2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 22-3 (East Jackson)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D3 Regional 22-3 (East Jackson)
Jackson, Michigan



MHSAA LP Region 22-03-East Jackson - 5/18/2019
Jackson, MI
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 13.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 12.60 13.27Q 4
2 Cronk, Nikkia Quincy 13.04 13.52Q 1
3 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 12.84 13.61Q 2
4 Bargesser, Lexus Grass Lake 12.82 13.66Q 3
5 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 13.04 13.64q 1
6 LeDuc, Makayla Hanover-Hort 13.39 13.86q 4
7 Baldwin, Kylie Vandercook L 13.24 13.90q 2
8 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 13.56 13.92q 4
9 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 13.26 13.94 3
10 Watson, Tessa Vandercook L 13.84 14.38 1
11 Struck, Tessia Clinton 13.84 14.63 1
12 Dietz, Rylie Hillsdale 13.59 14.66 3
13 McCone, Brooke Homer 13.80 14.74 2
14 Reiniche, Leah Hillsdale 14.14 14.85 4
15 Bissell, Jessica Hanover-Hort 14.41 14.89 3
16 Ross, Rayne Onsted 13.97 14.91 2
17 Lawhead, Shaelyn Union City 14.04 14.99 3
18 Coleman, Page Michigan Cen 14.41 15.16 4
19 Rogers, Marcy Jackson Lume 14.80 15.19 1
20 Bamm, Kaitlyn Napoleon 14.44 15.29 1
21 Oliver-Long, Aaliyah Jackson Lume 14.83 15.44 2
22 Baird, Jaleeah Union City 15.24 15.66 4
23 Price, Abby Brooklyn Col 15.24 15.70 3
24 Lehman, Marissa Jonesville 15.04 15.74 3
25 Tindall, Lizzy Homer 15.66 16.19 2
26 Miranda, Betania Brooklyn Col 15.93 16.25 1
27 Allen, Amaya Napoleon 15.04 16.30 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 13.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bargesser, Lexus Grass Lake 13.66 13.03! 10
2 Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 13.27 13.07! 8
3 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 13.61 13.30 6
4 Cronk, Nikkia Quincy 13.52 13.46 5
5 Baldwin, Kylie Vandercook L 13.90 13.58 4
6 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 13.64 13.59 3
7 LeDuc, Makayla Hanover-Hort 13.86 13.74 2
8 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 13.92 13.76 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 27.28
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 26.95 ! 27.05Q 2
2 Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 26.02 ! 27.16Q 4
3 Cronk, Nikkia Quincy 27.16 27.30Q 1
4 Bargesser, Lexus Grass Lake 26.14 27.33Q 3
5 Ross, Kennedy Onsted 27.55 27.59q 2
6 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 27.64 27.72q 3
7 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 28.54 28.05q 1
8 LeDuc, Makayla Hanover-Hort 27.34 28.08q 1
9 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 27.81 28.18 4
10 Horsfall, Mackenzie Quincy 28.15 28.50 2
11 Owen, Haley Jonesville 27.84 28.68 3
12 Dietz, Rylie Hillsdale 29.13 28.94 4
13 Johnson, Aryel East Jackson 28.54 28.95 1
14 Pietrzyk, Makenzie Manchester 27.84 29.21 4
15 Brandly, Bailey Onsted 29.92 29.22 2
16 Bowman, Lani Jonesville 29.49 29.27 4
17 Jonas, Amelia Napoleon 29.94 30.05 1
18 Glispy, Kailyn Union City 30.00 30.29 1
19 Colesa, Katie Grass Lake 29.69 30.63 3
20 George, Taylor Michigan Cen 30.64 31.05 2
21 Rogers, Marcy Jackson Lume 30.71 31.33 3
22 Albert, Lauren Napoleon 31.24 31.51 4
23 Bowles, Lauren Hillsdale 31.51 32.12 4
24 Price, Abby Brooklyn Col 32.83 32.66 3
25 Miranda, Betania Brooklyn Col 34.14 32.76 1
26 Harrington, Grace Vandercook L 33.40 33.45 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 27.28
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bargesser, Lexus Grass Lake 27.33 26.16! 10
2 Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 27.16 26.23! 8
3 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 27.05 26.99! 6
4 Cronk, Nikkia Quincy 27.30 27.26! 5
5 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 27.72 27.69 4
6 LeDuc, Makayla Hanover-Hort 28.08 28.20 3
7 Ross, Kennedy Onsted 27.59 28.37 2
8 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 28.05 28.44 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 1:02.36
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kutcha, Renae Jackson Lume 59.45 57.40! 3 10
2 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 59.34 57.74! 3 8
3 Ross, Kayla Onsted 1:01.51 1:01.03! 3 6
4 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 1:03.92 1:02.30! 3 5
5 Larder, Tiffani Jonesville 1:04.83 1:02.96 3 4
6 Beaman, Lily East Jackson 1:04.32 1:04.03 3 3
7 Slate, Brooklyn East Jackson 1:04.83 1:04.41 2 2
8 Smilowski, Emily Napoleon 1:03.94 1:04.60 3 1
9 Sayer, Makayla Manchester 1:04.14 1:04.84 3
10 Dingee, Audrey Vandercook L 1:11.94 1:06.62 1
11 Ross, Rayne Onsted 1:08.05 1:07.06 2
