2019 MIAA Outdoor T&F Championship

back to results

May. 3, 2019

2019 MIAA Outdoor T&F Championship
Hope College, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing
May 2-3


MIAA Championship - 5/2/2018 to 5/3/2018
Hope College
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Needs, Annie Calvin 11:29.39 10
2 Kenny, Hannah Hope 11:43.66 8
3 Schroer, Emma Calvin 11:47.91 6
4 Lohman, Elizabeth Trine 11:54.51 5
5 Couwenhoven, Abby Hope 11:57.06 4
6 Kooiman, Breanna Calvin 12:08.13 3
7 Dibley, Stacy Trine 12:09.45 2
8 Winiarski, Brynne Calvin 12:19.46 1
9 Bostwick, Alicia Hope 12:26.24
10 Stevens, Elizabeth Hope 12:59.32
11 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 14:00.10

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Caleb Calvin 9:21.82 10
2 O'Brien, Neil Trine 9:33.46 8
3 Smith, Addison Calvin 9:38.35 6
4 Weimer, Aaron Albion 9:55.94 5
5 Pettinga, Jacob Calvin 10:02.00 4
6 Kelley, Jacob Hope 10:13.89 3
7 Amaro, Alex Trine 10:14.41 2
8 Baker, Paul Trine 10:17.34 1
9 Reed, Luke Alma 10:17.41
10 Klaassen, Jason Calvin 10:26.21
11 Costa, Jaden Olivet 10:35.51
12 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 10:57.17
13 Frey, David Adrian 11:18.15

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albion 'A' 48.09 10
1) Kinney, Emilee 2) McGinley, Alexis
3) Sutton, Chalara 4) Wilks, Layla
2 Trine 'A' 49.65 8
1) Carson, Jasmine 2) Garrow, Jensyn
3) Forrest, Kaylyn 4) McCarter, Te'Shiya
3 Hope 'A' 50.39 6
1) Huizen, Hannah 2) VanderStoep, Allison
3) Bastien, Brenna 4) Achieng, Mitchel
4 Calvin 'A' 50.79 5
1) Coors, Stephanie 2) Cooley, Abbie
3) Houlemard, Sydney 4) Miller, Renee
5 Adrian 'A' 52.20 4
1) Hart-Wilson, Rayona 2) Morgan, Dakota
3) Summers, Torrie 4) Sinclair, Taylor
6 Olivet 'A' 54.47 3
1) Torres, Samantha 2) Feldpausch, Sarah
3) Taylor, Jessica 4) Tuttle, Laura
7 Alma 'A' 54.53 2
1) Goggins, Erin 2) Padilla, Audrey
3) Kucharczyk, Lauren 4) Davis, Stephanie

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 41.83 10
1) Derr, Korey 2) Clark, David
3) Howard, Adam 4) Freeman, Justin
2 Adrian 'A' 41.91 8
1) Tinsley, Denzel 2) Higginbottom, Marcus
3) Davis, Jordan 4) Fry, Randolph
3 Trine 'A' 42.50 6
1) Barnett, Jeffery 2) Davis, Josh
3) Townsend, Eric 4) Root, Jacob
4 Albion 'A' 43.04 5
1) Annorat, Richard 2) Cox, Cullen
3) Boyd, Markeese 4) Barrett, Riley
5 Olivet 'A' 43.13 4
1) Chavalia, Tyler 2) Womack, Chris
3) Peck, Tyler 4) Wilson, Aaron
6 Calvin 'A' 44.67 3
1) Barents, Lee 2) King, Joshua
3) Williams, Jacob 4) Vos, Matthew
7 Alma 'A' 44.85 2
1) Wildenhaus, Jacob 2) Minier, Timothy
3) Lang, Jared 4) Fleming, Jared

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run 20 1 heat 21
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bultemeyer, Evonne Trine 4:35.50 10
2 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 4:37.47 8
3 Blystone, Hannah Trine 4:44.79 6
4 Peregrine, Kelly Hope 4:46.56 5
5 Cole, Jacinda Hope 4:51.41 4
6 Frazee, Anna Hope 4:55.73 3
7 Greydanus, Hattie Calvin 5:00.83 2
8 Brittain, Chloe Trine 5:03.48 1
9 Ten Pas, Taylor Calvin 5:07.25
10 Neumar, Sarah Hope 5:11.85
11 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 5:15.10
12 Bogdajewicz, Carly Calvin 5:23.59
13 Anhalt, Taylor Albion 5:27.41
14 Richardson, Kaylee Olivet 5:33.95
15 Feekings, Sydney Adrian 5:44.35
16 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 6:02.05
17 Graham, Maggie Olivet 6:12.70

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run 20 1 heat 21
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zak, Nick Trine 4:00.79 2 10
2 Hoffman, Nicholas Hope 4:01.49 2 8
3 Smith, Kiehl Albion 4:02.36 2 6
4 Johnson, Tyler Calvin 4:02.49 2 5
5 Neuzerling, Levi Trine 4:03.17 2 4
6 Miller, Derek Trine 4:04.13 2 3
7 Swaton, Kurt Albion 4:06.47 2 2
8 Murphy, Zackary Hope 4:07.45 2 1
9 Vreeke, Ryan Calvin 4:08.84 2
10 Ismond, Morrison Calvin 4:10.42 2
11 Vandebunte, Andrew Hope 4:15.97 2
12 Jones, Justin Alma 4:18.10 1
13 Badgley, Alec Albion 4:23.25 2
14 Kornoelje, Charlie Calvin 4:24.08 2
15 Sakos, Trent Trine 4:24.47 2
16 Spencer, Davis Alma 4:25.63 1
17 Jennings, Nathaniel Albion 4:26.09 2
18 Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae Adrian 4:26.83 1
19 Smith, Mark Olivet 4:27.72 1
20 Schuring, Andrew Hope 4:36.14 1
21 Thurman, James Olivet 4:41.34 1
22 Ferrara, Eric Alma 4:58.41 1
23 Martin, William Adrian 5:00.05 1

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 15.90Q 1.5 2
2 Spade, Morgan Trine 16.51Q 1.9 1
3 Huizen, Hannah Hope 16.62q 1.9 1
4 Miller, Renee Calvin 16.62q 1.5 2
5 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 16.89q 1.9 1
6 Maskow, Massie Jo Trine 17.37q 1.9 1
7 Summers, Torrie Adrian 17.48q 1.5 2
8 Davis, Stephanie Alma 17.50q 1.5 2
9 Buckley, Patience Calvin 17.52 1.5 2
10 Tyner, Emily Hope 17.80 1.5 2
11 Carroll, Karen Albion 18.39 1.9 1
12 Sahouri, Elizabeth Albion 18.57 1.5 2
13 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 18.84 1.9 1
14 Cheeseboro, Ashley Calvin 18.92 1.9 1

