2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 13-2 (Milan)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 13-2 (Milan)
Milan, Michigan


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Ray Geist, Grosse Ile High School

MHSAA LP Region 13-2 @ Milan - 05/17/2019
, Milan, MI

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
===============================================================
Q State Finals 10:05.00
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grosse Ile A 9:48.81 10 Q
1) Meghan Dieball 2) Alisa Erickson
3) Hannah Fulmer 4) Marisa Swick
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 9:57.58 8 Q
1) Caroline Bodary 2) Izzie Lashaway
3) Anna Opiteck 4) Jenna Locricchio
3 Milan A 10:12.13 6
1) Adrianna Dugas 2) Sophie Moccio
3) Emily Monroe 4) Seanna Schmidt
4 Chelsea A 10:17.77 5
1) Riley Thorburn 2) Natalie Davies
3) Morgan Kurth 4) Allison Hause
5 Carleton Airport A 10:30.05 4
1) Brianna Francis 2) Tara Szuper
3) Lauren Pitock 4) Mara Szuper
6 Monroe Jefferson A 10:32.00 3
1) Julia Hatfield 2) Ashlyn Nadeau
3) Emily Hintz 4) Katelyn Nadeau
7 Ida A 11:00.52 2
1) Jolie Grieser 2) Hanna Liechty
3) Emma Mandelka 4) Claire Schassberger
8 Flat Rock A 11:08.49 1
1) Amy Jackson 2) Hattie Frankhouse
3) Madison Williams 4) Theresa Halason
9 Riverview A 11:23.41
1) Alyssa Brooks 2) Jordan Gadwell
3) Adrianna Bahu 4) Keila Howard
10 New Boston Huron A 11:34.50
1) Hannah Petroski 2) Tess Murphy
3) Abbey Biundo 4) Lucy George


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 16.21
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haley Talicska 10 Tecumseh 16.25 4
2 Quincy Garrison 12 Tecumseh 16.77 3
3 Samantha Keller 10 New Boston Huron 16.86 2
4 Lyndsey Jamison 10 Flat Rock 17.14 4
5 Khalila Rouse 12 Romulus 17.15 4
6 Kendra Patterson 10 Chelsea 17.40 2
7 Sarah Johnson 10 Monroe Jefferson 17.41 1
8 Tara Drinane 11 Riverview 17.83 1
9 Jayden Hall 12 Milan 17.88 3
10 Paige Litchard 10 Trenton 17.99 4
11 Marina Rensi 10 Grosse Ile 18.45 2
12 J'Shawna Rogers 9 Romulus 18.68 3
13 Kyndy Bennett 9 New Boston Huron 18.80 1
14 Julia Klug 10 Riverview 18.86 4
15 Molly Mannor 9 Chelsea 18.92 3
16 Jade Drabczyk 12 Trenton 19.14 3
17 Morgan Heavener 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19.15 2
18 Lillian Marchand 10 Ida 19.30 4
19 Emily Sanderson 10 Milan 19.30 2
20 Cecilia Vesperman 9 Grosse Ile 19.34 4
21 Kassandra Corrujedo 10 Flat Rock 19.59 2
22 Bella Jackson 10 Carleton Airport 20.25 1
23 Ellise McFarland 12 Carleton Airport 20.63 3
24 Jessica Scott 9 Adrian 20.93 1
25 Meg Masserant 9 Monroe Jefferson 21.46 2
26 Kaylee DuMoulin 9 Ida 22.39 1
27 Rebecca Rabideau 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24.67 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 16.21
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Quincy Garrison 12 Tecumseh 16.05 10 Q
2 Samantha Keller 10 New Boston Huron 16.13 8 Q
3 Haley Talicska 10 Tecumseh 16.21 6 Q
4 Lyndsey Jamison 10 Flat Rock 16.80 5
5 Khalila Rouse 12 Romulus 17.07 4
6 Tara Drinane 11 Riverview 17.42 3
7 Kendra Patterson 10 Chelsea 17.46 2
8 Sarah Johnson 10 Monroe Jefferson 17.47 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 12.90
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydni Ausberry 11 Summit Academy 12.81 4 Q
2 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 12.99 3
3 Rebecca Pietryka 12 Milan 13.10 3
4 Kadie Carsten 11 Ida 13.14 3
5 Alayna Segedi 9 Trenton 13.15 2
6 Skye Livingston 10 Grosse Ile 13.16 4
7 Tyler Fugate 12 Tecumseh 13.17 2
8 Savana Bonder 10 Milan 13.21 4
9 Neveah Lafata 11 Carleton Airport 13.23 2
10 Kyla Summers 10 Trenton 13.26 3
11 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 12 Romulus 13.26 1
12 Megan Courington 11 Adrian 13.35 1
13 Ciera Ely 11 Ida 13.68 4
14 Lea Stogiera 11 Flat Rock 13.75 1
15 Lily Miller 11 Milan 13.95 1
16 Jaia Hayes 10 Romulus 14.10 3
17 Hailey Neal 11 Chelsea 14.13 2
18 Ciara Armstrong 9 Grosse Ile 14.15 3
19 Megan Reckling 9 Riverview 14.20 2
20 Samaria Branhani 10 Dearborn Heights Rob 14.24 1
21 Jameira Eby 9 Carleton Airport 14.25 4
22 Lauren Parham 11 Summit Academy 14.28 1
23 Brooke Swan 11 Riverview 14.30 4
24 Sianni Beaver 11 Dearborn Heights Rob 14.35 2
25 Amanda Fronckowiak 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14.39 3
26 Amber Tuttle 9 Adrian 14.40 4
27 Veronica Barnes 11 Tecumseh 14.48 1
28 Alicia Higgins 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14.80 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 12.90
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydni Ausberry 11 Summit Academy 12.98 10
2 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 13.15 8
3 Skye Livingston 10 Grosse Ile 13.16 6
4 Rebecca Pietryka 12 Milan 13.19 5
5 Kadie Carsten 11 Ida 13.26 4
6 Alayna Segedi 9 Trenton 13.38 3
7 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 12 Romulus 13.50 2
8 Tyler Fugate 12 Tecumseh 13.50 1

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 1:49.20
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adrian A 1:48.84 2 10 Q
1) Gabby Stintzi 2) Maggie Raab
3) Megan Courington
2 Summit Academy A 1:49.09 2 8 Q
1) Erica Taylor 2) Christine Iwu
3) Sydni Ausberry 4) Phalyn Doucet
3 Tecumseh A 1:49.24 2 6
1) Emily Peterson 2) Haley Talicska
3) Erin Rutledge 4) Quincy Garrison
4 Milan A 1:49.45 2 5
1) Rebecca Pietryka 2) Jayden Hall
3) Jariana Hamilton 4) Emme Burrough
5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 1:50.01 2 4
1) Hope Renfer 2) Madeline Seltz
3) Julia Tenbusch 4) Ember Larson
6 Trenton A 1:51.08 2 3
1) Kyla Summers 2) Hannah Doree
3) Alayna Segedi 4) Therese Hebda
7 Flat Rock A 1:52.02 2 2
1) Lea Stogiera 2) Lyndsey Jamison
3) Theresa Halason 4) Jackie Henrietta
8 Chelsea A 1:52.28 1 1
1) Kasey Matusik 2) Myranda Montoye
3) Reagan Lehman 4) Makayla Kegerreis
9 Ida A 1:52.51 1
1) Ciera Ely 2) Madison Hess
3) Taylor Parker 4) Hanna Liechty
10 Romulus A 1:53.85 1
1) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 2) Serenity Jefferson
3) J'Shawna Rogers 4) Khalila Rouse
11 Carleton Airport A 1:54.09 1
1) Neveah Lafata 2) Carmen Hood
3) Carlie Scott 4) Lauren Pitock
12 Riverview A 1:55.60 1
1) Tara Drinane 2) Megan Reckling
3) Allison Miller 4) Grace Godlewski
13 Grosse Ile A 1:57.66 1
1) Ami Yezman 2) Natalie Christnagel
3) Ciara Armstrong 4) Skye Livingston
14 Monroe Jefferson A 2:02.04 1
1) Kristin Davis 2) Madison Smith
3) Alivia Humphrey 4) Kirsten Vanisacker
dq New Boston Huron A NT 2

