2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 16-2 (Corunna)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 16-2 (Corunna)
Corunna, Michigan


Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 09:58 PM
MHSAA LP Region 16-02-Corunna - 5/17/2019
Corunna High School
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Norris, Elizabeth Corunna 5-02.00
2 Kilyk, Brooke Ortonville B 5-00.00
3 Voisinet, Abbey St. Johns 4-10.00
4 Jolliff, Gabby Fowlerville J4-10.00
5 Hanis, Michelle Lansing Cath J4-10.00
6 Caster, Chyanna Haslett J4-10.00
7 Napier, Ashlee Corunna 4-07.00
7 Simon, Ally Lansing Cath 4-07.00
7 Nosek, Skyla Haslett 4-07.00
7 Schafer, Faith Williamston 4-07.00
11 Dixon, Gabriella Haslett J4-07.00
11 Koehler, Maddie Linden J4-07.00
11 Peplowski, Evey Williamston J4-07.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spence, Noel Lansing Cath 6-04.00
2 Fechik, Hollister Flint Powers 6-02.00
2 Newport, Dane Haslett 6-02.00
4 Steinacker, Nick Corunna 6-00.00
5 Schloemp, Hayden Fowlerville J6-00.00
6 Bone, Dylan Ortonville B 5-10.00
7 Holbrook, Tracy Lansing East 5-07.00
7 Pollak, Graham Williamston 5-07.00
7 Lovett, Gabriel Flint Powers 5-07.00
7 Cobb, Sean Williamston 5-07.00
7 Mishler, Eddie Owosso 5-07.00
12 Lee, Jordan Ortonville B J5-07.00
13 Shermoe, Garett Fowlerville J5-07.00

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dolan, Allison Goodrich 11-00.00
2 Pierce, Tricia Ortonville B 10-06.00
3 Root, Leah Haslett 9-09.00
4 O'Brien, Lauren Linden 9-06.00
5 Burkitt, Kee-Ri Williamston J9-06.00
6 Pumford, Allie Owosso 8-00.00
6 Cnudde, Lauren Corunna 8-00.00
8 Bisard, Kloe Williamston J8-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonner, Toby Williamston 13-04.00
2 Muir, Paul Williamston 12-10.00
3 Thornton, Canyon St. Johns J12-10.00
4 Shermoe, Garett Fowlerville J12-10.00
4 Urquhart, Ben Lansing Cath J12-10.00
6 Bushard, Andrew Owosso 11-10.00
7 Werschky, Griffin Flint Powers J11-10.00
8 Al-Saidi, Nadir Haslett 11-04.00
8 Anderson, Ty Corunna 11-04.00
8 Hallett, Steven Corunna 11-04.00
11 Sweet, Gavin Fowlerville 10-09.00
11 Staubs, Xavier Corunna 10-09.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robach, Jessica Williamston 18-03.00
2 Brigham, Mackenzie Fowlerville 17-08.00
3 Martenis, Lexi Owosso 17-07.50
4 Mort, Lexi Corunna 17-06.00
5 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 16-06.00
6 Pierce, Tricia Ortonville B 16-02.50
7 Render, Ashley Fowlerville 16-00.50
8 Clements, Sophia Lake Fenton 15-11.50
9 Sekoni, Michelle Haslett J15-11.50
10 Cnudde, Lauren Corunna 15-05.00
11 Litz, Sarah Fowlerville 15-03.50
12 Bolyard, Madison St. Johns 14-07.75
13 Kazmierski, Abigail Lansing Cath 14-06.50
14 Miller, Avery Linden 14-03.25
15 Forcucci, Paige Ortonville B 14-01.25
16 Mickle, Haley Owosso 14-00.50
17 Overland, Alexis Goodrich 13-07.00
18 Briggs, Kali Linden 13-02.00
19 Stewart, Tori Lake Fenton 12-11.00
20 Hicks, Lexi St. Johns 12-08.75
21 Ragland, Aliyah Flint Powers 12-00.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spence, Noel Lansing Cath 20-09.50
2 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 20-08.00
3 McGuire, Hunter Fowlerville 20-06.50
4 Anderson, Kaleb Owosso 20-05.50
5 MacQueen, Brayton Ortonville B J20-05.50
6 Shrader, Jack Fowlerville 20-04.50
7 Morris, Fisher Corunna 20-04.25
8 Pope, Henry St. Johns 20-04.00
9 Murphy, Myles Lansing East 20-02.50
10 Niyontsinzi, Aiden Lansing Cath 19-05.00
11 Franklin, Donavan Flint Powers 19-00.00
12 Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkij Lansing East 18-10.50
13 Bigelow Jr., Charles St. Johns 18-09.75
14 Davis, Austin Williamston 18-08.00
15 Lounsbury, Gabe Williamston 18-05.50
16 Waters, Jalen Owosso 18-03.50
17 Byers, Dillon Lake Fenton 18-03.00
18 Grantham, Ashton Haslett 18-01.75
19 Bone, Dylan Ortonville B 17-06.75
20 Hill, Evan Linden 16-11.50
21 Redds, Elijah Flint Powers 16-06.00
22 Lenior, Daijon Lansing Sext 15-10.50
23 Rogers, Charleston Lansing Sext 15-09.75
24 Vanderport, Derek Linden 14-11.00

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunkin, Mariah Corunna 126-08 3
2 Bailey, Leah Williamston 111-03 3
3 Miller, Maria Linden 106-08 3
4 Peplowski, Evey Williamston 102-02 3
5 Smith, Maddie Linden 101-02 2
6 Berger, Gabby Williamston 100-05 3
7 Koutouzos, Noelle Flint Powers 98-04 2
8 McCormick, Hailee Ortonville B 90-05 2
9 Toney, Ellie Corunna 89-10 3
10 Wells, Mahogany Lansing Sext 84-11 3
11 Mead, Kayla St. Johns 84-02 3
12 Ovreset, Christina Lansing Cath 82-11 3
13 Russell, Emmalee Williamston 79-08 2
14 Crugher, Sierra Owosso 78-05 2
15 Walker, Tameah Lansing Sext 77-07 3
16 Claflin, Abbi Haslett 73-06 1
17 Fermaint, Deli St. Johns 66-01 2
17 Mazur, Lauren Flint Powers 66-01 2
19 James, Aaliyah Lansing East 66-00 1
20 Lehman, Jessenia Ortonville B 65-09 1
21 Letterman, Ally Goodrich 63-11 1
22 Warnke, Rachel Lansing Cath 61-11 2
23 Keener, Lauren Haslett 60-10 1
24 Castro, Bella Lake Fenton 52-11 1
25 Mianecki, Clare Lake Fenton 41-05 1
26 Pearce, Be'Unka Lansing East 36-05 1

