MHSAA TF Regional Results UP Reg 44

back to results

May. 18, 2007

MHSAA TF Regional Results UP Reg 44
Michigan
Provided by MHSAA
05/21/07 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MUNISING REGIONAL 44-2 AT MUNISING 05/18/07

Men's Regional 44-2 Results

TEAM SCORING - STEPHENSON 62; MUSTANGS 37; SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL 32.50; EMERALDS 32; NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 18; RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 5.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. MUSTANGS (A), 8:38.54 (SCOTT BOND, ADAM LIVERMORE, KYLE STORM, BRAD BRUCE); 2. STEPHENSON (A), 8:41.39 (KYLE PHILIPPS, JIMMY NEWLIN, ANDREW NUTTAL, CRAIG TESSMER); 3. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 9:16.98 (SHANE SPRING, NICK MONTIE, EVAN EVERSON, KAIDEN SHIEMKE); 4. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 9:19.20 (LUKE SHILLING, RODNEY CALTON, DAN SEVERNS, RAY MAHAFFY).

110M HURDLES -- 1. ALEX WINKLER, STEPHENSON, 15.78; 2. DERRICK CLARK, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 16.52; 3. SHANE SPRING, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 16.73; 4. RAY BROWN, EMERALDS, 17.06.

100 METER DASH -- 1. ED LAPLAUNT, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 11.69; 2. COTY JONES, STEPHENSON, 11.70; 3. JESSE BECKER, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 11.95; 4. KYLE SMOCK, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 11.97.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. STEPHENSON (A), 1:36.75 (ROBERT STROBEL, COTY JONES, DAVID STROBEL, BRENT PARRETT); 2. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 1:38.19 (JESSE BECKER, ANTHONY LESTER, KYLE SMOCK, DERRICK CLARK); 3. MUSTANGS (A), 1:40.24 (CODY LIVERMORE, BRANDON GOINGS, KYLE STORM, JORDAN BEAUCHAI; 4. EMERALDS (A), 1:41.29 (CODY KANGAS, JOE DELISLE, GARDE KANGAS, PAT MCDONALD).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. SCOTT BOND, MUSTANGS, 4:46.15; 2. CRAIG TESSMER, STEPHENSON, 4:46.60; 3. ADAM LIVERMORE, MUSTANGS, 4:52.05; 4. ISIAH OTTEN, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 4:54.74.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. STEPHENSON (A), 46.87 (ROBERT STROBEL, COTY JONES, BRENT PARRETT, DAVID STROBEL); 2. EMERALDS (A), 47.76 (RAY BROWN, JOE DELISLE, GARDE KANGAS, PAT MCDONALD); 3. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 47.77 (JESSE BECKER, ANTHONY LESTER, KYLE SMOCK, STEFFAN SAFFIAN); 4. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 47.84 (PHIL SWANSON, TONY CARMODY, CODY KILGORE, ED LAPLAUNT).

400 METER DASH -- 1. BRENT PARRETT, STEPHENSON, 53.53; 2. BRANDON LAWRENCE, EMERALDS, 53.98; 3. MARIO CALCATERRA, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 55.08; 4. DAVID STROBEL, STEPHENSON, 55.32.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. ALEX WINKLER, STEPHENSON, 43.06; 2. RAY BROWN, EMERALDS, 44.06; 3. MATT CHASE, MUSTANGS, 44.78; 4. SHANE SPRING, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 44.79.

800 METER RUN -- 1. SCOTT BOND, MUSTANGS, 2:04.66; 2. KYLE PHILIPPS, STEPHENSON, 2:06.57; 3. ANDREW NUTTAL, STEPHENSON, 2:07.83; 4. BRANDON LAWRENCE, EMERALDS, 2:13.23.

