2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 27-3 (Chesaning)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 27-3 (Chesaning)
Chesaning, Michigan


MHSAA LP Region 27-3 @ Chesaning
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jason Hemgesberg, Chesaning Union 

MHSAA LP Region 27-3 @ Chesaning - 05/17/2019

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shepherd A 9:43.75 10
1) Madde Skeel 2) Haley Hegenauer
3) Amelia Gouin 4) Amber Gall
2 Clare A 10:03.11 8
1) Lainey Veenkant 2) Abby Leigh
3) Olivia Haring 4) Katherine Haupt
3 St. Louis A 10:09.93 6
1) Mikenna Borie 2) Libby Munderloh
3) Sela Delgado 4) Mikaila Borie
4 Chesaning A 10:21.55 5
1) Julia Skaryd 2) Karlie Lewis
3) Preslee Slankard 4) Lauren Schirle
5 Stanton Central Montcalm A 10:50.38 4
1) Tea Hoffman 2) Savannah Vissman
3) Brooklyn Phenix 4) Claire Akin
6 Sanford-Meridian A 11:01.53 3
1) Hannah Ordiway 2) Alexis North
3) Megan Brawt 4) Trinity Kolka
7 Lakeview A 11:04.02 2
1) Stevey Hogle 2) Kyra Perez
3) Brittany Velting 4) Hannah Nadeau
8 Ithaca A 11:05.31 1
1) Josie Morrow 2) Faith Bartnik
3) Kylea Braman 4) Rachael Sierakowski
9 Carrollton A 11:38.69
1) Miranda Felton 2) Brianna Watkins
3) Adriana Hall 4) Gierra Delgado
10 Montrose A 12:08.04
1) Paige Allard 2) Hannah Robinson
3) Amanda Hillier 4) Savana McDowell
11 Morley-Stanwood A 12:08.78
1) Erika Ulrich 2) Emilee Cornell
3) Natalie Kukla 4) Rebecca Allers


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayden Barber 12 Clare 16.87 NWI 2
2 Erica Garcia 11 St. Charles 16.89 NWI 2
3 Lexi LaPoe 10 Clare 16.91 NWI 3
4 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 17.09 NWI 1
5 Regan Weeks 12 Clare 17.31 NWI 3
6 Paige Carstensen 9 Clare 17.37 NWI 1
7 Anna Loew 11 Stanton Central Mont 17.53 NWI 1
8 Addisen Peterman 12 Stanton Central Mont 17.57 NWI 2
9 Carly Judge 9 Shepherd 18.40 NWI 2
10 Harmony Ramsey 10 Farwell 18.90 NWI 1
11 Rebecca Allers 9 Morley-Stanwood 19.06 NWI 1
12 Peyton Czymbor 12 St. Charles 19.42 NWI 3
13 Jinae Camp 9 Lakeview 20.04 NWI 3
14 Carly Daniels 12 St. Louis 20.09 NWI 1
15 Tara Goodell 12 St. Louis 20.61 NWI 3
16 Kylie Schmitt 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 20.91 NWI 2
17 Elicia Parmelee 9 Ithaca 20.95 NWI 3
18 Madison Hart 9 Lakeview 21.01 NWI 2
19 Morgan Griffes 9 Morley-Stanwood 21.51 NWI 3
20 Sharon Mortiz 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.39 NWI 2
21 Rachel Hilbrandt 12 Hemlock 23.09 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 16.22 NWI 10
2 Erica Garcia 11 St. Charles 16.60 NWI 8
3 Regan Weeks 12 Clare 16.68 NWI 6
4 Kayden Barber 12 Clare 16.76 NWI 5
5 Lexi LaPoe 10 Clare 16.78 NWI 4
6 Paige Carstensen 9 Clare 17.15 NWI 3
7 Addisen Peterman 12 Stanton Central Mont 17.55 NWI 2
8 Anna Loew 11 Stanton Central Mont 17.75 NWI 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 13.06 NWI 1
2 Olivia Cook 11 Clare 13.14 NWI 1
3 Kiley Guelzo 12 Stanton Central Mont 13.23 NWI 2
4 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 13.27 NWI 4
5 Tamia Shivers 11 Carrollton 13.38 NWI 3
6 Chloe O'Boyle 10 St. Louis 13.45 NWI 4
7 Hope Kushion 10 St. Charles 13.46 NWI 2
8 Karissa Ferry 10 Chesaning 13.49 NWI 4
9 Morgan Train 10 Stanton Central Mont 13.53 NWI 1
10 Sydney Carmoney 12 Sanford-Meridian 13.62 NWI 2
11 Kendra Salo 11 Hemlock 13.71 NWI 3
12 Rachel Morey 12 Shepherd 13.91 NWI 1
13 Amari Jones 12 Carrollton 13.93 NWI 3
14 Angie Yuncker 12 Shepherd 13.97 NWI 1
15 Emma Rodriguez 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 13.99 NWI 4
16 Dayna Gesinski 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 14.13 NWI 3
17 Kailyn Fairchild 12 Ithaca 14.14 NWI 2
18 Angel Monroe 9 Carrollton 14.30 NWI 2
19 Reid Fraiser 9 Chesaning 14.50 NWI 3
20 Jozlyn Baxter 10 Ithaca 14.53 NWI 4
21 Bella Hatfield 11 Sanford-Meridian 14.78 NWI 4
22 Hannah Nadeau 12 Lakeview 14.96 NWI 3
23 Analeigh Ostrowski 10 Hemlock 15.06 NWI 1
24 Hailey Meyers 9 Lakeview 15.25 NWI 2
25 Hailey Dard 11 Morley-Stanwood 15.39 NWI 2
26 Gracie Shattuck 9 St. Louis 15.89 NWI 1
27 Kylie Carter 9 Morley-Stanwood 15.89 NWI 3

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 12.90 NWI 10
2 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 13.05 NWI 8
3 Kiley Guelzo 12 Stanton Central Mont 13.29 NWI 6
4 Chloe O'Boyle 10 St. Louis 13.30 NWI 5
5 Tamia Shivers 11 Carrollton 13.33 NWI 4
6 Olivia Cook 11 Clare 13.40 NWI 3
7 Hope Kushion 10 St. Charles 13.49 NWI 2
8 Karissa Ferry 10 Chesaning 13.61 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Charles A 1:46.21 2 10
1) Lindsey Pumford 2) Hope Kushion
3) Erica Garcia 4) Celine Whiren
2 Stanton Central Montcalm A 1:49.15 2 8
1) Morgan Train 2) Madison Holland
3) London Eldridge 4) Kiley Guelzo
3 Clare A 1:51.14 2 6
1) Raegan Louch 2) Lexi LaPoe
3) Holley Gilmore 4) Riley Schroeder
4 Carrollton A 1:51.29 2 5
1) Tamia Shivers 2) Makaela Thompson
3) Amari Jones 4) Angel Monroe
5 Shepherd A 1:52.34 2 4
1) Rachel Mcnerney 2) Rachel Morey
3) Angie Yuncker 4) Haley Tupper
6 St. Louis A 1:52.66 2 3
1) Reyna Rojas 2) Adry Munoz
3) Tara Goodell 4) Chloe O'Boyle
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 1:54.58 1 2
1) Dayna Gesinski 2) Emily Starke
3) Jacci Bodrie 4) Emma Rodriguez
5) Kya Belill
8 Morley-Stanwood A 1:55.51 2 1
1) Breanna Berry 2) Grace Timmers
3) Delaney McLaughlin 4) Braelyn Berry
9 Sanford-Meridian A 1:56.86 1
1) Jade McRoberts 2) Izaro Hernandez
3) Sydney Carmoney 4) Bella Hatfield
10 Ithaca A 1:57.62 1
1) Kailyn Fairchild 2) Jozlyn Baxter
3) Morgan Most 4) Jamie Fidler
11 Chesaning A 1:58.42 2
1) Makayla Deberry 2) Eliana Germaine
3) Reid Fraiser 4) Kate Lewis
12 Lakeview A 2:10.47 1
1) Aleena Cross 2) Madison Hart
3) Hailey Meyers 4) Trinity Perry
13 Montrose A 2:16.62 1
1) McKenna Harrington 2) Sarah Jones
3) Amanda Hillier 4) Savana McDowell

