2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 11-2 (Sturgis)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D2 Regional 11-2 (Sturgis)
Sturgis, Michigan



Licensed to Sturgis High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 09:55 PM

MHSAA LP Region 11-02-Sturgis - 5/17/2019

Sturgis High School

Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Richardson, Sam Vicksburg 13.84Q 2

2 Edwards, Quentaisj Allegan 13.86Q 1

2 Kendall, Megan Vicksburg 13.86Q 4

4 Miller, Mackenzie Paw Paw 14.00Q 3

5 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo 13.95q 1

6 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers 13.99q 2

7 Wilson, Tania Dowagiac Uni 14.05q 3

8 Pontius, Stephanie Three Rivers 14.06q 3

9 Moyer, Ella Otsego 14.15 4

10 Emaus, Savannah Hopkins 14.27 2

11 First, Haydyn Dowagiac Uni 14.28 1

12 Miller, Katherine Paw Paw 14.32 3

13 Drouin, Madison Otsego 14.37 2

14 Ogg, Hope Sturgis 14.38 4

15 Choe, Elizabeth Stevensville 14.43 3

16 Furge, Rachel Plainwell 14.53 1

17 Sicard, Macy Sturgis 14.56 2

18 Tencate, Carmen South Haven 14.58 2

19 Calhoun, Alayah Edwardsburg 14.62 2

20 Young, Taylor Niles 14.77 3

21 Golubski, Laura Niles 14.87 4

22 Pulliam, Shyann Benton Harbo 14.88 1

23 White, Mashayla South Haven 14.95 3

24 McConomy, Natalie Stevensville 14.96 1

25 Haradine, Reese Edwardsburg 14.98 1

26 Corneille, Paris Hopkins 15.01 4

-- Miller, Joslyn Plainwell NT 4

-- Camacho Cardenas, Sturgis NT 4



Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Kendall, Megan Vicksburg 13.43 10

2 Miller, Mackenzie Paw Paw 13.48 8

3 Edwards, Quentaisj Allegan 13.52 6

4 Richardson, Sam Vicksburg 13.64 5

5 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo 13.76 4

6 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers 13.77 3

7 Pontius, Stephanie Three Rivers 13.81 2

8 Wilson, Tania Dowagiac Uni 13.89 1

Preliminaries

9 Moyer, Ella Otsego

10 Emaus, Savannah Hopkins

11 First, Haydyn Dowagiac Uni

12 Miller, Katherine Paw Paw

13 Drouin, Madison Otsego

14 Ogg, Hope Sturgis

15 Choe, Elizabeth Stevensville

16 Furge, Rachel Plainwell

17 Sicard, Macy Sturgis

18 Tencate, Carmen South Haven

19 Calhoun, Alayah Edwardsburg

20 Young, Taylor Niles

21 Golubski, Laura Niles

22 Pulliam, Shyann Benton Harbo

23 White, Mashayla South Haven

24 McConomy, Natalie Stevensville

25 Haradine, Reese Edwardsburg

26 Corneille, Paris Hopkins

-- Miller, Joslyn Plainwell

-- Camacho Cardenas, Sturgis



Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Helderop, Evangeli Hopkins 27.64Q 4

2 Miller, Mackenzie Paw Paw 27.74Q 2

3 Morgan, Adriana Otsego 27.89Q 1

4 Zarycki, Kaitlyn Edwardsburg 28.10Q 3

5 Curtis, Cate Vicksburg 27.88q 4

6 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers 27.93q 2

7 Wile, Grace Vicksburg 28.33q 1

8 Proctor, Macy Otsego 28.50q 4

9 Edwards, Quentaisj Allegan 28.54 2

10 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo 28.60 3

11 Pontius, Stephanie Three Rivers 28.74 3

12 Maichele, Annalisa Paw Paw 28.88 2

13 Tencate, Carmen South Haven 29.22 4

14 Wright, Kaylee Plainwell 29.24 3

15 Schaible, Katie Edwardsburg 29.49 1

16 Lucero, Natalie Niles 29.51 3

17 Ogg, Hope Sturgis 29.56 1

18 Moncrief, Sara Stevensville 29.60 4

19 Schmittling, Jessi Plainwell 29.71 2

20 Poindexter, Johnae Benton Harbo 29.89 1

21 Golubski, Laura Niles 30.00 4

22 Finney, Cassidy Hopkins 30.01 1

23 Bowers, Morgan Sturgis 30.03 2

24 Bocock, Abby South Haven 31.63 4

25 Frazier, Myah Stevensville 33.29 3

-- Myers, Jami Sturgis NT 3



Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Zarycki, Kaitlyn Edwardsburg 27.36 10

2 Helderop, Evangeli Hopkins 27.39 8

3 Wile, Grace Vicksburg 27.76 6

4 Morgan, Adriana Otsego 27.79 5

5 Curtis, Cate Vicksburg 28.00 4

6 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers 28.09 3

7 Miller, Mackenzie Paw Paw 28.21 2

8 Proctor, Macy Otsego 28.57 1

Preliminaries

9 Edwards, Quentaisj Allegan

10 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo

11 Pontius, Stephanie Three Rivers

12 Maichele, Annalisa Paw Paw

13 Tencate, Carmen South Haven

14 Wright, Kaylee Plainwell

15 Schaible, Katie Edwardsburg

16 Lucero, Natalie Niles

17 Ogg, Hope Sturgis

18 Moncrief, Sara Stevensville

19 Schmittling, Jessi Plainwell

20 Poindexter, Johnae Benton Harbo

21 Golubski, Laura Niles

22 Finney, Cassidy Hopkins

23 Bowers, Morgan Sturgis

24 Bocock, Abby South Haven

25 Frazier, Myah Stevensville

-- Myers, Jami Sturgis



Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Helderop, Evangeli Hopkins 1:01.09 3 10

2 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers 1:01.93 3 8

3 Morgan, Adriana Otsego 1:03.69 3 6

4 Ruettinger, Luisa Plainwell 1:04.46 3 5

5 Stringer, Emily Stevensville 1:04.94 3 4

6 Lucero, Natalie Niles 1:05.46 2 3

7 Ruger, Amelia Vicksburg 1:05.77 2 2

8 Thursby, Avery Edwardsburg 1:06.24 2 1

9 Whitcomb, Korin Sturgis 1:06.79 2

10 Glass, Ava Three Rivers 1:07.53 2

11 Soper, Angel Plainwell 1:08.10 2

12 Chai, Kylie Paw Paw 1:08.15 2

13 Yunker, Meah Sturgis 1:08.30 1

14 Robinson, Julia Otsego 1:08.96 3

15 Weedon, MaKayle Paw Paw 1:09.26 2

16 Helder, Emma Hopkins 1:09.95 3

17 O'Brien, Abbi Stevensville 1:10.24 1

18 Bennett, Kylie Edwardsburg 1:12.46 3

19 Outlaw, Tiyana Niles 1:15.00 1

20 Muhammad, Azizah Benton Harbo 1:18.77 1

21 Smith, Emerald Benton Harbo 1:30.04 1

-- Myers, Jami Sturgis NT 1



Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hill, Mackenzie Plainwell 2:22.61 2 10

2 Frost, Marnie South Haven 2:24.50 2 8

3 Scheske, Meg Sturgis 2:24.85 2 6

4 Helder, Emma Hopkins 2:27.06 2 5

5 Brylowski, Kristen Otsego 2:29.19 2 4

6 Frost, Cate South Haven 2:29.76 2 3

7 Ferguson, Jessica Edwardsburg 2:33.44 1 2

8 Goodman, Avalee Vicksburg 2:35.11 2 1

9 Fenwick, Hannah Vicksburg 2:35.32 2

10 Goodrich, Ashley Otsego 2:36.64 2

11 Divane, Dacey Edwardsburg 2:37.47 2

12 Vanderlugt, Kenned Plainwell 2:38.53 2

13 Schmaltz, Jayden Stevensville 2:40.32 1

14 Wells, Mary Hopkins 2:51.31 1

15 Toner, Rachel Sturgis 2:51.56 1

16 Wills, Lauren Three Rivers 2:54.33 1

17 Dixon, Tori Stevensville 2:58.84 1

18 Borst, Kerrigan Three Rivers 3:02.24 1

19 Thomas, Erin Niles 3:07.59 1

-- Thompson, Kaylee Niles NT 2

-- Heggler, Natijah Benton Harbo NT 1

-- Alejo Hernandez, L Sturgis NT 1



Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hill, Mackenzie Plainwell 5:13.40 10

