2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 28-3 (Brown City)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 28-3 (Brown City)
Brown City, Michigan



Licensed to Brown City High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 12:10 AM

MHSAA LP Region 28-3-Brown City - 5/17/2019

Brown City

Results



Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Brown City 'A' 10:58.50 10:32.09 10

1) Woodall, Sarah 2) Fortune, Allisyn

3) Blake, Whitley 4) Goddeeris, Savannah

2 Reese 'A' 10:57.77 10:37.12 8

1) Galsterer, Allison 2) Sutter, Klaudia

3) Hawken, Allison 4) Findlay, Taylor

3 Cass City 'A' 11:06.66 10:58.83 6

1) Copeland, Riley 2) Muter, Marla

3) Muter, Mary 4) Mathewson, Layna

4 Marine City 'A' 11:08.00 11:07.07 5

1) Pollauf, Alyssa 2) Collins, Gina

3) Martin de Blas, Marina 4) Bieth, Samantha

5 Almont 'A' 11:38.40 11:12.14 4

1) Fitchett, Heather 2) Kline, Molly

3) Kwierant, Emily 4) Kline, Katrina

6 Vassar 'A' 12:22.39 12:14.03 3

1) White, Aubree 2) Hecht, Elizabeth

3) Fabbro, Raegan 4) LaJoie, Melissa

7 Caro 'A' 12:30.00 12:45.71 2

1) Corrion, Alyssa 2) VanBuskirk, Kelcee

3) Flikkie, Elise 4) Hackel, Haley



Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Caro 'A' 8:30.92 8:23.40 10

1) Albrecht, Yami 2) Cotton, Caleb

3) Hulburt, Aaron 4) Miller, Bryden

2 Bad Axe 'A' 9:20.65 8:41.55 8

1) Kent, Ethan 2) Knarian, David

3) Kent, Erik 4) Kociba, Logan

3 Sandusky 'A' 8:57.24 8:49.32 6

1) Orchard, Drew 2) Cowley, Colton

3) Tovar, Martin 4) Sheridan, Jack

4 Marine City 'A' 9:04.00 8:59.21 5

1) Barr, Calvin 2) Uppleger, Connor

3) Parker, Dylan 4) Schlottman, Derek

5 Memphis 'A' 9:09.39 9:03.09 4

1) Carlson, Tyler 2) Elliot, Jacob

3) Peters, Ryan 4) Thomas, Jake

6 Brown City 'A' 9:23.63 9:04.10 3

1) Martus, Eric 2) Pasco, Josh

3) Stimson, Matt 4) Treash, Louis

7 Almont 'A' 9:30.00 9:19.94 2

1) Stanton, Dallas 2) Webster, Lucas

3) Ligon, Trent 4) Owens, Luke

8 Cass City 'A' 9:24.59 9:38.19 1

1) Farver, Gabe 2) Swiderski, Lucas

3) Witherspoon, Brandon 4) McArdle, Nick

9 Millington 'A' 10:02.76 10:05.08

1) Livingston, Ryan 2) Mauer, Malachi

3) Stewart, Gavin 4) Curtis, Logan

10 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 10:03.00 10:14.77

1) Adams, Brendan 2) Chandler, Jared

3) Smith, Alexander 4) Smith, Andrew



Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hanson, Juliana Brown City 12.60 12.92q 4

2 Mercer, Maddison New Haven 13.10 13.52q 3

3 Rocha, Breanna Reese 13.56 13.77q 1

4 Chapin, Laken Bad Axe 14.10 13.86q 3

5 Beeler, Gabby Bad Axe 13.44 13.88q 2

6 Dietrich, Madelaine Capac 14.04 14.13q 4

7 Jackson, Paige Otisville La 14.08 14.17q 4

8 Comment, Laylah Marine City 13.50 14.19q 1

9 Beckrow, Madison Cass City 13.96 14.45 2

10 Gothro, McKenzie Pigeon-Laker 14.23 14.51 2

11 Rocha, Katlynn Reese 14.45 14.53 4

12 Merza, Aaliyah Vassar 14.03 14.54 3

13 McIntyre, Kayla Sandusky 14.44 14.54 4

14 Paquette, Maddy Vassar 14.40 14.57 2

15 Gilreath, Sharee New Haven 14.61 1

16 Closurdo, Juliana Capac 15.00 15.00 1

17 Maschke, Morgan Sandusky 14.54 15.01 3

18 Allard, Jaden Caro 15.12 15.02 3

19 Harris, Zoe New Haven 15.14 15.05 4

20 Hamilton, Brittany Cass City 14.28 15.08 1

21 Bailey, Emily Millington 14.70 15.11 2

22 Roy, Hannah Otisville La 15.02 15.42 2

23 Swanger, Elizabeth Almont 15.01 15.58 1

24 Martinez, Angelina Brown City 15.40 15.58 4

25 Taylor, Claire Almont 14.44 15.59 3

26 Cooper, Adriana Millington 15.77 15.65 3

27 Marie, Melistas Memphis 14.24 15.95 1

28 Koch, Katie Memphis 17.35 16.11 2



Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Hanson, Juliana Brown City 12.92 13.07 10

2 Mercer, Maddison New Haven 13.52 13.46 8

3 Rocha, Breanna Reese 13.77 13.68 6

4 Beeler, Gabby Bad Axe 13.88 13.91 5

5 Chapin, Laken Bad Axe 13.86 14.04 4

6 Comment, Laylah Marine City 14.19 14.18 3

7 Dietrich, Madelaine Capac 14.13 14.19 2

8 Jackson, Paige Otisville La 14.17 14.31 1



Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Wyche, Myles New Haven 10.85 11.46q 4

2 Shreve, Jack Millington 11.44 11.64q 1

3 Watson Jr., Darius Marine City 11.64 11.68q 1

3 Wedge, Delorrin Sandusky 11.42 11.68q 2

5 Elbers, Marcel Reese 11.70 11.71q 3

6 Helfer, Seth Almont 11.70 11.79q 2

7 Fitzpatrick, Jack Bad Axe 11.79 12.02q 4

8 Kretzschmar, Jack Marine City 12.04 12.14q 1

9 Burt, Bryant New Haven 11.38 12.18 3

10 Myers, Cole Memphis 11.93 12.19 1

11 Boscaglia, Anthony Cass City 11.90 12.24 2

12 Castillon, Juan Bad Axe 11.79 12.25 4

13 Black, Quinton Otisville La 11.81 12.30 3

14 Bastian, Ethan Capac 12.20 12.36 4

15 Delaurer, Lucas Almont 12.04 12.44 2

16 Fabbro, Marshall Vassar 12.15 12.49 4

17 Pierce, Aaron Caro 12.94 12.56 4

18 Peters, Joe Capac 12.70 12.59 2

19 Hudson, Johnny Reese 12.33 12.60 3

20 Shantz, Jacob Cass City 12.46 12.72 2

21 Harris, Aiden Millington 12.70 12.72 1

22 Fullerton, Avery Caro 12.49 12.75 1

23 Schmitdt, Matthew Brown City 12.93 13.24 3

24 Folson, Quinton New Haven 13.49 2

25 Rattew, Jeffrey Otisville La 14.94 14.81 3



Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wyche, Myles New Haven 11.46 11.41 10

