2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 1-1 (Bay City Western)

back to results

May. 17, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D1 Regional 1-1 (Bay City Western)
Bay City, Michigan


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Mike Nesbitt, BCW XC

MHSAA LP Region 01-1 @ Bay City Western - 05/17/2019
, , MI

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bay City Western A 9:15.73 10
1) Karissa Picard 2) Ashlyn Nagel
3) Jenna Picard 4) Sydney Nesbitt
2 Traverse City Central A 9:22.41 8
1) Julia Flynn 2) Sidney Carrigan
3) Alison Hankins 4) Avery McLean
5) Madilyn McLean 6) Olivia Richards
7) Leah Socks
3 Traverse City West A 9:46.77 6
1) Audrey Braund 2) Morgan Lyon
3) Samantha Schermerhorn 4) Elliott Smith
4 Midland Dow A 9:53.92 5
1) Isabella Rhee 2) Heleyna Tucker
3) Megan Churm 4) Anastasia Tucker
5) Morgan Carn 6) Maitea Cox
5 Swartz Creek A 10:09.17 4
1) Anna Alexander 2) Brittany Devore
3) Lily Majestic 4) Darbey Johnson
6 Midland A 10:20.25 3
1) Nicole James 2) Maddie Isola
3) Emma Rudisel 4) Jennifer Tsaras
7 Flushing A 10:43.72 2
1) Riley Shaughnessy 2) Kylie Kapraun
3) Lauren Smith 4) Isabella Roy
8 Mt. Pleasant A 10:48.78 1
1) Iris Hwang 2) Alice Roberson
3) Makia Robinson 4) Malarie Pinwar
9 Saginaw Heritage A 11:24.62
1) Julia Ketelhut 2) Shelby Brant
3) Hope Weber 4) Kylee Brush
10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 11:48.04
1) Mikaiah Holbrook 2) Priscilla Bradford-Wal
3) Ayianna Massey 4) Mikayla Holbrook

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alpena A 7:52.12 10
1) Drew Seabase 2) Jadon Duncan
3) Aden Smith 4) Josh Smith
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 8:06.74 8
1) Jalen Lewis 2) Joe Chinkeefatt
3) Jacobe Willis 4) Jack Carter
3 Bay City Western A 8:11.66 6
1) Elijah Beson 2) Jeffrey Stecker
3) Matthew Przepiora 4) John Friebe
5) Caleb Gosselin
4 Midland Dow A 8:13.65 5
1) Joshua Burr 2) Nikolas Butcher
3) Andrew Hales 4) Josiah Burr
5 Traverse City Central A 8:22.99 4
1) Joe Delgado 2) Isaiah Gavaldon
3) Matt Ritter 4) Zachary Gerber
6 Swartz Creek A 8:23.39 3
1) Cameron Smith 2) Steffen Hembruch
3) Ben Oles 4) Logan Willyerd
7 Flushing A 8:28.03 2
1) Carter Johnson 2) Braeden Tunnicliff
3) Antonio Aguilar 4) Jordan Buckner
8 Midland A 8:35.02 1
1) Maxx Fisher 2) Sam Yoder
3) Nathan Streitmatter 4) Jacob Maschino
5) Matthew Crowley
9 Saginaw Heritage A 8:44.64
1) Tyler Lozano 2) Justin Bentancur
3) Tyler Berry 4) Christopher Pike
10 Traverse City West A 9:03.40
1) Luke Anderson 2) Carter Dean
3) Austin Brown 4) Peter Worden


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ariella Cuellar 12 Bay City Central 15.95 1
2 Livii Fetterley 11 Traverse City West 16.86 2
3 Jordan Rae 10 Mt. Pleasant 17.17 4
4 Haley Samborn 12 Midland 17.32 4
5 Mackenna Burkholder 10 Traverse City Centra 17.35 1
6 Hillary Prout 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.39 1
7 Lauren Burgard 9 Midland Dow 17.48 3
8 Madison Lasecki 10 Bay City Central 17.48 2
9 Savannah Thomson 12 Alpena 17.56 3
10 Rachel Sagasser 11 Gaylord 17.60 4
11 Erica Albrecht 9 Bay City Western 17.77 4
12 Jayda Harris 11 Flint Southwestern A 18.00 4
13 Mikaila Brubaker 11 Midland Dow 18.04 1
14 Josie Sokol 11 Midland 18.05 2
15 Tashionna Smith 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 18.13 3
16 Jada Williams 11 Flint Southwestern A 18.14 1
17 Audrey Wolff 9 Traverse City West 18.14 3
18 Skylar Burless 10 Bay City Western 18.22 4
19 Makenzie Collier 11 Saginaw Heritage 18.48 3
20 Jade Turner 12 Traverse City Centra 18.66 2
21 Nia Riley 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 18.84 3
22 Kalia Edwards-House 11 Flushing 19.31 2
23 Brooke Gabriel 10 Gaylord 20.26 2
24 Veronica Zaborney 9 Alpena 20.41 1
25 Gabby Jarema 9 Flushing 20.57 1
26 Olivia Byam 10 Saginaw Heritage 21.08 3
27 Brittney Stockwell 12 Swartz Creek 21.38 2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Livii Fetterley 11 Traverse City West 16.17 10
2 Ariella Cuellar 12 Bay City Central 16.24 8
3 Haley Samborn 12 Midland 17.00 6
4 Lauren Burgard 9 Midland Dow 17.14 5
5 Jordan Rae 10 Mt. Pleasant 17.15 4
6 Mackenna Burkholder 10 Traverse City Centra 17.55 3
7 Madison Lasecki 10 Bay City Central 17.82 2
8 Hillary Prout 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.84 1


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Doty 12 Bay City Western 15.85 1
2 Haydn Goebel 12 Alpena 15.86 3
3 Preston Dion 10 Traverse City West 15.94 1
4 Garrett Daniels 11 Midland Dow 16.06 2
5 Willem Miret 11 Mt. Pleasant 16.41 3
6 Christian Ellison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 16.77 2
7 Thane Deming 12 Bay City Western 16.85 1
8 Zachary Zaborney 12 Alpena 17.22 2
9 Braden Rubinas 12 Traverse City West 17.44 2
10 Marcus O'Rourke 11 Gaylord 17.52 3
11 Jomar Griffin 9 Bay City Central 17.89 1
12 Owen Shaw 11 Traverse City Centra 17.95 1
13 Jordan Veitengruber 10 Midland 17.96 3
14 Carter Kohtz 9 Midland Dow 18.06 2
15 Dillon Robinson 11 Saginaw Heritage 18.12 3
16 Mason Rondy 9 Mt. Pleasant 18.22 1
17 Brandon Aboukarroum 9 Flushing 18.53 2
17 Torian Knott 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 18.53 2
19 Charles Cormier 10 Saginaw Heritage 18.62 1
20 Andrew Stephens 12 Flushing 18.86 3
21 Dominic Atherton 12 Swartz Creek 18.96 3
22 Zach Van Nes 12 Traverse City Centra 19.23 3
23 Chandler Marden 11 Midland 19.74 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Doty 12 Bay City Western 15.42 10
2 Haydn Goebel 12 Alpena 15.45 8
3 Garrett Daniels 11 Midland Dow 15.80 6
4 Preston Dion 10 Traverse City West 15.88 5
5 Willem Miret 11 Mt. Pleasant 16.00 4
6 Christian Ellison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 16.00 3
7 Thane Deming 12 Bay City Western 16.77 2
8 Zachary Zaborney 12 Alpena 16.85 1