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Q State Finals 5:22.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madison Price 11 Trenton 5:19.21 10 Q
2 Andi Fulmer 9 Grosse Ile 5:19.29 8 Q
3 Meghan Dieball 11 Grosse Ile 5:22.49 6
4 Lillian Miller 12 Flat Rock 5:27.94 5
5 Tara Szuper 9 Carleton Airport 5:34.75 4
6 Seanna Schmidt 11 Milan 5:38.43 3
7 Allison Hause 12 Chelsea 5:42.47 2
8 Katelyn Nadeau 12 Monroe Jefferson 5:49.19 1
9 Emma Mandelka 9 Ida 5:55.56 0
10 Hanna Assenmacher 10 Ida 5:56.45
11 Anna Opiteck 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:59.97
12 Marlee Schuesler 9 Tecumseh 6:01.55
13 Ashlyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 6:03.19
14 Haille Grajek 12 Summit Academy 6:09.36
15 Jordan Gadwell 10 Riverview 6:09.39
16 MacKenzie Bucki 10 Carleton Airport 6:11.85
17 Lauren Pistotti 9 Summit Academy 6:31.70
18 Adrianna Bahu 10 Riverview 6:34.37
19 Jane McClelland 9 Trenton 7:00.74
20 Larissa Lewandowski 9 New Boston Huron 7:11.48

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 51.90
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tecumseh A 51.16 2 10 Q
1) Haley Talicska 2) Erin Rutledge
3) Quincy Garrison 4) Tyler Fugate
2 Trenton A 51.67 2 8 Q
1) Kyla Summers 2) Hannah Doree
3) Therese Hebda 4) Alayna Segedi
3 Ida A 52.18 2 6
1) Ciera Ely 2) Madison Hess
3) Taylor Parker 4) Kadie Carsten
4 Milan A 52.46 2 5
1) Rebecca Pietryka 2) Savana Bonder
3) Niya Garner 4) Lily Miller
5 Romulus A 52.72 1 4
6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 52.89 2 3
1) Hope Renfer 2) Tara Leipold
3) Madeline Seltz 4) Julia Tenbusch
7 Adrian A 53.51 1 2
8 Grosse Ile A 53.58 2 1
1) Marina Rensi 2) Natalie Christnagel
3) Skye Livingston 4) Ciara Armstrong
9 New Boston Huron A 54.20 1
10 Carleton Airport A 54.28 1
11 Chelsea A 54.67 2
1) Kasey Matusik 2) Reagan Lehman
3) Hailey Neal 4) Sarah Kennings
12 Riverview A 55.71 1
13 Monroe Jefferson A 57.12 1
Flat Rock A NT 2
1) Kayleigh Huckins 2) Lea Stogiera
3) Kassandra Corrujedo 4) Theresa Halason

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 1:01.10
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ember Larson 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:00.25 4 10 Q
2 Jenna Locricchio 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:01.41 4 8
3 Maggie Raab 11 Adrian 1:01.50 4 6
4 Jariana Hamilton 12 Milan 1:02.51 3 5
5 Myranda Montoye 11 Chelsea 1:02.60 4 4
6 Hannah Fulmer 11 Grosse Ile 1:03.02 4 3
7 Emme Burrough 10 Milan 1:03.21 3 2
8 Erin Rutledge 12 Tecumseh 1:03.24 4 1
9 Gabby Stintzi 9 Adrian 1:03.66 4 0
10 Isabelle Brigman 11 Tecumseh 1:04.49 3
11 Phalyn Doucet 10 Summit Academy 1:04.92 4
12 Amy Jackson 11 Flat Rock 1:05.81 3
13 Julia Hatfield 12 Monroe Jefferson 1:05.98 3
14 Lauren Pitock 9 Carleton Airport 1:06.21 3
15 Erica Taylor 11 Summit Academy 1:06.35 3
16 Keila Howard 11 Riverview 1:07.39 3
17 Natasha Fecay 12 Carleton Airport 1:07.41 2
18 Ailish Joyce 12 Chelsea 1:08.19 2
19 Tessa Rigel 9 Ida 1:08.64 2
20 Ami Yezman 11 Grosse Ile 1:08.98 2
21 Kimora Aliff 9 Romulus 1:09.55 2
22 Emma Thackery 10 Trenton 1:09.58 2
23 Amber Stanley 9 Ida 1:10.98 2
24 Sianni Beaver 11 Dearborn Heights Rob 1:11.18 1
25 Olivia Laurel 9 Riverview 1:13.72 1
26 Libby Doree 9 Trenton 1:23.32 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 48.60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marina Rensi 10 Grosse Ile 47.62 4 10 Q
2 Lyndsey Jamison 10 Flat Rock 47.93 4 8 Q
3 Khalila Rouse 12 Romulus 49.08 4 6
4 Haley Talicska 10 Tecumseh 50.81 4 5
5 Kendra Patterson 10 Chelsea 50.87 4 4
6 Jayden Hall 12 Milan 51.09 4 3
7 Sarah Johnson 10 Monroe Jefferson 51.44 4 2
8 Jessica Scott 9 Adrian 52.18 3 1
9 Sarah Kennings 10 Chelsea 52.24 3 0
10 Paige Litchard 10 Trenton 53.43 3
11 Samantha Keller 10 New Boston Huron 53.78 4
12 Jade Drabczyk 12 Trenton 54.63 3
13 Mya Harmer 10 Ida 54.64 3
14 Morgan Heavener 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 55.09 3
15 Kendall Dickinson 12 Riverview 55.12 2
16 Hannah Huston 9 Ida 55.33 2
17 Trinity Davis 9 Summit Academy 55.42 3
18 Cecilia Vesperman 9 Grosse Ile 55.96 3
19 Kassandra Corrujedo 10 Flat Rock 56.03 2
20 Bella Jackson 10 Carleton Airport 56.59 2
21 Julia Klug 10 Riverview 56.88 2
22 Emily Sanderson 10 Milan 57.35 2
23 Ellise McFarland 12 Carleton Airport 1:01.06 1
24 Meg Masserant 9 Monroe Jefferson 1:01.08 2
25 Rebecca Rabideau 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:05.92 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 2:25.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lillian Miller 12 Flat Rock 2:24.74 2 10 Q
2 Therese Hebda 12 Trenton 2:27.03 2 8
3 Marisa Swick 12 Grosse Ile 2:28.49 2 6
4 Caroline Bodary 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:29.10 2 5
5 Izzie Lashaway 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:29.24 2 4
6 Adrianna Dugas 12 Milan 2:29.68 2 3
7 Emily Monroe 12 Milan 2:29.93 2 2
8 Riley Thorburn Chelsea 2:35.29 2 1
9 Mara Szuper 9 Carleton Airport 2:36.81 2 0
10 Caroline Lewis 12 Adrian 2:39.89 2
11 Christine Iwu 10 Summit Academy 2:40.06 2
12 Emma Mandelka 9 Ida 2:41.72 2
13 Jacqueline Taylor 12 Chelsea 2:44.72 2
14 Hattie Frankhouse 11 Flat Rock 2:46.90 1
15 Brianna Francis 12 Carleton Airport 2:48.55 2
16 Alyssa Brooks 10 Riverview 2:49.97 1
17 Lucy George 9 New Boston Huron 2:50.32 1
18 Gwendolyn Frolich 9 Adrian 2:53.05 1
19 Sydney Masserant 9 Monroe Jefferson 2:55.42 1
20 Brianna Brown 11 Riverview 2:55.93 1
21 Tess Murphy 10 New Boston Huron 2:58.60 1
22 Katie Selenko 12 Tecumseh 3:03.13 2
23 Da'Veeda Fitih-Turner 11 Summit Academy 3:05.78 1
24 Hailey Hilton 9 Tecumseh 3:24.74 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 26.75
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 26.52 4 Q
2 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 26.78 4
3 Rebecca Pietryka 12 Milan 26.83 2
4 Savana Bonder 10 Milan 27.01 1
5 Ellie Fichtner 12 New Boston Huron 27.02 3
6 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 12 Romulus 27.37 1
7 Makayla Kegerreis 9 Chelsea 27.58 2
8 Kadie Carsten 11 Ida 27.60 1
9 Taylor Parker 9 Ida 27.63 3
10 Skye Livingston 10 Grosse Ile 27.80 4
11 Megan Courington 11 Adrian 27.86 3
12 J'Shawna Rogers 9 Romulus 28.01 4
13 Caitlin Roupe 12 New Boston Huron 28.28 1
14 Grace Godlewski 10 Riverview 28.34 2
15 Abbie McDowell 12 Tecumseh 28.53 3
16 Emily Peterson 9 Tecumseh 28.59 4
17 Samaria Branhani 10 Dearborn Heights Rob 29.05 3
18 Ciara Armstrong 9 Grosse Ile 29.25 3
19 Sianni Beaver 11 Dearborn Heights Rob 29.29 2
20 Ailish Joyce 12 Chelsea 29.66 1
21 Jameira Eby 9 Carleton Airport 29.78 2
22 Sarah Baker 10 Trenton 30.05 1
23 Emma Thackery 10 Trenton 30.25 4
24 Erin McGarrah 11 Riverview 30.30 4
25 Kayla Ratchford 9 Summit Academy 30.89 3
26 Shawna Smith 11 Carleton Airport 31.15 3
27 Trinity Davis 9 Summit Academy 31.24 2
28 Kayleigh Huckins 9 Flat Rock 32.98 1
29 Gena Crenshaw 12 Dearborn Heights Rob 33.66 2
Jariana Hamilton 12 Milan NT 2
Zoe Williams 9 Flat Rock NT 4

