2019 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

Mar. 9, 2019

2019 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field Championship
Pittsburg, Kansas
Provided by NCAAs
Hosted By Pittsburg State University
March 8-9, 2019


NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/8/2019
Results

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.05 2 865
2 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 7.06 2 861
3 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.11 2 844
4 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 7.15 2 830
5 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 7.16 2 826
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.23 1 802
7 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7.24 1 799
8 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 7.26 2 792
9 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 7.29 2 782
10 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 7.34 1 765 7.334
11 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 7.34 1 765 7.335
12 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.38 1 752
13 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.43 1 736
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 7.64 1 668

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira Spence, Adams St.
Facility: F 8.21 2/28/2016 Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 8.26Q 2
2 Alexis Smith SR Minnesota State 8.49Q 1
3 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 8.38q 2
4 Morgan Smith SR MO Southern 8.52q 1
5 Leah Molter SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.53q 2
6 Erin Hodge SR Lindenwood 8.55q 2
7 Julia Hammerschmidt SR U-Mary 8.56q 1
8 Oweneika Watson JR Adams State 8.57q 1
9 Madison Thetford JR West Texas A&M 8.64 2
10 Lexi Tubbs JR NW Nazarene 8.72 1
11 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 8.73 1
12 Tiara Wiggins SR Grand Valley St. 8.75 2
13 Mariyah Vongsaveng SR Cen Washington 8.80 1
14 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 8.94 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Facility: F 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charlie Forbes JR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.94Q 2
2 Serge Gilbert SR American Int'l 7.99Q 1
3 Rami Gharsalli SR Northwood-MI 8.00q 2
4 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 8.03q 2 8.021
5 Sydne Davis SR Minnesota State 8.03q 1 8.025
6 Juan Scott JR Central State 8.05q 2
7 William Gray FR Limestone 8.11q 2 8.101
8 Lorenzo Johnson SR West Texas A&M 8.11q 2 8.105
9 Chris Donald JR Central Missouri 8.13 2 8.123
10 Devon Brooks SO Limestone 8.13 1 8.126
11 Javon Graham JR UNC Pembroke 8.14 2
12 Tyrin Lewis JR West Texas A&M 8.15 1
13 Errik Snell SR Tiffin 8.18 1
14 Paul Meloche SR Augustana (S.D.) 8.30 1

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.20 3/12/2010 Barbara Pierre, Saint Augustine's
Facility: F 7.26 3/10/2018 Dianna Johnson, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.37Q 3
2 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 7.44Q 1
3 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 7.45Q 2 7.443
4 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 7.45q 1 7.441
5 Kayla Zink SO UC-Colo. Spgs 7.47q 3
6 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St. 7.49q 3
7 Darria Matthias FR Academy of Art 7.50q 3 7.493
8 Ma'Kyia Gayden SO Winston-Salem St 7.50q 2 7.495
9 Khenadi Jones SO Minnesota State 7.52 1
10 Valexsia Droughn SO Cal St. LA 7.55 1 7.545
11 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR Academy of Art 7.55 3 7.546
12 Zawadi Brown SR Limestone 7.57 2
13 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 7.58 1
14 J'Liyah Miles SR Cal St. LA 7.63 2
15 Valda Kabia SR West Texas A&M 7.65 2 7.641
16 Kayla Wilson JR West Texas A&M 7.65 3 7.644
17 Nicole Sreenan SO Grand Valley St. 7.67 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Facility: F 6.57 3/12/2016 Mobolade Ajomale, Academy of Art
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 6.64Q 1
2 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 6.74Q 2
3 Jonte Baker JR Tiffin 6.65q 1
4 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 6.75q 2
5 JJ Sherman JR North Greenville 6.76q 2
6 Devon Moore SO Carson-Newman 6.78q 2
7 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.79q 1
8 Jordan Johnson SR Grand Valley St. 6.82q 1
9 Akeemo Minott SO Central Missouri 6.83 1 6.824
10 Tajarie Arthurton FR Tiffin 6.83 2 6.828
11 Roberto Smith SR Lincoln (Mo.) 6.85 1
12 Javan Gray SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.87 2
13 Andre Carr FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.90 2
14 Philip Landrum FR Fort Hays St. 6.92 1
15 Davon Carroll FR Bowie State 6.93 2

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: F 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chloe Cook SR Colorado Mines 4:48.95Q 2
2 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 4:51.11Q 1
3 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St. 4:49.03Q 2
4 Stephanie Cotter FR Adams State 4:52.40Q 1
5 Roisin Flanagan SR Adams State 4:50.01Q 2
6 Andra Lehotay JR Walsh 4:52.53Q 1
7 Allysen Eads SR Hillsdale 4:50.34q 2
8 Stefanie Parsons SO Edinboro 4:50.72q 2
9 Heloise Duffie De Tassig SR Flagler 4:52.93q 2
10 Kara Burton JR Colorado Mines 4:54.00 1
11 Elysia Burgos FR SW Baptist 4:54.09 1
12 Kate Lilly JR Seattle Pacific 4:54.79 2
13 Bree Erickson JR U-Mary 4:57.05 1
14 Nancy Jeptoo FR Alaska Anchorage 5:01.15 1
15 Tiffany Christensen JR Adams State 5:02.42 1
16 Anna Rogahn JR Winona State 5:09.57 2

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.34 3/10/2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 4:03.39 2/9/2018 Zach Penrod, Wichita State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Wallis SO Queens (N.C.) 4:08.66Q 2
2 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 4:18.23Q 1
3 Brett Meyer SR Fort Hays St. 4:09.05Q 2
4 Felix Wammetsberger JR Queens (N.C.) 4:18.49Q 1
5 Benoit Campion FR American Int'l 4:09.21Q 2
6 Calahan Warren JR Embry-Riddle 4:18.60Q 1
7 Lucas Taxter SR Stonehill 4:09.80q 2
8 Jerod Broadbooks JR Lindenwood 4:09.94q 2
9 Terrell Patterson SO So. Conn. St 4:10.35q 2
10 Woodrow Murray-Wood JR Western Colorado 4:11.11 2
11 Josh Evans SR Colorado Mines 4:11.17 2
12 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 4:18.64 1
13 James Freeman JR Adams State 4:21.30 1
14 Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO Simon Fraser 4:21.33 1
15 Ross Husch JR Western Colorado 4:21.70 1
16 Aaron Ahl SO Simon Fraser 4:28.29 1

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 51.78 3/11/2017 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Facility: F 52.34 3/12/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.71q 1
2 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 54.61q 4
3 Cameka Witter SO Oklahoma Baptist 54.64q 1
4 Alexis Henry SO San Francisco St 54.67q 2
5 Timarya Baynard JR San Francisco St 54.91q 4
6 Kissi-Ann Brown JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.95q 3
7 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 54.97q 1
8 Tianna McKinney SR West Texas A&M 55.02q 5
9 Mckae Mitchell SR Oklahoma Baptist 55.14 2 55.133
10 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerce 55.14 5 55.137
11 Shereen Vallabouy FR Winona State 55.22 3
12 Abbey Zastrow SO U-Mary 55.25 2
13 Jazmine Smith SO San Francisco St 55.46 3
14 Davia Smith JR St. Augustine's 56.04 4
15 Nele Heinrich JR West Texas A&M 56.29 5
16 Tawana Allen FR Fayetteville St. 56.45 3 56.442
17 Nicole Sreenan SO Grand Valley St. 56.45 1 56.443
18 Victoria Porter SO Winston-Salem St 57.45 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.93 3/10/2018 Myles Pringle, Ashland
Facility: F 45.59 3/4/2017 Sean Bailey, Western Texas College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 46.04q 2
2 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 47.03q 2
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 47.05q 5
4 Chris Donald JR Central Missouri 47.12q 5
5 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 47.39q 4
6 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 47.48q 3 47.472
7 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 47.48q 4 47.475
8 Xavier Marable FR Findlay 47.62q 1
9 Nathan Fergusson FR St. Augustine's 47.64 1
10 Channing Phillips SO Ashland 47.65 4 47.644
11 John Schuster SR Minnesota State 47.65 3 47.649
12 Thomas Capers SR Grand Valley St. 47.73 4
13 Jalen Jones FR St. Augustine's 47.85 5 47.847
14 Dontay Jacobs SR Seton Hill 47.85 1 47.850
15 Ethan Morrison JR Limestone 48.39 5
16 Josh Phelps SO Minnesota State 48.71 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: F 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Skylyn Webb SR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:07.76Q 1
2 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 2:07.91Q 2
3 Rachael Walters SR Grand Valley St. 2:09.29Q 3
4 Danielle McCormick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:07.83Q 1
5 Bailey Sharon JR Western Colorado 2:08.11Q 2
6 Shayla Huebner SR No Michigan 2:10.13Q 3
7 Carsyn Koch-Johnson SR Cedarville 2:08.07q 1
8 Olivia Woods SR Western Oregon 2:08.73q 2
9 Sophie Dodd SR Simon Fraser 2:09.06 1
10 Quincy McSweeney SR McKendree 2:10.37 3
11 Monique McPherson SR U-Mary 2:11.83 1
12 Ashleigh Macleod SO Lewis 2:13.08 2
13 Dawnel Collymore JR Benedict 2:13.16 3
14 Haleigh Reindl FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:13.43 1
15 Jessica Cusick JR Western Colorado 2:13.67 2
16 Abbie Porter SO Hillsdale 2:15.56 3

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Facility: F 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Devundrick Walker SR CSU-Pueblo 1:50.63Q 3
2 Dennis Mbuta SO Grand Valley St. 1:51.33Q 2
3 Thomas Staines JR CSU-Pueblo 1:52.41Q 1
4 Samuel Yaro JR Lindenwood 1:51.13Q 3
5 Seb Anthony FR Queens (N.C.) 1:51.72Q 2
6 Hugo Arlabosse SO Franklin Pierce 1:52.90Q 1
7 Ivar Moinat JR East New Mexico 1:51.40q 3
8 Ayman Zahafi SO TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.85q 2
9 David Jones SR Grand Valley St. 1:51.94 2
10 Jonathon Groendyk FR Grand Valley St. 1:52.16 2
11 John Partee JR Lewis 1:52.46 2
12 Juman Randall JR Western Colorado 1:52.75 3
13 Jaylen Tryon JR Lubbock Chr 1:53.22 1
14 Shaquille Dill SR St. Augustine's 1:53.85 3
15 Nick Fenton SO American Int'l 1:54.10 1
16 Nick Nowlen FR MSU Denver 1:55.05 1
17 Stephen Vercollone SR Stonehill 1:58.56 3

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 23.32 3/13/2010 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: F 23.59 3/4/2017 Zakiya Denoon, Monroe College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.81q 2
2 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 23.87q 4
3 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 23.98q 1
4 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 24.15q 5
5 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.22q 3
6 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 24.24q 4
7 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 24.28q 1
8 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 24.32q 3
9 Alexis Henry SO San Francisco St 24.33 5
10 Monisha Lewis JR San Francisco St 24.37 2
11 Christine Moss JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.45 1
12 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 24.46 2
13 Begotty Laroche SO So. Conn. St 24.51 2
14 Grace Hartman SO Minnesota State 24.52 3
15 Valda Kabia SR West Texas A&M 24.58 4
16 Jazmine Smith SO San Francisco St 24.73 5
17 Venice Stewart SO Bemidji State 24.84 3
18 Danee Bustos SR East New Mexico 24.94 4
19 Brittany Schyvinck SR Winona State 25.08 5

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Facility: F 20.43 3/1/2019 Kenny Bednarek, Indian Hills CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 20.86q 3
2 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 20.91q 3
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 21.15q 1
4 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 21.17q 3
5 Raymone Campbell FR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.26q 2
6 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 21.32q 4
7 Jae'Len Means SR California (Pa.) 21.33q 1
8 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 21.36q 4
9 DeMontez McCray SR McKendree 21.42 2
10 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21.58 1
11 Ian Kerr SR Adams State 21.60 4
12 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 21.69 1 21.683
13 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 21.69 3 21.688
14 Felipe Custodio SO Adelphi 21.85 2
15 Davon Carroll FR Bowie State 21.87 4 21.861
16 D'Lance Sharp SR TAMU-Commerce 21.87 2 21.863

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 16:07.28 3/10/2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley St.
Facility: F 16:09.10 3/11/2016 Amanda Farrough, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Kurgat SR Alaska Anchorage 16:06.37M 10
2 Eilish Flanagan SR Adams State 16:16.09 8
3 Leah Hanle JR Mount Olive 16:22.47 6
4 Emily Roberts SR U-Mary 16:43.93 5
5 Eileen Stressling SR Azusa Pacific 16:46.44 4
6 Hannah Thompson SR Malone 16:47.69 3
7 Gina Patterson SR Grand Valley St. 16:49.76 2
8 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St. 16:50.71 1
9 Ida Narbuvoll JR U-Mary 16:52.54
10 Kennedy Rufener SR Western Colorado 16:56.51
11 Alexa Shindruk SR Cen Washington 16:56.77
12 Malena Grover SR Adams State 17:00.04
13 Jessica Gockley SO Grand Valley St. 17:01.72
14 Madison Goen JR Grand Valley St. 17:05.59
15 Lauren Bailey SO Indianapolis 17:06.31
16 Malea Teerman SO Grand Valley St. 17:09.19
17 Kaylee Bogina JR Adams State 17:12.98
18 Stacey Metzger JR Grand Valley St. 17:13.66
19 Allison Dorr SR Saginaw Valley 17:21.08

