2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 3-1 (East Lansing)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 3-1 (East Lansing)
East Lansing, Michigan


Licensed to Alma College/Gordon Aldrich
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 06:31 PM
MHSAA LP Region 03-01-East Lansing - 5/17/2019
Live Results @ attiming.com
East Lansing H.S.
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Diamond, Kaylee Lowell 5-02.00
2 Huizinga, Tressa Lowell 5-00.00
3 King, Hailey Greenville J5-00.00
4 Watkins, Brazyll BC Lakeview J5-00.00
5 Sievers, Malia BC Lakeview 4-10.00
6 Wells, Destiny Kzoo Central J4-10.00
7 McKinney, Megan Holt 4-08.00
7 Roberts, Kylie Greenville 4-08.00
9 Konjoh, Lucyma Loy Norrix J4-08.00
9 Miller, Jaonna Lan Waverly J4-08.00
-- Wagner-Sears, Abigail L Everett NH
-- Sietsema, Diane GR Fhc NH
-- Wallace, Lucy East Lansing NH
-- McCoy, Derea Kzoo Central NH
-- Schram, Jersey Holt NH
-- Reitenour, Gabi Mattawan NH
-- Coulter, Sydney Caledonia NH
-- Korpak, Ashlyn GR Fhc NH
-- Bloch, Audra BC Central NH
-- Collins, Karen DeWitt NH
-- Hengebach, Layne DeWitt NH
-- Schmidt, Genna Caledonia NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodwin, Faylin Kzoo Central 6-05.00
2 Worthy, DeAndre Loy Norrix 6-04.00
3 Taylor, Caleb Richland Gul J6-04.00
4 Blanchard, Jaden Kzoo Central 6-03.00
5 Hughes, Tayvon BC Lakeview 6-01.00
5 Hollins, Shamiel Richland Gul 6-01.00
7 Ammon, Sam Holt 5-11.00
7 Brown, Marlon BC Central 5-11.00
7 Ellis, Nicholas Grand Ledge 5-11.00
7 Johnson, Devin Lan Waverly 5-11.00
11 Sadler, Sam Holt J5-11.00
12 Martinez, Rickey Lan Waverly 5-08.00
12 Grant, Landon Lowell 5-08.00
12 Williams, Chase DeWitt 5-08.00
12 Crenshaw, Elisha Lan Waverly 5-08.00
12 Way, Lukus Greenville 5-08.00
-- Arius, Rhosias GR Fhc NH
-- Miller, Elijah Caledonia NH
-- Shepherd, Theo BC Central NH
-- Kleitch, Jarred DeWitt NH
-- Patel, Urvil Portage Nort NH
-- Bouck, Dylan Holt NH
-- Milton, Connor GR Fhc NH
-- Proos, Joey Portage Nort NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Becker, Kelsey GR Fhc 9-09.00
2 Judd, Theresa Lowell J9-09.00
3 McKinney, Megan Holt 9-03.00
3 Creasap, Taryn Greenville 9-03.00
5 Wear, Madison Holt J9-03.00
6 McAlindon, Abby GR Fhc J9-03.00
7 Robotham, Laura Caledonia 8-09.00
8 Escher, Halle Portage Nort 8-03.00
9 Forward, Greta Lowell J8-03.00
9 Bacik, Molly BC Lakeview J8-03.00
-- Bistrek, Lillia Loy Norrix NH
-- VandePol, Samantha Loy Norrix NH
-- Loomis, Madeline East Lansing NH
-- Zielke, Rosie Caledonia NH
-- Irrer, Aviana DeWitt NH
-- Jaycox, Angela DeWitt NH
-- Yakiwchuk, Jayce Mattawan NH
-- Lucas, Skyler BC Lakeview NH
-- Yob, Sara Greenville NH
-- Decker, Sofia Portage Nort NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Talbot, Ryan GR Fhc 14-00.00
2 Morse, Seth Caledonia J14-00.00
3 Johansen, J.D. Greenville 13-00.00
4 Black, Landon BC Lakeview J13-00.00
5 McNamara, Gavin Portage Cent J13-00.00
6 Beattie, Johnathon Grand Ledge J13-00.00
7 Konjoh, Abraham Loy Norrix 12-06.00
8 Blue, Adam Grand Ledge J12-06.00
9 McNeil, Canon Holt 12-00.00
9 Bouman, Micah Greenville 12-00.00
11 Zufall, Jadon Portage Nort 11-06.00
12 Gray-Jones, Jimmy Holt 11-00.00
12 Dougherty, Sam Lowell 11-00.00
12 Van Lian Uk, Augustine BC Lakeview 11-00.00
12 Langenburg, Bruce Caledonia 11-00.00
-- Kuhns, Will Lowell NH
-- Bennett, Gordon DeWitt NH
-- Burns, Mathew GR Fhc NH
-- Sylvester, Nate Mattawan NH
-- Sanderson, Cam Mattawan NH
-- Kareem, Fareed East Lansing NH
-- Caldwell, Gary East Lansing NH
-- Allen, Caleb Lan Waverly NH
-- Popowitz, Jon DeWitt NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diamond, Kaylee Lowell 16-00.00
2 Oghor, Onome Holt 15-08.00
3 Wells, Destiny Kzoo Central 15-02.00
4 Groenewoud, Claire Holt 15-01.00
5 Kemp, Adele Greenville 15-00.75
6 Coates, Iyana East Lansing 14-11.00
7 Jones, Kyra BC Lakeview 14-07.00
8 Kaywood, Mya Lowell 14-06.00
9 Creasap, Taryn Greenville 14-01.00
10 Bunke, Madison GR Fhc 14-00.00
10 Ruiz, Devyn DeWitt 14-00.00
12 Mullen, Ar'Mila BC Central 13-09.00
12 Hadzimujic, Lajla GR Fhc 13-09.00
14 Coleman, Ra'Janique Lan Waverly 13-08.50
15 Smith, LaNavia BC Central 13-07.50
16 Vitou, Abigale DeWitt 13-04.00
17 Johnson, Hannah Mattawan 13-03.00
18 Schipper, Kyliana Richland Gul 13-02.50
19 Banks, China Kzoo Central 12-08.25
20 Elsmore, Marley Mattawan 12-08.00
21 Washington, Elizabeth Lan Waverly 12-06.00
22 Lucas, Skyler BC Lakeview 11-10.00
22 Yang, Melody Portage Nort 11-10.00
24 Jerue, Mikaela Loy Norrix 11-04.75
25 VandePol, Samantha Loy Norrix 11-02.50
26 Coulter, Sydney Caledonia 10-10.50
-- Decker, Sofia Portage Nort ND
-- Fisher, Simya BC Central ND
-- Jones, Destiny Grand Ledge ND
-- Crawford, Nyla L Everett ND

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkland, A J East Lansing 21-09.50
2 Allen, Charles Holt 20-09.00
3 Blanchard, Jaden Kzoo Central 20-06.50
4 Bridges, Landon BC Lakeview 19-11.00
5 Maddox, John DeWitt 19-09.00
6 Grant, Landon Lowell 19-07.00
7 Heacock, Austin Caledonia 18-07.50
8 Pozsgai, George DeWitt 18-07.00
9 Williams, Zavier Lan Waverly 18-02.75
10 Way, Lukus Greenville 18-02.00
11 Reed, Kellen Holt 17-10.00
11 Wells, Andrew East Lansing 17-10.00
11 Worthy, DeAndre Loy Norrix 17-10.00
14 Ellis, DreAun BC Central 17-07.50
15 Morse, Seth Caledonia 17-07.25
16 Vroman, Tyler Lowell 17-07.00
17 Gnakade, Jean Richland Gul 17-00.75
18 Patel, Urvil Portage Nort 17-00.50
19 Smith, Elijah BC Lakeview 16-11.50
20 MaRae, Marlon Kzoo Central 16-10.50
20 Porter, Zachary Mattawan 16-10.50
22 Root, Cole Portage Cent 16-08.50
23 Ghareeb, Isaac GR Fhc 16-06.00
24 Bentley, Kyle Grand Ledge 16-04.50
25 Anderson, Zach Richland Gul 15-11.00
26 Janssen, Noah Mattawan 15-09.25
27 Lewis, Cole Portage Cent 15-08.50
28 Johnson, Devin Lan Waverly 14-09.00
29 Zarou, Anthony GR Fhc 14-08.50
-- Covington, Terrick L Everett ND
-- Walker, Aquari Kzoo Central ND

Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carey, Bryanna BC Lakeview 111-09 4
2 Sly, Meghan BC Lakeview 111-04 4
3 Takyi, Angeley Kzoo Central 107-09 4
4 Alfaro, Leah Grand Ledge 107-05 4
5 Burgess, Moneiah Richland Gul 107-02 4
6 Mills, Victoria Grand Ledge 104-07 4
7 Petrosky, Emily Caledonia 103-08 4
8 Cardwell, Caitlyn Portage Nort 101-03 4
9 Pirbhai, Yasmin Mattawan 96-09 3
10 Restau, Casey Caledonia 95-00 4
11 Rau, Kyleigh Lowell 92-07 3
12 Collins, Karen DeWitt 84-04 3
13 Vincent, Jayla East Lansing 83-03 3
14 Rollins, Annescia Lan Waverly 82-08 3
15 Scott, Lainie Richland Gul 79-02 3
16 Kemp, Adele Greenville 79-00 3
17 Titus, Taylor Holt 78-09 1
18 Farran, Mariam Mattawan 78-00 2
18 Byrne, Kaylee Lowell 78-00 2
20 Byers, Gabrielle Portage Nort 76-06 3
20 Smith, Clara Kzoo Central 76-06 2
22 White, Shoshana L Everett 70-04 1
23 Battles, Terin Greenville 69-00 3
24 Hudkins, Grace GR Fhc 68-05 2
25 Lockett, Ravynn Loy Norrix 68-04 2
26 Behovitz, Olivia DeWitt 68-02 2
27 Amunga, Kyla Lan Waverly 68-01 2
28 Still, Madison Portage Cent 67-10 2
29 Covey, Cheyenne Holt 65-08 1
30 Sietsema, Diane GR Fhc 61-03 1
31 Clay, Skylar Loy Norrix 60-09 1
32 Toth, Marianne Portage Cent 60-00 1
33 Mahar, Maddison BC Central 53-11 2
-- Mask, Nevaeh L Everett ND 1
-- Starks, Shaunia BC Central ND 1

Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bolt, Noah Mattawan 157-03 3
2 Joseph, Michael DeWitt 143-08 3
3 Haidamous, Eli Holt 143-00 3
4 Bell, Terrence Kzoo Central 141-04 2
5 Bell, Marshawn Loy Norrix 138-03 3
6 Vang-Shonoiki, Tyus Portage Nort 136-02 3
7 Boylan, Jacob Grand Ledge 130-10 3
8 Trainor, Ellis Lan Waverly 128-08 3
9 Mansfield, Jeremiah Caledonia 126-03 2
10 Crouch, Mitch Grand Ledge 124-00 3
11 Bruce, Peyton Holt 121-08 3
12 Beilby, Greg Kzoo Central 121-04 2
13 Sanders, Kade Caledonia 117-09 2
14 Anderson, Elijah Loy Norrix 117-04 2
15 Reynolds, Jakob Lowell 117-03 2
16 Wood, Ethan Greenville 116-02 2
17 Wills, Michael Lan Waverly 113-09 3
18 Munoz, Arlondo Mattawan 113-01 2
19 Saumier, Nicholas BC Lakeview 109-08 1
20 Porter, John Richland Gul 108-03 2
21 Guitar, Brendan GR Fhc 107-07 1
22 Beachnau, Blake DeWitt 104-05 1
23 Brown, Brandon Kzoo Central 103-06 1
24 Dykstra, Daniel GR Fhc 99-05 1
25 Cheney, Camaron Lowell 98-08 2
26 Foster, Andrew Richland Gul 93-09 1
27 Taylor, Jasper Portage Cent 93-05 1
28 Allen, Richard L Everett 76-09 1
29 Smith, Phillip East Lansing 57-07 1
-- Neal, Andre L Everett FOUL 1
-- Vanderweele, Hayden Portage Nort FOUL 2
-- Brower, Zac BC Lakeview FOUL 3

Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mills, Victoria Grand Ledge 36-03.00 4
2 Burgess, Moneiah Richland Gul 35-06.75 4
3 Carey, Bryanna BC Lakeview 35-00.00 4
4 Brown, Ariyana BC Lakeview 34-09.00 4
5 Alfaro, Leah Grand Ledge 33-10.50 4
6 Behovitz, Olivia DeWitt 33-01.50 4
7 Takyi, Angeley Kzoo Central 32-10.00 3
8 Huizenga, Emma Greenville 32-00.50 3
9 Pirbhai, Yasmin Mattawan 31-11.50 4
10 Cardwell, Caitlyn Portage Nort 31-00.50 4
11 Vincent, Jayla East Lansing 30-10.00 3
12 Meadows, Mackenna Richland Gul 30-09.50 4
13 Titus, Taylor Holt 29-08.00 3
14 Miller, Allie Portage Nort 29-00.00 3
15 Denning, A'Maya Holt 28-11.00 2
16 Battles, Terin Greenville 28-09.00 2
17 Brown, Katurah Lan Waverly 28-05.00 3
18 Rollins, Annescia Lan Waverly 27-11.00 3
19 Mansfield, Harlei Caledonia 26-07.00 3
20 Farran, Mariam Mattawan 26-06.50 2
21 Rau, Kyleigh Lowell 26-05.00 2
21 Byrne, Kaylee Lowell 26-05.00 2
23 Restau, Casey Caledonia 26-03.50 3
24 Mahar, Maddison BC Central 26-00.50 2
25 Smith, Clara Kzoo Central 25-09.50 1
26 White, Shoshana L Everett 25-00.00 1
27 Lockett, Ravynn Loy Norrix 24-06.00 2
28 Keenan, Annie Portage Cent 24-04.50 1
29 Feher, Tiffany DeWitt 24-04.00 2
30 Starks, Shaunia BC Central 24-03.00 1
31 Konjoh, Lucyma Loy Norrix 24-02.00 1
32 Still, Madison Portage Cent 22-10.25 1
33 Sietsema, Diane GR Fhc 22-10.00 1
34 Hudkins, Grace GR Fhc 20-10.25 1
-- Mask, Nevaeh L Everett ND 1
-- Slater, Brooke Caledonia ND 2

Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trainor, Ellis Lan Waverly 52-09.50 4
2 McKenzie, Jeff Portage Nort 50-06.00 4
3 DeVries, Josh Portage Nort 49-02.00 4
4 Bolt, Noah Mattawan 49-00.00 4
5 Haidamous, Eli Holt 47-10.50 4
6 Brower, Zac BC Lakeview 47-02.00 4
7 Bell, Terrence Kzoo Central 46-06.00 4
8 Darden, Mason Lan Waverly 45-00.50 4
9 Joseph, Michael DeWitt 44-11.50 3
10 Bell, Marshawn Loy Norrix 44-03.00 4
11 Howard, Jaylon Grand Ledge 44-02.00 3
12 Anderson, Elijah Loy Norrix 41-06.00 3
13 Porter, John Richland Gul 40-07.00 3
14 Munoz, Arlondo Mattawan 40-06.00 3
15 Gray, T'Senre East Lansing 39-10.00 3
16 Long, Anthony Caledonia 39-05.00 2
17 Blaylock, Triston BC Lakeview 38-07.00 2
18 Boylan, Jacob Grand Ledge 38-04.50 3
19 Plate, Sam Greenville 38-04.00 2
20 Bruce, Peyton Holt 37-07.00 2
21 Loosier, Cory BC Central 37-03.50 1
22 Mansfield, Jeremiah Caledonia 37-03.25 3
23 Brown, Brandon Kzoo Central 36-11.00 2
24 Beilby, Greg Kzoo Central 36-07.50 2
25 Foster, Andrew Richland Gul 35-03.00 2
26 Granger, Kyler BC Central 35-02.00 2
27 Reynolds, Jakob Lowell 35-01.00 1
28 Cheney, Camaron Lowell 34-10.00 2
29 Smith, Phillip East Lansing 34-07.00 1
30 Taylor, Jasper Portage Cent 32-08.00 1
31 Dykstra, Daniel GR Fhc 32-01.50 1
32 Neal, Andre L Everett 31-06.50 1
33 Allen, Richard L Everett 31-01.50 1
34 Beachnau, Blake DeWitt 30-04.00 1
-- Talbot, Ryan GR Fhc ND 3
-- Sanders, Kade Caledonia ND 1

