2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 34-4 (Lutheran Westland)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 34-4 (Lutheran Westland)
Westland, Michigan



Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 03:20 PM

MHSAA Region 34-4 - Track & Field - 5/18/2019

Lutheran Westland High School

Results



Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 10:34.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 10:47.00 10:41.74 10

1) Luddy, Carolyn 2) Mutschler, Katherine

3) Flood, Briege 4) Kendell, Ellie

2 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 11:23.92 10:59.25 8

1) Reinhart, Nicole 2) Cameron, Emily

3) Reinhart, Sarah 4) Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna

3 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 11:52.50 6

1) Buszka, Maddie 2) Rogers, Katie

3) Abner, Marina 4) Robbins, Jasmine

4 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 12:16.60 12:51.70 5

1) Farmer, Paula 2) Hoeft, Audra

3) Goehmann, Susan 4) Hollman, Nora



Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 8:45.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 'A' 8:30.00 8:31.43! 10

1) Wagoner, Eric 2) Little, Austin

3) Terry, Kameron 4) Amene, Dubem

2 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 8:51.99 8:32.66! 8

1) Sutrick, Nathan 2) Godin, Caleb

3) McLaren, Quinn 4) Pohl, Luke

3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 8:51.64 8:43.17! 6

1) Nimer, Devon 2) Brannan, Michael

3) Tuttle, Nate 4) Adams, Jacob

4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 9:28.20 9:42.68 5

1) Hatcher, Simon 2) Johnston, Jaden

3) Warner, Michael 4) Davis, Andrew

5 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 9:45.24 11:02.01 4

1) Buis, Nate 2) Bonzelaar, Jonathan

3) Johnson, Logan 4) Wallace, Geoffrey



Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 17.50 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 March, Maddie Lutheran HS 17.84 16.93! 2 10

2 Arce, Katie Royal Oak Sh 18.10 18.05 2 8

3 Lupescu, Abby Lutheran HS 19.74 18.93 2 6

4 Rogers, Katie Charyl Stock 19.04 19.33 2 5

5 Kehn, Theresa Charyl Stock 19.69 19.42 2 4

6 Carpenter, Carmen Royal Oak Sh 20.10 20.55 1 3

7 Froehlich, Marina Huron Valley 21.84 22.04 1 2



Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 16.70 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 O'Reilly, Jake Lutheran HS 16.74 16.70! 2 10

2 O'Reilly, Dillon Lutheran HS 17.94 17.78 2 8

3 Goehmann, Sam Lutheran HS 17.94 17.89 2 6

4 Aubrey, Jake Royal Oak Sh 18.44 18.10 2 5

5 Massuci, Martin Royal Oak Sh 19.22 18.52 2 4

6 Johnston, Jaden Charyl Stock 21.54 21.27 2 3

7 McFerrin, Gabe Southfield C 22.00 21.86 1 2

8 Mitu, Mark Charyl Stock 23.96 24.20 1 1



Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

============================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 13.40 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gallentine, Paige Charyl Stock 12.99 ! 13.10q 2

2 Kilgore, Kennedy Royal Oak Sh 12.78 ! 13.22q 3

3 Christenson, Sarah Southfield C 13.56 ! 13.38q 1

4 Broaden, Jordan Detroit Sout 14.04 14.05q 1

5 Wright, Maya Southfield C 14.65 14.11q 3

6 Williams, Janiya Detroit Sout 14.50 14.14q 3

7 Sabit, Krissa Huron Valley 14.34 14.43q 2

8 Bartlett, Noelle Novi Christi 14.74 14.67q 2

9 D'Jamoos, Sophia Charyl Stock 15.24 14.93q 1

10 Istanbouly, Gabriella Royal Oak Sh 14.76 14.98q 1

11 Turley, Sydney Huron Valley 16.33 16.17q 3

12 Cantrell, Elizabeth Lutheran HS 15.64 16.33q 2

13 Shi, Ceil Plymouth Chr 18.27 17.54 3



Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 13.40 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Kilgore, Kennedy Royal Oak Sh 13.22 12.87! 2 10