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Gall 12 Shepherd 5:06.07 2 10
2 Lani Bloom 9 Ithaca 5:19.27 2 8
3 Lainey Veenkant 12 Clare 5:20.31 2 6
4 Mikenna Borie 9 St. Louis 5:22.61 2 5
5 Madde Skeel 10 Shepherd 5:34.69 2 4
6 Katherine Haupt 10 Clare 5:40.09 2 3
7 Alaina Yuker 12 Hemlock 5:43.21 2 2
8 Olivia Haring 12 Clare 5:47.15 2 1
9 Carly Judge 9 Shepherd 5:47.54 2
10 Lilly Bailey 9 Shepherd 5:51.63 2
11 Mikaila Borie 10 St. Louis 5:53.77 2
12 Preslee Slankard 9 Chesaning 5:56.41 2
13 Alexis North 11 Sanford-Meridian 6:01.60 1
14 Melanie Symons 9 St. Charles 6:02.57 1
15 Hannah Ordiway 12 Sanford-Meridian 6:04.36 2
16 Stevey Hogle 11 Lakeview 6:06.64 1
17 Savannah Vissman 10 Stanton Central Mont 6:07.13 2
18 Josie Morrow 10 Ithaca 6:08.05 2
19 Paige Allard 10 Montrose 6:14.58 1
20 Avery Devereaux 10 Morley-Stanwood 6:15.84 1
21 Zoe Dickman 11 St. Louis 6:17.89 2
22 Sidnee Struck 11 Chesaning 6:19.72 1
23 Gierra Delgado 12 Carrollton 6:20.15 1
24 Brooklyn Phenix 10 Stanton Central Mont 6:25.81 1
25 Hannah Robinson 10 Montrose 6:39.74 1
25 Adriana Hall 10 Carrollton 6:39.74 1
27 Katherine Weber 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 6:40.12 1
28 Natalie Kukla 10 Morley-Stanwood 6:43.29 1
29 Heidi Huizar 10 Hemlock 6:55.63 1
30 Valerie White 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 7:01.06 1
31 Miranda Felton 9 Carrollton 7:12.60 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Charles A 50.87 2 10
1) Erica Garcia 2) Hope Kushion
3) Celine Whiren 4) Lindsey Pumford
2 Carrollton A 51.17 2 8
1) Tamia Shivers 2) Makaela Thompson
3) Amari Jones 4) Jaliyah Baskin
3 Stanton Central Montcalm A 52.31 2 6
1) Bailey Vissman 2) Morgan Train
3) London Eldridge 4) Kiley Guelzo
4 St. Louis A 52.50 2 5
1) Reyna Rojas 2) Adry Munoz
3) Tara Goodell 4) Chloe O'Boyle
5 Clare A 52.92 2 4
1) Olivia Cook 2) Kayden Barber
3) Holley Gilmore 4) Raegan Louch
6 Chesaning A 53.42 2 3
1) Karissa Ferry 2) Kate Lewis
3) Lauren Schirle 4) Makayla Deberry
7 Hemlock A 53.44 2 2
1) Katie Rondy 2) Molly Schaffer
3) Reagan Keyser 4) Kendra Salo
8 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 53.92 1 1
1) Emma Rodriguez 2) Kya Belill
3) Jacci Bodrie 4) Dayna Gesinski
5) Gracie Robinson
9 Shepherd A 54.39 2
1) Haley Tupper 2) Sarah Dickman
3) Rachel Morey 4) Angie Yuncker
10 Ithaca A 55.40 1
1) Kailyn Fairchild 2) Jozlyn Baxter
3) Madison McClain 4) Jamie Fidler
11 Morley-Stanwood A 55.47 1
1) Hailey Dard 2) Braelyn Berry
3) Breanna Berry 4) Miranda Cook
12 Sanford-Meridian A 55.85 1
1) Izaro Hernandez 2) Bella Hatfield
3) Jade McRoberts 4) Sydney Carmoney
13 Lakeview A 57.80 1
1) Jinae Camp 2) Madison Hart
3) Aleena Cross 4) Hannah Nadeau
14 Montrose A 1:10.04 1
1) Sarah Jones 2) Amanda Hillier
3) Kyra Meganck 4) Emily Brabbs