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 9:40.84
1) Woltjer, Emma 2) Smith, Jenna
3) Visscher, Taylor 4) Peters, Lindsey
2 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 9:51.52
1) Marco, Nicole 2) Bennett, Susannah
3) Marco, Rachel 4) McAlindon, Courtney
3 Portage Central 'A' 9:56.61
1) Voetberg, Ellie 2) VanDerWoude, Molly
3) Voetberg, Reagan 4) Phares, Eliza
4 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 9:59.03
1) Grimes, Sarah 2) Bell, Abigail
3) Zeigler, Makenzie 4) Eklund, Kayla
5 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 10:26.35
1) Ross, Kaylee 2) Lyon, Sarah
3) Johnson, MacKenzie 4) McGlynn, Grace
6 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 10:28.64
1) Sackett, Zenaida 2) Hawkes, Isabelle
3) Raines, Yanari 4) Bowker, Mallory
7 Lowell 'A' 10:34.22
1) Boehr, Ashley 2) Sanders, Jadan
3) Haines, Alexis 4) Aud, Lauren
8 Mattawan 'A' 10:41.97
1) O'Reilly, Caitlin 2) Nondorf, Sarah
3) Reeves, Emily 4) Wilson, Ellen
9 Holt 'A' 10:42.30
1) Chuney, Eliana 2) Cooper, Dorothy
3) Gilman, Riley 4) Schram, Jersey
10 Grand Ledge 'A' 10:47.04
1) Schafer, Megan 2) Hughes, Courtney
3) Vanderlaan, Ainsley 4) Padilla, Sarah
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 11:10.70
1) Bol, Annaliese 2) Schnell, Ella
3) Caldwell, Madisyn 4) Keltsch, Ashley
12 DeWitt 'A' 11:26.70
1) Hazlewood, Janna 2) Byars, Brenna
3) Adler, Emma 4) Gyurich, Ashley

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 8:03.14
1) Banfill, Jalen 2) Morse, Samuel
3) Haan, Elijah 4) Alvesteffer, Oliver
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 8:08.40
1) Aimesbury, Keegan 2) Portteus, Nolan
3) Turner, Mitchell 4) Sebring, Skyler
3 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 8:12.01
1) Carlson, Gabreil 2) James-Heer, Kyle
3) Ball, Jacob 4) Batterbee, Geoffrey
4 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 8:20.00
1) Dawson, Nick 2) Zahrt, Zach
3) Fraaza, Nolan 4) Fraaza, Koby
5 Lowell 'A' 8:25.14
1) Swart, Caleb 2) Kaufman, Collier
3) Kinnucan, Benjamin 4) Mika, Nigel
6 Grand Ledge 'A' 8:34.01
1) Toth, Martin 2) Jackson, Matt
3) Patrick, Andrew 4) Carey, Aaron
7 Holt 'A' 8:36.93
1) Harvey, Tyler 2) Simon, Devin
3) Whiteman, Reece 4) Johnson, Jerome
8 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 8:42.41
1) Doane, Nick 2) Morgan, Ethan
3) Duguid, Eli 4) Sidwell, John
9 Lansing Waverly 'A' 8:50.03
1) Hibbs, Ciardan 2) Ewulomi, Ezekiel
3) Carter, Jordan 4) Pham, Baron
10 Portage Central 'A' 8:53.79
1) Heid, Caleb 2) Taylor, Jaron
3) Buchanan, Brenden 4) Franz, Zach
11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 8:57.02
1) Baker, Myles 2) Thompson, Elijah
3) Hohm, Garrick 4) Tribu, Nolan
12 Greenville 'A' 9:01.02
1) Amidon, Aaron 2) Weinheimer, Charlie
3) Bouman, Micah 4) Dykstra, Gavin
13 East Lansing 'A' 9:04.39
1) Kolar, Eric 2) Page, Jayden
3) Lounds, Brendan 4) Williams, Ian
14 DeWitt 'A' 9:17.59
1) Kauffman, Rory 2) Aylward, Samuel
3) Poe, Caleb 4) Norman, Kirk

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Judd, Theresa Lowell 16.09Q 4
2 Robinson, Breonia Loy Norrix 16.33Q 3
3 Hungerford, Grace DeWitt 16.72Q 1
4 Eilertson, Mary Richland Gul 17.57Q 2
5 Raisch, Megan GR Fhc 17.17q 1
6 Winters, Ta'Nyiah L Everett 17.60q 2
7 Jaycox, Angela DeWitt 17.77q 3
8 Goins, Jasmine Lan Waverly 17.79q 3
9 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 18.20 1
10 King, Hailey Greenville 18.23 2
11 Campbell, Kennedy Portage Nort 18.26 1
12 Bradley, Hailey Portage Cent 18.31 4
13 German, Emily Lowell 18.47 4
14 Flemming, Ashlee Grand Ledge 18.54 1
15 Hollins, Syann Richland Gul 18.65 2
16 Batson, Hannah Greenville 18.82 3
17 Davidson, Sydney Portage Cent 18.89 2
18 Vandehei, Hannah BC Lakeview 19.20 3
19 Ashby, ShaiLi Caledonia 19.21 1
20 McNeil, McKenzie Holt 19.31 4
21 Warren, Eymah Loy Norrix 19.36 4
22 Parris, Zarrieya Holt 19.95 2
23 Coleman, Ra'Janique Lan Waverly 20.14 3
24 Tungate, Rylie Mattawan 20.14 2
25 LeRoux, Makayla Caledonia 20.14 1
26 Decker, Sofia Portage Nort 20.26 3
27 Beckwith, Katie Grand Ledge 20.62 1
28 Ethridge, Imani Kzoo Central 20.85 3
29 Lesure, Tanaisha L Everett 21.74 4
30 Vroman, Anna BC Lakeview 22.59 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Judd, Theresa Lowell 15.93
2 Robinson, Breonia Loy Norrix 16.02
3 Hungerford, Grace DeWitt 16.25
4 Raisch, Megan GR Fhc 17.02
5 Eilertson, Mary Richland Gul 17.31
6 Winters, Ta'Nyiah L Everett 17.59
7 Jaycox, Angela DeWitt 17.81
8 Goins, Jasmine Lan Waverly 19.50

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Keshaun Lan Waverly 14.14Q 4
2 Rasmussen, Jake Greenville 15.16Q 3
3 McNeil, Gunnar Holt 15.19Q 1
4 Olsen, Ryan Greenville 15.21Q 2
5 Dickason II, Aaron Kzoo Central 15.37q 1
6 Tyus III, Anthony Portage Nort 15.64q 4
7 Fargo, Judson Portage Nort 15.89q 3
8 Bentley, Kyle Grand Ledge 16.01q 2
9 Wyzywany, Jared Holt 16.12 3
10 Rau, Joshua Lowell 16.15 4
11 Tatum, Frank BC Lakeview 16.21 2
12 Morales, Tristen Loy Norrix 16.36 3
13 Patterson, Jaden East Lansing 16.74 4
14 Stanley, Mason Caledonia 16.83 1
15 Martinez, Rickey Lan Waverly 16.85 4
16 Singh, Arun Portage Cent 17.21 1
17 Heacock, Austin Caledonia 17.57 3
18 Walker, Justin Richland Gul 17.57 2
19 Cochran, Isaac Richland Gul 17.64 2
20 Hopson, Dallas GR Fhc 17.74 4
21 Underwood, Martell Kzoo Central 17.88 1
22 Powe, Xavier DeWitt 17.94 3
23 Taylor, Kenneth L Everett 18.40 2
24 Morris, Drake BC Lakeview 18.85 4
25 Rackly, Ayden Loy Norrix 18.89 3
26 Wilson, Dylan GR Fhc 19.71 2
27 Fowler, Jackson Lowell 19.75 1
28 Taylor, Logan DeWitt 20.21 2
29 Dunbar, Gabe Mattawan 20.36 1
-- Rogers, Blaine Mattawan DQ 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Keshaun Lan Waverly 14.23
2 Rasmussen, Jake Greenville 14.88
3 McNeil, Gunnar Holt 15.04
4 Olsen, Ryan Greenville 15.16
5 Dickason II, Aaron Kzoo Central 15.22
6 Bentley, Kyle Grand Ledge 15.37
7 Tyus III, Anthony Portage Nort 15.64
8 Fargo, Judson Portage Nort 15.69

