2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 31-4 (Gobles)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Regional 31-4 (Gobles)
Gobles, Michigan


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 08:21 PM
Gobles MHSAA LP Regional - 5/17/2019
Online Results: fatresults.com
5/17/2019
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 12.47 12.89Q 1
2 Buxton, Michaela Gobles 14.18 14.19Q 4
3 Toy, Jian Lawrence 13.84 14.20Q 2
4 Smith, Allie New Buffalo 14.02 14.30Q 3
5 Wheaton, Emily Kalamazoo Ha 13.68q 1
6 Ling, Madison Kalamazoo Ch 14.47 14.16q 1
7 Smothers Davis, DaNai New Buffalo 14.30 14.37q 2
8 Burke, Laurel Gobles 14.21 14.58q 4
9 PerezNegron, Lizbeth Covert 14.47 14.72 1
10 Smith, Quejhiana Covert 14.29 14.83 3
11 Green, Cristece Decatur 14.60 15.08 3
12 Stull, Maddisyn Decatur 14.90 15.24 4
13 Morrow, Delayna Three Oaks R 15.84 15.35 1
14 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 15.54 15.41 4
15 Hansen, Jonna Marcellus 15.54 15.85 3
16 Muhammad, Amirah Benton Harbo 14.50 15.87 2
17 Bogue, Samantha Cassopolis R 15.94 16.23 2
18 Silverthorn, Grace Cassopolis R 16.14 16.25 3
19 Lehr, Olivia Lawrence 16.24 16.27 4
20 Stanage, Chloe Three Oaks R 17.47 16.86 2
21 Antisdale, Lainie Kalamazoo Ch 17.45 16.93 3
22 Sonchai, Natnicha Marcellus 15.68 16.95 2
23 Lauria, Holly Kalamazoo Ha 17.21 1
24 Lipscomb, Adrean Benton Harbo 16.50 18.33 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 12.89 12.78 10
2 Wheaton, Emily Kalamazoo Ha 13.68 13.48 8
3 Smothers Davis, DaNai New Buffalo 14.37 13.92 6
4 Toy, Jian Lawrence 14.20 13.97 5
5 Buxton, Michaela Gobles 14.19 14.06 4
6 Smith, Allie New Buffalo 14.30 14.08 3
7 Ling, Madison Kalamazoo Ch 14.16 14.16 2
8 Burke, Laurel Gobles 14.58 14.48 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 25.82 26.90Q 1
2 Brown, Sage Kalamazoo Ha 29.21 28.39Q 3
3 Smothers Davis, DaNai New Buffalo 30.17 29.42Q 2
4 Smith, Allie New Buffalo 29.34 29.34q 3
5 Ling, Madison Kalamazoo Ch 30.34 29.83q 1
6 Burke, Laurel Gobles 28.90 29.95q 2
7 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 30.78 30.07q 3
8 PerezNegron, Lizbeth Covert 30.77 30.23q 2
9 Smith, Quejhiana Covert 30.51 31.00 1
10 Backman, Lucy Kalamazoo Ha 32.32 1
11 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 32.49 32.35 2
12 Morrow, Delayna Three Oaks R 32.34 32.52 3
13 Horvath, Heidi Decatur 33.04 33.00 1
14 Stienke, Cheyenne Eau Claire 33.54 33.81 3
15 Hansen, Jonna Marcellus 33.42 34.00 2
16 Bogue, Samantha Cassopolis R 32.84 34.03 1
17 Gomez, Donna Decatur 34.71 34.53 1
18 Stokes, Layni Marcellus 34.90 34.59 2
19 Silverthorn, Grace Cassopolis R 34.72 34.91 1
20 Lehr, Olivia Lawrence 34.23 35.76 2
21 Leighton, McKenzie Lawrence 33.94 35.78 3
22 Stanage, Chloe Three Oaks R 36.17 36.29 3
23 Catania, Michaela Bridgman 37.14 36.60 2
24 Lipscomb, Adrean Benton Harbo 36.50 42.00 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 26.90 26.36 10
2 Brown, Sage Kalamazoo Ha 28.39 28.02 8
3 Smith, Allie New Buffalo 29.34 29.11 6
4 Ling, Madison Kalamazoo Ch 29.83 29.26 5
5 Burke, Laurel Gobles 29.95 29.67 4
6 Smothers Davis, DaNai New Buffalo 29.42 30.07 3
7 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 30.07 30.26 2
8 PerezNegron, Lizbeth Covert 30.23 30.69 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 59.82 1:02.64 2 10
2 Brown, Sage Kalamazoo Ha 1:05.12 1:04.12 2 8
3 Buck, Mackenzie Marcellus 1:04.75 1:06.51 2 6
4 Mancera, Catalina Lawrence 1:08.94 1:06.55 2 5
5 Vitale, Abby New Buffalo 1:09.39 1:07.03 2 4
6 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 1:09.63 1:09.28 2 3
7 Volstorf, Taylor Three Oaks R 1:10.04 1:09.64 2 2
8 Jacus, Ava Gobles 1:10.72 1:10.08 2 1
9 Bowden, Megan Kalamazoo Ha 1:13.37 1
10 Kadlec, Jasmine Cassopolis R 1:20.63 1:14.44 1
11 Stienke, Cheyenne Eau Claire 1:17.43 1:14.91 1
12 Stanek, Mya Decatur 1:17.37 1:16.78 1
13 McPike, Lauren Gobles 1:20.93 1:17.38 1
14 Waahlen, Sophia Marcellus 1:19.60 1
15 Sturgis, Sydney Decatur 1:20.70 1:20.92 1
16 Stanage, Chloe Three Oaks R 1:22.29 1:21.15 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pachay, Emma Marcellus 2:31.55 2:29.83 10
2 Rieth, Jessie Three Oaks R 2:40.99 2:32.75 8
3 Mitsunaga, Shoka Marcellus 2:39.46 2:37.63 6