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 15.75 NWI 10
2 Summers, Torrie Adrian 15.90 NWI 8
3 Miller, Renee Calvin 15.97 NWI 6
4 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 16.05 NWI 5
5 Spade, Morgan Trine 16.31 NWI 4
6 Huizen, Hannah Hope 16.64 NWI 3
7 Maskow, Massie Jo Trine 16.87 NWI 2
8 Davis, Stephanie Alma 17.28 NWI 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jordan Adrian 15.28Q 1.0 2
2 Tinsley, Denzel Adrian 15.55Q 0.7 1
3 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 15.79q 1.0 2
4 Williams, Alex Calvin 15.81q 0.7 1
5 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 15.84q 1.0 2
6 Annorat, Richard Albion 16.10q 0.7 1
7 Stanton, Zane Alma 16.29q 0.7 1
8 Kraus, Kyle Alma 16.99q 1.0 2
9 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 17.57 0.7 1
10 Daranijoh, Idris Adrian 17.73 1.0 2
11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 18.01 0.7 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tinsley, Denzel Adrian 14.41 1.7 10
2 Davis, Jordan Adrian 14.73 1.7 8
3 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 15.42 1.7 6
4 Williams, Alex Calvin 15.53 1.7 5
5 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 15.63 1.7 4
6 Stanton, Zane Alma 16.00 1.7 3
7 Annorat, Richard Albion 16.34 1.7 2
8 Kraus, Kyle Alma 17.24 1.7 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bultemeyer, Evonne Trine 58.70Q 2
2 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 1:01.11Q 3
3 McDowell, Lauren Albion 1:02.85Q 1
4 Brown, Cianna Albion 1:00.14q 2
5 Kruithof, Nicole Hope 1:01.57q 3
6 Butler, Allison Albion 1:02.29q 2
7 Carson, Jasmine Trine 1:03.42q 1
8 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:03.56q 1
9 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 1:03.79 2
10 Sovran, Kyla Adrian 1:05.20 3
11 Hartpence, Stephanie Trine 1:06.02 1
12 Boos, Aubrey Alma 1:06.48 3
13 McGonigal, Paige Trine 1:07.31 3
14 Vida, Alyssa Adrian 1:08.23 2
15 Tuttle, Laura Olivet 1:09.66 1
16 Pederson, Lindsay Calvin 1:09.85 1
17 Bower, Anna Calvin 1:12.43 3

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bultemeyer, Evonne Trine 58.50 10
2 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 1:01.01 8
3 Brown, Cianna Albion 1:01.06 6
4 Kruithof, Nicole Hope 1:01.35 5
5 Butler, Allison Albion 1:02.88 4
6 McDowell, Lauren Albion 1:02.96 3
7 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:04.82 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bassett, Jasper Trine 50.75Q 1
2 McDowell, Kyle Olivet 50.84Q 3
3 Peck, Tyler Olivet 51.51Q 2
4 Cox, Cullen Albion 51.28q 1
5 Thomas, Collin Hope 51.96q 2
6 Dow, Drew Hope 52.42q 3
7 Solberg, Terrell Hope 53.06q 3
8 Fleming, Jared Alma 53.30q 1
9 Buday, Jacob Calvin 53.60 3
10 Ip, Eddie Hope 53.72 2
11 Lopez, Gabe Adrian 53.91 3
12 Kitching, Alphonso Albion 53.94 2
13 Kurdi, Jordan Adrian 54.00 1
14 Jansma, Jonathan Calvin 55.04 3
15 TenPas, Derek Calvin 55.25 1
16 Wilson, Aaron Olivet 56.05 1
17 Bell, Brandon Olivet 56.36 2
18 Detmer, Simon Calvin 1:01.77 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDowell, Kyle Olivet 49.89 10
2 Peck, Tyler Olivet 50.14 8
3 Bassett, Jasper Trine 50.45 6
4 Cox, Cullen Albion 50.81 5
5 Thomas, Collin Hope 51.03 4
6 Solberg, Terrell Hope 53.12 3
7 Fleming, Jared Alma 53.70 2
8 Dow, Drew Hope 54.16 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGinley, Alexis Albion 12.62Q 1.0 1
2 Wilks, Layla Albion 12.78Q 0.9 2
3 Sinclair, Taylor Adrian 12.79q 0.9 2
4 McCarter, Te'Shiya Trine 12.94q 1.0 1
5 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 12.94q 0.9 2
6 Scholma, Hope Trine 13.17q 0.9 2
7 Kinney, Emilee Albion 13.22q 1.0 1
8 Forrest, Kaylyn Trine 13.27q 0.9 2
9 Bastien, Brenna Hope 13.35 1.0 1
10 Huizen, Hannah Hope 13.37 1.0 1
11 Kinser, Emily Albion 13.38 1.0 1
12 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 13.42 0.9 2
13 Cooley, Abbie Calvin 13.52 1.0 1
14 Morgan, Dakota Adrian 13.87 0.9 2
15 Creger, Carrie Olivet 15.98 0.9 2
-- Coors, Stephanie Calvin FS 1.0 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilks, Layla Albion 12.41 1.5 10
2 McGinley, Alexis Albion 12.59 1.5 8
3 Sinclair, Taylor Adrian 12.66 1.5 6
4 McCarter, Te'Shiya Trine 12.68 1.5 5
5 Kinney, Emilee Albion 12.85 1.5 4
6 Scholma, Hope Trine 12.98 1.5 3
7 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 13.32 1.5 2
8 Forrest, Kaylyn Trine 13.42 1.5 1

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Justin Hope 10.83Q 0.4 2
2 Fry, Randolph Adrian 10.98Q 0.7 3
3 Higginbottom, Marcus Adrian 11.10Q 0.5 1
4 Davis, Josh Trine 11.01q 0.4 2
5 Root, Jacob Trine 11.18q 0.4 2
6 Howard, Adam Hope 11.22q 0.5 1
7 Annorat, Richard Albion 11.27q 0.7 3
8 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 11.30q 0.4 2
9 Minier, Timothy Alma 11.45 0.4 2
10 Clark, David Hope 11.50 0.7 3
11 Derr, Korey Hope 11.55 0.5 1
12 Barrett, Riley Albion 11.66 0.5 1
13 Davis, Jeffrey Albion 11.73 0.7 3
14 Council, Jared Albion 11.93 0.4 2
15 Waidelich, Nick Adrian 11.96 0.5 1
16 Buday, Jacob Calvin 12.28 0.7 3
17 Lang, Jared Alma 12.34 0.7 3
18 Andry, Edward Alma 12.84 0.5 1