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Demetria Royster 10 Flushing 12.57 1
2 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Western 13.00 1
3 Isabel Spearing 10 Traverse City West 13.01 1
4 Adaeze Okoro 10 Midland Dow 13.13 1
5 Bre'nea Benton 12 Saginaw Heritage 13.14 1
6 Jada Garner 10 Midland Dow 13.24 1
7 Sharlene Stallworth 12 Traverse City West 13.27 2
8 Demetria Laury 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.34 1
9 Jocelyn Roberts 9 Saginaw Heritage 13.41 2
10 Grace Maitland 9 Traverse City Centra 13.48 2
11 Jakarra Nelson 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 13.51 2
12 Grace Frick 11 Midland 13.56 1
13 Kivonna Thompson 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 13.59 2
14 Jordan Burnham 11 Traverse City Centra 13.66 2
15 Jordan Formanczyk 10 Gaylord 13.74 3
16 Tyra York 11 Midland 13.75 2
17 Tianna DeGroat 9 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.79 2
18 Adrianna Mayville 11 Flushing 13.93 3
19 Catherine Cleaver 9 Gaylord 13.95 3
20 Nilah Pierson 10 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.98 3
21 Makaylah Roberts 10 Bay City Central 14.20 3
22 Brooke Turner 9 Swartz Creek 14.21 3
23 Payton Warner 9 Swartz Creek 14.38 4
24 Kendall Watkins 12 Bay City Western 14.44 3
25 Lilly Kowalczyk 11 Mt. Pleasant 14.55 4
26 Erica Famutimi 11 Mt. Pleasant 14.75 3
27 Kallee Rule 10 Bay City Central 15.17 4
28 Alexis Reynolds 11 Alpena 15.45 4
29 Cambree Gildner 9 Alpena 15.91 4

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Demetria Royster 10 Flushing 12.49 10
2 Bre'nea Benton 12 Saginaw Heritage 12.96 8
3 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Western 13.04 6
4 Isabel Spearing 10 Traverse City West 13.07 5
5 Sharlene Stallworth 12 Traverse City West 13.26 4
6 Demetria Laury 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.27 3
7 Adaeze Okoro 10 Midland Dow 13.34 2
8 Jada Garner 10 Midland Dow 13.36 1


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ry'lon Roberts 12 Flushing 11.35 1
2 Randall Broome 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11.48 1
3 Tony Gallegos 10 Traverse City West 11.49 4
4 Jared Landrie 12 Gaylord 11.50 1
5 Chris Coleman 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11.57 3
6 Kenny Evans 12 Swartz Creek 11.58 2
7 Trevor Culpepper 11 Saginaw Heritage 11.61 4
8 Jaden Coulter 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11.69 2
9 Patrick O'Connor 10 Traverse City West 11.81 2
10 Da-Vee Abinojar 9 Mt. Pleasant 11.83 1
11 Xavier Hoyt 11 Bay City Central 11.90 1
12 Max Murphy 12 Swartz Creek 11.91 4
13 Ryan Stefanski 12 Gaylord 11.93 4
14 Matthew West 12 Traverse City Centra 11.98 1
15 Devell Washington 11 Bay City Central 12.00 3
16 Xander Kind 9 Midland Dow 12.02 3
17 Sam Strouse 12 Midland Dow 12.16 2
18 Jack Killingbeck 12 Flushing 12.20 3
19 Josh Glezman 12 Traverse City Centra 12.21 4
20 Dylan Fleck 11 Alpena 12.25 1
20 Chauncey Utterback 11 Mt. Pleasant 12.25 3
22 Gabe May 10 Midland 12.28 2
22 Robert Bond 10 Saginaw Arthur Hill 12.28 4
24 Taylor Popp 11 Bay City Western 12.38 2
25 Wenton Harrison 11 Alpena 12.43 3
26 Roy Keahey 11 Saginaw Heritage 12.54 2
27 Paul Volesky 11 Midland 12.78 4
28 Zander Gall 10 Bay City Western 12.85 3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenny Evans 12 Swartz Creek 11.16 10
2 Ry'lon Roberts 12 Flushing 11.29 7
2 Tony Gallegos 10 Traverse City West 11.29 7
4 Jared Landrie 12 Gaylord 11.39 5
5 Chris Coleman 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11.39 4
6 Trevor Culpepper 11 Saginaw Heritage 11.42 3
7 Randall Broome 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11.57 2
8 Patrick O'Connor 10 Traverse City West 11.62 1

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flushing A 1:46.09 2 10
1) Demetria Royster 2) Faith Miller
3) Ellie Reynolds 4) Asia Smith
2 Midland Dow A 1:47.84 2 8
1) Shae Rogers 2) Alexandra Kolnitys
3) Jada Garner 4) Adaeze Okoro
5) Grace Chae 6) Serena Olney
2 Midland A 1:47.84 2 7
1) Tyra York 2) Joelle Cuddie
3) Grace Frick 4) Madi Greene
5) Olivia Carpenter
4 Saginaw Heritage A 1:49.31 2 5
1) Keyonie Champion 2) Jackalin Taylor
3) Basia Pass 4) Jocelyn Roberts
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 1:50.65 1 4
1) Areyanna Harrison 2) Ashanti Baxter
3) Kivonna Thompson 4) Jakarra Nelson
6 Traverse City West A 1:51.24 2 3
1) Chloe Sage 2) Isabel Spearing
3) Sara Schermerhorn 4) Sharlene Stallworth
7 Gaylord A 1:51.55 1 2
1) Rachel Sagasser 2) Caitlyn Elenz
3) Jordan Formanczyk 4) Gracie Landrie
8 Traverse City Central A 1:53.08 2 1
1) Cadie Richey 2) Jordyn Blackhurst
3) Grace Kipfmueller 4) Grace Maitland
5) Andrea Finch 6) Jaimasen Sharrow
7) Olivia Richards
9 Bay City Central A 1:53.46 2
1) Kayden Mysliwski 2) Madison Lasecki
3) Ariella Cuellar 4) Alexzandriea Mitchell
10 Bay City Western A 1:53.58 2
1) Erica Albrecht 2) Hannah Lytle
3) Kendall Watkins 4) Morgan Witzgall
11 Mt. Pleasant A 1:58.96 1
1) Jordan Rae 2) Kayden Thomas
3) Quinnlan Burger 4) Maggie Brockman
12 Alpena A 2:04.59 1
1) Ashley Bridgewater 2) Alexis Reynolds
3) Maggie Thayer 4) Brylie Carstens