2 Scheske, Meg Sturgis 5:17.84 8

3 Thompson, Kaylee Niles 5:18.52 6

4 Kubiak, Sydney Otsego 5:30.28 5

5 Barton, Sawyer Vicksburg 5:34.40 4

6 Stachura, Claudia Otsego 5:34.86 3

7 Corke, Summer South Haven 5:37.61 2

8 Fisher, Jasmine Hopkins 5:38.02 1

9 Goodrich, Ashley Otsego 5:41.40

10 Goodman, Avalee Vicksburg 5:42.48

11 Germain, Maria Otsego 5:50.87

12 Beilby, Alyssa Hopkins 5:52.92

13 Stasiuk, Emma Three Rivers 5:55.63

14 Try, Morgan Plainwell 6:02.02

15 Baker, Abby Stevensville 6:02.18

16 Kelley, Natalie Three Rivers 6:06.64

17 PeDue, Kiley Sturgis 6:10.23

18 Shrider, Kara Edwardsburg 6:14.39

19 Cleveland, Anna Edwardsburg 6:15.43

20 Thomas, Erin Niles 6:40.31

21 Sawyer, Lauren Stevensville 6:58.74

-- Weiss, Rachel South Haven NT



Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Veen, Makenna Plainwell 11:13.01 10

2 Richmond, Hannah Paw Paw 11:43.05 8

3 Wolfe, Joy Otsego 11:45.07 6

4 Thompson, Kaylee Niles 11:52.85 5

5 Thompson, Molly Paw Paw 12:00.04 4

6 Stachura, Claudia Otsego 12:09.88 3

7 Barton, Sawyer Vicksburg 12:19.44 2

8 Badders, Brinley Otsego 12:42.29 1

9 Fisher, Jasmine Hopkins 12:44.26

10 Beilby, Alyssa Hopkins 13:08.40

11 O'Brien, Cait Stevensville 13:29.46

12 Vroegop, Rachel Stevensville 13:29.54

13 Ruimveld, Grace Plainwell 13:56.17

14 Wills, Lauren Three Rivers 14:41.25

15 Borst, Kerrigan Three Rivers 15:46.86

-- Thomas, Erin Niles NT



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Antkoviak, Hannah Allegan 16.42Q 4

2 Riddle, Kinsay Vicksburg 17.41Q 3

3 Mosher, Briahna Otsego 17.57Q 2

4 Bacon, Lydia Plainwell 17.83Q 1

5 Goodwin, Alex Otsego 17.95q 4

6 Moore, Erin Plainwell 17.99q 4

7 Barry, Olivia Hopkins 18.11q 1

8 Simmons, Alyssah Edwardsburg 18.26q 2

9 Cornett, Gracie Vicksburg 18.33 3

10 Cervantes, Christi Allegan 18.68 2

11 Brown, Lauren Hopkins 18.87 3

12 Eaton, Leah Edwardsburg 19.00 1

13 Pate-Hackney, Anti Benton Harbo 19.85 2

14 Stein, Brooke Stevensville 20.12 3

15 Glasgow, Lashaya Sturgis 21.18 3

16 Jackson, Megan Three Rivers 21.24 4

17 Pieronski, Mckenzi Sturgis 21.48 2

18 Bowers, Gracie Three Rivers 21.52 1

19 Miller, Meredith Stevensville 21.59 2

20 Bills, Jaida Niles 22.35 1

21 Shaw, Ashley Paw Paw 22.75 3

-- Keyes, Meta Stevensville NT 4

-- Russell, Sarah Plainwell NT 4

-- Hines, Heidi Three Rivers NT 4

-- Johnson, Amaya Benton Harbo DQ 1



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Antkoviak, Hannah Allegan 15.29 10

2 Riddle, Kinsay Vicksburg 16.09 8

3 Mosher, Briahna Otsego 17.18 6

4 Bacon, Lydia Plainwell 17.37 5

5 Simmons, Alyssah Edwardsburg 17.52 4

6 Goodwin, Alex Otsego 17.63 3

7 Moore, Erin Plainwell 17.64 2

8 Barry, Olivia Hopkins 17.66 1

Preliminaries

9 Cornett, Gracie Vicksburg

10 Cervantes, Christi Allegan

11 Brown, Lauren Hopkins

12 Eaton, Leah Edwardsburg

13 Pate-Hackney, Anti Benton Harbo

14 Stein, Brooke Stevensville

15 Glasgow, Lashaya Sturgis

16 Jackson, Megan Three Rivers

17 Pieronski, Mckenzi Sturgis

18 Bowers, Gracie Three Rivers

19 Miller, Meredith Stevensville

20 Bills, Jaida Niles

21 Shaw, Ashley Paw Paw

-- Keyes, Meta Stevensville

-- Russell, Sarah Plainwell

-- Hines, Heidi Three Rivers

-- Johnson, Amaya Benton Harbo



Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Antkoviak, Hannah Allegan 46.38 3 10

