2019 Portland Winter Run 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Jan. 19, 2019

2019 Portland Winter Run 5k Run/Walk
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Portland Winter Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Estrella 17 8 21:53.3 7:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Sall 17 1 19:40.3 6:21/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Seward 54 12 22:49.2 7:22/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kotman 45 5 20:10.2 6:30/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Gibson 55 35 27:40.1 8:55/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 56 9 21:56.6 7:05/M

Female Great Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Fox 60 37 27:53.4 9:00/M

Male Great Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 65 18 24:45.7 7:59/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Kotman 14 52 30:29.0 9:50/M
2 Hannah Kotman 13 78 34:35.5 11:09/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Jourdan 12 2 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Tim Bengel 13 25 26:24.3 8:31/M
3 Carter Vanwyk 12 30 26:48.2 8:39/M
4 Devin Spitzley 12 75 33:52.7 10:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodilyn Jenkins 17 11 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 Lareina Gonzalez 16 111 46:29.7 15:00/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Jenkins 17 3 19:57.4 6:26/M
2 Jack Kehoe 17 4 20:06.1 6:29/M
3 Luke Witvliet 16 6 20:48.0 6:43/M
4 Andrew Seavey 16 17 24:44.9 7:59/M
5 Mitchell Seward 15 36 27:53.0 9:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Spitzley 24 81 35:25.4 11:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Harr 23 24 26:21.9 8:30/M
2 Jasen Benjamin 24 82 35:26.4 11:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jess O'Brien 25 47 29:32.1 9:32/M
2 Stephanie Holdridge 29 55 31:17.5 10:05/M
3 Lynsey White 29 60 31:44.1 10:14/M
4 Abigail Shanahan 29 62 31:47.3 10:15/M
5 Lanae Lalonde 29 69 32:35.9 10:31/M
6 Jennifer Hill 27 76 34:13.0 11:02/M
7 Michele Stephenson 29 91 40:04.3 12:55/M
8 Megan Greenberg 28 92 40:04.9 12:55/M
9 Julia Schmitt 27 94 41:16.2 13:19/M
10 Whitney Harr 26 115 47:36.0 15:21/M
11 Chelsea Petrakovitz 28 119 50:34.6 16:19/M
12 Caitlyn Vader 26 121 50:35.1 16:19/M
13 Danyelle Hoffman 29 124 51:59.5 16:46/M
14 Courtney Demello 26 134 57:20.1 18:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bengel 28 61 31:44.2 10:14/M
2 David Hoffman 28 68 32:35.4 10:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Boswell 30 22 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 Ashley Spitzley 31 59 31:44.0 10:14/M
3 Holly Oiler 33 67 32:31.8 10:29/M
4 Jennifer Schrader 31 118 50:02.8 16:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wenstrom 34 7 21:50.2 7:03/M
2 Quinn Harr 32 16 24:41.1 7:58/M
3 Craig Gurnee 34 34 27:31.7 8:53/M
4 Josh Glassnor 30 45 29:24.6 9:29/M
5 Justin Lalonde 30 125 52:01.0 16:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Pung 35 28 26:42.2 8:37/M
2 Tarrah Larson 39 32 27:21.5 8:49/M
3 Jolean Smith 39 107 45:05.8 14:33/M
4 Denise Wheeler 36 108 45:07.0 14:33/M
5 Heather Hull-Scarpelli 39 116 47:37.0 15:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Parmalee 39 14 24:16.5 7:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Dewey 40 20 25:38.2 8:16/M
2 Carla Wardin 41 26 26:24.8 8:31/M
3 Pam Manning 43 58 31:34.2 10:11/M
4 Kim Bengel 41 71 32:45.7 10:34/M
5 Carolyn Kotman 44 79 35:04.5 11:19/M
6 Amaya Babbitt 42 112 46:31.3 15:00/M
7 Kerry Young 44 126 53:01.8 17:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Wardin 40 15 24:40.1 7:57/M
