2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 14-2 (Dearborn Divine Child)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 14-2 (Dearborn Divine Child)
Dearborn, Michigan


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro

MHSAA LP Region 14-02-Divine Child

Divine Child High School, Dearborn, MI - 5/18/2019



Women's Discus

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 108-00.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Ti Vanhorn SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 115' 2 (1) 10

2 Madelynn Shannon JR Dearborn Divine Chil 98' 4" 2 (2) 8

3 Isabel Dziadzio JR Dearborn Divine Chil 96' 10" 2 (3) 6

4 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 67' 9" 1 (1) 5

5 Shelby Smith SR Clarenceville 65' 8" 1 (2) 4

6 Emma Gross SR Dearborn Heights Ann 62' 2" 2 (4) 3

7 Soleil Johnson FR Clarenceville 58' 6" 1 (3) 2

8 Bianca Alexander SO Detroit CMA 52' 2" 1 (4) 1

9 Bryanna Puryear JR Dearborn Heights Ann 44' 2" 1 (5)

Jazmine Phillips SO Detroit Cody DNS 1

JaKaira Lynn SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 2

JaMya Glover FR Detroit Mumford DNS 2



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 2

1 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 67' 9" 5

2 Shelby Smith SR Clarenceville 65' 8" 4

3 Soleil Johnson FR Clarenceville 58' 6" 2

4 Bianca Alexander SO Detroit CMA 52' 2" 1

5 Bryanna Puryear JR Dearborn Heights Ann 44' 2"

Jazmine Phillips SO Detroit Cody DNS

Flight 2 of 2

1 Ti Vanhorn SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 115' 10

2 Madelynn Shannon JR Dearborn Divine Chil 98' 4" 8

3 Isabel Dziadzio JR Dearborn Divine Chil 96' 10" 6

4 Emma Gross SR Dearborn Heights Ann 62' 2" 3

JaKaira Lynn SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

JaMya Glover FR Detroit Mumford DNS



Men's Discus

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 140-00.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Broderick Riopelle JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 146' 2 (1) 10

2 Freddie Burr SR Detroit CMA 128' 6" 2 (2) 8

3 Erick Rosas JR Clarenceville 111' 1" 1 (1) 6

4 Dorian Mersinllari JR Dearborn Divine Chil 96' 5" 2 (3) 5

5 Brendan Mahoney JR Clarenceville 95' 3" 1 (2) 4

6 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 82' 8" 1 (3) 3

Stephen Hewitt SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 1

Chauncey Bulger FR Redford Union DNS 2



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 2

1 Erick Rosas JR Clarenceville 111' 1" 6

2 Brendan Mahoney JR Clarenceville 95' 3" 4

3 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 82' 8" 3

Stephen Hewitt SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Flight 2 of 2

1 Broderick Riopelle JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 146' 10

2 Freddie Burr SR Detroit CMA 128' 6" 8

3 Dorian Mersinllari JR Dearborn Divine Chil 96' 5" 5

Chauncey Bulger FR Redford Union DNS



Women's Shot Put

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 36-00.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Ti Vanhorn SR Farmington Hills Har 35' 7" 3 (1) 10

2 Madelynn Shannon JR Dearborn Divine Chil 35' 6.50 3 (2) 8

3 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 34' 9.50 3 (3) 6

4 Loren Solomon SR Dearborn Divine Chil 33' 5.50 3 (4) 5

5 Allison Meyers FR Dearborn Divine Chil 30' 6.25 3 (5) 4

6 Soleil Johnson FR Clarenceville 25' 4.50 1 (1) 3

7 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 24' 7" 1 (2) 2

8 Bianca Alexander SO Detroit CMA 23' 1.50 2 (1) 1

9 JaKaira Lynn SR Detroit Old Redford 22' 8" 3 (6)

10 Shelby Smith SR Clarenceville 20' 2.50 2 (2)

11 Monique Reese FR Dearborn Heights Ann 19' 9.50 2 (3)

12 Khyele Pearson SR Ferndale 19' 8" 2 (4)

13 JaMya Glover FR Detroit Mumford 19' 3.50 3 (7)

Jazmine Phillips SO Detroit Cody DNS 1

Raven Nichols JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 2

Asia Cushman SR Ferndale DNS 2



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 3

1 Soleil Johnson FR Clarenceville 25' 4.50 3

2 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 24' 7" 2

Jazmine Phillips SO Detroit Cody DNS

Flight 2 of 3

1 Bianca Alexander SO Detroit CMA 23' 1.50 1

2 Shelby Smith SR Clarenceville 20' 2.50

3 Monique Reese FR Dearborn Heights Ann 19' 9.50

4 Khyele Pearson SR Ferndale 19' 8"

Raven Nichols JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Asia Cushman SR Ferndale DNS

Flight 3 of 3

1 Ti Vanhorn SR Farmington Hills Har 35' 7" 10

2 Madelynn Shannon JR Dearborn Divine Chil 35' 6.50 8

3 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 34' 9.50 6

4 Loren Solomon SR Dearborn Divine Chil 33' 5.50 5

5 Allison Meyers FR Dearborn Divine Chil 30' 6.25 4

6 JaKaira Lynn SR Detroit Old Redford 22' 8"

7 JaMya Glover FR Detroit Mumford 19' 3.50



Men's Shot Put

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 48-02.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Broderick Riopelle JR Dearborn Divine Chil 45' 1" 2 (1) 10

2 Freddie Burr SR Detroit CMA 42' 1" 2 (2) 8

3 Erik Norwood SR Dearborn Divine Chil 39' 9.50 2 (3) 6

4 Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford 35' 5" 1 (1) 5

5 David Richardson SO Redford Union 33' 11" 2 (4) 4

6 Brendan Mahoney JR Clarenceville 33' 9.50 1 (2) 3

7 Erick Rosas JR Clarenceville 32' 1" 1 (3) 2

Brian Davenport SO Detroit Frederick Do DNS 1

Connor Gardiner JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 2

1 Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford 35' 5" 5

2 Brendan Mahoney JR Clarenceville 33' 9.50 3

3 Erick Rosas JR Clarenceville 32' 1" 2

Brian Davenport SO Detroit Frederick Do DNS

Connor Gardiner JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Flight 2 of 2

1 Broderick Riopelle JR Dearborn Divine Chil 45' 1" 10

2 Freddie Burr SR Detroit CMA 42' 1" 8

3 Erik Norwood SR Dearborn Divine Chil 39' 9.50 6

4 David Richardson SO Redford Union 33' 11" 4



Women's Long Jump

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 16-04.00

Finals

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 17' 1 NW 10

2 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford AQ 16' 8 NW 8

3 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 15' 6" NW 6

4 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 14' 7.50 NW 5

5 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 13' 10" NW 4

6 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13' 8.50 NW 3

7 De'Mare Jefferson SO Dearborn Heights Ann 13' 3.50 NW 2

8 Kiara Coleman FR Detroit Mumford 12' 8" NW 1

9 Kiara Dean JR Detroit Cody 11' 7" NW

10 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 10' 1" NW

Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA DNS

Rylie Balnaves JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a DNS

Danielle Johnson FR Cornerstone Health a DNS

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS



====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 17' 1 NW 10

2 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford AQ 16' 8 NW 8

3 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 15' 6" NW 6

4 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 14' 7.50 NW 5

5 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 13' 10" NW 4

6 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13' 8.50 NW 3

7 De'Mare Jefferson SO Dearborn Heights Ann 13' 3.50 NW 2

8 Kiara Coleman FR Detroit Mumford 12' 8" NW 1

9 Kiara Dean JR Detroit Cody 11' 7" NW

10 Taliya Jones SR Detroit Cody 10' 1" NW

Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA DNS

Rylie Balnaves JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a DNS

Danielle Johnson FR Cornerstone Health a DNS

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS



Men's Long Jump

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 20-08.00

Finals

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1J Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 20' 1 NW 10

2J Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 20' 1 NW 8

3 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 20' 0" NW 6

4 William Gibson SR Detroit Cody 19' 6.50 NW 5

5 Kevin Cole JR Ferndale 19' 5" NW 4

6 Matthew Jackson JR Ferndale 19' 3.50 NW 3

7 Jayleon Johnson SO Detroit Mumford 19' 1" NW 2

8 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 18' 10.5 NW 1

9 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 18' 3.50 NW

10 Malik Smith FR Detroit Cody 18' 2.50 NW

11 Jordan Hammond FR Dearborn Henry Ford 17' 10.5 NW

11 Jay Ealy SO Clarenceville 17' 10.5 NW

13 Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford 17' 2" NW

14 Fred George FR Farmington Hills Har 17' 1" NW

15 Sean-Brian Craig FR Clarenceville 16' 8" NW

16 Tyler Williams JR Cornerstone Health a 16' 3.50 NW

17 Tevin Harris SR Detroit Cody 16' 2" NW

18 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 15' 11.5 NW

19 Josue Gonzalez SR Dearborn Heights Ann 15' 2.50 NW

20 Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann 14' 10.5 NW

Jalen Holley FR River Rouge DNS

Preston Bowers SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Elijah Parrish JR River Rouge DNS