2 Gallentine, Paige Charyl Stock 13.10 12.96! 2 8

3 Christenson, Sarah Southfield C 13.38 13.28! 2 6

4 Broaden, Jordan Detroit Sout 14.05 14.03 2 5

5 Sabit, Krissa Huron Valley 14.43 14.32 1 4

6 Wright, Maya Southfield C 14.11 14.34 2 3

7 Williams, Janiya Detroit Sout 14.14 14.38 2 2

8 Bartlett, Noelle Novi Christi 14.67 14.70 1 1



Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

============================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 11.65 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Davenport, Chris Southfield C 11.39 ! 11.34q 3

2 Glenn, Bryson Southfield C 11.77 ! 11.63q 2

3 Krettlin, Jacob Charyl Stock 12.18 12.01q 2

4 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley 11.99 12.03q 1

5 Cardenas, Louis Lutheran HS 12.04 12.17q 1

6 Williams, Marquise Detroit Publ 12.24q 3

7 Taube, Josh Huron Valley 12.43 12.30q 3

8 Cooper, Ethan Novi Christi 12.54 12.48q 2

9 Plunkey, Ben Royal Oak Sh 12.56 12.61q 1

10 Bavol, Ben Lutheran HS 12.54 12.69q 3

11 Hammond, Christian Charyl Stock 13.08 12.84q 2

12 Mouton, Dale Royal Oak Sh 13.78 13.84q 3

13 Schalte, Evan Plymouth Chr 12.84 13.95 1



Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 11.65 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Davenport, Chris Southfield C 11.34 11.15! 2 10

2 Glenn, Bryson Southfield C 11.63 11.45! 2 8

3 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley 12.03 11.76 2 6

4 Krettlin, Jacob Charyl Stock 12.01 11.86 2 5

5 Taube, Josh Huron Valley 12.30 12.08 1 4

6 Cardenas, Louis Lutheran HS 12.17 12.09 2 3

7 Williams, Marquise Detroit Publ 12.24 12.12 2 2

8 Cooper, Ethan Novi Christi 12.48 12.39 1 1



Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 1:54.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1:53.40 1:52.62! 10

1) Laird, Dania 2) Arce, Katie

3) Kilgore, Sydney 4) Kilgore, Kennedy

2 Detroit Southeastern Tech 'A' 2:03.00 8

1) Sanders, Amere 2) Broaden, Jordan

3) Isaac, Azia 4) Williams, Janiya

3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 2:00.70 2:03.29 6

1) Green, Kennedee 2) March, Maddie

3) Day, Sydney 4) Lupescu, Abby

4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 2:08.34 2:06.63 5

1) Kehn, Theresa 2) Buszka, Maddie

3) D'Jamoos, Sophia 4) Robbins, Jasmine

5 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 2:21.58 4

1) Bartlett, Noelle 2) Buis, Shelby

3) Smith, Diamond 4) Johnson, Nya

-- Southfield Christian 'A' 1:55.00 DQ

1) Keating, Caroline 2) Kragt, Maddie

3) Sullivan, Allison 4) Christenson, Sarah



Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 1:36.40 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:36.00 1:33.93! 10

1) Glenn, Bryson 2) Little, Austin

3) Davenport, Chris 4) Johnson, Zach

2 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1:37.70 1:37.35 8

1) Plunkey, Ben 2) Romano, Daniel

3) Groth, Owen 4) Lampertius, Perry

3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 1:37.54 1:38.10 6

1) Cardenas, Louis 2) O'Reilly, Jake

3) O'Reilly, Dillon 4) Davenport, Paul

4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 1:46.06 1:41.37 5

1) Hammond, Christian 2) Krettlin, Jacob

3) Warner, Michael 4) Davis, Andrew

5 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.64 4

1) Buis, Nate 2) Bonzelaar, Jonathan

3) Tornambe, Dominick 4) Johnson, Logan



Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 5:37.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kendell, Ellie Royal Oak Sh 5:10.29 5:17.25! 10

2 Foley, Naomi Huron Valley 5:53.24 5:41.95 8

3 Day, Riley Lutheran HS 5:54.85 5:44.57 6

4 Reinhart, Nicole Plymouth Chr 6:01.15 5:59.37 5

5 Abner, Marina Charyl Stock 6:11.58 6:10.08 4

6 Reinhart, Sarah Plymouth Chr 6:19.14 6:19.99 3

7 Buis, Shelby Novi Christi 6:26.34 6:32.81 2

8 Hoeft, Audra Lutheran HS 6:46.83 6:37.01 1



Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 4:45.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Pohl, Luke Plymouth Chr 4:45.88 4:47.11 10