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madison Holland 12 Stanton Central Mont 1:00.81 4 10
2 Katie Blanchard 12 Sanford-Meridian 1:01.84 4 8
3 Riley Schroeder 10 Clare 1:02.81 4 6
4 Dreea Atchison 10 Morley-Stanwood 1:03.31 4 5
5 Lindsey Pumford 10 St. Charles 1:04.03 4 4
6 Kyra Perez 12 Lakeview 1:05.67 4 3
7 Reyna Rojas 11 St. Louis 1:05.79 4 2
8 Tea Hoffman 9 Stanton Central Mont 1:06.01 4 1
9 Lauren Travis 11 Shepherd 1:06.76 3
10 Brianna Watkins 9 Carrollton 1:06.78 2
11 Sofiah Coker 9 Clare 1:07.06 3
12 Emily Starke 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 1:07.23 3
13 Harmony Ramsey 10 Farwell 1:08.15 2
14 Cassandra Ross 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 1:08.28 3
15 Angel Monroe 9 Carrollton 1:08.60 3
16 Eliana Germaine 9 Chesaning 1:09.27 2
17 Grace Weburg 10 Ithaca 1:09.99 2
18 Alyssa Pyman 9 Ithaca 1:10.03 2
19 Delaney McLaughlin 10 Morley-Stanwood 1:10.15 3
20 Alana Gaskill 9 Farwell 1:10.26 2
21 McKenna Harrington 12 Montrose 1:11.44 2
22 Trinity Kolka 9 Sanford-Meridian 1:12.28 3
23 Gracie Shattuck 9 St. Louis 1:12.80 2
24 Allison Krenz 11 Carrollton 1:14.01 1
25 Lauren Rankin 11 St. Charles 1:27.85 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 48.22 4 10
2 Elizabeth Moeggenberg 11 Shepherd 48.82 4 8
3 Lexi LaPoe 10 Clare 49.51 4 6
4 Erica Garcia 11 St. Charles 50.13 4 5
5 London Eldridge 10 Stanton Central Mont 51.02 4 4
6 Holley Gilmore 9 Clare 51.64 4 3
7 Kayden Barber 12 Clare 52.07 3 2
8 Regan Weeks 12 Clare 53.14 4 1
9 Paige Carstensen 9 Clare 53.33 4
10 Courtney Guelzo 9 Stanton Central Mont 53.39 3
11 Addisen Peterman 12 Stanton Central Mont 53.61 3
12 Katie Rondy 11 Hemlock 54.81 3
13 Carly Judge 9 Shepherd 55.07 3
14 Rebecca Allers 9 Morley-Stanwood 56.15 2
15 Anna Loew 11 Stanton Central Mont 56.16 3
16 Jamie Fidler 10 Ithaca 56.35 2
17 Peyton Czymbor 12 St. Charles 57.07 3
18 Carly Daniels 12 St. Louis 57.74 2
19 Tara Goodell 12 St. Louis 57.78 3
20 Jinae Camp 9 Lakeview 59.05 2
21 Kylie Schmitt 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 59.14 2
22 Emily Bibeau 10 Sanford-Meridian 1:01.82 2
23 Isabel Devereaux 10 Morley-Stanwood 1:01.91 2
24 Justine Saxton 10 Lakeview 1:02.43 1
25 Elicia Parmelee 9 Ithaca 1:02.91 1
26 Rachel Hilbrandt 12 Hemlock 1:06.37 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Gall 12 Shepherd 2:12.50 2 10
2 Amelia Gouin 10 Shepherd 2:20.95 2 8
3 Libby Munderloh 9 St. Louis 2:25.30 2 6
4 Julia Skaryd 11 Chesaning 2:28.39 2 5
5 Katherine Haupt 10 Clare 2:35.36 2 4
6 Claire Akin 10 Stanton Central Mont 2:36.31 2 3
7 Olivia Haring 12 Clare 2:36.33 2 2
8 Abby Leigh 9 Clare 2:36.46 2 1
9 Karlie Lewis 10 Chesaning 2:38.30 2
10 Avery Devereaux 10 Morley-Stanwood 2:40.68 2
11 Katherine Weber 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 2:45.15 1
12 Gierra Delgado 12 Carrollton 2:45.30 1
13 Faith Bartnik 11 Ithaca 2:47.22 1
14 Brooklyn Phenix 10 Stanton Central Mont 2:47.59 1
15 Josie Morrow 10 Ithaca 2:48.56 1
16 Paige Allard 10 Montrose 2:53.71 1
17 Zoe Dickman 11 St. Louis 2:53.97 1
18 Hannah Robinson 10 Montrose 2:57.94 1
19 Adriana Hall 10 Carrollton 2:58.52 1
20 Brittany Velting 10 Lakeview 2:59.90 1
21 Heidi Huizar 10 Hemlock 3:18.23 1
22 Eliana Behnke 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 3:18.41 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 26.95 NWI 2
2 Lindsey Pumford 10 St. Charles 27.06 NWI 4
3 Madison Holland 12 Stanton Central Mont 27.36 NWI 3
4 London Eldridge 10 Stanton Central Mont 27.95 NWI 4
5 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 28.02 NWI 1
6 Kendra Salo 11 Hemlock 28.13 NWI 2
7 Morgan Train 10 Stanton Central Mont 28.19 NWI 3
8 Braelyn Berry 9 Morley-Stanwood 28.28 NWI 1
9 Tamia Shivers 11 Carrollton 28.47 NWI 2
10 Makaela Thompson 12 Carrollton 28.57 NWI 1
11 Sydney Carmoney 12 Sanford-Meridian 28.60 NWI 4
12 Izaro Hernandez 10 Sanford-Meridian 28.89 NWI 4
13 Dayna Gesinski 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 29.11 NWI 3
14 Makayla Deberry 10 Chesaning 29.22 NWI 2
15 Georgia Kusbel 10 Shepherd 29.50 NWI 4
16 Sarah Dickman 11 Shepherd 29.52 NWI 1
17 Kate Lewis 10 Chesaning 29.80 NWI 1
18 Kailyn Fairchild 12 Ithaca 29.90 NWI 3
19 Emily Starke 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 30.30 NWI 2
20 Jozlyn Baxter 10 Ithaca 30.32 NWI 3
21 Grace Timmers 10 Morley-Stanwood 30.55 NWI 3
22 Themoria Coronado 9 Carrollton 30.87 NWI 4
23 Zoe Dickman 11 St. Louis 31.20 NWI 1
24 Analeigh Ostrowski 10 Hemlock 32.28 NWI 2
25 Gracie Shattuck 9 St. Louis 33.02 NWI 3
26 Sarah Jones 12 Montrose 34.67 NWI 4

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Odykirk 12 Farwell 26.91 NWI 10
2 Celine Whiren 11 St. Charles 27.16 NWI 8
3 Lindsey Pumford 10 St. Charles 27.19 NWI 6
4 Madison Holland 12 Stanton Central Mont 27.49 NWI 5
5 Kendra Salo 11 Hemlock 28.21 NWI 4
6 Morgan Train 10 Stanton Central Mont 28.23 NWI 3
7 Braelyn Berry 9 Morley-Stanwood 28.31 NWI 2
8 London Eldridge 10 Stanton Central Mont 28.39 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lani Bloom 9 Ithaca 11:31.56 10
2 Mikenna Borie 9 St. Louis 11:31.58 8
3 Lainey Veenkant 12 Clare 11:31.71 6
4 Haley Hegenauer 12 Shepherd 11:47.97 5
5 Sela Delgado 9 St. Louis 12:24.21 4
6 Kameron Haag 11 Clare 12:25.10 3
7 Lilly Bailey 9 Shepherd 12:27.19 2
8 Abi Whitford 10 Ithaca 12:27.95 1
9 Alaina Yuker 12 Hemlock 12:40.78
10 Mikaila Borie 10 St. Louis 12:41.89
11 Hattie Veenkant 9 Clare 12:55.43
12 Preslee Slankard 9 Chesaning 13:03.17
13 Hannah Ordiway 12 Sanford-Meridian 13:13.66
14 Melanie Symons 9 St. Charles 13:17.02
15 Savannah Vissman 10 Stanton Central Mont 13:23.97
16 Megan Brawt 10 Sanford-Meridian 13:30.97
17 Serena Escamilla 12 Chesaning 13:39.44
18 Stevey Hogle 11 Lakeview 13:47.32
19 Savana McDowell 11 Montrose 13:59.01
20 Brittany Velting 10 Lakeview 14:29.96
21 Natalie Kukla 10 Morley-Stanwood 14:41.35
22 Hailey Petersen 9 Stanton Central Mont 14:51.31

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shepherd A 4:07.52 2 10
1) Madde Skeel 2) Elizabeth Moeggenberg
3) Amelia Gouin 4) Amber Gall
2 Clare A 4:17.01 2 8
1) Katherine Haupt 2) Riley Schroeder
3) Lainey Veenkant 4) Lexi LaPoe
3 Stanton Central Montcalm A 4:18.73 2 6
1) Tea Hoffman 2) Claire Akin
3) Bailey Vissman 4) Madison Holland
4 St. Louis A 4:19.66 2 5
1) Adry Munoz 2) Libby Munderloh
3) Reyna Rojas 4) Chloe O'Boyle
5 Chesaning A 4:20.43 2 4
1) Julia Skaryd 2) Karlie Lewis
3) Kate Lewis 4) Lauren Schirle
6 Morley-Stanwood A 4:35.08 2 3
1) Delaney McLaughlin 2) Avery Devereaux
3) Hailey Dard 4) Dreea Atchison
7 Hemlock A 4:37.29 2 2
1) Katie Rondy 2) Molly Schaffer
3) Reagan Keyser 4) Alaina Yuker
8 Sanford-Meridian A 4:38.14 1 1
1) Trinity Kolka 2) Emily Bibeau
3) Jade McRoberts 4) Izaro Hernandez
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 4:38.78 2
1) Jacci Bodrie 2) Emily Starke
3) Katherine Weber 4) Cassandra Ross
10 Ithaca A 4:50.79 1
1) Lani Bloom 2) Alyssa Pyman
3) Grace Weburg 4) Morgan Most
11 Lakeview A 4:59.74 1
1) Jinae Camp 2) Hannah Nadeau
3) Kyra Perez 4) Madison Hart
12 Montrose A 5:14.57 1
1) Paige Allard 2) Hannah Robinson
3) Savana McDowell 4) McKenna Harrington

