2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 10-1 (Warren Mott)

back to results

May. 18, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 10-1 (Warren Mott)
Warren, Michigan



2019 - MHSAA LP Regional 10-01-Warren Mott
Girls Results


Pole Vault - Final
1 Kaylee Koch 12 Dakota 10'09.00" SQ
2 Alexa Hempel 11 Dakota 9'09.00" SQ
3 Abigale Simms 11 Dakota 8'09.00"
4 Alicja Grzegorzek 10 Utica 8'03.00"
5 Maggie Lomasney 10 Port Huron 8'03.00"
6 Jaylee McCarthy 9 L'Anse Creuse 8'03.00"


High Jump - Final
1 Jenna Doyle 12 Troy Athens 5'06.00" SQ
2 Micah Martin 9 L'Anse Creuse 5'06.00" SQ
3 Savannah McLauchlan 12 5'04.00" SQ
4 Deshonte Smith 10 Stevenson 5'04.00" SQ
5 Sarah Wight 12 Port Huron 5'02.00" SQ
6 Lauren Lutz 10 Eisenhower 5'02.00" SQ
7 Brooke Forrey 9 Dakota 5'00.00"
8 Jada Clark 9 Utica Ford 4'10.00"
8 Jessica Bertolini 11 Anchor Bay 4'10.00"
10 Olivia Kulka 9 Chippewa Valley 4'10.00"
11 Zoe Morris 9 Dakota 4'10.00"
12 Elise Vitale 12 Fraser 4'08.00"
12 Natasha Carter 11 Chippewa 4'08.00"
14 Shaelie McClain 11 Troy Athens 4'08.00"
14 Edona Imeri 10 Sterling Heights 4'08.00"
16 Bianca Shamoon 11 Sterling 4'08.00"
16 Kaylee Koch 12 Dakota 4'08.00"


Long Jump - Final
1 Zoe' Galloway 11 Dakota 16'05.00" SQ
2 Alexa Garavaglia 11 Chippewa 16'01.25" SQ
3 Talia Krause 9 L'Anse Creuse 16'00.50"
4 Sky Fugmann 12 Troy 15'11.25"
5 Chelsea Harvey 9 Dakota 15'01.00"
6 O?ha Robinson 11 L'Anse 15'00.26"
7 Rachel Taylor 11 Port Huron 15'00.25"
8 Sabrina Evola 12 Anchor Bay 14'09.50"
9 Elise Vitale 12 Fraser 14'05.00"
10 Alicja Grzegorzek 10 Utica 14'03.75"
11 Valerie Caldwell 9 Anchor Bay 14'02.50"
12 Lauren Paik 10 Troy 13'11.25"
13 Megan Debuf 11 Port Huron 13'10.50"
14 Zahra Williams 11 Utica Ford 13'10.00"
16 Paige Cronce 11 Port Huron 13'02.00"
17 Megan Dornan 11 Chippewa 12'08.50"
18 Chloe Spikener 10 Stevenson 12'06.75"
19 Mya Cottledge 9 L'Anse Creuse 12'00.75"
20 Gabi Serafimoski 10 Sterling 11'10.00"


Discus - Final
1 Sydney Koppinger 12 Port Huron 120'06.00" SQ
2 Janan Khalil 10 Dakota 118'06.00" SQ
3 Amelia Bont 12 Anchor Bay 116'05.00" SQ
4 Jennifer Zaprawa 10 Dakota 107'09.00"
5 Helayne Clark 12 L'Anse Creuse 107'08.00"
6 Xena Berger 9 L'Anse Creuse 104'05.00"
7 Emily Estrada-Manzanares 11 102'10.00"
8 Autumn Majestic 12 Dakota 101'00.00"
9 Lauryn Collins 11 Troy Athens 96'03.00"
10 Mara McKenzie 12 Utica Ford 95'01.00"
11 Alaina Kiehl 10 Anchor Bay 91'10.00"
12 Zoe Klink 10 Port Huron Northern 90'10.00"
13 Rebecca Miller 11 Chippewa 84'05.00"
14 Shruthi Sunilkumar 11 Troy 84'03.00"
15 Daniah Beavers 11 L'Anse Creuse 82'11.00"
16 Emanuela Pepaj 11 Sterling 81'00.00"
17 Bree Billberry 11 Utica 80'02.00"
18 Allison Scalzi 12 Chippewa Valley 76'00.00"
19 Hailey Rumble 9 Port Huron 74'07.00"
20 Londyn Maples 9 Eisenhower 71'02.00"
21 Izabella Kotilla 12 Troy Athens 69'09.00"
22 Shannon McMenamin 9 Fraser 66'03.00"
23 Trinity Debuf 10 Port Huron 61'02.00"
24 Jenalyn McCarthy 12 Eisenhower 60'02.00"
25 TaNese Womack-Woods 10 58'10.00"
26 Veronika Simjanoski 9 Sterling 56'04.00"
27 Rana Zuhair 10 Stevenson 46'00.00"


Shot Put - Final
1 Opal Jackson 10 L'Anse Creuse 35'09.00" SQ
2 Amelia Bont 12 Anchor Bay 34'03.00" SQ
3 Lydia Hall 10 L'Anse Creuse 34'02.00"
4 Alaina Kiehl 10 Anchor Bay 33'05.01"
5 Adrianna Coates 10 Chippewa 33'05.00"
6 Janan Khalil 10 Dakota 32'05.00"
7 Jennifer Zaprawa 10 Dakota 32'01.00"
8 Emily Estrada-Manzanares 11 31'01.50"
9 Rebecca Miller 11 Chippewa 31'01.00"
10 Zoe Klink 10 Port Huron Northern 29'10.50"
11 Emanuela Pepaj 11 Sterling 29'05.00"
12 Marissa O'Connor 10 Utica Ford 29'02.00"
13 Brittney Caldwell 11 Fraser 29'01.50"
14 Helayne Clark 12 L'Anse Creuse 28'10.50"
15 Mara McKenzie 12 Utica Ford 28'08.50"
16 Sydney Koppinger 12 Port Huron 28'02.50"
17 Daniah Beavers 11 L'Anse Creuse 27'09.00"
18 Lauryn Collins 11 Troy Athens 27'05.00"
19 Jenalyn McCarthy 12 Eisenhower 27'00.00"
20 Addy Schoenbeck 11 Troy Athens 26'09.50"
21 Shannon McMenamin 9 Fraser 25'02.50"
22 Lorna Shamoon 11 Sterling 25'01.50"
23 Shruthi Sunilkumar 11 Troy 25'01.00"
23 Trinity Debuf 10 Port Huron 25'01.00"
24 ShaKayla Welch 9 Stevenson 24'09.00"
25 Jaelynn Jones 9 Stevenson 24'04.50"
26 Shannon Rumble 12 Utica 24'01.00"
27 Bree Billberry 11 Utica 23'10.50"
28 Londyn Maples 9 Eisenhower 23'07.00"
29 Hailey Rumble 9 Port Huron 23'06.50"