2 Brannan, Michael Lutheran HS 4:48.76 4:50.86 8

3 McLaren, Quinn Plymouth Chr 5:06.41 5:05.13 6

4 Bane, Ryan Lutheran HS 5:18.59 5:17.22 5

5 Scott, Johnathan Southfield C 5:38.64 5:18.41 4

6 Graveline, Dennis Royal Oak Sh 5:22.43 5:18.80 3

7 Johnson, Logan Novi Christi 5:24.74 5:20.34 2

8 Warren, Ethan Royal Oak Sh 5:26.87 5:21.67 1

9 Warner, Michael Charyl Stock 5:24.24 5:21.92

10 Hatcher, Simon Charyl Stock 5:38.03 5:30.35

11 Kowalski, Tyler Southfield C 5:38.94 5:30.85



Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 54.20 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 53.20 52.71! 2 10

1) Ike, Ugochi 2) Laird, Dania

3) Kilgore, Sydney 4) Kilgore, Kennedy

2 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 54.62 54.41 2 8

1) Gallentine, Paige 2) D'Jamoos, Sophia

3) Lucas, Delanie 4) Vaske, Jenna

3 Southfield Christian 'A' 56.00 54.55 2 6

1) Wright, Maya 2) Sullivan, Allison

3) Williams, Kayla 4) Keating, Caroline

4 Detroit Southeastern Tech 'A' 58.00 55.90 2 5

1) Broaden, Jordan 2) Sanders, Amere

3) Williams, Janiya 4) Isaac, Azia

5 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 58.44 1:00.39 2 4

1) Green, Kennedee 2) Cantrell, Elizabeth

3) Taylor, Tianna 4) Lupescu, Abby

6 Huron Valley Lutheran 'A' 59.36 1:00.60 1 3

1) Froehlich, Marina 2) Kennedy, Sarah

3) Last, Jackie 4) Turley, Sydney

7 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 1:04.24 1:01.91 1 2

1) Bartlett, Noelle 2) Abramowicz, Ava

3) Smith, Diamond 4) Johnson, Nya



Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 46.20 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 'A' 47.47 46.41 10

1) Glenn, Bryson 2) John, Joel

3) Reynolds, Robert 4) Johnson, Zach

2 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 47.00 47.49 8

1) Plunkey, Ben 2) Lampertius, Perry

3) Groth, Owen 4) Romano, Daniel

3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 48.04 48.59 6

1) Bavol, Ben 2) Jackson, Donovon

3) Morgan, Skylar 4) Cardenas, Louis

4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 48.75 48.61 5

1) Krettlin, Jacob 2) Hammond, Christian

3) Davis, Andrew 4) Schmitz, Jackson

5 Huron Valley Lutheran 'A' 49.64 48.88 4

1) Livingstone, Steve 2) Ott, Zac

3) Schliewe, Logan 4) Taube, Josh

6 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 55.00 57.55 3

1) Cooper, Ethan 2) Buis, Nate

3) Bonzelaar, Jonathan 4) Tornambe, Dominick



Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 1:03.50 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kragt, Maddie Southfield C 1:08.75 1:07.71 2 10

2 Williams, Kayla Southfield C 1:08.17 1:08.07 2 8

3 Day, Sydney Lutheran HS 1:09.58 1:08.63 2 6

4 Flood, Briege Royal Oak Sh 1:08.00 1:08.76 2 5

5 Robbins, Jasmine Charyl Stock 1:13.84 1:12.06 2 4

6 Evans, Julie Huron Valley 1:11.53 1:12.11 2 3

7 Goehmann, Susan Lutheran HS 1:22.56 1:21.02 1 2

8 Cancro, Grace Royal Oak Sh 1:23.23 1:22.96 1 1



Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 53.05 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Amene, Dubem Southfield C 50.43 51.00! 3 10