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 16-02.25 NWI 10
2 Kiley Guelzo 12 Stanton Central Mont 16-01.25 NWI 8
3 Karissa Ferry 10 Chesaning 15-07.25 NWI 6
4 Hope Kushion 10 St. Charles 15-04.00 NWI 5
5 Lauren Schirle 11 Chesaning 14-08.75 NWI 4
6 Kya Belill 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 14-07.75 NWI 3
7 Kendra Salo 11 Hemlock 14-05.75 NWI 2
8 Makayla Deberry 10 Chesaning 14-01.25 NWI 1
9 Amari Jones 12 Carrollton 13-11.75 NWI
10 Kayla Maksymowski 12 Ithaca 13-11.00 NWI
11 Sarah Dickman 11 Shepherd 13-06.25 NWI
12 Kelsey Artecki 12 Shepherd 13-06.00 NWI
13 Lexi McNally 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 13-03.00 NWI
14 Jessica Tanner 11 Stanton Central Mont 13-01.75 NWI
15 Brittany Velting 10 Lakeview 13-01.00 NWI
16 Themoria Coronado 9 Carrollton 12-08.50 NWI
17 Madison McClain 9 Ithaca 12-04.75 NWI
18 Hailey Dard 11 Morley-Stanwood 11-10.25 NWI
19 Jenny Brown 10 St. Louis 11-07.75 NWI
20 Miranda Cook 10 Morley-Stanwood 11-07.50 NWI
21 Bella Hatfield 11 Sanford-Meridian 11-06.75 NWI
22 Sarah Jones 12 Montrose 11-00.00 NWI
23 Brooke Erskin 9 St. Louis 10-10.25 NWI

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 5-02.00 10
4-05.0 4-08.0 4-10.0 5-00.0
O O O O XO XXX
2 Mary Culp 9 Ithaca 4-10.00 8
4-05.0 4-08.0 4-10.0 5-00.0
O O XO XXX
3 Makaela Thompson 12 Carrollton 4-08.00 6
4-05.0 4-08.0 4-10.0
XO O XXX
4 Jaliyah Baskin 12 Carrollton 4-08.00 4.5
4-05.0 4-08.0 4-10.0
O XXO XXX
4 Stevey Hogle 11 Lakeview 4-08.00 4.5
4-05.0 4-08.0 4-10.0
O XXO XXX
6 Kelsey Artecki 12 Shepherd 4-05.00 2
4-05.0 4-08.0
O XXX
6 Jenna Betts 11 Clare 4-05.00 2
4-05.0 4-08.0
O XXX
6 Jessica Tanner 11 Stanton Central Mont 4-05.00 2
4-05.0 4-08.0
O XXX
6 Eliana Germaine 9 Chesaning 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
O XXX
6 Braelyn Berry 9 Morley-Stanwood 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
O XXX
11 Grace Timmers 10 Morley-Stanwood 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
XO XXX
12 Jade McRoberts 10 Sanford-Meridian 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
XXO XXX
12 Courtney Guelzo 9 Stanton Central Mont 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
XXO XXX
12 Emily Graham 9 Chesaning 4-05.00
4-05.0 4-08.0
XXO XXX

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Blanchard 12 Sanford-Meridian 10-00.00 10
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0 9-00.0 9-03.0 9-06.0 9-09.0 10-00. 10-06.
O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Mikayla Williams 12 St. Charles 9-06.00 8
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0 9-00.0 9-03.0 9-06.0 9-09.0
O O O XO XO XO O XXX
3 Grace Ann Gomez 12 Clare 9-03.00 6
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0 9-00.0 9-03.0 9-06.0
O O O O O O XXX
4 Natalie Horanoff 12 Shepherd 9-03.00 5
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0 9-00.0 9-03.0 9-06.0
O O O XO O O XXX
5 Tiia Chambers 11 Stanton Central Mont 9-00.00 4
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0 9-00.0 9-03.0
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Teagan Russell 9 Clare 8-06.00 3
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0 8-09.0
O O O XXX
7 Chloe Fish 11 Shepherd 8-00.00 1.5
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0
O O XXX
7 Rachel Mcnerney 10 Shepherd 8-00.00 1.5
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0
O O XXX
9 Kyra Perez 12 Lakeview 8-00.00
7-03.0 8-00.0 8-06.0
O XO XXX
10 Rebecca Allers 9 Morley-Stanwood 7-03.00
7-03.0 8-00.0
XO XXX
10 Madeline Greenup 11 St. Louis 7-03.00
7-03.0 8-00.0
XO XXX
12 Chloe Gerow 10 Farwell 7-03.00
7-03.0 8-00.0
XXO XXX
12 Tyrah Gallagher 11 Stanton Central Mont 7-03.00
7-03.0 8-00.0
XXO XXX

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mia Fetzer 11 Farwell 36-10.00 3 10
2 Libby Ledford 12 Stanton Central Mont 36-06.50 3 8
3 Ralynn Lucio 12 Chesaning 35-05.00 3 6
4 Claire Greenfelder 11 Chesaning 35-03.00 3 5
5 Breanna Berry 11 Morley-Stanwood 34-07.00 3 4
6 Jazmin Milks 12 St. Louis 34-05.00 3 3
7 Hailey Ryan 10 Shepherd 33-04.00 3 2
8 Hannah Putnam 12 Stanton Central Mont 31-02.00 3 1
9 Ivery Richardson 11 Carrollton 30-09.50 2
10 Kate Naert 11 Stanton Central Mont 30-01.00 3
11 Grace Hopkins 11 Lakeview 29-11.00 3
12 Maddison Gould 11 Sanford-Meridian 29-02.00 2
13 Mady Snyder 10 Ithaca 29-01.00 2
14 Claylee Veitengruber 9 Clare 28-11.00 2
15 Rayelynn Lewallen 10 Morley-Stanwood 28-04.00 2
16 Grace Parsons 11 Clare 28-00.00 2
17 Madison Muniz 11 Shepherd 27-08.00 2
18 Quinn Stefanski 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 27-06.00 2
19 Aleia Allbee 11 Farwell 27-02.00 1
20 Desarae Campbell 12 St. Louis 27-00.00 2
21 India Richardson 12 Carrollton 26-04.00 1
22 Grace Marsh 11 St. Charles 25-10.00 2
23 Alli Derby 10 Ithaca 25-08.00 1
24 Danielle Browning 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 24-11.00 1
25 Lauren Marfio 12 Lakeview 23-09.00 1
26 Samantha Pillsbury 11 St. Charles 22-08.00 1
27 Ashlie Moe 12 Sanford-Meridian 22-06.00 1
28 Emily Brabbs 11 Montrose 19-01.00 1
29 Kyra Meganck 11 Montrose 18-07.00 1

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Libby Ledford 12 Stanton Central Mont 108-11 10
2 Claire Greenfelder 11 Chesaning 106-11 8
3 Molly Schaffer 12 Hemlock 103-02 6
4 Cici Shick 11 Stanton Central Mont 99-05 5
5 Katelynn Bay 12 Clare 95-10 4
6 Jazmin Milks 12 St. Louis 95-02 3
7 Ivery Richardson 11 Carrollton 94-07 2
8 Aleia Allbee 11 Farwell 93-02 1
9 Ralynn Lucio 12 Chesaning 88-07
10 Kennedy Blackburn 12 Clare 86-09
11 Grace Parsons 11 Clare 86-08
12 Breanna Berry 11 Morley-Stanwood 82-01
13 Faith Clark 10 Sanford-Meridian 81-08
14 Mady Snyder 10 Ithaca 81-06
15 Caitlynn Garber 11 Shepherd 81-00
16 Desarae Campbell 12 St. Louis 79-09
17 Mia Fetzer 11 Farwell 79-07
18 Chloe Fish 11 Shepherd 77-03
19 Rayelynn Lewallen 10 Morley-Stanwood 76-10
20 Maddison Gould 11 Sanford-Meridian 72-08
21 Lauren Marfio 12 Lakeview 70-10
21 Dylan Harber 12 Montrose 70-10
23 Grace Marsh 11 St. Charles 70-05
24 Danielle Browning 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 70-00
25 Samantha Allen 10 Ithaca 68-08
26 India Richardson 12 Carrollton 67-09
27 Reese Czymbor 10 St. Charles 60-02
28 Quinn Stefanski 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 57-05
29 Kyra Meganck 11 Montrose 55-10



