2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 9-1 (Lake Orion)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 9-1 (Lake Orion)
Lake Orion, Michigan


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro

MHSAA LP Region 09-01 - Lake Orion

Lake Orion HS, Lake Orion, MI - 5/17/2019



Women's Discus

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 112-06.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Abigail Johnston JR Holly AQ 114' 2 (1) 10

2 Brooke Coulter JR Rochester AQ 113' 4 (1) 8

3 Grace Antonelli SR Rochester Adams 112' 3.5 4 (2) 6

4 Makyia Ford JR Waterford Mott 112' 1" 4 (3) 5

5 Makayla Ford JR Waterford Mott 111' 4.5 3 (1) 4

6 Lorin Palmore SR Rochester Hills Ston 105' 2.5 4 (4) 3

7 Cassie Moreau SR Lake Orion 101' 1.5 4 (5) 2

8 Gihon Maxwell JR Oxford 99' 10" 3 (2) 1

9 Alysa Perez SR Clarkston 99' 3" 4 (6)

10 Chloe Spencer JR Bloomfield Hills 95' 0.50 1 (1)

11 Adriana Pierce SO Bloomfield Hills 91' 9" 2 (2)

12 Olivia Roth SO Oxford 90' 0.50 3 (3)

13 Lauryn Chambers SR Waterford Kettering 89' 7" 4 (7)

14 Njeri Martin JR Auburn Hills Avondal 89' 5.50 3 (4)

15 Sierra Ashworth SO Grand Blanc 89' 0" 2 (3)

16 Madeline Elmquist SR Davison 88' 3.50 3 (5)

17 Bria Campbell JR Auburn Hills Avondal 87' 7.50 2 (4)

18 Chloe Yorks JR Lapeer 87' 4" 1 (2)

19 Brooke Gordon SO Rochester 85' 3.50 1 (3)

20 Reece Rusniak SR Rochester Adams 82' 10" 2 (5)

21 Jen Starnes JR Clarkston 81' 2" 2 (6)

22 Hannah Francis SO Grand Blanc 70' 9.50 2 (7)

23 Chaelyn Williams JR Lake Orion 68' 6" 1 (4)

24 Sydney Gavan SO Lapeer 67' 8" 3 (6)

25 Rebecca Gierlach JR Holly 64' 1.50 1 (5)

Alexis Lambert SR Davison DNS 1

Quianna Garrison SO Auburn Hills Avondal FOUL 3



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 4

1 Chloe Spencer JR Bloomfield Hills 95' 0.50

2 Chloe Yorks JR Lapeer 87' 4"

3 Brooke Gordon SO Rochester 85' 3.50

4 Chaelyn Williams JR Lake Orion 68' 6"

5 Rebecca Gierlach JR Holly 64' 1.50

Alexis Lambert SR Davison DNS

Flight 2 of 4

1 Abigail Johnston JR Holly AQ 114' 10

2 Adriana Pierce SO Bloomfield Hills 91' 9"

3 Sierra Ashworth SO Grand Blanc 89' 0"

4 Bria Campbell JR Auburn Hills Avondal 87' 7.50

5 Reece Rusniak SR Rochester Adams 82' 10"

6 Jen Starnes JR Clarkston 81' 2"

7 Hannah Francis SO Grand Blanc 70' 9.50

Flight 3 of 4

1 Makayla Ford JR Waterford Mott 111' 4.5 4

2 Gihon Maxwell JR Oxford 99' 10" 1

3 Olivia Roth SO Oxford 90' 0.50

4 Njeri Martin JR Auburn Hills Avondal 89' 5.50

5 Madeline Elmquist SR Davison 88' 3.50

6 Sydney Gavan SO Lapeer 67' 8"

Quianna Garrison SO Auburn Hills Avondal FOUL

Flight 4 of 4

1 Brooke Coulter JR Rochester AQ 113' 8

2 Grace Antonelli SR Rochester Adams 112' 3.5 6

3 Makyia Ford JR Waterford Mott 112' 1" 5

4 Lorin Palmore SR Rochester Hills Ston 105' 2.5 3

5 Cassie Moreau SR Lake Orion 101' 1.5 2

6 Alysa Perez SR Clarkston 99' 3"

7 Lauryn Chambers SR Waterford Kettering 89' 7"



Men's Discus

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 145-03.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Brian Jones SR Grand Blanc AQ 158' 4 (1) 10

2 Andrew Shankster JR Rochester Adams AQ 155' 4 (2) 8

3 Kevin Lawrence SR Davison 142' 6.5 4 (3) 6

4 Dalton Dobbs SR Davison 142' 4.5 3 (1) 5

5 Sebastian Marku SR Lake Orion 139' 10" 4 (4) 4

6 Kyle Sahr JR Lapeer 135' 5" 3 (2) 3

7 Jakob Ploetz JR Romeo 128' 0" 4 (5) 2

8 Ben Haas SO Clarkston 123' 10. 3 (3) 1

9 Devin Holmes JR Bloomfield Hills 121' 5" 2 (1)

10 Ryan Miskelly JR Bloomfield Hills 120' 0.5 2 (2)

11 Christian Ortwine SR Waterford Mott 117' 7" 3 (4)

12 Jesus Cruz JR Lake Orion 114' 1" 4 (6)

13 Mohammad Murray FR Rochester Adams 107' 5" 4 (7)

14 David Robinson SR Rochester 105' 6.5 2 (3)

15 Luca Lulgjuraj SR Rochester Hills Ston 103' 1" 2 (4)

16 Myles Harris SR Rochester Hills Ston 101' 10. 2 (5)

17 Blake Querio SR Holly 100' 10" 1 (1)

18 Gavin Hartman SO Lapeer 98' 0" 3 (5)

19 Avery Grail JR Clarkston 96' 7.50 1 (2)

20 Sam Rilley SO Romeo 86' 10" 2 (6)

21 Shiloh Johnson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 81' 5.50 1 (3)

Chris Corcoran JR Oxford DNS 2

Christian Lebich JR Oxford DNS 1

Alpha Bangurah SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 1

Josh Hart SO Holly FOUL 3

Jarrett Short SR Grand Blanc FOUL 3



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 4

1 Blake Querio SR Holly 100' 10"

2 Avery Grail JR Clarkston 96' 7.50

3 Shiloh Johnson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 81' 5.50

Christian Lebich JR Oxford DNS

Alpha Bangurah SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Flight 2 of 4

1 Devin Holmes JR Bloomfield Hills 121' 5"

2 Ryan Miskelly JR Bloomfield Hills 120' 0.5

3 David Robinson SR Rochester 105' 6.5

4 Luca Lulgjuraj SR Rochester Hills Ston 103' 1"

5 Myles Harris SR Rochester Hills Ston 101' 10.

6 Sam Rilley SO Romeo 86' 10"

Chris Corcoran JR Oxford DNS

Flight 3 of 4

1 Dalton Dobbs SR Davison 142' 4.5 5

2 Kyle Sahr JR Lapeer 135' 5" 3

3 Ben Haas SO Clarkston 123' 10. 1

4 Christian Ortwine SR Waterford Mott 117' 7"

5 Gavin Hartman SO Lapeer 98' 0"

Josh Hart SO Holly FOUL

Jarrett Short SR Grand Blanc FOUL

Flight 4 of 4

1 Brian Jones SR Grand Blanc AQ 158' 10

2 Andrew Shankster JR Rochester Adams AQ 155' 8

3 Kevin Lawrence SR Davison 142' 6.5 6

4 Sebastian Marku SR Lake Orion 139' 10" 4

5 Jakob Ploetz JR Romeo 128' 0" 2

6 Jesus Cruz JR Lake Orion 114' 1"

7 Mohammad Murray FR Rochester Adams 107' 5"



Women's Shot Put

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 36-02.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1J Makayla Ford JR Waterford Mott 35' 3" 3 (1) 10

2J Lorin Palmore SR Rochester Hills Ston 35' 3" 3 (1) 8

3 Njeri Martin JR Auburn Hills Avondal 33' 0" 2 (1) 6

4 Chloe Spencer JR Bloomfield Hills 32' 6" 3 (3) 5

5 Makyia Ford JR Waterford Mott 32' 3" 2 (2) 4

6 Alexis Lambert SR Davison 32' 0" 2 (3) 3

7 Eriana Hubbard FR Oxford 31' 8" 3 (4) 2

8 Cassie Moreau SR Lake Orion 31' 6" 3 (5) 1

9 Hannah Kinne SO Lake Orion 30' 0" 2 (4)

10 Gihon Maxwell JR Oxford 29' 10.5 3 (6)

11 Alysa Perez SR Clarkston 29' 8" 2 (5)

12 Brooke Gordon SO Rochester 29' 6.75 2 (6)

13 Abigail Johnston JR Holly 29' 6.50 2 (7)

14 Lyndaya Marshall Clarkston 29' 0" 3 (7)

15 Marissa Johnston SR Holly 28' 11.5 1 (1)

16 Carly Gordan SR Auburn Hills Avondal 28' 10" 2 (8)

17 Quianna Garrison SO Auburn Hills Avondal 27' 7" 1 (2)

18 Rachel Gaydos FR Grand Blanc 26' 6" 1 (3)

19 Lane Hagens FR Grand Blanc 26' 0" 1 (4)

20 Delandria Siner JR Waterford Kettering 25' 10" 1 (5)

21 Chloe Yorks JR Lapeer 24' 4" 1 (6)

22 Sydney MacPherson JR Lapeer 23' 9.50 1 (7)

Brooke Coulter JR Rochester FOUL 3



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 3

1 Marissa Johnston SR Holly 28' 11.5

2 Quianna Garrison SO Auburn Hills Avondal 27' 7"

3 Rachel Gaydos FR Grand Blanc 26' 6"

4 Lane Hagens FR Grand Blanc 26' 0"

5 Delandria Siner JR Waterford Kettering 25' 10"

6 Chloe Yorks JR Lapeer 24' 4"

7 Sydney MacPherson JR Lapeer 23' 9.50

Flight 2 of 3

1 Njeri Martin JR Auburn Hills Avondal 33' 0" 6

2 Makyia Ford JR Waterford Mott 32' 3" 4

3 Alexis Lambert SR Davison 32' 0" 3

4 Hannah Kinne SO Lake Orion 30' 0"

5 Alysa Perez SR Clarkston 29' 8"

6 Brooke Gordon SO Rochester 29' 6.75

7 Abigail Johnston JR Holly 29' 6.50

8 Carly Gordan SR Auburn Hills Avondal 28' 10"

Flight 3 of 3

1 Makayla Ford JR Waterford Mott 35' 3" 10

1 Lorin Palmore SR Rochester Hills Ston 35' 3" 8

3 Chloe Spencer JR Bloomfield Hills 32' 6" 5

4 Eriana Hubbard FR Oxford 31' 8" 2

5 Cassie Moreau SR Lake Orion 31' 6" 1

6 Gihon Maxwell JR Oxford 29' 10.5

7 Lyndaya Marshall Clarkston 29' 0"

Brooke Coulter JR Rochester FOUL



Men's Shot Put

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 48-06.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts

========================================================================

1 Sebastian Marku SR Lake Orion AQ 49' 7 4 (1) 10

2 Brian Jones SR Grand Blanc AQ 49' 6 4 (2) 8

3 Ben Haas SO Clarkston 47' 11" 4 (3) 6

4 Kyle Sahr JR Lapeer 44' 11" 3 (1) 5

5 Will Nemecek JR Grand Blanc 44' 3" 4 (4) 4

6 Dalton Dobbs SR Davison 43' 10" 4 (5) 3

7 Andrew Shankster JR Rochester Adams 43' 3" 3 (2) 2

8 David Robinson SR Rochester 42' 7" 4 (6) 1

9 Jesus Cruz JR Lake Orion 41' 10" 3 (3)

10 Jason Goodwill SR Waterford Mott 40' 4" 3 (4)

11 Austin Jordan SO Rochester Hills Ston 40' 2" 2 (1)

12 Christian Ortwine SR Waterford Mott 39' 11" 2 (2)

13 Neil Shaw JR Romeo 39' 7" 4 (7)

14 Aden Smith SO Rochester Hills Ston 39' 6" 2 (3)

15 Kevin Lawrence SR Davison 39' 5" 3 (5)

16 Mohammad Murray FR Rochester Adams 38' 8" 3 (6)

17 Josh Hart SO Holly 36' 10" 2 (4)

18 Dean Raciti SR Rochester 36' 4" 2 (5)

19 Trent Kreger JR Lapeer 31' 7" 1 (1)

20 Blake Querio SR Holly 29' 9" 1 (2)

21 Shiloh Johnson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 25' 5" 1 (3)

Christian Lebich JR Oxford DNS 2

Anthony Perez Clarkston DNS 1

Alpha Bangurah SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 1

Marlin Adams SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 2

Marcus Hufnagel SR Oxford DNS 3



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 4

1 Trent Kreger JR Lapeer 31' 7"

2 Blake Querio SR Holly 29' 9"

3 Shiloh Johnson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 25' 5"

Anthony Perez Clarkston DNS

Alpha Bangurah SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Flight 2 of 4

1 Austin Jordan SO Rochester Hills Ston 40' 2"

2 Christian Ortwine SR Waterford Mott 39' 11"

3 Aden Smith SO Rochester Hills Ston 39' 6"

4 Josh Hart SO Holly 36' 10"

5 Dean Raciti SR Rochester 36' 4"

Christian Lebich JR Oxford DNS

Marlin Adams SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Flight 3 of 4

1 Kyle Sahr JR Lapeer 44' 11" 5

2 Andrew Shankster JR Rochester Adams 43' 3" 2

3 Jesus Cruz JR Lake Orion 41' 10"

4 Jason Goodwill SR Waterford Mott 40' 4"

5 Kevin Lawrence SR Davison 39' 5"

6 Mohammad Murray FR Rochester Adams 38' 8"

Marcus Hufnagel SR Oxford DNS

Flight 4 of 4

1 Sebastian Marku SR Lake Orion AQ 49' 7 10

2 Brian Jones SR Grand Blanc AQ 49' 6 8

3 Ben Haas SO Clarkston 47' 11" 6

4 Will Nemecek JR Grand Blanc 44' 3" 4

5 Dalton Dobbs SR Davison 43' 10" 3

6 David Robinson SR Rochester 42' 7" 1

7 Neil Shaw JR Romeo 39' 7"



Women's Long Jump

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 16-09.00

Finals

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1J Claire Matthews JR Auburn Hills Avondal AQ 17' 6 NW 10