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 26.75
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 26.50 10 Q
2 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 26.86 8
3 Ellie Fichtner 12 New Boston Huron 26.87 6
4 Savana Bonder 10 Milan 27.22 5
5 Rebecca Pietryka 12 Milan 27.37 4
6 Kadie Carsten 11 Ida 27.47 3
7 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 12 Romulus 27.62 2
8 Makayla Kegerreis 9 Chelsea 27.67 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Q State Finals 11:43.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alisa Erickson 12 Grosse Ile 11:43.58 10
2 Madison Price 11 Trenton 12:01.67 8
3 Caitlin Korte 9 Grosse Ile 12:03.35 6
4 Seanna Schmidt 11 Milan 12:03.37 5
5 Natalie Davies 10 Chelsea 12:14.76 4
6 Amy Jackson 11 Flat Rock 12:15.88 3
7 Tara Szuper 9 Carleton Airport 12:16.17 2
8 Morgan Kurth 11 Chelsea 12:22.39 1
9 Emily Chizek 11 Chelsea 12:39.42 0
10 Sophie Moccio 12 Milan 13:13.89
11 Ashlyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 13:21.57
12 MacKenzie Bucki 10 Carleton Airport 13:26.55
13 Haille Grajek 12 Summit Academy 13:28.44
14 Hanna Assenmacher 10 Ida 13:35.99
15 Jolie Grieser 11 Ida 13:41.65
16 Anna LaForest 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 13:55.41
17 Emma Small 11 Riverview 14:13.30
18 Regina Madziar 9 Tecumseh 14:22.49
19 Lauren Pistotti 9 Summit Academy 14:27.84
20 Adrianna Latorre 10 Riverview 14:38.93
21 Reanne Roberts 9 Monroe Jefferson 14:52.29
22 Madonna Haddad 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14:52.36

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 4:13.90
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 4:10.63 2 10 Q
1) Jenna Locricchio 2) Izzie Lashaway
3) Caroline Bodary 4) Ember Larson
2 Chelsea A 4:14.80 2 8
1) Makayla Kegerreis 2) Kendra Patterson
3) Riley Thorburn 4) Myranda Montoye
3 Grosse Ile A 4:15.86 2 6
1) Meghan Dieball 2) Andi Fulmer
3) Hannah Fulmer 4) Marisa Swick
4 Tecumseh A 4:18.24 2 5
1) Isabelle Brigman 2) Erin Rutledge
3) Abbie McDowell 4) Emily Peterson
5 Adrian A 4:21.42 2 4
1) Gabby Stintzi 2) Megan Courington
3) Caroline Lewis 4) Maggie Raab
6 Milan A 4:24.40 2 3
1) Adrianna Dugas 2) Jayden Hall
3) Jariana Hamilton 4) Emme Burrough
7 Ida A 4:37.75 1 2
8 Monroe Jefferson A 4:39.11 2 1
1) Julia Hatfield 2) Katelyn Nadeau
3) Emily Hintz 4) Sarah Johnson
9 Carleton Airport A 4:39.53 1
10 Flat Rock A 4:43.46 2
1) Lillian Miller 2) Melanie Myre
3) Madison Williams 4) Amy Jackson
11 Riverview A 4:50.47 1
12 Romulus A 4:55.33 1

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Q State Finals 9-03.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Fugate 12 Tecumseh 10-09.00 10 Q
2 Kaitlyn Crim 11 Tecumseh 9-03.00 8 Q
3 Reagan Lehman 11 Chelsea 9-03.00 6 Q
4 Breanne Black 10 Chelsea 9-00.00 5
5 Mya Harmer 10 Ida 8-06.00 4
NH Cecilia Vesperman 9 Grosse Ile NH
NH Savana Bonder 10 Milan NH
NH Emily Sanderson 10 Milan NH
NH Amber Stanley 9 Ida NH

