flint, Michigan


Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 08:22 PM
MHSAA LP Region 35-4 Beecher - 5/17/2019
Live Results at TNTRESULTS.NET
5/17/2019
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Catholic 'A' 11:31.08 10
2 Dryden 'A' 11:44.86 8
1) Abromaitis, Paige 2) DeVlaminck, Kylie
3) Norman, Teagan 4) Kage, Ella
3 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 'A' 12:47.19 6
1) Mirjah, Daniella 2) Lazzara, Gabrielle
3) Brown, Danielle 4) Waller, Theresa

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 8:36.90 10
1) Camaj, Noah 2) Brattinga, Lucas
3) Messing, Luke 4) Dupree, Tim
2 Dryden 'A' 8:39.88 8
1) Hudson, Ronny 2) Hall, Reed
3) Knuth, Brenden 4) Rozanski, Ethan
3 Mt Clemens 'A' 8:52.58 6
1) Brown, Elijah 2) Coleman, Jr, LeMontrael
3) Robinson, Rob 4) Peterson, Tayshaun
4 Austin Catholic 'A' 9:06.47 5
1) Shorkey, Christopher 2) Raffaelli, Aaron
3) Kreft, Alexander 4) Brown, Benjamin
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 9:21.82 4
1) Pehlke, Brendan 2) West, Austin
3) Knoche, Kyle 4) Drummelsmith, Max
6 Flint Beecher 'A' 9:59.98 3
1) Gaddy, Qua'shawn 2) Webb, Jaymonta
3) McKinley, Kenneth 4) Sanders, Coby
7 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 'A' 10:07.85 2
1) Reynoso, Jose Pablo 2) Dolan, Shane
3) Santoro, Antonio 4) Felix, Anthony
8 International Academy of Flint 'A' 10:24.17 1
1) Welch, William 2) Chin-Kee-Fatt, David
3) Mance, Aldrick 4) Johnson, Kane