4 Mancera, Camilia Lawrence 2:45.04 2:39.90 5
5 Steinkraus, Amy Marcellus 2:36.78 2:41.13 4
6 Harding, Molly Kalamazoo Ha 2:43.11 3
7 Gipp, Ida Cassopolis R 2:57.35 2:43.21 2
8 Kaspar, Jane Bridgman 2:46.19 2:47.17 1
9 Creagan, Anna Decatur 2:55.54 2:50.31
10 Mejeur, Kari Kalamazoo Ch 2:49.26 2:54.98
11 Leach, Anna Cassopolis R 2:59.32 2:57.58
12 Marsh-Peek, Lily Lawrence 3:09.24 3:02.86
13 Overton, Cielo Eau Claire 3:03.44 3:06.59
14 Tinkler, Abbie Gobles 3:13.15 3:08.16
15 Jacus, Ava Gobles 3:16.35 3:08.36
16 Ackerman, Alexa Bridgman 3:13.32 3:14.27
17 Swink, Layna Decatur 3:45.86 3:39.94

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pachay, Emma Marcellus 5:40.68 5:40.55 10
2 Anderson, Lauren Cassopolis R 5:51.47 5:49.05 8
3 Stewart, Karsyn Bridgman 5:52.60 5:51.13 6
4 Tone, Ellie Marcellus 6:11.00 6:01.85 5
5 Kelly, Keaghan Gobles 6:17.47 6:18.73 4
6 Pschigoda, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 6:22.95 6:28.11 3
7 Peek, Savannah Lawrence 6:42.14 6:36.34 2
8 McPike, Lauren Gobles 6:50.99 6:42.81 1
9 Harding, Molly Kalamazoo Ha 7:04.73
10 Siglow, Bailey St. Joseph L 8:13.85 7:56.12
11 Swink, Layna Decatur 7:58.34 8:07.99
-- Ackerman, Alexa Bridgman 6:50.32 DQ

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Karsyn Bridgman 12:41.32 12:31.41 10
2 Offringa, Lily Kalamazoo Ch 12:57.47 12:35.25 8
3 Anderson, Lauren Cassopolis R 12:51.89 12:45.74 6
4 Tone, Ellie Marcellus 13:27.14 13:33.65 5
5 Kelly, Keaghan Gobles 13:44.36 14:37.80 4
6 Street, Alyssa Marcellus 15:16.24 15:09.30 3
7 McGinn, Eliza Cassopolis R 15:22.42 15:51.77 2
8 Siglow, Bailey St. Joseph L 17:56.95 16:48.40 1
9 Chaney, Kaylee Gobles 18:09.38 17:30.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 17.26 17.24Q 1
2 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 17.51 18.13Q 2
3 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 17.54 18.20q 2
4 Mehlig, Maike Marcellus 18.64 18.59q 1
5 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 18.74 19.18q 2
6 Henderson, Karlee Gobles 20.27 19.21q 2
7 Lowery, Savannah Marcellus 18.84 19.37q 2
8 To, Linhthy Kalamazoo Ha 20.24 19.72q 1
9 Kadlec, Jasmine Cassopolis R 20.04 19.74 1
10 Lantz, Emma New Buffalo 17.94 20.05 1
11 Roark, Alyssa Cassopolis R 20.64 20.73 1
12 Lanier, Skye Benton Harbo 20.59 20.95 2
13 Bomar, Sophia Bridgman 21.08 21.38 1
14 Beckmen, Mikayla Three Oaks R 21.62 21.43 2
15 Deneau, Carolyn Benton Harbo 22.50 22.88 2
16 Wassenaar, Jocelynn Gobles 23.84 24.57 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 17.24 17.34 10
2 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 18.13 17.89 8
3 Mehlig, Maike Marcellus 18.59 18.38 6
4 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 19.18 18.85 5
5 Henderson, Karlee Gobles 19.21 19.27 4
6 To, Linhthy Kalamazoo Ha 19.72 21.04 3
7 Lowery, Savannah Marcellus 19.37 21.97 2
8 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 18.20 22.84 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Essig, Kaitlin Bridgman 52.99 51.26 3 10
2 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 52.34 51.74 3 8
3 Lantz, Emma New Buffalo 55.09 53.62 3 6
4 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 59.43 54.36 3 5
5 To, Linhthy Kalamazoo Ha 58.00 54.48 3 4
6 Lowery, Savannah Marcellus 54.24 55.19 3 3
7 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 1:00.85 55.63 2 2
8 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 1:02.81 59.18 2 1
9 Henderson, Karlee Gobles 56.34 59.68 3
10 Beckmen, Mikayla Three Oaks R 1:03.90 1:00.81 2
11 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 58.34 1:01.46 3
12 Clapp, Michele Marcellus 1:01.74 1:01.87 2
13 Roark, Alyssa Cassopolis R 1:02.44 1:01.96 2
14 Jorgensen, Elisha Eau Claire 1:06.94 1:04.12 1
15 Bomar, Sophia Bridgman 1:09.25 1:04.23 1
16 Wassenaar, Jocelynn Gobles 1:05.08 1:04.64 2
17 Gould, Kyleigh Cassopolis R 1:08.38 1:07.72 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 56.08 55.75 2 10
1) Buxton, Michaela 2) Rynd, Lyndsey
3) Burke, Laurel 4) Sandahl, Abby
2 Marcellus 'A' 55.51 55.85 2 8
1) Bainbridge, Lexi 2) Mehlig, Maike
3) Clapp, Michele 4) Mitsunaga, Shoka
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 56.76 1 6
1) Reasoner, Katey 2) Stull, Emily