2J Liv Urbano SO Rochester Adams AQ 16' 1 NW 8

3J Sarah Griffin JR Lake Orion AQ 16' 1 NW 6

4J Kiera Kuzinski JR Davison AQ 16' 1 NW 5

5J Allison Hawk FR Davison AQ 16' 9 NW 4

6J Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 16' 6.75 NW 3

7J Maria Smiley JR Grand Blanc 16' 4.50 NW 2

8J Camryn Luyckx SR Bloomfield Hills 16' 3" NW 1

9 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams 15' 11.5 NW

10 Maryam Hashim SR Bloomfield Hills 15' 9.75 NW

11 Raegan Singleton JR Waterford Mott 15' 9" NW

12 Erin Kurtycz JR Lake Orion 15' 1" NW

13 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 15' 0.75 NW

14 Abby Mooney SR Oxford 15' 0.25 NW

15 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 15' 0" NW

16 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 14' 9.75 NW

17 Bella Monterosso FR Lake Orion 14' 9.25 NW

18 Kelsey Francis SO Rochester Adams 14' 8.25 NW

19 Aniah Howard JR Rochester Adams 14' 7" NW

Alicia Rowley FR Lapeer DNS

Tyrajae Cobb SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Sage Nixon JR Rochester DNS

Renee Kehren SR Rochester Hills Ston FOUL



====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Claire Matthews JR Auburn Hills Avondal AQ 17' 6 NW 10

2 Liv Urbano SO Rochester Adams AQ 16' 1 NW 8

3 Sarah Griffin JR Lake Orion AQ 16' 1 NW 6

4 Kiera Kuzinski JR Davison AQ 16' 1 NW 5

5 Allison Hawk FR Davison AQ 16' 9 NW 4

6 Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 16' 6.75 NW 3

7 Maria Smiley JR Grand Blanc 16' 4.50 NW 2

8 Camryn Luyckx SR Bloomfield Hills 16' 3" NW 1

9 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams 15' 11.5 NW

10 Maryam Hashim SR Bloomfield Hills 15' 9.75 NW

11 Raegan Singleton JR Waterford Mott 15' 9" NW

12 Erin Kurtycz JR Lake Orion 15' 1" NW

13 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 15' 0.75 NW

14 Abby Mooney SR Oxford 15' 0.25 NW

15 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 15' 0" NW

16 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 14' 9.75 NW

17 Bella Monterosso FR Lake Orion 14' 9.25 NW

18 Kelsey Francis SO Rochester Adams 14' 8.25 NW

19 Aniah Howard JR Rochester Adams 14' 7" NW

Alicia Rowley FR Lapeer DNS

Tyrajae Cobb SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Sage Nixon JR Rochester DNS

Renee Kehren SR Rochester Hills Ston FOUL



Men's Long Jump

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 21-02.00

Finals

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering AQ 21' 1 NW 10

2 Baba Conate SR Auburn Hills Avondal AQ 21' 5 NW 8

3 Amaru Abdul JR Lake Orion 21' 2" NW 6

4 Savion McHenry SR Lake Orion 20' 5.75 NW 5

5 Marshall Emerson SR Rochester Hills Ston 20' 5.25 NW 4

6 Tylor Leedom JR Grand Blanc 20' 5" NW 3

7 Brad Kaufman SR Bloomfield Hills 20' 1.25 NW 2

8 Max Balcer JR Grand Blanc 19' 10" NW 1

9 Dylan Truance SR Rochester Hills Ston 19' 3.25 NW

10 Trey Townsend JR Oxford 19' 2.25 NW

11 Julio Ledezma SR Waterford Mott 19' 1.75 NW

12 Lewyn Beernink SR Clarkston 18' 11.5 NW

13 Auston Rolle JR Lake Orion 18' 11" NW

14 Bryan Hosley JR Romeo 18' 2.25 NW

14 Jajahavier Cottledge SR Rochester 18' 2.25 NW

16 Eric James SR Waterford Kettering 18' 0.50 NW

17 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 17' 10.7 NW

18 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 17' 6.50 NW

19 Salvino Vackaro FR Oxford 17' 6" NW

19 Alex Stoutermire SR Rochester Adams 17' 6" NW

21 Griffin Fisher JR Lapeer 17' 5.75 NW

22 Brian Brown JR Lapeer 17' 0" NW

23 Xander Reaver FR Holly 15' 10.7 NW

24 Jacob Gonzales FR Holly 15' 2" NW

25 James Buckner SO Waterford Mott 14' 10.2 NW

Devonte Rush JR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Dylan Johnson SR Davison DNS

CJ Davis SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Jakob Muller SO Bloomfield Hills DNS

Miles Mitchell JR Davison FOUL

Abe Mayfield JR Romeo FOUL



====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering AQ 21' 1 NW 10

2 Baba Conate SR Auburn Hills Avondal AQ 21' 5 NW 8

3 Amaru Abdul JR Lake Orion 21' 2" NW 6

4 Savion McHenry SR Lake Orion 20' 5.75 NW 5

5 Marshall Emerson SR Rochester Hills Ston 20' 5.25 NW 4

6 Tylor Leedom JR Grand Blanc 20' 5" NW 3

7 Brad Kaufman SR Bloomfield Hills 20' 1.25 NW 2

8 Max Balcer JR Grand Blanc 19' 10" NW 1

9 Dylan Truance SR Rochester Hills Ston 19' 3.25 NW

10 Trey Townsend JR Oxford 19' 2.25 NW

11 Julio Ledezma SR Waterford Mott 19' 1.75 NW

12 Lewyn Beernink SR Clarkston 18' 11.5 NW

13 Auston Rolle JR Lake Orion 18' 11" NW

14 Bryan Hosley JR Romeo 18' 2.25 NW

14 Jajahavier Cottledge SR Rochester 18' 2.25 NW

16 Eric James SR Waterford Kettering 18' 0.50 NW

17 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 17' 10.7 NW

18 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 17' 6.50 NW

19 Salvino Vackaro FR Oxford 17' 6" NW

19 Alex Stoutermire SR Rochester Adams 17' 6" NW

21 Griffin Fisher JR Lapeer 17' 5.75 NW

22 Brian Brown JR Lapeer 17' 0" NW

23 Xander Reaver FR Holly 15' 10.7 NW

24 Jacob Gonzales FR Holly 15' 2" NW

25 James Buckner SO Waterford Mott 14' 10.2 NW

Devonte Rush JR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Dylan Johnson SR Davison DNS

CJ Davis SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Jakob Muller SO Bloomfield Hills DNS

Miles Mitchell JR Davison FOUL

Abe Mayfield JR Romeo FOUL



Women's Pole Vault

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 10-03.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Sarah Griffin JR Lake Orion AQ 11' 9 10

2 Madeline Elmquist SR Davison AQ 10' 9 7

2 Ella Block JR Romeo AQ 10' 9 7

4 Hannah Golab SO Clarkston 9' 9" 5

5 Julia Hunt SO Clarkston 9' 3" 4

6 Sage Brocco JR Oxford 8' 3" 2.5

6 Anna Pheasant FR Lake Orion 8' 3" 2.5

Abby Stauber FR Waterford Mott NH

MiCayla Smith JR Holly NH

Maeghan Kroon JR Oxford NH

Josephine Tschirhart JR Holly NH

Raea Miller SR Davison NH

Heather DeSamper JR Lake Orion NH



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Sarah Griffin JR Lake Orion AQ 11' 9 10

2 Madeline Elmquist SR Davison AQ 10' 9 7

2 Ella Block JR Romeo AQ 10' 9 7

4 Hannah Golab SO Clarkston 9' 9" 5

5 Julia Hunt SO Clarkston 9' 3" 4

6 Sage Brocco JR Oxford 8' 3" 2.5

6 Anna Pheasant FR Lake Orion 8' 3" 2.5

Josephine Tschirhart JR Holly NH

MiCayla Smith JR Holly NH

Maeghan Kroon JR Oxford NH

Abby Stauber FR Waterford Mott NH

Raea Miller SR Davison NH

Heather DeSamper JR Lake Orion NH



Men's Pole Vault

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 13-00.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Carter Cerny SR Lapeer AQ 13' 1 10

2 Sam Murray SR Oxford 13' 0" 8

3 Zach Dinverno SR Lake Orion 13' 0" 6

4 Nathen Kieba SR Romeo 12' 6" 5

5 Nick Nagel SR Davison 12' 6" 4

6 Nicholas Campbell JR Lake Orion 12' 0" 3

7 Ethan Deberry JR Grand Blanc 11' 6" 2

8 Owen Garber JR Holly 11' 0" 0.5

8 Miguel Gutierrez JR Clarkston 11' 0" 0.5

10 Luke Grabowski SO Clarkston 11' 0"

11 Zackery Garcia SR Waterford Mott 11' 0"

Jase Cabatingan JR Holly NH

Christian Fischer SO Grand Blanc NH

Evan Marsh SR Romeo NH

Shane Moore JR Oxford DNS



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Carter Cerny SR Lapeer AQ 13' 1 10

2 Sam Murray SR Oxford 13' 0" 8

3 Zach Dinverno SR Lake Orion 13' 0" 6

4 Nathen Kieba SR Romeo 12' 6" 5

5 Nick Nagel SR Davison 12' 6" 4

6 Nicholas Campbell JR Lake Orion 12' 0" 3

7 Ethan Deberry JR Grand Blanc 11' 6" 2

8 Owen Garber JR Holly 11' 0" 0.5

8 Miguel Gutierrez JR Clarkston 11' 0" 0.5

10 Luke Grabowski SO Clarkston 11' 0"

11 Zackery Garcia SR Waterford Mott 11' 0"

Jase Cabatingan JR Holly NH

Christian Fischer SO Grand Blanc NH

Evan Marsh SR Romeo NH

Shane Moore JR Oxford DNS



Women's High Jump

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 5-02.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Kaitlyn Arnold SR Rochester 5' 0" 10

2 Leah Stone FR Rochester 5' 0" 8

3 Kiera Kuzinski JR Davison 5' 0" 6

4 Aniya Semer SO Holly 4' 10" 5

5 Nicole Godfrey FR Rochester Hills Ston 4' 8" 4

6 Jenna Cappell FR Oxford 4' 8" 3

7 Karolin Schnoerringe FR Bloomfield Hills 4' 8" 1

7 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 4' 8" 1

7 Jenna McBride SO Lake Orion 4' 8" 1

Cate Leonhard SO Lake Orion NH

Lauren Aragones FR Lapeer NH

Madie Carpentier FR Clarkston NH

Ava Gajewski SO Bloomfield Hills NH

Meara King FR Davison NH

Morgan Turk SR Lapeer NH

Lauren Watson SO Waterford Kettering NH

Jolie Monty JR Holly NH

Brianna McKerracher SR Rochester Adams NH

Natalie Schiller FR Oxford NH



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Kaitlyn Arnold SR Rochester 5' 0" 10

2 Leah Stone FR Rochester 5' 0" 8

3 Kiera Kuzinski JR Davison 5' 0" 6

4 Aniya Semer SO Holly 4' 10" 5

5 Nicole Godfrey FR Rochester Hills Ston 4' 8" 4

6 Jenna Cappell FR Oxford 4' 8" 3

7 Karolin Schnoerringe FR Bloomfield Hills 4' 8" 1

7 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 4' 8" 1

7 Jenna McBride SO Lake Orion 4' 8" 1

Cate Leonhard SO Lake Orion NH

Lauren Aragones FR Lapeer NH

Madie Carpentier FR Clarkston NH

Ava Gajewski SO Bloomfield Hills NH

Meara King FR Davison NH

Morgan Turk SR Lapeer NH

Lauren Watson SO Waterford Kettering NH

Jolie Monty JR Holly NH

Brianna McKerracher SR Rochester Adams NH

Natalie Schiller FR Oxford NH



Men's High Jump

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 6-03.00

Finals

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 Ethan Vargo JR Grand Blanc AQ 6' 5" 10

2 Trey Townsend JR Oxford 6' 3" 8

3 Tylor Leedom JR Grand Blanc 6' 3" 6

4 Chris Rilley SR Romeo 6' 1" 4.5

4 Andre Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 6' 1" 4.5

6 Jack Schram JR Waterford Kettering 6' 1" 3

7 Zach Dinverno SR Lake Orion 5' 11" 2

8 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 5' 8" 0.3

8 Valen Kurmaniak SO Clarkston 5' 8" 0.3

8 Corey Jefferson SR Waterford Mott 5' 8" 0.3

11 Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott 5' 8"

Devonte Rush JR Auburn Hills Avondal NH

Brian Brown JR Lapeer NH

Jack Ford JR Holly NH

Jakob Muller SO Bloomfield Hills NH

Miles Mitchell JR Davison NH

Nathan Howard JR Bloomfield Hills NH

Andrew LaFaivre JR Rochester NH

Jack Bishop SR Rochester Adams NH

Lucas Bal JR Bloomfield Hills NH

Sanai Pillot JR Lake Orion NH



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

Flight 1 of 1

1 Ethan Vargo JR Grand Blanc AQ 6' 5" 10

2 Trey Townsend JR Oxford 6' 3" 8

3 Tylor Leedom JR Grand Blanc 6' 3" 6

4 Chris Rilley SR Romeo 6' 1" 4.5

4 Andre Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 6' 1" 4.5

6 Jack Schram JR Waterford Kettering 6' 1" 3

7 Zach Dinverno SR Lake Orion 5' 11" 2

8 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 5' 8" 0.3

8 Valen Kurmaniak SO Clarkston 5' 8" 0.3

8 Corey Jefferson SR Waterford Mott 5' 8" 0.3

11 Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott 5' 8"