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jadyn Flint Beeche 16.66 10
2 Croak, Kristen Genesee 19.06 8
3 Knagg, Madison Genesee 19.62 6
4 Jarvis, Alexis Austin Catho 20.81 5
5 Gregory, Flawless Birmingham R 21.00 4
6 Jolliff, Sarah Rochester Hi 21.06 3
7 Purdue, Madison Dryden 23.35 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Artavis Internationa 16.57Q 1
2 Adams, Griffin Sterling Hei 17.15Q 2
3 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 17.58q 2
4 Cochran, Cahkyo Flint Beeche 18.04q 1
5 Peterson, Tayshaun Mt Clemens 18.19q 1
6 Croak, Michael Genesee 20.59q 1
7 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 20.98q 1
8 Leopold, Noah Birmingham R 21.08q 2
9 Wheeler, Xavier Internationa 22.17 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Artavis Internationa 16.13 10
2 Adams, Griffin Sterling Hei 16.14 8
3 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 17.23 6
4 Cochran, Cahkyo Flint Beeche 17.98 5
5 Peterson, Tayshaun Mt Clemens 18.45 4
6 Croak, Michael Genesee 20.15 3
7 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 20.24 2
8 Leopold, Noah Birmingham R 21.71 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 13.38Q 2
2 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 13.64Q 1
3 Boetcher, Erin Dryden 13.82Q 3
4 Berney, Brooke Clarkston Ev 13.57q 2
5 Brattinga, Naomi Auburn Hills 13.70q 2
6 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 13.80q 1
7 March, Hayle Genesee 13.85q 1
8 Kammer, Macy Marine City 13.86q 3
9 Townsend, Malayjah Flint Beeche 14.12 3
10 Burns, Satoria Internationa 14.27 2
11 Sanchez, Brianna Austin Catho 14.51 1
12 Duvall, Julia Austin Catho 14.85 1
13 Gregory, Flawless Birmingham R 15.12 3
14 Chewning, Lexi Rochester Hi 15.55 3
15 Tate, Khyiana Michigan Sch 15.62 2
16 Gashaj, Angela Marine City 15.79 2
17 Laury, Kourtney Birmingham R 16.38 1
18 Colter, Violetta Michigan Sch 16.39 1
-- Baber, Ashanti Internationa DQ 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 13.52 10
2 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 13.54 7
2 Berney, Brooke Clarkston Ev 13.54 7
4 Boetcher, Erin Dryden 13.68 5
5 Brattinga, Naomi Auburn Hills 13.79 4
6 March, Hayle Genesee 13.83 3
7 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 13.85 2
8 Kammer, Macy Marine City 14.23 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derrick, Jakobe Flint Beeche 11.39Q 1
2 Redds, Chris Internationa 11.47Q 2
3 McLean, Miguel Internationa 11.60Q 3
4 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 11.58q 1
5 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 11.59q 2
6 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 11.66q 1
7 Kendall, Damond Internationa 11.71q 3
8 Mahan, Jordan Flint Beeche 11.77q 2
9 Thompson, Robert Sterling Hei 11.81 2
10 Teeling, Dylan Rochester Hi 12.09 3
11 Davis, Alton Genesee 12.11 3
12 Gill, Mitchell Dryden 12.21 1
13 Brannan, Ryan Rochester Hi 12.53 1
14 Nasr, Peter Marine City 12.63 3
15 Munoz, Marco Auburn Hills 12.87 2
16 Cempura, Christopher Waterford Ou 13.04 1
17 Vallad, Jacob Dryden 13.05 2
18 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 13.07 3
19 Zanavich, Jake Michigan Sch 13.19 1
20 Jones, Colin Michigan Sch 13.39 2
21 Young, Jeffrey Auburn Hills 13.46 3
22 Spearman, Christian Austin Catho 13.49 3
23 DeMonaco, Anthony Marine City 14.04 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick, Jakobe Flint Beeche 10.95 10
2 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 11.47 8
3 Redds, Chris Internationa 11.59 6
4 McLean, Miguel Internationa 11.64 5
5 Bradley, Danny Flint Beeche 11.76 4
6 Kendall, Damond Internationa 11.82 3
7 Mahan, Jordan Flint Beeche 11.82 2
8 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 11.84 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 'A' 1:53.63 10
1) Kammer, Macy 2) Gashaj, Ariela
3) Luzynski, Lauren 4) Kammer, Megan
2 Dryden 'A' 1:53.89 8
1) Boetcher, Erin 2) Paton, Erin
3) Poirier, Natalie 4) Hill, Caitlyn
3 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 1:57.48 6
1) Szlachta, Allison 2) Stolzenfeld, Rachel
3) Jolliff, Sarah 4) Fry, Katelyn
4 Flint Beecher 'A' 1:58.97 5
1) Townsend, Malayjah 2) Williams, Diamond
3) Marve, Deasia 4) Johnson, Jadyn
5 Austin Catholic 'A' 2:04.27 4
1) Sanchez, Brianna 2) Warren, Amanda
3) Jarvis, Alexis 4) Duvall, Julia
6 International Academy of Flint 'A' 2:05.72 3
1) Edelen, Dontasia 2) Jones, Sincere
3) Atkins, Destiny 4) Ramirez, Dymin
7 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 'A' 2:27.71 2
1) Thewes, Lila 2) Brown, Danielle
3) Scott, Rachel 4) Lazzara, Gabrielle

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 1:32.88 10
1) Derrick, Jakobe 2) Bradley, Danny
3) Lewis, Davontay 4) Sanders, Ernest
2 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 1:36.99 8
1) Carr, Myles 2) Cornier-Bridgeforth, David
3) Hoover, William 4) Robinson, Cameron
3 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 1:37.19 6
1) Brattinga, Lucas 2) Massey, Dawson
3) Camaj, Noah 4) Sumner, Clint
4 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 1:37.77 5
1) Martin, Max 2) Jolliff, Zach
3) Teeling, Dylan 4) Morrison, Joey
5 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 'A' 1:38.24 4
1) Marshall, Richard 2) Schafer, Zachary
3) Nasr, Peter 4) DeDalis, Larry
6 International Academy of Flint 'A' 1:38.36 3
1) Welch, William 2) Stevenson, JaZaveon
3) Haire, Daniel 4) Chambers, Artavis
7 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 1:43.23 2
1) Gillette, Joe 2) Jackson, Destin
3) Perko, Bryce 4) Stricker, John
8 Austin Catholic 'A' 1:58.04 1
1) Spearman, Christian 2) Salamon, Mathew
3) Bizze, Aiden 4) Coppens, Brett

