2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 12-2 (Mason)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 12-2 (Mason)
Mason, Michigan


Licensed to Mason High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 08:14 AM
MHSAA LP Region 12-02-Mason - 5/17/2019
Mason High School
Results

Event 1 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Varland, Sid 10 Parma Wester 6-04.00 10
2 Luciani, Jack 12 Marshall 6-02.00 8
3 Veneziano, Matt 11 Parma Wester J6-02.00 6
4 Shoobridge, Cole 10 Middleville 6-00.00 5
5 Burnham, Jake 12 BC Harper Creek J6-00.00 4
6 Pruitt, James 11 Mason J6-00.00 3
7 Teachout, Chris 11 Portland 5-10.00 1.50
7 O'Keefe, Jacob 11 Hastings 5-10.00 1.50
9 Hall, Jordan 10 Olivet 5-07.00
9 Griffith, Brennen 11 Charlotte 5-07.00
9 Beck, Kirby 10 Hastings 5-07.00
9 Pruitt, Jacquez 12 Mason 5-07.00
9 Vertalka, Braden 9 Hastings 5-07.00
9 Cheeks, Chandler 12 Mason 5-07.00
-- Raymond, Jayce 9 Olivet NH
-- Ward, Colton 11 Middleville NH
-- Wiltse, Jayden 10 Charlotte NH
-- Reeder, Austin 10 Wayland Unio NH
-- Garcia, Micah 10 BC Harper Creek NH

Event 2 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalman, Erin 11 Hastings 5-02.00 10
2 Wilkinson, Claudia 11 Middleville 5-00.00 8
3 Schulz, Emily 12 BC Harper Creek 4-10.00 5.50
3 Canterbury, Kailey 10 BC Pennfield 4-10.00 5.50
5 Furgason, Lexi 9 Eaton Rapids J4-10.00 4
6 Probst, Madelyn 10 Wayland Unio J4-10.00 2.50
6 Haaga, Alex 10 BC Pennfield J4-10.00 2.50
8 VandenBussche, Anna 11 Mason J4-10.00 1
9 Breton, Emily 11 Parma Wester J4-10.00
10 Whipple, Miranda 11 Olivet J4-10.00
11 Sheppard, Claire 12 Coldwater 4-07.00
-- Sysum, Adi 9 Eaton Rapids NH
-- Mellema, Johnnie 10 Wayland Unio NH
-- Smith, Grace 11 Charlotte NH
-- Burk, Anna 9 Parma Wester NH
-- Pung, Jolee 12 Portland NH
-- Duits, Sophie 10 Lakewood NH
-- Gaedert, Jersey 11 Charlotte NH

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Quentin 11 Eaton Rapids 14-04.00 10
2 Hanna, Payne 12 Lakewood 13-04.00 8
3 Converse, Justin 10 Charlotte J13-04.00 6
4 Tidwell, Jacob 10 Parma Wester J13-04.00 5
5 Cook, Jacob 11 Jackson Nort 12-10.00 4
6 Zona, Nate 12 Olivet 12-04.00 2.50
6 Culp, Ben 12 Marshall 12-04.00 2.50
8 Trimm, Bryce 10 BC Harper Creek 11-10.00 1
9 Douglas, Deandre 10 Coldwater J11-10.00
10 Veldman, Elijah 11 Wayland Unio J11-10.00
11 Beck, Kirby 10 Hastings 11-04.00
11 Smith, Robbie 11 Parma Wester 11-04.00
11 Stank, Garrett 10 Lakewood 11-04.00
11 Phenix, Mason 10 Eaton Rapids 11-04.00
15 Lumbert, Lucas 11 Hastings 10-09.00
-- Clem, Riley 10 BC Pennfield NH
-- Caruso, Logan 10 Middleville NH
-- Hammond, George 12 Coldwater NH
-- Williams, Skylar 10 BC Pennfield NH
-- Simmons, Dustin 10 Wayland Unio NH
-- Guthrie, Ethan 12 Mason NH
-- Cosby, Landon 9 Charlotte NH
-- Crespo, Marvin 11 BC Harper Creek NH
-- Roobol, Jordon 12 Middleville NH
-- Maurer, Connor 10 Olivet NH

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 de La Grange, Emalee 12 Parma Wester 9-06.00 10
2 Zellmer, Paige 10 Middleville 9-03.00 8
3 Veydt, Ande 12 Parma Wester J9-03.00 6
4 Eye, Madison 11 Charlotte J9-03.00 5
5 Feldpausch, Danae 10 Olivet 8-06.00 4
6 Skinner, Mariah 12 Parma Wester J8-06.00 3
7 Teed, Allison 9 Hastings J8-06.00 2
8 Platzer, Ally 12 Olivet J8-06.00 1
9 Sheppard, Claire 12 Coldwater 8-00.00
9 Johnson, Hannah 11 Hastings 8-00.00
11 Boyce, Avery 9 Coldwater 7-06.00
11 Santos, Jazmyn 12 Wayland Unio 7-06.00
11 Ferrall, Brianna 10 BC Pennfield 7-06.00
11 Tetzlaff, Liberty 10 Middleville 7-06.00
11 Dumond, Charlese 12 Mason 7-06.00
11 Tapley, Aspen 9 Jackson Nort 7-06.00
-- Allen, Maddi 9 BC Harper Creek NH
-- Sok, Asiia 11 Wayland Unio NH
-- Byrd, Abigail 9 BC Pennfield NH
-- Osborn, Makayla 11 BC Harper Creek NH
-- Adaway, Maryssa 9 Mason NH
-- Collar, Helen 10 Lakewood NH

Event 5 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyon, Jake 11 Marshall 21-05.50 10
2 Pruitt, Jacquez 12 Mason 20-08.00 8
3 Jakey, Devin 12 Wayland Unio 20-05.50 6
4 Redmond, Haydn 12 Hastings 20-01.00 5
5 Gipple, Matt 11 Coldwater 20-00.00 4
6 Mulder, Bryce 11 Wayland Unio 19-05.50 3
7 Gilbert, Seth 12 BC Harper Creek 19-04.50 2
8 Disher, Nick 11 BC Harper Creek 19-00.00 1
9 Cole, Zack 12 Parma Wester 18-09.50
10 Tobias, Dalton 9 Olivet 18-07.00
11 Whipple, Owen 10 Mason 18-04.50
12 Devine, Ian 11 Parma Wester 18-02.00
13 Porter, Travis 11 Charlotte 17-11.50
14 Hewlett, Kyle 12 Charlotte 17-10.00
15 Inayoshi, Takeshin 12 Eaton Rapids 17-03.00
16 Flower, Clay 9 Olivet 17-02.50
17 Raphael, Cole 11 Middleville 17-00.00
17 Baxter, Braden 11 BC Pennfield 17-00.00
19 Roodvoets, Joe 10 Eaton Rapids 16-06.00
20 Ludtke, Remington 12 Middleville 16-05.00
21 Vertalka, Braden 9 Hastings 16-01.00
22 Hill, Christian 10 BC Pennfield 15-11.00
23 Shong, Gavan 9 Lakewood 14-05.50
-- Stank, Garrett 10 Lakewood FOUL