200 METER DASH -- 1. ALEX WINKLER, STEPHENSON, 23.81; 2. DERRICK CLARK, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 24.18; 3. MARIO CALCATERRA, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 24.26; 4. CODY KANGAS, EMERALDS, 24.79.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. ALEX ZALESKI, MUSTANGS, 10:35.84; 2. CRAIG TESSMER, STEPHENSON, 10:41.06; 3. ADAM LIVERMORE, MUSTANGS, 10:45.70; 4. ANDREW NUTTAL, STEPHENSON, 10:47.89.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. STEPHENSON (A), 3:42.68 (COTY JONES, DAVID STROBEL, KYLE PHILIPPS, PETER HARTGES); 2. EMERALDS (A), 3:44.84 (CODY KANGAS, PAT MCDONALD, GARDE KANGAS, BRANDON LAWRENCE); 3. MUSTANGS (A), 3:46.75 (SCOTT BOND, KURT DAVIS, KYLE STORM, CODY LIVERMORE); 4. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 3:47.72 (NICK MONTIE, ANTHONY LESTER, KYLE SMOCK, GERRIT MORTENSEN).

DISCUS -- 1. CODY KILGORE, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 135-10; 2. TERRY MARTIN, EMERALDS, 134-9; 3. SCOTT GILES, EMERALDS, 126-8; 4. RILEY FAIR, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 119-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. CODY KILGORE, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 42-5; 2. BILL WOOD, EMERALDS, 40-10.50; 3. TERRY MARTIN, EMERALDS, 40-9.50; 4. BRADY BURBY, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 39-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. JOSH MICKELSON, EMERALDS, 5-8; 2T. TONY FALBO, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 5-6.10; T. JAKE WEISS, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 5-6.10; 4. ERIK UNTI, STEPHENSON, 5-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. ALEX WINKLER, STEPHENSON, 19-1.50; 2. MARIO CALCATERRA, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 19-1; 3. ROBERT STROBEL, STEPHENSON, 19-0; 4. TONY FALBO, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 18-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. KURT DAVIS, MUSTANGS, 12-0; 2. DERRICK CLARK, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 11-6.01; 3. TROY SEABERG, MUSTANGS, 11-6; 4. CORY VANAMBERG, EMERALDS, 11-0.
05/21/07 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MUNISING REGIONAL 44-2 AT MUNISING 05/18/07

Women's Regional 44-2 Results

TEAM SCORING - SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL 40; MUSTANGS 37.50; MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS 35.50; NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 32; STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 26; RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 16.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL , 10:43.34 (ELLEN DUPLER, SHAYNA ZAHORIK, SONDRA HERRES, AMANDA NEWLIN); 2. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 10:49.84 (ERICA AHLICH, DANI FORD, KRSITIN OLSEN, CHELSEA SWOPE); 3. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 10:55.38 (MEGAN FAIR, COURTNEY KLATY, CAITLIN LUDLOW, ANDREA RONQUIST; 4. MUSTANGS (A), 11:03.96 (MOLLIE SCHULTZ, ABBEY KELTO, HILLARY GUYNN, EMILY COOK).

100 Meter Hurdles -- 1. ALLYSON MARKSTROM, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 17.93; 2. KAYLA GUSTIN, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 17.98; 3. ASHLEY DELISLE, MUSTANGS, 18.57; 4. LISA SELLING, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 19.45.

100 METER DASH -- 1. SAMANTHA BRYANT, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 13.47; 2. KATIE LAMUTH, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 14.02; 3. BRIANNA HANERT, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 14.38; 4T. KAYLA BOETTCHER, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 14.43; T. CASSIE MAJKRZAK, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 14.43.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 1:54.77 (CASEY BROWN, KELSEY CRYDERMAN, DANI FORD, SAM RADECKI); 2. MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRL, 1:54.82 (KAYLA ANTHONY, SAMANTHA BRYANT, KATIE LAMUTH, ROBIN VAUGHAN; 3. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 1:55.58 (BRIANNA HANERT, COLLEEN HOY, CORI GLIME, CARYN DUCSAY); 4. MUSTANGS (A), 1:59.26 (CARLY RUSHFORD, CHARLI PETERS, HILLARY GUYNN, EMILY FLYNN).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. AMANDA NEWLIN, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 5:33.86; 2. ABBEY KELTO, MUSTANGS, 5:48.09; 3. CAITLIN LUDLOW, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 5:48.97; 4. BRITTANY HOOLSEMA, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 5:48.98.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRL, 54.20 (KAYLA ANTHONY, SAMANTHA BRYANT, KATIE LAMUTH, ROBIN VAUGHAN; 2. SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HI, 54.42 (CASEY BROWN, KELSEY CRYDERMAN, DANI FORD, SAM RADECKI); 3. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 56.38 (BRIANNA HANERT, STEPHANIE MARCHESE, COLLEEN HOY, JESSIE BRI; 4. RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL (A), 57.17 (COURTNEY FOWLER, ALLYSON MARKSTROM, MEAGAN MAYER, MEGHAN MI.