12 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 1:09.41 1:08.66 2
13 Jones, Allison Napoleon 1:10.64 1:09.34 2
14 Groves, Jillian Quincy 1:10.76 1:09.62 1
15 Austin, Jordyn Homer 1:11.04 1:09.65 1
16 Wasikowski, Brooke Quincy 1:11.54 1:10.10 1
17 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 1:08.49 1:10.23 2
18 Campbell, Madison Vandercook L 1:11.74 1:10.46 1
19 Hrcka, Alyssa Homer 1:13.26 1:11.34 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 2:27.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 2:14.06 2:13.73! 10
2 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 2:19.33 2:19.11! 8
3 Sandoval, Kailee Grass Lake 2:30.39 2:26.68! 6
4 Harpster, Harmony Quincy 2:34.24 2:27.77 5
5 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 2:32.34 2:29.77 4
6 Borders, Brooklyn Onsted 2:31.70 2:33.11 3
7 Fielder, Kelly Hanover-Hort 2:35.24 2:37.38 2
8 Ross, Kamryn Onsted 2:36.27 2:39.64 1
9 Beebe, Lily Jackson Lume 2:40.61 2:41.85
10 Latimer, Molly Manchester 2:45.99 2:47.70
11 Markert, Lia Napoleon 2:50.73 2:48.57
12 Smith, Sam Napoleon 2:53.44 2:50.31
13 Spencer, Isabel Grass Lake 2:44.76 2:51.21
14 Rounds, Emma Jonesville 2:47.80 2:53.17
15 Hinkle, Hannah Brooklyn Col 3:03.84 2:53.47
16 Elwart, Ali Clinton 2:50.24 2:56.59
17 Mericle, Rory East Jackson 2:54.14 2:57.23
18 Hrcka, Elaina Homer 3:04.31 2:58.58
19 Thomet, Camryn Union City 3:01.09 3:00.35
20 Bigelow, Marionna Union City 3:05.43 3:03.35
21 Bouse, Ashley Clinton 3:04.34 3:09.59
22 Reagle, Emma Homer 3:19.76 3:11.06
23 Dryer, Tristin Vandercook L 3:20.64 3:22.70

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 5:28.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 4:51.35 5:08.65! 10
2 Smith, Faith Jackson Lume 5:34.23 5:31.42 8
3 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 5:40.74 5:37.74 6
4 Borders, Brooklyn Onsted 5:50.54 5:48.64 5
5 Smilowski, Katelyn Napoleon 6:07.34 5:56.69 4
6 King, Alissa Clinton 5:53.54 6:04.02 3
7 Latimer, Molly Manchester 6:00.07 6:04.19 2
8 Hoop, Allison Jackson Lume 6:14.06 6:05.08 1
9 Adams, Lauren Hillsdale 6:08.32 6:08.15
10 Rufenacht, Avery Quincy 5:55.44 6:09.19
11 Magda, Madison Jonesville 6:00.18 6:09.54
12 Kilpatrick, Emily Onsted 6:07.83 6:09.83
13 Hinkle, Hannah Brooklyn Col 6:15.81 6:16.68
14 Fletcher, Makayla Clinton 6:18.34 6:26.55
15 Darnell, Olivia Napoleon 6:08.24 6:27.46
16 Zink, Hailey Grass Lake 6:50.40 6:34.63
17 Mericle, Rory East Jackson 6:33.26 6:35.75
18 Butchart, Molly Quincy 6:37.15 6:41.08
19 Bryant, Kayla Homer 6:38.46 6:44.97
20 Rapp, Terra Grass Lake 6:38.20 7:01.16
21 Willis, Erin Homer 6:51.23 7:07.67

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 12:05.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Faith Jackson Lume 11:48.95 12:04.52! 10
2 Johnson, Krissy Hanover-Hort 12:43.56 12:57.95 8
3 King, Alissa Clinton 12:56.67 13:00.26 6
4 Hoop, Allison Jackson Lume 13:02.30 13:11.68 5
5 Latimer, Molly Manchester 13:25.54 14:00.76 4
6 Fletcher, Makayla Clinton 13:29.90 14:08.55 3
7 Bayes, Alexandria Onsted 13:52.05 14:23.90 2
8 Butchart, Molly Quincy 14:28.93 14:52.00 1
9 Wright, Elise Quincy 14:04.14 15:15.36
-- Rector, Judy Hanover-Hort 10:34.56 DNF
-- Borders, Brooklyn Onsted 13:28.50 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 16.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knecht, Lydia Hillsdale 16.73 17.13Q 2
2 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 16.53 17.47Q 3
3 Wright, Madison Jonesville 16.74 17.62Q 1
4 Campbell, Madalyn Grass Lake 17.14 17.72q 2
5 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 17.49 17.85q 3
6 Childs, Kathryn Hanover-Hort 16.74 17.86q 1
7 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 17.59 18.25q 3
8 Smith, Kaylei Onsted 18.39 18.63q 2
9 Bambacht, Lillian Union City 18.65 1
10 Trinidad, Alize De La Napoleon 19.04 18.66 2
11 Maurer, Rebecca Union City 17.84 19.33 2
12 Schnell, Ashlin Hanover-Hort 18.02 19.45 1
13 Richardson, Jordyn Michigan Cen 18.84 19.84 3
14 Hampton, Jaelyn Napoleon 18.88 20.13 3
15 Worthing, Isabel East Jackson 20.34 20.61 2
16 Dryer, Tristin Vandercook L 20.04 20.70 2
17 Brandvold, Mackenzie Clinton 20.24 20.73 3
18 Piper, Payten Jonesville 20.14 20.92 3
19 Sparagowski, Kailee Michigan Cen 21.08 23.53 1
20 Allman, Macy Quincy 19.59 23.98 1
-- Mericle, Brynn East Jackson 17.85 DNF 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 16.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Knecht, Lydia Hillsdale 17.13 16.21! 10
2 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 17.47 16.31! 8
3 Childs, Kathryn Hanover-Hort 17.86 16.35! 6
4 Wright, Madison Jonesville 17.62 16.95 5
5 Campbell, Madalyn Grass Lake 17.72 17.58 4
6 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 18.25 17.67 3