Nathan Howard JR Bloomfield Hills NH

Brian Brown JR Lapeer NH

Jack Ford JR Holly NH

Jakob Muller SO Bloomfield Hills NH

Miles Mitchell JR Davison NH

Devonte Rush JR Auburn Hills Avondal NH

Andrew LaFaivre JR Rochester NH

Jack Bishop SR Rochester Adams NH

Lucas Bal JR Bloomfield Hills NH

Sanai Pillot JR Lake Orion NH



Women's 4 x 800m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 9:44.00

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Romeo A AQ 9:24.67 10

1) Sydney Goodric 2) Rachel Felstow 3) Ashley Quinn 4) Madelyn Malcze



2 Lake Orion A AQ 9:35.49 8

1) Josie Arnold 2) Olivia Ames 3) Allison Sherma 4) Sophie Novak



3 Rochester A AQ 9:37.45 6

1) Elizabeth Bula 2) Camryn Remick 3) Emily Liu 4) Maya Smith



4 Rochester Adams A AQ 9:41.88 5

1) Katie Lundquis 2) Liv Urbano 3) Brianna Polosk 4) Ally Soldan



5 Oxford A 9:58.19 4

1) Aleah Dymond 2) Madeline Luken 3) Ellie DiMalant 4) Lauren Schille



6 Davison A 10:15.25 3

1) Kennedy Herrim 2) Makenzie Brown 3) Lauren Coughli 4) Savannah Siple



7 Rochester Hills Ston A 10:23.31 2

1) Jacklyn Tedesc 2) Megan Ko 3) Kate Huthwaite 4) Paige Seidell



8 Grand Blanc A 10:23.77 1

1) Taryn Kelley 2) Kennedy Kuhlma 3) Lauryn Hoover 4) Samantha Lange



9 Bloomfield Hills A 10:46.63

1) Erin DiMarzo 2) Lexi Guerrieri 3) Kellen Fife 4) Caroline Paddo





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Romeo A AQ 9:24.67 10

1) Sydney Goodric 2) Rachel Felstow 3) Ashley Quinn 4) Madelyn Malcze



2 Lake Orion A AQ 9:35.49 8

1) Josie Arnold 2) Olivia Ames 3) Allison Sherma 4) Sophie Novak



3 Rochester A AQ 9:37.45 6

1) Elizabeth Bula 2) Camryn Remick 3) Emily Liu 4) Maya Smith



4 Rochester Adams A AQ 9:41.88 5

1) Katie Lundquis 2) Liv Urbano 3) Brianna Polosk 4) Ally Soldan



5 Oxford A 9:58.19 4

1) Aleah Dymond 2) Madeline Luken 3) Ellie DiMalant 4) Lauren Schille



6 Davison A 10:15.25 3

1) Kennedy Herrim 2) Makenzie Brown 3) Lauren Coughli 4) Savannah Siple



7 Rochester Hills Ston A 10:23.31 2

1) Jacklyn Tedesc 2) Megan Ko 3) Kate Huthwaite 4) Paige Seidell



8 Grand Blanc A 10:23.77 1

1) Taryn Kelley 2) Kennedy Kuhlma 3) Lauryn Hoover 4) Samantha Lange



9 Bloomfield Hills A 10:46.63

1) Erin DiMarzo 2) Lexi Guerrieri 3) Kellen Fife 4) Caroline Paddo





Men's 4 x 800m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 8:08.00

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Rochester Adams A AQ 7:53.93 10

1) Gage Killewald 2) Justin Childer 3) Sean Garland 4) Parker Raymond



2 Davison A AQ 7:57.33 8

1) Jason Millis 2) Greg Smith 3) Zack Metzger 4) Alex Burnham



3 Clarkston A AQ 8:00.23 6

1) Christian Coll 2) Shawn Slater 3) Brendan Favazz 4) Nathan Sesti



4 Grand Blanc A AQ 8:00.54 5

1) Jackson Turnbo 2) Forrest Emmerl 3) Jeronn Body 4) Mark Fisher



5 Rochester Hills Ston A AQ 8:02.42 4

1) Cameron Tsivit 2) Matt Medaugh 3) Thomas Boyle 4) Sam Tarling



6 Oxford A 8:32.00 3

1) Logan Coughlin 2) John (JJ) Baga 3) Simon Arnold 4) Zachary Allion



7 Lake Orion A 8:32.16 2

1) Xavier Nunley 2) Nicholas Wolf 3) Brett Earnest 4) Nicholas Laure



8 Lapeer A 8:57.46 1

1) Jacob Loomis 2) Jeremy William 3) Andrew Przekor 4) Michael Willia



9 Romeo A 9:07.89

1) Joseph Rinke 2) Jonathan Craun 3) Zander Cobb 4) Andrew Pries



10 Holly A 9:33.64

1) Connor Ford 2) Zachary Rockaf 3) Mason Rosa 4) Wilson Tschirh



11 Auburn Hills Avondal A 9:42.65

1) Jalen Walton 2) CJ Davis 3) Marshall Denni 4) Ben Hall





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Rochester Adams A AQ 7:53.93 10

1) Gage Killewald 2) Justin Childer 3) Sean Garland 4) Parker Raymond



2 Davison A AQ 7:57.33 8

1) Jason Millis 2) Greg Smith 3) Zack Metzger 4) Alex Burnham



3 Clarkston A AQ 8:00.23 6

1) Christian Coll 2) Shawn Slater 3) Brendan Favazz 4) Nathan Sesti



4 Grand Blanc A AQ 8:00.54 5

1) Jackson Turnbo 2) Forrest Emmerl 3) Jeronn Body 4) Mark Fisher



5 Rochester Hills Ston A AQ 8:02.42 4

1) Cameron Tsivit 2) Matt Medaugh 3) Thomas Boyle 4) Sam Tarling



6 Oxford A 8:32.00 3

1) Logan Coughlin 2) John (JJ) Baga 3) Simon Arnold 4) Zachary Allion



7 Lake Orion A 8:32.16 2

1) Xavier Nunley 2) Nicholas Wolf 3) Brett Earnest 4) Nicholas Laure



8 Lapeer A 8:57.46 1

1) Jacob Loomis 2) Jeremy William 3) Andrew Przekor 4) Michael Willia



9 Romeo A 9:07.89

1) Joseph Rinke 2) Jonathan Craun 3) Zander Cobb 4) Andrew Pries



10 Holly A 9:33.64

1) Connor Ford 2) Zachary Rockaf 3) Mason Rosa 4) Wilson Tschirh



11 Auburn Hills Avondal A 9:42.65

1) Jalen Walton 2) CJ Davis 3) Marshall Denni 4) Ben Hall





Women's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 12.65

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 12.37 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 12.55 NW Q 2 (1)

3 NaSkyah White-Sears SO Grand Blanc 12.96 NW Q 3 (1)

4 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 13.12 NW q 2 (2)

5 Shantel Stanley SR Lake Orion 13.19 NW Q 4 (1)

6 Alayna Tisch FR Lake Orion 13.21 NW q 4 (2)

7 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 13.36 NW q 1 (2)

8 Kalyn Mullens SO Bloomfield Hills 13.37 NW q 3 (2)

9 Tyrajae Cobb SO Auburn Hills Avondal 13.38 NW 4 (3)

10 Kelly Markwardt SR Davison 13.39 NW 2 (3)

11 Kate Drobnich JR Oxford 13.46 NW 1 (3)

12 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 13.55 NW 3 (3)

13 Riley Walters JR Rochester Adams 13.73 NW 4 (4)

14 Becca Roach SO Davison 13.77 NW 4 (5)

15 Nicksyn Carter FR Waterford Mott 13.78 NW 2 (4)

16 Alayna Bellamy SO Waterford Kettering 13.83 NW 1 (4)

17 Leah Zajac SO Rochester Hills Ston 13.92 NW 3 (4)

18 Gabrielle Stublensky JR Oxford 13.97 NW 2 (5)

19 Alyssa Johnson SO Holly 13.98 NW 4 (6)

20 Reagan Mcnamara JR Rochester Hills Ston 14.00 NW 1 (5)

21 Regina Bell SR Waterford Kettering 14.04 NW 2 (6)

21 Kylie Scandrick FR Auburn Hills Avondal 14.04 NW 3 (5)

23 Emma Dahms JR Romeo 14.05 NW 1 (6)

24 Riley Lilla JR Rochester Adams 14.09 NW 3 (6)

25 Olivia Fisher FR Lapeer 14.20 NW 2 (7)

26 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 14.31 NW 3 (7)

27 Sydney MacPherson JR Lapeer 14.68 NW 4 (7)

Avery Campbell JR Waterford Mott DNS 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 12.37 NW Q

2 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 13.36 NW q

3 Kate Drobnich JR Oxford 13.46 NW

4 Alayna Bellamy SO Waterford Kettering 13.83 NW

5 Reagan Mcnamara JR Rochester Hills Ston 14.00 NW

6 Emma Dahms JR Romeo 14.05 NW

Avery Campbell JR Waterford Mott DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 12.55 NW Q

2 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 13.12 NW q

3 Kelly Markwardt SR Davison 13.39 NW

4 Nicksyn Carter FR Waterford Mott 13.78 NW

5 Gabrielle Stublensky JR Oxford 13.97 NW

6 Regina Bell SR Waterford Kettering 14.04 NW

7 Olivia Fisher FR Lapeer 14.20 NW

Heat 3 of 4

1 NaSkyah White-Sears SO Grand Blanc 12.96 NW Q

2 Kalyn Mullens SO Bloomfield Hills 13.37 NW q

3 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 13.55 NW

4 Leah Zajac SO Rochester Hills Ston 13.92 NW

5 Kylie Scandrick FR Auburn Hills Avondal 14.04 NW

6 Riley Lilla JR Rochester Adams 14.09 NW

7 Allison Osborn JR Clarkston 14.31 NW

Heat 4 of 4

1 Shantel Stanley SR Lake Orion 13.19 NW Q

2 Alayna Tisch FR Lake Orion 13.21 NW q

3 Tyrajae Cobb SO Auburn Hills Avondal 13.38 NW

4 Riley Walters JR Rochester Adams 13.73 NW

5 Becca Roach SO Davison 13.77 NW

6 Alyssa Johnson SO Holly 13.98 NW

7 Sydney MacPherson JR Lapeer 14.68 NW



Men's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 11.15

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 John Jackman SR Romeo AQ 10.96 NW Q 1 (1)

2 David Holloman SO Auburn Hills Avondal 11.18 NW Q 3 (1)

3 DJ Hamler JR Waterford Kettering 11.21 NW Q 2 (1)

4 Christian Jenkins SR Rochester Adams 11.22 NW q 2 (2)

5 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 11.30 NW Q 4 (1)

6 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering 11.33 NW q 4 (2)

7 Jake Honstetter SR Clarkston 11.39 NW q 1 (2)

8 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 11.40 NW q 3 (2)

9 Matthew Freeman SR Lake Orion 11.44 NW 1 (3)

10 Scott Masterson JR Oxford 11.50 NW 1 (4)

11 Lorenzo Wood SO Grand Blanc 11.55 NW 3 (3)

12 Marshall Emerson SR Rochester Hills Ston 11.62 NW 3 (4)

13 Stephen Brown FR Grand Blanc 11.63 NW 1 (5)

14 Matthew Miller JR Clarkston 11.68 NW 4 (3)

15 Evan Knox FR Bloomfield Hills 11.69 NW 4 (4)

16 Gavin Peugh SR Davison 11.71 NW 2 (3)

17 Dillon Altman JR Lake Orion 11.88 NW 3 (5)

18 Jordan Meacham JR Rochester 11.93 NW 1 (6)

19 Austin Yoon SO Rochester Adams 11.96 NW 3 (6)

20 Jajahavier Cottledge SR Rochester 11.97 NW 2 (4)

21 Bob Opalewski JR Lapeer 12.01 NW 2 (5)

22 Jacob Newton JR Holly 12.04 NW 1 (7)

23 Keon Sanders SO Waterford Mott 12.08 NW 2 (6)

24 Jack Brass FR Romeo 12.10 NW 4 (5)

25 Ammon Howell JR Lapeer 12.11 NW 4 (6)

26 Gideon Sparks SR Oxford 12.47 NW 4 (7)

27 Jamason Jodway JR Auburn Hills Avondal 12.53 NW 2 (7)

28 Elijah Tiernan JR Waterford Mott 12.63 NW 4 (8)

Marlin Adams SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 3



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 John Jackman SR Romeo AQ 10.96 NW Q

2 Jake Honstetter SR Clarkston 11.39 NW q

3 Matthew Freeman SR Lake Orion 11.44 NW

4 Scott Masterson JR Oxford 11.50 NW

5 Stephen Brown FR Grand Blanc 11.63 NW

6 Jordan Meacham JR Rochester 11.93 NW

7 Jacob Newton JR Holly 12.04 NW

Heat 2 of 4

1 DJ Hamler JR Waterford Kettering 11.21 NW Q

2 Christian Jenkins SR Rochester Adams 11.22 NW q

3 Gavin Peugh SR Davison 11.71 NW

4 Jajahavier Cottledge SR Rochester 11.97 NW

5 Bob Opalewski JR Lapeer 12.01 NW

6 Keon Sanders SO Waterford Mott 12.08 NW

7 Jamason Jodway JR Auburn Hills Avondal 12.53 NW

Heat 3 of 4

1 David Holloman SO Auburn Hills Avondal 11.18 NW Q

2 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 11.40 NW q

3 Lorenzo Wood SO Grand Blanc 11.55 NW

4 Marshall Emerson SR Rochester Hills Ston 11.62 NW

5 Dillon Altman JR Lake Orion 11.88 NW

6 Austin Yoon SO Rochester Adams 11.96 NW

Marlin Adams SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Heat 4 of 4

1 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 11.30 NW Q

2 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering 11.33 NW q

3 Matthew Miller JR Clarkston 11.68 NW

4 Evan Knox FR Bloomfield Hills 11.69 NW

5 Jack Brass FR Romeo 12.10 NW

6 Ammon Howell JR Lapeer 12.11 NW

7 Gideon Sparks SR Oxford 12.47 NW

8 Elijah Tiernan JR Waterford Mott 12.63 NW



Women's 100m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 15.70

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion AQ 14.61 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 15.07 NW Q 2 (1)

3 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams AQ 15.37 NW Q 3 (1)

4 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 16.26 NW q 1 (2)

5 Allison Coen SO Rochester Adams 16.31 NW q 3 (2)

6 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 16.99 NW q 2 (2)

7 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 17.17 NW q 1 (3)

8 Mattie Johnson JR Oxford 17.41 NW q 2 (3)

8 Annah Charles JR Holly 17.41 NW 3 (3)

10 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 17.73 NW 3 (4)

11 Hannah Robinson JR Grand Blanc 17.84 NW 1 (4)

12 Kristen Kautz JR Lapeer 17.86 NW 1 (5)

13 Brielle Doyle SO Davison 18.64 NW 3 (5)

14 Josita Gorkhali FR Rochester 19.06 NW 2 (4)

15 Isabella Brown FR Bloomfield Hills 19.10 NW 2 (5)

16 Chloe Murray FR Rochester 19.28 NW 1 (6)

17 Karolin Schnoerringe FR Bloomfield Hills 19.42 NW 3 (6)

18 Alicia Rowley FR Lapeer 19.89 NW 1 (7)

19 Billie Steffanuski SO Waterford Mott 20.12 NW 2 (6)

20 Hope Conger FR Davison 20.26 NW 2 (7)



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 3

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion AQ 14.61 NW Q

2 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 16.26 NW q

3 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 17.17 NW q

4 Hannah Robinson JR Grand Blanc 17.84 NW

5 Kristen Kautz JR Lapeer 17.86 NW

6 Chloe Murray FR Rochester 19.28 NW

7 Alicia Rowley FR Lapeer 19.89 NW

Heat 2 of 3

1 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 15.07 NW Q

2 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 16.99 NW q

3 Mattie Johnson JR Oxford 17.41 NW q

4 Josita Gorkhali FR Rochester 19.06 NW

5 Isabella Brown FR Bloomfield Hills 19.10 NW

6 Billie Steffanuski SO Waterford Mott 20.12 NW

7 Hope Conger FR Davison 20.26 NW

Heat 3 of 3

1 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams AQ 15.37 NW Q

2 Allison Coen SO Rochester Adams 16.31 NW q

3 Annah Charles JR Holly 17.41 NW

4 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 17.73 NW

5 Brielle Doyle SO Davison 18.64 NW

6 Karolin Schnoerringe FR Bloomfield Hills 19.42 NW



Men's 110m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 15.10

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion AQ 14.43 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Shane Ross JR Oxford AQ 14.65 NW Q 2 (1)

