2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 5-1 (Plymouth)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 5-1 (Plymouth)
Plymouth, Michigan


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
MHSAA LP Region 05-01-Plymouth
PCEP Varsity Stadium, Canton, MI - 5/17/2019

Men's 100 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 FLOURNOY, James SR John Glenn 10.79 NW 10
2 DOMZALSKI, Caden JR Canton 11.12 NW 8
3 ALFRED, Jeremiah SR Allen Park 11.21 NW 6
4 JANNOUN, Saeid JR Dearborn Heights Cre 11.27 NW 5
5 JAAFAR, Abraham SR Fordson 11.38 NW 4
6 GARRISON, Blake JR Plymouth 11.46 NW 3
7 TYLER-JOHNSON, E'Shu SO Wayne Memorial 11.48 NW 2
8 PUCZKOWSKI, Ronald JR Dearborn 11.54 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 DOMZALSKI, Caden JR Canton 11.14 NW Q 4 (1)
2 ALFRED, Jeremiah SR Allen Park 11.41 NW Q 2 (1)
3 FLOURNOY, James SR John Glenn 11.45 NW Q 1 (1)
4 JANNOUN, Saeid JR Dearborn Heights Cre 11.47 NW q 4 (2)
5 GARRISON, Blake JR Plymouth 11.52 NW q 4 (3)
6 JAAFAR, Abraham SR Fordson 11.55 NW Q 3 (1)
7 TYLER-JOHNSON, E'Shu SO Wayne Memorial 11.60 NW q 3 (2)
8 PUCZKOWSKI, Ronald JR Dearborn 11.64 NW q 1 (2)
9 DUFEAL, Nyland JR Dearborn Heights Cre 11.66 NW 1 (3)
10 CASTONGUAY, Jay SR Garden City 11.68 NW 3 (3)
11 SAYHI, Kassem SO Dearborn 11.72 NW 2 (2)
12 SPEARS, Devin SR Melvindale 11.75 NW 2 (3)
13 REITEN, Brandon FR Franklin 11.81 NW 3 (4)
14 CHAIDEZ, Damien JR Lincoln Park 11.94 NW 3 (5)
15 LLOYD, Elijah FR Plymouth 11.97 NW 4 (4)
16 VISEL, Jacob SR Salem 12.01 NW 3 (6)
17 ZAMAT, Youssef JR Fordson 12.04 NW 2 (4)
18 FRAZIER, Jawuan SR Canton 12.06 NW 12.054 1 (4)
19 LOVE, Xavier SO Wayne Memorial 12.06 NW 12.060 4 (5)
20 PHILLIPS, Marcus SO Churchill 12.08 NW 4 (6)
21 REYNOLDS, Khadin JR Salem 12.10 NW 2 (5)
22 HAUGABOOK, Damian SR Roosevelt 12.16 NW 2 (6)
23 RODRIGUEZ, Robert Garden City 12.24 NW 1 (5)
24 MALINOWSKI, Brett SR Roosevelt 12.30 NW 1 (6)
25 ALEXANDER, Trevor FR Franklin 12.32 NW 3 (7)
26 GOOD, Dionte FR Churchill 12.39 NW 4 (7)
27 BARNETT, Jerrell SO John Glenn 12.47 NW 2 (7)
28 MIRACLE, Collin JR Allen Park 12.53 NW 2 (8)
29 MORROW, Colin FR Edsel Ford 12.57 NW 4 (8)
30 BONZA, Noah SR Edsel Ford 12.71 NW 3 (8)
WILLIAMS, Jamar SR Lincoln Park DNS 1

Men's 200 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 FLOURNOY, James SR John Glenn 21.80 NW 10
2 TARRANCE, Jared SR John Glenn 22.14 NW 8
3 PITCHFORD, Deon SR Churchill 22.87 NW 6
4 JANNOUN, Saeid JR Dearborn Heights Cre 23.05 NW 5
5 CASTONGUAY, Jay SR Garden City 23.42 NW 4
6 GARRISON, Blake JR Plymouth 23.43 NW 3
7 SAYHI, Kassem SO Dearborn 23.48 NW 2
8 CHATMON, Cecil SR Roosevelt 23.64 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 TARRANCE, Jared SR John Glenn 22.49 NW Q 2 (1)
2 PITCHFORD, Deon SR Churchill 23.05 NW Q 3 (1)
3 JANNOUN, Saeid JR Dearborn Heights Cre 23.11 NW Q 4 (1)
4 FLOURNOY, James SR John Glenn 23.16 NW Q 1 (1)
5 GARRISON, Blake JR Plymouth 23.34 NW q 4 (2)
6 CASTONGUAY, Jay SR Garden City 23.53 NW q 4 (3)
7 CHATMON, Cecil SR Roosevelt 23.75 NW q 2 (2)
8 SAYHI, Kassem SO Dearborn 23.89 NW q 1 (2)
9 VAMVAS, Isiah SO Allen Park 23.96 NW 3 (2)
10 VISEL, Jacob SR Salem 24.00 NW 2 (3)
11 JAAFAR, Abraham SR Fordson 24.04 NW 3 (3)
12 LAMAR, Terrell SR Wayne Memorial 24.24 NW 4 (4)
13 LOVE, Xavier SO Wayne Memorial 24.39 NW 2 (4)
14 ZAMAT, Youssef JR Fordson 24.40 NW 1 (3)
15 BODDIE, Daylen JR Roosevelt 24.43 NW 4 (5)
16 JAFRI, Yusuf JR Canton 24.61 NW 1 (4)
17 MARANO, Anthony JR Edsel Ford 24.73 NW 1 (5)
18 DAVIS, Ivan JR Plymouth 24.80 NW 2 (5)
19 RODRIGUEZ, Robert Garden City 24.82 NW 1 (6)
20 CARTER, David SR Churchill 24.83 NW 4 (6)
21 DOWRIDGE, Quintral JR Dearborn Heights Cre 25.07 NW 3 (4)
22 RUFFIN, Javone FR Franklin 25.35 NW 2 (6)
23 LALAJ, Richard SO Dearborn 25.46 NW 1 (7)
24 DOYLE, Ryan JR Salem 25.48 NW 3 (5)
KILBURG, Nicholas FR Allen Park DNS 2
LIN, Jared JR Canton DNS 3
SPEARS, Devin SR Melvindale DNS 3

Men's 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 FLOURNOY, James SR John Glenn 49.18 4 (1) 10
2 KOMANDURI, Srikar JR Canton 49.87 4 (2) 8
3 MATTHEWS, Berry SR Salem 50.02 4 (3) 6
4 MOMEYER, Josh SR Churchill 50.33 4 (4) 5
5 NEFF, Christian SR Lincoln Park 50.57 4 (5) 4
6 POHL, Josh SR Salem 51.75 4 (6) 3
7 FOX, Greg JR Franklin 53.03 3 (1) 2
8 MATHEWS, Austin JR Canton 53.52 3 (2) 1
9 HOLDEN, Lucas JR Plymouth 54.47 3 (3)
10 WESTBROOK, Terrance SR Garden City 54.55 3 (4)
11 OLSON, John SR Plymouth 54.93 4 (7)
12 DOWNING, Collin SO Franklin 55.50 2 (1)
13 PATTY, Marques SO Wayne Memorial 55.64 2 (2)
14 MCKENZIE, Jaden Garden City 55.92 2 (3)
15 MINER, Justin JR Allen Park 55.98 2 (4)
16 PAOLINO, Conner SO Roosevelt 56.50 3 (5)
17 HUI, Jerrick JR Churchill 56.56 3 (6)
18 SADLER, Jobe JR Roosevelt 57.24 2 (5)
19 SMITH, Noah SR Wayne Memorial 57.29 2 (6)
20 ROSBURY, Ethann FR Dearborn 57.93 2 (7)
21 VANSEN, Benjamin SO Dearborn 1:00.73 1 (1)
22 CHOUCAIR, Mo JR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:01.81 1 (2)
RIVERS, Shannin JR Melvindale DNS 1
CARNARVON, Paul SO Allen Park DNS 2
VANHAAREN, Dylan JR Edsel Ford DNS 3
MCCAULEY, JayDan JR Fordson DNS 3
TARRANCE, Jared SR John Glenn DNS 4

