2019 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic

back to results

Feb. 2, 2019

2019 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College
Feb 1-2, 2019


Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Biermann: B 3511 2/6/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Meet Record: M 3511 2/6/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 3829
D2 Provo: P 3233
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 3704B
2 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 3285P
3 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 3235P
4 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 3146
5 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 3078
6 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 2881
7 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 2608
8 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 2275
9 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 2191
10 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 2123
11 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 1843

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 8.83 1 946
2 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 9.50 1 808
3 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 9.59 2 791
4 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 9.68 1 773
5 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 9.93 1 725
6 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 10.15 3 684
7 Milheiser, Jordyn JR BELLARMINE 10.15 2 684
8 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 10.26 3 664
9 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 10.29 2 659
10 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 10.60 2 604
11 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 11.39 3 474
12 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 11.73 3 423

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m
HC Record: H 1.72m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
- - - - - - - - - - O O O O XXO XXX
2 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
- - - - - - - - - O - XXO O XXO XXX
2 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
- - - - - - - - - - - O O O XXX
4 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
- - - - - - - - - O XO O XXX
5 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
- - - - - - - - O - XO XXX
6 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
- - - - - - XXO O O XO XXX
7 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - - - O O XO XO XXX
7 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - - - - - - O XXX
9 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
- - - O O XO XXO XXX
10 Milheiser, Jordyn JR BELLARMINE 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
- - - - XO XO XXX
11 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.25 1.28 1.31
O XO XXX
11 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.25 1.28 1.31
O XXO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m
HC Record: H 13.82m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 11.17m 36-07.75 606
11.17m X 10.83m
2 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.96m 10.11m 10.16m
3 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 10.95m 35-11.25 592
10.80m 10.95m 10.13m
4 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 10.27m 33-08.50 547
10.27m 9.25m X
5 Milheiser, Jordyn JR BELLARMINE 9.83m 32-03.00 518
9.83m 9.20m 9.79m
6 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.75m 8.82m 9.56m
7 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 8.45m 27-08.75 428
8.45m 7.84m 8.11m
8 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.37m 8.43m 8.32m
9 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 7.81m 25-07.50 387
7.81m 7.14m 7.16m
10 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 7.27m 23-10.25 352
6.40m 7.27m 6.87m
11 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 6.50m 21-04.00 303
X 6.50m 6.48m
12 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 6.03m 19-09.50 273
6.03m 5.74m 5.88m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 5.48m 17-11.75 694
X 5.48m X
2 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.32m X 3.82m
3 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 5.23m 17-02.00 623
5.23m 5.07m 5.13m
4 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 5.10m 16-08.75 587
5.08m 4.66m 5.10m
5 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.78m X 4.91m
6 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.88m X X
7 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 4.58m 15-00.50 448
X 4.58m 4.47m
8 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 4.55m 14-11.25 441
X 4.43m 4.55m
9 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 4.23m 13-10.50 362
X 3.92m 4.23m
10 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 4.20m 13-09.50 355
4.13m 4.20m 3.94m
11 Milheiser, Jordyn JR BELLARMINE 4.14m 13-07.00 340
4.14m - -
12 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 3.79m 12-05.25 261
3.76m 3.75m 3.79m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMurchie, Sarah JR BELLARMINE 2:24.51 763
33.595 (33.595) 1:10.519 (36.924) 1:49.890 (39.371) 2:24.502 (34.612)
2 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 2:31.09 679
33.477 (33.477) 1:10.936 (37.459) 1:51.712 (40.776) 2:31.086 (39.374)
3 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 2:34.28 640
35.079 (35.079) 1:12.085 (37.006) 1:53.026 (40.941) 2:34.273 (41.247)
4 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 2:41.22 559
33.994 (33.994) 1:12.980 (38.986) 1:57.075 (44.095) 2:41.214 (44.139)
5 Camp, Kirsten SR TIFFIN 2:42.60 543
37.109 (37.109) 1:18.039 (40.930) 2:01.254 (43.215) 2:42.591 (41.337)
6 Williams, Jazilee SO TIFFIN 2:48.24 482
37.893 (37.893) 1:19.015 (41.122) 2:04.848 (45.833) 2:48.235 (43.387)
7 Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 2:48.37 481
38.688 (38.688) 1:20.900 (42.212) 2:06.871 (45.971) 2:48.368 (41.497)
8 Watson-Davis, Hope FR TIFFIN 2:58.34 381
39.496 (39.496) 1:21.804 (42.308) 2:10.631 (48.827) 2:58.332 (47.701)
9 Brown, Courtney JR TIFFIN 3:05.28 318
41.294 (41.294) 1:26.460 (45.166) 2:15.913 (49.453) 3:05.277 (49.364)
10 Day, Alexie FR HILLSDALE 3:07.54 298
37.757 (37.757) 1:18.052 (40.295) 2:10.532 (52.480) 3:07.540 (57.008)
11 Freeman, Kristin SR HILLSDALE 3:09.84 279
39.604 (39.604) 1:24.749 (45.145) 2:16.045 (51.296) 3:09.837 (53.792)

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Biermann: B 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Ontario
Meet Record: M 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 5353
D2 Provo: P 4710
HC Record: H 5001 12/3/2016 Ryan Thomsen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 4927P
2 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 4743P
3 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 4649
4 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 4394
5 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 3878

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 6.74
HC Record: H 6.81
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 7.17 1 823
2 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 7.19 2 816
3 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 7.31 2 775
4 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 7.54 1 700
5 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 7.56 2 694
6 Chase, David UNATTACHED 7.59 2 684
7 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 7.62 1 675

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Biermann: B 7.56m
HC Record: H 7.33m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 7.17m 23-06.25 854
7.01m 7.17m 6.95m
2 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 6.84m 22-05.25 776
X 6.84m X
3 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.35m 6.62m 6.50m
4 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.37m 6.40m 6.54m
5 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5.75m 6.02m 4.70m
6 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 5.08m 16-08.00 398
5.08m 5.06m X

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Biermann: B 18.56m
HC Record: H 17.83m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 11.78m 38-07.75 593
X 11.66m 11.78m
2 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 11.24m 36-10.50 560
11.24m 10.64m 11.15m
3 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 10.01m 32-10.25 486
9.38m 10.01m 9.61m
4 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.88m 9.77m 9.09m
5 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 9.25m 30-04.25 441
9.08m 9.19m 9.25m
6 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 8.18m 26-10.00 377
X 8.18m X

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.07 2.13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - XO - O O XXX
2 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
- - - - - - - O - - XO O O O XXX
3 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
- - - - - - O - O - O XXX
4 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
- - - - - O - XO O O XXX
5 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
- - - O - - O O XXX
6 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 8.42 2 879
2 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 8.61 2 834
3 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 8.67 1 820
4 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 8.82 2 786
5 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 9.28 1 685
6 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 9.64 1 611

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron JR TIFFIN 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
- - - - - - - - - - O - O XO X--
2 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
- - - - - - - - - O - O XXX
3 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
- - - - - - - - - - O - XXX
3 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
- - - - - - - XO - XO XXO XXX
3 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
- - - - - - - - O - XXO XXX
6 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO - XO - - XXO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan SO HILLSDALE 2:58.49 679
35.665 (35.665) 1:13.967 (38.302) 1:49.921 (35.954) 2:25.827 (35.906)
2:58.489 (32.662)
2 Baldwin, John FR HILLSDALE 3:03.35 632
34.754 (34.754) 1:13.800 (39.046) 1:50.963 (37.163) 2:28.393 (37.430)
3:03.343 (34.950)
3 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED 3:04.23 623
35.025 (35.025) 1:13.396 (38.371) 1:49.273 (35.877) 2:26.651 (37.378)
3:04.221 (37.570)
4 Stone, Ben JR BELLARMINE 3:17.73 501
35.514 (35.514) 1:14.199 (38.685) 1:51.951 (37.752) 2:34.072 (42.121)
3:17.726 (43.654)
5 VanBoxel, Richard SO TIFFIN 3:18.51 494
35.629 (35.629) 1:14.349 (38.720) 1:53.715 (39.366) 2:35.774 (42.059)
3:18.508 (42.734)

Event 3 Men Pole Vault Section 1
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.77m, 4.07m, 4.27m, 4.42m, 4.57m, 4.72m
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.45m 2/6/2015 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.23m
D2 Provo: P 4.73m
HC Record: H 5.27m 2/28/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasin, Collin FR TIFFIN 4.57m 15-00.00
3.77 4.07 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
- - XO - O XXX
2 Reinhard, Brock FR TIFFIN 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 4.07 4.27
- XXO XXX
3 Sliter, Alex SO TRINE 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 4.07
O XXX
3 Painter, Joe JR UNATTACHED 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 4.07
O XXX
-- Gay, Brandon SR TRINE NH
3.77
XXX
-- Hoover, Ty JR TRINE NH
3.77
XXX
-- Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A NH
3.77
XXX
-- Engbrock, Colin FR TIFFIN NH
3.77 4.07
- XXX
-- Trombley, Andrew FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
3.77
XXX

Event 4 Women Pole Vault Section 1
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.32m, 2.62m, 2.92m, 3.12m, 3.27m, 3.42m
Biermann: B 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson, Bell Athletic
Meet Record: M 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athletics
D2 Auto: A 4.02m
D2 Provo: P 3.57m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaliniak, Michaela SR OLIVET 3.27m 10-08.75
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
- - - O XO XXX
2 Kuhlman, Abigail SO TRINE 2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
- O O XXX
2 Tovar, Crystal SO SPRING ARBOR 2.92m 9-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
- O O XXX
4 Bristol, Mackenzie FR TRINE 2.62m 8-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92
- O XXX
4 Lashaway, Vada SO SPRING ARBOR 2.62m 8-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92
- O XXX
6 Viola, Alyssa SO HILLSDALE J2.62m 8-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92
- XO XXX
6 Abke, Allison FR TIFFIN J2.62m 8-07.00
2.32 2.62 2.92
- XO XXX
8 Bond, Haley FR TRINE 2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
O XXX
8 Hall, Mehgan FR SIENA HEIGHT 2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
O XXX
10 Mater, Davita SO SPRING ARBOR J2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
XO XXX
10 Rogala, Dalaney JR TIFFIN J2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
XO XXX
12 Groves, Makinzie JR UNATTACHED J2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
XXO XXX
12 Presley, Autumn FR TRINE J2.32m 7-07.25
2.32 2.62
XXO XXX
-- Wood, Tirzah JR SPRING ARBOR NH
2.32 2.62
- XXX
-- Weagraff, Abby SR BALDWIN WALL NH
2.32 2.62
- XXX
-- Gibson, Jaymz JR SIENA HEIGHT NH
2.32 2.62 2.92 3.12
- - - XXX

Event 5 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
Meet Record: M 19.47m 2/2/2018 Katie Monk, Indianapolis
D2 Auto: A 19.87m
D2 Provo: P 16.97m
HC Record: H 18.97m 3/11/2016 Rachael Tolsma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newell, Dana UNATTACHED 17.58mP 57-08.25
X X 16.44m X 17.58m X
2 Eaton, Taylor SO WESTERN MICH 16.72m 54-10.25
15.47m 15.78m 16.18m X X 16.72m
3 Davis, Aniya SO WESTERN MICH 16.61m 54-06.00
X 14.19m 14.94m 16.46m 16.35m 16.61m
4 Ezell, Taky FR NORTHWOOD (M 16.14m 52-11.50
15.64m 14.60m 15.43m X X 16.14m
5 Buckhannon, Brooke JR BALDWIN WALL 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m X 14.79m 14.83m 15.15m X
6 O'Neill, Rachel SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.68m 51-05.50
X 14.97m X 15.68m X X
7 Johnson, Brenda JR TIFFIN 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m 15.03m X 14.63m 14.14m X
8 Burkhauser, Michaela FR HILLSDALE 15.20m 49-10.50
14.37m 14.10m 15.20m 14.71m 14.22m 14.37m
9 Hagar, Andrea JR TRINE 14.85m 48-08.75
13.38m 13.85m 14.85m X 14.16m 13.34m
10 Taylor, Courtney SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m 14.74m X
11 Holycross, Alaura FR TIFFIN 14.63m 48-00.00
14.63m X X
12 Floyd, Ariel SO OLIVET 14.56m 47-09.25
12.66m X 14.56m
13 Pickering, Audrey SO WESTERN MICH 14.53m 47-08.00
X 14.09m 14.53m
14 Pierre, Gesnide JR URSULINE (OH 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m X X
15 Berry, Nicole FR TIFFIN 14.32m 46-11.75
14.01m 14.32m 13.51m
16 Siebenaler, Madison FR TIFFIN 14.26m 46-09.50
X 13.81m 14.26m
17 Ochs, Madison FR WESTERN MICH 13.95m 45-09.25
X 13.95m 13.11m
18 Maines, Nikita FR HILLSDALE 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m 13.43m X
19 Burke, McKenzie FR BALDWIN WALL 13.82m 45-04.25
13.24m 13.81m 13.82m
20 Stitt, Wynn SO WESTERN MICH 13.78m 45-02.50
11.98m 13.78m X
21 Marvin, Jessica SO NORTHWOOD (M 13.71m 44-11.75
13.40m 12.92m 13.71m
22 Obear, Valerie FR TRINE 13.47m 44-02.50
X X 13.47m
23 Mehok, Hana SR TIFFIN 13.12m 43-00.50
13.09m 13.12m X
24 Gearhart, Hannah JR NORTHWOOD (M 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 11.90m X
25 Karam, Breeanna JR BALDWIN WALL 12.99m 42-07.50
11.87m 12.99m 12.51m
26 Miller, Tina SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.92m 42-04.75
11.22m 12.80m 12.92m
27 Kluender, Ally SO BELLARMINE 12.88m 42-03.25
12.15m X 12.88m
28 Miller, Annabella SO MADONNA 12.67m 41-07.00
X 12.67m X
29 O'Brien, Olivia FR WESTERN MICH 12.66m 41-06.50
12.02m 11.91m 12.66m
30 Lutzke, Manon SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 10.57m 11.68m
31 Albaugh, Lillian FR OLIVET 12.21m 40-00.75
X 12.21m 11.64m
32 Gamble, Kailey FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.55m 37-10.75
10.88m 11.55m 11.04m
33 Kessler, Emilee FR MADONNA 11.49m 37-08.50
X X 11.49m
34 Tuma, Emily FR BELLARMINE 11.47m 37-07.75
X 11.25m 11.47m
35 Hartpence, Stephanie FR TRINE 11.05m 36-03.00
10.70m 11.05m X
36 Haddad, Samantha JR MADONNA 10.84m 35-06.75
10.41m 10.84m 10.56m
37 Goble, Samantha SO SPALDING 10.82m 35-06.00
X 10.82m X
38 Sabin, Emma FR WESTERN MICH 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.40m 9.45m
39 Hamilton, Lauren JR SPRING ARBOR 9.88m 32-05.00
8.95m 9.88m X
40 Kemme, Dawson FR SPALDING 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 8.69m 8.55m
41 Frank, Tessa SO SPRING ARBOR 9.23m 30-03.50
7.46m 9.23m X

Event 6 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
***North Pit***
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 6.10m
D2 Provo: P 5.65m
HC Record: H 5.84m 2/27/2016 Sarah Benson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Young-Werner, Rian SR ACADEMY OF A 5.35m 17-06.75
4.99m 5.15m 5.08m 4.86m 5.10m 5.35m
2 Forbes, Julia JR SIENA HEIGHT 5.20m 17-00.75
4.48m X 4.94m 4.77m 5.20m 5.15m
3 Evans, Shalbe JR TIFFIN 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m 4.78m X 5.13m 4.99m X
4 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR 5.17m 16-11.50
5.10m 4.80m 5.17m 5.17m X 4.81m
5 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 5.16m 16-11.25
X X 5.16m 4.77m X 5.01m
6 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.15m 16-10.75
5.04m 5.13m 5.15m 5.13m X X
7 Sweet, Harlie FR SIENA HEIGHT J5.15m 16-10.75
4.99m X 5.15m X X X
8 Collins, Kori FR TIFFIN 5.13m 16-10.00
4.94m 4.96m 5.08m X 4.92m 5.13m
9 Hille, Mikaela SO MADONNA 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.86m 4.68m 4.71m 4.78m X
10 Blair, Miaisha JR TIFFIN 4.91m 16-01.50
X X 4.91m
11 Gibson, Jaymz JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.89m 16-00.50
4.61m 4.89m X
12 Richardson, Tiere SO WESTERN MICH 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m X X
13 Henry, Sugar SO URSULINE (OH 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.51m X
14 Gustad, Jessica JR GRAND VALLEY 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.51m 4.52m
15 Bansen, Abigail SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.64m 15-02.75
4.41m X 4.64m
16 Tovar, Crystal SO SPRING ARBOR 4.63m 15-02.25
X 4.53m 4.63m
17 Jones, Danielle JR HILLSDALE 4.62m 15-02.00
X 4.62m X
18 Krupinski, Taylor FR MADONNA 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m X X
19 Gwinner, Marisa FR TIFFIN 4.49m 14-08.75
X 4.49m X
20 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 4.48m 14-08.50
X 3.39m 4.48m
21 Cherveny, Margaret JR BELLARMINE 4.42m 14-06.00
4.32m 4.42m 4.33m
22 Lycan, Clare SO WESTERN MICH 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m X 3.86m
23 Lashaway, Vada SO SPRING ARBOR 4.30m 14-01.25
4.26m 4.30m 4.16m
24 Edwards, Jessica SR BALDWIN WALL 4.25m 13-11.50
4.09m 4.25m 4.16m
25 Wood, Tirzah JR SPRING ARBOR 3.96m 13-00.00
3.81m 3.90m 3.96m
26 Mater, Davita SO SPRING ARBOR 3.89m 12-09.25
X X 3.89m
27 Norris, Janiyah SO TIFFIN 3.79m 12-05.25
3.79m X X
28 Peters, Lydia JR GRACE CHRIST 3.76m 12-04.00
3.76m X X
29 Lebron, Adara SO GRACE CHRIST 3.49m 11-05.50
3.49m 3.27m 3.27m
-- Andrews, Rajiah FR TIFFIN FOUL
X X X
-- Nelson, Shadayiah SO TIFFIN FOUL
X X X

Event 7 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
***South Pit***
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.56m 2/3/2017 Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.59m
D2 Provo: P 7.11m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barnett, Jeffery SR TRINE 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m 6.59m 6.62m X 6.65m 6.63m
2 Scott, Quincy FR TIFFIN 6.86m 22-06.25
X 6.86m 6.63m - - -
3 Holida, Dorian FR TIFFIN 6.83m 22-05.00
6.62m 6.83m X X X 6.61m
4 Bailey, Noah JR OLIVET 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m X 6.00m X 6.25m 5.96m
5 Dempsey, Alex SO BALDWIN WALL 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.09m 4.38m X 6.53m X
6 Curry, Davion JR UNATTACHED 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.43m X - 6.18m 6.47m
7 Syrus, Will FR HILLSDALE 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.24m 5.96m 6.25m X X
8 Antonio, Zachary FR TIFFIN 6.39m 20-11.75
6.35m 6.39m 3.94m 6.15m - -
9 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon FR MADONNA 6.37m 20-10.75
X 6.30m 6.37m 6.20m X 6.15m
10 Robles, Alexie SR BELLARMINE J6.37m 20-10.75
X 6.37m 6.05m
11 Sabado, Nick JR GRAND VALLEY 6.24m 20-05.75
5.99m 6.24m 6.05m
12 Milton, Robert SO SIENA HEIGHT J6.24m 20-05.75
X 6.24m X
13 Keith, Tamron SO BELLARMINE 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m X 6.03m
14 Fernando, Micah FR GRAND VALLEY 6.13m 20-01.50
X 6.13m X
15 Stuber, Tyler SO TIFFIN 6.02m 19-09.00
X 5.84m 6.02m
16 Morgan, Chris SR CONCORDIA (M 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m X X
17 Townsend, Eric SR TRINE 5.88m 19-03.50
5.58m X 5.88m
18 Hall, LaVauntez JR TIFFIN 5.84m 19-02.00
5.68m 5.84m 5.33m
19 Williams, Jaelin FR TIFFIN 5.81m 19-00.75
X 5.52m 5.81m
20 McClellan, Noah FR TRINE 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.31m 5.66m
21 Mintz, Steven SO TIFFIN 5.69m 18-08.00
X 5.69m 5.48m
22 Montoni, Antonio SO MADONNA 5.65m 18-06.50
X X 5.65m
23 Taylor, Robert JR TIFFIN 5.57m 18-03.25
X 5.53m 5.57m
24 Pawloski, Jacob SO CONCORDIA (M 5.41m 17-09.00
X X 5.41m
25 Sage, Micah FR SPRING ARBOR 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 5.11m 5.09m
26 Brigham, Cameron JR CONCORDIA (M 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m X X
-- Harko, Cole FR GRAND VALLEY FOUL
X X X
-- Sawyer, Kyle SR GRAND VALLEY FOUL
X X X
-- Beltz, Ryan SO MADONNA FOUL
X X X

Event 8 Men Pole Vault Section 2
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.42m, 4.57m, 4.72m, 4.87m, 5.02m, 5.17m, 5.27m
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.45m 2/6/2015 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.23m
D2 Provo: P 4.73m
HC Record: H 5.27m 2/28/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Battani, Jacob JR GRAND VALLEY 5.02mP 16-05.50
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17
- - - XXO XXO XXX
2 Raffin, Ben FR HILLSDALE 4.87mP 15-11.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02
- O XXO O XXX
3 Bowers, Davis SR TIFFIN J4.87mP 15-11.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02
- - XO XO XXX
4 Leaders, Matt UNATTACHED J4.87mP 15-11.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02
- O XXO XO XXX
5 Fortenberry, Evan SR GRAND VALLEY 4.72m 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
- O O XXX
6 Nemeth, Rees SO SIENA HEIGHT J4.72m 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Peskin, Alex JR GRAND VALLEY 4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
- XO XXX
8 Koenigsknecht, Andrew SO GRAND VALLEY J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
- XXO XXX
8 Schipper, Jared UNATTACHED J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
- XXO XXX
8 Martin, Michael SR GRAND VALLEY J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XXO XXX
11 Lubbers, Marcus SO GRAND VALLEY 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
O XXX
-- Haarer, Ryan SR TRINE NH
4.42
XXX
-- Payne, Jacob SR TRINE NH
4.42
XXX
-- Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR NH
4.42
XXX

Event 9 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
Meet Record: M 21.37m 2/6/2015 Justin Welch/Darien Thornton, Findlay/Grand
D2 Auto: A 21.02m
D2 Provo: P 17.59m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grace, Toryko SR TIFFIN 20.67mP 67-09.75
19.95m 20.67m 19.10m 19.06m 19.42m 20.12m
2 Durr, Tristen SR TIFFIN 19.07mP 62-06.75
16.76m 17.75m 18.33m 19.07m 18.17m 18.14m
3 Dysert, Zak SR BALDWIN WALL 18.36mP 60-03.00
X X 18.36m X 17.30m X
4 Curtiss, Nikolas SO TIFFIN 18.15mP 59-06.75
16.56m X 16.21m 17.94m X 18.15m
5 Drew, Robert SR SIENA HEIGHT 17.36m 56-11.50
16.36m X 17.36m 16.68m 16.94m 16.12m
6 Peterson, Lovell SO TIFFIN 16.79m 55-01.00
15.04m 15.38m 16.68m 15.29m 16.49m 16.79m
7 Koch, Adam UNATTACHED 16.72m 54-10.25
16.42m 16.55m 16.51m 16.19m 16.49m 16.72m
8 Gerber, Nick SR TRINE 16.01m 52-06.50
16.01m 15.56m 15.83m 15.35m 15.72m X
9 Woods, Milton SR BALDWIN WALL 15.38m 50-05.50
15.04m 12.68m 15.38m 14.98m X 14.28m
10 Ryser, Matt SO TIFFIN 15.25m 50-00.50
X 14.54m 15.25m
11 Huffman, Chris FR HILLSDALE 14.92m 48-11.50
14.78m 14.57m 14.92m
12 Achladis, Ted JR BALDWIN WALL 14.85m 48-08.75
14.10m 14.78m 14.85m
13 Berecz, Hunter SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m 14.57m 14.57m
14 Powers, Nathan SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m X X
15 Kunst, Zachery JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 14.26m X
16 March, Michael SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m 13.30m 14.07m
17 Pummell, Tyler SR CONCORDIA (M 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m 13.24m 13.28m
18 Foreman, Gevon SO MADONNA 13.96m 45-09.75
X 13.96m X
19 Knoll, Brenden FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m X X
20 Slaby, Kory SR OLIVET 13.36m 43-10.00
X 13.36m 13.12m
21 Hawkins, Bradley FR OLIVET 13.33m 43-09.00
X 12.94m 13.33m
22 Kane, Nicolas SO TRINE 13.14m 43-01.50
12.59m 13.14m 12.13m
23 Schepers, Travis FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.03m 42-09.00
12.18m 12.79m 13.03m
24 Mitchell, Cameron UNATTACHED 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m X 12.67m
25 Panethiere, Kai FR HILLSDALE 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m X X
26 Hadfield, Noah SR SPALDING 12.88m 42-03.25
X 12.88m X
27 Edwards, Jefferson FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.64m 41-05.75
12.52m 12.64m X
28 Samra, Theo FR TRINE 12.31m 40-04.75
X 12.31m X
29 Alston, Ben SO TRINE 12.01m 39-05.00
11.50m 12.01m X
30 Powers, Dylan FR NORTHWOOD (M 11.82m 38-09.50
11.77m 11.82m 11.11m
31 Pearce, Byron FR OLIVET J11.82m 38-09.50
X 11.82m 11.40m
32 Ross, Tyler FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.74m 38-06.25
10.55m 11.74m 9.96m
33 Devereaux, Caleb FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 10.78m X
34 Esenbock, Will FR BELLARMINE 11.48m 37-08.00
11.22m 11.48m 11.25m
35 Wienke, Jacob FR TRINE 10.50m 34-05.50
10.22m 10.38m 10.50m
36 Muncaster, Jared FR BELLARMINE 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m X 9.75m
37 Galdi, Anthony JR CONCORDIA (M 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m X X
-- Walker-Gardner, Keon FR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
X X X
-- Weideman, Steve FR HILLSDALE FOUL
X X X

