2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 32-4 (Webberville)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 32-4 (Webberville)
Webberville, Michigan


Licensed to Webberville High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 11:47 PM
MHSAA LP Region 32-04-Webberville - 5/18/2019
Webberville High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Concord 'A' 10:59.90 10:49.44 10
1) Holton, Bridgette 2) Hutchins, Jacey
3) Weeks, Rylee 4) Thompson, Skylar
2 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 11:01.43 10:58.22 8
1) Latimer, Sophie 2) Elliott, Madi
3) Campos, Therese 4) Pontoni, Giada
3 Athens 'A' 11:22.50 11:17.19 6
1) Miller, Mckenzie 2) Dominguez, Alicia
3) Lloyd, Jordynn 4) Nobach, Sara
4 Potterville 'A' 11:23.00 11:18.54 5
1) Lienerth, Darby 2) Wabindato, Alyssa
3) Anthony, Delanie 4) Winters, Caleigh
5 White Pigeon 'A' 11:46.00 12:00.73 4
1) Delarye, Ashley 2) Strawser, Hayley
3) Brown, Paige 4) Littlefield, Kyra
6 Webberville 'A' 13:45.02 13:11.19 3
1) Smyth, Ella 2) Lott, Ashton
3) Fisher, Graci-Lou 4) Farmer, Morgan

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potterville 'A' 8:40.66 8:26.98 10
1) Brunk, Carson 2) Tarr, Luke
3) Taylor, Dane 4) Wright, Zach
2 Concord 'A' 8:37.55 8:33.62 8
1) Freeman, Jack 2) Record, Matt
3) Mikovits, Jonathan 4) Smith, Bryan
3 Webberville 'A' 8:39.90 8:42.46 6
1) Wisuri, Seth 2) Fuller, Oscar
3) Lott, Nathan 4) Friddle, Caleb
4 Dansville 'A' 9:14.00 9:11.15 5
1) Gochis, Dakota 2) Chattaway, Gordon
3) Kadluboski, Nick 4) Nelson, Jalen
5 Mendon 'A' 9:09.36 9:26.57 4
1) Ames, Dakota 2) Newburry, Charlie
3) Steinberger, Colin 4) Ibison, Isiah
6 White Pigeon 'A' 9:24.13 9:27.29 3
1) Atherton, Evan 2) Hagner, Jonathan
3) Jackson, Daniel 4) Creebs, Julian
7 Tekonsha 'A' 9:38.53 9:36.25 2
1) Hunter, Nick 2) Morgensai, Alex
3) Smith, Stephen 4) Frigerio, Isaac
8 Colon 'A' 9:30.68 9:46.82 1
1) Dovey, Kodey 2) West, Joshua
3) Bower, Ryan 4) Fellers, Isaiah
9 Litchfield 'A' 9:51.74 9:55.70
1) Scovelli, TJ 2) Austin, Skylar
3) Danbury, Paul 4) Seybert, Colton
10 Athens 'A' 10:21.51 10:32.12
1) Goodson, Ashton 2) Kinney, Wes
3) Jerome, Luke 4) Waybrant, Carter