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Justin Hope 10.56 1.1 10
2 Fry, Randolph Adrian 10.63 1.1 8
3 Higginbottom, Marcus Adrian 10.92 1.1 6
4 Davis, Josh Trine 10.98 1.1 5
5 Root, Jacob Trine 11.12 1.1 4
6 Howard, Adam Hope 11.18 1.1 3
7 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 11.19 1.1 2
8 Annorat, Richard Albion 11.65 1.1 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny, Hannah Hope 2:21.28Q 2
2 Bultemeyer, Evonne Trine 2:26.47Q 3
3 Blystone, Hannah Trine 2:27.84Q 1
4 Greydanus, Hattie Calvin 2:21.46Q 2
5 Hansma, Sally Hope 2:27.60Q 3
6 Miskelley, Chelsea Hope 2:27.90Q 1
7 Brittain, Chloe Trine 2:22.12q 2
8 Jackson, Emily Hope 2:27.63q 3
9 Ball, Sarah Calvin 2:31.91 1
10 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 2:36.55 3
11 Roels, Alyssa Calvin 2:37.50 2
12 Howard, Madi Trine 2:40.06 1
13 Adams, Hannah Albion 2:42.29 2
14 Richardson, Kaylee Olivet 2:47.42 2
15 Gaffner, Hannah Calvin 2:48.30 1
16 Triest, Tessa Albion 2:51.19 1
17 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 2:55.98 3
18 Graham, Maggie Olivet 3:03.24 3
19 Johnson, Morgan Alma 3:03.85 2
20 Chene, Haley Alma 3:18.31 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miskelley, Chelsea Hope 2:17.28 10
2 Bultemeyer, Evonne Trine 2:18.06 8
3 Hansma, Sally Hope 2:19.20 6
4 Jackson, Emily Hope 2:23.08 5
5 Blystone, Hannah Trine 2:23.54 4
6 Greydanus, Hattie Calvin 2:25.57 3
7 Kenny, Hannah Hope 2:28.39 2
8 Brittain, Chloe Trine 2:34.95 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Luke Calvin 1:56.63Q 1
2 Jeninga, James Calvin 1:57.73Q 2
3 Ljung, Owen Hope 1:59.38Q 3
4 Zak, Nick Trine 1:56.89Q 1
5 Smith, Kiehl Albion 1:58.68Q 2
6 Blanker, Matthew Calvin 1:59.84Q 3
7 Van Dyk, Josh Calvin 1:57.67q 1
8 Badgley, Alec Albion 1:59.74q 2
9 Yepez, Jonathan Hope 1:59.77 1
10 Hergenreder, Ty Hope 1:59.92 2
11 Baker, Paul Trine 2:00.27 3
12 Jennings, Nathaniel Albion 2:00.59 3
13 Jones, Brenden Hope 2:03.06 2
14 Jorgensen, Brendan Adrian 2:03.40 3
15 Acker, Noah Trine 2:04.42 1
16 Spencer, Davis Alma 2:07.67 3
17 Brooks, Zane Albion 2:08.01 2

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jeninga, James Calvin 1:53.41 10
2 Ljung, Owen Hope 1:54.18 8
3 Zak, Nick Trine 1:54.49 6
4 Peterson, Luke Calvin 1:54.98 5
5 Smith, Kiehl Albion 1:58.77 4
6 Van Dyk, Josh Calvin 2:00.32 3
7 Badgley, Alec Albion 2:06.76 2
8 Blanker, Matthew Calvin 3:16.15 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pickelheimer, Hailey Hope 1:09.33Q 2
2 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 1:10.87Q 1
3 Scollard, Hayley Hope 1:10.19q 2
4 Hall, Sophie Hope 1:11.09q 1
5 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 1:13.38q 1
6 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1:14.83q 1
7 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 1:14.91q 2
8 Maskow, Massie Jo Trine 1:15.14q 1
9 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 1:16.93 1
10 Spade, Morgan Trine 1:19.55 2
11 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 1:20.14 2
12 Kinser, Emily Albion 1:23.39 2

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scollard, Hayley Hope 1:08.36 10
2 Pickelheimer, Hailey Hope 1:08.40 8
3 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 1:09.22 6
4 Hall, Sophie Hope 1:09.26 5
5 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 1:09.61 4
6 Maskow, Massie Jo Trine 1:12.55 3
7 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1:13.08 2
8 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 1:16.68 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jordan Adrian 55.93Q 3
2 Womack, Chris Olivet 57.30Q 1
3 Veenstra, Sam Calvin 58.18Q 2
4 Stamatopolous, Christoph Hope 59.76q 3
5 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 59.77q 2
6 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 59.97q 1
7 Stanton, Zane Alma 1:00.41q 1
8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 1:00.58q 1
9 Kraus, Kyle Alma 1:01.18 1
10 McHugh, David Hope 1:01.32 2
11 Fleming, Jared Alma 1:01.48 2
12 Daranijoh, Idris Adrian 1:01.52 3
13 Williams, Alex Calvin 1:01.57 3
14 Hoover, Ty Trine 1:02.46 2
15 Mills, Shane Albion 1:02.79 2
16 Gee, Harold Calvin 1:03.58 1
17 Baker, Brendan Adrian 1:05.72 3
18 Huston, Andrew Calvin 1:08.94 3

