2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 26-3 (Saugatuck)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 26-3 (Saugatuck)
Saugatuck, Michigan


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 08:19 PM
Saugatuck MHSAA LP Regional - 5/17/2019
Online Results: fatresults.com
5/17/2019
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AQ: A 10:21.83
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saugatuck 'A' 9:36.44A 10
1) Conner, Taylor 2) Johnson, Thea
3) Martinson, Natalie 4) Stoin, Kierstyn
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 9:47.08A 8
1) Jenkins, Jodi 2) Estrella, Alicia
3) Quillan, Olivia 4) Kortman, Catherine
3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 10:24.01 6
1) VanderKooi, Sarah 2) VanderKooi, Abby
3) Rotman, Ava 4) Aardema, Josie
4 Kent City 'A' 10:51.30 5
1) Ignasiak, Abby 2) Sible, Elizabeth
3) Flegel, Kierra 4) Martini, Layla
5 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 11:23.48 4
1) Brown, Rachelle 2) Poley, Marion
3) Austin, Hannah 4) Phillips, Halena
6 Newaygo 'A' 12:17.55 3
1) Braennlund, Malin 2) Dosch, Samantha
3) Oldham, Emily 4) Schmitt, Haleigh

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AQ: A 8:29.65
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 8:33.10 10
1) Sall, Derek 2) Jourdan, Lance
3) Riddering, Caleb 4) VandenHoek, Abraham
2 Kent City 'A' 8:35.58 8
1) Flegel, Nick 2) Wheeler, Ryan
3) Russo, Alex 4) Jones, Evan
3 Montague 'A' 8:45.36 6
1) Roth, Aaron 2) Coppess, Cale
3) Raeth, Conner 4) Fairchild, Logan
4 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 8:46.20 5
1) Zuidema, Jack 2) Newell, Pierce
3) Plaisier, Daniel 4) Rotman, Eli
5 Holland Black River 'A' 8:57.29 4
1) Dlugosz, Jacek 2) Monie, Felix
3) Ruiter, Luke 4) Koeman, Matthew
6 Saugatuck 'A' 8:59.10 3
1) Hotary, Connor 2) Bartlett, Ray
3) Ashley, Tristan 4) Martinson, Adam
7 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 9:13.88 2
1) Smith III, Amon 2) Pluchinsky, Ashton
3) Arce, Sam 4) Lester, Matt
8 Ravenna 'A' 9:16.58 1
1) Vanderwoude, Josh 2) Spoelman, Kevin
3) Getz, Travis 4) Ciecielski, Zach
9 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 9:20.74
1) Anderson, Austin 2) Bokma, Oliver
3) Tesfai, Abeil 4) Tesfai, Rim
10 White Cloud 'A' 9:32.69
1) Trendel, Terry 2) Canning, Kobe
3) Feldpausch, Thomas 4) Rodriguez, Adrian
11 Wyoming Lee 'A' 10:00.69
1) Monarrez, Isaias 2) Monarrez, Israel
3) Chavarria, Eric 4) Vargas, Ceasar