2 Shreve, Jack Millington 11.64 11.53 8

3 Wedge, Delorrin Sandusky 11.68 11.58 6

4 Elbers, Marcel Reese 11.71 11.65 5

5 Watson Jr., Darius Marine City 11.68 11.69 4

6 Fitzpatrick, Jack Bad Axe 12.02 11.84 2.50

6 Helfer, Seth Almont 11.79 11.84 2.50

8 Kretzschmar, Jack Marine City 12.14 12.13 1



Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Millsap, Amethyst Brown City 15.64 15.93q 3

2 Cunningham, Karly Pigeon-Laker 17.23 17.33q 1

3 Schmotzer, Hailey Cass City 16.85 17.43q 2

4 Lemmon, Angela Caro 17.95 17.59q 1

5 Corrion, Brianna Caro 18.44 18.57q 2

6 Hughes, Mallory Reese 18.15 18.58q 2

7 Roberts, Kendal Vassar 18.44 19.05q 3

8 Carr, KayLynn Pigeon-Laker 19.05 19.15q 1

9 Cummings, Kara Bad Axe 19.40 19.33 3

10 Germain, Jenna Vassar 19.00 19.36 1

11 Vandenbossche, Kaylie Marine City 19.56 20.04 2

12 Hartwick, Janelle Cass City 19.75 20.56 1

13 Steeb, Jenna Sandusky 20.59 20.58 2

14 Barton, Allie Otisville La 20.55 20.59 1

15 Kwierant, Autumn Almont 19.38 21.36 3

16 Ingram, Ellen Bad Axe 21.27 21.46 3

17 Alexander, Makenzi Millington 21.50 21.86 3

18 McKinney, Hailee Almont 18.19 22.09 3



Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Millsap, Amethyst Brown City 15.93 15.81 10

2 Schmotzer, Hailey Cass City 17.43 17.24 8

3 Cunningham, Karly Pigeon-Laker 17.33 17.50 6

4 Lemmon, Angela Caro 17.59 18.28 5

5 Roberts, Kendal Vassar 19.05 18.58 4

6 Hughes, Mallory Reese 18.58 18.59 3

7 Corrion, Brianna Caro 18.57 18.83 2

8 Carr, KayLynn Pigeon-Laker 19.15 18.87 1



Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Furst, Nathan Caro 14.99 15.50q 2

2 Barker, Hank Capac 16.28 16.68q 1

3 Wright, Ben Marine City 16.54 17.04q 1

4 Kendziorski, Josh Reese 17.22 17.28q 1

5 Battani, Austin Almont 16.74 17.63q 2

6 Phillips, Trevin Caro 17.05 17.77q 2

7 Walker, Caleb Vassar 17.53 17.81q 1

8 Bryan, Aaron Almont 18.14 17.87q 2

9 Foster, Chase Otisville La 18.34 18.43 1

10 Walker, Matt Sandusky 17.97 18.97 2

11 Nelson, Ty Marine City 19.10 19.96 2

12 Hanel, Waylon Millington 18.92 20.41 1

13 Barron, Avery Millington 20.90 20.77 1

14 Shawish, Ghazi Cass City 21.19 21.28 2

15 Kent, Erik Bad Axe 19.94 21.32 2

16 Messing, Michael Bad Axe 20.06 21.60 1



Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Furst, Nathan Caro 15.50 15.11 10

2 Barker, Hank Capac 16.68 16.51 8

3 Wright, Ben Marine City 17.04 16.53 6

4 Kendziorski, Josh Reese 17.28 17.38 5

5 Phillips, Trevin Caro 17.77 18.03 4

6 Walker, Caleb Vassar 17.81 18.11 3

7 Battani, Austin Almont 17.63 19.15 2



Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hanson, Juliana Brown City 26.13 26.52q 4

2 Mercer, Maddison New Haven 27.03 27.38q 3

3 Chapin, Laken Bad Axe 28.82 28.32q 2

4 Sullivan, Valarie Almont 30.68 29.04q 4

5 Jackson, Paige Otisville La 32.90 29.19q 2

6 Hirschman, Josie Reese 29.85 29.27q 1

7 Zweng, Jenna Marine City 28.84 29.37q 1

8 Vermeesch, Emily Capac 30.81 30.25q 3

9 Paquette, Maddy Vassar 30.44 30.71 3

10 Closurdo, Juliana Capac 31.17 30.82 1

11 Stack, Gwen Reese 32.22 31.07 3

12 Ramirez, Destiney Caro 30.87 31.45 2

13 Hamilton, Brittany Cass City 30.07 31.55 2

14 Bailey, Emily Millington 31.18 31.59 2

15 McElhiney, Rayna New Haven 31.72 4

16 Harmon, Aurora Otisville La 32.63 31.75 1

17 Merza, Aaliyah Vassar 30.71 32.01 4

18 Sutton, Autumn Cass City 31.50 32.13 4

19 Crump, Hailey Millington 32.00 32.54 4

20 Kaufman, Morgan Brown City 32.49 32.60 1

21 Rockey, Gracie Almont 32.46 33.66 2

22 Warnat, Helaina Memphis 33.00 34.29 3



Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Hanson, Juliana Brown City 26.52 26.61 10

2 Mercer, Maddison New Haven 27.38 28.17 8

3 Chapin, Laken Bad Axe 28.32 28.84 6

4 Sullivan, Valarie Almont 29.04 29.62 5

5 Hirschman, Josie Reese 29.27 29.85 4

6 Zweng, Jenna Marine City 29.37 29.90 3

7 Vermeesch, Emily Capac 30.25 30.93 2



Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Watson Jr., Darius Marine City 23.60 23.21q 3

2 Shreve, Jack Millington 23.35 23.22q 2

3 Griffith, Daniel Capac 23.34 23.26q 3

4 Wyche, Myles New Haven 22.71 23.45q 4

5 Fitzpatrick, Jack Bad Axe 23.45 23.65q 2

6 Emerick, Jensen Bad Axe 23.38 23.72q 1

7 Severn, Kyle Caro 23.64 23.86q 4

8 Myers, Cole Memphis 24.14 24.27q 4

9 Williams, Mike New Haven 23.41 24.29 1

10 Elbers, Marcel Reese 24.33 24.32 2

11 Boscaglia, Anthony Cass City 24.31 24.41 3

12 Graves, Caleb Caro 24.41 24.75 1

13 Black, Quinton Otisville La 26.00 25.10 2

14 Fabbro, Marshall Vassar 25.14 25.31 3

15 Jewell, Deven Reese 24.70 25.40 2

16 Weigand, Caleb Almont 25.67 25.41 3

17 Collins, Shane Marine City 24.50 25.71 1

18 Harris, Aiden Millington 25.36 26.10 4

19 Castillo, Jacob Almont 26.64 26.56 2

20 Murray, Paul Otisville La 26.06 26.57 1

21 Schmitdt, Matthew Brown City 26.81 26.95 3

22 Olbrys, Jacob Memphis 27.15 27.00 4

23 Folson, Travon New Haven 31.43 4



Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wyche, Myles New Haven 23.45 23.18 10