3 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston 15.20 NW Q 4 (1)

4 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester 15.30 NW q 4 (2)

5 Larry Platt JR Waterford Kettering 15.48 NW Q 3 (1)

6 Graham Jones SR Grand Blanc 15.57 NW q 1 (2)

7 Cameron Wright Rochester 15.64 NW q 3 (2)

8 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 15.65 NW q 3 (3)

9 Gene Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 15.74 NW 2 (2)

10 Kaden Duckworth SO Davison 15.76 NW 2 (3)

11 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 15.89 NW 1 (3)

12 Brenner Huss SR Rochester Hills Ston 15.97 NW 2 (4)

13 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 16.11 NW 4 (3)

13 Drew Radlick SO Clarkston 16.11 NW 4 (3)

15 Landen Brooks FR Grand Blanc 16.36 NW 1 (4)

16 Jase Davidson SO Romeo 16.50 NW 1 (5)

17 David Adedapo SO Bloomfield Hills 16.98 NW 2 (5)

18 Zachary MacKenzie SR Rochester Adams 17.06 NW 4 (5)

19 Mitchell Duffy JR Lake Orion 17.20 NW 3 (4)

20 Jacob Taunton SO Lapeer 17.91 NW 4 (6)

21 Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott 18.04 NW 2 (6)

22 Ryan Nolan SR Waterford Kettering 18.20 NW 3 (5)

23 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 18.52 NW 3 (6)

24 Ryan Sernick SO Holly 19.45 NW 1 (6)

25 Roger Reppuhn JR Holly 19.72 NW 1 (7)



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion AQ 14.43 NW Q

2 Graham Jones SR Grand Blanc 15.57 NW q

3 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 15.89 NW

4 Landen Brooks FR Grand Blanc 16.36 NW

5 Jase Davidson SO Romeo 16.50 NW

6 Ryan Sernick SO Holly 19.45 NW

7 Roger Reppuhn JR Holly 19.72 NW

Heat 2 of 4

1 Shane Ross JR Oxford AQ 14.65 NW Q

2 Gene Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 15.74 NW

3 Kaden Duckworth SO Davison 15.76 NW

4 Brenner Huss SR Rochester Hills Ston 15.97 NW

5 David Adedapo SO Bloomfield Hills 16.98 NW

6 Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott 18.04 NW

Heat 3 of 4

1 Larry Platt JR Waterford Kettering 15.48 NW Q

2 Cameron Wright Rochester 15.64 NW q

3 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 15.65 NW q

4 Mitchell Duffy JR Lake Orion 17.20 NW

5 Ryan Nolan SR Waterford Kettering 18.20 NW

6 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 18.52 NW

Heat 4 of 4

1 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston 15.20 NW Q

2 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester 15.30 NW q

3 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 16.11 NW

3 Drew Radlick SO Clarkston 16.11 NW

5 Zachary MacKenzie SR Rochester Adams 17.06 NW

6 Jacob Taunton SO Lapeer 17.91 NW



Women's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 26.00

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 25.43 NW Q 1 (1)

2 Alexis Williams SR Grand Blanc 26.19 NW Q 4 (1)

3 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 26.43 NW Q 2 (1)

4 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 26.56 NW q 2 (2)

5 Karlie Mattinson SO Clarkston 26.72 NW Q 3 (1)

6 Lawren Williams SR Rochester Adams 26.91 NW q 4 (2)

7 Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 26.98 NW q 1 (2)

8 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 27.19 NW q 3 (2)

9 Gabriella Rimkus SR Romeo 27.33 NW 3 (3)

10 Claire Matthews JR Auburn Hills Avondal 27.54 NW 1 (3)

11 Janiyah Hopkins FR Rochester 27.75 NW 3 (4)

12 Natalie Keogh FR Lake Orion 27.84 NW 4 (3)

13 Dominique McCarthy JR Lake Orion 27.95 NW 1 (4)

14 Leah Stone FR Rochester 28.16 NW 2 (3)

15 Clara Stec FR Oxford 28.65 NW 3 (5)

16 Emma Dahms JR Romeo 28.76 NW 4 (4)

17 Olivia Fisher FR Lapeer 28.85 NW 4 (5)

18 Elena Dibble SR Rochester Hills Ston 29.28 NW 3 (6)

19 Alyssa Johnson SO Holly 29.50 NW 1 (5)

Alayna Bellamy SO Waterford Kettering DNS 1

Camryn Luyckx SR Bloomfield Hills DNS 1

Emma Trisch JR Lapeer DNS 2

Jordan Banks JR Bloomfield Hills DNS 2

Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 2

Alaya Freeman SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 4



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 25.43 NW Q

2 Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 26.98 NW q

3 Claire Matthews JR Auburn Hills Avondal 27.54 NW

4 Dominique McCarthy JR Lake Orion 27.95 NW

5 Alyssa Johnson SO Holly 29.50 NW

Alayna Bellamy SO Waterford Kettering DNS

Camryn Luyckx SR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 26.43 NW Q

2 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 26.56 NW q

3 Leah Stone FR Rochester 28.16 NW

Emma Trisch JR Lapeer DNS

Jordan Banks JR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Heat 3 of 4

1 Karlie Mattinson SO Clarkston 26.72 NW Q

2 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 27.19 NW q

3 Gabriella Rimkus SR Romeo 27.33 NW

4 Janiyah Hopkins FR Rochester 27.75 NW

5 Clara Stec FR Oxford 28.65 NW

6 Elena Dibble SR Rochester Hills Ston 29.28 NW

Heat 4 of 4

1 Alexis Williams SR Grand Blanc 26.19 NW Q

2 Lawren Williams SR Rochester Adams 26.91 NW q

3 Natalie Keogh FR Lake Orion 27.84 NW

4 Emma Dahms JR Romeo 28.76 NW

5 Olivia Fisher FR Lapeer 28.85 NW

Alaya Freeman SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS



Men's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 22.50

Prelims

=================================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts

=================================================================================

1 John Jackman SR Romeo AQ 22.33 NW Q 3 (1)

2 Quin Broussard SR Grand Blanc AQ 22.36 NW Q 1 (1)

3 Kobe Reed SO Bloomfield Hills 22.71 NW Q 4 (1)

4 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 22.80 NW Q 2 (1)

5 Mikael Gjorgjevski JR Rochester Hills Ston 23.21 NW q 3 (2)

6 Devin Parkison JR Clarkston 23.22 NW q 2 (2)

7 Forest DuFresne SR Rochester Adams 23.29 NW q 3 (3)

8 Cameron Klauke SR Rochester Hills Ston 23.34 NW q 2 (3)

9 Blaze Lauer JR Lake Orion 23.44 NW 4 (2)

10 Stephen Brown FR Grand Blanc 23.48 NW 1 (2)

10 Michael Jamerson SR Davison 23.48 NW 1 (2)

12 Matt Baker Clarkston 23.51 NW 4 (3)

13 Vince Johns Jr. SR Auburn Hills Avondal 23.52 NW 4 (4)

14 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 23.67 NW 2 (4)

15 George Gage SO Auburn Hills Avondal 23.76 NW 2 (5)

16 James Buckner SO Waterford Mott 23.88 NW 3 (4)

17 Julio Ledezma SR Waterford Mott 24.00 NW 4 (5)

18 Carter Ellis JR Waterford Kettering 24.02 NW 1 (4)

19 Justin McNulty JR Romeo 24.16 NW 1 (5)

20 Bob Opalewski JR Lapeer 24.25 NW 1 (6)

21 Reece Collins SR Rochester Adams 24.26 NW 4 (6)

22 Jack Ford JR Holly 24.38 NW 2 (6)

23 Kaleb Foglesong SR Holly 24.46 NW 2 (7)

24 Ammon Howell JR Lapeer 24.77 NW 3 (5)

25 Gideon Sparks SR Oxford 24.99 NW 4 (7)

26 Romel Sharp SR Rochester 25.40 NW 4 (8)

Baba Conate SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 1

Ethan Benson SR Oxford DNS 3

Gerald Daniels SO Waterford Kettering DNS 3



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Heat 1 of 4

1 Quin Broussard SR Grand Blanc AQ 22.36 NW Q

2 Stephen Brown FR Grand Blanc 23.48 NW

2 Michael Jamerson SR Davison 23.48 NW

4 Carter Ellis JR Waterford Kettering 24.02 NW

5 Justin McNulty JR Romeo 24.16 NW

6 Bob Opalewski JR Lapeer 24.25 NW

Baba Conate SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Heat 2 of 4

1 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 22.80 NW Q

2 Devin Parkison JR Clarkston 23.22 NW q

3 Cameron Klauke SR Rochester Hills Ston 23.34 NW q

4 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 23.67 NW

5 George Gage SO Auburn Hills Avondal 23.76 NW

6 Jack Ford JR Holly 24.38 NW

7 Kaleb Foglesong SR Holly 24.46 NW

Heat 3 of 4

1 John Jackman SR Romeo AQ 22.33 NW Q

2 Mikael Gjorgjevski JR Rochester Hills Ston 23.21 NW q

3 Forest DuFresne SR Rochester Adams 23.29 NW q

4 James Buckner SO Waterford Mott 23.88 NW

5 Ammon Howell JR Lapeer 24.77 NW

Ethan Benson SR Oxford DNS

Gerald Daniels SO Waterford Kettering DNS

Heat 4 of 4

1 Kobe Reed SO Bloomfield Hills 22.71 NW Q

2 Blaze Lauer JR Lake Orion 23.44 NW

3 Matt Baker Clarkston 23.51 NW

4 Vince Johns Jr. SR Auburn Hills Avondal 23.52 NW

5 Julio Ledezma SR Waterford Mott 24.00 NW

6 Reece Collins SR Rochester Adams 24.26 NW

7 Gideon Sparks SR Oxford 24.99 NW

8 Romel Sharp SR Rochester 25.40 NW



Women's 100m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 15.70

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion 14.26 NW 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion 14.75 NW 8

3 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams 15.36 NW 6

4 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 16.04 NW 5

5 Allison Coen SO Rochester Adams 16.22 NW 4

6 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 16.48 NW 3

7 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 17.19 NW 2

8 Mattie Johnson JR Oxford 17.44 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion 14.26 NW 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion 14.75 NW 8

3 Kenzie Grifka SO Rochester Adams 15.36 NW 6

4 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 16.04 NW 5

5 Allison Coen SO Rochester Adams 16.22 NW 4

6 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 16.48 NW 3

7 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 17.19 NW 2

8 Mattie Johnson JR Oxford 17.44 NW 1



Men's 110m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 15.10

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion 14.28 NW 10

2 Shane Ross JR Oxford 14.42 NW 8

3 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston 15.12 NW 6

4 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester 15.13 NW 5

5 Cameron Wright Rochester 15.30 NW 4

6 Larry Platt JR Waterford Kettering 15.35 NW 3

7 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 15.66 NW 2

8 Graham Jones SR Grand Blanc 15.72 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion 14.28 NW 10

2 Shane Ross JR Oxford 14.42 NW 8

3 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston 15.12 NW 6

4 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester 15.13 NW 5

5 Cameron Wright Rochester 15.30 NW 4

6 Larry Platt JR Waterford Kettering 15.35 NW 3

7 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 15.66 NW 2

8 Graham Jones SR Grand Blanc 15.72 NW 1



Women's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 12.65

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc 12.13 NW 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion 12.49 NW 8

3 Alayna Tisch FR Lake Orion 12.88 NW 6

4 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 12.99 NW 5

5 NaSkyah White-Sears SO Grand Blanc 13.01 NW 4

6 Kalyn Mullens SO Bloomfield Hills 13.05 NW 3

7 Shantel Stanley SR Lake Orion 13.15 NW 2

8 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 13.39 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc 12.13 NW 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion 12.49 NW 8

3 Alayna Tisch FR Lake Orion 12.88 NW 6

4 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 12.99 NW 5

5 NaSkyah White-Sears SO Grand Blanc 13.01 NW 4

6 Kalyn Mullens SO Bloomfield Hills 13.05 NW 3

7 Shantel Stanley SR Lake Orion 13.15 NW 2

8 Kayla Adams SR Auburn Hills Avondal 13.39 NW 1



Men's 100 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 11.15

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 John Jackman SR Romeo 11.13 NW 10

2 Christian Jenkins SR Rochester Adams 11.28 NW 8

3 DJ Hamler JR Waterford Kettering 11.38 NW 6

4 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 11.47 NW 5

5 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 11.49 NW 4

6 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering 11.57 NW 3

7 Jake Honstetter SR Clarkston 11.59 NW 2

David Holloman SO Auburn Hills Avondal FS



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 John Jackman SR Romeo 11.13 NW 10

