2019 Drake Relays

back to results

Apr. 27, 2019

2019 Drake Relays
Des Moines, IA
April 24-27


2019 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Thursday Results

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:26.87 4/24/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Keeney, Ashlyn FR IA City Liberty 9:39.64
2 Hostetler, Marie JR Mid-Prairie 9:55.26
3 Edmondson, Claire JR Dubuque Sr. 10:03.12
4 Schraft, Janette SR Glenwood 10:09.49
5 Poellet, Micah SO Linn-Mar 10:09.50
6 Staal, Emily JR Central City 10:12.19
7 Jackson, Camille JR Ames 10:14.00
8 Lucas, Emma SR Bedford 10:16.19
9 McKee, Brooklyn JR Johnston 10:24.35
10 Heikes, Isabelle SO Johnston 10:25.87
11 Popenhagen, Ella JR CR Kennedy 10:27.49
12 Plummer, Mattison SO SE Polk 10:28.41
13 Schmidt, Lilly SO Dubuque Sr. 10:29.67
14 Tenpas, Aleah FR Johnston 10:30.88
15 Skidmore, Chloe SO Linn-Mar 10:32.38
16 Schaffer, Sydney JR Waukee 10:32.52
17 Ryon, Abby JR Mt Pleasant 10:33.03
18 Schulze, Lauren SO Valley, WDM 10:33.10
19 Schaffer, Isabelle JR Waukee 10:33.19
20 Mac, Cami SO IA City Liberty 10:39.82
21 Rewerts, Kacie JR Nevada 11:28.27

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Darby SR CB Abraham L 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
2 Burrell, Dimia JR Linn-Mar 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
3 Carter, Aliyah JR Wahlert Cath 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
4 Baylark, Angel SO Burlington 17-09.75 NWI 5.42m
5 Ailes, Miracle SO Keokuk 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m
6 Creasy, Harmony SO Pleasant Val 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
7 Osterson, Brianna SO Greene Cnty 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
8 Sallee, Kylee SO Hudson 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m
9 McQuillen, Erin SR Bettendorf 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
10 Beckman, Bailey SR Panorama 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m
11 Yahnke, Emily JR Highland 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
12 Boeckenstedt, Heather SR Beckman 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
13 Daufeldt, Macy FR West Liberty 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
14 Albrecht, Ashlyn SR Sheldon 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
15 Woods, Brooklyn FR Waukee 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
16 Ramirez, Morgan JR Pleasant Val 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
17 Webb, Abbi SO DSM East 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
17 Turek, Mikayla SR Unity Christ 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
19 Williams, Lexie SR Bettendorf 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
20 Brosious, Catie SR Western Dubu 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
21 Levin, Makinley FR Solon 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
22 Rinken, Rachel JR New Hampton 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
23 Albaugh, Sarah FR Cedar Falls 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m
-- Spelhaug, Carli SR Pleasant Val FOUL

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 162-07 4/29/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kofron, Jamie SR Tipton 147-08 45.00m
2 Zeisneiss, Brylie SR South Hardin 141-01 43.00m
3 Knapp, Lydia SR Panorama 135-01 41.17m
4 Schany, Molly JR Emmetsburg 133-07 40.71m
5 Niewoehner, Megan SR Sumner-Fredr 132-07 40.41m
6 Dykstra, Sophia SO Oskaloosa 132-03 40.30m
7 Pagel, Jenna SR Sumner-Fredr 130-09 39.85m
8 Meester, Lily JR Mt Vernon 130-07 39.80m
9 DeRonde, Faith FR Oskaloosa 128-07 39.19m
10 Payne, Lauren JR Lewis Ctrl 126-07 38.58m
11 Paulson, Brenna JR N IA Buf Ctr 124-11 38.07m
12 Goodman, Sharon JR Crestwood 122-05 37.31m
13 Hughes, Logan SR Shenandoah 120-08 36.77m
14 Oster, Shayla SO Bellevue 120-03 36.65m
15 Onken, Ashley JR Carroll 117-06 35.81m
16 Little, Alexie JR IA City West 116-02 35.40m
17 Fields, Kelsey SO Creston 115-09 35.28m
18 Pagel, Cassidy JR Sumner-Fredr 115-04 35.15m
19 Clark, Kendal Humboldt 114-00 34.74m
20 Schrock, Ainsley JR Clear Creek 112-08 34.34m
21 Green, Madison JR Valley, WDM 109-06 33.37m
22 Wilder, Kaitlyn SR Dunkerton 108-00 32.91m
23 Scarborough, Elle SO Glenwood 107-09 32.84m

Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 15:23.21 4/26/2018 Karissa Schweizer, Missouri
Relays: D 15:23.21 4/26/2018 Karissa Schweizer, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Van Beek, Maddie Unattached 16:15.31
2 Nero, Tonya Unattached 16:27.56
3 Burkhart, Alexandra Roots 16:29.46
4 Thorn, Christine Roots 16:31.02
5 Chesang, Winrose SO IA Central CC 16:33.35
6 Togom, Cynthia FR Central MO 16:43.34
7 Brady, Teri JR Air Force 16:45.04
8 Kleve, Jordyn JR Missouri 16:48.81
9 Beattie, Grace JR IL State 16:48.85
10 Crowson, Kaylee SR OK Baptist 17:05.20
11 Reed, Mikayla FR Missouri 17:06.55
12 Carrier, Sophie FR Kentucky 17:48.86
-- Holkesvig, Mackenzie FR ND State DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billington, Megan SR South Dakota 35:12.24
2 Thomsen, Jaycie FR Minnesota 35:21.92
3 Rosenbum, Kassie SO Loras 35:34.27
4 Eastman, Maria SO Minnesota 35:36.70
5 McGrath, Allison SO Illinois 35:52.53
6 Collet, Carina SO Wartburg 36:00.57
7 Brysting, Josephine SR San Francisc 36:08.26
8 Seivert, Leah SR Augustana SD 36:12.01
9 Fix, Caroline SO Illinois 36:15.68
10 Cole, Mckayla SO Northern IA 36:17.83
11 Berzonsky, Emily SR SD State 36:33.86
12 Stapleton, Katie SO Illinois 36:41.77
13 Latham, Kylie FR Iowa 36:58.15
14 Donnay, Anna SO SD State 36:58.24
15 Schnirring, Samantha SR Carleton 37:02.43
16 Pfrimmer, Kendall FR Marquette 37:04.07
17 Schmidt, Nicolette SO Augustana SD 37:07.87
18 Nelson, Laura SO South Dakota 37:26.79
19 McKee, Jessica SO Iowa 37:29.32
20 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn JR St. Mary KS 37:54.40
21 Lindhorst, Vera JR Luther 37:55.04
22 Greenlee, Emma SO Carleton 38:25.24
23 Beebe, Nicole JR Western IL 39:11.65
24 Drenckhahn, Melissa JR MN-Duluth 39:32.61
-- Scheepens, Josien JR San Francisc DNF
-- White-Dold, Brittany JR St. Mary KS DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 9:52.37 4/26/2018 Adva Cohen, Iowa Central
Relays: D 9:52.37 4/26/2018 Adva Cohen, Iowa Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breiten, Grace JR MO State 10:28.67
2 Altmayer, McKenzie SO Bradley 10:31.57
3 Huglen, Madeline SR South Dakota 10:33.22
4 Bart, Jonna SO South Dakota 10:34.42
5 Kelly, Mackenzie SR Augustana SD 10:35.70
6 Cast, Nicki SO Illinois 10:37.63
7 Liggett, Mallory FR Kentucky 10:45.38
8 Pesendorfer, Katharina FR Tulsa 10:48.78
9 Quiles, Jocelyn SO IN State 10:48.93
10 Beiermann, Ellie JR NE-Wesleyan 10:51.29
11 Callahan, Mackenzie SO Northern IL 10:51.90
12 Hegemann, Hanna SR NE-Wesleyan 10:55.25
13 Hostetler, Anna FR Iowa 10:57.25
14 McGauley, Caitlin JR Marquette 10:58.45
15 Hottovy, Courtney SR Augustana SD 10:59.04
16 Oakley, Kirstin SO Bradley 11:03.27
17 Sweeney, Tate FR Minnesota 11:04.65
18 Capra, Jordyn JR MO State 11:14.64
19 Awtry, Hannah SR NE-Wesleyan 11:28.62
-- Burns, Shanna SR Air Force DNF
-- Sieracki, Breanna Team USA MN X9:59.33

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Relays: D 2:15.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dearman, Emilyn Unattached 2:16.57 871
2 Jackson, Rose Unattached 2:18.15 849
3 Spires, Michelle Air Force WC 2:20.68 814
4 Burns, Shaina Unattached 2:21.04 809
5 Main, Aubrey SR Murray State 2:22.58 789
6 Busch, Michaela JR Western IL 2:25.27 753
7 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 2:25.94 745
8 Wind, Joscelyn SR Dordt 2:27.76 721
9 Lorenz, Brooke JR Northern IA 2:33.97 644
10 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 2:34.44 638
11 Lycan, Clare SO Western MI 2:36.06 619
12 Sutton, Harley SR Calumet-S.J. 2:36.82 610
13 Gadient, Rachel JR Mt Mercy 2:42.04 550
14 Loussaert, Erica SO Northern IA 2:47.99 485

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dearman, Emilyn Unattached 6.03m 4.6 19-09.50 859
2 Burns, Shaina Unattached 5.80m 3.0 19-00.50 789
3 Spires, Michelle Air Force WC 5.73m 4.2 18-09.75 768
4 Jackson, Rose Unattached 5.67m 2.7 18-07.25 750
5 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 5.47m 2.2 17-11.50 691
6 Busch, Michaela JR Western IL 5.46m 5.0 17-11.00 688
7 Gadient, Rachel JR Mt Mercy 5.41m 2.7 17-09.00 674
8 Lorenz, Brooke JR Northern IA 5.39m 3.5 17-08.25 668
9 Main, Aubrey SR Murray State 5.38m 3.9 17-08.00 665
10 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 5.32m 2.7 17-05.50 648
11 Wind, Joscelyn SR Dordt 5.10m 3.6 16-08.75 587
12 Mears, Julia FR Calumet-S.J. 4.82m 3.5 15-09.75 511
13 Loussaert, Erica SO Northern IA 4.79m 3.1 15-08.75 503
14 Sutton, Harley SR Calumet-S.J. 4.78m 4.1 15-08.25 500
15 Lycan, Clare SO Western MI 4.55m 2.4 14-11.25 441

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 36.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burns, Shaina Unattached 37.05mD 121-07 611
2 Lorenz, Brooke JR Northern IA 36.42mD 119-06 599
3 Jackson, Rose Unattached 36.31mD 119-01 597
4 Spires, Michelle Air Force WC 36.06m 118-04 592
4 Dearman, Emilyn Unattached 36.06m 118-04 592
6 Loussaert, Erica SO Northern IA 33.90m 111-03 551
7 Gadient, Rachel JR Mt Mercy 31.75m 104-02 510
8 Hufnagel, Allison SR Western MI 31.64m 103-10 508
9 Busch, Michaela JR Western IL 28.83m 94-07 454
10 Wind, Joscelyn SR Dordt 27.53m 90-04 430
11 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 27.51m 90-03 430
12 Main, Aubrey SR Murray State 26.58m 87-02 412
13 Lycan, Clare SO Western MI 25.41m 83-04 390
14 Sutton, Harley SR Calumet-S.J. 19.31m 63-04 276

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Brittney FR Purdue 2:07.94 2
2 Covey, Oksana SO SD State 2:08.82 2
3 Ulrichova, Alena SR San Francisc 2:09.04 2
4 Schmitz, Sophie FR Minnesota 2:10.61 2
5 McAdam, Hilary JR Murray State 2:11.05 2
6 Potter, Tesa JR OK Baptist 2:12.46 1
7 Finegan, Nora SO Northern IL 2:12.91 1
8 Patrick, Bobbi SR MN State 2:12.93 1
9 Fallis, Kayla SR MO State 2:13.64 1
10 Brezinka, Isabelle SO MN-Duluth 2:13.87 1
11 Steele, Krista SR SD State 2:14.07 2
12 Gasperlin, Amy JR Marquette 2:14.12 2
13 Gourrier, Alexis FR Iowa State 2:14.51 1
14 Davis, Maggie SO Iowa State 2:14.71 1
15 Welker, Lindsay SO Iowa 2:14.99 1
16 Kearney, Meghan SR Drake 2:15.25 1
17 Saville, Madeline SR MO State 2:15.34 1
18 Johnson, Erika SR Wheaton IL 2:15.40 1
19 Makowski, Emma JR Bradley 2:15.83 1
20 Adelman, Kathryn SR Bradley 2:16.63 2
21 Stahr, Emma SR San Francisc 2:17.62 2
22 Howat, Paityn JR MO State 2:17.87 1
23 Crawford, Jasmine FR MO State 2:19.38 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dale, Scarlet FR Utah 4:28.29 2
2 Koskei, Winny SO Wichita St 4:29.30 1
3 Greenlund, Lindsey SO Minnesota 4:31.06 1
4 O'Brien, Patty SR Minnesota 4:31.35 1
5 Rowan, Grace JR Eastern IL 4:31.54 1
6 Prescott, Elyse SO Minnesota 4:31.63 2
7 Williams, Bella SO Utah 4:32.02 2
8 Moreno, Trina SO Utah 4:33.07 2
9 Johnson, Halle FR Wichita St 4:33.11 2
10 Misgen, Tess SO Drake 4:33.16 1
11 Halbmaier, Libby FR UNA-MN 4:33.46 1
12 Ricci, Melissa JR Northern IL 4:33.49 1
13 Perkins, Megan SR Utah 4:33.82 2
14 Dar, Edna FR MO State 4:34.46 2
15 Wollmering, Erica JR MO State 4:34.54 2
16 Yuska, Rachel SR Purdue 4:35.00 1
17 Powell, Kennedy FR Utah 4:36.16 2
18 Hanson, Mary JR Marquette 4:36.90 1
19 Dock, Carissa SO Minnesota 4:37.56 2
20 Derry, Allison SO OK Baptist 4:37.95 1
21 Foley, Emily FR Marquette 4:38.53 1
22 van der Marel, Merel FR San Francisc 4:39.80 2
23 Moreno, Lorena SR St. Mary KS 4:39.91 1
24 Friesen, Ellie FR SD State 4:43.22 2
25 Ricci, Hannah FR Northern IL 4:47.57 2
26 Ceglowski, Taryn SO Sioux Falls 4:53.06 2
27 Gardiner, Kalina JR Marquette 5:01.58 1

Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 16:53.64 4/26/2018 Maria McDaniel, Western MI
Relays: D 16:53.64 4/26/2018 Maria McDaniel, Western MI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slamkowski, Megan SO Purdue 16:59.53
2 Ripperda, Abby FR South Dakota 16:59.74
3 Johnson, Emily SO NE-Omaha 16:59.80
4 Ball, Kyra JR Purdue 17:02.45
5 Hausmann, Reagan JR Tulsa 17:02.48
6 Overbeck, Vivian JR Northern IL 17:13.63
7 Sparreo, Isabelle FR Purdue 17:18.12
8 Workman, Alli JR IN State 17:19.88
9 Selva, Rachel SO Drake 17:23.58
10 Johnson, Amanda JR WI-Parkside 17:23.96
11 Schnacker, Rita FR Wichita St 17:29.10
12 Keller, Nora JR Marquette 17:31.95
13 Schell, Mackenzie SR SD State 17:32.35
14 Kendell, Claire SO Dtrt Mercy 17:33.39
15 Christopher, Cassidy SO Wartburg 17:34.30
16 Mosborg, Amanda SO Carleton 17:37.81
17 Williams, Alyssa JR Northern IA 17:41.38
18 Rogers, Olivia JR Drake 17:42.37
19 Lawler, Morgan SO South Dakota 17:43.85
20 Abramson, Mary SR Purdue 17:44.40
21 Flanagan, Avani SO Eastern IL 17:50.79
22 Thomas, Hannah SR Missouri 17:57.31
23 McPherson, Maggie SO Eastern IL 18:05.72
24 Bushue, Kate SO Eastern IL 18:11.14
25 Atkins, Sara SO Northern IL 18:23.24
26 Leinheiser, Sarah SO Unattached 18:44.46

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 8:58.46 4/24/2014 Albert Meier, Boone
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sindt, Tim SR Ankeny 9:14.64
2 Smith, Reece SR GHV 9:15.88
3 Holesinger, David SR D Hempstead 9:16.64
4 pendergast, jack JR CR Prairie 9:29.01
5 Hall, Sam JR Dowling Cat. 9:30.18
6 Hermiston, Ben SR D Hempstead 9:32.23
7 Jorgenson, Jerry SR Treynor 9:33.29
8 Dolezal, Dylan JR Linn-Mar 9:38.29
9 Vicker, Gabe SO Ankeny Cent. 9:39.29
10 Murphy, Max JR Pleasant Val 9:39.67
11 McDermott, Sean SR Madrid 9:39.97
12 Perman, Luke SR Johnston 9:44.45
13 Winger, Ryan SO D Hempstead 9:46.75
14 Huhn, Parker SR Pleasant Val 9:46.85
15 Greiner, Kolby SR IA City West 9:48.20
16 Loecke, Travis SR Waukee 9:50.35
17 Mueller, Nate SO ADM, Adel 9:53.76
18 Green, Jacob JR CR Kennedy 9:57.32
19 Marrs, Payton JR Urbandale 9:59.41
20 Sommer, Kole SO Pleasant Val 10:16.98
-- Kohut-Jackson, Noah JR Ames DNF