Men's 800 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 BYRNES, Patrick SO Plymouth 1:55.73 2 (1) 10
2 NASSR, Abdullah SR Edsel Ford 1:59.21 2 (2) 8
3 CARR, Daniel JR Canton 1:59.37 2 (3) 6
4 RUDNICKI, Connor SO Edsel Ford 1:59.47 2 (4) 5
5 JEFFERS, Christo SR Salem 2:01.31 2 (5) 4
6 BOYD, Brandon SR Plymouth 2:03.64 2 (6) 3
7 POE, Alex SR Canton 2:06.09 2 (7) 2
8 PEARSON, Deonta JR John Glenn 2:07.57 1 (1) 1
9 THOMSON, Camren SR Churchill 2:08.12 2 (8)
10 ROMERO, Anthony JR John Glenn 2:09.14 2 (9)
11 RAY, Gavin SO Salem 2:09.23 2 (10)
12 LATHAM, Landon SO Franklin 2:09.74 2 (11)
13 BERRY, Abe SR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:10.11 2 (12)
14 TRUJILLO, Justin FR Franklin 2:10.13 2 (13)
15 SCHNELL, Troy SO Allen Park 2:10.17 2 (14)
16 MCCOY, Brendan SR Churchill 2:10.93 2 (15)
17 ORNELAS, Ivan SR Lincoln Park 2:11.05 1 (2)
18 MCPHALL, Nicholas JR Roosevelt 2:13.44 2 (16)
19 CUSHMAN JR, Daniel SO Roosevelt 2:13.97 1 (3)
20 OLECHOWSKI, Wessley JR Garden City 2:14.68 1 (4)
21 DRISCOLL, Conner SR Garden City 2:17.60 1 (5)
22 CAPPELLETTI, Enrico JR Allen Park 2:18.24 1 (6)
23 SMITH, Josiah JR Wayne Memorial 2:20.53 1 (7)
24 BAZZI, Adam SO Dearborn 2:27.96 1 (8)
25 HANSEN, Stephen SO Wayne Memorial 2:31.26 1 (9)
26 FILIPOWSKI, Kyle JR Melvindale 2:32.24 1 (10)
COX, Tony JR Lincoln Park DNS 1
ZAHR, Mehdi SR Edsel Ford DNS 1

Men's 1600 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 BYRNES, Patrick SO Plymouth 4:20.98 2 (1) 10
2 SOLOMON, Carter JR Plymouth 4:24.18 2 (2) 8
3 FRANK, Charlie SO Dearborn 4:28.30 2 (3) 6
4 HOFFMEYER, Grant JR Canton 4:29.07 2 (4) 5
5 BOLAND, Jonathan SR Wayne Memorial 4:33.92 2 (5) 4
6 NAGELHOUT, Garrett SO Canton 4:37.19 2 (6) 3
7 RAY, Gavin SO Salem 4:37.62 2 (7) 2
8 MULLINS, Gabriel JR Roosevelt 4:37.63 2 (8) 1
9 EMEIGH, Terry JR Allen Park 4:41.27 2 (9)
10 WATSON, Hunter SR Churchill 4:42.74 2 (10)
11 TRAKUL, Daniel SR Churchill 4:43.90 2 (11)
12 LATHAM, Landon SO Franklin 4:45.52 2 (12)
13 GARDELLA, Gary SO Salem 4:48.74 2 (13)
14 NICHOLSON, Ryan JR Allen Park 4:52.75 2 (14)
15 BLUM, Jared SR Roosevelt 4:53.84 1 (1)
16 HAAG, Adam FR Dearborn 4:54.51 2 (15)
17 TRUJILLO, Justin FR Franklin 4:54.96 2 (16)
18 ALGAHMI, Marwan Fordson 4:55.86 1 (2)
19 ZAHR, Mehdi SR Edsel Ford 4:57.72 1 (3)
20 MCDOWELL, Jake SR Lincoln Park 5:00.12 1 (4)
21 BARZOLA, Salvador SO Lincoln Park 5:04.43 1 (5)
22 NUNEZ, Joseph FR John Glenn 5:06.24 1 (6)
23 OLSON, Myles Garden City 5:06.44 1 (7)
24 RIVERA, Michael SO Wayne Memorial 5:11.00 1 (8)
25 FILIPOWSKI, Kyle JR Melvindale 5:11.50 1 (9)
26 ELAYAN, Bilal FR Dearborn Heights Cre 5:12.83 1 (10)
27 JABER, Mohannad SO Fordson 5:14.47 1 (11)
28 MUSA, Zakaria SR Dearborn Heights Cre 5:16.76 1 (12)
29 CARTER, Dougherty Garden City 5:30.52 1 (13)

Men's 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 SOLOMON, Carter JR Plymouth 9:25.95 10
2 SYED, Talha SO Salem 9:28.29 8
3 MUSSEN, Tyler JR Plymouth 9:39.91 6
4 ABDULAZIZ, Muaad JR Dearborn 9:50.04 5
5 FRANK, Charlie SO Dearborn 9:50.39 4
6 PENSARI, Eric SR Churchill 9:51.45 3
7 MICHALAK, Joseph SO Canton 10:04.87 2
8 EVANCHUK, Logan SR Franklin 10:05.69 1
9 NELSON, Luke FR Salem 10:09.74
10 WARNER, Jarrett SR Plymouth 10:14.31
11 VEGA, Jim SR Lincoln Park 10:20.68
12 METZGER, Colin JR Roosevelt 10:24.89
13 JIMENEZ, Daniel SR Canton 10:27.85
14 RANKINE, Samuel FR Roosevelt 10:30.36
15 KRUSE, Cameron SO Churchill 10:30.73
16 TARHANICH, Sebastian FR Franklin 10:32.71
17 ALGAHMI, Marwan Fordson 10:36.81
18 JACOBS, Isaiah SO Allen Park 10:38.84
19 ECCLETON, Lucas SR Allen Park 10:41.85
20 NUNEZ, Joseph FR John Glenn 11:33.29
21 OLSON, Myles Garden City 11:45.84
22 FIGUEROA, Nico FR Wayne Memorial 11:47.25
23 MUSA, Zakaria SR Dearborn Heights Cre 11:55.21
24 CARTER, Dougherty Garden City 12:26.81
PEARSON, Deonta JR John Glenn DNS
QUEZADA, Justin JR Lincoln Park DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 CALDWELL, Malcolm SR Plymouth 14.44 NW 10
2 PRITT, Travis SR Roosevelt 15.59 NW 8
3 SMITH, DaViyone JR Plymouth 15.80 NW 6
4 WILLIAMS, Lewis SR Wayne Memorial 16.32 NW 5
5 CHOLEWA, Ithan JR Garden City 16.36 NW 4
6 HART, Mason JR Franklin 16.42 NW 3
7 JACKSON, Jalen SO Roosevelt 16.97 NW 2
8 CASWELL, Colton SO Allen Park 17.29 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 CALDWELL, Malcolm SR Plymouth 14.52 NW Q 1 (1)
2 SMITH, DaViyone JR Plymouth 16.22 NW Q 3 (1)
3 PRITT, Travis SR Roosevelt 16.27 NW Q 2 (1)
4 HART, Mason JR Franklin 16.78 NW Q 4 (1)
5 JACKSON, Jalen SO Roosevelt 16.85 NW q 1 (2)
6 CHOLEWA, Ithan JR Garden City 16.88 NW q 3 (2)
7 WILLIAMS, Lewis SR Wayne Memorial 17.20 NW q 4 (2)
8 CASWELL, Colton SO Allen Park 17.25 NW q 1 (3)
9 OKE, Brendan SR Churchill 17.46 NW 2 (2)
10 CARR, Stanley SR Churchill 18.22 NW 3 (3)
11 HUNTLEY, Myles FR Canton 18.29 NW 1 (4)
12 ST LEDGER, Luke FR Franklin 18.32 NW 4 (3)
13 WILLIAMS, Loren SR Wayne Memorial 18.39 NW 2 (3)
14 FARIS JR, George SO Canton 18.46 NW 2 (4)
15 SANCHEZ, Avery SR Allen Park 18.52 NW 2 (5)
16 FIGUERA, Brandon SR Dearborn Heights Cre 18.56 NW 3 (4)
17 HAMMOUD, Hassan Fordson 18.96 NW 4 (4)
18 MIXON, Demetrius JR Melvindale 19.01 NW 1 (5)
19 PENICK, Keandre JR John Glenn 19.07 NW 3 (5)
20 VREDEVELD, Maxwell JR Salem 19.09 NW 1 (6)
21 ELLADAN, Obayada JR Edsel Ford 19.86 NW 3 (6)
22 TAYLOR, Justin John Glenn 20.39 NW 2 (6)
23 HARRELL, Jazon FR Lincoln Park 20.56 NW 4 (5)
24 AMARRI, Mohamed FR Edsel Ford 20.78 NW 1 (7)
25 HINES, Ryan SO Salem 21.23 NW 4 (6)
26 JORDAN, Connor FR Garden City 22.17 NW 2 (7)