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Q State Finals 36-00.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abbie McDowell 12 Tecumseh 34-05.50 10
2 Vanessa Griffin 11 Milan 34-04.00 8
3 Erin Gotha 12 Ida 34-00.00 6
4 Kendalyn Beasley 11 Monroe Jefferson 33-02.00 5
5 Sarah Mitchell 11 Carleton Airport 33-00.25 4
6 Jordan Holton 12 Chelsea 32-06.25 3
7 Brenda Foor 12 Carleton Airport 31-09.00 2
8 Ava Muir 10 Ida 30-09.00 1
9 Kayley Rada 10 Adrian 29-07.50 0
10 Riley LeFevre 10 Monroe Jefferson 28-07.75
11 Morgan Majeske 10 Chelsea 28-06.25
12 Kailah Mahon 12 New Boston Huron 28-02.25
13 DeiVon McCullough 10 New Boston Huron 27-03.00
14 Margaret Iwu 12 Summit Academy 27-02.25
15 Erin McGarrah 11 Riverview 27-00.75
16 Valencia Martinez 10 Adrian 27-00.50
17 Audrey Whipple 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 27-00.25
18 Evans Audree 9 Flat Rock 26-08.00
19 Jakaria Pitts 12 Dearborn Heights Rob 26-05.00
20 Julia Klug 10 Riverview 25-03.25
21 Alyssa Bonanno 9 Flat Rock 24-03.00
22 Krystian Talley 11 Summit Academy 23-03.50
23 Abigaile Stanley 11 Milan 23-02.00
24 Natalie Scerbak 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22-04.00
25 Carina Leannais 12 Trenton 21-06.25
26 Katie Keim 10 Grosse Ile 21-04.50
27 Lauren Graver 12 Grosse Ile 21-01.50
28 Amber Gerrity 9 Tecumseh 16-05.25
29 Amanda Murray 9 Trenton 16-03.25

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Q State Finals 108-00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendalyn Beasley 11 Monroe Jefferson 106-09 10
2 Jordan Holton 12 Chelsea 104-05 8
3 Abbie McDowell 12 Tecumseh 101-05 6
4 Sarah Mitchell 11 Carleton Airport 100-00 5
5 Isabelle Brigman 11 Tecumseh 98-09 4
6 Namiah Hicks 12 Carleton Airport 94-08 3
7 Kayley Rada 10 Adrian 89-02 2
8 Margaret Iwu 12 Summit Academy 89-00 1
9 Briainna Wagner 10 Milan 88-02 0
10 Alyssa Bonanno 9 Flat Rock 83-05
11 Brenda Foor 12 Carleton Airport 83-00
12 Ava Muir 10 Ida 82-03
13 Kyle Bragg 12 Chelsea 81-03
14 Kailah Mahon 12 New Boston Huron 80-03
15 DeiVon McCullough 10 New Boston Huron 78-02
16 RyLeigh Parish 10 Adrian 76-00
17 Amaya Sanchez 9 Monroe Jefferson 71-03
18 Lana Thornsberry 9 Trenton 69-06
19 Erin Gotha 12 Ida 67-09
20 Julia Klug 10 Riverview 67-00
21 Natalie Scerbak 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 65-03
22 Dziedzic Olivia 9 Flat Rock 65-00
23 Carina Leannais 12 Trenton 63-05
24 Krystian Talley 11 Summit Academy 63-00
25 Apria Moe 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 61-08
26 Katie Keim 10 Grosse Ile 57-03
27 Erin McGarrah 11 Riverview 50-02
28 Jakaria Pitts 12 Dearborn Heights Rob 47-00
29 Lauren Graver 12 Grosse Ile 46-04
nm Vanessa Griffin 11 Milan ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
====================================================================
Q State Finals 16-04.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ellie Fichtner 12 New Boston Huron 16-07.00 10 Q
2 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 16-02.50 8
3 Kayley Rada 10 Adrian 16-00.50 6
4 Emme Burrough 10 Milan 15-11.50 5
5 Tyler Fugate 12 Tecumseh 15-06.50 4
6 Carlie Scott 12 Carleton Airport 15-06.50 3
7 Quincy Garrison 12 Tecumseh 14-06.50 2
8 Makayla Kegerreis 9 Chelsea 14-05.75 1
9 Tara Drinane 11 Riverview 14-05.00 0
10 Shawna Smith 11 Carleton Airport 13-10.00
11 Lillian Marchand 10 Ida 13-10.00
12 Alivia Humphrey 9 Monroe Jefferson 13-09.50
13 Demetra Woodmore 10 Romulus 13-09.25
14 Hailey Neal 11 Chelsea 13-08.50
15 Lea Stogiera 11 Flat Rock 13-06.00
16 Taylor Parker 9 Ida 13-03.25
17 Lauren Parham 11 Summit Academy 13-00.50
18 Kassandra Corrujedo 10 Flat Rock 12-09.25
19 Lily Miller 11 Milan 12-08.00
20 Kristin Davis 12 Monroe Jefferson 12-07.50
21 Olivia Laurel 9 Riverview 12-06.50
22 Da'Veeda Fitih-Turner 11 Summit Academy 12-04.25
23 Cecilia Vesperman 9 Grosse Ile 12-01.25
24 Natalie Christnagel 9 Grosse Ile 12-00.00

Varsity Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Q State Finals 5-02.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alisa Erickson 12 Grosse Ile 5-02.00 10 Q
2 Marr Day'Anna 10 Adrian 5-02.00 8 Q
3 Riley Davis 11 Chelsea 5-00.00 6
4 Brianna Hatfield 12 Ida 4-10.00 5
5 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 4-07.00 2.5
5 Lyndsey Jamison 10 Flat Rock 4-07.00 2.5
5 Natasha Fecay 12 Carleton Airport 4-07.00 2.5
5 Natalie Christnagel 9 Grosse Ile 4-07.00 2.5
9 Ellise McFarland 12 Carleton Airport 4-07.00 0
9 Lillian Marchand 10 Ida 4-07.00



Varsity Women Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tecumseh 88 2 0 21 21 20 24 0
2 Grosse Ile 84.5 9 36 10 17 0 12.5 0
3 Milan 69 21 13 3 19 8 5 0
4 Chelsea 62 5 8 6 14 11 18 0
5 Flat Rock 57 18 18 13 3 0 5 0
6 Adrian 55 14 0 1 16 2 22 0
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 52 18 9 0 25 0 0 0
8 Trenton 40 3 26 0 11 0 0 0
9 Ida 33 7 0 0 10 7 9 0
10 Carleton Airport 29.5 0 6 0 4 14 5.5 0
11 New Boston Huron 24 6 0 8 0 0 10 0
12 Monroe Jefferson 23 0 1 3 4 15 0 0
13 Summit Academy 19 10 0 0 8 1 0 0
14 Romulus 18 4 0 10 4 0 0 0
15 Riverview 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Ray Geist, Grosse Ile High School

MHSAA LP Region 13-2 @ Milan - 05/17/2019
, Milan, MI

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
===============================================================
Q State Finals 8:21.00
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chelsea A 8:26.53 10
1) Foster Thorburn 2) Owen Smith
3) Carson Rabbitt 4) Will Scott
2 Monroe Jefferson A 8:28.34 8
1) Zach Roberts 2) William Robinson
3) Nolan Vanover 4) Isaac Merkel
3 Summit Academy A 8:30.82 6
1) Eric Thompson 2) D'Anthony Shaw
3) Jamal Jackson 4) Rodrigo Garcia
4 New Boston Huron A 8:41.68 5
1) Drew Bean 2) Gabe Welch
3) Austin Fritz 4) Ayden Roupe
5 Trenton A 8:44.54 4
1) Geno Carone 2) Noah Louria
3) Luc Stackpoole 4) Dallas Wilson
6 Milan A 8:50.60 3
1) William Kurtz 2) Jerrod Criss
3) John Bowerman 4) Mark Piccard
7 Adrian A 8:59.26 2
1) Henry Cruse 2) Alvaro Gordo
3) Evan Johnson 4) Riley Malarney
8 Grosse Ile A 9:14.46 1
1) Lucas Centlivre 2) Nathan Armstrong
3) Chad Donahue 4) Luke Porter
9 Tecumseh A 9:17.36
1) Nick Case 2) Tyler Nowak
3) Dylan Brewer 4) Ethan Leitner
10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 9:19.51
1) Joe Targett 2) Stephen Wojtanowski
3) Luke Estey 4) Aidan Waroway
11 Ida A 9:21.28
1) Garrett Braden 2) Griffin Lewis
3) Griffin Harmer 4) Tyler Webb
12 Riverview A 9:28.75
1) Jack Lenden 2) Tommy Shook
3) Luke Lenden 4) Ethan Rucarean
13 Romulus A 9:34.29
1) Clarence Conners 2) Julius Johnson
3) Micah Quiton 4) Jaden McIntosh
14 Carleton Airport A 9:36.54
1) Eien VanRiper 2) Griffin Linn
3) Henry Burnett 4) Alex Pitock
15 Flat Rock A 10:04.16
1) Bradley Gonyea 2) Andrew Thayer
3) Blake Rye 4) Grady Frankhouse


