2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 20-2 (Remus Chippewa Hills)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 20-2 (Remus Chippewa Hills)
Remus, Michigan


Licensed to Chippewa Hills High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 09:52 PM
MHSAA REGION 20-02 - 5/17/2019
Chippewa Hills
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Asia Saginaw 12.50 12.56Q 4
2 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 12.74 13.13Q 3
3 Kowalski, Rachelle Alma 13.09 13.16Q 1
4 Pistro, Caitlinn Freeland 13.11 13.29Q 2
5 Rea, Yveloutte Petoskey 13.12 13.16q 3
6 Dawkins, Alyssa Essexville G 13.05 13.19q 1
7 Tonello, Lindsey Cadillac 13.53 13.56q 4
8 White, Madison Essexville G 13.60 13.64q 4
9 Loomis, Rachel Petoskey 13.75 13.67 1
10 Webster, Madelynn Remus Chippe 13.68 13.74 2
11 Woiderski, Shelby Cheboygan 12.99 13.77 2
12 Berdan, Alexis Ogemaw Heigh 14.15 14.00 4
13 Okros, Grace Benzie Centr 14.02 14.04 3
14 Rogers, Savannah Benzie Centr 13.63 14.09 3
15 Collier, Erin Freeland 14.21 14.15 4
16 Schwerdt, Lina Cadillac 14.30 14.19 1
17 Miller, Rose Saginaw Swan 14.30 14.27 2
18 Barnes, Madison Remus Chippe 14.00 14.42 2
19 Doan, Victoria Gladwin 13.94 14.49 1
20 Stambaugh, Raegan Alma 14.32 14.51 1
21 Hill, Emily Cheboygan 14.74 14.51 4
22 Sikorski, Colleen Ogemaw Heigh 14.25 14.53 3
23 Seymour, Jennifer Bay City Joh 14.55 14.61 3
24 Armstrong, Olivia Bay City Joh 14.44 14.89 2
25 Jorgensen, Laney Big Rapids 14.89 14.93 3
26 Matson, Camryn Big Rapids 14.64 14.96 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Asia Saginaw 12.56 12.61
2 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 13.13 13.20
3 Rea, Yveloutte Petoskey 13.16 13.23
4 Kowalski, Rachelle Alma 13.16 13.26
5 Pistro, Caitlinn Freeland 13.29 13.28
6 Dawkins, Alyssa Essexville G 13.19 13.33
7 White, Madison Essexville G 13.64 13.71
8 Tonello, Lindsey Cadillac 13.56 13.90

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Aidia Saginaw 25.70 25.64Q 4
2 Greene, Asia Saginaw 26.04 25.71Q 3
3 Rea, Yveloutte Petoskey 27.55 26.76Q 1
4 Greer, Trinity Alma 27.93 27.27Q 2
5 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 26.68 27.72q 2
6 White, Madison Essexville G 28.20 27.88q 4
7 Fredrick, Emily Remus Chippe 28.54 28.03q 1
8 Woiderski, Shelby Cheboygan 28.34 28.11q 4
9 Webster, Madelynn Remus Chippe 28.40 28.36 3
10 Pistro, Caitlinn Freeland 27.73 28.47 1
11 Jezak, Julia Cadillac 29.26 29.03 4
12 Miller, Rose Saginaw Swan 29.25 29.11 3
13 Okros, Grace Benzie Centr 29.44 29.14 4
14 Vandertol, Valerie Big Rapids 28.86 29.17 1
15 Talsma, Mae Benzie Centr 28.42 29.19 2
16 Sikorski, Colleen Ogemaw Heigh 29.48 29.38 3
17 DeYoung, Nicole Petoskey 29.18 29.55 2
18 Schwerdt, Lina Cadillac 29.79 29.62 1
19 Berdan, Alexis Ogemaw Heigh 29.59 29.65 2
20 Hawkes, Olivia Freeland 30.19 30.05 2
21 Stopyak, Claire Bay City Joh 27.97 30.06 3
22 Stambaugh, Raegan Alma 29.87 30.48 1
23 Strayer, Jasmine Gladwin 31.15 30.51 4
24 Matson, Camryn Big Rapids 30.60 30.63 3
25 Walker, Elly Essexville G 31.54 31.21 3
26 Norton, Ellie Bay City Joh 31.23 31.70 4
27 Hill, Emily Cheboygan 32.30 32.52 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Aidia Saginaw 25.64 25.88
2 Greene, Asia Saginaw 25.71 26.51
3 Rea, Yveloutte Petoskey 26.76 26.93
4 Greer, Trinity Alma 27.27 27.83
5 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 27.72 28.03
6 Fredrick, Emily Remus Chippe 28.03 28.17
7 White, Madison Essexville G 27.88 28.32
8 Woiderski, Shelby Cheboygan 28.11 28.43

