2019 SVSU Tune-up

back to results

Feb. 15, 2019

2019 SVSU Tune-up
SVSU Fieldhouse, University Center, MI


SVSU Tune-Up - 2/15/2019
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 7.82Q 1
2 Chang-Lewis, Kyra Western Onta 7.87Q 3
3 Castello, Daniella Western Onta 7.88Q 2
4 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 7.97q 1
5 O'Donnell, Amy Western Onta 7.97q 2
6 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.07q 1
7 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 8.12q 3
8 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 8.12q 1
9 Gregg, Gabrielle Western Onta 8.12 1
10 Erkins, A'Niya Central Mich 8.13 2
11 Varghese, Olivia Western Onta 8.16 1
12 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 8.17 1
13 Sluys, Emily Western Onta 8.39 3
14 McKechnie, Hailey Western Onta 8.43 2
15 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 8.45 3
16 Kidd, Noriah Saginaw Vall 8.51 1
17 Holland, Rachel Western Onta 8.53 2
18 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 8.81 3
19 Mader, Kelsey Lake Superio 9.07 3
20 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 9.21 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castello, Daniella Western Onta 7.82
2 Chang-Lewis, Kyra Western Onta 7.87
3 O'Donnell, Amy Western Onta 7.95
4 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 8.02
5 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 8.03
6 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.04
7 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 8.08

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.97
NCAA Provo: P 24.89
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 25.32 1
2 Castello, Daniella Western Onta 25.69 1
3 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 26.03 2
4 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 26.23 2
5 Chang-Lewis, Kyra Western Onta 26.43 2
6 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 26.52 2
7 Erkins, A'Niya Central Mich 26.86 3
8 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 28.11 3
9 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 28.48 3
10 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 29.21 3
11 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 30.87 4
12 Mader, Kelsey Lake Superio 30.99 4
13 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 32.37 4

Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 49.85

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.45
NCAA Provo: P 56.65
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oulds, Ally Western Onta 58.17 1
2 Burnett, Chante Western Onta 1:00.02 1
3 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 1:00.41 1
4 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 1:01.11 2
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:01.60 2
6 Martinbianco, Nico Oakland Univ 1:01.85 1
7 Hankey, Olivia Central Mich 1:02.03 2
8 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 1:02.31 1
9 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 1:02.68 2
10 Hill, Jukaila Saginaw Vall 1:02.80 2
11 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 1:05.06 2

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 1:41.87
2 Jarvis, Madison Western Onta 1:42.31
3 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 1:50.11
4 Pokorny, Elisa Central Mich 1:50.49

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.32
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.12
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sharpe, Jocelyn Eastern Mich 2:18.11 1
2 Cernej-Garcia, Tif Eastern Mich 2:19.91 1
3 Crellin-Parsons, N Western Onta 2:20.06 1
4 Seifert, Lexi Eastern Mich 2:20.53 1
5 Garcia Arias, Ana Central Mich 2:20.73 1
6 Davis, Alexa Central Mich 2:22.88 2
7 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 2:22.94 2
8 Mandelke, Madi Central Mich 2:23.78 1
9 Distelrath, Madiso Eastern Mich 2:24.82 3
10 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 2:25.71 1
11 Slone, Ally Macomb 2:26.90 2
12 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 2:27.13 3
13 Markel, Morgan Macomb 2:28.06 2
14 Flanders, Anna Central Mich 2:32.17 2
15 Kendziorski, Grace Unattached 2:34.50 2
16 Wegienka, Arianna Unattached 2:35.40 2
17 Wozniak, Katherine Northwood (M 2:37.05 3
18 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 2:38.70 3
19 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 2:41.31 3
20 Baglien, Zoe Northwood (M 2:43.59 3
21 McClelland, Abbey Macomb 2:46.07 3

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.72
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.90
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 2 Filipek, Danielle Unattached 5:05.21
2 Distelrath, Madiso Eastern Mich 5:10.83
3 St. Bernard, Kaitl Eastern Mich 5:11.46
4 Allmacher, Samanth Central Mich 5:21.19
5 Gobbi, Carissa Central Mich 5:25.22
6 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 5:34.74
7 # 5 Short, Josie Unattached 5:36.87
8 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 5:38.28
9 Estep, Rebecca Saginaw Vall 5:45.78
10 McClelland, Abbey Macomb 6:00.75
11 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 6:34.80