2 Mulhearn, Mia Vicksburg 47.96 3 8

3 Bacon, Lydia Plainwell 49.79 3 6

4 First, Haydyn Dowagiac Uni 50.58 3 5

5 Simmons, Alyssah Edwardsburg 50.99 3 4

6 Bowers, Gracie Three Rivers 51.38 3 3

7 Riddle, Kinsay Vicksburg 52.61 3 2

8 Goodwin, Alex Otsego 52.72 2 1

9 Mosher, Briahna Otsego 53.42 3

10 Weaver, Sami Stevensville 54.29 2

11 Daspan, Peniel Paw Paw 54.37 2

12 Lovett, Erica Niles 54.59 1

13 Brown, Lauren Hopkins 54.61 2

14 Garcia, Alesandra Allegan 54.66 2

15 Jackson, Alex Hopkins 55.41 2

16 Jackson, Megan Three Rivers 56.40 1

17 Eaton, Leah Edwardsburg 56.53 2

18 Pieronski, Mckenzi Sturgis 56.72 2

19 Geroux, Paige Sturgis 58.11 1

20 Russell, Sarah Plainwell 1:00.51 1

21 Shaw, Ashley Paw Paw 1:05.74 1

22 Keyes, Meta Stevensville 1:07.54 1

-- Bills, Jaida Niles NT 1



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Vicksburg 'A' 51.27 2 10

1) Wile, Grace 2) Kendall, Megan

3) Richardson, Sam 4) Curtis, Cate

2 Otsego 'A' 52.79 2 8

1) Mosher, Briahna 2) Sullivan, Abie

3) Moyer, Ella 4) Proctor, Macy

3 Paw Paw 'A' 53.40 2 6

1) Miller, Katherine 2) Maichele, Annalisa

3) Miller, Paige 4) Miller, Mackenzie

4 Plainwell 'A' 53.89 2 5

1) Wright, Kaylee 2) Moore, Erin

3) Miller, Joslyn 4) Furge, Rachel

5 Benton Harbor 'A' 53.95 1 4

1) Parham, Tykearia 2) Pate-Hackney, Antiaira

3) Poindexter, Johnae 4) Walker, Ta’meshia

6 Sturgis 'A' 54.52 1 3

1) Camacho Cardenas, Yesica 2) Wilson, Lauren

3) Sicard, Macy 4) Bowers, Morgan

7 Edwardsburg 'A' 54.53 1 2

1) Farhan, Aliyah 2) Schaible, Katie

3) Haradine, Reese 4) Calhoun, Alayah

8 Three Rivers 'A' 54.60 2 1

1) Thomas, Clariana 2) Pontius, Stephanie

3) Knapp, Alivia 4) Haifley, Ellana

9 Allegan 'A' 54.68 2

1) Cervantes, Christina 2) Edwards, Quentaisja

3) Garcia, Alesandra 4) Watson, Heaven

10 Hopkins 'A' 54.83 2

1) Jackson, Alex 2) Washburn, Anna

3) Dusseau, Kelsey 4) Corneille, Paris

11 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 55.68 2

1) Pankratz, Sam 2) Tillman, Morgan

3) Choe, Elizabeth 4) Moncrief, Sara



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Vicksburg 'A' 1:50.01 2 10

1) Wile, Grace 2) Richardson, Sam

3) Curtis, Cate 4) Riddle, Kinsay

2 Allegan 'A' 1:51.53 2 8

1) Cervantes, Christina 2) Edwards, Quentaisja

3) Garcia, Alesandra 4) Antkoviak, Hannah

3 Otsego 'A' 1:51.62 2 6

1) Sullivan, Abie 2) Morgan, Adriana

3) Hanley, Isabella 4) Proctor, Macy

4 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:52.88 2 5

1) Simmons, Alyssah 2) Bennett, Kylie

3) Schaible, Katie 4) Zarycki, Kaitlyn

5 Three Rivers 'A' 1:53.57 2 4

1) Thomas, Clariana 2) Pontius, Stephanie

3) Knapp, Alivia 4) Haifley, Ellana

6 Hopkins 'A' 1:55.35 2 3

1) Jackson, Alex 2) Finney, Cassidy

3) Emaus, Savannah 4) Helderop, Evangelina

7 Paw Paw 'A' 1:55.75 2 2

1) Miller, Katherine 2) Maichele, Annalisa

3) Miller, Paige 4) Miller, Mackenzie

8 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:55.80 2 1

1) Choe, Elizabeth 2) Moncrief, Sara

3) Pankratz, Sam 4) Stringer, Emily

9 Plainwell 'A' 1:56.66 1

1) Schmittling, Jessica 2) Ruettinger, Luisa

3) Furge, Rachel 4) Stuart, Brenna

10 Sturgis 'A' 1:57.08 1

1) Bowers, Morgan 2) Wilson, Lauren

3) Sicard, Macy 4) Camacho Cardenas, Yesica

11 Benton Harbor 'A' 2:04.65 1

1) Pulliam, Shyann 2) Pate-Hackney, Antiaira

3) Williams, Tyshay 4) Kimble, Shakora



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Plainwell 'A' 4:14.40 2 10

1) Ruettinger, Luisa 2) Bacon, Lydia

3) Hill, Mackenzie 4) Veen, Makenna

2 Vicksburg 'A' 4:14.74 2 8

1) Wile, Grace 2) Kendall, Megan

3) Ruger, Amelia 4) Mulhearn, Mia

3 Otsego 'A' 4:16.57 2 6

1) Brylowski, Kristen 2) Sullivan, Abie

3) Kubiak, Sydney 4) Morgan, Adriana

4 Edwardsburg 'A' 4:25.07 2 5

1) Simmons, Alyssah 2) Bartz, Chloe

3) Thursby, Avery 4) Zarycki, Kaitlyn

5 Hopkins 'A' 4:26.39 2 4

1) Helder, Emma 2) Finney, Cassidy

3) Brown, Lauren 4) Helderop, Evangelina

6 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:26.79 2 3

1) Moncrief, Sara 2) Weaver, Sami

3) Pankratz, Sam 4) Stringer, Emily

7 Three Rivers 'A' 4:32.30 1 2

1) Bowers, Gracie 2) Thomas, Clariana

3) Krawczak, Shelby 4) Glass, Ava

8 Sturgis 'A' 4:33.68 2 1

1) Scheske, Meg 2) PeDue, Kiley

3) Yunker, Meah 4) Whitcomb, Korin

9 Dowagiac Union 'A' 4:37.85 1

1) Beck, Erin 2) Hill, Makayla

3) Wimberley, Taylor 4) Wimberley, Riley

10 Niles 'A' 4:39.57 1

1) Lovett, Erica 2) Lucero, Natalie

3) Outlaw, Tiyana 4) Thompson, Kaylee

11 Paw Paw 'A' 4:42.54 1

1) Chai, Kylie 2) Daspan, Peniel

3) Maichele, Annalisa 4) Weedon, MaKayle

-- Benton Harbor 'A' NT 1

1) Marlowe, Dajanay 2) Muhammad, Azizah

3) Kimble, Shakora 4) Smith, Emerald

-- South Haven 'A' DQ 2

1) Frost, Cate 2) Frost, Ellie

3) Frost, Marnie 4) Taylor, Jordan



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Plainwell 'A' 9:56.54 10

1) Vanderlugt, Kennedy 2) Try, Morgan

3) Hill, Mackenzie 4) Veen, Makenna

2 Otsego 'A' 9:59.70 8

1) Kubiak, Sydney 2) Wolfe, Joy

3) Stachura, Claudia 4) Brylowski, Kristen

3 Sturgis 'A' 10:12.19 6

1) Scheske, Meg 2) PeDue, Kiley

3) Yunker, Meah 4) Whitcomb, Korin

4 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 10:31.58 5

1) Weaver, Sami 2) Schmaltz, Jayden

3) O'Brien, Cait 4) Stringer, Emily

5 Vicksburg 'A' 10:33.30 4

1) Barton, Sawyer 2) Bierema, Riley-Ann

3) Fenwick, Hannah 4) Goodman, Avalee

6 Paw Paw 'A' 10:37.68 3

1) Richmond, Hannah 2) Thompson, Molly

3) Chai, Kylie 4) Weedon, MaKayle

7 Edwardsburg 'A' 10:39.86 2

1) Divane, Dacey 2) Cleveland, Anna

3) Shrider, Kara 4) Bartz, Chloe

8 Hopkins 'A' 10:43.74 1

1) Fisher, Jasmine 2) Beilby, Alyssa

3) Wells, Mary 4) Helder, Emma

9 Three Rivers 'A' 11:25.94

1) Kelley, Natalie 2) Stasiuk, Emma

3) Wills, Lauren 4) Glass, Ava



Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ruppart, Marika Niles 5-02.00 10

2 Tillman, Morgan Stevensville 5-00.00 8

3 Miller, Hadley Three Rivers J5-00.00 6

4 Overmyer, Sophie Edwardsburg J5-00.00 5

5 Zarycki, Kaitlyn Edwardsburg J5-00.00 4

6 Whitcomb, Korin Sturgis 4-10.00 3

7 Sullivan, Abie Otsego 4-07.00 1

7 Mitchell, Ella Vicksburg 4-07.00 1

7 Kloosterman, Lilly Otsego 4-07.00 1

10 Lovett, Erica Niles J4-07.00

10 Krueger, Grace Otsego J4-07.00

-- Merchant, Sophia Sturgis NH

-- Salmen, Hailey Three Rivers NH

-- Stein, Brooke Stevensville NH

-- Furge, Rachel Plainwell NH

-- Bacon, Lydia Plainwell NH



Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Emaus, Savannah Hopkins 10-03.00 10

2 Miller, Joslyn Plainwell J10-03.00 8

3 Frost, Ellie South Haven 9-03.00 6

4 Haifley, Ellana Three Rivers J9-03.00 5

5 Hurt, Lyndi Edwardsburg 9-00.00 4

6 Hover, Sophia Niles 8-06.00 3

7 Deel, Alexandria Three Rivers 8-00.00 1.50

7 Soper, Angel Plainwell 8-00.00 1.50

9 Compton, Abigail Sturgis J8-00.00

9 Burger, Carlee Edwardsburg J8-00.00

11 McConomy, Natalie Stevensville 7-06.00

11 Geroux, Paige Sturgis 7-06.00

11 Ruppart, Marika Niles 7-06.00

-- Bresnahan, Megan Vicksburg NH

-- Beran, Tatiana Stevensville NH

-- Ruger, Amelia Vicksburg NH

-- Goodrich, Sarah Otsego NH

-- Watson, Heaven Allegan NH

-- Milbredt, Hannah Otsego NH



Girls Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Antkoviak, Hannah Allegan 16-03.00q