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 17.84 17.85Q 2
2 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 17.44 18.54Q 1
3 Ruh, Joslyn Litchfield 18.54 18.97q 1
4 Stuart, Alivia Mendon 18.64 19.19q 1
5 Baird, Daisha Athens 19.64 20.22q 1
6 Sweet, Kyleigh Colon 19.38 20.52q 1
7 Burrow, Anna Concord 19.18 20.74q 2
8 Rin, Mya White Pigeon 20.60 21.39q 1
9 Fielis, Reyna White Pigeon 20.14 21.55 2
10 Nagel, Madison Concord 19.20 22.30 2
-- Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 17.87 DQ 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 18.54 17.61 10
2 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 17.85 17.63 8
3 Stuart, Alivia Mendon 19.19 19.28 6
4 Ruh, Joslyn Litchfield 18.97 19.46 5
5 Baird, Daisha Athens 20.22 20.33 4
6 Sweet, Kyleigh Colon 20.52 20.42 3
7 Burrow, Anna Concord 20.74 20.65 2
8 Rin, Mya White Pigeon 21.39 21.07 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campos, Diego St Philip Ca 15.94 16.97Q 1
2 Stoll, Alexander Colon 16.74 17.28Q 2
3 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 15.96 17.68q 2
4 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 17.50 17.99q 1
5 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 17.44 18.37q 1
6 Strawser, Lincoln White Pigeon 18.84 18.89q 2
7 Cullver, Omarion Concord 19.04 19.24q 1
8 Case, Jonah Athens 18.77 19.34q 2
9 Keith, Josev Athens 18.92 19.42 1
10 Locker, Keagan Colon 19.48 20.50 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campos, Diego St Philip Ca 16.97 16.47 10
2 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 17.68 16.71 8
3 Stoll, Alexander Colon 17.28 16.81 6
4 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 18.37 17.58 5
5 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 17.99 18.16 4
6 Strawser, Lincoln White Pigeon 18.89 18.89 3
7 Cullver, Omarion Concord 19.24 19.31 2
8 Case, Jonah Athens 19.34 19.94 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheeler, Lexis Potterville 13.07 13.71Q 1
2 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 13.59 14.11Q 2
3 Ruiz-Jones, Jordan St Philip Ca 14.02 14.49q 2
4 Brown, Aspen Webberville 13.94 14.49q 1
5 Hamilton, Emma Athens 13.84 14.51q 1
6 Taylor, Sydney Colon 13.72 14.56q 2
7 Jahjah, Izabella Lansing Chri 14.35 14.63q 1
8 Tomlinson, Sydney Colon 14.09 14.64q 2
9 Ozuzu, Kiara Concord 14.62 14.83 1
10 Krull, Madison White Pigeon 14.84 14.93 1
11 Allen, Kaya Potterville 14.88 15.14 1
12 Sharp, Natalie Concord 14.83 15.27 2
13 Fritze, Adyson Athens 14.74 15.44 2
14 Dmitrieva, Lika White Pigeon 15.64 15.78 1
15 Birkett, Hannah Webberville 14.94 16.21 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeler, Lexis Potterville 13.71 13.58 10
2 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 14.11 13.91 8
3 Ruiz-Jones, Jordan St Philip Ca 14.49 14.49 6
4 Brown, Aspen Webberville 14.49 14.51 5
5 Jahjah, Izabella Lansing Chri 14.63 14.54 4
6 Hamilton, Emma Athens 14.51 14.56 3
7 Taylor, Sydney Colon 14.56 14.64 2
8 Tomlinson, Sydney Colon 14.64 14.76 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Voss, Hayden Dansville 11.33 11.61Q 1
2 Sharp, Josh Concord 11.52 11.77Q 3
3 Castro, Carlos White Pigeon 11.34 11.83Q 2
4 Christensen, Brandon Litchfield 11.71 12.07q 2
5 Smolarz, Andrew Colon 11.49 12.32q 3
6 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 11.77 12.32q 1
7 Crotser, Jackson Mendon 11.74 12.41q 1
8 Surline, Christian Webberville 11.94 12.45q 2
9 Dupree, Chris Mendon 12.04 12.69 3
10 Bowen, Presley Potterville 12.27 12.92 2
11 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 12.29 12.98 1
12 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 12.77 13.15 2
13 Taylor, TJ Dansville 13.44 13.40 2
14 Gardener, Jakob Athens 13.03 13.42 3
15 Vue, Thomas Potterville 12.34 13.63 1
16 Lane, Noah White Pigeon 13.54 13.83 1
17 Strenge, Hans St Philip Ca 14.21 14.33 1
-- Johnson, Kaleb Colon 12.10 DQ 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Josh Concord 11.77 11.59 10
2 Voss, Hayden Dansville 11.61 11.64 8
3 Castro, Carlos White Pigeon 11.83 11.65 6
4 Christensen, Brandon Litchfield 12.07 11.92 5
5 Smolarz, Andrew Colon 12.32 12.32 4
6 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 12.32 12.34 3
7 Surline, Christian Webberville 12.45 12.42 2
8 Crotser, Jackson Mendon 12.41 12.49 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Athens 'A' 1:57.00 1:53.60 2 10
1) Hurst, Jaiden 2) Dominguez, Alicia
3) Cromwell, Kenneddi 4) Davenport, Damari
2 Potterville 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.97 2 8
1) Wheeler, Lexis 2) Allen, Kaya
3) Rowe, Jasmine 4) Sherman, Shaylee
3 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 1:58.02 1:56.33 2 6
1) Kersten, Alex 2) Ruiz-Jones, Jordan
3) Mullis, Elsa 4) Minier, Gabby
4 Concord 'A' 1:58.39 1:59.32 2 5
1) Gill, Ceirighen 2) Naumann, Mira
3) Sharp, Natalie 4) Smith, Madison
5 Mendon 'A' 2:00.90 1:59.89 2 4
1) Bailey, Amaijha 2) Hostetler, Amber
3) Nightingale, Cierra 4) Smith, Izzy
6 Colon 'A' 1:58.99 2:01.66 2 3
1) Tomlinson, Sydney 2) Hicks, Christin
3) Leitch, Katelyne 4) Taylor, Sydney
7 Litchfield 'A' 2:02.05 2:03.39 2 2
1) Ruh, Joslyn 2) Hollenbeck, Courtney
3) Pedroza, Angelina 4) Rivett, LoraLee
8 Webberville 'A' 2:02.71 2:04.12 1 1
1) Smith, Mckayla 2) Nichols, Leah
3) Chrisinske, Logan 4) Brown, Aspen
9 White Pigeon 'A' 2:09.00 2:09.01 1
1) Rin, Mya 2) Atherton, Rainie
3) Dressler, Lauren 4) Krull, Madison