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.46
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.00
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Julianna Central Mich 10:39.97
2 Vican, Ashley Oakland Univ 10:57.23
3 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 11:03.08
4 Polemitis, Nicole Central Mich 11:30.61
5 Bell, Leah Lake Superio 11:43.88
6 Rankin, Kennadi Wayne State 11:49.93
7 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 12:50.32

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.70 2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 8.84Q 1
2 Gregg, Gabrielle Western Onta 9.11Q 3
3 Millard, Claire Western Onta 9.32Q 2
4 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.91q 1
5 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 9.22q 3
6 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.39q 3
7 McKechnie, Hailey Western Onta 9.44q 2
8 McCann, Heather Western Onta 9.54q 1
9 Rampton, Madeline Western Onta 9.60 2
10 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.64 2
11 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 9.80 3
12 Holmes, Rosemary Western Onta 9.88 2
13 Thomas, Rowan Western Onta 10.23 3
14 Kaanta, Alexis Northwood (M 10.40 1
15 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 10.47 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.70 2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 8.81P
2 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.87
3 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 9.20
4 McCann, Heather Western Onta 9.30
5 Millard, Claire Western Onta 9.31
6 Gregg, Gabrielle Western Onta 9.32
7 McKechnie, Hailey Western Onta 9.38
8 Robinson, Alexandr Central Mich 9.57

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.34
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.01
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:14.48
1) Heimonen, Lydia 2) Collins, Riley
3) Lathrop, Rebecca 4) Setsuda, Elizabeth
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DNF
1) Higgins, Angie 2) Hill, Jukaila
3) Landra, Kelsey 4) Warren, Sam