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Womack, Chris Olivet 55.07 10
2 Davis, Jordan Adrian 55.35 8
3 Veenstra, Sam Calvin 55.72 6
4 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 57.30 5
5 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 58.66 4
6 Stamatopolous, Christoph Hope 58.77 3
7 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 1:02.77 2
8 Stanton, Zane Alma 1:17.38 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGinley, Alexis Albion 26.11Q 1.2 1
2 Wilks, Layla Albion 26.29Q 0.6 2
3 Sinclair, Taylor Adrian 26.42q 0.6 2
4 McCarter, Te'Shiya Trine 26.60q 1.2 1
5 Sutton, Chalara Albion 26.64q 0.6 2
6 Miller, Renee Calvin 26.64q 1.2 1
7 Kinney, Emilee Albion 27.01q 0.6 2
8 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 27.15q 1.2 1
9 Scholma, Hope Trine 27.33 0.6 2
10 Houlemard, Sydney Calvin 27.43 1.2 1
11 Forrest, Kaylyn Trine 27.52 0.6 2
12 Cooley, Abbie Calvin 28.39 0.6 2
13 Haan, Ellie Hope 28.48 0.6 2
14 Carson, Jasmine Trine 28.96 1.2 1
15 Feldpausch, Sarah Olivet 29.82 1.2 1
16 Thelen, Taylor Olivet 34.13 1.2 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilks, Layla Albion 25.74 1.3 10
2 McGinley, Alexis Albion 25.89 1.3 8
3 Sinclair, Taylor Adrian 25.94 1.3 6
4 Sutton, Chalara Albion 26.07 1.3 5
5 McCarter, Te'Shiya Trine 26.20 1.3 4
6 Kinney, Emilee Albion 26.47 1.3 3
7 Miller, Renee Calvin 26.59 1.3 2
8 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 27.54 1.3 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Justin Hope 21.74Q 1.4 2
2 Fry, Randolph Adrian 21.99Q 1.2 3
3 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 22.43Q 1.1 1
4 Howard, Adam Hope 22.41q 1.2 3
5 Davis, Josh Trine 22.56q 1.4 2
6 Vos, Matthew Calvin 22.67q 1.2 3
7 Root, Jacob Trine 22.71q 1.1 1
8 Boyd, Markeese Albion 22.83q 1.2 3
9 Hardy, Emari Hope 22.88 1.1 1
10 Minier, Timothy Alma 22.99 1.1 1
11 Townsend, Eric Trine 23.29 1.4 2
12 Trumble, Nathaniel Hope 23.49 1.1 1
13 Barrett, Riley Albion 23.52 1.4 2
14 Davis, Jeffrey Albion 23.75 1.1 1
15 Waidelich, Nick Adrian 23.77 1.1 1
16 Spence, Kevon Adrian 23.78 1.2 3
17 VanKoevering, Luke Calvin 24.80 1.4 2
18 Kitching, Alphonso Albion 24.83 1.4 2
19 Lang, Jared Alma 25.04 1.4 2
20 Wilson, Aaron Olivet 25.13 1.2 3
21 Andry, Edward Alma 27.51 1.1 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Justin Hope 21.32 0.7 10
2 Fry, Randolph Adrian 21.38 0.7 8
3 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 22.26 0.7 6
4 Root, Jacob Trine 22.39 0.7 5
5 Vos, Matthew Calvin 22.41 0.7 4
6 Boyd, Markeese Albion 22.50 0.7 3
7 Davis, Josh Trine 22.53 0.7 2
8 Howard, Adam Hope 23.07 0.7 1

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 17:28.37 10
2 Hamilton, Emily Hope 17:42.38 8
3 Heeringa, Sadie Calvin 17:45.11 6
4 Koetje, Michelle Calvin 17:51.10 5
5 Revenaugh, Jordan Albion 18:22.36 4
6 Piekarski, Lacie Trine 18:23.88 3
7 Frazee, Anna Hope 18:39.43 2
8 Hemstreet, Aubrey Alma 18:58.38 1
9 Sinnaeve, Leaha Albion 19:12.21
10 Robleski, Julia Hope 19:18.22
11 Luebcke, Ruth Trine 19:51.62
12 Cannon, Sarah Hope 19:57.04
13 Dibley, Stacy Trine 20:27.60
14 Coombs, Miranda Trine 21:32.55
15 Dawson, Kennan Alma 22:17.14

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ditri, Adam Albion 15:13.71 10
2 Johnson, Tyler Calvin 15:23.07 8
3 Wittland, Andrew Albion 15:25.57 6
4 Varineau, Justin Calvin 15:28.25 5
5 Cummisford, Noah Calvin 15:30.29 4
6 Beakas, Jack Trine 15:31.65 3
7 Diebold, Robert Adrian 15:32.33 2
8 Weimer, Aaron Albion 15:46.47 1
9 Swaton, Kurt Albion 15:54.47
10 Schloff, Nathan Hope 15:56.77
11 Holman, Ryan Hope 16:04.38
12 McWain, Chris Calvin 16:04.51
13 Bleitz, Evan Hope 16:05.70
14 Markley, Kyle Olivet 16:07.89
15 Vuskalns, Vilis Trine 16:11.92
16 Spurio, Michael Adrian 16:17.79
17 Neuzerling, Levi Trine 16:23.31
18 Montgomery, Jack Alma 16:24.74
19 Slayton, Brett Hope 16:41.51
20 Idalski, Nathan Alma 17:01.69
21 Pauley, Sean Alma 17:04.94
22 Reed, Luke Alma 17:16.47
23 Costa, Jaden Olivet 17:40.76

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 4:05.89 10
1) Kruithof, Nicole 2) VanderStoep, Allison
3) Hansma, Sally 4) Miskelley, Chelsea
2 Trine 'A' 4:10.13 8
1) Garrow, Jensyn 2) Carson, Jasmine
3) McCarter, Te'Shiya 4) Bultemeyer, Evonne
3 Albion 'A' 4:12.07 6
1) McDowell, Lauren 2) Butler, Allison
3) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra 4) Brown, Cianna
4 Calvin 'A' 4:16.34 5
1) Houlemard, Sydney 2) Greydanus, Hattie
3) Ball, Sarah 4) Cooley, Abbie
5 Adrian 'A' 4:21.75 4
1) Sovran, Kyla 2) Vida, Alyssa
3) Lefevre, Abbie 4) Sinclair, Taylor
6 Alma 'A' 4:25.95 3
1) Padilla, Audrey 2) Goggins, Erin
3) Davis, Stephanie 4) Boos, Aubrey
7 Olivet 'A' 4:28.33 2
1) Torres, Samantha 2) Feldpausch, Sarah
3) Tuttle, Laura 4) Taylor, Jessica

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 3:20.38 10
1) Bailey, Noah 2) Peck, Tyler
3) Womack, Chris 4) McDowell, Kyle
2 Calvin 'A' 3:23.11 8
1) Vos, Matthew 2) Veenstra, Sam
3) Peterson, Luke 4) Jeninga, James
3 Hope 'A' 3:24.04 6
1) Solberg, Terrell 2) Ljung, Owen
3) Dow, Drew 4) Thomas, Collin
4 Albion 'A' 3:25.04 5
1) Barrett, Riley 2) Smith, Kiehl
3) Boyd, Markeese 4) Cox, Cullen
5 Adrian 'A' 3:25.21 4
1) Davis, Jordan 2) Daranijoh, Idris
3) Kurdi, Jordan 4) Jorgensen, Brendan
6 Trine 'A' 3:30.61 3
1) Baker, Paul 2) Bassett, Jasper
3) Davis, Josh 4) Zak, Nick
7 Alma 'A' 3:38.19 2
1) Stanton, Zane 2) Minier, Timothy
3) Jones, Justin 4) Fleming, Jared