400 METER DASH -- 1. KELSEY CRYDERMAN, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 1:02.61; 2. EMILY COOK, MUSTANGS, 1:03.69; 3. CARYN DUCSAY, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 1:06.06; 4. CORI GLIME, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 1:06.77.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. ALLYSON MARKSTROM, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 50.22; 2. COLLEEN HOY, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 54.17; 3. RACHEL ECKERT, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 54.99; 4. AMANDA MAXON, MUSTANGS, 55.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. EMILY COOK, MUSTANGS, 2:32.97; 2. AMANDA NEWLIN, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 2:33.90; 3. CAITLIN LUDLOW, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 2:37.65; 4. BRITTANY HOOLSEMA, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 2:38.54.

200 METER DASH -- 1. KELSEY CRYDERMAN, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 28.23; 2. CARYN DUCSAY, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 28.64; 3. CARLY RUSHFORD, MUSTANGS, 29.70; 4. KAYLA ANTHONY, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 29.86.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. ABBEY KELTO, MUSTANGS, 12:15.54; 2. AMANDA NEWLIN, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 12:17.90; 3. COURTNEY KLATY, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 13:20.89; 4. SAMANTHA WHITE, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 14:21.04.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRL, 4:30.69 (KAYLA ANTHONY, SAMANTHA BRYANT, KATIE LAMUTH, ROBIN VAUGHAN; 2. NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL (A, 4:36.06 (COLLEEN HOY, ANDREA RONQUIST, CORI GLIME, CAITLIN LUDLOW); 3. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL , 4:37.19 (MARGARITA ZIMMERMANN, ELLEN DUPLER, SONDRA HERRES, JAIMIE C; 4. MUSTANGS (A), 4:40.28 (CARLY RUSHFORD, HILLARY GUYNN, EMILY FLYNN, EMILY COOK).

DISCUS -- 1. RACHEL RYAN, MUSTANGS, 104-3; 2. EMILY ZELLAR, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 94-6; 3. LEANNE VAUGHN, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 92-2; 4. JESSIE ANDRESS, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 88-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. RACHEL RYAN, MUSTANGS, 31-11.25; 2. AMANDA MAXON, MUSTANGS, 31-10; 3. SARAH NEWLIN, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 31-1.25; 4. CHRISTI THERRIAN, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 30-2.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. CARYN DUCSAY, NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, 4-10; 2. ALLYSON MARKSTROM, RUDYARD HIGH SCHOOL, 4-8; 3. VIOLET NEWLIN, STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL, 4-6.10; 4T. LISA SELLING, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 4-6; T. CHARLI PETERS, MUSTANGS, 4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. CASEY BROWN, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 14-7.50; 2. LISA SELLING, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 14-0; 3. KAYLA LAMUTH, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 13-10; 4. BREE YURK, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 13-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. JAIMIE BLOXSOM, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 8-6.10; 2. KALI JO MARSHALL, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 8-6; 3. ERICA AHLICH, SAINT IGNACE LASALLE HIGH SCHOOL, 8-0; 4. HANNAH BOUDREAU, MANISTIQUE EMERALD GIRLS, 7-6.

Michigan
Provided by MHSAA