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dawkins, Alyssa Essexville G 1:01.39 59.50 3
2 Hammer, Madison Big Rapids 1:01.03 59.66 3
3 Johnston, Paige Benzie Centr 1:01.66 1:00.46 3
4 Fredrick, Emily Remus Chippe 1:02.94 1:01.78 3
5 Rogers, Savannah Benzie Centr 1:03.37 1:03.92 3
6 Greene, Brenasiaha Saginaw 1:04.17 1:04.08 3
7 Bretzke, Ellen Benzie Centr 1:04.20 1:04.45 3
8 Williams, Jordan Cheboygan 1:05.57 1:05.01 2
9 Hector, Caitlyn Big Rapids 1:04.91 1:06.00 3
10 Fall, Shelby Remus Chippe 1:07.68 1:06.23 2
11 Sherman, Milla Petoskey 1:05.50 1:06.67 2
12 Guernsey, Madeleine Cadillac 1:08.76 1:06.77 1
13 Bailey, Faith Petoskey 1:07.31 1:06.88 2
14 Graham, Alyssa Freeland 1:07.15 1:07.00 2
15 Gledhill, Brooke Midland Bull 1:07.19 1:07.08 2
16 Reinhardt, Sophia Bay City Joh 1:08.85 1:07.17 1
17 Gotaas, Victoria Alma 1:05.74 1:07.27 2
18 Miller, Rose Saginaw Swan 1:08.52 1:07.57 1
19 Noel, Madison Cheboygan 1:10.37 1:09.32 1
20 Jones, Jocelyn Ogemaw Heigh 1:11.40 1:09.82 1
-- Painter, Bailey Alma 1:12.18 NT 1
-- Stopyak, Claire Bay City Joh 1:07.86 NT 1
-- Mieske, Caitlyn Freeland 1:06.00 NT 2
-- Rigg, Anastasia Essexville G 1:10.19 NT 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Musta, Chloie Cadillac 2:27.89 2:22.10 2
2 Haag, Katie Bay City Joh 2:35.74 2:23.97 2
3 Brock, Hanna Big Rapids 2:30.07 2:27.80 2
4 Walker, Lauren Essexville G 2:30.36 2:27.84 2
5 Vanderwall, Ahna Petoskey 2:31.87 2:28.32 2
6 Vanderwall, Noel Petoskey 2:33.88 2:28.79 2
7 Gotaas, Cornelia Alma 2:31.11 2:29.25 2
8 Huddleston, Bella Benzie Centr 2:34.71 2:29.89 2
9 Metzger, Gabi Cadillac 2:38.09 2:30.87 2
10 Hansen, Peyton Freeland 2:28.17 2:31.72 2
11 Johnson, Elise Benzie Centr 2:33.80 2:31.76 2
12 Farrell, Whitney Freeland 2:30.29 2:32.07 2
13 Shaw, Deziree Remus Chippe 2:30.93 2:34.58 2
14 Storey, Sarah Remus Chippe 2:29.46 2:34.74 2
15 Langworthy, Kate Big Rapids 2:39.48 2:36.41 2
16 Jennings, Atiya Gladwin 2:45.54 2:38.47 1
17 Reinhardt, Anna Bay City Joh 2:47.51 2:43.94 1
18 Corps, Addelle Ogemaw Heigh 2:47.04 2:44.45 1
19 Noel, Madison Cheboygan 2:44.84 2:46.23 1
20 Griffin, Erica Ogemaw Heigh 2:52.04 2:47.77 1
21 Florence, Hailey Saginaw Swan 2:44.03 2:49.22 1
22 Neyer, Sophie Alma 2:53.07 2:49.43 1
23 Tillmann, Rachel Midland Bull 2:47.28 2:49.47 1
24 Glasgow, Hannah Midland Bull 2:57.52 2:55.77 1
25 Zietz, Kylee Gladwin 2:52.03 2:57.27 1
-- Longenecker, Mara Freeland 2:33.84 NT 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schopieray, Kendall Cadillac 5:13.58 5:10.01 2
2 Squires, Emma Petoskey 5:14.41 5:11.25 2
3 Vanderwall, Ahna Petoskey 5:22.35 5:28.20 2
4 Newcombe, Natalie Remus Chippe 5:22.38 5:28.40 2
5 Pallin, Sierra Benzie Centr 5:33.61 5:31.62 2
6 Langworthy, Meghan Big Rapids 5:31.31 5:35.94 2
7 Johnson, Elise Benzie Centr 5:32.85 5:36.34 2
8 Storey, Sarah Remus Chippe 5:29.65 5:38.57 2
9 Liederbach, Sarah Petoskey 5:39.34 5:39.96 2
10 Grose, Faith Benzie Centr 5:42.05 5:39.99 2
11 Langworthy, Kate Big Rapids 5:39.45 5:44.45 2
12 Jones, Chloe Ogemaw Heigh 5:41.33 5:48.08 2
13 Brines, Renee Cadillac 5:51.76 5:51.59 2
14 Grover, Madison Remus Chippe 5:43.37 5:53.81 2
15 Brady, Lawson Freeland 6:03.64 6:00.06 2
16 Grove, Sarah Alma 6:22.85 6:04.32 1
17 Reinhardt, Anna Bay City Joh 6:06.98 6:08.28 1
18 O'Deay, Madison Freeland 6:04.32 6:11.54 2
19 McCulloch, Gabrielle Essexville G 6:21.84 6:11.89 1
20 Anderson, Molly Essexville G 6:31.98 6:17.99 1
21 Tohm, Kassidy Cheboygan 6:25.50 6:21.66 1
22 Zietz, Kylee Gladwin 6:22.00 6:22.08 1
23 Sobol, Hailey Saginaw Swan 6:32.41 6:23.58 1
24 Gotaas, Julia Alma 6:18.65 6:26.35 1
25 Gorsuch, Rita Midland Bull 6:21.08 6:34.76 1
26 Kleinhardt, Oliva Gladwin 6:28.00 6:35.66 1
27 Enderi, Nicole Saginaw Swan 6:39.12 6:48.75 1
28 Hubner, Katie Bay City Joh 6:48.04 6:59.70 1
29 Gaffke, Emersen Midland Bull 7:14.66 7:36.90 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Squires, Emma Petoskey 11:16.17 11:15.10
2 Schopieray, Kendall Cadillac 11:02.65 11:31.06
3 Langworthy, Meghan Big Rapids 11:26.95 11:39.49
4 Guay, Cierra Benzie Centr 11:59.85 11:51.73
5 Hansen, Kiera Freeland 11:56.88 11:53.05
6 Farley, Caroline Petoskey 11:51.30 11:56.97
7 Pallin, Sierra Benzie Centr 12:02.84 12:07.77
8 Newcombe, Natalie Remus Chippe 11:58.52 12:10.57
9 Liederbach, Sarah Petoskey 12:23.72 12:14.82
10 Jones, Chloe Ogemaw Heigh 12:28.75 12:16.72
11 Vanderwall, Noel Petoskey 12:14.89 12:27.77
12 Grose, Faith Benzie Centr 12:15.08 12:27.80
13 Robertson, Alicia Remus Chippe 12:39.72 12:35.04
14 Volmering, Grace Gladwin 12:39.54 12:44.80
15 Brines, Renee Cadillac 12:37.79 13:03.10
16 O'Deay, Madison Freeland 13:00.75 13:16.68
17 Shrestha, Alis Essexville G 13:28.27 13:30.76
18 Gotaas, Julia Alma 13:49.78 14:15.71
19 Lobodzinski, Emma Essexville G 14:54.99 15:12.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 16.46 16.58Q 3
2 Bretzke, Abby Benzie Centr 17.09 16.95Q 1
3 Bryant, Makenna Cadillac 16.87 17.07Q 2
4 Haines, Carly Gladwin 17.12 17.21q 1
5 Taghon, Andrea Benzie Centr 17.24 17.26q 2
6 Kurtz, Faith Ogemaw Heigh 17.48 17.33q 3
7 Klopf, Lydia Freeland 17.94 17.71q 2
8 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 17.50 17.95q 3
9 Mercer, Haley Remus Chippe 18.01 17.96 3
10 Catlin, Paige Saginaw Swan 17.86 18.28 1
11 Hahn, Abigail Midland Bull 17.73 18.30 1
12 Kenny, Karlie Alma 18.26 18.37 1
13 Lindgren, Ella Midland Bull 17.71 18.46 2
14 Fineout, Kayla Petoskey 18.13 18.46 3
15 Lowery, Elle Remus Chippe 18.54 18.56 2
16 Quick, Abigail Gladwin 18.23 18.69 2
17 Bingamon, Sydney Petoskey 18.51 18.73 1
18 Licina, Emma Alma 18.73 19.12 3
19 Schumacher, Madison Bay City Joh 19.14 20.15 3
20 Huffman, Tess Big Rapids 20.05 20.23 2
21 Wasoski, hope Bay City Joh 21.00 21.20 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 16.58 16.48
2 Bretzke, Abby Benzie Centr 16.95 16.58
3 Bryant, Makenna Cadillac 17.07 16.80
4 Haines, Carly Gladwin 17.21 17.10
5 Kurtz, Faith Ogemaw Heigh 17.33 17.13
6 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 17.95 17.60
7 Taghon, Andrea Benzie Centr 17.26 17.62
8 Klopf, Lydia Freeland 17.71 17.73

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 47.89 47.39 3
2 Bryant, Makenna Cadillac 49.33 48.49 3
3 Bretzke, Abby Benzie Centr 50.15 48.79 3
4 Kurtz, Faith Ogemaw Heigh 50.57 49.49 3
5 Taghon, Andrea Benzie Centr 51.28 50.51 3
6 Mercer, Haley Remus Chippe 50.85 51.11 3
7 Hahn, Abigail Midland Bull 52.13 51.36 3
8 Haines, Carly Gladwin 52.18 51.38 2
9 Licina, Emma Alma 52.62 52.05 2
10 Rautio, Makenna Big Rapids 51.65 52.34 3
11 Kenny, Karlie Alma 55.74 52.63 1
12 Klopf, Lydia Freeland 55.02 53.03 2
13 Catlin, Paige Saginaw Swan 53.16 53.83 2
14 Wittbrodt, Sophia Essexville G 54.06 53.95 2
15 Abbott, Raina Remus Chippe 55.02 53.97 2
16 White, Shelby Gladwin 52.26 54.32 2
17 Gaffke, Ella Midland Bull 52.66 54.92 2
18 Fineout, Kayla Petoskey 56.36 56.03 1
19 Baker, Cassidy Cadillac 58.60 56.55 1
20 Wasoski, hope Bay City Joh 58.57 56.70 1
21 Crittenden, Jean Petoskey 56.21 57.10 1
22 Schumacher, Madison Bay City Joh 56.32 58.90 1
23 Thill, Kate Essexville G 1:00.31 59.80 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw 'A' 49.54 49.56 2
1) Greene, Brenasiaha 2) Sanders, Diamond
3) Adams, Aidia 4) Greene, Asia
2 Alma 'A' 52.09 51.19 2
1) Fornusek, Christa 2) Kowalski, Rachelle
3) Greer, Trinity 4) Fenn, Molly
3 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 52.43 52.21 2
1) Kiessel, Raylee 2) Bradford, Lauren
3) Barko, Maggie 4) Chew, Samantha
4 Benzie Central 'A' 53.94 53.24 2
1) Rogers, Savannah 2) Okros, Grace
3) Garlinghouse, Rilee 4) Taghon, Andrea
5 Cadillac 'A' 53.80 53.39 2
1) Odiase, Peace 2) Jezak, Julia
3) Bryant, Makenna 4) Tonello, Lindsey
6 Petoskey 'A' 53.52 53.93 2
1) Loomis, Rachel 2) DeYoung, Nicole
3) Bingamon, Kaitlyn 4) Beer, Amari
7 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 54.96 54.26 2
1) Mercer, Haley 2) Barnes, Madison
3) Webster, Katelynn 4) Webster, Madelynn
8 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 57.24 54.72 1
1) Reinhardt, Sophia 2) Schumacher, Madison
3) Seymour, Jennifer 4) Stopyak, Claire
9 Gladwin 'A' 55.94 54.90 1
1) Morgan, Kailah 2) Doan, Victoria
3) Walker, Kelsea 4) White, Shelby
10 Freeland 'A' 55.62 56.88 2
1) Collier, Erin 2) Hawkes, Olivia
3) Dvorak, Paige 4) Klopf, Lydia
11 Big Rapids 'A' 58.29 57.70 1
1) Jorgensen, Laney 2) Huffman, Tess
3) Jewett, Keyaira 4) Matson, Camryn
12 Cheboygan 'A' 59.67 59.05 1
1) Hill, Emily 2) Bruder, Brianna
3) Carter, Jezlynn 4) Woiderski, Shelby

