2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 24-3 (Madison Hts. Bishop Foley)

back to results

May. 16, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 24-3 (Madison Hts. Bishop Foley)
Madison Heights, Michigan


Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 08:28 PM
MHSAA LP Region 24-3 Bishop Foley - 5/16/2019
Live Results at TNTRESULTS.NET
5/16/2019
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 11:29.54 10
1) Powers, Elizabeth 2) Belf, Rachel
3) Podolan, Kathryn 4) Pelshaw, Anya
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 12:02.28 8
1) Clark, Brittany 2) Clark, Whitney
3) Bantom, Alexus 4) Bantom, Alicia
3 Clintondale 'A' 12:09.13 6
1) Gilmore, Asia 2) Taylor, Daniel
3) Summers, Cresha 4) Sheally, Briana
4 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 12:55.79 5
1) Wilson, Ajya 2) Newburn, Dynasty
3) Johnson, Diamonde 4) May, Zahria
5 Ferndale University 'A' 13:24.88 4
1) Binford, Asali 2) Baines, Sharell
3) Butler, Janelle 4) Crockett, Tanijah

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 8:49.72 10
1) Decker, Jack 2) Grobbel, Quinlan
3) Rusch, Jacob 4) Mandziuk, Mitchell
2 Clintondale 'A' 9:02.97 8
1) Gordon, Dmarion 2) Patterson, Aaron
3) Theford, Tachaun 4) Ricks, Kamari
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 9:09.65 6
1) Billups-Clark, J'Von 2) Black, Demarco
3) Robinson, Davon 4) Lindsay, Juanez
4 Det Central Collegiate 'A' 9:42.42 5
1) Jones, Alexzander 2) Hawkins, Raymoni
3) werts, andre 4) Monk, Mario
5 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 9:44.88 4
1) Pouncey, Romell 2) Johnson, Kumari
3) Ingram, Kameron 4) Hicks, Damani
6 University Liggett 'A' 10:02.31 3
1) Floyd, Russell 2) Whitton, Jacob
3) Provenzano, Evan 4) Pongratz, Ashton
7 Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 'A' 10:03.74 2
1) Lewis, Teyon 2) Alexander, Kerric
3) Patton, Diontae 4) Robinson, Jaylin
8 Ferndale University 'A' 10:18.54 1
1) Gilmore-Mullen, Elijah 2) Ruth, Courtney
3) Hoosier, Tyler 4) Hugley, Rodney
9 Detroit Loyola 'A' 10:38.75
1) Smith, Carlos 2) Rider, Amir
3) Hughey, Myles 4) Davenport, Gabriel

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Jasmine Clintondale 16.98Q 1
2 Pope, Darnesha Warren MI Colleg 18.35Q 3
3 Bufkin, Janell Det Hen Cre Stud 18.55Q 2
4 Willis, Gabbriel Clintondale 18.41q 3
5 Willis, Khalani Warren MI Colleg 18.51q 3
6 Porter, Angelique Jalen Rose L 19.08q 1
7 Crockett, Tanijah Ferndale Uni 19.35 1
8 Szuminski, Nicole Bishop Foley 19.69 1
9 Perkins, Lyris Southfield B.A. 20.30 2
10 Kelly, Lamaika Jalen Rose L 20.40 3
11 Inge-Marshall, Keri Univ Liggett 20.47 2
12 Butler, Kyla Det Hen Cre Stud 21.00 1
13 Johnson, Taylor Ferndale Uni 22.53 2
-- long, asia Detroit Cent DNF 3