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AQ: A 16.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Postema, Analiese Ravenna 18.02Q 1
2 Weber, Zara Kent City 18.15Q 3
3 Winsemius, Bailey Saugatuck 18.17Q 2
4 Eenigenburg, Anika Muskegon Wes 18.71q 1
5 Preston, Taryn Kent City 18.81q 3
6 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 19.02q 1
7 Nedeau, Darcy North Muskeg 19.50q 2
8 Lavette, Jennafer Newaygo 19.70q 2
9 Davis, Ema Muskegon Wes 20.18 3
10 Haisma, Abigail Grandville C 20.66 2
11 Thompson, Haley White Cloud 21.28 3
12 Walker, Celia Gr_northpoin 21.34 3
13 Kolk-Kakoczki, Gabby White Cloud 21.43 1
14 Adams, Audree Newaygo 21.55 3
15 Brickley, Ana Holland Blac 21.78 2 21.773
15 Box, Shalique GR Wellsprin 21.78 2 21.773
17 Dowdy, Alyssa Delton-Kello 23.07 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AQ: A 16.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Postema, Analiese Ravenna 17.15 10
2 Winsemius, Bailey Saugatuck 17.44 8
3 Weber, Zara Kent City 17.52 6
4 Preston, Taryn Kent City 17.59 5
5 Eenigenburg, Anika Muskegon Wes 18.25 4
6 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 18.51 3
7 Nedeau, Darcy North Muskeg 18.55 2
8 Lavette, Jennafer Newaygo 19.58 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AQ: A 15.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck A 14.96Q 1
2 Bair, Dolan Kent City 16.23Q 3
3 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 16.48Q 2
4 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 16.51q 3
5 Buckner, Trent Kent City 16.79q 2
6 Warren, De'Shary North Muskeg 18.18q 1
7 Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin 18.29q 1
8 Hoffman, Hunter Saugatuck 18.40q 3
9 Elliott, Tyler Grandville C 18.55 2
10 Croff, Caleb Muskegon Wes 18.83 2
11 Mokma, Carter Fennville 18.97 2
12 Marshall, Hunter Delton-Kello 19.17 1
13 Tarket, Matt Montague 19.39 1
14 Burns, Hunter Ravenna 19.93 3
15 Montemayor, Chance White Cloud 20.07 3
16 Shafley, Evan Gr_northpoin 20.10 2
17 Sandoval, Benjamin Muskegon Wes 20.27 1
18 Jackson, Zeke GR Wellsprin 20.44 3
19 Dykstra, Luke Grandville C 20.75 1
20 Stevenson, Caleb Newaygo 21.68 2
21 Hesting, Kristopher White Cloud 22.21 3
22 Olmstead, Jadon GR Wellsprin 22.67 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
AQ: A 15.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 14.66A 10
2 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 15.93 8
3 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 16.42 6
4 Bair, Dolan Kent City 16.74 5
5 Buckner, Trent Kent City 16.94 4
6 Warren, De'Shary North Muskeg 18.09 3
7 Hoffman, Hunter Saugatuck 18.12 2
8 Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin 21.57 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AQ: A 13.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meacham, Maddie Montague A 13.09Q 1
2 Poulton, Kylee Holland Blac 13.23Q 4
3 Carr, Joan Kent City 13.66Q 2
4 Ericson, Natalie Montague 13.75Q 3
5 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 13.38q 4
6 Meacham, Claire Montague 13.72q 2
7 Mattsson, Klara Delton-Kello 13.76q 2
8 Strait, Alexis White Cloud 13.89q 1
9 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 14.02 1
10 VanderVennen, Hayley Grandville C 14.03 1
11 Scarlavai, Carsyn White Cloud 14.04 3
12 Reed, Mia Saugatuck 14.23 1
13 Allen, Peyton Muskegon Wes 14.28 4
14 Goins, Jaulisha Gr_northpoin 14.30 4
15 Weeks, Jasmine Kent City 14.41 2
16 Freimark, Ava Holland Blac 14.46 3
17 Nelson, Olivia Grandville C 14.71 4
18 Gongalski, Mary North Muskeg 14.84 3
19 Box, Shalique GR Wellsprin 14.87 3
20 Solomon, Meredith Fennville 14.97 4
21 Rake, Nakia Newaygo 15.05 2
22 Wadkins, Emmily Ravenna 15.31 1
23 Dankins, Zaria Newaygo 15.51 3
24 Steele, Jeni Delton-Kello 15.60 2
25 Fialek, Hallie Ravenna 15.87 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AQ: A 13.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poulton, Kylee Holland Blac 12.86A 10
2 Meacham, Maddie Montague 12.89A 8
3 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 13.13A 6
4 Ericson, Natalie Montague 13.36 5
5 Meacham, Claire Montague 13.64 4
6 Mattsson, Klara Delton-Kello 13.69 3
7 Carr, Joan Kent City 13.71 2
8 Strait, Alexis White Cloud 14.13 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AQ: A 11.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City A 11.24Q 3
2 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 11.69Q 2
3 Dumas, Nicolas Delton-Kello 11.70Q 4
4 Jancek, Clay Montague 11.79Q 1
5 Shepard, Jake Gr_northpoin 11.78q 4
6 Porter, Tristan Holland Blac 11.86q 2
7 Waase, Dominik Delton-Kello 11.94q 3
8 Gonzalez, David Newaygo 12.06q 4
9 Avery, Fischer Saugatuck 12.09 2
10 Parker, Isaac Muskegon Wes 12.17 2
11 Nguyen, An GR Wellsprin 12.21 2 12.202
12 Morris, Mason White Cloud 12.21 3 12.208
13 Morey, Corbin Ravenna 12.32 1
14 Smith, Taegen GR Wellsprin 12.36 1
15 Budu, Prince Muskegon Wes 12.39 3
16 Hartley, Spencer Kent City 12.47 3
17 Sanderson, Jasper Newaygo 12.51 1
18 McCarty, Ben Grandville C 12.52 4
19 Hogan, Dalton Ravenna 12.62 3 12.613
20 Hagen, Riley Montague 12.62 1 12.616
21 Vanderzouwen, Elijah Gr_northpoin 12.64 4
22 Fessenden, Jordan White Cloud 12.77 2
23 Malkowski, Jimmy Saugatuck 13.04 1
24 Hilgert, Hudson Holland Blac 13.11 1
25 Till, Logan Fennville 13.22 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AQ: A 11.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 11.01A 10
2 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 11.08A 8
3 Dumas, Nicolas Delton-Kello 11.41A 6
4 Jancek, Clay Montague 11.50 5
5 Shepard, Jake Gr_northpoin 11.66 4
6 Waase, Dominik Delton-Kello 11.89 3
7 Porter, Tristan Holland Blac 11.90 2

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 1:51.45
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 1:50.60A 2 10
1) Stoin, Kierstyn 2) Rodriguez, Kyrah-Lynn
3) Pond, Catherine 4) Johnson, Jillian
2 Montague 'A' 1:51.32A 2 8
1) Stark, Brooke 2) Meacham, Maddie
3) Osborne, Morgan 4) Ericson, Natalie
3 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 1:51.93 2 6
1) DenBoer, Talia 2) Gleason, Alora
3) Poquette, Abbigail 4) Schnyders, Halle
4 Kent City 'A' 1:53.41 2 5
1) Weeks, Jasmine 2) Brown, Kylie
3) Denhof, Carley 4) Carr, Joan
5 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 1:53.84 2 4
1) Barteld, Victoria 2) Mosby, Niyla
3) Nyhdro, Verna 4) Yonkers, Jasmine
6 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 2:02.29 2 3
1) Dake, Emily 2) Cooper, Lily
3) Bever, Abbie 4) Mattsson, Klara
7 North Muskegon 'A' 2:03.52 2 2
1) Hayhurst, Ellen 2) Newville, Krista
3) Gongalski, Mary 4) Nedeau, Darcy
8 Newaygo 'A' 2:08.30 1 1
1) Dankins, Zaria 2) Adams, Audree
3) Mcdaniel, Kaylyn 4) Postma, Hannah
9 White Cloud 'A' 2:09.11 1
1) Taylor, Alekzandria 2) Kolk-Kakoczki, Gabby
3) Acosta, Avery 4) Thompson, Haley
-- Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Nelson, Olivia 2) Kroeze, Hanna
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Bouma, Ellie
-- Holland Black River 'A' DQ 1 Wrong Lane
1) Buikema, Riley 2) Fernandez, Ana Sofia
3) Freimark, Ava 4) Usmani, Aanya