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 1:29.51 2 10
1) Terrence Muex 2) Chris Coleman
3) Jamarius Davis 4) Trent Barron
2 Gaylord A 1:30.33 2 8
1) Garrett Duncan 2) Cade Foster
3) Ryan Stefanski 4) Jared Landrie
3 Flushing A 1:32.15 2 6
1) Malachi Powell 2) Ry'lon Roberts
3) Ryan Mixon 4) Makhi McCombs
4 Traverse City Central A 1:32.51 2 5
1) Trey Searles 2) Nathan Pataky
3) Jordon Christopher 4) George Abner
5 Alpena A 1:32.63 1 4
1) Zach Schaedig 2) Cooper Bright
3) Robert Sheldon 4) Kody Bertrand
6 Traverse City West A 1:32.80 2 3
1) Tony Gallegos 2) Patrick O'Connor
3) Remy Schulz 4) Michael Schermerhorn
7 Saginaw Heritage A 1:33.26 2 2
1) Justin Cook 2) Brady Dinninger
3) Christopher Parker 4) Trevor Culpepper
8 Midland A 1:33.92 1 1
1) Andrew Chatman 2) John White
3) Jeremiah Brown 4) Tommy Johnstone
9 Mt. Pleasant A 1:35.44 1
1) Zane Sixberry 2) Charlie Driessnack
3) Ryan Colores 4) Izzy Rollins
10 Midland Dow A 1:36.02 1
1) Drake Killinger 2) Max Niedermeier
3) Owen McCaffrey 4) Noah Reuter-Gushow
5) Jordan Plewa 6) Sam Strouse
11 Bay City Central A 1:36.67 2
1) Xavier Hoyt 2) Timothy Rygwelski
3) Unique Houston 4) Devell Washington
12 Bay City Western A 1:38.82 1
1) Ethan Meylan 2) Taylor Popp
3) Carter Bacigalupo 4) John Rivet

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Flynn 9 Traverse City Centra 5:05.84 2 10
2 Avery McLean 10 Traverse City Centra 5:09.01 2 8
3 Cameron Martella 12 Gaylord 5:11.51 2 6
4 Thailyia Christensen 12 Flushing 5:19.02 2 5
5 Alison Hankins 10 Traverse City Centra 5:19.55 2 4
6 Elliott Smith 9 Traverse City West 5:19.62 2 3
7 Marin Stevens 9 Bay City Western 5:27.46 2 2
8 Darbey Johnson 12 Swartz Creek 5:31.60 2 1
9 Cassidy Jankens 10 Bay City Western 5:34.35 2
10 Megan Churm 11 Midland Dow 5:43.64 2
11 Abigail Jean 12 Traverse City West 5:45.36 2
12 Elise Book 9 Gaylord 5:45.73 1
13 Anna Alexander 9 Swartz Creek 5:46.26 2
14 Grace Mitchell 9 Alpena 5:49.93 2
15 Maddie Isola 10 Midland 5:51.57 1
16 Iris Hwang 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:55.16 1
17 Isabella Roy 9 Flushing 5:57.06 1
18 Ella Trosin 11 Midland 6:00.85 1
19 Shelby Brant 9 Saginaw Heritage 6:01.08 1
20 Kylee Brush 9 Saginaw Heritage 6:01.58 1
21 Lauren Loveberry 10 Mt. Pleasant 6:08.75 2
22 Mercedes Lasecki 10 Bay City Central 6:28.67 1
23 Megan Yaklin 9 Bay City Central 6:37.82 1
24 Priscilla Bradford-Wa 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 6:38.83 1
25 Emma Thorpe 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 7:32.57 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Smith 12 Alpena 4:20.58 2 10
2 Aden Smith 12 Alpena 4:22.18 2 8
3 Jack Carter 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 4:22.60 2 6
4 Tyler Pritchett 11 Midland 4:23.01 2 5
5 Cole Truszkowski 11 Traverse City Centra 4:23.05 2 4
6 Drew Seabase 10 Alpena 4:32.81 2 3
7 Joe Chinkeefatt 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 4:41.03 2 2
8 Tyler Lozano 11 Saginaw Heritage 4:41.70 2 1
9 Isaac Stone 9 Traverse City West 4:45.44 2
10 Carter Johnson 12 Flushing 4:45.77 2
11 Luke Venhuizen 9 Traverse City Centra 4:48.04 1
12 Eli Dawson 9 Mt. Pleasant 4:48.91 1
13 Andrew Quaal 12 Gaylord 4:50.19 2
14 Braeden Tunnicliff 9 Flushing 4:50.23 1
15 Josiah Frazier 11 Traverse City West 4:51.06 2
16 Tyler Johnroe 11 Bay City Central 4:52.38 1
17 Landon Mars 9 Mt. Pleasant 4:52.50 2
18 Andrew Hales 12 Midland Dow 4:53.13 1
19 Caleb Gosselin 11 Bay City Western 4:53.68 2
20 Jacob Maschino 12 Midland 4:53.91 2
21 Caleb Kawa 11 Swartz Creek 4:54.13 1
22 Michael Kennelly 10 Saginaw Heritage 4:55.52 1
23 Kade Dalson 10 Gaylord 4:55.60 1
24 Ryan Melen 10 Swartz Creek 4:56.10 1
25 Chaz Petrosky 11 Bay City Western 4:58.55 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Traverse City West A 50.31 2 10
1) Erin Wagoner 2) Isabel Spearing
3) Sara Schermerhorn 4) Sharlene Stallworth
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 50.42 2 8
1) Kivonna Thompson 2) Areyanna Harrison
3) Amariyah Conway 4) Jakarra Nelson
3 Midland A 51.34 2 6
1) Tyra York 2) Olivia Carpenter
3) Joelle Cuddie 4) Grace Frick
4 Saginaw Heritage A 51.56 2 5
1) Bre'nea Benton 2) Keyonie Champion
3) Jackalin Taylor 4) Jocelyn Roberts
5 Traverse City Central A 52.03 2 4
1) Jade Turner 2) Cadie Richey
3) Grace Maitland 4) Jordan Burnham
5) Jordyn Blackhurst 6) Jaimasen Sharrow
7) Grace Kipfmueller
6 Saginaw Arthur Hill A 52.61 2 3
1) Aauniyuah Flucker 2) Tianna DeGroat
3) Erynn Williams 4) Demetria Laury
5) Nilah Pierson 6) Lillie McCorkle
7) Ty-Rone Allen 8) Shanay Johnson
7 Gaylord A 53.50 1 2
1) Rachel Sagasser 2) Caitlyn Elenz
3) Catherine Cleaver 4) Gracie Landrie
8 Midland Dow A 53.83 1 1
1) Shae Rogers 2) Grace Chae
3) Serena Olney 4) Rachel Weldy
5) Monica Thill
9 Swartz Creek A 55.31 1
1) Iyonna May 2) Payton Warner
3) Brooke Turner 4) Madison Floria
10 Bay City Western A 55.50 2
1) Kendall Watkins 2) Sydney Walli
3) Skylar Burless 4) Brooke Verbowski
11 Mt. Pleasant A 57.03 1
1) Lilly Kowalczyk 2) Maggie Brockman
3) Rachel Bloomfield 4) Erica Famutimi
12 Bay City Central A 57.72 1
1) Kallee Rule 2) Anazia Shorter
3) Tia Good 4) Zoe Ruiz
13 Alpena A 57.97 1
1) Ashley Bridgewater 2) Alexis Reynolds
3) Samantha Tadian 4) Maggie Thayer
14 Flushing A 58.22 2
1) Marissa Merritt 2) Adrianna Mayville
3) Jareese King 4) Anna Zuck