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Durkac, Garrett Linden 139-02 3
2 Cobb, Sean Williamston 134-10 3
3 Abbott, Bronson Lansing Cath 132-05 3
4 Marcotte, Sam Owosso 128-04 3
5 McNamara, Kyler St. Johns 121-06 3
6 Vogan, Shaun Corunna 120-05 2
7 Moore, Cody Goodrich 119-00 3
8 Batten, Luke Haslett 118-04 2
9 Kildea, Noah Haslett 117-03 2
10 Haines, Laszlo Flint Powers 116-07 3
11 Gawel, Jacob Fowlerville 112-09.50 1
12 Schwab, Alex Corunna 110-00 2
13 Dabish, Christopher Flint Powers 109-11 3
14 Robinson, Kyangelo Lansing East 109-10 3
15 Kudwa, Noah St. Johns 107-04 2
16 Bell, Rickey Lansing East 100-05 2
17 Farmer, Owen Fowlerville 98-11 2
18 Martin, Hunter Ortonville B 95-08 1
19 Pollok, Trevor Williamston 93-08 2
20 Crook, Joe Lansing Sext 93-01 1
21 Kyle, Jalen Lansing Sext 91-04.50 1
22 Patterson, Kevin Goodrich 88-07.25 1
23 Kulhanek, John Owosso 88-03 2
24 Leslie, Colton Ortonville B 88-00 1
25 Heron, Andrew Lake Fenton 70-04 1
26 Bell, Rolando Lansing East 67-05 1

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Mahogany Lansing Sext 45-05.25 3
2 Dunkin, Mariah Corunna 38-03.00 3
3 Mead, Kayla St. Johns 35-05.75 3
4 Walker, Tameah Lansing Sext 33-09.75 3
5 Douglass, Meghan Williamston 33-03.25 3
6 Berger, Gabby Williamston 32-09.50 3
7 Koutouzos, Noelle Flint Powers 31-06.75 2
8 Peplowski, Evey Williamston 31-03.75 3
9 James, Aaliyah Lansing East 31-00.00 3
10 Ward, Peyton Flint Powers 29-05.25 2
11 Miller, Maria Linden 29-03.25 3
12 Bailey, Leah Williamston 28-07.25 3
13 Townsend, Lylah Corunna 28-05.75 2
14 Lehman, Jessenia Ortonville B 28-05.50 2
15 Livingston, Madison Owosso 28-01.75 2
16 Ovreset, Christina Lansing Cath 28-00.25 2
17 Smith, Maddie Linden 27-11.75 2
18 Crugher, Sierra Owosso 25-07.75 1
19 Fermaint, Deli St. Johns 25-04.25 2
20 Tennes, Brianna Lansing Cath 24-10.75 2
21 McCormick, Hailee Ortonville B 24-06.25 2
22 Keener, Lauren Haslett 23-05.75 1
23 Jorkasky, Madison Haslett 21-11.75 1
24 Chrifialaoui, Hannah Goodrich 21-02.25 1
25 Pearce, Be'Unka Lansing East 21-01.50 1
26 Babbitt, Lilly Lake Fenton 19-08.75 1
27 Letterman, Ally Goodrich 18-04.00 1

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dabish, Christopher Flint Powers 46-02.50 3
2 Durkac, Garrett Linden 45-08.50 3
3 Robinson, Kyangelo Lansing East 45-06.75 3
4 Ford, Ethan Corunna 44-05.00 3
5 Bell, Rickey Lansing East 43-08.25 3
6 Conner, Tavonne Lansing East 41-01.00 3
7 Schwab, Alex Corunna 40-08.00 2
8 Grettenberger, Max Owosso 39-11.50 2
9 Medlock, Jaymn St. Johns 39-06.75 3
10 Abbott, Bronson Lansing Cath 38-11.25 3
11 Martin, Hunter Ortonville B 38-09.75 2
12 Cobb, Sean Williamston 38-08.75 2
13 McNamara, Kyler St. Johns 38-07.75 2
13 Crook, Joe Lansing Sext 38-07.75 2
15 Kyle, Jalen Lansing Sext 38-07.00 3
16 Kildea, Noah Haslett 38-00.25 1
17 Batten, Luke Haslett 37-01.25 2
18 Maybee, Trevor Fowlerville 35-03.75 1
19 Niyontsinzi, Aiden Lansing Cath 35-01.25 2
20 McCallum, Dylan Owosso 35-00.50 2
21 Pollok, Trevor Williamston 34-06.50 1
22 Gawel, Jacob Fowlerville 33-04.25 1
23 Leslie, Colton Ortonville B 32-05.00 1
24 O'Connor, Alex Goodrich 31-08.75 1
25 Haines, Laszlo Flint Powers 31-07.25 1

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Johns 9:48.23
1) Lasceski, Lauren 2) McCastle, Anna
3) Zehr, Sarah 4) Somers, Addie
2 Lansing Catholic 10:03.32
1) Reid, Rachel 2) Phelps, Elaina
3) Theis, Jaden 4) Cleary, Lauren
3 Goodrich 10:06.80
1) Durant, Hannah 2) Lauinger, Raegan
3) Morhman, Noelle 4) Lange, Jillian
4 Corunna 10:15.83
1) Evans, Lilly 2) Birchmeier, Maddie
3) Wright, Evie 4) Feldpausch, Katelyn
5 Williamston 10:43.80
1) Janecke, Megan 2) Morgan, Ashley
3) Morse, Tara 4) Szymecko, Izzy
6 Haslett 10:45.72
1) Chamberlain, Kyla 2) Sargent, Emily
3) Shine, Mae 4) Martin, Tori
7 Lake Fenton 11:17.93
1) Mueller, Salina 2) Nugent, McKenna
3) Riley, Evelyn 4) Hunt, Claire
8 Flint Powers Catholic 11:18.21
1) Andrysiak, Grace 2) Pendell, Michelle
3) Purcell, Halle 4) Duffiney, Alexis
9 Linden 11:23.07
1) Dankert, Kearstin 2) Hull, Grace
3) Palmer, Katelyn 4) Kelly, Alyson