2 Christian Jenkins SR Rochester Adams 11.28 NW 8

3 DJ Hamler JR Waterford Kettering 11.38 NW 6

4 Jesse Mallette JR Davison 11.47 NW 5

5 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 11.49 NW 4

6 Stefan Baldwin SR Waterford Kettering 11.57 NW 3

7 Jake Honstetter SR Clarkston 11.59 NW 2

David Holloman SO Auburn Hills Avondal FS



Women's 4 x 200m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 1:46.60

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 1:43.00 2 (1) 10

1) Camille Minner 2) NaSkyah White- 3) Maria Smiley 4) Alexis William



2 Clarkston A AQ 1:46.25 2 (2) 8

1) Allie Eriksen 2) Shae Harbaugh 3) Haley Puskar 4) Karlie Mattins



3 Davison A 1:46.96 2 (3) 6

1) Olivia Dirkse 2) Savannah Siple 3) Avery Wilson 4) Allison Hawk



4 Bloomfield Hills A 1:47.07 2 (4) 5

1) Jordan Banks 2) Maryam Hashim 3) Paige Wilson 4) Camryn Luyckx



5 Rochester Hills Ston A 1:47.47 2 (5) 4

1) Renee Kehren 2) Alison Ziehl 3) Supriya Rausar 4) Zoe Pritchard



6 Oxford A 1:47.89 1 (1) 3

1) Kate Drobnich 2) Jenna Cappell 3) Olivia Drobnic 4) Antonia Vackar



7 Lake Orion A 1:48.28 2 (6) 2

1) Dominique McCa 2) Alayna Tisch 3) Shantel Stanle 4) Natalie Keogh



8 Rochester Adams A 1:49.67 2 (7) 1

1) Gabrielle Mack 2) Allison Coen 3) Kenzie Grifka 4) Lawren William



9 Rochester A 1:50.99 2 (8)

1) Janiyah Hopkin 2) Leah Stone 3) Josita Gorkhal 4) Emma Thompson



10 Auburn Hills Avondal A 1:52.89 1 (2)

1) Kayla Adams 2) Claire Matthew 3) Tyrajae Cobb 4) Laila Dixon



11 Lapeer A 1:55.72 1 (3)

1) Emma Dowling 2) Emma Trisch 3) Kristen Kautz 4) Olivia Fisher



12 Waterford Kettering A 1:57.04 1 (4)

1) Alayna Bellamy 2) Lauryn Chamber 3) Charity Jones 4) Regina Bell





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Oxford A 1:47.89 3

1) Kate Drobnich 2) Jenna Cappell 3) Olivia Drobnic 4) Antonia Vackar



2 Auburn Hills Avondal A 1:52.89

1) Kayla Adams 2) Claire Matthew 3) Tyrajae Cobb 4) Laila Dixon



3 Lapeer A 1:55.72

1) Emma Dowling 2) Emma Trisch 3) Kristen Kautz 4) Olivia Fisher



4 Waterford Kettering A 1:57.04

1) Alayna Bellamy 2) Lauryn Chamber 3) Charity Jones 4) Regina Bell



Section 2 of 2

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 1:43.00 10

1) Camille Minner 2) NaSkyah White- 3) Maria Smiley 4) Alexis William



2 Clarkston A AQ 1:46.25 8

1) Allie Eriksen 2) Shae Harbaugh 3) Haley Puskar 4) Karlie Mattins



3 Davison A 1:46.96 6

1) Olivia Dirkse 2) Savannah Siple 3) Avery Wilson 4) Allison Hawk



4 Bloomfield Hills A 1:47.07 5

1) Jordan Banks 2) Maryam Hashim 3) Paige Wilson 4) Camryn Luyckx



5 Rochester Hills Ston A 1:47.47 4

1) Renee Kehren 2) Alison Ziehl 3) Supriya Rausar 4) Zoe Pritchard



6 Lake Orion A 1:48.28 2

1) Dominique McCa 2) Alayna Tisch 3) Shantel Stanle 4) Natalie Keogh



7 Rochester Adams A 1:49.67 1

1) Gabrielle Mack 2) Allison Coen 3) Kenzie Grifka 4) Lawren William



8 Rochester A 1:50.99

1) Janiyah Hopkin 2) Leah Stone 3) Josita Gorkhal 4) Emma Thompson





Men's 4 x 200m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 1:30.70

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 1:29.40 2 (1) 10

1) Malik Bashir-C 2) Jo Coleman 3) Jeronn Body 4) Quin Broussard



2 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 1:30.47 2 (2) 8

1) Kobe Reed 2) Evan Knox 3) Kuwan Fultz 4) Alan Choukouri



3 Waterford Kettering A 1:30.85 2 (3) 6

1) Stefan Baldwin 2) Demajia Thomas 3) Larry Platt 4) DJ Hamler



4 Oxford A 1:32.13 2 (4) 5

1) Shane Ross 2) Logan Coughlin 3) Trey Townsend 4) Scott Masterso



5 Rochester A 1:33.00 2 (5) 4

1) Ramfy Cohn 2) Drake Reid 3) Cameron Wright 4) Jackson Miller



6 Davison A 1:33.14 1 (1) 3

1) Jesse Mallette 2) Gavin Peugh 3) Michael Jamers 4) Gage Herriman



7 Clarkston A 1:33.89 2 (6) 2

1) Matt Baker 2) Matthew Miller 3) Alec Ryan 4) Devin Parkison



8 Romeo A 1:34.40 1 (2) 1

1) Cameron Kemp 2) Nino Brasza 3) Abe Mayfield 4) Justin McNulty



9 Rochester Adams A 1:35.40 1 (3)

1) Austin Yoon 2) Zander LoPicco 3) Evan Votruba 4) Armon Howard



10 Lapeer A 1:38.46 1 (4)

1) Andrew Przekor 2) Ryan Rubick 3) Jacob Taunton 4) Bob Opalewski



Lake Orion A DNF 1

1) Blaze Lauer 2) Joseph Thede 3) Amaru Abdul 4) Matthew Freema



Rochester Hills Ston A DQ 2

1) Jack Warner 2) Mikael Gjorgje 3) Marshall Emers 4) Cameron Klauke



Auburn Hills Avondal A DNS 2

1) Jamason Jodway 2) Baba Conate 3) George Gage 4) Torey Coleman





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Davison A 1:33.14 3

1) Jesse Mallette 2) Gavin Peugh 3) Michael Jamers 4) Gage Herriman



2 Romeo A 1:34.40 1

1) Cameron Kemp 2) Nino Brasza 3) Abe Mayfield 4) Justin McNulty



3 Rochester Adams A 1:35.40

1) Austin Yoon 2) Zander LoPicco 3) Evan Votruba 4) Armon Howard



4 Lapeer A 1:38.46

1) Andrew Przekor 2) Ryan Rubick 3) Jacob Taunton 4) Bob Opalewski



Lake Orion A DNF

1) Blaze Lauer 2) Joseph Thede 3) Amaru Abdul 4) Matthew Freema



Section 2 of 2

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 1:29.40 10

1) Malik Bashir-C 2) Jo Coleman 3) Jeronn Body 4) Quin Broussard



2 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 1:30.47 8

1) Kobe Reed 2) Evan Knox 3) Kuwan Fultz 4) Alan Choukouri



3 Waterford Kettering A 1:30.85 6

1) Stefan Baldwin 2) Demajia Thomas 3) Larry Platt 4) DJ Hamler



4 Oxford A 1:32.13 5

1) Shane Ross 2) Logan Coughlin 3) Trey Townsend 4) Scott Masterso



5 Rochester A 1:33.00 4

1) Ramfy Cohn 2) Drake Reid 3) Cameron Wright 4) Jackson Miller



6 Clarkston A 1:33.89 2

1) Matt Baker 2) Matthew Miller 3) Alec Ryan 4) Devin Parkison



Rochester Hills Ston A DQ

1) Jack Warner 2) Mikael Gjorgje 3) Marshall Emers 4) Cameron Klauke



Auburn Hills Avondal A DNS

1) Jamason Jodway 2) Baba Conate 3) George Gage 4) Torey Coleman





Women's 1600 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 5:10.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Sophie Novak SO Lake Orion AQ 4:49.17 10

2 Caitlin Rose SR Grand Blanc AQ 4:51.10 8

3 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston AQ 4:57.51 6

4 Elizabeth Bulat SR Rochester AQ 5:03.63 5

5 Rylee Robinson SR Waterford Mott AQ 5:04.49 4

6 Jessie Schamanek JR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 5:09.46 3

7 Shelby Jenkins JR Bloomfield Hills 5:11.43 2

8 Mattie Drennan SO Clarkston 5:28.63 1

9 Rachel Felstow FR Romeo 5:29.39

10 Abby Locke JR Lake Orion 5:29.66

11 Natalie Molotky SR Romeo 5:31.66

12 Camryn Remick JR Rochester 5:38.25

13 Kennedy Kuhlmann SO Grand Blanc 5:39.08

14 Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams 5:41.00

15 Kylie Eaton FR Davison 5:43.17

16 Megan Ko SO Rochester Hills Ston 5:47.26

17 Ellie DiMalanta SO Oxford 5:50.06

18 Claire Unruh FR Oxford 5:51.61

19 Emma MacFarland FR Rochester Adams 5:55.14

20 Taryn Mccallend SO Auburn Hills Avondal 5:56.40

21 Morgan Turk SR Lapeer 6:04.27

22 Nayla Zimmerman FR Davison 6:16.63

23 Katie Stauffer FR Waterford Kettering 6:28.01

Andrea Ruiz SO Holly DNS



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Sophie Novak SO Lake Orion AQ 4:49.17 10

2 Caitlin Rose SR Grand Blanc AQ 4:51.10 8

3 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston AQ 4:57.51 6

4 Elizabeth Bulat SR Rochester AQ 5:03.63 5

5 Rylee Robinson SR Waterford Mott AQ 5:04.49 4

6 Jessie Schamanek JR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 5:09.46 3

7 Shelby Jenkins JR Bloomfield Hills 5:11.43 2

8 Mattie Drennan SO Clarkston 5:28.63 1

9 Rachel Felstow FR Romeo 5:29.39

10 Abby Locke JR Lake Orion 5:29.66

11 Natalie Molotky SR Romeo 5:31.66

12 Camryn Remick JR Rochester 5:38.25

13 Kennedy Kuhlmann SO Grand Blanc 5:39.08

14 Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams 5:41.00

15 Kylie Eaton FR Davison 5:43.17

16 Megan Ko SO Rochester Hills Ston 5:47.26

17 Ellie DiMalanta SO Oxford 5:50.06

18 Claire Unruh FR Oxford 5:51.61

19 Emma MacFarland FR Rochester Adams 5:55.14

20 Taryn Mccallend SO Auburn Hills Avondal 5:56.40

21 Morgan Turk SR Lapeer 6:04.27

22 Nayla Zimmerman FR Davison 6:16.63

23 Katie Stauffer FR Waterford Kettering 6:28.01

Andrea Ruiz SO Holly DNS



Men's 1600 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 4:25.00

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Jack Wilson JR Romeo AQ 4:17.90 2 (1) 10

2 Andrew Nolan JR Lake Orion AQ 4:19.59 2 (2) 8

3 Gage Killewald SO Rochester Adams AQ 4:21.23 2 (3) 6

4 Shawn Slater SR Clarkston AQ 4:23.96 2 (4) 5

5 Ryan Mulcahy SR Lake Orion 4:25.65 2 (5) 4

6 Matt Medaugh JR Rochester Hills Ston 4:27.72 2 (6) 3

7 Luke Schwartz JR Romeo 4:28.04 2 (7) 2

8 Justin Childers JR Rochester Adams 4:30.71 2 (8) 1

9 Nathan Murray SR Clarkston 4:33.12 2 (9)

10 Caleb Bartle SO Waterford Kettering 4:33.81 2 (10)

11 Cameron Tsivitse SR Rochester Hills Ston 4:37.12 2 (11)

12 Nadir Mostafa SO Bloomfield Hills 4:43.54 2 (12)

13 Bradley Baxter JR Holly 4:44.38 1 (1)

14 John (JJ) Bagans SR Oxford 4:44.83 2 (13)

15 Jeremy Cavallo SR Clarkston 4:45.26 2 (14)

16 Ethan Bierer SR Auburn Hills Avondal 4:45.51 2 (15)

17 Josh Radigan SO Waterford Mott 4:46.17 1 (2)

18 Mitchell Skoegard JR Rochester 4:47.66 1 (3)

19 Forest Zhang SR Bloomfield Hills 4:47.84 1 (4)

20 James Resovsky SO Rochester 4:47.94 1 (5)

21 Shane Moore JR Oxford 4:49.60 1 (6)

22 Kyle Harner SO Waterford Mott 4:50.04 1 (7)

23 Eli Lashley SR Davison 4:50.10 1 (8)

24 Griffin Sparks FR Davison 4:50.49 1 (9)

25 Devin Miller SR Grand Blanc 4:50.51 1 (10)

26 Michael Williams FR Lapeer 4:52.20 1 (11)

27 Carson Humphrey SR Grand Blanc 4:52.94 1 (12)

28 Danny Wall SO Auburn Hills Avondal 4:53.68 1 (13)

29 Griffin Rose JR Holly 4:58.72 1 (14)

30 Jay Moore SR Lapeer 5:11.14 1 (15)

Zachary Allion JR Oxford DNS 1

Nathan Sesti JR Clarkston DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Bradley Baxter JR Holly 4:44.38

2 Josh Radigan SO Waterford Mott 4:46.17

3 Mitchell Skoegard JR Rochester 4:47.66

4 Forest Zhang SR Bloomfield Hills 4:47.84

5 James Resovsky SO Rochester 4:47.94

6 Shane Moore JR Oxford 4:49.60

7 Kyle Harner SO Waterford Mott 4:50.04

8 Eli Lashley SR Davison 4:50.10

9 Griffin Sparks FR Davison 4:50.49

10 Devin Miller SR Grand Blanc 4:50.51

11 Michael Williams FR Lapeer 4:52.20

12 Carson Humphrey SR Grand Blanc 4:52.94

13 Danny Wall SO Auburn Hills Avondal 4:53.68

14 Griffin Rose JR Holly 4:58.72

15 Jay Moore SR Lapeer 5:11.14

Zachary Allion JR Oxford DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 Jack Wilson JR Romeo AQ 4:17.90 10

2 Andrew Nolan JR Lake Orion AQ 4:19.59 8

3 Gage Killewald SO Rochester Adams AQ 4:21.23 6

4 Shawn Slater SR Clarkston AQ 4:23.96 5

5 Ryan Mulcahy SR Lake Orion 4:25.65 4

6 Matt Medaugh JR Rochester Hills Ston 4:27.72 3

7 Luke Schwartz JR Romeo 4:28.04 2

8 Justin Childers JR Rochester Adams 4:30.71 1

9 Nathan Murray SR Clarkston 4:33.12

10 Caleb Bartle SO Waterford Kettering 4:33.81

11 Cameron Tsivitse SR Rochester Hills Ston 4:37.12

12 Nadir Mostafa SO Bloomfield Hills 4:43.54

13 John (JJ) Bagans SR Oxford 4:44.83

14 Jeremy Cavallo SR Clarkston 4:45.26

15 Ethan Bierer SR Auburn Hills Avondal 4:45.51

Nathan Sesti JR Clarkston DNS



Women's 4 x 100m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 50.54

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Lake Orion A AQ 49.73 2 (1) 10

1) MaKayla Allen 2) Alayna Tisch 3) Shantel Stanle 4) Melissa Symons



2 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 49.90 2 (2) 8

1) Kalyn Mullens 2) Jordan Banks 3) Maryam Hashim 4) Camryn Luyckx



3 Davison A AQ 49.98 2 (3) 6

1) Olivia Dirkse 2) Allison Hawk 3) Avery Wilson 4) Kelly Markward



4 Auburn Hills Avondal A 51.61 2 (4) 5

1) Kayla Adams 2) Claire Matthew 3) Tyrajae Cobb 4) Kylie Scandric



5 Rochester Adams A 51.83 2 (5) 4

1) Aniah Howard 2) Kenzie Grifka 3) Allison Coen 4) Lawren William



6 Oxford A 52.25 2 (6) 3

1) Gabrielle Stub 2) Kate Drobnich 3) Jenna Cappell 4) Emma VanLoon



7 Romeo A 52.49 2 (7) 2

1) Ella Block 2) Emma Dahms 3) Isabella Rimku 4) Gabriella Rimk



8 Waterford Kettering A 53.42 1 (1) 1

1) Alayna Bellamy 2) Regina Bell 3) Victoria Taylo 4) Charity Jones



9 Rochester A 53.53 1 (2)

1) Chloe Murray 2) Janiyah Hopkin 3) Sage Nixon 4) Leah Stone



10 Waterford Mott A 54.03 1 (3)

1) Nicksyn Carter 2) Raegan Singlet 3) Abby Stauber 4) Eliana Edwards



11 Lapeer A 56.39 1 (4)

1) Sydney MacPher 2) Ashlynn Kann 3) Sydney Gavan 4) Olivia Fisher



Rochester Hills Ston A DQ 1

1) Avery McNamara 2) Reagan Mcnamar 3) Leah Zajac 4) Elaine Donahue



Grand Blanc A DQ 2

1) Philena Kelley 2) Alexis William 3) Maria Smiley 4) Rachelle Madis





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Waterford Kettering A 53.42 1

