2018 Snow Dash 5K

back to results

Dec. 16, 2018

2018 Snow Dash 5K
Orion Twp., MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Blindert South Lyon MI 32 3 20:30.8 6:35/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megyn Fox Lake Orion MI 12 10 21:58.3 7:04/M
2 Annie Lemieux Clarkston MI 13 23 26:04.6 8:23/M
3 Madison Merrell Lake Orion MI 13 41 29:44.4 9:34/M
4 Lauren Shaskos Clarkston MI 10 51 31:11.3 10:02/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiernan MacKela Lake Orion MI 18 14 22:52.0 7:21/M
2 Emma MacKela Lake Orion MI 16 110 55:50.3 17:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Lambrecht Lake Orion MI 22 76 33:34.7 10:48/M
2 Maquinzy Atwell Durand MI 22 115 1:08:54.9 22:09/M
3 Gunner Mittan Durand MI 23 116 1:09:12.0 22:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Pollack Lake Orion MI 25 5 20:41.8 6:39/M
2 Lauren Huisman Clarkston MI 25 62 32:36.4 10:29/M
3 Sarah Wallace Indian River 27 79 34:40.9 11:09/M
4 Katie Corrion Royal Oak MI 26 92 37:53.0 12:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Grindling Royal Oak MI 34 69 32:58.5 10:36/M
2 Chelsea Hollewa Lake Orion MI 31 70 33:00.6 10:37/M
3 Janel Brewer Lake Orion MI 34 85 36:12.3 11:38/M
4 Cathy Srock Lake Orion MI 34 91 37:38.8 12:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Fehlberg Oxford 36 56 31:57.8 10:16/M
2 Anna Biggs Orion 39 59 32:25.8 10:25/M
3 Lindsay Dohany South Lyon MI 35 66 32:48.9 10:33/M
4 Ashley Reeves Oxford MI 36 86 36:17.5 11:40/M
5 Norma Gonzalez Waterford MI 39 109 50:08.6 16:07/M
6 Lauren MacKela Lake Orion MI 38 112 1:03:19.8 20:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Emery Lake Orion MI 44 30 26:43.7 8:35/M
2 Jody Clark Caro MI 43 32 27:09.3 8:44/M
3 Anna Wolski Lake Orion MI 41 38 28:49.3 9:16/M
4 Janna Perkowski Lake Orion MI 41 54 31:22.4 10:05/M
5 Debi McDonald Lake Orion MI 40 58 31:58.4 10:17/M
6 Nicole Lawson Lake Orion MI 40 83 36:08.4 11:37/M
7 Sonja Francese Auburn Hills MI 41 87 36:39.9 11:47/M
8 Angela Byassee-Engel Swartz Creek MI 43 94 38:48.8 12:29/M
9 Marcy Dodson Rochester MI 43 95 38:53.4 12:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cleary West Bloomfield MI 47 20 25:23.2 8:10/M
2 Kelly Stalions Lake Orion MI 47 33 27:33.9 8:52/M
3 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 46 48 30:59.3 9:58/M
4 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 48 50 31:02.5 9:59/M
5 Jamie Shaskos Clarkston MI 45 52 31:12.7 10:02/M
6 Sheila Jannette Holly 46 53 31:13.9 10:02/M
7 Nichole London Clarkston MI 46 60 32:35.2 10:29/M
8 Kelly Thomas Lake Orion MI 46 61 32:35.3 10:29/M
9 Jennifer Devendorf Lake Orion MI 46 74 33:19.0 10:43/M
10 Jennifer McDowell Lake Orion MI 49 75 33:19.6 10:43/M
11 Christina Kaczanowski Rochester Hills MI 45 84 36:08.7 11:37/M
12 Misty Phillips Lake Orion MI 45 89 37:04.9 11:55/M
13 Michele McGonagle Clarkston MI 49 113 1:07:08.7 21:35/M
14 Dea Makidan Clarkston MI 47 114 1:07:09.4 21:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 53 17 24:24.6 7:51/M
2 Helen Mozer Rochester Hills MI 54 93 37:53.2 12:11/M
3 Kelly Sexton Lapeer MI 54 97 38:55.7 12:31/M
4 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 50 98 39:30.8 12:42/M
5 Christine Jacob Grand Blanc MI 50 104 42:05.5 13:32/M
6 Maria Castro Waterford MI 51 108 50:07.1 16:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Vanblerk Oxford MI 57 71 33:10.3 10:40/M
2 Cathy Scott Lake Orion MI 55 81 35:24.5 11:23/M
3 Kimberly Massa Lake Orion MI 57 88 36:58.0 11:53/M
4 Julie Steimel Lake Orion 57 101 40:39.8 13:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 60 43 29:57.7 9:38/M