7 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 17.85 17.78 2
8 Smith, Kaylei Onsted 18.63 19.14 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 49.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 46.62 46.19! 3 10
2 Russell, McKenna Onsted 46.93 47.17! 3 8
3 Knecht, Lydia Hillsdale 48.77 48.97! 3 6
4 Bambacht, Lillian Union City 50.44 49.57! 3 5
5 Mericle, Brynn East Jackson 51.32 50.59 3 4
6 Wright, Madison Jonesville 50.34 50.62 3 3
7 Trinidad, Alize De La Napoleon 52.24 51.07 2 2
8 Johnson, Ruby Grass Lake 52.90 51.36 2 1
9 Granata, Hailey Hillsdale 50.76 51.55 3
10 Tyler, Caleigh Onsted 53.49 52.65 2
11 Schnell, Ashlin Hanover-Hort 51.40 53.05 2
12 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 53.40 54.47 2
13 Childs, Kathryn Hanover-Hort 52.84 57.20 2
14 Piper, Payten Jonesville 58.62 58.46 1
15 Sparagowski, Kailee Michigan Cen 1:02.84 59.81 1
16 Walz, Anna Manchester 54.44 1:01.31 2
17 Brandvold, Mackenzie Clinton 59.74 1:01.46 1
18 Dryer, Tristin Vandercook L 1:00.74 1:02.41 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 52.95
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quincy 'A' 50.73 50.71! 2 10
2 Hillsdale 'A' 52.83 51.38! 2 8
3 Manchester 'A' 52.04 51.61! 2 6
4 Hanover-Horton 'A' 52.97 51.88! 2 5
5 Grass Lake 'A' 53.43 52.04! 2 4
6 Onsted 'A' 52.73 52.23! 2 3
7 Vandercook Lake 'A' 54.50 53.67 1 2
8 Jonesville 'A' 55.03 54.51 1 1
9 Michigan Center 'A' 55.24 54.54 1
10 Clinton 'A' 54.00 55.07 2
11 Union City 'A' 54.04 56.14 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 1:51.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quincy 'A' 1:49.20 1:47.50! 2 10
2 Onsted 'A' 1:49.78 1:48.01! 2 8
3 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:51.64 1:48.10! 2 6
4 Hillsdale 'A' 1:52.35 1:49.47! 2 5
5 Jonesville 'A' 1:54.15 1:52.47 2 4
6 Grass Lake 'A' 1:53.12 1:53.07 2 3
7 East Jackson 'A' 1:53.55 1:53.76 2 2
8 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:57.20 1:54.03 1 1
9 Clinton 'A' 1:58.00 1:57.02 1
10 Manchester 'A' 1:49.00 1:58.24 2
11 Union City 'A' 1:54.74 2:04.23 1
12 Michigan Center 'A' 2:05.00 2:07.75 1
13 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 2:05.40 2:11.79 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 4:19.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 4:19.60 4:09.81! 2 10
2 Onsted 'A' 4:09.36 4:15.08! 2 8
3 Quincy 'A' 4:26.68 4:17.10! 2 6
4 Hillsdale 'A' 4:20.83 4:19.46! 2 5
5 Jonesville 'A' 4:23.54 4:22.83 2 4
6 Hanover-Horton 'A' 4:13.94 4:24.54 2 3
7 East Jackson 'A' 4:29.36 4:26.10 2 2
8 Napoleon 'A' 4:40.00 4:28.10 1 1
9 Vandercook Lake 'A' 4:33.80 4:38.81 1
10 Clinton 'A' 4:34.00 4:44.40 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 10:22.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 10:03.23 10:11.00! 10
2 Onsted 'A' 10:45.03 10:32.90 8
3 Quincy 'A' 11:04.20 10:56.45 6
4 Manchester 'A' 11:03.00 11:00.18 5
5 Napoleon 'A' 11:23.10 11:04.84 4
6 Clinton 'A' 11:12.00 11:13.64 3
7 Michigan Center 'A' 11:46.00 11:34.58 2
8 Jonesville 'A' 11:56.00 11:45.23 1
9 Homer 'A' 11:56.40 11:59.93
10 Union City 'A' 12:33.54 12:43.21

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgret, Bailey Hillsdale 5-02.00 5-03.00! 10
2 Hollenbaugh, Emily Quincy 5-02.00 5-02.00! 8
3 Williams, Aislyn Hanover-Hort 5-04.00 J5-02.00! 6
4 Shreffler, Sarah Hillsdale 5-00.00 5-00.00! 5
5 Marshall, Lily Jonesville 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lutton, Morgan Manchester 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Kurowski, Brooklyn Onsted 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Shreffler, Grace Hillsdale 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Groves, Jillian Quincy 4-06.00 4-05.00
10 Cure, Carly Hanover-Hort 4-10.00 4-05.00
10 Ewers, Cheyenne Jonesville 4-06.00 4-05.00
10 Reynolds, Anna Michigan Cen 4-06.00 4-05.00
10 Richardson, Jordyn Michigan Cen 4-08.00 4-05.00
10 Pietrzyk, Makenzie Manchester 4-10.00 4-05.00
10 Burke, Madison Homer 4-08.00 4-05.00
10 Pulka, MacKenzie Napoleon 4-10.00 4-05.00
10 Chesser, Marin Onsted 5-00.00 4-05.00
10 Scheffler, Chelsea Clinton 4-06.00 4-05.00
10 Carr, Jasmine Grass Lake 4-06.00 4-05.00
10 Bambacht, Lillian Union City 5-00.00 4-05.00
-- Allen, Amaya Napoleon 4-04.00 NH
-- Arntz, Megyn Clinton 4-03.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 9-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 9-06.00 9-06.00! 10
2 Robinson, Meadow Onsted 9-06.00 9-00.00! 8
3 Groves, Makinzie Quincy 9-08.00 8-06.00 6
4 Trefry, Elly Michigan Cen 7-09.00 8-00.00 5
5 Vito, Flo Quincy 8-00.25 J8-00.00 4
6 Ashwell, Aubry Grass Lake 8-00.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Draper, Madalyn Homer 7-00.00 7-03.00 1.50