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Jasmine Clintondale 16.51 2 10
2 Bufkin, Janell Det Hen Cre Stud 18.46 2 8
3 Pope, Darnesha Warren MI Colleg 18.49 2 6
4 Willis, Khalani Warren MI Colleg 18.67 2 5
5 Willis, Gabbriel Clintondale 18.85 2 4
6 Crockett, Tanijah Ferndale Uni 19.15 1 3
7 Szuminski, Nicole Bishop Foley 19.32 1 2
8 Porter, Angelique Jalen Rose L 19.52 2 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Darrin Warren MI Colleg 16.17Q 1
2 Redding, Trevon Warren MI Colleg 16.48Q 3
3 Adams, Jalen Warren MI Colleg 16.71Q 2
4 Taylor, Javon Clintondale 17.64q 3
5 Bell, Adrian Ferndale Uni 17.93q 1
6 Alexander, Mekhi Jalen Rose L 18.02q 2
7 Stewart, Tyler Jalen Rose L 18.32q 2
8 Allen, Taurean Det Hen Cre Stud 18.79q 3
9 Mitchell, D'Marion Clintondale 19.03 1
10 McTaw, Justin Ferndale Uni 19.33 3
11 Green, Anthony Univ Liggett 19.96 3
12 Floyd, Cam Univ Liggett 21.08 2
13 Bolden, Kalontea Det Hen Cre Stud 21.13 2
14 Montgomery, Aaron Detroit Loyo 21.68 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Darrin Warren MI Colleg 17.07 2 10
2 Redding, Trevon Warren MI Colleg 17.08 2 8
3 Stewart, Tyler Jalen Rose L 17.19 2 6
4 Taylor, Javon Clintondale 17.71 2 5
5 Alexander, Mekhi Jalen Rose L 17.76 1 4
6 Allen, Taurean Det Hen Cre Stud 18.71 1 3
7 Bell, Adrian Ferndale Uni 20.86 2 2
-- Adams, Jalen Warren MI Colleg DQ 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Diva Det Hen Cre Stud 13.64Q 2
2 Jones, R-Reon Warren MI Colleg 13.77Q 3
3 Bufkin, Janell Det Hen Cre Stud 13.79Q 1
4 Mitchell, Victoria Clintondale 14.03Q 4
5 Salazar, Isabelle Bishop Foley 13.95q 1
6 Johnson, Malasha Detroit Henr 13.97q 3
7 Losey, Mariah Bishop Foley 14.06 4
8 Clark, Whitney Warren MI Colleg 14.25 2
9 Clark, Kadince Clintondale 14.32 2
10 Benson, Samaria Detroit Edis 14.36 2
11 Clemons, Ariel Southfield B.A. 14.43 3
12 Nelson, Iyana Detroit Henr 14.70 4
13 Dinkins, Laura Jalen Rose L 14.97 1
14 Jackson, Daija Ferndale Uni 15.06 4
15 Kelly, Lamaika Jalen Rose L 15.16 3
16 Moses, Taylor Detroit Cent 15.23 4
17 Hightower-Pounds, Paula Detroit Cent 15.33 3
18 Dailey, Layla Univ Prep S & M 15.55 3
19 Kemp, Talia Detroit Denby 16.34 1
20 Barnette, Jada Detroit Denby 20.13 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, R-Reon Warren MI Colleg 13.44 2 10
2 Losey, Mariah Bishop Foley 13.56 1 8
3 Taylor, Diva Det Hen Cre Stud 13.82 2 6
4 Bufkin, Janell Det Hen Cre Stud 13.96 2 5
5 Clark, Whitney Warren MI Colleg 14.17 1 4
6 Salazar, Isabelle Bishop Foley 14.33 2 3
7 Mitchell, Victoria Clintondale 14.40 2 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nobles, Reginald Warren MI Colleg 11.59Q 1
2 Owens, Markell Clintondale 11.69Q 4
3 Monkoy, Elo Clintondale 11.93Q 2
4 Adams, Dasean Warren MI Colleg 11.94Q 3
5 Chestnut, JohnDale Detroit Loyo 11.82q 4
6 Wilson, Kendall Detroit Loyo 11.89q 4
7 Bentley, D'Vaun Detroit Loyo 12.07 2
8 Anderson, Dequan Warren MI Colleg 12.07 3
9 Tuggle, Jus'tyz Detroit Cent 12.12 1
10 Bourdeax, Anthony Ferndale Uni 12.24 2
11 Zapytowski, Josh Bishop Foley 12.34 3
12 Kennedy, Joey Bishop Foley 12.36 4
13 Service, Errol Univ Liggett 12.44 1
14 Henderson, Tyresse Clintondale 12.50 1
15 Bolden, Kalontea Det Hen Cre Stud 12.51 2
16 Wooten, Jacob Univ Prep S & M 12.57 3
17 mckeever, kenyatta Detroit Cent 12.70 2
18 Fields, Zion Ferndale Uni 12.75 3
19 Green, Anthony Univ Liggett 13.06 4
20 Wheeler, Khari Detroit Henr 13.26 1
21 Darrell, Deswuan Det Hen Cre Stud 13.29 1
22 Spears, Kameron Detroit Edis 13.34 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nobles, Reginald Warren MI Colleg 11.18 2 10
2 Adams, Dasean Warren MI Colleg 11.59 2 8
3 Owens, Markell Clintondale 11.59 2 6
4 Monkoy, Elo Clintondale 11.64 2 5
5 Bentley, D'Vaun Detroit Loyo 11.74 1 4
6 Wilson, Kendall Detroit Loyo 11.81 2 3
7 Anderson, Dequan Warren MI Colleg 11.87 1 2
8 Chestnut, JohnDale Detroit Loyo 12.02 2 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clintondale 'A' 1:52.85 2 10
1) Mitchell, Victoria 2) Lewis, Taijah
3) Johnson, Princess Mia 4) Clark, Jasmine
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 1:55.14 2 8
1) Willis, Khalani 2) Bantom, Alexus
3) Hawthorne, Ajanay 4) Jones, R-Reon
3 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 1:59.27 1 6
1) Walker, Ajahnae 2) Newburn, Dynasty
3) Bufkin, Janell 4) Taylor, Diva
4 Ferndale University 'A' 2:00.82 2 5
1) Simmons, Alayzia 2) Simon, Brielle
3) Baines, Sharell 4) Johnson, Taylor
5 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 2:04.06 2 4
1) Brown, DeAhnna 2) Martin, Sandra
3) Kenny, Julia 4) Losey, Mariah
6 Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 'A' 2:05.85 2 3
1) Kelly, Lamaika 2) Bausley, Kaliyah
3) Porter, Angelique 4) Stribling-Washington, Tiffani
7 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 2:18.42 1 2
1) Benson, Samaria 2) Willis, Gabrielle
3) Ray, Kamari 4) Tyson, Daija