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Corunna 8:06.62
1) Warner, Mason 2) Bruckman, Charlie
3) Roka, Evan 4) Lovejoy, Carter
2 Flint Powers Catholic 8:07.70
1) Fechik, Hollister 2) Farrer, Andrew
3) Hart, Matt 4) Hamilton, Ethan
3 Lansing Catholic 8:12.75
1) Peters, Will 2) Burns, Matthew
3) Meder, Eli 4) Warriner, Eric
4 Williamston 8:15.21
1) Wilson, Matthew 2) Daik, Isaiah
3) Smith, Gabe 4) Woodbury, Seth
5 Haslett 8:17.60
1) Ecklund, Joseph 2) Ecklund, Mitchell
3) Henry, Stephen 4) Krauss, Kace
6 St. Johns 8:41.49
1) Dennis, Jacob 2) Jimenez, Fernando
3) Rapelje, Cody 4) Cramer, Troy
7 Ortonville Brandon 8:53.08
1) Martin, Herbert 2) Rozenbaum, Russell
3) Tokie, Ian 4) Jannette, River
8 Lake Fenton 9:00.13
1) Selley, Samuel 2) Gilbert, Joseph
3) Lewis, Kyle 4) Schroeder, Brenden
9 Lansing Eastern 9:02.51
1) Holbrook, Tracy 2) Armendarez, Uriah
3) Gallegos, Abraham 4) Muya, Bakari
10 Fowlerville 9:06.96
1) Shrader, Jack 2) Gendron, Nathan
3) Nabozny, Jacob 4) Perras, Tyler
11 Linden 9:09.47
1) Meckstroth, River 2) Maxheimer, Grant
3) Kern, Tyler 4) McDonald, Andrew
12 Goodrich 9:30.09
1) Deaton, Grant 2) Duval, Zach
3) Trudeau, Gabe 4) Wood, Mark

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 15.00Q 3
2 Mort, Lexi Corunna 15.71Q 2
3 Hegdahl, Ellison Williamston 17.16Q 1
4 Flamini, Madisyn Fowlerville 16.68q 3
5 Litz, Sarah Fowlerville 17.05q 2
6 Acox, Taylor Linden 17.18q 3
7 Sherrer, Allison Williamston 17.37q 2
8 Granata, Haidynn Flint Powers 17.54q 3
9 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 17.58 1
10 Clements, Sophia Lake Fenton 17.70 3
11 Cupp, Skylar Goodrich 18.20 2
12 Benit, Alyssa St. Johns 18.61 2
13 Gerszewski, Madison Linden 18.70 1
14 Ernst, Katelyn St. Johns 19.18 1
15 Mickle, Haley Owosso 19.30 1
16 Daniels, Kaitlyn Ortonville B 19.79 1
17 Kazmierski, Abigail Lansing Cath 20.01 3
18 Haywood, Marissa Goodrich 21.20 3
19 Chamberlin, Alexis Owosso 21.62 2

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 14.76
2 Mort, Lexi Corunna 15.94
3 Acox, Taylor Linden 16.34
4 Flamini, Madisyn Fowlerville 16.78
5 Litz, Sarah Fowlerville 17.00
6 Granata, Haidynn Flint Powers 17.15
7 Sherrer, Allison Williamston 17.42
8 Hegdahl, Ellison Williamston 22.66

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 15.12Q 2
2 Baumchen, Gabriel Corunna 15.85Q 1
3 Elliott, Blake Ortonville B 16.49q 2
4 VanDeuren, Zach Williamston 16.51q 1
5 Munger, Blake St. Johns 16.63q 1
6 Davis, Jeremiah Corunna 16.90q 2
7 Palyj, Joe Fowlerville 17.14q 1
8 Jandernoa, Andrew Flint Powers 17.40q 2
9 Al-Saidi, Nadir Haslett 17.75 1
10 Lee, Jordan Ortonville B 18.18 2
11 Dunkley, Sam Linden 18.60 1
12 Wagner, Garett Linden 18.85 1
13 Lounsbury, Gabe Williamston 18.90 2
14 Shaw, Paul Flint Powers 19.45 1
15 Kowalczyk, Luke Goodrich 20.73 2
16 Lampman, Jack Fowlerville 21.99 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 14.84
2 Baumchen, Gabriel Corunna 15.68
3 VanDeuren, Zach Williamston 16.06
4 Munger, Blake St. Johns 16.23
5 Davis, Jeremiah Corunna 16.62
6 Jandernoa, Andrew Flint Powers 17.11
7 Palyj, Joe Fowlerville 17.32
8 Elliott, Blake Ortonville B 20.86