2 Tillman, Morgan Stevensville 15-07.00q

3 Mulhearn, Mia Vicksburg 15-04.00q

4 Emaus, Savannah Hopkins 15-02.50q

5 Wright, Kaylee Plainwell 14-10.00q

6 Krawczak, Shelby Three Rivers 14-08.50q

7 Meggs, Tessa Otsego 14-05.00q

8 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo 14-03.50q

9 Soper, Angel Plainwell 13-11.00q

10 Choe, Jackie Stevensville 13-10.50

11 Knapp, Alivia Three Rivers 13-10.00

12 Pate-Hackney, Anti Benton Harbo 13-08.50

13 Tencate, Carmen South Haven 13-08.00

14 Drouin, Madison Otsego 13-05.50

15 Farhan, Aliyah Edwardsburg 13-03.00

16 Vavra, Anna Paw Paw 13-00.00

17 Washburn, Anna Hopkins 12-11.50

18 Ogg, Hope Sturgis 12-09.50

19 Wilson, Tania Dowagiac Uni 12-06.00

20 Bradley, Jena Edwardsburg 12-02.50

21 Bowers, Morgan Sturgis 11-05.00

22 Bocock, Abby South Haven 11-02.50



Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Antkoviak, Hannah Allegan 16-03.00 10

2 Tillman, Morgan Stevensville 15-09.00 8

3 Mulhearn, Mia Vicksburg 15-04.00 6

4 Emaus, Savannah Hopkins 15-02.50 5

5 Wright, Kaylee Plainwell 14-10.00 4

6 Krawczak, Shelby Three Rivers J14-10.00 3

7 Walker, Ta’meshi Benton Harbo 14-09.50 2

8 Meggs, Tessa Otsego 14-05.50 1

9 Soper, Angel Plainwell 14-00.50

Preliminaries

10 Choe, Jackie Stevensville

11 Knapp, Alivia Three Rivers

12 Pate-Hackney, Anti Benton Harbo

13 Tencate, Carmen South Haven

14 Drouin, Madison Otsego

15 Farhan, Aliyah Edwardsburg

16 Vavra, Anna Paw Paw

17 Washburn, Anna Hopkins

18 Ogg, Hope Sturgis

19 Wilson, Tania Dowagiac Uni

20 Bradley, Jena Edwardsburg

21 Bowers, Morgan Sturgis

22 Bocock, Abby South Haven



Girls Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

1 Warren, Morgan Niles 33-03.00q

2 Henshaw, Shannon Hopkins 31-00.00q

3 Arlington, Kaelyn Otsego 30-08.00q

4 Brenner, Grace Hopkins 30-06.00q

4 Ellingson, Holly Sturgis 30-06.00q

6 Firer, Ayla Allegan 29-02.00q

7 Burton, Ameerah South Haven 28-04.50q

8 Taylor, Illyana Three Rivers 28-04.00q

9 Wanamaker, Madisyn Sturgis 28-03.00q

10 Kloosterman, Lilly Otsego 27-09.50

11 Winings, Ivie Edwardsburg 27-07.00

12 Mitchell, Madison Paw Paw 27-00.00

13 Belcher, Maureen Plainwell 26-08.00

14 Lord, Cassidy Plainwell 26-05.00

15 Keyes, Tatin Stevensville 25-11.00

15 Daspan, Peniel Paw Paw 25-11.00

17 Guthrie, Summer Three Rivers 25-06.00

18 Brunner, Olivia Edwardsburg 25-02.00

19 Warren, Maiya Niles 24-11.50

20 Price, Paris Vicksburg 24-07.00

21 Harvey, Kaytee Vicksburg 23-11.50

22 Ware, Synesha Benton Harbo 23-08.00

23 Lambert, Christa Allegan 20-11.00

24 Garcia, Marlyn South Haven 18-01.00



Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Warren, Morgan Niles 33-08.50 10

2 Arlington, Kaelyn Otsego 31-05.50 8

3 Ellingson, Holly Sturgis 31-04.50 6

4 Henshaw, Shannon Hopkins 31-00.00 5

5 Brenner, Grace Hopkins 30-06.00 4

6 Burton, Ameerah South Haven 30-02.50 3

7 Firer, Ayla Allegan 29-05.00 2

8 Wanamaker, Madisyn Sturgis 29-01.50 1

9 Taylor, Illyana Three Rivers 28-04.00

Preliminaries

10 Kloosterman, Lilly Otsego

11 Winings, Ivie Edwardsburg

12 Mitchell, Madison Paw Paw

13 Belcher, Maureen Plainwell

14 Lord, Cassidy Plainwell

15 Keyes, Tatin Stevensville

15 Daspan, Peniel Paw Paw

17 Guthrie, Summer Three Rivers

18 Brunner, Olivia Edwardsburg

19 Warren, Maiya Niles

20 Price, Paris Vicksburg

21 Harvey, Kaytee Vicksburg

22 Ware, Synesha Benton Harbo

23 Lambert, Christa Allegan

24 Garcia, Marlyn South Haven



Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

1 Keyes, Tatin Stevensville 109-04q

2 Bartz, Chloe Edwardsburg 95-02q

3 Stender, Elli Otsego 93-05q

4 Arlington, Kaelyn Otsego 91-11q

5 Eichler, Emily Otsego 91-04q

6 Warren, Morgan Niles 89-06q

7 Taylor, Illyana Three Rivers 85-08q

7 Firer, Ayla Allegan 85-08q

9 Burton, Ameerah South Haven 85-01q

10 Guthrie, Summer Three Rivers 84-04

11 Lord, Cassidy Plainwell 83-07

12 Wanamaker, Madisyn Sturgis 80-04

13 Brunner, Olivia Edwardsburg 80-00

14 Harper, Haley Plainwell 79-08

15 Roys, Faith Hopkins 76-03

16 Ellingson, Holly Sturgis 75-01

17 Ruppart, Marika Niles 74-09

18 Stein, Brooke Stevensville 71-06

19 Cook, Carolyn Paw Paw 70-07

20 Lambert, Christa Allegan 70-01

21 Price, Paris Vicksburg 70-00

22 Henshaw, Shannon Hopkins 68-02

23 Vavra, Anna Paw Paw 67-05

24 Ware, Synesha Benton Harbo 64-01

25 Harvey, Kaytee Vicksburg 61-04



Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Keyes, Tatin Stevensville 109-04 10

2 Bartz, Chloe Edwardsburg 100-02 8

3 Firer, Ayla Allegan 98-06 6

4 Arlington, Kaelyn Otsego 95-11 5

5 Stender, Elli Otsego 95-03 4

6 Eichler, Emily Otsego 91-04 3

7 Warren, Morgan Niles 89-06 2

8 Taylor, Illyana Three Rivers 85-08 1

9 Burton, Ameerah South Haven 85-01

Preliminaries

10 Guthrie, Summer Three Rivers

11 Lord, Cassidy Plainwell

12 Wanamaker, Madisyn Sturgis

13 Brunner, Olivia Edwardsburg

14 Harper, Haley Plainwell

15 Roys, Faith Hopkins

16 Ellingson, Holly Sturgis

17 Ruppart, Marika Niles

18 Stein, Brooke Stevensville

19 Cook, Carolyn Paw Paw

20 Lambert, Christa Allegan

21 Price, Paris Vicksburg

22 Henshaw, Shannon Hopkins

23 Vavra, Anna Paw Paw

24 Ware, Synesha Benton Harbo

25 Harvey, Kaytee Vicksburg



Licensed to Sturgis High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 09:57 PM