Men's 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 CALDWELL, Malcolm SR Plymouth 39.93 3 (1) 10
2 KING, Donovan JR Canton 40.71 3 (2) 8
3 PRITT, Travis SR Roosevelt 42.31 3 (3) 6
4 HART, Mason JR Franklin 43.74 3 (4) 5
5 SMITH, Robert JR Garden City 43.87 3 (5) 4
6 OKE, Brendan SR Churchill 43.94 3 (6) 3
7 ST LEDGER, Luke FR Franklin 44.09 2 (1) 2
8 MARTIN, Arnaj SR Plymouth 44.33 2 (2) 1
9 FIGUERA, Brandon SR Dearborn Heights Cre 44.41 2 (3)
10 FARIS JR, George SO Canton 45.36 2 (4)
11 STEWART, Nathan SR Allen Park 45.69 1 (1)
12 MARANO, Joey FR Edsel Ford 46.25 2 (5)
13 CASWELL, Colton SO Allen Park 46.54 3 (7)
14 ELLADAN, Obayada JR Edsel Ford 46.68 1 (2)
15 CHOLEWA, Ithan JR Garden City 46.86 2 (6)
16 JACKSON, Jalen SO Roosevelt 47.30 2 (7)
17 HAMMOUD, Hassan Fordson 47.68 1 (3)
18 WILLIAMS, Loren SR Wayne Memorial 48.45 1 (4)
19 MIXON, Demetrius JR Melvindale 48.94 1 (5)
20 WILLIAMS, Lewis SR Wayne Memorial 50.04 2 (8)
21 MERCIER, Miles SR Dearborn Heights Cre 51.91 1 (6)
TAYLOR, Justin John Glenn DNS 1
FIGUEROA, Salvador SO Melvindale DNS 1
WHITE, Dennis SO Churchill DNS 3

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Churchill A 44.53 2 (1) 10
2 Franklin A 44.66 2 (2) 8
3 Wayne Memorial A 44.84 2 (3) 6
4 Roosevelt A 44.85 2 (4) 5
5 Fordson A 45.22 2 (5) 4
6 Canton A 45.40 2 (6) 3
7 Allen Park A 45.76 2 (7) 2
8 Salem A 45.93 1 (1) 1
9 Garden City A 46.47 2 (8)
10 John Glenn A 46.96 1 (2)
11 Plymouth A 47.68 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 48.10 1 (4)
Dearborn A DQ 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Canton A 1:30.71 2 (1) 10
2 Churchill A 1:31.46 2 (2) 8
3 Salem A 1:31.80 2 (3) 6
4 Roosevelt A 1:34.19 2 (4) 5
5 Franklin A 1:35.74 2 (5) 4
6 Allen Park A 1:38.47 1 (1) 3
7 Plymouth A 1:40.39 2 (6) 2
8 Edsel Ford A 1:40.56 1 (2) 1
9 Dearborn A 1:40.69 1 (3)
John Glenn A DQ 1
Wayne Memorial A DQ 2
Garden City A DQ 2
Fordson A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Canton A 3:28.32 2 (1) 10
2 Plymouth A 3:29.21 2 (2) 8
3 Edsel Ford A 3:31.42 2 (3) 6
4 Salem A 3:33.37 2 (4) 5
5 Roosevelt A 3:36.00 3:35.993 2 (5) 3.5
5 Wayne Memorial A 3:36.00 3:35.993 2 (5) 3.5
7 Franklin A 3:40.89 2 (7) 2
8 Allen Park A 3:47.24 1 (1) 1
9 Garden City A 3:47.40 1 (2)
10 Churchill A 3:48.31 2 (8)
John Glenn A DQ 1
Dearborn A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Plymouth A 7:59.31 10
2 Canton A 8:07.01 8
3 Edsel Ford A 8:26.09 6
4 Franklin A 8:28.85 5
5 Roosevelt A 8:30.19 4
6 Allen Park A 8:32.16 3
7 Salem A 8:39.05 2
8 Lincoln Park A 8:41.68 1
9 Wayne Memorial A 9:05.93
10 Garden City A 9:13.07 8:41.671
Churchill A DQ

Men's High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 NEFF, Christian SR Lincoln Park 6' 1" 10
1 GRANT, Zachary JR Roosevelt 6' 1" 8
3 WILLIAMS, Jamar SR Lincoln Park 5' 11" 6
4 RAMSAY, Jackson JR Churchill 5' 8" 4
4 KIGHT, Christopher JR Canton 5' 8" 4
4 SMITH, Kaleb JR Plymouth 5' 8" 4
4 THOMAS, Matthew SO Wayne Memorial 5' 8" 2
WHITTAKER, Conor SO Dearborn NH
MOTLEY, Chandler JR Garden City NH
ALVAREZ, Alex FR Allen Park NH
WESTBROOK, Terrance SR Garden City NH
CARR, Stanley SR Churchill NH
FARIS JR, George SO Canton NH
OBIED, Mohammed FR Dearborn NH
PATTY, Marques SO Wayne Memorial NH
ROSALES, Noe JR Allen Park NH
ADAMSKI, Evan SO Plymouth DNS
LOCKETT, Antoine JR Fordson DNS
CLARK, Tyler SO Wayne Memorial DNS
MASON, Tyler SO Salem DNS
CHOLEWA, Ithan JR Garden City DNS
OKE, Brendan SR Churchill DNS
SYED, Saad SR Salem DNS
HART, Mason JR Franklin DNS

Men's Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 CARTER, Evan SR Canton 14' 3" 10
2 WELCH, Trey SO Plymouth 13' 6" 8
3 RAMSAY, Jackson JR Churchill 13' 0" 6
3 COLLINS, Logan SR Allen Park 13' 0" 5
5 LABELLE, Drew JR Canton 12' 0" 4
6 PLASENCIA, Emilio JR Roosevelt 11' 6" 2.5
6 MCCOY, Ryan SO Churchill 11' 6" 2.5
8 BYERS, Logan JR Plymouth 11' 0" 1
BUSTOS, Pablo JR Roosevelt NH
RUSNELL, Russell SR Franklin NH
CEDO, Sam JR Allen Park NH
MERCIER, Miles SR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
FIGUERA, Brandon SR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
MOTLEY, Chandler JR Garden City NH
CHIN, Daniel JR Salem NH
NESSEL, Alex SO Salem DNS
FRANDSEN, Floyd SO Melvindale DNS
TURNBULL, Jack SR Garden City DNS
HACKNEY, Mason JR Salem DNS
BLESSING, Benjamin SR Dearborn DNS
KANE, Julian SO Edsel Ford DNS