2 Shreve, Jack Millington 23.22 23.44 8

3 Watson Jr., Darius Marine City 23.21 23.46 6

4 Griffith, Daniel Capac 23.26 23.58 5

5 Fitzpatrick, Jack Bad Axe 23.65 23.70 4

6 Severn, Kyle Caro 23.86 24.08 3

7 Emerick, Jensen Bad Axe 23.72 24.67 2

8 Myers, Cole Memphis 24.27 24.94 1



Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Caro 'A' 1:54.94 1:53.54 2 10

1) O'Connor, Lindsey 2) Smale, Samantha Jo

3) Ramirez, Destiney 4) Lemmon, Angela

2 Bad Axe 'A' 1:59.95 1:53.58 2 8

1) Cubitt, Danielle 2) Chapin, Laken

3) Beeler, Gabby 4) Cummings, Kara

3 Reese 'A' 1:57.59 1:53.96 2 6

1) 2) Weigold, Sidnee

3) Findlay, Taylor 4) Rocha, Breanna

4 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 1:59.75 1:55.67 2 5

1) Cunningham, Karly 2) McArdle, Erin

3) Truemner, Leah 4) Smith, Abbey

5 Sandusky 'A' 2:01.65 1:57.57 2 4

1) Schiller, Marisa 2) Gough, Gabrielle

3) McIntyre, Kayla 4) Long, Madison

6 Vassar 'A' 2:05.35 2:02.25 1 3

1) Paquette, Maddy 2) Roberts, Kendal

3) Merza, Aaliyah 4) Germain, Jenna

7 Capac 'A' 2:04.48 2:03.42 2 2

1) Vermeesch, Emily 2) Rodriguez, Emily

3) Closurdo, Juliana 4) Nealy, Aria

8 Brown City 'A' 2:00.60 2:03.49 2 1

1) Woodall, Sarah 2) Woodall, Isabel

3) Kaufman, Morgan 4) Woodall, Eve

9 Cass City 'A' 2:02.97 2:03.98 2

1) Schmotzer, Hailey 2) Bouverrete, Haven

3) Spry, Sierra 4) Hamilton, Brittany

10 Almont 'A' 2:05.07 2:08.40 1

1) Swanger, Elizabeth 2) Burchi, Brianna

11 Millington 'A' 2:08.82 2:09.71 1

1) Schell, Olivia 2) Cooper, Adriana

3) Bremer, Chloe 4) Lee, Kaitlyn



Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bad Axe 'A' 1:33.71 1:32.93 2 10

1) Kervin, James 2) Fitzpatrick, Jack

3) Castillon, Juan 4) Emerick, Jensen

2 Caro 'A' 1:34.80 1:33.66 2 8

1) Severn, Kyle 2) Furst, Nathan

3) Graves, Caleb 4) Cotton, Caleb

3 Capac 'A' 1:36.94 1:33.87 2 6

1) 2) Griffith, Daniel

3) Laskowski, Ben 4) Bastian, Ethan

4 Marine City 'A' 1:36.10 1:36.82 2 5

1) Wright, Ben 2) Kretzschmar, Jack

3) Barr, Calvin 4) Watson Jr., Darius

5 Reese 'A' 1:37.04 1:39.30 2 4

1) Jewell, Deven 2) Sirianni, Jack

3) Hudson, Johnny 4) Elbers, Marcel

6 Almont 'A' 1:38.80 1:39.44 2 3

7 New Haven 'A' 1:40.09 1:39.75 2 2

1) Alvarez, Rodrigo 2) Williams, Mike

3) McQueen, Jame 4) Burt, Bryant

8 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 1:44.50 1:41.94 1 1

1) Gasta, Sam 2) Dubs, Mason

3) Truemner, Colin 4) Vaughan, Noah

9 Memphis 'A' 1:39.68 1:42.57 2

1) Elliot, Jacob 2) Nim, Joshua

3) Olbrys, Jacob 4) Nim, Trevor

10 Millington 'A' 1:44.28 1:44.96 1

1) Harris, Aiden 2) Urban, Bradey

3) Campbell, Kole 4) Smith, Ashton

-- Otisville LakeVille 'A' 1:45.25 DQ 1

1) Baxter, Abe 2) Cranick, Devon

3) Murray, Paul 4) Ferris, Thade



Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Prescott, Jelena Bad Axe 5:21.79 5:34.04 10

2 Bieth, Samantha Marine City 5:38.78 5:39.84 8

3 Goddeeris, Savannah Brown City 5:40.10 5:44.07 6

4 Muxlow, Victoria Sandusky 5:45.83 5:48.75 5

5 Blake, Whitley Brown City 5:58.03 5:56.42 4

6 Rodriguez, Lilly Capac 5:46.42 6:01.61 3

7 Sweeney, Brooke Reese 6:02.92 6:04.45 2

8 Copeland, Riley Cass City 5:59.21 6:06.57 1

9 Horton, Madeline Millington 6:12.03 6:16.32

10 White, Aubree Vassar 6:18.59 6:23.63

11 Kline, Molly Almont 6:29.37 6:28.07

12 Fabbro, Raegan Vassar 6:25.54 6:44.24

13 Rooney, Heather Pigeon-Laker 6:44.76 6:44.81

14 Barker, Gracie Capac 7:02.65 6:53.24

15 Finn, Kaytlin Otisville La 7:06.03 6:56.76

16 Irion, Leah Pigeon-Laker 7:25.14 7:30.99



Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Albrecht, Yami Caro 4:23.23 4:26.26 2 10

2 Knarian, David Bad Axe 4:38.41 4:37.80 2 8

3 Carlson, Tyler Memphis 4:43.26 4:47.19 2 6

4 Miller, Bryden Caro 4:50.53 4:52.37 2 5

5 Gutierrez, Logan Millington 4:57.48 4:53.52 2 4

6 Kent, Ethan Bad Axe 5:06.30 4:57.11 2 3

7 McArdle, Nick Cass City 4:50.62 5:01.05 2 2

8 Uppleger, Connor Marine City 4:55.00 5:02.65 2 1

9 Parker, Dylan Marine City 4:58.00 5:05.63 2

10 Swantek, Logan Capac 5:09.82 5:05.94 2

11 Markel, Drew Cass City 5:09.37 5:10.56 2

12 Spencer, Sam Reese 5:16.78 5:14.27 2

13 Webster, Lucas Almont 5:25.72 5:14.46 1

14 Thomas, Jake Memphis 5:21.66 5:17.30 2

15 Pasco, Josh Brown City 5:20.51 5:20.03 2

16 Haines, Wilbert Reese 5:15.48 5:24.25 2

17 Mauer, Malachi Millington 5:27.25 5:25.62 1

18 Smith, Andrew Pigeon-Laker 5:31.57 5:27.29 1

19 Rodriguez, Ben Capac 5:36.00 5:34.22 1

20 Pirrone, Dominic Almont 5:46.98 5:49.16 1

21 Smith, Alexander Pigeon-Laker 5:56.80 5:50.96 1

22 Selesky, Sam Otisville La 6:00.02 5:57.61 1

23 Aeschliman, Roger Vassar 6:35.54 6:44.51 1

24 Rattew, Jeffrey Otisville La 7:53.59 1



Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Marine City 'A' 54.44 53.60 2 10