3200m Relay - Final Heat: 1
1 Paige Anderson 10 Troy 9:50.06 SQ
Caitlin Henning 11
Aileen Liu 9
Lauren Fulcher 12
2 Grace Ragsdale 10 Anchor Bay 9:53.06 SQ
Sophia Brown 9
Brianna French 11
Cora Kolodge 9
3 Annalee Misch 10 Eisenhower 10:00.09
Claire Souder 12
Katie Reynaert 9
Andrea Barreto 12
4 Katelyn Slone 10 Dakota 10:06.47
Angie Zefi 12
Jemma Kelly 11
Emma Myziuk 10
5 Hannah Digiovani Troy Athens 10:26.62
Anvita Kakanu 9
Erin Swartz 9
Malina Dumitrascu 9
6 Lucy Potts 10 Stevenson 10:33.32
Emma Bowen 10
Jade Burnett 9
Grace Szewc 12
7 Casey Boni 9 Chippewa 11:05.45
Olivia Kulka 9
Alex Pannemann 11
Isabel Wychuyse 12
8 Megan Smith 11 L'Anse Creuse 11:23.93
Alexandra Lavey 12
Natalie Jacobs 11
Heather Stier 11
9 Sommer Bade 11 Port Huron 12:31.59
Alyssa Paul 11
Skylar Mott 9
Abigail Pionk 10


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Grace Johnson 11 Troy :14.79
2 Alexa Garavaglia 11 Chippewa :16.17
3 Grace Collett 10 L'Anse Creuse :16.36
4 Savannah Pointe 10 Anchor Bay :17.15
5 Isabella Elias 11 Stevenson :17.48
6 Alexis Roman 11 Port Huron :18.27
7 Hannah Van der feyst 9 Port Huron :20.61


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 2
1 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy :15.09
2 Savannah McLauchlan 12 :16.46
3 Alexis Mitchell 10 Eisenhower :17.30
4 Courtney Nichol 11 Fraser :17.32
5 Anika Grimes 9 Troy Athens :17.92
6 Alaina Parker 10 Fraser :18.35
7 Kayla Dunham 9 Port Huron :20.77


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Micah Martin 9 L'Anse Creuse :15.53
2 Terricka Malone 12 Chippewa :16.79
3 Autumn Jones 12 Troy :17.43
4 Riley Kiteley 10 Port Huron :17.90
5 Brittney Roberson 9 Utica Ford :18.52
6 Kierstin Hayes 11 L'Anse Creuse :19.65


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 4
1 McKenna Wojcicki 12 Dakota :15.87
2 Kelly Bartlett 11 Utica Ford :17.15
3 Alaina Senkowski 11 Eisenhower :17.24
4 Amanda Usrey 9 Anchor Bay :17.28
5 Alexandria Gulisano 9 L'Anse :18.24
6 Mary Goepper 11 Utica :19.10
7 Emalee Laxton 11 Sterling :19.42


High Hurdles - Final Heat: 1
1 Grace Johnson 11 Troy :14.49 SQ
2 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy :14.97 SQ
3 Micah Martin 9 L'Anse Creuse :15.12 SQ
4 McKenna Wojcicki 12 Dakota :15.68 SQ
5 Grace Collett 10 L'Anse Creuse :16.26
6 Alexa Garavaglia 11 Chippewa :16.45
7 Savannah McLauchlan 12 :16.78
8 Terricka Malone 12 Chippewa :17.05


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Reynei Wallace 12 Chippewa :12.44
2 Shreya Kalyan 9 Troy Athens :12.77
3 Mirsyah Schuler 9 Anchor Bay :13.30
4 Sydney Dhue 12 L'Anse Creuse :13.44
5 Nyla Sims 11 Fraser :13.44
6 Samantha Loxton 12 Port Huron :13.70
7 Jada Tullos 11 Dakota :13.81
8 Genevieve Rogers 9 Port Huron :14.18


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 2
1 Kiara Gentry 12 Chippewa Valley :12.62
2 Meriah Smith 12 Chippewa Valley :13.08
3 Shantese Myers 12 L'Anse Creuse :13.14
4 Erin White 10 Sterling Heights :13.26
5 Gwen McConkey 11 Utica Ford :13.54
6 Rachel Taylor 11 Port Huron :13.58
7 Emma Payne 9 Dakota :13.92
8 Riley Norton 9 L'Anse Creuse :14.04


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Mone Knowles 12 Utica :12.52
2 Brittany Barnett 12 Stevenson :12.95
3 Alana Lundgaard 9 Anchor Bay :13.20
4 Megan Cimino 11 Eisenhower :13.32
5 Emmanuela Johnson 9 Sterling :13.38
6 Grace Schroll 9 Port Huron :13.54
7 Saniyan Moore 11 Fraser :13.66
8 Triasure Golden 9 L'Anse Creuse :13.79


100m Dash - Final Heat: 1
1 Reynei Wallace 12 Chippewa :12.46 SQ
2 Mone Knowles 12 Utica :12.52 SQ
3 Kiara Gentry 12 Chippewa Valley :12.64 SQ
4 Shreya Kalyan 9 Troy Athens :12.77
5 Meriah Smith 12 Chippewa Valley :13.20
6 Brittany Barnett 12 Stevenson :13.30
7 Alana Lundgaard 9 Anchor Bay :13.48
8 Shantese Myers 12 L'Anse Creuse :13.70


800m Relay - Final Heat: 1
4 Haley Dyer 11 Eisenhower 1:49.89
Jessica Kendricks 9
Erian Benson 10
Shaniya Coffee 11
9 Rachel Taylor 11 Port Huron 1:53.69
Kayla Dunham 9
Brynn Meadows 11
Samantha Loxton 12
10 Erin White 10 Sterling Heights 1:54.69
Jasmine Wint 9
Za'Niah Smith 12
Emmanuela Johnson 9
11 Riley Norton 9 L'Anse Creuse 1:55.85
Neshie Gray 12
Imani McGlown 11
Sydney Dhue 12
12 Gwen McConkey Utica Ford 1:56.11
Zahra Williams 11
Kelly Bartlett 11
Jada Clark 9
13 Anika Grimes 9 Troy Athens 1:58.93
Erin Turnbach 9
Le-thi Stephens 10
Isabella Alojipan 12


800m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Kiara Gentry 12 Chippewa 1:47.19 SQ
Jaida Dorris 10
Meriah Smith 12
Reynei Wallace 12
2 Fallon Ward 12 Utica 1:47.88 SQ
Madilyn Shannon 11
Riley Redmond 11
Mone Knowles 12
3 Alexa Hempel 11 Dakota 1:48.22
Chelsea Harvey 9
Zyair Clark 12
McKenna Wojcicki 12
5 Shantese Myers L'Anse Creuse 1:50.97
Jekiah Mack 9
Jordan Mosley 10
Aaliyah McIntosh 11
6 Angelica Bailey 12 Anchor Bay 1:51.69
Mary Scher 9
Kaley Gustavus 11
Alana Lundgaard 9
7 Marina Troy 1:52.52
Sky Fugmann 12
Jasmine Wu 10
Isabella Tang 10
8 Lauryn Goosby 12 Stevenson 1:53.29
Jenna Feghali 12
Ayani Hinson 11
Gabriella Qafko 10