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 13:42.42 3/9/2017 Vincent Kiprop, MO Southern
Facility: F 13:56.99 3/9/2018 Sydney Gidabuday, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday SR Adams State 13:46.34F 10
2 Zach Panning SR Grand Valley St. 13:46.87F 8
3 Josh Hoskinson SR Colorado Mines 14:07.16 6
4 Gidieon Kimutai FR MO Southern 14:10.44 5
5 Jacob Klemz JR Washburn 14:11.36 4
6 Dalton Graham SR Adams State 14:11.98 3
7 Charlie Sweeney FR Western Colorado 14:12.25 2
8 Taylor Stack SO Western Colorado 14:12.67 1
9 Karim Achengli JR NW Missouri 14:15.27
10 Tanner Chada FR Grand Valley St. 14:22.78
11 Luke Greer SR Carson-Newman 14:26.79
12 Kyle Moran FR Colorado Mines 14:31.87
13 Jack Mastandrea JR Charleston (W.V. 14:33.00
14 Tom Goforth SR Saginaw Valley 14:38.72
15 Dane Blomquist JR Adams State 14:56.61
16 Luc Hagen SO Colorado Mines 15:23.04

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:15.28 3/10/2017 Adams State
R Flanagan, J Scherrer, L Allen, J Thurman
Facility: F 11:19.98 3/9/2018 Western State, Western State
A Konieczek, J Whitehead, B Sharon, A Konieczek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 11:21.24 10
1) HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR 2) Malakah Martinez SO
3) Stephanie Cotter FR 4) Roisin Flanagan SR
2 Alaska Anchorage 11:26.00 8
1) Ruth Cvancara SO 2) Vanessa Aniteye JR
3) Danielle McCormick SR 4) Caroline Kurgat SR
3 Grand Valley St. 11:29.05 6
1) Rachael Walters SR 2) Heather Johnson SR
3) Abby Crouch JR 4) Allie Ludge JR
4 CSU-Pueblo 11:34.57 5
1) Hailey Streff SO 2) Tatianna Clanton SR
3) Yasmine Hernandez SO 4) Nicole Bouma SO
5 Walsh 11:41.64 4
1) Alexa Leppelmeier SO 2) Jetaiya Smith SR
3) Bre Bakan SR 4) Andra Lehotay JR
6 Malone 11:43.81 3
1) Jasmine Penrod SO 2) Rebekah Carr JR
3) Katie Grimes SR 4) Mackenna Curtis-Collins FR
7 Southwest Baptist 11:43.94 2
1) Stephanie Penticuff JR 2) Tamia Rayford SO
3) Oluwabukola Pereira SR 4) Elysia Burgos FR
8 Cedarville 11:45.37 1
1) Sarah Hoffman SR 2) Olivia Hoffman FR
3) Rachel Sweeney SO 4) Kayla Casaletto SR
9 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:53.94
1) Elinor Enderle SO 2) Dejah Glover SO
3) Layla Almasri SO 4) Maia Austin JR
10 Winona State 12:00.72
1) Hope Willenbrink SR 2) Brittany Schyvinck SR
3) Allison Johnson SR 4) Nikki Staffen SR
11 Mount Olive 12:08.62
1) Shona Blades SR 2) Jacqueline Thring FR
3) Elise Tanner SR 4) Celine Ritter SO
12 Simon Fraser 12:17.14
1) Sophie Dodd SR 2) Renate Bluschke SO
3) Mairin Shields-Brown SO 4) Paige Nock SR

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:40.15 3/10/2017 Western Oregon
D Nading, A Holmberg, J Dempsey, D Ribich
Facility: F 9:41.40 3/9/2018 Western Oregon, Western Oregon
D Nading, A Whitaker, A Holmberg, D Ribich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CSU-Pueblo 9:47.91 10
1) Patrick Scoggins FR 2) Shawn Horne SR
3) Devundrick Walker SR 4) Thomas Staines JR
2 Simon Fraser 9:48.57 8
1) Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO 2) Nate St. Romain FR
3) Carlos Vargas SR 4) Rowan Doherty JR
3 Colorado Mines 9:48.65 6
1) Vincent Workman SO 2) Triston Sisneros SR
3) Miller Kettle JR 4) Luke Julian SO
4 Sioux Falls 9:48.74 5
1) Zach Lundberg JR 2) Trey Furgeson SR
3) Billy Beseman SR 4) Mason Phillips SR
5 Grand Valley St. 9:49.47 4
1) Jonathon Groendyk FR 2) Andrew McFarland SO
3) Nick Salomon SR 4) Dennis Mbuta SO
6 Black Hills St. 9:49.67 3
1) Jordan Theisen JR 2) Tristan Hepp JR
3) Levi Fried JR 4) Jonah Theisen SR
7 Alaska Anchorage 9:50.04 2
1) Felix Kemboi SO 2) Nathanial Brunett FR
3) Eduardo Orozco SR 4) Drew Johnson FR
8 Western Colorado 9:50.13 1
1) Woodrow Murray-Wood JR 2) Juman Randall JR
3) Gage Mayo SO 4) Ross Husch JR
9 Western Oregon 9:50.77
1) Justin Crosswhite JR 2) Gabe Arce-Torres FR
3) Curt Knott JR 4) Tyler Jones SR
10 Minnesota State 9:50.98
1) Jacob Wahlers SO 2) John Schuster SR
3) Aaron Mayfield FR 4) Austin Pasch SR
11 Adams State 9:56.82
1) Jackson Sayler SR 2) Evan Bell FR
3) Augie Larranaga JR 4) Kale Adams SR
12 Stonehill 10:11.39
1) Alex Demeule SR 2) Joseph Connolly SR
3) Nickolas McNamee FR 4) Lucas Taxter SR

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.41m 24-03.75 913
7.41m PASS PASS
2 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 7.26m 23-10.00 876
7.09m 7.26m 7.19m
3 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.15m 23-05.50 850
6.98m 7.05m 7.15m
3 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.15m 23-05.50 850
6.80m 7.08m 7.15m
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7.12m 23-04.50 842
6.86m 7.12m 7.06m
6 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 7.09m 23-03.25 835
6.82m 6.96m 7.09m
7 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.69m 6.96m 6.79m
8 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.43m 6.62m 6.80m
9 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.59m 6.73m 6.76m
10 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.48m 6.72m 6.50m
11 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.26m 6.51m 6.69m
12 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.66m 21-10.25 734
5.67m 6.66m 6.65m
13 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.45m 6.47m 6.30m
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 6.07m 19-11.00 602
5.91m 5.91m 6.07m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 14.03m 46-00.50 730
12.85m 12.80m 14.03m
2 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 13.71m 44-11.75 711
13.71m 13.09m 13.71m
3 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.46m 12.16m 12.73m
4 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 12.64m 41-05.75 645
12.64m FOUL 12.47m
5 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.36m 40-06.75 628
12.36m FOUL 12.22m
6 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 12.25m 40-02.25 622
11.52m 11.40m 12.25m
7 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.38m 11.89m 11.41m
8 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.32m 11.76m FOUL
9 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 11.72m 38-05.50 589
11.71m 11.72m 11.55m
10 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 11.47m 37-07.75 574
10.85m 11.47m 10.52m
11 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.36m 11.28m 10.28m
12 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 11.23m 36-10.25 560
10.90m 10.65m 11.23m
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 11.20m 36-09.00 558
11.20m FOUL FOUL
14 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 10.70m 35-01.25 528
10.40m 10.70m 9.88m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O PPP
2 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
8 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXO XXX
11 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
12 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
13 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP XO XXO XXX

Event 28 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Facility: F 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Grimes SO Chadron State 7.84m 25-08.75 10
7.57m 7.64m 7.76m 7.68m 7.72m 7.84m
2 Kizan David SO Lincoln (Mo.) 7.79m 25-06.75 8
7.78m 7.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.79m
3 Ryan Brown FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.79m 25-06.75 6
7.75m 7.79m 7.44m 7.65m FOUL 7.72m
4 Lawrence Russell Jr. SR Barton 7.69m 25-02.75 5
7.49m FOUL 7.63m 7.02m 7.69m FOUL
5 Carey McLeod FR Emporia St. 7.58m 24-10.50 4
7.38m 7.58m PASS FOUL PASS 6.78m
6 Bjoern Klehn SO Christian Bros. 7.57m 24-10.00 3
7.39m 7.57m 6.73m PASS PASS PASS
7 Quincy Scott FR Tiffin 7.50m 24-07.25 2
7.32m FOUL 7.08m 6.94m FOUL 7.50m
8 Abraham Seaneke SR West Texas A&M 7.43m 24-04.50 1
7.43m 6.75m 7.34m 7.21m 7.39m 7.32m
9 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 7.36m 24-01.75
7.06m 7.08m 7.36m FOUL 7.34m 7.00m
10 Christopher Goodwin SO Central Missouri 7.29m 23-11.00
7.28m 7.11m 7.29m
11 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.28m 23-10.75
7.20m 7.19m 7.28m
12 Brendan Watkins JR MO Southern 7.24m 23-09.00
7.17m 7.24m 7.08m
13 Marcus Klein JR NW Missouri 7.22m 23-08.25
6.94m FOUL 7.22m
14 Casey Williams FR Saginaw Valley 7.18m 23-06.75
7.08m 7.18m 6.76m
15 Tavian Stewart JR Johnson C. Smith 7.12m 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m 6.34m
16 Louis Rollins JR Pittsburg St. 7.02m 23-00.50
7.02m PASS PASS

Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Facility: F 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bobbie Goodwin JR Grand Valley St. 20.75m 68-01.00 10
20.66m 20.75m 20.28m 19.50m FOUL 20.62m
2 Hilary Paxson SR Indianapolis 20.53m 67-04.25 8
19.08m 19.72m 20.53m FOUL 18.66m 18.47m
3 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 20.50m 67-03.25 6
FOUL 20.50m 18.23m 19.19m FOUL 18.97m
4 Natalie Helenthal SR Ashland 20.38m 66-10.50 5
18.90m 19.83m 20.38m 19.88m 20.24m 20.04m
5 Ashton Hallsted JR Chadron State 20.24m 66-05.00 4
19.66m 19.13m 19.74m 20.24m 19.68m 20.02m
6 Rachael Somoye SR TAMU-Kingsville 20.05m 65-09.50 3
19.44m 19.39m FOUL 18.64m 19.12m 20.05m
7 Gina Coleman SO Colorado Mines 19.61m 64-04.00 2
18.25m 18.76m 19.46m 19.61m 18.90m 19.31m
8 Brianna Cooks JR Pittsburg St. 18.99m 62-03.75 1
18.34m 18.93m 18.87m FOUL 18.99m 18.73m
9 MacKenzie Leigh SR Ashland 18.86m 61-10.50
17.83m 18.82m 17.73m FOUL 18.58m 18.86m
10 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 18.76m 61-06.75
18.65m FOUL 18.76m
11 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 18.60m 61-00.25
17.06m 18.60m 18.46m
12 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SO San Francisco St 18.26m 59-11.00
18.26m 17.89m 17.53m
13 Emily Waletzko SR MSU-Moorhead 18.12m 59-05.50
17.47m 17.87m 18.12m
14 Lane Kadlec SR Lewis 17.93m 58-10.00
17.20m 17.82m 17.93m
15 Mckenzie Scheil FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.83m 58-06.00
16.75m 15.49m 17.83m
16 Brinn Grunder JR Upper Iowa 17.52m 57-05.75
17.50m FOUL 17.52m
17 Rebecca Manteuffel SO SW Minnesota 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 16.34m FOUL

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 5.51m 3/6/1999 Matt Hickl, TAMU-Kingsville
Facility: F 5.41m 3/12/2016 Jordan Yamoah, TAMU-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vincent Hobbie FR Central Missouri 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Kai Miller SR Pittsburg St. 5.36m 17-07.00 7
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP XO XXO PPP O O XXX
2 Nolan Ellis SR Colorado Mesa 5.36m 17-07.00 7
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Connor McLean JR Colorado Mines 5.26m 17-03.00 5
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O XO O O XXX
5 Tommy Ansiel SO Cedarville 5.26m 17-03.00 4
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Jacob Battani JR Grand Valley St. 5.16m 16-11.00 3
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Davis Bowers SR Tiffin 5.16m 16-11.00 2
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
XO XXO XO O XXX
8 Jan Jansky JR Central Missouri 5.16m 16-11.00 1
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Colin Borner SR Western Colorado 5.16m 16-11.00
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
XXO O XXO XXO XXX
10 Derek Horton SR Indiana (Pa.) 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP XO O XXP X
11 Hudson Hall JR TAMU-Commerce 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
O O XXO XXX
11 Trivett Jones JR Angelo State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
O O XXO XXX
13 Grant Myers SR Nebraska-Kearney 4.96m 16-03.25
4.86 4.96 5.06
XO XXO XP
14 Milan Spisek SO So. Conn. St 4.96m 16-03.25
4.86 4.96 5.06
XXO XXO XXX