2 Little, Austin Southfield C 53.14 53.18 3 8

3 Schmitz, Jackson Charyl Stock 54.66 53.58 3 6

4 Wallace, Geoffrey Novi Christi 54.74 54.01 3 5

5 Wagoner, Eric Southfield C 55.61 54.55 3 4

6 Davenport, Paul Lutheran HS 55.11 54.92 3 3

7 Ruckle, Jack Royal Oak Sh 55.63 55.65 2 2

8 Seta, Aaron Lutheran HS 56.67 55.95 2 1

9 Ott, Zac Huron Valley 58.69 59.25 2

10 Munkres, Jackson Charyl Stock 1:00.82 2

11 Cooper, Marlon Royal Oak Sh 1:07.14 1:04.42 2



Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 50.90 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Arce, Katie Royal Oak Sh 52.45 52.04 2 10

2 March, Maddie Lutheran HS 52.24 52.66 2 8

3 Sabit, Krissa Huron Valley 53.33 53.28 2 6

4 Lupescu, Abby Lutheran HS 55.64 55.59 2 5

5 Kehn, Theresa Charyl Stock 57.35 57.81 2 4

6 Terbrack, Charlotte Royal Oak Sh 57.84 58.13 1 3

-- Lucas, Delanie Charyl Stock 58.87 DQ 1



Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 43.10 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 O'Reilly, Jake Lutheran HS 42.32 42.93! 2 10

2 O'Reilly, Dillon Lutheran HS 45.16 44.57 2 8

3 Ramirez, Jalen Royal Oak Sh 46.80 44.96 2 6

4 Aubrey, Jake Royal Oak Sh 46.64 46.28 2 5

5 Morgan, Skylar Lutheran HS 46.14 46.32 2 4

6 Jackson, Donovon Lutheran HS 45.64 47.33 2 3

7 Johnston, Jaden Charyl Stock 49.44 50.24 1 2

8 McFerrin, Gabe Southfield C 51.90 50.44 1 1

9 Ostella, Jonah Huron Valley 54.23 54.33 1

10 Aguilar, Angel Huron Valley 54.28 54.89 1

11 Mitu, Mark Charyl Stock 59.73 56.40 3



Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 2:32.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Keating, Caroline Southfield C 2:37.44 2:33.70 10

2 Luddy, Carolyn Royal Oak Sh 2:43.19 2:36.75 8

3 Day, Riley Lutheran HS 2:42.19 2:38.50 6

4 Rogers, Katie Charyl Stock 2:46.06 2:44.29 5

5 Reinhart, Nicole Plymouth Chr 2:46.12 2:44.83 4

6 Foley, Naomi Huron Valley 2:40.05 2:47.45 3

7 Mutschler, Katherine Royal Oak Sh 2:43.98 2:49.01 2

8 Abner, Marina Charyl Stock 2:52.14 2:50.08 1

9 Hollman, Nora Lutheran HS 2:56.30 2:52.02

10 Evans, Julie Huron Valley 2:56.69 3:08.21



Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 2:06.50 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Amene, Dubem Southfield C 2:02.65 2:01.93! 10

2 Nimer, Devon Lutheran HS 2:06.67 2:04.46! 8

3 Dotson, Cian Royal Oak Sh 2:11.34 2:08.25 6

4 Mistele, Spencer Plymouth Chr 2:13.52 2:09.51 5

5 Terry, Kameron Southfield C 2:12.00 2:18.35 4

6 Tuttle, Nate Lutheran HS 2:20.00 2:20.17 3

7 Wagoner, Eric Southfield C 2:08.77 2:21.27 2

8 Sutrick, Nathan Plymouth Chr 2:18.16 2:21.92 1

9 Hill, Tre Charyl Stock 2:27.46 2:22.02

10 Abel, Ben Royal Oak Sh 2:29.98 2:22.63



Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

============================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 27.75 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kilgore, Kennedy Royal Oak Sh 26.46 ! 26.68q 3