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robach, Jessica Williamston 12.81Q 4
2 Nelson, Imani Lansing Sext 12.94Q 3
3 Martenis, Lexi Owosso 13.09Q 1
4 Jeffries, Morgan Haslett 13.39Q 2
5 Phillpotts, Grace Flint Powers 13.31q 4
6 Bower, Lilly Corunna 13.35q 1
7 Hart, Molly Owosso 13.41q 3
8 Otberg, Mackenzie St. Johns 13.42q 3
9 Nickalas, Delanie Goodrich 13.48 3
10 Norris, Elizabeth Corunna 13.53 4
11 Manners, Lani Linden 13.59 1
12 McCune, Megan Williamston 13.65 2
13 Robbins, Maddie St. Johns 13.73 1
14 Burkitt, Kee-Ri Williamston 13.73 4
15 Franklin, Dalaija Fowlerville 13.74 2
16 Sherwood, Elayna Linden 13.79 2
17 Suttles, Ja'Mya Lansing East 14.29 2
18 Roggin, GraceMarie Ortonville B 14.30 3
18 Forcucci, Paige Ortonville B 14.30 4
20 Perna, Lonna Lake Fenton 14.37 3
21 Stuart, Maria Lansing Cath 14.43 4
22 Hearns, Elivia Ortonville B 14.52 3
23 Gould, Megan Goodrich 14.62 2
24 Scott, Morgan Flint Powers 14.66 2
25 Gehle, Sydney Lansing Cath 14.72 4
26 Spicer, Diamond Lake Fenton 14.74 1
27 Jones, Dayvonia Lansing Sext 15.31 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Imani Lansing Sext 12.81
2 Robach, Jessica Williamston 12.87
3 Martenis, Lexi Owosso 13.19
4 Bower, Lilly Corunna 13.26
5 Jeffries, Morgan Haslett 13.34
6 Phillpotts, Grace Flint Powers 13.39
7 Hart, Molly Owosso 13.42
8 Otberg, Mackenzie St. Johns 13.45

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Nevaeh Flint Powers 11.30Q 1
2 Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid Williamston 11.33Q 4
3 Jones, Caleb Lansing Sext 11.65Q 2
4 Roberts, Gabe Haslett 11.87Q 3
5 Crego, Wyatt Corunna 11.57q 1
6 Morris, Fisher Corunna 11.64q 4
7 Coon, Zach Lake Fenton 11.71q 1
8 Wiesman, Damon Linden 11.72q 4
9 Byers, Dillon Lake Fenton 11.73 4
10 Dent, Gee Lansing Sext 11.87 1
11 Gibson, Luke Linden 11.90 3
12 Niyontsinzi, Aiden Lansing Cath 11.91 3
13 McCord, Terry Lansing East 11.92 2
14 Salois, Tom Fowlerville 12.00 4
15 Clancy, Michael Ortonville B 12.01 1
16 Miller, Brodrick St. Johns 12.04 2
17 Goss, Christian St. Johns 12.15 4
18 McIntosh, Phillip Lansing East 12.18 4
19 Hamlin, Austin Flint Powers 12.21 2
20 Waters, Andrew Haslett 12.26 3
21 Arens, Glenn Goodrich 12.29 3
22 Waters, Jalen Owosso 12.32 2
23 Raphael, Mitchell Lansing Cath 12.33 1
24 Austin, Jeremy Goodrich 12.33 1
25 Tincher, Xavier Ortonville B 12.41 1
26 Lenior, Daijon Lansing Sext 13.08 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Nevaeh Flint Powers 11.31
2 Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid Williamston 11.35
3 Jones, Caleb Lansing Sext 11.72
4 Wiesman, Damon Linden 11.76
5 Coon, Zach Lake Fenton 11.76
6 Crego, Wyatt Corunna 11.78
7 Morris, Fisher Corunna 11.79
8 Roberts, Gabe Haslett 11.92

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamston 1:45.37 2
1) Bush, Jayda 2) Kribs, Makayla
3) Pollak, Danielle 4) Robach, Jessica
2 Fowlerville 1:48.30 2
1) Brigham, Mackenzie 2) Chappell, Kyla
3) Marquette, Lauren 4) DuFore, Olivia
3 Haslett 1:48.34 2
1) Jeffries, Morgan 2) Shine, Fiona
3) Valley, Jordan 4) Dixon, Gabriella
4 Corunna 1:51.60 2
1) Bower, Lilly 2) Cnudde, Lauren
3) Birchmeier, Maddie 4) Norris, Elizabeth
5 Flint Powers Catholic 1:51.88 2
1) Pertler, Aerin 2) Lawrence, Meghan
3) Pyrett, Victoria 4) Phillpotts, Grace
6 St. Johns 1:52.57 2
1) Otberg, Mackenzie 2) Robbins, Maddie
3) Rozen, Rachel 4) Munro, Katrina
7 Goodrich 1:52.96 2
1) Gould, Megan 2) Brandon, Angel
3) Nickalas, Delanie 4) Sweet, Allison
8 Lansing Catholic 1:57.21 1
1) Heberlein, Mary Cate 2) Phelps, Elaina
3) Coffey, Nora 4) Ruiter, Tori
9 Ortonville Brandon 1:57.70 2
1) Forcucci, Paige 2) Sobecki, Rylee
3) Allen, Nicholle 4) Roggin, GraceMarie
10 Linden 1:58.68 1
1) Berlinski, Tristan 2) LaMothe, Ella
3) Miller, Avery 4) Peterson, Jordan
11 Lake Fenton 2:00.27 1
1) Clements, Sophia 2) Perna, Lonna
3) Spicer, Diamond 4) Gibb, Madelin

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fowlerville 1:30.98 2
1) Chappell, Kaleb 2) Reason, Nick
3) Kuch, Randall 4) Salois, Tom
2 Flint Powers Catholic 1:32.70 2
1) Avery, Gabriel 2) Zorn, Joey
3) Davidson, Dalton 4) Sanders, Nevaeh
3 Corunna 1:34.07 2
1) Strauch, Will 2) Baumchen, Gabriel
3) Morris, Fisher 4) Crego, Wyatt
4 Lansing Catholic 1:36.61 1
1) Maloney, Jacob 2) Raphael, Mitchell
3) Fedewa, Jack 4) Spence, Noel
5 Owosso 1:36.94 2
1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Brecht, Mason
3) Anderson, Kaleb 4) Waters, Jalen
6 St. Johns 1:37.59 2
1) Kelly, Sean 2) Medlock, Jaymn
3) Paksi, Cass 4) Nobach, Bailey
7 Lansing Eastern 1:37.86 1
1) McIntosh, Phillip 2) McCord, Terry
3) Conner, Tavonne 4) Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkijiji (Ni
8 Williamston 1:38.33 2
1) VanDeuren, Zach 2) Plaxton, Caden
3) Lin, Sage 4) Haney, Carey
9 Linden 1:45.58 2
1) Wagner, Garett 2) Pisoni, Jackson
3) Wcisel, Owen 4) Stanke, Chase