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 15.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 15.43 2 Q
2 Antoine Green 12 Summit Academy 15.68 1
3 Desmond Gist 11 Trenton 16.22 2
4 Andrew Smith 12 Carleton Airport 16.40 3
5 Clay Ferry 12 Carleton Airport 16.53 1
6 Spencer Toner 11 Adrian 16.60 3
7 Ben Yeasting 11 Chelsea 16.61 3
8 Bradley Williams 10 Flat Rock 16.64 3
9 Griffin Cholette 10 New Boston Huron 16.76 1
10 Michael Semeyn 12 Milan 17.07 1
11 Kyle Strong 11 Grosse Ile 17.13 1
12 Noah Achinger 12 Monroe Jefferson 17.13 2
13 Ross Stofflet 11 Chelsea 17.22 2
14 MacKennon Dolencic 11 New Boston Huron 17.39 3
15 Nolan Whiteside 11 Trenton 17.61 3
16 Jim Camilleri 12 Grosse Ile 17.62 3
17 Jordan Patrick 10 Summit Academy 17.86 2
18 Justin Major 11 Monroe Jefferson 19.05 2
19 Eladio Roberts 10 Riverview 19.63 1
20 Mitchell Semeyn 12 Milan 20.04 1
21 Malachi Aponoves 9 Riverview 20.13 2
22 Alex Small 10 Ida 20.20 3

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 15.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 15.30 10 Q
2 Antoine Green 12 Summit Academy 15.74 8
3 Desmond Gist 11 Trenton 16.06 6
4 Clay Ferry 12 Carleton Airport 16.24 5
5 Spencer Toner 11 Adrian 16.66 4
6 Ben Yeasting 11 Chelsea 16.91 3
7 Bradley Williams 10 Flat Rock 16.92 2
8 Andrew Smith 12 Carleton Airport 17.65 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 11.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brock Booth 10 Ida 11.33 4
2 Hunter Aeschbacher 12 Milan 11.35 2
3 Tristan Hines 11 Milan 11.50 4
4 Dontez Gregory 12 Romulus 11.56 1
5 Ja'Von Claybron 11 Romulus 11.56 2
6 Davon Pearson 11 Summit Academy 11.59 2
7 Will Davis 10 Grosse Ile 11.60 3
8 Brennan VanRiper 11 Chelsea 11.62 1
9 Deandre Blayer 11 Tecumseh 11.63 3
10 Angelo Czarnecki 11 Trenton 11.81 4
11 Tycen Stevens 10 New Boston Huron 11.96 3
12 Luke Harwood 12 Grosse Ile 11.97 3
13 Gabe Anthony 9 New Boston Huron 12.04 1
14 Thomas Gardner 12 Riverview 12.13 4
15 Levi Breitner 11 Ida 12.17 4
16 Nikolas Moody 12 Trenton 12.30 2
17 Jerry Mercado 11 Summit Academy 12.45 3
18 Jadon Kaplan 10 Carleton Airport 12.55 2
19 Matt Howard 12 Adrian 12.65 3
20 Kyle Funk 9 Monroe Jefferson 12.67 2
21 Nate Apker 10 Monroe Jefferson 12.73 1
22 Cameron Kendall 9 Adrian 12.75 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 11.30
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hunter Aeschbacher 12 Milan 11.24 10 Q
2 Brock Booth 10 Ida 11.27 8 Q
3 Davon Pearson 11 Summit Academy 11.55 6
4 Ja'Von Claybron 11 Romulus 11.60 5
5 Dontez Gregory 12 Romulus 11.75 4
6 Tristan Hines 11 Milan 11.78 3
7 Will Davis 10 Grosse Ile 11.78 2
8 Brennan VanRiper 11 Chelsea 11.80 1

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 1:32.80
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tecumseh A 1:30.40 2 10 Q
1) Deandre Blayer 2) Jacob Denison
3) Parker Hedrick 4) Eric Ries
2 Romulus A 1:31.41 2 8 Q
1) Tommy Ford 2) Chris Walker
3) Ja'Von Claybron 4) Dontez Gregory
3 Riverview A 1:33.42 2 6
1) Derrick Stuck 2) Jacob Puma
3) Javen Williams 4) Dominic Wood
4 Milan A 1:34.37 2 5
1) Hunter Aeschbacher 2) Noah Davis
3) Michael Morris 4) Issac Jackson
5 Trenton A 1:35.21 2 4
1) Gabe Doree 2) Desmond Gist
3) Nolan Whiteside 4) Angelo Czarnecki
6 New Boston Huron A 1:37.45 1 3
1) Jack Nickell 2) Gabe Anthony
3) Caleb Henninger 4) Tycen Stevens
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 1:37.83 1 2
1) Josh Lawerence 2) Greg Ohanian
3) Kizito Katende 4) Carson Karn
8 Adrian A 1:38.51 2 1
1) Will Howard 2) Gabe Arriaga
3) Jackson Ledyard 4) Jacob Powell
9 Flat Rock A 1:38.94 1
1) Brock Moore 2) Ravion Davis
3) Bradley Williams 4) Seth Kamin
10 Carleton Airport A 1:39.02 1
1) Donovan Valdes 2) Jadon Kaplan
3) Tony Rios 4) Ryan Szuper
11 Monroe Jefferson A 1:43.52 1
1) Nate Apker 2) Levi Prather
3) Kalub Strickland 4) Isaac Merkel
DQ Dearborn Heights Robichaud A NT 2
1) Cameron Underwood 2) Cory Hastings
3) Carlos Lumpkin 4) William Aderimi
Chelsea A NT 2
1) Michael Tarasow 2) Colton Trevino
3) Ben Yeasting 4) Brennan VanRiper