3) Backman, Lucy 4) Wheaton, Emily
4 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 57.97 57.52 2 5
1) Herwick, Taylor 2) King, Madison
3) McGee, Bianca 4) Gary, Angel
5 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 59.74 59.16 2 4
1) Ling, Madison 2) Dommer, Claire
3) Antisdale, Lainie 4) Powers, Kenna
6 Decatur 'A' 59.25 59.22 2 3
1) Green, Cristece 2) Stull, Maddisyn
3) Horvath, Heidi 4) Gomez, Donna
7 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 1:02.63 1:00.61 1 2
1) Morrow, Delayna 2) Lumley, Madison
3) Montgomery, Allyssa 4) Ruiz, Haizea
8 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 1:01.79 1:01.65 2 1
1) Lanier, Skye 2) Muhammad, Amirah
3) Deneau, Carolyn 4) Washington, Yneisha
9 Bridgman 'A' 1:08.99 1:10.23 1
1) Catania, Michaela 2) Cote, Hailey
3) Juarez, Daisy 4) Hare, Brooke

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcellus 'A' 1:55.34 1:55.03 2 10
1) Buck, Mackenzie 2) Steinkraus, Amy
3) Bainbridge, Lexi 4) Mitsunaga, Shoka
2 New Buffalo 'A' 2:06.09 1:57.32 2 8
1) Lantz, Emma 2) Smothers Davis, DaNai
3) Smith, Allie 4) Vitale, Abby
3 Gobles 'A' 2:00.33 1:59.37 2 6
1) Burke, Laurel 2) Buxton, Michaela
3) Sandahl, Abby 4) Rynd, Lyndsey
4 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 2:04.59 2:00.09 2 5
1) Herwick, Taylor 2) King, Madison
3) McGee, Bianca 4) Gary, Angel
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 2:03.82 2:01.39 2 4
1) Volstorf, Taylor 2) Morrow, Delayna
3) Ruiz, Haizea 4) Rieth, Jessie
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 2:08.87 1 3
1) Wheaton, Emily 2) Smith, Ping
3) Stull, Emily 4) Bowden, Megan
7 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 2:10.00 2:11.57 2 2
1) Lanier, Skye 2) Muhammad, Amirah
3) Washington, Yneisha 4) Deneau, Carolyn
8 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 2:23.45 2:15.45 1 1
1) Leep, Rachel 2) Antisdale, Lainie
3) Triemstra, Grace 4) Tiesman, Mikayla
9 Bridgman 'A' 2:10.54 2:20.52 1
1) Klann, May 2) Catania, Michaela
3) Savoie, Izzy 4) Nielson, Diana

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcellus 'A' 4:30.11 4:28.59 10
1) Buck, Mackenzie 2) Steinkraus, Amy
3) Lowery, Savannah 4) Pachay, Emma
2 Lawrence 'A' 5:05.00 4:40.95 8
1) Mancera, Camilia 2) Peek, Savannah
3) Toy, Jian 4) Mancera, Catalina
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 4:41.75 6
1) Stull, Emily 2) Bowden, Megan
3) Smith, Ping 4) Brown, Sage
4 Bridgman 'A' 4:50.37 4:42.45 5
1) Klann, May 2) Nielson, Diana
3) Kaspar, Jane 4) Essig, Kaitlin
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 4:55.05 4:47.59 4
1) Schmidt, Allison 2) Montgomery, Allyssa
3) Volstorf, Taylor 4) Rieth, Jessie
6 Gobles 'A' 4:53.92 4:55.13 3
1) Henderson, Karlee 2) Buxton, Michaela
3) Sandahl, Abby 4) Jacus, Ava
7 Decatur 'A' 5:08.23 5:06.68 2
1) Stanek, Mya 2) Creagan, Anna
3) Sturgis, Sydney 4) Horvath, Heidi
8 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 5:12.96 5:21.24 1
1) Leep, Rachel 2) Mejeur, Kari
3) Pschigoda, Claire 4) Triemstra, Grace

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcellus 'A' 10:35.93 10:41.07 10
1) Pachay, Emma 2) Steinkraus, Amy
3) Bainbridge, Lexi 4) Mitsunaga, Shoka
2 Bridgman 'A' 11:25.16 11:14.39 8
1) Stewart, Karsyn 2) Nielson, Diana
3) Kaspar, Jane 4) Essig, Kaitlin
3 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 12:17.51 11:22.38 6
1) Gipp, Ida 2) McGinn, Eliza
3) Leach, Anna 4) Anderson, Lauren
4 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 12:20.09 12:02.25 5
1) Volstorf, Taylor 2) Ruiz, Haizea
3) Montgomery, Allyssa 4) Rieth, Jessie
5 Gobles 'A' 12:02.49 4
1) Kelly, Keaghan 2) McPike, Lauren
3) Tinkler, Abbie 4) Lee, Alana
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 12:08.78 3
1) Harding, Molly 2) Bowden, Megan
3) Stull, Emily 4) VanSweden, Lilly
-- Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 12:08.74 DQ
1) Leep, Rachel 2) Pschigoda, Claire
3) Offringa, Lily 4) Mejeur, Kari

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essig, Kaitlin Bridgman 5-03.00 5-01.00 10