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 1:34.72
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 1:32.53A 2 10
1) Diaz, Benny 2) Dunn, Brad
3) Seifert, Connor 4) Yarde, Collin
2 Kent City 'A' 1:34.16A 2 8
1) Bair, Dolan 2) Williams, Jayden
3) Hartley, Spencer 4) Wright, Will
3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 1:34.19A 2 6
1) Budu, Prince 2) Parker, Isaac
3) Sytsma, Brandon 4) Waller, Solomon
4 North Muskegon 'A' 1:35.32 2 5
1) Schotts, Colin 2) Warren, De'Shary
3) Rossiter, Nick 4) Wolski, Alex
5 Ravenna 'A' 1:36.79 2 4
1) Forman, Mason 2) Cox, Josh
3) Erickson, Chad 4) Parker, Grant
6 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 1:37.09 2 3
1) Shepard, Jake 2) Wallace, Elijah
3) Dooley, Josiah 4) Roede, Josh
7 Montague 'A' 1:37.19 2 2
1) Aguilera, Jordan 2) Metcalf, Logan
3) Hagen, Riley 4) Jancek, Clay
8 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 1:37.94 2 1
1) Dumas, Nicolas 2) Waase, Dominik
3) Bunch, Bradley 4) Trantham, Justin
9 White Cloud 'A' 1:42.78 1
1) Morris, Mason 2) Byle, Ashton
3) Zambito, Giorgio 4) Fessenden, Jordan
10 Wyoming Lee 'A' 1:46.57 1
1) Ceaser, Medina 2) Vicente, Martinez
3) Reed, Kemijion 4) Rodriguez, Diego
11 Newaygo 'A' 1:47.40 1
1) Badgero, Brandon 2) Joseph, Jayden
3) Biegalle, Nathan 4) Mayle, Mallaci
12 Fennville 'A' 1:49.64 1
1) Estrada, Andy 2) Till, Logan
3) Mokma, Carter 4) Strickfaden, I'Zayah
13 Holland Black River 'A' 1:50.87 1
1) Hilgert, Hudson 2) Koeman, Matthew
3) Seymour, Aarron 4) Voss, Will
-- Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Oudbier, Collin 2) Bos, Joseph
3) Mendez, Fredy 4) McCarty, Ben
-- GR Wellspring Prep 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Monti, Riccardo 2) Brennan, Thomas
3) Sharif, Keni 4) Ramirez, Miguel

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AQ: A 5:28.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 4:56.85A 10
2 Johnson, Thea Saugatuck 5:18.83A 8
3 Martini, Layla Kent City 5:21.57A 6
4 Martinson, Natalie Saugatuck 5:22.67A 5
5 Quillan, Olivia Grandville C 5:24.26A 4
6 Kortman, Catherine Grandville C 5:26.82A 3
7 Bowman, Ella White Cloud 5:47.81 2
8 Braennlund, Malin Newaygo 5:55.61 1
9 Kamphuis, Audrey Gr_northpoin 5:57.50
10 Oldenberg, Chloe GR Wellsprin 6:05.00
11 Phillips, Halena Delton-Kello 6:13.20
12 Langeland, Adia Holland Blac 6:19.50
13 LaClair, Courtney White Cloud 6:51.09

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AQ: A 4:35.52
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey Saugatuck 4:19.24A 2 10
2 Sharnas, Sam Holland Blac 4:22.93A 2 8
3 Rotman, Eli Muskegon Wes 4:43.10 2 6
4 Zuidema, Jack Muskegon Wes 4:44.80 2 5
5 Kehoe, Jack Grandville C 4:55.20 2 4
6 Wheeler, Ryan Kent City 4:55.67 2 3
7 Bartlett, Ray Saugatuck 4:56.91 2 2
8 Martinson, Adam Saugatuck 4:57.06 2 1
9 Manion, Logan Grandville C 4:59.32 2
10 Chavarria, Eric Wyoming Lee 5:00.17 2
11 Ordway, Micah Delton-Kello 5:01.27 2
12 Swanson, Thomas Kent City 5:06.84 2
13 Lester, Matt Delton-Kello 5:11.63 2
14 Vanderwoude, Josh Ravenna 5:15.92 2
15 Dlugosz, Jacek Holland Blac 5:19.81 2
16 Murray, Michael Newaygo 5:20.40 2
17 Coeling, Zack Gr_northpoin 5:22.69 2
18 Canning, Kobe White Cloud 5:38.73 2
19 Feldpausch, Thomas White Cloud 5:51.27 2
20 Warner, Owen Newaygo 5:59.90 2

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 53.04
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montague 'A' 52.17A 2 10
1) Stark, Brooke 2) Meacham, Claire
3) Osborne, Morgan 4) Ericson, Natalie
2 Kent City 'A' 52.90A 2 8
1) Weeks, Jasmine 2) Carr, Joan
3) Denhof, Carley 4) Brown, Kylie
3 White Cloud 'A' 53.82 2 6
1) Strait, Alexis 2) Compeau, Elizabeth
3) Faltinowski, Krystianna 4) Scarlavai, Carsyn
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 54.21 2 5
1) Nelson, Olivia 2) Bouma, Ellie
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) VanderVennen, Hayley
5 Saugatuck 'A' 54.58 2 4
1) Reed, Mia 2) Hartgerink, Abby
3) Winsemius, Bailey 4) Pond, Catherine
6 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 55.93 2 3
1) DenBoer, Talia 2) Gleason, Alora
3) Brand, Annaliese 4) Goins, Jaulisha
7 Newaygo 'A' 56.21 2 2
1) Rake, Nakia 2) Lavette, Jennafer
3) Riddering, Clara 4) Mathis, Kendall
8 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 56.50 2 1
1) Allen, Peyton 2) Davis, Ema
3) Eenigenburg, Anika 4) Buursma, Ella
9 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 57.59 1
1) Mosby, Niyla 2) Box, Shalique
3) Metz, Hannah 4) Pointe, Grace
10 North Muskegon 'A' 58.54 1
1) Hayhurst, Ellen 2) Davies, Kayla
3) Gongalski, Mary 4) Nedeau, Darcy
11 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 58.84 1
1) Pape, Maddie 2) Cooper, Lily
3) Bever, Abbie 4) Mattsson, Klara
12 Fennville 'A' 1:01.51 1
1) Garcia, Monica 2) Johnson, Meghan
3) VanderScheer, Annabelle 4) Haywood, Erica