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Theis, Jaden Lansing Cath 5:04.71 2
2 Evans, Lilly Corunna 5:05.09 2
3 Lange, Jillian Goodrich 5:05.25 2
4 Cleary, Lauren Lansing Cath 5:05.42 2
5 Gleason, Libbie Flint Powers 5:07.91 2
6 Feldpausch, Katelyn Corunna 5:14.59 2
7 Somers, Addie St. Johns 5:33.54 2
8 Clark, Leveesa Fowlerville 5:44.99 2
9 Alamillo-Jimenez, Guadal St. Johns 5:46.69 2
10 Shine, Mae Haslett 5:49.41 2
11 Berger, Georgia Goodrich 5:50.92 2
12 Hunt, Claire Lake Fenton 5:52.94 2
13 Janecke, Megan Williamston 5:56.36 2
14 Palmer, Nicole Linden 6:00.87 1
15 Sargent, Emily Haslett 6:02.10 2
16 Petrowski, Layne Ortonville B 6:03.33 1
17 Keel, Abigail Ortonville B 6:03.74 1
18 Kelly, Alyson Linden 6:04.07 1
19 Hutmacher, Emily Fowlerville 6:06.26 2
20 Mueller, Salina Lake Fenton 6:11.44 2
21 Perry, Emma Owosso 6:18.17 1
22 Morse, Tara Williamston 6:25.32 1
23 Duffiney, Alexis Flint Powers 6:33.24 1
24 Summerland, Emily Owosso 6:48.42 1

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Benjamin Corunna 4:18.79 2
2 Buchanan, Tyler Linden 4:20.01 2
3 Niestroy, Eric Lake Fenton 4:21.14 2
4 Sowash, Jorden Owosso 4:24.29 2
5 Bruckman, Charlie Corunna 4:27.63 2
6 Roka, Evan Corunna 4:28.12 2
7 Warner, Mason Corunna 4:30.58 2
8 Ecklund, Joseph Haslett 4:31.74 2
9 Duval, Zach Goodrich 4:33.90 2
10 Otten, Josh Lansing Cath 4:36.48 2
11 Meder, Eli Lansing Cath 4:36.74 2
12 Armbrustmacher, Griffin St. Johns 4:42.21 2
13 Ecklund, Mitchell Haslett 4:43.03 2
14 Gross, Owen Flint Powers 4:43.31 2
15 Danic, Lucas Flint Powers 4:45.80 1
16 Ali-Alshaiban, Hamid Lansing Sext 4:46.13 1
17 Meckstroth, River Linden 4:46.14 1
18 Mitchinson, Griffin Williamston 4:48.86 2
19 Gilbert, Joseph Lake Fenton 4:51.65 1
20 Rozenbaum, Russell Ortonville B 4:52.38 1
21 Cramer, Troy St. Johns 4:53.34 1
22 Muya, Bakari Lansing East 4:55.60 1
23 Himmelspach, Drew Goodrich 4:55.93 1
24 Holbrook, Tracy Lansing East 4:56.40 1
25 Martin, Ethan Williamston 4:58.71 1
26 Perras, Tyler Fowlerville 5:07.73 1
27 Armendarez, Uriah Lansing East 5:20.67 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corunna 50.13 2
1) Bower, Lilly 2) Norris, Elizabeth
3) Mort, Lexi 4) Hollister, Hannah
2 Williamston 50.31 2
1) Bush, Jayda 2) Pollak, Danielle
3) McCune, Megan 4) Robach, Jessica
3 Lansing Sexton 50.98 2
1) Bouyer, Sierra 2) Nelson, Imani
3) White, Raven 4) Wells, Mahogany
4 Owosso 52.35 2
1) Smith, Emma 2) Montroy, Malyrie
3) Martenis, Lexi 4) Hart, Molly
5 Fowlerville 53.16 2
1) Brigham, Mackenzie 2) Franklin, Dalaija
3) Marquette, Lauren 4) Render, Ashley
6 Linden 53.72 2
1) Manners, Lani 2) Sherwood, Elayna
3) O'Brien, Lauren 4) Koehler, Maddie
7 St. Johns 54.10 1
1) Munro, Katrina 2) Otberg, Mackenzie
3) Robbins, Maddie 4) Weinberg, Jessica
8 Ortonville Brandon 54.51 2
1) Forcucci, Paige 2) Kilyk, Brooke
3) Roggin, GraceMarie 4) Pierce, Tricia
9 Goodrich 55.74 1
1) Nickalas, Delanie 2) Gould, Megan
3) Lipp, Kiley 4) Sweet, Allison
10 Lake Fenton 56.14 1
1) Perna, Lonna 2) Moore, Mackenzie
3) Oraa, Miren 4) Gibb, Madelin
11 Lansing Catholic 56.80 1
1) Hanis, Michelle 2) Gehle, Sydney
3) Coffey, Nora 4) Heberlein, Mary Cate

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 44.18 2
1) Davidson, Dalton 2) Zorn, Joey
3) Franklin, Donavan 4) Sanders, Nevaeh
2 Williamston 44.92 2
1) Lin, Sage 2) Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid
3) Sparks, Sullivan 4) Haney, Carey
3 Lake Fenton 45.63 2
1) Byers, Dillon 2) Coon, Zach
3) O'Brien, Michael 4) Heron, Andrew
4 Linden 45.90 2
1) Wagner, Garett 2) Wiesman, Damon
3) Vanderport, Derek 4) Gibson, Luke
5 St. Johns 46.01 1
1) Kelly, Sean 2) Miller, Brodrick
3) Medlock, Jaymn 4) Paksi, Cass
6 Fowlerville 46.14 1
1) Salois, Tom 2) Maxwell, Jack
3) Southgate, Nolan 4) Lampman, Jack
7 Ortonville Brandon 46.35 2
1) Clancy, Michael 2) MacQueen, Brayton
3) Mulcahey, Josh 4) Bone, Dylan
8 Corunna 46.90 1
1) Lavery, Colin 2) Everden, Joshua
3) Campos, D'Angelo 4) Campos, Joaquin