Men's Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 DOMZALSKI, Caden JR Canton 21' 0" NW 3 (1) 10
2 CARTER, Evan SR Canton 20' 10" NW 3 (2) 8
3 SPEARS, Devin SR Melvindale 20' 6.25 NW 3 (3) 6
4 GARRISON, Camron SR Roosevelt 20' 5.50 NW 3 (4) 5
5 THOMAS, Matthew SO Wayne Memorial 19' 9" NW 3 (5) 4
6 CASWELL, Colton SO Allen Park 19' 8.25 NW 2 (1) 3
7 FRAZIER, Jawuan SR Canton 19' 3.75 NW 3 (6) 2
8 GRANT, Zachary JR Roosevelt 19' 0.75 NW 2 (2) 1
9 THOMAS, Jermari SO Salem 18' 8.25 NW 2 (3)
10 WESTBROOK, Terrance SR Garden City 18' 5" NW 2 (4)
11 FAWAZ, Yousiff JR Fordson 18' 4.75 NW 2 (5)
12 SMITH, Justus FR John Glenn 18' 3.50 NW 2 (6)
13 DOWRIDGE, Quintral JR Dearborn Heights Cre 18' 2.75 NW 2 (7)
14 CARR, Stanley SR Churchill 17' 7.75 NW 2 (8)
14 SAYHI, Kassem SO Dearborn 17' 7.75 NW 3 (7)
16 MASSAR, Hamza SR Fordson 17' 4" NW 1 (1)
17 DUFEAL, Nyland JR Dearborn Heights Cre 17' 2.75 NW 1 (2)
18 PITCHFORD, Deon SR Churchill 16' 7" NW 3 (8)
19 STEWART, Nathan SR Allen Park 16' 0.50 NW 1 (3)
20 TINSLEY, Dontez Garden City 15' 11.5 NW 2 (9)
21 SANTIAGO, Jonathan FR Wayne Memorial 15' 4" NW 1 (4)
ROFFI, Drew SO Garden City DNS 1
OBIED, Mohammed FR Dearborn DNS 1
DOBAR, Kip SO Churchill DNS 1
SMITH, Kaleb JR Plymouth DNS 1
ROGERS, Jackson SR Plymouth DNS 1
ROSALES, Noe JR Allen Park DNS 1
SHEPPARD, Ryan SO Salem DNS 1
NEFF, Christian SR Lincoln Park DNS 3
SMITH, DaViyone JR Plymouth DNS 2
WILLIAMS, Jamar SR Lincoln Park DNS 3
SYED, Saad SR Salem FOUL 2

Men's Shot Put
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 FISHER, Luke SR Plymouth 44' 8" 4 (1) 10
2 FAWAZ, Yousiff JR Fordson 44' 5" 4 (2) 8
3 PLASENCIA, Jesus SR Roosevelt 44' 4" 4 (3) 6
4 KIRBY, Thomas SR Roosevelt 44' 0" 4 (4) 5
5 LAY, Evan SR Churchill 43' 7" 4 (5) 4
6 CUTSHAW, Keegan SR Churchill 42' 9" 4 (6) 3
7 ZAJKOWSKI, Nolan SR Allen Park 41' 9" 4 (7) 2
8 WEST, Nick JR Lincoln Park 41' 6" 3 (1) 1
9 GROVE, Joseph JR Garden City 41' 0" 4 (8)
10 JONES, Julian SO Plymouth 38' 9" 2 (1)
11 PREMTAJ, Cole SR Allen Park 38' 7" 3 (2)
12 SAAD, Ali JR Dearborn 38' 6" 3 (3)
12 MASS, Aaron SO Franklin 38' 6" 3 (3)
14 KIRKPATRICK, Evan JR Salem 37' 0" 2 (2)
15 REED, Ryan JR Garden City 36' 8" 3 (5)
16 MANSOUR, Ali SR Dearborn Heights Cre 36' 1" 3 (6)
17 COUSINO, Thomas SR Salem 35' 8" 2 (3)
18 GOINES, Xavier SO Melvindale 35' 3" 1 (1)
19 ALHOUT, Anthony JR Franklin 34' 7" 2 (4)
20 BAKER, Dominic SO Melvindale 34' 5" 1 (2)
21 CONOVER, Carter SR Edsel Ford 34' 1" 3 (7)
22 CABEZUDO, Julian FR Lincoln Park 32' 11" 1 (3)
23 FSAI, Hussein SO Dearborn 32' 6" 1 (4)
24 RAWLS, Jaden JR Wayne Memorial 32' 0" 2 (5)
25 BEYDOUN, Hadi JR Dearborn Heights Cre 29' 6" 1 (5)
26 WILLIAMS, Mitez JR Wayne Memorial 27' 11" 1 (6)
HUEY, Leland SO Canton DNS 1
FLEMING, Omarion SO Melvindale DNS 1
OCHOCINSKI, Maximili SR Plymouth DNS 1
FUCHS, Joe SR Garden City DNS 1
DHALIWAL, Anmol FR Salem DNS 2
ZAHAFI, Adam SR Edsel Ford DNS 2
ASAD, AllaMousa FR Fordson DNS 2
DATTILIO, Joey JR Canton DNS 2
GRAYSON, Gabriel SO Churchill DNS 3
ROZMAN, Andrew JR Allen Park DNS 3
BAZZY, Zein JR Dearborn DNS 4

Men's Discus
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 KIRBY, Thomas SR Roosevelt 135' 9" 4 (1) 10
2 BAKER, Dominic SO Melvindale 135' 2" 4 (2) 8
3 BABIJ, Kyle SR Allen Park 134' 7" 4 (3) 6
4 NESTMAN, Andrew SR Roosevelt 127' 2" 4 (4) 5
5 FLEMING, Omarion SO Melvindale 125' 4" 2 (1) 4
6 MCDANIEL, Hunter SR Garden City 121' 8" 3 (1) 3
7 FISHER, Luke SR Plymouth 120' 5" 3 (2) 2
8 WEST, Nick JR Lincoln Park 117' 9" 3 (3) 1
9 LEFORGE, Hunter SR Plymouth 115' 4" 2 (2)
10 ALSHAWABKEH, Malek JR Fordson 113' 3" 4 (5)
11 ALTAMIMI, Yaya SR Edsel Ford 113' 0" 3 (4)
12 MASS, Aaron SO Franklin 112' 7" 2 (3)
13 JOHNSON, Elliot SR Salem 111' 10" 3 (5)
14 KACHATUROFF, Alexand JR Churchill 111' 9" 4 (6)
15 CHOKR, Hassan SR Fordson 109' 1" 2 (4)
16 COUSINO, Thomas SR Salem 105' 8" 3 (6)
17 ZAJKOWSKI, Nolan SR Allen Park 104' 10" 4 (7)
18 LAY, Evan SR Churchill 104' 3" 3 (7)
19 ALHOUT, Anthony JR Franklin 98' 1" 1 (1)
20 CABEZUDO, Julian FR Lincoln Park 96' 11" 1 (2)
21 ZAHAFI, Adam SR Edsel Ford 94' 6" 4 (8)
22 FSAI, Hussein SO Dearborn 89' 7" 1 (3)
23 BEYDOUN, Hadi JR Dearborn Heights Cre 84' 1" 1 (4)
24 MANSOUR, Ali SR Dearborn Heights Cre 80' 0" 1 (5)
25 RAWLS, Jaden JR Wayne Memorial 67' 3" 1 (6)
26 REED, Martavious SO Wayne Memorial 66' 8" 1 (7)
DATTILIO, Joey JR Canton DNS 1
PECK, Kade JR Canton DNS 1
JONES, Julian SO Plymouth DNS 1
FRANDSEN, Floyd SO Melvindale DNS 2
REED, Ryan JR Garden City DNS 2
CUTSHAW, Keegan SR Churchill DNS 2
PRONYK, Justin SO Salem DNS 2
ROZMAN, Andrew JR Allen Park DNS 2
GUAJARDO, Tom JR Dearborn DNS 3
BAZZY, Zein JR Dearborn DNS 3
GROVE, Joseph JR Garden City FOUL 4