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 1:29.80 2 10
1) Anderson, Dequan 2) Black, Darrin
3) Adams, Tracheon 4) Nobles, Reginald
2 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 1:38.02 2 8
1) Taylor, Brian 2) Brooks, Emmanuel
3) Spears, Kameron 4) Timmons, Malcolm
3 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 1:40.54 2 6
1) Lawson, Bryce 2) Nordstrom, Jonathon
3) Zapytowski, Josh 4) Schwartz, Jackson
4 Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 'A' 1:41.23 1 5
1) Robinson, Jr., Demetrius 2) Johnson, Justin
3) Szabo, Marquice 4) Stewart, Tyler
5 Ferndale University 'A' 1:41.66 2 4
1) Packman, Deshaun 2) Caldwell, Aurielo
3) Fields, Zion 4) Bourdeax, Anthony
6 Southfield Bradford Academy 'A' 1:45.95 2 3
1) Durant, Jordan 2) Henry, Cleon
3) Jones, Ja' Veion 4) Maxwell, Rayshon
-- Clintondale 'A' DQ 1
1) Hudson, Raquan 2) Whitehead, Jeremiah
3) Taylor, Javon 4) Owens, Markell
-- Detroit Loyola 'A' DQ 1
1) Wilson, Kendall 2) Wells, Rahsuan
3) Chestnut, JohnDale 4) Bentley, D'Vaun
-- Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' DQ 2
1) Allen, Taurean 2) Ingram, Kameron
3) Pouncey, Romell 4) Bolden, Kalontea

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Podolan, Kathryn Bishop Foley 6:16.66 10
2 Powers, Elizabeth Bishop Foley 6:28.81 8
3 Sheally, Briana Clintondale 6:45.49 6
4 Bantom, Alicia Warren MI Colleg 6:49.90 5
5 Taylor, Daniel Clintondale 7:27.38 4
6 Johnson, Diamonde Det Hen Cre Stud 7:45.52 3
7 Wilson, Ajya Det Hen Cre Stud 8:30.02 2
8 Kirksey, Jaimie Warren MI Colleg 9:14.71 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandziuk, Mitchell Bishop Foley 4:56.93 10
2 Decker, Jack Bishop Foley 4:56.99 8
3 Lindsay, Juanez Warren MI Colleg 4:59.40 6
4 Whitaker, Jalen Southfield B.A. 5:30.94 5
5 Monk, Mario Detroit Cent 5:32.61 4
6 Gilmore-Mullen, Elijah Ferndale Uni 5:37.55 3
7 Johnson, Kumari Det Hen Cre Stud 5:39.23 2
8 Whitton, Jacob Univ Liggett 5:52.84 1
9 Lewis, Teyon Jalen Rose L 5:54.29
10 Hawkins, Raymoni Detroit Cent 5:56.25
11 Theford, Tachaun Clintondale 6:00.26
12 Hodgson, Nate Univ Liggett 6:01.38
13 Hughey, Myles Detroit Loyo 6:03.69
14 Blount, Kyle Warren MI Colleg 6:17.32
15 Henderson, Myron Clintondale 6:19.73
16 Lockett, Adonis Detroit Edis 6:57.22