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw 'A' 1:45.34 1:45.09 2
1) Greene, Brenasiaha 2) Greene, Asia
3) Adams, Aidia 4) Sanders, Diamond
2 Benzie Central 'A' 1:51.29 1:49.45 2
1) Bretzke, Abby 2) Talsma, Mae
3) Johnston, Paige 4) Taghon, Andrea
3 Alma 'A' 1:52.00 1:49.96 2
1) Fornusek, Christa 2) Fenn, Molly
3) Greer, Trinity 4) Kowalski, Rachelle
4 Big Rapids 'A' 1:53.33 1:51.40 2
1) Vandertol, Valerie 2) Hector, Caitlyn
3) Rautio, Makenna 4) Hammer, Madison
5 Petoskey 'A' 1:53.84 1:51.92 2
1) DeYoung, Nicole 2) Habecker, Isabel
3) Roncarati, Beatrice 4) Rea, Yveloutte
6 Freeland 'A' 1:56.33 1:52.33 2
1) Youngstrom, Abby 2) Gregory, Kaela
3) Mieske, Caitlyn 4) Pistro, Caitlinn
7 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:55.50 1:53.73 2
1) Fredrick, Emily 2) Fall, Shelby
3) Barnes, Madison 4) Webster, Madelynn
8 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 1:55.39 1:57.49 2
1) Kiessel, Raylee 2) Hartnagle, Lexie
3) Gaffke, Ella 4) Hunt, Amanda
9 Gladwin 'A' 1:59.63 1:58.30 1
1) Morgan, Kailah 2) Jennings, Atiya
3) Ryan, Mary 4) Doan, Victoria
10 Essexville Garber 'A' 2:05.53 1:58.62 1
1) Hahn, Morgan 2) Rigg, Anastasia
3) Walker, Elly 4) Wittbrodt, Sophia
11 Cadillac 'A' 1:58.10 1:59.59 1
1) Odiase, Peace 2) Schwerdt, Lina
3) Eller, Heather 4) Jezak, Julia
12 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 1:59.87 2:03.86 1
1) Armstrong, Olivia 2) Norton, Ellie
3) Rivera, Alexis 4) Schumacher, Madison
13 Cheboygan 'A' 2:02.31 2:07.08 1
1) Williams, Jordan 2) Morse, KayLee
3) Bruder, Brianna 4) Hill, Emily

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Benzie Central 'A' 4:14.88 4:14.24 2
1) Bretzke, Ellen 2) Johnston, Paige
3) Talsma, Mae 4) Rogers, Savannah
2 Essexville Garber 'A' 4:17.06 4:15.38 2
1) Dawkins, Alyssa 2) Hahn, Morgan
3) White, Madison 4) Walker, Lauren
3 Cadillac 'A' 4:17.65 4:16.38 2
1) Schopieray, Kendall 2) Bryant, Makenna
3) Tonello, Lindsey 4) Musta, Chloie
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 4:17.90 4:18.30 2
1) Fredrick, Emily 2) Shaw, Deziree
3) Storey, Sarah 4) Mercer, Haley
5 Big Rapids 'A' 4:18.03 4:21.87 2
1) Brock, Hanna 2) Hector, Caitlyn
3) Rautio, Makenna 4) Hammer, Madison
6 Freeland 'A' 4:23.34 4:22.35 2
1) Longenecker, Mara 2) Hansen, Peyton
3) Mieske, Caitlyn 4) Youngstrom, Abby
7 Petoskey 'A' 4:26.74 4:29.69 2
1) Sherman, Milla 2) Bailey, Faith
3) Habecker, Isabel 4) Vanderwall, Ahna
8 Alma 'A' 4:30.02 4:30.23 2
1) Gotaas, Cornelia 2) Gotaas, Victoria
3) Fenn, Molly 4) Greer, Trinity
9 Gladwin 'A' 4:42.30 4:31.68 1
1) Haines, Macy 2) Parrett, Rachael
3) Ryan, Mary 4) Jennings, Atiya
10 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 4:37.80 4:32.38 1
1) Sikorski, Colleen 2) Jones, Jocelyn
3) Berdan, Alexis 4) Kurtz, Faith
11 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 4:38.02 4:45.14 1
1) Gledhill, Brooke 2) Gaffke, Ella
3) Tillmann, Rachel 4) Hahn, Abigail
12 Cheboygan 'A' 4:54.34 4:55.92 1
1) Noel, Madison 2) Woiderski, Shelby
3) Carter, Jezlynn 4) Williams, Jordan

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadillac 'A' 9:54.96 9:40.51
1) Musta, Chloie 2) Metzger, Gabi
3) Eller, Heather 4) Schopieray, Kendall
2 Petoskey 'A' 9:50.57 9:40.86
1) Vanderwall, Ahna 2) Vanderwall, Noel
3) Liederbach, Sarah 4) Squires, Emma
3 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 10:06.81 9:43.88
1) Newcombe, Natalie 2) Shaw, Deziree
3) Robertson, Alicia 4) Storey, Sarah
4 Benzie Central 'A' 9:59.37 9:50.59
1) Bretzke, Ellen 2) Guay, Cierra
3) Pallin, Sierra 4) Johnston, Paige
5 Freeland 'A' 10:19.99 9:56.83
1) Farrell, Whitney 2) Hansen, Peyton
3) Hansen, Kiera 4) Longenecker, Mara
6 Alma 'A' 10:56.94 10:42.64
1) Grove, Sarah 2) Neyer, Sophie
3) Gotaas, Cornelia 4) Gotaas, Victoria
7 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 11:14.44 10:55.94
1) Corps, Addelle 2) Jones, Chloe
3) Erwin, Crystal 4) Griffin, Erica
8 Essexville Garber 'A' 11:11.37 11:13.04
1) Anderson, Molly 2) Hahn, Morgan
3) Walker, Lauren 4) Shrestha, Alis
9 Cheboygan 'A' 11:30.22 11:37.39
1) Noel, Madison 2) Tohm, Kassidy
3) Carter, Jezlynn 4) Williams, Jordan
10 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 11:48.00 11:54.73
1) Gledhill, Brooke 2) Glasgow, Hannah
3) Gorsuch, Rita 4) Tillmann, Rachel