====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 20' 1 NW 10

2 Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 20' 1 NW 8

3 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 20' 0" NW 6

4 William Gibson SR Detroit Cody 19' 6.50 NW 5

5 Kevin Cole JR Ferndale 19' 5" NW 4

6 Matthew Jackson JR Ferndale 19' 3.50 NW 3

7 Jayleon Johnson SO Detroit Mumford 19' 1" NW 2

8 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 18' 10.5 NW 1

9 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 18' 3.50 NW

10 Malik Smith FR Detroit Cody 18' 2.50 NW

11 Jordan Hammond FR Dearborn Henry Ford 17' 10.5 NW

11 Jay Ealy SO Clarenceville 17' 10.5 NW

13 Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford 17' 2" NW

14 Fred George FR Farmington Hills Har 17' 1" NW

15 Sean-Brian Craig FR Clarenceville 16' 8" NW

16 Tyler Williams JR Cornerstone Health a 16' 3.50 NW

17 Tevin Harris SR Detroit Cody 16' 2" NW

18 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 15' 11.5 NW

19 Josue Gonzalez SR Dearborn Heights Ann 15' 2.50 NW

20 Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann 14' 10.5 NW

Jalen Holley FR River Rouge DNS

Preston Bowers SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Elijah Parrish JR River Rouge DNS



Men's Pole Vault

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 12-10.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12' 6" 10

Seth Losie SO Farmington Hills Har NH



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12' 6" 10

Seth Losie SO Farmington Hills Har NH



Women's High Jump

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 5-02.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Avery Budz JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 2" 10

2 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 4' 10" 8



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Avery Budz JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 2" 10

2 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 4' 10" 8



Men's High Jump

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 6-02.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Kevin Cole JR Ferndale 6' 0" 10

2 Peter Ciarelli JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 9" 8

3 Davon Allen SR Detroit Frederick Do 5' 6" 6

4 Zayvion Buchannon SO Ferndale 5' 6" 5

5 Kyonis Mason JR Cornerstone Health a 5' 6" 4

6 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 3" 3

Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann NH

Preston Bowers SO Dearborn Heights Ann NH

Tevin Harris SR Detroit Cody NH

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do NH

Javante Randle JR Detroit Frederick Do NH



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Kevin Cole JR Ferndale 6' 0" 10

2 Peter Ciarelli JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 9" 8

3 Davon Allen SR Detroit Frederick Do 5' 6" 6

4 Zayvion Buchannon SO Ferndale 5' 6" 5

5 Kyonis Mason JR Cornerstone Health a 5' 6" 4

6 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 5' 3" 3

Tevin Harris SR Detroit Cody NH

Preston Bowers SO Dearborn Heights Ann NH

Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann NH

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do NH

Javante Randle JR Detroit Frederick Do NH



Women's 4 x 800m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 10:05.00

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 9:51.67 10

1) Brooke Aho 2) Lily Iaquaniel 3) Eliza Thayer 4) Haley Aho





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 9:51.67 10

1) Brooke Aho 2) Lily Iaquaniel 3) Eliza Thayer 4) Haley Aho





Men's 4 x 800m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 8:21.00

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 8:16.70 10

1) Oscar Hernande 2) Samuel Dudek 3) Anthony Hancoc 4) Michael Hancoc



2 Ferndale A 8:57.13 8

1) Kelvin De Vill 2) Salomon Palmer 3) Chritian Palme 4) Sy Bourlaye



3 Farmington Hills Har A 9:06.49 6

1) Shiv Seshan 2) Vijaye Pinlac 3) Sam Reinhardt 4) Ian Dunn



4 Clarenceville A 9:26.02 5

1) Michael Mitche 2) Dean Harringto 3) William Vernie 4) Daniel Cortez



5 Detroit Frederick Do A 9:36.58 4

1) Raesean Lewis 2) khalil Sinclai 3) Donivan People 4) Darryl Stewart



Dearborn Heights Ann A DNS

1) Darryl Jordan 2) Anthony Mendoz 3) Christopher Wi 4) Marcos Saucedo



Detroit Cody A DNS

1) Austin William 2) Amari Spears 3) Jericho Roundt 4) Jacob Arnold





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 8:16.70 10

1) Oscar Hernande 2) Samuel Dudek 3) Anthony Hancoc 4) Michael Hancoc



2 Ferndale A 8:57.13 8

1) Kelvin De Vill 2) Salomon Palmer 3) Chritian Palme 4) Sy Bourlaye



3 Farmington Hills Har A 9:06.49 6

1) Shiv Seshan 2) Vijaye Pinlac 3) Sam Reinhardt 4) Ian Dunn



4 Clarenceville A 9:26.02 5

1) Michael Mitche 2) Dean Harringto 3) William Vernie 4) Daniel Cortez



5 Detroit Frederick Do A 9:36.58 4

1) Raesean Lewis 2) khalil Sinclai 3) Donivan People 4) Darryl Stewart



Dearborn Heights Ann A DNS

1) Darryl Jordan 2) Anthony Mendoz 3) Christopher Wi 4) Marcos Saucedo



Detroit Cody A DNS

1) Austin William 2) Amari Spears 3) Jericho Roundt 4) Jacob Arnold





Women's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 12.90

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union AQ 12.58 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 12.90 NW Q 4 (1)

3 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 13.07 NW q 1 (2)

4 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 13.08 NW q 1 (3)

5 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 13.13 NW Q 2 (1)

6 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford 13.14 NW q 4 (2)

7 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 13.15 NW Q 3 (1)

8 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 13.27 NW 3 (2)

9 Jacquelyn James JR Ferndale 13.51 NW 2 (2)

10 Rakiyma Little JR Ferndale 13.56 NW 4 (3)

11 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 13.57 NW 2 (3)

12 Kamryn Willingham JR Detroit University P 13.61 NW 3 (3)

13 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13.75 NW Q 5 (1)

14 Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA 13.77 NW 2 (4)

15 Amilian Hooten JR Detroit University P 13.90 NW 2 (5)

16 Jzabaria Mathis JR River Rouge 13.96 NW 5 (2)

17 Kiara McGowan SR Detroit Cody 14.04 NW 4 (4)

18 Elain Jackson FR River Rouge 14.05 NW 1 (4)

19 Denasha Davis FR Detroit Cody 14.09 NW 4 (5)

20 Stephanie Harrington FR Clarenceville 14.40 NW 1 (5)

21 Francesca Gaston JR Redford Union 14.42 NW 5 (3)

22 Selana Mangat JR Farmington Hills Har 14.49 NW 5 (4)

23 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 15.09 NW 2 (6)

24 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 15.16 NW 5 (5)

25 Asia Powers FR Detroit Mumford 15.19 NW 4 (6)

26 Keyara Smith FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 15.21 NW 4 (7)

27 Jordan Ewing JR River Rouge 15.56 NW 3 (4)

28 Sydney Vargo SR Clarenceville 16.14 NW 5 (6)

29 Danna Mercado FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 16.26 NW 3 (5)

30 Akira Ramseur SO Dearborn Heights Ann 17.02 NW 1 (6)

Arionna Jackson JR Detroit Cody DNS 1

Rylie Balnaves JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 2

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 3

Alyia Rush SR River Rouge DNS 3

Kayjana Gist JR River Rouge DNS 5



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 5

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union AQ 12.58 NW Q

2 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 13.07 NW q

3 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 13.08 NW q

4 Elain Jackson FR River Rouge 14.05 NW

5 Stephanie Harrington FR Clarenceville 14.40 NW

6 Akira Ramseur SO Dearborn Heights Ann 17.02 NW

Arionna Jackson JR Detroit Cody DNS

Heat 2 of 5

1 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 13.13 NW Q

2 Jacquelyn James JR Ferndale 13.51 NW

3 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 13.57 NW

4 Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA 13.77 NW

5 Amilian Hooten JR Detroit University P 13.90 NW

6 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 15.09 NW

Rylie Balnaves JR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Heat 3 of 5

1 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 13.15 NW Q

2 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 13.27 NW

3 Kamryn Willingham JR Detroit University P 13.61 NW

4 Jordan Ewing JR River Rouge 15.56 NW

5 Danna Mercado FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 16.26 NW

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Alyia Rush SR River Rouge DNS