Women High Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helfrich, Emily Central Mich 1.63m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO O XXX
1 Collins, Riley Lake Superio 1.63m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O PPP XO XXX
1 Davis, Krysteena Oakland Univ 1.63m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Rampton, Madeline Western Onta 1.58m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO O XXX
5 White, Natalie Western Onta 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XO XXX
5 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 1.53m
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
5 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXO XXX
5 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.53m
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
9 McCann, Heather Western Onta 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
9 Anderson, Isabel Northwood (M 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
9 Fylak, Natalie Oakland Univ 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XXO XXX
9 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
9 Thomas, Rowan Western Onta 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
-- Brown, Alexis Wayne State NH
1.43
XXX
-- Stemple, Calli Central Mich NH
1.71
XXX
-- Horner, Ayasha Western Onta NH
1.48
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.02m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.92mP
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.05
O O O XXX
2 Szerencsits, Siobh Central Mich 3.82mP
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O O XXO XXX
3 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.27m
3.12 3.27 3.42
O XXO XXX
4 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 3.12m
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
O O XXO XXX
4 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.12m
2.97 3.12 3.27
XO XO XXX
6 Tewksbury, Katie Oakland Univ 2.97m
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
O O XO XXX
-- Wright, Jessica Central Mich NH
2.97
XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 5.45m
5.45m 5.18m 4.94m 5.15m 5.05m
2 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 5.40m
5.25m 5.40m 5.34m 5.24m 5.33m
3 Saintilmond, Corre Eastern Mich 5.37m
4.98m 5.30m 5.18m 5.19m 5.12m 5.37m
4 Holland, Rachel Western Onta 5.33m
5.22m 5.33m 5.30m
5 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 5.27m
4.89m 5.00m 5.27m 3.67m 5.22m
6 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 5.22m
5.03m 5.22m 4.97m 4.93m 4.83m
7 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 5.06m
4.45m 4.99m 5.06m
8 Holmes, Rosemary Western Onta 4.99m
4.99m 4.76m 4.81m 4.77m
9 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 4.93m
4.93m 4.81m
10 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 4.92m
4.72m 4.92m 4.58m 4.68m 4.89m 4.77m
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 4.90m
4.71m 4.90m 4.77m
12 Sluys, Emily Western Onta 4.88m
4.84m 4.88m 4.78m
13 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 4.64m
4.47m 4.64m 4.64m
14 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.01m
FOUL 3.01m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.48m
NCAA Provo: P 11.64m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grahovac, Tamara Central Mich 11.37m
11.37m 11.30m 11.18m 11.22m 11.20m
2 Mohan, Jushvina Western Onta 11.26m
10.70m 10.98m 11.26m 10.76m
2 Doyle, Paige Western Onta 11.26m
11.01m 11.26m 11.24m 10.99m 10.92m 10.81m
4 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Mich 11.05m
10.20m 10.46m 11.05m 10.49m 10.56m
5 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 11.04m
10.92m 11.00m 10.85m 10.65m 10.99m 11.04m
6 Saintilmond, Corre Eastern Mich 10.92m
10.67m 10.92m 10.91m 10.66m
7 Lanooy, Danielle Western Onta 10.53m
10.01m 10.33m 10.53m 10.31m
7 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 10.53m
10.07m 10.53m 10.43m
9 McElwain, Lucia Central Mich 10.19m
9.93m 10.17m 9.93m 10.05m 10.19m 10.05m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.59m
NCAA Provo: P 13.61m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herman, Rebecca Central Mich 13.29m
11.72m 11.92m 13.22m 13.29m 13.10m 12.92m
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.06m
13.06m 12.69m 13.06m 12.81m FOUL 12.93m
3 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 12.27m
11.83m 11.74m 12.27m 11.86m 11.80m FOUL
4 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 11.92m
FOUL 11.92m 11.08m 11.84m 10.85m 10.90m
5 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 11.87m
11.46m 11.87m FOUL 11.83m FOUL FOUL
6 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 11.50m
11.28m FOUL 10.86m 11.50m 11.40m
7 Myers, Sojourney Wayne State 10.96m
FOUL FOUL 10.96m FOUL FOUL 10.70m
8 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 10.81m
FOUL 10.81m 10.46m 10.81m FOUL 10.17m
9 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 10.38m
10.38m 9.33m 9.67m 10.26m 9.33m 8.01m
10 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 9.61m
9.51m 9.61m 8.38m
11 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.00m
8.96m 8.59m 9.00m
12 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 8.83m
8.49m 8.83m 8.71m
-- Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.87m
NCAA Provo: P 16.97m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Marissa Central Mich 17.71mP
16.52m 17.48m 16.62m 17.71m 17.08m
2 Bennett, Maya Central Mich 16.80m
16.15m 16.58m 16.80m 15.81m 16.18m 16.24m
3 Luthman, Savanah Eastern Mich 16.36m
16.16m 16.23m 15.91m 16.36m 16.17m
4 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 16.28m
16.13m 15.57m 15.98m 16.21m 16.28m
5 O'Brien, Elizabeth Central Mich 15.86m
15.50m 15.86m 15.17m 15.07m 14.88m 15.60m
6 Clark, Mara Central Mich 15.12m
15.03m 15.12m 14.63m 14.73m
7 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 15.07m
13.39m 14.38m 15.07m 14.96m 14.68m
8 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 14.93m
13.88m 14.15m 14.43m 14.93m
9 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 14.80m
13.73m 14.80m 14.75m 12.28m 12.08m
10 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 13.86m
13.86m 12.86m
11 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 13.80m
13.80m
12 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 13.36m
11.05m 12.65m 13.36m
13 Myers, Sojourney Wayne State 12.86m
12.86m
14 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 11.81m
11.81m
15 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 11.00m
10.91m 11.00m
16 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 10.90m
10.90m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 7.06Q 2
2 Mitrzyk, John Central Mich 7.08Q 3
3 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 7.12Q 1
4 Russell, Jamelle Unattached 7.09q 2
5 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.16q 2
6 Chan, Matthew Western Onta 7.17q 3
7 Richter, Felix Western Onta 7.18q 2
8 Aerts, Parker Central Mich 7.21q 1
9 Barnes, cole Western Onta 7.23 2
10 Thompson, Dwayne Lake Superio 7.29 2
11 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 7.30 1
12 # 12 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.33 2
13 Schan, Steve Western Onta 7.62 3
14 Elkie, Sheldon Saginaw Vall 8.00 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 6.99
2 Russell, Jamelle Unattached 7.02
3 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 7.03
4 Mitrzyk, John Central Mich 7.05
5 Aerts, Parker Central Mich 7.08
6 Richter, Felix Western Onta 7.13
7 Chan, Matthew Western Onta 7.15
8 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.16

