2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 29-3 (Manton)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 29-3 (Manton)
Manton, Michigan


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 05:54 PM
Manton MHSAA LP Regional - 5/17/2019
Online Results: fatresults.com
5/17/2019
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hart 'A' 9:52.26 10
1) Enns, Audrianna 9 2) VanderLaan, Lauren 9
3) Aerts, Brenna 11 4) Ackley, Adelyn 12
2 McBain 'A' 9:56.24 8
1) Schierbeek, Ashley 12 2) Eisenga, Brianna 11
3) O'Malley, Maggie 10 4) O'Malley, Klaudia 12
3 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 10:06.18 6
1) Gorman, Libby 11 2) Donahue, Katie 10
3) Taylor, Madelyn 12 4) Duffing, Katelyn 12
4 Kingsley 'A' 10:21.51 5
1) Morgan, Chloe 9 2) Kolarik, Grace 10
3) Kibbey, Kennedy 11 4) Wooer, Lauren 9
5 Manton 'A' 10:50.95 4
1) McBride, Phoebe 11 2) Swiriduk, Paige 11
3) Harding, Emily 10 4) Harding, Molly 9
6 Mason County Central 'A' 11:04.29 3
1) Mallison, Brooke 12 2) Barnett, Sadie 11
3) Mallison, Breanne 12 4) Miller, Rachel 11
7 Manistee 'A' 11:20.08 2
1) Fink, Noelle 11 2) Thompson, Sara 11
3) Thomas, Allie 9 4) Wright, Kendahl 11
8 Evart 'A' 11:42.42 1
1) Scott, Sophia 10 2) Payne, Laina 9
3) Culp, Sage 9 4) Clark, Rose 11
9 Lake City 'A' 12:02.23
1) Dolley, Olivia 10 2) Hutchinson, Ashley 9
3) Smit, Diede 12 4) DiGiorgio, Alessia 12
10 Grand Traverse Academy 'A' 12:13.25
1) Brown, Madison 9 2) Neal, Gabby 9
3) Watson, Haley 12 4) Halvorson, Julia 12
11 Harrison 'A' 12:31.60
1) Holmes, Ashlee 9 2) Cleveland, Elizabeth 10
3) Kushmaul, Samara 9 4) Hillard, Isabelle 10

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBain 'A' 8:20.47 10
1) O'Malley, Keegan 12 2) Murphy, Connor 10
3) VerBerkmoes, Grayson 10 4) Barton, Ethan 11
2 Kingsley 'A' 8:22.58 8
1) Siderman, Luke 12 2) Soldano, Cole 12
3) Lathrop, Jake 11 4) Graham, Collin 12
3 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 8:32.87 6
1) Tarrant, Zealand 10 2) Ellalasingham, Bryson 10
3) Heeringa, Jacob 9 4) Richards, Thomas 9
4 Manistee 'A' 8:38.40 5
1) Hoeflinger, Ransom 10 2) Elbers, Will 11
3) Johnson, Dylan 10 4) Sarabia, Anselmo 12
5 Shelby 'A' 8:38.62 4
1) Frye, Isaiah 12 2) Lewis, Dakota 11
3) Kidder, Will 12 4) Purvis, Ian 11
6 Evart 'A' 8:49.24 3
1) Woods, Nathan 12 2) Booher, Andrew 9
3) Hamilton, Alex 12 4) Hamilton, Austin 12
7 Leroy Pine River 'A' 8:58.11 2
1) Ashcroft, Hunter 11 2) Fauble, Brian 11
3) Methner, Jayce 10 4) Underhill, Wyatt 9
8 Lake City 'A' 9:08.06 1
1) Nutt, Shane 10 2) Small, Austin 11
3) Youngs, Antonio 12 4) Schuab, Mika 12
9 Manton 'A' 9:11.62
1) Morrow, Noah Fr 2) Cunningham, Elijah 10
3) Schmidt, Radian 10 4) McGrew, Cayden 11
10 Harrison 'A' 9:16.49
1) VanAntwerp, Ethan 10 2) Yost, Logan 10
3) Sims, Haydin 9 4) Taylor, Travis 11
11 Mason County Central 'A' 9:30.61
1) Rewell, Eero 2) Schade, Russell 9
3) Kelley, Ethan 11 4) Wagner, Thomas 10
12 Grand Traverse Academy 'A' 9:35.06
1) Laven, Hunter 9 2) Sweeney, Sean 12
3) Carpenter, Seth 10 4) Hansen, Will 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowman, Brittany 11 Kingsley 16.11Q 1
2 Tyron, Nyah 10 Mason County 16.57Q 2
3 King, Jacie 12 Kingsley 16.74Q 3
4 Powell, Abby 11 Manton 17.47Q 4
5 Elmquist, Emma 11 Lake City 17.53q 3
6 Yates, Delaney 10 Hesperia 17.58q 4
7 Allen, Rachel 12 Mason County 18.10q 4
8 Quigley, Adria 9 Mason County 18.11q 2
9 Schierbeek, Emma 9 McBain 18.17 3
10 Bradburn, Tabby 12 Manton 18.19 4
11 Codden, Raegan 9 Manistee 18.20 1
12 Koetje, Esdeanna 10 Leroy Pine R 18.32 3
13 Ju, Morgan 11 Manistee 18.42 2
14 Sharrow, Autumn 10 Hart 18.73 1
15 VanGelderen, Lili 11 Hart 18.74 2
16 Hegewald, Colleen 9 Traverse Cit 19.15 1
17 Heber, Aliona 11 Harrison 19.27 1
18 Weber, Melanie 12 Traverse Cit 19.43 2
19 Culp, Arrionna 9 Evart 20.08 3
20 Brown, Madalynn 11 Reed City 20.44 4
21 Griffin, Aliyah 10 Evart 21.20 4
22 West, Kiersten 9 Lake City 21.32 2
23 Pomerville, Mara 9 Harrison 21.77 3
24 Neal, Gabby 9 Grand Traver 21.94 1
25 Johnson, Hayley 9 Reed City 23.46 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman, Brittany 11 Kingsley 15.61 10
2 Tyron, Nyah 10 Mason County 15.85 8
3 King, Jacie 12 Kingsley 16.22 6
4 Elmquist, Emma 11 Lake City 17.16 5
5 Powell, Abby 11 Manton 17.22 4
6 Yates, Delaney 10 Hesperia 17.39 3
7 Quigley, Adria 9 Mason County 17.70 2
8 Allen, Rachel 12 Mason County 17.72 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goggin, Garrett 12 Kingsley 16.51Q 1
2 Quist, Daniel 12 McBain 17.02Q 2
3 Beeman, True 9 Kingsley 17.22Q 3
4 Dix, Zach 11 Grand Traver 17.07q 2
5 Underhill, Ethan 11 Leroy Pine R 17.84q 2
6 Ahlfeld, Trenten 12 Mason County 17.87q 3
7 Shewan, Joseph 10 Reed City 18.01q 3
8 Ruell, Joey 11 Lake City 18.65q 3
9 Foster, Richard 12 Evart 18.80 1
10 Boomer, Oliver 9 Traverse Cit 18.99 1
11 Ruppert, Jacob 10 Manton 19.71 3
12 Fraass, Griffin 10 Shelby 19.85 1
13 Ardis, Gabe 10 Lake City 19.88 2
14 Bigelow, Troy 10 Manton 20.31 1
15 Weaver, Gavin 9 Manistee 20.42 1