1) Alayna Bellamy 2) Regina Bell 3) Victoria Taylo 4) Charity Jones



2 Rochester A 53.53

1) Chloe Murray 2) Janiyah Hopkin 3) Sage Nixon 4) Leah Stone



3 Waterford Mott A 54.03

1) Nicksyn Carter 2) Raegan Singlet 3) Abby Stauber 4) Eliana Edwards



4 Lapeer A 56.39

1) Sydney MacPher 2) Ashlynn Kann 3) Sydney Gavan 4) Olivia Fisher



Rochester Hills Ston A DQ

1) Avery McNamara 2) Reagan Mcnamar 3) Leah Zajac 4) Elaine Donahue



Section 2 of 2

1 Lake Orion A AQ 49.73 10

1) MaKayla Allen 2) Alayna Tisch 3) Shantel Stanle 4) Melissa Symons



2 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 49.90 8

1) Kalyn Mullens 2) Jordan Banks 3) Maryam Hashim 4) Camryn Luyckx



3 Davison A AQ 49.98 6

1) Olivia Dirkse 2) Allison Hawk 3) Avery Wilson 4) Kelly Markward



4 Auburn Hills Avondal A 51.61 5

1) Kayla Adams 2) Claire Matthew 3) Tyrajae Cobb 4) Kylie Scandric



5 Rochester Adams A 51.83 4

1) Aniah Howard 2) Kenzie Grifka 3) Allison Coen 4) Lawren William



6 Oxford A 52.25 3

1) Gabrielle Stub 2) Kate Drobnich 3) Jenna Cappell 4) Emma VanLoon



7 Romeo A 52.49 2

1) Ella Block 2) Emma Dahms 3) Isabella Rimku 4) Gabriella Rimk



Grand Blanc A DQ

1) Philena Kelley 2) Alexis William 3) Maria Smiley 4) Rachelle Madis





Men's 4 x 100m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 43.70

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 43.03 2 (1) 10

1) Evan Knox 2) Kobe Reed 3) David Adedapo 4) Alan Choukouri



2 Grand Blanc A AQ 43.22 2 (2) 8

1) Stephen Brown 2) Jo Coleman 3) Max Balcer 4) Lorenzo Wood



3 Waterford Kettering A AQ 43.39 2 (3) 6

1) Stefan Baldwin 2) Demajia Thomas 3) LeMarr George 4) DJ Hamler



4 Rochester Hills Ston A AQ 43.52 2 (4) 5

1) Ben Blanchet 2) Mikael Gjorgje 3) Marshall Emers 4) Cameron Klauke



5 Romeo A 44.23 2 (5) 4

1) Cameron Kemp 2) Nino Brasza 3) Abe Mayfield 4) John Jackman



6 Lake Orion A 44.26 2 (6) 3

1) Dillon Altman 2) Joseph Thede 3) Amaru Abdul 4) Matthew Freema



7 Clarkston A 44.40 2 (7) 2

1) Jake Honstette 2) Matthew Miller 3) Matt Baker 4) Devin Parkison



8 Davison A 44.54 2 (8) 1

1) Michael Jamers 2) Gage Herriman 3) Gavin Peugh 4) Jesse Mallette



9 Rochester Adams A 44.60 1 (1)

1) Reece Collins 2) Forest DuFresn 3) Austin Yoon 4) Christian Jenk



10 Waterford Mott A 45.46 1 (2)

1) James Buckner 2) Julio Ledezma 3) Keon Sanders 4) Elijah Tiernan



11 Rochester A 46.36 1 (3)

1) Jajahavier Cot 2) Jordan Meacham 3) Ramfy Cohn 4) Romel Sharp



12 Oxford A 47.00 1 (4)

1) Evan Kussner 2) Luke Bianchi 3) Aidan Pahl 4) Jack Smith



13 Holly A 47.14 1 (5)

1) Jacob Newton 2) Tim Wunderlich 3) Kaleb Fogleson 4) Jack Ford



14 Lapeer A 47.20 1 (6)

1) Griffin Fisher 2) Ryan Rubick 3) Bob Opalewski 4) Ammon Howell



Auburn Hills Avondal A DQ 1

1) Baba Conate 2) Vince Johns Jr 3) Jamason Jodway 4) David Holloman





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Rochester Adams A 44.60

1) Reece Collins 2) Forest DuFresn 3) Austin Yoon 4) Christian Jenk



2 Waterford Mott A 45.46

1) James Buckner 2) Julio Ledezma 3) Keon Sanders 4) Elijah Tiernan



3 Rochester A 46.36

1) Jajahavier Cot 2) Jordan Meacham 3) Ramfy Cohn 4) Romel Sharp



4 Oxford A 47.00

1) Evan Kussner 2) Luke Bianchi 3) Aidan Pahl 4) Jack Smith



5 Holly A 47.14

1) Jacob Newton 2) Tim Wunderlich 3) Kaleb Fogleson 4) Jack Ford



6 Lapeer A 47.20

1) Griffin Fisher 2) Ryan Rubick 3) Bob Opalewski 4) Ammon Howell



Auburn Hills Avondal A DQ

1) Baba Conate 2) Vince Johns Jr 3) Jamason Jodway 4) David Holloman



Section 2 of 2

1 Bloomfield Hills A AQ 43.03 10

1) Evan Knox 2) Kobe Reed 3) David Adedapo 4) Alan Choukouri



2 Grand Blanc A AQ 43.22 8

1) Stephen Brown 2) Jo Coleman 3) Max Balcer 4) Lorenzo Wood



3 Waterford Kettering A AQ 43.39 6

1) Stefan Baldwin 2) Demajia Thomas 3) LeMarr George 4) DJ Hamler



4 Rochester Hills Ston A AQ 43.52 5

1) Ben Blanchet 2) Mikael Gjorgje 3) Marshall Emers 4) Cameron Klauke



5 Romeo A 44.23 4

1) Cameron Kemp 2) Nino Brasza 3) Abe Mayfield 4) John Jackman



6 Lake Orion A 44.26 3

1) Dillon Altman 2) Joseph Thede 3) Amaru Abdul 4) Matthew Freema



7 Clarkston A 44.40 2

1) Jake Honstette 2) Matthew Miller 3) Matt Baker 4) Devin Parkison



8 Davison A 44.54 1

1) Michael Jamers 2) Gage Herriman 3) Gavin Peugh 4) Jesse Mallette





Women's 400 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 59.30

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 57.06 3 (1) 10

2 Gabrielle Mack SR Rochester Adams AQ 58.58 3 (2) 8

3 Allie Eriksen SR Clarkston 1:01.02 3 (3) 6

4 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 1:01.17 3 (4) 5

5 Olivia Drobnich FR Oxford 1:01.67 3 (5) 4

6 Maya Smith SR Rochester 1:01.76 3 (6) 3

7 Makayla Fuerst SO Waterford Mott 1:02.59 3 (7) 2

8 Jaime Drouin SR Holly 1:03.15 2 (1) 1

9 Liv Urbano SO Rochester Adams 1:03.33 2 (2)

10 Kennedy Herriman FR Davison 1:04.31 1 (1)

11 Caroline Janoss JR Lake Orion 1:04.86 2 (3)

12 Laila Dixon FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:05.28 2 (4)

13 Emma Lau FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:07.10 1 (2)

14 Mackenzie Walker FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:07.75 1 (3)

15 Caroline Paddock JR Bloomfield Hills 1:07.85 1 (4)

Emma Trisch JR Lapeer DNS 1

Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly DNS 2

Renee Kehren SR Rochester Hills Ston DNS 2

Sydney Goodrich JR Romeo DNS 2

Grace Jenkins FR Bloomfield Hills DNS 2

Supriya Rausaria JR Rochester Hills Ston DNS 3



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 3

1 Kennedy Herriman FR Davison 1:04.31

2 Emma Lau FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:07.10

3 Mackenzie Walker FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:07.75

4 Caroline Paddock JR Bloomfield Hills 1:07.85

Emma Trisch JR Lapeer DNS

Section 2 of 3

1 Jaime Drouin SR Holly 1:03.15 1

2 Liv Urbano SO Rochester Adams 1:03.33

3 Caroline Janoss JR Lake Orion 1:04.86

4 Laila Dixon FR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:05.28

Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly DNS

Renee Kehren SR Rochester Hills Ston DNS

Sydney Goodrich JR Romeo DNS

Grace Jenkins FR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Section 3 of 3

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc AQ 57.06 10

2 Gabrielle Mack SR Rochester Adams AQ 58.58 8

3 Allie Eriksen SR Clarkston 1:01.02 6

4 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 1:01.17 5

5 Olivia Drobnich FR Oxford 1:01.67 4

6 Maya Smith SR Rochester 1:01.76 3

7 Makayla Fuerst SO Waterford Mott 1:02.59 2

Supriya Rausaria JR Rochester Hills Ston DNS



Men's 400 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 50.50

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Jeronn Body SR Grand Blanc 50.50 4 (1) 10

2 Jalen Zondo SO Waterford Mott 50.86 4 (2) 8

3 Jackson Miller SR Rochester 50.96 4 (3) 6

4 Jo Coleman SO Grand Blanc 51.78 4 (4) 5

5 Forrest Emmerling SR Grand Blanc 52.33 4 (5) 4

6 Alec Ryan SR Clarkston 52.85 4 (6) 3

7 Zander LoPiccolo FR Rochester Adams 53.03 3 (1) 2

8 Evan Votruba SO Rochester Adams 53.24 3 (2) 1

9 Simon Arnold JR Oxford 53.30 4 (7)

10 Kuwan Fultz SR Bloomfield Hills 53.80 3 (3)

11 Dayton Truitt JR Auburn Hills Avondal 53.98 4 (8)

12 Noah Corbett SR Davison 54.25 3 (4)

13 Josh Akkerman FR Lake Orion 54.87 3 (5)

14 Benjamin Nielsen JR Lake Orion 54.95 3 (6)

15 Connor McCarty SO Waterford Kettering 55.01 2 (1)

16 Brendan Kelly JR Rochester Hills Ston 55.57 2 (2)

17 Aidan Duggan FR Rochester Hills Ston 55.67 2 (3)

18 Brandt Messner JR Romeo 55.78 2 (4)

19 Reece Fisher JR Lapeer 56.28 1 (1)

20 Eric James SR Waterford Kettering 56.47 1 (2)

21 Andrew Przekora JR Lapeer 56.50 2 (5)

22 Jacob Gonzales FR Holly 56.53 1 (3)

23 Cameron Metiva SO Rochester 56.67 2 (6)

24 Connor Kamego JR Romeo 56.75 2 (7)

25 Kris Kissonergis SR Bloomfield Hills 56.98 3 (7)

26 Kenny Minto FR Davison 57.48 1 (4)

27 Shane Valerio SO Holly 58.53 1 (5)

Torey Coleman JR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS 2

Logan Coughlin SR Oxford DNS 3



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 4

1 Reece Fisher JR Lapeer 56.28

2 Eric James SR Waterford Kettering 56.47

3 Jacob Gonzales FR Holly 56.53

4 Kenny Minto FR Davison 57.48

5 Shane Valerio SO Holly 58.53

Section 2 of 4

1 Connor McCarty SO Waterford Kettering 55.01

2 Brendan Kelly JR Rochester Hills Ston 55.57

3 Aidan Duggan FR Rochester Hills Ston 55.67

4 Brandt Messner JR Romeo 55.78

5 Andrew Przekora JR Lapeer 56.50

6 Cameron Metiva SO Rochester 56.67

7 Connor Kamego JR Romeo 56.75

Torey Coleman JR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Section 3 of 4

1 Zander LoPiccolo FR Rochester Adams 53.03 2

2 Evan Votruba SO Rochester Adams 53.24 1

3 Kuwan Fultz SR Bloomfield Hills 53.80

4 Noah Corbett SR Davison 54.25

5 Josh Akkerman FR Lake Orion 54.87

6 Benjamin Nielsen JR Lake Orion 54.95

7 Kris Kissonergis SR Bloomfield Hills 56.98

Logan Coughlin SR Oxford DNS

Section 4 of 4

1 Jeronn Body SR Grand Blanc 50.50 10

2 Jalen Zondo SO Waterford Mott 50.86 8

3 Jackson Miller SR Rochester 50.96 6

4 Jo Coleman SO Grand Blanc 51.78 5

5 Forrest Emmerling SR Grand Blanc 52.33 4

6 Alec Ryan SR Clarkston 52.85 3

7 Simon Arnold JR Oxford 53.30

8 Dayton Truitt JR Auburn Hills Avondal 53.98



Women's 300m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 47.46

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion AQ 43.72 3 (1) 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 44.31 3 (2) 8

3 Shae Harbaugh JR Clarkston AQ 45.94 3 (3) 6

4 Kristen Kautz JR Lapeer 48.57 3 (4) 5

5 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 49.23 3 (5) 4

6 Annah Charles JR Holly 49.64 2 (1) 3

7 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 49.65 3 (6) 2

8 Hannah Robinson JR Grand Blanc 49.71 2 (2) 1

9 Isabella Brown FR Bloomfield Hills 50.42 2 (3)

10 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 51.13 2 (4)

11 Samantha Deys SO Rochester Adams 51.40 3 (7)

12 Isabella Rimkus SO Romeo 51.47 3 (8)

13 Brielle Doyle SO Davison 53.11 1 (1)

14 Chloe Casenave SO Bloomfield Hills 53.35 1 (2)

15 Fiona Corcoran SR Oxford 53.36 1 (3)

16 Hope Conger FR Davison 53.46 2 (5)

17 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 54.78 2 (6)

18 Rachel Blumke FR Romeo 55.04 2 (7)

19 Billie Steffanuski SO Waterford Mott 55.27 1 (4)

20 Chloe Murray FR Rochester 55.96 1 (5)

21 Jaryn Kivari JR Holly 57.66 1 (6)

22 Diana Krzemien SO Waterford Mott 59.35 1 (7)

Josita Gorkhali FR Rochester DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 3