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Lesley 12 Portland 16-07.00 10
2 Haaga, Alex 10 BC Pennfield 16-02.50 8
3 Oloni, Rosine 10 Parma Wester 15-04.00 6
4 Rankin, Cara 9 Charlotte 15-02.50 5
5 Pariseau, Hannah 11 Parma Wester 15-01.50 4
6 Toweh, Kesiena 12 Marshall 14-09.00 3
7 Nickels, Grace 12 Hastings 14-07.50 2
8 Grimes, Kali 9 Hastings 14-04.50 1
9 Keener, Ellena 12 Middleville 14-02.50
10 Sheppard, Claire 12 Coldwater 14-01.50
11 Taylor-Bacon, Milani 10 BC Pennfield 14-01.00
12 Smith, Kylie 10 Middleville 13-08.00
12 Klann, Sabreena 10 Charlotte 13-08.00
14 VandenBussche, Anna 11 Mason 13-05.00
15 Artis, Atiyah 9 Marshall 13-04.00
16 Gesink, Autumn 10 Wayland Unio 13-01.50
17 Santos, Jazmyn 12 Wayland Unio 12-07.50
18 Whipple, Miranda 11 Olivet 11-08.00
19 Beka, Albiona 9 Mason 11-03.00
-- Rivera-Rodriguez, Claudi 10 Coldwater FOUL

Event 7 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 11 Coldwater 61-00.00 10
2 Oxley, Tyler 12 Parma Wester 54-06.50 8
3 Horn, James 10 Mason 48-08.50 6
4 Plate, Garrett 12 Parma Wester 47-00.50 5
5 Bausick, Robert 12 Wayland Unio 45-11.50 4
6 Case, Jamal 12 Jackson Nort 45-10.50 3
7 McDaniels, Jeff 12 BC Harper Creek 45-03.50 2
8 Hanna, Connor 12 Coldwater 44-10.50 1
9 Smith, Keagan 12 Olivet 42-08.00
10 Yokom, Brady 12 Parma Wester 41-11.00
11 Turner, Stephen 10 Marshall 41-00.00
12 Reid, Jack 12 Eaton Rapids 40-11.50
13 Davids, John 12 Portland 40-11.00
14 Stolsonburg, Conroy 12 Middleville 40-09.50
15 Culver, Boyd 12 Jackson Nort 40-07.50
16 Hampton, Derek 10 Mason 40-03.50
17 West, Austin 12 Marshall 40-01.00
18 McDaniel, Brayden 11 Eaton Rapids 40-00.00
19 Klein, Hunter 12 Portland 38-11.00
20 Pape, Tyler 11 Parma Wester 38-02.25
21 Moore, Micheal 12 Middleville 37-07.00
22 Carlson, Zac 11 Charlotte 37-04.00
23 Randall, Sam 10 Hastings 36-11.50
24 Lincoln, Blake 9 Olivet 35-09.00
24 Roddy, Matthew 11 Charlotte 35-09.00
26 Lumbert, Lucas 11 Hastings 35-02.00
27 Feighan, Connor 9 Lakewood 34-03.50
28 Hubbert, Chase 11 BC Pennfield 33-03.00
29 Mayhew, Daniel 11 BC Pennfield 31-10.50
30 Cronk, Josh 11 Lakewood 31-10.00
31 Crinion, Michael 12 BC Harper Creek 31-08.00

Event 8 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ginter, Hailee 12 Mason 38-01.00 10
2 Hernandez, Madi 12 Jackson Nort 35-02.00 8
3 Foley, Olivia 11 Coldwater 34-10.50 6
4 Farmer, Ellory 12 Coldwater 34-09.00 5
5 Ausel, Isabell 12 Eaton Rapids 34-03.75 4
6 Alexander, Berniah 10 BC Harper Creek 33-03.00 3
7 Franks, Katelyn 11 Mason 32-02.00 2
8 Ginter, Mackenzie 10 Mason 31-11.00 1
9 Richardson, Kaydence 9 Eaton Rapids 31-02.50
10 Gipson, Erica 11 BC Harper Creek 31-00.00
11 Raines, Faith 12 Parma Wester 30-10.00
12 Hortman, Jessica 11 Wayland Unio 30-09.00
13 Forell, Kenzie 11 Charlotte 30-02.00
14 Hedrich, Anya 11 Jackson Nort 30-01.00
15 de La Grange, Emalee 12 Parma Wester 30-00.00
16 Berry, Destiny 10 Jackson Nort 29-08.00
16 Miller, Maddie 9 Hastings 29-08.00
18 Barber, Ireland 11 Hastings 29-05.50
19 Rutkowski, Ellie 12 Portland 29-05.00
20 Cathcart, Mackenzie 11 Portland 29-02.00
21 Gauna, Ayanna 12 BC Pennfield 28-10.00
22 VanPopering, Riley 10 Wayland Unio 27-03.50
23 Jousma, Dalace 10 Middleville 27-00.25
24 Zylstra, Isabell 11 Lakewood 26-09.00
25 DeWent, Grace 11 Middleville 26-00.00
26 Groves, Kazumi 11 Olivet 25-10.50
27 Fahrni, Gracie 12 Lakewood 25-10.00
28 Washington, Danielle 12 Marshall 25-00.00
29 Kopulos, Drew 12 Olivet 22-08.00
30 Nelson, Zoie 10 Charlotte 20-11.00
31 Pierce, Jada 9 BC Pennfield 20-07.50