2 Mehlig, Maike Marcellus 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Buck, Mackenzie Marcellus 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 Curtis, Avery Lawrence 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Smith, Allie New Buffalo 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
6 Broekhuizen, Carley Kalamazoo Ch 4-10.00 4-05.00 3
7 Lantz, Emma New Buffalo 4-06.00 4-02.00 2
-- Andrews, Mia Lawrence NH
-- Sanford, Raven Three Oaks R NH
-- Wassenaar, Jocelynn Gobles 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis, Avery Lawrence 8-00.00 8-08.00 10
2 Lowery, Savannah Marcellus 7-06.00 8-06.00 8
3 Bainbridge, Lexi Marcellus 7-06.00 7-00.00 6
-- Cain, Riley New Buffalo NH
-- To, Linhthy Kalamazoo Ha NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 16-10.50 16-05.00 10
2 Vitale, Abby New Buffalo 14-11.50 14-07.50 8
3 Mehlig, Maike Marcellus 15-02.00 14-05.50 6
4 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 14-03.75 14-05.00 5
5 Broekhuizen, Carley Kalamazoo Ch 14-01.00 13-09.25 4
6 Rynd, Lyndsey Gobles 12-11.00 13-01.25 3
7 Gipp, Ida Cassopolis R 13-02.50 12-11.25 2
8 Ruiz, Haizea Three Oaks R 13-06.00 12-09.75 1
9 Clapp, Michele Marcellus 13-04.00 12-07.25
10 Brown, Sage Kalamazoo Ha 14-07.00 12-05.75
11 Stull, Maddisyn Decatur 13-03.50 12-05.00
12 Jorgensen, Elisha Eau Claire 12-09.00 12-03.50
13 Smothers Davis, DaNai New Buffalo 13-06.50 12-03.00
14 Kadlec, Jasmine Cassopolis R 13-00.50 12-00.50
15 Jacus, Ava Gobles 12-06.00 11-10.75
16 Lumley, Madison Three Oaks R 11-10.50 11-04.50
17 Green, Cristece Decatur 11-09.50 10-01.50
18 Lanier, Skye Benton Harbo 9-02.50 8-10.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Jania Decatur 36-05.00 36-09.00 10
2 Collins, Nadia New Buffalo 30-07.50 31-03.00 8
3 Buck, Jakyia Marcellus 29-08.00 28-10.00 6
4 Wells, Jenna Marcellus 28-02.50 27-09.50 5
5 Henderson, Karlee Gobles 26-08.00 27-04.00 4
6 Hewitt, Jessica New Buffalo 27-01.00 25-09.00 3
7 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 27-00.00 25-05.00 2
8 Brooks, KJ Cassopolis R 26-09.00 25-02.00 1
9 Nelson, Mickinna Eau Claire 22-02.25 21-09.50
10 Moore, Lillian Three Oaks R 23-07.00 21-06.00
11 Brucal, Leah St. Joseph L 26-11.00 20-10.50
12 Tinkler, Abbie Gobles 20-00.00 20-07.50
13 Bomar, Sophia Bridgman 23-05.00 20-03.00
14 Meadows, Mary Grace Kalamazoo Ha 20-01.00
15 Brewster, Madison Three Oaks R 19-06.00 19-10.50
16 McKee, Savage Cassopolis R 22-04.00 19-04.50
17 Nuckles, Kendra Decatur 20-04.00 18-05.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Jania Decatur 99-06 98-02 10
2 Collins, Nadia New Buffalo 78-03 84-11 8
3 Hewitt, Jessica New Buffalo 77-02 81-01 6
4 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 80-03 80-11 5
5 Swartz, Rebecca Marcellus 84-10 80-03 4
6 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 80-04 79-02 3
7 Buck, Jakyia Marcellus 79-01 74-03 2
8 Beckmen, Mikayla Three Oaks R 64-08 70-04 1
9 Nielson, Diana Bridgman 68-10 67-05
10 Gonzalez, Erika Lawrence 60-05 64-10
11 Sherene, Candace Eau Claire 69-09 64-01
12 Washington, Yneisha Benton Harbo 66-09 64-00
13 Bomar, Sophia Bridgman 55-08 60-05
14 Stienke, Cheyenne Eau Claire 64-06.50 59-07
15 Rininger, Rebekah Cassopolis R 50-05 55-00
16 Nuckles, Kendra Decatur 54-07 53-07
17 True, Layla Cassopolis R 55-02 51-01
18 Brucal, Leah St. Joseph L 58-04 47-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Jacob Kalamazoo Ha 11.77 11.67Q 3
2 Salas, Jeremiah Decatur 11.54 11.77Q 2
3 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 12.01 12.15Q 1
4 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 11.95 12.03q 2
5 King, Samuel Marcellus 11.70 12.17q 3
6 Keckler, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 12.34 12.39q 3
7 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 12.54 12.48q 1
8 Shaw, Daiden Benton Harbo 12.30 12.51q 2
9 Chanthavongsavath, Antho Cassopolis R 12.14 12.62 1
10 Forker, Andrew Three Oaks R 12.54 12.72 1
11 Bendiner, Colin New Buffalo 12.43 12.73 3
12 Phillips, Eric Gobles 12.44 12.80 2
13 Clapsaddle, Ezra Bridgman 12.97 12.82 3
14 Hurley, Logan Marcellus 12.60 13.06 2
15 Marshall, Tyler Bridgman 13.44 13.90 3
16 Devries, Brandon Gobles 13.94 14.08 2
17 Gardner, Owen Cassopolis R 11.48 15.10 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Jacob Kalamazoo Ha 11.67 11.52 10
2 Salas, Jeremiah Decatur 11.77 11.61 8