1) Zweng, Jenna 2) Desero, Ariana

3) Comment, Laylah 4) Coverdill, Elizabeth

2 Caro 'A' 54.62 54.16 2 8

1) O'Connor, Lindsey 2) Smale, Samantha Jo

3) Corrion, Alyssa 4) Lemmon, Angela

3 Brown City 'A' 53.97 54.29 2 6

1) Woodall, Sarah 2) Woodall, Eve

3) Fortune, Allisyn 4) Millsap, Amethyst

4 Vassar 'A' 56.60 54.80 2 5

1) Paquette, Maddy 2) Ray, Adria

3) Germain, Jenna 4) Roberts, Kendal

5 Reese 'A' 55.20 55.53 2 4

1) 2) Rocha, Katlynn

3) Hughes, Mallory 4) Rocha, Breanna

6 Cass City 'A' 55.61 56.18 2 3

1) Schmotzer, Hailey 2) Beckrow, Madison

3) Mathewson, Layna 4) Hamilton, Brittany

7 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 56.77 56.27 2 2

1) Cunningham, Karly 2) Gothro, McKenzie

3) Truemner, Leah 4) Smith, Abbey

8 New Haven 'A' 57.00 56.50 2 1

1) McElhiney, Rayna 2) Harris, Zoe

3) Johnson, Aliyanna 4) Mercer, Maddison

9 Capac 'A' 58.46 57.77 1

1) Nealy, Aria 2) Closurdo, Juliana

3) Dietrich, Madelaine 4) Vermeesch, Emily

10 Sandusky 'A' 58.81 58.02 1

1) McIntyre, Kayla 2) Maschke, Morgan

3) Jacobson, Olivia 4) Long, Madison

11 Almont 'A' 58.19 59.45 1

1) Burchi, Brianna 2) Kwierant, Autumn

3) Brady, Brandi 4) Taylor, Claire

12 Otisville LakeVille 'A' 1:00.03 1:02.52 1

1) Harmon, Aurora 2) Roy, Hannah

3) Gritzinger, Aubrey 4) Barton, Allie

13 Millington 'A' 59.56 1:06.37 1

1) Schell, Olivia 2) Cooper, Adriana

3) Bremer, Chloe 4) Bailey, Emily



Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Reese 'A' 46.11 45.53 2 10

1) Kendziorski, Josh 2) Novak, Sean

3) Hudson, Johnny 4) Elbers, Marcel

2 Capac 'A' 46.92 45.62 2 8

1) Bastian, Ethan 2) Griffith, Daniel

3) Laskowski, Ben 4) Peters, Joe

3 Bad Axe 'A' 47.71 46.30 2 6

1) Kervin, James 2) Affer, Carson

3) Castle, Alex 4) Castillon, Juan

4 Almont 'A' 47.25 46.52 2 5

1) Weigand, Caleb 2) Dyer, Thomas

3) Delaurer, Lucas 4) Helfer, Seth

5 Caro 'A' 46.80 46.61 2 4

1) Severn, Kyle 2) Inches, Ty

3) Fullerton, Avery 4) Graves, Caleb

6 New Haven 'A' 47.62 47.26 2 3

1) Alvarez, Rodrigo 2) Williams, Mike

3) Hogan, Jason 4) Burt, Bryant

7 Memphis 'A' 47.68 47.35 2 2

1) Elliot, Jacob 2) Olbrys, Jacob

3) Nim, Trevor 4) Myers, Cole

8 Brown City 'A' 49.07 48.99 1 0.50

1) Cover, Austin 2) Treash, Louis

3) Martus, Eric 4) Lindsay, Richard

8 Sandusky 'A' 48.24 48.99 1 0.50

1) Wedge, Delorrin 2) Walker, Matt

3) Erbe, Connor 4) Sheridan, Jack

10 Vassar 'A' 49.86 49.06 1

1) Burleson, Landon 2) Fabbro, Marshall

3) Foess, Nathan 4) Sander, Michel

11 Cass City 'A' 50.04 49.16 1

1) Brunke, Zack 2) Shantz, Jacob

3) Kalokoh, Alie 4) Boscaglia, Anthony

12 Marine City 'A' 47.91 50.18 2

1) Borunda, Nick 2) Kapp, Felix

3) Hincherick, Jacob 4) Collins, Shane

13 Otisville LakeVille 'A' 49.97 50.70 1

1) Baxter, Abe 2) Foster, Chase

3) Cranick, Devon 4) Murray, Paul

14 Millington 'A' 49.27 50.97 1

1) Ray, Remington 2) Williams, Jonah

3) Campbell, Kole 4) Bailey, Jerdannio

15 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 53.25 51.22 1

1) Oyervidez, Colton 2) Velsco, Daniel

3) Truemner, Colin 4) Sageman, Isiah



Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hanson, Juliana Brown City 58.11 59.30 3 10

2 Beeler, Gabby Bad Axe 1:05.96 1:05.09 3 8

3 Sullivan, Valarie Almont 1:07.08 1:06.03 3 6

4 Laskowski, Maddie Bad Axe 1:08.02 1:08.24 3 5

5 McArdle, Erin Pigeon-Laker 1:09.03 1:08.40 3 4

6 Hirschman, Josie Reese 1:10.03 1:09.51 3 3

7 Collins, Gina Marine City 1:09.65 1:09.73 3 1.50

7 Kwierant, Emily Almont 1:07.10 1:09.73 3 1.50

9 Brown, Ciera Marine City 1:11.96 1:11.47 2

10 Irion, Emma Pigeon-Laker 1:11.51 1:11.68 2

11 Kusky, Savannah Otisville La 1:18.17 1:12.32 1

12 Ware, Madison Cass City 1:12.00 1:12.32 2

13 Thomas, Hannah Millington 1:13.62 1:12.61 2

14 Stack, Gwen Reese 1:14.44 1:13.96 2

15 Wodowski, Kylee New Haven 1:16.48 1

16 Rodriguez, Emily Capac 1:17.20 1:16.70 2

17 Freeland, Kayla Brown City 1:18.38 1:17.37 1

18 Finn, Kaytlin Otisville La 1:16.54 1:17.63 2

19 Koch, Katie Memphis 1:19.92 1:19.22 1

20 Warnat, Helaina Memphis 1:22.93 1:23.56 1



Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Wyche, Myles New Haven 52.12 52.28 3 10