Women's 100 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 BATES, BreeAna SO Edsel Ford 11.82 NW 10
2 DRAPER, Reghan SR Plymouth 12.28 NW 8
3 SMITH, Autumn JR Salem 12.75 NW 6
4 PHEENEY, Hannah SO Salem 12.94 NW 5
5 BULLOCK, Ashone't SO Wayne Memorial 13.14 NW 4
6 GIETZEN, Brooke JR Franklin 13.25 NW 3
7 NEAL, Gabrielle SO Wayne Memorial 13.26 NW 2
8 REED, Khamara FR Canton 13.32 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 DRAPER, Reghan SR Plymouth 12.47 NW Q 2 (1)
2 BATES, BreeAna SO Edsel Ford 12.48 NW Q 1 (1)
3 SMITH, Autumn JR Salem 12.80 NW Q 3 (1)
4 PHEENEY, Hannah SO Salem 12.93 NW q 3 (2)
5 NEAL, Gabrielle SO Wayne Memorial 13.13 NW Q 4 (1)
6 BULLOCK, Ashone't SO Wayne Memorial 13.18 NW q 4 (2)
7 GIETZEN, Brooke JR Franklin 13.33 NW q 2 (2)
8 REED, Khamara FR Canton 13.35 NW q 2 (3)
9 SPITERI, Ava SO Plymouth 13.38 NW 1 (2)
10 COPELAND, Donaja JR Dearborn 13.43 NW 3 (3)
11 EVASIC, Julia SR Churchill 13.52 NW 2 (4)
12 ECHEBLEM, Cierra JR Franklin 13.63 NW 3 (4)
13 GRAVES, Zoe JR Canton 13.68 NW 3 (5)
14 CUMMINGS, Jayvia SO John Glenn 13.72 NW 4 (3)
15 MORRIS, Taniyah SO Melvindale 13.75 NW 3 (6)
16 FORD, Nashyla FR Churchill 13.77 NW 4 (4)
17 ACHKAR, Jenna JR Dearborn 13.84 NW 1 (3)
18 WOLFROM, Faith SR Garden City 13.86 NW 1 (4)
19 KEPES, Marisa JR Allen Park 13.91 NW 1 (5)
20 OLIVO-MARRERO, Nayel FR Lincoln Park 13.92 NW 2 (5)
21 ALLEN, Paige FR Allen Park 14.03 NW 1 (6)
22 ABBOTT, Madison JR Melvindale 14.08 NW 2 (6)
23 PHIFER, Tia JR Edsel Ford 14.11 NW 4 (5)
24 GRAY, Maiye SO Wayne Memorial 14.14 NW 4 (6)
25 FISHER, Jordan SR Garden City 14.16 NW 3 (7)
26 AMMAR, Selena JR Dearborn Heights Cre 14.18 NW 4 (7)
27 GIVENS-HILLARD, Sali FR Roosevelt 14.25 NW 2 (7)
28 PENICK, Quinstella FR John Glenn 14.30 NW 1 (7)
29 BITNER, Emely SO Roosevelt 14.35 NW 4 (8)
30 SHULAIBA, Dina SO Dearborn Heights Cre 14.70 NW 3 (8)

Women's 200 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 BATES, BreeAna SO Edsel Ford 24.64 NW 10
2 DRAPER, Reghan SR Plymouth 25.59 NW 8
3 WESTLEY, Marihon JR Salem 26.50 NW 6
4 BRENNAN, Delia JR Plymouth 26.93 NW 5
5 REED, Khamara FR Canton 27.73 NW 4
6 MELOCHE, Sydney JR Salem 27.78 NW 3
7 GIETZEN, Brooke JR Franklin 28.07 NW 2
8 FORD, Nashyla FR Churchill 28.20 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 BATES, BreeAna SO Edsel Ford 25.61 NW Q 1 (1)
2 DRAPER, Reghan SR Plymouth 25.72 NW Q 2 (1)
3 WESTLEY, Marihon JR Salem 26.82 NW Q 3 (1)
4 BRENNAN, Delia JR Plymouth 27.23 NW Q 4 (1)
5 MELOCHE, Sydney JR Salem 27.31 NW q 4 (2)
6 FORD, Nashyla FR Churchill 28.00 NW q 2 (2)
7 GIETZEN, Brooke JR Franklin 28.11 NW q 3 (2)
8 REED, Khamara FR Canton 28.42 NW q 4 (3)
9 WOLFROM, Faith SR Garden City 28.55 NW 3 (3)
10 ENSLEY, Azayla FR Lincoln Park 28.56 NW 1 (2)
11 BOXX, Jayshona JR Dearborn 28.57 NW 1 (3)
12 BENSON, Christianna SR Franklin 28.81 NW 3 (4)
13 PHIFER, Tia JR Edsel Ford 28.99 NW 2 (3)
14 RICHARD, Madison JR Churchill 29.15 NW 4 (4)
15 BROOKS, Anna SR Canton 29.32 NW 1 (4)
16 TATUM, Nena SO John Glenn 29.41 NW 2 (4)
17 SHELDRAKE, Hailey SO Roosevelt 29.70 NW 4 (5)
18 AMMAR, Selena JR Dearborn Heights Cre 29.77 NW 3 (5)
19 ALLS, Aniya FR John Glenn 29.97 NW 1 (5)
20 BEAMON, Avery SO Allen Park 30.16 NW 3 (6)
21 RAFTIS, Lia FR Allen Park 30.37 NW 2 (5)
22 LOVEBERRY, Marissa FR Roosevelt 30.93 NW 2 (6)
23 LAVAKE, Sabrina FR Garden City 31.23 NW 1 (6)
24 GRAY, Maiye SO Wayne Memorial 31.25 NW 4 (6)
25 SHULAIBA, Dina SO Dearborn Heights Cre 32.31 NW 1 (7)
BROWN, Alenia SO Wayne Memorial DNS 2
ALLEN, Asia SO Wayne Memorial DNS 3

Women's 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 DAMLI, Reem SO Edsel Ford 1:00.62 4 (1) 10
2 COYNE, Sarah FR Plymouth 1:01.10 4 (2) 8
3 JEFFERS, Sophie SO Salem 1:01.45 4 (3) 6
4 MARANO, Lydia FR Edsel Ford 1:01.70 4 (4) 5
5 OBERMILLER, Emma JR Dearborn 1:01.98 4 (5) 4
6 ATWATER-BOYD, Shanty SO Roosevelt 1:02.24 3 (1) 3
7 PERELLI, Liv FR Canton 1:02.36 3 (2) 2
8 WATKINS, Taylor SO John Glenn 1:02.65 4 (6) 1
9 RAFTIS, Abby FR Allen Park 1:03.32 3 (3)
10 DAWKINS, K'Neil SO Wayne Memorial 1:03.69 4 (7)
11 WOLFROM, Faith SR Garden City 1:04.46 4 (8)
12 MELVILLE, Olivia JR Franklin 1:05.00 3 (4)
13 GRIEB, Madison SR Salem 1:05.01 3 (5)
14 PARKER, Aja SR John Glenn 1:05.93 2 (1)
15 WEHBI, Dana SR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:06.22 2 (2)
16 LUCKY, Najae FR Canton 1:06.95 3 (6)
17 ENSLEY, Azayla FR Lincoln Park 1:07.93 3 (7)
18 MCINTYRE, Hannah FR Franklin 1:08.41 2 (3)
19 WALLEN, Cora SR Plymouth 1:08.52 2 (4)
20 DELONG, Alyssa FR Roosevelt 1:09.24 2 (5)
21 AUDI, Leila JR Dearborn 1:09.58 2 (6)
22 DABAJA, Mariam SR Fordson 1:09.72 2 (7)
23 DOUGHERTY, Mikayla SR Garden City 1:09.99 3 (8)
24 ALLEN, Breanna JR Churchill 1:10.66 1 (1)
25 GOULASARIAN, Alaina SO Allen Park 1:11.44 2 (8)
26 NAGLE, Jessica JR Churchill 1:12.78 1 (2)
27 CHAHINE, Celine SO Dearborn Heights Cre 1:16.60 1 (3)

Women's 800 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 ESKER, Emily JR Franklin 2:19.57 2 (1) 10
2 MILLEN, Olivia SO Salem 2:23.42 2 (2) 8
3 SCHLEY, Thea FR Canton 2:28.06 2 (3) 6
4 YOUNGLAS, Hallie SR Salem 2:28.75 2 (4) 5
5 VAETH, Grace SR Churchill 2:28.88 2 (5) 4
6 BEZZO, Katelyn SO Roosevelt 2:29.86 2 (6) 3
7 BULLOCK, Rachel FR Dearborn 2:30.22 2 (7) 2
8 PEREYRA, Victoria SO Churchill 2:30.86 2 (8) 1
9 RYAN, Shannon SR Canton 2:32.85 2 (9)
10 MA, Moriah JR Plymouth 2:36.68 2 (10)
11 DEGUISE, Ashley JR Franklin 2:39.96 2 (11)
12 BLAKE, Keelyn FR Dearborn 2:42.18 2 (12)
13 ABDULSHAFI, Ghaida SR Edsel Ford 2:43.17 1 (1)
14 TROMBLY, Erin SO Plymouth 2:49.67 2 (13)
15 FEZZANI, Jasmina SO Dearborn Heights Cre 2:50.83 2 (14)
16 OLIN, Katelyn SO Roosevelt 2:51.74 1 (2)
17 DOUGHERTY, Mikayla SR Garden City 2:51.88 2 (15)
18 MARSHALL, Lauren JR Garden City 2:52.79 1 (3)
19 GAEGOURI, Sarah JR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:56.93 2 (16)
20 FLACK, Megan SO Edsel Ford 2:57.05 1 (4)
21 HAHN, Mackenzie JR Allen Park 2:57.74 1 (5)
22 ROMERO, Reanna SO John Glenn 3:00.06 1 (6)
23 ZABAN, Ayah SR Fordson 3:01.20 1 (7)
24 CALDERON, Leslie FR Wayne Memorial 3:01.34 1 (8)
25 DABAJA, Mariam SR Fordson 3:04.43 1 (9)