16 Wagoner, Cory 9 Manistee 20.74 2
17 Tarrant, Zavier 10 Traverse Cit 21.16 3
18 Taylor, James 9 McBain 21.59 2
19 White, Jacob 10 Grand Traver 21.82 3
20 Helmbolt, Cameron 9 Leroy Pine R 22.13 3
-- Brasington, Cameron 11 Evart FS 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goggin, Garrett 12 Kingsley 16.09 10
2 Dix, Zach 11 Grand Traver 16.53 8
3 Quist, Daniel 12 McBain 16.94 6
4 Beeman, True 9 Kingsley 17.09 5
5 Ahlfeld, Trenten 12 Mason County 17.63 4
6 Shewan, Joseph 10 Reed City 17.70 3
7 Ruell, Joey 11 Lake City 18.39 2
-- Underhill, Ethan 11 Leroy Pine R DNF

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borrego, Ariana 10 Hart 13.58Q 1
2 VanBuren, Mackenzi 10 Evart 13.66Q 3
3 Waeljegaard, Nike 12 McBain 13.72Q 2
4 Montague, Kendra 10 Leroy Pine R 13.85Q 4 13.850
5 Williams, Paige 10 Reed City 13.68q 3
6 Picardat, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 13.85q 1 13.841
7 Johns, Payton 12 Kingsley 13.90q 1
8 Passinault, Gwyneth 9 Traverse Cit 14.05q 4
9 Esman, Olivia 10 Kingsley 14.12 2
10 Minor, Molly 10 Harrison 14.33 3
11 Edstrom, Sydney 10 Leroy Pine R 14.45 1
12 Tate, Landry 12 Hart 14.47 1
13 Herlein, Aleayah 11 Manton 14.51 3
14 Fillhard, Abby 12 Harrison 14.56 3
15 Hill, Makena 9 Reed City 14.64 2
16 Nederhood, Olyvia 10 McBain 14.82 4 14.817
17 Lester, Lily 10 Manistee 14.82 4 14.820
18 Allen, Kaylynn 11 Grand Traver 14.84 3
19 Gleason, Rylee 10 Hesperia 14.94 2
20 Regnerus, Taryan 9 Manton 15.15 4
21 Tabaczka, Julia 9 Manistee 15.36 4
22 McClure, Mari 12 Lake City 15.37 2
23 Steel, Audree 9 Shelby 15.38 1
24 Stevens, Madison 9 Hesperia 15.97 1
25 Hannon, Kendall 9 Grand Traver 16.16 3
26 Genna, Dyga 11 Mason County 16.51 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waeljegaard, Nike 12 McBain 13.34 10
2 Montague, Kendra 10 Leroy Pine R 13.36 8
3 Williams, Paige 10 Reed City 13.45 6
4 Borrego, Ariana 10 Hart 13.55 5
5 VanBuren, Mackenzi 10 Evart 13.56 4
6 Picardat, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 13.72 3
7 Johns, Payton 12 Kingsley 13.92 2
8 Passinault, Gwyneth 9 Traverse Cit 13.95 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Kyle 12 Evart 11.73Q 2
2 Douglass, Nicholas 12 Reed City 11.88Q 3
3 Gajeski, Alexander 9 Mason County 12.05Q 1
4 Ruppert, Jacob 10 Manton 12.41Q 4 12.408
5 Mullin, Ayden 11 Kingsley 11.94q 3
6 Jones, Noah 10 Reed City 12.15q 1
7 Dumlao, Johnmy 10 Harrison 12.30q 2
8 Rodenbaugh, Logan 12 McBain 12.37q 2
9 Bramer, Aidan 11 Traverse Cit 12.41 3 12.408
10 Hoskey, Mitch 12 Harrison 12.42 1
11 Caballero, Payson 11 Kingsley 12.43 1
12 Patrick, Devin 12 Manton 12.50 1
13 Lake, Hunter 12 Grand Traver 12.58 4 12.572
14 Knizacky, Parker 12 Mason County 12.58 2 12.578
15 Hernandez, Nick 12 Hart 12.64 2
16 Jensen, Bryson 12 Manistee 12.72 3
17 Andrews, Joey 9 Traverse Cit 12.90 4
18 Shivlie, Josh 11 Lake City 12.93 4
19 Grein, Kamrin 10 Evart 13.13 1
20 Floering, Carter 12 Grand Traver 13.91 1
21 Baffi, Nicholas 9 Shelby 14.66 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Kyle 12 Evart 11.38 10
2 Mullin, Ayden 11 Kingsley 11.65 8
3 Douglass, Nicholas 12 Reed City 11.81 6
4 Gajeski, Alexander 9 Mason County 11.87 5
5 Rodenbaugh, Logan 12 McBain 12.13 4
6 Ruppert, Jacob 10 Manton 12.14 3 12.133
7 Jones, Noah 10 Reed City 12.14 2 12.138
8 Dumlao, Johnmy 10 Harrison 12.22 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leroy Pine River 'A' 1:50.81 2 10
1) Montague, Kendra 10 2) Dennis, Abigail 12
3) Beebe, Grace 11 4) Edstrom, Sydney 10
2 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 1:52.35 2 8
1) Picardat, Madelyn 12 2) Donahue, Katie 10
3) Ellalasingham, Lindsey 12 4) Passinault, Gwyneth 9
3 Grand Traverse Academy 'A' 1:52.49 2 6
1) Dix, Katelynn 9 2) Watson, Kaitlyn 11
3) Wendel, Ella 10 4) Jones, Sara 12
4 Mason County Central 'A' 1:53.90 2 5
1) Mareque, Laura 12 2) Mallison, Brooke 12
3) Allen, Rachel 12 4) Tyron, Nyah 10
5 Hart 'A' 1:55.19 2 4
1) Williamson, Kendall 9 2) Tate, Landry 12
3) VanderLaan, Lauren 9 4) Borrego, Ariana 10
6 Lake City 'A' 1:55.51 2 3
1) Allen, Jessica 9 2) Root, Taylor 10
3) McClure, Mari 12 4) McDermott, Maria 10
7 Manistee 'A' 1:56.89 2 2
1) Lester, Lily 10 2) Eckhardt, Kasey 9
3) Thomas, Allie 9 4) Dorn, Erin 12
8 Kingsley 'A' 1:57.08 2 1
1) Endres, Samantha 12 2) Esman, Olivia 10
3) Bott, Coral 9 4) Martell, Avrie 9
9 Manton 'A' 1:58.38 1
1) Herlein, Aleayah 11 2) Fredette, Kailey 9
3) Regnerus, Taryan 9 4) Swiriduk, Paige 11
10 McBain 'A' 1:58.71 1
1) Bosscher, Kayla 11 2) Grundy, Kiya 12
3) Benthem, Taylor 9 4) Nederhood, Olyvia 10
11 Evart 'A' 1:58.93 1
1) Payne, Laina 9 2) Stokes, Kylie 12
3) VanBuren, Mackenzi 10 4) Henry, Kara 10
12 Reed City 'A' 1:59.12 1
1) Hill, Makena 9 2) Woods, Faith 11
3) Reece, Madison 9 4) Williams, Paige 10
13 Harrison 'A' 2:01.43 1
1) Holmes, Hannah 9 2) Ault, Aurora 10
3) Cisse, Halima 11 4) Minor, Molly 10

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed City 'A' 1:33.21 2 10