Heat 4 of 5

1 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 12.90 NW Q

2 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford 13.14 NW q

3 Rakiyma Little JR Ferndale 13.56 NW

4 Kiara McGowan SR Detroit Cody 14.04 NW

5 Denasha Davis FR Detroit Cody 14.09 NW

6 Asia Powers FR Detroit Mumford 15.19 NW

7 Keyara Smith FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 15.21 NW

Heat 5 of 5

1 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13.75 NW Q

2 Jzabaria Mathis JR River Rouge 13.96 NW

3 Francesca Gaston JR Redford Union 14.42 NW

4 Selana Mangat JR Farmington Hills Har 14.49 NW

5 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 15.16 NW

6 Sydney Vargo SR Clarenceville 16.14 NW

Kayjana Gist JR River Rouge DNS



Men's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 11.30

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 11.11 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Alfred Hollie SR Farmington Hills Har 11.30 NW Q 2 (1)

3 Chastin Cross JR River Rouge 11.39 NW Q 3 (1)

4 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 11.40 NW Q 4 (1)

5 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 11.41 NW q 2 (2)

6 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 11.60 NW q 4 (2)

7 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 11.63 NW q 2 (3)

8 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 11.66 NW q 1 (2)

9 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 11.67 NW 3 (2)

10 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 11.68 NW 4 (3)

11 Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford 11.70 NW 4 (4)

12 Raymond Bush JR Detroit CMA 11.72 NW 3 (3)

13 Charles Terry SO Clarenceville 11.82 NW 3 (4)

14 Shane Bell JR Ferndale 11.87 NW 2 (4)

15 Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil 11.92 NW 1 (3)

16 Quinton Wilson SR Dearborn Heights Ann 11.95 NW 4 (5)

17 Josiah Jones SO Cornerstone Health a 11.99 NW 2 (5)

18 Malik Smith FR Detroit Cody 12.10 NW 1 (4)

19 William Gibson SR Detroit Cody 12.16 NW 3 (5)

20 Mason Dailide SR Dearborn Heights Ann 12.34 NW 1 (5)

21 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 12.47 NW 3 (6)

22 Quindrell Oliver SO Cornerstone Health a 12.57 NW 4 (6)

23 Evan Edgar SO Detroit CMA 12.68 NW 1 (6)

24 Kevin Jenkins SR Detroit Frederick Do 12.72 NW 2 (6)

25 Jonathan Maldonado JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 12.73 NW 4 (7)

26 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 13.52 NW 2 (7)

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS 1

Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford DNS 2

Deion Plummer SO Detroit University P DNS 3

Jack Kenney JR Dearborn Divine Chil DNS 3

Larinzo Byrd JR Detroit University P DNS 4



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 11.11 NW Q

2 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 11.66 NW q

3 Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil 11.92 NW

4 Malik Smith FR Detroit Cody 12.10 NW

5 Mason Dailide SR Dearborn Heights Ann 12.34 NW

6 Evan Edgar SO Detroit CMA 12.68 NW

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Alfred Hollie SR Farmington Hills Har 11.30 NW Q

2 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 11.41 NW q

3 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 11.63 NW q

4 Shane Bell JR Ferndale 11.87 NW

5 Josiah Jones SO Cornerstone Health a 11.99 NW

6 Kevin Jenkins SR Detroit Frederick Do 12.72 NW

7 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 13.52 NW

Josh Mckinney -Blake JR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Heat 3 of 4

1 Chastin Cross JR River Rouge 11.39 NW Q

2 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 11.67 NW

3 Raymond Bush JR Detroit CMA 11.72 NW

4 Charles Terry SO Clarenceville 11.82 NW

5 William Gibson SR Detroit Cody 12.16 NW

6 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 12.47 NW

Deion Plummer SO Detroit University P DNS

Jack Kenney JR Dearborn Divine Chil DNS

Heat 4 of 4

1 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 11.40 NW Q

2 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 11.60 NW q

3 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 11.68 NW

4 Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford 11.70 NW

5 Quinton Wilson SR Dearborn Heights Ann 11.95 NW

6 Quindrell Oliver SO Cornerstone Health a 12.57 NW

7 Jonathan Maldonado JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 12.73 NW

Larinzo Byrd JR Detroit University P DNS



Women's 100m Hurdles

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 16.42 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 17.90 NW Q 2 (1)

3 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 18.44 NW q 1 (2)

4 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 19.00 NW q 2 (2)

5 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 19.47 NW q 1 (3)

6 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 20.04 NW q 2 (3)

7 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 20.10 NW q 2 (4)

8 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 20.43 NW q 1 (4)

9 Alicia Evans SO Farmington Hills Har 20.69 NW 1 (5)

10 De'Mare Jefferson SO Dearborn Heights Ann 20.70 NW 1 (6)

11 Alison Couch JR Clarenceville 21.48 NW 2 (5)

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 2



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 2

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 16.42 NW Q

2 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 18.44 NW q

3 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 19.47 NW q

4 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 20.43 NW q

5 Alicia Evans SO Farmington Hills Har 20.69 NW

6 De'Mare Jefferson SO Dearborn Heights Ann 20.70 NW

Heat 2 of 2

1 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 17.90 NW Q

2 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 19.00 NW q

3 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 20.04 NW q

4 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 20.10 NW q

5 Alison Couch JR Clarenceville 21.48 NW

Resha Wilson SR Detroit Old Redford DNS



Men's 110m Hurdles

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 15.78 NW Q 2 (1)

2 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 16.07 NW q 2 (2)

3 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 16.18 NW q 2 (3)

4 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 16.49 NW Q 1 (1)

5 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.42 NW q 1 (2)

6 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 17.61 NW q 1 (3)

7 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 18.26 NW q 2 (4)

8 Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil 18.60 NW q 2 (5)

9 Ta'Ven Snerling JR Detroit University P 19.44 NW 1 (4)

10 Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann 19.63 NW 1 (5)

11 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 23.98 NW 2 (6)

Samir Rashed JR Redford Union DNS 1

Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 2

1 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 16.49 NW Q

2 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.42 NW q

3 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 17.61 NW q

4 Ta'Ven Snerling JR Detroit University P 19.44 NW

5 Robert Brown III SO Dearborn Heights Ann 19.63 NW

Samir Rashed JR Redford Union DNS

Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Heat 2 of 2

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 15.78 NW Q

2 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 16.07 NW q

3 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 16.18 NW q

4 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 18.26 NW q

5 Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil 18.60 NW q

6 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 23.98 NW



Women's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 26.75

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union AQ 26.12 NW Q 4 (1)

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har AQ 26.55 NW Q 2 (1)

3 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 27.26 NW Q 3 (1)

4 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 27.54 NW q 3 (2)

5 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 27.64 NW q 4 (2)

6 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 27.85 NW Q 1 (1)

7 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 27.86 NW q 2 (2)

8 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 28.01 NW q 4 (3)

9 Kiana Stewart SR Dearborn Henry Ford 28.53 NW 3 (3)

10 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 28.60 NW 2 (3)

11 Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA 29.31 NW 1 (2)

12 Kamryn Willingham JR Detroit University P 29.41 NW 2 (4)

12 Jzabaria Mathis JR River Rouge 29.41 NW 3 (4)

14 Nadiyyah Little FR Ferndale 29.57 NW 1 (3)

15 Kiara Coleman FR Detroit Mumford 29.75 NW 3 (5)

16 Stephanie Harrington FR Clarenceville 30.11 NW 4 (4)

17 Jada Pratt FR Ferndale 30.33 NW 2 (5)

18 Jessica Wiggins SO Dearborn Heights Ann 30.43 NW 2 (6)

19 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 30.45 NW 3 (6)

20 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 31.23 NW 4 (5)

21 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 31.55 NW 3 (7)

22 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 31.61 NW 1 (4)

23 Keyara Smith FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 33.08 NW 4 (6)

24 Jordan Ewing JR River Rouge 34.40 NW 1 (5)

25 Danna Mercado FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 34.51 NW 4 (7)

Akira Ramseur SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS 1

Sydney Vargo SR Clarenceville DNS 1

Denasha Davis FR Detroit Cody DNS 2

Alyia Rush SR River Rouge DNS 3

Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford DNS 4



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 27.85 NW Q

2 Tiaira Rouse SR Detroit CMA 29.31 NW

3 Nadiyyah Little FR Ferndale 29.57 NW

4 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 31.61 NW

5 Jordan Ewing JR River Rouge 34.40 NW

Akira Ramseur SO Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Sydney Vargo SR Clarenceville DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har AQ 26.55 NW Q