Women's 1600 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 MILLEN, Olivia SO Salem 5:04.97 2 (1) 10
2 KILEY, Lauren FR Plymouth 5:05.71 2 (2) 8
3 SEIBERT, Erin SR Franklin 5:26.20 2 (3) 6
4 HAUPT, Abbie SO Churchill 5:29.70 2 (4) 5
5 HENRY, Marissa FR Salem 5:30.10 2 (5) 4
6 BULLOCK, Rachel FR Dearborn 5:33.13 2 (6) 3
7 GATTO, Ava FR Canton 5:44.50 2 (7) 2
8 GREENER, Sierra JR Churchill 5:45.42 2 (8) 1
9 RIPPLE, Lindsay SO Plymouth 5:47.80 2 (9)
10 BATEMAN, Chloe SR Allen Park 5:53.37 2 (10)
11 FIONDELLA, Victoria SR Roosevelt 5:54.46 2 (11)
12 BURKS, Jordyn SR Roosevelt 5:59.79 2 (12)
13 WALLACE, Hailey SO Canton 6:01.92 2 (13)
14 HARDY, Caroline JR Franklin 6:03.72 2 (14)
15 SCLESKY, Melena SR Allen Park 6:05.79 2 (15)
16 ABDULSHAFI, Ghadeer SR Edsel Ford 6:11.96 1 (1)
17 SZYMANIAK, Kacee SR Garden City 6:12.31 2 (16)
18 ROSBURY, Sydney SO Dearborn 6:18.28 1 (2)
19 MARSHALL, Lauren JR Garden City 6:20.29 1 (3)
20 RUDD, Alanha SR John Glenn 6:24.11 1 (4)
21 EVENHOUSE, Ava SO Edsel Ford 6:24.68 1 (5)
22 GAEGOURI, Sarah JR Dearborn Heights Cre 6:27.73 1 (6)
23 ZABAN, Ayah SR Fordson 6:31.13 1 (7)
24 VAZQUEZ, Judith SR Lincoln Park 6:33.16 1 (8)
25 PONCE DE LEON, Xicze SR John Glenn 6:36.76 1 (9)
26 CALDERON, Leslie FR Wayne Memorial 6:37.57 1 (10)
27 JAAFAR, Nora SR Dearborn Heights Cre 6:38.78 1 (11)

Women's 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 KILEY, Lauren FR Plymouth 11:07.26 10
2 SWENSON, Londyn SO Plymouth 11:17.77 8
3 JUSTICE, Reagan SO Salem 11:33.39 6
4 NAGELHOUT, Anna SR Canton 11:39.38 5
5 NELSON, Bridget SR Salem 11:52.96 4
6 LUECKE, Lisa FR Allen Park 11:58.57 3
7 SEIBERT, Erin SR Franklin 12:07.79 2
8 ORTELL, Abbie JR Churchill 12:20.19 1
9 JEBARA, Zeina SO Dearborn Heights Cre 12:26.16
10 LADA, Mackenzie SO Allen Park 12:39.40
11 STABLER, Allyson SR Franklin 13:18.71
12 DOWNEY-HUTTON, Kylie SO Garden City 13:28.76
13 SEXTON, Caroline SO Churchill 13:28.96
14 SZYMANIAK, Kacee SR Garden City 13:41.25
15 AJAMI, Carla FR Edsel Ford 13:54.13
16 EVENHOUSE, Ava SO Edsel Ford 13:56.35
17 CHINAVARE, Paige FR Roosevelt 14:09.31
18 VAZQUEZ, Judith SR Lincoln Park 14:14.31
19 ROBERTSON, Noelle FR Roosevelt 14:34.87
20 PONCE DE LEON, Xicze SR John Glenn 14:44.66
21 JAAFAR, Nora SR Dearborn Heights Cre 14:48.45
22 RUDD, Alanha SR John Glenn 14:51.25
23 BAZAN, Ciara JR Wayne Memorial 14:52.20

Women's 100m Hurdles
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 SPEARS, Lyric SR Allen Park 14.88 NW 10
2 MICHEAUX, Ashley SR Wayne Memorial 15.81 NW 8
3 MALADECKI, Jessica JR Churchill 15.96 NW 6
4 CARONE, Adri FR Allen Park 16.58 NW 5
5 WARD, Makayla JR Salem 16.75 NW 4
6 PEYTON, Kelly JR Franklin 17.74 NW 3
7 CONKLIN, Kailee SO Plymouth 18.29 NW 2
8 BINGUIT, Dominique SR Salem 18.30 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 SPEARS, Lyric SR Allen Park 14.92 NW Q 2 (1)
2 MICHEAUX, Ashley SR Wayne Memorial 15.70 NW Q 1 (1)
3 MALADECKI, Jessica JR Churchill 16.70 NW Q 4 (1)
4 WARD, Makayla JR Salem 16.96 NW q 4 (2)
5 CARONE, Adri FR Allen Park 17.64 NW Q 3 (1)
6 PEYTON, Kelly JR Franklin 17.67 NW q 1 (2)
7 BINGUIT, Dominique SR Salem 18.47 NW q 2 (2)
8 CONKLIN, Kailee SO Plymouth 18.55 NW q 4 (3)
9 PACHECO, Nina JR Canton 18.75 NW 3 (2)
10 DIETZ, Kylee SO Allen Park 18.76 NW 3 (3)
11 LOCKHART, Kyla SO Edsel Ford 18.96 NW 1 (3)
12 MORALES, Melina SO Garden City 19.38 NW 2 (3)
13 LAZAREK, Sydney JR Roosevelt 19.45 NW 4 (4)
14 VIDOJEVSKI, Selena JR Canton 19.59 NW 1 (4)
15 KING, Katie SO Churchill 19.73 NW 2 (4)
16 BENSON, Christianna SR Franklin 19.89 NW 3 (4)
17 WANDOFF, Claire JR Garden City 20.11 NW 1 (5)
18 EL HAJRAS, Aaminh SO Melvindale 20.16 NW 2 (5)
19 LEEN, Isabella SO Plymouth 20.31 NW 3 (5)
20 JUSTICE, Autumn SO Roosevelt 20.38 NW 4 (5)
21 OLIVO-MARRERO, Nayel FR Lincoln Park 20.39 NW 4 (6)
22 BAYDOUN, Ayan SO Dearborn Heights Cre 20.95 NW 1 (6)
23 MARCOUX, Gabby FR Edsel Ford 21.25 NW 1 (7)
24 MORALES-GONZALEZ, Al FR Lincoln Park 22.77 NW 2 (6)
ROMPS, Sydney JR Plymouth DNS 2
MAKLED, Mallak JR Dearborn DNS 3