Event 24 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 2.29m Jim Dilling/Keith Moffatt, Minn. St./Morehou
Facility: F 2.21m 3/12/2016 Jeron Robinson, TAMU-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaiah Kyle SR Wingate 2.18m 7-01.75 10
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O O XXO O O XXX
2 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2.15m 7-00.50 8
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O O O O XXP X
3 Cameron Burrows JR Tiffin 2.15m 7-00.50 6
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O XO O XXX
4 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 2.12m 6-11.50 5
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP XO O PPP PXX X
5 Chris Cook FR MSU-Moorhead 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.04 2.09 2.12
O O XXX
6 Ethan Harris FR Colorado Mesa 2.09m 6-10.25 3
2.04 2.09 2.12
XO O XXX
7 Shenley Allen JR U-Mary 2.09m 6-10.25 2
2.04 2.09 2.12
O XXO XXX
8 Tom Haug SO Washburn 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Kolt Newell SR Fort Hays St. 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Christian Jones JR Indiana (Pa.) 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Hunter Weeks SR Grand Valley St. 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
12 Ian Duncan SR Pittsburg St. 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
12 Tyler Cronk FR Saint Martin's 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 6.38m 3/13/2015 Shanice McPherson, N.M. Highlands
Facility: F 6.24m 3/9/2018 Rellie Kaputin, West Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Fairchild JR CSU-Pueblo 6.12m 20-01.00 10
6.02m 6.12m 5.80m 5.74m FOUL 5.89m
2 Fatim Affessi JR West Texas A&M 6.11m 20-00.50 8
5.90m FOUL FOUL 5.69m 5.97m 6.11m
3 Diana Cauldwell SR Lincoln (Mo.) 5.98m 19-07.50 6
5.64m 5.82m FOUL 5.57m 5.79m 5.98m
4 Cierra Pulliam SR Lewis 5.96m 19-06.75 5
5.77m 5.96m FOUL 5.70m 5.70m 5.90m
5 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5.95m 19-06.25 4
FOUL 5.80m 5.95m FOUL 5.81m 5.49m
6 Peace Igbonagwam FR Seattle Pacific 5.86m 19-02.75 3
5.71m 5.86m 5.81m 5.49m FOUL 4.18m
7 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St. 5.83m 19-01.50 2
5.64m 5.83m 5.77m FOUL 5.56m 5.58m
8 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.81m 19-00.75 1
5.67m 5.58m 5.81m 5.63m FOUL 5.70m
9 Zarria Williams JR Shippensburg 5.79m 19-00.00
5.51m 5.75m 5.66m 5.79m 5.36m 5.49m
10 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover JR NW Missouri 5.71m 18-09.00
5.58m 5.71m 5.52m
11 Jada Carr SR UC-Colo. Spgs 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.60m 5.68m
12 Alexis Duncan SR Grand Valley St. 5.63m 18-05.75
5.40m 5.63m 5.52m
13 Hannah Meek SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.38m 5.52m
14 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL
15 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m 4.38m
16 Sarah Herron SR Concordia (Cal.) 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL PASS

Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Facility: F 21.81m 3/11/2016 Jordan Crayon, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Combs SR Findlay 21.22m 69-07.50 10
20.02m 20.87m 20.62m 20.88m 21.22m 20.56m
2 Brent Fairbanks SO Ashland 21.14m 69-04.25 8
20.66m 21.14m FOUL 20.37m 21.10m FOUL
3 Nick Zak JR Ashland 21.06m 69-01.25 6
19.93m 19.73m 20.51m FOUL 20.15m 21.06m
4 Alex Hill JR Ashland 20.75m 68-01.00 5
20.06m 20.74m 20.45m 20.49m 20.56m 20.75m
5 Nathan Liby SR Central Missouri 20.57m 67-06.00 4
20.57m 19.76m 19.87m 20.41m FOUL 19.90m
6 Toryko Grace SR Tiffin 20.52m 67-04.00 3
20.14m 19.73m FOUL 20.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Cade Kalkowski SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.31m 66-07.75 2
19.26m 20.16m FOUL 19.28m 19.49m 20.31m
8 Cody Stilwell SR Ferris State 20.25m 66-05.25 1
18.25m 19.44m 20.25m 20.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Hinton SO Washburn 20.24m 66-05.00
18.98m 19.68m 20.24m FOUL FOUL 20.20m
10 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 20.03m 65-08.75
20.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Tanner Berg SO Northern State 19.52m 64-00.50
19.52m FOUL FOUL
12 Levi Wyrick JR Pittsburg St. 19.51m 64-00.25
19.05m 19.51m FOUL
13 Jim Toth SR Ashland 19.48m 63-11.00
18.79m 19.48m 19.19m
14 Jack Root JR Colorado Mines 19.37m 63-06.75
FOUL FOUL 19.37m
15 Tristen Durr SR Tiffin 19.11m 62-08.50
18.84m FOUL 19.11m
16 Connor McCormick SO Minnesota State 18.81m 61-08.50
18.55m 18.81m 18.51m
17 Eldred Henry JR Findlay 18.65m 61-02.25
18.65m FOUL FOUL
18 Dylan Kaup JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m 18.27m FOUL
19 Nikolas Curtiss SO Tiffin 17.93m 58-10.00
16.78m 17.93m 17.85m

Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Valentin Charles 7.06 7.26m 14.03m 1.98m
TAMU-Kingsville 23-10 46-00.5 6-06
FR 3252 (861) (876) (730) (785) 3252 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Kevin Schultz 7.34 7.09m 11.76m 2.13m
NW Missouri 23-03.25 38-07 6-11.75
SR 3117 (765) (835) (592) (925) 3117 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Trey Miller 7.11 7.41m 10.70m 1.98m
Central Missouri 24-03.75 35-01.25 6-06
FR 3070 (844) (913) (528) (785) 3070 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Trpimir Siroki 7.38 7.15m 11.20m 2.07m
Angelo State 23-05.5 36-09 6-09.5
FR 3028 (752) (850) (558) (868) 3028 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Harry Maslen 7.23 7.15m 11.72m 1.95m
Angelo State 23-05.5 38-05.5 6-04.75
SR 2999 (802) (850) (589) (758) 2999 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Johnathon Harper 7.05 6.96m 12.73m 1.86m
TAMU-Kingsville 22-10 41-09.25 6-01.25
SO 2999 (865) (804) (651) (679) 2999 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Alexandros Spyridon 7.24 7.12m 11.89m 1.95m
Angelo State 23-04.5 39-00.25 6-04.75
FR 2999 (799) (842) (600) (758) 2999 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Darius Berry 7.16 6.80m 12.25m 1.89m
Wheeling Jesuit 22-03.75 40-02.25 6-02.25
SR 2920 (826) (767) (622) (705) 2920 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jack Curtis 7.29 6.72m 11.23m 1.95m
Minnesota State 22-00.75 36-10.25 6-04.75
SR 2848 (782) (748) (560) (758) 2848 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Robert Sullivan 7.43 6.66m 12.36m 1.92m
Wayne St. (Neb.) 21-10.25 40-06.75 6-03.5
SR 2829 (736) (734) (628) (731) 2829 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Braydon Maier 7.34 6.69m 11.47m 1.80m
Central Washington 21-11.5 37-07.75 5-10.75
SO 2707 (765) (741) (574) (627) 2707 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kodiak Landis 7.15 6.76m 11.36m 1.71m
Central Washington 22-02.25 37-03.25 5-07.25
SR 2707 (830) (757) (568) (552) 2707 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dragan Pesic 7.64 6.07m 13.71m 1.89m
Angelo State 19-11 44-11.75 6-02.25
SR 2686 (668) (602) (711) (705) 2686 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Spencer Jahr 7.26 6.47m 12.64m NH
Colorado Mesa 21-02.75 41-05.75
JR 2128 (792) (691) (645) (0) 2128 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 21 2) Adams State 18
2) Alaska Anchorage 18 4) CSU-Pueblo 15
5) Indianapolis 14 6) West Texas A&M 8
7) Mount Olive 6 7) Lincoln (Mo.) 6
7) Malone 6 10) U-Mary 5
10) Ashland 5 10) Lewis 5
13) Chadron State 4 13) Walsh 4
13) Azusa Pacific 4 13) West Chester 4
17) TAMU-Kingsville 3 17) Seattle Pacific 3
19) Southwest Baptist 2 19) Colorado Mines 2
21) Cedarville 1 21) UC-Colo. Spgs. 1
21) Pittsburg State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 24 2) Colorado Mines 17
3) Grand Valley St. 15.25 4) Central Missouri 15
5) Lincoln (Mo.) 14 6) Adams State 13
6) Tiffin 13 8) CSU-Pueblo 10
8) Chadron State 10 8) Wingate 10
8) Colorado Mesa 10 8) Findlay 10
13) Simon Fraser 8 13) NW Missouri 8
15) Pittsburg State 7 16) Missouri Southern 5
16) Sioux Falls 5 16) Barton 5
19) Washburn 4.25 20) MSU-Moorhead 4
20) Cedarville 4 20) Western Colorado 4
20) Emporia St. 4 24) Black Hills St. 3
24) Christian Bros. 3 26) Wayne St. (Neb.) 2
26) U-Mary 2 26) Alaska Anchorage 2
29) West Texas A&M 1 29) Ferris State 1
31) Indiana (Pa.) 0.25 31) Fort Hays St. 0.25





NCAA Division II
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted By Pittsburg State University - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019
Complete Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.20 3/12/2010 Barbara Pierre, Saint Augustine's
Facility: F 7.26 3/10/2018 Dianna Johnson, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.37Q 3
2 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 7.44Q 1
3 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 7.45Q 2 7.443
4 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 7.45q 1 7.441
5 Kayla Zink SO UC-Colo. Spgs 7.47q 3
6 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St. 7.49q 3
7 Darria Matthias FR Academy of Art 7.50q 3 7.493
8 Ma'Kyia Gayden SO Winston-Salem St 7.50q 2 7.495
9 Khenadi Jones SO Minnesota State 7.52 1
10 Valexsia Droughn SO Cal St. LA 7.55 1 7.545
11 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR Academy of Art 7.55 3 7.546
12 Zawadi Brown SR Limestone 7.57 2
13 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerce 7.58 1
14 J'Liyah Miles SR Cal St. LA 7.63 2
15 Valda Kabia SR West Texas A&M 7.65 2 7.641
16 Kayla Wilson JR West Texas A&M 7.65 3 7.644
17 Nicole Sreenan SO Grand Valley St. 7.67 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.20 3/12/2010 Barbara Pierre, Saint Augustine's
Facility: F 7.26 3/10/2018 Dianna Johnson, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 7.21F 10
2 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 7.26F 8
3 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.31 6
4 Ma'Kyia Gayden SO Winston-Salem St 7.40 5
5 Kayla Zink SO UC-Colo. Spgs 7.44 4
6 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 7.46 3
7 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St. 7.51 2
8 Darria Matthias FR Academy of Art 7.52 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 23.32 3/13/2010 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: F 23.59 3/4/2017 Zakiya Denoon, Monroe College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.81q 2
2 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 23.87q 4
3 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 23.98q 1
4 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 24.15q 5
5 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.22q 3
6 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 24.24q 4
7 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 24.28q 1
8 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 24.32q 3
9 Alexis Henry SO San Francisco St 24.33 5
10 Monisha Lewis JR San Francisco St 24.37 2
11 Christine Moss JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.45 1
12 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 24.46 2
13 Begotty Laroche SO So. Conn. St 24.51 2
14 Grace Hartman SO Minnesota State 24.52 3
15 Valda Kabia SR West Texas A&M 24.58 4
16 Jazmine Smith SO San Francisco St 24.73 5
17 Venice Stewart SO Bemidji State 24.84 3
18 Danee Bustos SR East New Mexico 24.94 4
19 Brittany Schyvinck SR Winona State 25.08 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 23.32 3/13/2010 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: F 23.59 3/4/2017 Zakiya Denoon, Monroe College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 23.57F 1 10
2 Rene Medley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.60 2 8
3 Jasmine Deckard SO MO Southern 23.98 1 6
4 Ariel Jackson SR Lindenwood 24.08 2 5
5 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 24.26 1 4
6 Dianna Johnson SR Adams State 24.65 1 3
7 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 24.68 2 2
8 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.88 2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 51.78 3/11/2017 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Facility: F 52.34 3/12/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.71q 1
2 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 54.61q 4
3 Cameka Witter SO Oklahoma Baptist 54.64q 1
4 Alexis Henry SO San Francisco St 54.67q 2
5 Timarya Baynard JR San Francisco St 54.91q 4
6 Kissi-Ann Brown JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.95q 3
7 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 54.97q 1
8 Tianna McKinney SR West Texas A&M 55.02q 5
9 Mckae Mitchell SR Oklahoma Baptist 55.14 2 55.133
10 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerce 55.14 5 55.137
11 Shereen Vallabouy FR Winona State 55.22 3
12 Abbey Zastrow SO U-Mary 55.25 2
13 Jazmine Smith SO San Francisco St 55.46 3
14 Davia Smith JR St. Augustine's 56.04 4
15 Nele Heinrich JR West Texas A&M 56.29 5
16 Tawana Allen FR Fayetteville St. 56.45 3 56.442
17 Nicole Sreenan SO Grand Valley St. 56.45 1 56.443
18 Victoria Porter SO Winston-Salem St 57.45 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 51.78 3/11/2017 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Facility: F 52.34 3/12/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Kalawan SO St. Augustine's 53.74 2 10
2 Renea Ambersley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.77 2 8
3 Amanda Crawford JR St. Augustine's 54.01 2 6
4 Timarya Baynard JR San Francisco St 54.03 2 5
5 Alexis Henry SO San Francisco St 54.22 1 4
6 Kissi-Ann Brown JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.89 1 3
7 Tianna McKinney SR West Texas A&M 55.48 1 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: F 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skylyn Webb SR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:07.76Q 1
2 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 2:07.91Q 2
3 Rachael Walters SR Grand Valley St. 2:09.29Q 3
4 Danielle McCormick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:07.83Q 1
5 Bailey Sharon JR Western Colorado 2:08.11Q 2
6 Shayla Huebner SR No Michigan 2:10.13Q 3
7 Carsyn Koch-Johnson SR Cedarville 2:08.07q 1
8 Olivia Woods SR Western Oregon 2:08.73q 2
9 Sophie Dodd SR Simon Fraser 2:09.06 1
10 Quincy McSweeney SR McKendree 2:10.37 3
11 Monique McPherson SR U-Mary 2:11.83 1
12 Ashleigh Macleod SO Lewis 2:13.08 2
13 Dawnel Collymore JR Benedict 2:13.16 3
14 Haleigh Reindl FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:13.43 1
15 Jessica Cusick JR Western Colorado 2:13.67 2
16 Abbie Porter SO Hillsdale 2:15.56 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: F 2:05.12 3/12/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skylyn Webb SR UC-Colo. Spgs 2:04.94M 10
2 Rachael Walters SR Grand Valley St. 2:05.09M 8
3 Danielle McCormick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:06.28 6
4 Bailey Sharon JR Western Colorado 2:07.63 5
5 Olivia Woods SR Western Oregon 2:08.44 4
6 Shayla Huebner SR No Michigan 2:09.73 3
7 Carsyn Koch-Johnson SR Cedarville 2:09.81 2