7 Tyler, Caleigh Onsted 8-00.00 7-03.00 1.50
9 Ostrom, Zoe Manchester 7-00.00 J7-03.00
10 Rector, Clara Hanover-Hort 7-00.00 J7-03.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 15-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 17-05.00 16-07.50! 10
2 Cure, Ellery Hanover-Hort 15-04.00 15-08.50! 8
3 Gebhardt, Gwen Manchester 15-02.00 J15-08.50! 6
4 Gorney, Kate Onsted 15-06.00 15-07.50! 5
5 Burton, Lindsey Clinton 15-08.50 15-00.50 4
6 Larder, Tiffani Jonesville 15-04.75 14-10.00 3
7 Dowding, Elizabeth Michigan Cen 14-08.00 14-09.50 2
8 Reynolds, Olivia Michigan Cen 14-04.50 14-07.50 1
9 Beaman, Lily East Jackson 13-09.00 14-07.00
10 Phillips, Jessie Manchester 15-02.00 14-04.50
11 Owen, Haley Jonesville 15-07.00 14-02.50
12 Neumann, Lara Hillsdale 15-11.00 14-01.50
13 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 14-10.50 14-00.50
14 Reiniche, Leah Hillsdale 14-06.00 13-10.50
15 Miller, Zoey Quincy 14-06.75 13-09.00
16 Jonas, Amelia Napoleon 14-01.50 13-04.50
17 Albert, Lauren Napoleon 13-08.00 13-02.00
18 McCone, Brooke Homer 13-08.00 13-00.00
19 Studnicka, Paige Clinton 13-06.50 12-11.00
20 Lawhead, Shaelyn Union City 13-09.50 12-06.00
21 Tindall, Lizzy Homer 13-10.50 12-04.50
22 Bailey, Brianna Vandercook L 12-08.00 11-05.50
23 Campbell, Madison Vandercook L 12-03.50 11-04.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 34-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 36-11.50 36-02.50! 10
2 Sanders, Allison Jonesville 36-07.50 35-07.50! 8
3 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 38-02.50 35-02.00! 6
4 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 34-00.25 33-11.25 5
5 Sherwood, Jennifer Grass Lake 32-08.00 32-11.75 4
6 Lucas, Tori Hillsdale 32-04.00 32-06.50 3
7 Bostic, Sarah Quincy 32-06.50 32-05.50 2
8 Doyle, Natalie Jonesville 31-02.00 30-11.75 1
9 Melville-Schweda, Chloe Vandercook L 32-07.00 30-08.25
10 Gorney, Kate Onsted 31-03.00 30-07.00
11 Bamm, Chelsea Napoleon 31-09.00 30-04.00
12 Mann, Megan Manchester 32-04.00 30-02.50
13 Davis, Riley Onsted 31-00.00 29-10.00
14 Coyer, Jaydin Union City 29-05.50 29-09.25
15 Landa, Katelyn Napoleon 30-11.00 29-04.00
16 Korte, Lena Clinton 30-08.75 28-03.00
17 Little, Alizabeth Quincy 29-10.50 27-10.00
18 Potts, Emily Hanover-Hort 26-09.50 27-07.25
19 Balcom, Hailey Jonesville 31-10.50 27-02.00
20 Low, Kaylee Brooklyn Col 26-06.00 27-01.00
21 Falasco, Sophia Michigan Cen 29-06.00 26-09.50
22 Dexter, Emma Union City 29-00.00 26-06.00
23 Lautzenheiser, MaKayla Homer 27-02.75 26-00.50
24 Fisher, Leah Hanover-Hort 28-04.00 25-08.25
25 Putnam, Lauren Michigan Cen 26-08.50 25-02.25
26 Brodie, Mykell Clinton 26-04.00 24-06.25
27 Schlenk, Alyssa East Jackson 26-04.00 23-11.00
28 Bussing, Jamee Homer 27-05.50 22-06.75
29 Zuver, Emily Brooklyn Col 22-00.00 21-08.00
30 Doerr, Samantha East Jackson 21-11.00 19-01.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 102-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Riley Onsted 112-08 114-03! 10
2 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 99-09 111-09! 8
3 Sherwood, Jennifer Grass Lake 105-07 109-06! 6
4 Korte, Lena Clinton 98-08 98-10 5
5 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 15-10.50 98-08 4
6 Sanders, Allison Jonesville 98-08 95-10 3
7 Falasco, Sophia Michigan Cen 87-04 89-04 2
8 Suliman, Blaney Grass Lake 88-07 88-05 1
9 Coyer, Jaydin Union City 88-01 86-04
10 Pish, Macy Quincy 86-11 84-07
11 Kirk, Emily Clinton 77-00 84-00
12 Hock, Alyvia Manchester 85-09 83-10
13 Zuver, Emily Brooklyn Col 75-00 83-07
14 Cheney, Ericka Vandercook L 80-03 83-05
15 Fisher, Leah Hanover-Hort 83-05 80-03
16 Doyle, Natalie Jonesville 96-01 78-11
17 Boss, Taylor Onsted 92-04 78-06
18 Bamm, Chelsea Napoleon 86-00 75-07
18 Melville-Schweda, Chloe Vandercook L 81-00 75-07
20 Carpenter, Stefanie Union City 76-07.50 74-01
21 Low, Kaylee Brooklyn Col 75-10 74-00
22 Lucas, Tori Hillsdale 74-05 71-03
23 Pringle, Anna Manchester 68-01.50 70-03
24 Thomas, Carrianne Quincy 84-10 69-00
25 Schlenk, Alyssa East Jackson 72-00 68-04
26 Doerr, Samantha East Jackson 70-09 64-00
27 Moore, Madelyn Homer 69-10 62-03
28 Bussing, Jamee Homer 67-06 57-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 11.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Plate, Walker Jackson Lume 11.15 11.66Q 4
2 Hooker, Gavin Union City 11.24 11.92Q 3
3 Deshano, Noah Clinton 11.64 12.02Q 1
4 Fisher, Devan Quincy 11.44 12.14Q 2
5 Langer, Clay Clinton 11.83 12.04q 4
6 Swiontek, Jared East Jackson 11.91 12.15q 2
7 Eggleston, Garett Jonesville 11.84 12.15q 4
8 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 11.74 12.29q 3
9 Wooden, Bryant Homer 11.59 12.35 1
10 Lindsey, Spencer Union City 11.74 12.42 2