Event 9 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 11 Coldwater 166-08 10
2 Yokom, Brady 12 Parma Wester 141-02 8
3 Case, Jamal 12 Jackson Nort 138-00 6
4 Oxley, Tyler 12 Parma Wester 130-00 5
5 Falde, Levi 11 Parma Wester 128-11 4
6 Reincke, Linc 11 Marshall 128-06 3
7 Pape, Tyler 11 Parma Wester 127-08 2
8 McDaniels, Jeff 12 BC Harper Creek 127-02 1
9 Bausick, Robert 12 Wayland Unio 125-03
10 Smith, Keagan 12 Olivet 122-05
11 Reid, Jack 12 Eaton Rapids 120-08
12 Hampton, Derek 10 Mason 120-02
13 Hankey, Gabriel 11 Portland 119-08
14 Crinion, Michael 12 BC Harper Creek 116-06
15 Branham, Bo 11 Coldwater 115-10
16 Turner, Stephen 10 Marshall 113-01
17 Carlson, Zac 11 Charlotte 112-10
18 Otto, Keith 10 Olivet 110-04
19 Wertz, Cameron 11 Charlotte 105-11
20 Culver, Boyd 12 Jackson Nort 103-04
20 McDaniel, Brayden 11 Eaton Rapids 103-04
22 West, Austin 12 Marshall 102-02
23 Cronk, Josh 11 Lakewood 99-10
24 Randall, Sam 10 Hastings 99-00
25 Horn, James 10 Mason 97-09
26 Moore, Micheal 12 Middleville 97-00
27 Dees, Austin 12 BC Pennfield 95-06
28 Spicer, Dillyn 12 BC Pennfield 82-08
-- Klein, Hunter 12 Portland ND
-- Curtis, Ben 11 Hastings ND
-- Stolsonburg, Conroy 12 Middleville ND

Event 10 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausel, Isabell 12 Eaton Rapids 117-10 10
2 Ginter, Hailee 12 Mason 117-03 8
3 Franks, Katelyn 11 Mason 100-09 6
4 Dellinger, Taylor 12 BC Harper Creek 98-01 5
5 Hernandez, Madi 12 Jackson Nort 97-06 4
6 Hortman, Jessica 11 Wayland Unio 97-02 3
7 Kelly, Jayda 12 Coldwater 96-09 2
8 Barber, Ireland 11 Hastings 95-10 0.50
8 Budd, Ella 12 Coldwater 95-10 0.50
10 Jousma, Dalace 10 Middleville 94-03
11 Vankoevening, Annika 12 Eaton Rapids 93-11
12 Kucharek, Lily 10 Parma Wester 93-01
13 Berry, Destiny 10 Jackson Nort 86-11
14 Fahrni, Gracie 12 Lakewood 84-01
15 Gauna, Ayanna 12 BC Pennfield 79-06
16 McMasters, Maddie 10 Hastings 78-08
17 Gipson, Erica 11 BC Harper Creek 77-07
18 Forell, Kenzie 11 Charlotte 76-05
19 Groves, Kazumi 11 Olivet 74-11
19 Holton, Hailey 10 Portland 74-11
21 DeWent, Grace 11 Middleville 67-05
22 Antel, Zoe 12 Wayland Unio 63-04
23 Zylstra, Isabell 11 Lakewood 61-04
24 Cathcart, Mackenzie 11 Portland 60-08
25 Nickel, Kaylee 9 Charlotte 57-02
26 Washington, Danielle 12 Marshall 56-10
27 Kopulos, Drew 12 Olivet 56-07
28 Patton, Robynique 9 BC Pennfield 49-08

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coldwater 'A' 9:40.92 10
1) Kelly, Jayda 12 2) Machan, Elka 11
3) Scheid, Tyler 12 4) Potter, Kathy 12
2 Parma Western 'A' 9:42.29 8
1) Oliver, Ashley 12 2) Humphreys, Maddie 12
3) Robertson, Riley 12 4) Lewis, Alyna 9
3 Olivet 'A' 9:56.02 6
1) Feldpausch, Danae 10 2) Wietzke, Autumn 11
3) Peters, Abbey 10 4) VanDorpe, Isabell 10
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 10:13.45 5
1) Adams, Julianna 12 2) Berning, Sarah 10
3) Wolfe, Elisabeth 12 4)
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 10:18.16 4
1) Kaboos, Georgia 12 2) Durkee, Jessica 9
3) Snyder, Kendall 9 4) Butler, Maddie 11
6 Charlotte 'A' 10:39.49 3
1) Jones, Caroline 12 2) Williams, Alyssa 9
3) Hewlett, Nicole 10 4) Anderson, Lauren 12
7 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 11:12.71 2
1) Case, Madisyn 11 2) Possehn, Kristine 11
3) Fortier, Emily 11 4) Morris, Patsy 12
8 Wayland Union 'A' 11:21.97 1
1) Antel, Zoe 12 2) Oosterhouse, Naomi 10
3) Jandernoa, Holly 11 4) Cronkright, Rylee 11
9 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 11:48.24
1) Hinton, Megan 10 2) Plante, Emily 9
3) Sedore, Presley 11 4) DiVitto, Trajana 11

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall 'A' 8:08.63 10
1) Lyon, Jake 11 2) McClure, George 12
3) Tucker, Tyler 11 4) Robson, Perry 11
2 Olivet 'A' 8:13.85 8
1) Griffith, Noah 10 2) Feldpausch, Devin 12
3) Griffith, Zach 11 4) Waffle, Isaac 12
3 Wayland Union 'A' 8:18.07 6
1) Gamelin, Elijah 10 2) Pletcher, Caleb 12
3) Porta, Alessandro 12 4) Butler, Josh 11
4 Eaton Rapids 'A' 8:26.56 5
1) Norder, Caleb 12 2) Worden, Conner 9
3) Lathrup, Luke 12 4) Anderson, Coltin 12
5 Parma Western 'A' 8:39.43 4
1) Eernisse, Taelor 12 2) Coleman, Logan 10
3) Singleton, Jacob 9 4) Sweeney, Keegan 11
6 Hastings 'A' 8:50.67 3
1) Arnold, Jon 11 2) Tolles, Braden 11
3) Harris, Blake 11 4) Makled, Aidan 11
7 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 9:03.03 2
1) Carter, Heath 10 2) Rickerd, Owen 11
3) Beswick, Oliver 10 4) Alford, Nathan 10
8 Mason 'A' 9:11.02 1
1) Buskirk, Landon 9 2) Cady, Declan 12
3) Fortney, Stephen 12 4) Mathews, Alex 10
9 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 9:11.49
1) Clem, Riley 10 2) Tappenden, Jacob 10
3) Mir, Gavin 11 4) Williams, Skylar 10
10 Coldwater 'A' 9:35.46
1) Lafty, Myron 9 2) May, Aaron 9
3) Wagoner, Kolby 10 4) Blankenship, Jose 12
11 Charlotte 'A' 9:42.57
1) Haughton, Logan 9 2) Bruinsma, Samuel 9
3) Buhs, Ethan 9 4) Leiby, Michael 10
12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 9:51.01
1) Heiser, Ashton 11 2) McCue, Gavin 12
3) Kinne, Nathan 12 4) Ludtke, Remington 12