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: F 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Cook SR Colorado Mines 4:48.95Q 2
2 Kristen Metcalfe SR Embry-Riddle 4:51.11Q 1
3 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St. 4:49.03Q 2
4 Stephanie Cotter FR Adams State 4:52.40Q 1
5 Roisin Flanagan SR Adams State 4:50.01Q 2
6 Andra Lehotay JR Walsh 4:52.53Q 1
7 Allysen Eads SR Hillsdale 4:50.34q 2
8 Stefanie Parsons SO Edinboro 4:50.72q 2
9 Heloise Duffie De Tassig SR Flagler 4:52.93q 2
10 Kara Burton JR Colorado Mines 4:54.00 1
11 Elysia Burgos FR SW Baptist 4:54.09 1
12 Kate Lilly JR Seattle Pacific 4:54.79 2
13 Bree Erickson JR U-Mary 4:57.05 1
14 Nancy Jeptoo FR Alaska Anchorage 5:01.15 1
15 Tiffany Christensen JR Adams State 5:02.42 1
16 Anna Rogahn JR Winona State 5:09.57 2

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: F 4:35.48 3/12/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Cotter FR Adams State 4:50.27 10
2 Roisin Flanagan SR Adams State 4:51.82 8
3 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St. 4:53.50 6
4 Chloe Cook SR Colorado Mines 4:55.92 5
5 Andra Lehotay JR Walsh 4:56.99 4
6 Stefanie Parsons SO Edinboro 4:58.01 3
7 Allysen Eads SR Hillsdale 5:01.09 2
8 Heloise Duffie De Tassig SR Flagler 5:01.39 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:16.81 3/14/2015 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Facility: F 9:26.76 1/26/2019 Rebekah Topham, Wichita State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Kurgat SR Alaska Anchorage 9:15.45M 10
2 Eilish Flanagan SR Adams State 9:21.64F 8
3 Leah Hanle JR Mount Olive 9:23.76F 6
4 Roisin Flanagan SR Adams State 9:29.25 5
5 Allie Ludge JR Grand Valley St. 9:32.61 4
6 Gina Patterson SR Grand Valley St. 9:33.20 3
7 Malena Grover SR Adams State 9:33.42 2
8 Emily Roberts SR U-Mary 9:34.93 1
9 Alexa Shindruk SR Cen Washington 9:36.71
10 Eileen Stressling SR Azusa Pacific 9:43.85
11 Kennedy Rufener SR Western Colorado 9:46.70
12 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St. 9:46.81
13 Jaiden Schuette SR U-Mary 9:46.88
14 Hannah Thompson SR Malone 9:52.96
15 Stacey Metzger JR Grand Valley St. 9:53.53
16 Chloe Cook SR Colorado Mines 9:54.89
17 Jessica Gockley SO Grand Valley St. 9:55.46
18 Ida Narbuvoll JR U-Mary 10:00.84
19 Tiffany Christensen JR Adams State 10:05.20
20 Kaylee Bogina JR Adams State 10:14.45

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 16:07.28 3/10/2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley St.
Facility: F 16:09.10 3/11/2016 Amanda Farrough, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Kurgat SR Alaska Anchorage 16:06.37M 10
2 Eilish Flanagan SR Adams State 16:16.09 8
3 Leah Hanle JR Mount Olive 16:22.47 6
4 Emily Roberts SR U-Mary 16:43.93 5
5 Eileen Stressling SR Azusa Pacific 16:46.44 4
6 Hannah Thompson SR Malone 16:47.69 3
7 Gina Patterson SR Grand Valley St. 16:49.76 2
8 Hanna Groeber JR Grand Valley St. 16:50.71 1
9 Ida Narbuvoll JR U-Mary 16:52.54
10 Kennedy Rufener SR Western Colorado 16:56.51
11 Alexa Shindruk SR Cen Washington 16:56.77
12 Malena Grover SR Adams State 17:00.04
13 Jessica Gockley SO Grand Valley St. 17:01.72
14 Madison Goen JR Grand Valley St. 17:05.59
15 Lauren Bailey SO Indianapolis 17:06.31
16 Malea Teerman SO Grand Valley St. 17:09.19
17 Kaylee Bogina JR Adams State 17:12.98
18 Stacey Metzger JR Grand Valley St. 17:13.66
19 Allison Dorr SR Saginaw Valley 17:21.08

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira Spence, Adams St.
Facility: F 8.21 2/28/2016 Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 8.26Q 2
2 Alexis Smith SR Minnesota State 8.49Q 1
3 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 8.38q 2
4 Morgan Smith SR MO Southern 8.52q 1
5 Leah Molter SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.53q 2
6 Erin Hodge SR Lindenwood 8.55q 2
7 Julia Hammerschmidt SR U-Mary 8.56q 1
8 Oweneika Watson JR Adams State 8.57q 1
9 Madison Thetford JR West Texas A&M 8.64 2
10 Lexi Tubbs JR NW Nazarene 8.72 1
11 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 8.73 1
12 Tiara Wiggins SR Grand Valley St. 8.75 2
13 Mariyah Vongsaveng SR Cen Washington 8.80 1
14 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 8.94 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira Spence, Adams St.
Facility: F 8.21 2/28/2016 Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Kohlwey SR Minnesota-Duluth 8.28 10
2 Leah Molter SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.39 8
3 Erin Hodge SR Lindenwood 8.40 6
4 Oweneika Watson JR Adams State 8.46 5
5 Morgan Smith SR MO Southern 8.51 4
6 CeCe Telfer SR Franklin Pierce 8.57 3
7 Julia Hammerschmidt SR U-Mary 8.72 2
8 Alexis Smith SR Minnesota State 12.15 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:38.87 3/12/2016 Lincoln (Mo.)
W Williams, J Hall, K Brown, V Baker
Facility: F 3:37.92 3/3/2018 Southern - NO, Southern - NO
Bolton, Smickle, Peart, Hylton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:37.12F 3 10
1) Christine Moss JR 2) Kissi-Ann Brown JR
3) Rene Medley JR 4) Renea Ambersley JR
2 San Francisco St. 3:37.29F 3 8
1) Alexis Henry SO 2) Timarya Baynard JR
3) Jazmine Smith SO 4) Monisha Lewis JR
3 Grand Valley St. 3:40.59 3 6
1) Jessica Eby SO 2) Sarah Beulla JR
3) Heather Johnson SR 4) Rachael Walters SR
4 St. Augustine's 3:40.63 3 5
1) Amanda Crawford JR 2) Davia Smith JR
3) Danielle Scantlebury FR 4) Shannon Kalawan SO
5 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.40 2 4
1) Mckae Mitchell SR 2) JoziRose Mayfield JR
3) Sherine Van Der Westhuizen SO 4) Cameka Witter SO
6 U-Mary 3:42.01 2 3
1) Abbey Zastrow SO 2) Nicolyn Brown SR
3) Julia Hammerschmidt SR 4) Monique McPherson SR
7 Winona State 3:43.78 1 2
1) Kalley Harris SO 2) Brooklyn Schyvinck FR
3) Brittany Schyvinck SR 4) Shereen Vallabouy FR
8 West Texas A&M 3:45.46 2 1
1) Tianna McKinney SR 2) Arlene Crossan SO
3) Valda Kabia SR 4) Nele Heinrich JR
9 TAMU-Commerce 3:45.61 1
1) Atiana Alexander FR 2) Eboni Coby SR
3) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO 4) Minna Sveard SO
10 Angelo State 3:46.48 1
1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO 2) Faith Roberson SO
3) Kayla Gilbert SO 4) Taylor Hall SR
11 Northern Michigan 3:47.32 2
1) Sydney McPeters JR 2) Lynsey Collins SR
3) Paige Dutcher SR 4) Shayla Huebner SR
12 Academy of Art 3:48.12 1
1) Latavia Hawkins SO 2) Hava Turner FR
3) Mia Avila FR 4) Ombretta Minkue Meye JR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:15.28 3/10/2017 Adams State
R Flanagan, J Scherrer, L Allen, J Thurman
Facility: F 11:19.98 3/9/2018 Western State, Western State
A Konieczek, J Whitehead, B Sharon, A Konieczek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 11:21.24 10
1) HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR 2) Malakah Martinez SO
3) Stephanie Cotter FR 4) Roisin Flanagan SR
2 Alaska Anchorage 11:26.00 8
1) Ruth Cvancara SO 2) Vanessa Aniteye JR
3) Danielle McCormick SR 4) Caroline Kurgat SR
3 Grand Valley St. 11:29.05 6
1) Rachael Walters SR 2) Heather Johnson SR
3) Abby Crouch JR 4) Allie Ludge JR
4 CSU-Pueblo 11:34.57 5
1) Hailey Streff SO 2) Tatianna Clanton SR
3) Yasmine Hernandez SO 4) Nicole Bouma SO
5 Walsh 11:41.64 4
1) Alexa Leppelmeier SO 2) Jetaiya Smith SR
3) Bre Bakan SR 4) Andra Lehotay JR
6 Malone 11:43.81 3
1) Jasmine Penrod SO 2) Rebekah Carr JR
3) Katie Grimes SR 4) Mackenna Curtis-Collins FR
7 Southwest Baptist 11:43.94 2
1) Stephanie Penticuff JR 2) Tamia Rayford SO
3) Oluwabukola Pereira SR 4) Elysia Burgos FR
8 Cedarville 11:45.37 1
1) Sarah Hoffman SR 2) Olivia Hoffman FR
3) Rachel Sweeney SO 4) Kayla Casaletto SR
9 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:53.94
1) Elinor Enderle SO 2) Dejah Glover SO
3) Layla Almasri SO 4) Maia Austin JR
10 Winona State 12:00.72
1) Hope Willenbrink SR 2) Brittany Schyvinck SR
3) Allison Johnson SR 4) Nikki Staffen SR
11 Mount Olive 12:08.62
1) Shona Blades SR 2) Jacqueline Thring FR
3) Elise Tanner SR 4) Celine Ritter SO
12 Simon Fraser 12:17.14
1) Sophie Dodd SR 2) Renate Bluschke SO
3) Mairin Shields-Brown SO 4) Paige Nock SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.90m Maresa Cadienhead/Erica Kinsey, A. Christian
Facility: F 1.80m Cenrjul/Ruszkowski, Slovenia/MS&T
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart SR Bellarmine 1.77m 5-09.75 10
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Vanisha Wilshire SR Wingate 1.74m 5-08.50 8
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO O XO XO XXX
3 Marisa Gwinner FR Tiffin 1.74m 5-08.50 5.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
3 LaGae Brigance SR TAMU-Kingsville 1.74m 5-08.50 5.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
5 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 1.74m 5-08.50 4
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Ellie Jindra JR Ashland 1.74m 5-08.50 3
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XXO O XXO XXX
7 Skyler Ruszkowski SR Missouri S&T 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO O XXX
8 Jade Jordan SO Virginia State 1.71m 5-07.25 1
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
9 Victoria Major JR Adelphi 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XXO XXX
10 Michelle Juergen SR No Michigan 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
11 Maddie Taylor JR West Washington 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XO O XXX
12 Heaven Powell SR Northwood-MI 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Chinenye Agina FR Azusa Pacific 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
14 Skyler Saunders FR Washburn 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.32m 3/10/2017 Courtney Crandall, Sioux Falls
Facility: F 4.27m 1/28/2017 Emily Presley, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haven Lander SO Pittsburg St. 4.03m 13-02.50 10
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33
PPP PPP O O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Ellianne Kimes SO Grand Valley St. 3.93m 12-10.75 7
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Carly Livingston SO Grand Valley St. 3.93m 12-10.75 7
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
O O O O XXX
4 Anna Massa SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.93m 12-10.75 5
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP XO O O XXX
5 Courtney McQuaide SR Slippery Rock 3.93m 12-10.75 4
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP O O XO XXX
6 Jordyn Huneke SO Black Hills St. 3.93m 12-10.75 2.50
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
O XO O XO XXX
6 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerce 3.93m 12-10.75 2.50
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
XO O O XO XXX
8 Renee Rhodes SR Pittsburg St. 3.93m 12-10.75 1
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
XO O O XXO XXX
9 Allexis Menghini SR Washburn 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
O XO XO XXX
10 Rachael Mayberry SO Washburn 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
XXO O XO XXX
11 Halle Irvine JR Cen Washington 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
O O XXO XXX
12 Anna Paradee SR West Washington 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
O XO XXO XXX
12 Callie Ruffener JR Central Missouri 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
XO O XXO XXX
14 Madeline Marshall JR Slippery Rock 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
XXO XXO XXO XXX
15 Sara Overbeek JR Grand Valley St. 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
O XO XXX
16 Samantha Petry SO MO Southern 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
O XXO XXX
17 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 3.63m 11-10.75
3.63 3.73
O XXX
18 Elena Bisotto SO MO Southern 3.63m 11-10.75
3.63 3.73
XO XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 6.38m 3/13/2015 Shanice McPherson, N.M. Highlands
Facility: F 6.24m 3/9/2018 Rellie Kaputin, West Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Fairchild JR CSU-Pueblo 6.12m 20-01.00 10
6.02m 6.12m 5.80m 5.74m FOUL 5.89m
2 Fatim Affessi JR West Texas A&M 6.11m 20-00.50 8
5.90m FOUL FOUL 5.69m 5.97m 6.11m
3 Diana Cauldwell SR Lincoln (Mo.) 5.98m 19-07.50 6
5.64m 5.82m FOUL 5.57m 5.79m 5.98m
4 Cierra Pulliam SR Lewis 5.96m 19-06.75 5
5.77m 5.96m FOUL 5.70m 5.70m 5.90m
5 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5.95m 19-06.25 4
FOUL 5.80m 5.95m FOUL 5.81m 5.49m
6 Peace Igbonagwam FR Seattle Pacific 5.86m 19-02.75 3
5.71m 5.86m 5.81m 5.49m FOUL 4.18m
7 Angelica Floyd SO Grand Valley St. 5.83m 19-01.50 2
5.64m 5.83m 5.77m FOUL 5.56m 5.58m
8 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.81m 19-00.75 1
5.67m 5.58m 5.81m 5.63m FOUL 5.70m
9 Zarria Williams JR Shippensburg 5.79m 19-00.00
5.51m 5.75m 5.66m 5.79m 5.36m 5.49m
10 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover JR NW Missouri 5.71m 18-09.00
5.58m 5.71m 5.52m
11 Jada Carr SR UC-Colo. Spgs 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.60m 5.68m
12 Alexis Duncan SR Grand Valley St. 5.63m 18-05.75
5.40m 5.63m 5.52m
13 Hannah Meek SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.38m 5.52m
14 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL
15 Kandace Thomas SR Adams State 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m 4.38m
16 Sarah Herron SR Concordia (Cal.) 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL PASS