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clintondale 'A' 52.86 1 10
1) Mitchell, Victoria 2) Lewis, Taijah
3) Johnson, Princess Mia 4) Clark, Jasmine
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 54.44 2 8
1) Willis, Khalani 2) Clark, Whitney
3) Hawthorne, Ajanay 4) Jones, R-Reon
3 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 55.01 2 6
1) Salazar, Isabelle 2) Szuminski, Nicole
3) Kenny, Julia 4) Losey, Mariah
4 Southfield Bradford Academy 'A' 55.71 2 5
1) Clemons, Ariel 2) Marshall, De'Mari
3) Snead, Miracle 4) Howard, Aniya
5 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 56.08 1 4
1) Walker, Ajahnae 2) Newburn, Dynasty
3) Taylor, Diva 4) Bufkin, Janell
6 Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 'A' 59.45 2 3
1) Kelly, Lamaika 2) Oliver, Mariah
3) Stribling-Washington, Tiffani 4) Dinkins, Laura
7 Ferndale University 'A' 59.52 2 2
1) Simmons, Alayzia 2) Jackson, Daija
3) Simon, Brielle 4) Johnson, Taylor
8 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 1:04.92 1 1
1) Benson, Samaria 2) Willis, Gabrielle
3) Little, Dareonna 4) Tyson, Daija

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 43.71 2 10
1) Anderson, Dequan 2) Black, Darrin
3) Adams, Tracheon 4) Nobles, Reginald
2 Clintondale 'A' 45.14 1 8
1) Monkoy, Elo 2) Whitehead, Jeremiah
3) Martin, Courtney 4) Owens, Markell
3 Detroit Loyola 'A' 46.85 1 6
1) Kemp, Reshard 2) Wilson, Kendall
3) Chestnut, JohnDale 4) Bentley, D'Vaun
4 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 47.08 2 5
1) Lawson, Bryce 2) Nordstrom, Jonathon
3) Zapytowski, Josh 4) Schwartz, Jackson
5 Det Central Collegiate 'A' 47.11 1 4
1) Gray, Allante 2) werts, andre
3) McCray, anthony 4) Tuggle, Jus'tyz
6 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 47.82 2 3
1) Allen, Taurean 2) Pouncey, Romell
3) Hicks, Damani 4) Bolden, Kalontea
7 University Liggett 'A' 48.41 2 2
1) Green, Anthony 2) Floyd, Cam
3) Pierce, Malik 4) Service, Errol
8 Ferndale University 'A' 49.99 2 1
1) Bell, Adrian 2) Fields, Zion
3) McTaw, Justin 4) Bourdeax, Anthony