3 King, Samuel Marcellus 12.17 11.93 6
4 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 12.15 12.06 5
5 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 12.03 12.09 4
6 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 12.48 12.45 3
7 Shaw, Daiden Benton Harbo 12.51 12.57 2
8 Keckler, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 12.39 12.59 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Samuel Marcellus 24.84 24.55Q 2
2 Keckler, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 24.74 25.35Q 3
3 Phillips, Eric Gobles 25.39 25.93Q 1
4 Sandahl, Jimmy Gobles 23.94 25.05q 2
5 Hunter, Anthony Decatur 24.48 25.56q 3
6 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 25.51 25.83q 2
7 Mercado, Miguel New Buffalo 25.94 26.21q 2
8 Gray, Daniel Lawrence 26.64 26.23q 3
9 Johnston, Benjamin St. Joseph L 26.23 26.47 2
10 Robbins, Jaylen Three Oaks R 26.24 26.87 3
11 Christopher, Steven Cassopolis R 26.16 27.24 1
12 Colley, Blake Marcellus 26.94 27.29 2
13 Kunde, Justin Bridgman 28.09 27.60 1
14 Buchannan, Brandon Benton Harbo 27.64 27.94 1
15 Heyn, Trey Bridgman 26.12 29.68 1
16 Vargas, Ivan Covert 30.46 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sandahl, Jimmy Gobles 25.05 23.89 10
2 King, Samuel Marcellus 24.55 24.63 8
3 Hunter, Anthony Decatur 25.56 25.03 6
4 Keckler, Michael Kalamazoo Ch 25.35 25.39 5
5 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 25.83 25.55 4
6 Phillips, Eric Gobles 25.93 25.59 3
7 Mercado, Miguel New Buffalo 26.21 25.63 2
8 Gray, Daniel Lawrence 26.23 25.73 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sandahl, Jimmy Gobles 52.72 52.76 3 10
2 Smith, Mason Lawrence 57.74 53.98 2 8
3 Hartline, Connor Marcellus 55.47 54.17 3 6
4 Barbour, Jacob Three Oaks R 55.74 54.29 3 5
5 Allett, Mathew Decatur 55.59 54.54 3 4
6 Noll, Spencer Bridgman 55.08 55.04 3 3
7 Millirans, Cole Cassopolis R 56.08 55.29 3 2
8 Marsh, Travis Marcellus 55.75 55.72 3 1
9 Brychta, Justin Bridgman 56.51 55.79 2
10 Kuhn, Noah Kalamazoo Ha 56.99 56.59 2
11 Bresnahan, Gabe Kalamazoo Ha 57.58 56.89 2
12 Norris, Lincoln Kalamazoo Ch 59.38 57.86 2
13 Schmidt, Joseph Three Oaks R 57.16 57.90 2
14 Johnston, Benjamin St. Joseph L 58.85 58.46 2
15 Perkins, Anthony Eau Claire 1:02.94 1:02.39 1
16 Bair, Gavin Gobles 1:06.46 1:03.79 1
17 Allen, Terrance Benton Harbo 1:11.94 1:11.92 1
18 Brown, Jeffrey Benton Harbo 1:14.00 1:23.33 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shelton, Zach Marcellus 2:06.90 2:06.97 2 10
2 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 2:05.90 2:08.35 2 8
3 Jackson, Xavier Kalamazoo La 2:10.70 2:11.52 2 6
4 Chafty, David Kalamazoo Ha 2:18.08 2:14.24 2 5
5 Triemstra, Evan Kalamazoo Ch 2:17.81 2:14.96 2 4
6 Golden, Michael St. Joseph L 2:16.92 2:15.28 2 3
7 Pierucci, Jimmy Kalamazoo Ha 2:18.61 2:15.55 2 2
8 Payne, Logan Three Oaks R 2:18.91 2:16.05 2 1
9 Ehlert, Chase Three Oaks R 2:24.12 2:17.14 2
10 Thornburgh, Carter Marcellus 2:15.42 2:17.38 2
11 Green, Nathaniel St. Joseph L 2:21.99 2:18.50 2
12 Semenchuk, Austin New Buffalo 2:32.71 2:22.92 1
13 Stahl, Galen Cassopolis R 2:28.72 2:24.93 2
14 Blesy, Connor Bridgman 2:13.48 2:26.55 2
15 Driscoll, Patrick New Buffalo 2:33.16 2:27.65 1
16 Ruiz, Chris Gobles 2:29.66 2:28.52 1
17 Gibson, Zack Decatur 2:41.24 2:29.76 1
18 Martinez, Cesar Gobles 2:31.77 2:35.36 1
19 Williamson, Mason Bridgman 2:41.64 2:35.63 1
20 Smith, Gavin Decatur 3:27.35 3:14.81 1
21 Overton, Karl Eau Claire 3:55.54 3:54.36 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Driscoll, Liam New Buffalo 4:45.09 4:41.07 10
2 Lijewski, Anthony New Buffalo 4:46.96 4:41.53 8
3 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 4:45.01 4:49.89 6
4 Miedema, Kyle Kalamazoo Ch 4:59.24 4:56.30 5
5 Norg, Trever Lawrence 5:14.84 5:01.83 4
6 Ward, Robert Cassopolis R 5:03.25 5:01.87 3
7 Chafty, David Kalamazoo Ha 5:05.45 5:02.56 2
8 Golden, Michael St. Joseph L 5:08.48 5:03.96 1
9 Hough, Stephen Kalamazoo Ha 5:05.45 5:05.37
10 Haas, Wyatt Marcellus 5:12.89 5:07.02
11 Steffey, Chipper Bridgman 5:07.27 5:13.69
12 Mancera, Mauricio Lawrence 5:50.94 5:31.95
13 Tarkkannen, James Gobles 6:01.34 5:32.01
14 Pachay, Andrew Marcellus 5:22.15 5:36.79