Event 23 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koetje, Michelle Calvin 37:33.43 10
2 Revenaugh, Jordan Albion 37:55.78 8
3 Piekarski, Lacie Trine 38:03.55 6
4 Hemstreet, Aubrey Alma 39:33.02 5
5 Sinnaeve, Leaha Albion 39:48.79 4
6 Gercak, Kayla Hope 39:50.38 3
7 Lowe, Avery Hope 39:54.55 2
8 Bishop, Leah Calvin 40:34.08 1
9 VanLaan, Breanna Hope 41:24.41
10 Marciniak, Madelyn Hope 41:54.32
11 Gaffner, Jena Calvin 42:23.32
12 Laube, Kelli Calvin 43:27.43

Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellis, Jonathan Calvin 32:08.05 10
2 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 32:10.71 8
3 Beakas, Jack Trine 32:25.00 6
4 Wittland, Andrew Albion 32:35.79 5
5 Phillips, Jonathan Trine 32:47.71 4
6 Meindertsma, Micah Calvin 32:53.45 3
7 Miller, Derek Trine 32:59.89 2
8 Randall, Jonathon Calvin 33:00.85 1
9 Korkos, Harrison Trine 33:03.41
10 Montgomery, Jack Alma 33:18.93
11 Lusk, Lucas Albion 33:21.33
12 Schloff, Nathan Hope 33:29.59
13 Shaw, Nicholai Hope 33:31.73
14 Klingel, Mark Albion 33:44.41
15 Stroup, Karl Alma 33:48.23
16 Markley, Kyle Olivet 34:13.14
17 Brockett, Beau Albion 34:33.29
18 Engelhardt, Jonah Hope 35:26.05
19 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 37:54.90

Event 25 Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Gerber, Nick Trine 55.95m 183-07 2 10
FOUL 53.41m 55.95m 55.35m 55.08m 55.10m
2 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 55.83m 183-02 2 8
FOUL 46.46m 52.04m 55.16m FOUL 55.83m
3 Van Eck, Eric Calvin 51.42m 168-08 2 6
FOUL 48.88m 49.35m 51.42m 48.91m FOUL
4 Reynolds, Bryce Calvin 47.91m 157-02 2 5
47.91m 47.76m 45.24m FOUL 47.16m FOUL
5 Kane, Nicolas Trine 44.47m 145-11 2 4
38.63m 43.09m 40.84m 44.47m 42.80m FOUL
6 Slaby, Kory Olivet 43.43m 142-06 2 3
41.80m 43.43m 40.43m 41.15m 42.82m 40.91m
7 Aikens, Xavier Albion 42.48m 139-04 2 2
FOUL FOUL 40.44m 42.48m 40.86m 41.75m
8 Gaca, Chase Hope 40.40m 132-06 2 1
39.74m 40.40m FOUL FOUL 37.99m FOUL
9 Pfefferle, Harlan Albion 38.96m 127-10 2
36.94m FOUL 38.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 38.16m 125-02 2
36.34m FOUL 38.16m
11 Mida, James Albion 36.50m 119-09 1
33.66m FOUL 36.50m
12 Alston, Ben Trine 35.98m 118-00 1
35.98m 35.25m FOUL
13 Varner, Brandon Adrian 35.76m 117-04 2
FOUL 35.76m FOUL
14 Campbell, William Albion 35.63m 116-11 1
34.31m FOUL 35.63m
15 VanHeest, Matthew Hope 35.24m 115-07 1
35.24m FOUL 35.20m
16 Murphy, George Alma 34.48m 113-01 1
33.38m 32.80m 34.48m
17 Babb, Tucker Hope 34.21m 112-03 2
FOUL 34.21m FOUL
18 Samra, Theo Trine 33.87m 111-01 1
FOUL 31.42m 33.87m
19 Carter, Benjamin Calvin 33.13m 108-08 1
FOUL 33.13m FOUL
20 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 32.05m 105-02 1
32.05m 30.37m 31.46m
21 Bott, Timothy Hope 30.17m 99-00 1
30.17m 29.56m FOUL
22 Solis, Aramis Adrian 27.86m 91-05 1
27.86m FOUL FOUL
23 Pearce, Byron Olivet 27.19m 89-02 1
27.19m FOUL FOUL

Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Rozell, Allison Calvin 39.18m 128-06 2 10
2 Carnagie, Britney Adrian 38.02m 124-09 2 8
3 Tyner, Emily Hope 34.82m 114-03 2 6
4 VerHill, Waverly Calvin 31.13m 102-01 2 5
5 Hagar, Andrea Trine 31.08m 102-00 1 4
6 Ediger, Annaka Calvin 30.81m 101-01 2 3
7 Staal, Annika Calvin 29.96m 98-03 2 2
8 Albaugh, Anna Albion 29.87m 98-00 2 1
9 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 29.58m 97-00 2
10 Johnson, Jessica Albion 29.01m 95-02 2
11 Hartpence, Stephanie Trine 27.19m 89-02 2
12 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 26.68m 87-06 1
13 Breuker, Jenna Hope 25.53m 83-09 2
14 Amlotte, Madison Alma 25.24m 82-10 1
15 Kmec, Anna Trine 24.58m 80-08 2
16 Bond, Haley Trine 24.43m 80-02 1
17 Keeler, Anissa Alma 24.30m 79-09 1
18 Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren Albion 24.18m 79-04 1
19 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 23.21m 76-02 1
20 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 23.01m 75-06 1
21 Merlo, Kate Alma 22.42m 73-07 1
22 Luther, Ashly Adrian 21.02m 68-11 1
23 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 20.94m 68-08 1