1600m Run - Final Heat: 1
1 Cora Kolodge 9 Anchor Bay 5:14.97 SQ
2 Kiera Snyder 11 Port Huron 5:17.63 SQ
3 Emma Myziuk 10 Dakota 5:37.63
4 Grace Ragsdale 10 Anchor Bay 5:47.11
5 emily teh 11 Troy Athens 5:48.55
6 Madeline Richman 9 Utica 5:48.87
7 Casey Boni 9 Chippewa Valley 5:49.69
8 Malina Dumitrascu 9 Troy Athens 5:51.25
9 Vivienne Francois 10 Troy 5:52.90
10 Olivia Morowsky 11 Utica Ford 5:56.84
11 Emma Bowen 10 Stevenson 5:57.63
12 Claire Souder 12 Eisenhower 5:59.76
13 Katelyn Slone 10 Dakota 6:01.48
14 Alexandra Lutz 10 Eisenhower 6:03.32
15 Heather Hare 11 Stevenson 6:05.77
16 Madison Kovacic 10 Utica Ford 6:06.34
17 Michelle Baek 11 Troy 6:07.53
18 Hayley Mercurio 11 Warren Mott 6:13.39
19 Madison Walters 11 Chippewa 6:37.29
20 Aubree Boyd 9 Fraser 6:45.79
21 Alania Frazer 9 L'Anse Creuse 6:47.96
22 Skylar Mott 9 Port Huron 6:49.97
23 Karissa McNabb 9 Warren Mott 6:59.71
24 Megan Smith 11 L'Anse Creuse 7:03.73
25 Alyssa Paul 11 Port Huron 7:14.70
26 Audrey Hartman 9 L'Anse Creuse 7:23.26
27 Madison Scally 12 Fraser 7:56.35


400m Relay - Final Heat: 1
6 Triasure Golden 9 L'Anse Creuse :53.07
Riley Norton 9
Imani McGlown 11
Sydney Dhue 12
7 Lauryn Goosby 12 Stevenson :53.55
Jenna Feghali 12
Ayani Hinson 11
Gabriella Qafko 10
8 Gwen McConkey Utica Ford :53.74
Zahra Williams 11
Kelly Bartlett 11
Jasmine Steverson 9
9 Megan Cimino 11 Eisenhower :53.74
Julia Milke 11
Alaina Senkowski 11
Alexis Mitchell 10
10 Paija Broderick 11 Port Huron :53.89
Maggie Lomasney 10
Grace Schroll 9
Abby Britz 11
11 Nyla Sims 11 Fraser :54.18
Kaitlyn Lesher 10
Sydney Schiller 10
Saniyan Moore 11
13 Erin White 10 Sterling Heights :55.01
Jasmine Wint 9
Za'Niah Smith 12
Emmanuela Johnson 9


400m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Fallon Ward 12 Utica :50.56 SQ
Madilyn Shannon 11
Riley Redmond 11
Mone Knowles 12
2 Jaida Dorris 10 Chippewa :51.10 SQ
Meriah Smith 12
Bailey Watts 12
Kiara Gentry 12
3 Shreya Kalyan 9 Troy Athens :51.16
Nathania Nartey 10
Kennedi Smith 99
Tristyn Philips 10
4 Zyair Clark 12 Dakota :51.63
Emma Payne 9
Jada Tullos 11
Kaylee Koch 12
5 Tashera Harrell L'Anse Creuse :52.73
Jekiah Mack 9
Shantese Myers 12
Aaliyah McIntosh 11
12 Elizabeth Palmer Anchor Bay :54.92
Kaley Gustavus 11
Mary Scher 9
Alana Lundgaard 9
14 Kayla Dunham 9 Port Huron :57.52
Samantha Loxton 12
Brynn Meadows 11
Rachel Taylor 11


400m Dash - Final Heat: 1
12 Jasmine Steverson 9 Utica Ford 1:04.93
14 Tristyn Philips 10 Troy Athens 1:05.41
18 Aidan Byrne 10 Fraser 1:08.81
19 Hallejah Wilcox 11 Chippewa 1:11.73
20 Abigail Pionk 10 Port Huron 1:12.30
21 Bryanna King 11 Sterling Heights 1:13.21
22 Hannah Van der feyst 9 Port Huron 1:15.27


400m Dash - Final Heat: 2
7 Haley Dyer 11 Eisenhower 1:02.97
9 Natalie Jacobs 11 L'Anse Creuse 1:03.55
11 Jordan Mosley 10 L'Anse Creuse 1:04.78
13 Delaney Streveler 9 Anchor Bay 1:05.24
15 Chelsea Harvey 9 Dakota 1:05.57
16 Grace Stein 11 Port Huron 1:07.16
17 Samantha Beatty 11 Eisenhower 1:07.17


400m Dash - Final Heat: 3
1 Reynei Wallace 12 Chippewa :59.58 SQ
2 Brittany Barnett 12 Stevenson :59.66 SQ
3 Shreya Kalyan 9 Troy Athens 1:00.57
4 Airiana Louie-Cameron 11 1:01.73
5 Talia Krause 9 L'Anse Creuse 1:02.65
6 Marina Malyarenko 12 Troy 1:02.67
8 Brianna French 11 Anchor Bay 1:03.09
10 Abby Britz 11 Port Huron 1:03.76


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 1
10 Alaina Parker 10 Fraser :51.62
13 Edona Imeri 10 Sterling Heights :52.17
17 Grace Collett 10 L'Anse Creuse :53.34
18 Anika Grimes 9 Troy Athens :53.36
19 Taylor Pickett 9 L'Anse Creuse :53.92
20 Alexis Roman 11 Port Huron :53.97
22 Manuela Capelj 11 Utica :54.39
23 Mary Goepper 11 Utica :54.76


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 2
8 Courtney Nichol 11 Fraser :49.72
11 Isabella Tang 10 Troy :51.66
12 Shannon Blaszkowski 11 Dakota :51.93
14 Michalena Hamrick 9 Eisenhower :52.22
15 Megan Dornan 11 Chippewa :52.65
16 Riley Kiteley 10 Port Huron :53.07
21 Emily Guzdziol 9 Eisenhower :54.14
24 Brittney Roberson 9 Utica Ford 1:04.27


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 3
1 Lauren Fulcher 12 Troy :43.82 NR SQ
2 Grace Johnson 11 Troy :45.06 SQ
3 Angelica Bailey 12 Anchor Bay :47.19 SQ
4 McKenna Wojcicki 12 Dakota :47.37 SQ
5 Micah Martin 9 L'Anse Creuse :48.60
6 Alexa Garavaglia 11 Chippewa :48.78
7 Amanda Usrey 9 Anchor Bay :49.43
9 Savannah Pointe 10 Anchor Bay :50.85


800m Run - Final Heat: 1
17 Eniya Thompson 9 L'Anse Creuse 2:43.83
18 Margaret Chandler 10 Fraser 2:46.02
19 Edona Imeri 10 Sterling Heights 2:46.31
20 Emily Zupan 11 Utica Ford 2:47.78
21 Hayley Mercurio 11 Warren Mott 2:50.34
22 Olivia Morowsky 11 Utica Ford 2:51.49
23 Alexandra Lutz 10 Eisenhower 2:52.39
24 Delaney Anglin 11 Stevenson 2:53.75
25 Emily Stabinsky 12 Troy 2:54.99
26 Jada Adame 12 Port Huron 2:56.18
27 Sommer Bade 11 Port Huron 2:58.14
28 Isabella Grillo 12 Fraser 2:59.88
29 Alania Frazer 9 L'Anse Creuse 3:04.47
30 Karissa McNabb 9 Warren Mott 3:06.98
31 Bianca Shamoon 11 Sterling 3:14.01