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 45.44
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 44.29A 2 10
1) Bair, Dolan 2) Williams, Jayden
3) Weeks, Giovanni 4) Wright, Will
2 North Muskegon 'A' 45.74 2 8
1) Schotts, Colin 2) Warren, De'Shary
3) Rossiter, Nick 4) Wolski, Alex
3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 45.79 2 6
1) Masumpa, Sandisele 2) Parker, Isaac
3) Budu, Prince 4) Waller, Solomon
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 46.45 2 5
1) Mendez, Fredy 2) Elliott, Tyler
3) McCarty, Ben 4) Schutte, Caleb
5 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 46.94 1 4
1) Roede, Duane 2) Averill, Taylor
3) Dooley, Josiah 4) Shepard, Jake
6 Saugatuck 'A' 47.38 2 3
1) Stanberry, Nick 2) Avery, Fischer
3) Yarde, Collin 4) Beckman, Tom
7 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 47.39 2 2
1) Dumas, Nicolas 2) Bunch, Bradley
3) Waase, Dominik 4) Trantham, Justin
8 Ravenna 'A' 47.74 2 1 47.731
1) Villarreal, Jacob 2) Mabrito, Dominic
3) Morey, Corbin 4) Hogan, Dalton
9 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 47.74 1 47.736
1) Brzozowski, Chris 2) Nguyen, An
3) Monti, Riccardo 4) Smith, Taegen
10 Montague 'A' 49.20 2
1) Everett, Dylan 2) Peterson, Chase
3) Grattafiori, Lance 4) Hagen, Riley
11 Wyoming Lee 'A' 53.57 1
1) Ceaser, Medina 2) Kemijion, Reed
3) Martinez, Rogeilo 4) Vicente, Martinez

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AQ: A 1:02.17
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poquette, Abbigail Gr_northpoin 1:01.19A 3 10
2 Johnson, Jillian Saugatuck 1:02.59 3 8
3 Smith, Maddie Montague 1:03.10 3 6
4 Brown, Kylie Kent City 1:05.07 3 5
5 Pratt, Khloe Saugatuck 1:05.85 3 4
6 Compeau, Elizabeth White Cloud 1:06.52 3 3
7 Nicholson, Amber Gr_northpoin 1:06.74 2 2
8 Lantzer, Emily Kent City 1:07.15 3 1
9 Schullo, Claira Ravenna 1:07.96 2
10 Riddering, Clara Newaygo 1:08.95 2
11 Manderfield, Genevieve Holland Blac 1:10.13 2
12 Dip, Lindsey Grandville C 1:10.26 2
13 Hall, Ally Montague 1:10.30 3
14 Buursma, Ella Muskegon Wes 1:11.31 2
15 Fernandez, Ana Sofia Holland Blac 1:12.02 2
16 Staal, Lauren Grandville C 1:14.65 1
17 VanWesep, Gabrielle Ravenna 1:15.86 2
18 Vega, Carla Wyoming Lee 1:24.96 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AQ: A 52.05
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cox, Josh Ravenna 52.04A 4 10
2 Sytsma, Brandon Muskegon Wes 53.24 4 8
3 Grizzle, Dawson Delton-Kello 53.90 4 6
4 Rodriguez, Diego Wyoming Lee 54.78 4 5
5 Braam, Caleb Gr_northpoin 54.93 3 4
6 Aguilera, Jordan Montague 55.14 4 3
7 Mello, Mateus Kent City 55.50 4 2
8 Andreazza, Matteo Saugatuck 56.20 3 1
9 Ramirez, Miguel GR Wellsprin 56.33 4
10 Bunch, Bradley Delton-Kello 56.54 3
11 Schut, Tyler Fennville 56.93 4
12 Mayle, Mallaci Newaygo 57.30 3
13 Metcalf, Logan Montague 57.44 3
14 Dunn, Cory Gr_northpoin 57.71 2
15 Koeman, Matthew Holland Blac 58.02 3
16 Plaisier, Daniel Muskegon Wes 58.15 3
17 Cox, Dexter White Cloud 58.83 1
18 Byle, Ashton White Cloud 59.08 2
19 Monarrez, Israel Wyoming Lee 59.82 1
20 Badgero, Brandon Newaygo 1:00.29 2
21 Oudbier, Collin Grandville C 1:00.54 1
22 Hearth, Brock Kent City 1:00.77 2
23 Brennan, Thomas GR Wellsprin 1:01.27 2
24 Seymour, Aarron Holland Blac 1:01.43 1
25 Kehoe, Dan Grandville C 1:02.03 2
26 Becklin, Grant Ravenna 1:02.75 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AQ: A 49.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston, Taryn Kent City 47.90A 3 10
2 Stoin, Kierstyn Saugatuck 49.92 3 8
3 McCormick, Alaina Montague 53.46 3 6
4 Kroeze, Hanna Grandville C 54.02 3 5
5 Winsemius, Bailey Saugatuck 55.56 2 4
6 Weber, Zara Kent City 55.90 3 3
7 Davis, Ema Muskegon Wes 56.09 3 2
8 Usmani, Aanya Holland Blac 56.78 3 1
9 Thompson, Haley White Cloud 58.10 2
10 Eenigenburg, Anika Muskegon Wes 58.31 1
11 Nedeau, Darcy North Muskeg 58.38 3
12 Walker, Celia Gr_northpoin 59.67 2
13 Dowdy, Alyssa Delton-Kello 1:00.10 2
14 Mcdaniel, Kaylyn Newaygo 1:00.60 2
15 Haisma, Abigail Grandville C 1:01.19 2
16 Dake, Emily Delton-Kello 1:01.59 2
17 Brickley, Ana Holland Blac 1:02.52 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AQ: A 42.32
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Brad Saugatuck 40.18A 3 10
2 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 40.39A 3 8
3 Erickson, Chad Ravenna 42.01A 3 6
4 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 42.26A 3 5
5 Seifert, Connor Saugatuck 42.42 3 4
6 Schullo, Calvin Ravenna 44.36 3 3
7 Bair, Dolan Kent City 44.50 3 2
8 Croff, Caleb Muskegon Wes 45.57 2 1
9 Rodriguez, Adrian White Cloud 45.90 2
10 Mbutuma, Khanya Muskegon Wes 46.08 3
11 Rogers, Alan Delton-Kello 46.40 2
12 Jackson, Zeke GR Wellsprin 47.77 2
13 Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin 48.44 2
14 Schenkel, Henry Grandville C 51.18 1
15 Olmstead, Jadon GR Wellsprin 52.04 1
16 Tarket, Matt Montague 52.05 2
17 Mokma, Carter Fennville 52.85 1
18 Dykstra, Luke Grandville C 53.20 1
19 Shafley, Evan Gr_northpoin 54.61 1
20 Stevenson, Caleb Newaygo 57.43 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AQ: A 2:27.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 2:14.37A 10
2 Johnson, Thea Saugatuck 2:20.40A 8
3 Estrella, Alicia Grandville C 2:23.97A 6
4 Yonkers, Jasmine GR Wellsprin 2:29.41 5
5 Vera, Jillian Saugatuck 2:30.27 4
6 Olson, Emma Montague 2:30.36 3
7 VanderKooi, Sarah Muskegon Wes 2:37.17 2
8 Rotman, Ava Muskegon Wes 2:38.87 1
9 Sible, Elizabeth Kent City 2:40.37
10 Bowman, Ella White Cloud 2:44.06
11 Austin, Hannah Delton-Kello 2:45.36
12 Witvliet, Madeline Grandville C 2:46.28
13 Moreno, Gloria Wyoming Lee 2:47.39
14 Oldham, Emily Newaygo 2:49.32
15 Banuelos, Grace Ravenna 2:51.26