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 1:33.92 1:33.00 2 10
1) Sharp, Josh 2) Jones, Zeavion
3) Glaspie, CJ 4) Giuliano, Vincent
2 Litchfield 'A' 1:38.41 1:35.23 2 8
1) Christensen, Brandon 2) Mcdonald, Micah
3) Scovelli, TJ 4) Morton, Tristan
3 Potterville 'A' 1:37.79 1:35.93 2 6
1) VanNote, Mitchell 2) Reynolds, Zach
3) Brunk, Carson 4) Baker, Zach
4 White Pigeon 'A' 1:37.90 1:37.12 2 5
1) Castro, Carlos 2) Castro, Gustavo
3) Hollingsworth, Todd 4) Mayville, Collin
5 Athens 'A' 1:37.21 1:37.23 2 4
1) Knowles, Damon 2) Hall, Job
3) Howard, Riley 4) Jacobs, Daniel
6 Colon 'A' 1:38.72 1:39.15 2 3
1) Wickey, Robert 2) Johnson, Kaleb
3) Stoll, Austin 4) Smolarz, Andrew
7 Mendon 'A' 1:39.69 1:41.41 1 2
1) Ibison, Isiah 2) Zinsmaster, Hunter
3) Hodges, Jaquan 4) Dupree, Chris
8 Webberville 'A' 1:39.89 1:42.09 1 1
1) Coe, Todd 2) Branch, Payton
3) VanWych, Toby 4) Surline, Christian
9 Climax-Scotts 'A' 1:38.60 1:44.93 2
1) Simmons, Cooper 2) Reed, Jeremy
3) Escobedo, Guillermo 4) Escobedo, Ernesto
-- St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 1:37.32 DQ 2
1) Downey, JC 2) Campos, Diego
3) Kersten, Nolan 4) Kubasiak, Chris

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Volz, Madison Lansing Chri 5:28.41 5:33.98 10
2 Nabozny, Peyton Climax-Scott 5:36.77 5:40.89 8
3 Winters, Caleigh Potterville 5:43.93 5:41.24 6
4 Rector, Adrianne Dansville 5:54.64 5:58.28 5
5 Nobach, Sara Athens 5:58.07 6:09.70 4
6 Wabindato, Alyssa Potterville 6:14.33 6:27.82 3
7 Miller, Mckenzie Athens 6:21.21 6:28.84 2
8 Gutierrez, Alaysia Concord 6:29.58 6:29.64 1
9 Lafler, Azealia Colon 6:37.01 6:33.29
10 Littlefield, Kyra White Pigeon 6:37.54 6:35.10
11 Latimer, Sophie St Philip Ca 6:32.76 6:38.72
12 Pontoni, Ari St Philip Ca 6:25.24 6:52.96
13 Saddison, Aurora White Pigeon 7:15.00 7:12.79
14 Fisher, Graci-Lou Webberville 7:12.87
15 Grice, Silvia Dansville 8:30.46 8:29.13

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Zach Potterville 4:31.19 4:39.66 10
2 Newburry, Charlie Mendon 4:48.46 4:45.62 8
3 Rutherford, Ben St Philip Ca 4:53.00 4:47.50 6
4 Wisuri, Seth Webberville 4:56.60 5:01.74 5
5 Jenkins, Jakob Potterville 5:05.09 5:04.76 4
6 Moran, Josh Webberville 5:18.42 5:12.65 3
7 Kinney, Josiah Climax-Scott 5:25.65 5:17.90 2
8 Ames, Dakota Mendon 4:59.66 5:21.76 1
9 Dovey, Kodey Colon 5:20.33 5:22.67
10 Goodson, Ashton Athens 5:21.55 5:26.46
11 Bulko, Joe Concord 5:25.89 5:27.11
12 McKeever, Robert Bellevue 5:24.54 5:27.21
13 West, Joshua Colon 5:21.26 5:33.25
14 Holton, Luke Concord 5:18.70 5:36.29
15 Simmons, Cooper Climax-Scott 5:17.00 5:46.33
16 Esarey, Lane White Pigeon 5:45.78 5:52.59
17 Kinney, Wes Athens 5:27.84 5:57.99
18 Thome, Jacob St Philip Ca 5:54.43 6:00.85
19 Andrews, Colton Bellevue 6:14.49 6:18.83

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 54.82 53.98 2 10
1) Gill, Ceirighen 2) Naumann, Mira
3) Burrow, Anna 4) Weeks, Billie
2 Athens 'A' 54.60 54.53 2 8
1) Gumbs, D'Laiya 2) Hamilton, Emma
3) Davenport, Damari 4) Hurst, Jaiden
3 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 55.14 55.23 2 6
1) Kersten, Alex 2) Ruiz-Jones, Jordan
3) Mullis, Elsa 4) Minier, Gabby
4 Colon 'A' 55.63 55.98 2 5
1) Tomlinson, Sydney 2) Sweet, Kyleigh
3) Leitch, Katelyne 4) Taylor, Sydney
5 Potterville 'A' 56.00 56.46 2 4
1) Allen, Kaya 2) Jordan, Chrissy
3) Rowe, Jasmine 4) Sherman, Shaylee
6 Litchfield 'A' 58.14 58.47 1 3
1) Ruh, Joslyn 2) Hollenbeck, Courtney
3) Pedroza, Angelina 4) Rivett, LoraLee
7 White Pigeon 'A' 59.39 58.72 1 2
1) Rin, Mya 2) Castro, Este
3) Monroe, Kenzie 4) Krull, Madison
8 Webberville 'A' 57.67 1:01.24 2 1
1) Birkett, Hannah 2) LeBoeuf, Emma
3) Nichols, Leah 4) Brown, Aspen