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 43.18 2 10
1) Chris Coleman 2) Jaden Coulter
3) Jamarius Davis 4) Terrence Muex
2 Gaylord A 43.48 2 8
1) Garrett Duncan 2) Cade Foster
3) Ryan Stefanski 4) Jared Landrie
3 Swartz Creek A 43.65 2 6
1) Kenny Evans 2) Max Murphy
3) DJ Brown 4) Hunter Puestow
4 Traverse City West A 43.93 2 5
1) Tony Gallegos 2) Patrick O'Connor
3) Christian Boivin 4) Aiden Griggs
5 Traverse City Central A 44.38 2 4
1) Trey Searles 2) Nathan Pataky
3) Jordon Christopher 4) Nathan Hullman
6 Flint Southwestern Academy A 44.40 2 3
1) Maleek Sadler 2) Kenonate Hilbert
3) De'Andre Deleon 4) Zameer Wallace
7 Midland Dow A 44.64 1 2
1) Xander Kind 2) Owen McCaffrey
3) Jordan Plewa 4) Sam Strouse
5) Braden Weick 6) Drake Killinger
8 Alpena A 44.75 1 1
1) Zach Schaedig 2) Dylan Fleck
3) Robert Sheldon 4) Kody Bertrand
9 Saginaw Heritage A 44.90 2
1) Roy Keahey 2) Jordon Keahey
3) Christopher Parker 4) Trevor Culpepper
10 Midland A 45.12 1
1) Tommy Johnstone 2) John White
3) Jeremiah Brown 4) Bryce Albrecht
5) Gabe May
11 Flushing A 46.20 2
1) Jack Killingbeck 2) Matt Juhl
3) Ry'lon Roberts 4) Brandon McDaniel
12 Mt. Pleasant A 46.27 1
1) Izzy Rollins 2) Charlie Driessnack
3) Ryan Colores 4) Da-Vee Abinojar
13 Bay City Central A 46.95 1
1) Xavier Hoyt 2) Timothy Rygwelski
3) Unique Houston 4) Devell Washington
14 Saginaw Arthur Hill A 47.55 1
1) Qdale Woods 2) Ahmari Agnew
3) Robert Bond 4) Jamal Brackett
5) Jordan Pierce 6) Marcel Green
7) Zamarion Foster 8) Mattellione Burk
15 Bay City Western A 47.74 1
1) Zander Gall 2) Lucas Rechsteiner
3) John Rivet 4) Wade Witzgall

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Asia Smith 12 Flushing 58.50 3 10
2 Olivia Carpenter 10 Midland 58.57 3 8
3 Addison Swanson 9 Traverse City Centra 58.85 3 6
4 Ellie Reynolds 10 Flushing 59.22 3 5
5 Isabella Rhee 9 Midland Dow 1:00.65 3 4
6 Morgan Lyon 12 Traverse City West 1:00.92 3 3
7 Isabella Rhee 11 Midland Dow 1:01.49 3 2
8 Hannah Lytle 11 Bay City Western 1:01.67 2 1
9 Keyonie Champion 11 Saginaw Heritage 1:02.42 3
10 Sara Schermerhorn 9 Traverse City West 1:02.75 2
11 Lily Majestic 11 Swartz Creek 1:03.74 2
12 Keyona Thompson 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 1:04.87 1
13 Natalie Hoefer 10 Midland 1:05.71 2
14 Dyemesheann Hoyle 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 1:05.87 2
15 Grace Kipfmueller 10 Traverse City Centra 1:06.49 2
16 Kaylee Rondeau 11 Alpena 1:07.35 1
17 Quinnlan Burger 11 Mt. Pleasant 1:07.49 1
18 Hannah Fleming 10 Saginaw Heritage 1:07.71 2
19 Izzy Coger 12 Gaylord 1:07.82 1
20 Tiffany Foster 10 Alpena 1:08.54 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Mixon 11 Flushing 49.99 4 10
2 Justin Cook 12 Saginaw Heritage 51.21 4 8
3 Demetri Griffin 11 Mt. Pleasant 51.41 4 6
4 Jadon Duncan 11 Alpena 51.98 4 5
5 Noah Reuter-Gushow 9 Midland Dow 52.40 4 4
6 Luke Taylor 11 Mt. Pleasant 52.40 3 3
7 George Abner 10 Traverse City Centra 52.47 3 2
8 Joey Kotsko 11 Gaylord 52.68 4 1
9 Kolton Goebel 11 Alpena 52.70 3
10 Chase Tyson 10 Traverse City West 53.36 1
11 Jeffrey Stecker 9 Bay City Western 53.78 3
12 Brandon Beckley 11 Swartz Creek 54.08 2
13 Maxx Fisher 11 Midland 54.18 2
14 Jacob Cleaver 11 Gaylord 54.30 2
15 Logan Counelis 11 Flushing 54.38 2
16 Steffen Hembruch 12 Swartz Creek 54.54 3
17 Nathan Burgard 11 Midland Dow 54.59 3
18 Brady Dinninger 11 Saginaw Heritage 54.64 3
19 Holden Cavric 12 Traverse City West 54.83 1
20 Jalen Lewis 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 55.06 1
21 Connor Lynch 12 Midland 55.07 2
22 Cole Nickless 11 Bay City Western 55.29 2
23 Austin Bills 10 Traverse City Centra 55.37 2
24 Dion Brown 10 Flint Southwestern A 56.08 4