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aron, Linda Warren MI Colleg 1:00.88 3 10
2 Johnson, Princess Mia Clintondale 1:07.53 3 8
3 Binford, Asali Ferndale Uni 1:07.70 2 6
4 Boyle, Rebecca Bishop Foley 1:07.95 3 5
5 Pelshaw, Anya Bishop Foley 1:08.09 2 4
6 Love, Iyana Detroit Denby 1:10.24 1 3
7 Willis, Gabbriel Clintondale 1:11.25 3 2
8 Clark, Whitney Warren MI Colleg 1:15.61 3 1
9 Dinkins, Laura Jalen Rose L 1:15.65 2
10 Willis, Gabrielle Detroit Edis 1:16.93 2
11 Black, Ananda Det Hen Cre Stud 1:22.84 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Brian Detroit Edis 50.78 4 10
2 Taylor, Kendel Bishop Foley 51.01 4 8
3 Wells, Rahsuan Detroit Loyo 53.17 4 6
4 Hudson, Raquan Clintondale 54.00 1 5
5 Adams, Dasean Warren MI Colleg 54.46 3 4
6 Jones, Alexzander Detroit Cent 54.51 3 3
7 Kennedy, Joey Bishop Foley 54.73 4 2
8 Lusterbey, Emmanual Clintondale 55.09 4 1
9 Black, Demarco Warren MI Colleg 55.53 3
10 Anderson, George Clintondale 57.70 1
11 Robinson, Jr., Demetrius Jalen Rose L 58.48 3
12 Smith, Chris Detroit Denby 59.17 1
13 Wakefield, Martell Detroit Denby 1:01.32 1
14 Hoosier, Tyler Ferndale Uni 1:02.61 2
15 Jones, Ja' Veion Southfield B.A. 1:02.82 2
16 Wooten, Jacob Univ Prep S & M 1:03.81 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pope, Darnesha Warren MI Colleg 53.10 2 10
2 Willis, Khalani Warren MI Colleg 53.40 2 8
3 Kelly, Lamaika Jalen Rose L 58.01 1 6
4 Crockett, Tanijah Ferndale Uni 58.03 1 5
5 Perkins, Lyris Southfield B.A. 58.51 2 4
6 Szuminski, Nicole Bishop Foley 59.07 2 3
7 Porter, Angelique Jalen Rose L 1:00.78 1 2
8 Summers, Cresha Clintondale 1:08.60 2 1
9 Young, Destiny Clintondale 1:16.69 2
-- long, asia Detroit Cent DQ 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Javon Clintondale 41.69 3 10
2 Redding, Trevon Warren MI Colleg 44.35 3 8
3 Stewart, Tyler Jalen Rose L 45.38 3 6
4 Love, Darius Warren MI Colleg 45.75 3 5
5 Allen, Taurean Det Hen Cre Stud 46.43 2 4
6 Nordstrom, Jonathon Bishop Foley 46.86 3 3
7 Alexander, Mekhi Jalen Rose L 47.22 1 2
8 Kouyate, Ben Univ Liggett 48.27 2 1
9 Martin, Courtney Clintondale 48.74 3
10 Mitchell, Deantre Detroit Cent 49.61 2
11 McTaw, Justin Ferndale Uni 49.86 2
12 Montgomery, Aaron Detroit Loyo 51.72 1
13 Floyd, Cam Univ Liggett 52.67 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheally, Briana Clintondale 2:44.06 10
2 Hartigan, Margaret Univ Liggett 2:44.33 8
3 Podolan, Kathryn Bishop Foley 2:48.18 6
4 Bantom, Alexus Warren MI Colleg 2:57.07 5
5 Bantom, Alicia Warren MI Colleg 3:02.63 4
6 Taylor, Daniel Clintondale 3:13.70 3
7 Love, Iyana Detroit Denby 3:19.45 2
8 Johnson, Diamonde Det Hen Cre Stud 3:22.11 1
9 Oliver, Mariah Jalen Rose L 4:02.68
10 May, Zahria Det Hen Cre Stud 4:07.31

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pongratz, Ashton Univ Liggett 2:12.98 2 10
2 Decker, Jack Bishop Foley 2:13.89 2 8
3 Grobbel, Quinlan Bishop Foley 2:15.82 2 6
4 Robinson, Davon Warren MI Colleg 2:20.15 2 5
5 Patton, Diontae Jalen Rose L 2:20.23 2 4
6 Billups-Clark, J'Von Warren MI Colleg 2:21.87 2 3
7 Floyd, Russell Univ Liggett 2:25.23 2 2
8 Robinson, Jaylin Jalen Rose L 2:27.33 2 1
9 Davenport, Gabriel Detroit Loyo 2:31.41 2
10 Wilson, Miles Detroit Edis 2:35.36 2
11 Smith, Chris Detroit Denby 2:37.32 2
12 Ruth, Courtney Ferndale Uni 2:37.78 2
13 Smith, Carlos Detroit Loyo 2:39.30 2
14 Wakefield, Martell Detroit Denby 2:46.21 2
15 Hughey, Myles Detroit Loyo 2:56.36 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aron, Linda Warren MI Colleg 27.45Q 2
2 Lewis, Taijah Clintondale 27.74Q 3
3 Taylor, Diva Det Hen Cre Stud 27.90Q 4
4 Clark, Jasmine Clintondale 28.70Q 1
5 Losey, Mariah Bishop Foley 28.84Q 5
6 Salazar, Isabelle Bishop Foley 29.42q 1
7 Price, Angelique Detroit Henr 29.58 3
8 Pope, Darnesha Warren MI Colleg 29.85 4
9 Simon, Brielle Ferndale Uni 29.97 3
10 Clark, Kadince Clintondale 30.07 5
11 Newburn, Dynasty Det Hen Cre Stud 30.38 1
12 Johnson, Taylor Ferndale Uni 30.48 2
13 Dinkins, Laura Jalen Rose L 30.53 2
14 Snead, Miracle Southfield B.A. 30.64 3
15 Benson, Samaria Detroit Edis 30.64 5
16 Porter, Angelique Jalen Rose L 31.81 4
17 Mulder, Allie Univ Liggett 33.05 5
18 Stephens, Indya Univ Liggett 35.19 4
19 Kemp, Talia Detroit Denby 35.24 1
20 Barnette, Jada Detroit Denby 48.78 4
-- Cornelius, Alexis Detroit Cent DQ 5