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kage, Ella Dryden 6:00.91 10
2 Lowney, Serra Clarkston Ev 6:05.01 8
3 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 6:26.31 6
4 Liu, Kirsty Clarkston Ev 6:38.51 5
5 Schudt, Lucia Austin Catho 8:26.62 4

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Ethan Rochester Hi 4:43.86 10
2 Rozanski, Ethan Dryden 4:46.61 8
3 Shorkey, Christopher Austin Catho 4:53.02 6
4 West, Austin Rochester Hi 5:08.37 5
5 Raffaelli, Aaron Austin Catho 5:11.08 4
6 Sisler, Andrew Dryden 5:16.52 3
7 Gaddy, Qua'shawn Flint Beeche 5:16.65 2
8 Felix, Anthony Clarkston Ev 5:22.16 1
9 DeDalis, Steven Marine City 5:35.52
10 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 5:35.81
11 Santoro, Antonio Clarkston Ev 5:36.73
12 Cempura, Christopher Waterford Ou 5:41.92
13 McFarland, Ethan Auburn Hills 5:52.95
14 Mougoue, Jonah Birmingham R 6:05.23
15 McFarland, Preston Auburn Hills 6:20.77
16 Wilkinson, Michael Marine City 6:27.85
17 Mick, Evan Sterling Hei 6:48.10
18 Papadopoulos, Matteo Birmingham R 6:55.73

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 52.76 10
1) Townsend, Malayjah 2) Williams, Diamond
3) Marve, Deasia 4) Johnson, Jadyn
2 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 'A' 54.11 8
1) Kammer, Macy 2) Gashaj, Ariela
3) Luzynski, Lauren 4) Kammer, Megan
3 Dryden 'A' 54.54 6
1) Boetcher, Erin 2) Paton, Erin
3) Poirier, Natalie 4) Adams, Jodie
4 International Academy of Flint 'A' 54.63 5
1) Baber, Ashanti 2) Burns, Satoria
3) Atkins, Destiny 4) Adams, Kadajah
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 55.17 4
1) Szlachta, Allison 2) Stolzenfeld, Rachel
3) Jolliff, Sarah 4) Fry, Katelyn
6 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 'A' 58.15 3
1) Booms, Erin 2) Berney, Brooke
3) Mirjah, Daniella 4) Hamilton, Scarlett
7 Genesee 'A' 1:02.34 2
1) Croak, Kristen 2) Conner, Brooklyn
3) Conner, Maelaeh 4) Knagg, Madison
8 Austin Catholic 'A' 1:07.57 1
1) Sanchez, Brianna 2) Stawiasz, Arianna
3) Schudt, Lucia 4) McQuade, Hayley

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flint Beecher 'A' 44.99 2 10
1) Derrick, Jakobe 2) Bradley, Danny
3) Lewis, Davontay 4) Mahan, Jordan
2 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 45.25 2 8
1) Hutchinson, Maurice 2) Thompson, Robert
3) Adams, Griffin 4) Davis, Julian
3 International Academy of Flint 'A' 45.34 2 6
1) Kendall, Damond 2) Haire, David
3) McLean, Miguel 4) Redds, Chris
4 Dryden 'A' 48.64 1 5
1) Schenkel, Nathan 2) Knuth, Ethan
3) Vallad, Jacob 4) Gill, Mitchell
5 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 49.68 2 4
1) Carr, Myles 2) Cornier-Bridgeforth, David
3) Hoover, William 4) Robinson, Cameron
6 Michigan School for the Deaf 'A' 54.23 1 3
1) Thoune, Jason 2) Zanavich, Jake
3) Flores-Lopez, Jesus Alonso 4) Jones, Colin
7 Genesee 'A' 55.89 2 2
1) Florez, Cruz 2) Stewaret, Donavin
3) Stewart, Javonte 4) Yang, Ying
8 Austin Catholic 'A' 56.16 1 1
1) Coppens, Brett 2) Bizze, Aiden
3) Bizze, Frank 4) Salamon, Mathew
-- Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' FS 2
1) Hawkins, Justin 2) Teeling, Dylan
3) Brannan, Ryan 4) Martin, Max