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chapko, Taryn St. Johns 59.34 3
2 Brandon, Angel Goodrich 1:01.07 3
3 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 1:01.29 3
4 Pollak, Danielle Williamston 1:03.41 3
5 Pertler, Aerin Flint Powers 1:03.89 3
6 Kribs, Makayla Williamston 1:04.14 3
7 Brinker, Natalie Ortonville B 1:04.59 2
8 Voisinet, Abbey St. Johns 1:04.93 2
9 Coffey, Nora Lansing Cath 1:05.29 3
10 Chappell, Avery Fowlerville 1:06.00 2
11 Bouyer, Sierra Lansing Sext 1:06.43 3
12 Hauck, Adeline Lansing Cath 1:06.96 2
13 Homola, Ellie Corunna 1:07.08 2
14 Berlinski, Tristan Linden 1:07.94 2
15 Ciavarella, Victoria Ortonville B 1:10.09 1
16 Losey, Morgan Linden 1:10.27 2
17 Babbitt, Lilly Lake Fenton 1:10.37 1
18 Davis, Mackayla Corunna 1:11.00 1
19 Nugent, McKenna Lake Fenton 1:11.40 1
20 Crusoe, Armonie Lansing East 1:15.95 1
21 White, Raven Lansing Sext 1:16.03 2

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reason, Nick Fowlerville 50.99 4
2 Strauch, Will Corunna 51.13 4
3 Gordon, Carteyae Lansing Sext 51.28 4
4 Fechik, Hollister Flint Powers 52.62 4
5 McClain, Gabe St. Johns 53.21 4
6 Krauss, Kace Haslett 53.86 4
7 Nobach, Bailey St. Johns 54.66 3
8 Fedewa, Jack Lansing Cath 54.67 3
9 Warner, Samuel Flint Powers 54.67 3
10 Bashore, Eric Williamston 54.86 3
11 Smith, Gabe Williamston 54.99 4
12 Roti, Jimmy Linden 55.32 3
13 Shermoe, Garett Fowlerville 55.44 2
14 Haffner, Hunter Goodrich 55.50 3
15 Zrnich, Dylan Ortonville B 55.56 2
16 Wetzel, Michael Haslett 55.92 2
17 Gillengerten, Joey Haslett 56.42 2
18 Schroeder, Brenden Lake Fenton 56.61 2
19 Pruder, David Lansing Cath 56.66 3
20 Goldman, Charles Owosso 56.73 2
21 Lewis, Kyle Lake Fenton 57.37 1
22 Tokie, Ian Ortonville B 58.09 2
23 Francis, Joey Goodrich 58.21 2
24 Rashid-Sylvester, Ninkij Lansing East 58.85 1
25 Rogers, Charleston Lansing Sext 1:02.36 1
26 Jones-Player, Derrick Lansing East 1:03.46 1
27 Lenior, Daijon Lansing Sext 1:06.91 1
28 Tom, Andy Lansing East 1:09.71 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 46.97 3
2 Mort, Lexi Corunna 48.55 3
3 Granata, Haidynn Flint Powers 48.63 3
4 Schafer, Faith Williamston 49.63 2
5 Litz, Sarah Fowlerville 49.73 3
6 Hegdahl, Ellison Williamston 49.97 3
7 Flamini, Madisyn Fowlerville 50.42 3
8 Sherrer, Allison Williamston 51.96 2
9 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 52.50 2
10 Sobecki, Rylee Ortonville B 52.90 3
11 Shine, Fiona Haslett 53.91 3
12 Gerszewski, Madison Linden 54.74 2
13 Benit, Alyssa St. Johns 55.70 2
14 Briggs, Kali Linden 56.03 2
15 Oraa, Miren Lake Fenton 56.90 1
16 Kazmierski, Abigail Lansing Cath 57.72 2
17 Montiel, Marina St. Johns 58.67 1
18 Daniels, Kaitlyn Ortonville B 58.87 1
19 Mickle, Haley Owosso 1:00.38 2
20 Stewart, Tori Lake Fenton 1:01.28 1
21 Chamberlin, Alexis Owosso 1:05.17 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Brien, Michael Lake Fenton 40.45 3
2 VanDeuren, Zach Williamston 41.11 3
3 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 42.10 3
4 Thornton, Canyon St. Johns 42.40 3
5 Lampman, Jack Fowlerville 43.37 3
6 Palyj, Joe Fowlerville 43.78 2
7 Baumchen, Gabriel Corunna 44.04 3
8 Peters, Matthew Lansing Cath 44.73 2
9 Herrick, Brock Corunna 44.93 2
10 Elliott, Blake Ortonville B 45.90 2
11 Shaw, Paul Flint Powers 46.14 2
12 Grantham, Ashton Haslett 46.45 2
13 Dunkley, Sam Linden 47.16 2
14 Hnilica, Cooper Lake Fenton 50.61 1
15 Bomya, Peyton Ortonville B 51.47 1
16 Ruhl, Jaysen Goodrich 55.48 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chapko, Taryn St. Johns 2:20.69 2
2 Gleason, Libbie Flint Powers 2:25.15 2
3 Lauinger, Raegan Goodrich 2:30.85 2
4 Huey, Kaylee Flint Powers 2:32.84 2
5 Reid, Rachel Lansing Cath 2:34.62 2
6 Janecke, Megan Williamston 2:37.81 2
7 McCastle, Anna St. Johns 2:38.15 2
8 Keel, Abigail Ortonville B 2:42.77 2
9 Clark, Leveesa Fowlerville 2:42.93 2
10 Hunt, Claire Lake Fenton 2:43.64 2
11 Petrowski, Layne Ortonville B 2:45.33 1
12 Hauck, Adeline Lansing Cath 2:47.20 2
13 Bukovick, Alexis Corunna 2:49.69 1
14 Palmer, Katelyn Linden 2:50.38 1
15 Garcia, Phillisianna Lansing East 2:51.46 2
16 Riley, Evelyn Lake Fenton 2:52.13 1
17 Hull, Grace Linden 2:56.66 1
18 Gruber, Madison Williamston 2:56.72 1
19 Perry, Emma Owosso 3:01.17 1
20 Rodriguez, Arius Lansing East 3:09.07 1
21 Gallaway, Jordan Goodrich 3:13.76 1
22 Skinner, Lauren Owosso 3:24.51 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Benjamin Corunna 1:58.88 2
2 Lovejoy, Carter Corunna 1:58.94 2
3 Buchanan, Tyler Linden 1:59.22 2
4 Hamilton, Ethan Flint Powers 2:00.57 2
5 Ezzo, Dan Haslett 2:01.20 2
6 Warner, Mason Corunna 2:01.47 2
7 Collard, Mason Owosso 2:01.47 2
8 Wilson, Matthew Williamston 2:01.97 2
9 Jimenez, Fernando St. Johns 2:02.21 2
10 Woodbury, Seth Williamston 2:05.58 2
11 Peters, Will Lansing Cath 2:07.87 2
12 Jannette, River Ortonville B 2:08.66 1
13 Farrer, Andrew Flint Powers 2:08.93 2
14 Maxheimer, Grant Linden 2:10.32 1
15 Deaton, Grant Goodrich 2:11.85 2
16 Ali-Alshaiban, Hamid Lansing Sext 2:11.96 2
17 Lewis, Kyle Lake Fenton 2:12.21 1
18 Apostol, Peter St. Johns 2:12.82 2
19 Martin, Herbert Ortonville B 2:13.41 1
20 Holbrook, Tracy Lansing East 2:15.64 1
21 Spencer, Connor Owosso 2:15.77 1
22 Giza, Luke Goodrich 2:16.41 1
23 Muya, Bakari Lansing East 2:19.03 1
24 Shrader, Jack Fowlerville 2:19.52 1
25 Schroeder, Brenden Lake Fenton 2:22.81 1
26 Gallegos, Abraham Lansing East 2:28.11 1
27 Rogers, Charleston Lansing Sext 2:33.46 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 26.46Q 4
2 Brandon, Angel Goodrich 27.49Q 1
3 Nelson, Imani Lansing Sext 27.52Q 2
4 Bush, Jayda Williamston 27.59Q 3
5 Bouyer, Sierra Lansing Sext 27.60q 4
6 Marquette, Lauren Fowlerville 28.31q 2
7 Sherwood, Elayna Linden 28.34q 1
8 Robbins, Maddie St. Johns 28.36q 3
9 Sobecki, Rylee Ortonville B 28.50 3
10 DuFore, Olivia Fowlerville 28.97 1
11 Manners, Lani Linden 29.20 1
12 Napier, Ashlee Corunna 29.37 3
13 White, Raven Lansing Sext 29.74 2
14 Moore, Mackenzie Lake Fenton 30.01 3
15 Roggin, GraceMarie Ortonville B 30.14 2
16 Suttles, Ja'Mya Lansing East 30.17 4
17 Griffin, Grace Lansing Cath 30.26 3
18 Ruiter, Tori Lansing Cath 30.37 2
19 Smith, Emma Owosso 30.44 1
20 Spicer, Diamond Lake Fenton 32.42 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 25.72
2 Brandon, Angel Goodrich 27.22
3 Nelson, Imani Lansing Sext 27.63
4 Bush, Jayda Williamston 27.78
5 Marquette, Lauren Fowlerville 28.20
6 Bouyer, Sierra Lansing Sext 28.31
7 Sherwood, Elayna Linden 28.39
8 Robbins, Maddie St. Johns 28.44