Event 10 Women Pole Vault Section 2
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.42m, 3.57m, 3.72m, 3.82m, 3.92m, 4.02m, 4.12m
Biermann: B 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson
Meet Record: M 4.35m 2/3/2017 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athletics
D2 Auto: A 4.02m
D2 Provo: P 3.57m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sailar, Hannah UNATTACHED 4.02mA 13-02.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.17
- - - O O O XX
2 Kimes, Ellianne SO GRAND VALLEY 3.92mP 12-10.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
- - O O O XXX
3 Stimmel, Kassidie FR GRAND VALLEY 3.82mP 12-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
- XXO XO O XXX
4 Bray, Jessica FR GRAND VALLEY J3.82mP 12-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
- O XO XXO XXX
5 Buckholz, Lucy SR GRAND VALLEY J3.82mP 12-06.25
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
- XO XO XXO XXX
6 Livingston, Carly SO GRAND VALLEY 3.72mP 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
- O XO XXX
6 Shell, Avery FR GRAND VALLEY 3.72mP 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XO XXX
8 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR J3.72mP 12-02.50
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
XO O XXO XXX
9 Hayes, Madeline FR TIFFIN 3.57mP 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XXX
10 Overbeek, Sara JR GRAND VALLEY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
O XXX
11 Dolan, Rachel SO GRAND VALLEY J3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XO XXX
-- Mabry, Olivia FR GRAND VALLEY NH
3.42
XXX
-- Bassette, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE NH
3.42
XXX

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 in Each Heat + Next 10 Fastest Comp. Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.88Q 1
2 Byrd, Tifani SR UNATTACHED 8.89Q 2
3 Wiggins, Tiara SR GRAND VALLEY 8.93Q 4
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.95Q 3
5 Moyer, Cyann SO URSULINE (OH 9.13Q 1
6 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.19Q 2
7 Milo, Amanda FR BALDWIN WALL 9.24Q 4
8 Maschino, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 9.26Q 3
9 Gustad, Jessica JR GRAND VALLEY 9.40q 2
10 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR 9.44q 4
11 Foreman, Tauja SO WESTERN MICH 9.55q 1
12 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 9.55q 3
13 Townsend, Calli SO HILLSDALE 9.65q 2
14 Irelan, Baleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.83q 4
15 Williams, Aleiyah SO MADONNA 9.84q 3
16 Mackey, Mariah JR TIFFIN 9.85q 1
17 Jackson, Faith FR UNATTACHED 9.86q 3
18 Lycan, Clare SO WESTERN MICH 9.88q 4
19 Roth, Maddie FR BALDWIN WALL 9.89 1
20 Kenyi, Veyola FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.97 3
21 Fehler, Kallie FR CONCORDIA (M 10.06 3
22 Fender, Taylor JR WESTERN MICH 10.20 2
23 Johnson, Kayla FR BALDWIN WALL 10.33 2
24 Spade, Morgan FR TRINE 10.37 4
25 Belinsky, Emily FR CONCORDIA (M 10.46 1
26 Homann, Alexandria JR CONCORDIA (M 10.49 2
27 Guiley, Heather FR BALDWIN WALL 10.49 3
28 Krupinski, Taylor FR MADONNA 10.55 4
29 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 10.58 1
30 Maskow, Massie Jo JR TRINE 10.66 2
31 Kyle, Jada FR SPRING ARBOR 11.99 1

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 in Each Heat + Next 10 Fastest Comp. Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wiggins, Tiara SR GRAND VALLEY 8.82Q 1
2 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.89Q 2
3 Byrd, Tifani SR UNATTACHED 8.89q 1
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.92q 2
5 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.09q 1
6 Moyer, Cyann SO URSULINE (OH 9.10q 2
7 Maschino, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 9.13q 2
8 Milo, Amanda FR BALDWIN WALL 9.26q 1
9 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR 9.29q 1
10 Jackson, Faith FR UNATTACHED 9.37 2
11 Gustad, Jessica JR GRAND VALLEY 9.41 2
12 Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A 9.64 2
13 Foreman, Tauja SO WESTERN MICH 9.74 1
14 Townsend, Calli SO HILLSDALE 9.84 2
15 Williams, Aleiyah SO MADONNA 9.85 1
16 Irelan, Baleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.08 1
17 Mackey, Mariah JR TIFFIN 10.18 2
18 Lycan, Clare SO WESTERN MICH 10.25 1

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 2 in Each Heat + Next 10 Fastest Comp. Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 8.23 2/24/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
Meet Record: M 8.24 2/3/2018 Janelle Perry, Ursuline (Oh
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Provo: P 8.81
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins, Tiara SR GRAND VALLEY 8.74P
2 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.80P
3 Byrd, Tifani SR UNATTACHED 8.84
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.84
5 Maschino, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 9.10
6 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.13
7 Milo, Amanda FR BALDWIN WALL 9.29
8 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR 9.30
-- Moyer, Cyann SO URSULINE (OH DQ Improper clearing

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 7 Fastest Comp. Adv. to Sat.'s FINAL
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 7.95 2/3/2018 Devonte Findlay, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Provo: P 8.22
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Logan UNATTACHED P 8.11Q 1
2 Brown, Ian JR HILLSDALE 8.68Q 2
3 Kirkwood, Tyler JR GRAND VALLEY P 8.19q 1
4 Lamphere, Zach SO SPRING ARBOR 8.97q 1
5 Williams, Jowan JR CONCORDIA (M 9.04q 2
6 Becker, Robby JR BALDWIN WALL 9.06q 1
7 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.24q 2
8 Sweet, Timothy FR SPRING ARBOR 9.26q 2
9 Davis, Logan SO CONCORDIA (M 9.35q 1
10 Adams, Kavari SO CONCORDIA (M 9.79 2
11 Sage, Micah FR SPRING ARBOR 9.96 2
12 Bowdish, Grant SR CONCORDIA (M 10.50 1

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 7 Fastest Comp. Adv. to Sat.'s FINAL
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 7.95 2/3/2018 Devonte Findlay, Eastern Mich
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Provo: P 8.22
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Logan UNATTACHED 8.07P
2 Kirkwood, Tyler JR GRAND VALLEY 8.24
3 Brown, Ian JR HILLSDALE 8.69
4 Williams, Jowan JR CONCORDIA (M 8.99
5 Sweet, Timothy FR SPRING ARBOR 9.00
6 Lamphere, Zach SO SPRING ARBOR 9.11
7 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.16
8 Becker, Robby JR BALDWIN WALL 9.25
9 Davis, Logan SO CONCORDIA (M 9.93

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A P 7.63Q 6
2 Floyd, Angelica SO GRAND VALLEY 7.70Q 7
3 Lewis, Jetaeia SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.77Q 3
4 Beulla, Sarah JR GRAND VALLEY 7.80Q 1
5 Stuedemann, Willow SO GRAND VALLEY 7.82Q 4
6 Matthias, Darria FR ACADEMY OF A 7.84Q 8
7 Gardner, Asia JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.85Q 5
8 Eby, Jessica SO GRAND VALLEY 7.88Q 2
9 Kleinschmit, Madisyn JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.89q 4
10 Parry, Allysia FR ACADEMY OF A 7.92q 7
11 Andrews, Rajiah FR TIFFIN 7.92q 2
11 Turner, Hava FR ACADEMY OF A 7.92q 6
13 McKenzie, Victoria JR BELLARMINE 7.94q 1
14 Arjona-Alcazar, Selena FR ACADEMY OF A 7.95q 5
15 Hill, Emily SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.05q 8
16 Young-Werner, Rian SR ACADEMY OF A 8.06q 3
17 Nemeth, Grace SR BALDWIN WALL 8.10q 8 8.092
18 Hawkins, Latavia SO ACADEMY OF A 8.10q 7 8.098
19 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley JR BELLARMINE 8.10 6 8.100
19 Avila, Mia FR ACADEMY OF A 8.10 8 8.100
21 Moyer, Cyann SO URSULINE (OH 8.11 4
22 Jouanno, Camille JR ACADEMY OF A 8.12 7
23 Boehm, Melanie FR HILLSDALE 8.14 8
24 Carias, Sofia SO BELLARMINE 8.16 4
25 Harris, Kira SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.18 6
26 Fisher, Terria SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.23 5
27 McCarter, Te'Shiya FR TRINE 8.27 3
28 Dulin, Mae'isha SO CONCORDIA (M 8.28 1
29 Forrest, Kaylyn JR TRINE 8.29 2
30 Robinson, Talia FR BELLARMINE 8.32 2
31 Sweet, Harlie FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.36 3
32 Hille, Mikaela SO MADONNA 8.40 8
33 Allen, Ky'le SO BALDWIN WALL 8.41 7
34 Scholma, Hope JR TRINE 8.41 1
35 Hummel, Anneliese FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.46 5
36 Smith, Jala FR MADONNA 8.50 7
37 Carson, Jasmine FR TRINE 8.50 5
38 Hamilton, Kelsey SR SPALDING 8.51 5
39 Msipa, Kirstein FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.51 6
40 Eveslage, Morgan FR MADONNA 8.62 2
41 Johnson, Shekinah JR SPRING ARBOR 8.62 1
42 Roth, Maddie FR BALDWIN WALL 8.62 6
43 Williams, Aleiyah SO MADONNA 8.63 8
44 Wright, Rylee JR TIFFIN 8.63 7
45 Birmingham, Madelyn FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.63 3
46 Behme, Mekenna SO SPRING ARBOR 8.65 5
47 Fickel, Emma JR ROCHESTER CO 8.66 1
48 Pruitt, Jacqueline JR MADONNA 8.68 8
49 Curry, Nina FR BALDWIN WALL 8.72 1
50 Spiller, Kiersten JR SPRING ARBOR 8.74 3
51 Weppler, Leeann SO SPALDING 8.76 2
52 Guiley, Heather FR BALDWIN WALL 8.92 8
53 Krupinski, Taylor FR MADONNA 8.93 4
54 Bail, Amanda FR ROCHESTER CO 8.93 2
55 Olewinski, Kayla JR SPRING ARBOR 8.97 7
56 Johnson, Kayla FR BALDWIN WALL 8.98 4
57 Cherveny, Margaret JR BELLARMINE 9.01 6
58 Dexter, Madison SO OLIVET 9.40 1
59 Thelen, Taylor FR OLIVET 9.79 3
-- Brown, Jayla FR MADONNA FS 4
-- Stout, Lydia FR SPRING ARBOR DQ 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Matthias, Darria FR ACADEMY OF A P 7.64Q 1
2 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A P 7.68Q 2
3 Floyd, Angelica SO GRAND VALLEY P 7.67q 1
4 Lewis, Jetaeia SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.72q 1
5 Stuedemann, Willow SO GRAND VALLEY 7.77q 2
6 Gardner, Asia JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.80q 1
7 Andrews, Rajiah FR TIFFIN 7.85q 2
8 Turner, Hava FR ACADEMY OF A 7.85q 1
9 Arjona-Alcazar, Selena FR ACADEMY OF A 7.86q 1 7.856
10 McKenzie, Victoria JR BELLARMINE 7.86 2 7.858
11 Kleinschmit, Madisyn JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.89 2
12 Parry, Allysia FR ACADEMY OF A 7.92 1
13 Hawkins, Latavia SO ACADEMY OF A 8.00 1
14 Nemeth, Grace SR BALDWIN WALL 8.11 2
15 Young-Werner, Rian SR ACADEMY OF A 8.18 2
16 Hill, Emily SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.35 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
Meet Record: M 7.48 2/4/2017 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Provo: P 7.68
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Floyd, Angelica SO GRAND VALLEY 7.57P
2 Lewis, Jetaeia SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.66P
3 Matthias, Darria FR ACADEMY OF A 7.69
4 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A 7.69
5 Stuedemann, Willow SO GRAND VALLEY 7.82
6 Gardner, Asia JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.85
7 Andrews, Rajiah FR TIFFIN 7.86
8 Arjona-Alcazar, Selena FR ACADEMY OF A 7.93
9 Turner, Hava FR ACADEMY OF A 7.95

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ajomale, Mobolade SR ACADEMY OF A P 6.78Q 8
2 Phillips, Mason SO NORTHWOOD (M P 6.85Q 7
3 Johnson, Jordan SR GRAND VALLEY 6.93Q 6
4 Williams, Wan'ya SR TIFFIN 7.03Q 3
5 Davis, Andrew FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.03Q 2
6 Gregory, Dariyon UNATTACHED 7.10Q 1
7 Arop, Emmanuel JR GRAND VALLEY 7.13Q 5
8 Haye, Jahaven SR GRAND VALLEY 7.23Q 4
9 Bent, Christopher JR NORTHWOOD (M 7.06q 2
10 Cohen, Cherrard SR UNATTACHED 7.07q 7
11 Scott, Quincy FR TIFFIN 7.07q 8
12 Schmidt, Jacob FR HILLSDALE 7.12q 1
13 Berry, Daquan FR ACADEMY OF A 7.14q 7
14 Palacio, Arrun SO ACADEMY OF A 7.20q 1
15 Anderson, Steven SO MADONNA 7.21q 1
16 Swinton, Grant JR ACADEMY OF A 7.21q 3
16 Ellis, Samuel SO SPRING ARBOR 7.21q 2
18 Pando, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 7.22q 1
19 Davis, Josh FR TRINE 7.23 3
20 Cunningham, Cortez FR MADONNA 7.23 4
21 Curtis, Peter FR HILLSDALE 7.23 5
22 Cannon Jr., Rodney FR MADONNA 7.24 7
23 Parker, Johnathan SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.25 5
24 Baird, Jason SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.27 6
25 Jones, Alan SR CONCORDIA (M 7.28 6
26 Morgan, Chris SR CONCORDIA (M 7.28 4
27 Barnett, Jeffery SR TRINE 7.29 3
28 Washington, Clayton SO TIFFIN 7.35 8
29 Robles, Alexie SR BELLARMINE 7.36 2
30 Root, Jacob JR TRINE 7.36 5
31 Gilcrease, Aaron JR BELLARMINE 7.38 6
32 Williams, Roshard SO ACADEMY OF A 7.40 8
33 Warren, Kash SO CONCORDIA (M 7.40 4
34 McClary, Shae JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.40 6
35 Vaughn, James JR TIFFIN 7.40 2
36 Morrison, Nick FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.40 4
37 Carter, Christian SR ACADEMY OF A 7.41 7
38 Cole, Brandon SR BALDWIN WALL 7.47 3
39 Kopchak, Drew FR BALDWIN WALL 7.47 5
40 Haslam, Naythan FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.48 2
41 Keith, Tamron SO BELLARMINE 7.50 1
42 Sliter, Alex SO TRINE 7.54 8
42 Randolph, Darien FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.54 3
44 Branch, Richard SO CONCORDIA (M 7.54 1
45 Newell, Preston JR TIFFIN 7.54 4
46 Becker, Robby JR BALDWIN WALL 7.55 4
47 Hankis, Chris FR MADONNA 7.55 3
48 Doerr, Bryan SR TRINE 7.57 6
49 Beltz, Ryan SO MADONNA 7.58 8
50 Carroll, Keenan SO MADONNA 7.60 5
51 Patrick, Vershawn SO MADONNA 7.63 7
52 Willis, Juwan JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.68 5
53 Ryan, Jake JR BELLARMINE 7.69 7
54 Duo, Jeremiah SO SPRING ARBOR 7.69 2
55 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon FR MADONNA 7.72 8
56 Montoni, Antonio SO MADONNA 7.74 8
57 Williams, Guy SO BELLARMINE 7.74 2
58 McMaster, Justin FR GRACE CHRIST 7.75 1
59 Wright, Andrew FR BELLARMINE 7.76 6
60 Piersma, Jared FR SPRING ARBOR 7.83 2
61 Geter, Isaac FR GRACE CHRIST 7.89 4
62 McPherson, Spencer SO SPRING ARBOR 7.92 3
63 Feldman, Craig FR ROCHESTER CO 8.01 1
64 Greer, Sabastian FR GRACE CHRIST 8.35 6
65 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 8.36 8

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ajomale, Mobolade SR ACADEMY OF A A 6.71Q 2
2 Phillips, Mason SO NORTHWOOD (M P 6.82Q 1
3 Johnson, Jordan SR GRAND VALLEY P 6.86q 1
4 Davis, Andrew FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.03q 2
5 Williams, Wan'ya SR TIFFIN 7.06q 2
6 Schmidt, Jacob FR HILLSDALE 7.09q 2
7 Arop, Emmanuel JR GRAND VALLEY 7.10q 1
8 Cohen, Cherrard SR UNATTACHED 7.11q 1
9 Scott, Quincy FR TIFFIN 7.12q 1
10 Pando, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 7.16 1
11 Berry, Daquan FR ACADEMY OF A 7.16 2
12 Haye, Jahaven SR GRAND VALLEY 7.17 2
13 Ellis, Samuel SO SPRING ARBOR 7.22 2
14 Anderson, Steven SO MADONNA 7.28 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Heat Winners + Next 10 Fastest Competitors Adv. to Sat.'s Semi
Biermann: B 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
Meet Record: M 6.74 2/3/2018 Kejavon Moore/Mobolade Ajomale, Ind. Tech/Ac
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Provo: P 6.88
HC Record: H 6.81 12/3/2016 Todd Frickey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ajomale, Mobolade SR ACADEMY OF A 6.68A
2 Phillips, Mason SO NORTHWOOD (M 6.73B
3 Johnson, Jordan SR GRAND VALLEY 6.90
4 Schmidt, Jacob FR HILLSDALE 6.99
5 Davis, Andrew FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.02
6 Williams, Wan'ya SR TIFFIN 7.03
7 Cohen, Cherrard SR UNATTACHED 7.06
8 Arop, Emmanuel JR GRAND VALLEY 7.12
9 Scott, Quincy FR TIFFIN 7.12

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.67 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:34.35
D2 Provo: P 10:03.14
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Madi SO NORTHWOOD (M 10:55.06
43.025 (43.025) 1:27.496 (44.471) 2:12.461 (44.965) 2:56.632 (44.171)
3:40.600 (43.968) 4:24.321 (43.721) 5:08.664 (44.343) 5:52.521 (43.857)
6:36.975 (44.454) 7:21.710 (44.735) 8:07.017 (45.307) 8:51.583 (44.566)
9:35.090 (43.507) 10:16.507 (41.417) 10:55.055 (38.548)
2 Salem, Madeline SR ROCHESTER CO 10:59.46
43.482 (43.482) 1:28.748 (45.266) 2:13.251 (44.503) 2:57.309 (44.058)
3:41.302 (43.993) 4:24.802 (43.500) 5:09.019 (44.217) 5:53.351 (44.332)
6:37.499 (44.148) 7:21.777 (44.278) 8:06.660 (44.883) 8:51.439 (44.779)
9:35.257 (43.818) 10:18.672 (43.415) 10:59.452 (40.780)
3 Liefer, Whitney JR BELLARMINE 11:12.72
42.701 (42.701) 1:26.949 (44.248) 2:12.227 (45.278) 2:56.318 (44.091)
3:40.036 (43.718) 4:22.936 (42.900) 5:06.513 (43.577) 5:50.192 (43.679)
6:35.126 (44.934) 7:21.113 (45.987) 8:06.636 (45.523) 8:51.968 (45.332)
9:37.962 (45.994) 10:25.360 (47.398) 11:12.711 (47.351)
4 Bemis, Emily SR ROCHESTER CO 11:14.50
43.665 (43.665) 1:28.789 (45.124) 2:13.038 (44.249) 2:57.356 (44.318)
3:41.531 (44.175) 4:25.052 (43.521) 5:09.166 (44.114) 5:53.652 (44.486)
6:38.469 (44.817) 7:24.246 (45.777) 8:10.830 (46.584) 8:57.689 (46.859)
9:44.788 (47.099) 10:32.036 (47.248) 11:14.498 (42.462)
5 Shedron, Victoria FR SPALDING 11:21.86
43.729 (43.729) 1:27.913 (44.184) 2:12.793 (44.880) 2:57.031 (44.238)
3:40.888 (43.857) 4:24.566 (43.678) 5:09.300 (44.734) 5:54.555 (45.255)
6:41.076 (46.521) 7:28.457 (47.381) 8:15.931 (47.474) 9:03.982 (48.051)
9:51.586 (47.604) 10:38.065 (46.479) 11:21.854 (43.789)
6 Phillips, Kelsey JR SPALDING 11:24.87
43.804 (43.804) 1:28.304 (44.500) 2:12.956 (44.652) 2:57.266 (44.310)
3:41.221 (43.955) 4:25.445 (44.224) 5:10.762 (45.317) 5:56.958 (46.196)
6:43.913 (46.955) 7:32.235 (48.322) 8:19.761 (47.526) 9:07.425 (47.664)
9:54.725 (47.300) 10:41.857 (47.132) 11:24.870 (43.013)
7 Wozniak, Katherine FR NORTHWOOD (M 11:24.96
44.669 (44.669) 1:29.818 (45.149) 2:14.313 (44.495) 2:58.350 (44.037)
3:42.409 (44.059) 4:25.677 (43.268) 5:10.414 (44.737) 5:56.626 (46.212)
6:42.775 (46.149) 7:28.657 (45.882) 8:15.753 (47.096) 9:04.311 (48.558)
9:53.748 (49.437) 10:42.488 (48.740) 11:24.956 (42.468)
8 George, Kathleen SO MADONNA 11:28.84
42.757 (42.757) 1:27.210 (44.453) 2:12.429 (45.219) 2:56.573 (44.144)
3:40.380 (43.807) 4:23.932 (43.552) 5:08.538 (44.606) 5:53.915 (45.377)
6:41.055 (47.140) 7:29.660 (48.605) 8:18.416 (48.756) 9:07.846 (49.430)
9:55.880 (48.034) 10:43.315 (47.435) 11:28.833 (45.518)
9 Reneaud, Jacqueline SR NORTHWOOD (M 11:31.32
43.300 (43.300) 1:27.678 (44.378) 2:12.682 (45.004) 2:56.969 (44.287)
3:41.389 (44.420) 4:26.126 (44.737) 5:12.055 (45.929) 5:58.350 (46.295)
6:45.326 (46.976) 7:33.115 (47.789) 8:21.658 (48.543) 9:10.204 (48.546)
9:58.901 (48.697) 10:46.767 (47.866) 11:31.311 (44.544)
10 Daulbaugh, Jenna FR BALDWIN WALL 11:46.84
44.098 (44.098) 1:29.079 (44.981) 2:14.638 (45.559) 3:01.051 (46.413)
3:48.709 (47.658) 4:36.367 (47.658) 5:23.894 (47.527) 6:11.201 (47.307)
6:58.830 (47.629) 7:46.921 (48.091) 8:35.885 (48.964) 9:24.506 (48.621)
10:13.898 (49.392) 11:02.258 (48.360) 11:46.838 (44.580)
11 Greb, Megan JR MADONNA 12:03.76
44.448 (44.448) 1:30.010 (45.562) 2:16.220 (46.210) 3:03.360 (47.140)
3:49.924 (46.564) 4:37.074 (47.150) 5:25.068 (47.994) 6:13.076 (48.008)
7:02.866 (49.790) 7:52.846 (49.980) 8:43.874 (51.028) 9:35.685 (51.811)
10:26.916 (51.231) 11:17.607 (50.691) 12:03.754 (46.147)
12 Miller, Michayla JR SIENA HEIGHT 12:04.81
42.458 (42.458) 1:28.395 (45.937) 2:14.361 (45.966) 3:00.315 (45.954)
3:46.032 (45.717) 4:34.311 (48.279) 5:22.681 (48.370) 6:11.787 (49.106)
7:01.456 (49.669) 7:53.084 (51.628) 8:44.672 (51.588) 9:36.536 (51.864)
10:29.372 (52.836) 11:20.831 (51.459) 12:04.801 (43.970)
13 Bolinger, Morgan SO NORTHWOOD (M 12:27.23
45.262 (45.262) 1:31.541 (46.279) 2:18.499 (46.958) 3:05.533 (47.034)
3:53.143 (47.610) 4:42.129 (48.986) 5:32.535 (50.406) 6:24.724 (52.189)
7:16.805 (52.081) 8:07.464 (50.659) 8:59.928 (52.464) 9:52.963 (53.035)
10:45.908 (52.945) 11:36.584 (50.676) 12:27.221 (50.637)
14 Richardson, Kaylee FR OLIVET 12:30.80
45.940 (45.940) 1:33.484 (47.544) 2:23.018 (49.534) 3:13.541 (50.523)
4:04.818 (51.277) 4:56.653 (51.835) 5:48.142 (51.489) 6:39.000 (50.858)
7:29.920 (50.920) 8:21.138 (51.218) 9:12.413 (51.275) 10:03.914 (51.501)
10:55.701 (51.787) 11:45.901 (50.200) 12:30.799 (44.898)
15 Shoemaker, Kyria JR SPRING ARBOR 13:03.02
47.488 (47.488) 1:38.471 (50.983) 2:29.138 (50.667) 3:18.290 (49.152)
4:06.847 (48.557) 4:56.736 (49.889) 5:48.362 (51.626) 6:42.520 (54.158)
7:37.336 (54.816) 8:32.063 (54.727) 9:27.787 (55.724) 10:23.095 (55.308)
11:17.295 (54.200) 12:12.636 (55.341) 13:03.016 (50.380)
16 Moriaty, Megan FR MADONNA 13:59.06
49.399 (49.399) 1:42.514 (53.115) 2:36.969 (54.455) 3:30.671 (53.702)
4:25.127 (54.456) 5:20.154 (55.027) 6:15.181 (55.027) 7:11.446 (56.265)
8:09.593 (58.147) 9:08.728 (59.135) 10:06.893 (58.165) 11:06.131 (59.238)
12:05.633 (59.502) 13:04.809 (59.176) 13:59.051 (54.242)