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courser, Corrina 11 Wayland Unio 15.48 10
2 Ries, Macie 11 Mason 15.73 8
3 Teed, Allison 9 Hastings 17.03 6
4 Murray, Mackenzie 10 Olivet 17.13 5
5 Burk, Anna 9 Parma Wester 17.50 4
6 Hilton, Trysta 9 Middleville 17.57 3
7 Ka'alakea, Hokulani 9 Lakewood 17.69 2
8 Helvie, Brynn 9 Charlotte 17.97 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Colton 12 Olivet 15.79 10
2 Pruitt, James 11 Mason 16.14 8
3 Juliano, Brandon 12 BC Harper Creek 16.29 6
4 Converse, Justin 10 Charlotte 16.49 5
5 Duston, David 12 Parma Wester 16.53 4
6 Sloan, Tryston 12 Wayland Unio 17.19 3
7 Tooman, Gavin 11 BC Harper Creek 17.29 2
8 Duston, Daniel 12 Parma Wester 17.43 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Kaylee 12 Middleville 12.72 10
2 Olapade, Olaide 12 Marshall 12.80 8
3 Hewitt, Kennedi 9 Olivet 12.87 6
4 Stoddard, Kiersten 12 Parma Wester 12.97 5
5 Barker, Lesley 12 Portland 13.03 4
6 Schaale, Chloe 9 Coldwater 13.30 3
7 Haight, Chloe 11 Lakewood 13.38 2
8 Gamble, Joh'Nay 11 Marshall 13.53 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gipple, Matt 11 Coldwater 11.29 10
2 Case, Jalen 12 Jackson Nort 11.32 8
3 Varland, Sid 10 Parma Wester 11.39 6
4 Garcia, Chase 11 Olivet 11.42 5
5 Sevenski-Popma, Seth 12 Wayland Unio 11.46 4
6 Roberts, Markus 12 BC Pennfield 11.52 3
7 Salgat, Chase 12 Lakewood 11.72 2
8 Allerding, Hunter 11 Hastings 11.86 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson Northwest 'A' 1:48.12 2 10
1) Warneck, Julia 9 2) Mitchell, Raya 12
3) Shafer, Sydney 12 4) Reynolds, Ja'Cariel 10
2 Parma Western 'A' 1:51.14 2 8
1) Berry, Jocie 9 2) Oliver, Ashley 12
3) Luma, Lilli 9 4) Stoddard, Kiersten 12
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 1:52.09 1 6
1) Shafer, Lexi 9 2) Sysum, Adi 9
3) Prieskorn, Erin 12 4) Sysum, Arianna 12
4 Hastings 'A' 1:52.48 2 5
1) Dalman, Erin 11 2) Starrett, Savanah 11
3) Teed, Allison 9 4) Nickels, Grace 12
5 Olivet 'A' 1:52.51 2 4
1) Piepkow, Grace 12 2) Piepkow, Chloe 12
3) Stone, Audrey 9 4) Hewitt, Kennedi 9
6 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 1:52.61 1 3
1) Bouwens, Brooke 12 2) Duits, Sophie 10
3) Travis, Gracie 11 4) Haight, Chloe 11
7 Marshall 'A' 1:53.91 2 2
1) Gamble, Joh'Nay 11 2) White, Zemiah 10
3) Warnsley, Laraya 9 4) Olapade, Olaide 12
8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:56.59 1 1
1) Benedict, Anna 9 2) Hilton, Trysta 9
3) Keener, Ellena 12 4) Shepherd, Aubrey 10
9 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 1:58.79 1
1) Taylor-Bacon, Milani 10 2) Mead, Kambree 12
3) Dingman, Isobel 9 4) Ferrall, Brianna 10
-- Wayland Union 'A' DQ 2
1) Wolf, Mackenzie 11 2) Wells, Khylea 12
3) Probst, Madelyn 10 4) Courser, Corrina 11
-- Charlotte 'A' DQ 2
1) Rankin, Cara 9 2) Gaedert, Jersey 11
3) Davis, Madyson 9 4) Eddy, Emma 12

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 1:33.33 2 10
1) Moon, Soyer 9 2) Zona, Nate 12
3) Graves, Colton 12 4) Fleming, Payton 12
2 Wayland Union 'A' 1:33.50 2 8
1) Jakey, Devin 12 2) Thompson, Ian 9
3) Butler, Josh 11 4) Wolf, Caleb 12
3 Parma Western 'A' 1:33.85 2 6
1) Cole, Zack 12 2) Embury, Caden 11
3) Tylutki, Jordan 12 4) Devine, Ian 11
4 Portland 'A' 1:34.05 2 5
1) Teachout, Chris 11 2) Almy, Michael 10
3) Michell, Alex 10 4) Veale, Jake 12
5 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 1:34.82 1 4
1) Salgat, Chase 12 2) Eggers, Isaac 10
3) Zuver, Garrett 12 4) Stank, Garrett 10
6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:35.79 2 3
1) Holden, Jeffery 12 2) Gilbert, Seth 12
3) King, Will 9 4) Goeltsch, Nils 12
7 Hastings 'A' 1:36.14 2 2
1) Roosien, William 11 2) Redmond, Haydn 12
3) Beck, Kirby 10 4) Allerding, Hunter 11
8 Charlotte 'A' 1:37.02 2 1
1) Brandt, Bo 10 2) Hewlett, Kyle 12
3) Porter, Travis 11 4) Griffith, Brennen 11
9 Marshall 'A' 1:37.45 2
1) Gilbertson, Parker 10 2) Haefele, Josh 12
3) Duncan, Avery 10 4) Konkle, Reagan 12
10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:39.76 1
1) Gavette, Cameron 10 2) Ward, Colton 11
3) Bush, A.J. 11 4) Roobol, Jordon 12
11 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 1:40.64 1
1) Roberts, Markus 12 2) Austad, Thomas 10
3) McGruder, Zachary 11 4) Bailey, DaShaun 10
12 Coldwater 'A' 1:41.64 1
1) Hammond, George 12 2) Budd, Gavin 9
3) Schoch, Colby 12 4) Eldridge, Hunter 12