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Floyd, Ariel Olivet 48.48m 159-01 2 10
46.56m 48.48m 44.18m 47.58m FOUL 44.89m
2 Hagar, Andrea Trine 45.81m 150-03 2 8
44.06m FOUL 44.56m 42.88m 45.81m FOUL
3 Breuker, Jenna Hope 43.19m 141-08 2 6
FOUL 39.05m 38.23m FOUL 43.19m 29.90m
4 Obear, Valerie Trine 41.23m 135-03 2 5
FOUL 38.75m 34.67m FOUL 41.23m 38.22m
5 Smith, Violet Adrian 41.18m 135-01 2 4
39.77m 41.18m 39.48m FOUL 36.95m 37.38m
6 VerHill, Waverly Calvin 40.74m 133-08 2 3
FOUL 37.76m 37.19m 36.35m 40.74m FOUL
7 Albaugh, Anna Albion 39.29m 128-11 2 2
FOUL 37.91m 39.29m FOUL 36.46m FOUL
8 Kleinheksel, Sophia Hope 38.77m 127-02 1 1
36.02m 38.77m 31.83m 35.93m 37.11m 33.32m
9 Amlotte, Madison Alma 38.10m 125-00 1
38.10m 36.38m FOUL 37.01m 37.11m 35.79m
10 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 37.67m 123-07 2
37.67m x
11 Ediger, Annaka Calvin 37.54m 123-02 2
37.54m FOUL FOUL
12 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 37.35m 122-06 2
36.66m FOUL 37.35m
13 Hengesbach, Charley Alma 37.26m 122-03 1
35.01m 37.03m 37.26m
14 Johnson, Jessica Albion 36.00m 118-01 1
36.00m 31.02m
15 Merlo, Kate Alma 35.60m 116-09 1
35.60m 33.88m 34.66m
16 Hibbler, Molly Calvin 35.41m 116-02 1
34.01m 33.21m 35.41m
17 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 34.58m 113-05 1
32.50m 32.27m 34.58m
18 Hyder, Allison Adrian 34.39m 112-10 1
34.20m 34.39m 33.58m
19 Etherington, Shelbi Albion 30.05m 98-07 1
27.00m 30.05m 29.51m
20 Johnson, Jasmine Albion 26.03m 85-05 1
26.03m 25.04m

Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 48.49m 159-01 2 10
2 Robinson, Ray Albion 48.12m 157-10 1 8
3 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 44.47m 145-11 2 6
4 McClellan, Noah Trine 44.06m 144-07 2 5
5 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 43.08m 141-04 1 4
6 VerHill, Klein Calvin 42.92m 140-10 2 3
7 Slaby, Kory Olivet 42.90m 140-09 2 2
8 Haan, Jager Hope 42.09m 138-01 2 1
9 Kraus, Kyle Alma 41.79m 137-01 2
10 Frieswyk, Nathaniel Albion 40.56m 133-01 2
11 Campbell, William Albion 40.48m 132-10 1
12 Querro, Ryan Hope 39.59m 129-11 2
13 Visser, Christopher Calvin 38.69m 126-11 2
14 Hoffman, Luke Adrian 38.23m 125-05 2
15 Eck, Jacob Alma 37.34m 122-06 1
16 Tinsley, Denzel Adrian 37.32m 122-05 2
17 VanHeest, Matthew Hope 36.74m 120-06 1
18 Gay, Brandon Trine 36.46m 119-07 1
19 Layman, Alex Trine 36.16m 118-08 1
20 Samra, Theo Trine 35.43m 116-03 1
21 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 34.97m 114-09 1
22 Bailey, Isaiah Olivet 28.75m 94-04 1
23 Pearce, Byron Olivet 27.55m 90-05 1

Event 29 Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Obear, Valerie Trine 41.07m 134-09 2 10
2 Thompson, ShaQuoria Albion 40.54m 133-00 2 8
3 Floyd, Ariel Olivet 40.12m 131-07 2 6
4 Albaugh, Anna Albion 38.35m 125-10 2 5
5 Hagar, Andrea Trine 37.98m 124-07 2 4
6 Taylor, Kelsy Trine 36.31m 119-01 1 3
7 Koster, Gretchen Hope 35.86m 117-08 2 2
8 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 35.28m 115-09 2 1
9 Breuker, Jenna Hope 34.81m 114-02 2
10 Visser, Tanya Calvin 34.14m 112-00 2
11 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 33.53m 110-00 1
12 Hengesbach, Charley Alma 33.14m 108-09 2
13 Merlo, Kate Alma 32.84m 107-09 1
14 Ediger, Annaka Calvin 31.92m 104-09 1
15 Herweyer, Rachel Calvin 28.63m 93-11 1
16 Gaines, Sarah Alma 28.04m 92-00 1
17 Salome, Brianna Calvin 27.32m 89-07 1
18 Johnson, Jasmine Albion 27.04m 88-08 1
19 Swank, Madalyn Adrian 23.51m 77-01 1

Event 30 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 7.32m 1.2 24-00.25 2 10
6.82m(1.0) 7.32m(1.2) 7.17m(1.0)
2 Knowles, Trevor Albion 6.94m 1.3 22-09.25 2 8
6.46m(0.4) 6.80m(1.4) 6.94m(1.3) 6.45m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
3 Bailey, Noah Olivet 6.89m 1.1 22-07.25 2 6
6.71m(1.5) FOUL 6.89m(1.1) FOUL 6.82m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI)
4 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.75m 0.8 22-01.75 2 5
6.75m(0.8) 6.65m(1.6) 6.69m(0.7) 6.68m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)
5 Hamilton, John Adrian 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 1 4
6.11m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.5) 6.20m(0.4) 6.28m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
6 Bruxvoort, Lukas Hope 6.39m 0.8 20-11.75 2 3
6.34m(0.9) 6.39m(0.8) 6.00m(1.2) 6.18m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
7 Daranijoh, Idris Adrian 6.38m 1.3 20-11.25 2 2
5.98m(0.9) 6.15m(1.3) 6.38m(1.3) 6.23m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)
8 Lawrence, Dazmond Adrian 6.25m 0.4 20-06.25 1 1
6.00m(0.5) 6.20m(0.5) 6.25m(0.4) 6.14m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)
9 Townsend, Eric Trine 6.22m -0.2 20-05.00 1
6.14m(0.6) 6.22m(-0.2) FOUL 5.88m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)
10 McClellan, Noah Trine 6.20m 0.5 20-04.25 1
5.94m(0.4) 6.20m(0.5) 5.77m(0.6)
11 Annorat, Richard Albion 6.18m 1.3 20-03.50 2
6.00m(0.2) FOUL 6.18m(1.3)
12 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 6.16m 0.6 20-02.50 1
FOUL 6.08m(1.1) 6.16m(0.6)
13 Spence, Kevon Adrian 6.12m 1.0 20-01.00 1
6.12m(1.0) FOUL 5.86m(0.4)
14 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 6.06m 0.9 19-10.75 2
6.06m(0.9) 5.53m(0.4) 5.91m(1.0)
15 Larson, Ethan Hope 5.98m 1.2 19-07.50 2
5.98m(1.2) 5.84m(1.1) 5.79m(0.6)
16 Haan, Jager Hope 5.87m 0.4 19-03.25 1
5.87m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
17 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00 1
FOUL 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Chavalia, Tyler Olivet FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gerig, Addyson Hope 1.53m 5-00.25 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O XXO O XXX
2 VanderStoep, Allison Hope J1.53m 5-00.25 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Hartpence, Stephanie Trine 1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XXX
3 Bredeweg, Hannah Hope 1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
3 Almhiemid, Hannah Albion 1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
6 DeVries, Sarah Calvin J1.45m 4-09.00 2.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXO XXX
6 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion J1.45m 4-09.00 2.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXO XXX
8 VanderZwaag, Jamie Hope 1.40m 4-07.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
9 Luther, Ashly Adrian J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
10 Staal, Annika Calvin J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XO XXX
11 Davis, Stephanie Alma J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX

Event 32 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.15m 10-04.00 8
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P P P O O P XXX
3 Johnson, Emma Hope 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Presley, Autumn Trine 2.95m 9-08.00 5
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05
P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Carroll, Karen Albion 2.80m 9-02.25 4
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O O O XXX
6 Burns, Colleen Hope 2.65m 8-08.25 3
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
XO O O XXX
7 Bond, Haley Trine 2.50m 8-02.50 2
2.35 2.50 2.65
XO O XXX
-- Thelen, Taylor Olivet NH
2.35
XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa Alma NH
2.35
XXX
-- Dice, Madeline Calvin NH
2.35
XXX
-- Morrow, Stephany Calvin NH
2.35
XXX

Event 33 Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Frazier, Kejuan Albion 16.00m 52-06.00 2 10
14.88m FOUL 16.00m 15.77m 15.36m FOUL
2 Smith, Jacob Olivet 14.86m 48-09.00 2 8
14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 14.43m 47-04.25 2 6
13.13m 13.17m 13.43m 14.33m 14.43m 13.77m
4 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 13.96m 45-09.75 2 5
FOUL 12.67m 13.29m FOUL 13.29m 13.96m
5 Russo, Noah Hope 13.87m 45-06.25 2 4
13.09m 13.44m 13.30m 13.33m 13.48m 13.87m
6 McCoy, Markell Albion 13.70m 44-11.50 2 3
13.70m 13.56m 13.01m 12.69m 13.15m 12.71m
7 Gerber, Nick Trine 13.35m 43-09.75 2 2
13.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Reynolds, Bryce Calvin 13.34m 43-09.25 2 1
FOUL 13.22m 12.72m 13.34m FOUL 12.62m
9 Kane, Nicolas Trine 12.87m 42-02.75 2
12.87m FOUL 12.78m 12.59m 12.38m 12.68m
10 Pfefferle, Harlan Albion 12.72m 41-08.75 2
12.72m FOUL FOUL
11 Varner, Brandon Adrian 12.50m 41-00.25 2
12.09m 12.50m FOUL
12 Murphy, George Alma 12.10m 39-08.50 1
10.92m 11.65m 12.10m
13 Pearce, Byron Olivet 11.99m 39-04.00 1
11.40m 11.99m FOUL
14 Dunckley, Skyler Trine 11.92m 39-01.25 2
11.92m FOUL FOUL
15 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 11.85m 38-10.50 1
FOUL 11.65m 11.85m
16 Solis, Aramis Adrian 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.74m 11.74m 11.75m
17 Cross, Brandon Trine 11.72m 38-05.50 1
FOUL 11.60m 11.72m
18 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 11.52m 37-09.50 1
FOUL 11.52m FOUL
19 Eck, Jacob Alma 11.40m 37-05.00 1
11.30m 11.03m 11.40m
20 Bott, Timothy Hope 11.30m 37-01.00 1
11.30m 10.95m 10.54m
21 VanHeest, Matthew Hope 10.94m 35-10.75 1
10.88m 10.94m FOUL
22 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 10.74m 35-03.00 1
10.70m 10.74m 10.59m
23 VanderVliet, John Hope 7.39m 24-03.00 1
FOUL 7.39m FOUL

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hamilton, John Adrian 14.37m NWI 47-01.75 10
2 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 14.33m NWI 47-00.25 8
3 Bailey, Noah Olivet 14.06m NWI 46-01.50 6
4 Freeman, Marcus Albion 13.93m NWI 45-08.50 5
5 Knowles, Trevor Albion 13.58m NWI 44-06.75 4
6 Barents, Lee Calvin 13.52m NWI 44-04.25 3
7 Annorat, Richard Albion 13.29m NWI 43-07.25 2
8 Spence, Kevon Adrian 12.82m NWI 42-00.75 1
9 Kopp, Louis Hope 12.69m NWI 41-07.75
10 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 12.55m NWI 41-02.25
11 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 12.48m NWI 40-11.50
12 Maurice, Brandon Hope 12.47m NWI 40-11.00
13 McClellan, Noah Trine 12.43m NWI 40-09.50
14 Huston, Andrew Calvin 11.37m NWI 37-03.75
-- Connon, Jordan Adrian ND NWI

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brown, Cianna Albion 10.87m NWI 35-08.00 10
2 Rozell, Allison Calvin 10.54m NWI 34-07.00 8
3 Gerig, Addyson Hope 10.50m NWI 34-05.50 6
4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 10.48m NWI 34-04.75 5
5 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 10.45m NWI 34-03.50 4
6 Dubois, Ashley Albion 10.31m NWI 33-10.00 3
7 Johnson, Emma Hope 10.09m NWI 33-01.25 2
8 Bredeweg, Hannah Hope 9.87m NWI 32-04.75 1
9 Dice, Madeline Calvin 9.54m NWI 31-03.75
10 Goggins, Erin Alma 9.33m NWI 30-07.50
11 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 9.07m NWI 29-09.25

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 50.75m 166-06 2 10
2 Smith, Jacob Olivet 41.97m 137-08 2 8
3 Reynolds, Bryce Calvin 41.94m 137-07 2 6
4 Aikens, Xavier Albion 41.31m 135-06 2 5
5 Frazier, Kejuan Albion 39.67m 130-02 2 4
6 Gerber, Nick Trine 39.47m 129-06 1 3
7 Mida, James Albion 39.10m 128-03 2 2
8 Eck, Jacob Alma 38.46m 126-02 2 1
9 Kane, Nicolas Trine 38.35m 125-10 2
10 Slaby, Kory Olivet 37.50m 123-00 1
11 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 37.25m 122-02 1
12 Babb, Tucker Hope 36.61m 120-01 1
13 Alston, Ben Trine 35.45m 116-04 1
14 DeKryger, Benjamin Calvin 35.06m 115-00 1
15 Campbell, William Albion 34.95m 114-08 1
16 Pearce, Byron Olivet 34.20m 112-02 1
17 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 34.04m 111-08 2
18 Cross, Brandon Trine 33.86m 111-01 1
19 Varner, Brandon Adrian 30.27m 99-04 1
-- Gaca, Chase Hope ND 2