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 Nathan Martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:08.88
D2 Provo: P 8:28.92
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morrison, Morgan SO HILLSDALE 9:11.87 2
35.385 (35.385) 1:12.346 (36.961) 1:48.972 (36.626) 2:25.766 (36.794)
3:03.042 (37.276) 3:39.837 (36.795) 4:17.067 (37.230) 4:54.329 (37.262)
5:30.558 (36.229) 6:07.488 (36.930) 6:44.497 (37.009) 7:22.204 (37.707)
7:59.834 (37.630) 8:36.135 (36.301) 9:11.866 (35.731)
2 Mahon, Spencer SR BALDWIN WALL 9:14.61 2
35.693 (35.693) 1:12.607 (36.914) 1:49.153 (36.546) 2:25.994 (36.841)
3:03.262 (37.268) 3:40.112 (36.850) 4:17.246 (37.134) 4:55.268 (38.022)
5:32.064 (36.796) 6:09.143 (37.079) 6:46.986 (37.843) 7:25.328 (38.342)
8:03.660 (38.332) 8:40.865 (37.205) 9:14.608 (33.743)
3 Markley, Kyle FR OLIVET 9:19.49 2
35.628 (35.628) 1:12.839 (37.211) 1:49.542 (36.703) 2:26.425 (36.883)
3:03.513 (37.088) 3:40.754 (37.241) 4:17.563 (36.809) 4:55.053 (37.490)
5:31.084 (36.031) 6:08.402 (37.318) 6:46.406 (38.004) 7:24.803 (38.397)
8:04.032 (39.229) 8:42.612 (38.580) 9:19.487 (36.875)
4 Woldemicheal, Esrom SR SIENA HEIGHT 9:23.64 2
35.776 (35.776) 1:12.696 (36.920) 1:49.341 (36.645) 2:26.241 (36.900)
3:02.894 (36.653) 3:39.524 (36.630) 4:16.928 (37.404) 4:54.738 (37.810)
5:32.384 (37.646) 6:10.808 (38.424) 6:50.079 (39.271) 7:29.279 (39.200)
8:08.197 (38.918) 8:46.351 (38.154) 9:23.637 (37.286)
5 Brittian, Will SO SPALDING 9:24.22 2
36.338 (36.338) 1:13.975 (37.637) 1:51.886 (37.911) 2:28.250 (36.364)
3:04.765 (36.515) 3:41.778 (37.013) 4:18.994 (37.216) 4:56.896 (37.902)
5:35.153 (38.257) 6:13.845 (38.692) 6:52.432 (38.587) 7:32.453 (40.021)
8:11.853 (39.400) 8:49.782 (37.929) 9:24.219 (34.437)
6 Barker, Caleb SR NORTHWOOD (M 9:24.46 1
38.579 (38.579) 1:14.715 (36.136) 1:51.546 (36.831) 2:28.787 (37.241)
3:06.170 (37.383) 3:43.859 (37.689) 4:21.879 (38.020) 4:58.454 (36.575)
5:35.804 (37.350) 6:13.542 (37.738) 6:52.121 (38.579) 7:30.914 (38.793)
8:09.906 (38.992) 8:47.898 (37.992) 9:24.453 (36.555)
7 Mercier, Joey JR MADONNA 9:24.79 2
36.809 (36.809) 1:14.618 (37.809) 1:52.055 (37.437) 2:28.465 (36.410)
3:05.759 (37.294) 3:43.820 (38.061) 4:22.029 (38.209) 4:59.721 (37.692)
5:37.579 (37.858) 6:16.223 (38.644) 6:54.338 (38.115) 7:32.877 (38.539)
8:12.074 (39.197) 8:50.215 (38.141) 9:24.786 (34.571)
8 Bauer, Bradley SO SIENA HEIGHT 9:28.48 2
35.934 (35.934) 1:13.106 (37.172) 1:49.769 (36.663) 2:26.772 (37.003)
3:03.830 (37.058) 3:41.072 (37.242) 4:18.160 (37.088) 4:56.610 (38.450)
5:34.596 (37.986) 6:14.157 (39.561) 6:54.570 (40.413) 7:34.437 (39.867)
8:14.692 (40.255) 8:54.672 (39.980) 9:28.478 (33.806)
9 Chezick, Josh SO MADONNA 9:30.54 2
36.305 (36.305) 1:14.412 (38.107) 1:52.123 (37.711) 2:29.171 (37.048)
3:06.999 (37.828) 3:45.195 (38.196) 4:23.267 (38.072) 5:02.074 (38.807)
5:41.439 (39.365) 6:20.495 (39.056) 7:00.104 (39.609) 7:38.498 (38.394)
8:18.060 (39.562) 8:56.402 (38.342) 9:30.538 (34.136)
10 Costa, Jaden SO OLIVET 9:30.82 2
36.977 (36.977) 1:14.975 (37.998) 1:52.374 (37.399) 2:30.130 (37.756)
3:07.992 (37.862) 3:45.771 (37.779) 4:24.302 (38.531) 5:02.469 (38.167)
5:41.725 (39.256) 6:20.962 (39.237) 6:59.811 (38.849) 7:39.093 (39.282)
8:18.758 (39.665) 8:56.756 (37.998) 9:30.813 (34.057)
11 Burk, Bryan UNATTACHED 9:31.78 1
38.426 (38.426) 1:14.532 (36.106) 1:51.343 (36.811) 2:28.617 (37.274)
3:05.985 (37.368) 3:43.743 (37.758) 4:21.691 (37.948) 4:59.525 (37.834)
5:37.945 (38.420) 6:16.376 (38.431) 6:55.252 (38.876) 7:34.473 (39.221)
8:14.055 (39.582) 8:53.680 (39.625) 9:31.772 (38.092)
12 Duggan, Jareb JR SIENA HEIGHT 9:34.13 2
35.542 (35.542) 1:12.460 (36.918) 1:49.037 (36.577) 2:25.971 (36.934)
3:03.291 (37.320) 3:40.535 (37.244) 4:18.675 (38.140) 4:55.983 (37.308)
5:34.768 (38.785) 6:15.432 (40.664) 6:55.983 (40.551) 7:34.917 (38.934)
8:17.224 (42.307) 8:57.265 (40.041) 9:34.127 (36.862)
13 Colon, Jimmy SO SPRING ARBOR 9:34.60 2
36.517 (36.517) 1:13.858 (37.341) 1:51.167 (37.309) 2:29.393 (38.226)
3:06.812 (37.419) 3:45.526 (38.714) 4:23.917 (38.391) 5:00.995 (37.078)
5:40.830 (39.835) 6:21.059 (40.229) 7:01.051 (39.992) 7:40.842 (39.791)
8:21.648 (40.806) 9:01.205 (39.557) 9:34.591 (33.386)
14 Fulton, Ian SR SPRING ARBOR 9:42.19 2
36.721 (36.721) 1:14.061 (37.340) 1:51.685 (37.624) 2:29.864 (38.179)
3:07.311 (37.447) 3:45.030 (37.719) 4:22.376 (37.346) 5:00.742 (38.366)
5:40.150 (39.408) 6:20.719 (40.569) 7:01.691 (40.972) 7:43.069 (41.378)
8:23.930 (40.861) 9:05.180 (41.250) 9:42.186 (37.006)
15 Rodriguez, David JR MADONNA 9:50.60 1
38.667 (38.667) 1:15.233 (36.566) 1:52.586 (37.353) 2:32.829 (40.243)
3:12.670 (39.841) 3:51.500 (38.830) 4:31.844 (40.344) 5:12.235 (40.391)
5:53.665 (41.430) 6:34.409 (40.744) 7:16.458 (42.049) 7:57.464 (41.006)
8:37.340 (39.876) 9:17.113 (39.773) 9:50.597 (33.484)
16 Detgen, Justin SO SPRING ARBOR 9:51.09 2
36.105 (36.105) 1:13.642 (37.537) 1:51.447 (37.805) 2:29.618 (38.171)
3:07.085 (37.467) 3:45.235 (38.150) 4:23.869 (38.634) 5:01.865 (37.996)
5:42.330 (40.465) 6:23.749 (41.419) 7:06.269 (42.520) 7:48.805 (42.536)
8:31.345 (42.540) 9:11.923 (40.578) 9:51.086 (39.163)
17 Bitzer, Cameron JR ROCHESTER CO 9:52.00 1
39.679 (39.679) 1:17.272 (37.593) 1:55.516 (38.244) 2:34.089 (38.573)
3:13.041 (38.952) 3:52.157 (39.116) 4:31.971 (39.814) 5:12.388 (40.417)
5:52.824 (40.436) 6:34.481 (41.657) 7:15.827 (41.346) 7:56.328 (40.501)
8:37.387 (41.059) 9:17.428 (40.041) 9:51.997 (34.569)
18 McClure, James FR HILLSDALE 9:52.78 1
38.713 (38.713) 1:16.480 (37.767) 1:55.103 (38.623) 2:33.740 (38.637)
3:12.509 (38.769) 3:52.064 (39.555) 4:31.547 (39.483) 5:12.439 (40.892)
5:53.012 (40.573) 6:33.742 (40.730) 7:14.267 (40.525) 7:55.758 (41.491)
8:36.455 (40.697) 9:15.991 (39.536) 9:52.771 (36.780)
19 Thomas, Dane FR SPALDING 9:55.79 2
36.545 (36.545) 1:14.148 (37.603) 1:51.652 (37.504) 2:28.742 (37.090)
3:06.211 (37.469) 3:44.604 (38.393) 4:24.457 (39.853) 5:03.873 (39.416)
5:45.009 (41.136) 6:27.436 (42.427) 7:09.805 (42.369) 7:52.036 (42.231)
8:34.617 (42.581) 9:16.500 (41.883) 9:55.783 (39.283)
20 Johns, Nathan FR MACOMB CC 9:57.10 1
39.438 (39.438) 1:16.864 (37.426) 1:54.822 (37.958) 2:33.786 (38.964)
3:12.249 (38.463) 3:50.875 (38.626) 4:31.647 (40.772) 5:11.927 (40.280)
5:52.557 (40.630) 6:33.563 (41.006) 7:14.396 (40.833) 7:55.549 (41.153)
8:36.995 (41.446) 9:17.749 (40.754) 9:57.091 (39.342)
21 Montgomery, Shaun JR SPALDING 9:58.70 1
38.992 (38.992) 1:16.502 (37.510) 1:55.412 (38.910) 2:34.672 (39.260)
3:13.745 (39.073) 3:52.644 (38.899) 4:32.683 (40.039) 5:12.642 (39.959)
5:53.398 (40.756) 6:34.156 (40.758) 7:15.520 (41.364) 7:56.784 (41.264)
8:37.677 (40.893) 9:18.635 (40.958) 9:58.696 (40.061)
22 Overmyer, Lucas SR SPALDING 10:02.92 1
39.470 (39.470) 1:17.872 (38.402) 1:56.332 (38.460) 2:35.033 (38.701)
3:14.422 (39.389) 3:53.464 (39.042) 4:33.601 (40.137) 5:14.358 (40.757)
5:55.761 (41.403) 6:37.090 (41.329) 7:19.101 (42.011) 8:01.440 (42.339)
8:43.864 (42.424) 9:25.626 (41.762) 10:02.917 (37.291)
23 Vermilye, Joseph JR SIENA HEIGHT 10:06.95 2
36.192 (36.192) 1:13.365 (37.173) 1:50.098 (36.733) 2:27.139 (37.041)
3:04.330 (37.191) 3:43.143 (38.813) 4:22.331 (39.188) 5:02.962 (40.631)
5:44.125 (41.163) 6:26.264 (42.139) 7:09.402 (43.138) 7:53.777 (44.375)
8:37.583 (43.806) 9:22.843 (45.260) 10:06.941 (44.098)
24 Wirgau, Ryan SO SPRING ARBOR 10:27.48 1
40.020 (40.020) 1:19.511 (39.491) 1:58.653 (39.142) 2:38.322 (39.669)
3:18.379 (40.057) 3:58.591 (40.212) 4:38.933 (40.342) 5:20.308 (41.375)
6:02.555 (42.247) 6:46.146 (43.591) 7:30.170 (44.024) 8:14.512 (44.342)
8:59.274 (44.762) 9:43.667 (44.393) 10:27.477 (43.810)
25 Bollinger, Alec JR MADONNA 10:30.28 1
39.305 (39.305) 1:17.982 (38.677) 1:56.791 (38.809) 2:35.974 (39.183)
3:17.062 (41.088) 3:58.222 (41.160) 4:40.445 (42.223) 5:24.393 (43.948)
6:08.656 (44.263) 6:53.454 (44.798) 7:38.801 (45.347) 8:23.346 (44.545)
9:07.966 (44.620) 9:52.637 (44.671) 10:30.274 (37.637)
26 Fletcher, Jacob JR SPRING ARBOR 10:31.62 1
39.497 (39.497) 1:19.394 (39.897) 1:58.357 (38.963) 2:37.908 (39.551)
3:17.962 (40.054) 3:57.983 (40.021) 4:38.567 (40.584) 5:20.625 (42.058)
6:03.406 (42.781) 6:47.807 (44.401) 7:33.023 (45.216) 8:18.412 (45.389)
9:04.949 (46.537) 9:51.015 (46.066) 10:31.614 (40.599)
27 Saltsman, Noah FR SPALDING 10:39.07 1
39.109 (39.109) 1:16.714 (37.605) 1:55.698 (38.984) 2:34.555 (38.857)
3:13.505 (38.950) 3:52.546 (39.041) 4:33.068 (40.522) 5:14.236 (41.168)
5:57.359 (43.123) 6:43.327 (45.968) 7:31.631 (48.304) 8:19.809 (48.178)
9:08.786 (48.977) 9:57.416 (48.630) 10:39.064 (41.648)
28 DiMaggio, Adam FR CONCORDIA (M 10:46.85 1
43.623 (43.623) 1:24.138 (40.515) 2:05.949 (41.811) 2:48.466 (42.517)
3:31.590 (43.124) 4:14.323 (42.733) 4:57.554 (43.231) 5:40.393 (42.839)
6:23.840 (43.447) 7:07.194 (43.354) 7:51.467 (44.273) 8:37.197 (45.730)
9:22.129 (44.932) 10:06.397 (44.268) 10:46.841 (40.444)
29 Elayan, Adam FR MADONNA 11:21.49 1
39.860 (39.860) 1:19.700 (39.840) 2:00.857 (41.157) 2:43.855 (42.998)
3:29.111 (45.256) 4:14.440 (45.329) 5:00.918 (46.478) 5:48.222 (47.304)
6:36.804 (48.582) 7:24.934 (48.130) 8:12.914 (47.980) 9:01.779 (48.865)
9:49.080 (47.301) 10:36.919 (47.839) 11:21.485 (44.566)
30 Sergey, Troy JR GRACE CHRIST 11:39.74 1
40.303 (40.303) 1:20.911 (40.608) 2:03.908 (42.997) 2:49.271 (45.363)
3:35.576 (46.305) 4:22.957 (47.381) 5:10.815 (47.858) 5:59.255 (48.440)
6:47.913 (48.658) 7:36.690 (48.777) 8:25.102 (48.412) 9:14.300 (49.198)
10:04.172 (49.872) 10:52.954 (48.782) 11:39.740 (46.786)
-- Irwin, Tim SO CONCORDIA (M DNF 1
42.950 (42.950) 1:23.163 (40.213) 2:03.134 (39.971) 2:43.605 (40.471)
3:24.805 (41.200) 4:06.473 (41.668) 4:49.484 (43.011) 5:32.125 (42.641)
6:16.776 (44.651) 7:01.526 (44.750) 7:47.287 (45.761) 8:33.763 (46.476)
9:19.368 (45.605)

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.34
D2 Provo: P 25.27
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Floyd, Angelica SO GRAND VALLEY 25.28 17
2 Matthias, Darria FR ACADEMY OF A 25.76 17
3 Nemeth, Grace SR BALDWIN WALL 25.79 17
4 Parry, Allysia FR ACADEMY OF A 25.96 15
5 Peoples, Alexya SO TIFFIN 26.22 17
6 Johnson, Heather SR GRAND VALLEY 26.26 16
7 Wiggins, Tiara SR GRAND VALLEY 26.37 15
8 Hill, Emily SR SIENA HEIGHT 26.48 16
9 Foreman, Tauja SO WESTERN MICH 26.51 14
10 Doss, Madison JR TIFFIN 26.52 14
11 McKenzie, Victoria JR BELLARMINE 26.58 16
12 Avila, Mia FR ACADEMY OF A 26.64 15
13 Carias, Sofia SO BELLARMINE 26.68 14
14 Robinson, Talia FR BELLARMINE 26.88 12
15 Fisher, Terria SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.94 16
16 Boehm, Melanie FR HILLSDALE 26.95 13
17 O'Leary, Alanna FR HILLSDALE 26.98 12
18 Lycan, Clare SO WESTERN MICH 27.20 11
19 Maschino, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 27.28 12
20 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 27.28 13
21 Harris, Kira SO SIENA HEIGHT 27.38 11
22 Gielink, Emma SR TIFFIN 27.42 12
23 Allen, Ky'le SO BALDWIN WALL 27.45 9
24 McCarter, Te'Shiya FR TRINE 27.47 12
25 Milo, Amanda FR BALDWIN WALL 27.55 11
26 Hille, Mikaela SO MADONNA 27.67 10
27 Smith, Jala FR MADONNA 27.72 10
28 Forrest, Kaylyn JR TRINE 27.79 10
29 Pruitt, Jacqueline JR MADONNA 27.84 11
30 Irelan, Baleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT 27.86 10
31 Hummel, Anneliese FR NORTHWOOD (M 27.97 9
32 Carson, Jasmine FR TRINE 28.37 11
33 Brown, Jayla FR MADONNA 28.40 7
34 Fehler, Kallie FR CONCORDIA (M 28.56 8
35 Dulin, Mae'isha SO CONCORDIA (M 28.60 10
36 Roth, Maddie FR BALDWIN WALL 28.67 5
37 Ingram, Selena FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.71 6
38 Fickel, Emma JR ROCHESTER CO 28.75 9
39 Hamilton, Kelsey SR SPALDING 28.78 9
40 Guiley, Heather FR BALDWIN WALL 28.79 5
41 Birmingham, Madelyn FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.81 8
42 Curry, Nina FR BALDWIN WALL 28.83 5
43 Eveslage, Morgan FR MADONNA 28.90 6
44 Williams, Aleiyah SO MADONNA 29.22 9
45 Kilgore, Kaitlyn SO SPRING ARBOR 29.32 8
46 Spade, Morgan FR TRINE 29.41 5
47 Belinsky, Emily FR CONCORDIA (M 29.59 3
48 Mackey, Mariah JR TIFFIN 29.60 3
49 Weppler, Leeann SO SPALDING 29.61 7
50 Nestor, Haley FR SPALDING 29.70 1
51 Kenyi, Veyola FR SIENA HEIGHT 29.72 4
52 McGonigal, Paige FR TRINE 29.97 4
53 Maskow, Massie Jo JR TRINE 30.08 8
54 Wright, Rylee JR TIFFIN 30.15 6
55 Johnson, Shekinah JR SPRING ARBOR 30.19 8
56 Kaliniak, Michaela SR OLIVET 30.32 2
57 Behme, Mekenna SO SPRING ARBOR 30.32 5
58 Kyle, Jada FR SPRING ARBOR 30.34 3
59 Tuttle, Laura FR OLIVET 30.41 1
60 Bail, Amanda FR ROCHESTER CO 30.43 2
61 Peters, Lydia JR GRACE CHRIST 30.63 4
62 Krupinski, Taylor FR MADONNA 30.78 3
63 Olewinski, Kayla JR SPRING ARBOR 30.81 4
64 Spiller, Kiersten JR SPRING ARBOR 31.20 6
65 Stout, Lydia FR SPRING ARBOR 33.21 2
66 Postma, Megan FR GRACE CHRIST 33.89 2
67 Thelen, Taylor FR OLIVET 35.49 1
68 Doonan, Reanna JR GRACE CHRIST 44.94 1
-- Arjona-Alcazar, Selena FR ACADEMY OF A DNF 15

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.58
D2 Provo: P 22.12
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry, Daquan FR ACADEMY OF A 22.55 16
2 Cross, Zion FR TIFFIN 22.56 15
3 Snell, Errik SR TIFFIN 22.60 15
4 Walker, Daniel SO GRAND VALLEY 22.66 16
5 Schmidt, Jacob FR HILLSDALE 22.68 15
6 Anderson, Steven SO MADONNA 22.74 15
7 Gauldin, Elijah SO TIFFIN 22.89 14
8 Abbitt, Chance SR TIFFIN 22.90 14
9 Milton, Robert SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.92 13
10 VandePol, Joseph SO SPRING ARBOR 22.99 13
11 Chaney, Brayden FR ASHLAND 23.03 12
12 Hinds, Wavell FR TIFFIN 23.04 11
13 Haye, Jahaven SR GRAND VALLEY 23.14 16
14 Ellis, Samuel SO SPRING ARBOR 23.33 9
15 Haslam, Naythan FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.37 14
16 Brown, Ian JR HILLSDALE 23.50 9
17 Baird, Jason SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.51 11
18 Townsend, Eric SR TRINE 23.52 10
19 Hankis, Chris FR MADONNA 23.52 12
20 Root, Jacob JR TRINE 23.53 12
21 Cannon Jr., Rodney FR MADONNA 23.60 11
22 Wilson, Nathaneal SO TIFFIN 23.65 8
23 McDowell, Kyle FR OLIVET 23.77 2
24 Williams, Jowan JR CONCORDIA (M 23.79 8
25 Curtis, Peter FR HILLSDALE 23.82 9
26 Vaughn, James JR TIFFIN 23.84 10
27 Kopchak, Drew FR BALDWIN WALL 23.85 5
28 Chavalia, Tyler SO OLIVET 23.92 16
29 McClary, Shae JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.92 10
30 Parker, Johnathan SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.93 8
31 Hall, Corey SO CONCORDIA (M 24.08 6
32 Green, Connor SO SPALDING 24.09 5
33 Warren, Kash SO CONCORDIA (M 24.09 7
34 Randolph, Darien FR NORTHWOOD (M 24.10 7
35 Stuber, Tyler SO TIFFIN 24.12 1
36 Patrick, Vershawn SO MADONNA 24.12 12
37 Davis, Josh FR TRINE 24.16 8
38 Cole, Brandon SR BALDWIN WALL 24.19 11
39 Becker, Robby JR BALDWIN WALL 24.21 7
39 Morgan, Chris SR CONCORDIA (M 24.21 12
41 Peck, Tyler SO OLIVET 24.31 6
42 Wise, Benjamin SO SPRING ARBOR 24.32 9
43 Ryan, Jake JR BELLARMINE 24.32 8
44 Doerr, Bryan SR TRINE 24.34 9
45 Gilcrease, Aaron JR BELLARMINE 24.47 10
46 Newell, Preston JR TIFFIN 24.50 5
47 Branch, Richard SO CONCORDIA (M 24.63 6
48 McClellan, Noah FR TRINE 25.10 5
49 Duo, Jeremiah SO SPRING ARBOR 25.16 6
50 McMaster, Justin FR GRACE CHRIST 25.18 4
51 Piersma, Jared FR SPRING ARBOR 25.21 3
52 Goldsmith, Jackson FR OLIVET 25.33 4
53 Spears, Cortez SO SIENA HEIGHT 25.41 5
54 Bell, Brandon FR OLIVET 25.55 2
55 Feldman, Craig FR ROCHESTER CO 25.67 3
56 McPherson, Spencer SO SPRING ARBOR 25.77 4
57 Adams, Kavari SO CONCORDIA (M 25.83 3
58 Lord, Gavin FR BELLARMINE 25.85 3
59 Wilson, Aaron FR OLIVET 25.86 4
60 Wright, Andrew FR BELLARMINE 25.99 4
61 Geter, Isaac FR GRACE CHRIST 26.13 3
62 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 27.65 2
63 Greer, Sabastian FR GRACE CHRIST 27.70 2
-- Washington, Clayton SO TIFFIN DNF 10