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erica Albrecht 9 Bay City Western 46.92 3 10
2 Ariella Cuellar 12 Bay City Central 47.17 3 8
3 Gracie Landrie 11 Gaylord 47.66 3 6
4 Leah Socks 11 Traverse City Centra 48.42 3 5
5 Haley Samborn 12 Midland 48.44 3 4
6 Josie Sokol 11 Midland 48.92 3 3
7 Lauren Burgard 9 Midland Dow 48.96 3 2
8 Amaya Jenkins 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 49.14 2 1
9 Rhys Tirrell 11 Traverse City West 49.44 3
10 Jordan Rae 10 Mt. Pleasant 49.61 2
11 Savannah Thomson 12 Alpena 49.84 2
12 Kara Crofoot 12 Traverse City West 50.59 2
13 Skylar Burless 10 Bay City Western 50.79 2
14 Symone White 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 51.41 1
15 Madison Lasecki 10 Bay City Central 51.70 2
16 Mackenna Burkholder 10 Traverse City Centra 53.60 2
17 Brooke Gabriel 10 Gaylord 53.76 1
18 Hillary Prout 12 Mt. Pleasant 54.06 1
19 Makenzie Collier 11 Saginaw Heritage 55.75 1
20 Chloe Covert 10 Flushing 57.03 1
21 Veronica Zaborney 9 Alpena 58.37 1
22 Olivia Byam 10 Saginaw Heritage 1:00.12 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Daniels 11 Midland Dow 40.04 3 10
2 Marcus O'Rourke 11 Gaylord 40.69 3 8
3 Adam Doty 12 Bay City Western 40.71 3 6
4 Nate Rhee 11 Midland Dow 41.46 3 5
5 Zameer Wallace 12 Flint Southwestern A 41.67 3 4
6 Zachary Zaborney 12 Alpena 41.81 3 3
7 Henry James 12 Flint Southwestern A 41.82 3 2
8 Braden Rubinas 12 Traverse City West 42.34 2 1
9 Haydn Goebel 12 Alpena 42.39 3
10 Thane Deming 12 Bay City Western 42.71 2
11 Quinton Brown 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 43.09 2
12 Brandon Aboukarroum 9 Flushing 43.42 2
13 Willem Miret 11 Mt. Pleasant 43.92 2
14 Dillon Robinson 11 Saginaw Heritage 44.06 1
15 Preston Dion 10 Traverse City West 44.61 2
16 Owen Shaw 11 Traverse City Centra 45.39 2
17 Christian Ellison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 45.79 1
18 Jordan Veitengruber 10 Midland 45.81 1
19 Mason Rondy 9 Mt. Pleasant 46.56 1
20 Dominic Atherton 12 Swartz Creek 47.23 2
21 Charles Cormier 10 Saginaw Heritage 47.34 1
22 Andrew Chatman 11 Midland 47.36 1
23 Jacob Schilke 10 Flushing 47.81 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Nesbitt 12 Bay City Western 2:19.00 2 10
2 Jenna Picard 11 Bay City Western 2:19.42 2 8
3 Karissa Picard 10 Bay City Western 2:21.99 2 6
4 Heleyna Tucker 12 Midland Dow 2:22.51 2 5
5 Madilyn McLean 10 Traverse City Centra 2:24.06 2 4
6 Emma Banning 11 Saginaw Heritage 2:24.26 2 3
7 Samantha Schermerhorn 12 Traverse City West 2:24.88 2 2
8 Alison Hankins 10 Traverse City Centra 2:24.99 2 1
9 Cameron Martella 12 Gaylord 2:27.30 2
10 Nicole James 10 Midland 2:28.96 2
11 Rayven Brantley 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:33.72 1
12 Brittany Devore 12 Swartz Creek 2:38.44 2
13 Kylie Kapraun 9 Flushing 2:39.72 1
14 Kathleen Ferguson 9 Flushing 2:41.59 1
15 Grace Mitchell 9 Alpena 2:42.29 1
16 Alice Roberson 9 Mt. Pleasant 2:46.33 1
17 Sebrina Villarreal 12 Bay City Central 2:47.68 1
18 Malarie Pinwar 9 Mt. Pleasant 2:49.42 1
19 Elisa Schulze 12 Bay City Central 2:49.85 1
20 Julia Ketelhut 11 Saginaw Heritage 2:54.99 1
21 Mikaiah Holbrook 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:57.24 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Carter 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 1:56.04 2 10
2 Drew Seabase 10 Alpena 1:58.47 2 8
3 Josh Smith 12 Alpena 1:58.96 2 6
4 Joe Delgado 11 Traverse City Centra 2:00.24 2 5
5 Zach Mogg 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:01.16 2 4
6 Logan Willyerd 11 Swartz Creek 2:01.28 2 3
7 John Friebe 12 Bay City Western 2:02.83 2 2
8 Joshua Burr 10 Midland Dow 2:04.16 2 1
9 Joe Chinkeefatt 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:04.35 2
10 Jordan Buckner 10 Flushing 2:05.85 2
11 Elijah Beson 12 Bay City Western 2:06.83 2
12 Isaiah Gavaldon 10 Traverse City Centra 2:07.16 2
13 Jacob Maschino 12 Midland 2:07.97 2
14 Justin Bentancur 11 Saginaw Heritage 2:08.08 2
15 Antonio Aguilar 11 Flushing 2:08.34 1
16 Austin Ellis 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:09.78 2
17 Nikolas Butcher 11 Midland Dow 2:09.91 1
18 Cameron Kruyer 10 Swartz Creek 2:10.96 1
19 Nick Green 12 Gaylord 2:12.98 1
20 Sam Yoder 11 Midland 2:13.18 1
21 Luke Anderson 10 Traverse City West 2:13.32 1
22 Regan Distel 11 Gaylord 2:14.37 1
23 Peter Worden 9 Traverse City West 2:14.73 1
24 Tyler Berry 9 Saginaw Heritage 2:16.20 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Western 26.28 10
2 Sharlene Stallworth 12 Traverse City West 26.73 8
3 Alexzandriea Mitchell 12 Bay City Central 26.97 6
4 Areyanna Harrison 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 27.08 5
5 Adaeze Okoro 10 Midland Dow 27.22 4
6 Faith Miller 10 Flushing 27.28 3
7 Jackalin Taylor 10 Saginaw Heritage 27.58 2


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tony Gallegos 10 Traverse City West 22.53 10
2 Chase Tyson 10 Traverse City West 23.00 8
3 Izzy Rollins 10 Mt. Pleasant 23.03 6
4 Kenny Evans 12 Swartz Creek 23.05 5
5 Ryan Stefanski 12 Gaylord 23.08 4
6 Trevor Culpepper 11 Saginaw Heritage 23.12 3
7 Terrence Muex 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 35.53 2

