2019 Cardinal Classic

back to results

Apr. 20, 2019

2019 Cardinal Classic
Stanford, California
Provided by Stanford University
April 19-20, 2019


Cardinal Classic
Results

Women 100 m
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Best, Ashlan Stanford 11.73 1.7
2 East, Sara California 12.10 1.7
3 White, Makeya Nevada 12.17 1.7
4 Nkansah, Gifty Nevada 12.66 1.7
5 Stark, Andrea Nevada 12.90 1.7
6 Mulatero, Agnese Nevada 12.94 1.7
7 Johnson, Alicia San Jose St. 13.18 1.7

Women 200 m
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Costello, Emily Nevada 24.46 1.0 2
2 White, Makeya Nevada 24.97 2.4 1
3 Wilson, Erica Unattached 25.07 1.0 2
4 Hall, Julia Michigan 25.16 1.0 2
5 Mongiovi, Missy Stanford 25.30 1.0 2
6 Mencarelli, Jenna California 25.31 1.0 2
7 East, Sara California 25.33 1.0 2
8 Green, Lauren Nevada 25.40 1.0 2
9 McGinley, Sydney Michigan 25.65 2.4 1
10 Williams, Schantell California 25.77 2.4 1
11 Nkansah, Gifty Nevada 25.89 2.4 1
12 Carson, Brooke Nevada 25.99 2.4 1
13 Luton, Tiana Michigan 26.21 2.4 1

Women 400 m
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foster, Chloe Michigan 54.47 2
2 Wilson, Carolyn Stanford 54.90 2
3 Hall, Julia Michigan 55.52 2
4 Mongiovi, Missy Stanford 55.98 2
5 Lane, Emma Michigan 57.84 1
6 Mencarelli, Jenna California 58.05 2
7 Mann, Elissa Colorado 58.57 1
8 Carson, Brooke Nevada 58.88 1
9 Williams, Schantell California 58.97 1

Women 800 m Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tori, Tsolis PDC 2:12.94
2 Robtoy, Erika Nevada 2:13.25
3 Shults, Mikayla Nevada 2:13.39
4 Gourrier, Alexis Iowa State 2:14.65
5 Crowley, Claire Nevada 2:16.42
6 Pfeffer, Kalia Nevada 2:21.23

Women 800 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chiotti, Taylor Oregon 2:06.23
2 Mann, Karina Colorado 2:06.72
3 Kuntz, Emma Furman 2:06.91
4 Goecke, Nicole Washington 2:07.62
5 Aragon, Christina Unattached/Stanf 2:08.18
6 Mindak, Kelly Indiana 2:09.06
7 Makin, Kelly Washington 2:12.80

Women 800 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ejore, Susan Oregon 2:04.07
2 Mann, Elissa Colorado 2:06.42
3 Rynda, Aurora Michigan 2:06.64
4 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Iowa State 2:06.67
5 Derby, Hannah Washington 2:07.58
6 Pinkston, Joely Indiana 2:07.91
7 Heymach, Julia Stanford 2:08.70
8 Mulzer, Mallory Indiana 2:09.55

Women 800 m Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCall, Eliza Nevada 2:11.79
2 Walker, Sarah Stanford 2:12.26
3 Potasinski, Tasia PDC 2:12.56
4 Ryan, Kaitlin Stanford 2:13.38
5 Jones, Zanae Nevada 2:13.50
6 Akers, Mikayla San Jose St. 2:14.14

Women 1500 m Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Olivia Colorado 4:32.06
2 Perez, Savanna San Jose St. 4:38.24
3 Legard, Ally Gonzaga 4:38.97
4 Hanson, Camilla San Jose St. 4:39.07
5 Corda, Meredith California 4:41.57
6 McPhee, Jordan Gonzaga 4:41.87
7 Hansel, Chloe California 4:44.09
8 Gillett, Claire Gonzaga 4:51.13
-- Sickler, Lindsey Nevada DNF

Women 1500 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Haley Indiana 4:22.51
2 Donaghu, Ella Stanford 4:22.62
3 Scholl, Tabor Colorado 4:22.90
4 DeGenero, Micaela Michigan 4:23.03
5 Mann, Karina Colorado 4:23.10
6 Heymach, Julia Stanford 4:23.99
7 Cardama Baez, Carmela Oregon 4:25.47
8 Bockoven, Sammy Villanova 4:29.02
9 Ryan, Lauren Villanova 4:32.08
10 Campbell, Ann Villanova 4:32.15
-- Pinkston, Joely Indiana DNF