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 4:32.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carson Rabbitt 12 Chelsea 4:20.68 2 10 Q
2 James Gedris 12 Grosse Ile 4:21.83 2 8 Q
3 Lawrence Force 12 Adrian 4:29.89 2 6 Q
4 Gavin Stintzi 12 Adrian 4:32.86 2 5
5 Will Scott 11 Chelsea 4:34.83 2 4
6 Jamal Jackson 12 Summit Academy 4:37.13 2 3
7 Kenny Lashaway 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 4:38.13 2 2
8 Sean Hand 12 Riverview 4:45.30 2 1
9 Riley Malarney 10 Adrian 4:45.86 2 0
10 Mark Piccard 10 Milan 4:46.37 1
11 Erik Reiber 10 Chelsea 4:48.56 2
12 Geno Carone 12 Trenton 4:48.75 1
13 Zander Hartsuff 11 Chelsea 4:49.25 2
14 Willem Bell 11 Carleton Airport 4:49.49 1
15 Max Kull 12 Ida 4:53.21 2
16 Tyler Nowak 9 Tecumseh 4:54.47 1
17 Owen Schassberger 11 Ida 4:55.70 1
18 D'Anthony Shaw 10 Summit Academy 4:57.95 2
19 Noah Doederlein 12 Carleton Airport 4:58.67 1
20 Eric Pickell 10 Riverview 4:59.85 1
21 Aidan Waroway 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:00.91 1
22 Kenny Carlman 9 Flat Rock 5:01.14 1
23 Luc Stackpoole 11 Trenton 5:05.84 1
24 Jerrod Criss 12 Milan 5:06.31 1
25 Brendan Gyolai 10 New Boston Huron 5:07.47 1
26 Garret Thomas 9 Monroe Jefferson 5:10.43 1
27 Dylan Brewer 9 Tecumseh 5:12.97 1
28 Zach Roberts 12 Monroe Jefferson 5:13.37 2
29 Domenic DiMambro 11 New Boston Huron 5:19.69 1
30 Chad Donahue 12 Grosse Ile 5:23.24 1
31 Bradley Gonyea 12 Flat Rock 5:32.23 1
32 David Williams 9 Dearborn Heights Rob 5:36.39 1
Jensen Holm 12 Chelsea NT 2
Foster Thorburn 12 Chelsea NT 2

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 44.70
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Romulus A 44.04 2 10 Q
1) Eric Massey 2) Chris Walker
3) Ja'Von Claybron 4) Dontez Gregory
2 Milan A 44.85 2 8
1) Hunter Aeschbacher 2) Michael Morris
3) Tristan Hines 4) Issac Jackson
3 Ida A 45.36 2 6
1) Levi Breitner 2) Brock Booth
3) Alex Kull 4) Clayton Satkowski
4 Tecumseh A 45.54 2 5
1) Deandre Blayer 2) Robert Talicska
3) Eric Ries 4) Kyle Mackey
5 Grosse Ile A 45.62 2 4
1) Aaron Geeting 2) Luke Harwood
3) Will Davis 4) Joey Pizzo
6 New Boston Huron A 45.78 2 3
1) Jack Nickell 2) Gabe Anthony
3) Connor McCraight 4) Tycen Stevens
7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 45.79 2 2
1) Josh Lawerence 2) James Boote
3) Kizito Katende 4) Carson Karn
8 Chelsea A 45.90 2 1
1) Niko Fannin 2) Brennan VanRiper
3) Colton Trevino 4) Michael Tarasow
9 Trenton A 46.94 1
1) Nikolas Moody 2) Brendan Matusik
3) Joe Czarnecki 4) Gabe Doree
10 Adrian A 47.18 1
1) Will Howard 2) Gabe Arriaga
3) Davon Edwards 4) Matt Howard
11 Flat Rock A 47.76 1
1) Ravion Davis 2) Brock Moore
3) Bradley Williams 4) Joe Kidd
12 Riverview A 47.77 1
1) Cody Reimer 2) Kenny Lang
3) Marion Abney 4) Thomas Gardner
13 Carleton Airport A 48.74 1
1) Donovan Valdes 2) Nick Hammond
3) Trent Books 4) Jadon Kaplan
14 Monroe Jefferson A 48.94 1
1) Nate Apker 2) William Robinson
3) Justin Major 4) Niko Costas

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 51.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Underwood 11 Dearborn Heights Rob 50.24 1 10 Q
2 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 50.25 4 8 Q
3 Nolan Vanover 10 Monroe Jefferson 50.85 4 6 Q
4 Bryce Bondy 12 Carleton Airport 51.27 4 5 Q
5 Charlie Falvey 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 51.35 4 4
6 Jacob Puma 9 Riverview 52.41 4 3
7 Rodrigo Garcia 12 Summit Academy 52.68 4 2
8 Casey James 11 Adrian 52.82 3 1
9 Colton Trevino 12 Chelsea 52.87 4 0
10 Noah Davis 11 Milan 53.82 3
11 Derrick Stuck 12 Riverview 54.47 3
12 Connor McCraight 11 New Boston Huron 54.61 3
13 Austin Fritz 11 New Boston Huron 55.21 3
14 Justin Turner 11 Carleton Airport 55.43 3
15 Ryan Somsel 9 Tecumseh 56.56 3
16 Greg Ohanian 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 56.77 2
17 Dominic Guthre 10 Chelsea 57.66 2
18 Isaac Merkel 9 Monroe Jefferson 57.87 2
19 Cameron Kendall 9 Adrian 57.93 2
20 Joe Czarnecki 10 Trenton 57.98 2
21 Julius Johnson 10 Romulus 58.13 1
22 Lucas Centlivre 9 Grosse Ile 58.29 2
23 Josh Lee 10 Summit Academy 59.23 2
24 Logan MacNee 10 Grosse Ile 59.73 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 41.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antoine Green 12 Summit Academy 40.58 4 10 Q
2 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 40.96 4 8 Q
3 Clay Ferry 12 Carleton Airport 42.13 4 6
4 Noah Achinger 12 Monroe Jefferson 42.22 4 5
5 Andrew Smith 12 Carleton Airport 42.32 4 4
6 Nolan Whiteside 11 Trenton 42.72 3 3
7 Jim Camilleri 12 Grosse Ile 43.09 4 2
8 Bradley Williams 10 Flat Rock 43.40 3 1
9 Desmond Gist 11 Trenton 43.89 4 0
10 Jacob Tenbusch 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 44.03 4
11 Michael Semeyn 12 Milan 44.30 3
12 Ross Stofflet 11 Chelsea 44.67 3
13 Ben Yeasting 11 Chelsea 44.80 3
14 Jack Nickell 11 New Boston Huron 45.31 3
15 Liam DiPietro 12 Adrian 45.43 3
16 Kyle Strong 11 Grosse Ile 45.58 2
17 Ben Clasby 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 46.62 2
18 Mitchell Semeyn 12 Milan 46.64 3
19 Kenny Lang 10 Riverview 46.78 2
20 Mike Knorr 12 Adrian 47.15 2
21 Nick Case 12 Tecumseh 47.64 2
22 Kalub Strickland 9 Monroe Jefferson 48.33 2
23 Alex Small 10 Ida 50.48 1
24 Brenden Emory 10 Summit Academy 55.24 1
25 Mike Edwards 12 Riverview 57.65 2