2 Sanders, Amere Detroit Sout 29.24 28.88q 1

3 Vaske, Jenna Charyl Stock 28.20 29.01q 2

4 Sabit, Krissa Huron Valley 29.58 29.50q 1

5 Ike, Ugochi Royal Oak Sh 30.15 29.88q 3

6 Bartlett, Noelle Novi Christi 30.54 30.23q 3

7 Day, Sydney Lutheran HS 29.74 30.29q 2

8 Morris, Brooke Southfield C 31.18 31.51q 1

9 Lucas, Delanie Charyl Stock 33.66 31.64q 3

10 Green, Kennedee Lutheran HS 31.92 31.89q 1

11 Wright, Maya Southfield C 32.68 32.73q 2

12 Last, Jackie Huron Valley 33.72 33.43q 3

13 Shi, Ceil Plymouth Chr 38.46 37.93 2



Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 27.75 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Kilgore, Kennedy Royal Oak Sh 26.68 27.03! 2 10

2 Sanders, Amere Detroit Sout 28.88 28.29 2 8

3 Vaske, Jenna Charyl Stock 29.01 28.61 2 6

4 Sabit, Krissa Huron Valley 29.50 29.66 2 5

5 Bartlett, Noelle Novi Christi 30.23 30.08 2 4

6 Day, Sydney Lutheran HS 30.29 30.12 1 3

7 Ike, Ugochi Royal Oak Sh 29.88 30.87 2 2

8 Morris, Brooke Southfield C 31.51 31.83 1 1



Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

============================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 23.70 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Davenport, Chris Southfield C 23.27 23.94q 3

2 Glenn, Bryson Southfield C 24.24 24.28q 1

3 Lampertius, Perry Royal Oak Sh 24.31 24.52q 1

4 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley 24.14 24.75q 2

5 Seta, Aaron Lutheran HS 25.53 24.94q 3

6 Williams, Marquise Detroit Publ 25.10q 2

7 Taube, Josh Huron Valley 25.52 25.25q 3

8 Plunkey, Ben Royal Oak Sh 25.56 25.59q 2

9 Cooper, Ethan Novi Christi 26.04 25.65q 2

10 Morgan, Skylar Lutheran HS 25.66 26.06q 1

11 Hammond, Christian Charyl Stock 26.60 26.08q 3

12 Covington-Woods, Damari Detroit Sout 24.50 26.55q 2

13 Moore, Jakobe Detroit Sout 27.31 1

14 Schalte, Evan Plymouth Chr 26.04 27.87 1



Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 23.70 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Davenport, Chris Southfield C 23.94 23.23! 2 10

2 Glenn, Bryson Southfield C 24.28 24.06 2 8

3 Williams, Marquise Detroit Publ 25.10 24.27 2 6

4 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley 24.75 24.61 2 5

5 Lampertius, Perry Royal Oak Sh 24.52 24.79 2 4

6 Taube, Josh Huron Valley 25.25 25.10 1 3

7 Seta, Aaron Lutheran HS 24.94 25.17 2 2

8 Plunkey, Ben Royal Oak Sh 25.59 25.32 1 1



Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 12:37.50 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kendell, Ellie Royal Oak Sh 11:22.32 11:35.62! 10

2 Cameron, Emily Plymouth Chr 12:54.18 13:07.30 8

3 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna Plymouth Chr 12:59.00 13:41.00 6

4 Losey, Clara Royal Oak Sh 13:10.00 13:43.63 5

5 Farmer, Paula Lutheran HS 13:51.44 14:11.73 4

6 Luddy, Carolyn Royal Oak Sh 12:50.00 14:44.47 3

7 Buis, Shelby Novi Christi 15:19.36 2

8 Rogers, Victoria Charyl Stock 16:47.89 1

-- Day, Riley Lutheran HS 13:22.67 DNF



Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 10:32.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Andrew Charyl Stock 11:15.87 10:51.35 10

2 Godin, Caleb Plymouth Chr 11:32.37 11:09.48 8

3 Pohl, Luke Plymouth Chr 10:40.94 11:11.81 6

4 Adams, Jacob Lutheran HS 11:32.48 11:19.24 5

5 Graveline, Dennis Royal Oak Sh 11:33.64 11:42.77 4

6 Warren, Ethan Royal Oak Sh 11:44.16 11:47.27 3

7 Betke, Logan Lutheran HS 12:00.12 11:55.22 2

8 Hatcher, Simon Charyl Stock 12:03.24 11:56.83 1

9 Scott, Johnathan Southfield C 12:11.62

10 Kowalski, Tyler Southfield C 13:02.31 12:50.32



Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 4:27.00 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 'A' 4:30.00 4:29.81 10