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 17:03.53 2/23/2018 Hannah Thompson, Malone
Meet Record: M 17:09.71 2/3/2017 Katie Nelson, Montevallo
D2 Auto: A 16:41.27
D2 Provo: P 17:35.72
HC Record: H 16:21.41 3/11/2016 Hannah McIntyre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin SR SPRING ARBOR 18:46.74
41.663 (41.663) 1:25.591 (43.928) 2:08.866 (43.275) 2:52.667 (43.801)
3:37.038 (44.371) 4:20.509 (43.471) 5:04.404 (43.895) 5:49.444 (45.040)
6:33.793 (44.349) 7:18.249 (44.456) 8:03.182 (44.933) 8:48.055 (44.873)
9:33.539 (45.484) 10:19.555 (46.016) 11:05.362 (45.807) 11:51.465 (46.103)
12:38.408 (46.943) 13:25.648 (47.240) 14:13.100 (47.452) 15:00.051 (46.951)
15:46.689 (46.638) 16:33.931 (47.242) 17:20.115 (46.184) 18:05.244 (45.129)
18:46.731 (41.487)
2 Harper, Victoria SR SPRING ARBOR 19:03.69
41.551 (41.551) 1:25.574 (44.023) 2:08.788 (43.214) 2:52.804 (44.016)
3:36.733 (43.929) 4:20.208 (43.475) 5:04.179 (43.971) 5:49.244 (45.065)
6:34.186 (44.942) 7:19.175 (44.989) 8:04.290 (45.115) 8:50.453 (46.163)
9:36.539 (46.086) 10:23.635 (47.096) 11:10.082 (46.447) 11:56.995 (46.913)
12:44.895 (47.900) 13:32.062 (47.167) 14:19.223 (47.161) 15:06.958 (47.735)
15:55.303 (48.345) 16:43.407 (48.104) 17:31.580 (48.173) 18:19.270 (47.690)
19:03.683 (44.413)
3 Templeton, Ellie FR BALDWIN WALL 19:48.58
46.764 (46.764) 1:33.248 (46.484) 2:20.092 (46.844) 3:07.476 (47.384)
3:54.642 (47.166) 4:42.163 (47.521) 5:29.486 (47.323) 6:17.339 (47.853)
7:05.323 (47.984) 7:53.148 (47.825) 8:41.343 (48.195) 9:30.006 (48.663)
10:17.894 (47.888) 11:06.349 (48.455) 11:54.714 (48.365) 12:42.772 (48.058)
13:31.884 (49.112) 14:20.883 (48.999) 15:07.970 (47.087) 15:56.906 (48.936)
16:44.430 (47.524) 17:31.959 (47.529) 18:19.698 (47.739) 19:06.461 (46.763)
19:48.573 (42.112)
4 Otte, Molina SO BALDWIN WALL 19:55.90
41.809 (41.809) 1:26.022 (44.213) 2:11.726 (45.704) 2:58.027 (46.301)
3:44.291 (46.264) 4:30.549 (46.258) 5:17.276 (46.727) 6:04.185 (46.909)
6:51.055 (46.870) 7:38.384 (47.329) 8:26.094 (47.710) 9:14.258 (48.164)
10:03.039 (48.781) 10:51.849 (48.810) 11:40.608 (48.759) 12:29.632 (49.024)
13:18.342 (48.710) 14:07.665 (49.323) 14:57.595 (49.930) 15:47.583 (49.988)
16:37.271 (49.688) 17:27.444 (50.173) 18:17.516 (50.072) 19:07.073 (49.557)
19:55.900 (48.827)
5 Vaughn, Megan SO BALDWIN WALL 20:15.01
46.773 (46.773) 1:33.318 (46.545) 2:20.109 (46.791) 3:07.536 (47.427)
3:54.669 (47.133) 4:42.172 (47.503) 5:29.540 (47.368) 6:17.416 (47.876)
7:05.424 (48.008) 7:53.791 (48.367) 8:41.851 (48.060) 9:32.013 (50.162)
10:21.845 (49.832) 11:12.038 (50.193) 12:01.710 (49.672) 12:50.882 (49.172)
13:41.192 (50.310) 14:31.748 (50.556) 15:22.044 (50.296) 16:12.127 (50.083)
17:02.223 (50.096) 17:52.186 (49.963) 18:41.854 (49.668) 19:30.902 (49.048)
20:15.002 (44.100)
6 Cole, Holly FR TIFFIN 20:17.79
46.047 (46.047) 1:32.276 (46.229) 2:19.024 (46.748) 3:06.554 (47.530)
3:53.983 (47.429) 4:41.241 (47.258) 5:28.534 (47.293) 6:15.475 (46.941)
7:02.925 (47.450) 7:50.963 (48.038) 8:39.569 (48.606) 9:28.127 (48.558)
10:17.875 (49.748) 11:06.749 (48.874) 11:55.281 (48.532) 12:43.818 (48.537)
13:33.970 (50.152) 14:25.114 (51.144) 15:16.633 (51.519) 16:08.423 (51.790)
17:00.220 (51.797) 17:50.513 (50.293) 18:40.559 (50.046) 19:29.020 (48.461)
20:17.788 (48.768)
7 Gilliam, Jada JR TIFFIN 20:33.01
46.408 (46.408) 1:32.552 (46.144) 2:19.271 (46.719) 3:06.882 (47.611)
3:54.309 (47.427) 4:41.613 (47.304) 5:28.955 (47.342) 6:16.660 (47.705)
7:04.879 (48.219) 7:53.469 (48.590) 8:42.123 (48.654) 9:32.242 (50.119)
10:22.383 (50.141) 11:12.381 (49.998) 12:02.328 (49.947) 12:53.218 (50.890)
13:44.545 (51.327) 14:36.511 (51.966) 15:28.398 (51.887) 16:19.954 (51.556)
17:11.104 (51.150) 18:02.464 (51.360) 18:53.771 (51.307) 19:44.858 (51.087)
20:33.008 (48.150)
8 Wiltse, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 21:14.90
46.097 (46.097) 1:32.309 (46.212) 2:18.993 (46.684) 3:06.593 (47.600)
3:53.714 (47.121) 4:41.023 (47.309) 5:28.396 (47.373) 6:16.825 (48.429)
7:05.863 (49.038) 7:55.123 (49.260) 8:45.307 (50.184) 9:37.258 (51.951)
10:29.127 (51.869) 11:22.355 (53.228) 12:15.525 (53.170) 13:10.023 (54.498)
14:04.107 (54.084) 14:58.117 (54.010) 15:52.780 (54.663) 16:47.251 (54.471)
17:41.462 (54.211) 18:36.102 (54.640) 19:31.593 (55.491) 20:25.801 (54.208)
21:14.900 (49.099)
9 Davis, Courtney SR ROCHESTER CO 21:19.85
46.361 (46.361) 1:32.950 (46.589) 2:19.738 (46.788) 3:07.208 (47.470)
3:55.259 (48.051) 4:43.379 (48.120) 5:33.910 (50.531) 6:25.104 (51.194)
7:16.719 (51.615) 8:08.279 (51.560) 8:59.059 (50.780) 9:51.783 (52.724)
10:44.003 (52.220) 11:36.884 (52.881) 12:30.296 (53.412) 13:23.875 (53.579)
14:17.309 (53.434) 15:09.582 (52.273) 16:03.600 (54.018) 16:57.165 (53.565)
17:50.443 (53.278) 18:44.184 (53.741) 19:38.445 (54.261) 20:31.231 (52.786)
21:19.842 (48.611)
-- Tell, Dakota UNATTACHED DNF
45.684 (45.684) 1:31.776 (46.092) 2:18.550 (46.774) 3:06.120 (47.570)
3:53.277 (47.157) 4:40.518 (47.241) 5:27.820 (47.302) 6:14.346 (46.526)
7:01.903 (47.557) 7:49.726 (47.823) 8:38.119 (48.393) 9:26.404 (48.285)
-- Streeter, Amber JR CONCORDIA (M DNF
45.741 (45.741) 1:31.862 (46.121) 2:18.640 (46.778) 3:06.258 (47.618)
3:53.475 (47.217) 4:40.735 (47.260) 5:28.007 (47.272) 6:14.887 (46.880)
7:02.402 (47.515) 7:50.144 (47.742) 8:38.684 (48.540) 9:27.842 (49.158)
10:18.569 (50.727) 11:09.018 (50.449) 12:00.501 (51.483) 12:52.425 (51.924)
13:44.783 (52.358) 14:37.254 (52.471) 15:29.897 (52.643) 16:22.575 (52.678)
17:15.010 (52.435) 18:06.795 (51.785) 18:56.579 (49.784) 19:41.322 (44.743)

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:14.22
D2 Provo: P 14:50.55
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krupp, Andrew SO BALDWIN WALL 15:58.49
37.232 (37.232) 1:15.438 (38.206) 1:53.674 (38.236) 2:32.144 (38.470)
3:10.477 (38.333) 3:48.975 (38.498) 4:27.136 (38.161) 5:05.070 (37.934)
5:42.816 (37.746) 6:20.804 (37.988) 6:59.708 (38.904) 7:38.161 (38.453)
8:16.756 (38.595) 8:54.474 (37.718) 9:32.999 (38.525) 10:11.423 (38.424)
10:49.843 (38.420) 11:28.731 (38.888) 12:06.658 (37.927) 12:46.162 (39.504)
13:25.685 (39.523) 14:04.987 (39.302) 14:44.508 (39.521) 15:22.761 (38.253)
15:58.482 (35.721)
2 Roberts, Spencer SO BALDWIN WALL 16:05.42
37.465 (37.465) 1:15.688 (38.223) 1:53.945 (38.257) 2:32.450 (38.505)
3:10.727 (38.277) 3:49.234 (38.507) 4:27.458 (38.224) 5:05.338 (37.880)
5:43.079 (37.741) 6:21.070 (37.991) 6:59.970 (38.900) 7:38.524 (38.554)
8:17.293 (38.769) 8:54.893 (37.600) 9:33.358 (38.465) 10:12.272 (38.914)
10:51.508 (39.236) 11:31.218 (39.710) 12:10.469 (39.251) 12:50.277 (39.808)
13:29.933 (39.656) 14:10.002 (40.069) 14:50.234 (40.232) 15:30.010 (39.776)
16:05.411 (35.401)
3 Hartsuff, Liam FR SIENA HEIGHT 16:09.63
37.189 (37.189) 1:15.166 (37.977) 1:53.342 (38.176) 2:31.831 (38.489)
3:10.205 (38.374) 3:48.693 (38.488) 4:26.881 (38.188) 5:04.837 (37.956)
5:43.402 (38.565) 6:21.429 (38.027) 7:00.255 (38.826) 7:38.836 (38.581)
8:17.610 (38.774) 8:55.549 (37.939) 9:34.121 (38.572) 10:13.196 (39.075)
10:52.691 (39.495) 11:32.959 (40.268) 12:12.218 (39.259) 12:52.831 (40.613)
13:32.268 (39.437) 14:12.923 (40.655) 14:54.056 (41.133) 15:34.083 (40.027)
16:09.630 (35.547)
4 Hill, Jordan SO TIFFIN 16:12.00
37.587 (37.587) 1:15.726 (38.139) 1:54.039 (38.313) 2:32.622 (38.583)
3:11.136 (38.514) 3:49.582 (38.446) 4:27.866 (38.284) 5:05.718 (37.852)
5:43.938 (38.220) 6:21.991 (38.053) 7:00.693 (38.702) 7:39.071 (38.378)
8:17.886 (38.815) 8:56.018 (38.132) 9:34.463 (38.445) 10:13.431 (38.968)
10:53.005 (39.574) 11:31.841 (38.836) 12:11.463 (39.622) 12:52.510 (41.047)
13:34.367 (41.857) 14:14.916 (40.549) 14:54.777 (39.861) 15:33.168 (38.391)
16:11.993 (38.825)
5 MacDonald, Mitch SO MACOMB CC 16:21.01
37.759 (37.759) 1:15.925 (38.166) 1:54.150 (38.225) 2:32.702 (38.552)
3:10.795 (38.093) 3:49.279 (38.484) 4:27.568 (38.289) 5:05.365 (37.797)
5:43.636 (38.271) 6:21.649 (38.013) 7:00.402 (38.753) 7:38.550 (38.148)
8:17.024 (38.474) 8:55.268 (38.244) 9:33.648 (38.380) 10:12.248 (38.600)
10:50.837 (38.589) 11:30.399 (39.562) 12:11.135 (40.736) 12:52.225 (41.090)
13:34.069 (41.844) 14:16.343 (42.274) 14:59.051 (42.708) 15:41.179 (42.128)
16:21.001 (39.822)
6 Boerger, Colin UNATTACHED 16:32.71
36.452 (36.452) 1:14.375 (37.923) 1:52.312 (37.937) 2:30.531 (38.219)
3:09.298 (38.767) 3:47.799 (38.501) 4:25.655 (37.856) 5:03.530 (37.875)
5:40.934 (37.404) 6:19.330 (38.396) 6:58.630 (39.300) 7:38.323 (39.693)
8:16.871 (38.548) 8:55.881 (39.010) 9:35.243 (39.362) 10:15.823 (40.580)
10:57.354 (41.531) 11:39.823 (42.469) 12:23.075 (43.252) 13:06.218 (43.143)
13:48.755 (42.537) 14:31.206 (42.451) 15:12.997 (41.791) 15:54.097 (41.100)
16:32.704 (38.607)
7 Swaidan, Allen UNATTACHED 16:50.04
38.643 (38.643) 1:17.309 (38.666) 1:56.576 (39.267) 2:35.849 (39.273)
3:14.836 (38.987) 3:54.608 (39.772) 4:34.832 (40.224) 5:14.791 (39.959)
5:54.872 (40.081) 6:36.352 (41.480) 7:17.690 (41.338) 7:58.831 (41.141)
8:40.212 (41.381) 9:21.560 (41.348) 10:03.093 (41.533) 10:43.916 (40.823)
11:25.061 (41.145) 12:06.613 (41.552) 12:48.194 (41.581) 13:29.949 (41.755)
14:10.907 (40.958) 14:51.408 (40.501) 15:32.118 (40.710) 16:11.408 (39.290)
16:50.040 (38.632)
8 Coad, Jeremy FR BALDWIN WALL 16:57.27
38.465 (38.465) 1:17.927 (39.462) 1:57.721 (39.794) 2:37.464 (39.743)
3:17.504 (40.040) 3:58.029 (40.525) 4:38.774 (40.745) 5:19.624 (40.850)
5:59.218 (39.594) 6:40.271 (41.053) 7:21.078 (40.807) 8:01.481 (40.403)
8:41.941 (40.460) 9:23.049 (41.108) 10:04.233 (41.184) 10:45.074 (40.841)
11:26.177 (41.103) 12:07.703 (41.526) 12:48.955 (41.252) 13:30.359 (41.404)
14:11.258 (40.899) 14:53.475 (42.217) 15:36.019 (42.544) 16:17.943 (41.924)
16:57.264 (39.321)
9 Richardson, Gary FR SPRING ARBOR 17:28.06
38.890 (38.890) 1:17.679 (38.789) 1:57.245 (39.566) 2:36.673 (39.428)
3:16.530 (39.857) 3:57.535 (41.005) 4:38.712 (41.177) 5:19.938 (41.226)
5:59.635 (39.697) 6:40.582 (40.947) 7:21.416 (40.834) 8:02.363 (40.947)
8:45.776 (43.413) 9:28.592 (42.816) 10:11.797 (43.205) 10:55.358 (43.561)
11:37.712 (42.354) 12:23.202 (45.490) 13:07.806 (44.604) 13:53.904 (46.098)
14:39.011 (45.107) 15:24.747 (45.736) 16:09.965 (45.218) 16:50.554 (40.589)
17:28.051 (37.497)
10 Oren, Joe FR TIFFIN 17:33.28
38.153 (38.153) 1:16.366 (38.213) 1:55.380 (39.014) 2:34.834 (39.454)
3:12.912 (38.078) 3:52.193 (39.281) 4:32.249 (40.056) 5:13.392 (41.143)
5:55.502 (42.110) 6:38.921 (43.419) 7:22.268 (43.347) 8:06.299 (44.031)
8:50.180 (43.881) 9:34.273 (44.093) 10:15.559 (41.286) 10:59.574 (44.015)
11:44.319 (44.745) 12:28.296 (43.977) 13:12.760 (44.464) 13:57.099 (44.339)
14:41.329 (44.230) 15:25.384 (44.055) 16:08.206 (42.822) 16:51.415 (43.209)
17:33.273 (41.858)
11 Zinn, Jacob FR TIFFIN 17:35.57
38.525 (38.525) 1:18.351 (39.826) 1:58.217 (39.866) 2:38.574 (40.357)
3:19.613 (41.039) 4:00.876 (41.263) 4:42.714 (41.838) 5:24.830 (42.116)
6:06.689 (41.859) 6:48.960 (42.271) 7:31.262 (42.302) 8:13.729 (42.467)
8:56.548 (42.819) 9:39.343 (42.795) 10:23.085 (43.742) 11:06.752 (43.667)
11:50.347 (43.595) 12:33.690 (43.343) 13:17.273 (43.583) 14:00.624 (43.351)
14:44.282 (43.658) 15:28.103 (43.821) 16:11.929 (43.826) 16:54.950 (43.021)
17:35.568 (40.618)
12 Wilson, Parker FR TIFFIN 17:52.83
38.449 (38.449) 1:16.630 (38.181) 1:55.658 (39.028) 2:35.157 (39.499)
3:13.926 (38.769) 3:53.473 (39.547) 4:34.127 (40.654) 5:15.250 (41.123)
5:56.949 (41.699) 6:39.606 (42.657) 7:21.941 (42.335) 8:04.918 (42.977)
8:49.214 (44.296) 9:33.320 (44.106) 10:17.281 (43.961) 11:02.464 (45.183)
11:47.826 (45.362) 12:33.394 (45.568) 13:17.607 (44.213) 14:03.231 (45.624)
14:49.798 (46.567) 15:36.162 (46.364) 16:21.770 (45.608) 17:08.426 (46.656)
17:52.826 (44.400)
13 Kriesch, Caleb FR SPRING ARBOR 19:08.62
39.195 (39.195) 1:19.449 (40.254) 2:01.530 (42.081) 2:43.385 (41.855)
3:26.725 (43.340) 4:10.154 (43.429) 4:54.660 (44.506) 5:39.285 (44.625)
6:24.643 (45.358) 7:10.807 (46.164) 7:57.410 (46.603) 8:44.283 (46.873)
9:31.643 (47.360) 10:19.359 (47.716) 11:08.734 (49.375) 11:58.470 (49.736)
12:47.760 (49.290) 13:36.355 (48.595) 14:25.987 (49.632) 15:15.892 (49.905)
16:04.377 (48.485) 16:52.339 (47.962) 17:39.543 (47.204) 18:25.668 (46.125)
19:08.618 (42.950)
14 Jones, Austin FR SPRING ARBOR 19:44.27
39.550 (39.550) 1:20.065 (40.515) 2:02.088 (42.023) 2:43.893 (41.805)
3:27.151 (43.258) 4:10.723 (43.572) 4:55.158 (44.435) 5:39.691 (44.533)
6:25.135 (45.444) 7:13.677 (48.542) 8:03.568 (49.891) 8:52.656 (49.088)
9:41.229 (48.573) 10:31.869 (50.640) 11:22.770 (50.901) 12:12.480 (49.710)
13:02.232 (49.752) 13:54.012 (51.780) 14:46.858 (52.846) 15:41.144 (54.286)
16:33.212 (52.068) 17:24.443 (51.231) 18:14.196 (49.753) 19:02.209 (48.013)
19:44.267 (42.058)

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.64 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:34.35
D2 Provo: P 10:03.14
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Kelly JR BALDWIN WALL 10:07.86
40.023 (40.023) 1:22.274 (42.251) 1:59.982 (37.708) 2:40.418 (40.436)
3:21.012 (40.594) 4:01.849 (40.837) 4:42.221 (40.372) 5:23.232 (41.011)
6:04.753 (41.521) 6:47.085 (42.332) 7:28.452 (41.367) 8:09.114 (40.662)
8:50.145 (41.031) 9:31.068 (40.923) 10:07.853 (36.785)
2 Murphy, Christina SO MADONNA 10:14.61
40.156 (40.156) 1:22.631 (42.475) 2:01.771 (39.140) 2:41.069 (39.298)
3:21.331 (40.262) 4:02.193 (40.862) 4:43.027 (40.834) 5:24.786 (41.759)
6:06.566 (41.780) 6:48.586 (42.020) 7:31.029 (42.443) 8:13.879 (42.850)
8:56.232 (42.353) 9:37.586 (41.354) 10:14.604 (37.018)
3 Gawarecki, Karly SR BELLARMINE 10:15.06
39.943 (39.943) 1:22.537 (42.594) 2:01.589 (39.052) 2:41.666 (40.077)
3:22.093 (40.427) 4:03.222 (41.129) 4:43.099 (39.877) 5:24.591 (41.492)
6:05.520 (40.929) 6:46.823 (41.303) 7:27.995 (41.172) 8:09.652 (41.657)
8:51.905 (42.253) 9:34.479 (42.574) 10:15.055 (40.576)
4 Eckenroth, Cayla SO UNATTACHED 10:23.41
40.057 (40.057) 1:22.654 (42.597) 2:01.987 (39.333) 2:41.500 (39.513)
3:21.923 (40.423) 4:02.817 (40.894) 4:43.392 (40.575) 5:24.982 (41.590)
6:06.482 (41.500) 6:47.979 (41.497) 7:30.222 (42.243) 8:13.394 (43.172)
8:57.146 (43.752) 9:41.666 (44.520) 10:23.402 (41.736)
5 Pendola, Bella JR BALDWIN WALL 10:26.94
39.774 (39.774) 1:21.656 (41.882) 2:01.238 (39.582) 2:41.356 (40.118)
3:21.660 (40.304) 4:02.508 (40.848) 4:43.592 (41.084) 5:25.326 (41.734)
6:07.480 (42.154) 6:50.292 (42.812) 7:34.217 (43.925) 8:18.533 (44.316)
9:02.360 (43.827) 9:46.053 (43.693) 10:26.931 (40.878)
6 Laughner, Alyssa FR BALDWIN WALL 10:32.35
40.298 (40.298) 1:22.396 (42.098) 2:01.527 (39.131) 2:41.413 (39.886)
3:22.603 (41.190) 4:04.804 (42.201) 4:47.580 (42.776) 5:30.732 (43.152)
6:14.214 (43.482) 6:58.511 (44.297) 7:42.368 (43.857) 8:26.512 (44.144)
9:09.831 (43.319) 9:52.479 (42.648) 10:32.350 (39.871)
7 Marek, Hastings SO BALDWIN WALL 10:32.89
40.334 (40.334) 1:22.872 (42.538) 2:01.935 (39.063) 2:42.708 (40.773)
3:24.466 (41.758) 4:07.298 (42.832) 4:49.803 (42.505) 5:33.220 (43.417)
6:17.011 (43.791) 7:00.730 (43.719) 7:44.818 (44.088) 8:28.530 (43.712)
9:13.052 (44.522) 9:55.903 (42.851) 10:32.888 (36.985)
8 Shapic, Alison JR MADONNA 10:34.56
40.999 (40.999) 1:23.832 (42.833) 2:04.626 (40.794) 2:46.729 (42.103)
3:29.126 (42.397) 4:10.949 (41.823) 4:53.132 (42.183) 5:35.510 (42.378)
6:17.490 (41.980) 7:00.225 (42.735) 7:43.289 (43.064) 8:26.722 (43.433)
9:09.630 (42.908) 9:52.975 (43.345) 10:34.555 (41.580)
9 McNally, Claire FR HILLSDALE 10:36.83
39.917 (39.917) 1:23.414 (43.497) 2:03.982 (40.568) 2:46.341 (42.359)
3:28.832 (42.491) 4:11.443 (42.611) 4:53.507 (42.064) 5:35.737 (42.230)
6:18.511 (42.774) 7:01.993 (43.482) 7:44.635 (42.642) 8:28.250 (43.615)
9:12.919 (44.669) 9:56.145 (43.226) 10:36.826 (40.681)
10 Gurne, Mackenzie SO MADONNA 10:39.43
40.512 (40.512) 1:23.100 (42.588) 2:03.951 (40.851) 2:45.909 (41.958)
3:28.296 (42.387) 4:10.716 (42.420) 4:53.282 (42.566) 5:35.978 (42.696)
6:18.849 (42.871) 7:02.398 (43.549) 7:45.785 (43.387) 8:29.194 (43.409)
9:13.411 (44.217) 9:56.773 (43.362) 10:39.430 (42.657)
11 Schumaker, Emily SR ASHLAND 10:51.37
40.607 (40.607) 1:22.986 (42.379) 2:04.180 (41.194) 2:46.500 (42.320)
3:28.955 (42.455) 4:11.558 (42.603) 4:53.523 (41.965) 5:36.812 (43.289)
6:21.909 (45.097) 7:07.841 (45.932) 7:53.655 (45.814) 8:40.017 (46.362)
9:26.264 (46.247) 10:10.703 (44.439) 10:51.369 (40.666)
12 Moore, Sammie JR BELLARMINE 10:51.73
41.274 (41.274) 1:23.855 (42.581) 2:05.404 (41.549) 2:48.170 (42.766)
3:30.407 (42.237) 4:12.995 (42.588) 4:56.332 (43.337) 5:40.704 (44.372)
6:25.835 (45.131) 7:11.075 (45.240) 7:56.382 (45.307) 8:41.117 (44.735)
9:26.044 (44.927) 10:10.361 (44.317) 10:51.724 (41.363)
13 Linzmeier, Annika FR UNATTACHED 10:52.03
39.664 (39.664) 1:22.417 (42.753) 2:04.593 (42.176) 2:47.225 (42.632)
3:29.835 (42.610) 4:13.331 (43.496) 4:56.785 (43.454) 5:41.064 (44.279)
6:26.168 (45.104) 7:11.376 (45.208) 7:57.075 (45.699) 8:41.875 (44.800)
9:26.717 (44.842) 10:10.538 (43.821) 10:52.027 (41.489)
14 Vanderstelt, Kate JR HILLSDALE 10:58.68
40.413 (40.413) 1:22.751 (42.338) 2:03.736 (40.985) 2:46.251 (42.515)
3:28.727 (42.476) 4:12.119 (43.392) 4:55.739 (43.620) 5:40.947 (45.208)
6:26.111 (45.164) 7:11.696 (45.585) 7:57.013 (45.317) 8:43.197 (46.184)
9:31.036 (47.839) 10:17.696 (46.660) 10:58.676 (40.980)
15 Moser, Abby FR ASHLAND 11:01.21
40.735 (40.735) 1:23.216 (42.481) 2:04.355 (41.139) 2:46.614 (42.259)
3:29.111 (42.497) 4:12.025 (42.914) 4:55.821 (43.796) 5:41.096 (45.275)
6:26.380 (45.284) 7:12.030 (45.650) 7:57.318 (45.288) 8:43.488 (46.170)
9:30.060 (46.572) 10:16.591 (46.531) 11:01.205 (44.614)