2 Jewell, Deven Reese 53.55 53.30 3 8

3 Dubs, Mason Pigeon-Laker 53.86 53.68 3 6

4 Halpin, Dylan Cass City 55.78 54.94 3 5

5 Tebedo, David Millington 56.09 55.77 3 4

6 Inches, Ty Caro 55.80 56.11 3 3

7 Miller, Tyler Caro 56.77 56.26 2 2

8 Barr, Calvin Marine City 54.84 56.35 3 1

9 Schapman, Colby Almont 56.34 56.86 2

10 Knickerbocker, Korey Otisville La 57.53 57.71 2

11 Black, Quinton Otisville La 1:00.04 1

12 Buss, Eli Bad Axe 59.93 1:00.18 2

13 McKnight, Jordan Memphis 1:03.87 1

14 Castillo, Jacob Almont 1:00.20 1:03.89 2

15 Gazely, Brendan Memphis 1:07.46 1:08.93 1



Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Coverdill, Elizabeth Marine City 47.86 47.68 3 10

2 Schiller, Marisa Sandusky 50.80 50.27 3 8

3 Roberts, Kendal Vassar 51.92 50.75 3 6

4 Millsap, Amethyst Brown City 50.08 51.00 3 5

5 Gray, Sarah Reese 50.95 51.55 3 4

6 Cummings, Kara Bad Axe 54.47 53.53 3 3

7 Lemmon, Angela Caro 55.20 54.90 3 2

8 Brady, Brandi Almont 56.50 55.64 2 1

9 Hughes, Mallory Reese 55.36 55.89 2

10 Schmotzer, Hailey Cass City 51.02 56.29 3

11 Steeb, Jenna Sandusky 58.10 57.46 2

12 Vandenbossche, Kaylie Marine City 57.65 57.51 2

13 Germain, Jenna Vassar 57.61 57.84 2

14 Hartwick, Janelle Cass City 56.25 58.12 2

15 Allard, Jaden Caro 58.86 1:00.23 1

16 Ingram, Ellen Bad Axe 1:02.09 1:00.41 1

17 Carr, KayLynn Pigeon-Laker 59.19 1:03.42 1

18 Alexander, Makenzi Millington 1:01.55 1:06.47 1



Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Furst, Nathan Caro 40.13 41.65 3 10

2 Wright, Ben Marine City 43.84 42.94 3 8

3 Barker, Hank Capac 42.75 43.55 3 6

4 Kendziorski, Josh Reese 43.88 45.20 3 5

5 Phillips, Trevin Caro 45.01 45.88 3 4

6 Galsterer, Owen Reese 43.76 46.00 3 3

7 Nelson, Ty Marine City 46.64 46.50 2 2

8 Bryan, Aaron Almont 46.83 46.51 2 1

9 Foster, Chase Otisville La 47.76 47.17 2

10 Battani, Austin Almont 45.04 47.90 3

11 Kent, Erik Bad Axe 46.40 47.92 3

12 Revord, Andrew Millington 48.90 48.42 2

13 Kalokoh, Alie Cass City 47.47 48.50 2

14 Curtis, Logan Millington 49.66 48.82 2

15 Messing, Michael Bad Axe 50.04 49.27 1

16 Walker, Caleb Vassar 48.77 49.75 2

17 Shawish, Ghazi Cass City 54.48 52.74 1



Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Muxlow, Victoria Sandusky 2:37.00 2:33.07 2 10

2 Bieth, Samantha Marine City 2:34.00 2:33.14 2 8

3 Palmer, Austin Millington 2:35.72 2:33.24 2 6

4 Laskowski, Maddie Bad Axe 2:40.87 2:35.24 2 5

5 Rodriguez, Lilly Capac 2:38.65 2:40.48 2 4

6 VanBuskirk, Kelcee Caro 2:38.38 2:41.11 2 3

7 Kline, Katrina Almont 2:45.40 2:41.99 2 2

8 Muter, Mary Cass City 2:39.56 2:42.13 2 1

9 Long, Madison Sandusky 2:40.69 2:43.19 2

10 Sutter, Klaudia Reese 2:45.67 2:43.30 2

11 Putman, Aubrey Reese 2:48.64 2:45.15 2

12 White, Aubree Vassar 2:56.29 2:52.61 1

13 Hecht, Elizabeth Vassar 2:55.64 2:56.29 1

14 Rooney, Heather Pigeon-Laker 3:03.40 2:57.20 1

15 Barron, Charlotte Otisville La 3:00.11 2:57.43 1

16 Woodall, Eve Brown City 2:57.69 2:59.25 1

17 Juncaj, Maggie New Haven 3:05.26 1

18 Barton, Allie Otisville La 3:16.24 3:10.70 1

19 Barker, Gracie Capac 3:13.81 3:11.06 1

20 Spudowski, Amber Brown City 3:15.49 3:13.77 1

21 Flikkie, Elise Caro 3:21.76 3:32.00 1

22 Mallory, Harlie Cass City 3:40.38 3:34.00 1

-- Prescott, Jelena Bad Axe 2:27.01 DNF 2



Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Aldrich, Charlie Capac 2:11.29 2:03.56 2 10

2 Cotton, Caleb Caro 2:07.92 2:04.01 2 8

3 Sirianni, Jack Reese 2:07.14 2:04.48 2 6

4 Cowley, Colton Sandusky 2:06.54 2:09.76 2 5

5 Moen, Cole Caro 2:10.21 2:10.45 2 4

6 Foess, Nathan Vassar 2:11.92 2:13.44 2 3

7 Kociba, Logan Bad Axe 2:16.05 2:13.91 2 2

8 Witherspoon, Brandon Cass City 2:14.25 2:14.27 2 1

9 Schlottman, Derek Marine City 2:13.24 2:14.34 2

10 Stimson, Matt Brown City 2:17.98 2:16.74 2

11 Kent, Ethan Bad Axe 2:19.57 2:17.03 2

12 Owens, Luke Almont 2:20.92 2:19.80 2

13 Pasco, Josh Brown City 2:23.19 2:20.26 2

14 Putman, Logan Reese 2:22.58 2:20.34 2

15 Farver, Gabe Cass City 2:24.26 2:24.29 2

16 Mauer, Malachi Millington 2:26.52 2:25.08 1

17 Shiner, Tom Almont 2:42.89 2:31.46 1

18 Raleigh, Justin Millington 2:29.21 2:31.80 1

19 Bagnell, Connor Memphis 2:38.95 2:32.24 1

20 Gulu, Conner New Haven 2:41.07 2:32.54 1

21 Selesky, Sam Otisville La 2:44.92 2:36.84 1

22 Young, Nathan Otisville La 2:47.30 2:37.66 1

23 McKnight, Jordan Memphis 2:46.14 1



Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Goddeeris, Savannah Brown City 12:01.89 12:22.04 10