MHSAA LP Region 11-02-Sturgis - 5/17/2019

Sturgis High School

Results



Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Roseburgh, Ronald Benton Harbo 11.68q 1

2 Williams, Austin Plainwell 11.92q 2

3 Broglin, Cage Stevensville 11.94q 2

4 Cobbs, Andre South Haven 11.95q 3

5 Engleright, Kyle Otsego 12.01q 1

6 Miller, Charles Paw Paw 12.05q 2

7 Rooyakkers, Christ Sturgis 12.07q 3

8 Cowgill, Dillon Three Rivers 12.08q 1

9 Petty, Brendon South Haven 12.16 3

10 Henderson, Aldreon Dowagiac Uni 12.26 2

11 Cleveland, Logan Sturgis 12.28 1

12 Hursh, Dillon Edwardsburg 12.36 3

13 Hansen, Josh Allegan 12.43 3

14 Waters, Jack Otsego 12.51 1

15 Ludwig, Chase Three Rivers 12.53 2

15 Hindenach, Kolby Paw Paw 12.53 3

17 Crowder, Justin Stevensville 12.61 1

18 Domer, Braiden Edwardsburg 12.72 1

19 Smith, Adam Allegan 12.82 2

20 Braford, Hunter Hopkins 12.83 2

21 Trosko, Trevor Hopkins 13.02 1

-- Jones, Jalen Benton Harbo NT 3

-- Payne, Ryan Dowagiac Uni NT 2



Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Roseburgh, Ronald Benton Harbo 11.41 10

2 Cobbs, Andre South Haven 11.57 8

3 Williams, Austin Plainwell 11.68 6

4 Rooyakkers, Christ Sturgis 11.70 5

5 Broglin, Cage Stevensville 11.76 4

6 Cowgill, Dillon Three Rivers 11.80 3

7 Miller, Charles Paw Paw 11.95 2

8 Engleright, Kyle Otsego 11.99 1

Preliminaries

9 Petty, Brendon South Haven

10 Henderson, Aldreon Dowagiac Uni

11 Cleveland, Logan Sturgis

12 Hursh, Dillon Edwardsburg

13 Hansen, Josh Allegan

14 Waters, Jack Otsego

15 Ludwig, Chase Three Rivers

15 Hindenach, Kolby Paw Paw

17 Crowder, Justin Stevensville

18 Domer, Braiden Edwardsburg

19 Smith, Adam Allegan

20 Braford, Hunter Hopkins

21 Trosko, Trevor Hopkins

-- Jones, Jalen Benton Harbo

-- Payne, Ryan Dowagiac Uni



Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Brown, Jordon Niles 23.05Q 2

2 Young, Jakobe Stevensville 23.18Q 3

3 Cobbs, Andre South Haven 23.94Q 1

4 Rooyakkers, Christ Sturgis 23.75q 3

5 Miller, Charles Paw Paw 24.01q 3

6 Stokes, Jacob Dowagiac Uni 24.20q 2

7 Engleright, Kyle Otsego 24.37q 1

8 Agusteli, Devon Plainwell 24.49q 2

9 Petty, Brendon South Haven 24.58 1

9 Hall, Casey Vicksburg 24.58 1

11 Cramer, Derek Benton Harbo 24.61 3

12 Bockheim, Brady Hopkins 24.65 3

13 Bowman, Marlon Benton Harbo 24.68 2

13 Mollitor, Mason Plainwell 24.68 2

15 Henderson, Aldreon Dowagiac Uni 25.03 2

16 Luster, Jaylynn Edwardsburg 25.22 1

17 Muvrin, Luke Paw Paw 25.73 1

18 Newton, Alex Otsego 25.77 2

19 Langschied, Andrew Allegan 25.81 3

20 Veale, Henry Three Rivers 25.87 3

21 Wojahn, Kyle Stevensville 25.90 2

22 Braford, Hunter Hopkins 25.91 1

-- Lafey, Chris Allegan NT 3

-- Wheat, Ryan Three Rivers NT 1



Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Young, Jakobe Stevensville 22.42 10

2 Brown, Jordon Niles 22.55 8

3 Rooyakkers, Christ Sturgis 23.38 6

4 Cobbs, Andre South Haven 23.48 5

5 Miller, Charles Paw Paw 23.62 4

6 Engleright, Kyle Otsego 23.66 3

7 Stokes, Jacob Dowagiac Uni 23.67 2

8 Agusteli, Devon Plainwell 23.89 1

Preliminaries

9 Petty, Brendon South Haven

9 Hall, Casey Vicksburg

11 Cramer, Derek Benton Harbo

12 Bockheim, Brady Hopkins

13 Bowman, Marlon Benton Harbo

13 Mollitor, Mason Plainwell

15 Henderson, Aldreon Dowagiac Uni

16 Luster, Jaylynn Edwardsburg

17 Muvrin, Luke Paw Paw

18 Newton, Alex Otsego

19 Langschied, Andrew Allegan

20 Veale, Henry Three Rivers

21 Wojahn, Kyle Stevensville

22 Braford, Hunter Hopkins

-- Lafey, Chris Allegan

-- Wheat, Ryan Three Rivers



Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Brown, Jordon Niles 50.94 3 10

2 Foura, Dan Three Rivers 52.72 3 8

3 Nelson, Devin Plainwell 52.82 3 6

4 Marshall, Killian Edwardsburg 53.64 3 5

5 Clark, Cooper Stevensville 54.26 3 3.50

5 Crowder, Justin Stevensville 54.26 2 3.50

7 Burkey, Blake Sturgis 54.33 2 2

8 Olarean, Michael Sturgis 54.34 3 1

9 Ball, javon Niles 54.95 3

10 Warren, Fessenden Edwardsburg 55.09 2

11 Hayes, Aaron Paw Paw 55.27 2

12 Rainey, Chris South Haven 55.49 2

13 Rausch, Dan Hopkins 56.82 2

14 Grile, Owen Otsego 56.96 1

15 Nichols, Davion Benton Harbo 57.02 3

16 Wyant, Nathan South Haven 57.41 2

17 Vlietstra, Lukas Allegan 57.60 1

18 Veale, Henry Three Rivers 57.90 1

19 Kurtishi, Arbnor Otsego 58.07 1

20 Barnes, Anthony Allegan 58.28 1

-- Bockheim, Brady Hopkins NT 2



Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Zartman, Hunter Otsego 1:57.54 2 10

2 Johnson, Blane Allegan 1:59.32 2 8

3 Smith, Kaleb Allegan 2:01.85 2 6

4 Thompson, Brian South Haven 2:05.94 2 5

5 Malocha, Jacob Vicksburg 2:06.96 2 4

6 Kolhoff, Logan Otsego 2:07.56 2 3

7 Leman, Jack Edwardsburg 2:07.78 2 2

8 Borst, Denver Stevensville 2:08.47 2 1

9 Guzman, Pedro Sturgis 2:10.11 2

10 Maichele, Jonah Paw Paw 2:10.53 2

11 Loriso, Joey Vicksburg 2:11.92 1

12 Ritchie, Nathan Three Rivers 2:12.84 1

13 Appoloni, Cole Three Rivers 2:13.47 1

14 Nutter, Zach Hopkins 2:13.80 2

15 Miller, Malachi Stevensville 2:14.33 1

16 Schwemer, Cash Sturgis 2:15.18 1

17 Rausch, Dan Hopkins 2:17.36 1

18 Bowman, Mylon Benton Harbo 2:17.45 1

19 Brandt, Keaton Edwardsburg 2:17.97 1

20 Blanton, Alex Plainwell 2:19.99 1

21 Ruiz, Osvaldo South Haven 2:24.08 1

22 Flanders, Brady Paw Paw 2:28.21 1

23 Burrous, Ashton Niles 2:39.30 1

-- Shepherd, Adam Niles NT 2



Boys 1600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Comerford, Alex Otsego 4:18.41 2 10

