2018 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis

back to results

Dec. 8, 2018

2018 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis
University Center, MI
Provided by SVSU
Dec 7-8, 2018


SVSU Holiday Open and Multis - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 7.76 7.79Q 3
2 Wallace, Debra Northwood (M 7.80 7.80Q 2
3 Lewis, Jetaeia Northwood (M 7.72 7.81Q 1
4 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.72 7.83Q 5
5 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.84 7.88Q 4
6 Kleinschmit, Madisyn Siena Height 7.95 7.91Q 6
7 Pryor, Tyriah Siena Height 8.05 7.85q 1
8 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 7.94q 1
9 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 8.06 7.98 3
9 Hill, Emily Siena Height 8.10 7.98 2
9 Russell, Nijah Wayne State 7.89 7.98 3
12 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.02 5
13 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 8.20 8.07 4
14 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 8.08 8.10 2
15 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 7.87 8.12 6
16 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 8.24 2
17 Fisher, Terria Siena Height 8.20 8.26 3
18 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 8.36 8.29 6
19 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 8.29 8.33 4
20 Free, Zariea Siena Height 8.20 8.39 4
21 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.42 8.40 6
21 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.23 8.40 3
21 Harris, Kira Siena Height 8.20 8.40 2
24 Kidd, Noriah Saginaw Vall 8.41 3
25 Msipa, Kirstein Siena Height 8.50 8.42 5
26 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 8.55 8.46 2
27 Spiller, Kiersten Spring Arbor 8.50 8.55 2
28 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 8.50 8.59 3
29 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor 8.64 5
30 Birmingham, Madelyn Siena Height 8.50 8.65 5
31 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 8.30 8.66 1
32 Hernandez, Sierra Siena Height 8.50 8.78 1
33 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.70 8.83 2
34 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.66 8.85 4
35 Plath, Tatym Alma 9.07 5
36 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 9.19 1
37 Mader, Kelsey Lake Superio 9.21 4
38 Merlo, Kate Alma 9.40 9.25 1
39 Magoon, Alyne Alma 9.26 4
40 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor 10.06 6
41 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 16.35 6
-- Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.71 NT 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Holbrook, Brittany Tiffin 7.79 7.75
2 Lewis, Jetaeia Northwood (M 7.81 7.76
3 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 7.83 7.77
4 Wallace, Debra Northwood (M 7.80 7.78
5 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.88 7.86
6 Kleinschmit, Madisyn Siena Height 7.91 7.93
7 Pryor, Tyriah Siena Height 7.85 8.00
8 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 7.94 8.13