2 Debra Paula Rochester MI 63 82 36:04.6 11:36/M
3 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 63 90 37:36.4 12:05/M
4 Sharon Deniece Clark Lake Orion MI 63 100 40:33.3 13:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Nordlie Royal Oak MI 65 63 32:44.1 10:32/M
2 Linda Baker Hudson MI 66 107 47:46.0 15:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pollack Ortonville MI 26 1 17:18.5 5:34/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Fox Lake Orion MI 13 2 20:22.4 6:33/M
2 Jack Bauman Oxford MI 12 4 20:38.4 6:38/M
3 Alex McArthur Oxford MI 12 16 23:29.8 7:33/M
4 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 11 21 25:25.5 8:10/M
5 Brennan McArthur Oxford MI 10 22 25:27.1 8:11/M
6 Brendan Cox Lake Orion MI 11 28 26:40.9 8:34/M
7 Noah Shaskos Clarkston MI 12 64 32:47.9 10:32/M
8 Gavin Austrin Oxford MI 08 73 33:15.4 10:41/M
9 Troy Dodson Rochester MI 11 96 38:55.3 12:31/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gonzalez Waterford MI 15 6 20:53.8 6:43/M
2 Eric Somsky Lake Orion MI 18 8 21:45.8 7:00/M
3 Dominick McClary Lake Orion MI 14 46 30:47.5 9:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 21 13 22:48.6 7:20/M
2 Peter Weglarz Lake Orion MI 21 77 33:36.1 10:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johan Vanblerk Oxford MI 28 44 30:35.7 9:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hester Clarkston MI 34 7 21:05.9 6:47/M
2 Jason Srock Lake Orion MI 33 68 32:51.8 10:34/M
3 Abel Castro Waterford MI 33 102 41:26.8 13:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Lake Orion MI 38 12 22:23.0 7:12/M
2 Patrick Cox Lake Orion MI 38 31 26:46.3 8:36/M
3 Corey Dohany South Lyon MI 38 67 32:51.3 10:34/M
4 Ryan Austin Oxford MI 37 72 33:15.3 10:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Fox Lake Orion MI 43 11 22:11.3 7:08/M
2 Greg Mazurak Rochester MI 44 25 26:21.2 8:28/M
3 Martin McGeogh Lake Orion 42 27 26:31.1 8:32/M
4 Kurt Jensen Clarkston MI 43 34 28:10.7 9:03/M
5 Nick Shaskos Clarkston MI 44 65 32:48.1 10:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Bolan Lake Orion MI 46 24 26:10.3 8:25/M
2 Robert Lawson Lake Orion MI 45 35 28:13.5 9:04/M
3 Scott MacKela Lake Orion MI 46 37 28:48.8 9:16/M
4 Steve Dodson Rochester MI 46 47 30:56.2 9:57/M
5 Dwayne Hawk North Branch MI 49 49 30:59.6 9:58/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 48 55 31:35.1 10:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markus Bernhardt Lake Orion MI 51 36 28:38.0 9:12/M
2 David Merrell Lake Orion MI 53 42 29:46.3 9:34/M
3 Scott Roland Lake Orion MI 54 45 30:47.1 9:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanley Guest Lake Orion MI 56 15 22:59.6 7:23/M
2 Richard Kaczanowski Rochester MI 55 18 24:57.4 8:01/M
3 Vijay George Wixom MI 59 19 25:13.9 8:06/M
4 Tim Sticklinski Lake Orion MI 59 26 26:28.5 8:31/M
5 Jeff Girard Clarkston MI 55 103 42:04.1 13:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ward Freeman Ypsilanti MI 62 9 21:50.1 7:01/M
2 Ted Rozwadowski Clarkston MI 62 29 26:43.0 8:35/M
3 James Tomlinson Oakland MI 60 39 28:52.5 9:17/M
4 William Morris Bloomfield Hills MI 63 40 29:05.1 9:21/M
5 Archie Welch Clarkston MI 63 57 31:58.1 10:17/M
6 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 61 80 34:48.0 11:11/M
7 Glen Wold Jr Clinton Township MI 61 99 40:21.5 12:58/M
8 Gary Dalessandro Clinton Township MI 61 105 42:11.2 13:34/M
9 Dave Massa Oxford MI 60 111 57:17.7 18:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 69 78 34:40.4 11:09/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 75 106 44:18.6 14:15/M