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chappell, Kaleb Fowlerville 22.77Q 4
2 Strauch, Will Corunna 23.44Q 3
3 Coon, Zach Lake Fenton 23.60Q 1
4 Gordon, Carteyae Lansing Sext 23.65Q 2
5 Blaha, Hunter Owosso 23.83q 4
6 McCord, Terry Lansing East 23.89q 4
7 Wiesman, Damon Linden 23.94q 2
8 Crego, Wyatt Corunna 24.00q 2
9 Krauss, Kace Haslett 24.21 3
10 Roberts, Gabe Haslett 24.23 2
11 Paksi, Cass St. Johns 24.23 3
12 Maloney, Jacob Lansing Cath 24.35 1
13 Murphy, Myles Lansing East 24.61 1
14 Clancy, Michael Ortonville B 24.72 4
15 Southgate, Nolan Fowlerville 24.73 3
16 Plaxton, Caden Williamston 24.79 3
17 Miller, Brodrick St. Johns 24.81 1
18 Stanke, Chase Linden 24.85 2
19 McIntosh, Phillip Lansing East 25.01 4
20 Raphael, Mitchell Lansing Cath 25.17 2
21 Bennett, Oleksandr (Sasc Flint Powers 25.31 3
22 Hamlin, Austin Flint Powers 25.36 1
23 Heron, Andrew Lake Fenton 25.44 4
24 Waters, Jalen Owosso 25.70 3
25 Austin, Jeremy Goodrich 26.05 1
26 Tincher, Xavier Ortonville B 26.31 2
27 Posey, Sam Goodrich 26.84 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Kaleb Fowlerville 22.75
2 Gordon, Carteyae Lansing Sext 23.20
3 Strauch, Will Corunna 23.37
4 Coon, Zach Lake Fenton 23.80
5 Blaha, Hunter Owosso 23.80
6 Crego, Wyatt Corunna 24.03
7 McCord, Terry Lansing East 24.14
8 Wiesman, Damon Linden 24.24

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theis, Jaden Lansing Cath 10:51.16
2 Lange, Jillian Goodrich 10:55.61
3 Cleary, Lauren Lansing Cath 11:01.47
4 Evans, Lilly Corunna 11:19.39
5 Feldpausch, Katelyn Corunna 11:24.32
6 Lasceski, Lauren St. Johns 11:28.07
7 Wright, Evie Corunna 11:43.52
8 Zehr, Sarah St. Johns 11:56.12
9 Wehner, Natalie Flint Powers 12:00.69
10 Libbey, Mirranda Owosso 12:25.52
11 Shine, Mae Haslett 13:03.69
12 Morhman, Noelle Goodrich 13:08.07
13 Hutmacher, Emily Fowlerville 13:19.66
14 Palmer, Nicole Linden 13:32.83
15 Dankert, Kearstin Linden 13:40.04