2 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 27.86 NW q

3 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 28.60 NW

4 Kamryn Willingham JR Detroit University P 29.41 NW

5 Jada Pratt FR Ferndale 30.33 NW

6 Jessica Wiggins SO Dearborn Heights Ann 30.43 NW

Denasha Davis FR Detroit Cody DNS

Heat 3 of 4

1 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 27.26 NW Q

2 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 27.54 NW q

3 Kiana Stewart SR Dearborn Henry Ford 28.53 NW

4 Jzabaria Mathis JR River Rouge 29.41 NW

5 Kiara Coleman FR Detroit Mumford 29.75 NW

6 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 30.45 NW

7 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 31.55 NW

Alyia Rush SR River Rouge DNS

Heat 4 of 4

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union AQ 26.12 NW Q

2 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 27.64 NW q

3 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 28.01 NW q

4 Stephanie Harrington FR Clarenceville 30.11 NW

5 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 31.23 NW

6 Keyara Smith FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 33.08 NW

7 Danna Mercado FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 34.51 NW

Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford DNS



Men's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 23.00

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 23.20 NW Q 4 (1)

2 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 23.36 NW Q 3 (1)

3 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 23.42 NW Q 1 (1)

4 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 23.43 NW q 3 (2)

5 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 23.48 NW Q 2 (1)

6 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 23.57 NW q 4 (2)

7 Julian Ama SO Farmington Hills Har 23.75 NW q 4 (3)

8 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 23.76 NW q 2 (2)

9 Jaydin Blackwell FR Ferndale 23.81 NW 2 (3)

10 Charles Terry SO Clarenceville 23.83 NW 4 (4)

11 Xavier Smith JR River Rouge 24.00 NW 1 (2)

12 Quinton Wilson SR Dearborn Heights Ann 24.19 NW 4 (5)

13 Raymond Bush JR Detroit CMA 24.33 NW 3 (3)

14 Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil 24.76 NW 2 (4)

15 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 24.94 NW 3 (4)

16 Kyonis Mason JR Cornerstone Health a 25.20 NW 1 (3)

17 Jalen Holley FR River Rouge 25.24 NW 1 (4)

18 Mason Dailide SR Dearborn Heights Ann 25.47 NW 3 (5)

19 Zachary Jacque SR Detroit CMA 25.68 NW 2 (5)

20 Sean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do 25.71 NW 3 (6)

21 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 25.84 NW 4 (6)

22 Jonathan Maldonado JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 26.94 NW 2 (6)

23 Isiah Clack SR Detroit Cody 27.11 NW 1 (5)

24 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 28.43 NW 1 (6)

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS 2

Chastin Cross JR River Rouge DNS 1

Robert Nelson JR Detroit University P DNS 2

Devin Harris SO Detroit Cody DNS 1

Micah Parrish SR River Rouge DNS 3

Amir Rashed JR Redford Union DNS 3



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 23.42 NW Q

2 Xavier Smith JR River Rouge 24.00 NW

3 Kyonis Mason JR Cornerstone Health a 25.20 NW

4 Jalen Holley FR River Rouge 25.24 NW

5 Isiah Clack SR Detroit Cody 27.11 NW

6 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 28.43 NW

Chastin Cross JR River Rouge DNS

Devin Harris SO Detroit Cody DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 23.48 NW Q

2 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 23.76 NW q

3 Jaydin Blackwell FR Ferndale 23.81 NW

4 Uchenna Osuamadi JR Dearborn Divine Chil 24.76 NW

5 Zachary Jacque SR Detroit CMA 25.68 NW

6 Jonathan Maldonado JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 26.94 NW

Jalen Pickett SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS

Robert Nelson JR Detroit University P DNS

Heat 3 of 4

1 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 23.36 NW Q

2 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 23.43 NW q

3 Raymond Bush JR Detroit CMA 24.33 NW

4 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 24.94 NW

5 Mason Dailide SR Dearborn Heights Ann 25.47 NW

6 Sean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do 25.71 NW

Micah Parrish SR River Rouge DNS

Amir Rashed JR Redford Union DNS

Heat 4 of 4

1 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 23.20 NW Q

2 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 23.57 NW q

3 Julian Ama SO Farmington Hills Har 23.75 NW q

4 Charles Terry SO Clarenceville 23.83 NW

5 Quinton Wilson SR Dearborn Heights Ann 24.19 NW

6 Solomon Crawford SO Dearborn Henry Ford 25.84 NW



Women's 100m Hurdles

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 16.52 NW 10

2 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 17.40 NW 8

3 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 18.49 NW 6

4 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 18.69 NW 5

5 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 18.72 NW 4

6 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 20.01 NW 3

7 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 20.03 NW 2

8 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 20.32 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 16.52 NW 10

2 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 17.40 NW 8

3 Yara Mourani SO Dearborn Divine Chil 18.49 NW 6

4 Myesha Reese SO Dearborn Heights Ann 18.69 NW 5

5 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 18.72 NW 4

6 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 20.01 NW 3

7 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 20.03 NW 2

8 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 20.32 NW 1



Men's 110m Hurdles

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 15.32 NW 10

2 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 15.89 NW 8

3 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 16.03 NW 5.5

3 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 16.03 NW 5.5

5 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.02 NW 4

6 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 17.20 NW 3

7 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 17.56 NW 2

8 Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.64 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 15.32 NW 10

2 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 15.89 NW 8

3 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 16.03 NW 5.5

3 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 16.03 NW 5.5

5 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.02 NW 4

6 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 17.20 NW 3

7 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 17.56 NW 2

8 Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil 17.64 NW 1



Women's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 12.90

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 12.63 NW 10

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 12.70 NW 8

3 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 12.79 NW 6

4 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford 12.98 NW 5

5 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 13.02 NW 4

6 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 13.19 NW 3

7 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 13.30 NW 2

8 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13.64 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 12.63 NW 10

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 12.70 NW 8

3 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 12.79 NW 6

4 Jaquoia Jackson JR Detroit Mumford 12.98 NW 5

5 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 13.02 NW 4

6 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 13.19 NW 3

7 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 13.30 NW 2

8 Gianna Hicks SO Dearborn Divine Chil 13.64 NW 1



Men's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 11.30

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har 11.07 NW 10

2 Alfred Hollie SR Farmington Hills Har 11.29 NW 8

3 Chastin Cross JR River Rouge 11.34 NW 6

4 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 11.42 NW 4.5

4 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 11.42 NW 4.5

6 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 11.48 NW 3

7 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 11.72 NW 2

James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford DNS



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Ben Williams SR Farmington Hills Har 11.07 NW 10