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AQ: A 2:02.44
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Aidan Holland Blac 1:59.92A 2 10
2 Rouse, Marcellus North Muskeg 2:02.08A 2 8
3 Marcy, Winston Saugatuck 2:04.73 2 6
4 Jones, Evan Kent City 2:06.78 2 5
5 Monie, Felix Holland Blac 2:08.07 2 4
6 Rotman, Eli Muskegon Wes 2:08.68 2 3
7 Jourdan, Lance Grandville C 2:10.63 2 2
8 Chavarria, Eric Wyoming Lee 2:10.92 2 1
9 Arce, Sam Delton-Kello 2:11.65 2
10 Jenkins, Chris Grandville C 2:12.46 2
11 Newell, Pierce Muskegon Wes 2:15.56 2
12 Shoemaker, Clay Gr_northpoin 2:16.29 1
13 Tesfai, Rim GR Wellsprin 2:18.07 2
14 Swanson, Thomas Kent City 2:18.21 2
15 Hotary, Connor Saugatuck 2:18.62 1
16 Yanez, Luis Ravenna 2:18.98 1
17 Ordway, Micah Delton-Kello 2:19.21 1
18 Coppess, Cale Montague 2:20.66 2
19 Kahl, Braden Montague 2:23.30 2
20 Spoelman, Kevin Ravenna 2:29.49 1
21 Smith, Elvis Newaygo 2:34.16 1
22 Feldpausch, Thomas White Cloud 2:37.87 1
23 Canning, Kobe White Cloud 2:38.88 1
24 Anderson, Ryan Newaygo 2:42.87 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AQ: A 27.29
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 27.46Q 2
2 Brown, Kylie Kent City 27.67Q 3
3 Poulton, Kylee Holland Blac 27.86Q 1
4 Ericson, Natalie Montague 27.83q 3
5 Denhof, Carley Kent City 27.89q 2
6 Barteld, Victoria GR Wellsprin 28.00q 3
7 Meacham, Claire Montague 28.52q 1
8 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 28.95q 2
9 Allen, Peyton Muskegon Wes 29.59 2
10 Buikema, Riley Holland Blac 29.95 2
11 Mathis, Kendall Newaygo 30.17 1
12 Schullo, Claira Ravenna 30.38 1
13 Dip, Lindsey Grandville C 31.11 3
14 Solomon, Meredith Fennville 31.30 2
15 Acosta, Avery White Cloud 31.33 3
16 Buursma, Ella Muskegon Wes 31.67 2
17 Dykstra, Carly Grandville C 31.82 1
18 Lemkie, Chloe Ravenna 32.06 1
19 Johnson, Meghan Fennville 32.07 3
20 Mcneese, Eva Newaygo 42.69 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AQ: A 27.29
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poulton, Kylee Holland Blac 27.21A 10
2 Schnyders, Halle Gr_northpoin 27.31 8
3 Brown, Kylie Kent City 27.97 6
4 Denhof, Carley Kent City 28.12 5
5 Ericson, Natalie Montague 28.13 4
6 Meacham, Claire Montague 28.55 3
7 Barteld, Victoria GR Wellsprin 28.56 2
8 Nyhdro, Verna GR Wellsprin 28.58 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AQ: A 23.12
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 23.54Q 3
2 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 23.63Q 1
3 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 23.71Q 2
4 Jancek, Clay Montague 23.77Q 4
5 Wolski, Alex North Muskeg 23.86q 4
6 Dumas, Nicolas Delton-Kello 23.94q 3 23.932
7 Rodriguez, Diego Wyoming Lee 23.94q 1 23.934
8 Porter, Tristan Holland Blac 24.04q 2
9 VanderArk, Sam Holland Blac 24.63 2 24.626
10 Waller, Solomon Muskegon Wes 24.63 3 24.630
11 Hagen, Riley Montague 24.81 1
12 Nguyen, An GR Wellsprin 24.87 4
13 Parker, Grant Ravenna 25.11 3
14 Sanderson, Jasper Newaygo 25.22 1
15 Forman, Mason Ravenna 25.59 3
16 Hartley, Spencer Kent City 25.60 2
17 Waller, Joe Muskegon Wes 25.91 4
18 Bos, Joseph Grandville C 26.12 1
19 Fessenden, Jordan White Cloud 26.14 3
20 Dooley, Josiah Gr_northpoin 26.50 1
21 Stevens, Donavan White Cloud 26.83 2
22 Till, Logan Fennville 27.80 3
23 Weatherspoon, Santrail GR Wellsprin 33.10 4
-- Waase, Dominik Delton-Kello FS 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
AQ: A 23.12
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schutte, Caleb Grandville C 22.24A 10
2 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 22.34A 8
3 Diaz, Benny Saugatuck 23.51 6
4 Wolski, Alex North Muskeg 23.76 5
5 Rodriguez, Diego Wyoming Lee 24.05 4
6 Dumas, Nicolas Delton-Kello 24.12 3
7 Jancek, Clay Montague 24.41 2
8 Porter, Tristan Holland Blac 38.09 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AQ: A 12:05.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderKooi, Abby Muskegon Wes 10:36.17A 10
2 Martini, Layla Kent City 11:39.92A 8
3 Conner, Taylor Saugatuck 11:44.76A 6
4 Martinson, Natalie Saugatuck 11:45.34A 5
5 Lindsay, Bella North Muskeg 11:48.12A 4
6 Jenkins, Jodi Grandville C 11:56.36A 3
7 Phillips, Mia Holland Blac 11:56.90A 2
8 Witvliet, Kate Grandville C 11:57.42A 1
9 Wingard, Gabriella North Muskeg 12:00.13A
10 Steenstra, Morgan Grandville C 12:11.35
11 Ignasiak, Abby Kent City 12:24.21
12 Linsley, Alyeska Kent City 12:31.00
13 Aardema, Josie Muskegon Wes 12:43.40
14 Cieply, Kyrstyn Holland Blac 13:00.17
15 Roll, Katie Montague 13:01.63
16 Kamphuis, Audrey Gr_northpoin 13:03.54
17 Deater, Casey Newaygo 13:28.75
18 Oldenberg, Chloe GR Wellsprin 14:59.32
19 LaClair, Courtney White Cloud 15:00.14