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parrett, Rachael Gladwin 4-09.00 5-02.00
2 Bretzke, Abby Benzie Centr 5-02.00 J5-02.00
3 Sherman, Milla Petoskey 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Talsma, Mae Benzie Centr 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Fall, Shelby Remus Chippe 4-10.00 J4-10.00
6 Truesdell, Sara Remus Chippe 4-10.00 J4-10.00
6 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Gregory, Kaela Freeland 5-00.00 4-07.00
8 Bretzke, Ellen Benzie Centr 4-10.00 4-07.00
8 McCrum, Carly Bay City Joh 4-10.00 4-07.00
8 Gotaas, Victoria Alma 4-10.00 4-07.00
9 Welles, Sophia Freeland 4-08.00 J4-07.00
9 Bailey, Faith Petoskey 4-09.00 J4-07.00
9 Dawson, Makenna Saginaw Swan 4-08.00 J4-07.00
9 Haag, Katie Bay City Joh 4-10.00 J4-07.00
9 Baker, Cassidy Cadillac 5-00.00 J4-07.00
9 Shaw, Deziree Remus Chippe 5-02.00 J4-07.00
9 Van Tiem, Abby Gladwin 4-09.00 J4-07.00
-- Grover, Hailey Saginaw Swan 4-04.00 NH
-- Hartnagle, Lexie Midland Bull 4-06.00 NH
-- Rouse-Wilson, Ashlyn Alma 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thorne, Kyla Remus Chippe 9-00.00 9-09.00
2 Kowalski, Rachelle Alma 9-00.00 9-00.00
3 Lorenz, Brooke Cadillac 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Massey, Mya Petoskey 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Mendyk, Alisyn Saginaw Swan 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Ostrowski, Lauren Freeland 9-00.00 8-00.00
7 Yetter, Lena Petoskey 7-00.00 J8-00.00
8 Kutzke, Sydney Midland Bull 7-08.00 7-06.00
8 Wasoski, hope Bay City Joh 7-06.00 7-06.00
8 Lazzaro, Arianna Freeland 7-06.00 7-06.00
8 Shea, Morgan Gladwin 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Soderman, Emily Cadillac 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Brown, Aubrey Midland Bull 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Francis, Hannah Benzie Centr 7-00.00 NH
-- Yaworski, Abigail Essexville G 6-06.00 NH
-- Reed, Evee Remus Chippe 7-06.00 NH
-- Macon, Sara Gladwin 7-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradford, Lauren Midland Bull 16-02.75 16-09.00
2 Walker, Lauren Essexville G 15-06.00 16-01.25
3 Bingamon, Kaitlyn Petoskey 15-07.00 15-08.25
4 Tonello, Lindsey Cadillac 16-00.00 15-07.00
5 Garlinghouse, Rilee Benzie Centr 15-04.25 15-02.00
6 Okros, Grace Benzie Centr 14-00.75 14-08.00
7 Jorgensen, Laney Big Rapids 14-07.50 14-06.00
8 Eller, Heather Cadillac 15-03.00 14-05.25
9 Mieske, Caitlyn Freeland 15-04.75 14-05.00
10 Roncarati, Beatrice Petoskey 15-03.00 14-04.50
11 Thorne, Kyla Remus Chippe 14-05.00 14-03.25
11 Webster, Katelynn Remus Chippe 15-04.25 14-03.25
13 Parrett, Rachael Gladwin 14-09.25 14-01.50
14 Johnson, Maddie Cadillac 15-04.50 13-11.00
15 Walker, Kelsea Gladwin 14-01.25 13-06.50
16 Jewett, Keyaira Big Rapids 14-04.00 13-05.50
17 Welles, Sophia Freeland 14-03.50 13-04.50
18 Hunt, Amanda Midland Bull 14-00.50 13-01.00
19 Yaworski, Abigail Essexville G 12-10.00 13-00.00
20 Seymour, Jennifer Bay City Joh 13-06.00 12-08.25
21 Armstrong, Olivia Bay City Joh 12-10.00 11-11.50
22 Painter, Bailey Alma 12-07.50 11-06.50
23 Doss, Sierra Alma 12-00.00 11-01.50
-- Mendyk, Alisyn Saginaw Swan 13-03.00 ND

Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spegel, Kirsten Freeland 37-05.00 39-04.50 3
2 Kochanny, Brooke Cadillac 38-02.00 39-03.50 3
3 Patrick, Sophie Alma 36-10.00 36-08.75 3
4 Beistle, Erika Big Rapids 35-02.50 36-05.00 3
5 Gutierrez, Izzy Remus Chippe 33-01.50 36-02.50 3
6 Buhr, Isabelle Cheboygan 36-09.00 35-00.75 3
7 Beistle, Celia Big Rapids 36-01.75 34-08.50 3
8 Ray, Jorja Remus Chippe 32-05.25 31-11.25 2
9 Haines, Carly Gladwin 33-01.00 31-06.50 3
10 Cote, Delaney Gladwin 31-10.25 30-11.50 2
11 Ramirez, Liathano Benzie Centr 30-10.00 30-10.25 2
12 Lindgren, Ella Midland Bull 34-08.75 30-06.00 3
13 Mo, Angela Cadillac 31-02.50 30-05.75 2
14 Kearns, Meg Ogemaw Heigh 30-02.25 29-09.00 2
15 Mello, Abigail Freeland 31-09.25 29-08.25 2
16 Wilkins, Emilee Ogemaw Heigh 30-05.00 28-09.00 2
17 Leatherman, Lilly Benzie Centr 28-09.75 28-05.00 2
18 Droin, Raelynn Bay City Joh 28-04.50 27-05.25 1
19 Schrems, Paige Saginaw Swan 30-04.00 27-03.00 2
20 Rundell, Halle Petoskey 27-04.25 26-02.00 1
20 McNeight, Kathleen Cheboygan 25-02.50 26-02.00 1
22 Morton, Reagan Alma 27-09.00 26-01.50 1
23 Corey, Audrey Petoskey 28-03.50 25-10.00 1
24 Vasquez, Alyssa Saginaw Swan 26-02.50 24-00.50 1
25 Swartout, Madison Essexville G 24-00.00 23-07.75 1
26 Diebel, Alexis Essexville G 24-03.00 21-07.25 1
27 Crawford, Haley Midland Bull 23-06.25 21-06.00 1

Girls Discus Throw
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kochanny, Brooke Cadillac 128-08 129-05 3
2 Spegel, Kirsten Freeland 89-00.50 107-11 2
3 Haines, Carly Gladwin 99-07 105-09 3
4 Patrick, Sophie Alma 104-09 101-10 3
5 Wilkins, Emilee Ogemaw Heigh 97-02 101-02 3
6 Dawson, Makenna Saginaw Swan 109-02 99-05 3
7 Beistle, Erika Big Rapids 111-11 99-03 3
8 Ray, Jorja Remus Chippe 93-09 96-00 2
9 Fiorenza, Savanah Freeland 89-04 95-05 2
10 Ramirez, Liathano Benzie Centr 86-09 92-05 2
11 Vantol, Emma Essexville G 94-05 92-04 3
12 Beistle, Celia Big Rapids 96-05 92-03 3
13 Droin, Raelynn Bay City Joh 89-00 90-07 2
14 Foreman, Kenzie Cadillac 97-11 89-07 3
15 Morton, Reagan Alma 92-06 86-07 2
16 Kearns, Meg Ogemaw Heigh 75-08 81-07 1
17 Marsrow, Brooke Gladwin 87-08 81-02 2
18 Huddleston, Bella Benzie Centr 84-08 81-00 2
19 Buhr, Isabelle Cheboygan 97-08 80-09 3
20 Crawford, Haley Midland Bull 73-07 80-04 1
21 Witthoeft, Malie Petoskey 83-04 77-03 1
22 Walker, Elly Essexville G 80-07 76-00 1
23 Schrems, Paige Saginaw Swan 74-03 72-02 1
24 Lindgren, Ella Midland Bull 76-02 60-03 1
25 Rundell, Halle Petoskey 72-02.50 60-01 1
25 Ray, Kendra Remus Chippe 89-03 60-01 2
27 McNeight, Kathleen Cheboygan 62-02 59-06 1
-- Doster, Destiny Saginaw 71-06 ND 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alward, Brec Alma 11.30 11.49Q 2
2 Stoltz, Seth Benzie Centr 11.44 11.66Q 1
2 Wagenschutz, Kyle Petoskey 11.46 11.66Q 1
4 Block, Drew Petoskey 11.49 11.76Q 3
5 Crawford, Kyle Midland Bull 11.65 11.79Q 4
6 Hoggs, Kevin Saginaw 11.72 11.75q 1
7 Bishop, Ryan Benzie Centr 11.64 11.80q 4
8 Spencley, Garret Cheboygan 11.18 11.82q 3
9 Roach, Jacob Big Rapids 11.48 11.86 2
10 Gutierrez-Sprott, Cedric Gladwin 11.72 12.05 1
11 Moore, Tyler Alma 11.99 12.09 3
12 Blackwell, Aaron Big Rapids 11.72 12.14 2
13 Landenberger, Sebastian Gladwin 11.71 12.19 3
14 Harris, Khyree Saginaw Swan 12.29 12.25 1
15 Wright, Donald Cheboygan 12.38 12.33 1
16 Grifka, Brendan Bay City Joh 11.86 12.34 2
17 DeBolt, Christian Essexville G 12.64 12.41 4
18 Meir, Jamie Ogemaw Heigh 12.63 12.47 4
19 Moergeli, Layne Freeland 12.15 12.48 2
20 Christie, Caleb Bay City Joh 12.04 12.52 4
21 Potts, Colton Essexville G 12.06 12.57 4
22 Bartman, Jakob Cadillac 12.15 12.58 3
23 Huang, Alan Cadillac 12.46 12.66 2
24 Coates, Jacob Ogemaw Heigh 12.72 12.89 3
25 Smith, Cameron Saginaw Swan 12.62 13.19 3
26 Robbins, Noah Freeland 12.93 13.20 2
-- Martin, Tony Saginaw 10.96 NT 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alward, Brec Alma 11.49 11.40
2 Wagenschutz, Kyle Petoskey 11.66 11.73
3 Stoltz, Seth Benzie Centr 11.66 11.77
4 Spencley, Garret Cheboygan 11.82 11.80
5 Block, Drew Petoskey 11.76 11.88
6 Hoggs, Kevin Saginaw 11.75 11.92
7 Bishop, Ryan Benzie Centr 11.80 12.02
8 Crawford, Kyle Midland Bull 11.79 12.05