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 44.77 44.76 2 10
1) Sharp, Josh 2) Jones, Zeavion
3) Glaspie, CJ 4) Giuliano, Vincent
2 Potterville 'A' 46.51 46.24 2 8
1) VanNote, Mitchell 2) Reynolds, Zach
3) Bowen, Presley 4) Baker, Zach
3 Athens 'A' 46.68 46.46 2 6
1) Hall, Job 2) Howard, Riley
3) Jacobs, Daniel 4) Knowles, Damon
4 Litchfield 'A' 47.45 46.73 2 5
1) Christensen, Brandon 2) Mcdonald, Micah
3) Scovelli, TJ 4) Morton, Tristan
5 Climax-Scotts 'A' 46.60 46.78 2 4
1) Delgado, Moises 2) Escobedo, Guillermo
3) Reed, Jeremy 4) Escobedo, Sabdiel
6 Colon 'A' 46.62 46.81 2 3
1) Wickey, Robert 2) Johnson, Kaleb
3) Stoll, Austin 4) Smolarz, Andrew
7 White Pigeon 'A' 46.60 47.06 2 2
1) Carper, Dylan 2) Castro, Carlos
3) Castro, Gustavo 4) Mayville, Collin
8 Mendon 'A' 48.14 48.91 2 1
1) Dupree, Chris 2) Crotser, Jackson
3) Zinsmaster, Hunter 4) Hodges, Jaquan
9 Webberville 'A' 48.66 49.43 1
1) Woolford, Quinton 2) Branch, Payton
3) Rhodes, Gage 4) Surline, Christian
10 Dansville 'A' 52.98 52.42 1
1) Hoskins, AJ 2) Taylor, TJ
3) Robinson, Noah 4) Bertl, Ty

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West, Claycee White Pigeon 1:03.68 1:02.80 2 10
2 Cromwell, Kenneddi Athens 1:06.33 1:03.12 2 8
3 Wheeler, Lexis Potterville 1:04.94 1:04.92 2 6
4 Dominguez, Alicia Athens 1:08.00 1:08.89 2 5
5 Hutchins, Jacey Concord 1:09.17 1:09.91 2 4
6 Brown, Paige White Pigeon 1:10.04 1:10.34 2 3
7 Farmer, Morgan Webberville 1:09.63 1:11.16 2 2
8 Rivett, LoraLee Litchfield 1:10.86 1:14.46 2 1
9 Nagel, Madison Concord 1:17.21 1:15.56 1
10 Breneman, Jenna Colon 1:13.85 1:16.53 1
11 Bomba, Lainey St Philip Ca 1:22.26 1:19.00 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Nathan Webberville 54.26 52.18 3 10
2 Baker, Zach Potterville 52.34 52.20 3 8
3 Kubasiak, Chris St Philip Ca 53.24 53.18 3 6
4 Jones, Zeavion Concord 55.04 54.05 3 5
5 Rodgers, Justin Lansing Chri 58.46 55.60 2 4
6 Hunter, Nick Tekonsha 55.44 56.12 3 3
7 Hunter, Jonny Climax-Scott 56.43 56.35 3 2
8 Reynolds, Zach Potterville 55.84 56.37 3 1
9 Malthaner, Michael Dansville 58.70 57.31 2
10 Branch, Payton Webberville 58.09 57.70 3
11 Oswalt, Zack Mendon 58.34 58.33 2
12 Hollingsworth, Todd White Pigeon 59.64 58.82 2
13 McGrady, William White Pigeon 1:01.10 59.39 1
14 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 59.46 59.40 2
15 Wickey, LaWayne Colon 59.82 59.65 2
16 King, Chuckie Concord 1:01.15 1:01.39 1
17 Kidder, Demaria Tekonsha 1:00.84 1:01.95 2
18 Taylor, TJ Dansville 1:01.95 1:04.19 1
19 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 58.70 1:04.42 2
20 Kinney, Wes Athens 1:02.24 1:05.05 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurst, Jaiden Athens 50.56 50.44 2 10
2 Davenport, Damari Athens 51.81 51.64 2 8
3 Sherman, Shaylee Potterville 52.09 52.07 2 6
4 Sweet, Kyleigh Colon 53.68 55.62 2 5
5 Hicks, Christin Colon 55.58 57.24 2 4
6 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 57.22 57.34 2 3
7 Burrow, Anna Concord 57.96 57.84 1 2
8 Stuart, Alivia Mendon 57.30 1:05.03 2 1
9 Sharp, Natalie Concord 58.93 1:05.14 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campos, Diego St Philip Ca 40.98 41.95 2 10
2 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 41.67 43.25 2 8
3 Voss, Carson Dansville 44.58 44.51 2 6
4 Kersten, Nolan St Philip Ca 43.98 45.05 2 5
5 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 45.09 45.78 2 4
6 Case, Jonah Athens 44.64 46.33 2 3
7 Davis, Cole Potterville 44.31 47.22 2 2
8 Strawser, Lincoln White Pigeon 47.79 47.97 1 1
9 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 46.39 49.07 2
10 Stoll, Alexander Colon 46.74 49.79 1
11 Locker, Keagan Colon 48.89 50.57 1
12 Keith, Josev Athens 48.89 50.89 1
13 Hathaway, Dakota Potterville 48.50 53.68 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Volz, Madison Lansing Chri 2:27.78 2:24.74 10
2 Tebben, Natalie Lansing Chri 2:37.52 2:28.26 8
3 Pontoni, Giada St Philip Ca 2:40.27 2:33.01 6
4 Nobach, Sara Athens 2:36.08 2:34.88 5
5 Weeks, Rylee Concord 2:42.88 2:38.45 4
6 Mays, Maddie Dansville 2:46.19 2:39.60 3
7 Holton, Bridgette Concord 2:45.56 2:41.89 2
8 Smith, Mckayla Webberville 2:43.85 2:46.26 1
9 Hostetler, Amber Mendon 2:53.50 2:50.63
10 Campos, Therese St Philip Ca 2:46.79 2:51.68
11 Anthony, Delanie Potterville 2:51.83 2:53.28
12 Wabindato, Alyssa Potterville 2:50.24 2:54.20
13 Strauss, Alexis Litchfield 3:04.55 3:03.89
14 Cooney, Ava Athens 3:12.53 3:06.48
15 Fisher, Graci-Lou Webberville 3:15.75 3:27.40