Women 1500 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Sinclaire Oklahoma Sta 4:13.35
2 McArthur, Rachel Villanova 4:14.91
3 Hutchinson, Nicole Villanova 4:15.30
4 Morley, Makena Colorado 4:19.68
5 Schadler, Allie Washington 4:20.16
6 Darmofal, Meg Michigan 4:21.40
7 Receveur, Katherine Indiana 4:24.31
8 Harris, Kelsey Indiana 4:25.47
9 Rainsberger, Katie Washington 4:28.22
10 Maxwell, Anna Washington 4:29.42
-- Hinkle, Jenna Unattached DNF

Women 1500 m Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chiotti, Taylor Oregon 4:23.01
2 Berkson, Maddy PDC 4:24.46
3 Wright, Gwynne Iowa State 4:26.48
4 Kuntz, Emma Furman 4:32.90
5 Belf, Audrey Michigan 4:33.30
6 Reynolds, Faith Michigan 4:35.38
7 Hamilton, Claire Indiana 4:46.60
-- Gehrich, Amanda Oregon DNF

Women 5000 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zambrano, Jeanette San Jose St. 16:24.22
2 Manley, Claire Gonzaga 16:36.35
3 Ferrante, Marissa PDC 16:37.30
4 Waskom, Hannah Washington 16:37.75
5 Bent, Holly Colorado 16:41.90
6 Metwalli, Jena Michigan 16:44.56
7 Marshall, Kiera Washington 16:45.50
8 Coleman, Rachel Michigan 17:01.17
9 Vandegrift, Sydney California 17:20.06
10 Massic, Lauryn Nevada 17:38.85
11 Melendrez, Alexis Nevada 17:40.83
12 Clawson, Kenna California 17:50.39
13 Corda, Meredith California 18:06.06
14 Stashyn, Katarina Nevada 18:09.55
-- Weigel, Maya PDC DNF

Women 5000 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Batt-Doyle, Isobel Washington 15:43.33
2 Carnahan, Savannah Furman 15:45.10
3 Lawson, Jessica Stanford 15:50.70
4 Benner, Kaitlyn Colorado 15:59.19
5 Finn, Erin Michigan 16:09.94
6 Gehrich, Amanda Oregon 16:12.65
7 Sickler, Lindsey Nevada 16:13.30
8 Oakes, Jordan Stanford 16:14.13
9 House, Kathryn Michigan 16:17.51
10 Forsyth, Anne Michigan 16:17.81
11 Davre, Camille Michigan 16:21.81
12 Sandoval, Jennifer San Jose St. 16:23.72
13 Bowden, Philippa Oregon 16:24.22
14 Larson, Jessi Michigan 16:32.32
15 Trevisan, Maddy Michigan 16:32.81
16 Halderman, Jenna Purdue 17:01.26
-- Tsolis, Tori PDC DNF
-- Hinkle, Jenna Unattached DNF
-- Benner, Emma Purdue DNF
-- McNulty, Abbie Stanford DNF

Women 100 m Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wilson, Erica Unattached 13.75 2.6
2 Mulatero, Agnese Nevada 14.30 2.6
3 Labrie-Smith, Hannah Stanford 14.35 2.6
4 Stark, Andrea Nevada 14.55 2.6
5 Luton, Tiana Michigan 14.77 2.6
6 McGinley, Sydney Michigan 14.85 2.6

Women 400 m Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Chloe Michigan 59.69
2 Sauer, Karoline Nevada 59.90
3 Labrie-Smith, Hannah Stanford 61.76
4 Garrison, Shelby Nevada 66.71

Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennings, Gabrielle Furman 9:57.41
2 Gear, Kristlin Furman 9:57.85
3 Constien, Val Colorado 10:02.34
4 Hill, Alice Michigan 10:04.58
5 Naumann, Kelly Iowa State 10:06.10
6 Hamlin, Emily Washington 10:08.30
7 Caldwell, Abby Iowa State 10:26.76
8 Coonfield, Morgin Nevada 10:30.91
9 McCulloch, Shona Washington 10:41.83
10 Gallop, Cora Nevada 10:42.70
11 Worrel, Megan Michigan 10:44.85
12 Broschard, Gabrielle Purdue 10:45.53
13 Bohannon, Kai Fu San Jose St. 10:50.25
14 Piercy, Aimee Gonzaga 10:51.03
15 Corpus, Carli Nevada 11:02.68
16 Palladino, Shannon Nevada 11:25.79