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Q State Finals 2:01.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Parker Hedrick 12 Tecumseh 1:59.49 2 10 Q
2 William Kurtz 12 Milan 2:00.15 2 8 Q
3 Carson Rabbitt 12 Chelsea 2:04.21 2 6
4 Eric Ries 12 Tecumseh 2:05.21 2 5
5 Kenny Lashaway 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:06.72 1 4
6 Nolan Vanover 10 Monroe Jefferson 2:07.29 2 3
7 Sean Hand 12 Riverview 2:07.65 2 2
8 Noah Louria 12 Trenton 2:08.24 2 1
9 Ayden Roupe 10 New Boston Huron 2:09.07 2 0
10 Eric Thompson 12 Summit Academy 2:10.89 2
11 Willem Bell 11 Carleton Airport 2:11.24 2
12 William Aderimi 12 Dearborn Heights Rob 2:11.57 1
13 Jacob Godlewski 12 Riverview 2:11.77 2
14 Drew Bean 10 New Boston Huron 2:13.19 2
15 Henry Cruse 10 Adrian 2:13.39 2
16 Levi Prather 12 Monroe Jefferson 2:14.69 2
17 Alvaro Gordo 12 Adrian 2:15.57 1
18 John Bowerman 11 Milan 2:15.71 1
19 Clarence Conners 11 Romulus 2:16.08 1
20 Garrett Braden 10 Ida 2:16.10 2
21 Eien VanRiper 10 Carleton Airport 2:16.21 1
22 Chad Donahue 12 Grosse Ile 2:16.60 1
23 Dallas Wilson 10 Trenton 2:18.18 1
24 Tyler Webb 10 Ida 2:21.72 1
25 Caebrean Falvey 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:22.45 1
26 Nathan Armstrong 12 Grosse Ile 2:23.28 1
27 Grady Frankhouse 10 Flat Rock 2:23.89 1
28 Gabriel Lee 12 Summit Academy 2:26.70 1
29 Blake Rye 12 Flat Rock 2:38.70 1
Owen Smith 10 Chelsea NT 2


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
=================================================================
Q State Finals 23.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brock Booth 10 Ida 22.81 3 Q
2 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 23.11 4
3 Ja'Von Claybron 11 Romulus 23.24 3
4 Dontez Gregory 12 Romulus 23.30 2
5 Jacob Powell 12 Adrian 23.45 1
6 Will Davis 10 Grosse Ile 23.46 4
7 Gabe Doree 12 Trenton 23.54 1
8 Seth Kamin 12 Flat Rock 23.83 2
9 Michael Morris 11 Milan 23.84 4
10 Angelo Czarnecki 11 Trenton 23.93 4
11 Tycen Stevens 10 New Boston Huron 24.32 3
12 Aaron Geeting 12 Grosse Ile 24.33 1
13 Brock Moore 11 Flat Rock 24.40 3
14 Clayton Satkowski 10 Ida 24.56 1
15 Tony Rios 11 Carleton Airport 25.02 2
16 Cody Reimer 9 Riverview 25.10 4
17 Justin Cooke 11 Tecumseh 25.29 2
18 Caleb Henninger 9 New Boston Huron 25.45 3
19 Keesaan Rojo-Ross 10 Adrian 25.66 3
20 James Kovacks 9 Carleton Airport 25.70 2
21 Dylan Purry 9 Summit Academy 25.73 1
22 Nate Apker 10 Monroe Jefferson 25.78 2
23 Aidan Johnson 10 Summit Academy 25.84 4
24 Brandon Snyder 9 Chelsea 26.04 3
25 Kyle Funk 9 Monroe Jefferson 26.19 4
26 Marion Abney 9 Riverview 26.23 1
27 Parker Olk 9 Chelsea 27.80 1
Hunter Aeschbacher 12 Milan NT 2
Trenton Johnson 11 Dearborn Heights Rob NT 3
Jovaughn Deforrest 10 Dearborn Heights Rob NT 4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
====================================================================
Q State Finals 23.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brock Booth 10 Ida 22.27 10 Q
2 Jacob Denison 12 Tecumseh 22.29 8 Q
3 Ja'Von Claybron 11 Romulus 23.15 6
4 Will Davis 10 Grosse Ile 23.21 5
5 Jacob Powell 12 Adrian 23.32 4
6 Gabe Doree 12 Trenton 23.41 3
7 Dontez Gregory 12 Romulus 23.53 2
8 Seth Kamin 12 Flat Rock 23.97 1

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Q State Finals 9:53.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Gedris 12 Grosse Ile 9:37.41 10 Q
2 Jensen Holm 12 Chelsea 9:47.50 8 Q
3 Matthew Graver 12 Grosse Ile 9:48.18 6 Q
4 Joseph Norwood 11 Chelsea 10:03.82 5
5 Will Scott 11 Chelsea 10:09.64 4
6 Foster Thorburn 12 Chelsea 10:13.41 3
7 Mark Piccard 10 Milan 10:23.70 2
8 Lawrence Force 12 Adrian 10:29.17 1
9 Geno Carone 12 Trenton 10:33.78 0
10 Shaun Happy 10 Chelsea 10:36.81
11 Evan Johnson 10 Adrian 10:42.34
12 Max Kull 12 Ida 10:42.80
13 Tyler Nowak 9 Tecumseh 10:45.47
14 Noah Doederlein 12 Carleton Airport 10:46.31
15 Owen Schassberger 11 Ida 10:53.25
16 Luc Stackpoole 11 Trenton 11:03.70
17 Luke Estey 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11:06.39
18 Garret Thomas 9 Monroe Jefferson 11:12.62
19 Joe Targett 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11:13.97
20 Erik Reiber 10 Chelsea 11:13.99
21 Ethan Leitner 9 Tecumseh 11:15.91
22 Micah Quiton 9 Romulus 11:17.18
23 Zander Hartsuff 11 Chelsea 11:19.89
24 Jerrod Criss 12 Milan 11:22.26
25 Brendan Gyolai 10 New Boston Huron 11:22.87
26 Jaden McIntosh 9 Romulus 11:27.93
27 Gabe Welch 11 New Boston Huron 11:36.48
28 Bradley Gonyea 12 Flat Rock 11:40.85
29 Ryan Greene 10 Summit Academy 11:42.16
30 Jack Lenden 11 Riverview 11:42.78
31 Luke Lenden 11 Riverview 11:50.17
32 Christopher Holman 10 Summit Academy 12:14.21
33 Henry Burnett 9 Carleton Airport 12:15.17
34 Ty Grube 9 Monroe Jefferson 12:16.93

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
==================================================================
Q State Finals 3:31.30
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tecumseh A 3:29.54 2 10 Q
1) Deandre Blayer 2) Eric Ries
3) Jacob Denison 4) Parker Hedrick
2 Chelsea A 3:31.39 2 8
1) Colton Trevino 2) Michael Tarasow
3) Brennan VanRiper 4) Carson Rabbitt
3 Adrian A 3:32.04 2 6
1) Gavin Stintzi 2) Jackson Ledyard
3) Casey James 4) Jacob Powell
4 Dearborn Heights Robichaud A 3:33.99 1 5
1) Cameron Underwood 2) William Aderimi
3) Carlos Lumpkin 4) Cory Hastings
5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 3:35.48 2 4
1) Luke Klinkhammer 2) JP DeJak
3) Jacob Tenbusch 4) Charlie Falvey
6 Riverview A 3:35.53 2 3
1) Jacob Puma 2) Javen Williams
3) Sean Hand 4) Derrick Stuck
7 Carleton Airport A 3:37.58 2 2
1) Ryan Szuper 2) Andrew Smith
3) Justin Turner 4) Bryce Bondy
8 New Boston Huron A 3:41.62 2 1
1) Austin Fritz 2) Nathan Holder
3) Drew Bean 4) Ayden Roupe
9 Romulus A 3:41.96 2
1) Clarence Conners 2) Chris Walker
3) Julius Johnson 4) Jamarion Claybron
10 Milan A 3:42.00 1
1) Michael Semeyn 2) Mitchell Seaton
3) Noah Davis 4) Issac Jackson
11 Monroe Jefferson A 3:45.81 1
1) Isaac Merkel 2) William Robinson
3) Noah Achinger 4) Zach Roberts
12 Flat Rock A 4:03.82 1
1) Andrew Thayer 2) Grady Frankhouse
3) Joe Kidd 4) Blake Rye
13 Grosse Ile A 4:03.91 1
1) Lucas Centlivre 2) Logan MacNee
3) Luke Porter 4) Chad Donahue