2 Little, Shawn Dowagiac Uni 4:28.65 2 8

3 Maichele, Jonah Paw Paw 4:29.81 2 6

4 Leman, Jack Edwardsburg 4:39.44 2 5

5 Veen, Eli Plainwell 4:43.44 2 4

6 Locker, Vance South Haven 4:45.39 2 3

7 Parker, Cole Dowagiac Uni 4:47.41 2 2

8 Loriso, Joey Vicksburg 4:52.28 2 1

9 Maka, Matt Allegan 4:52.49 2

10 Brandt, Keaton Edwardsburg 4:52.65 2

11 Johnson, Ethan Plainwell 4:53.61 2

12 Deboer, Andnet Otsego 4:53.83 2

13 Nutter, Zach Hopkins 4:54.87 2

14 Nelson, Joe South Haven 4:56.24 1

15 McAllister, Pete Stevensville 4:56.31 2

16 Abarca, Arturo Stevensville 4:57.46 2

17 Garmire, Derek Sturgis 5:03.60 1

18 Norton, Tyler Three Rivers 5:04.49 1

19 Castro, Jaciel Three Rivers 5:09.87 1

20 Lara-Flores, Carlo Sturgis 5:22.85 1

21 Gentz, Eli Paw Paw 5:30.60 1

22 Burrous, Ashton Niles 5:34.78 1

-- Shealy, Trevor Hopkins NT 1

-- Bowman, Mylon Benton Harbo NT 1



Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Comerford, Alex Otsego 9:25.70 10

2 Little, Shawn Dowagiac Uni 9:46.80 8

3 Mulder, Colin Otsego 9:47.20 6

4 Harlan, Connor Allegan 9:48.00 5

5 Henley, Todd Hopkins 9:51.00 4

6 Brown, Chase Otsego 10:26.60 3

7 Veen, Eli Plainwell 10:33.90 2

8 Brown, Tremaine Sturgis 10:40.30 1

9 Ogata, Charlie Stevensville 10:50.10

10 Pegan, James Niles 10:50.30

11 Kleeves, Mason Allegan 10:50.50

12 Fletcher, Brody Three Rivers 10:55.10

13 Loriso, Joey Vicksburg 10:59.20

14 Nelson, Joe South Haven 11:01.40

15 Rooker, Carson South Haven 11:04.20

16 LaRue, Alex Paw Paw 11:22.30

17 Benthin, Lex Three Rivers 11:28.00

18 Benedict, Bryce Stevensville 11:29.60

19 Guarino, Danny Edwardsburg 12:07.00

20 LaRue, Brandon Paw Paw 12:50.20

-- Johnson, Ethan Plainwell NT

-- Grace, Josh Sturgis NT



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thomas, Levi Vicksburg 16.47Q 1

2 Gourley, Jordan Niles 17.06Q 2

3 Smith, Justin Allegan 17.11Q 3

4 Humbert, Gabriel Three Rivers 17.02q 1

5 Lewis, Tyler Sturgis 17.17q 3

6 Klinge, Logan Hopkins 17.27q 1

7 VanRoekel, Joshua Paw Paw 17.32q 2

8 Franks, Noah Sturgis 17.44q 2

9 Gardiner, Mason Stevensville 17.58 1

10 Erwin, Kade Edwardsburg 17.62 3

11 Rowe, Isaac Plainwell 17.85 2

12 Jackson, Aidan Stevensville 18.06 3

13 Sallee, Cole Otsego 18.46 2

14 Likens, Giden Plainwell 18.58 3

15 Oppman, Tommy Edwardsburg 18.74 1

16 DeHaan, Tyler Otsego 18.82 3

17 Rohm, Breaden Three Rivers 19.09 1

18 Snyder, Dylan Niles 19.29 3

19 Trosko, Trevor Hopkins 19.32 2

20 Jordan, Travis South Haven 20.20 2

21 Bell, Jacob Paw Paw 20.40 1



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Gourley, Jordan Niles 16.06 10

2 Thomas, Levi Vicksburg 16.15 8

3 Lewis, Tyler Sturgis 16.28 6

4 Smith, Justin Allegan 16.40 5

5 VanRoekel, Joshua Paw Paw 16.62 4

6 Klinge, Logan Hopkins 16.74 3

7 Franks, Noah Sturgis 16.83 2

-- Humbert, Gabriel Three Rivers DNF

Preliminaries

9 Gardiner, Mason Stevensville

10 Erwin, Kade Edwardsburg

11 Rowe, Isaac Plainwell

12 Jackson, Aidan Stevensville

13 Sallee, Cole Otsego

14 Likens, Giden Plainwell

15 Oppman, Tommy Edwardsburg

16 DeHaan, Tyler Otsego

17 Rohm, Breaden Three Rivers

18 Snyder, Dylan Niles

19 Trosko, Trevor Hopkins

20 Jordan, Travis South Haven

21 Bell, Jacob Paw Paw



Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Thomas, Levi Vicksburg 42.01 3 10