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Kadajah Internationa 1:03.79 2 10
2 March, Hayle Genesee 1:04.95 2 8
3 Kammer, Megan Marine City 1:05.94 2 6
4 Gashaj, Ariela Marine City 1:07.67 2 5
5 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 1:07.78 2 4
6 McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev 1:08.29 2 3
7 Szlachta, Allison Rochester Hi 1:10.93 2 2
8 Warren, Amanda Austin Catho 1:16.50 1 1
9 Jones, Sincere Internationa 1:17.19 1
10 Abromaitis, Paige Dryden 1:17.33 1
11 Carrdine, Rasaundra Flint Beeche 1:18.05 1
12 Allard, Anna Clarkston Ev 1:29.00 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Joey Rochester Hi 52.19 3 10
2 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 53.01 3 8
3 Brattinga, Lucas Auburn Hills 53.46 3 6
4 Davis, Alton Genesee 54.86 3 5
5 Sanders, Coby Flint Beeche 55.11 3 4
6 Martin, Max Rochester Hi 55.34 3 3
7 Haire, Daniel Internationa 56.52 2 2
8 Gillette, Joe Sterling Hei 57.09 2 1
9 Schafer, Zachary Marine City 58.30 3
10 Livingston, Jacob Dryden 59.23 2
11 Cempura, Christopher Waterford Ou 1:00.80 2
12 Mata Aguilar, Luis Clarkston Ev 1:04.91 2
13 Durst, Sebastian Dryden 1:06.29 2
14 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 1:06.94 2
15 Coppens, Brett Austin Catho 1:08.75 1
16 Bizze, Aiden Austin Catho 1:09.02 1
17 Williams, Jayce Michigan Sch 1:14.11 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Jodie Dryden 49.65 10
2 Brattinga, Naomi Auburn Hills 52.16 8
3 Croak, Kristen Genesee 54.98 6
4 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Rochester Hi 55.34 5
5 Jarvis, Alexis Austin Catho 1:02.03 4
6 Ramirez, Dymin Internationa 1:06.46 3

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chambers, Artavis Internationa 43.94 2 10
2 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 44.38 2 8
3 Adams, Griffin Sterling Hei 44.72 2 6
4 Wheeler, Xavier Internationa 46.56 2 5
5 Peterson, Tayshaun Mt Clemens 46.63 2 4
6 Cochran, Cahkyo Flint Beeche 46.89 2 3
7 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 47.17 2 2
8 Baughman, Joey Rochester Hi 49.15 1 1
9 Jackson, Destin Sterling Hei 51.08 2
10 Croak, Michael Genesee 51.39 1
11 Leopold, Noah Birmingham R 52.31 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowney, Serra Clarkston Ev 2:47.11 10
2 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 2:53.40 8
3 Bayer, Jessica Rochester Hi 2:53.63 6
4 Booms, Erin Clarkston Ev 2:55.29 5
5 DeVlaminck, Kylie Dryden 2:59.09 4
6 Powalka, Marcelina Austin Catho 2:59.68 3
7 Fluegel, Katherine Austin Catho 3:35.26 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudson, Ronny Dryden 2:05.09 10
2 Dupree, Tim Auburn Hills 2:05.12 8
3 Hoover, William Birmingham R 2:05.67 6
4 Robinson, Rob Mt Clemens 2:08.02 5
5 Camaj, Noah Auburn Hills 2:12.63 4
6 Rozanski, Ethan Dryden 2:12.91 3
7 Messing, Luke Auburn Hills 2:12.93 2
8 Drummelsmith, Max Rochester Hi 2:14.46 1
9 Brown, Elijah Mt Clemens 2:17.95
10 Gaddy, Qua'shawn Flint Beeche 2:25.26
11 Raffaelli, Aaron Austin Catho 2:25.91
12 Kreft, Alexander Austin Catho 2:25.94
13 DeDalis, Steven Marine City 2:26.60
14 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 2:26.67
15 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 2:28.88
16 Johnson, Kane Internationa 2:29.25
17 Knoche, Kyle Rochester Hi 2:29.56
18 Cempura, Christopher Waterford Ou 2:40.68
19 Kerry, Anthony Marine City 2:56.10
20 Papadopoulos, Matteo Birmingham R 3:07.02