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roth, Diana Lowell 13.11Q 5
2 Gant, Nia Holt 13.17Q 2
3 Ferris, Corinne Portage Cent 13.18Q 3
4 Thomas, Jaida Lan Waverly 13.40Q 4
5 Lockhart, Lillian Kzoo Central 13.41Q 1
6 Gray, Kyndall Holt 13.17q 2
7 Huizenga, Emma Greenville 13.54q 1
8 Battle, Ebony Loy Norrix 13.54q 3
9 Jones, Destiny Grand Ledge 13.58 3
10 Huse, Aleah Portage Nort 13.66 1
11 Hayes, Zae'da L Everett 13.67 5
12 Smith, LaNavia BC Central 13.77 3
13 Creasap, Taryn Greenville 13.81 2
14 Kaywood, Mya Lowell 13.82 3
15 Ruiz, Devyn DeWitt 13.83 4
16 Aldrich, Haily GR Fhc 13.83 1
17 Kelley, Rahnyi Kzoo Central 13.86 5
18 Lewis, Diamond Grand Ledge 13.92 4
19 Nicholson, Virtue DeWitt 13.96 4
20 Elsmore, Marley Mattawan 14.01 3
21 Dewey, Paige East Lansing 14.03 1
22 Spivey, Nyari BC Lakeview 14.04 2
23 Steeby, Kayla Caledonia 14.10 3
24 Ashe, Ariana L Everett 14.12 5
25 Mealey, Ella Caledonia 14.13 4
26 Clark, Jamillah Portage Nort 14.15 2
27 Orns, Kandis BC Central 14.15 5
28 Hovanec, Rylee Richland Gul 14.25 1
29 Burrow, Enya GR Fhc 14.27 2
30 Perkins, Andreaya Lan Waverly 14.30 5
31 Bell, Celia Mattawan 14.39 4
32 Garcia, Ana Portage Cent 14.45 4
33 Wiley, Brittney Richland Gul 14.85 5

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roth, Diana Lowell 12.72
2 Thomas, Jaida Lan Waverly 13.03
3 Gray, Kyndall Holt 13.06
4 Ferris, Corinne Portage Cent 13.17
5 Lockhart, Lillian Kzoo Central 13.30
6 Huizenga, Emma Greenville 13.36
7 Battle, Ebony Loy Norrix 13.60
8 Gant, Nia Holt 13.99

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darling, Max Holt 11.21Q 4
2 Huizenga, Nick Greenville 11.34Q 5
3 Fronta, Bryson Lan Waverly 11.39Q 3
4 Hosey, Alex East Lansing 11.47Q 2
5 White, Nathaniel Loy Norrix 11.49Q 1
6 Walker, Aquari Kzoo Central 11.41q 3
7 Rigling, Justin Mattawan 11.49q 4
8 Pollard, Carl Lan Waverly 11.54q 5
9 Kirkland, A J East Lansing 11.56 4
10 Reed, William Kzoo Central 11.57 2
11 Speikes, Stephen Loy Norrix 11.67 5
12 Allen, Charles Holt 11.68 3
13 Turke, Braden Caledonia 11.75 2
14 Emery, Grant Portage Cent 11.77 1
15 Mellor, Sam DeWitt 11.78 1
16 Janssen, Noah Mattawan 11.89 3
17 Whittaker, David GR Fhc 11.92 3
18 Williams, Gerald BC Central 11.94 2
19 Harris, Armon Portage Nort 11.95 4
20 Vroman, Tyler Lowell 11.95 4
21 Anwar, Justin DeWitt 12.04 1
22 Gullet, Connor Grand Ledge 12.05 5
23 Rogers, Kelly Portage Cent 12.05 5
24 Plate, Sam Greenville 12.09 2
25 Gilchrist, Te'marre L Everett 12.10 5
26 McAllister, Dylan Caledonia 12.16 1
27 Hosey, James East Lansing 12.19 1
28 Skrceny, Maxwell Richland Gul 12.26 5
29 Manu, Chigo BC Lakeview 12.26 3
30 Kelley, Aidan Lowell 12.38 4
31 Davis, O'Marion BC Central 12.65 2
32 Okolo, Emmanuel Portage Nort 12.72 3

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darling, Max Holt 10.88
2 Huizenga, Nick Greenville 10.91
3 White, Nathaniel Loy Norrix 11.18
4 Rigling, Justin Mattawan 11.33
5 Walker, Aquari Kzoo Central 11.34
6 Hosey, Alex East Lansing 11.36
7 Pollard, Carl Lan Waverly 11.41
8 Fronta, Bryson Lan Waverly 11.55

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt 'A' 1:45.21 2
1) Gant, Nia 2) Gray, Kyndall
3) Oghor, Onome 4) Abdouch, Isabel
2 Lowell 'A' 1:45.48 2
1) Snyder, Kyra 2) Brown, Madison
3) Tuuri, Julia 4) Roth, Diana
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:47.99 1
1) Kent, Makilah 2) Christmon, Natalie
3) Hetherington, Morgan 4) Gildo, Diana
4 DeWitt 'A' 1:48.43 2
1) Nicholson, Virtue 2) Pozsgai, Megan
3) Hungerford, Grace 4) McIntosh, Annie
5 East Lansing 'A' 1:49.62 1
1) Snorden, Lakyria 2) Evans, Pernasia
3) Coates, Iyana 4) Jones, Corinne
6 Greenville 'A' 1:50.00 2
1) Huizenga, Emma 2) Kemp, Adele
3) Kinnee, Riley 4) Yob, Sara
7 Caledonia 'A' 1:50.81 2
1) Mealey, Ella 2) Sova, Maggie
3) Napper, Brittyn 4) VanderGeld, Amiyah
8 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:50.87 2
1) Sloan, Kendal 2) Robinson, Breonia
3) Reid, Jasmine 4) Battle, Ebony
9 Lansing Everett 'A' 1:52.06 1
1) Hayes, Zae'da 2) Winters, Ta'Nyiah
3) Ashe, Ariana 4) Wagner-Sears, Abigail
10 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:54.45 2
1) Bunke, Madison 2) Hadzimujic, Lajla
3) Aldrich, Haily 4) Baguley, Claire
11 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:55.41 1
1) Boehm, Amaya 2) Kelley, Rahnyi
3) Gray, Ivory 4) Comer, Chrisselle
12 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 1:57.51 1
1) Hovanec, Rylee 2) Wiley, Brittney
3) Dolfman, Mckinzie 4) Smith, Ella
13 Mattawan 'A' 1:58.37 1
1) Mohney, Alexis 2) Elsmore, Marley
3) Bell, Celia 4) O'Reilly, Caitlin
14 Portage Central 'A' 1:58.68 1
1) Garcia, Ana 2) Crouse, Eliza
3) Davidson, Sydney 4) Frey, Halle
15 Lansing Waverly 'A' 2:01.25 1
1) Jackson, Savannah 2) Allison, Dajai
3) Parker, Jasmine 4) Perkins, Andreaya
-- Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' DNF 2
1) Wilsey, Taylor 2) Jones, Kyra
3) Bauserman, Hannah 4) Zentera, Ellen

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:30.34 2
1) Long, Conner 2) Pfeiffer, Judd
3) Hayward, Kobe 4) Brown, Allan
2 Holt 'A' 1:30.39 2
1) Reed, Kellen 2) VanEnkevort, Logan
3) Martinez, Joseph (Jojo) 4) Darling, Max
3 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:30.53 2
1) Harris, Keshaun 2) Fronta, Bryson
3) Williams, Brian 4) Pollard, Carl
4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:31.01 2
1) White, Nathaniel 2) Mabon II, Darrell
3) Wilson, David 4) Speikes, Stephen
5 Mattawan 'A' 1:33.70 1
1) Woolum, Nathaniel 2) Rigling, Justin
3) Janssen, Noah 4) Johnson, Luke
6 DeWitt 'A' 1:35.23 1
1) Mellor, Sam 2) Williams, Chase
3) Robinson, Nick 4) Anwar, Justin
7 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:35.45 2
1) Griffin, Rider 2) Tarver, Andre'
3) Call, Jayden 4) Reed, Justin
8 Caledonia 'A' 1:35.97 1
1) Scheidel, Ian 2) Bujak, Walter
3) McAllister, Dylan 4) Turke, Braden
9 Portage Central 'A' 1:36.23 1
1) Emery, Grant 2) Hively, Blake
3) McNamara, Gavin 4) Conner, Levi
10 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:36.39 2
1) Arius, Rhosias 2) Milton, Connor
3) Whittaker, David 4) Hopson, Dallas
11 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:36.98 2
1) Berry, Zachary 2) Wilson III, Joel
3) Loring, Omarion 4) Gullet, Connor
12 Greenville 'A' 1:37.00 1
1) Bretzke, Titus 2) Spitler, Brayden
3) Wood, Ethan 4) Holmberg, Derik
13 Lowell 'A' 1:39.50 1
1) Adamczak, Raven 2) Kelley, Aidan
3) Smith, Austin 4) Zimmerman, Regan
-- Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' DNF 2
1) Tatum, Frank 2) Smith, Connor
3) Bridges, Landon 4) McIntosh, Jaris