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brouwer, Grant SR Sibley-Ochey 6-09.00 2.05m
2 hoyer, braeden SR Northeast J6-09.00 2.05m
3 Albaugh, Bryce JR Cedar Falls 6-07.00 2.00m
4 Keahna, Keith SR South Tama C 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Deng, Aguek SR Valley, WDM J6-05.00 1.95m
6 Morton, Carter JR Greene Cnty J6-05.00 1.95m
7 Kooiker, Landon JR Fairfield J6-05.00 1.95m
7 Beatty, Sam SR Mt Pleasant J6-05.00 1.95m
9 Tiarks, Jack JR Treynor 6-03.00 1.90m
9 Keegan, Michael JR Beckman 6-03.00 1.90m
11 Spidle, Cauy SR Ctrl Decatur J6-03.00 1.90m
12 Williams, Trayvon SR Valley, WDM J6-03.00 1.90m
12 Kelchen, Grant SR Western Dubu J6-03.00 1.90m
14 Stewart, Andrew SR Tipton J6-03.00 1.90m
14 Fisher, Jackson SR Chariton J6-03.00 1.90m
14 Price, Bret SR Boone J6-03.00 1.90m
17 Diehl, Sam SR Roland-Story J6-03.00 1.90m
18 Bodden, Junior SR Ap. Park. 6-01.00 1.85m
19 Welberg, Gracen SR Panorama J6-01.00 1.85m
19 Allard, Trent JR North Scott J6-01.00 1.85m
21 Morgan, Marcus SO IA City West J6-01.00 1.85m
21 Jacavino, James SR Ankeny Cent. J6-01.00 1.85m
-- Mackie, Jayden FR Ap. Park. NH

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fenske, Noah SR New Hampton 60-11.25 18.57m
2 Jones, Logan JR Lewis Ctrl 58-06.50 17.84m
3 Remsburg, Jake SR Valley, WDM 57-03.75 17.46m
4 Sullivan, Brady SR Waukon 55-10.75 17.03m
5 Green, Landon SR IA City West 54-06.75 16.63m
6 DeJong, Nick SR Pella J54-06.75 16.63m
7 Mosley, Kiaeem SR Ames 54-03.00 16.53m
8 Schnurr, T.J. SR Bishop G. 53-01.75 16.19m
9 Domond, Kaseam JR Ames 52-06.50 16.01m
10 Verzani, Zach SO Lawton-Bron 51-10.75 15.81m
11 Lensing, Rocky SR Solon 51-03.50 15.63m
12 Leistikow, Jackson SR Cedar Falls 50-11.50 15.53m
13 Baier, Jacob JR Ankeny 50-10.50 15.50m
14 Clayborne, Kobe JR Bishop H. 50-09.75 15.48m
15 Simon-Ressler, Jason SR Western Dubu 50-01.25 15.27m
16 Stein, Luke SR IA City Regina 49-09.50 15.17m
17 DeWitt, Aiden SR D Hempstead 49-07.75 15.13m
18 Oden, McCain JR Centerville 49-07.00 15.11m
19 Terwilliger, Owen SR Humboldt 49-05.00 15.06m
20 Blizzard, Alex SR Bettendorf 48-11.00 14.90m
21 Potter, Aaron SR Johnston 48-05.00 14.75m
22 Lomica, Caleb SR North Polk 48-03.50 14.71m
23 Huerter, Mason JR Pella 47-11.00 14.60m
24 Wiederhold, Blake JR SC East 47-07.00 14.50m
25 Wendt, Caden JR North Cedar 46-04.00 14.12m
26 Miller, Tyler JR Greene Cnty 45-09.25 13.95m
-- Newsom, Mosai SR Waverly-SR FOUL

Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Reed Tinman Elite 13:51.84
2 Basten, Alec SO Minnesota 13:53.30
3 Hoeft, Owen SO Minnesota 13:54.26
4 Winter, Connor Tinman Elite 13:58.49
5 Burdick, Kyle SR SD State 14:03.76
6 George, Thomas JR Missouri 14:09.53
7 Medrano, Akis SR IN State 14:10.96
8 Manderscheid, Jack SO Minnesota 14:11.80
9 Kendell, Ben SR Dtrt Mercy 14:15.56
10 Healy, Noah FR Iowa 14:17.49
11 McKenna, Nolan SR N Central IL 14:18.74
12 Lagemann, Philip SR St. Mary KS 14:19.83
13 Kibet, Kassim FR Iowa Western 14:20.17
14 Mattes, Kyle SR IL State 14:23.55
15 Davey, Mickey SR Air Force 14:24.44
16 Pederson, Daniel SO Marquette 14:27.07
17 Wicker, Mason SR Cornell Coll 14:31.66
18 Stone, Elliott JR ND State 14:36.51
19 Murphy, Daniel JR Iowa 14:57.45
20 Burnett, Chris Unattached 15:06.46
-- Medina, Kyle Tinman Elite DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Brogan Tinman Elite 29:09.22
2 Root, Ryan SR Unattached 29:51.22
3 Graham, Marcus SO Indian Hills 29:59.18
4 Norvell, Matthew SR N Central IL 30:17.26
5 Minor-Williams, Joseph FR SD State 30:18.34
6 Bowling, Tyler FR Purdue 30:18.45
7 Osmulski, Matt JR N Central IL 30:20.91
8 Weber, Tony SR Unattached 30:21.02
9 McMillan, Erik SR Air Force 30:46.64
10 Runge, Aaron JR Augustana SD 30:53.05
11 Freiburger, Joe SO Wartburg 30:58.86
12 Hufnagel, Noah FR IN State 31:11.04
13 Tiongson, Paolo FR Marquette 31:11.12
14 Rohr, Thomas FR N Central IL 31:30.40
15 Burns, Logan SR Augustana SD 31:34.32
16 Cruse, Max JR Dakota State 31:37.21
17 Bass, Alec SR Dubuque 31:39.39
18 Thompson, Trey SR Simpson IA 31:41.19
19 Janusiak, Jordan FR Marquette 31:57.13
20 Lingle, Lucas SR Western IL 31:59.63
-- Wyatt, Kyle Roots DNF
-- Lewis, Kevin Team USA MN DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yohannes, Awet FR IA Central CC 8:55.18
2 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach SR WI-La Crosse 8:55.43
3 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR Augustana SD 8:57.53
4 Cash, Ryan SR IN State 9:01.65
5 Schroeder, Nathan SR Augustana SD 9:05.25
6 Reiser, Jesse JR Illinois 9:05.38
7 Sahadevan, Reed JR Tulsa 9:06.26
8 Wilkerson, Brandon SR Augustana IL 9:06.47
9 Kossover, Ethan SO Wichita St 9:06.73
10 Wilkinson, Matthew SO Carleton 9:06.82
11 Jackson, Alex SR Northern IA 9:11.41
12 Overmyer, Isaac JR MN-Duluth 9:18.57
13 Nunnally, Demarkous JR MO Valley 9:19.24
14 Rosenau, Parker SR St. Thomas MN 9:19.43
15 Ledesma, Ayrton SO OK State 9:21.67
16 Heaton, Sean SR Augustana SD 9:29.70
17 Ahlrichs, Ben SR Northern IA 9:31.35
18 Paulsen, Hunter JR South Dakota 9:32.02
19 Erwin, Brendan SO St. Mary KS 9:46.75

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Relays: D 4:28.20 , OK Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Riley SO Wartburg 4:30.56 741
2 West, Austin FR Unattached 4:31.37 736
3 Frid, Theodore JR UNA-MN 4:39.19 685
4 Heitland, Austin SR Northern IA 4:52.76 602
5 Rogers, Ryan SO Loras 5:07.22 519
6 McGlynn, Christopher FR ND State 5:23.84 430
7 Moberg, Matt SR ND State 5:26.99 414
-- Enerson, Ryan SR ND State DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Relays: D 15.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Frid, Theodore JR UNA-MN 14.26 4.3 3 941
2 Enerson, Ryan SR ND State 14.79 3.0 2 875
3 Rogers, Ryan SO Loras 15.24 4.3 3 821
4 West, Austin FR Unattached 15.61 4.3 3 777
5 Heitland, Austin SR Northern IA 15.93 3.0 2 741
6 Barrett, Riley SO Wartburg 15.94 3.2 1 740
7 Moberg, Matt SR ND State 16.18 3.0 2 713
8 McGlynn, Christopher FR ND State 16.24 3.2 1 706

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 4.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frid, Theodore JR UNA-MN 4.60mD 15-01.00 790
2 McGlynn, Christopher FR ND State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Enerson, Ryan SR ND State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Heitland, Austin SR Northern IA 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Rogers, Ryan SO Loras 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Moberg, Matt SR ND State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
7 Barrett, Riley SO Wartburg 3.70m 12-01.50 535
7 West, Austin FR Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 535

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 44.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frid, Theodore JR UNA-MN 40.41m 132-07 673
2 Enerson, Ryan SR ND State 37.39m 122-08 612
3 West, Austin FR Unattached 35.02m 114-11 564
4 Heitland, Austin SR Northern IA 33.70m 110-07 538
5 Moberg, Matt SR ND State 31.00m 101-08 484
6 Barrett, Riley SO Wartburg 25.50m 83-08 377
7 McGlynn, Christopher FR ND State 24.79m 81-04 363
8 Rogers, Ryan SO Loras 23.73m 77-10 343

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 60.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 West, Austin FR Unattached 50.59m 166-00 597
2 Moberg, Matt SR ND State 48.71m 159-10 570
3 Frid, Theodore JR UNA-MN 47.51m 155-10 552
4 Barrett, Riley SO Wartburg 46.58m 152-10 538
5 McGlynn, Christopher FR ND State 45.34m 148-09 520
6 Heitland, Austin SR Northern IA 43.77m 143-07 497
7 Rogers, Ryan SO Loras 34.77m 114-01 367
-- Enerson, Ryan SR ND State FOUL

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:46.53 1993 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bauer, Riley FR SD State 1:51.50 2
2 Van Eps, Matthew SO Dordt 1:51.70 1
3 Gross, Derek JR Marquette 1:52.70 2
4 Skinkis, Justin SR WI-Oshkosh 1:52.88 2
5 Schulz, Mark SR Wartburg 1:53.13 2 1:53.126
6 Hollinger, Peter FR Northwestern 1:53.13 1 1:53.128
7 Ambrose, Zach SO Morningside 1:53.17 1
8 Potter, Steven FR WI-Oshkosh 1:53.30 1
9 Kozlowski, Carl SO St. Thomas MN 1:53.35 1
10 Lawton, Cal SR SD State 1:53.57 1
11 Freitag, Nick SR WI-Oshkosh 1:53.73 1
12 Beseman, Billy JR Sioux Falls 1:53.98 1
13 Reinke, Jared JR Emporia St. 1:54.00 1
14 Peterson, Danny SO Marquette 1:54.02 1
15 Olson, Tyler FR Iowa 1:54.08 2
16 Pape, Kyle SR Central Coll 1:54.15 2
17 Martin, Dalton FR Wartburg 1:54.17 2
18 Hatton, Evan SR Bethel MN 1:54.37 2
19 Lavallee, Hunter SO Northern IA 1:54.56 1
20 Goehring, Josh JR SD State 1:54.58 2
21 Gearhart, Seb SO Northern IA 1:54.65 1
22 Boekelheide, Derek SO SD State 1:55.18 1
23 Porter, Nick JR Bradley 1:56.37 1
24 Andrews, Josh FR Iowa 1:56.86 2
25 Rosen, Matt SR Minnesota 2:19.44 2
-- Gatrost, Wyatt JR SD State DNF 2
-- Quisenberry, Dylan SO Missouri DNF 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Helker, Jed FR Wichita St 3:47.46 2
2 Phillips, Mason JR Sioux Falls 3:47.98 2
3 MacIntosh, Jordan FR Minnesota 3:49.07 2
4 Roberts, Jeff FR Iowa 3:49.71 2
5 Griffith, Kyle SO Purdue 3:50.05 2
6 Wickoren, Nathan SR Wichita St 3:51.58 1
7 Khat, Wal JR Northern IA 3:52.21 1
8 Kilian, Cale SO IN State 3:53.46 1
9 Crowson, Nathan SR OK Baptist 3:54.38 1
10 Streich, Shane JR Unattached - 3:54.56 2
11 Peters, Gabe SO SD State 3:54.73 1
12 Pinkowski, Sam SO Wartburg 3:54.83 2
13 Wachter, Karl JR St. Thomas MN 3:55.03 2
14 Orlow, Christopher SR Eastern IL 3:55.27 1
15 Flowers, Ben SO Wichita St 3:55.32 1
16 Cozine, Matt JR Drake 3:56.48 1
17 Law, Reno JR Wichita St 3:57.77 1
18 Cook, Zach SR Missouri 3:57.93 2
19 Pestka, Josh JR St. Ambrose 4:01.33 1
20 TeBeest, Kurt SO ND State 4:02.17 1
21 Bashqawi, Alex SR IL-Chicago 4:12.38 1
-- Bognar, Alec SR Drake DNF 2

Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Relays: D 14:00.84 4/27/2017 Kyle Burdick, SD State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bach, Austin SR Cornell Coll 14:32.88
2 Burd, Ryan JR Marquette 14:34.61
3 Steiger, Matt FR Augustana SD 14:34.83
4 Appleton, Caleb JR Wartburg 14:35.25
5 Mierzwa, Henry SR Marquette 14:35.43
6 Sanabria, Alvaro SR McMillan Run 14:37.65
7 Franklin, Jack FR Bradley 14:40.31
8 Schulte, Evan SR Missouri 14:46.50
9 Koski, Kevin SO IL State 14:47.32
10 Ballow, Austin JR LA Tech 14:47.37
11 Vasquez, Andy JR NE-Wesleyan 14:54.62
12 Klaiber, Jon SR Marquette 14:55.73
13 Lahr, Luke SR MN-Duluth 14:57.46
14 Schraeder, Joshua JR WI-La Crosse 15:03.82
15 Curnow, Braden JR Dakota State 15:08.98
-- Reichow, Joel Team USA MN DNF
-- Fridrich, Maximilian SO Drake DNF





Friday Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

========================================================================

Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Roberts, Kerris SR Waterloo E 11.74q 2.3 4

2 Mayberry, Mytika SO Ankeny 12.15q 2.2 3

3 Duax, Holly FR SC West 12.16q 2.4 1

4 Thomas, Darby SR CB Abraham L 12.23q 1.0 2

5 Bennett, Jill SR Linn-Mar 12.30q 2.2 3

6 Wedewer, Libby JR Wahlert Cath 12.32q 2.4 1

7 Van de Mortel, Eva SO Ankeny 12.49q 2.2 3

8 Sidney, Mikayla SR Ankeny 12.58q 2.4 1

9 Saner, Katie SR Crestwood 12.62 2.2 3

10 Hoskins, Janyla JR D Hempstead 12.64 2.3 4

11 Ailes, Miracle SO Keokuk 12.66 2.3 4 12.659

11 Osborn, Madison SR Alburnett 12.66 2.2 3 12.659

13 Sorrentino, Bianca JR Ames 12.68 2.2 3

14 Klein, Hailey SR D Hempstead 12.69 2.4 1

15 Perry, Kaliyah FR Waukee 12.77 2.2 3

16 Andorf, Madie SR CR Prairie 12.79 1.0 2

17 Okwaramoi, Juru SR Dowling Cat. 12.83 1.0 2

18 Winterrowd, Anna SO OABCIG 12.85 2.4 1

19 Stephens, Katy FR W Burlington 12.88 1.0 2

20 Miller, Metsje SR Pella 12.99 2.3 4

21 Grapp, Ashley SR Don Bosco 13.00 2.2 3 12.993

22 Hill, Ariana SR Dvport North 13.00 2.4 1 12.998

23 Gioffredi, Grace FR Indianola 13.03 1.0 2

24 Smith, Anisia FR Cedar Falls 13.04 2.3 4 13.032

25 Wall, Sam SR Maq. Valley 13.04 2.4 1 13.038

26 Hillyard, Helaina JR Mediapolis 13.09 2.3 4

27 Shirkey, Alyssa JR Davis County 13.16 1.0 2

28 Wille, Mary Kate SR Ctrl, Elkader 13.58 1.0 2



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee

Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Steva, Peyton SR IA City West 14.33q 0.6 1

2 Martensen, Grace SR Benton C-VH 14.50q 0.6 1

3 Thomas, Darby SR CB Abraham L 14.57q 2.3 4

4 Cannon, Taylor JR IA City Liberty 14.69q 3.5 2

5 Gerkens, Kajsa JR CR Kennedy 14.80q 0.6 1

6 Petersen, Katie JR Ankeny Cent. 14.98q 1.8 3

7 Schaeckenbach, Caroline JR Iowa City 15.05q 0.6 1

8 Rickertsen, Ellie FR Northeast 15.09q 3.5 2

9 Boeckenstedt, Heather SR Beckman 15.17 3.5 2

10 Okwaramoi, Juru SR Dowling Cat. 15.22 1.8 3

11 Bresh, Najat SR DSM East 15.33 2.3 4

12 Baccile, Mira JR Dowling Cat. 15.34 3.5 2

13 Ubadigbo, Esther JR DSM Roosevel 15.37 1.8 3

14 Gardner, Laken JR SC East 15.40 3.5 2

15 Stark, Zoey JR Waukee 15.48 2.3 4

16 Proesch, Kelly SO North Cedar 15.52 3.5 2

17 Morken, Hope SR Ames 15.57 3.5 2

18 Tyynismaa, JoJo FR South Tama C 15.62 0.6 1

19 Northrup, Chana JR Linn-Mar 15.72 2.3 4

20 Curtis, Sophie JR Pleasant Val 15.78 0.6 1

21 Daugherty, Malea JR Ankeny 15.82 0.6 1

22 Buss, Jewels JR Ames 15.97 2.3 4

23 Puumala, Melinda SR East Marshal 15.99 2.3 4

24 Scarborough, Elle SO Glenwood 16.02 2.3 4

25 Drees, Addie JR Waukee 16.05 1.8 3

26 Leopold, Annie JR Mt Vernon 16.07 1.8 3

27 Jones, Aubrey JR Xavier 16.25 3.5 2

28 Sickels, Rayna SO Indianola 16.32 0.6 1

29 Kisley, Paige SO Osage 16.36 1.8 3

30 Fisher, Kiersten SO SE Valley 16.74 2.3 4

31 Johnk, Morgan SR Panorama 16.78 1.8 3

32 Frett, Sarah JR DC-Grimes 17.28 1.8 3



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

=====================================================================

Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee

Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Thomas, Darby SR CB Abraham L 14.30 3.2