2 Alfred Hollie SR Farmington Hills Har 11.29 NW 8

3 Chastin Cross JR River Rouge 11.34 NW 6

4 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 11.42 NW 4.5

4 Avery Burch JR River Rouge 11.42 NW 4.5

6 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 11.48 NW 3

7 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 11.72 NW 2

James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford DNS



Women's 4 x 200m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 1:49.20

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A 1:49.33 10

1) Lianna Shakoor 2) Macey Pappas 3) Gianna Hicks 4) Avery Budz



2 Ferndale A 1:50.58 8

1) Colleen Jones 2) Jacquelyn Jame 3) Nadiyyah Littl 4) Rakiyma Little



3 Cornerstone Health a A 1:54.45 6

1) TyNayia George 2) Danielle Johns 3) Alona Mills 4) Mekylla Lewis



4 Detroit Cody A 1:57.86 5

1) Arionna Jackso 2) Damiya Hicks 3) Briyana Johnso 4) Essyncie Hicks



5 Dearborn Heights Ann A 2:05.63 4

1) De'Mare Jeffer 2) Akira Ramseur 3) Rylie Balnaves 4) Jessica Wiggin



River Rouge A DNS

1) Jzabaria Mathi 2) Alyia Rush 3) Kayjana Gist 4) Zaniya King





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A 1:49.33 10

1) Lianna Shakoor 2) Macey Pappas 3) Gianna Hicks 4) Avery Budz



2 Ferndale A 1:50.58 8

1) Colleen Jones 2) Jacquelyn Jame 3) Nadiyyah Littl 4) Rakiyma Little



3 Cornerstone Health a A 1:54.45 6

1) TyNayia George 2) Danielle Johns 3) Alona Mills 4) Mekylla Lewis



4 Detroit Cody A 1:57.86 5

1) Arionna Jackso 2) Damiya Hicks 3) Briyana Johnso 4) Essyncie Hicks



5 Dearborn Heights Ann A 2:05.63 4

1) De'Mare Jeffer 2) Akira Ramseur 3) Rylie Balnaves 4) Jessica Wiggin



River Rouge A DNS

1) Jzabaria Mathi 2) Alyia Rush 3) Kayjana Gist 4) Zaniya King





Men's 4 x 200m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 1:32.80

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 1:31.44 2 (1) 10

1) Ben Williams 2) Alfred Hollie 3) Trenton Ramsey 4) Fred George



2 Detroit Cody A 1:33.58 2 (2) 8

1) Montel Lewis 2) Joseph Thomas 3) William Gibson 4) Austin Canada



3 Dearborn Divine Chil A 1:33.63 2 (3) 6

1) Andrew Wight 2) Uchenna Osuama 3) Simon Jones 4) Samuel Dudek



4 Ferndale A 1:36.51 2 (4) 5

1) Shane Bell 2) Jalen Savage 3) Christian Renf 4) Antoine Brown



5 River Rouge A 1:36.60 2 (5) 4

1) Chastin Cross 2) Jalen Holley 3) Micah Parrish 4) Xavier Smith



6 Dearborn Heights Ann A 1:37.19 1 (1) 3

1) Matthew Wilson 2) Quinton Wilson 3) Davianne Paul 4) Mason Dailide



7 Cornerstone Health a A 1:37.57 1 (2) 2

1) Quindrell Oliv 2) Josiah Jones 3) Ryan Smith 4) Kyonis Mason



8 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 1:56.63 1 (3) 1

1) Jonathan Maldo 2) Francisco Mald 3) Avelino Lopez 4) Charlie Hernan



Dearborn Henry Ford A DQ 1

1) Julian Bailey 2) Solomon Crawfo 3) Jordan Hammond 4) Koen Garner



Detroit CMA A DNS 1

1) Mark Hardy 2) Evan Edgar 3) Zachary Jacque 4) Raymond Bush



Clarenceville A DNS 2

1) Sean-Brian Cra 2) Charles Terry 3) Jay Ealy 4) Jordon Lately



Detroit Old Redford A DNS 2

1) Dorian Burt 2) James Adams 3) Cameron Fowlke 4) Jamond Morris



Detroit Frederick Do A DNS 2

1) Jalen Pickett 2) Sean Fulton 3) Dean Fulton 4) Kevin Jenkins





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Dearborn Heights Ann A 1:37.19 3

1) Matthew Wilson 2) Quinton Wilson 3) Davianne Paul 4) Mason Dailide



2 Cornerstone Health a A 1:37.57 2

1) Quindrell Oliv 2) Josiah Jones 3) Ryan Smith 4) Kyonis Mason



3 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 1:56.63 1

1) Jonathan Maldo 2) Francisco Mald 3) Avelino Lopez 4) Charlie Hernan



Dearborn Henry Ford A DQ

1) Julian Bailey 2) Solomon Crawfo 3) Jordan Hammond 4) Koen Garner



Detroit CMA A DNS

1) Mark Hardy 2) Evan Edgar 3) Zachary Jacque 4) Raymond Bush



Section 2 of 2

1 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 1:31.44 10

1) Ben Williams 2) Alfred Hollie 3) Trenton Ramsey 4) Fred George



2 Detroit Cody A 1:33.58 8

1) Montel Lewis 2) Joseph Thomas 3) William Gibson 4) Austin Canada



3 Dearborn Divine Chil A 1:33.63 6

1) Andrew Wight 2) Uchenna Osuama 3) Simon Jones 4) Samuel Dudek



4 Ferndale A 1:36.51 5

1) Shane Bell 2) Jalen Savage 3) Christian Renf 4) Antoine Brown



5 River Rouge A 1:36.60 4

1) Chastin Cross 2) Jalen Holley 3) Micah Parrish 4) Xavier Smith



Clarenceville A DNS

1) Sean-Brian Cra 2) Charles Terry 3) Jay Ealy 4) Jordon Lately



Detroit Old Redford A DNS

1) Dorian Burt 2) James Adams 3) Cameron Fowlke 4) Jamond Morris



Detroit Frederick Do A DNS

1) Jalen Pickett 2) Sean Fulton 3) Dean Fulton 4) Kevin Jenkins





Women's 1600 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 5:22.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 5:18.01 10

2 Erin Hegarty SO Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 5:21.70 8

3 Briana Thompson JR Dearborn Henry Ford 7:09.92 6

4 Deatrianna Hawkins JR Detroit Cody 8:34.97 5

5 Leslie Garcia Lemus SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 8:50.94 4



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 5:18.01 10

2 Erin Hegarty SO Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 5:21.70 8

3 Briana Thompson JR Dearborn Henry Ford 7:09.92 6

4 Deatrianna Hawkins JR Detroit Cody 8:34.97 5

5 Leslie Garcia Lemus SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 8:50.94 4



Men's 1600 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 4:32.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 4:29.64 10

2 Oscar Hernandez SR Dearborn Divine Chil 4:41.14 8

3 Anthony Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 4:41.24 6

4 Salomon Palmer SR Ferndale 4:47.51 5

5 Resean Lewis JR Detroit Frederick Do 4:55.21 4

6 Ian Dunn FR Farmington Hills Har 4:56.66 3

7 Darrien Green JR Detroit University P 5:00.23 2

8 Dean Harrington JR Clarenceville 5:03.48 1

9 Shiv Seshan JR Farmington Hills Har 5:14.41

10 Elliot Reid SO Ferndale 5:14.79

11 Donivan Peoples JR Detroit Frederick Do 5:23.69

12 Nicholas Stackhouse JR Redford Union 5:32.45

13 Ben Means SR Clarenceville 5:53.13

14 Darryl Stewart JR Detroit Frederick Do 5:53.26

15 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 5:57.99

16 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 6:03.06

17 Seth Kropik FR Dearborn Henry Ford 6:11.74

18 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 6:18.23

19 Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford 6:24.03

20 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 6:38.07



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 4:29.64 10

2 Oscar Hernandez SR Dearborn Divine Chil 4:41.14 8

3 Anthony Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 4:41.24 6

4 Salomon Palmer SR Ferndale 4:47.51 5

5 Resean Lewis JR Detroit Frederick Do 4:55.21 4

6 Ian Dunn FR Farmington Hills Har 4:56.66 3

7 Darrien Green JR Detroit University P 5:00.23 2

8 Dean Harrington JR Clarenceville 5:03.48 1

9 Shiv Seshan JR Farmington Hills Har 5:14.41

10 Elliot Reid SO Ferndale 5:14.79

11 Donivan Peoples JR Detroit Frederick Do 5:23.69

12 Nicholas Stackhouse JR Redford Union 5:32.45

13 Ben Means SR Clarenceville 5:53.13

14 Darryl Stewart JR Detroit Frederick Do 5:53.26

15 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 5:57.99

16 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 6:03.06

17 Seth Kropik FR Dearborn Henry Ford 6:11.74

18 Fernando Diaz FR Detroit Cesar Chavez 6:18.23

19 Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford 6:24.03

20 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 6:38.07



Women's 4 x 100m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 51.90

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A 52.02 2 (1) 10

1) Lianna Shakoor 2) Macey Pappas 3) Mary Andraos 4) Gianna Hicks



2 River Rouge A 52.58 2 (2) 8

1) Elain Jackson 2) Jzabaria Mathi 3) Alyia Rush 4) Zaniya King



3 Ferndale A 52.61 2 (3) 6

1) Jacquelyn Jame 2) Nadiyyah Littl 3) Rakiyma Little 4) Colleen Jones



4 Detroit Mumford A 53.99 2 (4) 5

1) Tierra Ernest 2) Jaquoia Jackso 3) Kiara Coleman 4) Asia Powers



5 Detroit Cody A 57.84 2 (5) 4

1) Aniya Adams 2) Denasha Davis 3) Deatrianna Haw 4) Arionna Jackso



6 Dearborn Heights Ann A 58.13 1 (1) 3

1) Akira Ramseur 2) De'Mare Jeffer 3) Rylie Balnaves 4) Myesha Reese



7 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 1:04.49 1 (2) 2

1) Keyara Smith 2) Danna Mercado 3) Jade Cronk 4) Rosa Castro



Detroit University P A DQ 1

1) Imani Bell 2) Amilian Hooten 3) Camia Jackson 4) Kyra Watson



Cornerstone Health a A DQ 2

1) TyNayia George 2) Danielle Johns 3) Alona Mills 4) Mekylla Lewis





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Dearborn Heights Ann A 58.13 3