800m Run - Final Heat: 2
1 Cora Kolodge 9 Anchor Bay 2:23.48 SQ
2 Addison Kiteley 10 Port Huron 2:24.18 SQ
3 Katie Reynaert 9 Eisenhower 2:26.92
4 Grace Szewc 12 Stevenson 2:29.77
5 Jemma Kelly 11 Dakota 2:30.83
6 Izabella Gowen 12 Dakota 2:31.71
7 Alex Pannemann 11 Chippewa 2:32.54
8 Heather Stier 11 L'Anse Creuse 2:32.72
9 Isabel Wychuyse 12 Chippewa 2:34.53
10 Sophia Brown 9 Anchor Bay 2:34.68
11 Hailee Fluent 12 Utica 2:35.22
12 Tessa VanderHeuvel 10 Port 2:35.84
Huron Northern
13 Erin Swartz 9 Troy Athens 2:36.56
14 Hannah Digiovani 9 Troy Athens 2:40.82
15 Abby Kerr 12 Troy 2:41.08
16 Madeline Richman 9 Utica 2:41.91


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Reynei Wallace 12 Chippewa :26.14
2 Meriah Smith 12 Chippewa Valley :26.99
3 Airiana Louie-Cameron 11 :27.31
4 Brooke Caruso 10 Fraser :27.70
5 Mirsyah Schuler 9 Anchor Bay :27.70
6 Emmanuela Johnson 9 Sterling :28.00
7 Brynn Meadows 11 Port Huron :29.84


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 2
1 Kiara Gentry 12 Chippewa Valley :25.75
2 Riley Redmond 11 Utica :26.92
3 Sydney Dhue 12 L'Anse Creuse :27.88
4 Jekiah Mack 9 L'Anse Creuse North :28.39
5 Mary Scher 9 Anchor Bay :28.43
6 Jada Clark 9 Utica Ford :29.96
7 Jayla Humphrey 11 Fraser :30.15


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Mone Knowles 12 Utica :26.18
2 Talia Krause 9 L'Anse Creuse :27.19
3 Ayani Hinson 11 Stevenson :27.47
4 Shaniya Coffee 11 Eisenhower :28.21
5 Grace Schroll 9 Port Huron :29.19
6 Tashera Harrell 10 L'Anse Creuse :29.41


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 4
1 Brittany Barnett 12 Stevenson :26.56
2 Erin White 10 Sterling Heights :26.92
3 Zyair Clark 12 Dakota :27.38
4 Maggie Lomasney 10 Port Huron :28.61
5 Erian Benson 10 Eisenhower :28.97


200m Dash - Final Heat: 1
1 Reynei Wallace 12 Chippewa :25.67 SQ
2 Brittany Barnett 12 Stevenson :26.23 SQ
3 Mone Knowles 12 Utica :26.27
4 Kiara Gentry 12 Chippewa Valley :26.63
5 Riley Redmond 11 Utica :27.09
6 Erin White 10 Sterling Heights :27.28
7 Meriah Smith 12 Chippewa Valley :28.15


3200m Run - Final Heat: 1
1 Cora Kolodge 9 Anchor Bay 11:41.07 SQ
2 Andrea Barreto 12 Eisenhower 11:43.00 SQ
3 Paige Anderson 10 Troy 11:46.46
4 Aileen Liu 9 troy 11:48.14
5 Annalee Misch 10 Eisenhower 11:59.75
6 Kiera Snyder 11 Port Huron 12:07.99
7 Anvita Kakanu 9 Troy Athens 12:12.79
8 Caitlin Henning 11 Troy 12:16.27
9 Lucy Potts 10 Stevenson 12:23.55
10 Heidi Palmer 11 Dakota 12:33.57
11 Casey Boni 9 Chippewa Valley 12:39.07
12 Grace Ragsdale 10 Anchor Bay 12:40.61
13 emily teh 11 Troy Athens 12:41.43
14 Jade Burnett 9 Stevenson 12:42.84
15 Alexandra Lavey 12 L'Anse 12:52.34
16 Hannah Faustyn 12 Dakota 12:53.24
17 Madison Kovacic 10 Utica Ford 13:35.27
18 Kaitlin Kerr 11 Utica 14:02.64
19 Katherine Nonte 12 Utica Ford 14:03.54
20 Natalie Benoit 12 Chippewa 14:19.53
21 Erin Steller 11 Warren Mott 14:28.13
22 Amber Agusti 12 Fraser 15:18.52
23 Emily Cairney 10 Fraser 16:12.27


1600m Relay - Final Heat: 1
8 Haley Dyer 11 Eisenhower 4:33.70
Jessica Kendricks 9
Samantha Beatty 11
Shaniya Coffee 11
9 Brynn Meadows Port Huron 4:48.77
Jada Adame 12
Alyssa Paul 11
Samantha Loxton 12
10 Shaira Balisi 10 Sterling Heights 5:07.12
Bryanna King 11
Jolay Statin 12
Idalia Shadhaya 9


1600m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Marina Troy 4:07.03 SQ
Grace Johnson 11
Jasmine Wu 10
Lauren Fulcher 12
2 Chelsea Harvey 9 Dakota 4:10.45 SQ
Alexa Hempel 11
Airiana Louie-Cameron 11
McKenna Wojcicki 12
3 Micah Martin 9 L'Anse Creuse 4:18.45
Eniya Thompson 9
Jaylee McCarthy 9
Talia Krause 9
4 Angelica Bailey 12 Anchor Bay 4:18.71
Delaney Streveler 9
Sophia Brown 9
Brianna French 11
5 Olivia Chadwick 9 L'Anse Creuse 4:23.64
Jordan Mosley 10
Heather Stier 11
Natalie Jacobs 11
6 Abby Britz 11 Port Huron 4:25.22
Grace Stein 11
Kiera Snyder 11
Addison Kiteley 10
7 Alexa Garavaglia Chippewa 4:25.87
Hallejah Wilcox 11
Alex Pannemann 11
Isabel Wychuyse 12
Girls Team Scores - 1 Division
Place School Score
1 Dakota 119.00
2 Chippewa Valley 92.00
3 Anchor Bay 82.50
4 Troy 81.00
5 L'Anse Creuse 49.00
6 Utica 44.00

7 Port Huron Northern 40.00
8 Troy Athens 38.00
9 L'Anse Creuse North 36.00
10 Eisenhower 35.00
10 Stevenson 35.00
12 Sterling Heights 3.00
13 Port Huron 2.00
14 Utica Ford 1.50
15 Fraser 1.00
16 Warren Mott


NR = New Record SQ = State Qualifier



2019 - MHSAA LP Regional 10-01-Warren Mott
Boys Results


Pole Vault - Final
1 Tim Hunt 12 Port Huron Northern 14'03.00" SQ
2 Al Biland 12 Anchor Bay 13'06.00" SQ
3 Kas Juncaj 11 Sterling Heights 13'00.00" SQ
4 Anthony Le 12 Utica 12'06.00"
5 Jarvis Elia 10 Sterling Heights 12'00.00"
6 Noah Murray 11 Dakota 12'00.00"
7 Tai Brass 10 L'Anse Creuse North 12'00.00"
8 Ayden Wisinski 10 Dakota 11'06.00"