2 Steva, Peyton SR IA City West 14.33 3.2

3 Martensen, Grace SR Benton C-VH 14.58 3.2

4 Cannon, Taylor JR IA City Liberty 14.62 3.2

5 Petersen, Katie JR Ankeny Cent. 14.70 3.2

6 Schaeckenbach, Caroline JR Iowa City 15.01 3.2

7 Rickertsen, Ellie FR Northeast 15.15 3.2

8 Gerkens, Kajsa JR CR Kennedy 15.49 3.2



Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School

==========================================================================

Relays: D 1:44.07 4/27/2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar

C Northrup, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel

Relays: D 1:44.07 4/27/2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar

C Northrup, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Davenport Assumption 1:46.90 3 10

1) Jackson, Amaya SR 2) Moore, Natalie JR

3) Nelson, Lea SR 4) King, Carly SR

2 Cedar Falls 1:48.31 3 8

1) Green, Emerson JR 2) Sterrett, Morgan SR

3) Kimbrough, Auriona SR 4) Michael, Mackenzie JR

3 Southeast Polk 1:49.39 3 6

1) Hartz, Gretta JR 2) Milani, Samantha JR

3) Hill, Tarryn JR 4) Clement, Natalie JR

4 Solon 1:49.50 3 5

1) Fleck, Khaylor JR 2) Annis, Cayley JR

3) Ryan, Taylor SR 4) Kerkhoff, Erin SR

5 Wahlert Catholic 1:49.55 3 4

1) Yakilch, Ariana SO 2) Wallace, Abigail SO

3) Wedewer, Libby JR 4) McDonald, Molly JR

6 Western Dubuque 1:49.78 2 3

1) Brosious, Catie SR 2) Steffen, Carley SR

3) Burds, Jenna SR 4) Biermann, Audrey FR

7 Pleasant Valley 1:49.91 3 2

1) Spelhaug, Carli SR 2) Ramirez, Morgan JR

3) Arthofer, Adrea SR 4) Creasy, Harmony SO

8 Linn-Mar 1:50.30 3 1

1) Northrup, Chana JR 2) Juergens, Cathi JR

3) Bennett, Jill SR 4) Haars, Lily FR

9 Dowling Catholic 1:50.45 2

1) Wilson, Mallory JR 2) Heuckendorf, Rozzie SR

3) Gehrke, Olivia JR 4) Tobias, Margaret SO

10 Waukee 1:50.49 2

1) Karunatilaka, Sehansa SO 2) Taylor, Delaney SR

3) Harris, Natalie FR 4) Caraway, Jessica JR

11 Decorah 1:50.85 1

1) Syverson, Grace SR 2) Buresh, Brielle FR

3) Gullekson, Rose SR 4) Berns, Brooke JR

12 Denver 1:51.37 1

1) Wright, Tiffani 2) Laures, Bella

3) Pollock, Ireland 4) Waterman, Allison SR

13 DSM Hoover 1:51.41 2

1) Sakabu, Lina SR 2) Hurst, Zipporah JR

3) Lottie, Destiny SR 4) Goods, Temira JR

14 Sioux City East 1:51.74 1

1) Parker, Myerra SR 2) Smith, Allyson SR

3) Gardner, Laken JR 4) Wells, Lineya SO

15 Iowa City 1:51.95 1

1) Ansley, Te'Nia FR 2) Clark, Emma SR

3) Cooper, Emma SR 4) Lindsey, Ayana SO

16 Bettendorf 1:52.09 1

1) Girsch, Katie SO 2) Erpelding, Maggie JR

3) Horner, Avery FR 4) McQuillen, Erin SR

17 Iowa City Liberty 1:52.17 2

1) Lange, Chaise SO 2) McGee, Tayshauna JR

3) Dunson, Devon SO 4) Keeney, Ashlyn FR

18 Indianola 1:52.28 1

1) Blake, Leah SR 2) Sickels, Rayna SO

3) Gioffredi, Grace FR 4) Blake, Bailey JR

19 Ankeny Centennial 1:52.44 2

1) Wilson, Hannah JR 2) Ridout, Meg SR

3) Pruisner, Macee SO 4) Vortherms, Kathryn SO

20 Ames 1:54.29 2

1) Diggins-Kennedy, Genesee FR 2) Morken, Hope SR

3) Sorrentino, Bianca JR 4) Buckels, Hannah SR

21 Glenwood 1:55.86 3

1) Matheny, Coryl FR 2) Ostrander, Bailey SR

3) Wilson, Jaeda JR 4) Hughes, Abby FR

22 CR Prairie 1:56.77 1

1) Schmitt, Sarah SR 2) Grissel, Kamryn FR

3) Andorf, Madie SR 4) Moses, Alexis FR

23 Carlisle 1:59.03 1

1) Statler, Natalea JR 2) Mercer, Paige SR

3) Viers, Tristine JR 4) Haack, Jocelyn SR

-- Ottumwa DQ 2 5.9.c

1) Newland, Lina FR 2) Schneckloth, Chloe SO

3) Bishop, Kierra SR 4) Bookin Nosbisch, Grace JR



Girls High Jump High School

==========================================================================

Relays: D 6-01 4/22/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Ailes, Miracle SO Keokuk 5-08.00 1.72m

2 Hoskins, Sara JR Pleasant Val 5-06.00 1.67m

3 Stephens, Katy FR W Burlington J5-06.00 1.67m

4 VanderWaal, Jacie SO Sioux Center J5-06.00 1.67m

5 Johnk, Morgan SR Panorama 5-04.00 1.62m

6 Dahlquist, Reagan SO Waverly-SR J5-04.00 1.62m

7 Hill, Lauryn JR Colo-NESCO J5-04.00 1.62m

8 Hadley, Haleigh JR Gilbert J5-04.00 1.62m

9 Durbin, Sydney SR OABCIG 5-02.00 1.57m

10 Matheny, Coryl FR Glenwood J5-02.00 1.57m

11 Guilford, Gabrielle SO Monticello J5-02.00 1.57m

11 Atwood, Emma SR Ctrl Decatur J5-02.00 1.57m

11 Slaven, Stacey SR South Tama C J5-02.00 1.57m

14 Nebergall, Olivia JR Anamosa J5-02.00 1.57m

14 Culbertson, Cierra SO Bondurant-F. J5-02.00 1.57m

16 Todd, Rylie JR W Burlington J5-02.00 1.57m

17 Prohaska, Meghan SR CR Jefferson J5-02.00 1.57m

17 Green, Layanna SO Waukee J5-02.00 1.57m

19 Fisher, Kiersten SO SE Valley 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Sallee, Kylee SO Hudson 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Boss, Carly SR Waukee 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Conger, Shelby JR Montezuma 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Guest, Anne SO Ottumwa 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Peterson, Taylor SR CR Prairie 5-00.00 1.52m

19 Kelderman, Emma SR Oskaloosa 5-00.00 1.52m

26 Neighbors, Kylee JR Grinnell J5-00.00 1.52m

27 Shivers, Kaylee Poc. Area J5-00.00 1.52m

-- Schwamman, Libby JR Osage NH

-- Smith, Abby SR Solon NH

-- Hillyard, Helaina JR Mediapolis NH



Girls Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Kofron, Jamie SR Tipton 45-02.25 13.77m

2 Zeisneiss, Brylie SR South Hardin 45-01.75 13.76m

3 Magnani, Lexie JR Mt Pleasant 40-05.50 12.33m

4 Wilder, Kaitlyn SR Dunkerton 39-11.75 12.18m

5 Omari, Salima JR IA City West 39-07.25 12.07m

6 Payne, Lauren JR Lewis Ctrl 39-01.00 11.91m

7 Wagner, Hope JR SC West 38-09.50 11.82m

8 Hughes, Logan SR Shenandoah 38-09.00 11.81m

9 Hamlett, Vanessa SR Starmont 38-02.00 11.63m

10 Schaper, Renae JR West Marshal 38-01.00 11.60m

11 Biermann, Sydney SR Glenwood 37-02.00 11.32m

12 Chizek, Amanda JR West Hancock 37-01.25 11.30m

13 Kraft, Emily JR Kingsley-P. 36-09.75 11.22m

14 Fields, Kelsey SO Creston 36-09.00 11.20m

15 Heisinger, Josie SR Spencer 36-08.75 11.19m

16 Nail, Breanna JR Williamsburg 36-03.00 11.04m

17 Abbot, Claire JR Northeast 35-11.00 10.94m

18 Van Gorp, Allison SO Pella Christ 35-10.25 10.92m

19 Rawlins, Braedynn SR Colfax-Mingo 35-08.75 10.89m

20 Pope, Lauren SO Williamsburg 35-08.50 10.88m

21 Terrell, Zanila SR Dvport North 35-08.00 10.87m

22 McWhorter, Kasi SR Benton C-VH 35-04.75 10.78m

23 Marr, Abby SR Riceville 35-01.50 10.70m

24 Bauer, Alivia JR Indianola 34-11.50 10.65m

25 Little, Alexie JR IA City West 34-10.50 10.62m

26 Palmer, Jaydyn SR Center Point 34-04.25 10.47m

27 Powell, Kimberly JR Clinton 34-04.00 10.46m



Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col

================================================================

Relays: D 18:58.11 4/23/2015 Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Sta

A Dybedokken, I Loevnes, C Glenn, N Piliusina

School Finals

================================================================

1 Oklahoma State 19:22.96

1) Szekely, Morgan SR 2) Sughroue, Molly SR

3) Somers, Taylor JR 4) Johnson, Sinclaire JR

2 Minnesota 19:30.14

1) Hasz, Megan SO 2) Korzenowski, Anastasia FR

3) O'Brien, Patty SR 4) Hasz, Bethany SO

3 Utah 19:40.46

1) Tank, Poppy JR 2) Dale, Scarlet FR

3) Williams, Bella SO 4) Moreno, Trina SO

4 Iowa State 19:42.26

1) Vestri, Amanda SO 2) Caldwell, Abby SR

3) Naumann, Kelly SR 4) Logue, Cailie SO

5 Air Force 19:52.08

1) Norris, Mahala SO 2) Blanks, Lindsey JR

3) Mettler, Maria SO 4) Gallagher, Mikayla FR

6 Missouri 20:12.76

1) Menghini, Melissa SO 2) Findley, Tori FR

3) Roth, Emma FR 4) Liz, Karina JR

7 Tulsa 20:13.77

1) Klopfer, Caitlin JR 2) Miller, Caroline FR

3) Bolliger, Alyssa SR 4) Mazzei, Adrena SO

8 Missouri State 20:31.20

1) Dar, Edna FR 2) Wollmering, Erica JR

3) Breiten, Grace JR 4) Fallis, Kayla SR

9 Kentucky 20:36.84

1) Akin, Emily FR 2) Lacy, Kaitlyn FR

3) Nohilly, Brooke SO 4) Liggett, Mallory FR

10 South Dakota 20:37.38

1) Stewart, Kianna JR 2) Ripperda, Abby FR

3) Kearney, Kelsi SO 4) Bart, Jonna SO

11 Marquette 20:37.99

1) Hanson, Mary JR 2) Foley, Emily FR

3) Keller, Nora JR 4) McGauley, Caitlin JR

12 Northern Illinois 20:42.11

1) Finegan, Nora SO 2) Ricci, Melissa JR

3) Biddle, Meagan SO 4) Ricci, Hannah FR

13 Mount Mercy 22:05.42

1) Vander Poel, Kathryn SR 2) Ertz, Andrea JR

3) Johnson, McKenna SO 4) Cortes, Vanessa JR



Women Long Jump Univ/Col

===============================================================================

Relays: D 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Spurgeon, Carsyn JR Tulsa 6.43m 2.8 21-01.25

2 Rogers, Janile SR Illinois 6.22m 4.8 20-05.00

3 Johnson, Patricia FR Iowa Western 6.17m 4.7 20-03.00

4 Aholou, Tatiana FR Kentucky 6.09m 3.5 19-11.75

5 Morris, Hannah FR Minnesota 6.08m 5.2 19-11.50

6 Brasseur, Bo JR Western IL 6.03m 3.5 19-09.50

7 Driver, Briana SR Illinois J6.03m 5.5 19-09.50

8 Murray, Lorean SO Minnesota 6.01m 3.7 19-08.75

9 Young, Asia JR Purdue 5.97m 1.8 19-07.00

10 Levin, Amanda SR ND State 5.94m 4.7 19-06.00

11 DeMar, Bailey JR ND State J5.94m 6.3 19-06.00

12 Carty, Amanda JR Iowa 5.91m 4.9 19-04.75

13 Smith, Zhane SO Kentucky J5.91m 0.8 19-04.75

14 Mattox, Jaden JR Purdue 5.89m 2.3 19-04.00

15 Lovan, Lexus SR Graceland 5.87m 2.2 19-03.25

16 Wrensch, Lauren SR WI-Oshkosh 5.74m 2.3 18-10.00

17 Smith, Jazmyn FR Northern IL J5.74m 4.6 18-10.00

18 Williamson, Sidne' SR MO State 5.73m 3.1 18-09.75

19 Furbeck, Ericka FR Iowa State 5.69m 3.2 18-08.00

20 George-Mosbey, Phedenia JR Houston 5.64m 2.5 18-06.00

21 Spencer, Samara JR South Dakota 5.60m 4.9 18-04.50

22 James, Jamilah SO MO State 5.59m 4.5 18-04.25

23 Majors, Kenyae SO Northern IL 5.58m 2.6 18-03.75

24 Ezewuzie, Favor JR Wheaton IL 5.54m 1.9 18-02.25

25 Smith, Shelby FR LA Tech J5.54m 3.6 18-02.25

26 Williams, Jazmin JR Emporia St. 5.34m 4.4 17-06.25



Women 4x100 Meter Relay College

===================================================================

Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art

J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.38q 2

1) Vandenburg, Shaian SR 2) Medley, Rene JR

3) Ambersley, Renea SR 4) Moss, Christine SR

2 Iowa Western CC 46.63q 5

1) Johnson, Patricia FR 2) Irving, Christine FR

3) Clarke, Amya FR 4) Brown, Traci SO

3 Minnesota State 46.83q 1

1) Gaye, Rose FR 2) Hartman, Grace SO

3) Jones, Khenadi SO 4) Gregory, Karlona SR

4 Lewis 47.44q 3

1) Pulliam, Cierra SR 2) Johnson, Carrie JR

3) Hoffman, Jada FR 4) Ataessien, Joelle JR

5 NW Missouri 47.54q 3

1) Hammond, Jordan JR 2) Mahgoub, Hiba JR

3) Lee, Aliyah JR 4) Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes JR

6 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.61q 3

1) McGee, Abby Grace SR 2) Ezewuzie, Favor JR

3) Jones, Sydney FR 4) Brown, Natasha SR

7 Augustana (S.D.) 47.64q 4

1) Montez Brown, Olivia JR 2) Klapperich, Alaina SR

3) Dikmen, Selin SO 4) DeWitt, Callie SO

8 Loras 47.74q 2

1) Black, Terrianna JR 2) Lambe, Stevie FR

3) Alt, Alexis JR 4) Noland, Gabrielle JR

9 Central Missouri 47.83 5

1) Stewart, Jyl JR 2) Wormek, Grace FR

3) Nash, Destiney SO 4) Kohlhof, Kacey SO

10 OK Baptist 47.99 4

1) Tubbs, Beyel SO 2) Molter, Leah SR

3) Rodgers, Candis SO 4) Chatman, Dawnnae FR

11 Emporia St. 48.15 4

1) Hurla, Jasmine FR 2) Shield, Hannah SR

3) Harmon, Jordyn JR 4) Williams, Jazmin JR

12 Dubuque 48.25 5

1) Ailes-Primes, Ya'Mia FR 2) Beeman, Alison JR

3) Skrove, Alyssa JR 4) Burks, Brittany JR

13 Wartburg 48.32 4

1) Ganshirt, Jackie SO 2) Olson, Taylan FR

3) Funke, Morgan FR 4) Muhammad, Alanna FR

14 Sioux Falls 48.38 5

1) Henderson, Kanya FR 2) Troescher, Sarah JR

3) Oyadare, Mercy SO 4) Peterson, Chloe SO

15 Olivet Nazarene 48.77 2

1) Cox, Jennifer SR 2) Heller, Meghan JR

3) Timm, Amanda JR 4) McGowan, Meghan SR

16 Wis.-La Crosse 48.80 1

1) Hampton, Allison SR 2) Aldrich, Kelly SO

3) Siehr, Payton SO 4) Rygiewicz, Savannah SO

17 Augustana (Ill.) 49.16 5 49.155

1) Oswalt, Lizzie FR 2) Willhite, Hannah JR

3) Wajner, Sofia SO 4) Peterson, Amanda SO

18 Northern State 49.16 4 49.158

1) Hutzler, Dakota SO 2) Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR

3) Burrell, Shanice SO 4) Rezac, Emma SO

19 Illinois College 49.36 1

1) Porter, Jaidyn FR 2) Leitschuh, Bailey SR

3) Molette, Olivia SO 4) Hyde, Andrea JR

20 Waldorf 49.50 4

1) Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR 2) Straight, Morgan JR

3) Green, Camara FR 4) Jackson, Kaila JR

21 St. Thomas (Minn.) 49.51 2

1) McLoone, Delaney SO 2) Smith, Anna JR

3) Marciniak, Katelyn SR 4) Chell, Claire FR

22 Hawkeye CC 49.74 5

1) Allen, Krayton FR 2) Malek, Paighton FR

3) Hudson, Megan SO 4) Hovden, Emily FR

23 St. Ambrose 49.75 3

1) Lamourt, Lauren JR 2) Kirby, Amaria FR

3) Hillard, Lani SO 4) Nolting, Anne SR

24 Hamline 49.82 4

1) Olson, Liliana FR 2) Berninghaus, Briana JR

3) Brown, Gabrielle SR 4) Robinson, Jailyn FR

25 Central College 49.91 5

1) Woods, Allyson SO 2) Forrester, Holly SO

3) Christopher, Sarah FR 4) Miller, Lynzie SR

26 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.92 1

1) Bloemendaal, Devin SR 2) Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR

3) Carlson, Jada SO 4) Heusinkveld, Anna JR

27 York (Neb.) 50.24 1

1) Osueke, Blessing JR 2) Florvilus, Brianna SO

3) Carr, Sadie SO 4) Rohda, Hannah SR

28 Buena Vista 50.57 3

1) Olberding, Abby SO 2) Jackson, Christina FR

3) Thomas, Brittini SO 4) Johnston, Kylie SO

29 Grand View 50.71 1

1) Flaws, Haley FR 2) McGinnis, Destiny SO

3) Wyrick, Jada SO 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin SO

30 Dordt 51.01 2

1) Bakker, Emma SO 2) Kooistra, Mika FR

3) Yoder, Julia SO 4) Wind, Joscelyn SR

31 Aurora 51.12 4

1) Ramundo, Gina SR 2) Davis, Taryn SO

3) Haugabook, Destinee SR 4) Dawson, Maddie FR

-- Wis.-Eau Claire DNF 2

1) Chen, Amy SO 2) Kochendorfer, Kady FR

3) Fahey, Logan JR 4) Brenner, Tommie SR

-- Jamestown DQ 3 5.9.c

1) Breaux, Kristin SO 2) Johnson, Julia JR

3) Orr, Meghan FR 4) Voigt, Kylee JR

-- Dakota State DQ 2 5.9.c

1) Strasser, Abbie SO 2) Giles, Jessica FR

3) Giles, Jennifer FR 4) Wolf, Josie SO



Women 4x800 Meter Relay College

================================================================

Relays: D 8:47.62 2003 Nort Dakota St

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:04.83

1) Ryan, Kali SO 2) Selberg, Avery SR

3) Tromp, Emily JR 4) Rahn, Carly SO

2 Wartburg 9:19.27

1) Rittgers, Erica JR 2) Tyynismaa, Belle JR

3) Stevens, Ashley SR 4) Campbell, Lily FR

3 Friends 9:21.06

1) Follette, Christa SR 2) Simmons, Kara SR

3) Tenove, Miranda JR 4) Hundley, Shelby SR

4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:21.99

1) Bruno, Eva SO 2) Baftiri, Sabrina SO

3) Mayforth, Celina SO 4) Conroy, Taylor JR

5 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:24.43

1) De Jong, Kassidy SR 2) Engebretson, Katrina JR

3) Kemble, Devyn FR 4) Muilenburg, Rebekah SR

6 Gustavus Adolphus 9:29.51

1) Moen, Sara SO 2) Winter, Tierney SR

3) Anderson, Haley JR 4) Schnabel, Abigail SR

7 St. Ambrose 9:29.93

1) Plumb, Ashley SR 2) Sears, Abby SR

3) Reiley, Corrie SR 4) Sulek, Bridget JR

8 Morningside 9:30.40

1) Fundermann, Emalee SO 2) Foresman, Sonora JR

3) Kortlever, Clare JR 4) Dirkx, Jenna FR

9 Dordt 9:31.57

1) Stephens, Jenna SR 2) Knevelbaard, Annechiena SR

3) Rick, Annika SO 4) Pullman, Hailey SO

10 Oklahoma Christian 9:31.84

1) Simmons, Kelsey JR 2) Castillo, Kelsey JR

3) VanVooren, Leisa SR 4) Duesing, Payton FR

11 Concordia-Moorhead 9:34.22

1) Forness, Miriah JR 2) Fredrickson, Isabel FR

3) Fornshell, Carly SO 4) Herrmann, Josie SO

12 Loras 9:36.41

1) Serres, Allie SR 2) Ondande, Kemunto SR

3) Osterberger, Kaylee FR 4) Osterberger, Ellie FR

13 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:36.58

1) Bahe, Rylee JR 2) Janzen, Reagan FR

3) Bahe, Madi FR 4) Larsen, Camryn SO

14 North Central (Ill.) 9:46.90

1) Buado, Ashley JR 2) Yakesh, Jenna SO

3) Vaccaro, Rachael FR 4) Richards, Marissa FR

15 Olivet Nazarene 9:47.07

1) Philson, Jenna SR 2) Shepard, Rachel FR

3) Budach, Angela JR 4) McClary, Samantha JR

16 Concordia (Neb.) 9:58.52

1) Rathjen, Miranda JR 2) Hinrichs, Rebekah JR

3) Beran, Tori SR 4) Fye, Alyssa SO

17 Hawkeye CC 10:04.79

1) Kollasch, Alayna SO 2) Larsen, Madison FR

3) McDermott, Rebecca FR 4) Topham, Joanna SO




Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 04:08 PM

2019 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/24/2019 to 4/27/2019

"America's Athletic Classic"

Results



Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

=====================================================================

Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Roberts, Kerris SR Waterloo E 11.82D 0.8

2 Thomas, Darby SR CB Abraham L 12.16 0.8

3 Duax, Holly FR SC West 12.24 0.8

4 Mayberry, Mytika SO Ankeny 12.27 0.8

5 Wedewer, Libby JR Wahlert Cath 12.35 0.8

6 Bennett, Jill SR Linn-Mar 12.47 0.8

7 Van de Mortel, Eva SO Ankeny 12.51 0.8

8 Sidney, Mikayla SR Ankeny 12.61 0.8



Girls 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

Relays: D 2:07.69 4/29/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC- East

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Michael, Mackenzie JR Cedar Falls 2:09.88

2 Keeney, Ashlyn FR IA City Liberty 2:09.99

3 Bookin Nosbisch, Alli JR Ottumwa 2:10.23

4 Erzen, Ainsley FR Carlisle 2:11.16

5 Schraft, Janette SR Glenwood 2:11.55

6 Jungling, Sophia JR Ap. Park. 2:11.98

7 Aesoph, Amber JR Bishop H. 2:12.41

8 Bookin Nosbisch, Grace JR Ottumwa 2:12.44

9 Blackford, Paige SR SE Polk 2:15.05

10 Bock, Emma FR Solon 2:16.15

11 Schweizer, Kelsey SR Dowling Cat. 2:16.58

12 Edmondson, Claire JR Dubuque Sr. 2:18.26

13 Downs, Kaia FR SC East 2:18.79

14 Heikes, Isabelle SO Johnston 2:20.12

15 Fleming, Megan SR DSM Roosevel 2:20.61



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Relays: D 1:40.87 4/29/2016 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson

A Ranschau, M Bergmann, A Anderson, J Blue

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Waukee 1:42.45 3

1) Schlicher, Ainsley SO 2) Perry, Kaliyah FR

3) Taylor, Delaney SR 4) Harris, Natalie FR

2 Wahlert Catholic 1:42.51 3

1) Broderick, Clare JR 2) McDonald, Molly JR

3) Schmidt, Alaina JR 4) Wedewer, Libby JR

3 Davenport Assumption 1:42.88 3

1) Jackson, Amaya SR 2) Moore, Natalie JR

3) Nelson, Lea SR 4) King, Carly SR

4 Linn-Mar 1:43.60 3

1) Bennett, Jill SR 2) Gorsich, Leah SO

3) Huggins, Anna JR 4) Burrell, Dimia JR

5 Pleasant Valley 1:43.70 3

1) Ramirez, Morgan JR 2) Arthofer, Adrea SR

3) Wood, Emily SO 4) Creasy, Harmony SO

6 Dowling Catholic 1:43.71 3

1) Okwaramoi, Juru SR 2) Heuckendorf, Rozzie SR

3) Gehrke, Olivia JR 4) Tobias, Margaret SO

7 Ankeny 1:44.23 2

1) Van de Mortel, Eva SO 2) Gibson, Eden FR

3) Sidney, Mikayla SR 4) Mayberry, Mytika SO

8 Bettendorf 1:44.48 2

1) McQuillen, Erin SR 2) Erpelding, Maggie JR

3) Girsch, Katie SO 4) Horner, Avery FR

9 Solon 1:45.03 3

1) Ryan, Taylor SR 2) Levin, Makinley FR

3) Smith, Abby SR 4) Kerkhoff, Erin SR

10 Cedar Falls 1:45.06 3

1) Kimbrough, Auriona SR 2) Sterrett, Morgan SR

3) Stokes, Sydney FR 4) Green, Emerson JR

11 Southeast Polk 1:45.44 2

1) Hartz, Gretta JR 2) Foster, Jaclyn JR

3) Milani, Samantha JR 4) Clement, Natalie JR

12 Pella 1:45.49 2

1) Miller, Metsje SR 2) Kerndt, Calla FR

3) Vanderhoff, Roselande SO 4) Thoreson, Elsie JR

13 Johnston 1:45.93 1

1) Kamienski, Avery SR 2) Strauss, Samantha SO

3) Studer, Jaden JR 4) Fehn, Chloe JR

14 Ankeny Centennial 1:46.38 1

1) Petersen, Katie JR 2) Pruisner, Macee SO

3) Vortherms, Kathryn SO 4) Street, Elle FR

15 Ames 1:46.39 2

1) Buckels, Hannah SR 2) Sorrentino, Bianca JR

3) Morken, Hope SR 4) Diggins-Kennedy, Genesee FR

16 CR Prairie 1:46.80 2

1) Schmitt, Sarah SR 2) Reittinger, Carli JR

3) Cortez, Gabby FR 4) Andorf, Madie SR

17 Iowa City 1:46.82 2

1) Cooper, Emma SR 2) Lindsey, Ayana SO

3) Clark, Emma SR 4) DePrenger, Mia FR

18 CB Abraham Lincoln 1:47.23 1

1) Wohlers, Brooke JR 2) Schimmer, Hanna FR

3) Shanks, Jillian SO 4) Thomas, Darby SR

19 DUB Hempstead 1:47.65 1

1) Klein, Hailey SR 2) Hammerand, Megan JR

3) Hilkin, Emma FR 4) Hoskins, Janyla JR

20 W Burlington ND 1:47.89 1

1) Schwenker, Amelia FR 2) Stephens, Katy FR

3) Richards, Riley FR 4) Marlow, Sydney SO

21 Sioux City East 1:48.04 1

1) Parker, Myerra SR 2) Wells, Lineya SO

3) Smith, Allyson SR 4) Gardner, Laken JR

22 Glenwood 1:48.18 1

1) Arnold, Audrey JR 2) Ostrander, Bailey SR

3) Wilson, Jaeda JR 4) Matheny, Coryl FR

23 Iowa City West 1:49.70 1

1) Steva, Peyton SR 2) Nuro-Gyina, Celestina FR

3) Dillingham, Mia JR 4) Liao, Amy SO

24 DSM Hoover 1:51.13 2

1) Hurst, Zipporah JR 2) Goods, Temira JR

3) Cheh, Melvina SO 4) Lottie, Destiny SR



Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col

========================================================================

Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Young, Amira FR Minnesota 11.40Q 1.5 3

2 Christopher, Camille FR Purdue 11.61Q 2.1 4

3 O'Connor, Janie SO Kentucky 11.67Q 1.8 1

4 Greer, DeAndra JR IN State 11.77Q 1.4 2

5 Shaw, Taylor SO LA Tech 11.62q 1.5 3

6 Smiley, Taryn SR MO State 11.70q 2.1 4

7 Christian, Antonise SO Iowa 11.75q 1.5 3

8 Aholou, Tatiana FR Kentucky 11.80q 1.8 1

9 Cody, Maya JR Missouri 11.82 1.8 1

10 Heath, Autumn SR Purdue 11.85 1.4 2

11 Gordon, Tasheka JR South Dakota 11.86 1.5 3

12 Hartman, Grace SO MN State 11.87 2.1 4

13 Raines, Taylor JR Northern IA 11.88 1.4 2

14 Bracey, Sekayi JR Purdue 11.92 1.8 1

15 Spencer, Samara JR South Dakota 12.03 1.5 3

16 Smith, Shelby FR LA Tech 12.04 1.4 2

17 Jordan, Timeka SO MO State 12.05 1.8 1 12.041

18 Watson, Claudasha FR LA Tech 12.05 1.8 1 12.045

19 Jones, Khenadi SO MN State 12.06 1.5 3

20 Romero, Lexi FR Minnesota 12.07 1.4 2

21 Davis, Emone SR Illinois 12.08 1.5 3

22 Shield, Hannah SR Emporia St. 12.11 2.1 4

23 Jackson, Sophia JR Drake 12.14 1.5 3

24 Edwards, Makayla SO LA Tech 12.15 2.1 4

25 DeWitt, Callie SO Augustana SD 12.22 1.8 1

26 Chadwick, Amaya FR Purdue 12.27 1.4 2

27 Johnston, Syanne SO Northern IL 12.39 1.8 1

-- Lindsey, Faith SO IN State FS 2.1 4



Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col

========================================================================

Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Christie-Galloway, Keira FR Iowa State 13.09Q 2.3 1

2 Kimbro, Jenny JR Iowa 13.22Q 3.8 3

3 Ross, Faith JR Kentucky 13.24Q 3.0 2

4 Kohlwey, Danielle SR MN-Duluth 13.26Q 2.4 4

5 Hall, Kaylyn FR Iowa State 13.66q 2.3 1

6 Amarteifio, Remy JR Northern IL 13.67q 3.8 3

7 Watson, Patrice FR Northern IA 13.72q 3.8 3

8 Simmons, Tria SR Iowa 13.73q 3.0 2

9 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR Purdue 13.75 3.0 2

10 Russell, Masai FR Kentucky 13.76 3.0 2

11 O'Connor, Jaymie JR SD State 13.84 2.4 4

12 Chadwick, Amaya FR Purdue 13.87 2.4 4

13 Molter, Leah SR OK Baptist 13.90 3.0 2

14 Bains, Chicago JR MO State 13.92 2.3 1

15 Baker, Michaela SO ND State 13.93 3.8 3

16 Hackel, Carolyn JR MN State 13.99 2.3 1

17 Mottinger, Haley JR SD State 14.04 3.0 2

18 Morgan, Ayanna SR IN State 14.13 2.3 1

19 Winger, Sydney FR Iowa 14.14 2.4 4 14.137

20 Hicks, Pedra SR Eastern IL 14.14 2.3 1 14.139

21 Vlahovic, Katarina FR Iowa State 14.17 2.4 4

22 Seay, Maya SO Illinois 14.25 3.8 3

23 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR Northern St 14.31 2.3 1

24 Brown, Gabrielle SR Hamline 14.34 2.4 4

25 Bruggeman, Haley SR South Dakota 14.35 2.3 1

26 Redmon, Caitlyn SR IN State 14.40 3.8 3

27 Bermudez, Carmen JR South Dakota 14.57 3.8 3

28 Williams, Alanisse SR South Dakota 14.70 3.8 3

29 Ezewuzie, Favor JR Wheaton IL 18.42 3.0 2

-- Smith, Alexis SR MN State DNF 2.4 4



Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col

===================================================================

Relays: D 55.37 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Ross, Faith JR Kentucky 58.21 3

2 Kimbro, Jenny JR Iowa 58.43 3

3 Russell, Masai FR Kentucky 59.42 3

4 Huls, Erin JR Minnesota 59.46 2

5 Hicks, Pedra SR Eastern IL 59.90 3

6 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR Northern St 60.53 3

7 Swanson, Addie SO Iowa 60.56 1

8 Aduma, Amira SO Illinois 60.59 2

9 Molter, Leah SR OK Baptist 60.70 1

10 Whigham, Emma SR Iowa State 60.89 1

11 Mayfield, JoziRose JR OK Baptist 61.11 1

12 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR Purdue 61.15 3

13 Wensel, Payton FR Iowa 61.19 1

14 Curtis, Neshay JR Northern IL 61.56 2

15 Solis, Bella SR Loras 61.57 2

16 Coombe, Victoria SR Drake 62.24 2

17 Maxwell, Aryn SR Air Force 62.31 1 1:02.305

18 Wilson, Simone SO Concordia U/C 62.31 2 1:02.307

19 Simmons, Kara SR Friends 62.47 1

20 Hammond, Jordan JR NW Missouri 62.72 3

21 Jones, Alexis SO Illinois 64.49 1

22 Clarke, Shanice JR Lincoln MO 68.74 2

-- Simmons, Tria SR Iowa DNF 2



Women Pole Vault Univ/Col

==========================================================================

Relays: D 4.36m 2009 Natalie Willer, Nebraska

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Falda, Helen JR South Dakota 4.30m 14-01.25