Women 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stanford 'A' 3:40.26
2 Nevada 'A' 3:47.03

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Rachel Stanford 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.75 1.78
O --- XXX
2 Harr, Kylee Colorado 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
3 Gosse, Delaney Nevada 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
-- Bailey, Caitlyn California NH
1.46
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn Stanford 4.20m 13-09.25
3.89 3.99 4.09 4.20 4.30
XXO O O XO XXX
2 Etter, Emily Nevada 3.89m 12-09.00
3.64 3.79 3.89 3.99
O O O XXX
2 Palmer, Gabrielle Nevada 3.89m 12-09.00
3.89 3.99
O XXX
4 Summersett, Nicole Stanford J3.89m 12-09.00
3.64 3.79 3.89 3.99
O O XO XXX
5 McNulty, Jackie Stanford 3.79m 12-05.25
3.64 3.79 3.89
O O XXX
6 Malaspina, Erika Stanford J3.79m 12-05.25
3.79 3.89
XO XXX
7 Finau, Eseta San Jose St. 3.49m 11-05.25
3.09 3.29 3.49 3.64
O XO XXO XXX
8 Callen, Tess California 3.09m 10-01.50
3.09 3.29
O XXX
-- Richey, Marissa Nevada NH
3.09
XXX
-- Ericson, Grace Nevada NH
3.09
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Small, Aria Stanford 6.15m 0.9 20-02.25
5.86m(1.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.5) 6.15m(0.9) 6.01m(1.5) 5.78m(2.0)
2 Braimah, Yinka Stanford 5.36m 0.7 17-07.00
X 5.35m(1.8) 4.56m(1.6) X X 5.36m(0.7)
3 Fraser, Denver Nevada 5.27m 1.1 17-03.50
5.14m(2.3) 5.26m(1.0) X 5.15m(2.0) 5.03m(1.5) 5.27m(1.1)
4 Cheshier, Cheyenne Colorado J5.27m 1.9 17-03.50
5.18m(1.0) X 5.27m(1.9) X 5.09m(-0.7) X
5 Fraser, Gabrielle Nevada 5.19m 1.7 17-00.50
5.06m(2.0) X X 4.90m(0.4) 5.13m(2.1) 5.19m(1.7)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Fraser, Gabrielle Nevada 11.80m 1.3 38-08.75
X(4.9) 11.80m(1.3) X(5.3) 11.76m(5.3) X(+0.0) 11.80m(2.3)
2 Cheshier, Cheyenne Colorado 11.65m 3.5 38-02.75
11.08m(2.6) 11.01m(2.9) 11.39m(0.8) 11.18m(0.2) 11.65m(3.5) 11.36m(0.7)
3 Fraser, Denver Nevada 11.46m 1.8 37-07.25
10.87m(5.0) X(4.4) 11.10m(3.2) X(0.8) 10.96m(1.3) 11.46m(1.8)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Salone, Jaimi Stanford 14.95m 49-00.75
13.46m 13.71m 13.64m X X 14.95m
2 Walker, Mariah Colorado 14.94m 49-00.25
12.60m 12.90m X X 13.25m 14.94m
3 Wills, Grace Nevada 12.58m 41-03.25
11.53m 11.47m 12.43m X 12.42m 12.58m
4 Bohlman, Alexandra Nevada 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 10.58m 10.55m 10.66m 10.94m 10.22m
5 Earl, Aaliyah Nevada 10.56m 34-07.75
10.22m X X 10.56m X X
-- Osborne, Gaia Nevada FOUL
X X X X X X

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Summers, Jere Unattached 50.43m 165-05
X X 50.43m X X X
2 Salone, Jaimi Stanford 49.72m 163-01
34.88m 48.64m 47.33m 49.72m 49.52m 41.65m
3 Walker, Mariah Colorado 43.03m 141-02
39.36m 33.44m 43.03m 38.37m 38.11m 41.25m
4 Murphy, Keena Nevada 40.59m 133-02
39.33m 35.52m 39.81m 33.72m 40.59m 38.99m
5 Forte, Taylor Nevada 40.29m 132-02
40.29m 39.34m X
6 Earl, Aaliyah Nevada 39.53m 129-08
37.21m 35.82m 37.27m X 39.53m 37.82m
7 Sam-Stevens, Kylee Nevada 35.44m 116-03
35.44m X X 33.84m X X