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.74
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 23.04 2
2 O'Brien, Daniel Western Onta 23.08 1
3 # 12 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.62 1
4 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 23.75 1
5 Farlow, Andrew Lake Superio 24.63 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 34.69
2 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 35.27
3 Abdulahi, Ramzi Western Onta 35.49
4 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 35.85
5 Cherniak, Greg Western Onta 36.22

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.33 1/26/2018 Tyler Brown, Eastern Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.32
NCAA Provo: P 48.58
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 50.65
2 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 51.12
3 Holmes-Powell, Jai Northwood (M 52.55
4 Farlow, Andrew Lake Superio 53.66
5 Cleary, Dallas Northwood (M 53.76

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 1:25.90
2 Wiles, Jared Western Onta 1:26.60
3 Lister, Ieuan Lake Superio 1:32.01
4 Henman, Jacob Lake Superio 1:33.67

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.45
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.25
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 13 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 1:53.39 1
2 Barker, Stephen Northwood (M 1:53.62 1
3 Morse, Josiah Northwood (M 1:53.65 1
4 Dawn, Austin Oakland Univ 1:55.32 1
5 Melling, Landon Oakland Univ 1:57.00 1
6 Passino, Luke Lake Superio 1:57.30 1
7 Corcoran-Miller, N Oakland Univ 1:58.27 2
8 # 1 Filipek, Tony Unattached 1:58.59 2
9 Onweller, Ethan Unattached 1:58.94 2
10 Rippee, Austin Unattached 1:58.95 2
11 Wendler, Andrew Northwood (M 2:00.20 2
12 Allen, Michael Northwood (M 2:00.37 1
13 Mehta, Ryley Western Onta 2:02.25 2

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.24
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.12
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitter, David Lake Superio 4:17.87 1
2 Fielder, Jan Western Onta 4:21.17 1
3 # 1 Filipek, Tony Unattached 4:21.45 1
4 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 4:25.65 1
5 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 4:26.00 1
6 Deardorff, Sam Unattached 4:27.73 1
7 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 4:32.92 1
8 Shambaugh, Peter Lake Superio 4:35.34 1
9 Rambo, Luke Unattached 4:36.60 1
10 Eisengruber, Jorda Saginaw Vall 4:36.92 2
11 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 4:41.44 1
12 # 3 Loersch, Nathan Unattached 4:42.96 2
13 Carnago, David Macomb 4:43.50 2
14 Sodon, Brody Lawrence Tec 4:46.37 2
15 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 4:47.87 2
16 Donajkowski, Telli Saginaw Vall 4:49.83 2
17 Johns, Nathan Macomb 4:52.85 2
18 Kraus, Joe Macomb 4:54.39 2
19 Gills, Michael Lake Superio 4:57.35 2
20 Somsky, Eric Lake Superio 5:06.14 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.28
NCAA Provo: P 8:23.09
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loucks, Ethan Western Onta 9:00.65
2 # 4 Kulkarni, Kavi Unattached 9:04.87
3 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 9:07.67
4 MacDonald, Mitch Macomb 9:08.37
5 Barker, Caleb Northwood (M 9:15.06

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M P 8.02Q 1
2 Blanchard, Jackson Central Mich 8.40Q 3
3 Richardson, Cordel Saginaw Vall 8.61Q 2
4 Aerts, Parker Central Mich 8.59q 3
5 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 8.62q 1
6 Spangenberg, Greg Western Onta 8.77q 2
7 Shellenbarger, Gag Central Mich 8.88q 1
8 Patterson, Berk Western Onta 8.89q 3
9 Schan, Steve Western Onta 9.01 1
10 Croley, Keagan Western Onta 9.02 1
11 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 9.07 2
12 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 9.15 2
13 Farmer, Adam Western Onta 9.16 2
14 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.28 3
15 Holmes-Powell, Jai Northwood (M 9.36 1
16 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 15.51 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami Northwood (M 7.96P
2 Blanchard, Jackson Central Mich 8.38
3 Aerts, Parker Central Mich 8.39
4 Richardson, Cordel Saginaw Vall 8.56
5 Spangenberg, Greg Western Onta 8.63
6 Shellenbarger, Gag Central Mich 8.77
7 Patterson, Berk Western Onta 8.94