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Machan, Elka 11 Coldwater 5:13.68 2 10
2 Robertson, Riley 12 Parma Wester 5:20.25 2 8
3 Potter, Kathy 12 Coldwater 5:22.26 2 6
4 Cronkright, Rylee 11 Wayland Unio 5:28.01 2 5
5 Sinnaeve, Lauren 12 Mason 5:31.01 2 4
6 Durkee, Jessica 9 Middleville 5:36.32 2 3
7 Gore, Maliyah 10 Marshall 5:41.22 2 2
8 Peters, Abbey 10 Olivet 5:43.11 2 1
9 Butler, Maddie 11 Middleville 5:47.38 2
10 Collins, Allison 12 Hastings 5:47.68 2
11 Dodd, Abbey 10 Parma Wester 5:49.03 2
12 Romanus, Alma 11 Olivet 5:51.87 2
13 Lamb, Mari 11 Jackson Nort 5:55.04 2
14 Williams, Alyssa 9 Charlotte 5:58.13 1
15 Withers, Brenna 9 BC Harper Creek 5:58.56 2
16 Adams, Jena 10 BC Harper Creek 5:58.74 2
17 Strouse, Carissa 9 Hastings 5:59.94 2
18 Antel, Zoe 12 Wayland Unio 6:00.67 1
19 Chrome, Madeline 9 Mason 6:07.79 1
20 Babcock, Ari 11 Portland 6:11.69 1
21 Apsey, Emily 10 Lakewood 6:12.13 1
22 Schoepke, Meagan 12 Marshall 6:12.43 1
23 Rouse, Hannah 9 Eaton Rapids 6:17.63 1
24 Plante, Emily 9 BC Pennfield 6:39.00 1
25 Smith, Sierra 12 Lakewood 6:47.39 1
26 Sedore, Presley 11 BC Pennfield 6:50.50 1

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Starr, Gezahegn 12 Parma Wester 4:25.41 2 10
2 Shifflett, Brayden 9 BC Harper Creek 4:28.23 2 8
3 Blanco, Kobe 11 Charlotte 4:32.74 2 6
4 Bushman, Nick 11 Middleville 4:38.06 2 5
5 Perrault, Zane 11 Mason 4:38.73 2 4
6 Makled, Aidan 11 Hastings 4:38.74 2 3
7 Pletcher, Caleb 12 Wayland Unio 4:38.88 2 2
8 Miller, Aaron 12 Parma Wester 4:42.25 2 1
9 McPartlin, Conor 11 Marshall 4:42.81 2
10 Gill, Abe 12 Mason 4:45.53 2
11 Griffith, Noah 10 Olivet 4:47.64 2
12 Smith, Sam 12 Olivet 4:50.07 2
13 Alfred, Bryce 12 Jackson Nort 4:50.29 2
14 Hillard, Hunter 11 Charlotte 4:52.41 2
15 Lathrup, Luke 12 Eaton Rapids 4:52.59 2
16 Tucker, Carson 9 Marshall 4:52.94 1
17 Beswick, Oliver 10 Lakewood 4:58.93 1
18 Gamelin, Elijah 10 Wayland Unio 5:02.52 2
19 Clem, Riley 10 BC Pennfield 5:07.79 1
20 Mir, Gavin 11 BC Pennfield 5:08.79 1
21 Reynolds, Camden 9 Middleville 5:09.28 1
22 Mackenzie, Michael 11 Lakewood 5:09.56 1
23 Potter, Antonio 10 Coldwater 5:22.82 1
24 Warner, Julian 11 BC Harper Creek 5:23.42 1
25 Blankenship, Jose 12 Coldwater 5:37.12 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 51.36 2 10
1) Piepkow, Grace 12 2) Piepkow, Chloe 12
3) Stone, Audrey 9 4) Hewitt, Kennedi 9
2 Charlotte 'A' 51.91 2 8
1) Roush, Erin 10 2) Eddy, Emma 12
3) Gaedert, Jersey 11 4) Rankin, Cara 9
3 Jackson Northwest 'A' 52.19 2 6
1) Warneck, Julia 9 2) Mitchell, Raya 12
3) Shafer, Sydney 12 4) Reynolds, Ja'Cariel 10
4 Parma Western 'A' 52.46 2 5
1) Berry, Jocie 9 2) Raines, Faith 12
3) Nichols, Maisy 12 4) Stoddard, Kiersten 12
5 Mason 'A' 52.74 2 4
1) Ries, Macie 11 2) Harns, Julia 9
3) Brown, Jadynn 11 4) Pifer, Ashlyn 12
6 Portland 'A' 53.04 2 3
1) Clark, Grace 9 2) Pung, Jolee 12
3) Svanda, Catherine 9 4) Barker, Lesley 12
7 Coldwater 'A' 53.36 2 2
1) Schaale, Chloe 9 2) Forrister, Sarah 9
3) Kelly, Jayda 12 4) Klotz, Madison 11
8 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 53.83 1 1
1) Ka'alakea, Hokulani 9 2) Duits, Sophie 10
3) Travis, Gracie 11 4) Haight, Chloe 11
9 Wayland Union 'A' 55.18 2
1) Wolf, Mackenzie 11 2) Brown, Vanessa 12
3) Santos, Jazmyn 12 4) Wells, Khylea 12
10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 55.20 1
1) Thomas, Zoey 9 2) Benedict, Anna 9
3) Shepherd, Aubrey 10 4) Tetzlaff, Liberty 10
11 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 55.52 1
1) Schmittner, Katharina 10 2) Dingman, Isobel 9
3) Mead, Kambree 12 4) Ferrall, Brianna 10
12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 55.95 1
1) Vincent, Aubreyn 9 2) Baker, Madison 10
3) Flemons, Arianna 9 4) LaFountain, Kaiden 9
-- Hastings 'A' DQ 1 exchange zone
1) Grimes, Kali 9 2) Kuntz, Sydney 9
3) Holben, Audryana 12 4) Starrett, Savanah 11

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parma Western 'A' 44.27 2 10
1) Dale, Dejonie 11 2) Varland, Sid 10
3) Embury, Caden 11 4) Bloomfield, James 11
2 Wayland Union 'A' 45.09 2 8
1) Jakey, Devin 12 2) Thompson, Ian 9
3) Butler, Josh 11 4) Reeder, Austin 10
3 Olivet 'A' 45.15 2 6
1) Zona, Nate 12 2) Garcia, Chase 11
3) Moon, Soyer 9 4) Maurer, Connor 10
4 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 45.19 2 5
1) Salgat, Chase 12 2) Stank, Garrett 10
3) Sauers III, Denny 9 4) Hanna, Payne 12
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 45.74 2 4
1) Newman, Alex 12 2) King, Will 9
3) LaFountain, Ian 11 4) Disher, Nick 11
6 Portland 'A' 45.82 2 3
1) Teachout, Chris 11 2) Klindt, Flonian 11
3) Michell, Alex 10 4) Veale, Jake 12
7 Charlotte 'A' 46.68 1 2
1) Hewlett, Kyle 12 2) Tennes, Luke 11
3) Porter, Travis 11 4) Brandt, Bo 10
8 Marshall 'A' 46.89 2 1
1) Bates, Carl 11 2) Gilbertson, Parker 10
3) Duncan, Avery 10 4) Haefele, Josh 12
9 Coldwater 'A' 47.03 1
1) Lawhead, Dillon 10 2) Eldridge, Hunter 12
3) Schoch, Colby 12 4) Gipple, Matt 11
10 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 47.23 1
1) Hill, Christian 10 2) McGruder, Zachary 11
3) Williams, Nick 12 4) Roberts, Markus 12
11 Eaton Rapids 'A' 47.44 1
1) Inayoshi, Takeshin 12 2) Rogers, Easton 9
3) Meeder, Marshall 11 4) Raynor, Gavin 11
12 Hastings 'A' 47.96 2
1) Haight, Jason 10 2) Roosien, William 11
3) Lumbert, Lucas 11 4) Allerding, Hunter 11
13 Mason 'A' 48.08 1
1) Ayres, Kalon 11 2) Jefferson, Derek 12
3) Bondrenko, Matt 11 4) Tomlin, Cole 11
-- Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' DQ 1 exchange zone
1) Raphael, Cole 11 2) Schilthroat, Jonah 9
3) Ward, Colton 11 4) Bush, A.J. 11