2 Peterson, Kimberly SR South Dakota 4.05m 13-03.50

3 Marrison, Deidra FR South Dakota J4.05m 13-03.50

4 Bickett, Jaci FR Kentucky J4.05m 13-03.50

5 Lyon, Klara JR ND State 3.90m 12-09.50

6 Kemp, Landon SO South Dakota J3.90m 12-09.50

7 Nye, Carolyn JR Illinois J3.90m 12-09.50

8 Apuakehau, Monique SR LA Tech J3.90m 12-09.50

9 Kiefer, Lexi JR Minnesota 3.75m 12-03.50

10 Seraphine, Rachel FR Marquette J3.75m 12-03.50

11 Slaughter, Kristin FR Illinois J3.75m 12-03.50

12 Sheets, Tessa SO Purdue 3.60m 11-09.75

12 Ehlen, Brittany SR WI-Platteville 3.60m 11-09.75

12 Buechler, Brielle SO Marquette 3.60m 11-09.75

15 Morello, Alyssa FR Illinois J3.60m 11-09.75

-- Wright, Josephina FR South Dakota NH

-- Novak, Kendall SR St. Thomas MN NH

-- Barrett, Allie SO Emporia St. NH

-- LeMunyon, Christina SR Drake NH

-- Branigan, Elizabeth SO Aurora NH

-- Place, Karlie SR Minnesota NH

-- Shepherd, Iva SR Emporia St. NH

-- Butcher, Mackenzie SR Augustana IL NH

-- Hill, Kealy FR Northern St NH

-- Flanagan, Leah JR Augustana IL NH



Women Discus Throw Univ/Col

==========================================================================

Relays: D 62.61m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Tausaga, Laulauga JR Iowa 57.13m 187-05

2 Jacobs, Gabi SR Missouri 54.92m 180-02

3 Spanoudakis, Konstadina SO Iowa 51.46m 168-10

4 Fautsch, Nicole JR Kentucky 51.22m 168-00

5 Leppelmeier, Molly SO Kentucky 51.09m 167-07

6 Hertz, Emma SO Sioux Falls 49.51m 162-05

7 Loesch, Sarah SR Purdue 48.24m 158-03

8 Manteuffel, Rebecca SO SW Minnesota 48.16m 158-00

9 Koerperich, Hope SR Northern IA 48.15m 158-00

10 Anderson, Amanda SO ND State 47.06m 154-05

11 Oawster, Erica SR WI-Eau Claire 46.57m 152-09

12 Chapman, Lexie SR Drake 46.35m 152-01

13 Thompson, Rhea JR LA Tech 46.14m 151-04

14 Johnson, CeCe JR Missouri 46.08m 151-02

15 Juenemann, Jessie JR Hamline 45.75m 150-01

16 Schiermeyer, Molly SR South Dakota 44.71m 146-08

17 Menken, Jordan SO Northern St 43.61m 143-01

18 Florek, Morgan SO MN State 43.08m 141-04

19 Vollmer, Kasie SR SD State 42.96m 140-11

20 Davis, Kylie SR Olivet Naz. 42.44m 139-03

21 Hoyman, Anna SO Northern IA 41.72m 136-10

22 Shostrom, Emilee JR South Dakota 40.89m 134-02

23 Dunning, Erin FR Minnesota 40.84m 134-00

24 Betthauser, Kelsey SR Dubuque 40.83m 133-11

25 Heims, Jessica SO Northern IA 32.08m 105-03

-- Grint, Kate JR Doane FOUL

-- Onyekwere, Chioma SR Unattached X56.27m 184-07

-- Pierson, Summer SR Unattached X54.10m 177-06

-- Hopkins, Kayla SR Unattached X50.15m 164-06



Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col

==========================================================================

Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Rivera, Sophia SO Missouri 54.81m 179-10

2 Wolfe, Kari SO ND State 49.39m 162-00

3 Webb, Allie JR Missouri 45.68m 149-10

4 Crotty, Ryan SO Minnesota 43.70m 143-04

5 Starner, Josey FR South Dakota 43.44m 142-06

6 Lund, Alison SO Tulsa 42.82m 140-06

7 Curry, Ava FR Missouri 42.69m 140-01

8 Poole, Hailey FR Minnesota 42.11m 138-02

9 Etienne, Rochelle SO MO State 41.87m 137-04

10 Yates, Annabelle SO LA Tech 40.66m 133-05

11 Righi, Bailey JR Iowa State 40.57m 133-01

12 Kneifl, Kati SR Morningside 40.06m 131-05

13 Koerperich, Hope SR Northern IA 39.73m 130-04

14 Ramirez, Adriana SR Aurora 39.43m 129-04

15 Richter, Allison SO Western IL 39.33m 129-00

16 Astleford, Rachel SR SD State 38.40m 126-00

17 Stephenson, Sola SR MN State 37.76m 123-11

18 Parish, Kasey FR NIA ACC 36.62m 120-02

19 Dieringer, Jessika SR MN State 36.56m 119-11

20 Stubner, Daniele SO N Central IL 36.40m 119-05

21 Widmer, Blair FR Missouri 35.79m 117-05

22 Wangerin, Lindsay JR ND State 35.47m 116-04

23 Wester, Mary SR South Dakota 35.38m 116-01

24 Steger, Ally JR WI-Oshkosh 35.36m 116-00

25 Roebel, Ayoe FR ND State 35.29m 115-09

26 Salerno, Lauren JR South Dakota 33.57m 110-02

27 Ott, Olivia SR MO State 33.06m 108-05

28 Vasey, Michaela JR OK State 30.63m 100-06

-- Larson, Keyawna JR ND State FOUL



Women 4x100 Meter Relay University

===================================================================

Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas

M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kentucky 44.13Q 1

1) Barnes, Celera SO 2) Steiner, Abby FR

3) Ross, Faith JR 4) Gray, Kianna SR

2 Purdue 45.93Q 3

1) Heath, Autumn SR 2) Dorsey, Myia JR

3) Bracey, Sekayi JR 4) Christopher, Camille FR

3 Louisiana Tech 46.25Q 2

1) Stewart, Daria FR 2) Shaw, Taylor SO

3) Edwards, Makayla SO 4) Watson, Claudasha FR

4 South Dakota 46.14q 1

1) Spencer, Samara JR 2) Dufoe, Karina SR

3) Thompson, Danielle SO 4) Gordon, Tasheka JR

5 Tulsa 46.30q 2

1) Johnson, Cara FR 2) Galbert, Ca'Purnika SO

3) McCallon, Jaidyn FR 4) Spurgeon, Carsyn JR

6 Iowa 46.41q 2

1) Carty, Amanda JR 2) Weum, Aly SO

3) Christian, Antonise SO 4) Buss, Talia JR

7 Missouri State 46.44q 3

1) Jordan, Timeka SO 2) Smiley, Taryn SR

3) Bamigbade, Tomi FR 4) Clavier, Namibia SO

8 Northern Iowa 46.67q 3

1) Santi, Rylan FR 2) McCalla, Maddie SR

3) Watson, Patrice FR 4) Raines, Taylor JR

9 Iowa State 46.80 2

1) Hall, Kaylyn FR 2) Vlahovic, Katarina FR

3) Furbeck, Ericka FR 4) Milani, Sydney FR

10 Northern Illinois 46.84 3

1) Johnston, Syanne SO 2) Hew, Britney SR

3) Lewis, Kaitlyn FR 4) Amarteifio, Remy JR

11 Indiana State 46.97 1

1) Morgan, Ayanna SR 2) Lindsey, Faith SO

3) Cooper, Shana JR 4) Greer, DeAndra JR

12 ND State 47.50 1

1) Baker, Michaela SO 2) Lipp, Jodi FR

3) Lind, Alyssa SO 4) Gripentrog, Rhaeghn FR

13 South Dakota State 48.36 2

1) Altenburg, Emily SO 2) Bermel, Chloe SO

3) Thill, Jenny JR 4) Wevik, Mikayla FR

-- Illinois DNF 1

1) Carr, Nya FR 2) Hargrove, Sade SR

3) Driver, Briana SR 4) Rogers, Janile SR



Women 4x400 Meter Relay College

===================================================================

Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO)

L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:36.24Q 2

1) Core, Dylann FR 2) Ambersley, Renea SR

3) Brown, Kissi-Ann SR 4) Moss, Christine SR

2 OK Baptist 3:44.40Q 4

1) Mitchell, Mckae SR 2) Rodgers, Candis SO

3) Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine SO 4) Witter, Cameka SO

3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:46.61Q 1

1) Frazier, Anna SR 2) Jones, Elizabeth SR

3) Rolfes, Aspen SO 4) Jones, Kaylee SR

4 Central Missouri 3:48.08Q 3

1) Foote, Alex FR 2) Thole, Emily SR

3) Elmore, Mariah SO 4) Nash, Destiney SO

5 Loras 3:46.35q 2

1) Noland, Gabrielle JR 2) Solis, Bella SR

3) Alt, Alexis JR 4) Lambe, Stevie FR

6 Minnesota State 3:46.60q 2

1) Anderson, Autumn SO 2) Woodard, Mackenzie SO

3) Gaye, Rose FR 4) Malone, Crystal JR

7 Bethel (Minn.) 3:48.97q 1

1) Sankey, Hannah SO 2) Labatt, Delia JR

3) McKinstrey, Corin JR 4) Johnson, AddieKay SR

8 Emporia St. 3:51.13q 3

1) Nelson, Leah SR 2) Schmitz, Brianna SR

3) Williams, Jazmin JR 4) Graber, Kelsey SR

9 St. Norbert 3:52.15 2

1) Duff, Sarah SR 2) McClone, Morgan SO

3) LeBrun, Maddie JR 4) Purdue, Cora FR

10 Wartburg 3:52.69 3

1) Ganshirt, Jackie SO 2) Tyynismaa, Belle JR

3) McSorley, Carson FR 4) Campbell, Lily FR

11 Northern State 3:52.91 4

1) Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR 2) Kinzer, Isabel SO

3) Barnes, Madison JR 4) Rezac, Emma SO

12 North Central (Ill.) 3:52.99 4

1) Bonney, Kaitlin SO 2) McLaurin, Kelsey SO

3) Grady, Allison FR 4) McCadd, Elizabeth SO

13 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:53.93 1

1) Marciniak, Katelyn SR 2) Adamson, Mallory SR

3) Chell, Claire FR 4) Smith, Anna JR

14 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:54.27 2

1) Wrensch, Lauren SR 2) Pralle, Taylor SR

3) Demco, Zanzie FR 4) Denu, Lindsey SR

15 Olivet Nazarene 3:54.41 3

1) Timm, Amanda JR 2) Heller, Meghan JR

3) McGowan, Meghan SR 4) Philson, Jenna SR

16 Concordia (Neb.) 3:54.44 1

1) Battershell, Rachel FR 2) Lewis, Sarah FR

3) Nikodym, Jamie SR 4) Pfeifer, Jacee FR

17 Wis.-La Crosse 3:54.48 1

1) Platzbecker, Emma SO 2) Schroeder, Mara FR

3) Rygiewicz, Savannah SO 4) Banie, Katie FR

18 Friends 3:54.60 4

1) Knight, Jaylen FR 2) Hundley, Shelby SR

3) Doll, Lauren JR 4) Simmons, Kara SR

19 Iowa Western CC 3:54.74 4

1) Hinds, Accacia FR 2) George, Aliyah FR

3) Bell, Kitra FR 4) Irving, Christine FR

20 Dordt 3:54.86 1

1) Bakker, Emma SO 2) Kooistra, Mika FR

3) Stuit, Anmarie FR 4) Rankin, Elizabeth SR

21 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.31 2

1) Keena, Lizzy FR 2) Wallace, Megan SO

3) Olsen, Karli SO 4) Hecker, Glory JR

22 Augustana (S.D.) 3:56.00 1

1) Mudgett, Sydney SO 2) Mulder, Kaitlyn FR

3) Tromp, Emily JR 4) DeVos, Brooke SR

23 Lewis 3:56.65 4

1) Phillips, Vivica SO 2) Zaragueta, Teresa JR

3) Batterham, Heather FR 4) Macleod, Ashleigh SO

24 Jamestown 3:58.16 3

1) Orr, Meghan FR 2) Voigt, Kylee JR

3) Breaux, Kristin SO 4) DeVries, Carmen FR

25 Augustana (Ill.) 3:58.52 2

1) Glatz, Madi JR 2) Willhite, Hannah JR

3) Wajner, Sofia SO 4) Eastburn, Katie JR

26 Central College 3:59.95 3

1) Pingel, Kiki SO 2) Christopher, Sarah FR

3) Miller, Lynzie SR 4) Gray, Mary SO

27 York (Neb.) 4:06.76 4

1) Grauberger, Mackenzie SO 2) Florvilus, Brianna SO

3) Rohda, Hannah SR 4) Geesaman, Maria SO

28 Sioux Falls 4:06.89 4

1) Oyadare, Mercy SO 2) Harris, Jasmine FR

3) Peterson, Chloe SO 4) Ceglowski, Taryn SO



Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 09:06 PM

2019 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/24/2019 to 4/27/2019

"America's Athletic Classic"

Results



Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 King, Carly SR Dvport Assump. 56.55 2

2 Erzen, Ainsley FR Carlisle 57.13 1

3 Michael, Mackenzie JR Cedar Falls 57.26 2

4 Jochum, Madison SR Bishop H. 57.28 2

5 Bookin Nosbisch, Alli JR Ottumwa 57.37 2

6 Nagel, Rachel JR CR Jefferson 57.82 1

7 Kerkhoff, Erin SR Solon 57.95 2

8 Waterman, Allison SR Denver 57.97 2

9 Kimbrough, Auriona SR Cedar Falls 58.02 1

10 Fehr, Rachel SO West Bend-Ma 58.43 1

11 Timboe, Kate SR Dowling Cat. 58.86 1

12 Barthelman, Summer SR Sigourney 58.91 2

13 Biermann, Audrey FR Western Dubu 59.07 1

14 Hill, Tarryn JR SE Polk 59.89 1

15 Cortez, Gabby FR CR Prairie 59.96 1

-- Jungling, Sophia JR Ap. Park. DQ 2 5.2.b



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee

C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dowling Catholic 3:55.21q 1

1) Tobias, Margaret SO 2) Timboe, Kate SR

3) Meilander, Janey SR 4) Schweizer, Kelsey SR

2 Linn-Mar 3:57.21q 2

1) Burrell, Dimia JR 2) Bennett, Jill SR

3) Schmidt, Emily FR 4) Haars, Lily FR

3 Southeast Polk 3:57.47q 1

1) Hill, Tarryn JR 2) Hartz, Gretta JR

3) McGowan, Magda SO 4) Clement, Natalie JR

4 Pleasant Valley 4:01.33q 1

1) Wood, Emily SO 2) Arthofer, Adrea SR

3) Basala, Clare JR 4) Creasy, Harmony SO

5 Bishop Heelan 4:01.39q 3

1) Hutchinson, Hannah SR 2) Aesoph, Amber JR

3) Conley, Mia FR 4) Jochum, Madison SR

6 Waukee 4:01.94q 3

1) Caraway, Jessica JR 2) Groathouse, Megan SR

3) Benson, Abby SR 4) Taylor, Delaney SR

7 Cedar Falls 4:02.09q 2

1) Kimbrough, Auriona SR 2) Lenaerts, Maddy SR

3) Sires, Lindsey SO 4) Stokes, Sydney FR

8 Independence 4:02.70q 2

1) Hosch, Kaylee SR 2) Wendt, Taylor SR

3) Larson, Alyssa FR 4) Larson, Madison SR

9 Johnston 4:02.81 1

1) Kamienski, Avery SR 2) Strauss, Samantha SO

3) Nead, Faith FR 4) Fehn, Chloe JR

10 Solon 4:03.06 3

1) Ryan, Taylor SR 2) Bock, Emma FR

3) Kerkhoff, Erin SR 4) Smith, Abby SR

11 Bettendorf 4:03.65 3

1) McQuillen, Erin SR 2) Whitaker, Alli SR

3) Scott, Amanda FR 4) Skogman, Annika SO

12 Iowa City 4:03.74 3

1) Lindsey, Ayana SO 2) Kelly-Harvey, CeCe SO

3) DePrenger, Mia FR 4) Schaeckenbach, Caroline JR

13 Ottumwa 4:04.41 2

1) Mellin, Carollin JR 2) Bishop, Kierra SR

3) Bookin Nosbisch, Grace JR 4) Bookin Nosbisch, Alli JR

14 Davenport Assumption 4:04.70 1

1) Nelson, Lea SR 2) Lansing, Olivia JR

3) Moore, Natalie JR 4) Fitzpatrick, Laney SO

15 Treynor 4:05.41 1

1) Kinsella, Rachel FR 2) James, Noel SR

3) Shipley, Maddie SR 4) Carley, Megan SR

16 Western Dubuque 4:05.48 3

1) Burds, Jenna SR 2) Burds, Elly SO

3) Burds, Jordan SR 4) Biermann, Audrey FR

17 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:06.08 3

1) Salker, Emma FR 2) Black, Chloe JR

3) Hinkel, Maddie FR 4) Huberty, Brooklyn SR

18 Pella 4:06.14 3

1) Blommers, Ashley SO 2) Blommers, Lindsey SR

3) Thoreson, Elsie JR 4) McMartin, Caroline JR

19 ADM, Adel 4:06.16 1

1) Kenny, Anna SR 2) Tollari, Olivia FR

3) Case, Julia SO 4) Juergens, Sadie SR

20 Carlisle 4:07.02 2

1) Mesecher, Cameron SR 2) Erzen, Ainsley FR

3) Haack, Jocelyn SR 4) Sievers, Megan SR

21 Atlantic 4:08.46 2

1) Derby, Alyssa SO 2) Pross, Pluma JR

3) McCreedy, Taylor SO 4) Rasmussen, Haley SO

22 Ankeny Centennial 4:08.65 2

1) Vortherms, Kathryn SO 2) Street, Elle FR

3) Hill, Millie SO 4) Bearden, Josie SO

23 Wahlert Catholic 4:08.84 2

1) Schmidt, Alaina JR 2) McDonald, Molly JR

3) Broderick, Clare JR 4) Knapp, Rian JR

24 CR Prairie 4:12.37 1

1) Reittinger, Carli JR 2) Copeland, Emma SR

3) Moses, Alexis FR 4) Cortez, Gabby FR



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

Relays: D 9:11.01 4/24/2010 Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic

M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Southeast Polk 9:10.38D 10

1) Hill, Tarryn JR 2) McGowan, Magda SO

3) Plummer, Mattison SO 4) Blackford, Paige SR

2 Dowling Catholic 9:16.45 8

1) Meilander, Janey SR 2) Timboe, Kate SR

3) Miller, Sydnee SR 4) Schweizer, Kelsey SR

3 Ottumwa 9:17.44 6

1) Mellin, Carollin JR 2) Coulter, Meghan SO

3) Bookin Nosbisch, Alli JR 4) Bookin Nosbisch, Grace JR

4 Iowa Falls-Alden 9:18.59 5

1) Juhl, Maddy SR 2) Meyer, Ellie SO

3) Juhl, Lauren SR 4) Juhl, Grace SR

5 Waukee 9:24.40 4

1) Caraway, Jessica JR 2) Bannister, Molly FR

3) Groathouse, Megan SR 4) Schaffer, Sydney JR

6 Anamosa 9:31.43 3

1) McQuillen, Maggie JR 2) Claussen-Tubbs, Ava FR

3) Gadient, Gabby SR 4) Gadient, Corinne SR

7 Dubuque Senior 9:32.86 2

1) Miller, Lauren SR 2) Donovan, Ashley SR

3) Schmidt, Lilly SO 4) Edmondson, Claire JR

8 Johnston 9:35.53 1

1) Kamienski, Avery SR 2) Heikes, Isabelle SO

3) Strauss, Samantha SO 4) Fehn, Chloe JR

9 Jesup 9:43.08

1) O'Connor, Natalie FR 2) VanderWerff, Alexis FR

3) Treptow, Emily SR 4) Treptow, Amanda FR

10 DUB Hempstead 9:43.68

1) Leicht, Kaylee JR 2) Holesinger, Emma JR

3) Brown, Hannah JR 4) Hostager, Shaelyn JR

11 Iowa City Liberty 9:46.56

1) Mac, Cami SO 2) Reese, Anna SO

3) Keeney, Ashlyn FR 4) Logan, McKenzie SO

12 Pleasant Valley 9:48.32

1) Riley, Abby SR 2) Lafever, Mallory SR

3) Doran, Holyn JR 4) Minard, Maddy SR

13 DC-Grimes 9:49.13

1) Mikota, Grace SO 2) Little, Hannah FR

3) Muhlstein, Miranda SO 4) Sterbenz, Megan SO

14 Linn-Mar 9:53.40

1) Geelan, Lilly SO 2) Skidmore, Chloe SO

3) Murphy, Sarah SO 4) Poellet, Micah SO

15 CR Prairie 9:54.00

1) Reittinger, Carli JR 2) Kilpatrick, Rachael SR

3) Koppes, Alyza FR 4) Cortez, Gabby FR

16 Williamsburg 9:57.00

1) Rathjen, Megan JR 2) Ehret, Gracie SO

3) Eichhorn, Kendra FR 4) Winegarden, Taylor FR



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School

===================================================================

Relays: D 52.42 4/29/2016 Ankeny Southview MS, Ankeny Southview

A Smith, D Baptiste, M Daugherty, J Rumley

Relays: D 52.42 4/27/2018 Merrill MS, Merrill MS

K Madison, K Holman, Z Ewing, S Fleming

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Waukee Prairieview MS 53.17 3

1) Motter, Mariah 2) Burger, Allison

3) Gallagher, Natalie 4) Carnes, Kiana

2 Pella MS 53.72 6

1) Hackman, Marissa 2) Trine, Jacie

3) Warner, Abby 4) Tauke, Kylie

3 Bondurant-Farrar 54.01 2

1) Pertzborn, Zoe 2) Greene, Hannah

3) Dunham, Abbie 4) Bell, Mia

4 Meredith MS 54.04 2

1) Young, Taysia 2) Chuol, Jennifer

3) Karnga, Kimberlin 4) Kyne, Jessica

5 Waverly Shell-Rock MS 54.13 2

1) Thompson, Ellie 2) Janssen, Miranda

3) Stromberg, Anna 4) Holmquist, Keiri

6 West Burlington MS 54.15 6

1) Summers, Lauren 2) Deery, Gabby

3) Kelley, Logan 4) Marlow, McKenna

7 Ankeny Northview MS 54.46 1

1) Belzer, Marian 2) Gustofson, Lauren

3) Snellen, Sydney 4) Porter, Averi

8 Southeast Polk MS 54.85 4

1) Carter, Emma 2) Wiggins, Grace

3) Boord, Alexis 4) Thielen, Ericka

9 Norwalk MS 54.92 4

1) Fraser, Jina 2) Martin, Chloe

3) Thielen, Katie 4) Farrell, Claire

10 Nevada MS 55.02 1

1) Kruzich, Allison 2) Davis, Reagan

3) Meinecke, Tori 4) Strottman, Emma

11 Ankeny Southview MS 55.07 1

1) Winfrey, Kendra 2) Palmer, Kennedy

3) Strnad, Macie 4) Baptiste, Quionna

12 Indian Hills MS 55.10 2

1) Goldstein, Mallory 2) Seward, Zaria

3) Olson, Grace 4) DouBrava, Mya

13 Urbandale MS 55.18 5

1) Neyens, Hannah 2) Monahan, Emma

3) Hotic, Lejla 4) Dykstra, Lily

14 Madrid MS 55.44 2

1) Ostert, Lilly 2) Steburg, Piper

3) Dodds, Marissa 4) Santi, Ella

15 Drexler MS 55.62 6

1) Veach, Jessica 2) Sauter, Megan

3) Haverland, Anna 4) Feldmann, Mallory

16 Merrill MS 55.65 5

1) Buettner-Cable, Adrienne 2) Randazzo, Lucia

3) Hoff, Zadie 4) Johnson, Arriana

17 Carlisle MS 55.68 6

1) Noring, Isabelle 2) McCoy, Sasha

3) Roling, Reagan 4) Erzen, Tessa

18 Newton MS 56.05 3

1) Hutchinson, Jessie 2) Terpstra, Addy

3) Rausch, Audrey 4) Stevenson, Kendy

19 Johnston MS 56.08 6

1) Garcia, Isabel 2) Zhao, Waverly

3) Nord, Clare 4) Schlotter, Rachel

20 Waukee Timberline MS 56.19 5

1) Rand, Lily 2) Sabatino, Nicole

3) Moreland, Josie 4) Gach, Morgan

21 Perry MS 56.57 2

1) O., Lydia 2) C., Ashley

3) O., Yamlet 4) A., Taylor

22 Holmes MS 56.71 6

1) Latosick, Ashlyn 2) Byers, Natalie

3) Dunning, Lucy 4) Barney, Jasmine

23 Pella Christian 56.77 1

1) Agre, Emri 2) Terpstra, Joslyn

3) Dahm, Maria 4) Boender, Amelia

24 Central Community Elkader MS 56.92 5

1) Cummer, Gracie 2) Moore, Mary

3) Asche, Hannah 4) Scherf, Delaney

25 St. Pius X MS 57.08 5

1) Cale, Gabby 2) Smith, Annie

3) Schultz, Meredith 4) Anliker, Ella

26 Weeks MS 57.10 3

1) Delaney, Delaney 2) Smith, Imani

3) Wiggins, Jamiah 4) Zandy, Promise

27 Gehlen Catholic MS 57.12 1

1) Ruden, Sophie 2) Goebel, Cadence

3) Alesch, Kenzie 4) Wendt, Brynn

28 Holy Trinity Catholic MS 57.44 6

1) Dicker, Drew 2) Burry, Maggie

3) Brooks, Franny 4) Leman, Ruby

29 Colfax-Mingo MS 57.47 4

1) Underwood, Carley 2) Rawlins, Abi

3) Cunningham, Caylee 4) Smith, Kaydance

30 Hiatt MS 57.48 5

1) Hudson, January 2) Bradus, Notilla

3) Coakley, Kyleah 4) Hudson, Jamaja

31 Sacred Heart MS 57.52 3

1) Ervin, Reese 2) Ott, Audrey

3) Loder, Sammy 4) James, Juan

32 Albia MS Girls 57.63 5

1) Paxton, Maia 2) Shane, Danielle

3) Wenger, Emma 4) Beary, Ashley

33 Centerville MS 57.80 4

1) Owens, Faith 2) McDonald, Riley

3) Moorman, Gracie 4) Carney, Breckyn

34 Brody MS 57.92 3

1) Williams, Jylian 2) Dahlhauser, Meadow

3) Welborn, Channing 4) Twelmeyer, Peyton

35 Indianola MS 58.08 1

1) Parker, Ellie 2) Wilbur, Brooke

3) Ortlund, Brynn 4) Soldwisch, Mira

36 St. Francis MS 58.11 4

1) Wilcox, Abby 2) Langin, Averi

3) Osborn, Briella 4) Anderson, Ally

37 Bergman Academy MS 58.20 1

1) Owens, Maya 2) Nelson, Emily

3) Kelly, Vivian 4) Fanter, Zoey

38 St. Theresa MS 58.68 6

1) Duong, Sydney 2) Rhode, Leah

3) Dohrman, Olivia 4) Kramer, Olivia

39 Lawton-Bronson MS 58.73 3

1) Mesz, Jolee 2) Clausen, Kaylee

3) Amick, Karlee 4) Mahoney, Alice

40 Goodrell MS 59.36 4

1) Saidu, Shanee 2) Riley, Aaliyah

3) Calloway, Tre'Viona 4) Ziaty, Diane

41 McCombs MS 59.64 1

1) Bryant, Jaenelle 2) Anderson, Jade

3) Irvin, Alyssen 4) Stringfellow, Kamya

42 Harding MS 59.82 4

1) Woolsey, Thalia 2) Puot, Lizzy

3) Mach, Chudear 4) Tran, DeSarina

43 Callanan MS 59.86 3

1) Brown, Kweta 2) Tenwah, Josephine

3) Lee, Jennaijha 4) Oluak, Nya

44 Clayton Ridge MS 60.39 2

1) Hillers, Rebecca 2) Berns, Aurelia

3) Powers, Rachel 4) Rork, Haley

45 Hoyt MS 61.03 2

1) Frahling, Tahman 2) Lee, Leila

3) Hochmuth, Tabitha 4) Ortiz, Preci

46 Dunkerton MS 61.20 3

1) Behrens, Jaelyn 2) Mayer, Alexis

3) Mayer, Brittney 4) Wolff, Maeson

47 St. Anthony's MS 63.90 4

1) Ford, Katie 2) Reisdorf, Olivia

3) Jones, Ireland 4) Campos, Amaya



Girls Distance Medley Middle School

================================================================

Relays: D 4:21.59 4/27/2018 Merrill MS, Merrill MS

Z Ewing, S Fleming, K Madison, A Jackson

Relays: D 4:21.59 4/27/2018 Merrill MS, Merrill MS

Z Ewing, S Fleming, K Madison, A Jackson

School Finals

================================================================

1 Ankeny Northview MS 4:29.55

1) Vallejo, Malin 2) Porter, Averi

3) Quass, Rondi 4) LaVoi, Maddie

2 Ankeny Southview MS 4:29.60

1) Baptiste, Quionna 2) Palmer, Kennedy

3) Shadravan, Zoe 4) Pitz, Jenna

3 Carlisle MS 4:34.41

1) Noring, Isabelle 2) McCoy, Sasha

3) Roling, Reagan 4) Erzen, Tessa

4 Urbandale MS 4:34.84

1) Neyens, Hannah 2) Hotic, Lejla

3) Dykstra, Lily 4) Pearce, Morgan

5 Bergman Academy MS 4:34.93

1) Eide, Anna 2) Nelson, Emily

3) Fanter, Zoey 4) Honkamp, Annie

6 Indianola MS 4:42.19

1) Soldwisch, Mira 2) Ortlund, Brynn

3) Sams, Shae 4) Naughton, Emily

7 Madrid MS 4:43.61

1) Santi, Ella 2) Buck, Chloe

3) Ostert, Lilly 4) Steburg, Piper

8 St. Francis MS 4:46.08

1) Waller, Isabel 2) Gayul, Madison

3) Sweetman, Julia 4) Frerichs, Lauryn



Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col

========================================================================

Relays: D 22.99 2018 Brionna Thomas, Purdue

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Young, Amira FR Minnesota 23.66 2.4 3

2 Shaw, Taylor SO LA Tech 23.76 2.5 2

3 Christopher, Camille FR Purdue 23.91 2.4 3

4 Noland, Gabrielle JR Loras 23.94 2.5 2

5 O'Connor, Janie SO Kentucky 24.14 2.4 3

6 Buss, Talia JR Iowa 24.19 2.5 2

7 Cody, Maya JR Missouri 24.36 2.5 2

8 Christian, Antonise SO Iowa 24.40 +0.0 1

9 Edwards, Makayla SO LA Tech 24.43 2.4 3

10 McCalla, Maddie SR Northern IA 24.44 2.4 3

11 Armstrong, Kayla SO Concordia U/C 24.49 +0.0 1 24.484

12 Dorsey, Myia JR Purdue 24.49 2.4 3 24.487

13 Clavier, Namibia SO MO State 24.49 2.5 2 24.489

14 Green, Vivette FR Purdue 24.51 +0.0 1

15 Romero, Lexi FR Minnesota 24.52 +0.0 1

16 Kohlwey, Danielle SR MN-Duluth 24.67 2.5 2

17 Bracey, Sekayi JR Purdue 24.80 2.4 3

18 Gordon, Tasheka JR South Dakota 25.00 +0.0 1

19 Kester, Keaton FR Drake 25.30 2.4 3

20 Crawford, Mariah JR Drake 25.41 +0.0 1

21 Jackson, Sophia JR Drake 25.75 2.5 2



Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col

================================================================

Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Topham, Rebekah JR Wichita St 4:24.76

2 King, Rachel SR SD State 4:25.12

3 Anderson, Kelby FR ND State 4:26.12

4 Markham, Niamh SR Bradley 4:26.20

5 Hubbard, Susan SR Purdue 4:27.50

6 Schott, Megan JR Iowa 4:28.00

7 Hummel, Olivia SO Minnesota 4:28.47

8 Kohut-Jackson, Abby SO Minnesota 4:28.78

9 Moore, S. Brooke SR IN State 4:28.92

10 Wright, Yazmine FR Wichita St 4:29.39

11 Bostrom, Katie SR ND State 4:29.76

12 Huglen, Madeline SR South Dakota 4:30.05

13 Davies, Megan JR San Francisc 4:34.41

14 Korzenowski, Anastasia FR Minnesota 4:37.21



Women Shot Put Univ/Col

==========================================================================

Relays: D 18.57m 4/26/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Moton, Akealy FR ND State 16.77m 55-00.25

15.78m 15.89m 16.29m 16.08m FOUL 16.77m

2 Tausaga, Laulauga JR Iowa 16.36m 53-08.25

14.60m FOUL 16.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL

3 Fautsch, Nicole JR Kentucky 16.30m 53-05.75

15.70m 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Retzlaff, Bailey JR ND State 15.67m 51-05.00

15.40m FOUL 15.67m 15.14m FOUL 15.36m

5 Keyzers, Tess FR Minnesota 15.61m 51-02.75

15.61m 15.27m FOUL FOUL 14.92m FOUL

6 Leppelmeier, Molly SO Kentucky 15.36m 50-04.75

14.53m 15.36m 15.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL

7 Jacobs, Gabi SR Missouri 15.26m 50-00.75

14.52m 15.07m 14.49m 15.26m 14.84m 14.49m

8 Stauffer, Emily SO Missouri 15.19m 49-10.00

15.19m 15.17m 14.97m 14.79m 15.12m 15.16m

9 Schwarzkopf, Maggie JR ND State 15.08m 49-05.75

15.08m 14.82m 14.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL

10 Kadlec, Lane SR Lewis 14.84m 48-08.25

13.74m FOUL 14.84m

11 Britt, Nia JR Iowa 14.53m 47-08.00

14.34m 14.53m FOUL

12 Laufenberg, Kelsey SR ND State 14.39m 47-02.50

14.33m 14.39m 14.32m

13 Henrich, Callie SO South Dakota 14.33m 47-00.25

FOUL 13.81m 14.33m

14 Hertz, Emma SO Sioux Falls J14.33m 47-00.25

14.33m FOUL FOUL

15 Willing, Tasha JR ND State 14.26m 46-09.50

13.53m FOUL 14.26m

16 Grunder, Brinn JR Upper Iowa 14.07m 46-02.00

13.84m 14.07m 13.50m

17 Chapman, Lexie SR Drake 14.05m 46-01.25

12.69m 14.05m FOUL

18 Thompson, Rhea JR LA Tech 14.00m 45-11.25

13.95m 14.00m FOUL

19 Dolincheck, Dayton JR NE-Wesleyan 13.73m 45-00.50

13.68m 13.73m FOUL

20 Nielsen, Shay JR Minnesota J13.73m 45-00.50

13.44m FOUL 13.73m

21 Williams, Keiara SO Iowa State 13.71m 44-11.75

13.71m 13.66m FOUL

22 Schmidt, Tiara SO NE-Kearney 13.65m 44-09.50

13.65m FOUL FOUL

-- Grint, Kate JR Doane FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Oawster, Erica SR WI-Eau Claire FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Davis, Kylie SR Olivet Naz. FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Hammond, Erika JR Iowa FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Gunnells, Shelby SR Unattached X16.33m 53-07.00