11 Jackson, Austin East Jackson 12.02 12.42 3
12 Smith, Jon Michigan Cen 12.24 12.45 1
13 Mohr, Tad Hanover-Hort 12.40 12.52 4
14 Beltran, Axel Quincy 12.34 12.75 4
15 Wymer, Logan Napoleon 12.84 12.95 1
16 Hiller, Tade Vandercook L 12.44 13.01 2
17 Chenney, Andrew Vandercook L 12.34 13.04 3
18 Dalton, Ashton Manchester 12.61 13.13 1
19 Worley, Garrett Hanover-Hort 12.90 13.34 2
20 Ahlers, Teddy Jackson Lume 12.92 13.44 3
21 Philipp, Kreyzon Hillsdale 13.06 13.66 4
22 Girdhum, Jason Homer 14.09 14.56 4
23 Osgood, Ethan Brooklyn Col 14.54 15.06 3
24 Edwards, Aidan Brooklyn Col 15.20 15.57 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 11.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Plate, Walker Jackson Lume 11.66 11.34! 10
2 Hooker, Gavin Union City 11.92 11.42 8
3 Deshano, Noah Clinton 12.02 11.65 6
4 Fisher, Devan Quincy 12.14 11.72 5
5 Langer, Clay Clinton 12.04 11.92 4
6 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 12.29 11.94 3
7 Eggleston, Garett Jonesville 12.15 11.98 2
8 Swiontek, Jared East Jackson 12.15 12.09 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 23.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooker, Gavin Union City 22.94 23.31Q 4
2 Plate, Walker Jackson Lume 23.11 23.41Q 3
3 Sauber, Shane Hanover-Hort 23.40 23.56Q 2
4 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 23.14 23.78Q 1
5 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 23.54 23.59q 3
6 Fisher, Devan Quincy 23.14 23.78q 2
7 Crutchfield, Scott Grass Lake 24.31 24.02q 4
8 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 23.34 24.09q 1
9 Wylie, Alex Clinton 24.11 24.16 4
10 Cauthon, Chance Hanover-Hort 24.46 24.79 2
11 Stewart, Isaiah Michigan Cen 25.14 24.91 2
12 Eggleston, Garett Jonesville 24.51 24.98 1
13 Brown, Mike East Jackson 25.64 25.41 4
14 Fish, Jack Brooklyn Col 26.24 25.49 4
15 Hiller, Tade Vandercook L 26.14 25.65 4
16 Dresch, Reese Manchester 25.69 25.66 4
17 Beltran, Axel Quincy 24.74 25.72 1
18 Sumner, Quintin East Jackson 25.93 25.79 2
19 Hess, Ethan Hillsdale 25.28 25.80 3
20 Dalton, Ashton Manchester 27.14 25.92 3
21 Schonhard, Joey Jackson Lume 25.81 26.13 2
22 Chenney, Andrew Vandercook L 25.86 26.25 1
23 Prachyl, Jacob Onsted 25.99 26.46 3
24 Lindsey, Spencer Union City 24.34 26.55 3
25 Wymer, Logan Napoleon 27.24 26.73 2
26 Irish, Cecil Jonesville 25.80 26.98 3
27 Richards, Jonah Hillsdale 25.85 27.47 1
28 Girdhum, Jason Homer 28.14 30.39 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 23.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 23.78 22.95! 10
2 Hooker, Gavin Union City 23.31 23.09! 8
3 Sauber, Shane Hanover-Hort 23.56 23.60 6
4 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 24.09 23.91 5
5 Crutchfield, Scott Grass Lake 24.02 24.21 4
6 Fisher, Devan Quincy 23.78 24.58 3
7 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 23.59 27.06 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Underwood, Trevor Clinton 51.80 51.79! 4 10
2 Owen, Kyle Hanover-Hort 53.94 53.05 4 8
3 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 57.04 54.14 2 6
4 Minghine, Zach Napoleon 54.24 54.27 4 5
5 Dukes, Darrius Vandercook L 53.93 54.28 4 4
6 Klocke, Blake Onsted 56.07 54.77 3 3
7 Dubois, Taelor East Jackson 54.27 54.79 4 2
8 Fisher, Devan Quincy 52.55 54.82 4 1
9 Stewart, Isaiah Michigan Cen 56.34 55.50 3
10 McKessy, Austin East Jackson 57.24 55.73 2
11 Gillette, Sebastian Quincy 55.10 55.95 3
12 Knowles, Alan Jonesville 56.84 56.10 2
13 Reagle, Trevor Homer 53.99 56.85 4
14 Mann, Ryan Manchester 55.54 57.10 3
15 Wilson, Nick Vandercook L 1:00.24 57.34 1
16 Flannery, Aidan Hillsdale 55.99 57.56 3
17 Lorenz, Thomas Hillsdale 56.88 57.90 2
18 Nieswender, Jayden Jonesville 55.54 58.11 3
19 Schonhard, Joey Jackson Lume 58.84 58.46 2
20 Rizzo, Yuki Brooklyn Col 1:01.44 59.21 1
21 Sciarrabba, Jacob Brooklyn Col 1:03.64 1:02.08 1
22 Willett, Patrick Jackson Lume 1:01.54 1:02.84 1
23 Jones, Will Homer 1:03.54 1:04.04 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 2:02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frohm, Andrew Vandercook L 2:01.11 2:03.41 10
2 Reynolds, Dean Hanover-Hort 2:04.63 2:04.30 8
3 Hendrickson, Gene Jackson Lume 2:10.81 2:05.45 6
4 Bowman, Roy Jonesville 2:07.27 2:08.67 5
5 Baldwin, Bryce Jonesville 2:10.75 2:09.56 4
6 Campbell, Jacob Grass Lake 2:10.64 2:10.16 3
7 Miller, Hunter Hanover-Hort 2:07.07 2:10.69 2
8 Smith, Austin Napoleon 2:13.74 2:15.57 1
9 Bagby, Barrett Grass Lake 2:17.84 2:15.86
10 Urbanczyk, Matthew Clinton 2:22.24 2:16.09
11 Barrington, Josh Homer 2:21.38 2:16.47
12 White, Jackson Jackson Lume 2:16.39 2:17.67
13 Cook, Donovan East Jackson 2:22.66 2:18.53
14 Mitchell, Brandon Napoleon 2:16.54 2:18.75
15 Pepper, Joshua Quincy 2:18.70 2:21.02