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Zach Potterville 2:02.34 2:03.34 2 10
2 Friddle, Caleb Webberville 2:03.36 2:04.43 2 8
3 Freeman, Jack Concord 2:03.34 2:06.06 2 6
4 Smith, Bryan Concord 2:02.15 2:06.50 2 5
5 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 2:13.38 2:12.27 2 4
6 Brunk, Carson Potterville 2:08.26 2:13.24 2 3
7 Kadluboski, Nick Dansville 2:20.07 2:13.97 2 2
8 Frigerio, Isaac Tekonsha 2:14.33 2:15.34 2 1
9 Taylor, Dane Potterville 2:11.14 2:15.52 2
10 Ames, Dakota Mendon 2:17.24 2:21.01 2
11 Goodson, Ashton Athens 2:22.45 2:25.58 1
12 Dovey, Kodey Colon 2:20.31 2:28.45 1
13 Smith, Stephen Tekonsha 2:20.79 2:28.60 1
14 Lott, Dawson Webberville 2:32.06 2:29.47 1
15 Hagner, Jonathan White Pigeon 2:26.33 2:30.51 1
16 Danbury, Paul Litchfield 2:38.01 2:36.68 1
17 Robertson, Harper Litchfield 2:37.82 2:38.46 1
18 Jerome, Luke Athens 2:40.61 2:39.98 1
19 Esarey, Lane White Pigeon 2:27.14 2:41.12 1
20 Strenge, Hans St Philip Ca 2:39.14 2:42.25 1
21 Andrews, Colton Bellevue 2:50.94 2:53.00 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 28.05 28.52Q 2
2 Wheeler, Lexis Potterville 27.57 28.67Q 1
3 West, Claycee White Pigeon 28.24 28.54q 2
4 Cromwell, Kenneddi Athens 28.73 29.17q 1
5 Smith, Izzy Mendon 28.84 29.41q 2
6 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 28.40 29.96q 1
7 Taylor, Sydney Colon 29.19 30.07q 2
8 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 29.34 30.11q 1
9 Ruiz-Jones, Jordan St Philip Ca 29.66 30.32 1
10 Smith, Madison Concord 30.24 30.84 2
11 Jahjah, Izabella Lansing Chri 31.61 32.06 1
12 Chrisinske, Logan Webberville 32.31 32.51 1
13 Birkett, Hannah Webberville 32.99 33.85 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Izzy Mendon 29.41 28.30 10
2 Minier, Gabby St Philip Ca 28.52 28.42 8
3 Wheeler, Lexis Potterville 28.67 28.45 6
4 Gumbs, D'Laiya Athens 29.96 29.08 5
5 West, Claycee White Pigeon 28.54 29.32 4
6 Gill, Ceirighen Concord 30.11 29.95 3
7 Taylor, Sydney Colon 30.07 30.10 2
8 Cromwell, Kenneddi Athens 29.17 30.17 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giuliano, Vincent Concord 22.34 23.18Q 1
2 Voss, Hayden Dansville 23.27 23.73Q 2
3 Castro, Carlos White Pigeon 23.67 24.03Q 3
4 Christensen, Brandon Litchfield 23.95 24.01q 2
5 Walker, Nathan Webberville 24.22 24.23q 2
6 Escobedo, Sabdiel Climax-Scott 23.60 24.47q 3
7 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 23.98 24.81q 1
8 Crotser, Jackson Mendon 24.14 24.83q 1
9 Stoll, Austin Colon 24.39 25.45 3
10 Hodges, Jaquan Mendon 25.64 25.66 2
11 Wickey, Robert Colon 25.07 25.88 1
12 Surline, Christian Webberville 25.31 25.93 1
13 King, Chuckie Concord 26.85 1
14 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 26.41 26.98 3
15 McGrady, William White Pigeon 26.30 27.02 3
16 Lohrmann, Paul Lansing Chri 27.13 28.02 1
17 Carter, James Potterville 27.49 28.08 2
18 Vue, Thomas Potterville 27.86 28.30 3
19 Gardener, Jakob Athens 28.21 29.07 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Giuliano, Vincent Concord 23.18 22.58 10
2 Voss, Hayden Dansville 23.73 23.52 8
3 Christensen, Brandon Litchfield 24.01 23.80 6
4 Escobedo, Sabdiel Climax-Scott 24.47 23.87 5
5 Castro, Carlos White Pigeon 24.03 24.23 4
6 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 24.81 24.97 3
7 Walker, Nathan Webberville 24.23 25.34 2
8 Crotser, Jackson Mendon 24.83 25.50 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Skylar Concord 12:30.82 12:05.92 10
2 Winters, Caleigh Potterville 12:12.15 12:14.16 8
3 Nabozny, Peyton Climax-Scott 12:21.91 12:28.68 6
4 Rector, Adrianne Dansville 13:08.01 13:19.15 5
5 Rinehart, Haylee Concord 13:36.90 14:25.92 4
6 Miller, Mckenzie Athens 14:28.77 14:49.11 3
7 Lafler, Azealia Colon 14:38.70 15:08.39 2
8 Latimer, Sophie St Philip Ca 14:19.94 15:50.42 1
9 Cooney, Ava Athens 16:46.52 17:12.96
10 Saddison, Aurora White Pigeon 16:25.65 17:58.79