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 58.67m 192-06
58.67m 57.64m 58.58m 56.15m 58.38m 56.59m
2 Fong, Jordan Stanford 57.77m 189-06
57.77m 55.65m 57.43m 57.11m 54.99m X
3 Gutierrez, Silvia San Jose St. 51.82m 170-00
47.70m X 50.49m X 51.82m 50.20m
4 Wills, Grace Nevada 45.99m 150-11
45.99m X 44.38m 45.95m 44.31m X
5 Walker, Mariah Colorado 40.96m 134-04
40.31m X 39.30m 40.96m 39.13m X
6 Sam-Stevens, Kylee Nevada 38.83m 127-05
35.90m X 38.83m X X X

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Jenna Stanford 55.87m 183-04
55.35m 52.13m 51.27m 53.15m 55.87m 47.71m
2 Miller, Virginia Stanford 48.43m 158-11
46.36m 47.74m 48.43m 45.74m 43.77m 41.81m
3 Bohlman, Alexandra Nevada 46.26m 151-09
43.16m 44.43m 45.62m 46.18m 44.21m 46.26m
4 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 42.53m 139-06
41.00m 40.02m X 42.53m 41.78m 38.94m
5 Osborne, Gaia Nevada 39.39m 129-03
39.39m 38.40m X 36.12m 38.15m 39.08m
6 Gayles, Giana Stanford 35.74m 117-03
34.88m 34.01m 35.74m 33.80m 35.67m 34.19m
7 Macias, Francesca California 35.59m 116-09
X 35.59m 35.06m X X 34.70m

Men 100 m
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Collins, Keane Unattached 10.89 1.8
2 Harris, Michael San Jose St. 11.20 1.8
3 Manigo, Brendan San Jose St. 11.24 1.8

Men 200 m
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stenmark, Louis Stanford 21.73 0.9 2
2 Collins, Keane Unattached 22.46 0.9 2
3 Carson, Blaise California 22.56 0.9 2
4 Westlund, Isaac Stanford 22.67 0.9 2
5 Harris, Michael San Jose St. 22.90 0.7 1
6 Manigo, Brendan San Jose St. 23.02 0.7 1
7 Tyler, Mikael San Jose St. 23.54 0.7 1
8 Yates, Cannon San Jose St. 23.67 0.7 1
-- Jardon, Aidan San Jose St. DNF 0.9 2

Men 400 m
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roomes, Roshon Iowa State 47.82 2
2 Ohioze, Michael Unattached 47.96 2
3 Kennedy, Nate Iowa State 49.67 2
4 Carson, Blaise California 51.29 1
5 Tyler, Mikael San Jose St. 51.68 1
6 Yates, Cannon San Jose St. 52.73 1

Men 800 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wallace, Adam Indiana 1:49.78
2 Kirk, Devan Washington 1:49.90
3 Morello, Connor Washington 1:50.00
4 Sathyamurthy, Hari Stanford 1:50.19
5 Gentil, Cebastian Iowa State 1:50.29
6 Royal, Jalen Indiana 1:51.09
7 Bennett, Aaron Indiana 1:51.82
-- Roomes, Roshon Iowa State DNF

Men 800 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plowman, Matt Michigan 1:51.06
2 Ramos, Josh Colorado 1:51.95
3 Horton, Jonathan Colorado 1:52.03
4 Simmons, Derrick Michigan 1:52.56
5 Kucera, Nathaniel Stanford 1:52.57
6 Page, Jeffrey San Jose St. 1:57.96
7 Handy, Peter San Jose St. 2:00.91
-- Adams, Ryan Furman DNF

Men 1500 m Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sealand, Josh PDC 3:51.90
2 Bonilla, Edgar San Jose St. 3:56.42
3 Grolle, Steven PDC 3:57.50
4 Wendle, Graham Gonzaga 3:58.09
5 Chavez, Luis San Jose St. 3:59.44
6 Zeratsion, Huruy San Jose St. 4:00.32
7 Court, Xavier California 4:08.29
8 Bissell, Shane California 4:16.73
-- Kucera, Nathaniel Stanford DNF

Men 1500 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Joseph Indiana 3:44.68
2 Williams, Cooper Indiana 3:45.16
3 Browning, Teddy Indiana 3:45.50
4 Ogden, Jake Furman 3:46.47
5 Beamer, Nate Washington 3:46.99 3:46.982
5 Michalski, Daniel Indiana 3:46.99 3:46.982
7 Green, Issac Washington 3:47.54
8 Priddey, Isaiah Oklahoma Sta 3:48.22
9 Lane, Connor Stanford 3:49.19
10 Kopczynski, Scott Gonzaga 3:51.17
11 Greder, Milo Iowa State 3:52.92
-- Bartlesmeyer, Amos Unattached DNF