16 Rankin, Jonah Onsted 2:24.87 2:21.53
17 Mackenzie, Devin Manchester 2:20.07 2:21.55
18 Moore, Carter Quincy 2:26.40 2:22.94
19 Riley, Liam Manchester 2:23.34 2:23.91
20 Ronders, Caleb Brooklyn Col 2:24.25 2:24.87
21 Minard, Christian Clinton 2:27.44 2:25.91
22 Needham, Owen Union City 2:29.64 2:27.29
23 Bates, Christian Homer 2:19.63 2:27.80
24 Sieman, Hudson Brooklyn Col 2:38.84 2:36.16
25 Bonke, Alex Union City 2:39.74 2:38.43

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 4:35.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frohm, Andrew Vandercook L 4:41.18 4:33.28! 10
2 Reynolds, Dean Hanover-Hort 4:34.72 4:34.45! 8
3 Shaw, Alec Homer 4:46.54 4:36.21 6
4 James, Hayden Jonesville 4:41.82 4:45.98 5
5 Webb, Sam Hillsdale 4:59.93 4:48.12 4
6 Miller, Hunter Hanover-Hort 4:38.00 4:48.13 3
7 Butchart, Erik Quincy 4:48.79 4:50.79 2
8 Dinverno, Josiah Jackson Lume 5:04.22 4:54.46 1
9 Smith, Adam Onsted 4:56.35 5:01.35
10 Urbanczyk, Matthew Clinton 5:10.24 5:01.38
11 Gamez, Hugo Napoleon 5:06.24 5:05.56
12 Smith, Austin Napoleon 5:08.24 5:06.03
13 Mackenzie, Devin Manchester 5:04.98 5:09.28
14 Nelson, Gabe Clinton 5:10.84 5:12.57
15 Ronders, Caleb Brooklyn Col 5:18.34 5:16.75
16 Rankin, Matthew Grass Lake 5:19.63 5:16.93
17 Hoop, Matt Jackson Lume 5:26.31 5:20.02
18 Needham, Owen Union City 5:23.80 5:23.91
19 Pepper, Joshua Quincy 5:10.93 5:25.84
20 Dierking, Dakota Hillsdale 5:43.12 5:28.06
21 Hertzfeld, Austin East Jackson 5:47.94 5:32.01
22 Crump, Nate Vandercook L 5:10.00 5:49.61
23 Priest, Colin Union City 5:56.14 5:51.44
24 Flint, Chase Manchester 5:11.54 5:52.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 10:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laney, Carson Jonesville 9:43.16 9:51.22! 10
2 Melling, Garrett Hanover-Hort 9:50.23 10:01.26! 8
3 Swihart, Andy Hanover-Hort 10:01.53 10:24.76 6
4 Westgate, Ivan Onsted 10:38.66 10:40.68 5
5 Shepherd, Logan Hanover-Hort 10:33.18 10:49.14 4
6 Butchart, Erik Quincy 10:38.63 10:50.85 3
7 Fish, Haden Brooklyn Col 11:35.64 11:01.01 2
8 Nelson, Gabe Clinton 11:07.66 11:04.69 1
9 Gamez, Hugo Napoleon 11:14.14 11:20.08
10 Beerens, Seth Manchester 11:13.35 11:38.68
11 Price, Gavin Jonesville 11:41.79 11:48.94
12 King, Todd Clinton 11:20.52 11:49.29
13 Vitale, Gus Grass Lake 11:58.45 12:07.12
14 Hoop, Matt Jackson Lume 11:52.13 12:11.94
15 Mackenzie, Preston Manchester 11:49.71 12:15.97
16 Webb, Sam Hillsdale 11:08.01 12:20.54
17 Hertzfeld, Austin East Jackson 12:33.04 12:22.10
18 Wilson, Caleb Homer 12:18.61 12:42.87
19 Good, Wesley Grass Lake 12:39.84 12:49.22
20 Needham, Owen Union City 12:08.24 13:07.75
21 Priest, Colin Union City 13:08.74 13:21.32
22 McFate, Jacob Vandercook L 14:38.29 13:45.94
23 Jones, Will Homer 12:56.50 14:09.52

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 15.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 15.02 15.93Q 3
2 Trall, Ian Quincy 15.73 16.22Q 1
3 Balcita, Sage Vandercook L 15.55 16.56Q 2
4 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 16.63 17.42q 1
5 Varela, Deven East Jackson 17.00 17.45q 2
6 Grant, Alex Homer 17.14 17.67q 3
7 Easterday, Jack Grass Lake 17.48 18.01q 2
8 Skiff, Ryan Clinton 18.14 18.01q 2
9 Heard, Kordell Vandercook L 17.14 18.21 3
10 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 17.54 18.23 1
11 Kurfess, Luke Hanover-Hort 18.62 18.62 3
12 Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 17.86 19.24 1
13 Wilcox, Michael Union City 19.54 19.70 3
14 Lau, Jeremy Onsted 20.43 21.09 1
15 Horodeczny, Brett Grass Lake 21.72 21.37 3
16 Mohr, Devin Hanover-Hort 20.33 21.63 1
17 Wagner, Max Manchester 22.46 21.85 3
18 Lockwood, Logan Napoleon 21.14 21.98 2
19 Antero, Arthur Clinton 19.54 24.47 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 15.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 15.93 15.28! 10
2 Trall, Ian Quincy 16.22 15.94 8
3 Balcita, Sage Vandercook L 16.56 16.36 6
4 Grant, Alex Homer 17.67 16.90 5
5 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 17.42 17.00 4
6 Easterday, Jack Grass Lake 18.01 17.63 3
7 Skiff, Ryan Clinton 18.01 17.78 2
8 Varela, Deven East Jackson 17.45 17.95 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 42.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 40.99 42.09! 3 10
2 Trall, Ian Quincy 42.24 42.32! 3 8
3 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 43.91 42.83 3 6
4 Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 44.85 43.88 3 5
5 Grant, Alex Homer 45.54 44.09 2 4
6 Terryberry, Dylan Onsted 44.34 44.79 3 3
7 Skiff, Ryan Clinton 46.84 44.86 2 2
8 Heard, Kordell Vandercook L 43.44 44.92 3 1
9 Playford, Kaden Jonesville 45.24 44.98 3
10 Varela, Deven East Jackson 45.26 45.45 2