2 Blake, Whitley Brown City 12:35.34 12:41.84 8

3 Sweeney, Brooke Reese 13:14.57 13:10.62 6

4 Copeland, Riley Cass City 13:13.65 13:12.69 5

5 VanBuskirk, Kelcee Caro 13:15.54 13:12.86 4

6 Pollauf, Alyssa Marine City 13:27.40 13:18.60 3

7 Muter, Marla Cass City 13:52.81 13:41.78 2

8 Fitchett, Heather Almont 14:18.91 13:48.23 1

9 Martin de Blas, Marina Marine City 13:49.00 13:49.26

10 White, Aubree Vassar 14:32.25 13:57.80

11 McVay, Olivia Millington 14:32.73 14:29.03

12 Finn, Kaytlin Otisville La 15:45.25 15:45.69

-- Hawken, Allison Reese 13:10.37 DNF



Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Albrecht, Yami Caro 9:21.36 9:53.51 10

2 Knarian, David Bad Axe 9:34.36 9:57.28 8

3 McArdle, Nick Cass City 10:30.89 10:02.07 6

4 Hulburt, Aaron Caro 10:04.51 10:11.06 5

5 Carlson, Tyler Memphis 10:21.84 10:16.37 4

6 Uppleger, Connor Marine City 10:44.00 10:56.85 3

7 Parker, Dylan Marine City 10:43.00 10:59.53 2

8 Rodriguez, Ben Capac 11:26.09 11:09.61 1

9 Markel, Drew Cass City 11:11.89 11:14.15

10 Peters, Ryan Memphis 11:44.70 11:20.36

11 Hass, Sam Bad Axe 11:56.19 11:53.77

12 Smith, Andrew Pigeon-Laker 12:21.01 12:02.12

13 Smith, Alexander Pigeon-Laker 12:26.05 12:29.79

14 Pirrone, Dominic Almont 12:46.00 13:09.29

15 Kroenke, Gunnar Brown City 13:09.07 13:11.82

16 Webster, Lucas Almont 11:41.33 13:11.97

17 Ayotte, Hunter Millington 14:36.34 13:43.24



Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Marine City 'A' 4:26.00 4:25.71 2 10

1) Bieth, Samantha 2) Zweng, Jenna

3) Collins, Gina 4) Coverdill, Elizabeth

2 Reese 'A' 4:32.99 4:28.26 2 8

1) Gray, Sarah 2) Galsterer, Allison

3) Weigold, Sidnee 4) Findlay, Taylor

3 Bad Axe 'A' 4:27.64 4:34.86 2 6

1) Beeler, Gabby 2) Laskowski, Maddie

3) Chapin, Laken 4) Cubitt, Danielle

4 Sandusky 'A' 4:39.74 4:36.40 2 5

1) Long, Madison 2) McIntyre, Kayla

3) Muxlow, Victoria 4) Schiller, Marisa

5 Caro 'A' 4:45.00 4:45.95 2 4

1) Ramirez, Destiney 2) VanBuskirk, Kelcee

3) Smale, Samantha Jo 4) Corrion, Alyssa

6 Almont 'A' 4:52.00 4:47.85 2 3

1) Kline, Katrina 2) Kwierant, Emily

3) Sullivan, Valarie 4)

7 Cass City 'A' 4:57.97 4:49.76 1 2

1) Ware, Madison 2) Muter, Mary

3) Mathewson, Layna 4) Copeland, Riley

8 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 5:00.48 5:03.97 1 1

1) Irion, Emma 2) Truemner, Leah

3) Rooney, Heather 4) McArdle, Erin

9 Otisville LakeVille 'A' 5:49.60 5:27.65 1

1) Gritzinger, Aubrey 2) Barton, Allie

3) Kusky, Savannah 4) Barron, Charlotte



Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bad Axe 'A' 3:34.73 3:34.93 2 10

1) Kervin, James 2) Fitzpatrick, Jack

3) Knarian, David 4) Emerick, Jensen

2 Caro 'A' 3:38.00 3:36.23 2 8

1) Cotton, Caleb 2) Furst, Nathan

3) Albrecht, Yami 4) Hulburt, Aaron

3 Capac 'A' 3:43.91 3:36.61 2 6

1) Aldrich, Charlie 2) Barker, Hank

3) 4) Griffith, Daniel

4 Reese 'A' 3:40.39 3:37.71 2 5

1) Galsterer, Owen 2) Novak, Sean

3) Sirianni, Jack 4) Jewell, Deven

5 New Haven 'A' 4:03.51 3:46.28 1 4

1) Williams, Mike 2) Burt, Bryant

3) Barba, Esteban 4) Wyche, Myles

6 Sandusky 'A' 3:46.07 3:49.21 2 3

1) Tovar, Martin 2) Wedge, Delorrin

3) Sheridan, Jack 4) Cowley, Colton

7 Marine City 'A' 3:44.50 3:53.67 2 2

1) Barr, Calvin 2) Schlottman, Derek

3) Collins, Shane 4) Wright, Ben

8 Pigeon-Laker 'A' 3:53.87 3:54.11 2 0.50

1) Gasta, Sam 2) Dubs, Mason

3) Chandler, Jared 4) Adams, Brendan

8 Cass City 'A' 3:57.11 3:54.11 2 0.50

1) Witherspoon, Brandon 2) Kalokoh, Alie

3) Halpin, Dylan 4) McArdle, Nick

10 Brown City 'A' 3:58.28 3:56.28 1

1) Martus, Eric 2) Pasco, Josh

3) Stimson, Matt 4) Treash, Louis

11 Almont 'A' 3:59.90 3:58.98 1

1) Owens, Luke 2) Schapman, Colby

3) 4) Bryan, Aaron

12 Vassar 'A' 4:01.57 3:59.96 1

1) Sander, Michel 2) Foess, Nathan

3) Burleson, Landon 4) Fabbro, Marshall

13 Otisville LakeVille 'A' 4:08.92 4:12.32 1

1) Ferris, Thade 2) Knickerbocker, Korey

3) Baxter, Abe 4) Foster, Chase



Event 27 Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Schiller, Marisa Sandusky 4-10.00 J4-10.00 10

2 Taylor, Claire Almont 4-08.00 J4-10.00 8

3 Austin, Khloe Marine City 4-06.00 J4-08.00 5.50

3 Cubitt, Danielle Bad Axe 4-10.00 J4-08.00 5.50

5 Findlay, Taylor Reese 4-06.00 J4-08.00 4

6 Woodall, Isabel Brown City 4-06.00 J4-05.00 3

-- Alexander, Makenzi Millington 4-02.00 NH

-- Sutton, Autumn Cass City 4-04.00 NH

-- Crump, Hailey Millington 4-02.00 NH

-- Daws, Chelsey Brown City 4-06.00 NH

-- Hughes, Mallory Reese 4-06.00 NH



Event 28 Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tranchida, Sal Marine City 6-06.00 J6-04.00 10

2 Ferris, Thade Otisville La 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5

3 Schapman, Colby Almont 6-03.00 J6-00.00 6

4 Halpin, Dylan Cass City 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8

5 Phillips, Trevin Caro 6-02.00 J5-10.00 4

6 Kervin, James Bad Axe 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3

7 Blevins, Sebastian Brown City 6-00.00 J5-08.00 2

8 Severance, Vaughn Cass City 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1

-- Barron, Avery Millington 5-04.00 NH

-- Curtis, Logan Millington 5-04.00 NH

-- Kent, Ethan Bad Axe 5-06.00 NH



Event 29 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Beckrow, Madison Cass City 9-06.00 J9-06.00 10