1) Akira Ramseur 2) De'Mare Jeffer 3) Rylie Balnaves 4) Myesha Reese



2 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 1:04.49 2

1) Keyara Smith 2) Danna Mercado 3) Jade Cronk 4) Rosa Castro



Detroit University P A DQ

1) Imani Bell 2) Amilian Hooten 3) Camia Jackson 4) Kyra Watson



Section 2 of 2

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A 52.02 10

1) Lianna Shakoor 2) Macey Pappas 3) Mary Andraos 4) Gianna Hicks



2 River Rouge A 52.58 8

1) Elain Jackson 2) Jzabaria Mathi 3) Alyia Rush 4) Zaniya King



3 Ferndale A 52.61 6

1) Jacquelyn Jame 2) Nadiyyah Littl 3) Rakiyma Little 4) Colleen Jones



4 Detroit Mumford A 53.99 5

1) Tierra Ernest 2) Jaquoia Jackso 3) Kiara Coleman 4) Asia Powers



5 Detroit Cody A 57.84 4

1) Aniya Adams 2) Denasha Davis 3) Deatrianna Haw 4) Arionna Jackso



Cornerstone Health a A DQ

1) TyNayia George 2) Danielle Johns 3) Alona Mills 4) Mekylla Lewis





Men's 4 x 100m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 44.70

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 43.88 2 (1) 10

1) Julian Ama 2) Ben Williams 3) Alfred Hollie 4) Alan Morris



2 Detroit Cody A 45.19 2 (2) 8

1) Malik Smith 2) William Gibson 3) Joseph Thomas 4) Austin Canada



3 Ferndale A 46.05 2 (3) 6

1) Antoine Brown 2) Jaydin Blackwe 3) Shane Bell 4) Harrison Hayes



4 Cornerstone Health a A 47.71 1 (1) 5

1) Jaden Davison 2) Quindrell Oliv 3) Josiah Jones 4) Kyonis Mason



5 Dearborn Heights Ann A 47.84 1 (2) 4

1) Mason Dailide 2) Matthew Wilson 3) Quinton Wilson 4) Davianne Paul



6 Clarenceville A 48.36 2 (4) 3

1) Nathan Thomas 2) Jay Ealy 3) Sean-Brian Cra 4) Jordon Lately



7 Dearborn Divine Chil A 48.77 2 (5) 2

1) Justin Arriola 2) Eric Glodich 3) Stevie Finch 4) Anton Senerped



8 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 55.35 1 (3) 1

1) Avelino Lopez 2) Francisco Mald 3) Jonathan Maldo 4) Evan Robinson



Detroit Frederick Do A DQ 2

1) Jalen Pickett 2) Deon Tiggs 3) Sean Fulton 4) Dean Fulton



River Rouge A DQ 2

1) Avery Burch 2) Kelly Matthews 3) Chastin Cross 4) Xavier Smith



Detroit CMA A DNS 2

1) Mark Hardy 2) Evan Edgar 3) Zachary Jacque 4) Raymond Bush





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Cornerstone Health a A 47.71 5

1) Jaden Davison 2) Quindrell Oliv 3) Josiah Jones 4) Kyonis Mason



2 Dearborn Heights Ann A 47.84 4

1) Mason Dailide 2) Matthew Wilson 3) Quinton Wilson 4) Davianne Paul



3 Detroit Cesar Chavez A 55.35 1

1) Avelino Lopez 2) Francisco Mald 3) Jonathan Maldo 4) Evan Robinson



Section 2 of 2

1 Farmington Hills Har A AQ 43.88 10

1) Julian Ama 2) Ben Williams 3) Alfred Hollie 4) Alan Morris



2 Detroit Cody A 45.19 8

1) Malik Smith 2) William Gibson 3) Joseph Thomas 4) Austin Canada



3 Ferndale A 46.05 6

1) Antoine Brown 2) Jaydin Blackwe 3) Shane Bell 4) Harrison Hayes



4 Clarenceville A 48.36 3

1) Nathan Thomas 2) Jay Ealy 3) Sean-Brian Cra 4) Jordon Lately



5 Dearborn Divine Chil A 48.77 2

1) Justin Arriola 2) Eric Glodich 3) Stevie Finch 4) Anton Senerped



Detroit Frederick Do A DQ

1) Jalen Pickett 2) Deon Tiggs 3) Sean Fulton 4) Dean Fulton



River Rouge A DQ

1) Avery Burch 2) Kelly Matthews 3) Chastin Cross 4) Xavier Smith



Detroit CMA A DNS

1) Mark Hardy 2) Evan Edgar 3) Zachary Jacque 4) Raymond Bush





Women's 400 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 1:01.10

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Avery Budz JR Dearborn Divine Chil 1:01.14 2 (1) 10

2 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har 1:01.27 2 (2) 8

3 Ashley Avant SO Dearborn Divine Chil 1:03.10 2 (3) 6

4 Kiana Stewart SR Dearborn Henry Ford 1:06.87 2 (4) 5

5 Jessica Wiggins SO Dearborn Heights Ann 1:10.07 2 (5) 4

6 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 1:12.99 1 (1) 3

7 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 1:14.67 2 (6) 2

8 Julieann Hickling SO Clarenceville 1:22.20 1 (2) 1

9 Chelsea Taylor SO Cornerstone Health a 1:24.22 2 (7)

10 Rosa Castro Detroit Cesar Chavez 1:38.02 1 (3)

TyNayia George SO Cornerstone Health a DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Shania Snow SR Detroit West Side Ac 1:12.99 3

2 Julieann Hickling SO Clarenceville 1:22.20 1

3 Rosa Castro Detroit Cesar Chavez 1:38.02

Section 2 of 2

1 Avery Budz JR Dearborn Divine Chil 1:01.14 10

2 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har 1:01.27 8

3 Ashley Avant SO Dearborn Divine Chil 1:03.10 6

4 Kiana Stewart SR Dearborn Henry Ford 1:06.87 5

5 Jessica Wiggins SO Dearborn Heights Ann 1:10.07 4

6 Marie Pryor JR Detroit West Side Ac 1:14.67 2

7 Chelsea Taylor SO Cornerstone Health a 1:24.22

TyNayia George SO Cornerstone Health a DNS



Men's 400 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 51.30

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Samuel Dudek JR Dearborn Divine Chil 51.53 4 (1) 10

2 Trenton Ramsey SR Farmington Hills Har 52.66 4 (2) 8

3 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 54.49 4 (3) 6

4 James Moody JR Detroit Cody 54.85 2 (1) 5

5 Joshua Bullock JR Detroit CMA 54.95 3 (1) 4

6 JaJuan Stokes SR Redford Union 55.00 3 (2) 3

7 Mark Filiatraut SO Dearborn Divine Chil 55.22 3 (3) 2

8 Charles Gunn SR Dearborn Heights Ann 56.16 3 (4) 1

9 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 56.27 1 (1)

10 Jaydin Blackwell FR Ferndale 56.28 3 (5)

11 Daniel Cortez SR Clarenceville 56.47 2 (2)

12 Dean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do 56.68 4 (4)

13 Jordan Hammond FR Dearborn Henry Ford 56.98 2 (3)

14 Jayleon Johnson SO Detroit Mumford 57.97 4 (5)

15 Julian Bailey FR Dearborn Henry Ford 58.36 2 (4)

16 Koen Garner SO Dearborn Henry Ford 58.98 2 (5)

17 Tavon Johnson JR Detroit Cody 59.83 1 (2)

18 Charles Taylor FR Cornerstone Health a 1:02.19 2 (6)

19 Josue Gonzalez SR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:04.93 2 (7)

20 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 1:06.11 1 (3)

21 Francisco Maldonado SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 1:09.40 2 (8)

Robert Nelson JR Detroit University P DNS 1

Bryant Green SR Detroit University P DNS 1

Fred George FR Farmington Hills Har DNS 3

Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 3

Jaylin Montgomery JR Redford Union DNS 3

Sean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS 4

Micah Parrish SR River Rouge DNS 4

Elijah Parrish JR River Rouge DNS 4



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 4

1 Ryan Smith SR Cornerstone Health a 56.27

2 Tavon Johnson JR Detroit Cody 59.83

3 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 1:06.11

Robert Nelson JR Detroit University P DNS

Bryant Green SR Detroit University P DNS

Section 2 of 4

1 James Moody JR Detroit Cody 54.85 5

2 Daniel Cortez SR Clarenceville 56.47

3 Jordan Hammond FR Dearborn Henry Ford 56.98

4 Julian Bailey FR Dearborn Henry Ford 58.36

5 Koen Garner SO Dearborn Henry Ford 58.98

6 Charles Taylor FR Cornerstone Health a 1:02.19

7 Josue Gonzalez SR Dearborn Heights Ann 1:04.93

8 Francisco Maldonado SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 1:09.40

Section 3 of 4

1 Joshua Bullock JR Detroit CMA 54.95 4

2 JaJuan Stokes SR Redford Union 55.00 3

3 Mark Filiatraut SO Dearborn Divine Chil 55.22 2

4 Charles Gunn SR Dearborn Heights Ann 56.16 1

5 Jaydin Blackwell FR Ferndale 56.28

Fred George FR Farmington Hills Har DNS

Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Jaylin Montgomery JR Redford Union DNS