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashlyn Nagel 11 Bay City Western 10:46.29 10
2 Anastasia Tucker 12 Midland Dow 10:49.56 8
3 Maddy Boyd 12 Alpena 10:59.22 6
4 Julia Flynn 9 Traverse City Centra 11:10.55 5
5 Hannah Smith 10 Traverse City West 11:18.07 4
6 Blake Mueller 12 Bay City Western 12:04.29 3
7 Darbey Johnson 12 Swartz Creek 12:05.92 2
8 Riley Shaughnessy 9 Flushing 12:11.63 1
9 Lauren Smith 10 Flushing 12:30.28
10 Abigail Jean 12 Traverse City West 12:37.72
11 Sarah Cook 12 Swartz Creek 12:42.11
12 Elise Book 9 Gaylord 12:44.41
13 Mya Legel 10 Gaylord 13:11.74
14 Lauren Loveberry 10 Mt. Pleasant 13:19.93
15 Madelyn Wood 10 Mt. Pleasant 13:23.57
16 Emma Rudisel 10 Midland 13:30.01
17 Maija Landon 10 Saginaw Heritage 13:34.73
18 Ayianna Massey 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 13:44.33
19 Alexandria Wehner-Bou 10 Saginaw Heritage 14:01.66
20 Mikaiah Holbrook 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14:51.88

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aden Smith 12 Alpena 9:34.20 10
2 Tyler Pritchett 11 Midland 9:47.21 8
3 Cameron Smith 11 Swartz Creek 9:54.44 6
4 Brady Neumann 10 Saginaw Heritage 9:55.04 5
5 Josh Smith 12 Alpena 9:56.59 4
6 Cole Truszkowski 11 Traverse City Centra 10:01.76 3
7 Zachary Gerber 11 Traverse City Centra 10:03.50 2
8 Josiah Burr 10 Midland Dow 10:10.92 1
9 Nathan Streitmatter 12 Midland 10:22.32
10 Isaac Stone 9 Traverse City West 10:24.05
11 Josiah Frazier 11 Traverse City West 10:25.40
12 Hunter Markel 11 Flushing 10:35.20
13 Nolan Herr 12 Flushing 10:41.12
14 Andrew Quaal 12 Gaylord 10:44.24
15 Eli Dawson 9 Mt. Pleasant 10:45.86
16 Landon Mars 9 Mt. Pleasant 10:47.16
17 Anthony Fiore 10 Saginaw Heritage 10:51.41
18 Bobbie Kietzman 11 Bay City Western 10:56.90
19 Kade Dalson 10 Gaylord 10:58.96
20 Kielin Thompson 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11:12.30
21 Andrew Selle 11 Midland Dow 11:33.93
22 Ryan Melen 10 Swartz Creek 11:48.72

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bay City Western A 4:01.97 2 10
1) Hannah Lytle 2) Jenna Picard
3) Karissa Picard 4) Sydney Nesbitt
2 Flushing A 4:06.69 2 8
1) Ellie Reynolds 2) Kristin Jaster
3) Thailyia Christensen 4) Asia Smith
5) Keeli Lindstrom
3 Traverse City Central A 4:08.26 2 6
1) Leah Socks 2) Sidney Carrigan
3) Avery McLean 4) Addison Swanson
5) Madilyn McLean 6) Grace Kipfmueller
7) Olivia Richards
4 Midland A 4:13.80 2 5
1) Haley Samborn 2) Josie Sokol
3) Jennifer Tsaras 4) Olivia Carpenter
5) Natalie Hoefer
5 Traverse City West A 4:14.10 2 4
1) Kara Crofoot 2) Morgan Lyon
3) Samantha Schermerhorn 4) Sara Schermerhorn
6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 4:22.58 1 3
1) Rayven Brantley 2) Dyemesheann Hoyle
3) Cynai Jones 4) Keyona Thompson
7 Midland Dow A 4:23.80 2 2
1) Isabella Rhee 2) Maitea Cox
3) Heleyna Tucker 4) Alexandra Kolnitys
5) Morgan Carn
8 Saginaw Heritage A 4:30.12 2 1
1) Keyonie Champion 2) Hannah Fleming
3) Emma Banning 4) Jackalin Taylor
9 Gaylord A 4:33.44 1
1) Brooke Gabriel 2) Jordan Formanczyk
3) Izzy Coger 4) Cameron Martella
10 Alpena A 4:34.93 1
1) Tiffany Foster 2) Kaylee Rondeau
3) Savannah Thomson 4) Maddy Boyd
11 Mt. Pleasant A 4:43.47 1
1) Quinnlan Burger 2) Iris Hwang
3) Makia Robinson 4) Mackenzie Egger
12 Bay City Central A 4:50.11 2
1) Alexzandriea Mitchell 2) Kayden Mysliwski
3) Madison Lasecki 4) Ariella Cuellar

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mt. Pleasant A 3:28.46 2 10
1) Zane Sixberry 2) Turner Felton
3) Demetri Griffin 4) Luke Taylor
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 3:29.02 2 8
1) Terrence Muex 2) Jamarius Davis
3) Jack Carter 4) Trent Barron
3 Alpena A 3:32.87 1 6
1) Cooper Bright 2) Kolton Goebel
3) Drew Seabase 4) Jadon Duncan
4 Flushing A 3:33.14 2 5
1) Malachi Powell 2) Jacob Schilke
3) Ryan Mixon 4) Jordan Buckner
5 Saginaw Heritage A 3:33.27 2 4
1) Brady Dinninger 2) Christopher Parker
3) Solomon Dudley 4) Justin Cook
6 Traverse City Central A 3:34.97 2 3
1) George Abner 2) Trey Searles
3) Joe Delgado 4) Matthew West
7 Midland Dow A 3:36.17 2 2
1) Garrett Daniels 2) Nate Rhee
3) Nathan Burgard 4) Noah Reuter-Gushow
5) Max Niedermeier 6) Joshua Burr
8 Bay City Western A 3:36.49 1 1
1) Jeffrey Stecker 2) Cole Nickless
3) Ethan Meylan 4) John Friebe
9 Gaylord A 3:37.97 2
1) Joey Kotsko 2) Garrett Duncan
3) Marcus O'Rourke 4) Jacob Cleaver
10 Midland A 3:39.16 2
1) Maxx Fisher 2) Bryce Albrecht
3) Tommy Johnstone 4) Tyler Pritchett
11 Traverse City West A 3:42.26 1
1) Aiden Griggs 2) Caleb Kinney
3) Remy Schulz 4) Chase Tyson
12 Swartz Creek A 3:43.70 1
1) Logan Willyerd 2) Steffen Hembruch
3) Ben Oles 4) Brandon Beckley
5) Max Murphy