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lott, Nathan Webberville 10:10.28 10:27.12 10
2 Mikovits, Jonathan Concord 11:08.33 10:41.44 8
3 Newburry, Charlie Mendon 10:54.79 10:59.69 6
4 Reynolds, Jordan Potterville 11:05.33 11:12.52 5
5 Record, Matt Concord 11:02.63 11:24.65 4
6 Fajardo, Miguel Dansville 12:12.20 11:32.89 3
7 Seybert, Colton Litchfield 11:49.83 11:45.37 2
8 Fuller, Oscar Webberville 10:52.91 11:49.26 1
9 Bower, Ryan Colon 12:25.13 12:05.76
10 Gochis, Dakota Dansville 11:48.60 12:08.76
11 Morgensai, Alex Tekonsha 13:37.87 13:08.72
12 Fellers, Isaiah Colon 12:29.67 13:28.97
13 Thome, Jacob St Philip Ca 13:28.17 13:55.57
14 Waybrant, Carter Athens 13:10.00 14:03.58
15 Mann, Tristan Athens 13:08.12 14:07.10

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Athens 'A' 4:39.00 4:28.70 2 10
1) Hurst, Jaiden 2) Dominguez, Alicia
3) Nobach, Sara 4) Cromwell, Kenneddi
2 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 4:36.22 4:33.74 2 8
1) Kersten, Alex 2) Pontoni, Giada
3) Elliott, Madi 4) Campos, Therese
3 Concord 'A' 4:46.10 4:33.79 2 6
1) Gill, Ceirighen 2) Naumann, Mira
3) Holton, Bridgette 4) Weeks, Rylee
4 Colon 'A' 4:42.49 4:47.19 2 5
1) Smith, Grace 2) Hicks, Christin
3) Leitch, Katelyne 4) Sweet, Kyleigh
5 Potterville 'A' 4:56.00 4:50.46 2 4
1) Lienerth, Darby 2) Allen, Kaya
3) Rowe, Jasmine 4) Winters, Caleigh
6 White Pigeon 'A' 5:05.00 5:02.39 2 3
1) Brown, Paige 2) Strawser, Hayley
3) Delarye, Ashley 4) Littlefield, Kyra
7 Webberville 'A' 5:03.65 5:02.79 2 2
1) Smyth, Ella 2) Chrisinske, Logan
3) Farmer, Morgan 4) Smith, Mckayla
8 Litchfield 'A' 5:05.44 5:11.73 1 1
1) Rivett, LoraLee 2) Ruh, Joslyn
3) Hollenbeck, Courtney 4) Pedroza, Angelina