15 Martinez, Cesar Gobles 5:36.04 5:37.76
16 Gillesby, Ben Cassopolis R 6:02.84 5:43.09
17 Ashby, Levi Three Oaks R 5:52.56 5:49.43
18 Smith, Gavin Decatur 6:50.86 6:51.31
19 Borr, Nathan Eau Claire 7:20.46 7:11.47

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Driscoll, Liam New Buffalo 10:17.02 10:26.56 10
2 Lijewski, Anthony New Buffalo 10:34.82 10:27.49 8
3 Bos, Isaac Kalamazoo Ch 10:46.42 10:34.22 6
4 Devers, Nile Gobles 10:49.92 10:36.23 5
5 Miedema, Kyle Kalamazoo Ch 10:47.42 10:40.76 4
6 Beiter, Isaiah Lawrence 11:12.34 10:45.33 3
7 Chilla, Justin Gobles 11:05.73 10:58.69 2
8 Ward, Robert Cassopolis R 11:11.90 11:04.31 1
9 Hackett, AJ Bridgman 10:56.19 11:07.01
10 Sirotti, Michael Kalamazoo Ha 11:36.05 11:22.11
11 Steffey, Chipper Bridgman 11:06.20 11:23.29
12 Haas, Wyatt Marcellus 11:31.30 11:23.47
13 Westphal, William Cassopolis R 12:21.19 11:48.74
14 Austin, Alex Marcellus 11:50.47 12:06.20
15 Szczepanski, Joshton St. Joseph L 12:51.07 12:21.55
16 Ashby, Levi Three Oaks R 12:37.73 12:39.78

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 14.64 14.98Q 1
2 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 15.34 15.85Q 2
3 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 16.54 17.47Q 3
4 Vantilburg, Jaxon Marcellus 16.80 17.50q 3
5 Dragan, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 17.79 17.60q 1
6 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 18.07 18.23q 1
7 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 18.94 18.24q 3
8 Comer, Michael New Buffalo 19.39 18.37q 1
9 Leake-McDaniel, Tre'von Kalamazoo Ch 17.14 18.56 2
10 Henrichson, Brandon Three Oaks R 19.74 18.96 1
11 Zarotney, Elijah St. Joseph L 19.04 19.08 3
12 Jamison, Daishean Cassopolis R 19.14 19.53 2
13 Austin, Alex Marcellus 18.30 19.61 2
14 Ott, David Bridgman 19.98 20.17 2
15 Payment, Zach Lawrence 21.34 20.55 3
16 Barney, Myles Benton Harbo 23.02 20.96 3
17 Brown, Jeffrey Benton Harbo 24.74 24.22 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 14.98 15.06 10
2 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 15.85 15.75 8
3 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 17.47 16.81 6
4 Vantilburg, Jaxon Marcellus 17.50 17.54 5
5 Dragan, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 17.60 17.69 4
6 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 18.23 18.14 3
7 Comer, Michael New Buffalo 18.37 18.31 2
8 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 18.24 19.91 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 41.59 40.49 3 10
2 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 40.64 40.63 3 8
3 Pribyl, Jayden Bridgman 41.41 41.00 3 6
4 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 44.14 44.02 3 5
5 Francis, Lane Cassopolis R 46.74 45.06 3 4
6 Henrichson, Brandon Three Oaks R 47.24 45.88 3 3
7 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 46.34 45.89 3 2
8 Dragan, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 46.00 46.16 3 1
9 Zarotney, Elijah St. Joseph L 47.26 46.54 2
10 Vantilburg, Jaxon Marcellus 47.50 47.84 2
11 Smith, Kaleb Lawrence 50.24 48.46 2
12 Austin, Alex Marcellus 48.50 49.03 2
13 Comer, Michael New Buffalo 48.94 50.09 2
14 Bogard, Connor Kalamazoo Ch 48.63 50.33 2
15 Barney, Myles Benton Harbo 53.07 52.11 1
16 Kunde, Justin Bridgman 52.33 54.00 1
17 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 55.32 55.02 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 45.58 45.23 2 10
1) Wells, Jacob 2) Bartholomew, Christian
3) Lugar, Matt 4) Magnell, Gus
2 Decatur 'A' 48.15 46.40 2 8
1) Hunter, Anthony 2) Salas, Jeremiah
3) Clauser, Brett 4) Allett, Mathew
3 Gobles 'A' 46.75 46.89 2 6
1) Dembinski, Brady 2) Phillips, Eric
3) Thorpe, Ross 4) Sandahl, Jimmy
4 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 47.44 47.07 2 5
1) Buck, Kyante 2) Ditman, Nik
3) Chanthavongsavath, Anthony 4) Gardner, Owen
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 48.12 47.64 2 4
1) Jewell, Sid 2) Forker, Andrew
3) Barbour, Jacob 4) Schmidt, Joseph
6 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 47.35 47.69 2 3
1) Gabele, Adam 2) Bogard, Connor
3) Keckler, Michael 4) Katje, Sam
7 Marcellus 'A' 48.90 48.95 2 2
1) Shelton, Zach 2) Borger, Ethan
3) Shenfeld, AJ 4) King, Samuel