1) Keating, Caroline 2) Sullivan, Allison

3) Kragt, Maddie 4) Williams, Kayla

2 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 4:30.00 4:39.48 8

1) Laird, Dania 2) Flood, Briege

3) Carpenter, Carmen 4) Kilgore, Sydney

3 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 4:48.00 4:56.35 6

1) Rogers, Katie 2) Kehn, Theresa

3) Robbins, Jasmine 4) Abner, Marina

4 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 4:52.40 5:11.64 5

1) Day, Sydney 2) Day, Riley

3) Goehmann, Susan 4) Hollman, Nora



Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 3:39.70 MHSAA D4 AQ

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 'A' 3:32.00 3:34.80! 10

1) Wagoner, Eric 2) Little, Austin

3) Terry, Kameron 4) Amene, Dubem

2 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 3:41.33 3:36.14! 8

1) O'Reilly, Jake 2) Davenport, Paul

3) Brannan, Michael 4) Nimer, Devon

3 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 3:42.00 3:46.64 6

1) Ruckle, Jack 2) Romano, Daniel

3) Dotson, Cian 4) Lampertius, Perry

4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 'A' 3:51.94 3:50.08 5

1) Krettlin, Jacob 2) Munkres, Jackson

3) Warner, Michael 4) Schmitz, Jackson

5 Novi Christian Academy 'A' 9:45.00 4:15.10 4

1) Buis, Nate 2) Johnson, Blake

3) Johnson, Logan 4) Wallace, Geoffrey



Event 25 Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 4-10 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Woodbeck, Chloe Royal Oak Sh 5-02.00 5-00.00! 10

2 Gallentine, Paige Charyl Stock 4-10.00 4-11.00! 8

3 Kilgore, Sydney Royal Oak Sh 4-09.00 4-08.00 6

4 Lambart, Maggie Lutheran HS 4-07.00 J4-08.00 5

5 Laird, Dania Royal Oak Sh 4-06.00 4-06.00 4

6 Kennedy, Sarah Huron Valley 4-06.00 4-02.00 3

-- Lemke, Alyssa Huron Valley 4-06.00 NH



Event 26 Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 5-11 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 O'Reilly, Dillon Lutheran HS 5-10.00 5-09.00 10

2 Schmitz, Jackson Charyl Stock 5-08.00 5-08.00 8

3 Nimer, Devon Lutheran HS 5-06.00 5-06.00 6

4 Groth, Owen Royal Oak Sh 5-06.00 5-03.00 4.50

4 Schliewe, Logan Huron Valley 5-08.00 5-03.00 4.50

-- Ott, Zac Huron Valley 5-00.00 NH

-- John, Joel Southfield C 5-03.00 NH



Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 8-03 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mitchell, Zoe Lutheran HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 10

2 Lambart, Maggie Lutheran HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 8



Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 11-06 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bavol, Ben Lutheran HS 11-06.00 11-06.00! 10

2 Hill, Tre Charyl Stock 10-00.00 10-00.00 8

3 Sullivan, Nick Lutheran HS 8-00.00 6



Event 29 Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 15-04 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gallentine, Paige Charyl Stock 16-01.50 15-10.75! 10

2 Vaske, Jenna Charyl Stock 15-08.50 14-11.50 8

3 Christenson, Sarah Southfield C 14-11.00 14-03.50 6

4 March, Maddie Lutheran HS 15-05.00 13-11.50 5

5 Kennedy, Sarah Huron Valley 14-01.50 13-08.50 4

6 Arce, Katie Royal Oak Sh 14-00.00 13-05.75 3

7 Terbrack, Charlotte Royal Oak Sh 11-10.00 12-02.25 2

8 Evans, Julie Huron Valley 12-07.00 11-02.50 1



Event 30 Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 19-07 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davenport, Chris Southfield C 21-02.00 21-03.75! 10