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 Nathan Martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:08.88
D2 Provo: P 8:28.92
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rocha, Dylan SR NORTHWOOD (M 8:39.76
35.126 (35.126) 1:09.847 (34.721) 1:44.178 (34.331) 2:19.148 (34.970)
2:54.120 (34.972) 3:29.421 (35.301) 4:04.357 (34.936) 4:39.924 (35.567)
5:15.507 (35.583) 5:50.917 (35.410) 6:26.203 (35.286) 7:00.983 (34.780)
7:34.655 (33.672) 8:08.465 (33.810) 8:39.757 (31.292)
2 Wilson, Fraser FR UNATTACHED 8:41.23
34.351 (34.351) 1:08.993 (34.642) 1:43.657 (34.664) 2:18.077 (34.420)
2:52.750 (34.673) 3:27.188 (34.438) 4:01.857 (34.669) 4:36.620 (34.763)
5:11.486 (34.866) 5:46.592 (35.106) 6:21.765 (35.173) 6:57.173 (35.408)
7:32.865 (35.692) 8:07.796 (34.931) 8:41.221 (33.425)
3 Allen, Brenden FR UNATTACHED 8:46.07
34.121 (34.121) 1:08.744 (34.623) 1:43.554 (34.810) 2:18.293 (34.739)
2:52.958 (34.665) 3:27.481 (34.523) 4:02.141 (34.660) 4:37.150 (35.009)
5:12.283 (35.133) 5:47.989 (35.706) 6:23.632 (35.643) 6:59.551 (35.919)
7:35.871 (36.320) 8:11.887 (36.016) 8:46.067 (34.180)
4 Shively, Kyle JR ASHLAND 8:47.79
35.477 (35.477) 1:10.085 (34.608) 1:44.849 (34.764) 2:19.896 (35.047)
2:54.890 (34.994) 3:30.258 (35.368) 4:05.528 (35.270) 4:41.482 (35.954)
5:16.991 (35.509) 5:52.393 (35.402) 6:27.940 (35.547) 7:03.516 (35.576)
7:38.797 (35.281) 8:13.852 (35.055) 8:47.783 (33.931)
5 Felty, Avery SO UNATTACHED 8:48.01
33.664 (33.664) 1:08.568 (34.904) 1:43.251 (34.683) 2:17.904 (34.653)
2:52.681 (34.777) 3:27.292 (34.611) 4:01.984 (34.692) 4:36.939 (34.955)
5:12.213 (35.274) 5:47.728 (35.515) 6:23.608 (35.880) 7:00.308 (36.700)
7:36.685 (36.377) 8:13.105 (36.420) 8:48.006 (34.901)
6 Floyd, Tony JR MADONNA 8:51.55
35.988 (35.988) 1:09.979 (33.991) 1:44.584 (34.605) 2:19.665 (35.081)
2:54.653 (34.988) 3:29.962 (35.309) 4:05.299 (35.337) 4:41.320 (36.021)
5:16.609 (35.289) 5:52.009 (35.400) 6:27.514 (35.505) 7:04.011 (36.497)
7:40.154 (36.143) 8:16.464 (36.310) 8:51.550 (35.086)
7 Buckley, Ty SO UNATTACHED 8:53.04
34.516 (34.516) 1:08.930 (34.414) 1:43.316 (34.386) 2:17.729 (34.413)
2:52.438 (34.709) 3:27.071 (34.633) 4:01.788 (34.717) 4:36.710 (34.922)
5:11.966 (35.256) 5:47.480 (35.514) 6:23.230 (35.750) 6:59.944 (36.714)
7:36.311 (36.367) 8:14.502 (38.191) 8:53.038 (38.536)
8 Ingram, Connor SO ASHLAND 9:01.53
36.248 (36.248) 1:11.226 (34.978) 1:46.900 (35.674) 2:23.012 (36.112)
2:58.972 (35.960) 3:34.744 (35.772) 4:10.924 (36.180) 4:48.163 (37.239)
5:24.978 (36.815) 6:01.246 (36.268) 6:38.194 (36.948) 7:15.332 (37.138)
7:52.950 (37.618) 8:29.450 (36.500) 9:01.523 (32.073)
9 Aldrich, Zane FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:08.60
35.222 (35.222) 1:09.712 (34.490) 1:44.783 (35.071) 2:20.359 (35.576)
2:56.088 (35.729) 3:32.279 (36.191) 4:09.206 (36.927) 4:45.949 (36.743)
5:23.087 (37.138) 6:00.463 (37.376) 6:38.448 (37.985) 7:16.572 (38.124)
7:54.897 (38.325) 8:32.764 (37.867) 9:08.595 (35.831)
10 Haupt, Ben FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:09.99
36.473 (36.473) 1:11.311 (34.838) 1:47.131 (35.820) 2:22.911 (35.780)
2:58.753 (35.842) 3:34.502 (35.749) 4:10.831 (36.329) 4:47.975 (37.144)
5:24.788 (36.813) 6:02.064 (37.276) 6:39.877 (37.813) 7:17.941 (38.064)
7:56.336 (38.395) 8:33.982 (37.646) 9:09.989 (36.007)
11 Reynoso, Jose SO BALDWIN WALL 9:11.78
35.921 (35.921) 1:10.903 (34.982) 1:46.096 (35.193) 2:21.413 (35.317)
2:57.545 (36.132) 3:34.003 (36.458) 4:10.618 (36.615) 4:48.049 (37.431)
5:25.394 (37.345) 6:03.564 (38.170) 6:42.143 (38.579) 7:20.856 (38.713)
7:59.747 (38.891) 8:37.664 (37.917) 9:11.776 (34.112)
12 Lockette, Hudson FR ACADEMY OF A 9:13.54
35.687 (35.687) 1:10.811 (35.124) 1:46.557 (35.746) 2:22.777 (36.220)
2:58.990 (36.213) 3:36.695 (37.705) 4:13.770 (37.075) 4:51.376 (37.606)
5:29.934 (38.558) 6:07.847 (37.913) 6:46.801 (38.954) 7:25.671 (38.870)
8:03.823 (38.152) 8:40.687 (36.864) 9:13.536 (32.849)
13 Wilson, Isaac JR BALDWIN WALL 9:22.49
35.778 (35.778) 1:10.704 (34.926) 1:47.141 (36.437) 2:23.311 (36.170)
2:59.652 (36.341) 3:36.093 (36.441) 4:12.732 (36.639) 4:50.688 (37.956)
5:28.827 (38.139) 6:06.901 (38.074) 6:46.100 (39.199) 7:25.085 (38.985)
8:04.591 (39.506) 8:43.718 (39.127) 9:22.490 (38.772)
14 Gibson, Devin SR MADONNA 9:24.27
36.573 (36.573) 1:11.061 (34.488) 1:45.241 (34.180) 2:20.595 (35.354)
2:56.320 (35.725) 3:32.076 (35.756) 4:08.791 (36.715) 4:46.701 (37.910)
5:25.550 (38.849) 6:05.042 (39.492) 6:44.843 (39.801) 7:24.800 (39.957)
8:05.338 (40.538) 8:45.842 (40.504) 9:24.262 (38.420)
15 Mangulabnan, Ryan JR MIDTOWN TC 9:27.50
34.991 (34.991) 1:09.591 (34.600) 1:44.189 (34.598) 2:18.795 (34.606)
2:53.520 (34.725) 3:28.366 (34.846) 4:04.744 (36.378) 4:42.044 (37.300)
5:21.064 (39.020) 6:00.836 (39.772) 6:40.099 (39.263) 7:21.731 (41.632)
8:04.310 (42.579) 8:46.288 (41.978) 9:27.500 (41.212)
-- Korir, Stephen SO TIFFIN DNF
35.351 (35.351) 1:09.281 (33.930) 1:43.812 (34.531) 2:18.498 (34.686)
2:53.195 (34.697) 3:27.698 (34.503) 4:02.405 (34.707) 4:37.553 (35.148)

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.23 1/21/2017 Anavia Battle, Intensity TC
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.34
D2 Provo: P 25.27
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holbrook, Brittany JR TIFFIN 25.11P 2
2 Gardner, Asia JR SIENA HEIGHT 25.31 4
3 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley JR BELLARMINE 25.37 4
4 Wallace, Debra FR NORTHWOOD (M 25.39 1
5 Lewis, Jetaeia SR NORTHWOOD (M 25.43 2
6 Stuedemann, Willow SO GRAND VALLEY 25.50 3
7 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR ACADEMY OF A 25.55 3
8 Beulla, Sarah JR GRAND VALLEY 25.69 2
9 Eby, Jessica SO GRAND VALLEY 25.84 1
10 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 25.88 3
11 Young-Werner, Rian SR ACADEMY OF A 26.16 4
12 Kleinschmit, Madisyn JR SIENA HEIGHT 26.30 1

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.58
D2 Provo: P 22.12
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arthurton, Tajarie FR TIFFIN 22.07P 3
2 Johnson, Jordan SR GRAND VALLEY 22.10P 4
3 Hickman, Drew SR TIFFIN 22.14 4
4 Capers, Thomas SR GRAND VALLEY 22.27 1
5 Cunningham, Cortez FR MADONNA 22.41 1
6 Baker, Jonte JR TIFFIN 22.57 3
7 Williams, Wan'ya SR TIFFIN 22.69 2
8 Williams, Roshard SO ACADEMY OF A 22.69 2
9 Pando, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 22.86 1
10 Palacio, Arrun SO ACADEMY OF A 22.93 3
11 Arop, Emmanuel JR GRAND VALLEY 23.11 2
-- Bent, Christopher JR NORTHWOOD (M DNF 4

Event 25 Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Waterfall Start
1200-400-800-1600
Biermann: B 11:47.50 3/1/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
E Oren, J Hurley, A Kerst, K Galat
Meet Record: M 11:54.32 2/3/2017 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
M Oren, F Shea, H Watts, H McIntyre
D2 Auto: A 11:42.82
D2 Provo: P 12:12.35
HC Record: H 11:31.72 3/11/2016 Oren-M., Zehner, Watts, Oren-E.
School Finals
================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 12:09.57P
1) Depies, Maryssa SO 2) Townsend, Calli SO
3) Porter, Abbie SO 4) Eads, Allysen SR
3:49.416 (3:49.416) 4:49.629 (1:00.213) 7:08.154 (2:18.525)
12:09.561 (5:01.407)
2 ACADEMY OF ART 'A' 12:14.40
1) Johnson, Chandler JR 2) Turner, Hava FR
3) Hawkins, Latavia SO 4) Kaarour, Hasna JR
3:40.175 (3:40.175) 4:39.310 (59.135) 7:03.366 (2:24.056)
12:14.398 (5:11.032)
3 TRINE 'A' 12:15.01
1) Blystone, Hannah SR 2) Garrow, Jensyn SR
3) Brittain, Chloe FR 4) Bultemeyer, Evonne SO
3:51.247 (3:51.247) 4:51.197 (59.950) 7:13.296 (2:22.099)
12:15.003 (5:01.707)
4 ACADEMY OF ART 'B' x12:44.74
1) Rosencrans, Audrey FR 2) Parry, Allysia FR
3) Brown, Ashley JR 4) McIsaac, Giulia SO
3:50.772 (3:50.772) 4:50.453 (59.681) 7:14.581 (2:24.128)
12:44.732 (5:30.151)
5 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 13:16.08
1) Kile, Madison SO 2) Vinci, Natalie FR
3) Penrose, Rebecca SO 4) Fowler, Katie JR
3:48.073 (3:48.073) 4:51.253 (1:03.180) 7:22.964 (2:31.711)
13:16.076 (5:53.112)
6 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 13:22.20
1) Jones, Megan JR 2) Wise, Megan JR
3) Fuerst, Jaydn SR 4) Rutkowski, Katie SR
4:07.710 (4:07.710) 5:12.772 (1:05.062) 7:39.216 (2:26.444)
13:22.196 (5:42.980)
7 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 13:26.76
1) Nadasky, Casie FR 2) Kleinschmit, Madisyn JR
3) Stersic, Delaney SO 4) Crowe, Andrea SO
3:57.996 (3:57.996) 5:01.461 (1:03.465) 7:38.121 (2:36.660)
13:26.752 (5:48.631)
8 URSULINE (OHIO) 'A' 13:32.36
1) Applegate, Natalie SO 2) Moyer, Cyann SO
3) Kensey, Ciani FR 4) Schwartz, Amanda JR
4:07.593 (4:07.593) 5:09.150 (1:01.557) 7:45.485 (2:36.335)
13:32.354 (5:46.869)

Event 26 Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Waterfall Start
1200-400-800-1600
Biermann: B 9:54.59 3/1/2014 Ashland, Ashland
N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle
Meet Record: M 9:55.79 2/7/2014 Ashland, Ashland
D Windle, J Cook, J Davis, B Baum
D2 Auto: A 9:55.18
D2 Provo: P 10:13.03
HC Record: H 9:58.26 3/11/2016 Gatchell, Hiser, Schwannecke, Wondaal-A
School Finals
================================================================
1 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 10:02.29P
1) Clark, Chase FR 2) Phillips, Mason SO
3) Paige, Netunji FR 4) Patrick, Brian SO
3:05.151 (3:05.151) 3:53.329 (48.178) 5:46.892 (1:53.563)
10:02.284 (4:15.392)
2 ACADEMY OF ART 'A' 10:10.84P
1) Moreau, Victor SR 2) Berry, Daquan FR
3) Browne, Joshua JR 4) Hessian, Freddie SR
3:05.939 (3:05.939) 3:57.138 (51.199) 5:55.010 (1:57.872)
10:10.840 (4:15.830)
3 HILLSDALE 'A' 10:15.63
1) Shelley, Jack SO 2) Wyse, Levi SR
3) Wade, Adam SO 4) Humes, Joseph JR
3:08.030 (3:08.030) 3:59.987 (51.957) 5:59.058 (1:59.071)
10:15.623 (4:16.565)
4 ASHLAND 'A' 10:19.49
1) Shockey, Sammy SO 2) Chaney, Brayden FR
3) Murray, Paul JR 4) Johnson, Ian SO
3:09.290 (3:09.290) 3:58.869 (49.579) 5:58.444 (1:59.575)
10:19.487 (4:21.043)
5 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'B' x10:33.28
1) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin JR 2) Davis, Andrew FR
3) Morse, Josiah FR 4) Hayes, Parker FR
3:09.793 (3:09.793) 4:02.433 (52.640) 6:03.988 (2:01.555)
10:33.280 (4:29.292)
6 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 10:39.19
1) Rodden, Brent SR 2) Haslam, Naythan FR
3) Lentine, Matt SR 4) Parkinson, Jordan SO
3:05.961 (3:05.961) 3:56.036 (50.075) 6:00.548 (2:04.512)
10:39.184 (4:38.636)
7 TRINE 'A' 10:45.48
1) Acker, Noah SO 2) Bassett, Jasper SR
3) Miller, Derek SO 4) Zak, Nick SR
3:24.332 (3:24.332) 4:15.683 (51.351) 6:18.324 (2:02.641)
10:45.471 (4:27.147)
8 HILLSDALE 'B' x10:45.68
1) Miller, Mark FR 2) McClure, James FR
3) Morrison, Morgan SO 4) Oquist, Alex JR
3:07.635 (3:07.635) 4:07.363 (59.728) 6:20.354 (2:12.991)
10:45.679 (4:25.325)
9 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 10:48.11
1) Juda, Joe FR 2) Matthews, Nate SO
3) Prather, David FR 4) Hickmott, Josh SO
3:23.582 (3:23.582) 4:16.948 (53.366) 6:19.856 (2:02.908)
10:48.110 (4:28.254)
10 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 10:59.51
1) Feldpausch, Deion FR 2) Shimanek, Griffin SO
3) Whittredge, Max SO 4) Stout, Nathan FR
3:18.012 (3:18.012) 4:10.213 (52.201) 6:16.423 (2:06.210)
10:59.506 (4:43.083)

Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.37m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m, 1.62m
1.67m, 1.72m, 1.76m, 1.80m
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1.75m 2/6/2016 Phoenix Duncan, Siena Height
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
D2 Provo: P 1.67m
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira SR BELLARMINE 1.72mP 5-07.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
- - - - - O XO XXX
2 Black, Kyara SO SPRING ARBOR J1.72mP 5-07.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
- - - O O O XXO XXX
3 Powell, Heaven SR NORTHWOOD (M 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
- - - - XO - XXX
4 Cannon, Anna FR HILLSDALE 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
5 Holbrook, Brittany JR TIFFIN J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- - XO XXX
5 Fender, Taylor JR WESTERN MICH J1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
7 Clark, Emily SO SPRING ARBOR 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
7 Rice, Kierra SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
9 Orr, Heather SO BALDWIN WALL J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O XXO XXX
10 Gibson, Jaymz JR SIENA HEIGHT J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
XO XXO XXX
11 Merritt, Samantha JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
11 Kenyi, Veyola FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
13 Hartpence, Stephanie FR TRINE J1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XO XXX
-- Kmec, Anna FR TRINE NH
1.37
XXX
-- Hensley, Hannah SR ACADEMY OF A NH
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
- - - - XXX
-- Kluender, Ally SO BELLARMINE NH
1.37
XXX
-- Anderson, Isabel FR NORTHWOOD (M NH
1.37 1.47 1.52
- - XXX
-- Rogala, Dalaney JR TIFFIN NH
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
- - - XXX

Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.79m, 1.84m, 1.89m, 1.94m, 1.99m, 2.04m
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
Meet Record: M 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
D2 Auto: A 2.15m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jerralmiar FR NORTHWOOD (M 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
- - O - XXO XXX
2 Tyler, Savion FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
3 Harris, Nate SR CONCORDIA (M J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O XO XXO XXX
4 Williams, Guy SO BELLARMINE J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
- XXO XXO XXX
5 Modeste, Terson SR TIFFIN 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
- XO XXX
6 Collings, Seth FR TRINE 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
7 Majeski, Zachery JR TIFFIN J1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
XXO XXX
-- Willis, Juwan JR SIENA HEIGHT NH
1.79
XXX
-- Robles, Alexie SR BELLARMINE NH
1.79 1.84
- XXX
-- Dempsey, Alex SO BALDWIN WALL NH
1.79
XXX
-- Lerchen, Max FR NORTHWOOD (M NH
1.79
XXX

Event 29 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
Meet Record: M 14.93m 2/7/2015 Kendra Averesch, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.59m
D2 Provo: P 13.61m
HC Record: H 14.05m 1/18/2019 Nikita Maines
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Berry, Nicole FR TIFFIN 14.98mM 49-01.75
X 14.55m 13.99m X 14.98m X
2 Johnson, Brenda JR TIFFIN 14.16mP 46-05.50
X 13.69m 14.16m X X 13.40m
3 Maines, Nikita FR HILLSDALE 14.09mP 46-02.75
14.09m 13.27m 13.36m X 13.58m X
4 Hudson, Haley SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.70mP 44-11.50
13.36m 13.70m X 13.69m 13.45m X
5 Ochs, Madison FR WESTERN MICH 13.42m 44-00.50
X 13.14m X 13.42m X 12.61m
6 Albaugh, Lillian FR OLIVET 13.21m 43-04.25
12.63m 12.88m 12.00m 13.21m 13.08m 13.13m
7 Pickering, Audrey SO WESTERN MICH 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 12.46m 12.28m 12.22m 12.03m 11.89m
8 Kursinsky, Jessica SO NORTHWOOD (M 12.58m 41-03.25
X 12.38m X 12.58m X X
9 Davis, Aniya SO WESTERN MICH 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 12.34m 12.08m X X 12.37m
10 Taylor, Courtney SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 11.98m 11.68m
11 Pierre, Gesnide JR URSULINE (OH 11.88m 38-11.75
X X 11.88m
12 O'Neill, Rachel SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.61m 38-01.25
11.58m 11.50m 11.61m
13 Marvin, Jessica SO NORTHWOOD (M 11.49m 37-08.50
10.54m 11.49m 11.27m
14 Shea, Emma FR HILLSDALE 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m X X
15 Hagar, Andrea JR TRINE 11.06m 36-03.50
10.83m 10.47m 11.06m
16 Burkhauser, Michaela FR HILLSDALE 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.47m X
17 Caver, Briaunna SR ACADEMY OF A 10.99m 36-00.75
10.76m 10.99m 10.60m
18 Mehok, Hana SR TIFFIN 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.25m 10.57m
19 Floyd, Ariel SO OLIVET 10.82m 35-06.00
X 10.82m X
20 Burke, McKenzie FR BALDWIN WALL 10.45m 34-03.50
9.28m X 10.45m
21 Gustad, Jessica JR GRAND VALLEY 10.44m 34-03.00
9.65m X 10.44m
22 Kmec, Anna FR TRINE 10.26m 33-08.00
9.75m 10.26m 10.26m
23 Ezell, Taky FR NORTHWOOD (M 10.22m 33-06.50
10.22m 10.16m 10.09m
23 Obear, Valerie FR TRINE 10.22m 33-06.50
8.73m 9.81m 10.22m
25 Lutzke, Manon SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m X X
26 Stitt, Wynn SO WESTERN MICH 9.94m 32-07.50
9.28m 8.95m 9.94m
27 Hamilton, Lauren JR SPRING ARBOR 9.20m 30-02.25
8.95m 9.20m 8.67m
28 Crumes, Micah SR ROCHESTER CO 9.05m 29-08.25
X 9.05m X
29 Kessler, Emilee FR MADONNA 8.81m 28-11.00
8.17m 8.74m 8.81m
30 Herring, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 8.71m 28-07.00
7.56m 6.67m 8.71m
31 Haddad, Samantha JR MADONNA 8.65m 28-04.50
8.09m 8.65m X
32 Mercer, Nat JR GRACE CHRIST 8.56m 28-01.00
X 8.56m 8.39m
33 Tuma, Emily FR BELLARMINE 8.45m 27-08.75
X 8.45m X
34 Goble, Samantha SO SPALDING 8.18m 26-10.00
X 8.18m 7.74m
35 Gamble, Kailey FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.11m 26-07.25
8.11m 8.07m 8.10m
36 Frank, Tessa SO SPRING ARBOR 7.83m 25-08.25
7.83m 7.74m 7.53m
37 Erickson, Emily FR SPALDING 7.51m 24-07.75
7.51m 7.28m 7.48m
38 Heyboer, Paige SO GRACE CHRIST 6.95m 22-09.75
X 6.95m X
39 Kemme, Dawson FR SPALDING 6.88m 22-07.00
5.48m 6.88m 6.73m
-- Buckhannon, Brooke JR BALDWIN WALL FOUL
X X X
-- Holycross, Alaura FR TIFFIN FOUL
X X X
-- Miller, Annabella SO MADONNA FOUL
X X X

Event 30 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
***North Pit***
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 12.48m
D2 Provo: P 11.64m
HC Record: H 11.74m 2/28/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obi, Anna FR GRAND VALLEY 11.71mP 38-05.00
11.41m 11.58m 11.71m X 11.17m 11.52m
2 Henry, Sugar SO URSULINE (OH 11.21m 36-09.50
10.65m X 11.21m 10.65m X 11.02m
3 Tovar, Katrina SR SPRING ARBOR 11.08m 36-04.25
10.65m 10.65m 10.83m 11.02m X 11.08m
4 Richardson, Tiere SO WESTERN MICH 10.92m 35-10.00
10.14m X 10.79m 10.55m 10.76m 10.92m
5 Andrews, Rajiah FR TIFFIN 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.15m 10.15m X X X
6 Gamble, Alexis JR URSULINE (OH 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.52m X 10.20m 9.56m X
7 Bansen, Abigail SO SIENA HEIGHT 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 10.48m X X X X
8 Forbes, Julia JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.48m 34-04.75
X 10.44m 10.48m 9.84m X X
9 Gleason, Tabor FR GRAND VALLEY 10.46m 34-04.00
9.79m 10.31m 10.38m 10.46m 10.24m X
10 Hille, Mikaela SO MADONNA 10.34m 33-11.25
10.01m 9.95m 10.34m
11 Jones, Danielle JR HILLSDALE 10.23m 33-06.75
10.03m 10.02m 10.23m
12 Edwards, Jessica SR BALDWIN WALL 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m 9.74m X
13 Cherveny, Margaret JR BELLARMINE 10.04m 32-11.25
9.85m 10.04m 9.99m
14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR SIENA HEIGHT 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m - -
15 Tovar, Crystal SO SPRING ARBOR 9.97m 32-08.50
9.87m X 9.97m
16 Evans, Shalbe JR TIFFIN 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m X 9.87m
17 Armstrong, Kendal SO GRAND VALLEY 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m X 9.53m
18 Krupinski, Taylor FR MADONNA 9.36m 30-08.50
9.02m 9.36m 9.11m
-- Lewicki, Abby SO BALDWIN WALL FOUL
X X X
-- Lebron, Adara SO GRACE CHRIST FOUL
X X X
-- Merritt, Samantha JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
X X X
-- Norris, Janiyah SO TIFFIN FOUL
X X X

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
***South Pit***
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 15.15m 2/7/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.47m
D2 Provo: P 14.45m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Mac FR GRAND VALLEY 13.07m 42-10.75
12.77m X - 13.07m - X
2 Robles, Alexie SR BELLARMINE 12.92m 42-04.75
X 12.65m 12.92m X - -
3 Milton, Robert SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.56m 41-02.50
X 11.53m X 12.41m 12.56m X
4 Syrus, Will FR HILLSDALE 11.96m 39-03.00
X - 11.96m - - -
5 Keith, Tamron SO BELLARMINE 11.48m 37-08.00
X X X 11.48m X X
-- Palacio, Arrun SO ACADEMY OF A FOUL
X - - - - -

Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Final
Biermann: B 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
Meet Record: M 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
D2 Auto: A 18.08m
D2 Provo: P 16.07m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antonio, James VELAASA 18.43mA 60-05.75
18.43m X X X X X
2 Curtiss, Nikolas SO TIFFIN 17.79mP 58-04.50
17.48m 17.57m 17.79m X X X
3 Bennett, Jabari FR TIFFIN 17.53mP 57-06.25
16.48m 17.20m 17.00m X 17.53m 17.32m
4 Jackson, Eric JR TIFFIN 17.22mP 56-06.00
16.52m 17.09m X 17.22m X X
5 Drew, Robert SR SIENA HEIGHT 16.28mP 53-05.00
15.79m 15.65m X 16.14m 15.70m 16.28m
6 Foreman, Gevon SO MADONNA 15.53m 50-11.50
15.53m X 14.09m X 15.24m X
7 Berecz, Hunter SO NORTHWOOD (M 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m X X X X 14.24m
8 Elma, Cameron FR TIFFIN 15.17m 49-09.25
14.74m X X 14.66m 15.17m X
9 Achladis, Ted JR BALDWIN WALL 15.03m 49-03.75
13.87m 14.88m 15.03m 14.60m 14.84m X
10 Stump, Kyle JR TIFFIN 14.71m 48-03.25
X X 14.71m
11 Powers, Nathan SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.65m 48-00.75
14.35m X 14.65m
12 Smith, Jacob SO OLIVET 14.48m 47-06.25
X 14.48m X
13 Gerber, Nick SR TRINE 14.43m 47-04.25
14.33m 14.43m 14.19m
14 Dysert, Zak SR BALDWIN WALL 14.23m 46-08.25
14.09m 13.52m 14.23m
15 Kunst, Zachery JR SIENA HEIGHT 13.75m 45-01.50
X 13.75m 13.08m
16 Walker-Gardner, Keon FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.63m 44-08.75
X 13.63m X
17 Dunckley, Skyler JR TRINE 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m X X
18 Ross, Tyler FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.49m 44-03.25
X 13.49m X
19 Kane, Nicolas SO TRINE 13.43m 44-00.75
12.47m 13.43m 12.73m
20 Schepers, Travis FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.39m 43-11.25
13.18m 13.29m 13.39m
21 Hubbell, Benjamin FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.95m 42-06.00
10.96m 12.95m 12.85m
22 Knoll, Brenden FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m X 12.57m
23 Edwards, Jefferson FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.51m 41-00.50
10.47m 12.51m 12.23m
24 Targgart, Cole FR UNATTACHED 12.07m 39-07.25
10.38m 12.07m X
25 Hedwall, Peyton SO CONCORDIA (M 11.82m 38-09.50
10.69m 11.43m 11.82m
26 Kuess, Matt FR TRINE 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m 11.61m 11.27m
27 Cross, Brandon FR TRINE 11.61m 38-01.25
11.55m 10.88m 11.61m
28 Hawkins, Bradley FR OLIVET 11.48m 37-08.00
X X 11.48m
29 Muncaster, Jared FR BELLARMINE 11.22m 36-09.75
10.90m X 11.22m
30 Devereaux, Caleb FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.91m 35-09.50
9.66m 10.91m X
31 Esenbock, Will FR BELLARMINE 10.88m 35-08.50
10.81m 10.88m 10.51m
32 Healy, Gabriel SO SPRING ARBOR 10.56m 34-07.75
X 10.56m X
33 Pearce, Byron FR OLIVET 10.05m 32-11.75
X 10.05m X
34 Pankow, Scott JR GRACE CHRIST 9.97m 32-08.50
X 9.97m 9.61m
35 Logsdon, Logan FR SPALDING 9.12m 29-11.25
X X 9.12m
-- Galdi, Anthony JR CONCORDIA (M FOUL
X X X