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.97
NCAA Provo: P 24.89
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallace, Debra Northwood (M 24.60 25.20 1
2 Lewis, Jetaeia Northwood (M 25.50 10
3 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 24.80 25.59 1
4 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 25.60 25.70 2
5 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 24.65 25.79 1
6 Hill, Emily Siena Height 25.80 25.95 2
7 Cooper-Laylor, Tatiyana Tiffin 25.50 26.00 1
8 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 25.06 26.01 1
9 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 26.44 26.07 3
10 Kleinschmit, Madisyn Siena Height 25.40 26.09 1
11 Collins, Kori Tiffin 25.80 26.25 2
12 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 25.65 26.26 2
13 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 26.79 26.34 4
14 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 26.47 10
15 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 26.50 26.62 3
16 Tatum, Raven Unattached 25.80 26.66 2
17 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 26.20 26.73 3
18 Harvey, Jordan Saginaw Vall 26.40 26.83 3
19 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 28.29 26.92 7
20 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 27.30 26.93 5
21 Fisher, Terria Siena Height 26.80 26.95 4
22 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 26.85 27.05 4
23 Harris, Kira Siena Height 27.00 27.23 4
24 Irelan, Baleigh Siena Height 27.00 27.33 5
25 Free, Zariea Siena Height 27.00 27.40 5
26 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 27.58 27.43 5
27 Fayer, Audrey Tiffin 28.00 27.46 6
28 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 27.95 27.56 5
29 Hewitt, Courtney Wayne State 27.57 9
30 Hearth, Grace Alma 27.59 27.69 5
31 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 28.66 27.75 7
32 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 27.77 9
33 Hummel, Anneliese Northwood (M 27.81 9
34 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 28.00 27.84 6
35 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 28.00 11
36 Birmingham, Madelyn Siena Height 27.00 28.14 4
37 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 28.00 28.21 6
37 Shull, Saylor Tiffin 28.96 28.21 7
39 Anderson, Isabel Northwood (M 28.24 12
40 Hernandez, Sierra Siena Height 27.00 28.27 4
41 Kilgore, Kaitlyn Spring Arbor 28.00 28.38 6
41 Msipa, Kirstein Siena Height 28.00 28.38 6
43 Glaes, Natalie Spring Arbor 28.75 28.75 7
44 Spiller, Kiersten Spring Arbor 29.30 28.87 8
45 Buska, Emily Unattached 28.60 29.13 7
46 Powell, Heaven Northwood (M 29.17 12
46 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor 29.17 11
48 Davis, Krysteena Oakland Univ 29.32 10
49 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 29.45 11
50 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.00 29.82 8
51 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 29.50 29.97 8
52 Weber, Audrey Oakland Univ 30.23 30.06 8
53 Davis, Stephanie Alma 30.19 12
54 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 30.80 9
55 Magoon, Alyne Alma 30.81 10
56 Plath, Tatym Alma 30.83 10
57 Merlo, Kate Alma 31.03 31.77 9
58 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 32.43 10
59 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor 33.34 11

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.45
NCAA Provo: P 56.65
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 56.50 58.26 1
2 Pryor, Tyriah Siena Height 57.00 58.64 1
3 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 57.36 59.14 1
4 Doss, Madison Tiffin 59.46 59.18 1
5 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 58.00 1:00.12 1
6 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 1:00.26 4
7 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 1:01.07 4
8 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 1:00.72 1:01.08 2
9 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 1:01.22 4
10 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 1:03.78 1:02.17 2
11 Fayer, Audrey Tiffin 1:05.00 1:03.24 2
12 Tatum, Raven Unattached 1:00.00 1:03.72 2
13 Ingram, Selena Siena Height 1:03.00 1:04.24 2
14 Shull, Saylor Tiffin 1:06.00 1:04.34 3
15 Battick, Tasheka Lake Superio 1:08.00 1:05.34 3
16 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:07.88 1:06.21 3
17 Weber, Audrey Oakland Univ 1:09.58 1:08.90 4
18 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 1:09.43 1:12.83 3
19 Merlo, Kate Alma 1:15.43 1:15.27 4

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 1:34.91 11/10/2017 Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Asia Unattached 1:40.00 1:43.64
2 Stersic, Delaney Siena Height 1:40.30 1:46.30
3 Wise, Megan Spring Arbor 1:47.00 1:46.37
4 Tuckerman, KaSandra Spring Arbor 1:49.85
5 Ingram, Selena Siena Height 1:53.36

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.32
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.12
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 2:24.00 2:22.64 2
2 Kendziorski, Grace Unattached 2:15.00 2:24.03 1
3 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 2:24.00 2:24.40 2
4 Fuerst, Jaydn Spring Arbor 2:27.00 2:25.20 2
5 Owens, Kaitlyn Unattached 2:15.00 2:27.25 1
6 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 2:35.71 2:29.96 3
7 Leigh, Jessica Siena Height 2:28.40 2:30.48 2
8 Liebold, Chloe Tiffin 2:36.00 2:30.73 3
9 Jones, Megan Spring Arbor 2:35.00 2:32.49 2
10 Spooner, Katelyn Unattached 2:22.00 2:32.65 1
11 Boese, Krista Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:33.24 2
12 Cusick, Bridget Unattached 2:30.00 2:36.05 2
13 Rouser, Kourtney Oakland Univ 2:40.39 2:39.28 3
14 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 2:42.00 2:46.32 3
15 Leggett, Rachel Unattached 2:38.00 2:48.90 3
16 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 2:45.00 2:48.96 3
17 Schumann, Caitlyn Lake Superio 2:45.00 3:07.35 3

Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.72
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.90
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:18.57 1
2 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 5:18.00 5:20.21 1
3 Spooner, Katelyn Unattached 5:20.00 5:22.67 1
4 Crowe, Andrea Siena Height 5:17.20 5:25.75 1
5 Markel, Morgan Macomb 5:32.00 5:26.42 1
6 Grindling, Nicole Oakland Univ 5:40.00 5:29.79 1
7 Jones, Megan Spring Arbor 5:45.00 5:32.06 2
8 Rutkowski, Katherine Spring Arbor 5:45.00 5:32.92 2
9 Estep, Rebecca Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:36.42 1
10 Garcia, Alexandra Spring Arbor 5:50.00 5:36.50 2
11 Slone, Ally Macomb 5:40.00 5:36.64 1
12 Boese, Krista Spring Arbor 5:45.00 5:38.61 2
13 Short, Josie Unattached 5:44.38 2
14 Garcia, Isabella Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:45.68 1
15 Miller, Michayla Siena Height 5:48.00 5:53.79 2
16 Bell, Leah Lake Superio 5:35.00 5:54.22 1
17 Hemstreet, Aubrey Alma 5:55.94 2
18 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 5:44.00 6:12.40 1
19 McClelland, Abbey Macomb 5:55.00 6:25.79 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.46
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.00
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crowe, Andrea Siena Height 11:00.00 10:55.85
2 O'Neill, Hailley University o 10:50.00 10:57.25
3 Papadelis, Marisa Oakland Univ 11:30.00 11:09.42
4 Lathrop, Ericka University o 11:50.00 11:38.47
5 Wiltse, Rachel Siena Height 11:51.00 11:57.24
6 Miller, Michayla Siena Height 11:50.00 12:11.88
7 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 13:00.00 12:21.79

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:33.62
NCAA Provo: P 17:27.66
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Levy, Rachel Oakland Univ 17:20.00 16:48.87P
2 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne State 17:40.00 17:57.12
3 Bradley, Sophia Unattached 18:00.00 17:58.45
4 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 17:59.00 18:02.22
5 Willett, Emma Wayne State 18:30.00 18:47.50
6 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 18:30.00 18:51.71
7 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 19:00.00 19:12.22
8 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 19:00.00 19:35.76
9 Hernandez, Caren University o 18:45.00 19:39.71
10 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 18:59.00 20:00.53
11 Gilliam, Jada Tiffin 21:00.00 20:32.29
12 Cole, Holly Tiffin 21:00.00 20:41.92
13 Shoemaker, Kyria Spring Arbor 21:00.00 20:44.84

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 8.90 9.08Q 2
2 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.00 9.36Q 3
3 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.13 9.37Q 1
4 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 8.90 9.13q 2
5 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.17 9.25q 2
6 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.48 9.36q 2
7 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 9.50 9.43q 1
8 Free, Zariea Siena Height 9.40 9.49q 2
9 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 9.86 9.67 3
10 Irelan, Baleigh Siena Height 8.40 9.72 1
11 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 9.75 3
12 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 9.71 9.86 3
13 Hewitt, Courtney Wayne State 9.95 1
14 Kaanta, Alexis Northwood (M 10.36 1
15 Manly, Kaehla Northwood (M 10.43 2
16 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.50 10.54 1
17 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.50 11.09 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 9.08 8.85
2 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 9.13 8.95
3 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.36 9.00
4 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.25 9.16
5 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.36 9.30
5 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.37 9.30
7 Free, Zariea Siena Height 9.49 9.47
8 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 9.43 9.56