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AQ: A 10:07.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorgas, Corey Saugatuck 9:43.98A 10
2 Jensen, Cole Montague 9:47.17A 8
3 Sharnas, Sam Holland Blac 9:55.26A 6
4 Pettinga, Nik Saugatuck 10:00.46A 5
5 Sharnas, Max Saugatuck 10:01.24A 4
6 Witvliet, Luke Grandville C 10:04.36A 3
7 Russo, Alex Kent City 10:12.56 2
8 Flegel, Nick Kent City 10:15.97 1
9 Wolffis, Adam Montague 10:17.28
10 Lawrence, Emerald North Muskeg 10:19.48
11 Zuidema, Jack Muskegon Wes 10:20.21
12 Riddering, Caleb Grandville C 10:24.41
13 Ashley, Tristan Saugatuck 10:45.77
14 Ciecielski, Zach Ravenna 10:48.71
15 Brummel, Ryan Newaygo 10:49.05
16 Pluchinsky, Ashton Delton-Kello 10:51.49
17 Lester, Matt Delton-Kello 10:55.22
18 Martinson, Adam Saugatuck 10:55.99
19 Vega, Rafael Wyoming Lee 11:23.29
20 Getz, Travis Ravenna 11:40.03
21 Skujins, Ben North Muskeg 11:57.10
22 DeYoung, Max Holland Blac 12:05.48
23 Ferrier, Noah Muskegon Wes 12:14.40
24 Hesting, Kristopher White Cloud 12:28.44
25 Murray, Michael Newaygo 12:53.63
26 LaClair, Conner White Cloud 13:31.13

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 4:19.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 4:12.82A 2 10
1) Stoin, Kierstyn 2) Rodriguez, Kyrah-Lynn
3) Johnson, Jillian 4) Johnson, Thea
2 Kent City 'A' 4:14.11A 2 8
1) Preston, Taryn 2) Lantzer, Emily
3) Martini, Layla 4) Freeland, Lauren
3 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 4:21.09 2 6
1) DenBoer, Talia 2) Gleason, Alora
3) Schnyders, Halle 4) Poquette, Abbigail
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 4:23.60 2 5
1) Estrella, Alicia 2) Jenkins, Jodi
3) Quillan, Olivia 4) Kortman, Catherine
5 Montague 'A' 4:24.76 2 4
1) Seaver, Avery 2) Hall, Ally
3) Roll, Katie 4) Smith, Maddie
6 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 4:32.32 2 3
1) Barteld, Victoria 2) Nyhdro, Verna
3) Mosby, Niyla 4) Yonkers, Jasmine
7 White Cloud 'A' 4:37.21 2 2
1) Strait, Alexis 2) Scarlavai, Carsyn
3) Bowman, Ella 4) Compeau, Elizabeth
8 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 4:38.12 1 1
1) VanderKooi, Sarah 2) Davis, Ema
3) Allen, Peyton 4) Rotman, Ava
9 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 4:51.07 1
1) Bever, Abbie 2) Cooper, Lily
3) Brown, Rachelle 4) Phillips, Halena
10 Newaygo 'A' 4:57.47 1
1) Riddering, Clara 2) Braennlund, Malin
3) Oldham, Emily 4) Dosch, Samantha

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
AQ: A 3:34.77
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Black River 'A' 3:34.77A 2 10
1) VanderArk, Sam 2) DeVries, Patrick
3) Porter, Tristan 4) Jones, Aidan
2 Saugatuck 'A' 3:36.05 2 8
1) Yarde, Collin 2) Diaz, Benny
3) Seifert, Connor 4) Dunn, Brad
3 North Muskegon 'A' 3:36.82 2 6
1) Layton, Amarion 2) Rossiter, Nick
3) Schotts, Colin 4) Rouse, Marcellus
4 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 'A' 3:38.55 2 5
1) Waller, Solomon 2) Croff, Caleb
3) Sytsma, Brandon 4) Parker, Isaac
5 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 3:38.68 2 4
1) Sall, Derek 2) Elliott, Tyler
3) VandenHoek, Abraham 4) Schutte, Caleb
6 Ravenna 'A' 3:41.97 2 3
1) Parker, Grant 2) Schullo, Calvin
3) Erickson, Chad 4) Cox, Josh
7 Montague 'A' 3:42.67 2 2
1) Aguilera, Jordan 2) Metcalf, Logan
3) Grattafiori, Lance 4) Kahl, Braden
8 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 3:45.08 1 1
1) Bunch, Bradley 2) Pluchinsky, Kendal
3) Grizzle, Dawson 4) Trantham, Justin
9 Gr_northpointe Christian 'A' 3:45.99 1
1) Shoemaker, Clay 2) Dunn, Cory
3) Braam, Caleb 4) Vanderzouwen, Elijah
10 Kent City 'A' 3:50.25 2
1) Jones, Evan 2) Wright, Will
3) Mello, Mateus 4) Williams, Jayden
11 White Cloud 'A' 3:56.18 1
1) Trendel, Terry 2) Byle, Ashton
3) Montemayor, Chance 4) Rodriguez, Adrian
12 GR Wellspring Prep 'A' 3:56.84 1
1) Ramirez, Miguel 2) Nguyen, An
3) Jackson, Zeke 4) Tesfai, Rim
13 Wyoming Lee 'A' 4:18.01 1
1) Chavarria, Eric 2) Rodriguez, Diego
3) Monarrez, Israel 4) Espinoza, Nicholas