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Q State Finals 12-10.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Kull 10 Ida 11-10.00 10
2 Dominic Guthre 10 Chelsea 11-04.00 8
nh Parker Olk 9 Chelsea NH
nh Tyler Webb 10 Ida NH
nh Robert Talicska 12 Tecumseh NH
nh Dryden Oboza 10 Trenton NH
nh Brendon Brown 11 Milan NH
nh Eli Lerette 9 Milan NH

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Q State Finals 48-02.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Drouillard 12 Flat Rock 46-07.50 10
2 Josiah Fitch 11 Chelsea 45-06.00 8
3 Chris Beck 12 Milan 45-01.00 6
4 Alex Mansfield 9 Monroe Jefferson 43-00.00 5
5 Kane Rada 11 Adrian 42-00.25 4
6 Nathan Gonzalez 12 Riverview 41-08.00 3
7 Brandon Igna 11 Riverview 40-09.50 2
8 Ryan Scott 9 Chelsea 39-06.25 1
9 Massimo Menna 11 Carleton Airport 39-04.00 0
10 Joe Wirick 12 Ida 39-01.00
11 Ty Hathaway 9 Ida 39-00.00
12 Rob Smith 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 38-00.25
13 Josh Zemmin 11 Grosse Ile 37-09.00
14 Marcus Toins 11 Trenton 37-08.00
15 Mason Stormm 12 Carleton Airport 37-03.25
16 Tyler Short 10 New Boston Huron 37-00.00
17 Michael Rines 12 Tecumseh 35-07.00
18 Brad Smith 12 New Boston Huron 35-06.00
19 Andrew Covert 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 35-01.50
20 Brady Osburn 11 Tecumseh 34-07.25
21 Joey Ritchie 11 Milan 34-01.00
22 David Smith 10 Flat Rock 33-03.50
23 Jaylin HArris 10 Dearborn Heights Rob 31-07.50
24 Legendary Fiedler 11 Monroe Jefferson 31-03.75
25 Cameron Earnest 10 Summit Academy 30-08.75
26 Jerry Mercado 11 Summit Academy 29-00.50
NT Terrell Dorsey 11 Adrian ND

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Q State Finals 140-00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Drouillard 12 Flat Rock 128-00 10
2 Ronan LaRoy 11 Ida 123-03 8
3 Ryan Scott 9 Chelsea 123-02 6
4 Michael Rines 12 Tecumseh 122-06 5
5 Joe Wirick 12 Ida 117-08 4
6 David Smith 10 Flat Rock 116-08 3
7 Massimo Menna 11 Carleton Airport 116-02 2
8 Richard McKibben 10 New Boston Huron 115-06 1
9 Alex Mansfield 9 Monroe Jefferson 115-03 0
10 Chris Riddick 11 Adrian 114-09
11 Dom DeMaggio 11 Trenton 113-05
12 Josh Zemmin 11 Grosse Ile 113-02
13 Legendary Fiedler 11 Monroe Jefferson 112-05
14 Eric Bundy 12 Carleton Airport 111-10
15 Chris Beck 12 Milan 111-00
16 Patrick Cummings 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 106-10
17 Rob Smith 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 106-06
18 Jacob Johnston 10 Adrian 106-00
19 Brad Smith 12 New Boston Huron 105-08
20 Nathan Gonzalez 12 Riverview 105-04
21 Zach Sanborn 11 Chelsea 104-07
22 Connor Knapp 12 Tecumseh 103-08
23 Michael Hintzen 10 Trenton 101-06
24 Scott Grunwald 10 Riverview 97-04
25 Jared Smith 12 Milan 97-00
26 Jaylin HArris 10 Dearborn Heights Rob 95-11
27 Cameron Earnest 10 Summit Academy 81-04

Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Q State Finals 20-08.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gerald Mathis 11 Adrian 20-11.00 10 Q
2 Cory Hastings 12 Dearborn Heights Rob 20-07.00 8
3 Will Davis 10 Grosse Ile 20-00.50 6
4 Tommy Ford 12 Romulus 19-05.00 5
5 Seth Kamin 12 Flat Rock 19-04.00 4
6 Ross Stofflet 11 Chelsea 19-00.25 3
7 Robert Talicska 12 Tecumseh 18-11.00 2
8 Mason Malinczak 10 Tecumseh 18-07.00 1
9 Tristan Hines 11 Milan 18-04.50 0
10 Mike Souva 10 Carleton Airport 18-01.00
11 Noah Daniels 10 Milan 17-11.00
12 Jacob Tenbusch 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 17-10.50
13 Caleb Kneiding 10 Trenton 17-07.00
14 Travis Russell 11 New Boston Huron 17-05.75
15 Brandon Snyder 9 Chelsea 17-05.50
16 MacKennon Dolencic 11 New Boston Huron 17-00.50
17 Shane Patton 10 Carleton Airport 16-11.00
18 Ben Clasby 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 16-08.50
19 Henry Cruse 10 Adrian 16-05.50
20 Justin Major 11 Monroe Jefferson 16-03.50
21 Nikolas Moody 12 Trenton 16-02.75
22 Aidan Johnson 10 Summit Academy 16-01.50
23 Kenny Lang 10 Riverview 15-06.00
24 Eladio Roberts 10 Riverview 15-02.75
25 Chris Walker 10 Romulus 14-10.00
26 Brenden Emory 10 Summit Academy 13-04.00
27 Kalub Strickland 9 Monroe Jefferson 12-01.50

Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Q State Finals 6-02.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tristan Hines 11 Milan 6-02.00 10 Q
2 Nathan Glinski 11 New Boston Huron 6-01.00 8
3 Charlie Falvey 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 6-00.00 6
4 Gerald Mathis 11 Adrian 6-00.00 5
5 Mike Souva 10 Carleton Airport 6-00.00 4
6 Ethan Budd 9 Milan 5-10.00 3
7 Seth Kamin 12 Flat Rock 5-07.00 1
7 Issac Jackson 12 Milan 5-07.00 1
7 Connor McCraight 11 New Boston Huron 5-07.00 1
10 John Dyer 11 Milan 5-07.00
11 Liam DiPietro 12 Adrian 5-07.00
11 Joey Pizzo 10 Grosse Ile 5-07.00



Varsity Men Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chelsea 89 1 40 3 19 15 11 0
2 Tecumseh 64 16 15 0 25 5 3 0
3 Milan 59 13 10 0 16 6 14 0
4 Romulus 58 17 0 18 18 0 5 0
5 Adrian 49 5 12 4 9 4 15 0
6 Ida 46 18 0 0 6 12 10 0
7 Grosse Ile 44 7 24 2 5 0 6 0
8 Summit Academy 35 8 3 18 6 0 0 0
9 Flat Rock 32 1 0 3 0 23 5 0
10 Carleton Airport 29 5 0 16 2 2 4 0
11 Monroe Jefferson 27 6 3 5 8 5 0 0
12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24 4 6 0 8 0 6 0
13 Dearborn Heights Robichau 23 10 0 0 5 0 8 0
14 New Boston Huron 22 0 0 0 12 1 9 0
15 Trenton 21 3 1 9 8 0 0 0
16 Riverview 20 3 3 0 9 5 0 0