1) Douglass, Nicholas 12 2) Price, Jackson 12
3) Jones, Noah 10 4) Jones, Phillip 12
2 Evart 'A' 1:35.66 2 8
1) Ryan, Tanner 12 2) Simmer, Haidyn 9
3) Brasington, Cameron 11 4) Stokes, Kyle 12
3 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 1:36.15 2 6
1) Andrews, Joey 9 2) Gerberding, Wade 12
3) Bramer, Aidan 11 4) Artnz, Tyler 11
4 Lake City 'A' 1:36.67 2 5
1) Jackson, Dustin 11 2) Thom, Noah 12
3) Greenfield, David 12 4) Becker, Brady 9
5 Mason County Central 'A' 1:38.39 2 4
1) Dunn, Keegan 10 2) Knizacky, Parker 12
3) Gajeski, Alexander 9 4) Bower, Darien 11
6 Kingsley 'A' 1:38.99 2 3
1) Weber, Brandon 10 2) Schueller, Connor 9
3) Porter, Ethan 11 4) Caballero, Payson 11
7 McBain 'A' 1:39.71 2 2
1) Maloney, Brock 9 2) Verberkmoes, Garrett 12
3) Quist, Daniel 12 4) Rodenbaugh, Logan 12
8 Hart 'A' 1:39.76 1 1
1) Messler, Ian 9 2) Tubbs, Michael 10
3) Salgado, Allanger 12 4) Stevens, Brock 11
9 Manton 'A' 1:39.78 1
1) Morrow, Dreden 10 2) Ruppert, Jacob 10
3) Patrick, Devin 12 4) Raden, Isaac 11
10 Harrison 'A' 1:40.25 1
1) Hoskey, Mitch 12 2) Dumlao, Johnmy 10
3) VanAntwerp, Ethan 10 4) Yost, Logan 10
11 Leroy Pine River 'A' 1:48.52 1
1) Robertson, Ian 10 2) Langworthy, Levi 9
3) Nelson, Rogan 9 4) Dykhouse, Garrett 11
12 Manistee 'A' 1:49.63 2
1) Johns, Trevor 12 2) Mikula, Trevor 9
3) Owens, Noah 12 4) Granger, Ben 12

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ackley, Adelyn 12 Hart 5:07.48 2 10
2 O'Malley, Klaudia 12 McBain 5:11.07 2 8
3 Kiaunis, Abbigail 10 Reed City 5:17.95 2 6
4 Gorman, Libby 11 Traverse Cit 5:18.93 2 5
5 Duffing, Katelyn 12 Traverse Cit 5:21.61 2 4
6 Enns, Audrianna 9 Hart 5:22.33 2 3
7 Ackley, Savannah 10 Hart 5:33.40 2 2
8 Wooer, Lauren 9 Kingsley 5:34.34 2 1
9 O'Malley, Maggie 10 McBain 5:43.32 2
10 Kolarik, Grace 10 Kingsley 5:56.65 2
11 Mulholland, Isabela 9 Kingsley 5:58.22 2
12 Gorman, Josie 9 Traverse Cit 5:58.54 2
13 Wanstead, Hailey 9 Leroy Pine R 6:03.90 1
14 Whitscell, Mandy 10 Grand Traver 6:04.57 1
15 Cooper, Haley 9 Harrison 6:05.17 2
16 Barnett, Sadie 11 Mason County 6:08.32 1
17 Scott, Sophia 10 Evart 6:09.23 1
18 McBride, Phoebe 11 Manton 6:11.46 2
19 Mallison, Breanne 12 Mason County 6:11.48 2
20 Cornaby, Maya 11 Shelby 6:14.64 1
21 Charles, Kelsi 12 Leroy Pine R 6:25.32 1
22 Stapel, Taylor 9 Hesperia 6:35.11 1
23 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Lake City 6:36.30 1
24 Howell, Morgan 9 Manton 6:42.47 1
25 Brown, Madison 9 Grand Traver 6:49.69 1
26 Clark, Rose 11 Evart 6:58.93 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Malley, Keegan 12 McBain 4:29.72 2 10
2 Whitney, Andrew 12 Hart 4:33.18 2 8
3 Rohde, Calvin 11 Reed City 4:33.73 2 6
4 Murphy, Connor 10 McBain 4:44.09 2 5
5 Richards, Thomas 9 Traverse Cit 4:48.16 2 4
6 Lathrop, Jake 11 Kingsley 4:48.92 2 3
7 Woods, Nathan 12 Evart 4:53.06 2 2
8 Andrews, Jacob 11 Traverse Cit 4:55.31 2 1
9 Schlaack, William 12 Hart 4:58.19 2
10 Fauble, Brian 11 Leroy Pine R 4:58.21 2
11 Blythe, Noah 11 Reed City 5:01.78 2
12 Kmiecik, Zech 12 Mason County 5:02.89 2
13 Kidder, Henry 10 Shelby 5:03.35 2
14 Sims, Haydin 9 Harrison 5:04.87 2
15 Kidder, Will 12 Shelby 5:06.14 1
16 Tyron, Gage 10 Mason County 5:08.53 2
17 Taylor, Travis 11 Harrison 5:09.04 1
18 Ashcroft, Hunter 11 Leroy Pine R 5:09.12 1
19 DuBreuil, Kincade 10 Evart 5:10.22 1
20 Nutt, Shane 10 Lake City 5:11.13 1
21 Rayford, Julian 9 Kingsley 5:17.54 1
22 Guy, Guy 9 Lake City 5:26.06 1
23 Fink, Jordan 9 Manistee 5:30.36 1
24 Werner, David 12 Grand Traver 5:34.89 1
25 Barnes, Jordan 11 Grand Traver 5:38.81 1
26 Sturtevant-Rosley, Ayden 10 Hesperia 5:44.05 1
27 Brasser, Gabriel 11 Hesperia 5:58.89 1

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Traverse Academy 'A' 53.05 2 10
1) Dix, Katelynn 9 2) Wendel, Ella 10
3) Watson, Kaitlyn 11 4) Jones, Sara 12
2 Kingsley 'A' 53.16 2 8
1) Endres, Samantha 12 2) Esman, Olivia 10
3) Johns, Payton 12 4) Martell, Avrie 9
3 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 53.21 2 6
1) Picardat, Madelyn 12 2) Stellin, Liesl 9
3) Passinault, Gwyneth 9 4) Ellalasingham, Lindsey 12
4 Lake City 'A' 53.50 2 5
1) Allen, Jessica 9 2) McDermott, Maria 10
3) Root, Taylor 10 4) Elmquist, Emma 11
5 McBain 'A' 53.97 2 4
1) Nederhood, Olyvia 10 2) Grundy, Kiya 12
3) Schierbeek, Emma 9 4) Waeljegaard, Nike 12
6 Hart 'A' 53.98 2 3
1) Holladay, Mckenna 12 2) Tate, Landry 12
3) VanderLaan, Lauren 9 4) Borrego, Ariana 10
7 Reed City 'A' 54.29 2 2
1) Hill, Makena 9 2) Woods, Faith 11
3) Reece, Madison 9 4) Williams, Paige 10
8 Evart 'A' 55.48 2 1
1) Culp, Sage 9 2) VanBuren, Mackenzi 10
3) Stokes, Kylie 12 4) Henry, Kara 10
9 Harrison 'A' 56.24 1
1) O'Rourke, Caylee 9 2) Ault, Aurora 10
3) Fillhard, Abby 12 4) Minor, Molly 10
10 Manistee 'A' 56.93 1
1) Codden, Raegan 9 2) Tabaczka, Julia 9
3) Wayward, Logan 10 4) Eckhardt, Kasey 9
11 Mason County Central 'A' 57.84 1
1) Quigley, Adria 9 2) Battice, Amya 9
3) Mareque, Laura 12 4) Wood, Jael 11
12 Manton 'A' 57.97 1
1) Herlein, Aleayah 11 2) Regnerus, Taryan 9