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John White 12 Midland 21-09.50 10
2 Trey Searles 11 Traverse City Centra 21-02.00 8
3 Jamarius Davis 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 21-00.50 6
4 Zameer Wallace 12 Flint Southwestern A 20-11.00 5
5 Jacob Patanella 10 Traverse City West 20-04.25 4
6 Demetri Griffin 11 Mt. Pleasant 20-01.00 3
7 Zachary Zaborney 12 Alpena 20-00.50 2
8 Jadon Duncan 11 Alpena 20-00.50 1
9 Jamal Brackett 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 19-10.25
10 Moswen Kirksey 12 Traverse City Centra 19-10.25
11 Henry James 12 Flint Southwestern A 19-09.75
12 Christian Ellison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 19-08.75
13 Hunter Puestow 12 Swartz Creek 19-06.50
13 DJ Brown 12 Swartz Creek 19-06.50
15 Patrick O'Connor 10 Traverse City West 19-05.00
16 Thane Deming 12 Bay City Western 19-04.00
17 Andrew Heye 11 Midland 18-10.25
18 Corey Deer 10 Gaylord 18-10.00
19 Joshua Braley 9 Saginaw Heritage 18-07.00
20 Marcus O'Rourke 11 Gaylord 18-03.00
21 Robert Wilson 9 Flushing 17-11.50
22 Timothy Rygwelski 11 Bay City Central 17-10.75
23 Jeremiah Jones 12 Saginaw Heritage 17-10.25
24 Xavier Hoyt 11 Bay City Central 17-06.50
25 John O'Connor 9 Traverse City West 17-04.00
26 Jordan Pierce 10 Saginaw Arthur Hill 17-00.25
27 Carter Kohtz 9 Midland Dow 16-11.25
28 Ryan Backus 12 Mt. Pleasant 16-10.00
29 Daivon Stevens 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 15-05.00

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Witzgall 12 Bay City Western 16-05.00 10
2 Adia Haynes 12 Midland 16-01.00 8
3 Demetria Royster 10 Flushing 15-06.25 6
4 Keeli Lindstrom 10 Flushing 15-02.00 5
5 Emma Marriott 11 Traverse City West 15-01.00 4
6 Alexzandriea Mitchell 12 Bay City Central 15-00.50 3
7 Reegan Graham 10 Traverse City West 14-06.50 2
8 Brooke Turner 9 Swartz Creek 14-04.75 1
9 Jada Williams 11 Flint Southwestern A 14-04.00
9 Makaylah Roberts 10 Bay City Central 14-04.00
11 Mallory Donakowski 9 Gaylord 14-00.50
11 Jakarra Nelson 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14-00.50
13 Tianna DeGroat 9 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13-11.00
14 Monica Thill 9 Midland Dow 13-10.00
15 Morgan Monchilov 10 Gaylord 13-07.25
16 Anaiya Johnson 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 13-06.75
17 Tiffany Foster 10 Alpena 13-06.25
18 Maggie Thayer 9 Alpena 13-05.00
19 Edie Haase 11 Midland 13-03.75
20 Kayden Thomas 9 Mt. Pleasant 13-02.50
21 Jade Turner 12 Traverse City Centra 13-00.50
22 Hillary Prout 12 Mt. Pleasant 12-09.00
23 Demetria Laury 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 12-06.00
24 Serena Olney 11 Midland Dow 12-04.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Daniels 11 Midland Dow 6-03.00 10
2 Demetri Griffin 11 Mt. Pleasant 6-01.00 7
2 Luke Taylor 11 Mt. Pleasant 6-01.00 7
4 Jacob Patanella 10 Traverse City West 5-11.00 5
5 Logan Murphy 12 Flushing 5-08.01 4
6 Mel Frechette 10 Traverse City West 5-08.00 2
6 Moswen Kirksey 12 Traverse City Centra 5-08.00 2
6 Jake Schiller 11 Alpena 5-08.00 2
6 Dwight Williams 11 Flushing 5-08.00

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rhys Tirrell 11 Traverse City West 5-00.00 10
2 Emma Marriott 11 Traverse City West 4-10.01 8
3 Renee Mulvaney 9 Midland 4-10.00 6
4 Olivia LeBrun 11 Bay City Central 4-08.00 4.5
4 Lauren Burgard 9 Midland Dow 4-08.00 4.5

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabe Bullis 11 Alpena 15-01.00 10
2 Ethan Huey 12 Gaylord 14-00.00 8
3 Aiden Griggs 11 Traverse City West 13-00.01 6
4 Josiah Matuzak 12 Alpena 13-00.00 5
5 Bryce Albrecht 11 Midland 12-06.00 4
6 Mason King 10 Traverse City West 12-00.00 3