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Draheim, Abbie East Lansing 5:07.94 2
2 Shipps, Ashley DeWitt 5:09.68 2
3 Peters, Lindsey Caledonia 5:21.18 2
4 Piper, Tess Holt 5:25.44 2
5 Eklund, Kayla Richland Gul 5:30.08 2
6 Nondorf, Sarah Mattawan 5:34.83 2
7 Schnell, Ella Loy Norrix 5:38.78 2
8 Nieuwkoop, Haley Lowell 5:39.47 2
9 Bell, Abigail Richland Gul 5:41.38 2
10 Voetberg, Reagan Portage Cent 5:41.40 2
11 VanDerWoude, Molly Portage Cent 5:43.70 2
12 Zelen, Chloe GR Fhc 5:46.80 2
13 Marco, Rachel GR Fhc 5:49.25 2
14 Smith, Jenna Caledonia 5:52.07 2
15 Hart, Joy Loy Norrix 5:55.40 2
16 Reyes, Perla BC Lakeview 5:56.09 1
17 Wallace, Lucy East Lansing 5:59.24 1
18 Rabe, Anna Portage Nort 6:02.72 1
19 McGlynn, Grace BC Lakeview 6:07.60 2
20 Leveque, Catherine L Everett 6:09.19 1
21 Reeves, Emily Mattawan 6:12.21 1
22 Verburg, Elizabeth Grand Ledge 6:15.47 1
23 Day, Maizy Lan Waverly 6:18.24 1
24 Koffler, Hannah Portage Nort 6:19.44 1
25 McCulloch, Bailey BC Central 6:20.36 1
26 Schafer, Megan Grand Ledge 6:20.99 1
27 Bowker, Mallory Kzoo Central 6:21.83 1
28 Fowler, Marlie Lowell 6:28.29 1
29 Moore, Celeste Greenville 6:49.54 1
30 Wheeler, Madison Holt 6:52.64 1
31 Anderson, Marieke Lan Waverly 8:21.54 1
-- Weal, Emily Kzoo Central DNF 1

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penski, Alex Holt 4:21.01 2
2 Faust, Nathan East Lansing 4:22.22 2
3 Meyers, Jozef Loy Norrix 4:24.58 2
4 Daniel, Luke Portage Nort 4:24.70 2
5 Moritz, Adugna Holt 4:27.42 2
6 Swart, Caleb Lowell 4:34.04 2
7 Elder, Stanley Grand Ledge 4:35.75 2
8 Oom, Josh Caledonia 4:36.55 2
9 Clemens, Connor Portage Nort 4:40.40 2
10 James, Eric Lan Waverly 4:44.21 1
11 Thompson, Jamin Caledonia 4:46.59 2
12 Cumings, Jonah GR Fhc 4:47.12 1
13 Dykstra, Gavin Greenville 4:47.93 2
14 Simmet, Calvin Lowell 4:48.11 2
15 Dawson, Nick Richland Gul 4:48.66 2
16 Carey, Aaron Grand Ledge 4:49.55 1
17 Holben, Justus DeWitt 4:52.28 1
18 Heid, Caleb Portage Cent 4:52.88 1
19 Blair, Charles Kzoo Central 4:53.77 1
20 James-Heer, Kyle GR Fhc 4:54.35 2
21 Barker, Micah Mattawan 4:55.16 1
22 Aimesbury, Keegan BC Lakeview 4:56.62 2
23 Bowman, Ryan L Everett 4:57.63 1
24 Horta, Alfredo L Everett 4:58.00 1
25 Billings, Caleb Kzoo Central 4:58.64 1
26 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 4:58.83 1
27 Barker, Ethan Mattawan 5:00.30 1
28 Thompson, Elijah Loy Norrix 5:00.45 1
29 Weinheimer, Charlie Greenville 5:00.64 1
30 Alpers, Nathaniel Richland Gul 5:00.69 1
31 Turner, Mitchell BC Lakeview 5:01.05 2
32 Malentachi, Lorenzo DeWitt 5:01.29 1
33 Carter, Jason Lan Waverly 5:01.52 1
34 Lounds, Brendan East Lansing 5:24.28 1
35 Plegue, Thane BC Central 5:28.46 1

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt 'A' 49.86 3
1) Gant, Nia 2) Gray, Kyndall
3) Oghor, Onome 4) Abdouch, Isabel
2 Grand Ledge 'A' 50.44 3
1) Kent, Makilah 2) Jones, Destiny
3) Christmon, Natalie 4) Gildo, Diana
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 51.70 3
1) Gray, Ivory 2) Johnson, Camani
3) Lockhart, Lillian 4) Wells, Destiny
4 East Lansing 'A' 51.95 2
1) Snorden, Lakyria 2) Evans, Pernasia
3) Coates, Iyana 4) Jones, Corinne
5 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 52.27 3
1) Jones, Kyra 2) Watkins, Brazyll
3) Price, Jamaria 4) Wilsey, Taylor
6 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 52.82 3
1) Battle, Ebony 2) Konjoh, Lucyma
3) Reid, Jasmine 4) Holtz, Emily
7 Lansing Everett 'A' 52.88 2
1) Hayes, Zae'da 2) Winters, Ta'Nyiah
3) Ashe, Ariana 4) Crawford, Nyla
8 Battle Creek Central 'A' 52.90 3
1) Smith, LaNavia 2) Hale, Regina
3) Orns, Kandis 4) Fisher, Simya
9 Greenville 'A' 53.50 2
1) Huizenga, Emma 2) Creasap, Taryn
3) Brown, Noli 4) Hernandez, Kelli
10 Caledonia 'A' 53.85 2
1) Mealey, Ella 2) Sova, Maggie
3) Napper, Brittyn 4) VanderGeld, Amiyah
11 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 53.88 2
1) Aldrich, Haily 2) McAlindon, Abby
3) Bunke, Madison 4) Hadzimujic, Lajla
12 Portage Northern 'A' 54.12 2
1) Clark, Jamillah 2) Huse, Aleah
3) Yang, Melody 4) Decker, Sofia
13 Mattawan 'A' 54.35 2
1) Mohney, Alexis 2) Elsmore, Marley
3) Bell, Celia 4) Yakiwchuk, Jayce
14 Portage Central 'A' 55.22 1
1) Ojala, Avery 2) Garcia, Ana
3) Silva Carrasco, Alejandra 4) Frey, Halle
15 Lansing Waverly 'A' 56.42 1
1) Goins, Jasmine 2) Mayhoe, Markayla
3) Coleman, Ra'Janique 4) Perkins, Andreaya
16 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 56.71 1
1) Hovanec, Rylee 2) Wiley, Brittney
3) Hakman, Isabella 4) Dolfman, Mckinzie

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt 'A' 42.96 3
1) VanEnkevort, Logan 2) Martinez, Joseph (Jojo)
3) Allen, Charles 4) Darling, Max
2 East Lansing 'A' 43.28 3
1) Hosey, Alex 2) Kirkland, A J
3) Hayward, Kobe 4) Gray, T'Senre
3 Greenville 'A' 43.77 3
1) Plate, Sam 2) Olsen, Ryan
3) Rasmussen, Jake 4) Huizenga, Nick
4 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 43.83 3
1) Dickason II, Aaron 2) Reed, William
3) Blanchard, Jaden 4) Walker, Aquari
5 Lansing Waverly 'A' 43.99 3
1) Harris, Keshaun 2) Fronta, Bryson
3) Williams, Brian 4) Johnson, Devin
6 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 44.01 3
1) White, Nathaniel 2) Mabon II, Darrell
3) White, Jonathan 4) Speikes, Stephen
7 Lansing Everett 'A' 44.47 3
1) Gilchrist, Te'marre 2) Fields, Shamier
3) Caldwell, Kingsley 4) Covington, Terrick
8 Portage Central 'A' 44.71 2
1) Emery, Grant 2) Rogers, Kelly
3) Hively, Blake 4) Conner, Levi
9 Mattawan 'A' 44.76 2
1) Janssen, Noah 2) Johnson, Luke
3) Rigling, Justin 4) Lyons, Yamar
10 Battle Creek Central 'A' 45.33 3
1) Brown, Marlon 2) Williams, Gerald
3) Davis, O'Marion 4) Glass, KeOndre
11 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 45.53 1
1) Tatum, Frank 2) Smith, Connor
3) Bridges, Landon 4) Saumier, Nicholas
12 Portage Northern 'A' 45.59 2
1) Harris, Armon 2) Fargo, Judson
3) Tyus III, Anthony 4) Okolo, Emmanuel
13 Caledonia 'A' 45.64 2
1) Powers, Mason 2) Scheidel, Ian
3) McAllister, Dylan 4) Turke, Braden
14 DeWitt 'A' 45.89 2
1) Mellor, Sam 2) Williams, Chase
3) Schafer, Aidan 4) Anwar, Justin
15 Grand Ledge 'A' 47.10 2
1) Gullet, Connor 2) Dong, Austin
3) Cornman, Andrew 4) Piper, Carson
16 Lowell 'A' 47.44 1
1) Northup, Kaden 2) Kelley, Aidan
3) Smith, Austin 4) Zimmerman, Regan
17 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 47.82 1
1) Arius, Rhosias 2) Milton, Connor
3) Whittaker, David 4) Stout, Noah