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 'A' 3:34.30 3:31.06 2 10
1) Jones, Zeavion 2) Smith, Bryan
3) Freeman, Jack 4) Giuliano, Vincent
2 Potterville 'A' 3:35.80 3:31.99 2 8
1) Tarr, Luke 2) VanNote, Mitchell
3) Wright, Zach 4) Baker, Zach
3 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 3:35.72 3:37.80 2 6
1) Campos, Diego 2) Rutherford, Ben
3) Kersten, Nolan 4) Kubasiak, Chris
4 Webberville 'A' 3:42.29 3:38.68 2 5
1) Friddle, Caleb 2) Wisuri, Seth
3) Coe, Todd 4) Walker, Nathan
5 Climax-Scotts 'A' 3:56.00 4:04.05 1 4
1) Simmons, Cooper 2) Hunter, Jonny
3) Reed, Jeremy 4) Escobedo, Sabdiel
6 White Pigeon 'A' 3:56.90 4:05.05 1 3
1) Castro, Gustavo 2) Carper, Dylan
3) Jackson, Daniel 4) Creebs, Julian
7 Litchfield 'A' 3:54.24 4:06.91 2 2
1) Scovelli, TJ 2) Danbury, Paul
3) Austin, Skylar 4) Robertson, Harper
8 Colon 'A' 3:50.33 4:11.91 2 1
1) Stoll, Alexander 2) West, Joshua
3) Wickey, LaWayne 4) Dovey, Kodey

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 6-07.00 6-03.00 10
2 Howard, Riley Athens 6-02.00 6-01.00 8
3 Ames, Dakota Mendon 6-00.00 5-11.00 6
4 Harold, Josh Mendon 6-00.00 J5-11.00 5
5 Coe, Todd Webberville 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
6 Davis, Cole Potterville 5-09.00 J5-06.00 3
7 Lott, Dawson Webberville 5-06.00 5-03.00 2
8 Chattaway, Gordon Dansville 5-06.00 J5-03.00 1

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weeks, Billie Concord 5-01.00 4-08.00 10
2 Waldron, Kara Athens 4-07.00 4-05.00 8
3 Dzwik, Brooke St Philip Ca 4-08.00 J4-05.00 6
4 Cradolph, Kaylea White Pigeon 4-06.00 J4-05.00 4.50
4 Butterfield, Alex Concord 4-10.00 J4-05.00 4.50
6 Dettling, Taylor Webberville 4-06.00 4-02.00 2.50
6 Oswalt, Mackenzi Mendon 4-06.00 4-02.00 2.50
8 Heath, Megan Athens 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knowles, Damon Athens 12-06.00 13-04.00 10
2 Rhodes, Gage Webberville 12-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Case, Jonah Athens 11-06.00 11-00.00 5.50
3 Woolford, Quinton Webberville 12-06.00 11-00.00 5.50
5 Voss, Carson Dansville 11-06.00 J11-00.00 4
6 Bulko, Joe Concord 8-00.00 2
6 Roach, Aiven Athens 10-05.00 8-00.00 2
6 Minor, Simon Colon 9-00.00 8-00.00 2
9 Marshall, Seth Concord 9-06.00 J8-00.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles, Morgen Potterville 9-06.00 10-02.25 10
2 Stuart, Alivia Mendon 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Leitch, Katelyne Colon 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
3 Platteborze, Shelby Athens 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
3 Oswalt, Mackenzi Mendon 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
6 Hamilton, Emma Athens 7-00.00 6-00.00 3
7 Nagel, Madison Concord J6-00.00 2

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Tristan Litchfield 21-01.50 20-09.00 10
2 Voss, Carson Dansville 20-01.50 20-03.50 8
3 Walker, Nathan Webberville 20-03.00 J20-03.50 6
4 Nelson, Jalen Dansville 20-05.00 20-00.50 5
5 Mayville, Collin White Pigeon 19-00.50 20-00.00 4
6 Glaspie, CJ Concord 20-07.50 19-10.00 3
7 Coe, Todd Webberville 18-11.00 19-08.00 2
8 Smolarz, Andrew Colon 19-01.00 19-05.50 1
9 Hinkle, Clayton Concord 18-09.50 18-05.00
10 Stoll, Austin Colon 18-00.00 17-10.50
11 Dunning, Ethan Potterville 19-00.00 17-08.00
12 Ladd, Justin Bellevue 18-11.75 17-07.00
13 Delgado, Moises Climax-Scott 18-01.50 17-06.25
14 Downey, JC St Philip Ca 17-07.50 17-04.00
15 Vue, Thomas Potterville 16-07.25 16-06.00
16 McKeever, Robert Bellevue 16-07.50 15-10.50
17 Strenge, Gus St Philip Ca 15-01.00 15-03.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davenport, Damari Athens 14-01.25 15-06.50 10
2 Weeks, Billie Concord 15-03.00 15-02.00 8
3 Elliott, Madi St Philip Ca 14-10.00 15-01.50 6
4 Smith, Izzy Mendon 14-06.00 14-09.50 5
5 Tomlinson, Sydney Colon 14-01.50 14-08.50 4
6 Myles, Morgen Potterville 13-07.25 14-04.50 3
7 Reed, Samantha Climax-Scott 13-08.00 14-03.50 1.50
7 Nightingale, Cierra Mendon 14-04.00 14-03.50 1.50
9 Smith, Mckayla Webberville 13-10.00 13-07.50
10 Dressler, Lauren White Pigeon 12-06.75 13-04.50
11 Vrdoljak, Madlin Concord 12-10.25 13-00.00
12 Jordan, Chrissy Potterville 11-08.50 12-11.00
12 Fritze, Adyson Athens 12-08.50 12-11.00
14 Bomba, Lainey St Philip Ca 11-10.00 12-07.00
15 Breneman, Jenna Colon 12-09.00 12-03.00
16 Saddison, Aurora White Pigeon 11-10.00 11-01.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelton, Brenden Colon 135-08 137-02 10
2 Black, Bryce Concord 145-02 130-10 8
3 Radecki, Aaron Concord 113-01 122-03 6
4 Kirkland, Christian Concord 11-03.50 119-00 5
5 Gorski, Nolan Webberville 117-02 110-07 4
6 Harvey, Brice Colon 117-04 108-00 3
7 Carisle, Noah White Pigeon 110-04 99-03 2
8 Bucher, Nick White Pigeon 103-01 98-09 1
9 Morris, Austin Potterville 89-07 95-08
10 Duchene, Zach Mendon 91-00 89-05
11 Andrews, Colton Bellevue 82-10 88-04
12 Hoskins, AJ Dansville 91-02 88-00
13 Bowersox, Hunter Athens 94-09 80-00
14 Bertl, Ty Dansville 91-00 73-03
15 Lian, Bosco St Philip Ca 78-10 71-05
16 Sang, Gregory St Philip Ca 71-10 70-01
17 Ardrey, Jacob Athens 73-05 61-06
18 Parks, Robert Potterville 65-11 61-04