3) Wahr, Grace 9 4) Powell, Abby 11
13 Leroy Pine River 'A' 58.69 1
1) Sumpter, Avery 9 2) Koetje, Esdeanna 10
3) Jackson, Summer 12 4) Peterson, Abigail 9

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed City 'A' 44.86 2 10
1) Douglass, Nicholas 12 2) Price, Jackson 12
3) Jones, Noah 10 4) Jones, Phillip 12
2 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 46.23 2 8
1) Andrews, Joey 9 2) Bramer, Aidan 11
3) Gerberding, Wade 12 4) Artnz, Tyler 11
3 Hart 'A' 46.33 2 6
1) Strait, Kegan 12 2) Hernandez, Nick 12
3) Hernandez, Jovani 11 4) Herrera, Simon 12
4 Lake City 'A' 46.42 2 5
1) Greenfield, David 12 2) Park, Christian 9
3) Jackson, Dustin 11 4) Thom, Noah 12
5 McBain 'A' 47.51 2 4
1) Maloney, Brock 9 2) McGillis, Kaiden 10
3) Quist, Daniel 12 4) Rodenbaugh, Logan 12
6 Manton 'A' 48.05 1 3
1) Buck, Hunter Fr 2) Paddock, Ben 9
3) Scharphorn, Austin 12 4) Patrick, Devin 12
7 Mason County Central 'A' 48.07 2 2
1) Knizacky, Parker 12 2) Bower, Darien 11
3) Wood, Ethan 9 4) Gajeski, Alexander 9
8 Harrison 'A' 48.23 1 1
1) Hoskey, Mitch 12 2) Dumlao, Johnmy 10
3) Hamilton, Jayven 9 4) Brainard, Lucas 10
9 Kingsley 'A' 48.81 2
1) Schueller, Connor 9 2) Springberg, Hunter 10
3) Caballero, Payson 11 4) Mullin, Ayden 11
10 Leroy Pine River 'A' 48.97 1
1) Nelson, Rogan 9 2) Aguilar, Omar 10
3) Langworthy, Levi 9 4) Dykhouse, Garrett 11
11 Manistee 'A' 49.08 2
1) Johns, Trevor 12 2) Johns, Anderson 10
3) Jensen, Bryson 12 4) Granger, Ben 12
12 Shelby 'A' 53.77 1
1) Baffi, Nicholas 9 2) Mero, Payton 10
3) Fraass, Griffin 10 4) Sill, Ethan 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kimes, Andee 12 Mason County 59.19 3 10
2 Kiaunis, Abbigail 10 Reed City 1:00.75 3 8
3 Kibbey, Kennedy 11 Kingsley 1:03.24 3 6
4 Eisenga, Brianna 11 McBain 1:03.55 3 5
5 Donahue, Katie 10 Traverse Cit 1:03.66 2 4
6 Ellalasingham, Lindsey 12 Traverse Cit 1:03.88 3 3
7 Edstrom, Sydney 10 Leroy Pine R 1:04.85 2 2
8 Watson, Kaitlyn 11 Grand Traver 1:06.25 3 1
9 Fox, Jordan 9 Lake City 1:06.41 2
10 Miller, Rachel 11 Mason County 1:06.54 3
11 Reynolds, Haley 10 Manistee 1:07.30 2
12 Swiriduk, Paige 11 Manton 1:07.35 2
13 Dunlap, Jane 11 Kingsley 1:07.64 2
14 Eckhardt, Kasey 9 Manistee 1:08.02 1
15 Moore, Brynn 9 Grand Traver 1:08.27 2
16 Ciecior, Johanna 9 Harrison 1:09.90 1
17 Holmes, Hannah 9 Harrison 1:11.56 1
18 Creed, Layla 10 Hart 1:12.66 1
19 Marnick, Zoe 9 Evart 1:12.89 1
20 Sorensen, Sadie 9 Hart 1:14.98 1
21 Norberg, Madison 9 Hesperia 1:15.06 1
22 Kibbe, Natalee 9 Manton 1:16.02 1
-- Dennis, Abigail 12 Leroy Pine R FS 3

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Elijah 12 Leroy Pine R 51.52 4 10
2 Artnz, Tyler 11 Traverse Cit 52.98 4 8
3 Barton, Ethan 11 McBain 54.22 4 6
4 Hessem, Gage 9 Kingsley 54.35 4 5
5 Porter, Ethan 11 Kingsley 54.90 3 4
6 Rohde, Calvin 11 Reed City 55.33 4 3
7 Holladay, Alex 12 Hart 55.49 4 2
8 Tarrant, Zealand 10 Traverse Cit 55.77 4 1
9 Small, Austin 11 Lake City 55.88 3
10 Dunn, Keegan 10 Mason County 56.30 3
11 Purvis, Ian 11 Shelby 56.66 3
12 Lewis, Dakota 11 Shelby 56.66 2
13 Maloney, Brock 9 McBain 56.76 3
14 Tubbs, Michael 10 Hart 57.16 4
15 Hamilton, Alex 12 Evart 57.25 2
16 Booher, Andrew 9 Evart 57.39 2
17 Laven, Hunter 9 Grand Traver 57.79 3
18 Sturtevant-Roesly, Caleb 12 Hesperia 58.23 2
19 Davis, Bishop 11 Manistee 58.64 2
20 Paddock, Ben 9 Manton 59.11 1
21 Ensley, Keaton 10 Manistee 59.21 2
22 Mieras, Aiden 9 Reed City 59.44 2
23 Kruppe, Duke 11 Hesperia 59.78 1
24 Robertson, Ian 10 Leroy Pine R 59.83 2
25 Hansen, Will 12 Grand Traver 1:01.22 1
26 Petersen, Jonathan 11 Mason County 1:03.22 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyron, Nyah 10 Mason County 47.27 3 10
2 Bowman, Brittany 11 Kingsley 47.49 3 8
3 King, Jacie 12 Kingsley 48.94 3 6
4 Bradburn, Tabby 12 Manton 49.16 3 5
5 Elmquist, Emma 11 Lake City 49.52 3 4
6 Dix, Katelynn 9 Grand Traver 50.07 3 3
7 Yates, Delaney 10 Hesperia 50.68 2 2
8 Allen, Rachel 12 Mason County 51.64 3 1
9 Fillhard, Abby 12 Harrison 52.55 2
10 Codden, Raegan 9 Manistee 53.72 2
11 Heistand, Katie 11 McBain 53.73 2
12 Powell, Abby 11 Manton 54.16 3
13 Ludka, Olivia 10 Traverse Cit 54.89 1
14 Self, Jade 11 Hart 54.97 2
15 Kushmaul, Samara 9 Harrison 55.89 1
16 Sharrow, Autumn 10 Hart 56.39 2
17 Paulson, Whitney 11 Traverse Cit 56.44 1
18 Lodholtz, Demi 9 Reed City 56.60 1
19 Koetje, Esdeanna 10 Leroy Pine R 56.83 2
20 Wright, Kendahl 11 Manistee 57.19 2
21 Culp, Arrionna 9 Evart 59.88 1
22 West, Kiersten 9 Lake City 1:01.40 1
23 Johnson, Hayley 9 Reed City 1:02.31 1
24 Griffin, Aliyah 10 Evart 1:12.82 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simaz, Andrew 11 Traverse Cit 42.69 3 10
2 Quist, Daniel 12 McBain 43.18 3 8
3 Goggin, Garrett 12 Kingsley 43.54 3 6
4 Dix, Zach 11 Grand Traver 44.28 3 5
5 Brasington, Cameron 11 Evart 44.52 3 4
6 Ahlfeld, Trenten 12 Mason County 44.93 3 3
7 Foster, Richard 12 Evart 45.21 2 2
8 Beeman, True 9 Kingsley 45.40 3 1
9 Hernandez, Jovani 11 Hart 45.81 2