Men 1500 m Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole Michigan 3:49.33
2 Villarma, Mason Gonzaga 3:50.53
3 Pollard, Brandon Gonzaga 3:51.38
4 Conway, Liam Unattached/Stanf 3:52.28
5 Clusserath, Andrew Gonzaga 3:52.48
6 Wilkie, Ryan Michigan 3:53.22
7 Khosla, Sukhi Oklahoma Sta 3:53.55
8 Sathyamurthy, Hari Stanford 3:56.04
9 Yearian, Jack Oregon 3:58.77
10 Haines, Alec Oklahoma Sta 4:00.09
11 Bennett, Aaron Indiana 4:00.34
-- Visokay, Adam Unattached DNF

Men 1500 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Reed Oregon 3:44.11
2 Lagat, Festus Iowa State 3:44.40
3 Stanovsek, Mick Washington 3:44.43
4 Adams, Ryan Furman 3:45.23
5 Hagen, Kenneth Indiana 3:45.38
6 Mau, Kyle Indiana 3:45.49
7 Veatch, Ben Indiana 3:46.05
8 Hill, Ben Michigan 3:47.13
9 Hunter, Charlie Oregon 3:47.41
10 Fendel, Gabe Colorado 3:48.75
11 Tamagno, Austin Oregon 3:49.02
-- Prakel, Sam Unattached DNF

Men 5000 m Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendez, Clayton Stanford 13:57.99
2 Gonzales, Ethan Colorado 13:58.12
3 Aho, Jack Michigan 13:59.37
4 Meyrer, Devin Michigan 14:00.91
5 Guermali, Yacine Gonzaga 14:02.64
6 Coppi, Mason Furman 14:02.93
7 Pollard, Thomas Iowa State 14:03.47
8 Hunter, Charlie Oregon 14:04.63
9 Pina, Jose San Jose St. 14:06.92
10 Harding, Isaac Michigan 14:07.09
11 Millar, Bryce Indiana 14:10.51
12 Vernau, Michael Stanford 14:13.60
13 Bernal, Daniel Furman 14:14.36
14 McIntire, Bailey Purdue 14:16.36
15 Perry, Charlie Unattached/Stanf 14:17.69
16 Huff, Craig San Jose St. 14:18.27
17 Mudel, Gabe Michigan 14:24.02
18 Landowne, Will Michigan 14:31.55
19 Day, Mitchell Iowa State 14:35.31
20 Gessner, Finn Iowa State 14:45.03
21 Beaudoin-Rousseau, Meika Unattached/Stanf 14:45.72
22 Lee, Jacob Michigan 15:01.90
23 Harper, Ben California 15:02.02
-- Prakel, Sam Unattached DNF

Men 5000 m Invite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Grant Stanford 13:29.52
2 Teare, Cooper Oregon 13:32.73
3 Ratcliffe, Thomas Stanford 13:32.81
4 Kurgat, Edwin Iowa State 13:34.10
5 Fahy, Steven Stanford 13:34.80
6 Forsyth, Ryan Colorado 13:38.01
7 Templeton, Aaron Furman 13:39.39
8 Dressel, John Colorado 13:42.57
9 Parsons, Alek Stanford 13:47.59
10 Curts, Dan Iowa State 13:48.97
11 Huxham, Fred Washington 13:49.47
12 Patel, Dhruvil North Centra 13:51.40
13 Eckstein, Curtis Purdue 13:51.60
14 Carpenter, Jaret Purdue 13:59.64
15 West, James Oregon 14:08.33
16 Herrera, Eduardo Colorado 14:11.40
17 Lara, Frank Furman 14:11.61
18 Johnson, Chad Iowa State 14:17.83
-- Bartlesmeyer, Amos Unattached DNF
-- Visokay, Adam Unattached DNF

Men 10000 m
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mwaura, James Gonzaga 29:15.75
2 Parpart, Gavin Washington 29:17.39
3 Snyder, Andy Washington 29:23.43
4 Fishburn, Phillip Gonzaga 30:09.34
5 Medina, Oscar S C T C 30:09.37
6 Perrin, Jake Gonzaga 30:17.09
7 Thompson, William Gonzaga 30:43.75
8 Keelan, Jack S C T C 30:53.10
9 Bradley, Stefan Gonzaga 31:08.42
-- Gardner, Andrew Gonzaga DNF
-- Kremske, Dan S C T C DNF
-- Lenehan, Matt PDC DNF
-- Hurlock, Blair Stanford DNF
-- Hogan, Peter Gonzaga DNF
-- Proctor, Tibebu Washington DNF