1 Brielle Doyle SO Davison 53.11

2 Chloe Casenave SO Bloomfield Hills 53.35

3 Fiona Corcoran SR Oxford 53.36

4 Billie Steffanuski SO Waterford Mott 55.27

5 Chloe Murray FR Rochester 55.96

6 Jaryn Kivari JR Holly 57.66

7 Diana Krzemien SO Waterford Mott 59.35

Section 2 of 3

1 Annah Charles JR Holly 49.64 3

2 Hannah Robinson JR Grand Blanc 49.71 1

3 Isabella Brown FR Bloomfield Hills 50.42

4 Rachel LeFevre SR Rochester Hills Ston 51.13

5 Hope Conger FR Davison 53.46

6 Jordyn Beebe SO Oxford 54.78

7 Rachel Blumke FR Romeo 55.04

Josita Gorkhali FR Rochester DNS

Section 3 of 3

1 Melissa Symons SR Lake Orion AQ 43.72 10

2 Madison Eaton SR Lake Orion AQ 44.31 8

3 Shae Harbaugh JR Clarkston AQ 45.94 6

4 Kristen Kautz JR Lapeer 48.57 5

5 Destini Dorkins FR Rochester Adams 49.23 4

6 Haley Puskar JR Clarkston 49.65 2

7 Samantha Deys SO Rochester Adams 51.40

8 Isabella Rimkus SO Romeo 51.47



Men's 300m Hurdles

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 40.20

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion AQ 37.63 4 (1) 10

2 Shane Ross JR Oxford AQ 38.15 4 (2) 8

3 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester AQ 40.03 4 (3) 6

4 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 40.11 4 (4) 5

5 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 40.41 4 (5) 4

6 Kaden Duckworth SO Davison 41.30 3 (1) 3

7 Jibril Syed JR Auburn Hills Avondal 41.37 4 (6) 2

8 Zachary MacKenzie SR Rochester Adams 41.56 4 (7) 1

9 Hayden Shinabarger JR Grand Blanc 42.24 3 (2)

10 Ryan Nolan SR Waterford Kettering 42.29 2 (1)

11 Gene Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 42.31 2 (2)

12 Brenner Huss SR Rochester Hills Ston 42.62 3 (3)

13 Drew Radlick SO Clarkston 42.65 3 (4)

14 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 42.88 3 (5)

15 Amarion Howard FR Rochester Adams 43.10 2 (3)

16 Camden Williams JR Rochester 43.17 2 (4)

17 Mitchell Duffy JR Lake Orion 43.64 3 (6)

18 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 43.78 2 (5)

19 David Adedapo SO Bloomfield Hills 44.11 2 (6)

20 Amir Williams SO Grand Blanc 45.34 3 (7)

21 Jack Brass FR Romeo 45.65 2 (7)

22 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 46.74 1 (1)

23 Blake DeCou FR Lapeer 47.46 1 (2)

24 Roger Reppuhn JR Holly 48.22 1 (3)

25 Ryan Sernick SO Holly 50.86 1 (4)

Jasper Comeau SO Lapeer DQ 2

Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott DNS 1

Jalen Zondo SO Waterford Mott DNS 3

Jase Davidson SO Romeo DNS 4



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 4

1 Elijah Lawrence FR Davison 46.74

2 Blake DeCou FR Lapeer 47.46

3 Roger Reppuhn JR Holly 48.22

4 Ryan Sernick SO Holly 50.86

Hunter Kupp SO Waterford Mott DNS

Section 2 of 4

1 Ryan Nolan SR Waterford Kettering 42.29

2 Gene Daniels SR Waterford Kettering 42.31

3 Amarion Howard FR Rochester Adams 43.10

4 Camden Williams JR Rochester 43.17

5 Armon Howard FR Rochester Adams 43.78

6 David Adedapo SO Bloomfield Hills 44.11

7 Jack Brass FR Romeo 45.65

Jasper Comeau SO Lapeer DQ

Section 3 of 4

1 Kaden Duckworth SO Davison 41.30 3

2 Hayden Shinabarger JR Grand Blanc 42.24

3 Brenner Huss SR Rochester Hills Ston 42.62

4 Drew Radlick SO Clarkston 42.65

5 Nolan Lopez SO Bloomfield Hills 42.88

6 Mitchell Duffy JR Lake Orion 43.64

7 Amir Williams SO Grand Blanc 45.34

Jalen Zondo SO Waterford Mott DNS

Section 4 of 4

1 Thomas Moreman SR Lake Orion AQ 37.63 10

2 Shane Ross JR Oxford AQ 38.15 8

3 Kotaro Seguchi JR Rochester AQ 40.03 6

4 Ben Blanchet JR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 40.11 5

5 Barett Coleman SO Oxford 40.41 4

6 Jibril Syed JR Auburn Hills Avondal 41.37 2

7 Zachary MacKenzie SR Rochester Adams 41.56 1

Jase Davidson SO Romeo DNS



Women's 800 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 2:19.50

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Caitlin Rose SR Grand Blanc AQ 2:17.22 2 (1) 10

2 Alison Ziehl SR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 2:18.09 2 (2) 8

3 Sophie Novak SO Lake Orion AQ 2:18.27 2 (3) 6

4 Ashley Quinn SR Romeo AQ 2:19.42 2 (4) 5

5 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 2:19.85 2 (5) 4

6 Josie Arnold SR Lake Orion 2:21.42 2 (6) 3

7 Lauryn Hoover JR Grand Blanc 2:26.59 2 (7) 2

8 Shannon Billette SO Clarkston 2:27.35 2 (8) 1

9 Ashley Carver SR Waterford Mott 2:28.27 1 (1)

10 Lauren Schiller SO Oxford 2:29.66 2 (9)

11 Makayla Fuerst SO Waterford Mott 2:30.94 1 (2)

12 Katie Lundquist SO Rochester Adams 2:31.93 2 (10)

13 Jacklyn Tedesco SO Rochester Hills Ston 2:32.70 1 (3)

14 Aleah Dymond JR Oxford 2:33.58 1 (4)

15 Mattie Drennan SO Clarkston 2:33.98 2 (11)

16 Shelby Jenkins JR Bloomfield Hills 2:36.48 2 (12)

17 Jaime Drouin SR Holly 2:39.39 1 (5)

18 Makenzie Brownrigg JR Davison 2:39.50 1 (6)

19 Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams 2:40.20 2 (13)

20 Lauren Coughlin SO Davison 2:43.67 1 (7)

21 Ally Blodgett SO Holly 2:45.59 1 (8)

22 Taryn Mccallend SO Auburn Hills Avondal 2:46.51 1 (9)

23 Dorian Robinson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 2:48.49 1 (10)

24 Jordan Whiting FR Waterford Kettering 2:50.69 1 (11)

25 Morgan Lange FR Lapeer 2:52.27 1 (12)

Morgan Turk SR Lapeer DNS 1

Kelsey Francis SO Rochester Adams DNS 1



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Ashley Carver SR Waterford Mott 2:28.27

2 Makayla Fuerst SO Waterford Mott 2:30.94

3 Jacklyn Tedesco SO Rochester Hills Ston 2:32.70

4 Aleah Dymond JR Oxford 2:33.58

5 Jaime Drouin SR Holly 2:39.39

6 Makenzie Brownrigg JR Davison 2:39.50

7 Lauren Coughlin SO Davison 2:43.67

8 Ally Blodgett SO Holly 2:45.59

9 Taryn Mccallend SO Auburn Hills Avondal 2:46.51

10 Dorian Robinson FR Auburn Hills Avondal 2:48.49

11 Jordan Whiting FR Waterford Kettering 2:50.69

12 Morgan Lange FR Lapeer 2:52.27

Morgan Turk SR Lapeer DNS

Kelsey Francis SO Rochester Adams DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 Caitlin Rose SR Grand Blanc AQ 2:17.22 10

2 Alison Ziehl SR Rochester Hills Ston AQ 2:18.09 8

3 Sophie Novak SO Lake Orion AQ 2:18.27 6

4 Ashley Quinn SR Romeo AQ 2:19.42 5

5 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 2:19.85 4

6 Josie Arnold SR Lake Orion 2:21.42 3

7 Lauryn Hoover JR Grand Blanc 2:26.59 2

8 Shannon Billette SO Clarkston 2:27.35 1

9 Lauren Schiller SO Oxford 2:29.66

10 Katie Lundquist SO Rochester Adams 2:31.93

11 Mattie Drennan SO Clarkston 2:33.98

12 Shelby Jenkins JR Bloomfield Hills 2:36.48

13 Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams 2:40.20



Men's 800 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 1:58.00

Finals

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 Noah Fuerst SR Waterford Mott AQ 1:54.22 2 (1) 10

2 Parker Raymond SR Rochester Adams AQ 1:55.96 2 (2) 8

3 Alex Burnham JR Davison AQ 1:56.92 2 (3) 6

4 Nathan Sesti JR Clarkston AQ 1:57.11 2 (4) 5

5 Scott Masterson JR Oxford AQ 1:57.31 2 (5) 4

6 Sam Tarling JR Rochester Hills Ston 1:58.16 2 (6) 3

7 Sebastian Jackson SR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:58.72 2 (7) 2

8 Christian Collis JR Clarkston 2:00.22 2 (8) 1

9 Greg Smith SR Davison 2:00.39 2 (9)

10 Victor Ruiz SR Holly 2:04.43 1 (1)

11 Brandon Tower SR Waterford Mott 2:04.45 2 (10)

12 Tyler Thomason SR Holly 2:05.63 2 (11)

13 Nicholas Laurent SO Lake Orion 2:06.41 1 (2)

14 Hall Brandon SR Waterford Kettering 2:06.56 1 (3)

15 Robert Cockfield JR Rochester Hills Ston 2:07.16 1 (4)

16 Sean Garland JR Rochester Adams 2:07.81 1 (5)

17 Xavier Nunley SO Lake Orion 2:10.15 1 (6)

18 John (JJ) Bagans SR Oxford 2:10.33 2 (12)

19 Michael Williams FR Lapeer 2:10.94 1 (7)

20 James Resovsky SO Rochester 2:15.57 1 (8)

21 Evan Weglarz SO Rochester 2:15.90 1 (9)

22 Jacob Loomis JR Lapeer 2:17.05 1 (10)

23 David Ghitas JR Auburn Hills Avondal 2:21.12 1 (11)

Luke Schwartz JR Romeo DNS 2

Mark Fisher SR Grand Blanc DNS 1

Jack Aboo JR Bloomfield Hills DNS 1

Nadir Mostafa SO Bloomfield Hills DNS 1

Nathan Murray SR Clarkston DNS 2

Forrest Emmerling SR Grand Blanc DNS 2



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Victor Ruiz SR Holly 2:04.43

2 Nicholas Laurent SO Lake Orion 2:06.41

3 Hall Brandon SR Waterford Kettering 2:06.56

4 Robert Cockfield JR Rochester Hills Ston 2:07.16

5 Sean Garland JR Rochester Adams 2:07.81

6 Xavier Nunley SO Lake Orion 2:10.15

7 Michael Williams FR Lapeer 2:10.94

8 James Resovsky SO Rochester 2:15.57

9 Evan Weglarz SO Rochester 2:15.90

10 Jacob Loomis JR Lapeer 2:17.05

11 David Ghitas JR Auburn Hills Avondal 2:21.12

Mark Fisher SR Grand Blanc DNS

Jack Aboo JR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Nadir Mostafa SO Bloomfield Hills DNS

Section 2 of 2

1 Noah Fuerst SR Waterford Mott AQ 1:54.22 10

2 Parker Raymond SR Rochester Adams AQ 1:55.96 8

3 Alex Burnham JR Davison AQ 1:56.92 6

4 Nathan Sesti JR Clarkston AQ 1:57.11 5

5 Scott Masterson JR Oxford AQ 1:57.31 4

6 Sam Tarling JR Rochester Hills Ston 1:58.16 3

7 Sebastian Jackson SR Auburn Hills Avondal 1:58.72 2

8 Christian Collis JR Clarkston 2:00.22 1

9 Greg Smith SR Davison 2:00.39

10 Brandon Tower SR Waterford Mott 2:04.45

11 Tyler Thomason SR Holly 2:05.63

12 John (JJ) Bagans SR Oxford 2:10.33

Luke Schwartz JR Romeo DNS

Nathan Murray SR Clarkston DNS

Forrest Emmerling SR Grand Blanc DNS



Women's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 26.00

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc 24.93 NW 10

2 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 25.82 NW 8

3 Alexis Williams SR Grand Blanc 25.84 NW 6

4 Karlie Mattinson SO Clarkston 26.34 NW 5

5 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 26.51 NW 4

6 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 27.11 NW 3

7 Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 27.24 NW 2

8 Lawren Williams SR Rochester Adams 27.35 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Comari Hawkins FR Grand Blanc 24.93 NW 10

2 Antonia Vackaro JR Oxford 25.82 NW 8

3 Alexis Williams SR Grand Blanc 25.84 NW 6

4 Karlie Mattinson SO Clarkston 26.34 NW 5

5 Gabrielle St Andre SR Holly 26.51 NW 4

6 Charity Jones SO Waterford Kettering 27.11 NW 3

7 Zoe Pritchard SR Rochester Hills Ston 27.24 NW 2

8 Lawren Williams SR Rochester Adams 27.35 NW 1



Men's 200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 22.50

Finals

========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

1 Quin Broussard SR Grand Blanc 22.08 NW 10

2 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 22.45 NW 8

3 John Jackman SR Romeo 22.67 NW 6

4 Devin Parkison JR Clarkston 22.86 NW 5

5 Kobe Reed SO Bloomfield Hills 23.08 NW 4

6 Mikael Gjorgjevski JR Rochester Hills Ston 23.75 NW 3

7 Forest DuFresne SR Rochester Adams 23.82 NW 2

8 Cameron Klauke SR Rochester Hills Ston 23.97 NW 1



========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts

========================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Quin Broussard SR Grand Blanc 22.08 NW 10

2 Alan Choukourian SR Bloomfield Hills 22.45 NW 8

3 John Jackman SR Romeo 22.67 NW 6

4 Devin Parkison JR Clarkston 22.86 NW 5

5 Kobe Reed SO Bloomfield Hills 23.08 NW 4

6 Mikael Gjorgjevski JR Rochester Hills Ston 23.75 NW 3

7 Forest DuFresne SR Rochester Adams 23.82 NW 2

8 Cameron Klauke SR Rochester Hills Ston 23.97 NW 1



Women's 3200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 11:13.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Madelyn Malczewski JR Romeo AQ 10:56.1 10