2 Smith, Justin Allegan 42.32 3 8

3 DeHaan, Tyler Otsego 43.00 3 6

4 VanRoekel, Joshua Paw Paw 43.28 3 5

5 Franks, Noah Sturgis 43.73 3 4

6 Lewis, Tyler Sturgis 44.51 3 3

7 Rowe, Isaac Plainwell 44.81 3 2

8 Crooks, Ethan Three Rivers 44.91 2 1

9 Erwin, Kade Edwardsburg 45.03 2

10 Gourley, Jordan Niles 45.65 3

11 Hamman, Josh Allegan 45.81 2

12 Sallee, Cole Otsego 46.11 1

13 Gardiner, Mason Stevensville 46.26 2

14 Jackson, Aidan Stevensville 46.28 2

15 Dean, Kyler Vicksburg 46.38 2

16 Bell, Jacob Paw Paw 47.09 2

17 Likens, Giden Plainwell 47.24 1

18 Oppman, Tommy Edwardsburg 47.31 2

19 Rohm, Breaden Three Rivers 47.49 1

20 Trosko, Trevor Hopkins 49.57 1

21 Lyden, Parker Niles 50.27 1

22 Jordan, Travis South Haven 50.40 1

23 Cleypool, Matthew Hopkins 50.97 1



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 44.26 2 10

1) Bitzer, Tom 2) Broglin, Cage

3) Harrell, Tracy 4) Young, Jakobe

2 Plainwell 'A' 45.12 2 8

1) Agusteli, Devon 2) James, Tristan

3) Hemingway, Mac 4) Williams, Austin

3 Benton Harbor 'A' 45.54 2 6

1) Roseburgh, Ronald 2) Kyles, Quontarius

3) Jones, Jalen 4) Craig, Assanti

4 Otsego 'A' 45.57 2 5

1) Coco, Ray 2) Waters, Jack

3) Newton, Alex 4) Engleright, Kyle

5 Vicksburg 'A' 45.63 2 4

1) Roberts, Brian 2) Welch, Ben

3) Veld, Kevin 4) Hall, Casey

6 Three Rivers 'A' 45.71 2 3

1) Bierlein, Logan 2) Crocker, Jake

3) Cowgill, Dillon 4) Ludwig, Chase

7 Sturgis 'A' 46.25 2 2

1) Stanke, Nick 2) Cleveland, Logan

3) Riego de Dios, Christian 4) Rooyakkers, Christian

8 South Haven 'A' 46.75 1 1

1) Ferguson, Kian 2) Cobbs, Andre

3) Petty, Brendon 4) Wyant, Nathan

9 Edwardsburg 'A' 47.03 2

1) Hursh, Dillon 2) Luster, Jaylynn

3) Kaczor, Sam 4) Domer, Braiden

10 Paw Paw 'A' 47.12 1

1) Wood, Sam 2) Hindenach, Kolby

3) Muvrin, Luke 4) Miller, Charles

11 Allegan 'A' 47.37 1

1) Hamman, Josh 2) Smith, Adam

3) Flora, Josiah 4) Hansen, Josh

12 Hopkins 'A' 48.11 1

1) Braford, Hunter 2) Bockheim, Brady

3) Prather, Quinten 4) Collins, Trey



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:32.67 2 10

1) Bitzer, Tom 2) Young, Jakobe

3) Vaughn, Daniel 4) Harrell, Tracy

2 Niles 'A' 1:33.29 2 8

1) Brookins, Austin 2) Ball, javon

3) Gourley, Jordan 4) Brown, Jordon

3 Sturgis 'A' 1:33.79 2 6

1) Burkey, Blake 2) Cleveland, Logan

3) Olarean, Michael 4) Rooyakkers, Christian

4 Dowagiac Union 'A' 1:35.37 2 5

1) Sullivan, Donovan 2) Stokes, Jacob

3) Murphy, Cailyn 4) Henderson, Aldreon

5 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:35.71 2 4

1) Kyles, Quontarius 2) Cramer, Derek

3) Bowman, Marlon 4) Nichols, Davion

6 Plainwell 'A' 1:35.85 2 3

1) Agusteli, Devon 2) Hemingway, Mac

3) James, Tristan 4) Mollitor, Mason

7 Three Rivers 'A' 1:36.81 2 2

1) Bierlein, Logan 2) Borst, Logan

3) Cowgill, Dillon 4) Crocker, Jake

8 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:37.34 1 1

1) Hursh, Dillon 2) Kaczor, Sam

3) Luster, Jaylynn 4) Domer, Braiden

9 Vicksburg 'A' 1:37.37 1

1) Roberts, Brian 2) Veld, Kevin

3) Earl, Shane 4) Hall, Casey

10 Paw Paw 'A' 1:39.01 1

1) Wood, Sam 2) Hindenach, Kolby

3) McClish, Kayden 4) Hayes, Aaron

11 Allegan 'A' 1:40.58 1

1) Thorpe, Trevor 2) Langschied, Andrew

3) Flora, Josiah 4) Bush, Tanner

12 Hopkins 'A' 1:40.61 1

1) Bockheim, Brady 2) Braford, Hunter

3) Klinge, Logan 4) Prather, Quinten



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Niles 'A' 3:28.19 2 10

1) Brookins, Austin 2) Shepherd, Adam

3) Ball, javon 4) Brown, Jordon

2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 3:32.71 2 8

1) Crowder, Justin 2) Harrell, Tracy

3) Clark, Cooper 4) Vaughn, Daniel

3 Three Rivers 'A' 3:34.91 2 6

1) Foura, Dan 2) Borst, Logan

3) Bierlein, Logan 4) Humbert, Gabriel

4 Otsego 'A' 3:35.50 2 5

1) Zartman, Hunter 2) Zartman, Jacob

3) Grile, Owen 4) Callaway, Jaxsen

5 Allegan 'A' 3:36.77 2 4

1) Smith, Kaleb 2) Thorpe, Trevor

3) Smith, Justin 4) Johnson, Blane

6 Vicksburg 'A' 3:37.87 2 3

1) Earl, Shane 2) Thomas, Levi

3) Malocha, Jacob 4) Hall, Casey

7 Paw Paw 'A' 3:44.75 2 2

1) Maichele, Jonah 2) VanRoekel, Joshua

3) Miller, Charles 4) Hayes, Aaron

8 Plainwell 'A' 3:44.84 1 1

1) Caro, Juan 2) Blanton, Alex

3) Hemingway, Mac 4) Nelson, Devin

9 Edwardsburg 'A' 3:45.20 2

1) Leman, Jack 2) Warren, Fessenden

3) Johnson, Skyler 4) Marshall, Killian

10 Sturgis 'A' 3:46.65 1

1) Guzman, Pedro 2) Schwemer, Cash

3) Burkey, Blake 4) Morales, Michael

11 South Haven 'A' 3:51.65 1

1) Thompson, Brian 2) Rainey, Chris

3) Wyant, Nathan 4) Locker, Vance

12 Hopkins 'A' 4:01.06 1

1) Rausch, Dan 2) Hugmeyer, Nolan

3) Bockheim, Brady 4) Nutter, Zach



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Otsego 'A' 8:20.82 10

1) Kolhoff, Logan 2) Deboer, Andnet

3) Mulder, Colin 4) Comerford, Alex

2 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 8:27.53 8

1) Clark, Cooper 2) Ogata, Charlie

3) Borst, Denver 4) Miller, Malachi

3 Allegan 'A' 8:31.81 6

1) Smith, Kaleb 2) Maka, Matt

3) Harlan, Connor 4) Johnson, Blane

4 Plainwell 'A' 8:45.52 5

1) Johnson, Ethan 2) Caro, Juan

3) Veen, Eli 4) Nelson, Devin

5 Three Rivers 'A' 8:47.75 4

1) Appoloni, Cole 2) Fletcher, Brody

3) Ritchie, Nathan 4) Norton, Tyler

6 Sturgis 'A' 8:49.46 3

1) Brown, Tremaine 2) Grace, Josh

3) Schwemer, Cash 4) Guzman, Pedro

7 Hopkins 'A' 8:50.34 2

1) Hugmeyer, Nolan 2) Henley, Todd

3) Nutter, Zach 4) Rausch, Dan

8 Vicksburg 'A' 9:14.84 1

1) Bierema, Hunter 2) Malocha, Jacob

3) Reno, Andrew 4) Reed, Justin

9 Paw Paw 'A' 9:49.77

1) LaRue, Alex 2) Gentz, Eli

3) Flanders, Brady 4) Bastian, Caleb

-- South Haven 'A' DNF

1) Ruiz, Osvaldo 2) Locker, Vance

3) Nelson, Joe 4) Thompson, Brian



Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stowasser, Luke Edwardsburg 6-02.00 10

2 Collins, Trey Hopkins 6-00.00 8

3 Ross, Jordan Otsego J6-00.00 6

4 Thomas, Levi Vicksburg 5-07.00 5

5 McClean, Da'Quan Niles J5-07.00 3

5 Pegura, Jacob Edwardsburg J5-07.00 3

5 Perry, Dylan Hopkins J5-07.00 3

-- Netke, Tyler Sturgis NH

-- Wojahn, Kyle Stevensville NH

-- Beall, Kaleb Three Rivers NH

-- Crocker, Jake Three Rivers NH

-- Callaway, Jaxsen Otsego NH

-- Ansinn, Carsten South Haven NH

-- Ashley, Aiden Stevensville NH

-- Welch, Ben Vicksburg NH

-- Smith, Andrew Niles NH

-- Stanke, Nick Sturgis NH



Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Collins, Trey Hopkins 12-10.00 10

2 Klinge, Logan Hopkins 12-04.00 8

3 Franks, Noah Sturgis J12-04.00 6

4 Emde, Nick Plainwell 11-04.00 5

5 Emde, Ivan Plainwell J11-04.00 4

6 Bush, Tanner Allegan J11-04.00 3

7 Lyon, Tim Allegan 10-09.00 2

8 Locker, Vance South Haven J10-09.00 1

-- Frick, Tarris Niles NH

-- Warren, Fessenden Edwardsburg NH

-- Veale, Henry Three Rivers NH

-- Humbert, Noah Three Rivers NH

-- Ruckert, Ethan Sturgis NH

-- Avery, Dillon Otsego NH

-- Woods, Jakob Otsego NH

-- Strebeck, Brock Stevensville NH

-- Mead, Logan Stevensville NH

-- Detweiler, Isaiah Edwardsburg NH



Boys Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Broglin, Cage Stevensville 20-06.50q