High Jump - Final
1 Nick Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 6'03.00" SQ
2 Zachary Webb 10 Dakota 6'03.00" SQ
2 Cameron Graziosi 11 Troy Athens 6'03.00" SQ
4 DeJzon Aljahim 12 Warren Mott 6'03.00" SQ
5 Cass Dobrowolski 10 Port Huron 6'03.00" SQ
6 Tommy Perez 11 Utica 6'03.00" SQ
7 Brian Ruch 12 Eisenhower 6'01.00"
8 Steven Olejniczak 12 Utica Ford 6'01.00"
9 Cody Bartlett 10 Utica 6'01.00"
10 Derek Hayes 12 L'Anse Creuse 5'11.00"
10 Kevin Yarrington 11 Utica 5'11.00"
12 Zachary Droski 10 Dakota 5'11.00"
12 Kyree McGhee 12 Fraser 5'11.00"
14 Austin Fite 12 Eisenhower 5'11.00"
15 Josh Boggess 10 L'Anse Creuse 5'08.00"
16 Will Paige 12 Troy Athens 5'08.00"
16 Malachi Nix 9 Troy 5'08.00"
16 Chad Ostrowski 11 Utica Ford 5'08.00"
19 Danny Stout 12 Chippewa Valley 5'08.00"


Long Jump - Final
1 Sam Kunnuji 12 L'Anse Creuse 21'01.50" SQ
2 Trent Anglebrandt 11 Port Huron 20'09.00" SQ
3 Nick Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 20'08.50"
4 Johnnie Small 12 Dakota 20'02.25"
5 Nick Kelly 12 Chippewa Valley 19'05.00"
6 DeJzon Aljahim 12 Warren Mott 19'02.75"
7 Noah Murray 11 Dakota 19'01.50"
8 Josh Richards 11 Port Huron 18'08.25"
9 Kirchoff Brennan 10 Utica Ford 18'04.25"
10 Hunter Nowak 11 Stevenson 18'03.75"
11 Amer Curtovic 12 Stevenson 18'02.50"
12 Michael Higdon 11 Anchor Bay 17'08.00"
13 Tyler DeCeuninck 9 L'Anse 17'03.50"
14 Kumaran Nathan 10 Troy 17'03.50"
15 Mario Getaw 10 Eisenhower 17'02.50"
16 Leslie Cheateum 10 Utica 17'01.50"
17 Caleb Upshur 12 Fraser 17'01.00"
18 Cody Bartlett 10 Utica 16'10.25"
18 Austin Fite 12 Eisenhower 16'10.25"
19 Kyree McGhee 12 Fraser 16'09.75"
20 Jason Longstreet 12 L'Anse Creuse 16'09.50"
21 Kirchoff Jordan 10 Utica Ford 16'03.00"
22 Loumere McCaskill 9 Sterling 16'02.75"
23 Derek Redinger 9 L'Anse Creuse 14'10.00"
24 Ayden Saura 9 Port Huron 10'09.50"


Discus - Final
1 Brandon Ross 11 Dakota 158'01.00" SQ
2 Charles Wesley 11 Chippewa 154'06.00" SQ
3 Sebastian Tesch 12 Anchor Bay 148'07.00" SQ
4 Will Richardson 12 L'Anse Creuse 137'08.00"
5 Jack Murray 10 Dakota 134'00.00"
6 Michael Angeli 12 Eisenhower 121'03.00"
7 Hans Wisnewski 12 Stevenson 119'10.00"
8 Hunter Osantowske 12 Utica Ford 117'09.00"
9 Samuel Shakhloul 12 Troy 116'03.00"
10 Ethan Kingsley 11 Stevenson 114'04.00"
10 Daniel Angeli 12 Eisenhower 114'04.00"
11 Erenick Krasniqi 11 Sterling 112'11.00"
12 Donovan McBride 11 Chippewa 112'07.00"
13 Eric Roach 11 Troy 109'09.00"
14 Immanuel Mock 10 Utica 107'11.00"
15 Derek Ford 11 Utica 107'05.00"
16 Nate Oberer 12 Troy Athens 107'02.00"
17 Justin Walny 12 Chippewa Valley 103'03.00"
18 Austin Churley 11 Fraser 101'06.00"
19 Colin Goldschmidt 12 Troy Athens 100'07.00"
20 Austin Paehlig 11 Port Huron 100'06.00"
21 David Wandelt 12 Port Huron 100'01.00"
22 Sergei Smoger 11 Anchor Bay 99'03.00"
23 Juvena Santillano 12 Port Huron 95'01.00"
24 Isiah Daniels 10 Warren Mott 93'03.00"
25 Anthony Elias 10 Sterling Heights 93'00.00"
26 Riley Maynard 10 Fraser 91'09.00"
27 Daniel Showers 12 L'Anse Creuse 87'04.00"
28 Jake Periapparan 11 L'Anse 85'06.00"
29 Manuel Echols 11 Warren Mott 85'05.00"
30 Nate Pluger 9 Utica Ford 82'02.00"


Shot Put - Final
1 Brandon Ross 11 Dakota 51'05.00" SQ
2 Charles Wesley 11 Chippewa 46'04.50" SQ
3 Jalarean Jackson 12 Chippewa 46'01.00"
4 Adam Steinhauer 12 Port Huron 45'06.00"
5 David Wandelt 12 Port Huron 43'11.50"
6 Benjamin Buia 12 Troy 43'09.00"
7 Michael Angeli 12 Eisenhower 42'04.00"
8 Donovan McBride 11 Chippewa 41'07.50"
9 Josh Kinsman 11 Troy Athens 39'04.50"
10 Aaron Kuc 12 Dakota 39'03.00"
11 McGuire Palicke 11 Utica 38'08.50"
12 Caleb Dwojakowski 10 Utica Ford 37'08.00"
13 Nate Oberer 12 Troy Athens 37'05.00"
14 Sergei Smoger 11 Anchor Bay 36'08.50"
15 Erenick Krasniqi 11 Sterling 35'09.50"
15 Ethan Kingsley 11 Stevenson 35'09.50"
16 Christian Williams 10 L'Anse 35'09.00"
17 Isiah Daniels 10 Warren Mott 35'06.00"
18 Draven Mitchnere 9 Warren Mott 35'03.00"
19 James Valenzuela 11 Utica 34'05.00"
20 Alen Nasser 12 Sterling Heights 33'08.50"
21 Jalen Richardson 11 Fraser 32'09.50"
22 Luke Chapp 12 Utica Ford 32'06.00"
23 Darius Love Jr. 10 L'Anse Creuse 32'04.00"
24 Jaren Sanderson 10 Port Huron 31'00.50"
25 Zavion Brown 10 Port Huron 30'02.00"


3200m Relay - Final Heat: 1
1 Nathan Parker 12 Dakota 8:11.89 SQ
Jacob Sand 11
Jacob Williams 12
Matthew Singer 10
2 James Farrell 12 Troy Athens 8:12.59 SQ
jett li 12
Jonathan Vanoyen 99
Nathan Babcock 99
3 Adrian Files 12 Chippewa 8:16.06
Chris Odoms 12
Cedric Grant, Jr 12
Terrence Brooks, Jr 11
4 Donald O'Keefe 12 Troy 8:25.00
Anerudh Bharani 10
Lucas Van Houten 10
Liam Kelly 11
5 Jarrett Geddes 10 L'Anse Creuse 8:25.51