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
AQ: A 4-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Ally Montague 5-00.00A 10
2 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck 4-10.00 8
3 Mathis, Kendall Newaygo J4-10.00 6
4 Elkins, Ashley Delton-Kello 4-08.00 5
5 Weber, Zara Kent City 4-05.00 4
6 Meacham, Claire Montague J4-05.00 2
6 Kopjar, Lena Ravenna J4-05.00 2
6 Osborne, Morgan Montague J4-05.00 2
-- Taylor, Alekzandria White Cloud NH
-- Brickley, Ana Holland Blac NH
-- Kroeze, Hanna Grandville C NH
-- Ritsema, Sydney Grandville C NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
AQ: A 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruys, Jeremy Grandville C 5-10.00 10
2 Schotts, Colin North Muskeg 5-08.00 8
3 Cox, Dexter White Cloud 5-05.00 5
3 Grizzle, Dawson Delton-Kello 5-05.00 5
3 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 5-05.00 5
6 Avery, Fischer Saugatuck J5-05.00 2.50
6 Sytsma, Brandon Muskegon Wes J5-05.00 2.50
-- Strickfaden, I'Zayah Fennville NH
-- Estrada, Andy Fennville NH
-- Dlugosz, Jacek Holland Blac NH
-- Buckner, Trent Kent City NH
-- Waller, Joe Muskegon Wes NH
-- Cato, Jaden Kent City NH
-- Yarde, Collin Saugatuck NH
-- Werkhoven, Nolan Grandville C NH
-- Rodgers, Joel Gr_northpoin NH
-- Stevens, Donavan White Cloud NH
-- Rahrig, Gabe North Muskeg NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
AQ: A 9-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pond, Catherine Saugatuck 9-00.00A 10
2 Young, Makenna Newaygo 8-09.00 8
3 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck 8-06.00 6
4 Bouma, Ellie Grandville C 8-00.00 5
5 Cooper, Lily Delton-Kello 7-03.00 3
5 Morey, Jordan Ravenna 7-03.00 3
5 Scarlavai, Carsyn White Cloud 7-03.00 3
8 Hale, Lauren Saugatuck J7-03.00 0.50
8 Bylsma, Orianna Montague J7-03.00 0.50
10 Watson, Madelyn Kent City J7-03.00
-- Threatt, McKenzie Newaygo NH
-- McCormick, Alaina Montague NH
-- Lantzer, Emily Kent City NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
AQ: A 12-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schullo, Calvin Ravenna 13-00.00A 10
2 Ciolk, Hunter White Cloud 12-06.00A 8
3 Williams, Jayden Kent City 11-06.00 6
4 Pluchinsky, Kendal Delton-Kello 11-00.00 5
5 Jancek, Clay Montague 10-03.00 3.50
5 Leclercq, Alex Delton-Kello 10-03.00 3.50
-- McKay, Joel Muskegon Wes NH
-- Snyder, Carson Kent City NH
-- Funk, John Ravenna NH
-- Smith, Elvis Newaygo NH
-- Haan, Zack Grandville C NH
-- Gould, Chase Saugatuck NH
-- Joseph, Jayden Newaygo NH
-- Dowling, Delton White Cloud NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
AQ: A 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jillian Saugatuck 16-10.75A 10
2 Freeland, Lauren Kent City 15-04.75 8
3 Preston, Taryn Kent City 14-10.00 6
4 Strait, Alexis White Cloud 14-08.50 5
5 Mathis, Kendall Newaygo 14-05.50 4
6 Hartgerink, Abby Saugatuck 13-11.75 3
7 Compeau, Elizabeth White Cloud 13-08.00 2
8 Fox, Leah Montague 13-01.75 1
9 Lemkie, Haley Ravenna 12-09.50
10 Kroeze, Hanna Grandville C 12-08.50
11 Box, Shalique GR Wellsprin 12-06.00
12 Oldenberg, Chloe GR Wellsprin 11-06.00
13 Dykstra, Carly Grandville C 8-09.00
-- Postema, Analiese Ravenna ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
AQ: A 20-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weeks, Giovanni Kent City 21-03.50A 10
2 Gonzalez, David Newaygo 19-06.00 8
3 Mbutuma, Khanya Muskegon Wes 18-07.00 6
4 Everett, Dylan Montague 18-04.00 5
5 Rench, Jordan Delton-Kello 17-11.50 4
6 Cox, Josh Ravenna 17-10.25 3
7 Metcalf, Logan Montague 17-07.00 2
8 Clausen, Mads Delton-Kello 17-04.25 1
9 Rodriguez, Adrian White Cloud 16-08.50
10 Andreazza, Matteo Saugatuck 16-06.00
11 Werkhoven, Nolan Grandville C 16-04.00
11 Masumpa, Sandisele Muskegon Wes 16-04.00
13 Guevara, Angel Newaygo 16-02.50
13 Mokma, Carter Fennville 16-02.50
15 Schut, Tyler Fennville 16-01.25
16 Hartley, Spencer Kent City 15-05.25
17 Fessenden, Jordan White Cloud 15-02.50
18 Vargas, Ceasar Wyoming Lee 15-02.25
19 Roede, Duane Gr_northpoin 14-08.00
20 Becklin, Grant Ravenna 13-09.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AQ: A 102-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reeve, Maya White Cloud 107-10A 10
2 Smith, Tianna Montague 106-01A 8
3 Beckman, Natalie Saugatuck 104-11A 6
4 Beckman, Morgan Saugatuck 104-01A 5
5 Bull, Erica Kent City 98-08 4
6 Greene, Victoria Delton-Kello 88-05 3
7 Vogts, Hannah Montague 86-04 2
8 Luhring, Raina Muskegon Wes 86-02 1
9 Taylor, Alekzandria White Cloud 84-06
10 Spoelman, Allie Ravenna 79-06
11 Augustyn, Cana Grandville C 73-08
12 Hill, Savannah Newaygo 67-10
13 Eenigenburg, Anika Muskegon Wes 64-08
14 Nabaruta, Immaculee GR Wellsprin 64-01.50
15 Stanton, Glori Delton-Kello 62-01.50
16 Moyer, Kristen Ravenna 61-03
17 Moorman, Kierston Kent City 57-04
18 Metz, Hannah GR Wellsprin 54-04
19 Tran, Emily Wyoming Lee 52-11
20 Smith, Stephanie Grandville C 50-05
21 Mockerman, Regan Wyoming Lee 50-02
22 Powell, Allie Newaygo 49-03