2 Cunningham, Karly Pigeon-Laker 9-00.00 J9-00.00 8

3 O'Connor, Lindsey Caro 9-00.00 J8-09.00 6

4 Kwierant, Autumn Almont 8-00.00 J8-06.00 5

5 Kalkman, Courtney Reese 8-00.00 J8-00.00 4

6 Vislosky, Mikaylyn Brown City 7-06.00 J7-03.00 1.50

6 Vislosky, Megan Brown City 7-06.00 J7-03.00 1.50

6 Ware, Madison Cass City 8-00.00 J7-03.00 1.50

6 Brady, Brandi Almont 7-07.00 J7-03.00 1.50

10 Wojdula, Madilyn Reese 7-06.00 J7-03.00

10 Gothro, McKenzie Pigeon-Laker 7-06.00 J7-03.00

-- Pond, Sydney Marine City 6-00.00 NH

-- Hoover, Krystina Marine City 6-00.00 NH

-- Cummings, Kara Bad Axe 6-00.00 NH



Event 30 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Battani, Austin Almont 12-06.00 J12-11.00 10

2 Barker, Hank Capac 12-06.00 J12-06.00 8

3 Kociba, Logan Bad Axe 11-00.00 J11-00.00 6

4 Inches, Ty Caro 11-00.00 J11-00.00 4

4 Withers, Coven Caro 10-00.00 J11-00.00 4

4 Rinke, Mike Almont 11-00.00 J11-00.00 4

7 Swantek, Logan Capac 11-00.00 J10-03.00 1.50

7 Henderson, Elliott Marine City 9-06.00 J10-03.00 1.50

9 Huizar, Colton Vassar 10-00.00 J10-03.00

10 Wendell, Hunter Marine City 9-06.00 J10-03.00

-- Freeman, Nicholas Brown City 9-06.00 NH

-- Shantz, Jacob Cass City 10-00.00 NH

-- Kent, Erik Bad Axe 10-00.00 NH

-- Baxter, Abe Otisville La 10-00.00 NH



Event 31 Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gray, Sarah Reese 15-10.50 J15-08.25 10

2 Fortune, Allisyn Brown City 15-03.00 J15-07.00 8

3 Smith, Abbey Pigeon-Laker 14-09.50 J15-00.75 6

4 Rocha, Breanna Reese 16-08.50 J15-00.50 5

5 Spry, Sierra Cass City 15-02.00 J14-04.00 4

6 Palmer, Austin Millington 14-01.00 J14-01.00 3

7 Taylor, Claire Almont 14-01.50 J13-08.25 2

8 Bailey, Emily Millington 12-09.00 J13-08.25 1

9 Jackson, Paige Otisville La 13-06.25 13-02.25

10 Corrion, Brianna Caro 13-08.00 13-00.50

11 Allard, Jaden Caro 13-07.00 13-00.00

12 Periso, Raeven Cass City 13-07.00 12-10.00

13 Johnson, Aliyanna New Haven 12-08.75

14 Gough, Gabrielle Sandusky 13-10.50 J12-08.75

15 Austin, Khloe Marine City 11-08.00 12-00.50

16 Pond, Sydney Marine City 12-11.00 11-06.50

17 Herrington, Riley Vassar 12-03.00 10-11.50

18 Bunyan, Corinne Brown City 13-03.50 10-09.25

19 Warnat, Helaina Memphis 10-09.00 10-06.50

-- Hess, Reagan Otisville La 9-03.75 ND



Event 32 Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Schaufele, Justin Cass City 20-10.50 J20-10.50 10

2 Pierce, Aaron Caro 19-10.75 J19-10.75 8

3 Kretzschmar, Jack Marine City 19-10.75 J19-10.75 6

4 Halpin, Dylan Cass City 19-08.25 J19-08.25 5

5 Erbe, Connor Sandusky 19-06.00 J19-06.75 4

6 Graves, Caleb Caro 19-05.25 J19-05.25 3

7 Lindsay, Richard Brown City 19-03.50 J19-03.50 2

8 Shreve, Jack Millington 18-11.50 J18-11.50 1

9 Helfer, Seth Almont 18-07.00 18-07.00



Event 33 Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dinsmore, Sheridan Caro 135-10 123-08 10

2 Santo, Ashley Almont 105-03 104-04 8

3 Bovenschenn, Olivia Brown City 107-08 102-03 6

4 Reinert, Alex Reese 100-02 91-08 5

5 LaJoie, Melissa Vassar 89-03 86-02 4

6 Rinke, Molleigh Almont 79-03 85-04 3

7 Kaufman, Lindsey Brown City 95-03 84-00 2

8 Rogers, Melanie Bad Axe 85-11 81-06 1

9 Jacobson, Olivia Sandusky 75-11 79-02

10 McKenzie, Abigail Marine City 85-11 78-01

11 Fleischmann, Kaitlyn Reese 83-09 77-07

12 Brown, Cassandra Marine City 83-00 76-04

13 McArdle, Haley Pigeon-Laker 76-06 73-04

14 Northrop, Lilly Sandusky 71-05 69-03

15 Nestle, Emily Capac 70-02.50 68-04

16 Gritzinger, Aubrey Otisville La 49-06 65-02

17 Aldrich, Abigail Capac 70-05 65-01

18 Roy, Hannah Otisville La 67-07 64-03

19 Ingram, Esther Bad Axe 67-08.50 64-01

20 Essex, Abby Cass City 66-11 62-04

21 Basner, Isabelle Millington 83-08 62-02

22 Petiprin-Ball, Marissa Cass City 70-11 61-03

23 Hamilton, Laila New Haven 56-07

24 Hardy, Charlene New Haven 44-02.50 52-09

25 Passalacqua, Mira Memphis 52-09 45-03

-- Bukoski, Cassie Millington 79-01 ND



Event 34 Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mason, Tanner Marine City 126-06 123-04 10

2 Severn, Kyle Caro 131-01 121-02 8

3 Day, Tyler Reese 125-06 120-06 6

4 Phillips, Trevin Caro 131-05 120-00 5

5 Malcolm, Jackson Almont 17-00.50 115-00 4

6 MacPhee, Toby Bad Axe 105-10 111-07 3

7 Schember, Luke Bad Axe 116-02 104-11 2

8 Davenport, Quincy Reese 112-02 104-04 1

9 Tank, Bryce Capac 15-02.50 101-06

10 Tranchida, Sal Marine City 110-05 99-09

11 Tarzwell, Ben Capac 115-00 99-03

12 Huizar, Colton Vassar 112-05 95-09

13 Washe, Braxton Sandusky 08-06.50 95-05

14 Kerby, Nathan Almont 110-03 92-07

14 Amend, Max Vassar 107-11 92-07

16 Sanderson, Jacob Sandusky 98-09 92-00

17 Boynton, Logan Cass City 106-08 89-09

18 Black, Quinton Otisville La 92-01.50 89-04

19 Ashcraft, Xavier New Haven 89-03 88-11

20 Sutton, Colby Cass City 96-01 87-01

21 Deschner, Henry Otisville La 92-00 82-09

22 Griswold, Tyler Brown City 96-03 79-04

23 Lathrop, Ryan New Haven 78-10

24 Ross, Alexander Brown City 68-05 68-07

25 Hajdo, John Millington 76-08 68-03



Event 35 Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dinsmore, Sheridan Caro 40-00.00 40-07.00 10