2 Grace Nolan SR Clarkston AQ 11:03.2 8

3 Chloe Wall FR Waterford Kettering AQ 11:08.3 6

4 Andrea Ruiz SO Holly AQ 11:12.4 5

5 Sarah Greb FR Romeo 11:24.41 4

6 Charlene Yarema SR Romeo 11:27.27 3

7 Jessie Schamanek JR Rochester Hills Ston 11:44.90 2

8 Allison Sherman SR Lake Orion 12:01.76 1

9 Kate Huthwaite SO Rochester Hills Ston 12:09.24

10 Elise Wilhelm FR Clarkston 12:15.54

11 Jillian Beall SR Oxford 12:45.99

12 Rachel Whitt JR Oxford 12:49.57

13 Kylie Eaton FR Davison 13:03.99

14 Haley Smith FR Rochester Adams 13:21.54

15 Abby Howes FR Davison 13:22.07

Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams DNS

Kennedy Kuhlmann SO Grand Blanc DNS

Rylee Robinson SR Waterford Mott DNS



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Madelyn Malczewski JR Romeo AQ 10:56.1 10

2 Grace Nolan SR Clarkston AQ 11:03.2 8

3 Chloe Wall FR Waterford Kettering AQ 11:08.3 6

4 Andrea Ruiz SO Holly AQ 11:12.4 5

5 Sarah Greb FR Romeo 11:24.41 4

6 Charlene Yarema SR Romeo 11:27.27 3

7 Jessie Schamanek JR Rochester Hills Ston 11:44.90 2

8 Allison Sherman SR Lake Orion 12:01.76 1

9 Kate Huthwaite SO Rochester Hills Ston 12:09.24

10 Elise Wilhelm FR Clarkston 12:15.54

11 Jillian Beall SR Oxford 12:45.99

12 Rachel Whitt JR Oxford 12:49.57

13 Kylie Eaton FR Davison 13:03.99

14 Haley Smith FR Rochester Adams 13:21.54

15 Abby Howes FR Davison 13:22.07

Ally Soldan JR Rochester Adams DNS

Kennedy Kuhlmann SO Grand Blanc DNS

Rylee Robinson SR Waterford Mott DNS



Men's 3200 Meters

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 9:36.00

Finals

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 Brendan Favazza JR Clarkston AQ 9:20.06 10

2 Andrew Nolan JR Lake Orion AQ 9:34.48 8

3 Mark Sprague SR Clarkston 9:36.21 6

4 Hunter Fougner JR Waterford Mott 9:49.86 5

5 Andrew Sesti FR Clarkston 9:54.84 4

6 Hunter Green SR Oxford 9:55.28 3

7 Tristan Brandenburg SO Rochester Hills Ston 9:55.90 2

8 Jack Kelke FR Romeo 9:56.13 1

9 Jack Wilson JR Romeo 9:56.29

10 Charlie Wilson JR Romeo 9:58.10

11 Jason Millis JR Davison 9:59.52

12 Jeremy Williams FR Lapeer 9:59.84

13 Nolan Weisdorfer SO Holly 10:00.74

14 Zander Cobb SO Romeo 10:01.83

15 Jackson Turnbow JR Grand Blanc 10:16.61

16 Colin Hanson SO Rochester Hills Ston 10:17.53

17 Johnathan Buck JR Grand Blanc 10:18.10

18 Zach Mazzuchi FR Rochester Adams 10:24.52

19 Adam Zyrowski SR Oxford 10:24.76

20 Andrew Martin JR Rochester Adams 10:27.39

21 Brady McArdle FR Davison 10:40.83

22 Gabriel Sanchez JR Holly 10:54.17

23 Mitchell Skoegard JR Rochester 11:04.28

24 Adam Hafeli FR Lake Orion 11:08.52

25 Danny Wall SO Auburn Hills Avondal 11:13.39

26 Shay Martin SO Bloomfield Hills 11:14.82

27 Primo Motyka SO Rochester 11:51.16

Jay Moore SR Lapeer DNS

Declan Nowakowski SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Ethan Bierer SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Forest Zhang SR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Hong Bing Tang FR Lake Orion DNS

Shawn Slater SR Clarkston DNS



=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

Section 1 of 1

1 Brendan Favazza JR Clarkston AQ 9:20.06 10

2 Andrew Nolan JR Lake Orion AQ 9:34.48 8

3 Mark Sprague SR Clarkston 9:36.21 6

4 Hunter Fougner JR Waterford Mott 9:49.86 5

5 Andrew Sesti FR Clarkston 9:54.84 4

6 Hunter Green SR Oxford 9:55.28 3

7 Tristan Brandenburg SO Rochester Hills Ston 9:55.90 2

8 Jack Kelke FR Romeo 9:56.13 1

9 Jack Wilson JR Romeo 9:56.29

10 Charlie Wilson JR Romeo 9:58.10

11 Jason Millis JR Davison 9:59.52

12 Jeremy Williams FR Lapeer 9:59.84

13 Nolan Weisdorfer SO Holly 10:00.74

14 Zander Cobb SO Romeo 10:01.83

15 Jackson Turnbow JR Grand Blanc 10:16.61

16 Colin Hanson SO Rochester Hills Ston 10:17.53

17 Johnathan Buck JR Grand Blanc 10:18.10

18 Zach Mazzuchi FR Rochester Adams 10:24.52

19 Adam Zyrowski SR Oxford 10:24.76

20 Andrew Martin JR Rochester Adams 10:27.39

21 Brady McArdle FR Davison 10:40.83

22 Gabriel Sanchez JR Holly 10:54.17

23 Mitchell Skoegard JR Rochester 11:04.28

24 Adam Hafeli FR Lake Orion 11:08.52

25 Danny Wall SO Auburn Hills Avondal 11:13.39

26 Shay Martin SO Bloomfield Hills 11:14.82

27 Primo Motyka SO Rochester 11:51.16

Jay Moore SR Lapeer DNS

Declan Nowakowski SO Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Ethan Bierer SR Auburn Hills Avondal DNS

Forest Zhang SR Bloomfield Hills DNS

Hong Bing Tang FR Lake Orion DNS

Shawn Slater SR Clarkston DNS



Women's 4 x 400m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 4:07.50

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 3:57.39 2 (1) 10

1) Alexis William 2) Camille Minner 3) Caitlin Rose 4) Comari Hawkins



2 Clarkston A AQ 4:01.47 2 (2) 8

1) Allie Eriksen 2) Elizabeth Dalr 3) Shae Harbaugh 4) Karlie Mattins



3 Rochester Adams A 4:07.71 2 (3) 6

1) Katie Lundquis 2) Destini Dorkin 3) Brianna Polosk 4) Gabrielle Mack



4 Lake Orion A 4:08.70 2 (4) 5

1) Madison Eaton 2) Josie Arnold 3) Sophie Novak 4) Melissa Symons



5 Davison A 4:10.33 2 (5) 4

1) Savannah Siple 2) Haley Ferguson 3) Olivia Dirkse 4) Avery Wilson



6 Rochester Hills Ston A 4:10.39 2 (6) 3

1) Renee Kehren 2) Supriya Rausar 3) Elena Dibble 4) Alison Ziehl



7 Romeo A 4:15.53 2 (7) 2

1) Gabriella Rimk 2) Ashley Quinn 3) Sydney Goodric 4) Madelyn Malcze



8 Rochester A 4:16.48 2 (8) 1

1) Janiyah Hopkin 2) Maya Smith 3) Leah Stone 4) Emily Liu



9 Oxford A 4:17.93 1 (1)

1) Antonia Vackar 2) Kate Drobnich 3) Madeline Luken 4) Olivia Drobnic



10 Lapeer A 4:33.49 1 (2)

1) Kristen Kautz 2) Emma Dowling 3) Morgan Turk 4) Emma Trisch



11 Auburn Hills Avondal A 4:37.24 1 (3)

1) Emma Lau 2) Laila Dixon 3) Mackenzie Walk 4) Dorian Robinso



Waterford Mott A DNS 1

1) Makayla Fuerst 2) Rylee Robinson 3) Ashley Carver 4) Billie Steffan



Bloomfield Hills A DNS 1

1) Grace Jenkins 2) Chloe Casenave 3) Caroline Paddo 4) Shelby Jenkins





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Oxford A 4:17.93

1) Antonia Vackar 2) Kate Drobnich 3) Madeline Luken 4) Olivia Drobnic



2 Lapeer A 4:33.49

1) Kristen Kautz 2) Emma Dowling 3) Morgan Turk 4) Emma Trisch



3 Auburn Hills Avondal A 4:37.24

1) Emma Lau 2) Laila Dixon 3) Mackenzie Walk 4) Dorian Robinso



Waterford Mott A DNS

1) Makayla Fuerst 2) Rylee Robinson 3) Ashley Carver 4) Billie Steffan



Bloomfield Hills A DNS

1) Grace Jenkins 2) Chloe Casenave 3) Caroline Paddo 4) Shelby Jenkins



Section 2 of 2

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 3:57.39 10

1) Alexis William 2) Camille Minner 3) Caitlin Rose 4) Comari Hawkins



2 Clarkston A AQ 4:01.47 8

1) Allie Eriksen 2) Elizabeth Dalr 3) Shae Harbaugh 4) Karlie Mattins



3 Rochester Adams A 4:07.71 6

1) Katie Lundquis 2) Destini Dorkin 3) Brianna Polosk 4) Gabrielle Mack



4 Lake Orion A 4:08.70 5

1) Madison Eaton 2) Josie Arnold 3) Sophie Novak 4) Melissa Symons



5 Davison A 4:10.33 4

1) Savannah Siple 2) Haley Ferguson 3) Olivia Dirkse 4) Avery Wilson



6 Rochester Hills Ston A 4:10.39 3

1) Renee Kehren 2) Supriya Rausar 3) Elena Dibble 4) Alison Ziehl



7 Romeo A 4:15.53 2

1) Gabriella Rimk 2) Ashley Quinn 3) Sydney Goodric 4) Madelyn Malcze



8 Rochester A 4:16.48 1

1) Janiyah Hopkin 2) Maya Smith 3) Leah Stone 4) Emily Liu





Men's 4 x 400m Relay

AQ 2019 D1 State AQ: 3:27.00

Finals

=====================================================

Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=====================================================

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 3:25.57 2 (1) 10

1) Jo Coleman 2) Forrest Emmerl 3) Quin Broussard 4) Malik Bashir-C



2 Rochester Adams A 3:27.07 2 (2) 8

1) Christian Jenk 2) Gage Killewald 3) Justin Childer 4) Parker Raymond



3 Oxford A 3:30.26 2 (3) 6

1) Shane Ross 2) Simon Arnold 3) Logan Coughlin 4) Scott Masterso



4 Rochester A 3:30.96 2 (4) 5

1) Drake Reid 2) Charlie Fossen 3) Cameron Wright 4) Jackson Miller



5 Waterford Mott A 3:31.93 2 (5) 4

1) Noah Fuerst 2) Julio Ledezma 3) James Buckner 4) Jalen Zondo



6 Davison A 3:32.06 2 (6) 3

1) Kaden Duckwort 2) Noah Corbett 3) Greg Smith 4) Alex Burnham



7 Rochester Hills Ston A 3:33.17 2 (7) 2

1) Cameron Tsivit 2) Matt Medaugh 3) Ben Blanchet 4) Sam Tarling



8 Clarkston A 3:38.92 2 (8) 1

1) Matt Baker 2) Nathan Sesti 3) Alec Ryan 4) Devin Parkison



9 Lake Orion A 3:39.60 1 (1)

1) Nicholas Laure 2) Josh Akkerman 3) Benjamin Niels 4) Ryan Mulcahy



10 Bloomfield Hills A 3:40.30 1 (2)

1) Ethan Polselli 2) Forest Zhang 3) Nadir Mostafa 4) Michael Yamin



11 Holly A 3:42.32 1 (3)

1) Tyler Thomason 2) Jack Ford 3) Jacob Gonzales 4) Victor Ruiz



12 Romeo A 3:44.34 1 (4)

1) Justin McNulty 2) Kevin Strong 3) Jack Brass 4) Ty Messner



13 Lapeer A 3:49.12 1 (5)

1) Andrew Przekor 2) Jacob Loomis 3) Michael Willia 4) Reece Fisher



Auburn Hills Avondal A DQ 1

1) Vince Johns Jr 2) Sebastian Jack 3) Dayton Truitt 4) Baba Conate





============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

Section 1 of 2

1 Lake Orion A 3:39.60

1) Nicholas Laure 2) Josh Akkerman 3) Benjamin Niels 4) Ryan Mulcahy



2 Bloomfield Hills A 3:40.30

1) Ethan Polselli 2) Forest Zhang 3) Nadir Mostafa 4) Michael Yamin



3 Holly A 3:42.32

1) Tyler Thomason 2) Jack Ford 3) Jacob Gonzales 4) Victor Ruiz



4 Romeo A 3:44.34

1) Justin McNulty 2) Kevin Strong 3) Jack Brass 4) Ty Messner



5 Lapeer A 3:49.12

1) Andrew Przekor 2) Jacob Loomis 3) Michael Willia 4) Reece Fisher



Auburn Hills Avondal A DQ

1) Vince Johns Jr 2) Sebastian Jack 3) Dayton Truitt 4) Baba Conate



Section 2 of 2

1 Grand Blanc A AQ 3:25.57 10

1) Jo Coleman 2) Forrest Emmerl 3) Quin Broussard 4) Malik Bashir-C



2 Rochester Adams A 3:27.07 8

1) Christian Jenk 2) Gage Killewald 3) Justin Childer 4) Parker Raymond



3 Oxford A 3:30.26 6

1) Shane Ross 2) Simon Arnold 3) Logan Coughlin 4) Scott Masterso



4 Rochester A 3:30.96 5

1) Drake Reid 2) Charlie Fossen 3) Cameron Wright 4) Jackson Miller



5 Waterford Mott A 3:31.93 4

1) Noah Fuerst 2) Julio Ledezma 3) James Buckner 4) Jalen Zondo



6 Davison A 3:32.06 3

1) Kaden Duckwort 2) Noah Corbett 3) Greg Smith 4) Alex Burnham



7 Rochester Hills Ston A 3:33.17 2

1) Cameron Tsivit 2) Matt Medaugh 3) Ben Blanchet 4) Sam Tarling



8 Clarkston A 3:38.92 1

1) Matt Baker 2) Nathan Sesti 3) Alec Ryan 4) Devin Parkison





Men Scores

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Grand Blanc 107

2 Lake Orion 81

3 Clarkston 59.83

4 Oxford 59

5 Rochester Adams 57

6 Davison 47.33

7 Romeo 45.5

8 Waterford Kettering 41.5

9 Rochester Hills Ston 38

10 Bloomfield Hills 36

11 Rochester 31

12 Waterford Mott 27.33

13 Lapeer 19

14 Auburn Hills Avondal 12

15 Holly 0.5

Women Scores

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Lake Orion 119.5

2 Grand Blanc 84

3 Clarkston 67

4 Rochester Adams 58

5 Rochester Hills Ston 45

6 Davison 44

7 Romeo 43

8 Rochester 41

9 Oxford 36.5

10 Holly 33

11 Waterford Mott 29

12 Bloomfield Hills 25

13 Auburn Hills Avondal 22

14 Waterford Kettering 10

15 Lapeer 5