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.34
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.01
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:55.00 3:59.23 1
1) Landra, Kelsey 2) Higgins, Angie
3) Olshevska, Alona 4) Harvey, Jordan
2 Oakland University 'A' 4:04.96 4:03.09 1
1) Gardner, Chanel 2) Newburg, Cassidy
3) Pencak, Kathleen 4) Walker, Briana
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:55.23 4:04.44 1
1) Pryor, Tyriah 2) Irelan, Baleigh
3) Gardner, Asia 4) Stersic, Delaney
4 Siena Heights 'B' 4:02.45 4:09.90 1
1) Hill, Emily 2) Hernandez, Sierra
3) Kleinschmit, Madisyn 4) Fisher, Terria
5 Wayne St. 'A' 4:09.49 4:11.91 2
1) 2) Bertolini, Isabella
3) Affes, Yasmine 4) Fleming, Jayla
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.58 1
1) Kilgore, Kaitlyn 2) Rutkowski, Katie
3) Wise, Megan 4) Fuerst, Jaydn
7 Oakland University 'B' 4:30.98 4:16.49 2
1) Dymond, Micah 2) Earles, Meghan
3) Rouser, Kourtney 4) Coverdill, Hannah
8 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:24.84 2
1) Collins, Riley 2) Heimonen, Lydia
3) Bell, Leah 4) Lathrop, Rebecca
9 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:25.00 4:31.76 2
1) Tuckerman, KaSandra 2) Glaes, Natalie
3) Tovar, Crystal 4) Boese, Krista
10 Alma 'A' 4:40.00 4:34.73 2
1) Hearth, Grace 2) Padilla, Audrey
3) Davis, Stephanie 4) Kucharczyk, Lauren
11 Lake Superior State 'B' 5:15.48 2
1) Merten, Emily 2) Schumann, Caitlyn
3) Mulford, Alyssa 4) Perrin, Melody

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gwinner, Marisa Tiffin 1.68mP
2 Black, Kyara Spring Arbor 1.70m 1.68mP
3 Powell, Heaven Northwood (M 1.70m 1.63m
4 Day, Alexie Hillsdale 1.63m
5 Francis, Mercedeez Tiffin 1.63m
6 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.57m 1.58m
7 Rogala, Dalaney Tiffin 1.58m
8 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 1.60m 1.58m
9 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.55m 1.53m
10 Freeman, Kristin Hillsdale 1.48m
10 Fylak, Natalie Oakland Univ 1.47m 1.48m
10 Davis, Krysteena Oakland Univ 1.48m
10 Hearth, Grace Alma 1.50m 1.48m
10 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 1.52m 1.48m
10 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 1.52m 1.48m
16 Rice, Kierra Siena Height 1.52m 1.43m
16 Liedel, Jaden Saginaw Vall 1.55m 1.43m
16 Cannon, Anna Hillsdale 1.43m
16 Collins, Riley Lake Superio 1.50m 1.43m
-- Anderson, Isabel Northwood (M 1.70m NH
-- Shea, Emma Hillsdale NH
-- Plath, Tatym Alma NH