8 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 50.00 48.98 2 1
1) Barney, Myles 2) Lopez, Fabian
3) Shaw, Daiden 4) Buchannan, Brandon
9 New Buffalo 'A' 51.83 49.41 1
1) Keen, Josh 2) Peters, Nick
3) Mercado, Miguel 4) Shaw, Mark
10 Bridgman 'A' 51.47 51.47 1
1) Clapsaddle, Ezra 2) Marshall, Tyler
3) Ott, David 4) Kunde, Justin

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 1:35.42 1:34.63 2 10
1) Wells, Jacob 2) Bartholomew, Christian
3) Lugar, Matt 4) Magnell, Gus
2 Bridgman 'A' 1:39.90 1:37.10 2 8
1) Pribyl, Jayden 2) Clapsaddle, Ezra
3) Brychta, Justin 4) Noll, Spencer
3 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 1:38.18 1:37.24 2 6
1) Buck, Kyante 2) Ditman, Nik
3) Francis, Lane 4) Gardner, Owen
4 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 1:39.20 1:38.44 2 5
1) Jewell, Sid 2) Volstorf, Jarod
3) Barbour, Jacob 4) Schmidt, Joseph
5 Marcellus 'A' 1:39.50 1:38.83 2 4
1) King, Samuel 2) Borger, Ethan
3) Marsh, Travis 4) Hartline, Connor
6 Gobles 'A' 1:41.45 1:44.88 2 3
1) Dembinski, Brady 2) Kiggans, Aidan
3) Thorpe, Ross 4) Phillips, Eric
7 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.99 1 2
1) Buchannan, Brandon 2) Shaw, Daiden
3) Lopez, Fabian 4) Barney, Myles
-- Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:40.41 DQ 2
1) Keckler, Michael 2) Bogard, Connor
3) Katje, Sam 4) Leake-McDaniel, Tre'von

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridgman 'A' 3:47.50 3:38.78 2 10
1) Pribyl, Jayden 2) Blesy, Connor
3) Brychta, Justin 4) Noll, Spencer
2 Marcellus 'A' 3:42.29 3:40.34 2 8
1) Shelton, Zach 2) Marsh, Travis
3) Thornburgh, Carter 4) Hartline, Connor
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 3:44.60 3:42.87 2 6
1) Wells, Jacob 2) Bartholomew, Christian
3) Kuhn, Noah 4) Hough, Stephen
4 Gobles 'A' 3:44.32 3:45.10 2 5
1) Dembinski, Brady 2) Kohlert, Mickey
3) Thorpe, Ross 4) Sandahl, Jimmy
5 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 'A' 3:59.50 3:50.97 1 4
1) Zarotney, Elijah 2) Golden, Michael
3) Johnston, Benjamin 4) Green, Nathaniel
6 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 3:46.48 3:51.59 2 3
1) Barbour, Jacob 2) Ehlert, Chase
3) Volstorf, Jarod 4) Schmidt, Joseph
7 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 3:47.06 3:53.46 2 2
1) Buck, Kyante 2) Jamison, Daishean
3) Francis, Lane 4) Millirans, Cole
8 Lawrence 'A' 4:01.00 3:57.87 1 1
1) Smith, Mason 2) Smith, Kaleb
3) Macyauski, Alan 4) Bak, Bol
9 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 3:49.85 4:01.02 2
1) Triemstra, Evan 2) Koetje, Nathan
3) Szczesny, Jack 4) Bogard, Anders
10 New Buffalo 'A' 4:20.00 4:23.52 1
1) Shaw, Mark 2) Comer, Michael
3) Peters, Nick 4) Semenchuk, Austin

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 9:10.81 8:44.59 10
1) Triemstra, Evan 2) Miedema, Kyle
3) Koetje, Nathan 4) Bogard, Anders
2 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 9:06.11 8:45.67 8
1) Kuhn, Noah 2) Chafty, David
3) Pierucci, Jimmy 4) Hough, Stephen
3 Bridgman 'A' 9:00.90 8:51.36 6
1) Hackett, AJ 2) Steffey, Chipper
3) Blesy, Connor 4) Noll, Spencer
4 Marcellus 'A' 9:02.52 8:52.77 5
1) Hartline, Connor 2) Pachay, Andrew
3) McKenzie, Kyle 4) Thornburgh, Carter
5 Lawrence 'A' 9:09.00 9:06.38 4
1) Lopez, Brandon 2) Saldana, Anthony
3) Beiter, Isaiah 4) Macyauski, Alan
6 Gobles 'A' 9:25.87 9:25.65 3
1) Thorpe, Ross 2) Devers, Nile
3) Kohlert, Mickey 4) Chilla, Justin
7 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 'A' 9:30.74 9:27.19 2
1) Johnston, Benjamin 2) Zarotney, Elijah
3) Golden, Michael 4) Green, Nathaniel
8 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 9:47.89 9:29.04 1
1) Payne, Logan 2) Ashby, Levi
3) Ehlert, Chase 4) Volstorf, Jarod
9 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 9:33.24 9:32.60
1) Evans, A. J. 2) Ward, Aidan
3) Westphal, William 4) Gillesby, Ben

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 6-08.50 6-03.00 10
2 Bendiner, Colin New Buffalo 6-05.00 6-01.00 8
3 Shelton, Zach Marcellus 6-01.00 5-11.00 6
4 Vantilburg, Jaxon Marcellus 6-00.00 J5-11.00 5
5 Leake-McDaniel, Tre'von Kalamazoo Ch 5-08.00 5-03.00 2
5 Szczesny, Jack Kalamazoo Ch 5-10.00 5-03.00 2
5 Gabele, Adam Kalamazoo Ch 5-08.00 5-03.00 2