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 13.40m 3/12/2011 Nkeiruka Domike, Omaha
Facility: F 13.17m 3/2/2019 Grace Chinonyelum, Cloud County CC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Jouanno JR Academy of Art 12.93m 42-05.25 10
11.96m 12.63m 12.79m 12.60m 12.93m 12.68m
2 Cierra Pulliam SR Lewis 12.85m 42-02.00 8
10.80m FOUL 12.85m FOUL 12.34m 12.18m
3 Fatim Affessi JR West Texas A&M 12.77m 41-10.75 6
12.77m FOUL 12.35m 12.69m 12.69m 12.35m
4 Annie Topal SO NM Highlands 12.73m 41-09.25 5
12.52m 12.73m 12.70m 12.34m 12.54m 12.72m
5 Diana Cauldwell SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.68m 41-07.25 4
12.29m 12.59m 12.51m 12.68m 12.48m 12.66m
6 Abby Wagner SR Shippensburg 12.57m 41-03.00 3
FOUL 12.53m 12.57m 12.04m 12.42m 12.42m
7 D'Andra Morris SO U-Mary 12.54m 41-01.75 2
11.82m 12.53m 12.53m FOUL 12.54m 12.44m
8 Rusheda Blake SO Lincoln (Mo.) 12.44m 40-09.75 1
12.44m 11.89m FOUL 12.01m 11.76m 12.16m
9 Tsitsi Mahachi SO McKendree 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL 11.37m 11.83m 11.76m 11.83m
10 Elizabeth Brunner JR Minnesota State 12.23m 40-01.50
12.07m 12.23m 11.84m
11 Dahsia Middlebrooks JR American Int'l 12.20m 40-00.50
11.68m 12.04m 12.20m
12 Trenadey Scott JR Angelo State 12.20m 40-00.50
11.98m 12.20m 11.31m
13 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover JR NW Missouri 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.96m 11.95m
14 Kristi Springer SO Winona State 11.95m 39-02.50
11.67m 11.90m 11.95m
15 Meleah Ridenour SO SW Baptist 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Olivia Nash JR Azusa Pacific 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL 11.60m
17 Kirsten O'Malley SR Bloomsburg 11.75m 38-06.75
11.16m 11.75m 11.70m
18 Rohey Singhateh JR Fort Hays St. 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.69m 11.44m
19 Reagan Andrews SO CSU-Pueblo 11.41m 37-05.25
11.27m 11.35m 11.41m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 17.57m 3/14/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Facility: F 16.96m 3/12/2016 Cassie Caswell, Pittsburg St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 16.23m 53-03.00 10
14.31m 14.82m 16.23m 15.86m FOUL 15.89m
2 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 15.90m 52-02.00 8
FOUL 15.08m 15.79m 15.39m 15.90m FOUL
3 Payton Roberts JR MO Southern 15.82m 51-11.00 6
14.64m 15.36m 15.33m FOUL 15.82m 15.32m
4 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 15.74m 51-07.75 5
14.85m 14.98m 15.74m 15.53m FOUL 15.38m
5 Zada Swoopes SO West Texas A&M 15.65m 51-04.25 4
15.19m 15.65m 15.43m FOUL 14.78m FOUL
6 Ashlan Burton SO Central Missouri 15.58m 51-01.50 3
15.58m FOUL FOUL 14.27m FOUL 14.67m
7 Jena Black SR Pittsburg St. 15.48m 50-09.50 2
14.37m 14.35m 15.48m 13.74m 14.66m 14.68m
8 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SO San Francisco St 15.39m 50-06.00 1
14.83m 14.90m 15.39m 14.86m 15.10m 14.35m
9 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 14.09m 15.17m 14.08m 14.21m 14.14m
10 Desirea Buerge JR MO Southern 15.01m 49-03.00
14.52m FOUL 15.01m
11 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 14.87m 48-09.50
13.12m 14.87m 14.78m
12 Norma Cunigan SR West Texas A&M 14.82m 48-07.50
14.17m 14.28m 14.82m
13 Ashley Elder SR SNHU 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 13.44m 14.82m
14 Nicole Berry FR Tiffin 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.56m FOUL
15 Heather Buckler SR Minnesota State 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m 14.31m 13.63m
16 Brenda Johnson JR Tiffin 14.12m 46-04.00
13.21m 14.12m 13.70m
17 Jadin Wagner SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.08m 46-02.50
13.90m 14.08m 14.06m
18 Jeia Gilliam SO Virginia State 13.92m 45-08.00
13.89m 13.92m 13.79m
19 Tiara Schmidt SO Nebraska-Kearney 13.85m 45-05.25
13.44m 13.85m FOUL
20 Gabby Schultz SR Queens (N.C.) 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 11.69m 12.69m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Facility: F 22.70m 3/11/2016 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bobbie Goodwin JR Grand Valley St. 20.75m 68-01.00 10
20.66m 20.75m 20.28m 19.50m FOUL 20.62m
2 Hilary Paxson SR Indianapolis 20.53m 67-04.25 8
19.08m 19.72m 20.53m FOUL 18.66m 18.47m
3 Katie Monk SR Indianapolis 20.50m 67-03.25 6
FOUL 20.50m 18.23m 19.19m FOUL 18.97m
4 Natalie Helenthal SR Ashland 20.38m 66-10.50 5
18.90m 19.83m 20.38m 19.88m 20.24m 20.04m
5 Ashton Hallsted JR Chadron State 20.24m 66-05.00 4
19.66m 19.13m 19.74m 20.24m 19.68m 20.02m
6 Rachael Somoye SR TAMU-Kingsville 20.05m 65-09.50 3
19.44m 19.39m FOUL 18.64m 19.12m 20.05m
7 Gina Coleman SO Colorado Mines 19.61m 64-04.00 2
18.25m 18.76m 19.46m 19.61m 18.90m 19.31m
8 Brianna Cooks JR Pittsburg St. 18.99m 62-03.75 1
18.34m 18.93m 18.87m FOUL 18.99m 18.73m
9 MacKenzie Leigh SR Ashland 18.86m 61-10.50
17.83m 18.82m 17.73m FOUL 18.58m 18.86m
10 Sunflower Greene SR Millersville 18.76m 61-06.75
18.65m FOUL 18.76m
11 Lindsay Baker FR Ashland 18.60m 61-00.25
17.06m 18.60m 18.46m
12 Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SO San Francisco St 18.26m 59-11.00
18.26m 17.89m 17.53m
13 Emily Waletzko SR MSU-Moorhead 18.12m 59-05.50
17.47m 17.87m 18.12m
14 Lane Kadlec SR Lewis 17.93m 58-10.00
17.20m 17.82m 17.93m
15 Mckenzie Scheil FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.83m 58-06.00
16.75m 15.49m 17.83m
16 Brinn Grunder JR Upper Iowa 17.52m 57-05.75
17.50m FOUL 17.52m
17 Rebecca Manteuffel SO SW Minnesota 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 16.34m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 2:15.09 891
2 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 2:17.62 856
3 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 2:18.38 846
4 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 2:19.01 837
5 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 2:20.58 816
6 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 2:22.27 793
7 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:22.58 789
8 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 2:22.73 787
9 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 2:23.49 777
10 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 2:23.66 774
11 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 2:23.83 772
12 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 2:31.24 677
13 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 2:33.52 649
14 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 2:48.58 478

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 8.62 4 991
2 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 8.67 4 980
3 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 8.82 3 948
4 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 8.83 2 946
5 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 8.87 3 937
6 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 8.88 4 935
7 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 8.92 4 927
8 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 8.93 2 925
9 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 8.99 2 912
10 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 9.14 3 881
11 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 9.26 3 856
12 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 9.27 1 854
13 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 9.31 2 846
14 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 9.44 1 820
15 Scout Cai JR Seattle Pacific 11.41 1 471

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XO XO O XO XXX
2 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO O XXX
2 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XO O XXO XXX
2 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO O XXX
7 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
7 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
10 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
12 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
13 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP XO O O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 5.80m 19-00.50 789
5.74m FOUL 5.80m
2 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.60m 5.52m 5.71m
3 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 5.66m 18-07.00 747
5.44m 5.48m 5.66m
4 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.57m 5.59m 5.45m
5 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.38m 5.53m 5.33m
6 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.23m 5.41m 5.48m
6 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.48m 5.43m 5.43m
8 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 5.47m 17-11.50 691
5.47m FOUL 5.39m
9 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.16m FOUL 5.42m
10 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.34m FOUL FOUL
11 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.31m 5.17m 5.30m
12 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 5.23m 17-02.00 623
5.22m 5.23m 5.08m
13 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.18m FOUL 5.22m
14 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5.13m 4.89m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 11.97m 39-03.25 659
11.97m 11.38m FOUL
2 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.93m 11.68m 11.76m
3 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 11.75m 38-06.75 645
11.11m 10.78m 11.75m
4 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 11.42m 37-05.75 623
11.42m 10.17m FOUL
5 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.35m 10.71m 11.15m
6 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 11.08m 36-04.25 600
9.53m 9.90m 11.08m
7 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.41m 10.46m 10.78m
8 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 10.74m 35-03.00 578
9.59m 9.86m 10.74m
9 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 10.63m 34-10.50 571
9.88m 10.63m 10.42m
10 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 10.42m 34-02.25 557
10.29m 10.23m 10.42m
11 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 10.38m 34-00.75 554
9.84m 10.22m 10.38m
12 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 10.36m 34-00.00 553
9.26m 10.36m FOUL
13 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.53m 9.89m 9.79m
14 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.23m 9.24m 8.77m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4193 3/10/2012 Lindsay Lettow, Central Mo.
Facility: F 4172 3/12/2016 Salcia Slack, NM Highlands
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Montez Brown JR Augustana (S.D.) 3915 10
2 Trace Mosby FR Pittsburg St. 3906 8
3 Lauren Huebner JR Saginaw Valley 3823 6
4 Brianna Schmitz SR Emporia St. 3820 5
5 Kaija Crowe SO UC-Colo. Spgs 3801 4
6 Camille Baker SR Missouri S&T 3724 3
7 HarLee Ortega SR Cen Washington 3677 2
8 Caroline Lewis SO West Chester 3675 1
9 Abigail Jones SR Assumption 3660
10 Jordan Hammond JR NW Missouri 3652
11 Chelsea Bone SR Concordia (Ore.) 3624
12 Claire Luallen FR MO Southern 3515
13 McKenzie Penne SO Pittsburg St. 3488
14 Devanique Brown SR San Francisco St 3302