Ian McSherry 10
Zack Moscarello 10
Tyler Vandierdonck 10
6 Adam Thomas 10 Anchor Bay 8:46.63
Drew Kolodge 11
Collin McNulty 11
Brody Plant 11
7 Hayden Mehnert Port Huron 9:02.48
Travis Willis 9
Drew Mayes 11
Christian Goldyn 12
8 Jamison Grace 11 Fraser 9:07.59
Derek Zbercot 12
Lucas Simpson 10
Daniel Chandler 12
9 Richard Carwile Port Huron 9:20.47
Garrett Goulding 11
Justin Ahrens 12
Noah Gunderson 10
10 Alberto Della Stevenson 9:37.54
Sid Jalagam 10
Louis Francis 11
John Feghali 12
11 Ramon Arellano Sterling Heights 9:39.65
John Charman 9
Trenton Fagan 11
Alex Kovacs 10
12 Lovell Dulin 10 L'Anse Creuse 9:42.57
David Ruthenberg 9
Erik Thompson 10
Jacob Grain 11


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Aaron Bonner 12 Port Huron :15.67
2 Alec Salla 11 Warren Mott :15.91
3 Aidan Jobbitt-Armendariz 10 Port :16.73
Huron Northern
4 Zach Imms 11 Stevenson :16.97
5 David Mucllari 11 Troy :17.99
6 David Ruthenberg 9 L'Anse Creuse :18.09
7 Jerry Wilson 12 Stevenson :20.39


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 2
1 Courtney Mcgarity 12 Chippewa :15.97
2 Juan Carlos Zerpa 10 Anchor Bay :15.99
3 Brian Overall 12 Sterling Heights :16.75
4 Jaylinn Willis 10 Fraser :17.01
5 Nathan Earehart 12 Utica Ford :18.66
6 Caleb Santos 9 L'Anse Creuse :20.68


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Dylan Marx 12 Dakota :15.38
2 Kyle Kresnak 12 Dakota :16.43
3 Erik Thompson 10 L'Anse Creuse :16.82
4 Jacob Champa 10 Eisenhower :17.12
5 Dominic Licavoli 11 L'Anse :19.19


High Hurdles - Prelims Heat: 4
1 Conor Fitzgerald 12 Warren Mott :16.65
2 Jayden Slaughter 9 Utica :17.15
3 Nick Kelly 12 Chippewa Valley :17.20
4 Mikel Marku 10 Fraser :18.25
5 Lukas Lemke 12 Troy :19.15
6 Ethan Angeles 9 Anchor Bay :19.42


High Hurdles - Final Heat: 1
1 Aaron Bonner 12 Port Huron :15.18 SQ
2 Dylan Marx 12 Dakota :15.21 SQ
3 Courtney Mcgarity 12 Chippewa :15.22
4 Juan Carlos Zerpa 10 Anchor Bay :15.93
5 Conor Fitzgerald 12 Warren Mott :15.95
6 Alec Salla 11 Warren Mott :16.05
7 Kyle Kresnak 12 Dakota :16.41
8 Aidan Jobbitt-Armendariz 10 Port :16.98
Huron Northern


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott :11.09
2 Javon Kimpson 12 Chippewa :11.12
3 Chase Esterline 12 Utica :11.39
4 Daiyon Anderson 10 Warren Mott :11.64
5 Noah Surovac 9 Stevenson :11.86
6 Zackri Jacobs 10 Utica :12.08
7 Brennan Kirchoff 10 Utica Ford :12.13


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 2
1 De'Angelo Boyd 12 L'Anse :11.17
2 Dante Bassham 12 Anchor Bay :11.33
3 Gabriel Holman 12 Dakota :11.57
4 Nick Wilson 11 L'Anse Creuse :11.64
5 Khalil Roy 11 Fraser :11.81
6 Teddy Garwood 10 Anchor Bay :12.08
7 Daniel Clark 11 Stevenson :12.19


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Nijere Finney 10 Port Huron :11.01
2 Adrian Gamage 11 Sterling :11.07
3 Darius Willis 12 Warren Mott :11.09
4 Taveon Thompson 11 Utica Ford :11.73
5 Abel Noble 9 Troy Athens :11.84
6 Trevor Duff 11 Dakota :11.88
7 Austin Eagle 11 Port Huron :11.89
8 Matthew VanDerLinden 9 L'Anse :12.89
Creuse North


100m Dash - Prelims Heat: 4
1 Caleb Oyster 12 Eisenhower :11.09
2 Theo Ellis 11 Port Huron :11.17
3 David Ellis 12 Chippewa Valley :11.34
4 Kyle Turner 11 L'Anse Creuse :11.80
5 Leonardo Delfine 9 Eisenhower :11.81
6 Andrew Dionisio 10 Troy Athens :11.87
7 Nicolas Hung 9 Troy :11.99
8 Xavier McCowan-Harris 11 Fraser :12.05


100m Dash - Final Heat: 1
1 Nijere Finney 10 Port Huron :11.03 SQ
2 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott :11.06 SQ
3 Adrian Gamage 11 Sterling :11.11 SQ
4 Darius Willis 12 Warren Mott :11.16
5 Caleb Oyster 12 Eisenhower :11.17
6 Javon Kimpson 12 Chippewa :11.19
7 De'Angelo Boyd 12 L'Anse :11.25
8 Theo Ellis 11 Port Huron :11.55


800m Relay - Final Heat: 1
8 Wesley Young 12 Utica Ford 1:35.03
Taveon Thompson 11
Bryce Ungerman 12
Graham Mason 12
9 Dawson Leffler 11 Port Huron 1:36.07
Johnie Sanders 11
Ethan Ruiz 11
Luke VanderFeyst 11
10 Zachary Stroven 12 Eisenhower 1:37.62
Cole Puzdrakiewicz 11
Jonas Lange 12
Luke Adamczyk 10
11 Gabe Olschefsky Utica 1:37.74
Zackri Jacobs 10
Dalton Bodenbach 10
Leslie Cheateum 10
12 Josh Boggess 10 L'Anse Creuse 1:38.16
Jaylen Thompson 11
Kyle Turner 11
Matthew Paternoster 9
13 Loumere Sterling Heights 1:38.46

Kas Juncaj 11
Brian Overall 12
Adrian Gamage 11
14 Edward Berry 12 Anchor Bay 1:38.51
Cameron Dunakey 10
Ethan Swarts 12
Teddy Garwood 10


800m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Carvin Coleman 11 Warren Mott 1:28.96 SQ
James Murray 12
Trevon Madison 12
Darius Willis 12
2 Jayce Chambliss L'Anse Creuse 1:30.46 SQ
Sam Kunnuji 12
De'Angelo Boyd 12
Nick Wilson 11
3 Brandon Michalak Dakota 1:31.01
Nathan Parker 12
Johnnie Small 12
Gabriel Holman 12
4 Mitchell Bloch 10 Troy 1:31.76
Max Resch 12
James Ha 12
Cameron Toton 11
5 Arric Miles 10 Stevenson 1:32.57
Tony Shumate 10
Ben Dubey 11
Noah Surovac 9
6 Chris Odoms 12 Chippewa 1:34.43
Javon Kimpson 12
Rashid Pearson 12
David Ellis 12
7 Sherad Beatty 10 Fraser 1:34.63
Jaylinn Willis 10
Khalil Roy 11
Adam Schellhouse 12


1600m Run - Final Heat: 1
19 Jacob Corless 9 Chippewa Valley 5:09.91
21 Adam Lyjak 10 Eisenhower 5:11.76
22 Liam LeBlanc 9 Utica Ford 5:13.21
23 Sid Jalagam 10 Stevenson 5:14.32
25 Trenton Fagan 11 Sterling 5:17.89
26 Jacob Grain 11 L'Anse Creuse 5:19.21
27 Parker Forrest 12 Warren Mott 5:19.47
28 Jacob Trask 10 Anchor Bay 5:20.36