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baguley, Claire GR Fhc 59.97 4
2 Zentera, Ellen BC Lakeview 1:00.87 4
3 Groenewoud, Claire Holt 1:01.19 4
4 Hetherington, Morgan Grand Ledge 1:01.27 4
5 Taylor, Ke'Asja Grand Ledge 1:02.85 4
6 Sanders, Jadan Lowell 1:03.51 4
7 Kinnee, Riley Greenville 1:03.63 4
8 Diamond, Kaylee Lowell 1:05.00 4
9 Smith, Ella Richland Gul 1:05.05 3
10 Bloch, Audra BC Central 1:05.55 2
11 Konjoh, Lucyma Loy Norrix 1:06.01 3
12 Collins, Karen DeWitt 1:06.03 3
13 O'Reilly, Caitlin Mattawan 1:06.44 3
14 Schram, Jersey Holt 1:06.50 2
15 Starks, Shaunia BC Central 1:06.50 3
16 Wagner-Sears, Abigail L Everett 1:06.50 2
17 Johnson, MacKenzie BC Lakeview 1:06.55 2
18 Brown, Jordan Greenville 1:06.61 2
19 Sloan, Kendal Loy Norrix 1:06.90 3
20 Raines, Yanari Kzoo Central 1:07.04 3
21 Crawford, Nyla L Everett 1:07.08 1
22 Miller, Gabriella GR Fhc 1:07.35 3
23 Vitou, Abigale DeWitt 1:07.47 1
24 Allison, Dajai Lan Waverly 1:07.57 1
25 Ojala, Avery Portage Cent 1:08.13 2
26 Black, Alana Caledonia 1:08.21 1
27 Foster, Erica Mattawan 1:09.13 1
28 Zeigler, Makenzie Richland Gul 1:09.65 2
29 Parker, Paige Portage Cent 1:10.21 2

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Daniel Mattawan 49.96 5
2 Brown, Allan East Lansing 50.30 5
3 Larkin, Juston Richland Gul 50.84 5
4 Vanwormer, Kalyb DeWitt 50.99 5
5 Johnson, Evan Caledonia 51.35 5
6 Fields, Shamier L Everett 51.91 4
7 Stoner, Trent Richland Gul 51.94 4
8 Bowser, William Loy Norrix 51.96 4
9 Woolum, Nathaniel Mattawan 52.26 5
10 Dietz, Devin Lowell 52.66 5
11 Mayan, Mayan East Lansing 52.69 4
12 Caldwell, Kingsley L Everett 52.96 4
13 Westfall, Reese Grand Ledge 53.29 3
14 Loring, Omarion Grand Ledge 53.70 4
15 Holmberg, Derik Greenville 54.12 3
16 Plumber, Ariston Lan Waverly 54.31 3
17 Morse, Seth Caledonia 54.48 4
18 Vondell, Alec BC Lakeview 54.69 3
19 Davis, Steven Lan Waverly 55.71 3
20 Fineis, Evan Holt 56.76 2
21 Fries, Nicholas Loy Norrix 56.86 3
22 Hudson, Raheem Kzoo Central 57.18 2
23 Patel, Urvil Portage Nort 57.85 1
24 Chase, Ryan Portage Cent 58.13 2
25 Kuhns, Will Lowell 58.14 1
26 Kleitch, Jarred DeWitt 58.59 2
27 Gatz, Noah Portage Cent 58.86 2
28 Payne, Ravaunte BC Central 1:00.38 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hungerford, Grace DeWitt 47.84 5
2 Yob, Sara Greenville 48.01 5
3 Boehr, Ashley Lowell 50.63 5
4 Winters, Ta'Nyiah L Everett 52.02 4
5 Jaycox, Angela DeWitt 52.36 5
6 Raisch, Megan GR Fhc 52.58 4
7 Watkins, Brazyll BC Lakeview 52.69 5
8 Davidson, Sydney Portage Cent 53.07 4
9 Vandehei, Hannah BC Lakeview 53.31 4
10 Judd, Theresa Lowell 53.39 5
11 Flemming, Ashlee Grand Ledge 53.81 4
12 Eilertson, Mary Richland Gul 54.38 4
13 Hakman, Isabella Richland Gul 55.14 4
14 LeRoux, Makayla Caledonia 55.39 4
15 Batson, Hannah Greenville 55.63 3
16 Johnson, Hannah Mattawan 55.89 3
17 Holtz, Emily Loy Norrix 56.28 5
18 Zervic, Charlotte Richland Gul 56.59 2
19 Ries, Dani Grand Ledge 56.62 3
20 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 56.93 3
21 McNeil, McKenzie Holt 57.29 3
22 Smith, LaNavia BC Central 57.48 1
23 Ashby, ShaiLi Caledonia 59.08 2
24 Bradley, Hailey Portage Cent 1:00.02 2
25 Decker, Sofia Portage Nort 1:00.38 2
26 Lesure, Tanaisha L Everett 1:03.69 1
27 Robinson, Breonia Loy Norrix 1:04.28 5
28 Mullen, Ar'Mila BC Central 1:08.07 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Keshaun Lan Waverly 38.71 5
2 Rasmussen, Jake Greenville 38.81 5
3 Fargo, Judson Portage Nort 40.10 5
4 Dickason II, Aaron Kzoo Central 40.15 5
5 Olsen, Ryan Greenville 40.21 5
6 Tiburcio, Teo East Lansing 40.78 5
7 Bentley, Kyle Grand Ledge 41.14 4
8 Wyzywany, Jared Holt 41.23 4
9 Tyus III, Anthony Portage Nort 42.24 4
10 Tatum, Frank BC Lakeview 42.27 5
11 Williams, Gerald BC Central 42.56 4
12 Rau, Joshua Lowell 42.98 4
13 Rogers, Blaine Mattawan 43.05 3
14 Patterson, Jaden East Lansing 43.12 3
15 Martinez, Rickey Lan Waverly 43.34 3
16 Walker, Justin Richland Gul 43.61 4
17 McNeil, Gunnar Holt 43.68 4
18 Walker, Kenneth Loy Norrix 43.82 4
19 Singh, Arun Portage Cent 44.24 3
20 Pozsgai, George DeWitt 44.43 2
21 Powe, Xavier DeWitt 44.49 2
22 Monson, Carter Caledonia 44.75 3
23 Cochran, Isaac Richland Gul 45.20 3
24 Taylor, Kenneth L Everett 45.51 2
25 Hopson, Dallas GR Fhc 45.68 2
26 Stanley, Mason Caledonia 45.93 3
27 Underwood, Martell Kzoo Central 46.10 2
28 Carpenter, Jalen BC Lakeview 46.69 3
29 Fowler, Jackson Lowell 47.93 2
30 Lewis, Cole Portage Cent 49.63 2
31 Dunbar, Gabe Mattawan 50.08 1
32 Brewer, Gabe Grand Ledge 50.18 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shipps, Ashley DeWitt 2:20.62 2
2 McAlindon, Courtney GR Fhc 2:21.20 2
3 Marco, Nicole GR Fhc 2:23.41 2
4 Lyon, Sarah BC Lakeview 2:24.60 2
5 Visscher, Taylor Caledonia 2:27.51 2
6 Woltjer, Emma Caledonia 2:27.86 2
7 Piper, Tess Holt 2:30.15 2
8 Draheim, Abbie East Lansing 2:30.78 2
9 Eklund, Kayla Richland Gul 2:30.95 2
10 Sackett, Zenaida Kzoo Central 2:32.05 2
11 Hart, Joy Loy Norrix 2:35.50 2
12 Bol, Annaliese Loy Norrix 2:35.90 2
13 Ross, Kaylee BC Lakeview 2:37.59 2
14 Phares, Eliza Portage Cent 2:38.29 2
15 Aud, Lauren Lowell 2:38.53 1
16 McCulloch, Bailey BC Central 2:39.05 1
17 Reisterer, Rebekah Portage Nort 2:39.45 1
18 Allison, Dajai Lan Waverly 2:39.52 1
19 Padilla, Sarah Grand Ledge 2:39.57 1
20 Grimes, Rachel Richland Gul 2:39.88 1
21 Peck, Ella Portage Cent 2:40.63 2
22 Haines, Alexis Lowell 2:43.41 1
23 Ingles, Jacy Greenville 2:43.88 1
24 Wilson, Ellen Mattawan 2:44.05 1
25 Kehren, Kelsey Grand Ledge 2:45.19 2
26 Cooper, Dorothy Holt 2:46.01 1
27 Pilnick, Emma Portage Nort 2:47.79 1
28 Nower, Haleigh Kzoo Central 2:55.23 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bretzke, Titus Greenville 1:55.68 2
2 Alvesteffer, Oliver Caledonia 1:56.78 2
3 Batterbee, Geoffrey GR Fhc 1:58.15 2
4 Sebring, Skyler BC Lakeview 1:59.98 2
5 Vanwormer, Kalyb DeWitt 2:01.04 2
6 Stickles-Brooks, Jesse Holt 2:01.52 2
7 Faust, Nathan East Lansing 2:04.57 2
8 Ball, Jacob GR Fhc 2:04.84 2
9 Sidwell, John Kzoo Central 2:05.26 2
10 Mika, Nigel Lowell 2:05.91 2
11 Barbarini, Brian Mattawan 2:06.28 2
12 Dykstra, Gavin Greenville 2:06.83 1
13 Fraaza, Nolan Richland Gul 2:07.26 2
14 Banfill, Jalen Caledonia 2:07.38 2
15 Taylor, Jaron Portage Cent 2:08.22 2
16 Church, Jonah East Lansing 2:08.35 1
17 Morgan, Ethan Kzoo Central 2:08.65 1
18 Patrick, Andrew Grand Ledge 2:08.85 1
19 Barker, Ethan Mattawan 2:09.67 1
20 Simon, Devin Holt 2:10.62 1
21 Turner, Mitchell BC Lakeview 2:10.68 1
22 Keltsch, Dustin Loy Norrix 2:10.71 2
23 Fowler, Sawyer Lowell 2:10.98 1
24 Hibbs, Ciardan Lan Waverly 2:11.00 1
25 Gifford, Zachary L Everett 2:11.22 1
26 Pham, Baron Lan Waverly 2:12.36 1
27 Jackson, Matt Grand Ledge 2:13.80 1
28 Dawson, Nick Richland Gul 2:13.86 2
29 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 2:14.20 1
30 Proos, Joey Portage Nort 2:15.20 1
31 Tribu, Nolan Loy Norrix 2:16.79 1
32 McMickens, Dearmen BC Central 2:19.97 1
33 Aylward, Samuel DeWitt 2:21.06 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abdouch, Isabel Holt 26.28Q 3
2 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 26.88Q 1
3 Roth, Diana Lowell 27.20Q 5
4 Zentera, Ellen BC Lakeview 27.26Q 4
5 Snyder, Kyra Lowell 27.28Q 2
6 VanderGeld, Amiyah Caledonia 27.09q 3
7 Ferris, Corinne Portage Cent 27.23q 1
8 Christmon, Natalie Grand Ledge 27.53q 2
9 Pozsgai, Megan DeWitt 27.75 2
10 Hayes, Zae'da L Everett 27.78 4
11 Groenewoud, Claire Holt 27.86 5
12 Battle, Ebony Loy Norrix 28.15 4
13 Johnson, Camani Kzoo Central 28.20 4
14 Huse, Aleah Portage Nort 28.21 3
15 Aldrich, Haily GR Fhc 28.50 5
16 Ashe, Ariana L Everett 28.62 1
17 Lewis, Diamond Grand Ledge 28.70 3
18 Sloan, Kendal Loy Norrix 28.82 1
19 Clark, Jamillah Portage Nort 28.98 4
20 Bell, Celia Mattawan 29.02 2
21 Hovanec, Rylee Richland Gul 29.05 5
22 Mullen, Ar'Mila BC Central 29.09 3
23 McAlindon, Abby GR Fhc 29.19 2
24 Smith, Ella Richland Gul 29.30 1
25 Steeby, Kayla Caledonia 29.37 5
26 Hernandez, Kelli Greenville 29.47 3
27 Brown, Noli Greenville 29.61 1
28 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 29.80 4
29 Comer, Chrisselle Kzoo Central 30.01 2
30 Jackson, Savannah Lan Waverly 30.91 3
31 Mayhoe, Markayla Lan Waverly 31.45 5
32 Silva Carrasco, Alejandr Portage Cent 31.58 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abdouch, Isabel Holt 27.07
2 Zentera, Ellen BC Lakeview 27.24
3 Snyder, Kyra Lowell 27.89
4 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 28.08
5 Christmon, Natalie Grand Ledge 28.18
6 VanderGeld, Amiyah Caledonia 28.42
7 Ferris, Corinne Portage Cent 28.49
8 Roth, Diana Lowell 28.96