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AQ: A 134-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pape, Cole Delton-Kello 141-03.50A 10
2 Smith, Taegen GR Wellsprin 138-05A 8
3 Stewart, Noah North Muskeg 123-08 6
4 Ruiter, Evan Muskegon Wes 120-04 5
5 Van Til, John GR Wellsprin 116-01 4
6 Eilers, Evan Montague 111-08 3
7 Aviles, Gabriel Holland Blac 111-03.50 2
8 Dowling, Delton White Cloud 110-08.50 1
9 McVicker, Mason Kent City 108-01
10 Ely, Nick Ravenna 107-11
11 Whitmore, Alan Delton-Kello 105-03
12 Ihle, Knole Saugatuck 104-05
13 VanOrman, Ethan Muskegon Wes 104-02.50
14 Olthof, Michael Ravenna 103-03.50
15 Beckman, Tom Saugatuck 103-01
16 Tarket, Matt Montague 98-08
17 Schuur, Preston GR Wellsprin 97-07
18 Lambert, Adam Gr_northpoin 93-10
19 Russell, Darrick White Cloud 92-08.50
20 Wallace, Gabe Gr_northpoin 90-02.50
21 Gallo, Will North Muskeg 88-10
22 Mortensen, Jaron Kent City 87-03.50
23 Chase, Jesse Newaygo 77-09
24 VanderWerp, Grayson Grandville C 77-06.50
25 Rivera, Christopher Wyoming Lee 77-00.50
26 Knight, Connor Grandville C 74-07
27 Daniels, Austin Newaygo 68-10
28 Hernandez, Johnny Holland Blac 58-09
29 Corbera, Alfredo Wyoming Lee 57-09

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
AQ: A 34-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beckman, Morgan Saugatuck 32-04.00 10
2 Smith, Tianna Montague 32-00.50 8
3 Bull, Erica Kent City 31-09.75 6
4 Reeve, Maya White Cloud 30-05.25 5
5 Moorman, Kierston Kent City 30-00.00 4
6 Beckman, Natalie Saugatuck 29-04.00 3
7 Vogts, Hannah Montague 28-07.50 2
8 Parsons, Lexi Delton-Kello J28-07.50 1
9 Spoelman, Allie Ravenna 26-11.00
10 Greene, Victoria Delton-Kello 26-08.00
11 Augustyn, Cana Grandville C 26-04.50
12 Hill, Savannah Newaygo 26-03.50
13 Seewald, Megan Ravenna 25-03.75
14 Metz, Hannah GR Wellsprin 24-04.50
15 Reed, Sophie GR Wellsprin 24-01.00
16 Smith, Stephanie Grandville C 23-03.00
17 Mockerman, Regan Wyoming Lee 23-00.00
18 Luhring, Raina Muskegon Wes 22-09.00
19 Rounds, Kyla Newaygo 22-04.00
20 Walker, Jordanne Wyoming Lee 17-00.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
AQ: A 47-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Til, John GR Wellsprin 45-00.00 10
2 Eilers, Evan Montague 44-02.00 8
3 Smith, Taegen GR Wellsprin 43-05.75 6
4 Beckman, Tom Saugatuck 43-02.50 5
5 Pape, Cole Delton-Kello 42-10.50 4
6 Lambert, Adam Gr_northpoin 42-02.00 3
7 Dowling, Delton White Cloud 42-00.50 2
8 Ruiter, Evan Muskegon Wes 39-04.75 1
9 Stewart, Noah North Muskeg 38-02.00
10 Olthof, Michael Ravenna 35-10.25
11 Childers, Brent Gr_northpoin 35-03.50
12 Whitmore, Alan Delton-Kello 34-08.00
13 Gallo, Will North Muskeg 34-01.50
14 VanOrman, Ethan Muskegon Wes 34-00.00
15 Elliott, Tyler Grandville C 33-04.00
16 Schut, Tyler Fennville 32-11.00
17 McVicker, Mason Kent City 32-09.00
18 Ihle, Knole Saugatuck 32-08.50
19 Aviles, Gabriel Holland Blac 32-05.00
20 Barcenas, Lupe Ravenna 32-04.75
21 Bradley, Joel White Cloud 31-10.50
22 Zomberg, Tyler Kent City 30-10.50
23 Martin, Walker Montague 29-10.25
24 Knight, Connor Grandville C 29-00.50
25 Chase, Jesse Newaygo 26-03.50
26 Hernandez, Johnny Holland Blac 26-00.00
27 Mejia, Juan Wyoming Lee 25-09.25
28 Taylor, Kamarion Wyoming Lee 23-10.50
29 Hall, Chris Newaygo 16-02.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 163.50 2) Kent City 135
3) Montague 96.50 4) Grandville Calvin Christi 45
5) GR_NorthPointe Christian 41 6) White Cloud 39
7) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 28 8) Holland Black River 26
8) Newaygo 26 10) Delton-Kellogg 22
11) GR Wellspring Prep 15 11) Ravenna 15
13) North Muskegon 8

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 110.50 2) Kent City 82
3) Delton-Kellogg 72.50 4) Muskegon Western Mich. Ch 59.50
5) Grandville Calvin Christia 58 6) Montague 49.50
7) North Muskegon 49 7) Ravenna 49
9) Holland Black River 47 10) GR Wellspring Prep 28
11) GR_NorthPointe Christian 19 12) White Cloud 16
13) Wyoming Lee 10 14) Newaygo 8