Men 400 m Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Body, Julian Stanford 54.31
2 Porter, Matthew San Jose St. 72.74

Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Andrew Gonzaga 8:46.16
2 Smith, Brody Purdue 8:47.88
3 Diehr, Julius Washington 8:52.29
4 Slenning, Alex Washington 8:53.96
5 Laccinole, Nicholas Washington 8:55.53
6 Manley, Kellen Gonzaga 8:57.03
7 Tate, Lewis Michigan 9:01.34
8 Ponder, Cameron Furman 9:01.81
9 Hubaker, Christian Michigan 9:06.56
10 Mestler, Jackson Oregon 9:06.80
11 Quigley, Bryce Oklahoma Sta 9:07.72
12 Truax, Sammy Gonzaga 9:08.97
13 Walde, Alex Gonzaga 9:11.38
14 Mason, Luke Gonzaga 9:23.10

Men 4x400 m Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Jose St. 'A' 3:30.04
-- Stanford 'A' DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody, Jeremy Colorado 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XXO XXX
2 Rex, Trevor Stanford 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
2 Narvarte, Giancarlo Colorado 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rigsby, Gunner Colorado 7.02m 0.2 23-00.50
7.02m(0.2) X(0.6) X(1.3) X(0.5) X(2.2) X(1.9)
2 Dang, Richard San Jose St. 6.23m 2.7 20-05.25
6.23m(2.7) 5.88m(2.2) X(2.2) 5.97m(1.4) 5.96m(-0.3) X(1.3)
3 Rhoads, Wyatt Colorado 6.04m 1.3 19-09.75
5.60m(2.2) 6.04m(1.3) X(0.4) 4.65m(0.9) X(0.7) 5.29m(1.9)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rigsby, Gunner Colorado 13.77m 5.1 45-02.25
X(0.5) 13.77m(5.1) 13.67m(3.1) X(2.7) X(0.4) X(2.1)
2 Dang, Richard San Jose St. 12.17m 5.5 39-11.25
12.17m(5.5) X(2.0) X(2.1) 11.16m(3.3) 11.29m(4.9) 11.21m(3.9)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Spina, Sal Stanford 14.62m 47-11.75
13.82m 13.95m 14.49m X X 14.62m
2 Sconce, Tyler Colorado 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m X X 13.48m 13.15m 13.26m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koffman, Jake Stanford 51.21m 168-00
51.21m X X 45.74m X X
2 Ellingson, Landon Stanford 50.52m 165-09
45.59m 46.88m X 47.63m 50.52m 48.79m
3 Knechtel, Brock Colorado 45.34m 148-09
44.51m 43.18m X 43.06m 45.34m X
4 Sconce, Tyler Colorado 45.19m 148-03
42.44m 43.54m 43.94m 41.17m 41.05m 45.19m
5 McKhann, Max Stanford 44.39m 145-08
43.42m 43.74m 42.53m X X 44.39m
6 Penner, Caleb Colorado 44.31m 145-04
40.79m 34.89m 44.31m X 41.42m X
7 Carlson, Henry Colorado 41.66m 136-08
40.37m 40.20m X 40.02m X 41.66m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKhann, Max Stanford 59.35m 194-09
53.41m 57.96m 56.84m 59.35m X X
2 Penner, Caleb Colorado 49.47m 162-04
X 49.40m X X X 49.47m
3 Knechtel, Brock Colorado 49.12m 161-02
48.28m X 46.90m X 49.12m 46.25m
4 Ellingson, Landon Stanford 49.10m 161-01
45.25m 47.97m 49.10m X X X
5 Sconce, Tyler Colorado 47.53m 155-11
47.53m 46.11m X X 46.06m X
6 Wilson, Terence California 44.71m 146-08
X X 33.74m X 42.11m 44.71m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kingsfield, Will Stanford 60.60m 198-10
60.60m 58.10m 60.36m 58.21m 58.47m 55.30m
2 Carlson, Henry Colorado 50.73m 166-05
X 50.73m 50.13m X 48.48m X
3 Rhoads, Wyatt Colorado 49.10m 161-01
45.08m 44.64m 49.10m 46.66m 44.73m X