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:12.20
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.99
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.05
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Rodriguez, Keith 4) Dooley, Noah
2 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:28.28
1) Giddens, Andrew 2) Sutton, Travis
3) Passino, Luke 4) Wyngaard, Parker
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:30.31
1) Allen, Michael 2) Morse, Josiah
3) Barker, Stephen 4) Wendler, Andrew

Men High Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderVeeen, Noah Unattached 2.14mF
2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
P XO P XXX
2 Van Zeumeren, Eric Western Onta 1.88m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO O XXX
2 Narusch, Salvatore Oakland Univ 1.88m
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO XXX
2 Kolcan, Billy Saginaw Vall 1.88m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO XO XXX
2 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 1.88m
1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XXX
6 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
XXO O XXX
6 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO P XXX
6 O'Brien, Daniel Western Onta 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXX
9 Cowan, Sam Western Onta 1.78m
1.78 1.83
O XXX
-- Lerchen, Max Northwood (M NH
1.78
XXX
-- Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio NH
1.78
XXX
-- Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ NH
1.88 1.93
P XXX
-- Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall NH
1.88 1.93
P XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.73m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 4.43m
4.43 4.58
XXO XXX
2 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.28m
4.13 4.28 4.43
XO O XXX
2 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.28m
4.13 4.28 4.43
XO O XXX
4 Black, Sam Unattached 4.13m
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
O XO O XXX
-- Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall NH
3.68
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.11m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 11 Williams, Casey Unattached 6.96m
6.92m 6.88m 6.92m 6.96m FOUL FOUL
2 Mitrzyk, John Central Mich 6.87m
6.61m 6.32m 6.76m 6.50m 6.87m FOUL
3 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 6.77m
6.14m 6.57m FOUL 6.00m 6.35m 6.77m
4 Black, Sam Unattached 6.47m
6.47m 6.26m 6.47m
5 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 6.04m
5.58m 5.99m 5.68m 5.83m 5.38m 6.04m
6 Evans, Ryan Western Onta 6.00m
5.91m 5.65m 6.00m 5.99m
7 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 5.91m
5.06m FOUL 5.91m 5.75m 5.59m 5.72m
8 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 5.81m
5.51m 5.81m 5.81m
9 Farmer, Adam Western Onta 5.67m
FOUL 5.48m 5.67m FOUL
10 Narusch, Salvatore Oakland Univ 5.51m
5.51m 5.34m 5.48m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Billings, Scott Western Onta 14.03m
13.67m 13.57m 13.80m 13.61m 14.03m
2 Bell, Joseph Western Onta 13.18m
12.69m 13.04m 13.18m 13.11m
3 qin, yihang Western Onta 13.05m
12.43m 12.57m 12.57m 12.95m 13.05m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.08m
NCAA Provo: P 16.07m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 17.02mP
17.02m 16.99m 16.90m
2 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 15.50m
15.50m 14.79m 14.89m 15.14m 15.27m
3 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 14.87m
14.25m 14.87m 14.87m
4 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.77m
FOUL 13.70m 13.87m 14.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 14.65m
13.94m 14.00m 14.65m
6 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 14.16m
11.47m 11.78m 13.18m 11.95m 12.97m 14.16m
7 # 6 Targgart, Cole Unattached 14.13m
13.50m 14.13m 13.84m 13.42m
8 Stickler, Zecharia Northwood (M 13.75m
12.67m 13.18m 13.06m 13.00m 13.51m 13.75m
9 Black, Sam Unattached 13.63m
12.98m 13.41m 13.29m 13.26m 13.63m
10 McCastle, Caleb Lake Superio 9.43m
9.43m
11 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 8.03m
8.03m 6.95m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.02m
NCAA Provo: P 17.59m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 20.30mP
17.86m 19.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.30m
2 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 15.59m
FOUL 15.59m 14.74m FOUL FOUL 15.27m
3 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.43m
14.18m 15.43m 15.26m 15.19m 15.15m 15.32m
4 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.90m
14.82m FOUL FOUL 14.27m 14.90m 14.44m
5 Stickler, Zecharia Northwood (M 14.47m
13.86m 13.38m 13.57m 13.54m 14.47m FOUL
6 Powers, Dylan Northwood (M 14.10m
14.10m 12.83m 12.17m 12.68m 13.40m 13.07m
7 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.30m
7.52m FOUL 8.83m FOUL 9.30m FOUL