2 Matthew Upton 42 19 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Jotham Hahn 43 23 26:12.8 8:27/M
4 Jason McBride 43 33 27:30.7 8:52/M
5 Chris Spitzley 40 77 34:34.0 11:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley 49 31 27:06.6 8:45/M
2 Jessi McCrumb 47 43 29:21.1 9:28/M
3 Rebecca McIntyre 45 97 41:19.4 13:20/M
4 Kim Thorp 49 109 45:44.7 14:45/M
5 Jenny McCleary 46 131 55:38.7 17:57/M
6 Keri Hultink 48 133 56:05.3 18:05/M
7 Katrice Sweet 48 136 57:44.5 18:37/M
8 Krista Meier 47 139 1:00:13.8 19:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy O'Brien 53 46 29:31.7 9:31/M
2 Lisa Travis 51 73 33:29.6 10:48/M
3 Laura Moser 53 87 36:52.2 11:54/M
4 Jodi Ramos 50 96 41:17.7 13:19/M
5 Lisa Hartwick 53 103 44:02.3 14:12/M
6 Wanda Myers 54 105 44:31.7 14:22/M
7 Marilyn Lawrence 52 129 55:37.1 17:56/M
8 Kathy Fischer 50 130 55:38.2 17:57/M
9 Heather Grogg 50 132 56:04.5 18:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Demello 50 21 25:42.6 8:17/M
2 Todd Stevens 52 29 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Kevin Durkee 50 42 29:15.4 9:26/M
4 Christopher Merrill 52 50 30:00.8 9:41/M
5 David Conklin 50 66 32:28.2 10:28/M
6 Thomas Hensley 51 86 36:44.5 11:51/M
7 Jim Thorp 54 93 40:51.5 13:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Baker 56 38 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Jenny Transue 57 57 31:23.9 10:07/M
3 Teresa Znidarsic 55 63 31:47.3 10:15/M
4 Cindy Bishop 55 88 38:45.2 12:30/M
5 Rene Swift 58 120 50:35.0 16:19/M
6 Delee Dankenbring 55 127 54:16.2 17:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 57 10 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Paul Kehoe 55 13 23:43.8 7:39/M
3 Jeff Anderson 57 49 29:42.4 9:35/M
4 Jeff Meier 56 51 30:11.0 9:44/M
5 Luke Seward 56 64 32:22.4 10:26/M
6 David Boswell 58 104 44:18.5 14:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 64 48 29:34.0 9:32/M
2 Lois Wilber 64 54 30:58.9 9:59/M
3 Ruby Willard 60 83 35:53.5 11:35/M
4 Sandy Bashore 64 114 46:54.0 15:08/M
5 Janet Sprague 64 117 48:57.0 15:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 60 27 26:40.2 8:36/M
2 Jack Griffin 64 41 28:44.2 9:16/M
3 Rick Kramer 62 44 29:22.0 9:28/M
4 Gordon Clark 63 80 35:14.7 11:22/M
5 Jim Gunther 64 84 36:02.5 11:37/M
6 Malcolm Fox 64 89 38:52.2 12:32/M
7 Gary Lipsey 63 90 38:53.2 12:33/M
8 Kevin Bashore 64 113 46:41.3 15:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Larsen 67 53 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Jean Bolley 67 65 32:23.6 10:27/M
3 Deboria Scarborough 67 135 57:39.8 18:36/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 67 40 28:43.8 9:16/M
2 Leonard Constantine 65 56 31:23.2 10:07/M
3 Patrick Duff 65 72 33:11.0 10:42/M
4 Larry McCaskey 69 74 33:31.4 10:49/M
5 Ronald Maki 66 95 41:16.6 13:19/M
6 David Overton 65 101 43:18.8 13:58/M
7 Gordon Johnson 65 128 55:09.5 17:47/M
8 John Shanahan 66 137 58:22.7 18:50/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferris 70 100 43:07.5 13:55/M
2 Judith Tuthill 71 106 44:37.4 14:24/M
3 Joyce Dryer 73 110 46:18.5 14:56/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity 70 39 28:23.9 9:09/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 72 85 36:19.3 11:43/M
3 Bob Wuelfing 71 99 42:51.5 13:49/M
4 Dave Thurston 70 102 43:50.4 14:08/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dagnija Schmidt 77 123 51:45.1 16:42/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 78 70 32:43.9 10:33/M
2 Gilbert Schmidt 76 98 41:57.1 13:32/M
3 Mark Sebald 76 122 50:58.1 16:26/M
4 Harrison Hensley 86 138 1:00:11.3 19:25/M