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 26.98Q 1
2 Johnson, Jadyn Flint Beeche 27.34Q 2
3 March, Hayle Genesee 28.94Q 3
4 Adams, Kadajah Internationa 28.24q 1
5 Brattinga, Naomi Auburn Hills 28.31q 2
6 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 28.31q 2
7 Baber, Ashanti Internationa 28.43q 1
8 Luzynski, Lauren Marine City 28.82q 1
9 Kammer, Macy Marine City 29.23 3
10 Fry, Katelyn Rochester Hi 29.48 3
11 Hamilton, Scarlett Clarkston Ev 30.03 3
12 Duvall, Julia Austin Catho 30.99 2
13 McQuade, Hayley Austin Catho 32.88 1
14 Tate, Khyiana Michigan Sch 33.21 1
15 Gregory, Flawless Birmingham R 33.48 3
16 Laury, Kourtney Birmingham R 34.43 2
17 Colter, Violetta Michigan Sch 34.77 3

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jadyn Flint Beeche 27.84 10
2 Strawter, Savannah Sterling Hei 28.01 8
3 Hill, Caitlyn Dryden 28.67 6
4 Adams, Kadajah Internationa 29.07 5
5 Brattinga, Naomi Auburn Hills 29.11 4
6 Luzynski, Lauren Marine City 29.45 3
7 March, Hayle Genesee 29.62 1.50
7 Baber, Ashanti Internationa 29.62 1.50

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derrick, Jakobe Flint Beeche 22.95Q 3
2 Redds, Chris Internationa 23.05Q 1
3 Morrison, Joey Rochester Hi 23.36Q 2
4 McLean, Miguel Internationa 23.42q 2
5 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 23.59q 3
6 Kendall, Damond Internationa 23.73q 3
7 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 23.75q 1
8 Davis, Alton Genesee 23.77q 1
9 Thompson, Robert Sterling Hei 23.99 3
10 Teeling, Dylan Rochester Hi 24.46 3
11 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 24.57 2
12 Gill, Mitchell Dryden 25.11 2
13 Marshall, Richard Marine City 25.52 1
14 Munoz, Marco Auburn Hills 26.39 2
15 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 27.00 3
16 Jones, Colin Michigan Sch 27.16 3
17 Zanavich, Jake Michigan Sch 27.46 1
18 Spearman, Christian Austin Catho 27.65 1
19 Wade, Chase Birmingham R 27.90 2
20 Durst, Sebastian Dryden 28.38 2
21 Mata Aguilar, Luis Clarkston Ev 28.81 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick, Jakobe Flint Beeche 23.24 10
2 Redds, Chris Internationa 23.46 8
3 McLean, Miguel Internationa 23.87 6
4 Morrison, Joey Rochester Hi 24.02 5
5 Davis, Alton Genesee 24.47 4
6 Davis, Julian Sterling Hei 24.57 3
7 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 25.78 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kage, Ella Dryden 13:02.50 10
2 Norman, Teagan Dryden 13:05.06 8
3 Waller, Theresa Clarkston Ev 13:15.71 6
4 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 14:21.92 5
5 Pfahl, Bailee Waterford Ou 14:23.86 4
6 Milosch, Molly Clarkston Ev 14:24.06 3