10 Shewan, Joseph 10 Reed City 46.00 2
11 Endres, Brenden 9 Traverse Cit 46.04 2
12 Ruell, Joey 11 Lake City 47.07 3
13 Curtis, Bryce 10 Mason County 48.10 2
14 Weaver, Gavin 9 Manistee 48.11 1
15 Sabo, Jordan 11 Reed City 48.20 2
16 Scharphorn, Austin 12 Manton 49.08 1
17 Ardis, Gabe 10 Lake City 49.26 2
18 Taylor, James 9 McBain 49.90 1
19 Bigelow, Troy 10 Manton 50.71 1
20 Kooy, Luke 9 Manistee 51.11 1
21 Lawrence, Dakota 9 Harrison 52.04 1
22 Fraass, Griffin 10 Shelby 52.42 2
23 White, Jacob 10 Grand Traver 54.43 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorn, Erin 12 Manistee 2:24.15 2 10
2 Enns, Audrianna 9 Hart 2:24.72 2 8
3 O'Malley, Klaudia 12 McBain 2:24.73 2 6
4 Schierbeek, Ashley 12 McBain 2:27.16 2 5
5 Aerts, Brenna 11 Hart 2:27.42 2 4
6 Kiaunis, Abbigail 10 Reed City 2:28.36 2 3
7 Bies, Maddie 11 Kingsley 2:34.90 2 2
8 VanderLaan, Lauren 9 Hart 2:35.27 2 1
9 Taylor, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 2:35.70 2
10 Mallison, Brooke 12 Mason County 2:38.08 2
11 Kolarik, Grace 10 Kingsley 2:43.56 2
12 Cooper, Haley 9 Harrison 2:45.28 1
13 Fox, Jordan 9 Lake City 2:45.34 2
14 Whitscell, Mandy 10 Grand Traver 2:46.04 2
15 Payne, Laina 9 Evart 2:52.30 2
16 DiGiorgio, Alessia 12 Lake City 2:52.88 1
17 Kongeal, Abbie 12 Manton 2:56.50 1
18 Thompson, Sara 11 Manistee 2:57.94 1
19 Clark, Rose 11 Evart 3:04.40 1
20 Stapel, Taylor 9 Hesperia 3:04.60 1
21 Holmes, Ashlee 9 Harrison 3:07.01 1
22 Norberg, Madison 9 Hesperia 3:07.87 1
23 Halvorson, Julia 12 Grand Traver 3:07.88 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Collin 12 Kingsley 2:00.85 2 10
2 Sarabia, Anselmo 12 Manistee 2:02.57 2 8
3 Whitney, Andrew 12 Hart 2:03.94 2 6
4 Richards, Thomas 9 Traverse Cit 2:05.91 2 5
5 VerBerkmoes, Grayson 10 McBain 2:06.34 2 4
6 Comp, AJ 11 Lake City 2:06.45 2 3
7 Siderman, Luke 12 Kingsley 2:08.02 2 2
8 Rohde, Calvin 11 Reed City 2:08.45 2 1
9 Soldano, Cole 12 Kingsley 2:09.06 2
10 Tubbs, Hunter 11 Hart 2:12.94 2
11 Rewell, Eero Mason County 2:16.35 2
12 McGrew, Cayden 11 Manton 2:16.68 1
13 Ellalasingham, Bryson 10 Traverse Cit 2:16.93 2
14 Mikula, Trevor 9 Manistee 2:17.00 2
15 Cunningham, Elijah 10 Manton 2:17.92 1
16 Fauble, Brian 11 Leroy Pine R 2:18.41 2
17 Taylor, Travis 11 Harrison 2:19.23 1
18 Wagner, Thomas 10 Mason County 2:23.86 1
19 Barnett, Roger 12 Leroy Pine R 2:24.57 1
20 DuBreuil, Kincade 10 Evart 2:26.65 1
21 Pedlar, Jack 11 Lake City 2:28.65 1
22 Sturtevant-Rosley, Ayden 10 Hesperia 2:31.45 1
23 Barnes, Jordan 11 Grand Traver 2:35.48 1
24 Vang, Josiah 11 Grand Traver 2:38.14 1
25 Blythe, Noah 11 Reed City 2:39.93 2
26 Higgins, Dalton 9 Evart 2:42.85 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimes, Andee 12 Mason County 27.26Q 1
2 Montague, Kendra 10 Leroy Pine R 28.35Q 2
3 Williams, Paige 10 Reed City 28.36Q 3
4 Thomas, Allie 9 Manistee 29.52Q 4
5 Martell, Avrie 9 Kingsley 28.62q 1
6 Picardat, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 29.10q 2
7 Jones, Sara 12 Grand Traver 29.52q 1
8 Passinault, Gwyneth 9 Traverse Cit 29.55q 4
9 McDermott, Maria 10 Lake City 29.64 3
10 Root, Taylor 10 Lake City 29.80 3
11 Yates, Delaney 10 Hesperia 29.97 2
12 Bosscher, Kayla 11 McBain 30.12 3
13 Sumpter, Avery 9 Leroy Pine R 30.16 2
14 Herlein, Aleayah 11 Manton 30.49 1
15 Eckhardt, Kasey 9 Manistee 30.73 2
16 Ault, Aurora 10 Harrison 30.75 2
17 Nederhood, Olyvia 10 McBain 31.20 4
18 Holladay, Mckenna 12 Hart 31.24 1
19 Courtright, Elizabeth 10 Grand Traver 31.76 3
20 Cisse, Halima 11 Harrison 31.95 1
21 Jackson, Hailey 10 Mason County 32.20 4
22 Johns, Payton 12 Kingsley 32.40 3
23 Hasty, Kaylyn 9 Hesperia 32.48 1
24 Clark, Hannah 9 Manton 32.48 4

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kimes, Andee 12 Mason County 27.42 10
2 Montague, Kendra 10 Leroy Pine R 28.00 8
3 Williams, Paige 10 Reed City 28.64 6
4 Passinault, Gwyneth 9 Traverse Cit 29.12 5
5 Picardat, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 29.18 4
6 Jones, Sara 12 Grand Traver 29.22 3
7 Martell, Avrie 9 Kingsley 29.38 2
8 Thomas, Allie 9 Manistee 29.46 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Elijah 12 Leroy Pine R 23.73Q 2
2 Mullin, Ayden 11 Kingsley 23.98Q 3
3 Stokes, Kyle 12 Evart 24.01Q 4
4 Jones, Phillip 12 Reed City 24.41Q 1
5 Artnz, Tyler 11 Traverse Cit 24.14q 2
6 Douglass, Nicholas 12 Reed City 24.52q 3
7 Jackson, Dustin 11 Lake City 24.55q 1
8 Gajeski, Alexander 9 Mason County 24.60q 4
9 Rodenbaugh, Logan 12 McBain 24.81 2
10 Porter, Ethan 11 Kingsley 24.96 3
11 Bramer, Aidan 11 Traverse Cit 24.99 4
12 Dykhouse, Garrett 11 Leroy Pine R 25.11 3
13 Ryan, Tanner 12 Evart 25.28 3
14 Raden, Isaac 11 Manton 25.37 1
15 Dumlao, Johnmy 10 Harrison 25.49 2
16 Salgado, Allanger 12 Hart 25.72 1
17 Bower, Darien 11 Mason County 25.85 4
18 Patrick, Devin 12 Manton 25.92 4
19 Lake, Hunter 12 Grand Traver 26.07 1
20 Maloney, Brock 9 McBain 26.14 2
21 Briseno, Kyle 12 Lake City 26.18 1
22 Sturtevant-Roesly, Caleb 12 Hesperia 26.66 2