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs, Benjamin Corunna 9:36.53
2 Bruckman, Charlie Corunna 9:38.80
3 Hufton, Tommy Lake Fenton 9:40.37
4 Abraham, Kenny Williamston 9:41.92
5 Niestroy, Eric Lake Fenton 9:49.95
6 Roka, Evan Corunna 9:51.80
7 Hart, Matt Flint Powers 10:03.91
8 Lehnst, Espen Haslett 10:03.99
9 Lauinger, Carter Goodrich 10:04.80
10 Selley, Samuel Lake Fenton 10:08.40
11 Mitchinson, Griffin Williamston 10:17.61
12 Rapelje, Cody St. Johns 10:17.63
13 Dennis, Jacob St. Johns 10:18.83
14 Foster, Graham Haslett 10:25.44
15 Owens, Carter Flint Powers 10:30.03
16 Ecklund, Joseph Haslett 10:30.46
17 Meckstroth, River Linden 10:30.56
18 Wood, Mark Goodrich 10:36.42
19 Jenness, Matthew Lansing Cath 11:01.48
20 Nabozny, Jacob Fowlerville 11:05.03
21 Kern, Tyler Linden 11:26.80
22 Burke, Ian Ortonville B 11:32.40
23 Rozenbaum, Russell Ortonville B 11:36.58

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamston 4:14.05 2
1) Kribs, Makayla 2) McCune, Megan
3) Pollak, Danielle 4) Schafer, Faith
2 Fowlerville 4:15.05 2
1) Chappell, Avery 2) Chappell, Kyla
3) Clark, Leveesa 4) Jolliff, Gabby
3 Flint Powers Catholic 4:18.80 2
1) Gleason, Libbie 2) Granata, Haidynn
3) Huey, Kaylee 4) Lawrence, Meghan
4 Haslett 4:21.97 2
1) Chamberlain, Kyla 2) Dixon, Gabriella
3) Martin, Tori 4) Root, Leah
5 St. Johns 4:27.00 2
1) Alamillo-Jimenez, Guadalupe 2) Lasceski, Lauren
3) McCastle, Anna 4) Rozen, Rachel
6 Goodrich 4:29.13 2
1) Brandon, Angel 2) Durant, Hannah
3) Lauinger, Raegan 4) Sweet, Allison
7 Lansing Catholic 4:29.71 2
1) Coffey, Nora 2) Griffin, Grace
3) Hauck, Adeline 4) Phelps, Elaina
8 Ortonville Brandon 4:40.45 1
1) Allen, Nicholle 2) Brinker, Natalie
3) Petrowski, Layne 4) Sobecki, Rylee
9 Corunna 4:43.62 2
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 2) Bower, Lilly
3) Davis, Mackayla 4) Homola, Ellie
10 Lake Fenton 4:47.45 1
1) Castro, Bella 2) Clements, Sophia
3) Gibb, Madelin 4) Hunt, Claire
11 Linden 4:48.18 1
1) Berlinski, Tristan 2) LaMothe, Ella
3) Losey, Morgan 4) Stepke, Nialla

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fowlerville 3:27.51 2
1) Chappell, Kaleb 2) Kuch, Randall
3) Philburn, Ashton 4) Reason, Nick
2 Corunna 3:27.95 2
1) Jacobs, Benjamin 2) Lovejoy, Carter
3) Strauch, Will 4) Warner, Mason
3 Flint Powers Catholic 3:29.47 2
1) Avery, Gabriel 2) Davidson, Dalton
3) Fechik, Hollister 4) Hamilton, Ethan
4 Lansing Catholic 3:32.60 2
1) Fedewa, Jack 2) Maloney, Jacob
3) Meder, Eli 4) Peters, Will
5 Williamston 3:36.11 2
1) Bashore, Eric 2) VanDeuren, Zach
3) Wilson, Matthew 4) Woodbury, Seth
6 Owosso 3:39.55 2
1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Brecht, Mason
3) Anderson, Kaleb 4) Waters, Jalen
7 Haslett 3:40.18 2
1) Ecklund, Mitchell 2) Foster, Graham
3) Gillengerten, Joey 4) Krauss, Kace
8 St. Johns 3:40.25 2
1) Cramer, Troy 2) Hoyland, Matthew
3) Jimenez, Fernando 4) McClain, Gabe
9 Linden 3:43.46 1
1) McDonald, Andrew 2) Pisoni, Jackson
3) Roti, Jimmy 4) Stanke, Chase
10 Lansing Sexton 3:43.80 1
1) Ali-Alshaiban, Hamid 2) Gordon, Carteyae
3) Jones, Caleb 4) Dent, Gee
11 Ortonville Brandon 3:48.27 1
1) Jannette, River 2) Martin, Herbert
3) Mulcahey, Josh 4) Ortiz, Eli
12 Goodrich 3:52.07 1
1) Duval, Zach 2) Francis, Joey
3) Haffner, Hunter 4) Wood, Mark
13 Lake Fenton 3:53.05 1
1) Coon, Zach 2) Heron, Andrew
3) Niestroy, Eric 4) O'Brien, Michael

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 129.25 2) Williamston 107.75
3) St. Johns 62 4) Fowlerville 61
5) Goodrich 57 6) Lansing Catholic 50.75
7) Flint Powers Catholic 48 8) Lansing Sexton 40
9) Haslett 31.75 10) Linden 26
11) Ortonville Brandon 25 12) Owosso 21.50
13) Lake Fenton 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 139.66 2) Flint Powers Catholic 76.60
3) Williamston 73.20 4) Fowlerville 69.50
5) Lansing Catholic 48.50 6) Haslett 48.33
7) Linden 43 8) Lake Fenton 42
9) St. Johns 38 10) Owosso 32.60
11) Lansing Sexton 20 12) Lansing Eastern 17.60
13) Ortonville Brandon 12 14) Goodrich 2