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conner, Levi Portage Cent 22.80Q 3
2 Pollard, Carl Lan Waverly 22.85Q 4
3 Larkin, Juston Richland Gul 22.99Q 2
4 Huizenga, Nick Greenville 22.99Q 5
5 Ho, Patrick GR Fhc 23.43Q 1
6 Martinez, Joseph (Jojo) Holt 23.13q 4
7 Wilson III, Joel Grand Ledge 23.19q 3
8 McIntosh, Jaris BC Lakeview 23.30q 4
9 Vroman, Tyler Lowell 23.31 3
10 Johnson, Evan Caledonia 23.32 3
11 Caldwell, Kingsley L Everett 23.36 2
12 Anwar, Justin DeWitt 23.49 5
13 Speikes, Stephen Loy Norrix 23.59 2
14 Long, Conner East Lansing 23.63 5
15 White, Nathaniel Loy Norrix 23.73 1
16 Reed, Kellen Holt 23.86 2
17 Stoner, Trent Richland Gul 23.92 3
18 Scheidel, Ian Caledonia 23.98 4
19 Bowers, Keethan Lan Waverly 24.06 4
20 Harris, Armon Portage Nort 24.07 5
21 Fields, Shamier L Everett 24.10 1
22 Tarver, Andre' Kzoo Central 24.13 4
23 Griffin, Rider Kzoo Central 24.17 3
24 Lyons, Yamar Mattawan 24.25 2
25 Baird, Aidan Mattawan 24.33 5
26 Hagadorn, Kai GR Fhc 24.39 1
27 Butler, Pierre East Lansing 24.40 2
28 Dietz, Devin Lowell 24.55 5
29 Cusack, Ryan Greenville 24.74 4
30 Cornman, Andrew Grand Ledge 24.77 1
31 Williams, Chase DeWitt 24.99 2
32 Ryder, Keagan BC Lakeview 25.19 1
33 Hively, Blake Portage Cent 25.34 5
34 Okolo, Emmanuel Portage Nort 26.17 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Huizenga, Nick Greenville 22.84
2 Conner, Levi Portage Cent 23.18
3 McIntosh, Jaris BC Lakeview 23.28
4 Martinez, Joseph (Jojo) Holt 23.46
5 Ho, Patrick GR Fhc 23.47
6 Larkin, Juston Richland Gul 23.49
7 Pollard, Carl Lan Waverly 23.54
8 Wilson III, Joel Grand Ledge 24.00

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rusthoven, Elsa DeWitt 11:28.40
2 Hynes, Kaitlyn DeWitt 11:34.59
3 Voetberg, Ellie Portage Cent 11:45.77
4 Nondorf, Sarah Mattawan 12:00.31
5 Kapenga, Olivia Portage Nort 12:05.05
6 Bennett, Susannah GR Fhc 12:05.77
7 Nieuwkoop, Haley Lowell 12:08.20
8 Grimes, Sarah Richland Gul 12:10.19
9 Schnell, Ella Loy Norrix 12:12.96
10 Hughes, Courtney Grand Ledge 12:32.70
11 Hawkes, Isabelle Kzoo Central 12:35.87
12 Postma, Carly Caledonia 12:42.40
13 Moore, Genevieve BC Lakeview 12:42.59
14 Vanderlaan, Ainsley Grand Ledge 12:45.45
15 Coulter, Savanna Caledonia 12:48.95
16 Best, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 12:51.80
17 Hansen, Emma GR Fhc 12:58.87
18 Foster, Grace Richland Gul 13:01.89
19 Wallace, Lucy East Lansing 13:11.93
20 Reeves, Emily Mattawan 13:16.62
21 Scott-Farnsworth, Faye Portage Nort 13:17.56
22 Day, Maizy Lan Waverly 13:23.80
23 Evans, McKenna BC Lakeview 13:41.67
24 Town, Maddy Greenville 14:17.58
25 Fowler, Marlie Lowell 14:46.63
26 Douglas, Abby Holt 14:50.56