23 Rischel, Connor 9 Manistee 27.77 4
24 Brainard, Lucas 10 Harrison 27.93 1
25 Wade, John 11 Shelby 28.18 3
26 Floering, Carter 12 Grand Traver 28.90 2
27 Eedrmans, Kyle 9 Hesperia 29.71 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Phillip 12 Reed City 23.54 10
2 Lewis, Elijah 12 Leroy Pine R 23.57 8
3 Mullin, Ayden 11 Kingsley 23.62 6
4 Stokes, Kyle 12 Evart 23.81 5
5 Jackson, Dustin 11 Lake City 24.66 4
6 Gajeski, Alexander 9 Mason County 24.67 3
7 Artnz, Tyler 11 Traverse Cit 25.11 2
8 Douglass, Nicholas 12 Reed City 25.65 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ackley, Adelyn 12 Hart 10:57.22 10
2 Ackley, Savannah 10 Hart 11:48.10 8
3 Duffing, Katelyn 12 Traverse Cit 11:49.36 6
4 Gorman, Libby 11 Traverse Cit 11:55.22 5
5 Ackley, Lynae 10 Hart 11:59.98 4
6 O'Malley, Maggie 10 McBain 12:29.39 3
7 Wooer, Lauren 9 Kingsley 12:30.88 2
8 Scerbak, Christine 12 Traverse Cit 12:39.29 1
9 Kiaunis, Abbigail 10 Reed City 12:48.15
10 Harding, Molly 9 Manton 12:51.44
11 Schelich, Morisa 10 Kingsley 13:19.16
12 Ensing, Reese 9 McBain 13:23.16
13 Wanstead, Hailey 9 Leroy Pine R 13:29.25
14 Scott, Sophia 10 Evart 13:29.77
15 Taylor, Madelyn 12 Traverse Cit 13:36.77
16 Charles, Kelsi 12 Leroy Pine R 13:55.80
17 Harding, Emily 10 Manton 14:07.98
18 Heber, Aliona 11 Harrison 14:17.11
19 Watson, Haley 12 Grand Traver 15:05.73

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Malley, Keegan 12 McBain 9:59.22 10
2 Hamilton, Austin 12 Evart 10:16.92 8
3 Pylkas, Chase 12 McBain 10:29.29 6
4 Morrow, Noah Fr Manton 10:33.53 5
5 Lathrop, Jake 11 Kingsley 10:47.94 4
6 Hoeflinger, Ransom 10 Manistee 10:51.15 3
7 Methner, Jayce 10 Leroy Pine R 10:57.98 2
8 Ritchie, Finn 10 Traverse Cit 11:04.24 1
9 Thelen, Carter 10 Traverse Cit 11:17.03
10 Schlaack, William 12 Hart 11:31.58
11 Nutt, Shane 10 Lake City 11:34.24
12 Carpenter, Seth 10 Grand Traver 11:37.73
13 Cool, Landyn 9 Leroy Pine R 11:44.67
14 Rayford, Julian 9 Kingsley 11:54.49
15 Sweeney, Sean 12 Grand Traver 11:59.78
16 Kelley, Ethan 11 Mason County 12:04.10
17 Danielson, Jayden 10 Mason County 12:06.32
18 Carretero, Xabier 12 Manton 12:39.36
19 Valencia, Dominic 10 Manistee 12:40.17
20 Brasser, Gabriel 11 Hesperia 13:16.17

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason County Central 'A' 4:10.02 2 10
1) Allen, Rachel 12 2) Miller, Rachel 11
3) Tyron, Nyah 10 4) Kimes, Andee 12
2 Kingsley 'A' 4:14.58 2 8
1) King, Jacie 12 2) Bies, Maddie 11
3) Kibbey, Kennedy 11 4) Bowman, Brittany 11
3 Leroy Pine River 'A' 4:15.20 2 6
1) Edstrom, Sydney 10 2) Dennis, Abigail 12
3) Beebe, Grace 11 4) Montague, Kendra 10
4 McBain 'A' 4:19.46 2 5
1) Schierbeek, Ashley 12 2) Eisenga, Brianna 11
3) O'Malley, Maggie 10 4) O'Malley, Klaudia 12
5 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 4:19.91 2 4
1) Donahue, Katie 10 2) Duffing, Katelyn 12
3) Gorman, Libby 11 4) Ellalasingham, Lindsey 12
6 Manistee 'A' 4:24.81 2 3
1) Thomas, Allie 9 2) Fink, Noelle 11
3) Lester, Lily 10 4) Dorn, Erin 12
7 Hart 'A' 4:26.89 2 2
1) Williamson, Kendall 9 2) Aerts, Brenna 11
3) Borrego, Ariana 10 4) Enns, Audrianna 9
8 Manton 'A' 4:33.46 1 1
1) Swiriduk, Paige 11 2) McBride, Telsa 11
3) Bradburn, Tabby 12 4) McBride, Phoebe 11
9 Lake City 'A' 4:36.56 1
1) Fox, Jordan 9 2) McDermott, Maria 10
3) DiGiorgio, Alessia 12 4) Elmquist, Emma 11
10 Grand Traverse Academy 'A' 4:41.61 2
1) Watson, Kaitlyn 11 2) Moore, Brynn 9
3) Wendel, Ella 10 4) Dix, Katelynn 9
11 Harrison 'A' 4:54.50 1
1) Cooper, Haley 9 2) Ciecior, Johanna 9
3) Kushmaul, Samara 9 4) Holmes, Hannah 9
12 Evart 'A' 4:54.73 1
1) Clark, Rilee 9 2) Marnick, Zoe 9
3) Culp, Arrionna 9 4) Culp, Sage 9

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kingsley 'A' 3:33.52 2 10
1) Siderman, Luke 12 2) Hessem, Gage 9
3) Goggin, Garrett 12 4) Graham, Collin 12
2 Reed City 'A' 3:33.79 2 8
1) Jones, Phillip 12 2) Rohde, Calvin 11
3) Jones, Noah 10 4) Price, Jackson 12
3 McBain 'A' 3:38.89 2 6
1) Maloney, Brock 9 2) VerBerkmoes, Grayson 10
3) Verberkmoes, Garrett 12 4) Barton, Ethan 11
4 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 3:41.25 2 5
1) Gerberding, Wade 12 2) Richards, Thomas 9
3) Tarrant, Zealand 10 4) Andrews, Jacob 11
5 Hart 'A' 3:41.30 2 4
1) Tubbs, Michael 10 2) Hernandez, Nick 12
3) Holladay, Alex 12 4) Whitney, Andrew 12
6 Lake City 'A' 3:43.74 2 3
1) Comp, AJ 11 2) Becker, Brady 9
3) Thom, Noah 12 4) Small, Austin 11
7 Manistee 'A' 3:46.36 2 2
1) Johns, Trevor 12 2) Johnson, Dylan 10
3) Elbers, Will 11 4) Sarabia, Anselmo 12
8 Mason County Central 'A' 3:50.91 2 1
1) Ahlfeld, Trenten 12 2) Kmiecik, Zech 12
3) Dunn, Keegan 10 4) Bower, Darien 11
9 Evart 'A' 3:53.29 1
1) Booher, Andrew 9 2) Calderon, Bryant 9
3) Hamilton, Alex 12 4) Brasington, Cameron 11
10 Leroy Pine River 'A' 3:57.22 1
1) Dennis, Isaiah 9 2) Robertson, Ian 10
3) Aguilar, Omar 10 4) Stevens, Andrew 10
11 Manton 'A' 4:10.09 1
1) Paddock, Ben 9 2) Buck, Hunter Fr
3) Cunningham, Elijah 10 4) Schmidt, Radian 10