11 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 46.54 46.29 2
12 Kurfess, Luke Hanover-Hort 48.04 47.18 2
13 Easterday, Jack Grass Lake 46.56 47.21 2
14 Groesbeck, Connor Napoleon 47.24 47.26 2
15 Pickell, Alex Quincy 43.40 47.87 3
16 Wilcox, Michael Union City 51.34 48.21 1
17 Antero, Arthur Clinton 48.94 48.88 1
18 Lau, Jeremy Onsted 51.61 49.92 1
19 Mohr, Devin Hanover-Hort 48.24 51.07 2
20 Horodeczny, Brett Grass Lake 52.26 51.27 1
21 Lockwood, Logan Napoleon 53.04 51.67 1
22 Wagner, Max Manchester 54.06 52.09 1
23 McCullar, Connor Vandercook L 55.34 54.19 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 45.45
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 45.64 44.99! 2 10
2 Quincy 'A' 45.94 45.09! 2 8
3 Grass Lake 'A' 45.94 45.21! 2 6
4 Clinton 'A' 45.10 45.96 2 5
5 East Jackson 'A' 46.26 46.09 2 4
6 Hanover-Horton 'A' 46.30 46.14 2 3
7 Onsted 'A' 47.50 47.23 1 2
8 Union City 'A' 47.14 47.24 1 1
9 Vandercook Lake 'A' 47.90 47.53 1
10 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 47.64 55.95 1
-- Michigan Center 'A' 46.90 DNF 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 1:34.85
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.60! 2 10
2 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:34.92 1:33.88! 2 8
3 Grass Lake 'A' 1:36.12 1:34.43! 2 6
4 Michigan Center 'A' 1:35.85 1:35.51 2 5
5 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:39.50 1:38.58 2 4
6 Jonesville 'A' 1:38.60 1:38.94 2 3
7 East Jackson 'A' 1:41.14 1:39.15 1 2
8 Quincy 'A' 1:37.74 1:39.99 2 1
9 Onsted 'A' 1:39.00 1:40.48 2
10 Manchester 'A' 1:41.20 1:42.68 1
11 Union City 'A' 1:39.90 1:44.38 1
12 Hillsdale 'A' 1:41.00 1:45.25 1
13 Napoleon 'A' 1:44.20 1:45.50 1
14 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 1:45.60 1:52.55 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 3:34.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 'A' 3:30.47 3:35.56 2 10
2 Homer 'A' 3:41.89 3:37.89 2 8
3 Jonesville 'A' 3:40.96 3:40.26 2 6
4 Napoleon 'A' 3:47.00 3:41.07 2 5
5 Hillsdale 'A' 3:42.28 3:41.77 2 4
6 Quincy 'A' 3:56.70 3:48.94 1 3
7 Vandercook Lake 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.64 2 2
8 Grass Lake 'A' 3:48.60 3:51.65 2 1
9 Clinton 'A' 3:53.00 3:56.86 1
10 Manchester 'A' 3:53.00 4:00.47 2
11 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 4:15.40 4:18.45 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 8:30.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonesville 'A' 8:28.00 8:19.63! 10
2 Hanover-Horton 'A' 8:26.73 8:35.82 8
3 Homer 'A' 8:54.30 8:47.73 6
4 Napoleon 'A' 9:01.00 8:57.97 5
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 9:05.74 8:58.52 4
6 Onsted 'A' 9:27.30 9:04.22 3
7 Vandercook Lake 'A' 8:57.00 9:12.34 2
8 Quincy 'A' 9:14.51 9:14.89 1
9 Clinton 'A' 9:59.00 9:25.42
10 Manchester 'A' 9:45.00 9:42.87
11 Union City 'A' 10:21.30 10:39.04

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eves, Spencer Hillsdale 6-06.00 6-04.00! 10
2 Flannery, Aidan Hillsdale 6-02.00 6-00.00! 8
3 Watson, Josh Union City 6-02.00 5-10.00 6
4 McKessy, Austin East Jackson 5-09.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Wehrly, Henry Manchester 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Trall, Ian Quincy 6-01.00 5-08.00 3
7 Derr, Adam Michigan Cen 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Prokos, Ethan Michigan Cen 5-09.00 J5-08.00 0.50
8 Kennedy, Donovon Hanover-Hort 5-10.00 J5-08.00 0.50
10 Renaldi, Cooper Clinton 5-06.00 5-05.00
10 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 5-08.00 5-05.00
10 Wilcox, Michael Union City 5-06.00 5-05.00
10 Horodeczny, Josh Grass Lake 5-10.00 5-05.00
10 Radford, J'Lyn Michigan Cen 5-10.00 5-05.00
10 Good, Louis Grass Lake 5-11.00 5-05.00
-- Meeks, Mike Clinton 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 12-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 12-06.00 13-03.00! 10
2 Wesley, Bailey Onsted 13-00.00 13-00.00! 8
3 Casler, Jake Hanover-Hort 13-00.00 12-09.00! 6
4 Grant, Alex Homer 11-06.00 J12-09.00! 5
5 Varela, Deven East Jackson 12-06.00 J12-09.00! 4
6 Wesley, TJ Onsted 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 Marienfeld, Max Napoleon 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
8 Hall, Jeremy Michigan Cen 11-00.00 11-00.00 1
9 Sigourney, Caleb Union City 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10 Jonas, Nolan Napoleon 10-06.00 10-03.00
10 Crabbs, Drake Quincy 11-09.00 10-03.00
-- Moore, Caden Quincy 9-06.00 NH
-- Beach, Brandon Clinton 9-00.00 NH
-- Viegelahn, Connor Grass Lake 9-06.00 NH
-- McCombs, Kent Clinton 8-00.00 NH
-- Tungate, Grant Manchester 8-06.00 NH
-- Roy, Nick Michigan Cen 10-00.00 NH
-- Fierro, Lennin Manchester 10-06.00 NH