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alward, Brec Alma 22.81 22.92Q 1
2 Block, Drew Petoskey 23.73 23.51Q 2
3 Stoltz, Seth Benzie Centr 23.64 23.67Q 3
4 Champney, Ethan Saginaw Swan 23.25 22.98q 1
5 Bishop, Ryan Benzie Centr 23.84 23.80q 1
6 Spencley, Garret Cheboygan 22.80 23.88q 2
7 Hulbert, Trent Freeland 23.64 24.14q 3
8 Moore, Tyler Alma 24.53 24.46q 2
9 Youngs, Logan Big Rapids 24.44 24.48 2
10 Jackson, Darius Saginaw 23.54 24.49 2
11 Wilde, Logan Cadillac 24.46 24.51 3
12 Grifka, Brendan Bay City Joh 24.42 24.53 1
13 Harsh, Carter Cadillac 24.53 24.57 3
14 Lask-McLemore, Jacob Gladwin 24.66 24.63 1
15 Wright, Donald Cheboygan 26.48 25.13 1
16 Abdulameer, Saif Big Rapids 24.99 25.15 2
17 Beck, Calvin Ogemaw Heigh 25.22 25.54 3
18 Christie, Caleb Bay City Joh 25.15 25.59 3
19 Walters, Tyler Ogemaw Heigh 25.55 25.66 2
20 Potts, Colton Essexville G 24.60 25.74 1
21 Robbins, Noah Freeland 26.55 26.43 2
22 Valencia, Cameron Essexville G 26.26 26.50 1
-- Martin, Tony Saginaw 21.74 NT 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alward, Brec Alma 22.92 22.74
2 Champney, Ethan Saginaw Swan 22.98 23.31
3 Stoltz, Seth Benzie Centr 23.67 23.72
4 Spencley, Garret Cheboygan 23.88 23.97
5 Block, Drew Petoskey 23.51 24.01
6 Bishop, Ryan Benzie Centr 23.80 24.19
7 Moore, Tyler Alma 24.46 24.71
8 Hulbert, Trent Freeland 24.14 24.94