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sysum, Arianna 12 Eaton Rapids 59.44 3 10
2 Spencer, Kaylee 12 Middleville 59.99 3 8
3 Anderson, Lauren 12 Charlotte 1:03.21 3 6
4 Morgan, Jacklyn 12 Middleville 1:03.53 3 5
5 Wolfe, Elisabeth 12 BC Harper Creek 1:03.56 2 4
6 Crandall, Kylee 10 BC Harper Creek 1:03.61 3 3
7 Oliver, Ashley 12 Parma Wester 1:04.69 3 2
8 Probst, Madelyn 10 Wayland Unio 1:04.75 2 1
9 VanDorpe, Isabell 10 Olivet 1:05.16 3
10 Possehn, Kristine 11 Lakewood 1:06.18 2
11 Rivera-Rodriguez, Claudi 10 Coldwater 1:07.24 1
12 Buck, Sydney 12 Mason 1:07.25 1
13 Crabtree, Carlee 11 Coldwater 1:07.38 2
14 White, Zemiah 10 Marshall 1:07.57 2
15 Morris, Patsy 12 Lakewood 1:08.79 2
16 Rivera, Clara 10 Marshall 1:09.15 1
17 Clark, Grace 9 Portland 1:09.22 1
18 VanderWeide, Mackenzie 9 Wayland Unio 1:09.75 1
19 Roush, Erin 10 Charlotte 1:10.14 3
20 Burns, Karissa 9 Mason 1:12.77 1
21 French, Bianca 10 BC Pennfield 1:15.56 1
22 Campbell, Kaitlyn 11 BC Pennfield 1:16.31 1
-- Pariseau, Hannah 11 Parma Wester DQ 2 uniform

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sevenski-Popma, Seth 12 Wayland Unio 50.99 4 10
2 Cheeks, Chandler 12 Mason 51.25 4 8
3 Wolf, Caleb 12 Wayland Unio 51.88 4 6
4 Griffith, Brennen 11 Charlotte 52.55 4 5
5 Burk, Nathan 12 Parma Wester 53.07 3 4
6 Griffith, Zach 11 Olivet 53.21 4 3
7 Roobol, Jordon 12 Middleville 53.28 4 2
8 Zuver, Garrett 12 Lakewood 53.59 3 1
9 Eggers, Isaac 10 Lakewood 53.85 3
10 Bussell, Jonah 9 Olivet 54.97 3
11 Duston, David 12 Parma Wester 55.43 4
12 Shoobridge, Cole 10 Middleville 55.50 3
13 Barnes, Dane 11 Hastings 55.67 2
14 Austad, Thomas 10 BC Pennfield 55.83 2
15 VonGunten, Tristan 10 Mason 56.12 3
16 Almy, Michael 10 Portland 56.57 3
17 Wiltse, Jayden 10 Charlotte 57.30 2
18 Duncan, Avery 10 Marshall 58.44 3
19 Wagoner, Kolby 10 Coldwater 59.08 1
20 Arens, Jacob 10 Hastings 59.89 2
21 Lopez, Enrique 12 Eaton Rapids 59.99 2
22 Budd, Gavin 9 Coldwater 1:01.35 1
23 Inman, Isaiah 9 BC Pennfield 1:03.67 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courser, Corrina 11 Wayland Unio 47.25 4 10
2 Ries, Macie 11 Mason 47.52 4 8
3 Wilkinson, Claudia 11 Middleville 48.10 4 6
4 Shafer, Sydney 12 Jackson Nort 48.57 4 5
5 Burk, Anna 9 Parma Wester 49.75 4 4
6 Wager, Alysa 11 BC Harper Creek 49.95 4 3
7 Mills, Cailey 9 Mason 51.07 3 2
8 Smith, Kylie 10 Middleville 51.27 3 1
9 Shafer, Lexi 9 Eaton Rapids 51.91 2
10 Bouwens, Brooke 12 Lakewood 51.92 3
11 Nichols, Maisy 12 Parma Wester 52.04 4
12 Dalman, Erin 11 Hastings 52.52 3
13 Brunner, Lilith 10 Charlotte 52.65 3
14 Taylor-Bacon, Milani 10 BC Pennfield 52.90 2
15 Murray, Mackenzie 10 Olivet 53.62 3
16 Dustin, Mae 12 Marshall 53.64 3
17 Klotz, Madison 11 Coldwater 53.97 2
18 Teed, Allison 9 Hastings 54.10 3
19 Hasse, Grace 11 Wayland Unio 54.90 2
20 Schmittner, Katharina 10 BC Pennfield 55.05 2
21 Hall, Kara 12 Marshall 55.77 2
22 Schmidke, Olivia BC Harper Creek 56.54 2
23 Wickerink, Victoria 9 Lakewood 57.00 2
24 Yearling, Aspen 11 Coldwater 57.67 1
25 Nelson, Zoie 10 Charlotte 1:01.44 1
26 Badgero, Bailey 11 Portland 1:04.34 1
-- Morton, Kay 12 Olivet DNF 4