1600m Run - Final Heat: 2
1 Joseph Jaster 12 Dakota 4:26.90 SQ
2 Carson Nicoletti 10 Utica 4:29.42 SQ
3 Nathan Eccles 11 Port Huron 4:33.32
4 Joey Tavalieri 11 Fraser 4:36.89
5 Tyler Vandierdonck 10 L'Anse 4:44.64
6 Jonathan Vanoyen 99 Troy 4:45.32
7 Jacob Williams 12 Dakota 4:46.24
8 Hayden Mehnert 9 Port Huron 4:48.19
9 Liam Snell 11 Troy Athens 4:48.88
10 Gavin Zuranski 11 Stevenson 4:49.40
11 James Lewandowski 12 4:49.56
12 Andrew Lim 12 Troy 4:51.83
13 Gabriel Konwinski 9 Troy 4:52.23
14 Isaac Bonner 12 Port Huron 4:57.13
15 Eric Berg 10 Utica 4:57.85
16 Noah Catalina 11 L'Anse Creuse 5:05.66
17 Alex Kovacs 10 Sterling Heights 5:06.57
18 Andre Saffar 11 Warren Mott 5:09.87
20 Daniel Chandler 12 Fraser 5:11.00
24 Garrett Goulding 11 Port Huron 5:14.99


400m Relay - Final Heat: 1
9 Daniel Clark 11 Stevenson :45.39
Tommy Houston 10
Noah Surovac 9
Tony Shumate 10
10 Andrew Dionisio 10 Troy Athens :45.46
Abel Noble 9
David Fobear 12
Jacob Slimak 12
11 Mitchell Bloch 10 Troy :45.49
Schyler Weissinger 12
Nicolas Hung 9
Max Resch 12
12 Wesley Young 12 Utica Ford :46.09
Taveon Thompson 11
Alex Wells 12
Brennan Kirchoff 10
13 Jonas Lange 12 Eisenhower :46.55
Leonardo Delfine 9
Cole Puzdrakiewicz 11
Zachary Stroven 12
14 Tyler DeCeuninck L'Anse Creuse :48.83
Kyler Dollinger 9
Matthew Paternoster 9
Darius Love Jr. 10
15 Loumere Sterling Heights :49.55
Kas Juncaj 11
Brian Overall 12
Desmond White 11


400m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Daiyon Anderson Warren Mott :43.10 SQ
James Murray 12
Trevon Madison 12
Darius Willis 12
2 Brandon Michalak Dakota :43.69 SQ
Trevor Duff 11
Johnnie Small 12
Gabriel Holman 12
3 Sam Flathau 11 Port Huron :43.99
Trent Anglebrandt 11
Josh Richards 11
Theo Ellis 11
4 Nick Wilson 11 L'Anse Creuse :44.02
De'Angelo Boyd 12
Jayce Chambliss 12
Sam Kunnuji 12
5 Rashid Pearson Chippewa :44.03
Javon Kimpson 12
Myren Harris 11
David Ellis 12
6 Sherad Beatty 10 Fraser :44.08
Adam Schellhouse 12
Xavier McCowan-Harris 11
Khalil Roy 11
7 Luke VanderFeyst Port Huron :44.13
Johnie Sanders 11
Robb Miller 10
Nijere Finney 10
8 Dante Bassham Anchor Bay :44.39
Randy Caughell 11
Teddy Garwood 10
Juan Carlos Zerpa 10


400m Dash - Final Heat: 1
17 Graham Mason 12 Utica Ford :56.44
18 Ryan Gilbert 12 Port Huron :56.45
19 Trenten Letzgus 10 Port Huron :57.13
20 Zack Moscarello 10 L'Anse :57.40
21 Dominic Lount 11 Utica :57.42
22 Dalton Bodenbach 10 Utica :58.31


400m Dash - Final Heat: 2
4 Jerren Hayes 11 Warren Mott :52.47
7 Luke Adamczyk 10 Eisenhower :53.45
9 Andrew Milosavlevski 10 Dakota :53.76
10 James Ha 12 Troy :53.77
12 Colin Goldschmidt 12 Troy Athens :54.27
14 Bryce Ungerman 12 Utica Ford :55.31
15 Josh Boggess 10 L'Anse Creuse :56.11
16 Lovell Dulin 10 L'Anse Creuse :56.26


400m Dash - Final Heat: 3
1 Arric Miles 10 Stevenson :50.48 SQ
2 Chris Odoms 12 Chippewa Valley :51.54 SQ
3 Nathan Parker 12 Dakota :52.15
5 Cameron Toton 11 Troy :52.80
6 Nathan Hoekstra 10 Port Huron :52.84
8 Ethan Swarts 12 Anchor Bay :53.71
11 James Chaney 10 Warren Mott :54.10
13 Mark Pittman 12 L'Anse Creuse :54.34


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 1
22 Jayden Slaughter 9 Utica :46.39
24 Dominic Licavoli 11 L'Anse :46.81
27 Grant Vivian 12 Troy Athens :50.09
28 Caleb Santos 9 L'Anse Creuse :51.71


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 2
14 Aidan Jobbitt-Armendariz 10 Port :43.75
Huron Northern
15 Jackson Sheridan 11 Eisenhower :44.28
17 Erik Thompson 10 L'Anse Creuse :44.78
20 Marco Constantino 9 Utica Ford :45.50
21 Jacob Champa 10 Eisenhower :46.30
23 David Ruthenberg 9 L'Anse Creuse :46.61
25 Ryan Kloski 12 Fraser :46.88
26 Brandon Chabay 10 Troy :46.94


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 3
6 Juan Carlos Zerpa 10 Anchor Bay :41.13
8 Alec Salla 11 Warren Mott :42.01
10 Liam LaGorio 10 Utica Ford :42.55
11 Leslie Cheateum 10 Utica :42.59
13 Jaylinn Willis 10 Fraser :43.39
16 Zach Imms 11 Stevenson :44.75
18 David Mucllari 11 Troy :44.80
19 Nick Kelly 12 Chippewa Valley :44.93


300m Hurdles - Final Heat: 4
1 Brandon Michalak 12 Dakota :39.74 SQ
2 Carvin Coleman 11 Warren Mott :39.94 SQ
3 Ben Dubey 11 Stevenson :39.99 SQ
4 Courtney Mcgarity 12 Chippewa :40.97
5 Brian Overall 12 Sterling Heights :41.10
7 Randy Caughell 11 Anchor Bay :41.52
9 Matthew Singer 10 Dakota :42.20
12 Justin Tamplin 11 Dakota :43.15


800m Run - Final Heat: 1
8 Collin McNulty 11 Anchor Bay 2:06.67
11 Brody Plant 11 Anchor Bay 2:08.06
13 Jaren Goldsmith 9 Utica 2:08.95
16 Ian McSherry 10 L'Anse Creuse 2:10.14
18 Jacob Wojciechowski 9 Utica Ford 2:11.16
19 Judah Liggins 10 Warren Mott 2:11.90
19 Gavin Zuranski 11 Stevenson 2:11.90
23 Andrew Harrington 9 Eisenhower 2:18.82
24 Joseph Haynes 10 Port Huron 2:19.18
25 Ramon Arellano 10 Sterling 2:19.66
26 Xavier Cross 12 Warren Mott 2:20.22
28 Nick Borkowski 9 Fraser 2:25.18
29 Chris Ryder 10 Stevenson 2:25.18