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Clare 106
2 Stanton Central Montcalm 98
3 St. Charles 94
4 Shepherd 83
5 St. Louis 55
6 Carrollton 49.5
7 Chesaning 48
8 Farwell 31
9 Ithaca 28
10 Sanford-Meridian 22
11 Hemlock 18
12 Morley-Stanwood 15
13 Lakeview 9.5
14 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jason Hemgesberg, Chesaning Union

MHSAA LP Region 27-3 @ Chesaning - 05/17/2019

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ithaca A 8:16.90 10
1) Braxton Lamey 2) Dalton Seaman
3) Tom Steward 4) Ransom Allen
2 Shepherd A 8:22.33 8
1) Ross McNeel 2) Dane Nestle
3) Ben Moeggenberg 4) Anderson Strand
3 Montrose A 8:30.03 6
1) Tanner Sims 2) Peyton Hobson
3) Seth Coffin 4) Joe Wade
4 Clare A 8:58.82 5
1) Brody Allbee 2) Brecken Corp
3) Tiernan Gallagher 4) Kyle Yost
5 Hemlock A 9:25.03 4
1) Greison McLeod 2) Cade Godwin
3) Dakota Ross 4) Harumu Ishino
6 Chesaning A 9:26.41 3
1) Henry Hill 2) Luke Walser
3) Dakota Sutter 4) Jack Skaryd
7 Lakeview A 9:31.13 2
1) Brenden Kurtze 2) Johnathan Larson
3) Brad Case 4) Riley McKenna
8 Stanton Central Montcalm A 9:31.17 1
1) Trevor Jones 2) Mitchell Herald
3) Zach House 4) Caleb Holland
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 9:32.48
1) Parker Bernreuter 2) Braxton Flood
3) Hans Ross 4) Ian Schoenmeyer
10 Sanford-Meridian A 9:33.62
1) Sabastien Upham 2) Jerrit Pierce
3) Aiden Shephard 4) Gabe Mutai
11 St. Louis A 9:40.10
1) Craig Bebow 2) Tristin Baker
3) Will Erickson 4) Joe Erickson
12 St. Charles A 10:52.98
1) Brett Gardner 2) Daniel Norris
3) Thomas Skiendziel 4) Nicholas Armstrong


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 15.85 NWI 1
2 Jack Kalakay 11 Montrose 16.42 NWI 2
3 Rhys Wazny 12 St. Charles 16.67 NWI 3
4 Austin North 11 Sanford-Meridian 16.94 NWI 3
5 Kaleb Brewer 10 Clare 17.10 NWI 2
6 Myles Williamson 12 Clare 17.16 NWI 3
7 Kyle Gates 12 Shepherd 17.20 NWI 1
8 Michael Zander 11 Stanton Central Mont 17.31 NWI 1
9 Zach Buckley 9 Shepherd 17.36 NWI 1
10 Eli Frank 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 17.46 NWI 2
11 Riley Pritchard 11 Morley-Stanwood 17.70 NWI 3
12 Isaac Zamora 10 Chesaning 17.91 NWI 2
13 Nathan Hebebrand 10 Morley-Stanwood 18.94 NWI 3
14 Grant Sampson 9 Chesaning 19.30 NWI 2
15 Parker Wheaton 9 Lakeview 19.35 NWI 3
16 Gabe Brady 12 Sanford-Meridian 19.44 NWI 2
17 Josh Case 12 Lakeview 19.77 NWI 2
18 Cameron Harrison 12 Ithaca 20.08 NWI 1
19 Caleb Noak 10 St. Louis 21.56 NWI 2
20 Gabe Bannerman 10 Hemlock 22.94 NWI 1
21 Harumu Ishino 12 Hemlock 24.18 NWI 1
DQ Ethan Rutz 11 Stanton Central Mont NT NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 15.60 NWI 10
2 Austin North 11 Sanford-Meridian 16.44 NWI 8
3 Myles Williamson 12 Clare 16.83 NWI 6
4 Jack Kalakay 11 Montrose 17.04 NWI 5
5 Kaleb Brewer 10 Clare 17.08 NWI 4
6 Kyle Gates 12 Shepherd 17.16 NWI 3
7 Michael Zander 11 Stanton Central Mont 17.19 NWI 2
8 Rhys Wazny 12 St. Charles 19.25 NWI 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.16 NWI 1
2 Brenden Sersaw 12 Clare 11.23 NWI 4
3 Derrick Voltz 9 Carrollton 11.36 NWI 2
4 Brady Fraiser 12 Chesaning 11.41 NWI 3
5 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 11.55 NWI 1
6 Jayden Harden 11 Montrose 11.57 NWI 3
7 Adam Kulhanek 11 Chesaning 11.69 NWI 1
8 Teague Stander 11 Stanton Central Mont 11.79 NWI 2
9 Robert Knapik 9 Hemlock 11.84 NWI 3
10 Addison Mitchell 12 Lakeview 11.85 NWI 1
11 Dylan Daniels 9 Shepherd 11.87 NWI 4
12 Josh Kaczmarek 12 Montrose 11.90 NWI 3
13 Blake Campbell 10 Ithaca 12.08 NWI 1
14 DeVon St Johns 10 Farwell 12.10 NWI 2
15 Caleb James 10 Carrollton 12.16 NWI 1
16 Alex Suppes 9 St. Charles 12.17 NWI 2
17 Zach Marotzke 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 12.21 NWI 4
18 Matthew Bickel 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 12.22 NWI 4
19 Jose Soto 11 Carrollton 12.25 NWI 1
20 Jayden Rodarte 9 St. Charles 12.41 NWI 3
21 Gavin Wenzlick 9 St. Louis 12.43 NWI 3
22 Zach Lezan 10 Shepherd 12.45 NWI 4
23 Mason Saunders 9 Sanford-Meridian 12.49 NWI 4
24 Jordan Johnson 12 Ithaca 12.51 NWI 4
25 Andrew Musselman 10 St. Louis 12.55 NWI 3
26 Mason Wellman 11 Stanton Central Mont 12.61 NWI 2
27 Luke O'Dell 11 Lakeview 12.63 NWI 2
28 Kyle Frost 11 Farwell 12.75 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.06 NWI 10
2 Brenden Sersaw 12 Clare 11.27 NWI 8
3 Derrick Voltz 9 Carrollton 11.42 NWI 6
4 Brady Fraiser 12 Chesaning 11.57 NWI 5
5 Jayden Harden 11 Montrose 11.63 NWI 4
6 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 11.66 NWI 3
7 Teague Stander 11 Stanton Central Mont 11.81 NWI 2
8 Adam Kulhanek 11 Chesaning 11.96 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Clare A 1:30.60 2 10
1) Jacob Marshall 2) Brian Vorac
3) Silas Bear 4) Brayden Winter
2 Shepherd A 1:32.74 2 8
1) Patrick Judge 2) Ross McNeel
3) Dylan Fisher 4) Ben Shukait
3 Chesaning A 1:33.27 2 6
1) Anthony Aguado 2) Adam Kulhanek
3) Jaden James 4) Brady Fraiser
4 Sanford-Meridian A 1:34.02 2 5
1) Ted LeViere 2) Austin North
3) Kyle Stockford 4) Jake Schultz
5 Morley-Stanwood A 1:35.76 2 4
1) Austin Bennett 2) Jason Bialik
3) Levi Schuberg 4) Kodee Engstrom
6 St. Louis A 1:36.36 2 3
1) Ignatius Jackson 2) Andrew Taipalus
3) Cameron Mizer 4) Attah Dryden
7 St. Charles A 1:36.84 2 2
1) Joey Gonzales 2) Alex Suppes
3) Tyler Hodges 4) Jayden Rodarte
8 Stanton Central Montcalm A 1:38.01 1 1
1) Preston Scott 2) Alex Hadsell
3) Ethan Rutz 4) Teague Stander
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 1:38.35 1
1) Darius Ott 2) Keaton Ringley
3) Garrett Webb 4) Zach Marotzke
10 Carrollton A 1:39.34 1
1) Spencer Thomas 2) Jose Soto
3) Caleb James 4) Derrick Voltz
11 Hemlock A 1:39.52 1
1) Corbin Larkin 2) Carter Miller
3) Jacob Shelagowski 4) Max Dinninger
DQ Montrose A NT 1
1) Kobe Shires 2) Francis Hernandez
3) Antio Harrison 4) Connor Alsup
DQ Ithaca A NT 2
1) Zach Poff 2) Blake Campbell
3) Chance Risner 4) Brayden Shaw