5 Jamison, Daishean Cassopolis R 5-10.00 5-03.00 2
5 Hunter, Anthony Decatur 5-10.00 5-03.00 2
10 Volstorf, Jarod Three Oaks R 5-03.00 J5-03.00
-- Robbins, Jaylen Three Oaks R 5-06.00 NH
-- Brunais, Kasin Bridgman NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pachay, Andrew Marcellus 9-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Porter, Zack Marcellus 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Dragan, Pete Kalamazoo Ha 10-00.00 8-00.00 6
-- To, Luan Kalamazoo Ha NH
-- Ruiz, Chris Gobles 7-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 21-06.25 20-00.50 10
2 Francis, Lane Cassopolis R 18-02.00 19-04.50 8
3 Leake-McDaniel, Tre'von Kalamazoo Ch 20-03.50 18-11.50 6
4 Bogard, Connor Kalamazoo Ch 18-06.00 18-09.00 5
5 Brychta, Justin Bridgman 18-08.50 18-07.00 4
6 Jackson, Xavier Kalamazoo La 19-03.00 18-05.00 3
7 Clapsaddle, Ezra Bridgman 18-01.75 18-01.00 2
8 Shaw, Daiden Benton Harbo 16-00.50 17-07.00 1
9 Henrichson, Brandon Three Oaks R 16-08.00 17-03.00
10 Mercado, Miguel New Buffalo 17-07.00 16-04.50
11 Gabele, Adam Kalamazoo Ch 18-04.00 16-03.50
12 Borger, Ethan Marcellus 17-03.50 16-02.00
13 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 16-07.00 15-08.50
14 LeMahieu, Jeremy Gobles 13-07.00 15-05.50
15 Norg, Trever Lawrence 15-11.50 15-04.50
16 Dahlgren, Alek Cassopolis R 16-08.50 15-01.00
17 Zehner, John Covert 15-02.50 14-06.50
18 Kiggans, Aidan Gobles 14-02.50 14-01.50
19 Gibson, Zack Decatur 13-11.00 13-07.50
20 Myers, Tracy Marcellus 15-04.00 13-04.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 48-09.00 49-00.50 10
2 O'Brien, Jack Decatur 43-10.00 44-07.00 8
3 Wheeler, Brandon Decatur 40-01.00 43-08.00 6
4 Baughman, Collin Kalamazoo Ha 41-02.00 41-06.00 5
5 Ellis, Anthony Eau Claire 44-10.00 41-05.00 4
6 Wilcox, J'Ian Benton Harbo 40-05.50 41-02.50 3
7 Jager, Austin Kalamazoo Ch 38-10.00 41-00.00 2
8 McKinly, Caden Kalamazoo Ha 39-02.00 39-00.00 1
9 McKee, Skylar Cassopolis R 38-07.00 38-09.50
10 Lohraff, Jacob Three Oaks R 34-02.00 35-11.00
11 Vinson, Ryan New Buffalo 33-00.00 35-00.00
12 Presley, Elliot Marcellus 36-10.50 34-08.00
13 Jamison, Malik Cassopolis R 38-06.00 34-07.50
14 Ferguson, Brady Marcellus 34-04.50 34-02.00
15 Harrington, Cooper Three Oaks R 34-02.50 33-10.00
16 Favorite, Travariae Benton Harbo 34-00.50 33-01.00
17 Lausch, Derek Bridgman 33-04.50 32-05.00
18 Teed, Zachery Bridgman 28-11.50 30-09.00
19 Schafer, Dylan Gobles 30-04.00 30-02.00
20 Chaney, William Gobles 31-04.50 26-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 144-06 141-09 10
2 Camarillo, Johathan Decatur 117-04 118-06 8
3 Jager, Austin Kalamazoo Ch 110-00 114-10 6
4 Baughman, Collin Kalamazoo Ha 118-11 113-03 5
5 O'Brien, Jack Decatur 108-05 112-10 4
6 Bond, Thomas Eau Claire 108-03 112-04 3
7 Ellis, Anthony Eau Claire 132-08 111-10 2
8 Lohraff, Jacob Three Oaks R 111-00 108-07 1
9 Ebbeler, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 114-04 108-01
10 Shenfeld, AJ Marcellus 106-04 99-05
11 Ferguson, Brady Marcellus 96-09 99-04
12 Lee, Andrew Gobles 89-10 98-11
13 Wilcox, J'Ian Benton Harbo 98-09 96-01
14 McKee, Skylar Cassopolis R 93-05 93-07
15 Unger, Kywin Benton Harbo 86-05 92-07
16 Anderson, Matthew Cassopolis R 95-06.50 92-05
17 Gatz, Evan Three Oaks R 83-07 91-10
18 McKinly, Caden Kalamazoo Ha 90-00 84-06
19 Vinson, Ryan New Buffalo 88-05 80-00
20 Lausch, Derek Bridgman 80-04 77-09
21 Teed, Zachery Bridgman 66-05 71-03
22 Schafer, Dylan Gobles 87-04 68-08
23 Osenbaugh, Thomas Lawrence 65-10 64-08

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marcellus 149 2) Bridgman 90
3) New Buffalo 78 4) Kalamazoo Christian 68
5) Gobles 53 6) Kalamazoo Hackett 52
7) Three Oaks River Valley 46 8) Lawrence 40
9) Cassopolis Ross Beatty 37 10) Decatur 25
11) Benton Harbor Countryside 3 12) St. Joseph Lake Michigan 2
13) Covert 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Hackett 135 2) Kalamazoo Christian 102
3) Marcellus 84 4) Decatur 54
5) New Buffalo 48 6) Gobles 47
7) Cassopolis Ross Beatty 41 8) Bridgman 39
9) Three Oaks River Valley 38 10) Lawrence 21
11) St. Joseph Lake Michigan C 11 12) Kalamazoo Lakeside Academ 9
12) Eau Claire 9 12) Benton Harbor Countryside 9