15.53m 15.71m 15.89m 16.13m 15.85m 16.33m



Women 4x800 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota

J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oklahoma State 8:25.41D 10

1) Celis, Jenny SR 2) Ballner, Ariane SR

3) Larson, Kaytlyn SR 4) Johnson, Sinclaire JR

2 Iowa 8:31.84 8

1) McCabe, Grace FR 2) Arco, Taylor JR

3) Saunders, Tia JR 4) King, Mallory JR

3 Minnesota 8:37.04 6

1) Larson, Val SO 2) Schmitz, Sophie FR

3) Schmidt, Kelli SO 4) Peschel, Paige SR

4 San Francisco 8:40.61 5

1) Ulrichova, Alena SR 2) Henderson, Sadi SR

3) Stahr, Emma SR 4) Klein, Dana SR

5 Indiana State 8:51.15 4

1) Davis, Imani JR 2) Odusola, Rebecca SO

3) Quiles, Jocelyn SO 4) Conley, Jessi SR

6 Northern Iowa 8:54.44 3

1) Schinkel, Lyndsie SR 2) Nimrod, Katie SO

3) Davis, Brittany JR 4) Armstrong, Jasmine JR

7 Illinois 8:55.81 2

1) Flaherty, Vanessa JR 2) Milburn, Emma FR

3) Rogers, Grace JR 4) Lucki, Mikaela SO

8 South Dakota 8:56.16 1

1) Fine, Mallory SR 2) Wilson, Ellie JR

3) Heinz, Macy SO 4) Lawler, Morgan SO

9 Tulsa 8:56.92

1) Monsees, Sabrina SR 2) Bailey, Allison JR

3) McCallon, Jaidah FR 4) Mazzei, Adrena SO

10 Missouri State 8:58.06

1) Dar, Edna FR 2) Fallis, Kayla SR

3) Saville, Madeline SR 4) Howat, Paityn JR

11 Marquette 8:58.34

1) Moravec, Emma SO 2) Gasperlin, Amy JR

3) Dargiewicz, Grace FR 4) Noone, Emily FR

12 Kentucky 8:58.95

1) Nohilly, Brooke SO 2) Akin, Emily FR

3) Boice, Rachel FR 4) Lacy, Kaitlyn FR



Women 1600 Sprint Medley College

===================================================================

Relays: D 3:47.03 2014 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Minnesota State 3:58.40 1

1) Gaye, Rose FR 2) Hartman, Grace SO

3) Malone, Crystal JR 4) Patrick, Bobbi SR

2 OK Baptist 3:59.86 3

1) Mitchell, Mckae SR 2) Chatman, Dawnnae FR

3) Witter, Cameka SO 4) Potter, Tesa JR

3 Central Missouri 4:03.62 3

1) Kohlhof, Kacey SO 2) Nash, Destiney SO

3) Thole, Emily SR 4) Elmore, Mariah SO

4 Emporia St. 4:03.80 3

1) Shield, Hannah SR 2) Harmon, Jordyn JR

3) Schmitz, Brianna SR 4) Nelson, Leah SR

5 Augustana (S.D.) 4:05.49 3

1) Dikmen, Selin SO 2) DeWitt, Callie SO

3) Mudgett, Sydney SO 4) Rahn, Carly SO

6 Dordt 4:06.59 3

1) Bakker, Emma SO 2) Stuit, Anmarie FR

3) Kooistra, Mika FR 4) Stephens, Jenna SR

7 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:06.99 3

1) McGee, Abby Grace SR 2) Brown, Natasha SR

3) Favino, Rose SR 4) Johnson, Erika SR

8 Wartburg 4:07.20 3

1) Muhammad, Alanna FR 2) Jacobs, Brenna FR

3) Staebler, Jaderial SO 4) Rittgers, Erica JR

9 Wis.-Platteville 4:08.30 1

1) Orr, Gwen SO 2) Ott, Haley SO

3) Schilling, Katie SO 4) Meister, Johanna JR

10 Lincoln (Mo.) 4:08.48 2

1) Siafa-Bangura, Malalia FR 2) Brown, Segale JR

3) Clarke, Shanice JR 4) Tyme, Melissa SO

11 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:09.98 1

1) Daniel, Alexandra JR 2) Allen, Abigail SO

3) Gines, Devine JR 4) Larsen, Camryn SO

12 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.15 2

1) Robinson, Aysha FR 2) Baldwin, Autumn FR

3) VanVooren, Leisa SR 4) Castillo, Kelsey JR

13 North Central (Ill.) 4:10.51 2

1) McCadd, Elizabeth SO 2) Grady, Allison FR

3) Bonney, Kaitlin SO 4) Buado, Ashley JR

14 Wis.-La Crosse 4:16.49 2

1) Hampton, Allison SR 2) Stelzner, Jessica FR

3) Emmerich, Sydney JR 4) Platzbecker, Emma SO

15 Morningside 4:16.62 3

1) Arevalo, Aurora SR 2) Ridout, Betsy FR

3) Foresman, Sonora JR 4) Fundermann, Emalee SO

16 Dakota State 4:18.01 2

1) Strasser, Abbie SO 2) Wolf, Josie SO

3) Giles, Jessica FR 4) Paetow, Kirsten SO

17 Central College 4:18.50 1

1) Woods, Allyson SO 2) Larson, Krissa FR

3) Pingel, Kiki SO 4) Kruiswyk, Miranda FR

18 SW Minnesota St. 4:23.51 1

1) Jones, Ashlyn FR 2) Pederson, Virginia FR

3) Weber, Kristen SR 4) Jansky, Kayla JR

19 St. Ambrose 4:27.20 2

1) Lamourt, Lauren JR 2) Nolting, Anne SR

3) Camp, Abby FR 4) Sulek, Bridget JR



Women Pole Vault World S. Special

==========================================================================

Relays: D 16-00 4/28/2018 Sandi Morris, Nike

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Morris, Sandi Nike 4.76m 15-07.25

4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.89

PPP PPP O O P O O O XO X

2 Suhr, Jenn Adidas 4.66m 15-03.50

4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XP XX

3 Grove, Emily Unattached 4.61m 15-01.50

4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.56 4.61 4.66

O XO XO O P XXO XXX

4 Ross, Kortney Risen.P 4.40m 14-05.25

4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50

PPP XO O XXX

5 Pitman, Katherine Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25

4.20 4.30 4.40

O O XXX

5 Johnigan, Annie Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25

4.20 4.30 4.40

PPP O XXX

7 Zimlich, Megan USPVA 4.20m 13-09.25

4.20 4.30

XO XXX

-- Leland, Kristen Unattached NH

4.20

XXX

-- Clark, Megan Oiselle/NYAC NH

4.20

XXX



Women Long Jump Tokyo C. Special

===============================================================================

Relays: D 22-01.50 2016 Brittney Reese, Nike

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Williams, Kendell Nike 6.62m 0.3 21-08.75

FOUL 6.45m(1.5) 6.57m(2.1) 6.55m(1.8) 6.41m(-1.2) 6.62m(0.3)

2 Price, Kylie USA 6.54m 1.0 21-05.50

6.34m(1.6) 6.54m(1.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL 5.99m(0.8) 6.25m(0.5)

3 Porter, Chanice Puma 6.51m -0.6 21-04.25

6.47m(1.4) 6.49m(2.1) 6.42m(1.9) 6.29m(1.4) 6.39m(0.9) 6.51m(-0.6)

4 Kai, Konomi Japan 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25

5.90m(0.8) FOUL 5.57m(0.5) 6.06m(2.1) FOUL 6.15m(+0.0)

5 Richards, Mady USA 6.03m 1.5 19-09.50

6.03m(1.5) 5.86m(1.6) 5.80m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 5.86m(0.6)

6 Shimizu, Tamaka Japan 5.87m 1.1 19-03.25

5.87m(1.1) 5.85m(1.1) 5.85m(0.2) 5.61m(2.0) 5.63m(0.4) 5.74m(0.1)

7 Brooks, Taliyah Unattached 5.76m 0.7 18-10.75

FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.76m(0.7)

-- Saunders, Sha'Keela Adidas FOUL

FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS



Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Porter, Darien SR Bettendorf 47.94 2