Event 37 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Miller, Renee Calvin 5.35m 0.3 17-06.75 10
5.00m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL 5.35m(0.3)
2 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 5.32m 1.3 17-05.50 8
5.32m(1.3) PASS 5.03m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
3 Rozell, Allison Calvin 5.13m 0.1 16-10.00 6
5.09m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.0) 5.00m(2.2) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.67m(0.2) 5.13m(0.1)
4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 4.91m 1.1 16-01.50 5
4.84m(0.1) 4.91m(1.1) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.9)
5 Barber, Kimberly Albion 4.90m 1.7 16-01.00 4
4.87m(1.9) 4.90m(1.7) 4.83m(+0.0)
6 McGinley, Alexis Albion 4.85m 1.3 15-11.00 3
4.78m(2.8) 4.85m(1.3) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Lefevre, Abbie Adrian 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00 2
4.53m(0.1) 4.59m(1.4) 4.51m(0.8) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.9) 4.80m(+0.0)
8 VanderZwaag, Jamie Hope 4.54m 0.9 14-10.75 1
4.51m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 4.40m(0.9) 4.47m(0.8) 4.54m(0.9)
9 Maskow, Massie Jo Trine 4.52m 0.8 14-10.00
4.15m(0.8) 4.40m(0.4) 4.52m(0.8) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.5) 4.21m(1.6)
10 Haan, Ellie Hope 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75
4.41m(+0.0) FOUL 4.49m(+0.0)
10 Gerig, Addyson Hope 4.49m 1.6 14-08.75
4.20m(1.8) 4.49m(1.6) FOUL
12 Hartpence, Stephanie Trine 4.48m 1.4 14-08.50
4.48m(1.4) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.33m(4.2)
13 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 4.13m 1.7 13-06.75
3.87m(1.4) 4.13m(1.7) 3.87m(0.2)
14 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.12m +0.0 13-06.25
3.96m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0)
15 Selwyn, Serena Calvin 3.87m +0.0 12-08.50
3.65m(1.9) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.87m(0.2)

Event 38 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Nicholas Adrian 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O XO
2 Lawrence, Dazmond Adrian J2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O XXO
3 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 1.95m 6-04.75 6
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O O XXX
4 Maurice, Brandon Hope J1.95m 6-04.75 5
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Knowles, Trevor Albion 1.90m 6-02.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O P XO XXX
6 Williams, Jacob Calvin J1.90m 6-02.75 3
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Hamilton, John Adrian 1.85m 6-00.75 1.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O XXX
7 Larson, Ethan Hope 1.85m 6-00.75 1.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XXX
9 Annorat, Richard Albion 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O P XXX
10 Ringley, Riley Calvin J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
11 Lowe, Jared Hope J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P XXO XXX
-- Bailey, Isaiah Olivet NH
1.75
XXX

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Payne, Jacob Trine 4.55m 14-11.00 10
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.55
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX XXX
2 Turner, Benjamin Hope 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.55
P P P P P P P P P O O X X
3 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 4.25m 13-11.25 6
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Bait, Barry Hope 4.00m 13-01.50 5
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P O O XXO O XXX
5 Sliter, Alex Trine 3.85m 12-07.50 4
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Kraus, Kyle Alma 3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XO O XXX
7 Rowland, Nolan Alma 3.55m 11-07.75 1.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P O XXX
7 Gay, Brandon Trine 3.55m 11-07.75 1.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O O XXX
9 Haarer, Ryan Trine J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O P P XO P XXX
10 Visser, Christopher Calvin 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25
O XXO

Event 40 Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 13.49m 44-03.25 2 10
12.87m 12.55m 12.75m 12.63m 13.49m 12.39m
2 Johnson, Jessica Albion 12.20m 40-00.50 2 8
11.86m 12.09m 11.24m 12.05m 12.01m 12.20m
3 Hengesbach, Charley Alma 12.13m 39-09.75 2 6
12.12m 11.18m 12.13m 11.51m 11.80m 11.70m
4 Breuker, Jenna Hope 11.82m 38-09.50 2 5
11.80m 11.24m 10.56m 11.29m 11.25m 11.82m
5 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 11.65m 38-02.75 2 4
11.29m 11.33m 11.34m 10.65m 11.29m 11.65m
6 Thompson, ShaQuoria Albion 11.64m 38-02.25 2 3
11.55m 11.64m 11.64m 11.21m 11.59m 11.64m
7 Hagar, Andrea Trine 11.63m 38-02.00 2 2
11.63m 10.99m 11.02m FOUL 11.13m 11.31m
8 Floyd, Ariel Olivet 11.56m 37-11.25 2 1
10.78m 10.78m 10.38m 10.49m FOUL 11.56m
9 Taylor, Kelsy Trine 11.00m 36-01.25 2
10.84m 10.57m 10.42m 10.60m 11.00m 10.45m
10 Albaugh, Anna Albion 10.66m 34-11.75 1
FOUL 10.66m 9.54m
11 Visser, Tanya Calvin 10.58m 34-08.50 2
10.15m 10.13m 10.58m
12 Kmec, Anna Trine 10.42m 34-02.25 1
10.42m 9.80m 9.97m
13 Polito, Gina Hope 10.23m 33-06.75 2
FOUL 10.23m 10.23m
14 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.03m 32-11.00 1
8.64m 10.03m 8.45m
15 Koster, Gretchen Hope 9.93m 32-07.00 1
9.39m 8.99m 9.93m
16 Edwards, Chantel Adrian 9.39m 30-09.75 1
FOUL 9.39m FOUL
17 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 9.16m 30-00.75 1
8.79m 9.03m 9.16m
18 Obear, Valerie Trine 9.13m 29-11.50 1
FOUL 9.13m FOUL
19 Vandenberg, Allison Calvin 8.83m 28-11.75 1
8.55m 8.74m 8.83m
20 Swank, Madalyn Adrian 8.52m 27-11.50 1
8.44m 8.44m 8.52m
21 Etherington, Shelbi Albion 8.45m 27-08.75 1
7.96m 8.45m FOUL
-- Hibbler, Molly Calvin FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 211 2) Albion 157.50
3) Trine 146 4) Calvin 132.50
5) Adrian 52 6) Olivet 43
7) Alma 34

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 180 2) Trine 137.50
3) Hope 130.50 4) Albion 129
5) Adrian 99.50 6) Olivet 81
7) Alma 20.50