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Jasmine Clintondale 26.92 2 10
2 Aron, Linda Warren MI Colleg 27.34 2 8
3 Lewis, Taijah Clintondale 27.45 2 6
4 Taylor, Diva Det Hen Cre Stud 28.30 2 5
5 Losey, Mariah Bishop Foley 29.10 2 4
6 Pope, Darnesha Warren MI Colleg 30.04 1 3
7 Salazar, Isabelle Bishop Foley 30.60 2 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Kendel Bishop Foley 22.65Q 2
2 Adams, Dasean Warren MI Colleg 23.49Q 5
3 Black, Darrin Warren MI Colleg 23.62Q 1
4 Taylor, Brian Detroit Edis 24.14Q 4
5 Owens, Markell Clintondale 24.21Q 3
6 Adams, Tracheon Warren MI Colleg 23.51q 5
7 Bentley, D'Vaun Detroit Loyo 24.19q 1
8 Tuggle, Jus'tyz Detroit Cent 24.43q 5
9 Timmons, Malcolm Detroit Edis 24.47 4
10 Hammonds, Keyon Detroit Denby 24.93 3
11 Chestnut, JohnDale Detroit Loyo 25.04 2
12 Stewart, Tyler Jalen Rose L 25.19 4
13 Wooten, Jacob Univ Prep S & M 25.30 2
14 Anderson, George Clintondale 25.35 1
15 Robinson, Jr., Demetrius Jalen Rose L 25.37 3
16 Fields, Zion Ferndale Uni 25.45 3
17 Lawson, Bryce Bishop Foley 25.60 4
18 mckeever, kenyatta Detroit Cent 25.69 3
19 Ingram, Kameron Det Hen Cre Stud 26.00 1
20 Adams, Jalen Warren MI Colleg 26.14 3
21 Strimpel, Sincere Detroit Cent 26.25 4
22 Kouyate, Ben Univ Liggett 27.23 2
23 Clark, Travion Detroit Denby 29.23 4
24 Patterson, Temetrius Detroit Denby 30.84 5

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Kendel Bishop Foley 23.19 2 10
2 Black, Darrin Warren MI Colleg 23.49 2 8
3 Adams, Dasean Warren MI Colleg 24.01 2 6
4 Adams, Tracheon Warren MI Colleg 24.10 2 5
5 Bentley, D'Vaun Detroit Loyo 24.19 1 4
6 Owens, Markell Clintondale 24.29 2 3
7 Tuggle, Jus'tyz Detroit Cent 24.35 1 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powers, Elizabeth Bishop Foley 14:11.43 10
2 Bronk, Emilia Univ Liggett 14:29.34 8
3 Belf, Rachel Bishop Foley 15:43.79 6
4 Johnson, Diamonde Det Hen Cre Stud 18:58.81 5
5 Kirksey, Jaimie Warren MI Colleg 19:50.64 4

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandziuk, Mitchell Bishop Foley 11:14.73 10
2 Maynard, Jay Bishop Foley 11:25.51 8
3 Lindsay, Juanez Warren MI Colleg 11:50.11 6
4 Lewis, Teyon Jalen Rose L 12:51.24 5
5 Johnson, Kumari Det Hen Cre Stud 12:59.30 4
6 Provenzano, Evan Univ Liggett 13:11.30 3
7 Ricks, Kamari Clintondale 13:49.29 2
8 Mitchell, Malik Warren MI Colleg 13:50.11 1
9 Gordon, Dmarion Clintondale 15:40.59
10 Green, Davis Detroit Loyo 16:24.82

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 4:26.70 2 10
1) Bantom, Alicia 2) Bantom, Alexus
3) Pope, Darnesha 4) Aron, Linda
2 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 4:39.71 2 8
1) Boyle, Rebecca 2) Stanton, Aranza
3) Kenny, Julia 4) Pelshaw, Anya
3 Clintondale 'A' 4:56.59 2 6
1) Willis, Gabbriel 2) Sheally, Briana
3) Summers, Cresha 4) Clark, Kadince
4 Ferndale University 'A' 4:57.37 1 5
1) Binford, Asali 2) Baines, Sharell
3) Barmore, Micayla 4) Simon, Brielle
5 University Liggett 'A' 5:09.81 2 4
1) Ancona, Sadie 2) Hartigan, Margaret
3) Harvey, Ella 4) Inge-Marshall, Keri
6 Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' 5:11.97 1 3
1) Newburn, Dynasty 2) May, Zahria
3) Johnson, Diamonde 4) Wilson, Ajya