2 Schwedler, Jorma JR SB-Luton 48.39 2

3 Smith, Aaron SO Waukee 49.00 2

4 Caruthers, Gabe SR IA City West 49.12 2

5 Huyser, Carter SR Oskaloosa 50.03 1

6 Niklasen, Zade SR Atlantic 50.26 2 50.253

7 Miller, Matt JR Humboldt 50.26 1 50.259

8 Collins, Thomas SO Ankeny Cent. 50.27 2

9 Mullenix, Chase SR Atlantic 50.44 1

10 Woody, Drake JR IA City Liberty 50.62 1

11 Yahn, Noah SO Muscatine 50.65 1

12 Gourley, Jagger SR Mediapolis 50.71 2

13 Osborn, Blake JR Benton C-VH 50.75 2

14 Coleman Wilks, Savion SO DSM East 50.80 1

15 Rallis, Sam SO St. Albert 51.24 1

16 Wollan, Brayden SO Underwood 51.60 1



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines

B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Waukee D 3:17.44q 1

1) Yeaway, Sam SR 2) Hicks-Jumper, Kahlil SR

3) Smith, Aaron SO 4) Eaton, Zachary SR

2 Valley, WDM 3:19.95q 2

1) Gass, J.J. SR 2) Loecher, Nathan JR

3) Shaner, Jon SR 4) Keller, Jake SR

3 Ames 3:20.06q 1

1) Bell Jr., Bernard SR 2) Akok, Garang SR

3) Akok, Aniey SO 4) Braun, Jared SR

4 Western Dubuque 3:20.14q 3

1) George, Drake SR 2) Goodman, Sam SR

3) Butcher, Zack SR 4) Burds, Will JR

5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:21.47q 1

1) Shultz, Zach SR 2) Ritz, Easton SR

3) Stangel, Josh JR 4) Schwedler, Jorma JR

6 Dowling Catholic 3:22.18q 1

1) Thompson, Thai SR 2) Cook, Collin SR

3) Brown, Ashton SR 4) Jarabek, Dyer JR

7 Bettendorf 3:22.97q 3

1) Smith, Cole SR 2) Scott, Brendan SR

3) Smith-Reed, MeKou SO 4) Clarke, Ethan SR

8 Dike-New Hartford 3:23.09q 3

1) Moore, Ryan SR 2) Kinney, Derek JR

3) Bixby, Grant SR 4) Kiewiet, Parker JR

9 Muscatine 3:23.38 2

1) Hazelwood, Owen SR 2) Hardy, Zack JR

3) Tovar, Trei SR 4) Yahn, Noah SO

10 Atlantic High School 3:23.45 3

1) Niklasen, Zade SR 2) Becker, Craig SO

3) Mullenix, Chase SR 4) Moen, Tyler JR

11 Johnston 3:23.51 1

1) Abbey, Zach JR 2) Moorer, Phavian SR

3) Bauer, Andrew JR 4) Kliegl, Matthew JR

12 Ankeny Centennial 3:23.88 2

1) Collins, Thomas SO 2) Gates, Avery JR

3) Jones, Austin SO 4) Murphy, Liam SR

13 CR Prairie 3:24.89 2

1) Pearson, Nick SO 2) Kolosick, Brayden FR

3) Adams, Ceondae SO 4) Griffin, Karter JR

14 Oskaloosa 3:25.25 2

1) VanKampen, Brayden JR 2) Schultz, Ike JR

3) Blom, Aaron JR 4) Huyser, Carter SR

15 Harlan 3:25.65 3

1) Boldan, Eli SR 2) Owens, Jonathon SR

3) Monson, Jonathon JR 4) Erlemeier, Michael SO

16 Iowa City 3:27.77 1

1) Brown, Daniel SR 2) Harris, Jovan FR

3) Seaton, Carter FR 4) DePrenger, Max SR

17 Fort Dodge 3:27.85 1

1) Schreier, Tyler SO 2) Thorson, Asle JR

3) Bell, Brycen JR 4) Kershaw, Tysen JR

18 Ankeny 3:27.88 3

1) Brecht, Brody SO 2) Elwell, Jalen SR

3) Norgaard, Ethan JR 4) Anyoun, Anyoun JR

19 Clinton 3:29.40 3

1) Johnson, David JR 2) Patterson, Ulysses JR

3) Hammond, Sean SR 4) Swamberger, Matt SR

20 Southeast Polk 3:29.59 2

1) Mortensen, Lucas JR 2) Schneider, Jackson SR

3) Parker, Nathan JR 4) Whitlatch, Mason JR

21 Urbandale 3:32.38 1

1) Neyens, Ian SO 2) Chandler, Deylin SO

3) Knepper, Alec JR 4) Neyens, Joshua SR

-- Cedar Falls DQ 2 5.2.b

1) Paulson, Jacob JR 2) Eastman, Will SO

3) O'Hair, Quinlan SR 4) Conrad, Brandon SR

-- Linn-Mar DQ 3 5.2.b

1) Martin, Trey JR 2) Shelby, Jaxon JR

3) Aucutt, Bridger SR 4) Davis, Trent SR

-- St. Albert DQ 2 5.2.b

1) Bernard, Ethan SR 2) Blaha, Luke SR

3) Hughes, Ryan JR 4) Cerny, Conner SO



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

=======================================================================

Relays: D 7:45.63 1985 Marshalltown

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Johnston 7:58.66 10

1) Borwick, Carter SO 2) Kleve, Karson JR

3) Schmitz, Michael SO 4) Schaefer, Joe SR

2 Waukee 7:59.25 8

1) Simpson, Cade SR 2) Eaton, Zachary SR

3) Sankot, Braden JR 4) Smith, Morey SR

3 Bettendorf 8:00.79 6

1) Moore, Nick SO 2) Roehr, Aaron JR

3) Swarm, Jonny JR 4) Scott, Brendan SR

4 Linn-Mar 8:02.71 5

1) Dolezal, Dylan JR 2) Martin, Trey JR

3) Harper, Tryton JR 4) Long, Trent SR

5 Dowling Catholic 8:03.25 4

1) Conner, Kevin SR 2) Gipple, Mike JR

3) Brase, Drew SR 4) Ode, Will JR

6 DUB Hempstead 8:05.98 3

1) Hermiston, Ben SR 2) Doser, Brandon SR

3) Westermeyer, Jacob JR 4) Holesinger, David SR

7 Cedar Falls 8:07.72 2

1) Eastman, Will SO 2) Tomlyanovich, TJ SO

3) O'Hair, Quinlan SR 4) Conrad, Brandon SR

8 South Hamilton 8:07.82 1

1) Peters, Logan SR 2) Hill, Conner SR

3) Berg, Cole SR 4) Grove, Quinton JR

9 Wahlert Catholic 8:08.22

1) Oberfoell, Carter SR 2) Hocking, Jacob JR

3) Munshower, Nathan SR 4) Barton, George SR

10 Southeast Polk 8:08.24

1) Hanson, Drake JR 2) Schneider, Jackson SR

3) Mash, Cade JR 4) West, Matt SR

11 Valley, WDM 8:08.71

1) Owen, Carter JR 2) Williams, Nate SR

3) Kinney, Tyler SR 4) Armitage, Evan SR

12 Urbandale 8:13.02

1) Moran, Anthony SO 2) Knepper, Reece JR

3) Knepper, Alec JR 4) Marcotte, Jay JR

13 Pleasant Valley 8:13.73

1) Kaffenberger, Ian JR 2) Murphy, Max JR

3) Sampson, Michael SR 4) Nichols, Kent JR

14 Ottumwa 8:15.51

1) Bar-Shimon, Aytonn SR 2) Salomon, Dante JR

3) Martin, Javon SR 4) Foy, Blake SR

15 Ankeny Centennial 8:22.25

1) Vicker, Gabe SO 2) Lyons, Ben SR

3) Vicker, Jonah SR 4) Jones, Nate SO

16 Iowa City 8:30.54

1) Threlkeld-Wiegand, Ry SR 2) Taylor, Matt JR

3) Jones, Owen SR 4) Maxwell, Charlie SR



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School

===================================================================

Relays: D 46.59 4/29/2016 Indian Hills MS, Indian Hills

C Shelton, B Keller, R Neu, C Mitchell

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Winterset MS 47.38 6

1) Finck, Lane 2) Patterson, Aedan

3) Tindle, Keaton 4) Hanselman, Hagan

2 Pella MS 47.77 6

1) Kolkwarf, Isaac 2) Gruver, Quinn

3) Shetterly, CJ 4) Fuller, Kenson

3 Southeast Polk MS 47.81 5

1) Burriola, Dominic 2) Zelenovich, Joe

3) McDaniel, Ean 4) Sama, Abu

4 Johnston MS 48.77 6

1) Ellsworth, Owen 2) Wear, Alexander

3) Hennes, Mengesha 4) Wilson, Caden

5 Ankeny Southview MS 48.81 1

1) Nguyen, Aaron 2) Accoula, Carter

3) Sandvig, Ben 4) Johnson, Reid

6 Bondurant-Farrar 48.82 3

1) Collison, Colby 2) Dodson, James

3) Powers, John 4) Cram, Titus

7 West Burlington MS 48.85 6 48.843

1) Goetz, Dawson 2) Jinkens, Xavier

3) Boal, Grant 4) Donaldson, Travain

8 Waverly Shell-Rock MS 48.85 3 48.847

1) Stockdale, Dylan 2) Walker, Jake

3) Roose, Sam 4) Newsom, Asa

9 Indianola MS 48.86 3

1) Moore, Jack 2) Illnitsky, Paul

3) Piper, Logan 4) Elcock, Noah

10 Indian Hills MS 48.88 2

1) Elston, Logan 2) Andrew, Trey

3) Bradford, Jeremy 4) Scott, Caleb

11 Cedar Rapids Prairie MS 49.00 4

1) Ebel, Eli 2) Peterson, Trey

3) Powell, Nic 4) Ruby, Landon

12 Meredith MS 49.19 4

1) Carroll, Immanuel 2) Gorh, Moses

3) Hla Su, Leing 4) Quinn, James

13 Merrill MS 49.29 4

1) Linebaugh, Theo 2) Rasmussen, Walt

3) Kahn, Roland 4) Reese, Wesley

14 Urbandale MS 49.32 5

1) Hartman, Carter 2) Cook, Charles

3) Johnson, Peyton 4) Black, Kai

15 Waukee Prairieview MS 49.38 3

1) Schrage, Cole 2) Carder, Grant

3) Chiafos, Cooper 4) Moses, Eli

16 Sacred Heart MS 49.39 3

1) Cruchelow, Hunter 2) Rounds, Nick

3) Cataldo, Dante 4) Campbell, Gage

17 Dallas Center Grimes MS 49.63 5

1) Jackson, Mason 2) Hamil, Trevor

3) Woody, Kaden 4) Hendricks, Josh

18 Holy Trinity Catholic MS 49.65 6

1) Heikes, Cody 2) Marso, Kaden

3) Simpson, Kaeden 4) Hoover, Ben

19 West Sioux Middle School 49.69 6

1) Walsh, Booker 2) Lynott, Brady

3) Wilbert, Darren 4) Wiggins, Dylan

20 Hoyt MS 49.72 3

1) Sirleaf, Darius 2) Morales, Daniel

3) Mead, Kenneth 4) Mead, Kazmond

21 Goodrell MS 49.94 2 49.931

1) Konate, Frank 2) Gonkaryon, Aron

3) Norton, Gerald 4) Harris, Tony

22 Drexler MS 49.94 5 49.934

1) Ingles, Lucas 2) Williams, Nathan

3) Deutmeyer, Eric 4) Walker, Marcus

23 Pella Christian 50.15 1

1) Fancher, Jack 2) Kacmarynski, Isaac

3) Vander Molen, Toby 4) Westerkamp, Corbin

24 Stilwell MS 50.17 5

1) Price, Ayden 2) Johnson, Will

3) Kamara, Emann 4) Dorn, Jaleel

25 Waukee Timberline MS 50.30 4

1) Robus, Zach 2) Klemesrud, Nolan

3) Martens, Eaon 4) MacAlpine, Connor

26 Ankeny Northview MS 50.54 2

1) Severson, Nick 2) Stocker, Ben

3) Howe, Ben 4) Gossett, Jake

27 Albia MS Girls 50.75 1

1) Shepherd, Sam 2) Oddo, Gage

3) Simpson, Landon 4) Flattery, CJ

28 Norwalk MS 50.97 5

1) Funk, Aidan 2) Frederick, Trent

3) Harris, DJ 4) Ranck, Dillon

29 Weeks MS 51.06 3

1) Al-haamed, D'Prese 2) Balderas, Jose

3) McGee, Evonte 4) Pham, Dan

30 St. Anthony's MS 51.13 4

1) Bertagnolli, Vinnie 2) Rumley, Ralston

3) Scigliano, Luca 4) Seamer, Noah

31 Clayton Ridge MS 51.50 2

1) Reed, Kaleb 2) Esmann, Carter

3) Tabora-Lara, Daniel 4) Lopez, Obreth

32 Dunkerton MS 51.63 1

1) Wilder, DeShaun 2) Gardner, Casey

3) Gillespie, Preston 4) Van Lengen, Braiden

33 Callanan MS 51.65 1

1) McElvogue, Patrick 2) Cramer Harpold, Wyatt

3) Greear, Carter 4) Ishibwami, Rashidi

34 St. Francis MS 51.88 4

1) Anderson, Jake 2) Moore, Jack

3) Smeins, Sam 4) Clark, Colin

35 Hiatt MS 52.12 1

1) Ballard, Omarion 2) Ames, Leo

3) Fuller, Kendall 4) Nelson, De'Adrian

36 Bishop Heelan MS 52.33 2

1) Bork, Kannon 2) Osborne, Andrew

3) O'Hearn, Luke 4) Neal, Radyn

37 Centerville MS 53.29 5

1) Hash, Sam 2) Oden, Whit

3) Weber, Griffen 4) Seddon, Hunter

38 St. Pius X MS 53.64 5

1) Quinn, Dominic 2) Barreto, William

3) Huegerich, Thomas 4) Ricke, Jared

39 Harding MS 53.79 2

1) She, Mu 2) Blah, Pah

3) Doe, Lay 4) Thomas, Freddy

40 Colfax-Mingo MS 54.45 1

1) Jones, Nate 2) Wamsher, Tevin

3) VanDusseldorp, Max 4) Gibson, Carter

41 St. Theresa MS 54.57 6

1) Rosendahl, Ethan 2) Klocke, Nick

3) Jorgenson, Addison 4) Buenting, Taylor

42 Brody MS 55.71 4

1) Mendoza, Mario 2) Leyva-Castejon, Marc

3) Wacha, Hayden 4) Ster, Harry

43 Bergman Academy MS 55.72 1

1) Krueger, Owen 2) Lin, Kanoa

3) Troyer, Trig 4) Fisher, Nash

44 St. Joseph's MS 57.32 6

1) Ponxs, Josh 2) Siebrecht, Cael

3) Duran-Ruiz, Eduardo 4) Cooper, Kaiden

45 Perry MS 58.41 2

1) Chavez, Jonathon 2) Hibbert, Tristen

3) Reyes, Alexis 4) Meis, Gannon

46 McCombs MS 59.13 2

1) Manasseh, Appaih 2) Manzano, Milton

3) Bryant, Nouris 4) Harrison, Grant

47 Lawton-Bronson MS 62.59 3

1) Parks, Easton 2) Ruffcorn, Chase

3) Ruhrer, Jakob 4) Palsma, Kurtus



Boys Distance Medley Middle School

================================================================

Relays: D 3:54.70 4/27/2018 Pella MS, Pella MS

N Clayberg, A Pollock, K Miller, J Whittenberg

Relays: D 3:54.70 4/27/2018 Pella MS, Pella MS

N Clayberg, A Pollock, K Miller, J Whittenberg

School Finals

================================================================

1 Pella MS 3:49.70D

1) Shetterly, CJ 2) Fuller, Kenson

3) Hugan, Roman 4) Lauman, Chase

2 Indian Hills MS 3:51.23D

1) Elston, Logan 2) Andrew, Trey

3) Lewis, DJ 4) Scott, Caleb

3 Waukee Prairieview MS 3:57.45

1) Carder, Grant 2) Moses, Eli

3) Barth, Jed 4) Kelderman, Cade

4 Lawton-Bronson MS 4:01.56

1) Olesen, Leighton 2) Peirce, Carson

3) Trotter, Austin 4) Moseman, Theo

5 Ankeny Southview MS 4:02.51

1) Adamson, Aiden 2) Accoula, Carter

3) Johnson, Reid 4) Sandvig, Ben

6 Johnston MS 4:03.27

1) Fox, Kaia 2) Grandon, Dillan

3) George, Aidan 4) Frey, Jonah

7 Winterset MS 4:05.29

1) Patterson, Aedan 2) Hanselman, Hagan

3) Feuring, Blake 4) Back, Mason

8 Cedar Rapids Prairie MS 4:07.99

1) Ebel, Eli 2) Powell, Nic

3) Ruby, Landon 4) Cooper, Zach



Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col

========================================================================

Relays: D 20.59 2018 Eric Harrison, Ohio State

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Lindsey, Courtney FR IA Central CC 20.56D 0.3 3

2 Woodard, Antonio JR Iowa 20.70 0.3 3

3 Bartley, Karayme JR Iowa 20.71 2.7 2

4 Smith, Jacob FR Kentucky 20.76 0.3 3

5 St Hillaire, Dwight SO Kentucky 20.82 0.3 3

6 Ashford, Jayson FR Missouri 20.95 2.7 2

7 Thomas, Alfred SR Rogers State 21.02 1.8 1

8 Clarke, Nylo SO Missouri 21.10 0.3 3

9 Sumler IV, Edward FR Houston 21.25 2.7 2

10 Nelson, Zach SO Minnesota 21.32 1.8 1

11 Maguranyanga, Kundai SO Drake 21.35 0.3 3

12 Webb, Jonathan JR Minnesota 21.37 2.7 2

13 Long, Evan SR Northern IA 21.38 1.8 1

14 McClain, Anterreon SO St. Mary KS 21.48 2.7 2

15 Becker, Justin FR Purdue 21.51 1.8 1

16 Butler, JT SR ND State 21.63 2.7 2

17 Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SO Eastern IL 21.84 1.8 1

18 Lane, Brandan SR Eastern IL 22.20 1.8 1



Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col

================================================================

Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Penrod, Zack JR Wichita St 3:42.96

2 Mylenek, Nathan JR Iowa 3:44.49

3 Kelly, Kevin SR Drake 3:44.72

4 Allen, Benjamin JR Con.-St Paul 3:45.37

5 Pierce, Quentin SR IN State 3:47.86

6 Lundberg, Zach JR Sioux Falls 3:51.27

7 Meyer, Wesley JR Olivet Naz. 3:51.67

8 Davidson, Dustan SO Missouri 3:51.89

9 Warren, Trevor FR Kentucky 3:52.46

10 Kraft, Jase SR Sioux Falls 3:54.14

11 Heikkila, Tim SO ND State 3:56.54

-- Streich, Shane JR Unattached - DNF



Men 4x800 Meter Relay University

=======================================================================

Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Iowa State 7:20.77 10

1) Kurgat, Edwin JR 2) Roomes, Roshon JR

3) Gentil, Cebastian FR 4) Lagat, Festus JR

2 Iowa 7:22.50 8

1) VanDraska, Tysen JR 2) Still, Alec FR

3) Teubel, Nolan JR 4) Lilly, Carter SR

3 Tulsa 7:25.21 6

1) Middleton, Mark SR 2) Tully, Robert SR

3) Rennie, Braydon SR 4) Howard, Grey SR

4 Kentucky 7:25.23 5

1) Szalay, Gabriel FR 2) Fields, Brennan JR

3) Thomas, Matthew JR 4) Young, Benjamin JR

5 Minnesota 7:26.42 4

1) Trotter, Chris SO 2) Rosen, Matt SR

3) Trapp, Lucas SO 4) LaRance, Dawson SO

6 Marquette 7:26.54 3

1) Gross, Derek JR 2) Miller, Alec SR

3) Peterson, Danny SO 4) Eagan, Brad SR

7 South Dakota State 7:27.27 2

1) Gatrost, Wyatt JR 2) Lawton, Cal SR

3) Boekelheide, Derek SO 4) Bauer, Riley FR

8 Missouri 7:29.75 1

1) Prodanov, Martin FR 2) Kuhlmann, Robert JR

3) Cook, Zach SR 4) Davidson, Dustan SO

9 Air Force 7:30.15

1) Kowalkowski, Gordon SR 2) Roche, Preston SR

3) Kedge, Aric SO 4) Johnson, Scott SO

10 ND State 7:33.24

1) Brannan, Beau FR 2) Samyn, Josh FR

3) Rodin, Jacob FR 4) TeBeest, Kurt SO

11 Illinois 7:42.51

1) Eiring, Konrad SR 2) Magnesen, Billy SR

3) Dale, Zach JR 4) Hall, Phil FR



Men 1600 Sprint Medley College

===================================================================

Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 Prairie View

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Minnesota State 3:22.62 1

1) Diamond, Reid SR 2) Phelps, Josh SO

3) Schuster, John SR 4) Wahlers, Jacob SO

2 Loras 3:25.94 2

1) Smith, Josh FR 2) Gradoville, Evan SR

3) Mikel, Patrick JR 4) Jasa, Mike FR

3 Central Missouri 3:28.36 3

1) Miller, Trey FR 2) Williams, Andre SO

3) Donald, Chris JR 4) Nugent, Derek SO

4 Dakota State 3:28.48 1

1) Greenhoff, Riley FR 2) Furlong, Brenner FR

3) Snook, Joshua FR 4) Derr, Alex SO

5 Dordt 3:29.07 1

1) Imperial, Noah SO 2) Brands, Micah FR

3) Van Eps, Lucas SR 4) Ghiorso, Anthony SO

6 Emporia St. 3:29.12 3

1) Dade, Malcolm SR 2) Reed, Jordan SR

3) Hamlin, Mitchell FR 4) Reinke, Jared JR

7 Dubuque 3:29.33 2

1) Steed, Jeremiah SO 2) Ellis, Isaiah SR

3) Pointer, Colfay JR 4) Rumple, Tavian JR

8 OK Baptist 3:29.53 3

1) Crowley, Brandon JR 2) Brewer, Micah SO

3) Van der Walt, Eric FR 4) Rayner, Blake SO

9 Augustana (Ill.) 3:29.99 1

1) Kohler, Bradley SO 2) Smith, Riley SO

3) Sommers, Clayton SR 4) Teets, Josh SO

10 Oklahoma Christian 3:30.16 2

1) McBride, Verrell FR 2) Colbert, Ian SO

3) Hernandez, Javier SO 4) Little, Reid FR

11 Iowa Central CC 3:30.54 3

1) Lindsey, Courtney FR 2) Lassiter, Demetrius FR

3) Smith, Ethan FR 4) Obadiah, Mel SO

12 Bethel (Minn.) 3:31.13 1

1) Lossow, Malachi SO 2) Loverude, Brandon SO

3) Smith, Joel FR 4) Hatton, Evan SR

13 Concordia-St. Paul 3:32.92 3

1) Ray, William SO 2) Marrin, Matthew SR

3) Leck, Andrew JR 4) Warner, Cory JR

14 Wartburg 3:34.01 3

1) Harrington, Denison JR 2) Runge, Bryson SO

3) Duehr, Joe JR 4) Hovenga, Grady FR

15 Waldorf 3:34.56 1

1) Barrera, Carlos FR 2) Newsome, Cameron JR

3) Craig, Isaiah SR 4) Conlon, Jacob FR

16 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:34.67 2

1) Bloss, Michael SR 2) Jackson, Ben FR

3) Van Grinsven, Leif SR 4) Pinkerton, Logan JR

17 Lewis 3:35.09 1

1) Kocanda, Reese FR 2) Cane, Ethan JR

3) Sales, Chaz FR 4) Ford, Dan FR

18 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:35.66 3

1) Mamer, Mamer SR 2) Keller, Chase SO

3) Dickinson, Kyle FR 4) Williams, Bryson SO

19 Augustana (S.D.) 3:36.17 2

1) Meloche, Paul SR 2) Stiles, Ryan SR

3) Savey, Blake JR 4) Melton, Noah FR

20 St. Ambrose 3:47.49 3

1) McElyea, Alec SO 2) Zachary, Marshaun FR

3) Barnes, Michael FR 4) Campagna, Kyle SO

-- Concordia Univ. Chicago DQ 2 5.2.b

1) Thomas, Tyrique JR 2) Swonson, Tanner SO

3) Gray, Adam JR 4) McNamara, Thomas JR



Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic D. Special

=====================================================================

Relays: D 20.02 4/28/2012 Wallace Spearmon, USA

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Bednarek, Kenny FR Indian Hills 20.29 0.2

2 Carnes, Brandon Adidas 20.62 0.2

3 Martinez, Yancarlos Adidas 20.80 0.2

4 Spearmon, Wallace Unattached 20.89 0.2

5 King, Kyree Nike 21.06 0.2

6 Harvey, Jak Ali Adidas 21.32 0.2

7 Houston, Tre Bermuda 21.88 0.2



Men 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic D. Special

================================================================

Relays: D 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Allen, CJ USA 49.57

2 Gibson, Jeffrey Bahamas 49.92

3 Kendziera, David USA 49.97

4 Andrade, Jordin Cape Verde 49.99

5 Alowonle, Rilwan Nigeria 50.01

6 Rosser, Khaliffah USA 50.50

7 Donald, Larry USA 50.57

8 Robinson, Byron USA 50.58



Men High Jump Tokyo C. Special

==========================================================================

Relays: D 7-10.50 2014 Derek Drouin, Nike

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Robinson, Jeron Unattached 2.28m 7-05.75 won jump off at 2.28

2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30

PPP O O O O XXX

2 Lovett, Django Canada 2.27m 7-05.25

2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30

O O O O O XXX

3 Duffield, JaCorian USA 2.21m 7-03.00

2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24

O XO O XXX

4 Barry, Trevor Bahamas J2.21m 7-03.00

2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24

PPP O XO XXX

5 Wilson, Jamal Bahamas 2.16m 7-01.00

2.11 2.16 2.21

XXO O XXX

6 Smith, DJ Puerto Rico 2.11m 6-11.00

2.11 2.16

O XXX

6 Culver, Trey UA/NYAC 2.11m 6-11.00

2.11 2.16

O XXX

6 Robertson, Ricky USA 2.11m 6-11.00

2.11 2.16

O XXX

6 Townsend, Roderick USA Paralympics 2.11m 6-11.00

2.11 2.16

O XXX

10 McBride, Bryan UA/NYAC J2.11m 6-11.00

2.11 2.16

XXO XXX

-- Adkins, Bradley USA NH

2.11

XXX



Women - University - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Oklahoma State 10 2) Iowa 8

3) Minnesota 6 4) San Francisco 5

5) Indiana State 4 6) Northern Iowa 3

7) Illinois 2 8) South Dakota 1



Women - High School - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Southeast Polk 16 2) Davenport Assumption 10

3) Cedar Falls 8 3) Dowling Catholic 8

5) Ottumwa 6 6) Solon 5

6) Iowa Falls-Alden 5 8) Wahlert Catholic 4

8) Waukee 4 10) Anamosa 3

10) Western Dubuque 3 12) Dubuque Senior 2

12) Pleasant Valley 2 14) Johnston 1

14) Linn-Mar 1



Men - University - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Iowa State 10 2) Iowa 8

3) Tulsa 6 4) Kentucky 5

5) Minnesota 4 6) Marquette 3

7) South Dakota State 2 8) Missouri 1



Men - High School - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Waukee 16 2) Urbandale 10

2) Johnston 10 4) Cedar Falls 7

5) Bettendorf 6 5) Algona 6

5) Dowling Catholic 6 8) Linn-Mar 5

9) Valley, WDM 4 10) Oskaloosa 3

10) DUB Hempstead 3 12) South Hamilton 1

12) Ankeny 1