800m Run - Final Heat: 2
1 Terrence Brooks, Jr 11 Chippewa 1:56.70 SQ
2 John Burke 12 Eisenhower 1:57.26 SQ
3 Liam Kelly 11 Troy 2:01.16
4 Nathan Eccles 11 Port Huron 2:02.30
5 Cedric Grant, Jr 12 Chippewa 2:03.44
6 Lucas Van Houten 10 Troy 2:05.59
7 Derek Zbercot 12 Fraser 2:06.52
9 Jack Wexler 12 Utica 2:06.84
10 Christian Goldyn 12 Port Huron 2:07.08
12 Jacob Sand 11 Dakota 2:08.57
14 Ryan Shaner 12 Utica Ford 2:09.06
15 jett li 12 Troy Athens 2:09.50
17 Jacob Williams 12 Dakota 2:10.21
21 Jarrett Geddes 10 L'Anse Creuse 2:13.00
22 Noah Gunderson 10 Port Huron 2:13.98
27 Trenton Fagan 11 Sterling 2:20.54


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 1
1 Caleb Oyster 12 Eisenhower :22.71
2 Jerren Hayes 11 Warren Mott :23.51
3 Dawson Leffler 11 Port Huron :23.85
4 Tommy Houston 10 Stevenson :24.03
5 Jeremy Matzinger 11 Dakota :24.64
6 Tyler Houle 10 Port Huron :25.13
7 Darius Love Jr. 10 L'Anse Creuse :25.61


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 2
1 Jayce Chambliss 12 L'Anse Creuse :23.44
2 Mitchell Bloch 10 Troy :23.53
3 Josh Richards 11 Port Huron :24.04
4 Johnnie Small 12 Dakota :24.80
5 Edward Berry 12 Anchor Bay :24.87
6 Wesley Young 12 Utica Ford :25.45
7 Aronor Chisholm 10 Troy Athens :25.47


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 3
1 Darius Willis 12 Warren Mott :22.58
2 Adam Schellhouse 12 Fraser :23.26
3 Sherad Beatty 10 Fraser :23.63
4 Mario Getaw 10 Eisenhower :24.26
5 Kevin Ross 12 Chippewa Valley :24.81
6 Kyler Dollinger 9 L'Anse Creuse :25.39


200m Dash - Prelims Heat: 4
1 Adrian Gamage 11 Sterling :22.61
2 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott :22.62
3 Chase Esterline 12 Utica :22.78
4 Tony Shumate 10 Stevenson :23.49
5 Schyler Weissinger 12 Troy :24.67
6 Alex Wells 12 Utica Ford :24.78


200m Dash - Final Heat: 1
1 Caleb Oyster 12 Eisenhower :22.07 SQ
2 Trevon Madison 12 Warren Mott :22.71 SQ
3 Chase Esterline 12 Utica :23.00
4 Darius Willis 12 Warren Mott :23.03
5 Adrian Gamage 11 Sterling :23.17
6 Jayce Chambliss 12 L'Anse Creuse :23.45
7 Adam Schellhouse 12 Fraser :23.57
8 Tony Shumate 10 Stevenson :23.95


3200m Run - Final Heat: 1
1 Donald O'Keefe 12 Troy 9:42.97 SQ
2 Brian Jones 12 Eisenhower 9:43.89 SQ
3 Joseph Jaster 12 Dakota 9:49.09
4 Adam Thomas 10 Anchor Bay 9:54.86
5 Joey Tavalieri 11 Fraser 9:58.00
6 Carter Stoner 11 Port Huron 9:59.90
7 Jacob Harberts 10 Dakota 10:00.43
8 Jeffrey Hitchcock 12 Utica 10:02.08
9 Brendan Cairney 11 Fraser 10:13.87
10 Jack Falk 11 Troy 10:20.16
11 ashvin pai 11 Troy Athens 10:22.85
12 Drew Kolodge 11 Anchor Bay 10:26.61
13 Brandon Zielke 10 Port Huron 10:31.17
14 Dominic Comfort 10 L'Anse 10:42.10
15 Matthew Lewandowski 10 Utica 10:49.31
16 Joey LaFeir 11 Eisenhower 10:53.69
17 Jacob Emary 11 Utica Ford 11:06.40
18 Gavin Llewellyn 10 L'Anse 11:08.03
19 Andre Saffar 11 Warren Mott 11:14.55
20 Alex Kovacs 10 Sterling Heights 11:34.86
21 Jacob Grain 11 L'Anse Creuse 11:49.82
22 Jacob Corless 9 Chippewa Valley 11:51.93
23 John Feghali 12 Stevenson 11:52.00
24 Louis Francis 11 Stevenson 12:02.44
25 Ryan Eastman 10 Port Huron 12:05.80
26 Alec Pionk 9 Port Huron 12:19.30


1600m Relay - Final Heat: 1
9 Mark Pittman 12 L'Anse Creuse 3:38.95
Lovell Dulin 10
Erik Thompson 10
Sam Kunnuji 12
10 Jamison Grace 11 Fraser 3:39.54
Ryan St. Onge 11
Ryan Kloski 12
Derek Zbercot 12
11 Jordan Kirchoff 10 Utica Ford 3:49.26
Joey Sager 10
Marco Constantino 9
Dominick Costakes 9
12 Carson Nicoletti Utica 3:52.26
Dalton Bodenbach 10
Jaren Goldsmith 9
Leslie Cheateum 10
13 Aaron Bonner 12 Port Huron 4:06.26
Richard Carwile 12
Trenten Letzgus 10
Ryan Gilbert 12


1600m Relay - Final Heat: 2
1 Dakota Lopiccolo Chippewa 3:28.17 SQ
Chris Odoms 12
Cedric Grant, Jr 12
Terrence Brooks, Jr 11
2 Carvin Coleman 11 Warren Mott 3:29.09 SQ
James Murray 12
Jerren Hayes 11
James Chaney 10
3 Luca Multhaupt Eisenhower 3:29.42
Mario Getaw 10
John Burke 12
Caleb Oyster 12
4 Luis Dawkins 12 Troy Athens 3:31.02
Jacob Slimak 12
James Farrell 12
David Fobear 12
5 Arric Miles 10 Stevenson 3:32.26
Hunter Nowak 11
Ben Dubey 11
Ben Yanko 11
6 Cameron Toton Troy 3:32.70
Max Resch 12
James Ha 12
Liam Kelly 11
7 Gabriel Holman 12 Dakota 3:35.69
Andrew Milosavlevski 10
Brandon Michalak 12
Nathan Parker 12
8 Ethan Swarts 12 Anchor Bay 3:36.56
Randy Caughell 11
Collin McNulty 11
Brody Plant 11
Boys Team Scores - 1 Division
Place School Score
1 Dakota 114.00
2 Chippewa Valley 102.00
3 Warren Mott 83.00
4 Port Huron Northern 60.00
5 Eisenhower 45.00
6 Troy 39.00
7 Anchor Bay 36.00
8 L'Anse Creuse 33.00
9 Stevenson 27.00
10 Sterling Heights 24.00
11 Utica 23.00
11 Troy Athens 23.00
13 Port Huron 22.00
14 Fraser 19.00
15 L'Anse Creuse North 10.00
16 Utica Ford 3.00


NR = New Record SQ = State Qualifier