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Facility: F 6.57 3/12/2016 Mobolade Ajomale, Academy of Art
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 6.64Q 1
2 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 6.74Q 2
3 Jonte Baker JR Tiffin 6.65q 1
4 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 6.75q 2
5 JJ Sherman JR North Greenville 6.76q 2
6 Devon Moore SO Carson-Newman 6.78q 2
7 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.79q 1
8 Jordan Johnson SR Grand Valley St. 6.82q 1
9 Akeemo Minott SO Central Missouri 6.83 1 6.824
10 Tajarie Arthurton FR Tiffin 6.83 2 6.828
11 Roberto Smith SR Lincoln (Mo.) 6.85 1
12 Javan Gray SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.87 2
13 Andre Carr FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.90 2
14 Philip Landrum FR Fort Hays St. 6.92 1
15 Davon Carroll FR Bowie State 6.93 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Facility: F 6.57 3/12/2016 Mobolade Ajomale, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonte Baker JR Tiffin 6.62 10
2 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 6.65 8
3 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 6.72 6
4 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 6.77 5
5 JJ Sherman JR North Greenville 6.78 4
6 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.83 3
7 Devon Moore SO Carson-Newman 6.86 2
8 Jordan Johnson SR Grand Valley St. 6.87 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Facility: F 20.43 3/1/2019 Kenny Bednarek, Indian Hills CC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 20.86q 3
2 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 20.91q 3
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 21.15q 1
4 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 21.17q 3
5 Raymone Campbell FR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.26q 2
6 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 21.32q 4
7 Jae'Len Means SR California (Pa.) 21.33q 1
8 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 21.36q 4
9 DeMontez McCray SR McKendree 21.42 2
10 P.J. Lotharp SO Lenoir-Rhyne 21.58 1
11 Ian Kerr SR Adams State 21.60 4
12 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 21.69 1 21.683
13 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 21.69 3 21.688
14 Felipe Custodio SO Adelphi 21.85 2
15 Davon Carroll FR Bowie State 21.87 4 21.861
16 D'Lance Sharp SR TAMU-Commerce 21.87 2 21.863

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 20.81 3/12/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Facility: F 20.43 3/1/2019 Kenny Bednarek, Indian Hills CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR Academy of Art 20.88 2 10
2 Mason Phillips SO Northwood-MI 21.06 2 8
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 21.18 1 6
4 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 21.29 1 5 21.281
5 Jae'Len Means SR California (Pa.) 21.34 2 4
6 Alfred Thomas SR Rogers State 21.49 1 3
7 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 21.75 1 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.93 3/10/2018 Myles Pringle, Ashland
Facility: F 45.59 3/4/2017 Sean Bailey, Western Texas College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 46.04q 2
2 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 47.03q 2
3 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 47.05q 5
4 Chris Donald JR Central Missouri 47.12q 5
5 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 47.39q 4
6 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 47.48q 3 47.472
7 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 47.48q 4 47.475
8 Xavier Marable FR Findlay 47.62q 1
9 Nathan Fergusson FR St. Augustine's 47.64 1
10 Channing Phillips SO Ashland 47.65 4 47.644
11 John Schuster SR Minnesota State 47.65 3 47.649
12 Thomas Capers SR Grand Valley St. 47.73 4
13 Jalen Jones FR St. Augustine's 47.85 5 47.847
14 Dontay Jacobs SR Seton Hill 47.85 1 47.850
15 Ethan Morrison JR Limestone 48.39 5
16 Josh Phelps SO Minnesota State 48.71 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 45.93 3/10/2018 Myles Pringle, Ashland
Facility: F 45.59 3/4/2017 Sean Bailey, Western Texas College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 45.67M 2 10
2 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerce 45.96 1 8
3 Quinton Sansing SO West Texas A&M 46.91 2 6
4 Brandon Parris SR St. Augustine's 46.98 1 5
5 Derick St Jean FR Claflin 47.15 2 4
6 Xavier Marable FR Findlay 47.33 1 3
7 Chris Donald JR Central Missouri 47.54 1 2
8 Omar Austin FR NW Missouri 47.70 2 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Facility: F 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devundrick Walker SR CSU-Pueblo 1:50.63Q 3
2 Dennis Mbuta SO Grand Valley St. 1:51.33Q 2
3 Thomas Staines JR CSU-Pueblo 1:52.41Q 1
4 Samuel Yaro JR Lindenwood 1:51.13Q 3
5 Seb Anthony FR Queens (N.C.) 1:51.72Q 2
6 Hugo Arlabosse SO Franklin Pierce 1:52.90Q 1
7 Ivar Moinat JR East New Mexico 1:51.40q 3
8 Ayman Zahafi SO TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.85q 2
9 David Jones SR Grand Valley St. 1:51.94 2
10 Jonathon Groendyk FR Grand Valley St. 1:52.16 2
11 John Partee JR Lewis 1:52.46 2
12 Juman Randall JR Western Colorado 1:52.75 3
13 Jaylen Tryon JR Lubbock Chr 1:53.22 1
14 Shaquille Dill SR St. Augustine's 1:53.85 3
15 Nick Fenton SO American Int'l 1:54.10 1
16 Nick Nowlen FR MSU Denver 1:55.05 1
17 Stephen Vercollone SR Stonehill 1:58.56 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Facility: F 1:47.23 3/10/2018 Thomas Staines, CSU-Pueblo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Staines JR CSU-Pueblo 1:48.64 10
2 Dennis Mbuta SO Grand Valley St. 1:49.65 8
3 Ayman Zahafi SO TAMU-Kingsville 1:49.81 6
4 Samuel Yaro JR Lindenwood 1:50.19 5
5 Hugo Arlabosse SO Franklin Pierce 1:50.41 4
6 Devundrick Walker SR CSU-Pueblo 1:50.63 3
7 Ivar Moinat JR East New Mexico 1:51.25 2
8 Seb Anthony FR Queens (N.C.) 1:57.67 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.34 3/10/2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 4:03.39 2/9/2018 Zach Penrod, Wichita State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Wallis SO Queens (N.C.) 4:08.66Q 2
2 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 4:18.23Q 1
3 Brett Meyer SR Fort Hays St. 4:09.05Q 2
4 Felix Wammetsberger JR Queens (N.C.) 4:18.49Q 1
5 Benoit Campion FR American Int'l 4:09.21Q 2
6 Calahan Warren JR Embry-Riddle 4:18.60Q 1
7 Lucas Taxter SR Stonehill 4:09.80q 2
8 Jerod Broadbooks JR Lindenwood 4:09.94q 2
9 Terrell Patterson SO So. Conn. St 4:10.35q 2
10 Woodrow Murray-Wood JR Western Colorado 4:11.11 2
11 Josh Evans SR Colorado Mines 4:11.17 2
12 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 4:18.64 1
13 James Freeman JR Adams State 4:21.30 1
14 Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO Simon Fraser 4:21.33 1
15 Ross Husch JR Western Colorado 4:21.70 1
16 Aaron Ahl SO Simon Fraser 4:28.29 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.34 3/10/2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 4:03.39 2/9/2018 Zach Penrod, Wichita State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Felix Wammetsberger JR Queens (N.C.) 4:11.18 10
2 Daniel Wallis SO Queens (N.C.) 4:11.20 8
3 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 4:11.37 6
4 Brett Meyer SR Fort Hays St. 4:12.31 5
5 Benoit Campion FR American Int'l 4:12.91 4
6 Terrell Patterson SO So. Conn. St 4:13.01 3
7 Lucas Taxter SR Stonehill 4:13.20 2
8 Jerod Broadbooks JR Lindenwood 4:13.96 1
9 Calahan Warren JR Embry-Riddle 4:18.64

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:56.88 3/11/2017 Sydney Gidabuday, Adams State
Facility: F 8:01.26 3/10/2018 Sydney Gidabuday, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elias Gedyon SR Adams State 8:05.90 10
2 Sydney Gidabuday SR Adams State 8:06.83 8
3 Zach Panning SR Grand Valley St. 8:07.46 6
4 Victor Moreau SR Academy of Art 8:13.45 5
5 Luke Julian SO Colorado Mines 8:14.06 4
6 Taylor Stack SO Western Colorado 8:14.70 3
7 Rowan Doherty JR Simon Fraser 8:16.14 2
8 Daniel Wallis SO Queens (N.C.) 8:18.34 1
9 Charlie Sweeney FR Western Colorado 8:20.74
10 Jacob Klemz JR Washburn 8:21.38
11 Josh Hoskinson SR Colorado Mines 8:22.64
12 Kale Adams SR Adams State 8:24.35
13 Isaiah Rodarte SO Adams State 8:25.21
14 Zach Lundberg JR Sioux Falls 8:26.31
15 Austin Pasch SR Minnesota State 8:53.30

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 13:42.42 3/9/2017 Vincent Kiprop, MO Southern
Facility: F 13:56.99 3/9/2018 Sydney Gidabuday, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday SR Adams State 13:46.34F 10
2 Zach Panning SR Grand Valley St. 13:46.87F 8
3 Josh Hoskinson SR Colorado Mines 14:07.16 6
4 Gidieon Kimutai FR MO Southern 14:10.44 5
5 Jacob Klemz JR Washburn 14:11.36 4
6 Dalton Graham SR Adams State 14:11.98 3
7 Charlie Sweeney FR Western Colorado 14:12.25 2
8 Taylor Stack SO Western Colorado 14:12.67 1
9 Karim Achengli JR NW Missouri 14:15.27
10 Tanner Chada FR Grand Valley St. 14:22.78
11 Luke Greer SR Carson-Newman 14:26.79
12 Kyle Moran FR Colorado Mines 14:31.87
13 Jack Mastandrea JR Charleston (W.V. 14:33.00
14 Tom Goforth SR Saginaw Valley 14:38.72
15 Dane Blomquist JR Adams State 14:56.61
16 Luc Hagen SO Colorado Mines 15:23.04

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Facility: F 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlie Forbes JR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.94Q 2
2 Serge Gilbert SR American Int'l 7.99Q 1
3 Rami Gharsalli SR Northwood-MI 8.00q 2
4 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 8.03q 2 8.021
5 Sydne Davis SR Minnesota State 8.03q 1 8.025
6 Juan Scott JR Central State 8.05q 2
7 William Gray FR Limestone 8.11q 2 8.101
8 Lorenzo Johnson SR West Texas A&M 8.11q 2 8.105
9 Chris Donald JR Central Missouri 8.13 2 8.123
10 Devon Brooks SO Limestone 8.13 1 8.126
11 Javon Graham JR UNC Pembroke 8.14 2
12 Tyrin Lewis JR West Texas A&M 8.15 1
13 Errik Snell SR Tiffin 8.18 1
14 Paul Meloche SR Augustana (S.D.) 8.30 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Facility: F 7.53 3/12/2016 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Forbes JR UC-Colo. Spgs 7.89 10
2 Juan Scott JR Central State 7.90 8
3 Rami Gharsalli SR Northwood-MI 7.94 6
4 Charles Bowman JR Shippensburg 7.95 5
5 Sydne Davis SR Minnesota State 7.98 4
6 Serge Gilbert SR American Int'l 7.99 3
7 Lorenzo Johnson SR West Texas A&M 8.14 2
8 William Gray FR Limestone 8.27 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:08.21 3/11/1995 Saint Augustine's
R Hayden, E Gordon, O Scott, M Cannon
Facility: F 3:08.71 3/4/2017 Hinds CC, Hinds CC
Rogers, Mosby, Boyd, Terry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TAMU-Commerce 3:08.34F 3 10
1) Gabriel Peterson SO 2) Stadrian Taylor JR
3) D'Lance Sharp SR 4) Rashard Clark SR
2 St. Augustine's 3:08.39F 3 8
1) Nathan Fergusson FR 2) Jalen Jones FR
3) Darren Alfred FR 4) Brandon Parris SR
3 Academy of Art 3:10.02 3 6
1) Christian Carter SR 2) Roshard Williams SO
3) Grant Swinton JR 4) Mobolade Ajomale SR
4 Mount Olive 3:10.23 3 5
1) Arne Leppelsack FR 2) Johnny Middlebrooks JR
3) Richard Fisher JR 4) Tedric Shannon JR
5 Ashland 3:10.80 1 4
1) Channing Phillips SO 2) Paul Murray JR
3) Myles Pringle SR 4) Brayden Chaney FR
6 Grand Valley St. 3:10.81 1 3
1) Daniel Walker SO 2) Thomas Capers SR
3) Jaylen Hasan FR 4) Andrew McFarland SO
7 West Texas A&M 3:11.34 2 2
1) Theo Piniau SR 2) Nicolai Hartling JR
3) William Frobe FR 4) Quinton Sansing SO
8 Minnesota State 3:11.41 2 1
1) Jaquez Wilson SR 2) Reid Diamond SR
3) Josh Phelps SO 4) John Schuster SR
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:12.24 1
1) Tyrese Halls SO 2) Ouekie Wright FR
3) Mohammed Kouyate SR 4) Raymone Campbell FR
10 Angelo State 3:13.29 1
1) Nicholas Ellisor SO 2) Emmett Seals FR
3) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR 4) Demontravous Jones FR
11 NW Missouri 3:14.14 2
1) Marcus Klein JR 2) Caelon Harkey SO
3) Kevin Schultz SR 4) Omar Austin FR
12 Central Missouri 3:20.19 2
1) Chris Donald JR 2) Matt Scaletty SR
3) Tanner Skotnicki SO 4) Jacob Weber JR