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clintondale 'A' 3:37.31 2 10
1) Lusterbey, Emmanual 2) Whitfield, Nathaniel
3) Taylor, Javon 4) Hudson, Raquan
2 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 3:42.67 2 8
1) Adams, Dasean 2) Black, Demarco
3) Willis, Jamar 4) Robinson, Davon
3 Detroit Loyola 'A' 3:48.22 1 6
1) Davenport, Gabriel 2) Wilson, Kendall
3) Rider, Amir 4) Wells, Rahsuan
4 Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 'A' 3:52.90 2 5
1) Decker, Jack 2) Grobbel, Quinlan
3) Rusch, Jacob 4) Kennedy, Joey
5 University Liggett 'A' 3:54.83 2 4
1) Ponman, Dylan 2) Floyd, Russell
3) Pierce, Malik 4) Pongratz, Ashton
6 Det Central Collegiate 'A' 4:09.32 1 3
1) werts, andre 2) Strimpel, Sincere
3) Monk, Mario 4) Jones, Alexzander
7 Ferndale University 'A' 4:20.39 2 2
1) Caldwell, Aurielo 2) Hoosier, Tyler
3) Gilmore-Mullen, Elijah 4) Ruth, Courtney
-- Det Henry Ford Creative St 'A' DQ 1
1) Pouncey, Romell 2) Allen, Reginald
3) Darrell, Deswuan 4) Hicks, Damani

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Taijah Clintondale 4-08.00 10
2 Willis, Gabbriel Clintondale J4-08.00 8
3 Boyle, Rebecca Bishop Foley 4-05.00 6
4 Hawthorne, Ajanay Warren MI Colleg J4-05.00 5
-- Kenny, Julia Bishop Foley NH
-- Brannon, Tatianna Warren MI Colleg NH
-- Bronk, Emilia Univ Liggett NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redding, Trevon Warren MI Colleg 6-00.00 10
2 Nobles, Reginald Warren MI Colleg 5-10.00 8
3 Service, Errol Univ Liggett 5-05.00 6
4 Zapytowski, Josh Bishop Foley 5-02.00 5
-- Davenport, Gabriel Detroit Loyo NH
-- Mead, Trent Bishop Foley NH
-- Martin, Courtney Clintondale NH
-- Anderson, George Clintondale NH

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aron, Linda Warren MI Colleg 16-07.00 10
2 Jones, R-Reon Warren MI Colleg 15-10.75 8
3 Howard, Aniya Southfield B.A. 15-06.75 6
4 Hawkins, Deja Warren MI Colleg 14-04.50 5
5 Mitchell, Victoria Clintondale 14-04.00 4
6 Salazar, Isabelle Bishop Foley 13-09.00 3
7 Johnson, Princess Mia Clintondale 13-07.50 2
8 Mulder, Allie Univ Liggett 12-08.25 1
9 McLauchlan, Lily Univ Liggett 11-10.00
10 Oster, Mary Bishop Foley 11-04.00
-- Barnette, Jada Detroit Denby ND
-- Marzette, Layla Ferndale Uni ND
-- Cooper, Cianna Ferndale Uni ND

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redding, Trevon Warren MI Colleg 20-05.50 10
2 Service, Errol Univ Liggett 19-07.00 8
3 Mitchell, D'Marion Clintondale 19-02.25 6
4 Whitaker, Jalen Southfield B.A. 19-01.50 5
5 Love, Darius Warren MI Colleg 17-11.25 4
6 Jones, Alexzander Detroit Cent 17-03.75 3
7 mckeever, kenyatta Detroit Cent 17-03.00 2
8 Hardlett, Jordan Clintondale 17-02.00 1
9 Brooks, Emmanuel Detroit Edis 16-10.75
10 Kemp, Reshard Detroit Loyo 15-05.00
11 Marcopoli, Anthony Bishop Foley 15-03.00
11 Kouyate, Ben Univ Liggett 15-03.00
11 Eisenhauer, Evan Bishop Foley 15-03.00
-- McCray, anthony Detroit Cent ND
-- Davis, Michael Southfield B.A. ND