Women's 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 ROMPS, Sydney JR Plymouth 46.41 4 (1) 10
2 BARKOFF, Bryttan SR Dearborn 46.82 4 (2) 8
3 MALADECKI, Jessica JR Churchill 48.36 4 (3) 6
4 CARTWRIGHT, Morgan SR Allen Park 49.28 4 (4) 5
5 PEYTON, Kelly JR Franklin 49.55 4 (5) 4
6 CARONE, Adri FR Allen Park 51.55 4 (6) 3
7 REDA, Batoul FR Fordson 51.70 4 (7) 2
8 HECKER, Grace SO Lincoln Park 52.48 3 (1) 1
9 BINGUIT, Dominique SR Salem 52.60 4 (8)
10 MOORE, Hannah SO Franklin 53.01 3 (2)
11 CONKLIN, Kailee SO Plymouth 53.48 3 (3)
12 CHANTRES, Molly SR Churchill 53.84 3 (4)
13 TULADHAR, Asmita SO Canton 53.85 3 (5)
14 VIDOJEVSKI, Selena JR Canton 54.16 3 (6)
15 EL HAJRAS, Aaminh SO Melvindale 54.88 2 (1)
16 STEPHENSON, Sailee SR Garden City 55.14 3 (7)
17 MORALES, Melina SO Garden City 56.45 2 (2)
18 BRETON, Sydney FR Roosevelt 57.11 2 (3)
19 TIMOSZYK, Lillian FR John Glenn 57.40 2 (4)
20 MARCOUX, Gabby FR Edsel Ford 57.78 2 (5)
21 JUSTICE, Autumn SO Roosevelt 58.11 3 (8)
22 MORALES-GONZALEZ, Al FR Lincoln Park 1:03.08 1 (1)
23 FEZZANI, Lilliann JR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:03.90 1 (2)
24 BAYDOUN, Ayan SO Dearborn Heights Cre 1:04.95 1 (3)
25 WILCOX, Hannah SO Salem 1:06.52 2 (6)
LEEN, Isabella SO Plymouth DNS 2

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Salem A 49.70 2 (1) 10
2 Churchill A 50.32 2 (2) 8
3 Wayne Memorial A 50.50 2 (3) 6
4 Plymouth A 50.83 2 (4) 5
5 Franklin A 52.29 2 (5) 4
6 Allen Park A 52.41 2 (6) 3
7 John Glenn A 52.49 2 (7) 2
8 Dearborn A 53.14 2 (8) 1
9 Canton A 53.67 1 (1)
10 Lincoln Park A 55.50 1 (2)
11 Roosevelt A 55.70 1 (3)
12 Melvindale A 55.77 1 (4)
13 Garden City A 56.24 1 (5)
14 Edsel Ford A 58.60 1 (6)
15 Dearborn Heights Cre A 1:06.03 1 (7)

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Churchill A 1:44.78 2 (1) 10
2 Salem A 1:45.08 2 (2) 8
3 Edsel Ford A 1:46.46 2 (3) 6
4 Wayne Memorial A 1:47.72 2 (4) 5
5 Dearborn A 1:50.70 2 (5) 4
6 Plymouth A 1:51.09 2 (6) 3
7 Franklin A 1:51.63 2 (7) 2
8 Canton A 1:54.60 2 (8) 1
9 Allen Park A 1:55.15 1 (1)
10 Roosevelt A 1:55.18 1 (2)
11 Garden City A 1:57.31 1 (3)
12 Melvindale A 1:57.88 1 (4)
13 John Glenn A 1:58.58 1 (5)
14 Dearborn Heights Cre A 1:59.47 1 (6)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Edsel Ford A 4:11.42 2 (1) 10
2 Franklin A 4:11.86 2 (2) 8
3 Wayne Memorial A 4:17.59 2 (3) 6
4 Canton A 4:20.73 2 (4) 5
5 Salem A 4:21.48 2 (5) 4
6 Churchill A 4:24.03 2 (6) 3
7 Dearborn A 4:25.45 2 (7) 2
8 Garden City A 4:30.77 1 (1) 1
9 Allen Park A 4:33.43 1 (2)
10 Roosevelt A 4:38.78 1 (3)
11 Plymouth A 4:39.81 2 (8)
12 Dearborn Heights Cre A 4:46.30 1 (4)

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Salem A 9:48.93 10
2 Churchill A 9:49.20 8
3 Plymouth A 9:52.67 6
4 Canton A 10:05.45 5
5 Franklin A 10:32.33 4
6 Dearborn A 10:36.18 3
7 Allen Park A 10:40.74 2
8 Roosevelt A 11:12.25 1
9 Garden City A 11:19.38
10 Fordson A 11:47.70
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 11:55.99

Women's High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 WARD, Makayla JR Salem 5' 5" 10
2 HARRIS, Macayla SO Salem 5' 4" 8
3 CHASTANG, Kennedy JR Plymouth 5' 2" 6
4 MALADECKI, Jessica JR Churchill 5' 0" 5
4 RADKE, Amanda JR Plymouth 5' 0" 4
6 MICHEAUX, Alana SO Wayne Memorial 4' 10" 3
6 KELLY, Megan FR Salem 4' 10" 2
6 REIMAN, Mariyah FR Roosevelt 4' 10" 1
6 DIETZ, Kylee SO Allen Park 4' 10"
6 HERREN, Cheyenne SR John Glenn 4' 10"
11 DABAJA, Mariam SR Fordson 4' 8"
11 KRAWCZYK, Angelique SR Dearborn 4' 8"
11 DOOLEY, Chakyla SO Churchill 4' 8"
11 HECKER, Grace SO Lincoln Park 4' 8"
11 DEEM, Maya SO Salem 4' 8"
11 ATWATER-BOYD, Shanty SO Roosevelt 4' 8"
BEAUDRIE, Julia SO Allen Park NH
FRANCO, Stephanie SR Lincoln Park NH
TALBERT, Joslyn SR Garden City NH
BONGIORNO, Alektris FR Roosevelt NH
FEZZANI, Lilliann JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
FAROUR, Natalie FR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
MCCUE, Gianna FR Garden City DNS
MARTINEZ-SANDOVAL, V JR Lincoln Park DNS
COLE, Sydney JR Plymouth DNS
DAVIS, Antra SO Wayne Memorial DNS
THOMAS, Nasya SO Churchill DNS
SPEARS, Lyric SR Allen Park DNS

Women's Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 VISSCHER, Catherine SR Churchill 11' 3" 10
2 GRAY, Kaitlyn JR Garden City 10' 6" 8
2 LONGEWAY, Cloe SR Salem 10' 6" 6
4 CERNY, Tara JR Plymouth 9' 9" 4.5
4 YURGIL, Natalie SR Churchill 9' 9" 4.5
4 SEALE, Ella SO Plymouth 9' 9" 3
7 HARTFORD, Adrian SR Plymouth 8' 9" 2
7 NGUYEN, Vy SR Plymouth 8' 9" 1
SKALSKI, Nevaeh SR Franklin NH
PERELLI, Liv FR Canton NH
SHINGLER, Shelby JR Franklin NH
WEHBI, Dana SR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
QUINN, Kana SO Canton NH
CHAHINE, Celine SO Dearborn Heights Cre NH
BUCK, Megan FR Edsel Ford DNS
DEEM, Maya SO Salem DNS
FEZZANI, Jasmina SO Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
ROSAS, Monica SO Melvindale DNS
STEPHENSON, Sailee SR Garden City DNS
WIEWIORA, Chloe SO Salem DNS
KRAWCZYK, Angelique SR Dearborn DNS
TIBERIA, Gianna SO Allen Park DNS
MEADOWS, Melissa SO Churchill DNS