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Ethan Rochester Hi 10:26.38 10
2 Knuth, Brenden Dryden 10:31.68 8
3 Shorkey, Christopher Austin Catho 10:33.25 6
4 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 10:36.42 5
5 Hall, Reed Dryden 11:46.46 4
6 Rodriguez, Noah Waterford Ou 12:03.52 3
7 Buerkel, Noah Rochester Hi 13:19.30 2
8 Mougoue, Jonah Birmingham R 13:40.26 1
9 Wilkinson, Michael Marine City 14:24.44
10 Leopold, Noah Birmingham R 16:07.61

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 'A' 4:44.20 10
1) Sutherland, Lizzy 2) Gashaj, Ariela
3) Luzynski, Lauren 4) Kammer, Megan
2 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 4:44.98 8
1) Szlachta, Allison 2) Bayer, Jessica
3) Beck, Kailey 4) Jolliff, Sarah
3 Austin Catholic 'A' 5:12.04 6
1) Jarvis, Alexis 2) Duvall, Julia
3) Schudt, Maria 4) Warren, Amanda
4 International Academy of Flint 'A' 5:24.73 5
1) Baker, Arianna 2) Ramirez, Dymin
3) Jones, LaTisha 4) Jones, Sincere

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 3:39.48 10
1) Brattinga, Lucas 2) Camaj, Noah
3) Dupree, Tim 4) Sumner, Clint
2 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 3:45.94 8
1) Pehlke, Brendan 2) Martin, Max
3) Morrison, Joey 4) Rice, Ethan
3 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 3:47.83 6
1) Cornier-Bridgeforth, David 2) Carr, Myles
3) Robinson, Cameron 4) Hoover, William
4 Mt Clemens 'A' 3:48.32 5
1) Brown, Elijah 2) Coleman, Jr, LeMontrael
3) Tillman, Jayden 4) Robinson, Rob
5 Dryden 'A' 4:00.76 4
1) Hudson, Ronny 2) Durst, Sebastian
3) Livingston, Jacob 4) Rozanski, Ethan
6 Austin Catholic 'A' 4:14.22 3
1) Shorkey, Christopher 2) Kreft, Alexander
3) Nahhas, Gabriel 4) Raffaelli, Aaron
-- International Academy of Flint 'A' DQ
1) Chambers, Artavis 2) Mance, Aldrick
3) Welch, William 4) Haire, Daniel
-- Flint Beecher 'A' DQ
1) Lewis, Davontay 2) Mahan, Jaylen
3) Mahan, Jordan 4) Sanders, Coby

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schenkel, Kelli Dryden 4-08.00 10
2 Poirier, Natalie Dryden J4-08.00 8
-- McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev NH
-- Williams, Diamond Flint Beeche NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahan, Jaylen Flint Beeche 5-11.00 10
2 Stevenson, JaZaveon Internationa 5-09.00 8
3 Mahan, Jordan Flint Beeche J5-09.00 6
4 Stricker, John Sterling Hei J5-09.00 5
5 Schenkel, Nathan Dryden 5-06.00 4

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poirier, Natalie Dryden 15-07.00q
2 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 13-08.00q
3 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 13-06.00q
4 Gashaj, Angela Marine City 12-04.50q
5 Knagg, Madison Genesee 12-01.00q
6 Sutherland, Lizzy Marine City 11-10.00q
7 Burns, Satoria Internationa 11-08.50q
8 Carrdine, Rasaundra Flint Beeche 11-05.50q
9 Mirjah, Daniella Clarkston Ev 11-03.00q
9 Tate, Khyiana Michigan Sch 11-03.00q
11 Thompson, Natalie Genesee 11-00.50
12 Gregory, Flawless Birmingham R 10-08.50
13 Colter, Violetta Michigan Sch 9-07.50
14 Allard, Anna Clarkston Ev 8-09.50
15 Webster, Kimira Internationa 8-01.00
-- McQuade, Hayley Austin Catho ND