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karli Myers 11 Alpena 9-03.02 10
2 Veda Joynt 10 Traverse City Centra 9-03.01 8
3 Ava Warren 10 Traverse City West 9-03.00 6
4 Erica Albrecht 9 Bay City Western 8-09.02 4.5
4 Sydney Walli 10 Bay City Western 8-09.02 4.5
6 Maureen Aloff 12 Midland 8-09.01 3
7 Becky Lane 9 Traverse City West 8-09.00 2
8 Braylee Thrush 10 Midland 8-03.00 1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eli Winter 11 Alpena 51-01.50 3 10
2 Justin Doty 10 Bay City Western 49-01.25 3 8
3 Jack Sherwin 12 Traverse City Centra 48-02.75 3 6
4 Demetrius Miller 12 Gaylord 47-02.00 3 5
5 Nolan Berg 10 Midland 46-05.00 3 4
6 Colin Syring 12 Bay City Western 45-02.25 3 3
7 Dylan Kline 11 Flushing 44-04.75 3 2
8 Kyle Anderson 11 Traverse City Centra 43-06.25 2 1
9 Nick Stewart 12 Saginaw Heritage 42-11.25 2
10 Zach Tokie 11 Traverse City West 42-06.00 2
11 Justin Schlaack 12 Swartz Creek 42-05.00 3
12 Tanayshio Dones 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 41-06.50 2
13 Clayton Loper 10 Flushing 41-04.50 2
14 Chance Atkins 12 Saginaw Heritage 40-09.50 3
15 Sam Romero 11 Alpena 40-07.50 2
16 Raquavis Turner 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 39-11.75 1
17 Anthony Compaore 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 38-07.50 1
18 Ben Velguth 11 Mt. Pleasant 38-01.00 2
19 Andy Schollett 12 Traverse City West 36-09.50 1
20 Eric Kalishek 11 Midland 36-07.00 2
21 Benjamin Welch 11 Gaylord 36-05.50 2
22 Nehemia Jones 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 36-00.00 1
23 Daniel Watkins 9 Midland Dow 34-07.25 1
24 Josh Kaiser 11 Midland Dow 33-04.50 1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Faith Weide 12 Alpena 41-01.25 3 10
2 Leah Doezema 10 Traverse City Centra 39-07.50 3 8
3 Alexis Masters 9 Flint Southwestern A 37-05.50 3 6
4 Germanie King 11 Saginaw Heritage 37-00.25 3 5
5 Mackenzie Bohrer 10 Traverse City Centra 36-04.25 3 4
6 Arie Lewis 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 34-07.25 3 3
7 Shawna Cannon 11 Flushing 33-10.50 3 2
8 Livii Fetterley 11 Traverse City West 33-01.00 2 1
9 Falon Fletcher 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 32-02.75 2
10 Kamia Jamison 11 Flint Southwestern A 32-00.50 2
11 Aliya Trejo-Woodley 11 Saginaw Heritage 31-11.75 2
12 Brooke Beyer 11 Bay City Central 31-10.75 3
13 Rebecca Clare 12 Bay City Western 31-09.00 2
14 Sonja Seeber 12 Bay City Central 31-07.75 3
15 Erika Leasher 11 Midland 31-01.00 2
16 Eloise Keenan 9 Bay City Central 30-07.50 3
17 Madison Marsack 10 Gaylord 30-04.75 2
18 Alyssa Marsack 12 Gaylord 30-02.00 2
19 Jayden Ray 10 Midland 29-09.50 2
20 Madison Timmreck 11 Alpena 28-07.00 1
21 Taylor Burton 11 Mt. Pleasant 27-04.00 1
22 Madi Dye 12 Bay City Western 26-11.50 2
23 Katiera Williams 11 Swartz Creek 26-11.00 1
24 Amia Jamison 10 Flint Southwestern A 26-09.00 1
25 Maggie Pope 11 Mt. Pleasant 26-08.75 1
26 Hope Mcgarry-Costello 12 Traverse City West 25-04.75 1
27 Emma Dingman 9 Midland Dow 21-10.00 1
28 Ivy Jones 10 Midland Dow 21-03.00 1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Demetrius Miller 12 Gaylord 180-06 3 10
2 Eli Winter 11 Alpena 169-02 3 8
3 Justin Doty 10 Bay City Western 155-08 3 6
4 Arthur Paad 11 Alpena 146-02 3 5
5 Wade Witzgall 11 Bay City Western 145-00 3 4
6 Andy Schollett 12 Traverse City West 141-06 3 3
7 Justin Schlaack 12 Swartz Creek 139-11 3 2
8 Nolan Berg 10 Midland 131-05 2 1
9 Dylan Kline 11 Flushing 129-05 2
10 Tanayshio Dones 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 128-05 2
11 Chance Atkins 12 Saginaw Heritage 128-02 3
12 Christian Miller 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 122-09 1
13 John Pavelchik 10 Swartz Creek 122-06 2
14 Brendan Davis 11 Traverse City Centra 116-01 2
14 Matt Brunner 11 Traverse City Centra 116-01 2
16 Brandon Wood 12 Flushing 115-09 1
17 Jacob Nerio 12 Saginaw Heritage 114-07 1
18 Chase Preston 10 Mt. Pleasant 112-09 2
19 Keaton Hocking 10 Midland 111-01 1
20 Benjamin Welch 11 Gaylord 108-11 1
21 Ben Velguth 11 Mt. Pleasant 100-01 1
22 Daniel Watkins 9 Midland Dow 99-08 1
23 Josh Kaiser 11 Midland Dow 86-03 1

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aliya Trejo-Woodley 11 Saginaw Heritage 117-08 3 10
2 Leah Doezema 10 Traverse City Centra 117-08 3 8
3 Rebecca Clare 12 Bay City Western 113-07 3 6
4 Erika Leasher 11 Midland 112-00 3 5
5 Kamia Jamison 11 Flint Southwestern A 110-08 2 4
6 Shawna Cannon 11 Flushing 107-07 3 3
7 Alyssa Marsack 12 Gaylord 106-00 3 2
8 Faith Weide 12 Alpena 105-01 3 1
9 Mackenzie Bohrer 10 Traverse City Centra 102-00 2
10 Arie Lewis 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 97-02 3
11 Jayden Ray 10 Midland 96-07 2
12 Sonja Seeber 12 Bay City Central 96-04 2
13 Mackenzie Egger 10 Mt. Pleasant 91-11 1
14 Falon Fletcher 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 90-06 2
15 Amia Jamison 10 Flint Southwestern A 85-00 2
16 Brooke Beyer 11 Bay City Central 84-05 3
17 Jordan Burnham 11 Traverse City Centra 84-01 2
18 Maggie Pope 11 Mt. Pleasant 82-10 2
19 Hope Mcgarry-Costello 12 Traverse City West 81-08 2
20 Sommer Motley 11 Traverse City West 81-07 1
21 Madison Marsack 10 Gaylord 79-11 1
22 Germanie King 11 Saginaw Heritage 78-02 2
23 McKayla Dye 10 Bay City Western 76-06 1
24 Adrianna Summers 11 Swartz Creek 70-02 1
25 Emma Dingman 9 Midland Dow 54-08 1
26 Ivy Jones 10 Midland Dow 51-06 1



Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bay City Western 111 0 0 10 20 6 19 56
2 Traverse City West 95 0 0 10 23 1 32 29
3 Traverse City Central 93 0 0 8 19 20 8 38
4 Flushing 70 0 0 0 20 5 11 34
5 Midland 65 0 0 13 21 5 18 8
6 Midland Dow 53.5 0 0 7 16 0 4.5 26
7 Saginaw Heritage 39 0 0 0 11 15 0 13
8 Bay City Central 31.5 0 0 18 0 0 7.5 6
9 Alpena 27 0 0 0 0 11 10 6
10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 24 0 0 1 15 3 0 5
11 Gaylord 18 0 0 6 4 2 0 6
12 Flint Southwestern Academ 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0
13 Swartz Creek 8 0 0 0 4 0 1 3
14 Mt. Pleasant 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 0
14 Saginaw Arthur Hill 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 3


Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alpena 130 0 0 12 21 23 20 54
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 71 0 0 3 36 0 6 26
3 Traverse City West 63 0 0 6 8 3 20 26
4 Gaylord 57 0 0 8 16 15 8 10
5 Mt. Pleasant 50 0 0 4 10 0 17 19
6 Traverse City Central 49 0 0 0 16 7 10 16
7 Bay City Western 48 0 0 18 7 21 0 2
8 Midland Dow 46 0 0 21 9 0 10 6
9 Flushing 36 0 0 0 13 2 4 17
10 Swartz Creek 35 0 0 0 9 2 0 24
11 Midland 34 0 0 0 2 5 14 13
12 Saginaw Heritage 26 0 0 0 6 0 0 20
13 Flint Southwestern Academ 14 0 0 6 3 0 5 0