Women's Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 MOULTRIE, Iamani SR Churchill 17' 3" NW 3 (1) 10
2 SPEARS, Lyric SR Allen Park 17' 1" NW 3 (2) 8
3 RANSLEY, Josie SO Franklin 16' 10.5 NW 3 (3) 6
4 SUAREZ-ARZAGA, Maria FR Salem 16' 4.50 NW 2 (1) 5
5 WATKINS, Taylor SO John Glenn 16' 1.50 NW 2 (2) 4
6 RADKE, Amanda JR Plymouth 16' 1.25 NW 3 (4) 3
7 HILLS, Niemah SR Melvindale 16' 0.50 NW 3 (5) 2
8 HUDDLESTON, Jessica JR Franklin 15' 11.5 NW 2 (3) 1
9 DEVINE, Julia SR Salem 15' 7.75 NW 3 (6)
10 GARCIA, Angela JR Dearborn 15' 1.75 NW 2 (4)
11 JORDAN, Courtney FR Plymouth 15' 1.25 NW 2 (5)
12 ATWATER-BOYD, Shanty SO Roosevelt 14' 11.7 NW 3 (7)
12 TIBERIA, Gianna SO Allen Park 14' 11.7 NW 3 (7)
14 BEZZO, Katelyn SO Roosevelt 14' 5.25 NW 3 (9)
15 DOOLEY, Chakyla SO Churchill 14' 2.25 NW 2 (6)
15 COPELAND, Donaja JR Dearborn 14' 2.25 NW 2 (6)
17 LAVAKE, Sabrina FR Garden City 14' 0.50 NW 1 (1)
18 PHIFER, Tia JR Edsel Ford 13' 9.75 NW 1 (2)
19 PACHECO, Nina JR Canton 13' 6.50 NW 1 (3)
20 EL HAJRAS, Aaminh SO Melvindale 13' 1.50 NW 1 (4)
21 QUINN, Kana SO Canton 13' 0.25 NW 1 (5)
22 WANDOFF, Claire JR Garden City 11' 11.5 NW 1 (6)
23 BROWN, Alenia SO Wayne Memorial 11' 6" NW 1 (7)
24 HASENFLUG, Maya FR Dearborn Heights Cre 10' 6.50 NW 1 (8)
ALLEN, Asia SO Wayne Memorial DNS 1
BRYDIE, Madison JR Salem DNS 1
CARONE, Adri FR Allen Park DNS 2
MELVILLE, Olivia JR Franklin DNS 2
TRACY, Elizabeth FR Churchill DNS 2

Women's Shot Put
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 WILSON, Lyniah SR Salem 39' 5" 4 (1) 10
2 MICHEAUX, Alana SO Wayne Memorial 36' 3" 4 (2) 8
3 DODDS, Morgan SR Canton 35' 0" 4 (3) 6
4 MICHEAUX, Ashley SR Wayne Memorial 34' 11" 4 (4) 5
5 LEWANDOWSKI, Natalia SR Salem 33' 0" 4 (5) 4
6 KACHATUROFF, Kara FR Churchill 32' 7" 3 (1) 3
7 SALEH, Diana JR Fordson 31' 6" 4 (6) 2
8 AMMAR, Jenna SR Plymouth 30' 10" 3 (2) 0.5
8 EZEOKONKWO, Chinemel SR Canton 30' 10" 3 (2) 0.5
10 PEYTON, Kelly JR Franklin 30' 4" 3 (4)
10 LAUBER, Anna SR Franklin 30' 4" 3 (4)
12 SAAB, Nour SO Dearborn 29' 6" 3 (6)
13 GRAY, Maiye SO Wayne Memorial 28' 10" 2 (1)
14 SHIPMAN, Victoria JR Lincoln Park 28' 6" 4 (7)
15 CONN, Isabelle JR Allen Park 28' 5" 3 (7)
16 GIAMMALVA, Francesca FR Roosevelt 28' 3" 1 (1)
17 ASH, Akiyah FR Melvindale 28' 2" 2 (2)
18 BRASCH, Olivia SR Plymouth 27' 10" 3 (8)
19 YOUNG, Grace SO Churchill 27' 9" 2 (3)
20 JACKSON, Aneesah JR John Glenn 27' 0" 2 (4)
21 ALAWAMLEH, Alaa SO Dearborn 26' 1" 2 (5)
22 SMITH, Dyanta SR Fordson 25' 6" 2 (6)
23 MILLER, Kiara SO Allen Park 25' 4" 2 (7)
24 FERRANTE, Faith SO Lincoln Park 25' 1" 1 (2)
25 TIRGUI, Sara JR Edsel Ford 24' 8" 1 (3)
26 MORRIS, Kiyana SR Garden City 24' 3" 1 (4)
27 CREECH, Sara SR Roosevelt 23' 3" 2 (8)
28 DARBY, Lauryn FR Melvindale 20' 5" 1 (5)
29 GARCIA, Emily SO Edsel Ford 18' 5" 1 (6)
29 HAZIME, Maya SO Dearborn Heights Cre 18' 5" 1 (6)
31 ELLADKI, Rana SR Dearborn Heights Cre 14' 5" 1 (8)
FAWAZ, Tina JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
RIZZO, Anastasia SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
LANNIS, Stephanie JR Melvindale DNS 1
HESTON, Kate FR Churchill DNS 2
WRENCH, Erika FR Salem DNS 3
MCCAIG, Sydney JR Plymouth DNS 4
LEHMAN, Alexis SR Garden City DNS 4

Women's Discus
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 MICHEAUX, Ashley SR Wayne Memorial 123' 4" 4 (1) 10
2 DODDS, Morgan SR Canton 116' 0" 4 (2) 8
3 KACHATUROFF, Kara FR Churchill 103' 6" 4 (3) 6
4 SALEH, Diana JR Fordson 101' 3" 3 (1) 5
5 JOHNSON, Lauren SO Salem 100' 3" 3 (2) 4
6 LAUBER, Anna SR Franklin 99' 9" 4 (4) 3
7 AMMAR, Jenna SR Plymouth 99' 8" 4 (5) 2
8 SCROGGINS, Maddie SR Allen Park 98' 10" 4 (6) 1
9 COLANGELO, Deena JR Churchill 97' 1" 4 (7)
10 BLOCK, Madeline SO Canton 93' 9" 2 (1)
11 LEWANDOWSKI, Natalia SR Salem 92' 11" 4 (8)
12 SAAB, Nour SO Dearborn 90' 9" 3 (3)
13 BRASCH, Olivia SR Plymouth 90' 0" 3 (4)
14 SHIPMAN, Victoria JR Lincoln Park 88' 8" 2 (2)
15 LEHMAN, Alexis SR Garden City 87' 10" 3 (5)
16 STLEDGER, Riley JR Franklin 86' 5" 2 (3)
17 RECKLING, Rebekah JR Allen Park 83' 3" 3 (6)
18 CREECH, Sara SR Roosevelt 78' 1" 2 (4)
19 ABBOTT, Madison JR Melvindale 76' 5" 1 (1)
20 REDA, Batoul FR Fordson 71' 3" 1 (2)
21 ALAWAMLEH, Alaa SO Dearborn 69' 7" 2 (5)
22 GARCIA, Emily SO Edsel Ford 68' 2" 1 (3)
23 GIAMMALVA, Francesca FR Roosevelt 64' 8" 2 (6)
24 TIRGUI, Sara JR Edsel Ford 63' 8" 1 (4)
25 VEGA-GARCIA, Neftali SR Lincoln Park 63' 0" 1 (5)
26 GRAY, Maiye SO Wayne Memorial 60' 8" 2 (7)
27 HAZIME, Maya SO Dearborn Heights Cre 58' 4" 1 (6)
28 GORDON, Sandia JR John Glenn 57' 2" 1 (7)
29 MORRIS, Kiyana SR Garden City 55' 11" 1 (8)
30 DARBY, Lauryn FR Melvindale 46' 8" 1 (9)
31 ELLADKI, Rana SR Dearborn Heights Cre 33' 4" 1 (10)
MOORE, Okirah SR Wayne Memorial DNS 1
JACKSON, Reign JR John Glenn DNS 1
BADWI, Maya SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
LANNIS, Stephanie JR Melvindale DNS 1
PRIESTER, Emilee SR Salem DNS 2
EZEOKONKWO, Chinemel SR Canton DNS 2
CONN, Isabelle JR Allen Park DNS 3
DIKE, Urenna JR Churchill DNS 3
MCCAIG, Sydney JR Plymouth DNS 3
FAWAZ, Tina JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 4

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Plymouth 125
2 Canton 112
3 Roosevelt 78
4 Churchill 54.5
5 John Glenn 39
6 Salem 37
7 Franklin 32
7 Allen Park 32
9 Wayne Memorial 26.5
10 Edsel Ford 26
11 Lincoln Park 23
12 Dearborn 18
12 Melvindale 18
14 Fordson 16
15 Garden City 15
16 Dearborn Heights Cre 10
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Salem 149
2 Plymouth 107
3 Churchill 92.5
4 Franklin 58
5 Wayne Memorial 57
6 Edsel Ford 51
7 Canton 45.5
8 Allen Park 40
9 Dearborn 27
10 Fordson 9
10 Garden City 9
12 Roosevelt 8
13 John Glenn 7
14 Melvindale 2
15 Lincoln Park 1