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Champney, Ethan Saginaw Swan 51.10 50.93 4
2 Block, Drew Petoskey 52.25 51.63 4
3 Grigg, Ryan Essexville G 52.78 52.31 4
4 Fitzgerald, Gage Freeland 53.86 52.81 4
5 Sherman, Michael Petoskey 52.66 52.91 4
6 Jackson, Darius Saginaw 53.48 52.95 4
7 Bryant, Max Remus Chippe 53.80 53.75 4
8 Finkhouse, Dustin Benzie Centr 54.23 53.80 3
9 Espinoza, Carlos Alma 53.66 53.96 4
10 Hurd, Ben Midland Bull 55.46 54.85 3
11 Donley, Ryan Alma 56.19 55.03 2
12 Elmore, Zachary Cadillac 55.70 55.09 2
13 Stasick, Carson Bay City Joh 54.87 55.26 3
14 Kujawa, Ethan Cheboygan 58.35 55.44 1
15 Nash, Khalil Saginaw 56.81 55.45 1
16 Koscielski, Ike Benzie Centr 56.24 55.63 2
17 Armbruster, Taylor Freeland 56.30 56.11 2
18 Wilde, Logan Cadillac 56.21 56.23 2
19 Daniels, Zach Ogemaw Heigh 58.93 56.52 1
20 Grifka, Brendan Bay City Joh 54.66 56.66 3
21 Quesada, Peter Gladwin 55.23 56.72 3
22 Ridings, Jackson Cheboygan 56.40 57.45 2
23 Hoydic, Alex Ogemaw Heigh 56.36 57.98 2
24 Last, Lance Gladwin 1:01.14 58.57 1
25 Young, Lewis Remus Chippe 1:00.19 59.91 1
26 Torres, Kaden Big Rapids 55.61 1:00.62 2
-- Fries, Alex Saginaw Swan 54.14 NT 3
-- Simmons, Kody Midland Bull 55.23 NT 3
-- Alley, Samuel Big Rapids 54.59 NT 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Logan Big Rapids 1:56.87 1:58.96 2
2 Espinoza, Carlos Alma 2:01.50 1:59.36 2
3 Barnes, Noah Benzie Centr 2:03.06 2:02.26 2
4 Torres, Kaden Big Rapids 2:05.66 2:05.26 2
5 Carlington, Tim Cadillac 2:05.64 2:07.28 2
6 McCloskey, John Petoskey 2:07.67 2:07.93 2
7 Bragg, Colton Ogemaw Heigh 2:09.50 2:08.00 2
8 Bowker, Ethan Alma 2:09.71 2:08.40 2
9 Wellnitz, Ben Freeland 2:11.46 2:12.37 2
10 Mclaren, Connor Benzie Centr 2:04.33 2:12.77 2
11 Tonello, Derek Cadillac 2:10.48 2:13.35 2
12 Brewer, Devin Gladwin 2:18.71 2:14.45 1
13 Hintz, Zachary Petoskey 2:12.50 2:15.72 1
14 Fransen, Quinn Midland Bull 2:21.27 2:17.62 1
15 Gemmill, Bret Ogemaw Heigh 2:17.40 2:17.93 1
16 Kubczak, Nathan Bay City Joh 2:14.83 2:18.07 1
17 Whyte, Austin Freeland 2:21.54 2:20.09 1
18 McCumby, Blake Cheboygan 2:27.26 2:20.40 1
19 Gatehouse, Jaydon Remus Chippe 2:26.86 2:21.82 1
20 Biller, Shaun Remus Chippe 2:28.01 2:22.82 1
21 Jewell, Cody Cheboygan 2:21.83 2:25.41 1
22 Hammis, Gage Saginaw Swan 2:32.48 2:31.30 1
23 Simpson, Ianson Saginaw 2:39.54 2:50.05 1
-- Reinbold, Austin Essexville G 2:10.44 NT 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Franciosi, Derek Ogemaw Heigh 4:38.79 4:32.04 2
2 Kintigh, Tyler Benzie Centr 4:37.84 4:35.86 2
3 Hardesty, Dan Big Rapids 4:35.20 4:40.95 2
4 Roman, Pedro Benzie Centr 4:45.08 4:42.96 2
5 Murphy, Tru Essexville G 4:46.67 4:47.39 2
6 Bowker, Ethan Alma 4:42.32 4:48.85 2
7 Brines, Matthew Cadillac 4:49.50 4:50.44 2
8 Anderson, Josh Ogemaw Heigh 4:54.83 4:51.57 2
9 Rush, Archie Big Rapids 4:55.24 4:51.67 2
10 Lindle, Ethan Cheboygan 4:49.43 4:55.48 2
11 Sherman, Nicholas Remus Chippe 5:02.91 4:56.49 2
12 Allen, Trent Petoskey 5:01.90 4:57.13 2
13 Anderson, Jared Cadillac 4:52.64 4:58.06 2
14 Bragg, Wilson Gladwin 5:00.44 4:58.38 2
15 Fachting, Justin Alma 4:43.26 5:00.88 2
16 Laverty, Emerson Bay City Joh 5:07.69 5:05.40 1
17 Hollandsworth, Aidan Remus Chippe 4:57.77 5:09.07 2
18 Neumann, Andrew Essexville G 5:19.05 5:09.41 1
19 Jewell, Cody Cheboygan 5:13.13 5:11.44 1
20 Kajdan, Jayden Bay City Joh 5:15.44 5:11.81 1
21 Whyte, Austin Freeland 5:07.87 5:12.31 1
22 Smith, Samuel Petoskey 5:05.55 5:13.46 1
23 Pinet, Brett Midland Bull 5:12.42 5:13.49 1
24 Fournier, Cole Freeland 5:14.69 5:22.99 1
25 Simmons, Nate Midland Bull 5:33.63 5:33.13 1
26 Hammis, Gage Saginaw Swan 5:37.36 5:35.93 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farley, Joseph Petoskey 9:56.87 9:57.49
2 Hardesty, Dan Big Rapids 10:10.25 9:59.92
3 Franciosi, Derek Ogemaw Heigh 10:00.14 10:11.05
4 Bila, Darren Freeland 10:28.25 10:20.76
5 Kintigh, Tyler Benzie Centr 10:15.16 10:22.74
6 Roman, Pedro Benzie Centr 10:11.16 10:24.40
7 Bouman, Casey Big Rapids 10:27.81 10:26.70
8 Walker, Ian Essexville G 10:51.55 10:36.62
9 Brines, Matthew Cadillac 10:49.79 10:44.85
10 Anderson, Jared Cadillac 10:48.39 10:45.77
11 Wurtzel, Jacob Freeland 10:45.19 10:52.51
12 Rokop, Cooper Petoskey 10:54.79 10:53.56
13 Lindle, Ethan Cheboygan 10:47.02 10:53.77
14 Abell, Blaze Alma 10:45.75 10:54.98
15 Hollandsworth, Aidan Remus Chippe 11:08.54 10:56.94
16 Sherman, Nicholas Remus Chippe 11:11.80 11:10.22
17 Laverty, Emerson Bay City Joh 11:03.45 11:14.85
18 Erickson, Brendan Ogemaw Heigh 11:11.74 11:23.19
19 Pinet, Brett Midland Bull 11:28.40 11:39.10
20 Kajdan, Jayden Bay City Joh 11:51.94 12:12.95
21 Kanyo, Colton Gladwin 12:06.95 12:19.71
-- Simmons, Nate Midland Bull 12:00.07 NT
-- Fachting, Justin Alma 10:12.95 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 15.27 15.22Q 4
2 Klopf, Noah Freeland 15.52 15.43Q 3
3 Prusinski, Evan Ogemaw Heigh 15.93 15.81Q 2
4 Edick, Victor Gladwin 16.37 16.79Q 1
5 Wooten, Matt Benzie Centr 16.74 16.50q 2
6 Cena, Jake Alma 16.76 16.78q 3
7 Armstrong, Easton Freeland 16.94 17.07q 4
8 Morris, Drake Ogemaw Heigh 17.65 17.18q 2
9 Way, Jared Midland Bull 17.92 17.21 4
10 Albarracin, Nico Big Rapids 16.58 17.38 1
11 Adams, Kaden Remus Chippe 17.76 17.67 2
12 Boolman, Logan Cadillac 16.87 17.96 4
13 Ciesla, Jacob Saginaw Swan 17.69 18.14 1
14 Wheelock, Bailey Cheboygan 17.87 18.21 3
15 Griese, Quinton Midland Bull 17.72 18.29 1
16 Roach, Zac Big Rapids 18.15 18.30 2
17 Swartout, Brayden Essexville G 17.88 18.32 4
18 Hansen, Logan Remus Chippe 18.68 19.05 1
19 Lavender, Eden Cheboygan 19.45 19.06 4
20 Evans, Tekeveiohn Saginaw 19.03 19.13 1
21 Lipscomb, William Saginaw Swan 19.39 19.19 4
22 Grundy, Zach Benzie Centr 19.10 19.25 3
23 Atkins, Brock Bay City Joh 17.03 19.26 3
24 Timm, Avery Petoskey 19.05 19.57 2
25 Peters, Denver Gladwin 19.87 19.80 1
26 Rodriguez, Chip Alma 19.62 19.97 2
27 Atkins, Larry Saginaw 19.54 20.41 3
28 Buckmaster, Keegan Cadillac 17.98 21.21 3
29 Ahrens, Duane Bay City Joh 20.56 22.13 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 15.22 15.30
2 Klopf, Noah Freeland 15.43 15.55
3 Prusinski, Evan Ogemaw Heigh 15.81 15.66
4 Wooten, Matt Benzie Centr 16.50 16.50
5 Cena, Jake Alma 16.78 17.06
6 Edick, Victor Gladwin 16.79 17.38
7 Armstrong, Easton Freeland 17.07 17.47
8 Morris, Drake Ogemaw Heigh 17.18 17.97

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Prusinski, Evan Ogemaw Heigh 42.37 41.06 4
2 Klopf, Noah Freeland 41.56 42.83 4
3 Griese, Quinton Midland Bull 42.78 42.91 4
4 Knochel, Keaton Freeland 44.97 43.74 3
5 Grundy, Zach Benzie Centr 44.71 44.18 4
6 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 43.94 44.45 4
7 Roach, Zac Big Rapids 45.03 44.56 3
8 Edick, Victor Gladwin 43.64 44.65 4
9 Cena, Jake Alma 45.31 44.68 3
10 Adams, Kaden Remus Chippe 44.96 45.17 4
11 Rodriguez, Chip Alma 45.62 45.36 3
12 Atkins, Brock Bay City Joh 44.35 45.48 4
13 Wooten, Matt Benzie Centr 46.00 46.14 3
14 Morris, Drake Ogemaw Heigh 46.63 46.21 2
15 Atkins, Larry Saginaw 49.07 46.36 2
16 VanDyke, Tucker Midland Bull 46.63 46.53 3
17 Buckmaster, Keegan Cadillac 46.16 46.78 3
18 Boolman, Logan Cadillac 46.72 46.86 2
19 Wheelock, Bailey Cheboygan 46.39 46.91 3
20 Davis, Kewan Saginaw 49.04 48.41 2
21 Bonner, Justin Remus Chippe 48.64 48.50 2
22 Lavender, Eden Cheboygan 51.48 50.08 1
23 Lipscomb, William Saginaw Swan 49.27 50.58 2
24 Fuller, Ethan Big Rapids 52.79 50.85 1
25 Peters, Denver Gladwin 53.12 51.12 1
26 Ahrens, Duane Bay City Joh 51.07 52.08 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Petoskey 'A' 45.74 44.94 2
1) Wagenschutz, Kyle 2) Arms, Parker
3) Leist, Ryley 4) Hicks, Hunter
2 Alma 'A' 45.74 44.95 2
1) Schworer, Colton 2) Alward, Brec
3) Omans, Jacob 4) Moore, Tyler
3 Freeland 'A' 45.86 45.14 2
1) Knochel, Keaton 2) Townsend, Jack
3) Moergeli, Layne 4) Hulbert, Trent
4 Big Rapids 'A' 46.07 45.39 2
1) Jackson, Kadin 2) Youngs, Logan
3) Blackwell, Aaron 4) Roach, Jacob
5 Saginaw 'A' 45.44 1
1) Hoggs, Kevin 2) Jackson, Darius
3) Tolbert, Chaun 4) Williams, Cameron
6 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 45.70 45.49 2
1) Sturgeon, Kaleb 2) Crawford, Kyle
3) Griese, Gaeb 4) Lashuay, Nicholas
7 Benzie Central 'A' 46.01 45.67 2
1) Stoltz, Seth 2) Stepanovich, Paul
3) Bishop, Ryan 4) Wade, Joe
7 Gladwin 'A' 46.17 45.67 2
1) Gutierrez-Sprott, Cedrick 2) Morgan, Aaron
3) Lask-McLemore, Jacob 4) Landenberger, Sebastian
9 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 47.97 46.29 1
1) Harris, Khyree 2) Everts, Nolan
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Fuller, Nathan
10 Cadillac 'A' 46.54 46.64 2
1) Bartman, Jakob 2) Harsh, Carter
3) Wilde, Logan 4) Flint, Cole
11 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 47.41 46.69 1
1) Walters, Tyler 2) Walby, Ben
3) Beck, Calvin 4) Hoydic, Alex
12 Essexville Garber 'A' 50.30 49.56 1
1) DeBolt, Christian 2) Potts, Colton
3) Alsayed, Wael 4) Michalski, Max
13 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 49.10 50.54 1
1) Collier, Jacob 2) Taylor, Collin
3) Post, Trevor 4) Miller, Elijah