Event 33 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:47.53
D2 Provo: P 5:01.85
HC Record: H 4:38.21 3/12/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marek, Hastings SO BALDWIN WALL 5:17.05 3
39.191 (39.191) 1:18.021 (38.830) 1:57.508 (39.487) 2:37.773 (40.265)
3:18.167 (40.394) 4:00.633 (42.466) 4:41.822 (41.189) 5:17.050 (35.228)
2 Brittain, Chloe FR TRINE 5:18.54 3
38.497 (38.497) 1:17.042 (38.545) 1:57.233 (40.191) 2:36.820 (39.587)
3:18.108 (41.288) 4:00.116 (42.008) 4:41.670 (41.554) 5:18.531 (36.861)
3 Allen, Courtney SO WESTERN MICH 5:18.60 3
38.804 (38.804) 1:17.625 (38.821) 1:58.082 (40.457) 2:38.848 (40.766)
3:20.274 (41.426) 4:02.119 (41.845) 4:42.501 (40.382) 5:18.596 (36.095)
4 Peterson, Lauren SO HILLSDALE 5:20.84 3
39.412 (39.412) 1:18.325 (38.913) 1:58.376 (40.051) 2:39.321 (40.945)
3:20.360 (41.039) 4:01.858 (41.498) 4:42.867 (41.009) 5:20.834 (37.967)
5 Hall, Brittney JR WESTERN MICH 5:22.08 3
39.139 (39.139) 1:17.952 (38.813) 1:57.867 (39.915) 2:38.393 (40.526)
3:19.015 (40.622) 4:00.258 (41.243) 4:41.306 (41.048) 5:22.072 (40.766)
6 White, Cheryl FR WESTERN MICH 5:24.50 3
38.914 (38.914) 1:17.797 (38.883) 1:57.618 (39.821) 2:37.887 (40.269)
3:18.533 (40.646) 4:00.760 (42.227) 4:42.079 (41.319) 5:24.500 (42.421)
7 Masden, Lauren SO BELLARMINE 5:24.64 3
38.468 (38.468) 1:17.100 (38.632) 1:57.128 (40.028) 2:37.036 (39.908)
3:18.370 (41.334) 3:59.652 (41.282) 4:43.006 (43.354) 5:24.631 (41.625)
8 Krupp, Courtney FR UNATTACHED 5:25.63 1
42.056 (42.056) 1:21.738 (39.682) 2:01.821 (40.083) 2:43.533 (41.712)
3:23.924 (40.391) 4:05.390 (41.466) 4:46.926 (41.536) 5:25.627 (38.701)
9 Clarizio, Lidia FR UNATTACHED 5:27.80 1
42.751 (42.751) 1:22.052 (39.301) 2:02.074 (40.022) 2:43.818 (41.744)
3:24.331 (40.513) 4:05.797 (41.466) 4:47.468 (41.671) 5:27.795 (40.327)
10 McNamee, Rebecca SO WESTERN MICH 5:28.41 3
39.387 (39.387) 1:18.243 (38.856) 1:58.145 (39.902) 2:39.442 (41.297)
3:21.526 (42.084) 4:04.139 (42.613) 4:46.819 (42.680) 5:28.408 (41.589)
11 Liefer, Whitney JR BELLARMINE 5:29.73 3
42.969 (42.969) 1:22.192 (39.223) 2:02.742 (40.550) 2:43.639 (40.897)
3:25.350 (41.711) 4:07.318 (41.968) 4:48.907 (41.589) 5:29.726 (40.819)
12 Piekarski, Lacie SR TRINE 5:30.76 2
42.920 (42.920) 1:23.565 (40.645) 2:04.082 (40.517) 2:45.093 (41.011)
3:26.208 (41.115) 4:07.558 (41.350) 4:49.346 (41.788) 5:30.759 (41.413)
13 Jones, Megan JR SPRING ARBOR 5:31.74 3
39.898 (39.898) 1:18.853 (38.955) 1:59.824 (40.971) 2:41.321 (41.497)
3:24.522 (43.201) 4:07.663 (43.141) 4:51.553 (43.890) 5:31.732 (40.179)
14 Line, Megan SR BELLARMINE 5:32.62 3
38.988 (38.988) 1:17.658 (38.670) 1:58.180 (40.522) 2:39.823 (41.643)
3:22.483 (42.660) 4:06.254 (43.771) 4:50.043 (43.789) 5:32.612 (42.569)
15 Rosencrans, Audrey FR ACADEMY OF A 5:33.49 1
42.213 (42.213) 1:21.843 (39.630) 2:02.834 (40.991) 2:44.939 (42.105)
3:27.626 (42.687) 4:10.700 (43.074) 4:53.310 (42.610) 5:33.490 (40.180)
16 Ritsema, Haley SR WESTERN MICH 5:33.83 3
38.730 (38.730) 1:17.361 (38.631) 1:57.836 (40.475) 2:39.040 (41.204)
3:21.876 (42.836) 4:06.548 (44.672) 4:51.235 (44.687) 5:33.826 (42.591)
17 Johnson, Chandler JR ACADEMY OF A 5:34.58 1
40.679 (40.679) 1:19.517 (38.838) 2:01.354 (41.837) 2:44.024 (42.670)
3:26.172 (42.148) 4:09.855 (43.683) 4:53.122 (43.267) 5:34.577 (41.455)
18 VandePol, Olivia SO WESTERN MICH 5:36.27 2
41.063 (41.063) 1:20.663 (39.600) 2:02.387 (41.724) 2:44.441 (42.054)
3:26.564 (42.123) 4:09.390 (42.826) 4:53.481 (44.091) 5:36.266 (42.785)
19 Buskirk, Kimberly JR GRACE CHRIST 5:38.13 3
44.031 (44.031) 1:23.250 (39.219) 2:03.850 (40.600) 2:47.103 (43.253)
3:29.608 (42.505) 4:13.347 (43.739) 4:56.395 (43.048) 5:38.129 (41.734)
20 Porter, Gabby SO CONCORDIA (M 5:39.03 2
42.010 (42.010) 1:22.030 (40.020) 2:04.513 (42.483) 2:48.497 (43.984)
3:32.372 (43.875) 4:17.559 (45.187) 5:02.654 (45.095) 5:39.025 (36.371)
21 George, Amanda JR UNATTACHED 5:39.22 1
44.835 (44.835) 1:25.290 (40.455) 2:06.482 (41.192) 2:48.378 (41.896)
3:30.900 (42.522) 4:13.126 (42.226) 4:56.185 (43.059) 5:39.220 (43.035)
22 Slone, Ally SO MACOMB CC 5:39.33 2
40.182 (40.182) 1:20.408 (40.226) 2:02.746 (42.338) 2:44.825 (42.079)
3:27.119 (42.294) 4:10.071 (42.952) 4:55.055 (44.984) 5:39.323 (44.268)
23 Shedron, Victoria FR SPALDING 5:39.66 2
42.406 (42.406) 1:22.509 (40.103) 2:05.393 (42.884) 2:49.816 (44.423)
3:34.106 (44.290) 4:17.130 (43.024) 4:59.939 (42.809) 5:39.660 (39.721)
24 Pahl, Emma SR UNATTACHED 5:42.92 1
42.791 (42.791) 1:23.433 (40.642) 2:05.364 (41.931) 2:48.286 (42.922)
3:31.944 (43.658) 4:16.570 (44.626) 5:00.952 (44.382) 5:42.912 (41.960)
25 Boese, Krista SO SPRING ARBOR 5:43.15 2
40.572 (40.572) 1:20.681 (40.109) 2:03.018 (42.337) 2:45.292 (42.274)
3:28.811 (43.519) 4:14.645 (45.834) 5:00.367 (45.722) 5:43.141 (42.774)
26 George, Caroline SO MADONNA 5:43.49 3
40.833 (40.833) 1:20.046 (39.213) 2:01.870 (41.824) 2:44.616 (42.746)
3:27.817 (43.201) 4:12.548 (44.731) 4:57.892 (45.344) 5:43.488 (45.596)
27 Girardot, Patty JR UNATTACHED 5:43.71 1
45.164 (45.164) 1:27.435 (42.271) 2:10.191 (42.756) 2:53.018 (42.827)
3:35.494 (42.476) 4:18.872 (43.378) 5:02.210 (43.338) 5:43.701 (41.491)
28 Mince, Kailyn FR WESTERN MICH 5:44.44 2
41.395 (41.395) 1:21.610 (40.215) 2:03.843 (42.233) 2:47.271 (43.428)
3:31.608 (44.337) 4:17.252 (45.644) 5:01.881 (44.629) 5:44.434 (42.553)
29 Moore, Sammie JR BELLARMINE 5:44.98 3
43.094 (43.094) 1:25.132 (42.038) 2:08.322 (43.190) 2:51.967 (43.645)
3:34.719 (42.752) 4:17.911 (43.192) 5:01.428 (43.517) 5:44.977 (43.549)
30 Dominguez, Kayla SR WESTERN MICH 5:46.41 3
41.183 (41.183) 1:19.185 (38.002) 2:01.367 (42.182) 2:44.912 (43.545)
3:29.961 (45.049) 4:15.728 (45.767) 5:01.746 (46.018) 5:46.408 (44.662)
31 Dibley, Stacy SO TRINE 5:48.51 2
43.934 (43.934) 1:24.925 (40.991) 2:08.423 (43.498) 2:51.452 (43.029)
3:35.834 (44.382) 4:20.161 (44.327) 5:06.725 (46.564) 5:48.502 (41.777)
32 Ramser, Charlotte SO WESTERN MICH 5:49.32 2
41.894 (41.894) 1:22.630 (40.736) 2:05.240 (42.610) 2:49.694 (44.454)
3:34.555 (44.861) 4:20.434 (45.879) 5:05.670 (45.236) 5:49.318 (43.648)
33 Markel, Morgan SO MACOMB CC 5:49.48 3
40.255 (40.255) 1:20.449 (40.194) 2:02.858 (42.409) 2:48.070 (45.212)
3:34.303 (46.233) 4:19.857 (45.554) 5:05.799 (45.942) 5:49.480 (43.681)
34 Crowe, Andrea SO SIENA HEIGHT 5:52.02 3
41.196 (41.196) 1:20.902 (39.706) 2:03.192 (42.290) 2:50.298 (47.106)
3:36.155 (45.857) 4:22.377 (46.222) 5:13.680 (51.303) 5:52.015 (38.335)
35 Garcia, Alexandra SR SPRING ARBOR 5:52.23 3
40.846 (40.846) 1:19.555 (38.709) 2:00.593 (41.038) 2:44.425 (43.832)
3:30.691 (46.266) 4:19.219 (48.528) 5:06.825 (47.606) 5:52.224 (45.399)
36 Bentz, Abby SO CONCORDIA (M 5:55.54 1
42.440 (42.440) 1:23.446 (41.006) 2:06.663 (43.217) 2:51.706 (45.043)
3:36.703 (44.997) 4:23.447 (46.744) 5:10.939 (47.492) 5:55.538 (44.599)
37 Jeffress, Hannah FR CONCORDIA (M 5:57.06 1
41.747 (41.747) 1:22.520 (40.773) 2:04.787 (42.267) 2:50.736 (45.949)
3:40.777 (50.041) 4:30.001 (49.224) 5:17.811 (47.810) 5:57.059 (39.248)
38 McEllis, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 5:57.45 2
43.297 (43.297) 1:24.692 (41.395) 2:07.498 (42.806) 2:51.742 (44.244)
3:37.172 (45.430) 4:24.483 (47.311) 5:12.503 (48.020) 5:57.449 (44.946)
39 Templeton, Ellie FR BALDWIN WALL 5:57.53 1
46.919 (46.919) 1:30.632 (43.713) 2:16.789 (46.157) 3:02.069 (45.280)
3:46.514 (44.445) 4:31.331 (44.817) 5:16.936 (45.605) 5:57.529 (40.593)
40 Daulbaugh, Jenna FR BALDWIN WALL 5:58.54 1
43.812 (43.812) 1:27.645 (43.833) 2:13.509 (45.864) 3:00.308 (46.799)
3:46.230 (45.922) 4:31.618 (45.388) 5:17.283 (45.665) 5:58.533 (41.250)
41 Wojt, Lacy SR ROCHESTER CO 5:59.68 1
44.177 (44.177) 1:25.561 (41.384) 2:09.762 (44.201) 2:55.287 (45.525)
3:42.712 (47.425) 4:30.564 (47.852) 5:19.117 (48.553) 5:59.680 (40.563)
42 DiMilia, Isabella FR MADONNA 6:04.74 2
40.941 (40.941) 1:21.008 (40.067) 2:04.092 (43.084) 2:50.460 (46.368)
3:38.704 (48.244) 4:28.972 (50.268) 5:19.212 (50.240) 6:04.734 (45.522)
43 Luebcke, Ruth SO TRINE 6:06.99 2
43.158 (43.158) 1:24.249 (41.091) 2:06.362 (42.113) 2:51.035 (44.673)
3:36.858 (45.823) 4:27.159 (50.301) 5:17.842 (50.683) 6:06.990 (49.148)
44 Miller, Michayla JR SIENA HEIGHT 6:08.02 2
43.715 (43.715) 1:25.241 (41.526) 2:10.850 (45.609) 2:57.875 (47.025)
3:46.562 (48.687) 4:34.879 (48.317) 5:24.005 (49.126) 6:08.011 (44.006)
45 Richards, Madeline JR HILLSDALE 6:08.78 2
43.973 (43.973) 1:26.668 (42.695) 2:12.363 (45.695) 2:58.981 (46.618)
3:46.992 (48.011) 4:35.427 (48.435) 5:24.977 (49.550) 6:08.772 (43.795)
46 Vaughn, Megan SO BALDWIN WALL 6:09.10 2
46.196 (46.196) 1:30.385 (44.189) 2:16.633 (46.248) 3:03.885 (47.252)
3:50.865 (46.980) 4:38.663 (47.798) 5:25.993 (47.330) 6:09.092 (43.099)
47 Kasper, Mackenzy JR SPRING ARBOR 6:09.32 2
44.196 (44.196) 1:26.515 (42.319) 2:11.752 (45.237) 2:58.661 (46.909)
3:46.309 (47.648) 4:34.962 (48.653) 5:24.341 (49.379) 6:09.311 (44.970)
48 Lindsey, Ashlin FR TIFFIN 6:10.80 1
41.989 (41.989) 1:22.371 (40.382) 2:03.378 (41.007) 2:47.660 (44.282)
3:36.912 (49.252) 4:28.346 (51.434) 5:21.542 (53.196) 6:10.796 (49.254)
49 McClelland, Abbey FR MACOMB CC 6:15.29 2
46.754 (46.754) 1:31.310 (44.556) 2:17.284 (45.974) 3:04.650 (47.366)
3:52.245 (47.595) 4:40.118 (47.873) 5:28.419 (48.301) 6:15.284 (46.865)
50 Sawyer, Logan FR TRINE 6:24.78 2
47.744 (47.744) 1:33.442 (45.698) 2:21.103 (47.661) 3:09.473 (48.370)
3:57.923 (48.450) 4:48.786 (50.863) 5:39.846 (51.060) 6:24.772 (44.926)
51 Cotham, Kate SO MADONNA 6:25.07 2
43.568 (43.568) 1:26.121 (42.553) 2:12.246 (46.125) 3:01.579 (49.333)
3:53.791 (52.212) 4:46.789 (52.998) 5:40.446 (53.657) 6:25.069 (44.623)
52 Coombs, Miranda SO TRINE 6:26.73 1
43.478 (43.478) 1:27.891 (44.413) 2:14.913 (47.022) 3:04.326 (49.413)
3:54.355 (50.029) 4:45.113 (50.758) 5:36.106 (50.993) 6:26.727 (50.621)
53 DiMilia, Brianna JR MADONNA 6:29.33 1
46.062 (46.062) 1:32.107 (46.045) 2:18.978 (46.871) 3:07.228 (48.250)
3:56.804 (49.576) 4:47.738 (50.934) 5:39.125 (51.387) 6:29.322 (50.197)
54 Schroeder, Lydia FR CONCORDIA (M 6:41.42 1
45.577 (45.577) 1:31.378 (45.801) 2:19.357 (47.979) 3:09.056 (49.699)
4:01.296 (52.240) 4:54.863 (53.567) 5:49.166 (54.303) 6:41.413 (52.247)
55 Wyant, Ruthie SO TIFFIN 6:47.36 2
46.336 (46.336) 1:30.996 (44.660) 2:18.720 (47.724) 3:11.017 (52.297)
4:05.224 (54.207) 4:59.567 (54.343) 5:53.645 (54.078) 6:47.357 (53.712)
56 LeBel, Amanda FR ROCHESTER CO 6:50.55 1
46.386 (46.386) 1:32.861 (46.475) 2:22.089 (49.228) 3:15.105 (53.016)
4:09.893 (54.788) 5:04.812 (54.919) 5:59.765 (54.953) 6:50.549 (50.784)
57 Morgan, Kayla SO MADONNA 7:11.89 1
46.095 (46.095) 1:32.595 (46.500) 2:22.033 (49.438)
3:15.795 (53.762) 4:12.391 (56.596) 5:11.666 (59.275)
6:12.160 (1:00.494) 7:11.886 (59.726)
58 Dietz, Isabelle JR ROCHESTER CO 7:21.33 1
49.665 (49.665) 1:42.242 (52.577) 2:36.519 (54.277) 3:30.875 (54.356)
4:26.279 (55.404) 5:24.140 (57.861) 6:22.032 (57.892) 7:21.322 (59.290)
59 Fakih, Fatema SO MADONNA 7:38.80 1
51.292 (51.292) 1:45.884 (54.592) 2:45.389 (59.505)
3:45.117 (59.728) 4:45.249 (1:00.132) 5:45.238 (59.989)
6:45.558 (1:00.320) 7:38.795 (53.237)
60 Doonan, Reanna JR GRACE CHRIST 8:52.98 1
57.659 (57.659) 2:03.109 (1:05.450) 3:11.574 (1:08.465)
4:18.526 (1:06.952) 5:27.388 (1:08.862) 6:37.290 (1:09.902)
7:47.328 (1:10.038) 8:52.978 (1:05.650)

Event 34 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Croey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:05.34
D2 Provo: P 4:14.33
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beakas, Jack SO TRINE 4:37.01 2
35.275 (35.275) 1:07.081 (31.806) 1:40.394 (33.313) 2:15.425 (35.031)
2:50.544 (35.119) 3:26.056 (35.512) 4:01.654 (35.598) 4:37.008 (35.354)
2 Brittian, Will SO SPALDING 4:41.31 2
36.374 (36.374) 1:10.236 (33.862) 1:45.398 (35.162) 2:20.859 (35.461)
2:56.574 (35.715) 3:32.690 (36.116) 4:08.037 (35.347) 4:41.307 (33.270)
3 Roberts, Spencer SO BALDWIN WALL 4:42.00 2
37.221 (37.221) 1:11.494 (34.273) 1:46.925 (35.431) 2:23.221 (36.296)
2:59.605 (36.384) 3:35.610 (36.005) 4:11.089 (35.479) 4:42.000 (30.911)
4 Wilson, Isaac JR BALDWIN WALL 4:42.22 2
36.366 (36.366) 1:09.355 (32.989) 1:44.660 (35.305) 2:19.598 (34.938)
2:54.978 (35.380) 3:30.971 (35.993) 4:06.737 (35.766) 4:42.217 (35.480)
5 Juda, Joe FR BALDWIN WALL 4:42.60 1
35.435 (35.435) 1:10.219 (34.784) 1:46.037 (35.818) 2:23.196 (37.159)
2:59.061 (35.865) 3:35.255 (36.194) 4:09.528 (34.273) 4:42.591 (33.063)
6 Mahon, Spencer SR BALDWIN WALL 4:43.11 2
36.654 (36.654) 1:10.371 (33.717) 1:46.573 (36.202) 2:22.705 (36.132)
2:59.089 (36.384) 3:35.139 (36.050) 4:10.503 (35.364) 4:43.103 (32.600)
7 Krupp, Andrew SO BALDWIN WALL 4:43.14 2
36.962 (36.962) 1:10.649 (33.687) 1:46.202 (35.553) 2:21.415 (35.213)
2:57.153 (35.738) 3:32.297 (35.144) 4:08.573 (36.276) 4:43.140 (34.567)
8 Boerger, Colin UNATTACHED 4:44.57 1
37.885 (37.885) 1:12.918 (35.033) 1:47.800 (34.882) 2:24.119 (36.319)
3:00.302 (36.183) 3:37.060 (36.758) 4:12.117 (35.057) 4:44.567 (32.450)
9 Gibson, Chandler FR BELLARMINE 4:45.42 2
35.875 (35.875) 1:09.621 (33.746) 1:45.193 (35.572) 2:20.559 (35.366)
2:56.806 (36.247) 3:33.348 (36.542) 4:09.330 (35.982) 4:45.411 (36.081)
10 Amaro, Alex SO TRINE 4:46.78 2
35.782 (35.782) 1:09.463 (33.681) 1:44.529 (35.066) 2:20.404 (35.875)
2:57.123 (36.719) 3:34.318 (37.195) 4:11.061 (36.743) 4:46.775 (35.714)
11 Santina, Dominic JR ROCHESTER CO 4:46.87 2
37.562 (37.562) 1:12.008 (34.446) 1:47.577 (35.569) 2:24.503 (36.926)
3:01.765 (37.262) 3:38.219 (36.454) 4:14.265 (36.046) 4:46.861 (32.596)
12 Colon, Jimmy SO SPRING ARBOR 4:48.10 2
37.074 (37.074) 1:11.292 (34.218) 1:46.737 (35.445) 2:24.407 (37.670)
3:00.930 (36.523) 3:37.848 (36.918) 4:14.367 (36.519) 4:48.100 (33.733)
13 Fulton, Ian SR SPRING ARBOR 4:49.49 1
34.824 (34.824) 1:09.981 (35.157) 1:46.305 (36.324) 2:22.921 (36.616)
2:59.279 (36.358) 3:35.849 (36.570) 4:13.971 (38.122) 4:49.490 (35.519)
14 Coad, Jeremy FR BALDWIN WALL 4:52.22 1
35.652 (35.652) 1:10.525 (34.873) 1:46.620 (36.095) 2:23.820 (37.200)
3:01.389 (37.569) 3:39.639 (38.250) 4:17.293 (37.654) 4:52.215 (34.922)
15 Smith, Mark SR OLIVET 4:52.25 1
36.742 (36.742) 1:11.723 (34.981) 1:48.034 (36.311) 2:25.821 (37.787)
3:02.798 (36.977) 3:40.687 (37.889) 4:17.619 (36.932) 4:52.242 (34.623)
16 Saltsman, Noah FR SPALDING 4:54.02 2
37.258 (37.258) 1:10.914 (33.656) 1:46.383 (35.469) 2:24.090 (37.707)
3:01.226 (37.136) 3:38.896 (37.670) 4:17.168 (38.272) 4:54.014 (36.846)
17 Huffman, Will FR TRINE 4:54.06 1
36.371 (36.371) 1:10.992 (34.621) 1:47.188 (36.196) 2:23.692 (36.504)
3:00.526 (36.834) 3:38.244 (37.718) 4:17.350 (39.106) 4:54.060 (36.710)
18 Thomas, Dane FR SPALDING 4:56.25 1
36.069 (36.069) 1:11.320 (35.251) 1:47.519 (36.199) 2:24.630 (37.111)
3:02.086 (37.456) 3:40.728 (38.642) 4:19.441 (38.713) 4:56.249 (36.808)
19 Korkos, Harrison SO TRINE 4:56.84 2
37.854 (37.854) 1:12.265 (34.411) 1:48.328 (36.063) 2:24.787 (36.459)
3:02.810 (38.023) 3:41.495 (38.685) 4:20.151 (38.656) 4:56.838 (36.687)
20 Detgen, Justin SO SPRING ARBOR 4:56.86 2
36.989 (36.989) 1:11.075 (34.086) 1:47.089 (36.014) 2:24.597 (37.508)
3:02.621 (38.024) 3:41.373 (38.752) 4:20.510 (39.137) 4:56.854 (36.344)
21 Costa, Jaden SO OLIVET 4:57.65 1
38.180 (38.180) 1:14.057 (35.877) 1:50.932 (36.875) 2:27.701 (36.769)
3:06.166 (38.465) 3:44.474 (38.308) 4:22.645 (38.171) 4:57.642 (34.997)
22 Kraus, Joe FR MACOMB CC 4:57.65 1
36.548 (36.548) 1:12.637 (36.089) 1:49.328 (36.691) 2:27.635 (38.307)
3:06.621 (38.986) 3:45.362 (38.741) 4:23.075 (37.713) 4:57.646 (34.571)
23 Sill, Brandon FR TRINE 4:58.07 2
36.773 (36.773) 1:11.302 (34.529) 1:47.533 (36.231) 2:25.346 (37.813)
3:03.408 (38.062) 3:42.187 (38.779) 4:21.051 (38.864) 4:58.067 (37.016)
24 Montgomery, Shaun JR SPALDING 4:59.75 1
37.043 (37.043) 1:13.088 (36.045) 1:50.100 (37.012) 2:27.697 (37.597)
3:06.300 (38.603) 3:44.623 (38.323) 4:22.885 (38.262) 4:59.746 (36.861)
25 McCallum, Josh FR TRINE 5:00.13 1
35.967 (35.967) 1:10.756 (34.789) 1:47.310 (36.554) 2:25.490 (38.180)
3:04.282 (38.792) 3:43.442 (39.160) 4:23.162 (39.720) 5:00.130 (36.968)
26 Britt, Courtland FR TIFFIN 5:00.33 2
37.343 (37.343) 1:11.732 (34.389) 1:47.952 (36.220) 2:25.027 (37.075)
3:03.432 (38.405) 3:42.709 (39.277) 4:21.991 (39.282) 5:00.330 (38.339)
27 Holder, Daniel FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:01.52 2
36.022 (36.022) 1:09.880 (33.858) 1:46.115 (36.235) 2:24.277 (38.162)
3:02.889 (38.612) 3:42.766 (39.877) 4:22.974 (40.208) 5:01.519 (38.545)
28 Knepper, Seth FR TRINE 5:03.76 1
37.843 (37.843) 1:14.745 (36.902) 1:52.175 (37.430) 2:30.523 (38.348)
3:08.215 (37.692) 3:48.064 (39.849) 4:26.707 (38.643) 5:03.753 (37.046)
29 Donajkowski, Tellis JR SAGINAW VALL 5:03.99 2
35.540 (35.540) 1:09.421 (33.881) 1:45.575 (36.154) 2:24.053 (38.478)
3:03.743 (39.690) 3:44.156 (40.413) 4:24.623 (40.467) 5:03.987 (39.364)
30 Sakos, Trent SO TRINE 5:04.10 1
36.948 (36.948) 1:12.086 (35.138) 1:47.978 (35.892) 2:26.024 (38.046)
3:05.320 (39.296) 3:46.046 (40.726) 4:26.894 (40.848) 5:04.092 (37.198)
31 Thurman, James JR OLIVET 5:06.98 1
38.314 (38.314) 1:14.392 (36.078) 1:51.531 (37.139) 2:29.984 (38.453)
3:08.729 (38.745) 3:47.929 (39.200) 4:27.489 (39.560) 5:06.975 (39.486)
32 Johns, Nathan FR MACOMB CC 5:07.06 2
36.159 (36.159) 1:09.264 (33.105) 1:45.929 (36.665) 2:25.071 (39.142)
3:04.699 (39.628) 3:45.741 (41.042) 4:25.822 (40.081) 5:07.054 (41.232)
33 DiMaggio, Adam FR CONCORDIA (M 5:10.23 1
38.380 (38.380) 1:14.200 (35.820) 1:51.348 (37.148) 2:30.285 (38.937)
3:10.494 (40.209) 3:51.995 (41.501) 4:33.039 (41.044) 5:10.229 (37.190)
34 Kyser, Cameron JR SPRING ARBOR 5:10.54 1
37.441 (37.441) 1:13.580 (36.139) 1:51.680 (38.100) 2:30.495 (38.815)
3:11.866 (41.371) 3:53.621 (41.755) 4:34.135 (40.514) 5:10.538 (36.403)
35 Balciunas, Luke FR TRINE 5:10.79 1
36.709 (36.709) 1:11.296 (34.587) 1:47.888 (36.592) 2:26.644 (38.756)
3:06.504 (39.860) 3:47.293 (40.789) 4:29.264 (41.971) 5:10.788 (41.524)