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:40.15 3/10/2017 Western Oregon
D Nading, A Holmberg, J Dempsey, D Ribich
Facility: F 9:41.40 3/9/2018 Western Oregon, Western Oregon
D Nading, A Whitaker, A Holmberg, D Ribich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CSU-Pueblo 9:47.91 10
1) Patrick Scoggins FR 2) Shawn Horne SR
3) Devundrick Walker SR 4) Thomas Staines JR
2 Simon Fraser 9:48.57 8
1) Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO 2) Nate St. Romain FR
3) Carlos Vargas SR 4) Rowan Doherty JR
3 Colorado Mines 9:48.65 6
1) Vincent Workman SO 2) Triston Sisneros SR
3) Miller Kettle JR 4) Luke Julian SO
4 Sioux Falls 9:48.74 5
1) Zach Lundberg JR 2) Trey Furgeson SR
3) Billy Beseman SR 4) Mason Phillips SR
5 Grand Valley St. 9:49.47 4
1) Jonathon Groendyk FR 2) Andrew McFarland SO
3) Nick Salomon SR 4) Dennis Mbuta SO
6 Black Hills St. 9:49.67 3
1) Jordan Theisen JR 2) Tristan Hepp JR
3) Levi Fried JR 4) Jonah Theisen SR
7 Alaska Anchorage 9:50.04 2
1) Felix Kemboi SO 2) Nathanial Brunett FR
3) Eduardo Orozco SR 4) Drew Johnson FR
8 Western Colorado 9:50.13 1
1) Woodrow Murray-Wood JR 2) Juman Randall JR
3) Gage Mayo SO 4) Ross Husch JR
9 Western Oregon 9:50.77
1) Justin Crosswhite JR 2) Gabe Arce-Torres FR
3) Curt Knott JR 4) Tyler Jones SR
10 Minnesota State 9:50.98
1) Jacob Wahlers SO 2) John Schuster SR
3) Aaron Mayfield FR 4) Austin Pasch SR
11 Adams State 9:56.82
1) Jackson Sayler SR 2) Evan Bell FR
3) Augie Larranaga JR 4) Kale Adams SR
12 Stonehill 10:11.39
1) Alex Demeule SR 2) Joseph Connolly SR
3) Nickolas McNamee FR 4) Lucas Taxter SR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 2.29m Jim Dilling/Keith Moffatt, Minn. St./Morehou
Facility: F 2.21m 3/12/2016 Jeron Robinson, TAMU-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaiah Kyle SR Wingate 2.18m 7-01.75 10
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O O XXO O O XXX
2 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2.15m 7-00.50 8
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O O O O XXP X
3 Cameron Burrows JR Tiffin 2.15m 7-00.50 6
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O XO O XXX
4 Myles Pringle SR Ashland 2.12m 6-11.50 5
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP XO O PPP PXX X
5 Chris Cook FR MSU-Moorhead 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.04 2.09 2.12
O O XXX
6 Ethan Harris FR Colorado Mesa 2.09m 6-10.25 3
2.04 2.09 2.12
XO O XXX
7 Shenley Allen JR U-Mary 2.09m 6-10.25 2
2.04 2.09 2.12
O XXO XXX
8 Tom Haug SO Washburn 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Kolt Newell SR Fort Hays St. 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Christian Jones JR Indiana (Pa.) 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
8 Hunter Weeks SR Grand Valley St. 2.04m 6-08.25 0.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
12 Ian Duncan SR Pittsburg St. 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
12 Tyler Cronk FR Saint Martin's 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 5.51m 3/6/1999 Matt Hickl, TAMU-Kingsville
Facility: F 5.41m 3/12/2016 Jordan Yamoah, TAMU-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vincent Hobbie FR Central Missouri 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Kai Miller SR Pittsburg St. 5.36m 17-07.00 7
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP XO XXO PPP O O XXX
2 Nolan Ellis SR Colorado Mesa 5.36m 17-07.00 7
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Connor McLean JR Colorado Mines 5.26m 17-03.00 5
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O XO O O XXX
5 Tommy Ansiel SO Cedarville 5.26m 17-03.00 4
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Jacob Battani JR Grand Valley St. 5.16m 16-11.00 3
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Davis Bowers SR Tiffin 5.16m 16-11.00 2
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
XO XXO XO O XXX
8 Jan Jansky JR Central Missouri 5.16m 16-11.00 1
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Colin Borner SR Western Colorado 5.16m 16-11.00
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
XXO O XXO XXO XXX
10 Derek Horton SR Indiana (Pa.) 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP XO O XXP X
11 Hudson Hall JR TAMU-Commerce 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
O O XXO XXX
11 Trivett Jones JR Angelo State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
O O XXO XXX
13 Grant Myers SR Nebraska-Kearney 4.96m 16-03.25
4.86 4.96 5.06
XO XXO XP
14 Milan Spisek SO So. Conn. St 4.96m 16-03.25
4.86 4.96 5.06
XXO XXO XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Facility: F 7.97m 3/11/2016 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Grimes SO Chadron State 7.84m 25-08.75 10
7.57m 7.64m 7.76m 7.68m 7.72m 7.84m
2 Kizan David SO Lincoln (Mo.) 7.79m 25-06.75 8
7.78m 7.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.79m
3 Ryan Brown FR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.79m 25-06.75 6
7.75m 7.79m 7.44m 7.65m FOUL 7.72m
4 Lawrence Russell Jr. SR Barton 7.69m 25-02.75 5
7.49m FOUL 7.63m 7.02m 7.69m FOUL
5 Carey McLeod FR Emporia St. 7.58m 24-10.50 4
7.38m 7.58m PASS FOUL PASS 6.78m
6 Bjoern Klehn SO Christian Bros. 7.57m 24-10.00 3
7.39m 7.57m 6.73m PASS PASS PASS
7 Quincy Scott FR Tiffin 7.50m 24-07.25 2
7.32m FOUL 7.08m 6.94m FOUL 7.50m
8 Abraham Seaneke SR West Texas A&M 7.43m 24-04.50 1
7.43m 6.75m 7.34m 7.21m 7.39m 7.32m
9 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 7.36m 24-01.75
7.06m 7.08m 7.36m FOUL 7.34m 7.00m
10 Christopher Goodwin SO Central Missouri 7.29m 23-11.00
7.28m 7.11m 7.29m
11 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.28m 23-10.75
7.20m 7.19m 7.28m
12 Brendan Watkins JR MO Southern 7.24m 23-09.00
7.17m 7.24m 7.08m
13 Marcus Klein JR NW Missouri 7.22m 23-08.25
6.94m FOUL 7.22m
14 Casey Williams FR Saginaw Valley 7.18m 23-06.75
7.08m 7.18m 6.76m
15 Tavian Stewart JR Johnson C. Smith 7.12m 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m 6.34m
16 Louis Rollins JR Pittsburg St. 7.02m 23-00.50
7.02m PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 16.47m 3/11/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Facility: F 16.25m 3/10/2018 DeVontae Steele, TAMU-Commerce
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Brown FR Lincoln (Mo.) 16.01m 52-06.50 10
15.76m 16.01m 15.90m 15.09m 15.85m 15.78m
2 Isaac Grimes SO Chadron State 15.75m 51-08.25 8
14.29m 14.93m 15.37m 15.18m 15.75m 15.64m
3 Jumonne Exeter SR St. Augustine's 15.66m 51-04.50 6
15.09m 12.79m 15.08m 15.01m 15.42m 15.66m
4 Kizan David SO Lincoln (Mo.) 15.64m 51-03.75 5
13.03m 15.40m 15.64m FOUL FOUL 13.24m
5 Adrian Broadus SO MO Southern 15.48m 50-09.50 4
15.48m 14.77m 14.95m 14.96m 13.21m FOUL
6 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma JR So. Conn. St 15.42m 50-07.25 3
15.19m 15.42m 15.00m 14.92m 14.73m 15.25m
7 Abraham Seaneke SR West Texas A&M 15.27m 50-01.25 2
15.16m 15.05m 15.08m 15.27m 15.12m 14.96m
8 Zach Whittaker SR Cen Washington 15.05m 49-04.50 1
FOUL 15.05m FOUL FOUL 14.97m 14.83m
9 Brad Jenkins JR Central Missouri 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL 14.25m 14.36m 14.58m 14.49m
10 Martin Etsey SO Findlay 15.03m 49-03.75
15.03m FOUL 14.56m
11 Jahvad McDermott SR Carson-Newman 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL FOUL 14.80m
12 Shamar Jenkins FR Shippensburg 14.70m 48-02.75
14.10m 14.59m 14.70m
13 Darius Weathers FR Wingate 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14.49m
14 Brendan Watkins JR MO Southern 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL 13.98m
15 Sir Morgan Loudd SO TAMU-Commerce 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL FOUL
16 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor JR Minnesota State 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.33m

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 19.80m 3/13/2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
Facility: F 19.75m 12/9/2017 Garrett Appier, Ape Strong
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eldred Henry JR Findlay 20.18mM 66-02.50 10
FOUL 19.58m FOUL 19.31m FOUL 20.18m
2 Colby Stinson SR Western Colorado 18.75m 61-06.25 8
18.06m 18.75m 18.26m FOUL 18.56m FOUL
3 Jabari Bennett FR Tiffin 18.55m 60-10.50 6
16.92m 17.72m 17.87m 17.59m 18.25m 18.55m
4 Nikolas Curtiss SO Tiffin 18.50m 60-08.50 5
18.50m 18.04m 18.24m 17.68m FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan Cummings JR Central Missouri 18.46m 60-06.75 4
17.64m 17.90m 17.66m 17.22m 18.23m 18.46m
6 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 18.01m 59-01.25 3
17.46m 18.01m 17.59m 17.35m 17.57m 17.91m
7 Dalton Lewallen JR Central Missouri 18.00m 59-00.75 2
16.92m 18.00m 17.57m 17.32m 17.56m 17.79m
8 Brodie Lubelski JR Embry-Riddle 17.92m 58-09.50 1
17.92m FOUL 17.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jacob Bartling SR Nebraska-Kearney 17.75m 58-03.00
16.80m FOUL 17.75m FOUL 17.49m FOUL
10 Austin Combs SR Findlay 17.46m 57-03.50
FOUL 17.46m FOUL
11 Jake Knight SR NW Nazarene 17.25m 56-07.25
FOUL 17.25m FOUL
12 Josh Boateng JR TAMU-Commerce 17.24m 56-06.75
FOUL 16.83m 17.24m
13 Ryan Kelly SR Saginaw Valley 17.22m 56-06.00
16.99m 16.80m 17.22m
14 Martin Knauer SO Queens (N.C.) 16.92m 55-06.25
16.42m 16.92m FOUL
15 Eric Jackson JR Tiffin 16.91m 55-05.75
16.91m FOUL FOUL
16 Richard Cervantes SR TAMU-Kingsville 16.81m 55-02.00
FOUL 16.81m FOUL
17 Tanner Barth JR Nebraska-Kearney 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m FOUL FOUL
18 Ralph Casper SO West Chester 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m 16.37m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Facility: F 21.81m 3/11/2016 Jordan Crayon, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Combs SR Findlay 21.22m 69-07.50 10
20.02m 20.87m 20.62m 20.88m 21.22m 20.56m
2 Brent Fairbanks SO Ashland 21.14m 69-04.25 8
20.66m 21.14m FOUL 20.37m 21.10m FOUL
3 Nick Zak JR Ashland 21.06m 69-01.25 6
19.93m 19.73m 20.51m FOUL 20.15m 21.06m
4 Alex Hill JR Ashland 20.75m 68-01.00 5
20.06m 20.74m 20.45m 20.49m 20.56m 20.75m
5 Nathan Liby SR Central Missouri 20.57m 67-06.00 4
20.57m 19.76m 19.87m 20.41m FOUL 19.90m
6 Toryko Grace SR Tiffin 20.52m 67-04.00 3
20.14m 19.73m FOUL 20.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Cade Kalkowski SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.31m 66-07.75 2
19.26m 20.16m FOUL 19.28m 19.49m 20.31m
8 Cody Stilwell SR Ferris State 20.25m 66-05.25 1
18.25m 19.44m 20.25m 20.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Hinton SO Washburn 20.24m 66-05.00
18.98m 19.68m 20.24m FOUL FOUL 20.20m
10 Austin Hogan SR Indianapolis 20.03m 65-08.75
20.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Tanner Berg SO Northern State 19.52m 64-00.50
19.52m FOUL FOUL
12 Levi Wyrick JR Pittsburg St. 19.51m 64-00.25
19.05m 19.51m FOUL
13 Jim Toth SR Ashland 19.48m 63-11.00
18.79m 19.48m 19.19m
14 Jack Root JR Colorado Mines 19.37m 63-06.75
FOUL FOUL 19.37m
15 Tristen Durr SR Tiffin 19.11m 62-08.50
18.84m FOUL 19.11m
16 Connor McCormick SO Minnesota State 18.81m 61-08.50
18.55m 18.81m 18.51m
17 Eldred Henry JR Findlay 18.65m 61-02.25
18.65m FOUL FOUL
18 Dylan Kaup JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m 18.27m FOUL
19 Nikolas Curtiss SO Tiffin 17.93m 58-10.00
16.78m 17.93m 17.85m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.05 2 865
2 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 7.06 2 861
3 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.11 2 844
4 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 7.15 2 830
5 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 7.16 2 826
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.23 1 802
7 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7.24 1 799
8 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 7.26 2 792
9 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 7.29 2 782
10 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 7.34 1 765 7.334
11 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 7.34 1 765 7.335
12 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.38 1 752
13 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.43 1 736
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 7.64 1 668

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 2:39.33 881
2 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 2:39.67 877
3 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2:39.89 875
4 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 2:41.14 861
5 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 2:41.39 858
6 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 2:41.49 857
7 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 2:43.41 836
8 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 2:46.49 803
9 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 2:50.66 759
10 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:50.74 758
11 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 2:51.09 754
12 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 2:56.13 703
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 2:56.48 699
14 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 2:58.13 683