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Penski, Alex Holt 9:25.94
2 Fraaza, Koby Richland Gul 9:26.88
3 Lane, Andrew East Lansing 9:30.30
4 Meyers, Jozef Loy Norrix 9:30.76
5 Moritz, Adugna Holt 9:38.28
6 Oom, Josh Caledonia 9:55.19
7 Zeleke, Matthew East Lansing 10:04.46
8 Carlson, Gabreil GR Fhc 10:04.77
9 Schieber, Matt Portage Nort 10:11.19
10 Thompson, Jamin Caledonia 10:13.32
11 Cossar, Lucas Lowell 10:28.33
12 Weston, Cole Lowell 10:29.11
13 Savage, Austin Grand Ledge 10:29.48
14 Gonzalez, Drew Portage Nort 10:31.89
15 Elder, Liam Grand Ledge 10:32.75
16 Horta, Alfredo L Everett 10:34.20
17 James, Eric Lan Waverly 10:35.46
18 Smelker, Austin DeWitt 10:37.76
19 Rose, Conner DeWitt 10:39.66
20 Kloosterman, Robert Kzoo Central 10:39.86
21 Amidon, Aaron Greenville 10:43.60
22 Souza, Alex GR Fhc 10:46.41
23 Northuis, Colin Portage Cent 10:50.02
24 Barker, Micah Mattawan 10:51.99
25 Hohm, Garrick Loy Norrix 10:54.51
26 Blackburn, Joel Richland Gul 11:02.59
27 Oudekerk, Mason Mattawan 11:04.16
28 Grosteffon, Mitchell BC Lakeview 11:10.64
29 Allen, Caleb Lan Waverly 11:11.10
30 Bouman, Micah Greenville 11:16.83
31 Gwyn, Dylan Portage Cent 11:18.00
32 Grady, Kevin BC Lakeview 11:31.24

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 4:07.75 2
1) McAlindon, Courtney 2) Marco, Nicole
3) Bunke, Madison 4) Baguley, Claire
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 4:09.88 2
1) Lyon, Sarah 2) Wilsey, Taylor
3) Bauserman, Hannah 4) Zentera, Ellen
3 Greenville 'A' 4:09.98 2
1) Kinnee, Riley 2) Kemp, Adele
3) King, Hailey 4) Yob, Sara
4 Grand Ledge 'A' 4:18.75 2
1) Hetherington, Morgan 2) Gildo, Diana
3) Kehren, Kelsey 4) Taylor, Ke'Asja
5 Holt 'A' 4:19.74 2
1) Abdouch, Isabel 2) Groenewoud, Claire
3) Piper, Tess 4) Gray, Kyndall
6 Lowell 'A' 4:19.77 2
1) Sanders, Jadan 2) Diamond, Kaylee
3) Forward, Greta 4) Boehr, Ashley
7 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:23.27 1
1) Sackett, Zenaida 2) Johnson, Camani
3) Raines, Yanari 4) Lockhart, Lillian
8 Caledonia 'A' 4:23.78 2
1) Visscher, Taylor 2) Sova, Maggie
3) Woltjer, Emma 4) Peters, Lindsey
9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 4:32.87 2
1) Sloan, Kendal 2) Holtz, Emily
3) Caldwell, Madisyn 4) Hart, Joy
10 Battle Creek Central 'A' 4:35.41 1
1) Bloch, Audra 2) McCulloch, Bailey
3) Smith, LaNavia 4) Starks, Shaunia
11 Portage Central 'A' 4:39.84 1
1) Phares, Eliza 2) Crouse, Eliza
3) Garcia, Ana 4) Parker, Paige
12 DeWitt 'A' 4:41.66 1
1) Vitou, Abigale 2) Byars, Brenna
3) Adler, Emma 4) Feher, Tiffany
13 Mattawan 'A' 4:41.95 1
1) Carroll, Lauren 2) Foster, Erica
3) O'Reilly, Caitlin 4) Yakiwchuk, Jayce
14 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 4:42.04 1
1) Smith, Ella 2) Dolfman, Mckinzie
3) Zeigler, Makenzie 4) Sandell, Clara
15 Lansing Everett 'A' 4:52.02 1
1) Crawford, Nyla 2) Leveque, Catherine
3) Wagner-Sears, Abigail 4) Lesure, Tanaisha
16 Lansing Waverly 'A' 5:07.83 1
1) Allison, Dajai 2) Jackson, Savannah
3) Parker, Jasmine 4) Perkins, Andreaya

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 3:26.12 3
1) Phillips, Daniel 2) Barbarini, Brian
3) Rigling, Justin 4) Woolum, Nathaniel
2 Fhc GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 3:26.63 3
1) Hagadorn, Kai 2) Yeager, Sam
3) Ho, Patrick 4) Batterbee, Geoffrey
3 Caledonia 'A' 3:27.00 3
1) Turke, Braden 2) Morse, Seth
3) Johnson, Evan 4) Alvesteffer, Oliver
4 Greenville 'A' 3:30.60 3
1) Olsen, Ryan 2) Huizenga, Nick
3) Bretzke, Titus 4) Rasmussen, Jake
5 East Lansing 'A' 3:30.65 3
1) Long, Conner 2) Mayan, Mayan
3) Kareem, Fareed 4) Brown, Allan
6 Grand Ledge 'A' 3:33.81 2
1) Wilson III, Joel 2) Westfall, Reese
3) Jackson, Matt 4) Loring, Omarion
7 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 3:36.12 3
1) Skrceny, Maxwell 2) Stoner, Trent
3) Walker, Justin 4) Larkin, Juston
8 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 3:37.89 3
1) Aimesbury, Keegan 2) Underwood, Tanner
3) Saumier, Nicholas 4) Sebring, Skyler
9 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 3:38.87 1
1) Reed, William 2) Walker, Aquari
3) Dickason II, Aaron 4) Dillard, Thomas
10 DeWitt 'A' 3:39.90 2
1) Vanwormer, Kalyb 2) Powe, Xavier
3) Pozsgai, George 4) Reynolds, Cameron
11 Lansing Waverly 'A' 3:40.86 1
1) Hibbs, Ciardan 2) Davis, Steven
3) Plumber, Ariston 4) Pulley, Nicholas
12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 3:43.23 2
1) Bowser, William 2) Mabon-Cooks, Jordan
3) Walker, Kenneth 4) Keltsch, Dustin
13 Holt 'A' 3:43.67 2
1) Wyzywany, Jared 2) Stickles-Brooks, Jesse
3) McNeil, Gunnar 4) Reed, Kellen
14 Lowell 'A' 3:49.42 3
1) Vroman, Tyler 2) Mika, Nigel
3) Swart, Caleb 4) Dietz, Devin
15 Lansing Everett 'A' 3:53.70 1
1) Bowman, Ryan 2) Fields, Shamier
3) Caldwell, Kingsley 4) Gifford, Zachary
16 Portage Central 'A' 4:00.79 2
1) Fitts, Harrison 2) Chase, Ryan
3) Rogers, Kelly 4) Conner, Levi

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 90 2) Battle Creek Lakeview 79
3) Holt 78 4) DeWitt 71
5) FHC GR Forest Hills Centra 66 6) Grand Ledge 54
7) Greenville 40 8) Caledonia 33
9) Kalamazoo Central 32 10) Richland Gull Lake 26
11) East Lansing 23 12) Portage Central 20
13) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16 14) Lansing Everett 10
15) Lansing Waverly 9 15) Mattawan 9
17) Portage Northern 6 18) Battle Creek Central 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holt 91.75 2) Greenville 70
3) East Lansing 64 4) Kalamazoo Central 49
5) Lansing Waverly 47.75 6) Mattawan 44
7) Caledonia 43 8) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 40
9) Battle Creek Lakeview 36.50 10) FHC GR Forest Hills Centr 36
11) Richland Gull Lake 35.50 12) Portage Northern 31
13) DeWitt 25 14) Grand Ledge 20.75
15) Portage Central 13 16) Lowell 10
17) Lansing Everett 5 18) Battle Creek Central 0.75