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graves, Colton 12 Olivet 41.60 4 10
2 Devine, Ian 11 Parma Wester 41.86 4 8
3 Brandt, Bo 10 Charlotte 42.50 4 6
4 Molek, Mason 9 Olivet 43.20 4 5
5 Duston, Daniel 12 Parma Wester 43.39 3 4
6 Baxter, Braden 11 BC Pennfield 43.43 4 3
7 Konkle, Reagan 12 Marshall 43.45 3 2
8 Anderson, Coltin 12 Eaton Rapids 43.63 4 1
9 Westfahl, Devin 12 Wayland Unio 44.44 3
10 Lawhead, Dillon 10 Coldwater 44.66 2
11 Sloan, Tryston 12 Wayland Unio 44.71 3
12 Toth, Brennen 11 Jackson Nort 44.89 2
13 Sauers III, Denny 9 Lakewood 45.29 3
14 Gavette, Cameron 10 Middleville 45.72 2
15 Pruitt, James 11 Mason 45.76 3
16 Juliano, Brandon 12 BC Harper Creek 46.02 2
17 Tooman, Gavin 11 BC Harper Creek 46.74 4
18 Raffler, Tyson 9 Lakewood 48.13 2
19 Pykoz, Jacob 9 Middleville 48.21 2
20 Lafty, Myron 9 Coldwater 48.38 2
21 Roodvoets, Joe 10 Eaton Rapids 48.59 2
22 O'Keefe, Jacob 11 Hastings 50.50 1
23 Randall, Sam 10 Hastings 50.83 1
24 Babcock, Dakota 11 BC Pennfield 52.42 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petee, Lucy 11 Mason 2:15.19 2 10
2 Lewis, Alyna 9 Parma Wester 2:19.59 2 8
3 Scheid, Tyler 12 Coldwater 2:27.70 2 6
4 Potter, Kathy 12 Coldwater 2:29.05 2 5
5 Berning, Sarah 10 BC Harper Creek 2:30.05 2 4
6 Wietzke, Autumn 11 Olivet 2:30.77 2 3
7 Jones, Caroline 12 Charlotte 2:31.97 2 2
8 Warnsley, Laraya 9 Marshall 2:32.80 2 1
9 Snyder, Kendall 9 Middleville 2:33.27 2
10 Kaboos, Georgia 12 Middleville 2:33.30 2
11 Hokanson, Emma 10 Eaton Rapids 2:33.67 2
12 Lewis, Eryn 12 Parma Wester 2:37.74 2
13 Erbe, Alex 10 Mason 2:41.39 2
14 Babcock, Ari 11 Portland 2:45.82 1
15 Johnson, Hannah 11 Hastings 2:47.71 1
16 DiVitto, Trajana 11 BC Pennfield 2:47.80 2
17 Peters, Abbey 10 Olivet 2:48.57 2
18 Zull, Abby 11 Hastings 2:50.41 1
19 VanderWeide, Mackenzie 9 Wayland Unio 2:55.36 1
20 Plante, Emily 9 BC Pennfield 2:57.30 1
21 Taylor, Haley 9 Wayland Unio 3:01.30 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waffle, Isaac 12 Olivet 2:00.49 2 10
2 Robson, Perry 11 Marshall 2:01.00 2 8
3 Tucker, Tyler 11 Marshall 2:05.09 2 6
4 Rosier, Blaine 12 Portland 2:06.24 2 5
5 Norder, Caleb 12 Eaton Rapids 2:06.74 2 4
6 Porta, Alessandro 12 Wayland Unio 2:07.13 2 3
7 Mullins, Chance 10 Mason 2:07.93 2 2
8 Madery, Nathan 11 Mason 2:08.16 2 1
9 Pletcher, Caleb 12 Wayland Unio 2:08.78 2
10 Griffith, Noah 10 Olivet 2:08.88 2
11 Patrick, Collin 12 Parma Wester 2:12.50 2
12 Eernisse, Taelor 12 Parma Wester 2:12.68 2
13 Worden, Conner 9 Eaton Rapids 2:13.03 2
14 Lutz, Brennan 10 Middleville 2:13.21 1
15 Sommer, Zach 12 Jackson Nort 2:14.66 1
16 Carter, Heath 10 Lakewood 2:15.01 1
17 Warner, Julian 11 BC Harper Creek 2:15.51 1
18 Signeski, Xander 10 Hastings 2:16.49 1
19 Leiby, Michael 10 Charlotte 2:17.84 1
20 Williams, Skylar 10 BC Pennfield 2:18.76 1
21 Potter, Antonio 10 Coldwater 2:18.91 1
22 Tappenden, Jacob 10 BC Pennfield 2:20.50 1
23 Buhs, Ethan 9 Charlotte 2:20.65 1
24 Moore, Logan 11 Middleville 2:21.98 1
25 May, Aaron 9 Coldwater 2:25.59 1
26 Rickerd, Owen 11 Lakewood 2:26.84 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hewitt, Kennedi 9 Olivet 26.56 10
2 Courser, Corrina 11 Wayland Unio 26.93 8
3 Reynolds, Ja'Cariel 10 Jackson Nort 26.96 6
4 Olapade, Olaide 12 Marshall 27.31 5
5 Piepkow, Chloe 12 Olivet 28.23 4
6 Wells, Khylea 12 Wayland Unio 29.35 3
7 Oloni, Rosine 10 Parma Wester 29.52 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Case, Jalen 12 Jackson Nort 22.96 10
2 Varland, Sid 10 Parma Wester 23.25 8
3 Wolf, Caleb 12 Wayland Unio 23.28 6
4 Sevenski-Popma, Seth 12 Wayland Unio 23.55 5
5 Redmond, Haydn 12 Hastings 23.70 4
6 Gipple, Matt 11 Coldwater 24.20 3
7 Lewis, Wendell 9 Jackson Nort 24.53 2
8 Salgat, Chase 12 Lakewood 24.96 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Machan, Elka 11 Coldwater 11:31.46 10
2 Doneth, Allison 9 Mason 12:07.12 8
3 Cronkright, Rylee 11 Wayland Unio 12:15.96 6
4 Gore, Maliyah 10 Marshall 12:22.62 5
5 Adams, Julianna 12 BC Harper Creek 12:29.14 4
6 Strouse, Carissa 9 Hastings 12:30.58 3
7 Collins, Allison 12 Hastings 12:31.86 2
8 Romanus, Alma 11 Olivet 12:33.36 1
9 Meyering, Audrey 11 Middleville 12:38.25
10 St. John, Abby 12 Marshall 12:45.91
11 Durkee, Jessica 9 Middleville 12:49.05
12 Potter, Carolyn 9 Coldwater 12:51.48
13 Feldpausch, Danae 10 Olivet 12:57.82
14 Hubbard, Olivia 11 Parma Wester 13:01.39
15 Oxley, Margie 11 Parma Wester 14:03.38
16 Rouse, Hannah 9 Eaton Rapids 14:14.89
17 Sedore, Presley 11 BC Pennfield 14:49.88
18 Rooks, Allie 12 Lakewood 15:11.46