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.02m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayes, Madeline Tiffin 3.64mP
2 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.20m 3.64mP
3 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.70m 3.49m
4 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.63m 3.49m
5 DePrey, Lydia Tiffin 3.34m
6 Cain, Hannah Siena Height 3.10m 3.34m
7 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.19m
8 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.04m
8 Smith, Mollie Siena Height 2.97m 3.04m
8 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.28m 3.04m
8 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 3.05m 3.04m
12 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2.74m
12 Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor 2.75m 2.74m
14 Lashaway, Vada Spring Arbor 3.10m 2.59m
-- Tewksbury, Katie Oakland Univ 3.00m NH
-- Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 3.05m NH
-- Viola, Alyssa Hillsdale NH
-- Bassette, Kathryn Hillsdale NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 5.92m 5.45m
2 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 5.40m 5.39m
3 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 5.31m
4 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 5.42m 5.30m
5 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 5.45m 5.06m
6 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 5.12m 4.91m
7 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 5.01m 4.90m
8 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 5.49m 4.79m
9 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 5.79m 4.78m
10 McQuaig, Teanna Unattached 4.84m 4.58m
11 Davis, Krysteena Oakland Univ 4.43m
12 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 5.07m 4.40m
13 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.20m
-- Russell, Nijah Wayne State FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.48m
NCAA Provo: P 11.64m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 11.16m 10.98m
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 11.58m 10.53m
3 Bansen, Abigail Siena Height 10.97m 10.52m
4 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 10.09m 10.24m
5 Hearth, Grace Alma 10.21m
6 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 10.25m 9.95m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.59m
NCAA Provo: P 13.61m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 13.72m 14.65mP
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.36m 13.78mP
3 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 13.41m 12.92m
4 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 12.80m 12.21m
5 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 12.30m 11.70m
6 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 12.87m 11.61m
7 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 11.48m
8 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 10.92m 11.39m
9 Shea, Emma Hillsdale 10.77m
10 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 10.64m
11 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 11.58m 10.44m
12 Ostrander, Taryn Alma 10.00m
13 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 9.70m
14 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.41m 9.29m
14 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 9.00m 9.29m
16 Gamble, Kailey Siena Height 11.28m 9.19m
17 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 8.92m
18 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 8.44m
19 Grifka, Madison Lake Superio 8.39m
20 Frank, Tessa Spring Arbor 8.31m 8.33m
21 Herring, Sarah Spring Arbor 7.51m 7.79m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.87m
NCAA Provo: P 16.97m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cyriax, Gabriell Oakland Univ 15.79m 16.42m
2 Ezell, Taky Northwood (M 15.37m
3 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 15.00m 15.34m
4 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 17.07m 15.16m
5 Sutton, Bailey University o 15.53m 14.82m
6 Francisco, Lily Saginaw Vall 15.52m 14.56m
7 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 14.55m 14.31m
8 Miller, Tina Siena Height 15.24m 14.23m
9 Gearhart, Hannah Northwood (M 14.18m 13.91m
10 Marvin, Jessica Northwood (M 15.72m 13.83m
11 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 137.46m 13.68m
12 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 13.06m
13 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 13.71m 13.04m
14 Kursinsky, Jessica Northwood (M 13.78m 12.73m
15 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.57m 12.52m
16 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 12.68m 12.31m
17 Gamble, Kailey Siena Height 13.72m 12.06m
18 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 11.56m 12.04m
19 Amlotte, Madison Alma 10.72m 11.62m
20 Lutzke, Manon Siena Height 12.19m 11.53m
21 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 10.92m
22 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 10.88m
23 Ostrander, Taryn Alma 10.28m
24 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 9.99m
25 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 11.21m 9.86m
26 Frank, Tessa Spring Arbor 8.55m 8.37m
27 Grifka, Madison Lake Superio 5.71m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:22.33 1/26/2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
SVSU: S 2:22.33 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:18.72F 841
2 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 2:26.31 740
3 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 2:29.62 698
4 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 2:33.21 653
5 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 2:35.15 630
6 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 2:35.52 625
7 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 2:42.01 550
8 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 2:42.69 542
9 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 2:53.25 430
10 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 2:57.02 393
11 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 3:00.90 357
12 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 3:04.35 326
-- Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ DNF

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.76 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.70F 2 974
2 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 8.85 2 941
3 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.25 2 858
4 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.43 2 822
4 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 9.43 2 822
6 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 9.45 1 818
7 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 9.46 2 816
8 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 9.48 2 812
9 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.86 1 738
10 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 9.87 1 737
11 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 10.18 1 679
12 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 11.14 1 514
13 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 12.44 1 324