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weje, Jenifer Ferndale Uni 34-00.00 10
2 Baltimore, Madison Univ Liggett 32-10.50 8
3 Mitchell, Dekiya Warren MI Colleg 29-11.00 6
4 Harmon, Kaeleigh Univ Liggett 29-10.00 5
5 Nixon, Kia Warren MI Colleg 27-03.50 4
6 Beans, LeAsia Ferndale Uni 27-00.00 3
7 Counsman, Grace Bishop Foley 24-03.50 2
8 Tyus, Alysia Clintondale 22-06.00 1
9 Goldie, Marisa Bishop Foley 21-08.00
10 Jones, Nora Clintondale 18-11.50
11 Martin, Tranae Det Hen Cre Stud 17-10.00
12 Wilson, Ajya Det Hen Cre Stud 15-05.00
-- Smith, Destiny Southfield B.A. ND
-- Giles, Katrice Detroit Cent ND

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Kendel Bishop Foley 46-03.50 10
2 Caddell, Hayden Detroit Loyo 41-07.50 8
3 Sanders, Kavone Ferndale Uni 40-09.50 6
4 Moore, Tye Bishop Foley 40-07.00 5
5 Robinson, Quincy Ferndale Uni 40-05.00 4
6 Brown, Donovan Detroit Loyo 38-04.00 3
7 Neal-Meriwether, Devon Det Hen Cre Stud 34-09.00 2
8 Mitchell, Henry Clintondale 33-06.00 1
9 Malkoun, Giorgio Univ Liggett 32-08.50
10 Miles, Anthony Jalen Rose L 31-11.50
11 Roetherford, Cameron Warren MI Colleg 31-11.00
12 Black, Demarco Warren MI Colleg 31-08.00
13 Szabo, Marquice Jalen Rose L 30-07.00
14 Gregory, William Univ Liggett 30-05.50
15 Cargill, Kendall Clintondale 26-08.00
16 Allen, Reginald Det Hen Cre Stud 25-08.50
17 Whitted, Kemeem Detroit Denby 19-11.00
-- Wilson, Kelvin Detroit Cent ND
-- nelson, victor Detroit Cent ND
-- Cornelius, Ryan Southfield B.A. ND
-- Cobb, Ey'Quan Detroit Cent ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Degree-Sturgis, Brakyia Warren MI Colleg 92-11 10
2 Baltimore, Madison Univ Liggett 88-02 8
3 Harmon, Kaeleigh Univ Liggett 78-03 6
4 Thomas, Autumn Warren MI Colleg 77-08 5
5 Walker, Suntylia Ferndale Uni 75-09 4
6 Weje, Jenifer Ferndale Uni 73-05 3
7 Counsman, Grace Bishop Foley 62-02 2
8 Goldie, Marisa Bishop Foley 57-09 1
9 Tyus, Alysia Clintondale 43-06
10 Jones, Nora Clintondale 34-02
-- Giles, Katrice Detroit Cent ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Tye Bishop Foley 125-03 10
2 nelson, victor Detroit Cent 124-08 8
3 Robinson, Quincy Ferndale Uni 123-03 6
4 Taylor, Kendel Bishop Foley 121-09 5
5 Caddell, Hayden Detroit Loyo 118-09 4
6 Brown, Donovan Detroit Loyo 107-02 3
7 Malkoun, Giorgio Univ Liggett 106-01 2
8 Woods, Alec Ferndale Uni 101-06 1
9 Hanne, Oumar Warren MI Colleg 96-00
10 Cobb, Ey'Quan Detroit Cent 91-06
11 Tocco, Julian Clintondale 91-02
12 Roetherford, Cameron Warren MI Colleg 88-00
13 Mitchell, Henry Clintondale 86-11
14 Gregory, William Univ Liggett 81-09
15 Miles, Anthony Jalen Rose L 63-07
16 Allen, Reginald Det Hen Cre Stud 61-09
17 Neal-Meriwether, Devon Det Hen Cre Stud 57-10
-- Wilson, Kelvin Detroit Cent ND
-- Chapman, Carrell Clintondale ND

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warren Michigan Collegiate 171 2) Clintondale 123
3) Madison Hghts Bishop Foley 113 4) Det Henry Ford Creative S 53
5) Ferndale University 50 6) University Liggett 48
7) Southfield Bradford Academ 15 7) Jalen Rose Leadership Aca 15
9) Det Denby Tech Prep 5 10) Detroit Edison PSA 3

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warren Michigan Collegiate 161 2) Madison Hghts Bishop Fole 134
3) Clintondale 71 4) Detroit Loyola 48
5) University Liggett 42 6) Jalen Rose Leadership Aca 35
7) Det Central Collegiate 34 8) Ferndale University 30
9) Det Henry Ford Creative St 22 10) Detroit Edison PSA 18
11) Southfield Bradford Academ 13