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poirier, Natalie Dryden 15-07.00 10
2 Marve, Deasia Flint Beeche 14-04.25 8
3 Shorkey, Carmela Austin Catho 14-03.50 6
4 Gashaj, Angela Marine City 13-04.50 5
5 Knagg, Madison Genesee 12-09.00 4
6 Burns, Satoria Internationa J12-09.00 3
7 Sutherland, Lizzy Marine City 12-07.00 2
8 Mirjah, Daniella Clarkston Ev 11-08.25 1
9 Carrdine, Rasaundra Flint Beeche 11-05.50
10 Tate, Khyiana Michigan Sch 11-03.00

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 18-08.75q
2 Lewis, Davontay Flint Beeche 18-06.50q
3 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 17-10.75q
4 Stricker, John Sterling Hei 17-05.00q
5 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 17-03.50q
6 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 17-00.00q
7 Haire, Daniel Internationa 16-09.50q
8 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 16-09.00q
9 Marshall, Richard Marine City 16-01.75q
10 Munoz, Marco Auburn Hills 16-00.00
11 Knuth, Ethan Dryden 15-09.00
12 Bartes, Caleb Birmingham R 15-07.25
13 Jones, Colin Michigan Sch 15-00.00
14 Ellis, Justin Genesee 13-11.50
15 Wilburn, Jaylen Sterling Hei 13-07.50

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeDalis, Larry Marine City 19-09.75 10
2 Brown, Benjamin Austin Catho 18-07.50 8
3 Lewis, Davontay Flint Beeche 18-06.50 6
4 Dolan, Shane Clarkston Ev 17-09.00 5
5 Stricker, John Sterling Hei 17-05.00 4
6 Johnson, Zion Birmingham R 17-03.50 3
7 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 16-11.00 2
8 Haire, Daniel Internationa 16-09.75 1
9 Marshall, Richard Marine City 16-08.50

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 30-11.00q
2 Coburn, Jada Birmingham R 28-05.00q
3 Heike, Courtney Dryden 26-03.00q
4 Powalka, Marcelina Austin Catho 25-04.50q
5 Hodge-Maresh, QueAnna Flint Beeche 25-00.50q
6 Peterson, Teah Mt Clemens 24-08.00q
7 Bowling, Jacklynn Sterling Hei 24-03.75q
8 Schudt, Maria Austin Catho 23-05.00q
9 McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev 23-04.00q
10 Burrell, Sarah Rochester Hi 23-03.00
11 Payne, Lexis Internationa 23-01.50
12 Gardner, Jaelynne Internationa 22-03.00
13 Radich, Leah Clarkston Ev 21-06.50
14 DeBellis, Angelina Dryden 20-05.50
15 Conner, Maelaeh Genesee 20-00.00
16 Thompson, Natalie Genesee 19-03.00

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 30-11.00 10
2 Coburn, Jada Birmingham R 28-05.00 8
3 Heike, Courtney Dryden 27-01.00 6
4 Hodge-Maresh, QueAnna Flint Beeche 26-06.00 5
5 Powalka, Marcelina Austin Catho 25-04.50 4
6 Peterson, Teah Mt Clemens 25-03.00 3
7 Bowling, Jacklynn Sterling Hei J25-03.00 2
8 Schudt, Maria Austin Catho J25-03.00 1
9 McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev 23-04.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 47-03.00q
2 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 41-02.00q
3 Rubio, Cameron Rochester Hi 39-01.00q
4 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 38-00.50q
5 Vallad, Jacob Dryden 35-00.50q
6 Morrison, John Clarkston Ev 34-06.50q
7 Haire, David Internationa 34-01.00q
7 Burch, Kenny Rochester Hi 34-01.00q
9 Glick, Griffin Birmingham R 33-11.00q
10 Ellis, Justin Genesee 31-02.00
11 Jackson, Jacob Clarkston Ev 30-07.00
12 Lynch, John Dryden 29-04.50
13 Spearman, Christian Austin Catho 26-02.00
14 Flores-Lopez, Jesus Alon Michigan Sch 26-00.00
15 Farah, Austin Genesee 25-02.50
16 Forsythe, Jacob Marine City 23-06.00
17 Bizze, Frank Austin Catho 22-08.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 47-06.00 10
2 Hutchinson, Maurice Sterling Hei 41-03.00 8
3 Rubio, Cameron Rochester Hi 40-10.50 6
4 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 38-00.50 5
5 Burch, Kenny Rochester Hi 36-07.00 4
6 Morrison, John Clarkston Ev 36-05.00 3
7 Vallad, Jacob Dryden 35-05.00 2
8 Haire, David Internationa 34-01.00 1
9 Glick, Griffin Birmingham R 33-11.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 102-01q
2 Coburn, Jada Birmingham R 101-08q
3 Powalka, Marcelina Austin Catho 78-08q
4 McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev 76-02q
5 Burrell, Sarah Rochester Hi 75-10q
6 Scott, Rachel Clarkston Ev 75-02q
7 Peterson, Teah Mt Clemens 68-02q
8 Heike, Courtney Dryden 66-07q
9 Hodge-Maresh, QueAnna Flint Beeche 65-09q
10 Bowling, Jacklynn Sterling Hei 62-04
10 Schudt, Maria Austin Catho 62-04
12 Purdue, Alea Dryden 60-00
13 Payne, Lexis Internationa 56-09
14 Thompson, Natalie Genesee 55-09
15 Gardner, Jaelynne Internationa 54-04
16 Conner, Maelaeh Genesee 52-01