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foulk, Kyle 11 Coldwater 9:48.30 10
2 Starr, Gezahegn 12 Parma Wester 9:48.82 8
3 Carlisle, Brett 12 Marshall 9:55.41 6
4 Dubay, Bryce 10 Charlotte 10:05.72 5
5 Alford, Nathan 10 Lakewood 10:07.74 4
6 Darmofal, Ben 12 Mason 10:08.57 3
7 Grillo, Nico 12 BC Harper Creek 10:09.82 2
8 Miller, Aaron 12 Parma Wester 10:16.13 1
9 Foreman, Adam 10 Marshall 10:16.15
10 Singleton, Jacob 9 Parma Wester 10:16.35
11 Bushman, Nick 11 Middleville 10:32.13
12 Blanco, Kobe 11 Charlotte 10:43.07
13 Arnold, Jon 11 Hastings 10:46.24
14 Feldpausch, Devin 12 Olivet 10:48.38
15 Miller, Chase 9 Mason 10:52.50
16 Aerts, John 9 Coldwater 10:55.75
17 Clem, Riley 10 BC Pennfield 10:56.64
18 Smith, Sam 12 Olivet 11:08.06
19 Reynolds, Camden 9 Middleville 11:15.55
20 VanBaal, Andrew 10 Wayland Unio 11:17.97
21 Feighan, Connor 9 Lakewood 11:42.66
22 Wood, Sam 11 BC Pennfield 11:45.05
23 Gamelin, Elijah 10 Wayland Unio 11:48.90

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parma Western 'A' 4:09.39 2 10
1) Oliver, Ashley 12 2) Luma, Lilli 9
3) Robertson, Riley 12 4) Lewis, Alyna 9
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 4:11.18 2 8
1) Morgan, Jacklyn 12 2) Pitsch, Stephanie 12
3) Wilkinson, Claudia 11 4) Spencer, Kaylee 12
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 4:11.55 2 6
1) Hokanson, Emma 10 2) Sysum, Adi 9
3) Prieskorn, Erin 12 4) Sysum, Arianna 12
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:14.87 2 5
1) Wolfe, Elisabeth 12 2) Crandall, Kylee 10
3) 4) Withers, Brenna 9
5 Mason 'A' 4:18.04 2 4
1) Petee, Lucy 11 2) Brown, Jadynn 11
3) Mills, Cailey 9 4) Ries, Macie 11
6 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 4:22.39 2 3
1) Haight, Chloe 11 2) Possehn, Kristine 11
3) Bouwens, Brooke 12 4) Morris, Patsy 12
7 Charlotte 'A' 4:22.91 2 2
1) Gaedert, Jersey 11 2) Jones, Caroline 12
3) Davis, Madyson 9 4) Anderson, Lauren 12
8 Olivet 'A' 4:27.88 2 1
1) Wietzke, Autumn 11 2) Williams, Brooklyn 10
3) McLain, Madison 10 4) VanDorpe, Isabell 10
9 Coldwater 'A' 4:37.90 1
1) Crabtree, Carlee 11 2) Rivera-Rodriguez, Claudia 10
3) Yearling, Aspen 11 4) Forrister, Sarah 9
10 Wayland Union 'A' 4:38.12 1
1) VanderWeide, Mackenzie 9 2) Hasse, Grace 11
3) Taylor, Haley 9 4) Jandernoa, Holly 11
11 Hastings 'A' 4:48.18 1
1) Grimes, Kali 9 2) Zull, Abby 11
3) Johnson, Hannah 11 4) Starrett, Savanah 11
12 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 4:48.65 1
1) DiVitto, Trajana 11 2) Hinton, Megan 10
3) Mead, Kambree 12 4) Taylor-Bacon, Milani 10

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshall 'A' 3:27.79 2 10
1) Lyon, Jake 11 2) McClure, George 12
3) Luciani, Jack 12 4) Robson, Perry 11
2 Wayland Union 'A' 3:28.76 2 8
1) Wolf, Caleb 12 2) Jakey, Devin 12
3) Butler, Josh 11 4) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 12
3 Olivet 'A' 3:33.78 2 6
1) Griffith, Zach 11 2) Moon, Soyer 9
3) Graves, Colton 12 4) Waffle, Isaac 12
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:39.14 1 5
1) Holden, Jeffery 12 2) Garcia, Micah 10
3) Felmons, Jalen 11 4) Crespo, Marvin 11
5 Hastings 'A' 3:39.79 2 4
1) Roosien, William 11 2) Makled, Aidan 11
3) Barnes, Dane 11 4) Redmond, Haydn 12
6 Eaton Rapids 'A' 3:40.32 2 3
1) Norder, Caleb 12 2) Worden, Conner 9
3) Rogers, Easton 9 4) Anderson, Coltin 12
7 Parma Western 'A' 3:40.37 2 2
1) Bloomfield, James 11 2) Burk, Nathan 12
3) Duston, David 12 4) Bowers, Brandon 11
8 Lake Odessa Lakewood 'A' 3:43.36 2 1
1) Eggers, Isaac 10 2) Zuver, Garrett 12
3) Sauers III, Denny 9 4) Hanna, Payne 12
9 Jackson Northwest 'A' 3:43.96 1
1) Alfred, Bryce 12 2) Lewis, Wendell 9
3) Rambadt, Landon 9 4) Ulch, Nolan 9
10 Mason 'A' 3:44.18 1
1) De La Fuente, Tommy 9 2) Mullins, Chance 10
3) VonGunten, Tristan 10 4) Ademi, Beckim 10
11 Charlotte 'A' 3:47.28 2
1) Porter, Travis 11 2) Brandt, Bo 10
3) Blanco, Kobe 11 4) Griffith, Brennen 11
12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 3:50.34 1
1) Shoobridge, Cole 10 2) Gavette, Cameron 10
3) Sines, Thomas 10 4) Lutz, Brennan 10
13 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 3:51.71 1
1) Austad, Thomas 10 2) Bailey, DaShaun 10
3) Tappenden, Jacob 10 4) Williams, Skylar 10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parma Western 130 2) Wayland Union 82
3) Olivet 75.50 4) Marshall 66.50
5) Coldwater 48 6) Mason 44
7) Battle Creek Harper Creek 41 8) Charlotte 36
9) Jackson Northwest 33 10) Lake Odessa Lakewood 28
11) Hastings 23.50 12) Eaton Rapids 23
13) Portland 14.50 14) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 12
15) Battle Creek Pennfield 6

Combined Team Scores - 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parma Western 223 2) Olivet 131.50
2) Wayland Union 131.50 4) Mason 120
5) Coldwater 113.50 6) Marshall 93.50
7) Battle Creek Harper Creek 82.50 8) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 77
9) Jackson Northwest 72 10) Charlotte 68
11) Eaton Rapids 63 12) Hastings 55
13) Lake Odessa Lakewood 41 14) Portland 31.50
15) Battle Creek Pennfield 22