-- Griffor, Dylan Grass Lake 9-06.00 NH
-- Glant, Calvin Union City 10-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 20-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langer, Clay Clinton 21-07.00 20-10.50! 10
2 Ronders, Tommy Brooklyn Col 20-01.00 20-10.00! 8
3 Woodard, Brock Hillsdale 20-03.00 19-09.25 6
4 Brown, Dawson Michigan Cen 19-06.00 19-07.50 5
5 Wehrly, Henry Manchester 20-07.50 19-05.00 4
6 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 19-09.50 19-04.75 3
7 Minghine, Zach Napoleon 20-02.75 J19-04.75 2
8 Gray, Kasen Grass Lake 18-11.00 18-05.00 1
9 Horodeczny, Josh Grass Lake 18-09.00 18-03.75
10 Terryberry, Dylan Onsted 19-00.00 18-01.00
11 Adams, Clifford Vandercook L 19-05.00 17-11.75
12 Cook, Donovan East Jackson 18-08.75 17-02.75
13 Antero, Arthur Clinton 16-10.00 16-10.75
14 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 17-11.00 16-07.50
15 Schonhard, Joey Jackson Lume 16-08.50 16-05.75
16 Hiller, Tade Vandercook L 17-01.50 16-05.00
17 Pierce, Bryce Quincy 17-09.00 16-04.00
18 Sumner, Quintin East Jackson 16-05.50 16-00.50
19 Gillette, Sebastian Quincy 17-03.00 15-08.50
20 Ahlers, Teddy Jackson Lume 13-04.00 15-06.75
21 Joerges, Noah Hillsdale 16-10.00 15-04.75
22 Askvig, Markus Hanover-Hort 17-01.50 14-10.50
23 Frailey, Randy Hanover-Hort 15-10.25 14-04.50
-- Radford, J'Lyn Michigan Cen 20-05.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 47-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 53-05.00 49-04.50! 10
2 Moore, Hayden Onsted 46-07.25 46-08.00 8
3 Roberts, Caden Jonesville 44-06.25 45-08.00 6
4 Brodie, Conner Clinton 45-05.00 45-02.00 5
5 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 45-06.50 43-07.00 4
6 Coon, Evan Quincy 44-08.00 42-11.00 3
7 Reiniche, Ryan Hillsdale 46-10.00 42-01.50 2
8 Dey, Deacon Union City 41-05.00 41-04.00 1
9 Fowler, Daniel Grass Lake 42-00.00 J41-04.00
10 Smith, Nathan Hillsdale 42-02.50 39-04.00
11 Dexter, Luke Union City 41-00.00 38-00.50
12 Henderson, A.J. Quincy 41-08.00 37-00.00
13 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 40-00.00 36-05.00
14 Holden, Trenton Grass Lake 38-08.00 36-03.00
14 Torres, Jose East Jackson 40-11.00 36-03.00
16 Hath, Chase Jonesville 38-06.00 35-10.00
17 Laskey, Frank Homer 35-00.75 34-08.50
18 Coppenoll, Jacob Vandercook L 32-08.00 34-06.75
19 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 36-08.00 33-08.00
20 Collins, Elijah Homer 33-04.00 33-04.50
21 Woods, Cameron Vandercook L 36-09.50 32-09.25
22 Scanlon, Maxwell Hanover-Hort 33-09.00 32-08.00
23 Rovenko, Nik Manchester 33-09.00 30-08.50
24 Shackelford, Noah Hanover-Hort 32-05.00 29-08.00
25 Radford, Charlie East Jackson 34-11.00 28-06.00
-- Johnson, Matthew Clinton 39-02.00 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Divison 3 AQ: ! 134-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 136-06 153-04! 10
2 Reiniche, Ryan Hillsdale 147-06 144-08! 8
3 Posa, Steven Clinton 132-02 137-07! 6
4 Holden, Trenton Grass Lake 137-00 131-10 5
5 Moore, Hayden Onsted 134-10 131-09 4
6 Smith, Nathan Hillsdale 132-02 124-06 3
7 Watson, Trey Quincy 118-03 122-11 2
8 Brown, Brandt Clinton 104-11 117-06 1
9 Cole, Riley Jonesville 119-10 115-07
10 Henning, Evan Quincy 122-05 112-06
11 Fowler, Daniel Grass Lake 120-00 111-03
12 Collins, Elijah Homer 91-03 108-08
13 Bevier-Granger, Griffin Michigan Cen 110-10 108-05
14 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 105-05 106-05
15 Hath, Chase Jonesville 110-09 105-11
16 Shackelford, Noah Hanover-Hort 112-00 102-03
17 Scanlon, Maxwell Hanover-Hort 101-02 101-09
17 Dey, Deacon Union City 121-08 101-09
19 Bauman, Seth Michigan Cen 112-02 99-05
20 Dexter, Luke Union City 08-09.50 99-02
21 Woods, Cameron Vandercook L 85-07 91-02
22 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 108-05 90-03
23 Stiles, Kyle Vandercook L 89-03 88-08.50
24 Torres, Jose East Jackson 93-00 88-06.50
25 Frederick, Ryan Michigan Cen 107-08 87-07
26 Laskey, Frank Homer 92-01 87-03
27 Rovenko, Nik Manchester 91-06 80-04
28 Radford, Charlie East Jackson 89-08 77-03

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Quincy 102 2) Onsted 80.50
3) Hanover-Horton 80 4) Jackson Lumen Christi 76
5) Hillsdale 67 5) Manchester 67
7) Grass Lake 65 8) Jonesville 41
9) Clinton 24 10) Napoleon 22
11) East Jackson 13 12) Michigan Center 12
13) Vandercook Lake 7 14) Union City 5
15) Homer 1.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover-Horton 88.50 2) Hillsdale 85
3) Clinton 64 4) Jonesville 61
5) Onsted 59 6) Quincy 51
7) Vandercook Lake 39 8) Napoleon 37
9) Grass Lake 34 9) Homer 34
11) Union City 24 12) Jackson Lumen Christi 21
13) East Jackson 19 14) Michigan Center 18.50
15) Manchester 17 16) Brooklyn Columbia Central 10