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Freeland 'A' 1:35.33 1:34.05 2
1) Klopf, Noah 2) Townsend, Jack
3) Knochel, Keaton 4) Hulbert, Trent
2 Essexville Garber 'A' 1:34.90 1:34.14 2
1) Jaskulka, Kyle 2) Kinsella, Keegan
3) Reinbold, Austin 4) Grigg, Ryan
3 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 1:34.05 1:35.07 2
1) Crawford, Kyle 2) Lenon, Steven
3) Griese, Gaeb 4) Lashuay, Nicholas
4 Big Rapids 'A' 1:37.13 1:35.11 2
1) Jackson, Kadin 2) Youngs, Logan
3) Blackwell, Aaron 4) Roach, Jacob
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 1:35.05 1:35.52 2
1) Ciesla, Jacob 2) Everts, Nolan
3) Fries, Alex 4) Champney, Ethan
6 Benzie Central 'A' 1:37.50 1:35.72 2
1) Bishop, Ryan 2) Finkhouse, Dustin
3) Kennedy, Ryan 4) Stepanovich, Paul
7 Cadillac 'A' 1:36.44 1:36.36 2
1) Harsh, Carter 2) Kohler, Ben
3) Wilde, Logan 4) Baker, Tipp
8 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 1:39.81 1:36.81 1
1) Prusinski, Evan 2) Beck, Calvin
3) Hoydic, Alex 4) Walby, Ben
9 Gladwin 'A' 1:40.50 1:37.61 1
1) Gutierrez-Sprott, Cedrick 2) Morgan, Aaron
3) Lask-McLemore, Jacob 4) Landenberger, Sebastian
10 Saginaw 'A' 1:39.41 1
1) Tolbert, Chaun 2) Williams, Cameron
3) Abby, Barack 4) Nash, Khalil
11 Petoskey 'A' 1:42.37 1:39.82 1
1) Crittenden, Tim 2) Allum, Nigel
3) Coveyou, Patrick 4) Marvin, Reese
12 Alma 'A' 1:37.25 1:41.03 2
1) Omans, Jacob 2) Schworer, Colton
3) Donley, Ryan 4) Moore, Tyler
13 Cheboygan 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.37 1
1) Ridings, Jackson 2) Steiner, Anthony
3) Wheelock, Bailey 4) Wright, Donald
14 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.64 1
1) Collier, Jacob 2) Taylor, Collin
3) Miller, Elijah 4) Post, Trevor

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 3:33.28 3:30.79 2
1) Alley, Samuel 2) Hartline, Tanner
3) Torres, Kaden 4) Williams, Logan
2 Essexville Garber 'A' 3:33.86 3:31.41 2
1) Jaskulka, Kyle 2) Reinbold, Austin
3) Kinsella, Keegan 4) Grigg, Ryan
3 Cadillac 'A' 3:36.60 3:36.15 2
1) Baker, Tipp 2) Kohler, Ben
3) Flint, Cole 4) Carlington, Tim
4 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 3:48.08 3:37.13 1
1) Fries, Alex 2) Ciesla, Jacob
3) Everts, Nolan 4) Champney, Ethan
5 Benzie Central 'A' 3:37.44 3:38.00 2
1) Barnes, Noah 2) Finkhouse, Dustin
3) Koscielski, Ike 4) Mclaren, Connor
6 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 3:40.24 3:39.08 2
1) Prusinski, Evan 2) Hoydic, Alex
3) Walby, Ben 4) Bragg, Colton
7 Alma 'A' 3:38.72 3:39.88 2
1) Alward, Brec 2) Thompson, Ryan
3) Donley, Ryan 4) Espinoza, Carlos
8 Petoskey 'A' 3:41.50 3:40.00 1
1) Block, Drew 2) Sherman, Michael
3) Hintz, Zachary 4) McCloskey, John
9 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 3:38.69 3:40.75 2
1) Griese, Quinton 2) Lenon, Steven
3) Hurd, Ben 4) Lashuay, Nicholas
10 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 3:53.40 3:44.62 1
1) Atkins, Brock 2) Grifka, Brendan
3) Stasick, Carson 4) Franklin, Al'kareei
11 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 3:43.21 3:48.41 1
1) Adams, Kaden 2) Lawens, Alex
3) Hansen, Logan 4) Bryant, Max
12 Gladwin 'A' 3:52.20 3:51.90 1
1) Bragg, Wilson 2) Brewer, Devin
3) Peters, Denver 4) Quesada, Peter
13 Saginaw 'A' 4:35.24 4:00.12 1
1) Nash, Khalil 2) Atkins, Larry
3) Evans, Tekeveiohn 4) Jackson, Darius
14 Cheboygan 'A' 3:48.00 4:03.01 1
1) Clear, Andrew 2) Steiner, Anthony
3) Kujawa, Ethan 4) Ridings, Jackson
-- Freeland 'A' 3:35.33 DQ 2
1) Fitzgerald, Gage 2) Robins, Alex
3) Townsend, Jack 4) Hulbert, Trent

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 8:25.39 8:16.23
1) Bouman, Casey 2) Hardesty, Dan
3) Torres, Kaden 4) Williams, Logan
2 Benzie Central 'A' 8:18.10 8:17.75
1) Barnes, Noah 2) Kintigh, Tyler
3) Roman, Pedro 4) Mclaren, Connor
3 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 8:37.54 8:26.36
1) Bragg, Colton 2) Walby, Ben
3) Anderson, Josh 4) Franciosi, Derek
4 Cadillac 'A' 8:29.83 8:29.28
1) Elmore, Zachary 2) Kohler, Ben
3) Tonello, Derek 4) Carlington, Tim
5 Alma 'A' 8:37.92 8:38.65
1) Fachting, Justin 2) Bowker, Ethan
3) Baltierra, Josiah 4) Espinoza, Carlos
6 Freeland 'A' 8:45.12 8:45.38
1) Fitzgerald, Gage 2) Bila, Darren
3) Wellnitz, Ben 4) Wurtzel, Jacob
7 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 9:11.22 8:57.92
1) Kubczak, Nathan 2) Franklin, Al'kareei
3) Stasick, Carson 4) Kajdan, Jayden
8 Petoskey 'A' 9:24.00 9:04.23
1) Coveyou, Andrew 2) Allen, Trent
3) Mason, Benjamin 4) Dyer, Gavin
9 Cheboygan 'A' 9:08.00 9:06.31
1) Lindle, Ethan 2) Clear, Andrew
3) Jewell, Cody 4) McCumby, Blake
10 Gladwin 'A' 9:46.00 9:12.25
1) Bragg, Wilson 2) Brewer, Devin
3) Quesada, Peter 4) Guoan, Jerod