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lodholtz, Demi 9 Reed City 5-02.00 10
2 DeWeese, Austyn 11 Kingsley 5-01.00 8
3 Williamson, Kendall 9 Hart J5-01.00 6
4 Brown, Mason 12 McBain 4-10.00 5
5 Jackson, Hailey 10 Mason County J4-10.00 4
6 Davis, Lauren 10 Kingsley 4-08.00 3
7 Hegewald, Colleen 9 Traverse Cit J4-08.00 2
8 Hessem, Sidny 11 Kingsley J4-08.00 1
9 Ju, Morgan 11 Manistee 4-05.00
9 Merrithew, Hanna 11 Traverse Cit 4-05.00
9 Wendel, Ella 10 Grand Traver 4-05.00
-- Hose, Megan 12 Lake City NH
-- Powell, Abby 11 Manton NH
-- Henry, Kara 10 Evart NH
-- Westerbeek, Madison 10 Hart NH
-- Wahr, Grace 9 Manton NH
-- Rivas, Samara 11 Harrison NH
-- Fink, Noelle 11 Manistee NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGillis, Kaiden 10 McBain 6-02.00 10
2 Sarabia, Anselmo 12 Manistee 6-00.00 8
3 Herrera, Simon 12 Hart 5-10.00 6
4 Shewan, Joseph 10 Reed City J5-10.00 5
5 Verberkmoes, Garrett 12 McBain 5-08.00 4
6 Draper, Jacob 11 Mason County 5-05.00 1.50
6 Hessem, Gage 9 Kingsley 5-05.00 1.50
6 McGrew, Cayden 11 Manton 5-05.00 1.50
6 Springberg, Hunter 10 Kingsley 5-05.00 1.50
-- Eedrmans, Kyle 9 Hesperia NH
-- Bowen, Hayden 9 Shelby NH
-- Andrews, Joey 9 Traverse Cit NH
-- Morrow, Dreden 10 Manton NH
-- Patterson, Jermiah 9 Mason County NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Jael 11 Mason County 11-00.00 10
2 McClure, Mari 12 Lake City 9-06.00 8
3 Johns, Payton 12 Kingsley 9-00.00 6
4 Kimes, Andee 12 Mason County J9-00.00 5
5 Weber, Melanie 12 Traverse Cit 8-00.00 4
6 Kinney, Nichole 12 Hesperia J8-00.00 3
7 McBride, Telsa 11 Manton 7-03.00 0.50
7 Arnold, Emma 9 Kingsley 7-03.00 0.50
7 Allen, Jessica 9 Lake City 7-03.00 0.50
7 Pomerville, Mara 9 Harrison 7-03.00 0.50
7 McBride, Phoebe 11 Manton 7-03.00 0.50
7 West, Chloe 10 Lake City 7-03.00 0.50
13 Wright, Kendahl 11 Manistee J7-03.00
13 Koetje, Esdeanna 10 Leroy Pine R J7-03.00
-- Creed, Layla 10 Hart NH
-- Jacobs, Jessica 11 Harrison NH
-- Paulson, Whitney 11 Traverse Cit NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade, John 11 Shelby 12-00.00 10
2 Joyce, James 12 Kingsley 11-06.00 8
3 Simaz, Andrew 11 Traverse Cit J11-06.00 6
4 Hansen, Jesse 11 Harrison 11-00.00 4
4 Endres, Brenden 9 Traverse Cit 11-00.00 4
4 Nelson, Rogan 9 Leroy Pine R 11-00.00 4
7 Wood, Ethan 9 Mason County J11-00.00 2
8 Foster, Richard 12 Evart J11-00.00 1
9 Doe, Caleb 9 Lake City 10-03.00
9 Ardis, Gabe 10 Lake City 10-03.00
9 Hall, Brandon 9 Reed City 10-03.00
9 Johns, Anderson 10 Manistee 10-03.00
9 Fauble, Brian 11 Leroy Pine R 10-03.00
-- Cunningham, Elijah 10 Manton NH
-- Tomaski, Landen 10 Reed City NH
-- Kooy, Luke 9 Manistee NH
-- Kruppe, Duke 11 Hesperia NH
-- Scharphorn, Austin 12 Manton NH
-- Tyron, Gage 10 Mason County NH
-- Simmer, Haidyn 9 Evart NH
-- Sikkema, Jesse 10 McBain NH
-- Tanner, Thomas 10 Hart NH
-- Burch, Cecil 9 Kingsley NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waeljegaard, Nike 12 McBain 16-10.00 10
2 Bowman, Brittany 11 Kingsley 16-03.00 8
3 Dix, Katelynn 9 Grand Traver 16-02.00 6
4 VanBuren, Mackenzi 10 Evart 15-11.00 5
5 Hegewald, Colleen 9 Traverse Cit 15-06.50 4
6 Schierbeek, Emma 9 McBain 15-03.00 3
7 Esman, Olivia 10 Kingsley 15-01.50 2
8 Schulze, Sarah 12 Lake City 14-07.00 1
9 Gleason, Rylee 10 Hesperia 14-00.00
10 McBride, Telsa 11 Manton 13-11.00
11 Mareque, Laura 12 Mason County 13-09.00
11 Vinton, Kaitlynn 12 Reed City 13-09.00
13 Wayward, Logan 10 Manistee 13-07.00
14 Minor, Molly 10 Harrison 13-06.00
15 Woods, Faith 11 Reed City 13-04.00
16 Bott, Coral 9 Kingsley 13-02.00
17 Hasty, Kaylyn 9 Hesperia 12-08.00
18 Miles, Danni 9 Manistee 12-07.50
19 West, Chloe 10 Lake City 12-05.00
20 Fillhard, Abby 12 Harrison 12-03.00
21 Clark, Hannah 9 Manton 12-02.00
22 Roth, Emily 9 Traverse Cit 12-01.00
23 Peterson, Abigail 9 Leroy Pine R 12-00.00
24 Sorensen, Sadie 9 Hart 11-06.00
25 Vega, Elizabeth 11 Hart 10-07.00
26 Genna, Dyga 11 Mason County 9-03.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Elijah 12 Leroy Pine R 21-02.50 10
2 Mullin, Ayden 11 Kingsley 20-05.50 8
3 Price, Jackson 12 Reed City 20-03.00 6
4 Raden, Isaac 11 Manton 20-00.50 5
5 Owens, Noah 12 Manistee 19-07.00 4
6 Gerberding, Wade 12 Traverse Cit 18-10.00 3
7 Goggin, Garrett 12 Kingsley 18-09.00 2
8 Stokes, Kyle 12 Evart 18-04.50 1
9 Sabo, Jordan 11 Reed City 18-03.50
10 Messler, Ian 9 Hart 17-11.00
11 Gerberding, Adam 9 Traverse Cit 17-08.00
12 Allen, Trac 12 Manistee 17-05.50
13 Patterson, Jermiah 9 Mason County 17-02.00
14 Lake, Hunter 12 Grand Traver 16-08.50
15 Morrow, Dreden 10 Manton 16-07.00
16 Schuab, Mika 12 Lake City 15-11.50
17 Whetstone, Blake 10 McBain 15-10.00
18 Draper, Zach 9 Mason County 15-09.50
19 Fraass, Griffin 10 Shelby 15-09.00
20 Tubbs, Hunter 11 Hart 15-08.00
21 Mero, Payton 10 Shelby 15-05.00
22 Springberg, Hunter 10 Kingsley 15-00.00
23 Sturtevant-Roesly, Caleb 12 Hesperia 14-06.00
24 Bendickson, Alex 11 Grand Traver 13-10.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillard, Madison 12 Manton 125-03 10