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 1.67m 818
2 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 1.64m 783
3 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 1.61m 747
4 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.58m 712
5 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 1.52m 644
5 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.52m 644
5 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 1.52m 644
8 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 1.49m 610
9 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 1.46m 577
10 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 1.40m 512
11 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 1.37m 481
11 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 1.37m 481
-- Vangieson, Amy Wayne State NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.71m 12/1/2017 Leondra Correia, Indiana Tech
SVSU: S 5.27m 12/1/2017 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 5.48m 694
2 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 5.42m 677
3 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 5.41m 674
4 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 5.35m 657
5 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 5.22m 620
6 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 5.07m 578
7 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 4.86m 522
8 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 4.80m 506
9 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 4.75m 492
10 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 4.68m 474
11 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 4.67m 472
12 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 4.65m 466

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.96m 12/1/2017 April Micheaux, Unattached
SVSU: S 8.79m 12/1/2017 Mikayla Gean, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 11.06m 599
2 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 10.70m 575
3 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 10.36m 553
4 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10.27m 547
5 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 9.96m 527
6 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 9.81m 517
6 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.81m 517
8 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 9.45m 494
9 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 9.00m 464
10 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 7.75m 383
11 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 7.14m 344
11 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 7.14m 344
13 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 6.99m 334

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3829
NCAA Provo: P 3233
SVSU: S 3542 2/25/2018 Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 3663P
2 Correia, Leondra Indiana Tech 3700 3507P
3 Camp, Kirsten Tiffin 3493P
4 Williams, Jazilee Tiffin 3382P
5 Smith, Renique Indiana Tech 3500 3160
6 Ciaravino, Angela Unattached 2904
7 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 3010 2897
8 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 2829
9 Brown, Courtney Tiffin 2819
10 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 2344
11 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 2337
12 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 2103

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 6.61 P 6.80Q 1
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.95Q 2
3 Arthurton, Tajarie Tiffin 6.98 6.95Q 3
4 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.03Q 5
5 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 6.86 7.05Q 4
6 Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 6.91 6.96q 2
7 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.03q 1
8 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.09 7.04q 1
9 Collier, Deshon Unattached 6.85 7.04 3
10 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 7.01 7.07 5
11 Russell, Jamelle Saginaw Vall 7.09 5
12 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 7.09 7.10 4
13 Baird, Jason Siena Height 7.13 7.18 2
13 Black, Sam Unattached 7.18 4
13 Morrison, Nick Northwood (M 7.18 5
16 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 7.12 7.19 1
16 McClary, Shae Siena Height 7.11 7.19 5
18 Gelie, Jonathan Tiffin 7.28 7.22 4
18 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 7.23 7.22 2
20 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.20 7.26 4
21 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 7.08 7.27 2
22 Washington, Clayton Tiffin 7.16 7.29 3
23 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.25 7.34 1
23 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 7.28 7.34 2
25 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.35 1
25 Thompson, Dwayne Lake Superio 7.00 7.35 1
27 Campbell, Ken Unattached 7.10 7.37 3
28 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21 7.39 4
29 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 7.46 2
30 Newell, Preston Tiffin 7.55 7.51 2
31 Fleming, Jared Alma 7.53 5
32 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 7.54 3
33 Wise, Benjamin Spring Arbor 7.58 1
34 Ortiz, Juan Siena Height 7.45 7.75 5
35 Lang, Jared Alma 7.78 4
36 Andry, Edward Alma 7.65 7.80 3
37 Stanton, Zane Alma 7.85 4
38 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor 7.97 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 6.80 6.76P
2 Arthurton, Tajarie Tiffin 6.95 6.88P
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 7.05 6.92
4 Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 6.96 6.94
5 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.95 6.98
6 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.04 7.02
7 Davis, Andrew Northwood (M 7.03 7.03
8 Hamlet, Austin Northwood (M 7.03 7.10