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 4:25.98 2 10
2 Aiden McLaughlin 11 Morley-Stanwood 4:31.88 2 8
3 Braxton Lamey 10 Ithaca 4:38.08 2 6
4 Nate March 9 St. Louis 4:42.12 2 5
5 Seth Schafer 12 Shepherd 4:43.07 2 4
6 Nick Jerman 12 Shepherd 4:44.52 2 3
7 Braxton Flood 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 4:55.50 2 2
8 Greison McLeod 11 Hemlock 5:01.04 2 1
9 Trevor Jones 11 Stanton Central Mont 5:01.08 2
10 Conner Tipton 11 Montrose 5:05.46 2
11 Kaleb Schroeder 11 Clare 5:09.33 2
12 Ethan Andres 11 Montrose 5:09.74 1
13 Addison James 10 Chesaning 5:11.77 2
14 Payton Tenant 12 Hemlock 5:15.98 2
15 Sabastien Upham 12 Sanford-Meridian 5:17.23 2
16 Brett Gardner 9 St. Charles 5:18.05 2
17 Kyle Vanderelzen 11 Carrollton 5:22.88 1
18 Alex Lawhorne 11 St. Louis 5:23.23 1
19 Brendan McDonald 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 5:23.60 1
20 Luke Walser 9 Chesaning 5:28.07 2
21 Landon Boensch 10 Carrollton 5:28.95 1
22 Josh McNeil 10 Morley-Stanwood 5:29.50 1
23 Caleb Holland 10 Stanton Central Mont 5:44.16 1
24 Aiden Shephard 10 Sanford-Meridian 5:47.48 1
25 Jonathon Franks 11 St. Charles 6:02.21 1
26 Daniel Norris 11 St. Charles 6:14.96 1
27 Malachi Daniels 12 Lakeview 6:30.98 1

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Clare A 44.16 2 10
1) Ted Bell 2) Hunter Blain
3) Tony Cowles 4) Jones Older
2 Hemlock A 44.57 2 8
1) Brady Devereaux 2) Derek Mills
3) Aaryn Sylvester 4) Robert Knapik
3 Shepherd A 45.54 2 6
1) Daron Bryant 2) Patrick Judge
3) Dylan Daniels 4) Ben Shukait
4 Ithaca A 45.64 1 5
1) Zach Poff 2) Chance Risner
3) Blake Campbell 4) Brayden Shaw
5 Montrose A 45.68 2 4
1) Jayden Harden 2) Joseph Wilber
3) Josh Kaczmarek 4) Jack Kalakay
6 Chesaning A 45.85 2 3
1) Adam Kulhanek 2) Henry Hill
3) Anthony Aguado 4) Brady Fraiser
7 St. Charles A 46.31 2 2
1) Joey Gonzales 2) Alex Suppes
3) Tyler Hodges 4) Jayden Rodarte
8 Stanton Central Montcalm A 46.48 1 1
1) Mason Wellman 2) Ethan Rutz
3) Alex Hadsell 4) Teague Stander
9 Morley-Stanwood A 47.00 1
1) Austin Bennett 2) Justen Cranney
3) Levi Schuberg 4) Jason Bialik
10 St. Louis A 47.09 2
1) Andrew Musselman 2) Andrew Taipalus
3) Gavin Wenzlick 4) Ignatius Jackson
11 Lakeview A 47.32 1
1) Jacob Andriachi 2) Addison Mitchell
3) Luke O'Dell 4) Evan Vining
12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 47.63 1
1) Matthew Bickel 2) Darius Ott
3) Zach Marotzke 4) Garrett Webb
13 Carrollton A 47.67 1
1) Spencer Thomas 2) Jose Soto
3) Caleb James 4) Derrick Voltz
14 Sanford-Meridian A 47.96 2
1) Josh Barriger 2) Mason Saunders
3) Jake Schultz 4) Jack Murphy

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dylan Fisher 12 Shepherd 51.09 3 10
2 Ross McNeel 11 Shepherd 51.76 3 8
3 Ben Wood 10 Clare 53.37 3 6
4 Jaden James 9 Chesaning 54.92 3 5
5 Sully Whalen 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 55.34 3 4
6 Cameron Metzger 10 Sanford-Meridian 55.35 3 3
7 Matthew Harton 9 Clare 55.53 3 2
8 DeVon St Johns 10 Farwell 56.22 3 1
9 Chayten Westgate 11 Sanford-Meridian 56.74 1
10 James Green 9 Stanton Central Mont 56.91 2
11 Johnathan Larson 10 Lakeview 57.18 2
12 Austin Chandler 12 Lakeview 57.67 2
13 Riley Bowen 10 Stanton Central Mont 58.11 2
14 Brett Daenzer 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 58.58 2
15 Jack Skaryd 11 Chesaning 58.85 1
16 Ethan Witt 11 Carrollton 58.96 1
17 Michael Zolinski 10 Hemlock 59.45 1
18 CJ Rinard 12 Ithaca 59.92 1
19 Zach Gold 11 Montrose 1:00.10 2
20 Jacob Brown 12 Ithaca 1:00.60 1
21 S'eamus McPhail 10 St. Charles 1:05.18 1
22 Lucas Diaz 12 Hemlock 1:05.34 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 41.83 4 10
2 Isaac Zamora 10 Chesaning 41.86 4 8
3 Zach Buckley 9 Shepherd 43.18 3 6
4 Austin North 11 Sanford-Meridian 44.03 4 5
5 Tanner Sims 12 Montrose 44.15 4 4
6 Riley Pritchard 11 Morley-Stanwood 44.62 4 3
7 Michael Zander 11 Stanton Central Mont 45.06 3 2
8 Nathan Hebebrand 10 Morley-Stanwood 45.18 3 1
9 Eli Frank 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 45.42 4
10 Kaleb Brewer 10 Clare 46.01 3
11 Kyle Gates 12 Shepherd 46.02 4
12 Ethan Rutz 11 Stanton Central Mont 46.57 4
13 Myles Williamson 12 Clare 46.86 3
14 Gabe Brady 12 Sanford-Meridian 47.67 3
15 Grant Sampson 9 Chesaning 47.96 2
16 Parker Wheaton 9 Lakeview 48.26 3
17 Cameron Harrison 12 Ithaca 48.29 2
18 Tarik Jack 10 Lakeview 48.45 2
19 Brett Gardner 9 St. Charles 49.44 2
20 Max Hauffe 10 Hemlock 49.78 2
21 Keegan Hook 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 50.83 2
22 Conner Daniels 9 St. Louis 54.01 2
23 Charles Byrne 9 Hemlock 54.22 1
24 Caleb Noak 10 St. Louis 54.27 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aiden McLaughlin 11 Morley-Stanwood 1:58.92 2 10
2 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 1:59.98 2 8
3 Joe Wade 11 Montrose 2:01.80 2 6
4 Ben Moeggenberg 12 Shepherd 2:03.14 2 5
5 David Good 12 Clare 2:07.10 2 4
6 Dane Nestle 12 Shepherd 2:07.64 2 3
7 Wyatt Tubbs 12 Farwell 2:08.22 2 2
8 Gabe Mutai 10 Sanford-Meridian 2:10.95 2 1
9 Trevor Jones 11 Stanton Central Mont 2:11.34 2
10 Brenden Kurtze 11 Lakeview 2:11.62 2
11 Austin Aldrich 11 St. Louis 2:12.25 2
12 Brandon Oliver 12 Sanford-Meridian 2:12.91 2
13 Scott Rodenbo 10 Clare 2:13.22 2
14 Riley McKenna 11 Lakeview 2:16.61 1
15 Braxton Flood 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 2:17.98 1
16 Craig Bebow 9 St. Louis 2:18.31 1
17 Deondre Blair 10 Montrose 2:22.62 1
18 Mitchell Herald 9 Stanton Central Mont 2:25.64 1
19 Guillermo Garcia Perr 10 Farwell 2:26.81 1
20 Kaden Liebrock 10 Chesaning 2:26.97 1
21 Landon Boensch 10 Carrollton 2:27.26 1
22 Ian Schoenmeyer 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 2:27.46 1
23 Josh McNeil 10 Morley-Stanwood 2:30.57 1
24 Luke Walser 9 Chesaning 2:32.92 1
25 Gabe Coleman 9 St. Charles 2:34.30 1
26 Adam Klump 9 St. Charles 2:36.41 1