Section 4 of 4

1 Samuel Dudek JR Dearborn Divine Chil 51.53 10

2 Trenton Ramsey SR Farmington Hills Har 52.66 8

3 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 54.49 6

4 Dean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do 56.68

5 Jayleon Johnson SO Detroit Mumford 57.97

Sean Fulton SR Detroit Frederick Do DNS

Micah Parrish SR River Rouge DNS

Elijah Parrish JR River Rouge DNS



Women's 300m Hurdles

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 48.33 2 (1) 10

2 Haley Armstrong SR Farmington Hills Har 50.08 2 (2) 8

3 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 53.38 2 (3) 6

4 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 54.00 2 (4) 5

5 Madeleine Rzepka SR Dearborn Divine Chil 54.95 2 (5) 4

6 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 57.17 2 (6) 3

7 Rheannon Boykin SO Redford Union 57.62 1 (1) 2

8 Alison Couch JR Clarenceville 1:02.15 1 (2) 1

9 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 1:02.29 2 (7)

10 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 1:08.07 1 (3)



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Rheannon Boykin SO Redford Union 57.62 2

2 Alison Couch JR Clarenceville 1:02.15 1

3 ILia Walker JR Detroit Old Redford 1:08.07

Section 2 of 2

1 Elena Welker SR Dearborn Divine Chil 48.33 10

2 Haley Armstrong SR Farmington Hills Har 50.08 8

3 LaChelle Williams-Jo SR Detroit Old Redford 53.38 6

4 Kattreia Mosley SO Dearborn Henry Ford 54.00 5

5 Madeleine Rzepka SR Dearborn Divine Chil 54.95 4

6 Abigail Thompson SO Farmington Hills Har 57.17 3

7 Essyncie Hicks JR Detroit Cody 1:02.29



Men's 300m Hurdles

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 41.62 2 (1) 10

2 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 43.07 2 (2) 8

3 Peter Ciarelli JR Dearborn Divine Chil 43.61 2 (3) 6

4 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 43.64 2 (4) 5

5 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 44.85 2 (5) 4

6 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 45.70 1 (1) 3

7 Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford 46.98 2 (6) 2

8 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 47.34 1 (2) 1

9 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 48.61 2 (7)

10 Ta'Ven Snerling JR Detroit University P 50.93 1 (3)

11 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 58.27 1 (4)

Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Amir Rashed JR Redford Union 45.70 3

2 Brixhildo Delaj SR Clarenceville 47.34 1

3 Ta'Ven Snerling JR Detroit University P 50.93

4 Eloka Aroh SO Dearborn Heights Ann 58.27

Section 2 of 2

1 Montel Lewis SR Detroit Cody 41.62 10

2 Harrison Hayes SR Ferndale 43.07 8

3 Peter Ciarelli JR Dearborn Divine Chil 43.61 6

4 Izell Sanders SR Detroit Mumford 43.64 5

5 Daniel Gass JR Dearborn Divine Chil 44.85 4

6 Marcus Burke SR Detroit Old Redford 46.98 2

7 Micheal Griffin FR Farmington Hills Har 48.61

Joseph Drennan JR Dearborn Divine Chil DNS



Women's 800 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 2:25.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 2:23.32 10

2 Lily Iaquaniello SR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 2:24.32 8

3 Brooke Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:27.89 6

4 Eliza Thayer FR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:39.08 5

5 Ava Adkins FR Clarenceville 3:15.69 4

6 Brianna Brandon SO Detroit University P 3:19.73 3

7 Julieann Hickling SO Clarenceville 3:24.16 2

8 Deatrianna Hawkins JR Detroit Cody 3:25.43 1

9 Tammie Clark SR Detroit CMA 3:55.41

10 Leslie Garcia Lemus SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 4:00.60

11 Rosa Castro Detroit Cesar Chavez 4:04.47

12 Robyn Settle JR Detroit University P 4:08.94

Serenity Howard Detroit Cody DNS



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Anya Turner SR Farmington Hills Har AQ 2:23.32 10

2 Lily Iaquaniello SR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 2:24.32 8

3 Brooke Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:27.89 6

4 Eliza Thayer FR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:39.08 5

5 Ava Adkins FR Clarenceville 3:15.69 4

6 Brianna Brandon SO Detroit University P 3:19.73 3

7 Julieann Hickling SO Clarenceville 3:24.16 2

8 Deatrianna Hawkins JR Detroit Cody 3:25.43 1

9 Tammie Clark SR Detroit CMA 3:55.41

10 Leslie Garcia Lemus SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 4:00.60

11 Rosa Castro Detroit Cesar Chavez 4:04.47

12 Robyn Settle JR Detroit University P 4:08.94

Serenity Howard Detroit Cody DNS



Men's 800 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 2:01.00

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Resean Lewis JR Detroit Frederick Do 2:08.68 2 (1) 10

2 Griffin Steffes SO Dearborn Divine Chil 2:10.89 2 (2) 8

3 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:11.54 2 (3) 6

4 Darrien Green JR Detroit University P 2:12.46 2 (4) 5

5 Irvin Black FR Detroit University P 2:21.09 1 (1) 4

6 James Moody JR Detroit Cody 2:21.53 1 (2) 3

7 Dean Harrington JR Clarenceville 2:21.83 2 (5) 2

8 Joshua Bullock JR Detroit CMA 2:30.69 2 (6) 1

9 Jon M. Sanchez SR Clarenceville 2:30.70 2 (7)

10 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 2:31.22 1 (3)

11 Michael Mitchell JR Clarenceville 2:32.45 2 (8)

12 Tavon Johnson JR Detroit Cody 2:37.59 1 (4)

13 Carlos Barron FR Dearborn Henry Ford 2:38.72 1 (5)

14 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 2:50.92 1 (6)

15 Lorenzo Munoz Mendez SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 2:51.47 1 (7)

16 Marcos Saucedo FR Dearborn Heights Ann 2:54.81 1 (8)

17 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 3:04.17 1 (9)

Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford DNS 1

Malik Terry JR Redford Union DNS 1

Kelvin De Villena SR Ferndale DNS 2

Omari Harrel JR Detroit Mumford DNS 2

khalil Sinclair JR Detroit Frederick Do DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Irvin Black FR Detroit University P 2:21.09 4

2 James Moody JR Detroit Cody 2:21.53 3

3 Amari Spears JR Detroit Cody 2:31.22

4 Tavon Johnson JR Detroit Cody 2:37.59

5 Carlos Barron FR Dearborn Henry Ford 2:38.72

6 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 2:50.92

7 Lorenzo Munoz Mendez SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 2:51.47

8 Marcos Saucedo FR Dearborn Heights Ann 2:54.81

9 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 3:04.17

Naseem Wilkins SR Detroit Old Redford DNS

Malik Terry JR Redford Union DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 Resean Lewis JR Detroit Frederick Do 2:08.68 10

2 Griffin Steffes SO Dearborn Divine Chil 2:10.89 8

3 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 2:11.54 6

4 Darrien Green JR Detroit University P 2:12.46 5

5 Dean Harrington JR Clarenceville 2:21.83 2

6 Joshua Bullock JR Detroit CMA 2:30.69 1

7 Jon M. Sanchez SR Clarenceville 2:30.70

8 Michael Mitchell JR Clarenceville 2:32.45

Kelvin De Villena SR Ferndale DNS

Omari Harrel JR Detroit Mumford DNS

khalil Sinclair JR Detroit Frederick Do DNS



Women's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 26.75

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 26.03 NW 10

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 26.51 NW 8

3 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 27.13 NW 6

4 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 27.32 NW 5

5 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 27.50 NW 4

6 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 27.51 NW 3

7 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 27.81 NW 2

8 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 28.07 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Jaliyah Gray SR Redford Union 26.03 NW 10

2 Genesis Bolton SO Farmington Hills Har 26.51 NW 8

3 Aniya Adams SO Detroit Cody 27.13 NW 6

4 Zaniya King FR River Rouge 27.32 NW 5

5 Alona Mills SO Cornerstone Health a 27.50 NW 4

6 Lianna Shakoor FR Dearborn Divine Chil 27.51 NW 3

7 Kennedy Collins SO Farmington Hills Har 27.81 NW 2

8 Mekylla Lewis JR Cornerstone Health a 28.07 NW 1



Men's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 23.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 23.12 NW 10