2 Brookins, Austin Niles 20-04.50q

3 Bitzer, Tom Stevensville 19-05.00q

4 Crocker, Jake Three Rivers 19-04.00q

5 Wyant, Nathan South Haven 19-01.50q

6 Stowasser, Luke Edwardsburg 19-01.00q

6 Murphy, Cailyn Dowagiac Uni 19-01.00q

8 Welch, Ben Vicksburg 18-10.50q

9 Ferguson, Kian South Haven 18-09.00q

10 Bush, Nate Otsego 18-07.00

11 Perry, Dylan Hopkins 18-05.00

11 Payne, Ryan Dowagiac Uni 18-05.00

13 Collins, Trey Hopkins 18-02.50

14 Wood, Sam Paw Paw 18-00.00

15 Smith, Andrew Niles 17-10.00

16 Bierlein, Logan Three Rivers 17-06.00

17 Smith, Adam Allegan 17-03.50

18 Westerhouse, Sam Plainwell 16-07.00

19 Dickerson, Andrew Sturgis 16-06.50

20 Blanton, Alex Plainwell 16-05.50

21 Hansen, Josh Allegan 16-02.50

22 Dean, Kyler Vicksburg 16-00.00



Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Broglin, Cage Stevensville 20-08.00 10

2 Brookins, Austin Niles J20-08.00 8

3 Stowasser, Luke Edwardsburg 19-11.00 6

4 Bitzer, Tom Stevensville 19-10.50 5

5 Ferguson, Kian South Haven 19-08.00 4

6 Murphy, Cailyn Dowagiac Uni 19-07.50 3

7 Crocker, Jake Three Rivers 19-04.00 2

8 Wyant, Nathan South Haven 19-01.50 1

9 Welch, Ben Vicksburg 18-10.50

Preliminaries

10 Bush, Nate Otsego

11 Payne, Ryan Dowagiac Uni

11 Perry, Dylan Hopkins

13 Collins, Trey Hopkins

14 Wood, Sam Paw Paw

15 Smith, Andrew Niles

16 Bierlein, Logan Three Rivers

17 Smith, Adam Allegan

18 Westerhouse, Sam Plainwell

19 Dickerson, Andrew Sturgis

20 Blanton, Alex Plainwell

21 Hansen, Josh Allegan

22 Dean, Kyler Vicksburg



Boys Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

1 Rafael, Alex Otsego 47-00.50q

2 Evers, Noah Plainwell 46-10.00q

3 Rogers, Caleb Plainwell 45-02.50q

4 Hindenach, Connor Paw Paw 42-10.50q

5 Long, Trevor Hopkins 42-01.50q

6 Meyers, Bennett Edwardsburg 40-06.50q

7 Cavazos, Devin Otsego 40-02.00q

8 Griffin, Ethan Edwardsburg 39-00.50q

9 Hardy, Nick Stevensville 38-10.00q

10 Linares, Nico Dowagiac Uni 38-08.00

11 Neuman, Tanner Hopkins 38-07.00

12 Henry, Jordan Benton Harbo 38-06.50

12 Rohl, Zeke Stevensville 38-06.50

14 Guinn, Marcus South Haven 38-00.00

15 Sullivan, Donovan Dowagiac Uni 37-07.00

16 VanAlmen, Jackson Sturgis 37-02.00

17 Bennett, Joshua Sturgis 36-09.00

18 Deal, Grant Vicksburg 36-01.00

19 Johnson, Eric Benton Harbo 35-10.50

20 McClish, Kayden Paw Paw 35-06.00

21 Foster, Zak Allegan 34-11.00

22 Perry, Tyler Three Rivers 31-02.50

23 Williams, Leon Niles 30-07.00

24 Greenman, Bradyn Niles 28-10.00

25 Bettis, William South Haven 28-03.00



Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Evers, Noah Plainwell 50-10.00 10

2 Rafael, Alex Otsego 50-05.00 8

3 Rogers, Caleb Plainwell 48-03.00 6

4 Hindenach, Connor Paw Paw 43-11.00 5

5 Long, Trevor Hopkins 42-01.50 4

6 Meyers, Bennett Edwardsburg 40-06.50 3

7 Cavazos, Devin Otsego 40-02.50 2

8 Hardy, Nick Stevensville 39-04.00 1

9 Griffin, Ethan Edwardsburg 39-00.00

Preliminaries

10 Linares, Nico Dowagiac Uni

11 Neuman, Tanner Hopkins

12 Rohl, Zeke Stevensville

12 Henry, Jordan Benton Harbo

14 Guinn, Marcus South Haven

15 Sullivan, Donovan Dowagiac Uni

16 VanAlmen, Jackson Sturgis

17 Bennett, Joshua Sturgis

18 Deal, Grant Vicksburg

19 Johnson, Eric Benton Harbo

20 McClish, Kayden Paw Paw

21 Foster, Zak Allegan

22 Perry, Tyler Three Rivers

23 Williams, Leon Niles

24 Greenman, Bradyn Niles

25 Bettis, William South Haven



Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

1 Evers, Noah Plainwell 159-10q

2 Rafael, Alex Otsego 138-04q

3 Bennett, Joshua Sturgis 136-05q

4 Rogers, Caleb Plainwell 133-11q

5 Vorce, Andrew Paw Paw 133-03q

6 Rohl, Zeke Stevensville 131-09q

7 Hindenach, Connor Paw Paw 129-10q

8 Stender, Grant Otsego 128-10q

9 Perkins, Johnathan Vicksburg 125-01q

10 VanAlmen, Jackson Sturgis 122-02

11 Tew, Nathan Hopkins 116-11

12 Kaczor, Sam Edwardsburg 113-03

13 Meyers, Bennett Edwardsburg 112-11

14 Sullivan, Donovan Dowagiac Uni 106-03

15 Ludwig, Chase Three Rivers 103-11

16 Langschied, Andrew Allegan 103-06

17 Carter, Nick Stevensville 99-03

18 Tew, Josh Hopkins 97-02

19 Linares, Nico Dowagiac Uni 95-11

20 Williams, Leon Niles 91-05

21 Henry, Jordan Benton Harbo 86-09

22 Wellman, Phillip Three Rivers 85-07

23 Foster, Zak Allegan 83-08

24 Guinn, Marcus South Haven 75-01

25 Schiele, Carson Niles 73-04

26 Bettis, William South Haven 59-11

27 Axtell, Tim Vicksburg 0.75

-- Johnson, Eric Benton Harbo ND



Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Evers, Noah Plainwell 159-10 10

2 Rogers, Caleb Plainwell 145-06 8

3 Rafael, Alex Otsego 138-04 6

4 Stender, Grant Otsego 137-04 5

5 Bennett, Joshua Sturgis 137-02 4

6 Rohl, Zeke Stevensville 133-06 3

7 Vorce, Andrew Paw Paw 133-03 2

8 Hindenach, Connor Paw Paw 129-10 1

9 Perkins, Johnathan Vicksburg 125-01

Preliminaries

10 VanAlmen, Jackson Sturgis

11 Tew, Nathan Hopkins

12 Kaczor, Sam Edwardsburg

13 Meyers, Bennett Edwardsburg

14 Sullivan, Donovan Dowagiac Uni

15 Ludwig, Chase Three Rivers

16 Langschied, Andrew Allegan

17 Carter, Nick Stevensville

18 Tew, Josh Hopkins

19 Linares, Nico Dowagiac Uni

20 Williams, Leon Niles

21 Henry, Jordan Benton Harbo

22 Wellman, Phillip Three Rivers

23 Foster, Zak Allegan

24 Guinn, Marcus South Haven

25 Schiele, Carson Niles

26 Bettis, William South Haven

27 Axtell, Tim Vicksburg

-- Johnson, Eric Benton Harbo



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Otsego 95 2) Vicksburg 91

3) Plainwell 86.50 4) Hopkins 57

5) Edwardsburg 56 6) Allegan 52

7) Three Rivers 42.50 8) Stevensville Lakeshore 39

8) Niles 39 10) Sturgis 34

11) Paw Paw 33 12) South Haven 22

13) Benton Harbor 10 14) Dowagiac Union 6



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Otsego 99 2) Plainwell 81

3) Stevensville Lakeshore 77 4) Niles 57

5) Sturgis 51 6) Allegan 47

7) Hopkins 42 8) Vicksburg 36

9) Edwardsburg 35 10) Paw Paw 31

11) Three Rivers 29 12) Dowagiac Union 28

12) South Haven 28 14) Benton Harbor 20