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.71 NWI 1
2 Jayden Harden 11 Montrose 23.41 NWI 4
3 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 23.44 NWI 2
4 Brady Fraiser 12 Chesaning 23.76 NWI 3
5 Ted LeViere 12 Sanford-Meridian 23.90 NWI 4
6 Patrick Judge 11 Shepherd 24.09 NWI 2
7 Joseph Wilber 11 Montrose 24.28 NWI 2
8 Aaryn Sylvester 11 Hemlock 24.30 NWI 1
9 Derrick Voltz 9 Carrollton 24.42 NWI 3
10 Brayden Shaw 11 Ithaca 24.48 NWI 1
11 Jaden James 9 Chesaning 24.61 NWI 4
12 Darius Ott 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 24.76 NWI 4
13 Teague Stander 11 Stanton Central Mont 24.92 NWI 1
14 Alex Suppes 9 St. Charles 24.95 NWI 3
15 Daron Bryant 10 Shepherd 24.95 NWI 2
16 Alex Hadsell 10 Stanton Central Mont 25.40 NWI 1
17 Jordan Johnson 12 Ithaca 25.61 NWI 4
18 Rhys Wazny 12 St. Charles 25.72 NWI 3
19 Michael Baysah 9 St. Louis 25.76 NWI 4
20 Kyle Frost 11 Farwell 25.94 NWI 1
21 Garrett Webb 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe 26.12 NWI 3
22 James McDonald 10 St. Louis 26.66 NWI 3
23 Parker Wheaton 9 Lakeview 27.27 NWI 1
24 Kodee Engstrom 9 Morley-Stanwood 27.37 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.84 NWI 10
2 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 23.39 NWI 8
3 Brady Fraiser 12 Chesaning 23.49 NWI 6
4 Jayden Harden 11 Montrose 23.74 NWI 5
5 Ted LeViere 12 Sanford-Meridian 24.28 NWI 4
6 Patrick Judge 11 Shepherd 24.40 NWI 3
7 Aaryn Sylvester 11 Hemlock 24.86 NWI 2
8 Joseph Wilber 11 Montrose 25.26 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ransom Allen 12 Ithaca 9:49.36 10
2 Seth Schafer 12 Shepherd 9:59.41 8
3 Braxton Lamey 10 Ithaca 10:03.51 6
4 Peyton Hobson 12 Montrose 10:24.04 5
5 Chase Hobson 9 Montrose 10:27.00 4
6 Mason Cross 9 Shepherd 10:27.28 3
7 Aaron Bowerman 9 St. Louis 10:32.79 2
8 Nate March 9 St. Louis 10:35.91 1
9 Jayce Miller 12 Clare 10:37.76
10 Austyn Rhines 12 St. Louis 10:39.37
11 Greison McLeod 11 Hemlock 10:51.78
12 Nick Jerman 12 Shepherd 11:13.50
13 Addison James 10 Chesaning 11:36.71
14 Tyler Jones 10 Hemlock 11:45.85
15 Brendan McDonald 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 11:51.65
16 Alvaro Panos 10 Morley-Stanwood 11:57.66
17 Dakota Sutter 9 Chesaning 12:01.29
18 Kyle Vanderelzen 11 Carrollton 12:27.69
19 Owen Devereaux 11 Morley-Stanwood 13:38.58

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shepherd A 3:26.55 2 10
1) Dane Nestle 2) Ross McNeel
3) Dylan Fisher 4) Ben Moeggenberg
2 Clare A 3:30.20 2 8
1) John Kronewitter 2) Jones Older
3) Dominic Reynolds 4) Kyle Townsend
3 Morley-Stanwood A 3:37.26 2 6
1) Austin Bennett 2) Riley Pritchard
3) Aiden McLaughlin 4) Jason Bialik
4 St. Louis A 3:39.69 2 5
1) Cameron Mizer 2) Andrew Taipalus
3) Attah Dryden 4) Ignatius Jackson
5 Montrose A 3:41.32 2 4
1) Tanner Sims 2) Jayden Harden
3) Joe Wade 4) Johnny Mahl
6 Ithaca A 3:42.42 2 3
1) Evan Houck 2) Zach Poff
3) Derek Pendell 4) Tom Steward
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran A 3:42.49 2 2
1) Darius Ott 2) Bob Mueller
3) Keaton Ringley 4) Sully Whalen
8 Chesaning A 3:48.72 2 1
1) Isaac Zamora 2) Henry Hill
3) Jack Skaryd 4) Jaden James
9 Stanton Central Montcalm A 3:50.02 1
1) Riley Bowen 2) Preston Scott
3) Trevor Jones 4) James Green
10 Sanford-Meridian A 3:53.68 1
1) Chayten Westgate 2) Cameron Metzger
3) Brady Solano 4) Jack Murphy
11 Lakeview A 3:55.26 1
1) Brenden Kurtze 2) Johnathan Larson
3) Evan Vining 4) Riley McKenna
12 St. Charles A 4:09.54 1
1) Brett Gardner 2) Jayden Rodarte
3) Adam Klump 4) Gabe Coleman