Event 35 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.17
D2 Provo: P 57.40
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carias, Sofia SO BELLARMINE 59.71 6
27.004 (27.004) 59.708 (32.704)
2 Robinson, Talia FR BELLARMINE 1:01.21 6
27.927 (27.927) 1:01.204 (33.277)
3 Ward, Kiley FR WESTERN MICH 1:01.45 6
28.606 (28.606) 1:01.446 (32.840)
4 Hill, Emily SR SIENA HEIGHT 1:01.92 6
27.157 (27.157) 1:01.914 (34.757)
5 Cooper-Laylor, Tatiyana FR TIFFIN 1:02.80 1
30.027 (30.027) 1:02.799 (32.772)
6 Hille, Mikaela SO MADONNA 1:02.96 6
28.059 (28.059) 1:02.953 (34.894)
7 Allen, Ky'le SO BALDWIN WALL 1:03.12 5
28.545 (28.545) 1:03.115 (34.570)
8 Martin-Shuttleworth, Tes JR TIFFIN 1:04.58 2
30.467 (30.467) 1:04.580 (34.113)
9 Sandlin, Destiny FR TIFFIN 1:05.36 4
29.648 (29.648) 1:05.354 (35.706)
10 Ingram, Selena FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:05.46 5
29.913 (29.913) 1:05.456 (35.543)
11 Maskow, Massie Jo JR TRINE 1:06.88 3
32.850 (32.850) 1:06.872 (34.022)
12 Collins, Kori FR TIFFIN 1:07.03 4
30.311 (30.311) 1:07.021 (36.710)
13 Carlson, Julia SO GV RUNNING C 1:07.05 5
31.973 (31.973) 1:07.049 (35.076)
14 Homann, Alexandria JR CONCORDIA (M 1:07.21 3
31.883 (31.883) 1:07.204 (35.321)
15 Fickel, Emma JR ROCHESTER CO 1:07.69 3
32.149 (32.149) 1:07.681 (35.532)
16 Irelan, Baleigh FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:08.23 5
28.521 (28.521) 1:08.230 (39.709)
17 Torres, Samantha SO OLIVET 1:08.55 2
31.108 (31.108) 1:08.544 (37.436)
18 Hamilton, Kelsey SR SPALDING 1:09.03 3
32.953 (32.953) 1:09.021 (36.068)
19 McGonigal, Paige FR TRINE 1:09.54 1
33.330 (33.330) 1:09.531 (36.201)
20 Bail, Amanda FR ROCHESTER CO 1:11.42 1
35.441 (35.441) 1:11.415 (35.974)
21 Feldpausch, Sarah SO OLIVET 1:12.04 2
32.141 (32.141) 1:12.032 (39.891)
22 Mater, Davita SO SPRING ARBOR 1:12.07 2
32.951 (32.951) 1:12.069 (39.118)
23 Nestor, Haley FR SPALDING 1:13.65 4
32.102 (32.102) 1:13.645 (41.543)
24 Postma, Megan FR GRACE CHRIST 1:24.97 1
38.346 (38.346) 1:24.968 (46.622)
25 Mauer, Kaelee FR GRACE CHRIST 1:25.15 1
41.172 (41.172) 1:25.143 (43.971)
26 Mercer, Nat JR GRACE CHRIST 1:50.68 1
50.980 (50.980) 1:50.672 (59.692)
-- Brown, Jayla FR MADONNA DQ 2 Cut in early
30.757 (30.757) 1:06.648 (35.891)

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.98 2/7/2015 Colby Clark, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.07
D2 Provo: P 49.35
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Roshard SO ACADEMY OF A 51.23 8
24.211 (24.211) 51.222 (27.011)
2 Reinke, Will JR GV RUNNING C 51.76 7
24.141 (24.141) 51.759 (27.618)
3 Behme, Sebastian JR SPRING ARBOR 51.78 7
24.454 (24.454) 51.772 (27.318)
4 Robinson, Isaiah FR TIFFIN 52.66 7
24.191 (24.191) 52.651 (28.460)
5 Lamphere, Zach SO SPRING ARBOR 52.79 7
24.259 (24.259) 52.790 (28.531)
6 Green, Connor SO SPALDING 53.08 8
24.883 (24.883) 53.080 (28.197)
7 Jones, Alan SR CONCORDIA (M 53.45 4
24.965 (24.965) 53.447 (28.482)
8 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR NORTHWOOD (M 53.61 5
24.350 (24.350) 53.604 (29.254)
9 Hankis, Chris FR MADONNA 53.64 4
24.338 (24.338) 53.633 (29.295)
10 Curby, Kevin FR HILLSDALE 53.78 5
24.246 (24.246) 53.780 (29.534)
11 Moore, Markel FR TIFFIN 53.91 6
24.668 (24.668) 53.905 (29.237)
12 Hall, Corey SO CONCORDIA (M 54.00 4
25.384 (25.384) 54.000 (28.616)
13 Hunt, John JR TIFFIN 54.05 4
25.787 (25.787) 54.045 (28.258)
14 Gunnink, Gabriel SO GV RUNNING C 54.24 5
25.504 (25.504) 54.235 (28.731)
15 Schneck, Zac FR CMU CLUB TRA 54.25 6
25.666 (25.666) 54.243 (28.577)
16 Young, Garret JR SIENA HEIGHT 54.76 6
25.717 (25.717) 54.752 (29.035)
17 Cole, Brandon SR BALDWIN WALL 54.81 8
24.988 (24.988) 54.806 (29.818)
18 Cleary, Dallas FR NORTHWOOD (M 55.33 2
25.203 (25.203) 55.329 (30.126)
19 Wynn, Richard FR TIFFIN 55.57 6
26.641 (26.641) 55.569 (28.928)
20 Davis, Logan SO CONCORDIA (M 55.86 3
26.263 (26.263) 55.856 (29.593)
21 Ryan, Jake JR BELLARMINE 56.06 3
26.484 (26.484) 56.058 (29.574)
22 McMaster, Justin FR GRACE CHRIST 57.06 3
26.787 (26.787) 57.059 (30.272)
23 Bedford, Duncan FR TIFFIN 1:01.02 3
26.488 (26.488) 1:01.012 (34.524)
24 Wilson, Aaron FR OLIVET 1:01.36 2
28.803 (28.803) 1:01.356 (32.553)
25 Olsen, Luke FR GRACE CHRIST 1:02.67 2
29.868 (29.868) 1:02.668 (32.800)
26 Geter, Isaac FR GRACE CHRIST 1:03.02 2
28.311 (28.311) 1:03.014 (34.703)
27 Greer, Sabastian FR GRACE CHRIST 1:04.73 2
29.631 (29.631) 1:04.728 (35.097)
28 Bowdish, Grant SR CONCORDIA (M 1:05.63 3
30.952 (30.952) 1:05.626 (34.674)
29 Knapp, Brandon FR GRACE CHRIST 1:12.14 1
33.797 (33.797) 1:12.139 (38.342)
-- Robins, Micah FR TIFFIN DQ 6
26.065 (26.065) 54.592 (28.527)
-- Bortle, RJ FR CONCORDIA (M DQ 1 Cut in early
27.873 (27.873) 59.580 (31.707)

Event 37 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:35.28 2/3/2018 Jordan Anderson, Unattached
Meet Record: M 1:35.28 2/3/2018 Jordan Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simon, Brittany SARNIA ASW E 1:33.22B 1
30.270 (30.270) 1:01.652 (31.382) 1:33.211 (31.559)
2 Pruitt, Jacqueline JR MADONNA 1:41.49 2
30.835 (30.835) 1:03.862 (33.027) 1:41.485 (37.623)
3 Fuerst, Morgan JR SAGINAW VALL 1:43.30 2
31.036 (31.036) 1:04.571 (33.535) 1:43.294 (38.723)
4 Ennis, Megan FR CONCORDIA (M 1:47.11 2
33.475 (33.475) 1:10.145 (36.670) 1:47.102 (36.957)
5 Liebold, Chloe SO TIFFIN 1:48.68 2
34.478 (34.478) 1:11.618 (37.140) 1:48.678 (37.060)
6 Wojt, Lacy SR ROCHESTER CO 1:49.38 2
35.061 (35.061) 1:12.268 (37.207) 1:49.378 (37.110)
7 McNeel, Rivers SO SPRING ARBOR 1:51.18 1
34.307 (34.307) 1:12.809 (38.502) 1:51.173 (38.364)
8 Tuttle, Laura FR OLIVET 1:52.46 2
35.158 (35.158) 1:12.633 (37.475) 1:52.453 (39.820)
9 Boese, Krista SO SPRING ARBOR 1:53.29 1
34.551 (34.551) 1:13.398 (38.847) 1:53.285 (39.887)
10 Singh, Harneet SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:53.57 2
34.285 (34.285) 1:12.308 (38.023) 1:53.570 (41.262)
11 Tovar, Crystal SO SPRING ARBOR 1:58.44 1
34.903 (34.903) 1:16.106 (41.203) 1:58.438 (42.332)
12 Hunt, Kelsey JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:59.13 1
33.910 (33.910) 1:14.447 (40.537) 1:59.124 (44.677)
13 Feighner, Zoe SR OLIVET 2:00.06 1
37.049 (37.049) 1:17.110 (40.061) 2:00.056 (42.946)

Event 38 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:21.43 2/3/2018 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
Meet Record: M 1:21.43 2/3/2018 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodden, Brent SR SIENA HEIGHT 1:22.48 3
27.083 (27.083) 54.478 (27.395) 1:22.477 (27.999)
2 Shimanek, Griffin SO SPRING ARBOR 1:27.02 3
28.117 (28.117) 56.857 (28.740) 1:27.011 (30.154)
3 Terry, Parker FR BELLARMINE 1:27.32 2
28.753 (28.753) 58.212 (29.459) 1:27.319 (29.107)
4 Lentine, Matt SR SIENA HEIGHT 1:28.54 3
28.624 (28.624) 58.346 (29.722) 1:28.540 (30.194)
5 Backer, Triston FR BELLARMINE 1:29.01 1
28.960 (28.960) 57.993 (29.033) 1:29.010 (31.017)
6 Sage, Micah FR SPRING ARBOR 1:30.58 1
27.807 (27.807) 57.665 (29.858) 1:30.580 (32.915)
7 Kincaid, Ethan FR BELLARMINE 1:30.73 2
29.074 (29.074) 59.287 (30.213) 1:30.723 (31.436)
8 Bell, Brandon FR OLIVET 1:33.48 2
30.534 (30.534) 1:00.454 (29.920) 1:33.471 (33.017)
9 Marsh, Jason FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:33.58 2
29.322 (29.322) 1:00.964 (31.642) 1:33.579 (32.615)
10 Baxter, Josh SO TIFFIN 1:33.80 1
28.531 (28.531) 58.950 (30.419) 1:33.792 (34.842)
11 Siterlet, Austin JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:34.75 2
29.492 (29.492) 1:01.625 (32.133) 1:34.748 (33.123)
12 Spears, Cortez SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:35.50 3
29.285 (29.285) 1:00.871 (31.586) 1:35.498 (34.627)
13 Olsen, Luke FR GRACE CHRIST 1:53.42 1
33.707 (33.707) 1:11.424 (37.717) 1:53.411 (41.987)
14 Knapp, Brandon FR GRACE CHRIST 2:02.78 1
35.574 (35.574) 1:17.015 (41.441) 2:02.774 (45.759)

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Alley Start
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:11.18 2/3/2018 Emily Oren/Alana Mussatto, Hillsdale/Simon
D2 Auto: A 2:09.75
D2 Provo: P 2:15.61
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petsch, Kate FR UNATTACHED 2:22.04 5
34.178 (34.178) 1:09.605 (35.427) 1:44.866 (35.261) 2:22.036 (37.170)
2 Pendola, Bella JR BALDWIN WALL 2:23.74 5
33.721 (33.721) 1:09.267 (35.546) 1:46.221 (36.954) 2:23.733 (37.512)
3 Aquinaga, Amanda SO NORTHWOOD (M 2:24.08 5
34.300 (34.300) 1:10.371 (36.071) 1:47.272 (36.901) 2:24.079 (36.807)
4 Nadasky, Casie FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:24.12 5
33.478 (33.478) 1:09.318 (35.840) 1:46.512 (37.194) 2:24.111 (37.599)
5 Mango, Amber FR HILLSDALE 2:24.54 5
34.511 (34.511) 1:10.060 (35.549) 1:46.723 (36.663) 2:24.538 (37.815)
6 Fowler, Katie JR BALDWIN WALL 2:28.17 5
34.876 (34.876) 1:10.761 (35.885) 1:48.813 (38.052) 2:28.167 (39.354)
7 Laughner, Alyssa FR BALDWIN WALL 2:29.48 4
34.941 (34.941) 1:12.481 (37.540) 1:50.845 (38.364) 2:29.479 (38.634)
8 Rode, Lila FR WESTERN MICH 2:30.61 3
34.900 (34.900) 1:11.720 (36.820) 1:51.576 (39.856) 2:30.610 (39.034)
9 Slone, Ally SO MACOMB CC 2:32.51 3
37.522 (37.522) 1:15.381 (37.859) 1:54.523 (39.142) 2:32.506 (37.983)
10 Porter, Gabby SO CONCORDIA (M 2:32.58 3
37.039 (37.039) 1:14.993 (37.954) 1:53.544 (38.551) 2:32.579 (39.035)
11 Wise, Megan JR SPRING ARBOR 2:33.09 4
35.409 (35.409) 1:13.692 (38.283) 1:54.655 (40.963) 2:33.082 (38.427)
12 Rutkowski, Katie SR SPRING ARBOR 2:33.13 4
36.177 (36.177) 1:14.611 (38.434) 1:54.899 (40.288) 2:33.126 (38.227)
13 Weenum, Olivia FR GRACE CHRIST 2:33.18 4
36.382 (36.382) 1:14.961 (38.579) 1:55.309 (40.348) 2:33.179 (37.870)
14 Vinci, Natalie FR BALDWIN WALL 2:33.51 2
34.695 (34.695) 1:15.101 (40.406) 1:55.671 (40.570) 2:33.508 (37.837)
15 Kensey, Ciani FR URSULINE (OH 2:33.83 3
36.728 (36.728) 1:14.942 (38.214) 1:54.420 (39.478) 2:33.830 (39.410)
16 VandePol, Olivia SO WESTERN MICH 2:33.87 4
35.987 (35.987) 1:14.148 (38.161) 1:54.188 (40.040) 2:33.866 (39.678)
17 Applegate, Natalie SO URSULINE (OH 2:33.88 3
37.362 (37.362) 1:15.475 (38.113) 1:54.831 (39.356) 2:33.880 (39.049)
18 Buskirk, Kimberly JR GRACE CHRIST 2:34.31 5
36.351 (36.351) 1:12.957 (36.606) 1:51.404 (38.447) 2:34.302 (42.898)
19 Howard, Madi FR TRINE 2:34.72 3
35.841 (35.841) 1:14.110 (38.269) 1:54.224 (40.114) 2:34.716 (40.492)
20 Carlson, Julia SO GV RUNNING C 2:37.04 4
35.751 (35.751) 1:13.615 (37.864) 1:54.556 (40.941) 2:37.033 (42.477)
21 Springer, Julia FR TIFFIN 2:39.25 2
37.752 (37.752) 1:16.962 (39.210) 1:56.826 (39.864) 2:39.244 (42.418)
22 DiMilia, Isabella FR MADONNA 2:40.01 3
37.354 (37.354) 1:16.671 (39.317) 1:58.039 (41.368) 2:40.003 (41.964)
23 Ramser, Charlotte SO WESTERN MICH 2:40.15 2
39.131 (39.131) 1:19.790 (40.659) 2:00.784 (40.994) 2:40.146 (39.362)
24 Mince, Kailyn FR WESTERN MICH 2:40.48 1
35.940 (35.940) 1:15.810 (39.870) 1:58.164 (42.354) 2:40.477 (42.313)
25 Bentz, Abby SO CONCORDIA (M 2:42.38 2
38.394 (38.394) 1:18.778 (40.384) 2:01.444 (42.666) 2:42.377 (40.933)
26 Luebcke, Ruth SO TRINE 2:43.00 2
37.155 (37.155) 1:18.255 (41.100) 2:01.109 (42.854) 2:42.994 (41.885)
27 Susalla, Samantha FR MACOMB CC 2:43.65 3
37.899 (37.899) 1:19.345 (41.446) 2:01.982 (42.637) 2:43.648 (41.666)
28 Dibley, Stacy SO TRINE 2:45.06 2
38.296 (38.296) 1:20.556 (42.260) 2:04.033 (43.477) 2:45.052 (41.019)
29 McEllis, Sarah SO SPRING ARBOR 2:46.08 2
39.440 (39.440) 1:20.260 (40.820) 2:04.289 (44.029) 2:46.075 (41.786)
30 Tuckerman, KaSandra SO SPRING ARBOR 2:46.47 2
36.744 (36.744) 1:18.080 (41.336) 2:02.214 (44.134) 2:46.467 (44.253)
31 Kenney, Kaylee FR TRINE 2:53.12 1
38.782 (38.782) 1:22.119 (43.337) 2:09.404 (47.285) 2:53.118 (43.714)
32 Kasper, Mackenzy JR SPRING ARBOR 2:53.50 1
39.543 (39.543) 1:23.650 (44.107) 2:09.980 (46.330) 2:53.492 (43.512)
33 Snyder, Madysen FR TRINE 2:54.82 1
39.041 (39.041) 1:22.183 (43.142) 2:09.048 (46.865) 2:54.811 (45.763)
34 Schroeder, Lydia FR CONCORDIA (M 2:55.43 1
38.721 (38.721) 1:22.401 (43.680) 2:09.771 (47.370) 2:55.423 (45.652)
35 Thomas, Diamond SO TIFFIN 2:55.68 1
38.105 (38.105) 1:20.764 (42.659) 2:08.518 (47.754) 2:55.674 (47.156)
36 Graham, Maggie SR OLIVET 3:06.26 1
43.691 (43.691) 1:30.431 (46.740) 2:18.122 (47.691) 3:06.256 (48.134)
-- McNamee, Rebecca SO WESTERN MICH DQ 4 Cut in early
34.704 (34.704) 1:11.565 (36.861) 1:49.781 (38.216) 2:27.909 (38.128)

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Alley Start
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:51.01
D2 Provo: P 1:54.86
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McDowell, Kyle FR OLIVET 2:00.19 4
28.684 (28.684) 59.016 (30.332) 1:29.905 (30.889) 2:00.190 (30.285)
2 Prather, David FR BALDWIN WALL 2:01.26 4
28.942 (28.942) 59.408 (30.466) 1:30.027 (30.619) 2:01.256 (31.229)
3 O'Brien, Neil SO TRINE 2:01.96 4
27.852 (27.852) 58.266 (30.414) 1:30.241 (31.975) 2:01.953 (31.712)
4 Bassett, Jasper SR TRINE 2:02.53 5
28.763 (28.763) 1:00.948 (32.185) 1:33.353 (32.405) 2:02.530 (29.177)
5 Popyk, Vincent JR MADONNA 2:03.27 5
29.970 (29.970) 1:00.389 (30.419) 1:31.800 (31.411) 2:03.267 (31.467)
6 Nelson, Timothy FR SPRING ARBOR 2:03.40 5
29.436 (29.436) 1:00.738 (31.302) 1:32.087 (31.349) 2:03.391 (31.304)
7 Feldpausch, Deion FR SPRING ARBOR 2:04.91 4
30.790 (30.790) 1:01.813 (31.023) 1:33.505 (31.692) 2:04.909 (31.404)
8 Jackson, William SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:05.57 5
29.606 (29.606) 1:00.060 (30.454) 1:31.999 (31.939) 2:05.569 (33.570)
9 Peck, Tyler SO OLIVET 2:07.23 5
30.394 (30.394) 1:01.151 (30.757) 1:33.535 (32.384) 2:07.227 (33.692)
10 Beakas, Jack SO TRINE 2:09.65 3
31.133 (31.133) 1:03.199 (32.066) 1:35.954 (32.755) 2:09.650 (33.696)
11 Matthews, Nate SO BALDWIN WALL 2:11.03 4
28.916 (28.916) 1:00.406 (31.490) 1:34.214 (33.808) 2:11.021 (36.807)
12 Booker, Brennan SR UNATTACHED 2:11.29 2
29.913 (29.913) 1:01.662 (31.749) 1:36.546 (34.884) 2:11.283 (34.737)
13 Wirgau, Ryan SO SPRING ARBOR 2:11.49 2
32.410 (32.410) 1:04.662 (32.252) 1:38.759 (34.097) 2:11.483 (32.724)
14 Sill, Brandon FR TRINE 2:12.17 3
31.034 (31.034) 1:03.003 (31.969) 1:37.234 (34.231) 2:12.167 (34.933)
15 Santina, Dominic JR ROCHESTER CO 2:12.71 3
32.168 (32.168) 1:05.230 (33.062) 1:39.582 (34.352) 2:12.702 (33.120)
16 Smith, Mark SR OLIVET 2:13.25 1
33.428 (33.428) 1:07.968 (34.540) 1:41.986 (34.018) 2:13.245 (31.259)
17 Haubenstricker, Dallas FR CONCORDIA (M 2:13.48 2
31.825 (31.825) 1:04.226 (32.401) 1:38.446 (34.220) 2:13.476 (35.030)
18 Kraus, Joe FR MACOMB CC 2:14.34 2
32.877 (32.877) 1:06.080 (33.203) 1:40.343 (34.263) 2:14.331 (33.988)
19 Huffman, Will FR TRINE 2:14.68 1
33.161 (33.161) 1:07.708 (34.547) 1:41.911 (34.203) 2:14.677 (32.766)
20 Fletcher, Jacob JR SPRING ARBOR 2:14.90 1
34.430 (34.430) 1:08.403 (33.973) 1:41.479 (33.076) 2:14.899 (33.420)
21 Irwin, Tim SO CONCORDIA (M 2:16.00 2
32.562 (32.562) 1:05.037 (32.475) 1:39.476 (34.439) 2:15.991 (36.515)
22 Korkos, Harrison SO TRINE 2:17.44 2
32.951 (32.951) 1:07.034 (34.083) 1:41.682 (34.648) 2:17.440 (35.758)
23 Sakos, Trent SO TRINE 2:18.45 3
32.324 (32.324) 1:05.889 (33.565) 1:41.919 (36.030) 2:18.450 (36.531)
24 McCallum, Josh FR TRINE 2:19.08 2
32.652 (32.652) 1:06.334 (33.682) 1:42.339 (36.005) 2:19.072 (36.733)
25 Kovacic, Matthew SR SPRING ARBOR 2:22.17 4
30.923 (30.923) 1:03.671 (32.748) 1:40.655 (36.984) 2:22.166 (41.511)
26 Thurman, James JR OLIVET 2:24.31 1
35.450 (35.450) 1:10.405 (34.955) 1:47.235 (36.830) 2:24.309 (37.074)
27 Balciunas, Luke FR TRINE 2:29.44 1
35.152 (35.152) 1:10.704 (35.552) 1:49.142 (38.438) 2:29.432 (40.290)
28 Merrell, Malachi FR GRACE CHRIST 2:42.65 1
36.368 (36.368) 1:13.163 (36.795) 1:57.069 (43.906) 2:42.648 (45.579)