2 Groth, Owen Royal Oak Sh 19-00.00 19-06.00 8

3 Ramirez, Jalen Royal Oak Sh 18-07.00 18-05.75 6

4 Davenport, Paul Lutheran HS 18-09.00 18-04.50 5

5 Taube, Josh Huron Valley 18-04.00 18-03.75 4

6 Echols, Donald Detroit Sout 17-00.00 17-04.00 3

7 Jordan, James Charyl Stock 17-07.50 17-03.75 2

8 Cardenas, Louis Lutheran HS 18-09.50 17-00.00 1

9 John, Joel Southfield C 16-05.50

10 Schalte, Evan Plymouth Chr 16-00.00 15-08.00

11 Munkres, Jackson Charyl Stock 15-09.25 14-07.75



Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 98-09 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mitchell, Zoe Lutheran HS 99-01 92-11 10

2 Johnson, Nya Novi Christi 74-06 90-08 8

3 Vaske, Jenna Charyl Stock 74-01 79-11 6

4 Istanbouly, Gabriella Royal Oak Sh 66-00 66-10 5

5 Taylor, Tianna Lutheran HS 72-05 66-01 4

6 Gum, Sarah Royal Oak Sh 58-01 65-05 3

7 Prieskorn, Allie Huron Valley 65-01 59-07 2

8 Harris, Briana Southfield C 54-06 56-08 1

9 Last, Jackie Huron Valley 53-03 56-03

10 English, Grace Southfield C 56-00 53-07

11 Buszka, Maddie Charyl Stock 57-11.50 48-10



Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 125-10 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Reynolds, Robert Southfield C 108-07 111-11 10

2 Munkres, Jackson Charyl Stock 99-07 100-01 8

3 Fairbairn, Joseph Lutheran HS 89-04 93-05 6

4 Massuci, Martin Royal Oak Sh 108-03 92-10 5

5 Holcomb, Gabe Southfield C 71-09 88-02 4

6 Bane, Jon Lutheran HS 88-11 87-08 3

7 Mouton, Dale Royal Oak Sh 75-02 79-10 2

8 Muldoon, Bryant Charyl Stock 68-08 60-06 1

9 Webster, Marlow Novi Christi 49-09 52-06



Event 33 Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 32-06 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mitchell, Zoe Lutheran HS 29-03.00 28-10.00 10

2 Ike, Ugochi Royal Oak Sh 25-08.00 28-05.50 8

3 Sullivan, Allison Southfield C 25-10.50 26-11.50 6

4 Milatz, Abby Lutheran HS 24-09.00 25-01.00 5

5 Johnson, Nya Novi Christi 25-09.00 24-07.50 4

6 Rogers, Victoria Charyl Stock 24-06.50 24-06.50 3

7 Prieskorn, Allie Huron Valley 25-05.75 24-05.00 2

8 English, Grace Southfield C 23-11.00 23-10.50 1

9 Gum, Sarah Royal Oak Sh 23-05.50 22-06.50

10 Thompson, Kaleigh Huron Valley 17-04.00 17-03.50



Event 34 Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

D4 AQ: ! 44-00 MHSAA D4 AQ

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Romano, Daniel Royal Oak Sh 42-05.00 41-01.50 10

2 Reynolds, Robert Southfield C 40-09.00 39-07.50 8

3 Bane, Jon Lutheran HS 32-02.00 33-08.50 6

4 Davis, Bobby Southfield C 32-10.50 33-03.00 5

5 Kirk, Dan Lutheran HS 33-04.00 32-06.50 4

6 Hargest, Logan Charyl Stock 29-08.50 30-03.50 3

7 Hill, Tre Charyl Stock 27-01.75 28-09.50 2

8 Webster, Marlow Novi Christi 20-11.75 21-05.50 1

9 Dika, Tristan Huron Valley 16-09.00 17-10.50



Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Royal Oak Shrine 169 2) Lutheran HS Westland 134

3) Charyl Stockwell Academy 102 4) Southfield Christian 68

5) Huron Valley Lutheran 46 6) Plymouth Christian Academ 34

7) Detroit Southeastern Tech 28 8) Novi Christian Academy 27



Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lutheran HS Westland 172 2) Southfield Christian 158

3) Royal Oak Shrine 101.50 4) Charyl Stockwell Academy 80

5) Plymouth Christian Academy 44 6) Huron Valley Lutheran 30.50

7) Novi Christian Academy 24 8) Detroit Public Safety Aca 8

9) Detroit Southeastern Tech 3