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 22-05.50 NWI 10
2 Ted LeViere 12 Sanford-Meridian 21-05.50 NWI 8
3 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 21-02.75 NWI 6
4 Anthony Aguado 12 Chesaning 20-02.50 NWI 5
5 Brady Devereaux 11 Hemlock 20-01.00 NWI 4
6 Ignatius Jackson 9 St. Louis 19-10.25 NWI 3
7 Aidan Boyd 12 Clare 19-05.75 NWI 2
8 Ben Wood 10 Clare 19-05.50 NWI 1
9 Patrick Judge 11 Shepherd 19-03.25 NWI
10 Aaryn Sylvester 11 Hemlock 18-06.75 NWI
11 Josh Kaczmarek 12 Montrose 18-06.50 NWI
12 Chance Risner 10 Ithaca 18-04.50 NWI
12 Austin Chandler 12 Lakeview 18-04.50 NWI
14 Tarik Jack 10 Lakeview 18-03.75 NWI
15 Eli Frank 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 17-09.00 NWI
16 Sawyer Travis 11 Shepherd 17-01.75 NWI
17 Adam Kulhanek 11 Chesaning 17-01.00 NWI
18 Keaton Ringley 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 16-11.00 NWI
18 Justen Cranney 10 Morley-Stanwood 16-11.00 NWI
20 Cannon Myers 11 Morley-Stanwood 16-10.00 NWI
21 Alex Hadsell 10 Stanton Central Mont 16-08.00 NWI
22 Riley Bowen 10 Stanton Central Mont 15-11.75 NWI

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Engelhardt 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 6-06.00 10
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0 6-04.0 6-06.0 6-07.0
O O O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Derek Pendell 12 Ithaca 6-00.00 5.75
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0
O O O O XXX
2 Dominic Wilcox 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 5.75
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0
O O O O XXX
2 Joey Gonzales 11 St. Charles 6-00.00 5.75
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0
O O O O XXX
2 Austin Chandler 12 Lakeview 6-00.00 5.75
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0
O O O O XXX
6 Thomas Alfano 10 Shepherd 6-00.00 3
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0 6-00.0 6-02.0
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Mitch McDowell 12 Clare 5-08.00 1.5
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0
XO XO XXX
7 Jesse Fogle 11 Farwell 5-08.00 1.5
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0
XO XO XXX
9 Bob Mueller 11 Saginaw Valley Luthe 5-08.00
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0
O XXO XXX
10 Keaton Ringley 10 Saginaw Valley Luthe 5-08.00
5-05.0 5-08.0 5-10.0
XO XXO XXX
11 Preston Scott 9 Stanton Central Mont 5-05.00
5-05.0 5-08.0
O XXX
12 Shane Jenkins 11 Clare 5-05.00
5-05.0 5-08.0
XO XXX
12 Kamron Brown 10 Hemlock 5-05.00
5-05.0 5-08.0
XO XXX

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dylan Fisher 12 Shepherd 13-00.00 10

O O O O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Evan Vining 9 Lakeview 12-09.00 8

O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Alec Hoffman 11 Clare 12-03.00 6

O O O O O XXX
4 Brenden Kurtze 11 Lakeview 12-00.00 5

XO XOX O XO XXX
5 Joshua Ruddy 12 Sanford-Meridian 11-06.00 4

XO O XXO XXX
6 Blake Fisher 12 St. Louis 11-00.00 2.5

O XO XXX
6 Aiden Paisley 9 Clare 11-00.00 2.5

O XO XXX
8 Ethan Hubbell 12 Shepherd 11-00.00 1

O XXO XXX
9 Kaden Liebrock 10 Chesaning 11-00.00

XO XXO XXX
10 Nicholas Harry 12 St. Louis 10-03.00

O XXX
11 Jamie Hill 11 Stanton Central Mont 10-03.00

XXO XXX

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 55-09.00 4 10
2 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 52-08.50 4 8
3 Zach Carpenter 12 Farwell 47-07.00 4 6
4 Garrett Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 47-03.00 4 5
5 Dustin VanSicklen 12 Clare 46-07.00 4 4
6 Jordan Goward 12 Chesaning 46-05.50 4 3
7 Jonathan Giglio 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 45-01.00 4 2
8 Brenden Quackenbush 9 Chesaning 44-07.50 4 1
9 Ian Kosinski 11 Lakeview 42-08.50 3
10 Braden Peacock 11 Morley-Stanwood 42-05.00 3
11 Michael Horbatiuk 12 Clare 41-07.00 4
12 Brayden Beyersdorf 10 Hemlock 40-04.00 4
13 Jeff Nealey 11 Farwell 39-02.00 3
14 Kevin Phillips 11 Morley-Stanwood 39-01.00 3
15 Levi Harber 9 Montrose 38-11.00 2
16 Matthew Johnson 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 38-03.00 3
17 Cody Pitt 11 Hemlock 37-11.00 2
18 Brayden Lutz 11 Montrose 37-04.50 3
19 Aiden Train 11 Stanton Central Mont 37-02.50 3
20 Josh Barriger 10 Sanford-Meridian 37-00.00 2
21 Brody Noreen 12 Shepherd 35-10.50 3
22 Danny Sickles 11 Shepherd 35-02.00 3
23 Taydden Taylor 10 Lakeview 34-02.00 2
24 Treston Fitzgerald 11 Stanton Central Mont 32-06.00 2
25 Blake Townsend 10 Sanford-Meridian 32-05.00 2
26 Alec Woodrow 11 Carrollton 31-04.00 2
27 Santana Meredith 10 Carrollton 30-04.00 1
27 Ben Dousuah 9 St. Louis 30-04.00 2
29 Adam Klump 9 St. Charles 28-08.00 1
30 JT Starry 10 St. Louis 27-09.50 2
31 Logan Erskine 11 St. Charles 27-09.00 1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Baylee Chaffin 12 Ithaca 156-04 4 10
2 Alex VanDeWeghe 12 Ithaca 150-04 4 8
3 Jordan Goward 12 Chesaning 141-06 4 6
4 Jonathan Giglio 12 Saginaw Valley Luthe 141-05 4 5
5 Garrett Quackenbush 11 Chesaning 140-02 4 4
6 Aiden Train 11 Stanton Central Mont 124-10 3 3
7 Zach Carpenter 12 Farwell 124-03 4 2
8 Brenden Quackenbush 9 Chesaning 123-10 4 1
9 Danny Sickles 11 Shepherd 117-07 4
10 Jared Ledford 12 Stanton Central Mont 115-09 3
11 Braden Peacock 11 Morley-Stanwood 115-08 4
12 Tiernan Gallagher 11 Clare 105-11 3
13 Blake Townsend 10 Sanford-Meridian 105-08 4
14 Cody Pitt 11 Hemlock 102-10 2
15 Addison Mitchell 12 Lakeview 101-07 3
16 Jeff Nealey 11 Farwell 100-04 3
17 Jared Kube 12 Montrose 100-02 3
18 Caleb Camp 12 Clare 99-05 3
19 Ian Kosinski 11 Lakeview 99-00 2
20 Ben Dousuah 9 St. Louis 98-01 2
21 Levi Belill 9 Saginaw Valley Luthe 96-00 2
22 Brody Noreen 12 Shepherd 91-06 2
23 Russell Deweese 12 Hemlock 91-04 3
24 Gabe Sturgeon 10 Sanford-Meridian 90-09 3
25 Kevin Phillips 11 Morley-Stanwood 88-03 2
26 Alec Woodrow 11 Carrollton 77-05 2
27 Francisco Flores 9 Carrollton 75-10 1
28 Caleb Noak 10 St. Louis 72-10 2
29 Logan Erskine 11 St. Charles 63-02 1
30 Adam Klump 9 St. Charles 62-00 2



Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ithaca 119.75
2 Shepherd 107.75
3 Clare 80
4 Sanford-Meridian 68
5 Chesaning 63
6 Montrose 48
7 Morley-Stanwood 32
8 Hemlock 30
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 25
10 St. Louis 21.5
11 Lakeview 20.75
12 St. Charles 16.75
13 Farwell 12.5
14 Stanton Central Montcalm 12
15 Carrollton 6