2 Bovenschenn, Olivia Brown City 38-03.25 38-05.00 8

3 Gough, Gabrielle Sandusky 31-05.00 31-11.00 6

4 Aldrich, Abigail Capac 31-00.00 31-08.75 5

5 Rogers, Melanie Bad Axe 31-04.50 31-05.50 4

6 Brown, Cassandra Marine City 31-07.50 31-03.00 3

7 McKenzie, Abigail Marine City 31-03.00 30-02.75 2

8 Rinke, Molleigh Almont 28-11.00 29-07.50 1

9 Northrop, Lilly Sandusky 28-11.00 29-01.75

10 Basner, Isabelle Millington 30-06.00 29-01.00

11 Reinert, Alex Reese 28-09.00 28-07.50

12 Kaufman, Morgan Brown City 29-09.50 28-02.25

13 Hamilton, Laila New Haven 28-01.50

14 Reinert, Andi Reese 28-11.00 27-07.00

15 LaJoie, Melissa Vassar 29-07.00 26-11.25

16 Santo, Ashley Almont 28-00.25 26-08.50

17 Bukoski, Cassie Millington 28-04.50 25-10.00

18 Roy, Hannah Otisville La 23-11.00 25-04.50

19 Hardy, Charlene New Haven 40-07.00 25-02.00

20 Essex, Abby Cass City 26-02.75 25-01.75

21 Gray, Kalee Cass City 26-09.00 24-10.50

22 McArdle, Haley Pigeon-Laker 25-09.00 24-02.50

23 Nestle, Emily Capac 23-10.75 22-10.25

24 Passalacqua, Mira Memphis 22-09.00 22-08.75

24 Wisenbaugh, Jordyn Pigeon-Laker 24-11.00 22-08.75

26 Ingram, Esther Bad Axe 21-09.50 21-00.75

27 Cypher, Raini Otisville La 19-09.00 19-01.50



Event 36 Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mason, Tanner Marine City 41-02.00 46-07.00 10

2 Washe, Braxton Sandusky 44-08.75 45-02.50 8

3 MacPhee, Toby Bad Axe 44-10.00 42-09.50 6

4 Gantt, Jasaan New Haven 42-08.00 41-08.50 5

5 Wyckoff, Peyton Caro 40-03.00 41-03.00 4

6 Bouvy, Grant Reese 41-00.00 40-09.00 3

7 Deschner, Henry Otisville La 36-10.50 39-06.00 2

8 Herford, Connor Cass City 40-00.00 38-10.50 1

9 Tranchida, Sal Marine City 39-01.00 38-09.75

10 Ashcraft, Xavier New Haven 37-09.00 38-06.75

11 Holtsberry, Jake Millington 38-00.00 38-05.50

12 Martus, Eric Brown City 41-08.25 37-11.50

13 Malcolm, Jackson Almont 37-09.00 37-05.25

14 Bucholz, Drew Bad Axe 35-06.50 37-03.50

15 Lindsay, Richard Brown City 42-09.00 37-01.25

16 Amend, Max Vassar 36-01.00 36-09.00

17 Sanderson, Jacob Sandusky 34-10.00 36-04.50

18 Severn, Colton Caro 36-08.25 36-03.75

19 Boynton, Logan Cass City 36-06.00 35-10.25

20 Day, Tyler Reese 39-06.50 34-09.50

21 Black, Christian Otisville La 34-09.00 33-11.75

22 Tank, Bryce Capac 36-02.00 33-10.00

23 Huizar, Colton Vassar 33-09.00 31-08.75

24 Tarzwell, Ben Capac 33-01.00 28-11.50

25 Bagnell, Connor Memphis 22-08.00 22-04.00



Event 32 Boys Long Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Schaufele, Justin Cass City 20-08.00 20-10.50q

2 Pierce, Aaron Caro 19-07.00 19-10.75q

2 Kretzschmar, Jack Marine City 18-10.00 19-10.75q

4 Halpin, Dylan Cass City 19-08.75 19-08.25q

5 Erbe, Connor Sandusky 19-04.50 19-06.00q

6 Graves, Caleb Caro 19-08.50 19-05.25q

7 Lindsay, Richard Brown City 19-05.00 19-03.50q

8 Shreve, Jack Millington 19-04.00 18-11.50q

9 Helfer, Seth Almont 19-03.25 18-07.00q

10 Delaurer, Lucas Almont 18-02.25 18-04.50

11 Revord, Andrew Millington 17-06.50 18-03.25

12 Selesky, Sam Otisville La 18-09.00 18-00.50

13 Castle, Alex Bad Axe 17-07.50 17-08.00

14 McQueen, Jame New Haven 18-07.00 17-07.00

15 Vaughan, Noah Pigeon-Laker 17-07.50 17-03.50

16 Nim, Trevor Memphis 19-00.75 17-02.25

17 Foess, Nathan Vassar 17-02.00 17-02.00

18 Haines, Wilbert Reese 16-01.00 16-05.25

18 Affer, Carson Bad Axe 17-02.00 16-05.25

20 Collins, Shane Marine City 17-06.00 15-11.25

21 Nim, Joshua Memphis 15-09.50 15-09.25

22 Alexander, Caden Brown City 14-05.75 14-09.50

23 Young, Nathan Otisville La 13-02.00 13-09.50

-- Barba, Esteban New Haven 19-02.00 ND





Female Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Brown City BRCI 120

2 Reese REES 82

3 Marine City MACI 72

4 Bad Axe BAAX 70.5

5 Caro CARO 66

6 Almont ALMO 52

7 Sandusky SAND 48

8 Cass City CASC 43.5

9 Pigeon-Laker LAKR 33

10 Vassar VASS 25

11 Capac CAPA 18

12 New Haven NEHA 17

13 Millington MILL 10

14 Otisville LakeVille LVTF 1



Male Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Caro CARO 148

2 Marine City MACI 83.5

2 Bad Axe BAAX 83.5

4 Reese REES 61

5 Capac CAPA 59.5

6 New Haven NEHA 44

7 Cass City CASC 40.5

8 Almont ALMO 39.5

9 Sandusky SAND 32.5

10 Millington MILL 25

11 Memphis MEMP 17

12 Brown City BRCI 7.5

12 Pigeon-Laker LAKR 7.5

14 Otisville LakeVille LVTF 7

15 Vassar VASS 6