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCafferty, Jayley Litchfield 102-03 100-07 10
2 Jackson, Brayland Athens 87-08 93-09 8
3 Fairfield, Hannah Webberville 90-01 91-10 6
4 Crotser, Aubrey Mendon 93-11 91-06 5
5 Williams, Natalee Concord 94-00 91-01 4
6 Dean, Cassidy Potterville 81-04 83-02 3
7 Heitkamp, Taylor Mendon 85-00 82-10 2
8 Loftis, Jillian Webberville 80-04 77-10 1
9 Gray, Meghan Concord 74-08 J77-10
10 Wright, Allison Potterville 71-05 75-05
11 Hayden, Melissa White Pigeon 93-05 74-09
12 Waldron, Kara Athens 77-08 74-07
13 Fielis, Reyna White Pigeon 77-03 73-03
14 Taylor, Emily Colon 64-02 61-10
15 Bower, Adyn Colon 69-10 57-05
16 Skutt, Sereah St Philip Ca 40-00 35-06

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelton, Brenden Colon 43-06.00 44-07.25 10
2 DeBruine, Kobie White Pigeon 40-01.50 41-03.50 8
3 Bertl, Ty Dansville 35-07.00 41-01.50 6
4 Black, Bryce Concord 43-10.00 40-10.00 5
5 Bucher, Nick White Pigeon 39-09.00 40-03.25 4
6 Reyes, Isaac Dansville 34-04.50 37-06.00 3
7 Kirkland, Christian Concord 41-06.00 36-01.00 2
8 Duchene, Zach Mendon 34-05.00 34-04.75 1
9 Gorski, Nolan Webberville 35-00.00 34-00.25
10 Ibison, Isiah Mendon 35-02.00 33-05.75
11 Harvey, Brice Colon 33-09.00 33-01.00
12 Bowersox, Hunter Athens 34-01.00 32-09.00
13 Morris, Austin Potterville 32-10.00 31-06.75
14 Ardrey, Jacob Athens 27-07.00 29-01.25
15 McGinley, Noah Bellevue 29-08.00 28-05.75
16 Lian, Bosco St Philip Ca 33-09.00 27-10.50
17 Parks, Robert Potterville 28-02.50 26-11.50
18 Sang, Gregory St Philip Ca 26-10.00 25-05.25

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden, Melissa White Pigeon 32-00.00 32-08.00 10
2 Molder, Ashley Potterville 32-09.50 31-06.00 8
3 McCafferty, Jayley Litchfield 30-04.00 J31-06.00 6
4 Weeks, Billie Concord 33-11.00 31-05.00 5
5 Nims, Olivia Webberville 31-02.50 30-06.00 4
6 Jackson, Brayland Athens 31-02.00 30-05.00 3
7 Roth, Cassie Athens 26-10.00 27-08.00 2
8 Howe, Mariah White Pigeon 27-03.00 25-10.00 1
9 Owens, Madison Tekonsha 27-11.00 25-05.00
10 Dean, Cassidy Potterville 26-06.00 25-01.00
11 Bower, Adyn Colon 26-10.00 24-09.00
12 Campbell, Brooklyn Litchfield 25-08.00 24-03.00
13 Fairfield, Hannah Webberville 24-11.00 24-01.00
14 Taylor, Emily Colon 22-00.50 21-03.00
15 Skutt, Sereah St Philip Ca 18-08.00 17-05.00