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houtos, Chloe Rochester Hi 102-01 10
2 Coburn, Jada Birmingham R 101-08 8
3 Powalka, Marcelina Austin Catho 78-08 6
4 Scott, Rachel Clarkston Ev 78-03 5
5 McGrath, Sally Clarkston Ev 76-02 4
6 Burrell, Sarah Rochester Hi 75-10 3
7 Hodge-Maresh, QueAnna Flint Beeche 68-05 2
8 Peterson, Teah Mt Clemens 68-02 1
9 Heike, Courtney Dryden 66-07

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 128-10q
2 Jaksa, Zack Sterling Hei 121-01q
3 Burch, Kenny Rochester Hi 109-00q
4 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 99-05q
5 Lynch, John Dryden 97-10q
6 Zanavich, Jake Michigan Sch 96-10q
7 Rubio, Cameron Rochester Hi 96-09q
8 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 95-05q
9 Haire, David Internationa 88-07q
10 Jackson, Jacob Clarkston Ev 82-11
11 Ellis, Justin Genesee 81-02
12 Tillman, Jayden Mt Clemens 79-02
13 Sumner, Clint Auburn Hills 74-00
14 Farah, Austin Genesee 66-03
15 Prososki, Jesse Dryden 54-11
16 Bizze, Frank Austin Catho 52-02
-- Peters, Jayvarion Flint Beeche ND
-- Gonzalez, Oscar Clarkston Ev ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perko, Bryce Sterling Hei 128-10 10
2 Jaksa, Zack Sterling Hei 121-01 8
3 Rubio, Cameron Rochester Hi 116-04 6
4 Burkes, Azonte Flint Beeche 114-01 5
5 Burch, Kenny Rochester Hi 109-00 4
6 Lynch, John Dryden 97-10 3
7 Zanavich, Jake Michigan Sch 96-10 2
8 Nahhas, Gabriel Austin Catho 95-05 1
9 Haire, David Internationa 89-06

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dryden 113 2) Clarkston Everest Collegi 68
3) Austin Catholic 66 4) Flint Beecher 60
5) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 57 6) Marine City Cardinal Moon 50
7) Genesee 38.50 8) International Academy of 35.50
9) Birmingham Roeper 20 10) Waterford Our Lady of the 18
11) Sterling Heights Parkway 17 12) Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 16
13) Mt Clemens 4

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Flint Beecher 100 2) Rochester Hills Lutheran 84
3) Sterling Heights Parkway 77 4) International Academy of 75
5) Dryden 62 6) Austin Catholic 52
7) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 46 8) Birmingham Roeper 37
9) Marine City Cardinal Moone 24 9) Mt Clemens 24
11) Genesee 14 12) Clarkston Everest Collegi 11
13) Michigan School for the De 5 14) Waterford Our Lady of the 3