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Case Alma 6-04.00 6-05.00
2 Edick, Victor Gladwin 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Robins, Alex Freeland 6-04.00 6-00.00
4 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 5-10.00 5-10.00
5 Mclaren, Connor Benzie Centr 5-10.00 J5-10.00
7 Hurley, Heaven Big Rapids 5-08.00 J5-07.00
7 Fowler, Brandon Midland Bull 5-08.00 J5-07.00
8 Way, Jared Midland Bull 5-09.00 J5-07.00
8 McBride, Kaelan Big Rapids 5-06.00 J5-07.00
8 Omans, Andrew Alma 5-08.00 J5-07.00
8 Wooten, Matt Benzie Centr 5-04.00 J5-07.00
-- Guerrero, Matthew Saginaw Swan 5-04.00 NH
-- Coffell, Damien Remus Chippe 5-04.00 NH
-- LaMonde, Julian Cadillac 5-02.00 NH
-- Deblake, Karma Cadillac 5-02.00 NH
-- Abram, Austin Cadillac 5-08.00 NH
-- Swartout, Brayden Essexville G 5-08.00 NH
-- Last, Lance Gladwin 5-04.00 NH
-- Vondette, Will Freeland 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elmore, Zachary Cadillac 14-00.00 14-04.00
2 Kurburski, Peter Petoskey 14-00.00 13-10.00
3 Ramirez, Antonio Benzie Centr 12-00.00 12-10.00
3 Edick, Victor Gladwin 12-06.00 12-10.00
5 Sturgeon, Kaleb Midland Bull 11-06.00 12-04.00
6 Lawens, Alex Remus Chippe 12-00.00 11-04.00
7 Armbruster, Taylor Freeland 11-00.00 J11-04.00
8 Hansen, Logan Remus Chippe 10-06.00 10-09.00
8 Rodriguez, Jaydon Alma 12-00.00 10-09.00
-- Guerrero, Matthew Saginaw Swan 9-06.00 NH
-- Jaskiewicz, Andrew Bay City Joh 9-06.00 NH
-- Post, Trevor Bay City Joh 8-06.00 NH
-- Landenberger, Sebastian Gladwin 9-00.00 NH
-- Shafley, Andrew Alma 10-00.00 NH
-- Kohler, Ben Cadillac 10-06.00 NH
-- Bentley, Parker Benzie Centr 10-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Tony Saginaw 26-06.00 21-10.25
2 Klopf, Noah Freeland 21-06.75 21-04.00
3 Townsend, Jack Freeland 21-08.50 J21-04.00
4 Gutierrez-Sprott, Cedric Gladwin 18-09.25 20-02.50
5 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 19-09.50 20-01.50
6 Stoltz, Seth Benzie Centr 19-05.00 19-11.75
7 Coveyou, Patrick Petoskey 17-03.75 18-10.25
8 Buffin, Jacob Big Rapids 18-05.00 18-10.00
9 Roehrs, Zach Alma 18-04.00 J18-10.00
10 Simmons, Kody Midland Bull 19-01.00 18-08.75
11 Alley, Samuel Big Rapids 19-01.50 18-07.00
12 Kujawa, Ethan Cheboygan 17-07.25 18-01.50
13 Donley, Ryan Alma 18-06.00 17-10.00
14 Gurden, Aden Cadillac 18-02.00 17-09.25
15 Harris, Khyree Saginaw Swan 19-03.25 17-08.50
16 Whitson, Nicholas Saginaw 18-02.50 17-06.25
17 Harsh, Carter Cadillac 17-10.50 17-05.50
18 Novak, Carter Midland Bull 17-09.00 17-03.00
19 Clear, Andrew Cheboygan 16-08.00 17-01.50
20 Collier, Jacob Bay City Joh 15-06.00 16-08.00
21 Stepanovich, Paul Benzie Centr 17-08.00 16-06.75
22 Last, Lance Gladwin 17-02.00 16-05.25
23 Post, Trevor Bay City Joh 16-05.00 16-04.25
24 David, Seth Ogemaw Heigh 17-09.00 15-07.00
25 Coffell, Damien Remus Chippe 16-09.00 15-05.75

Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fauble, Dylan Cadillac 49-04.25 50-00.50 3
2 Charlton, Jeffrey Gladwin 47-07.50 48-09.50 3
3 Baker, Tipp Cadillac 45-08.00 46-04.50 3
4 Lobert, Tom Big Rapids 43-01.25 45-02.75 3
5 Getzinger, Jere Ogemaw Heigh 41-08.00 45-00.00 3
6 Greenbay, DJ Big Rapids 42-02.00 42-10.50 3
7 Hanson, Cody Benzie Centr 40-02.00 42-07.00 2
8 Nestle, Aiden Midland Bull 44-10.00 42-03.75 3
9 Garner, Rorey Saginaw Swan 43-09.00 41-06.50 3
10 Lalonde, Jace Remus Chippe 38-03.00 40-11.00 1
11 Kindsvatter, Kaleb Petoskey 40-10.00 40-08.00 2
12 Redlawski, Logan Remus Chippe 40-10.50 39-11.25 2
13 Musial, Sean Freeland 38-07.25 39-10.50 2
14 Rivard, Jacob Midland Bull 39-09.75 39-03.50 2
15 Beaudoin, Jason Petoskey 38-04.00 39-01.75 2
16 Swartout, Brayden Essexville G 38-02.00 39-00.25 1
17 Arndt, Graham Saginaw Swan 39-00.25 38-06.00 2
18 Crossman, Donny Benzie Centr 37-10.50 37-11.75 1
19 Thomas, Evan Cheboygan 37-00.50 36-11.00 1
20 Bader, Jonathon Alma 41-03.00 36-10.75 2
21 Vega, Tanner Alma 38-00.50 36-01.00 1
22 VanSumeren, Alex Essexville G 34-05.00 35-04.00 1
23 Jaskiewicz, Andrew Bay City Joh 35-06.00 35-02.25 1
24 Robertson, Alex Gladwin 33-07.75 33-09.50 1
25 Page, Alex Ogemaw Heigh 33-10.25 32-00.75 1
-- Christie, Caleb Bay City Joh 42-04.50 ND 3
-- Kowalski, Vincent Freeland 40-02.00 ND 2

Boys Discus Throw
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fauble, Dylan Cadillac 149-04 147-01 3
2 Baker, Tipp Cadillac 136-00 140-01 3
3 Greenbay, DJ Big Rapids 119-04 138-06 2
4 Hanson, Cody Benzie Centr 135-11 137-00 3
5 Charlton, Jeffrey Gladwin 119-00 128-10 2
6 Getzinger, Jere Ogemaw Heigh 120-06 123-07 3
7 Musial, Sean Freeland 129-04 117-09 3
8 Tompkins, Andrew Petoskey 122-02 115-09 3
9 Maier, Joseph Bay City Joh 102-02 115-00 1
10 Garner, Rorey Saginaw Swan 119-02 114-03 2
11 Lobert, Tom Big Rapids 110-03 113-11 2
12 Roosa, Colby Remus Chippe 127-01 112-02 3
13 Rivard, Jacob Midland Bull 107-09 110-06 1
14 Nestle, Aiden Midland Bull 127-09 109-02 3
15 Swartout, Brayden Essexville G 123-04 108-10 3
16 Bader, Jonathon Alma 114-09 107-10 2
17 Ducharme, Hunter Saginaw Swan 09-07.50 106-10 2
18 Neering, Carter Essexville G 112-07 103-08 2
19 Kindsvatter, Kaleb Petoskey 105-06 102-04 1
20 Redlawski, Logan Remus Chippe 107-10 100-03 1
21 Dewell, Nicholas Ogemaw Heigh 103-08 99-07 1
22 Everitt, Mason Alma 117-10 97-06 2
23 Tulgetske, Gavin Benzie Centr 102-02 95-02 1
24 Robertson, Alex Gladwin 89-03 92-00 1
25 Kowalski, Vincent Freeland 115-01 85-04 2
26 Thomas, Evan Cheboygan 86-08 69-11 1
-- Christie, Caleb Bay City Joh 106-02 DQ 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cadillac 98.66 2) Benzie Central 94.25
3) Petoskey 81 4) Freeland 61.41
5) Remus Chippewa Hills 55.50 6) Saginaw 51
7) Alma 49.25 8) Big Rapids 43
9) Essexville Garber 39 10) Midland Bullock Creek 31.33
11) Gladwin 22.16 12) Ogemaw Heights 15
13) Bay City John Glenn 9.41 14) Saginaw Swan Valley 7
15) Cheboygan 5

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Benzie Central 89.25 2) Petoskey 86
3) Big Rapids 80.75 4) Freeland 77
5) Cadillac 63 6) Alma 62.75
7) Ogemaw Heights 53 8) Gladwin 36
9) Essexville Garber 27 10) Saginaw 25
11) Midland Bullock Creek 23.75 12) Saginaw Swan Valley 22
13) Cheboygan 10 14) Remus Chippewa Hills 5.50
15) Bay City John Glenn 2