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 8.10 4 957
2 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 8.27 4 915
3 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 8.38 4 888
4 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.44 3 874 8.431
5 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 8.44 3 874 8.440
6 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 8.48 4 865
7 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 8.51 1 858
8 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 8.54 3 851
9 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 8.55 2 848
10 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 8.56 1 846
11 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 8.62 2 832
12 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 8.63 2 829
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 8.68 3 818
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 8.97 1 752

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O PPP
2 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
8 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
9 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXO XXX
11 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
12 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
13 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP XO XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
2 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
3 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
3 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO O XXX
6 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
6 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
9 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
11 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO PPP O XXO XXX
12 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
13 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 7.41m 24-03.75 913
7.41m PASS PASS
2 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 7.26m 23-10.00 876
7.09m 7.26m 7.19m
3 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.15m 23-05.50 850
6.98m 7.05m 7.15m
3 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.15m 23-05.50 850
6.80m 7.08m 7.15m
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 7.12m 23-04.50 842
6.86m 7.12m 7.06m
6 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 7.09m 23-03.25 835
6.82m 6.96m 7.09m
7 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.69m 6.96m 6.79m
8 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.43m 6.62m 6.80m
9 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.59m 6.73m 6.76m
10 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.48m 6.72m 6.50m
11 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.26m 6.51m 6.69m
12 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.66m 21-10.25 734
5.67m 6.66m 6.65m
13 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6.45m 6.47m 6.30m
14 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 6.07m 19-11.00 602
5.91m 5.91m 6.07m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 14.03m 46-00.50 730
12.85m 12.80m 14.03m
2 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 13.71m 44-11.75 711
13.71m 13.09m 13.71m
3 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.46m 12.16m 12.73m
4 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 12.64m 41-05.75 645
12.64m FOUL 12.47m
5 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.36m 40-06.75 628
12.36m FOUL 12.22m
6 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 12.25m 40-02.25 622
11.52m 11.40m 12.25m
7 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.38m 11.89m 11.41m
8 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.32m 11.76m FOUL
9 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 11.72m 38-05.50 589
11.71m 11.72m 11.55m
10 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 11.47m 37-07.75 574
10.85m 11.47m 10.52m
11 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.36m 11.28m 10.28m
12 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 11.23m 36-10.25 560
10.90m 10.65m 11.23m
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 11.20m 36-09.00 558
11.20m FOUL FOUL
14 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 10.70m 35-01.25 528
10.40m 10.70m 9.88m

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 5765 3/15/2014 Nick Lebron, So. Conn St.
Facility: F 5615 2/27/2016 Jayce Thomas, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valentin Charles FR TAMU-Kingsville 5642F 10
2 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 5540 8
3 Kevin Schultz SR NW Missouri 5540 6
4 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 5506 5
5 Johnathon Harper SO TAMU-Kingsville 5460 4
6 Trey Miller FR Central Missouri 5338 3
7 Braydon Maier SO Cen Washington 5288 2
8 Darius Berry SR Wheeling Jesuit 5262 1
9 Robert Sullivan SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 5221
10 Jack Curtis SR Minnesota State 5218
11 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 4992
12 Kodiak Landis SR Cen Washington 4989
13 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 4545
14 Spencer Jahr JR Colorado Mesa 4445


Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Valentin Charles 7.06 7.26m 14.03m 1.98m 8.38 4.10m 2:41.49
TAMU-Kingsville 23-10 46-00.5 6-06 13-05.25
FR Team Points: 10 5642 (861) (876) (730) (785) 3252 (888) (645) (857)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Alexandros Spyridon 7.24 7.12m 11.89m 1.95m 8.51 4.90m 2:46.49
Angelo State 23-04.5 39-00.25 6-04.75 16-00.75
FR Team Points: 8 5540 (799) (842) (600) (758) 2999 (858) (880) (803)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Kevin Schultz 7.34 7.09m 11.76m 2.13m 8.56 4.30m 2:39.89
NW Missouri 23-03.25 38-07 6-11.75 14-01.25
SR Team Points: 6 5540 (765) (835) (592) (925) 3117 (846) (702) (875)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Harry Maslen 7.23 7.15m 11.72m 1.95m 8.27 4.40m 2:41.14
Angelo State 23-05.5 38-05.5 6-04.75 14-05.25
SR Team Points: 5 5506 (802) (850) (589) (758) 2999 (915) (731) (861)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Johnathon Harper 7.05 6.96m 12.73m 1.86m 8.48 4.50m 2:43.41
TAMU-Kingsville 22-10 41-09.25 6-01.25 14-09
SO Team Points: 4 5460 (865) (804) (651) (679) 2999 (865) (760) (836)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Trey Miller 7.11 7.41m 10.70m 1.98m 8.63 3.80m 2:39.67
Central Missouri 24-03.75 35-01.25 6-06 12-05.5
FR Team Points: 3 5338 (844) (913) (528) (785) 3070 (829) (562) (877)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Braydon Maier 7.34 6.69m 11.47m 1.80m 8.44 4.80m 2:41.39
Central Washington 21-11.5 37-07.75 5-10.75 15-09
SO Team Points: 2 5288 (765) (741) (574) (627) 2707 (874) (849) (858)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Darius Berry 7.16 6.80m 12.25m 1.89m 8.10 4.30m 2:58.13
Wheeling Jesuit 22-03.75 40-02.25 6-02.25 14-01.25
SR Team Points: 1 5262 (826) (767) (622) (705) 2920 (957) (702) (683)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Robert Sullivan 7.43 6.66m 12.36m 1.92m 8.44 4.50m 2:50.74
Wayne St. (Neb.) 21-10.25 40-06.75 6-03.5 14-09
SR 5221 (736) (734) (628) (731) 2829 (874) (760) (758)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Jack Curtis 7.29 6.72m 11.23m 1.95m 8.54 4.50m 2:50.66
Minnesota State 22-00.75 36-10.25 6-04.75 14-09
SR 5218 (782) (748) (560) (758) 2848 (851) (760) (759)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Dragan Pesic 7.64 6.07m 13.71m 1.89m 8.97 4.20m 2:39.33
Angelo State 19-11 44-11.75 6-02.25 13-09.25
SR 4992 (668) (602) (711) (705) 2686 (752) (673) (881)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Kodiak Landis 7.15 6.76m 11.36m 1.71m 8.55 4.40m 2:56.13
Central Washington 22-02.25 37-03.25 5-07.25 14-05.25
SR 4989 (830) (757) (568) (552) 2707 (848) (731) (703)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Trpimir Siroki 7.38 7.15m 11.20m 2.07m 8.68 NH 2:56.48
Angelo State 23-05.5 36-09 6-09.5
FR 4545 (752) (850) (558) (868) 3028 (818) (0) (699)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Spencer Jahr 7.26 6.47m 12.64m NH 8.62 4.40m 2:51.09
Colorado Mesa 21-02.75 41-05.75 14-05.25
JR 4445 (792) (691) (645) (0) 2128 (832) (731) (754)
---------------------------------------------------------------------


Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Montez Brown 8.88 1.62m 11.75m 5.80m 2:22.73
Augustana (S.D.) 5-03.75 38-06.75 19-00.5
JR Team Points: 10 3915 (935) (759) (645) (789) (787)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Trace Mosby 8.83 1.62m 11.42m 5.71m 2:20.58
Pittsburg State 5-03.75 37-05.75 18-09
FR Team Points: 8 3906 (946) (759) (623) (762) (816)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Lauren Huebner 8.62 1.56m 10.74m 5.53m 2:17.62
Saginaw Valley 5-01.25 35-03 18-01.75
JR Team Points: 6 3823 (991) (689) (578) (709) (856)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Brianna Schmitz 8.93 1.65m 11.35m 5.31m 2:19.01
Emporia St. 5-05 37-03 17-05.25
SR Team Points: 5 3820 (925) (795) (618) (645) (837)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Kaija Crowe 8.99 1.65m 9.89m 5.59m 2:18.38
UC-Colo. Spgs. 5-05 32-05.5 18-04.25
SO Team Points: 4 3801 (912) (795) (522) (726) (846)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Camille Baker 8.87 1.62m 11.97m 5.13m 2:23.66
Missouri S&T 5-03.75 39-03.25 16-10
SR Team Points: 3 3724 (937) (759) (659) (595) (774)
-------------------------------------------------
7 HarLee Ortega 9.27 1.65m 10.42m 5.48m 2:23.49
Central Washington 5-05 34-02.25 17-11.75
SR Team Points: 2 3677 (854) (795) (557) (694) (777)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Caroline Lewis 9.14 1.68m 9.24m 5.47m 2:22.27
West Chester 5-06 30-03.75 17-11.5
SO Team Points: 1 3675 (881) (830) (480) (691) (793)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Abigail Jones 9.31 1.65m 10.36m 5.48m 2:23.83
Assumption 5-05 34-00 17-11.75
SR 3660 (846) (795) (553) (694) (772)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Jordan Hammond 8.67 1.41m 10.78m 5.42m 2:15.09
NW Missouri 4-07.5 35-04.5 17-09.5
JR 3652 (980) (523) (581) (677) (891)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Chelsea Bone 9.44 1.65m 11.08m 5.22m 2:22.58
Concordia (Ore.) 5-05 36-04.25 17-01.5
SR 3624 (820) (795) (600) (620) (789)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Claire Luallen 8.92 1.50m 10.63m 5.66m 2:33.52
Missouri Southern 4-11 34-10.5 18-07
FR 3515 (927) (621) (571) (747) (649)
-------------------------------------------------
13 McKenzie Penne 8.82 1.53m 10.38m 5.34m 2:31.24
Pittsburg State 5-00.25 34-00.75 17-06.25
SO 3488 (948) (655) (554) (654) (677)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Devanique Brown 9.26 1.56m 11.93m 5.23m 2:48.58
San Francisco St. 5-01.25 39-01.75 17-02
SR 3302 (856) (689) (656) (623) (478)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Scout Cai 11.41 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Seattle Pacific
JR (471) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------


Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adams State 87 2) Grand Valley St. 64
3) Lincoln (Mo.) 47 4) Alaska Anchorage 34
5) St. Augustine's 25 6) Pittsburg State 22
7) West Texas A&M 21 8) UC-Colo. Spgs. 19
8) Missouri Southern 19 10) San Francisco St. 18
11) Ashland 16 12) CSU-Pueblo 15
13) Indianapolis 14 14) Lewis 13
14) U-Mary 13 16) Minnesota-Duluth 12
16) Mount Olive 12 16) Oklahoma Baptist 12
19) Academy of Art 11 19) Lindenwood 11
21) Millersville 10 21) Augustana (S.D.) 10
21) Bellarmine 10 24) TAMU-Kingsville 8.50
25) Wingate 8 25) Walsh 8
27) Colorado Mines 7 28) Southwest Baptist 6
28) Saginaw Valley 6 28) Malone 6
31) Tiffin 5.50 32) Winston-Salem St. 5
32) Wheeling Jesuit 5 32) Emporia St. 5
32) Angelo State 5 32) Missouri S&T 5
32) New Mexico Highlands 5 32) Western Colorado 5
32) West Chester 5 40) Slippery Rock 4
40) Chadron State 4 40) Azusa Pacific 4
40) Western Oregon 4 44) Cedarville 3
44) Northern Michigan 3 44) Franklin Pierce 3
44) Shippensburg 3 44) Edinboro 3
44) Seattle Pacific 3 44) Central Missouri 3
51) Black Hills St. 2.50 51) TAMU-Commerce 2.50
53) Winona State 2 53) Central Washington 2
53) Hillsdale 2 56) Minnesota State 1
56) Virginia State 1 56) Flagler 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 38 2) Adams State 37
3) Tiffin 34 4) Grand Valley St. 33.25
5) Academy of Art 29 5) Lincoln (Mo.) 29
7) Central Missouri 26 8) TAMU-Commerce 24
8) St. Augustine's 24 10) Findlay 23
10) CSU-Pueblo 23 12) Colorado Mines 21
13) Queens (N.C.) 20 13) TAMU-Kingsville 20
13) Northwood (Mich.) 20 16) Chadron State 18
17) NW Missouri 15 17) Western Colorado 15
19) Angelo State 13 19) West Texas A&M 13
21) UC-Colo. Spgs. 10 21) Simon Fraser 10
21) Wingate 10 21) Colorado Mesa 10
25) Missouri Southern 9 25) U-Mary 9
27) Central State 8 28) American Int'l 7
28) Pittsburg State 7 30) Lindenwood 6
30) So. Conn. St. 6 32) Fort Hays St. 5.25
33) Sioux Falls 5 33) Barton 5
33) Mount Olive 5 33) Shippensburg 5
33) Minnesota State 5 38) Washburn 4.25
39) MSU-Moorhead 4 39) Franklin Pierce 4
39) California (Pa.) 4 39) Claflin 4
39) Cedarville 4 39) Emporia St. 4
39) North Greenville 4 46) Indianapolis 3
46) Christian Bros. 3 46) Central Washington 3
46) Rogers State 3 46) Lenoir-Rhyne 3
46) Black Hills St. 3 52) Alaska Anchorage 2
52) Eastern New Mexico 2 52) Stonehill 2
52) Carson-Newman 2 52) Wayne St. (Neb.) 2
57) Wheeling Jesuit 1 57) Ferris State 1
57) Embry-Riddle 1 57) Limestone 1
61) Indiana (Pa.) 0.25