2 Hessem, Sidny 11 Kingsley 113-04 8
3 Schulze, Sarah 12 Lake City 103-01 6
4 Wayward, Logan 10 Manistee 102-10 5
5 Whitaker, Paige 12 Mason County 99-05 4
6 Woodbury, Mariah 10 Shelby 90-05 3
7 Pollington, Klaire 10 McBain 89-00 2
8 Brown, Mason 12 McBain 88-02 1
9 Barger, Martina 11 Lake City 84-00
10 Singleton, Mackenzie 10 Mason County 80-10
11 Anderson, Ciara 12 Manistee 80-00
12 Bivens, Isabela 12 Manton 74-04
13 Martin, Taya 12 Hart 74-01
14 Rumsey, Isabelle 10 Hesperia 73-11
15 Yeomans, Lorean 10 Leroy Pine R 72-02
16 Heber, Aliona 11 Harrison 68-03
17 Kleeves, Allison 10 Evart 64-10
18 Holladay, Mckenna 12 Hart 64-09
19 Cockrell, Lizzee 9 Reed City 61-06
20 Fowler, Kaylynn 12 Harrison 59-02
20 Bobrowski, Madeline 12 Traverse Cit 59-02
22 Ramos, Rosie 11 Hesperia 57-08
23 Vinton, Kaitlynn 12 Reed City 55-05
24 Hannon, Kendall 9 Grand Traver 51-08
25 Reardon, Alysse 12 Grand Traver 50-08
26 Clark, Rilee 9 Evart 47-11
-- Shelton, Kayla 10 Leroy Pine R ND
-- Dunlap, Jane 11 Kingsley ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brand, Hugh 12 Harrison 139-04 10
2 Myers, Cahlob 12 Grand Traver 137-03 8
3 Renfer, Jake 12 Manton 129-09 6
4 Outman, Caleb 11 McBain 129-01 5
5 McLeod, Miles 12 Lake City 128-00 4
6 Fowler, Austin 11 Reed City 127-09 3
7 Brock, Riley 9 Kingsley 124-00 2
8 Turk, Max 10 Mason County 122-10 1
9 Pelton, Anthony 12 Reed City 119-04
10 Kolarevic, Ethan 11 Traverse Cit 110-10
11 Dicks, Jacob 11 Harrison 107-07
12 Wilbur, Trenton 12 Mason County 105-10
13 Briseno, Kyle 12 Lake City 97-09
14 Watkoski, Bob 12 Traverse Cit 95-06
15 Brandel, Jerry 11 Hart 91-03
16 Whitlow, Jakob 11 Shelby 91-01
17 Paulus, Tyler 12 Kingsley 89-11
18 VanScoyoc, Mitchell 12 Evart 87-02
19 Johnson, Michael 12 Reed City 85-06
20 Lind, Roger 11 Manistee 81-08
21 Lindquist, Tyler 11 Leroy Pine R 80-04
22 Barke, Keith 10 Manistee 74-04
23 Miles, Noah So Manton 73-10
24 Bendickson, Alex 11 Grand Traver 73-05
25 Sill, Ethan 11 Shelby 70-09
26 Sarabia, Andrew 12 Hart 70-06
27 DeBoard, Parker 10 Leroy Pine R 68-00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillard, Madison 12 Manton 36-11.00 10
2 Schulze, Sarah 12 Lake City 34-05.25 8
3 Dunlap, Jane 11 Kingsley 34-01.50 6
4 King, Jacie 12 Kingsley 33-01.00 5
5 Wayward, Logan 10 Manistee 32-06.00 4
6 Holladay, Mckenna 12 Hart 30-06.25 3
7 Bivens, Isabela 12 Manton 30-02.50 2
8 Barger, Martina 11 Lake City 29-05.00 1
9 Whitaker, Paige 12 Mason County 28-02.50
10 Battice, Amya 9 Mason County 28-01.50
11 Rumsey, Isabelle 10 Hesperia 27-07.00
12 Brown, Mason 12 McBain 27-03.25
13 Crawford, Riley 10 Lake City 27-02.50
14 Anderson, Ciara 12 Manistee 27-02.00
15 Woodbury, Mariah 10 Shelby 27-01.00
16 Shelton, Kayla 10 Leroy Pine R 27-00.50
17 VanSyckle, Heather 9 Reed City 25-11.00
18 Kohn, Ashlyn 9 Harrison 25-08.00
19 Cisse, Halima 11 Harrison 25-04.50
20 Simpkins, Abigal 9 Hart 24-00.50
21 Yeomans, Lorean 10 Leroy Pine R 23-09.50
22 Ramos, Rosie 11 Hesperia 23-09.00
23 Roth, Emily 9 Traverse Cit 23-02.00
24 Pollington, Klaire 10 McBain 23-00.50
25 Bobrowski, Madeline 12 Traverse Cit 20-00.00
26 Clark, Rilee 9 Evart 19-09.50
27 Kleeves, Allison 10 Evart 18-02.50
28 Hannon, Kendall 9 Grand Traver 18-01.00
29 Reardon, Alysse 12 Grand Traver 17-04.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renfer, Jake 12 Manton 48-02.75 10
2 Brock, Riley 9 Kingsley 47-07.00 8
3 Johnson, Michael 12 Reed City 43-07.50 6
4 Bontekoe, Owen 11 McBain 43-06.25 5
5 VanScoyoc, Mitchell 12 Evart 42-11.25 4
6 Caballero, Payson 11 Kingsley 41-10.50 3
7 Dicks, Jacob 11 Harrison 41-05.00 2
8 McLeod, Miles 12 Lake City 40-00.00 1
9 Kolarevic, Ethan 11 Traverse Cit 38-05.50
10 Fowler, Austin 11 Reed City 38-04.00
11 Turk, Max 10 Mason County 37-08.00
12 Outman, Caleb 11 McBain 37-01.00
13 Quinn, Andrew 9 Mason County 36-05.00
14 Barke, Keith 10 Manistee 35-11.00
15 Watkoski, Bob 12 Traverse Cit 35-08.00
16 Whitlow, Jakob 11 Shelby 35-03.50
17 Alvesteffer, George 10 Hart 34-05.25
18 Vela, Kaden 11 Shelby 33-02.00
19 Brandel, Jerry 11 Hart 32-07.25
20 Jensen, Bryson 12 Manistee 31-11.50
21 Rosekrans, Justin 10 Lake City 31-01.50
22 Bendickson, Alex 11 Grand Traver 30-07.00
23 Helmboldt, Taylor 10 Leroy Pine R 30-06.50
24 Miles, Noah So Manton 30-02.50
25 Aguilar, Omar 10 Leroy Pine R 29-06.00
-- Myers, Cahlob 12 Grand Traver DQ Sportsmanship

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsley 114.50 2) Mason County Central 83
2) Hart 83 4) McBain 75
4) Traverse City St. Francis 75 6) Lake City 42
7) Reed City 41 8) Manton 37
9) Leroy Pine River 34 10) Grand Traverse Academy 29
11) Manistee 27 12) Evart 11
13) Hesperia 8 14) Shelby 3
15) Harrison 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsley 119 2) McBain 105
3) Reed City 80 4) Traverse City St. Francis 70
5) Evart 48 6) Leroy Pine River 36
7) Manton 33.50 8) Hart 33
9) Manistee 30 10) Lake City 28
11) Mason County Central 26.50 12) Grand Traverse Academy 21
13) Harrison 18 14) Shelby 14