2 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 23.14 NW 8

3 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 23.28 NW 6

4 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 23.31 NW 5

5 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 23.62 NW 4

6 Julian Ama SO Farmington Hills Har 23.73 NW 3

7 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 23.82 NW 2

8 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 23.89 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Emil Mosley SR Dearborn Henry Ford 23.12 NW 10

2 DreSean Smith JR Redford Union 23.14 NW 8

3 Simon Jones JR Dearborn Divine Chil 23.28 NW 6

4 Nathan Thomas JR Clarenceville 23.31 NW 5

5 Deon Tiggs SR Detroit Frederick Do 23.62 NW 4

6 Julian Ama SO Farmington Hills Har 23.73 NW 3

7 James Adams SR Detroit Old Redford 23.82 NW 2

8 Austin Canada SR Detroit Cody 23.89 NW 1



Women's 3200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 11:43.50

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Haley Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:00.76 10

2 Erin Hegarty SO Dearborn Divine Chil 12:13.17 8

3 Kaitlin Murray SR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:27.28 6

4 Brooke Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:38.30 5

5 Audrey Renaud SR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:43.66 4

6 Briana Thompson JR Dearborn Henry Ford 15:39.24 3



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Haley Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:00.76 10

2 Erin Hegarty SO Dearborn Divine Chil 12:13.17 8

3 Kaitlin Murray SR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:27.28 6

4 Brooke Aho JR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:38.30 5

5 Audrey Renaud SR Dearborn Divine Chil 12:43.66 4

6 Briana Thompson JR Dearborn Henry Ford 15:39.24 3



Men's 3200 Meters

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 9:53.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Anthony Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 9:43.49 10

2 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 10:05.62 8

3 Oscar Hernandez SR Dearborn Divine Chil 10:09.70 6

4 Salomon Palmer SR Ferndale 10:43.67 5

5 Adam Polakowski SO Dearborn Divine Chil 10:49.29 4

6 Ian Dunn FR Farmington Hills Har 10:50.27 3

7 William Vernier JR Clarenceville 11:30.14 2

8 Colin Taylor SO Detroit University P 11:42.73 1

9 Billik Oliver FR Ferndale 11:44.90

10 Darryl Stewart JR Detroit Frederick Do 14:01.39

11 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 14:35.39

12 Lorenzo Munoz Mendez SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 14:57.67

13 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 15:39.35

Marcos Saucedo FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Seth Kropik FR Dearborn Henry Ford DNS

Donivan Peoples JR Detroit Frederick Do DNS



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Anthony Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil AQ 9:43.49 10

2 Michael Hancock JR Dearborn Divine Chil 10:05.62 8

3 Oscar Hernandez SR Dearborn Divine Chil 10:09.70 6

4 Salomon Palmer SR Ferndale 10:43.67 5

5 Adam Polakowski SO Dearborn Divine Chil 10:49.29 4

6 Ian Dunn FR Farmington Hills Har 10:50.27 3

7 William Vernier JR Clarenceville 11:30.14 2

8 Colin Taylor SO Detroit University P 11:42.73 1

9 Billik Oliver FR Ferndale 11:44.90

10 Darryl Stewart JR Detroit Frederick Do 14:01.39

11 Nace Hicks JR Detroit Cesar Chavez 14:35.39

12 Lorenzo Munoz Mendez SO Detroit Cesar Chavez 14:57.67

13 John Coulter FR Detroit West Side Ac 15:39.35

Marcos Saucedo FR Dearborn Heights Ann DNS

Seth Kropik FR Dearborn Henry Ford DNS

Donivan Peoples JR Detroit Frederick Do DNS



Women's 4 x 400m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 4:13.90

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 4:07.52 10

1) Lily Iaquaniel 2) Ashley Avant 3) Macey Pappas 4) Avery Budz



2 Detroit Cody A 5:27.70 8

1) Serenity Howar 2) Denasha Davis 3) Briyana Johnso 4) Essyncie Hicks





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Dearborn Divine Chil A AQ 4:07.52 10

1) Lily Iaquaniel 2) Ashley Avant 3) Macey Pappas 4) Avery Budz



2 Detroit Cody A 5:27.70 8

1) Serenity Howar 2) Denasha Davis 3) Briyana Johnso 4) Essyncie Hicks





Men's 4 x 400m Relay

AQ 2019 D2 State AQ: 3:31.30

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Farmington Hills Har A 3:37.34 2 (1) 10

1) Julian Ama 2) Fred George 3) Trenton Ramsey 4) Alfred Hollie



2 Dearborn Divine Chil A 3:37.58 2 (2) 8

1) Samuel Dudek 2) Andrew Wight 3) Jack Kenney 4) Peter Ciarelli



3 River Rouge A 3:54.23 1 (1) 6

1) Elijah Parrish 2) Tayshaun Masse 3) Davion Haynes 4) Micah Parrish



4 Detroit Old Redford A 3:54.38 2 (3) 5

1) Dorian Burt 2) Jamond Morris 3) Antione Noble 4) Cameron Fowlke



5 Dearborn Henry Ford A 3:54.81 2 (4) 4

1) Julian Bailey 2) Jordan Hammond 3) Koen Garner 4) Emil Mosley



6 Dearborn Heights Ann A 4:18.85 2 (5) 3

1) Josue Gonzalez 2) Charles Gunn 3) Anthony Mendoz 4) Eloka Aroh



7 Cornerstone Health a A 4:28.30 1 (2) 2

1) Joshua Hull 2) Gregory Oliver 3) Isaac Parrish 4) Charles Taylor



Detroit Cody A DQ 1

1) Montel Lewis 2) Joseph Thomas 3) Amari Spears 4) James Moody



Clarenceville A DNS 2

1) Daniel Cortez 2) Jay Ealy 3) Charles Terry 4) Nathan Thomas



Detroit Frederick Do A DNS 2

1) Dean Fulton 2) Sean Fulton 3) Raesean Lewis 4) khalil Sinclai





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 River Rouge A 3:54.23 6

1) Elijah Parrish 2) Tayshaun Masse 3) Davion Haynes 4) Micah Parrish



2 Cornerstone Health a A 4:28.30 2

1) Joshua Hull 2) Gregory Oliver 3) Isaac Parrish 4) Charles Taylor



Detroit Cody A DQ

1) Montel Lewis 2) Joseph Thomas 3) Amari Spears 4) James Moody



Section 2 of 2

1 Farmington Hills Har A 3:37.34 10

1) Julian Ama 2) Fred George 3) Trenton Ramsey 4) Alfred Hollie



2 Dearborn Divine Chil A 3:37.58 8

1) Samuel Dudek 2) Andrew Wight 3) Jack Kenney 4) Peter Ciarelli



3 Detroit Old Redford A 3:54.38 5

1) Dorian Burt 2) Jamond Morris 3) Antione Noble 4) Cameron Fowlke



4 Dearborn Henry Ford A 3:54.81 4

1) Julian Bailey 2) Jordan Hammond 3) Koen Garner 4) Emil Mosley



5 Dearborn Heights Ann A 4:18.85 3

1) Josue Gonzalez 2) Charles Gunn 3) Anthony Mendoz 4) Eloka Aroh



Clarenceville A DNS

1) Daniel Cortez 2) Jay Ealy 3) Charles Terry 4) Nathan Thomas



Detroit Frederick Do A DNS

1) Dean Fulton 2) Sean Fulton 3) Raesean Lewis 4) khalil Sinclai





Boys Scores

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil 193

2 Farmington Hills Har 82

3 Ferndale 64.5

4 Detroit Cody 53

5 Clarenceville 38

6 Detroit Frederick Do 34

7 Redford Union 26

8 River Rouge 21.5

9 Detroit CMA 21

10 Dearborn Henry Ford 18.5

11 Detroit Old Redford 14

11 Dearborn Heights Ann 14

13 Cornerstone Health a 13

14 Detroit Mumford 12.5

15 Detroit University P 12

16 Detroit Cesar Chavez 2

Girls Scores

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Dearborn Divine Chil 214

2 Farmington Hills Har 86

3 Detroit Cody 41

4 Redford Union 28

5 Dearborn Henry Ford 27

6 Dearborn Heights Ann 26

7 Detroit Mumford 19

8 Cornerstone Health a 17

8 River Rouge 17

8 Clarenceville 17

11 Detroit Old Redford 15

12 Ferndale 14

13 Detroit Cesar Chavez 6

14 Detroit West Side Ac 5

15 Detroit University P 3

16 Detroit CMA 2