Event 41 Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:47.53
D2 Provo: P 5:01.85
HC Record: H 4:38.21 3/12/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake, Bridget SR UNATTACHED 4:59.99P
39.244 (39.244) 1:14.949 (35.705) 1:51.968 (37.019) 2:29.842 (37.874)
3:07.436 (37.594) 3:45.382 (37.946) 4:23.667 (38.285) 4:59.990 (36.323)
2 Kaarour, Hasna JR ACADEMY OF A 5:00.18P
37.638 (37.638) 1:14.356 (36.718) 1:52.028 (37.672) 2:30.532 (38.504)
3:08.839 (38.307) 3:46.212 (37.373) 4:23.881 (37.669) 5:00.173 (36.292)
3 Eads, Allysen SR HILLSDALE 5:03.63
37.385 (37.385) 1:13.946 (36.561) 1:51.775 (37.829) 2:30.310 (38.535)
3:08.708 (38.398) 3:47.169 (38.461) 4:25.720 (38.551) 5:03.625 (37.905)
4 Duffey, Karenna FR UNATTACHED 5:05.15
39.921 (39.921) 1:15.230 (35.309) 1:52.332 (37.102) 2:30.105 (37.773)
3:08.722 (38.617) 3:48.500 (39.778) 4:29.503 (41.003) 5:05.143 (35.640)
5 Rowan, Grace SR UNATTACHED 5:05.37
40.263 (40.263) 1:16.554 (36.291) 1:54.369 (37.815) 2:32.955 (38.586)
3:11.968 (39.013) 3:51.648 (39.680) 4:30.803 (39.155) 5:05.362 (34.559)
6 Lewis, Arena JR HILLSDALE 5:06.54
37.673 (37.673) 1:14.714 (37.041) 1:52.597 (37.883) 2:30.841 (38.244)
3:09.139 (38.298) 3:47.657 (38.518) 4:27.346 (39.689) 5:06.539 (39.193)
7 Gawarecki, Karly SR BELLARMINE 5:08.74
38.842 (38.842) 1:15.701 (36.859) 1:54.205 (38.504) 2:33.822 (39.617)
3:13.044 (39.222) 3:53.110 (40.066) 4:31.624 (38.514) 5:08.737 (37.113)
8 Murphy, Christina SO MADONNA 5:10.10
38.373 (38.373) 1:15.374 (37.001) 1:53.756 (38.382) 2:32.486 (38.730)
3:12.490 (40.004) 3:52.884 (40.394) 4:32.467 (39.583) 5:10.099 (37.632)
9 McIsaac, Giulia SO ACADEMY OF A 5:13.60
40.042 (40.042) 1:16.300 (36.258) 1:54.538 (38.238) 2:33.534 (38.996)
3:14.163 (40.629) 3:54.905 (40.742) 4:35.476 (40.571) 5:13.599 (38.123)
10 Sawyer, Christina SO HILLSDALE 5:14.59
38.098 (38.098) 1:14.998 (36.900) 1:52.964 (37.966) 2:31.922 (38.958)
3:12.156 (40.234) 3:52.595 (40.439) 4:33.672 (41.077) 5:14.584 (40.912)
11 Rauch, Addison JR HILLSDALE 5:18.09
39.187 (39.187) 1:16.687 (37.500) 1:55.035 (38.348) 2:34.796 (39.761)
3:15.999 (41.203) 3:56.992 (40.993) 4:38.415 (41.423) 5:18.090 (39.675)
12 Mills, Kateri SO MADONNA 5:18.67
38.603 (38.603) 1:15.861 (37.258) 1:54.814 (38.953) 2:33.955 (39.141)
3:14.933 (40.978) 3:57.283 (42.350) 4:39.460 (42.177) 5:18.662 (39.202)
13 Kile, Madison SO BALDWIN WALL 5:25.31
37.825 (37.825) 1:14.684 (36.859) 1:53.616 (38.932) 2:34.604 (40.988)
3:17.164 (42.560) 4:01.232 (44.068) 4:43.863 (42.631) 5:25.307 (41.444)
14 Kempf, Rachel FR UNATTACHED 5:44.46
40.859 (40.859) 1:19.122 (38.263) 1:59.290 (40.168) 2:41.409 (42.119)
3:25.969 (44.560) 4:12.060 (46.091) 4:58.773 (46.713) 5:44.458 (45.685)

Event 42 Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Croey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:05.34
D2 Provo: P 4:14.33
HC Record: H 4:09.26 2/9/2018 Joey Humes
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hessian, Freddie SR ACADEMY OF A 4:17.34
32.868 (32.868) 1:04.016 (31.148) 1:34.931 (30.915) 2:06.133 (31.202)
2:38.238 (32.105) 3:11.307 (33.069) 3:44.813 (33.506) 4:17.331 (32.518)
2 Hickmott, Josh SO BALDWIN WALL 4:29.95
34.626 (34.626) 1:07.346 (32.720) 1:41.518 (34.172) 2:16.294 (34.776)
2:52.039 (35.745) 3:26.351 (34.312) 3:59.893 (33.542) 4:29.944 (30.051)
3 Miller, Derek SO TRINE 4:31.43
33.259 (33.259) 1:05.335 (32.076) 1:38.488 (33.153) 2:13.402 (34.914)
2:48.685 (35.283) 3:24.635 (35.950) 3:59.468 (34.833) 4:31.425 (31.957)
4 Lockette, Hudson FR ACADEMY OF A 4:31.44
34.262 (34.262) 1:06.861 (32.599) 1:41.009 (34.148) 2:16.097 (35.088)
2:51.134 (35.037) 3:26.858 (35.724) 4:01.119 (34.261) 4:31.431 (30.312)
5 Neuzerling, Levi SO TRINE 4:32.15
33.590 (33.590) 1:06.145 (32.555) 1:40.529 (34.384) 2:16.417 (35.888)
2:51.535 (35.118) 3:26.509 (34.974) 4:00.223 (33.714) 4:32.149 (31.926)
6 Allen, Michael SO NORTHWOOD (M 4:32.16
33.813 (33.813) 1:05.661 (31.848) 1:38.722 (33.061) 2:13.574 (34.852)
2:49.071 (35.497) 3:24.534 (35.463) 3:59.254 (34.720) 4:32.157 (32.903)
7 Jaster, Josh SO TIFFIN 4:33.63
33.106 (33.106) 1:04.620 (31.514) 1:37.214 (32.594) 2:11.009 (33.795)
2:46.159 (35.150) 3:22.184 (36.025) 3:58.007 (35.823) 4:33.621 (35.614)
8 Hancke, Ian AA RUN CO. 4:35.44
34.968 (34.968) 1:05.731 (30.763) 1:37.478 (31.747) 2:11.207 (33.729)
2:46.453 (35.246) 3:22.662 (36.209) 3:59.536 (36.874) 4:35.437 (35.901)
9 Wendler, Andrew FR NORTHWOOD (M 4:35.70
34.540 (34.540) 1:06.511 (31.971) 1:40.390 (33.879) 2:15.505 (35.115)
2:51.155 (35.650) 3:27.185 (36.030) 4:03.225 (36.040) 4:35.694 (32.469)
10 Barker, Stephen FR NORTHWOOD (M 4:35.76
34.004 (34.004) 1:06.199 (32.195) 1:40.629 (34.430) 2:16.126 (35.497)
2:51.917 (35.791) 3:26.896 (34.979) 4:03.660 (36.764) 4:35.759 (32.099)
11 Moreau, Victor SR ACADEMY OF A 4:40.22
32.607 (32.607) 1:03.752 (31.145) 1:34.632 (30.880) 2:05.865 (31.233)
2:37.967 (32.102) 3:24.594 (46.627) 4:04.617 (40.023) 4:40.215 (35.598)
12 Reynoso, Jose SO BALDWIN WALL 4:40.78
35.444 (35.444) 1:08.249 (32.805) 1:43.169 (34.920) 2:19.316 (36.147)
2:55.434 (36.118) 3:32.134 (36.700) 4:08.434 (36.300) 4:40.780 (32.346)
13 Balint, Jack SO MADONNA 4:43.62
34.317 (34.317) 1:07.258 (32.941) 1:41.259 (34.001) 2:16.844 (35.585)
2:53.007 (36.163) 3:30.257 (37.250) 4:07.744 (37.487) 4:43.618 (35.874)

Event 43 Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.17
D2 Provo: P 57.40
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turner, Hava FR ACADEMY OF A 1:00.09 2
27.898 (27.898) 1:00.086 (32.188)
2 Hawkins, Latavia SO ACADEMY OF A 1:00.31 2
28.096 (28.096) 1:00.310 (32.214)
3 Garrow, Jensyn SR TRINE 1:00.37 1
28.744 (28.744) 1:00.365 (31.621)
4 Moyer, Cyann SO URSULINE (OH 1:00.50 1
28.049 (28.049) 1:00.496 (32.447)
5 McLemore, Jasmine JR WESTERN MICH 1:00.66 2
28.033 (28.033) 1:00.651 (32.618)
6 Fuerst, Jaydn SR SPRING ARBOR 1:00.82 1
29.381 (29.381) 1:00.818 (31.437)
7 Stersic, Delaney SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:00.97 2
28.463 (28.463) 1:00.962 (32.499)
8 McCarter, Te'Shiya FR TRINE 1:05.79 1
30.586 (30.586) 1:05.782 (35.196)

Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.71 2/4/2017 Daniel Kelloway, Simon Fraser
D2 Auto: A 48.07
D2 Provo: P 49.35
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hargrove, Lamar SR TIFFIN 49.78 2
23.102 (23.102) 49.772 (26.670)
2 Anderson, Steven SO MADONNA 50.59 2
23.685 (23.685) 50.587 (26.902)
3 VandePol, Joseph SO SPRING ARBOR 50.59 1
23.963 (23.963) 50.588 (26.625)
4 Canada, CJ SR BELLARMINE 51.06 1
24.143 (24.143) 51.055 (26.912)
5 Haslam, Naythan FR SIENA HEIGHT 51.24 2
23.289 (23.289) 51.233 (27.944)
6 Swinton, Grant JR ACADEMY OF A 51.44 2
23.373 (23.373) 51.433 (28.060)
7 Gilcrease, Aaron JR BELLARMINE 52.72 1
24.708 (24.708) 52.718 (28.010)

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Alley Start
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:11.18 2/3/2018 Emily Oren/Alana Mussatto, Hillsdale/Simon
D2 Auto: A 2:09.75
D2 Provo: P 2:15.61
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bultemeyer, Evonne SO TRINE 2:13.61P 2
32.002 (32.002) 1:05.595 (33.593) 1:39.362 (33.767) 2:13.602 (34.240)
2 Al- Nasrallah, Danah SR UNATTACHED 2:16.57 2
32.280 (32.280) 1:06.250 (33.970) 1:40.121 (33.871) 2:16.567 (36.446)
3 Brennan, Kelly JR BALDWIN WALL 2:17.76 2
32.344 (32.344) 1:06.815 (34.471) 1:42.228 (35.413) 2:17.751 (35.523)
4 Wiegel, Emily FR BELLARMINE 2:22.29 2
32.595 (32.595) 1:08.287 (35.692) 1:46.650 (38.363) 2:22.289 (35.639)
5 Blystone, Hannah SR TRINE 2:23.23 1
33.718 (33.718) 1:08.906 (35.188) 1:45.488 (36.582) 2:23.221 (37.733)
6 Line, Megan SR BELLARMINE 2:23.30 1
32.785 (32.785) 1:08.410 (35.625) 1:46.398 (37.988) 2:23.300 (36.902)
7 Brown, Ashley JR ACADEMY OF A 2:23.38 2
32.903 (32.903) 1:07.931 (35.028) 1:45.240 (37.309) 2:23.372 (38.132)
8 Ritsema, Haley SR WESTERN MICH 2:25.57 1
32.357 (32.357) 1:08.012 (35.655) 1:46.058 (38.046) 2:25.567 (39.509)
9 Schwartz, Amanda JR URSULINE (OH 2:27.92 1
34.160 (34.160) 1:10.800 (36.640) 1:49.492 (38.692) 2:27.918 (38.426)
10 Penrose, Rebecca SO BALDWIN WALL 2:29.17 1
34.248 (34.248) 1:11.128 (36.880) 1:50.252 (39.124) 2:29.170 (38.918)
11 Masden, Lauren SO BELLARMINE 2:29.61 2
33.751 (33.751) 1:10.646 (36.895) 1:50.062 (39.416) 2:29.610 (39.548)

Event 46 Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Alley Start
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:51.01
D2 Provo: P 1:54.86
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Browne, Joshua JR ACADEMY OF A 1:57.24 2
27.309 (27.309) 56.026 (28.717) 1:26.542 (30.516) 1:57.239 (30.697)
2 Whittredge, Max SO SPRING ARBOR 1:57.52 2
26.450 (26.450) 55.728 (29.278) 1:26.321 (30.593) 1:57.513 (31.192)
3 Shelley, Jack SO HILLSDALE 1:57.67 2
28.409 (28.409) 58.718 (30.309) 1:28.923 (30.205) 1:57.663 (28.740)
4 Miller, Mark FR HILLSDALE 1:57.73 2
28.207 (28.207) 58.435 (30.228) 1:28.019 (29.584) 1:57.724 (29.705)
5 Uhlenberg, James FR UNATTACHED 1:57.88 2
28.142 (28.142) 58.062 (29.920) 1:28.569 (30.507) 1:57.872 (29.303)
6 Zak, Nick SR TRINE 1:58.27 1
28.387 (28.387) 58.559 (30.172) 1:28.497 (29.938) 1:58.261 (29.764)
7 Boateng, Isaac SR TIFFIN 1:58.68 1
28.255 (28.255) 58.051 (29.796) 1:28.116 (30.065) 1:58.680 (30.564)
8 Parkinson, Jordan SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:00.46 1
28.928 (28.928) 59.212 (30.284) 1:29.852 (30.640) 2:00.454 (30.602)
9 Hickmott, Josh SO BALDWIN WALL 2:01.74 1
29.605 (29.605) 59.953 (30.348) 1:31.395 (31.442) 2:01.734 (30.339)
10 Huber, Jack FR UNATTACHED 2:02.33 2
28.019 (28.019) 57.850 (29.831) 1:29.049 (31.199) 2:02.325 (33.276)
11 Baker, Paul SR UNATTACHED 2:02.44 1
28.732 (28.732) 58.837 (30.105) 1:29.934 (31.097) 2:02.438 (32.504)
12 Runco, Nicholas SO TIFFIN 2:03.72 1
28.318 (28.318) 59.334 (31.016) 1:31.352 (32.018) 2:03.716 (32.364)

Event 47 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Biermann: B 10:06.66 2/3/2018 Madonna, Madonna
C Murphy, K Mills, C George, K Gallagher
Meet Record: M 10:06.66 2/3/2018 Madonna, Madonna
C Murphy, K Mills, C George, K Gallagher
School Finals
================================================================
1 MADONNA 'A' 10:10.96
1) DiMilia, Isabella FR 2) George, Caroline SO
3) Murphy, Christina SO 4) Mills, Kateri SO
2:31.674 (2:31.674) 5:05.948 (2:34.274) 7:36.798 (2:30.850)
10:10.952 (2:34.154)
2 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 10:12.16
1) Garcia, Alexandra SR 2) Wise, Megan JR
3) Rutkowski, Katie SR 4) Fuerst, Jaydn SR
2:35.500 (2:35.500) 5:07.851 (2:32.351) 7:43.501 (2:35.650)
10:12.156 (2:28.655)

Event 48 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:14.14 2/3/2018 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.
M Fierek, N Blyly, P Belinchon, M Wielgus
Meet Record: M 8:14.14 2/3/2018 Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.
M Fierek, N Blyly, P Belinchon, M Wielgus
School Finals
================================================================
1 CORNERSTONE 'A' 7:59.04B
1) De Young, Colin JR 2) DeBoer, Joey SR
3) Gayan, Grant SO 4) Woltjer, Owen SO
2:02.846 (2:02.846) 3:59.954 (1:57.108) 6:02.324 (2:02.370)
7:59.034 (1:56.710)
2 MADONNA 'A' 8:44.58
1) Balint, Jack SO 2) Floyd, Tony JR
3) Gibson, Devin SR 4) Mercier, Joey JR
2:05.842 (2:05.842) 4:15.146 (2:09.304) 6:21.187 (2:06.041)
8:44.580 (2:23.393)
3 TIFFIN 'A' 9:12.19
1) Boateng, Isaac SR 2) Runco, Nicholas SO
3) Jaster, Josh SO 4) Britt, Courtland FR
2:08.201 (2:08.201) 4:22.887 (2:14.686) 6:44.049 (2:21.162)
9:12.188 (2:28.139)

Event 49 Women 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:50.03 2/21/2015 Shorter, Shorter
Y Robinson, C Aldana, P Clark, A Long
Meet Record: M 3:50.70 2/3/2018 Bellarmine, Bellarmine
M Roby, A Schnabel, S Schuster, A Reyna-Padilla
D2 Auto: A 3:46.31
D2 Provo: P 3:54.08
HC Record: H 3:50.89 3/14/2015
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BELLARMINE 'A' 3:53.55P 3
1) Carias, Sofia SO 2) Wiegel, Emily FR
3) McMurchie, Sarah JR 4) Reyna-Padilla, Ashley JR
59.837 (59.837) 1:58.200 (58.363) 2:57.298 (59.098) 3:53.542 (56.244)
2 HILLSDALE 'A' 4:00.41 3
1) Boehm, Melanie FR 2) Porter, Abbie SO
3) Townsend, Calli SO 4) O'Leary, Alanna FR
1:00.699 (1:00.699) 1:59.970 (59.271) 3:00.302 (1:00.332)
4:00.402 (1:00.100)
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 4:01.96 3
1) Kleinschmit, Madisyn JR 2) Stersic, Delaney SO
3) Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SR 4) Gardner, Asia JR
1:02.288 (1:02.288) 2:02.891 (1:00.603) 3:02.625 (59.734)
4:01.958 (59.333)
4 TIFFIN 'A' 4:02.33 3
1) Peoples, Alexya SO 2) Cooper-Laylor, Tatiyana FR
3) Holbrook, Brittany JR 4) Doss, Madison JR
58.561 (58.561) 1:59.225 (1:00.664) 3:03.047 (1:03.822)
4:02.323 (59.276)
5 TRINE 'A' 4:07.35 2
1) Garrow, Jensyn SR 2) Brittain, Chloe FR
3) Blystone, Hannah SR 4) Bultemeyer, Evonne SO
1:01.289 (1:01.289) 2:04.273 (1:02.984) 3:03.214 (58.941)
4:07.348 (1:04.134)
6 ACADEMY OF ART 'B' x4:08.90 2
1) Avila, Mia FR 2) Brown, Ashley JR
3) Caver, Briaunna SR 4) Arjona-Alcazar, Selena FR
1:01.569 (1:01.569) 2:04.467 (1:02.898) 3:07.208 (1:02.741)
4:08.893 (1:01.685)
7 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 4:13.18 2
1) Milo, Amanda FR 2) Nemeth, Grace SR
3) Vinci, Natalie FR 4) Brennan, Kelly JR
1:04.759 (1:04.759) 2:07.692 (1:02.933) 3:13.039 (1:05.347)
4:13.176 (1:00.137)
8 TIFFIN 'B' x4:15.51 2
1) Sandlin, Destiny FR 2) Gielink, Emma SR
3) Martin-Shuttleworth, Teshlynn J 4) Collins, Kori FR
1:04.852 (1:04.852) 2:06.553 (1:01.701) 3:11.897 (1:05.344)
4:15.505 (1:03.608)
9 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 4:16.65 2
1) Maschino, Sarah SO 2) Wise, Megan JR
3) McNeel, Rivers SO 4) Kilgore, Kaitlyn SO
1:02.021 (1:02.021) 2:07.021 (1:05.000) 3:12.657 (1:05.636)
4:16.644 (1:03.987)
10 BALDWIN WALLACE 'B' x4:20.89 1
1) Allen, Ky'le SO 2) Fowler, Katie JR
3) Guiley, Heather FR 4) Pendola, Bella JR
1:04.596 (1:04.596) 2:10.487 (1:05.891) 3:16.093 (1:05.606)
4:20.885 (1:04.792)
11 CONCORDIA (MICH.) 'A' 4:27.29 1
1) Dulin, Mae'isha SO 2) Fehler, Kallie FR
3) Belinsky, Emily FR 4) Homann, Alexandria JR
1:08.342 (1:08.342) 2:14.377 (1:06.035) 3:19.653 (1:05.276)
4:27.285 (1:07.632)
12 TIFFIN 'C' x4:42.17 1
1) Liebold, Chloe SO 2) Springer, Julia FR
3) Lindsey, Ashlin FR 4) Wyant, Ruthie SO
1:07.002 (1:07.002) 2:16.905 (1:09.903) 3:25.494 (1:08.589)
4:42.164 (1:16.670)
13 GRACE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:53.36 1
1) Buskirk, Kimberly JR 2) Weenum, Olivia FR
3) Peters, Lydia JR 4) Heyboer, Paige SO
1:07.683 (1:07.683) 2:15.505 (1:07.822) 3:29.629 (1:14.124)
4:53.355 (1:23.726)
-- ACADEMY OF ART 'A' DQ 3 Lane Line Vio
1) Hawkins, Latavia SO 2) Young-Werner, Rian SR
3) Matthias, Darria FR 4) Parry, Allysia FR
1:00.651 (1:00.651) 2:01.058 (1:00.407) 3:05.009 (1:03.951)
4:05.211 (1:00.202)

Event 50 Men 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
Meet Record: M 3:17.69 2/6/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
L White, T Etchemendy, N Hiser, C Clark
D2 Auto: A 3:15.27
D2 Provo: P 3:20.14
HC Record: H 3:15.68 3/12/2016
L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:26.19 3
1) Schmidt, Jacob FR 2) Wade, Adam SO
3) Wyse, Levi SR 4) Curtis, Peter FR
52.683 (52.683) 1:42.484 (49.801) 2:33.447 (50.963) 3:26.190 (52.743)
2 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 3:27.53 3
1) VandePol, Joseph SO 2) Whittredge, Max SO
3) Lamphere, Zach SO 4) Shimanek, Griffin SO
51.847 (51.847) 1:43.868 (52.021) 2:36.165 (52.297) 3:27.526 (51.361)
3 TIFFIN 'A' 3:30.07 3
1) Baker, Jonte JR 2) Cross, Zion FR
3) Gauldin, Elijah SO 4) Arthurton, Tajarie FR
52.721 (52.721) 1:46.197 (53.476) 2:37.270 (51.073) 3:30.061 (52.791)
4 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 3:30.55 1
1) Haslam, Naythan FR 2) Rodden, Brent SR
3) Milton, Robert SO 4) Jackson, William SR
51.891 (51.891) 1:42.905 (51.014) 2:36.397 (53.492) 3:30.550 (54.153)
5 BELLARMINE 'A' 3:31.72 2
1) Kincaid, Ethan FR 2) Canada, CJ SR
3) Gilcrease, Aaron JR 4) Terry, Parker FR
54.101 (54.101) 1:44.975 (50.874) 2:39.115 (54.140) 3:31.720 (52.605)
6 TIFFIN 'B' x3:36.20 2
1) Hunt, John JR 2) Robinson, Isaiah FR
3) Wynn, Richard FR 4) Robins, Micah FR
52.394 (52.394) 1:46.721 (54.327) 2:42.082 (55.361) 3:36.192 (54.110)
7 OLIVET 'A' 3:38.28 2
1) McDowell, Kyle FR 2) Robinson, Jordan SO
3) Bell, Brandon FR 4) Carter, Jontavious SO
54.584 (54.584) 1:47.700 (53.116) 2:42.000 (54.300) 3:38.279 (56.279)
8 BALDWIN WALLACE 'A' 3:38.34 1
1) Cole, Brandon SR 2) Matthews, Nate SO
3) Kopchak, Drew FR 4) Prather, David FR
55.046 (55.046) 1:48.227 (53.181) 2:44.698 (56.471) 3:38.334 (53.636)
9 CONCORDIA (MICH.) 'A' 3:40.94 1
1) Jones, Alan SR 2) Davis, Logan SO
3) Haubenstricker, Dallas FR 4) Hall, Corey SO
54.754 (54.754) 1:51.183 (56.429) 2:47.676 (56.493) 3:40.939 (53.263)
10 SPRING ARBOR 'B' x3:51.60 2
1) Smith, Trent SO 2) Feldpausch, Deion FR
3) Colon, Jimmy SO 4) Detgen, Justin SO
55.247 (55.247) 1:51.355 (56.108) 2:50.511 (59.156)
3:51.600 (1:01.089)
11 BALDWIN WALLACE 'B' x4:00.73 1
1) Becker, Robby JR 2) Mahon, Spencer SR
3) Reynoso, Jose SO 4) Hickmott, Josh SO
1:01.865 (1:01.865) 2:02.460 (1:00.595) 3:02.637 (1:00.177)
4:00.726 (58.089)
-- ACADEMY OF ART 'A' DNF 3
1) Williams, Roshard SO 2) Berry, Daquan FR
3) Swinton, Grant JR 4) Palacio, Arrun SO
51.550 (51.550) 1:42.133 (50.583) 2:33.920 (51.787)

Women - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Academy of Art 96 2) Baldwin Wallace 85
3) Tiffin 84 4) Grand Valley St. 81
5) Spring Arbor 75 6) Bellarmine 73
7) Siena Heights 68 8) Western Michigan 53.50
9) Hillsdale 51.50 10) Trine 51
11) Northwood (Mich.) 47 12) Madonna 32
13) Ursuline (Ohio) 18 14) Rochester College 16
15) Olivet 14 16) Sarnia ASW Elite 10
17) Spalding 7 18) Concordia (Mich.) 6
18) Saginaw Valley 6

Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 172 2) Hillsdale 85
3) Baldwin Wallace 78 4) Siena Heights 67
4) Academy of Art 67 6) Grand Valley St. 59.66
7) Trine 56.50 8) Spring Arbor 56
9) Northwood (Mich.) 53 10) Bellarmine 45
11) Madonna 35 12) Olivet 25
13) Spalding 15 14) Concordia (Mich.) 14
15) Ashland 11 16) Cornerstone 10
16) Velaasa 10 18) GV Running Club 8
19) Macomb CC 4 20) AA Run Co. 1