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.74
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason Northwood (M 21.50 21.22P 1
2 Baker, Jonte Tiffin 21.80 21.85 1
3 Arthurton, Tajarie Tiffin 22.80 21.97 4
4 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 21.61 21.99 1
5 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 22.81 22.07 4
6 Hickerson, Austin Spring Arbor 22.50 22.12 3
7 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.30 22.33 2
8 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 21.77 22.41 1
9 Snell, Errik Tiffin 23.20 22.42 5
10 Bent, Christopher Northwood (M 22.00 22.45 2
10 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 22.25 22.45 2
12 Collier, Deshon Unattached 21.47 22.50 1
13 Gauldin, Elijah Tiffin 22.50 22.60 3
14 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 23.66 22.66 6
15 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 22.76 22.70 3
15 Gelie, Jonathan Tiffin 23.00 22.70 4
17 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 21.76 23.08 1
18 Morrison, Nick Northwood (M 23.10 8
19 Washington, Clayton Tiffin 23.72 23.11 6
20 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 22.53 23.15 3
21 Milton, Robert Unattached 22.23 23.28 2
21 McClary, Shae Siena Height 23.70 23.28 6
23 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 22.50 23.44 3
24 Baird, Jason Siena Height 23.00 23.46 4
25 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven Northwood (M 23.49 9
26 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 23.50 9
27 Moore, Markel Tiffin 24.14 23.54 6
28 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 24.20 23.59 6
29 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.40 23.83 5
30 Putorti, Ryan Tiffin 23.90 8
31 Parker, Johnathan Siena Height 22.85 23.92 4
32 Randolph, Darien Northwood (M 23.97 8
33 Jones, Jerralmiar Northwood (M 24.02 8
34 Wise, Benjamin Spring Arbor 24.14 8
35 Hunt, John Tiffin 24.81 24.18 7
36 Farlow, Andrew Lake Superio 24.80 24.19 7
37 Campbell, Ken Unattached 22.00 24.35 2
38 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 24.43 8
39 Newell, Preston Tiffin 24.28 24.50 7
40 Lang, Jared Alma 24.72 9
41 Stanton, Zane Alma 24.79 9
42 Lerchen, Max Northwood (M 25.36 9
43 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor 25.43 9
44 Bedford, Duncan Tiffin 26.23 26.04 7
45 Andry, Edward Alma 25.50 26.84 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.33 1/26/2018 Tyler Brown, Eastern Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.32
NCAA Provo: P 48.58
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 47.52 48.19P 1
2 Hickerson, Austin Spring Arbor 48.90 48.21P 1
3 James, Donnie Unattached 49.10 49.04 2
4 Haslam, Naythan Siena Height 48.89 49.31 1
5 Hickman, Drew Tiffin 47.71 49.43 1
6 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 47.54 49.44 1
7 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 48.35 49.57 1
8 Lynn, Brandon Tiffin 49.46 50.04 2
9 Robinson, Isaiah Tiffin 51.30 51.43 2
10 Antonio, Zachary Tiffin 51.50 51.50 2
11 Fleming, Jared Alma 55.00 52.23 3
12 Wynn, Richard Tiffin 51.20 52.99 2
13 Moore, Markel Tiffin 55.64 53.17 3
14 Robins, Micah Tiffin 53.31 53.57 3
15 Putorti, Ryan Tiffin 53.67 3
16 Hunt, John Tiffin 56.25 54.03 3
17 Bedford, Duncan Tiffin 59.24 58.18 3

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16 12/4/2015 Brent Rodden, Siena Height
SVSU: S 1:19.80 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Whittredge, Max Spring Arbor 1:22.00 1:22.59 1
2 Shimanek, Griffin Spring Arbor 1:22.00 1:23.37 1
3 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 1:25.00 1:23.83 1
4 Jackson, Marcus Unattached 1:23.00 1:24.32 1
5 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 1:24.00 1:25.28 1
6 Brown, Tre Unattached 1:24.00 1:28.26 1
7 Henman, Jacob Lake Superio 1:29.00 1:30.84 2
8 Lister, Ieuan Lake Superio 1:32.00 1:32.14 2
9 Marsh, Jason Siena Height 1:29.56 1:32.95 2
10 Cathcart, William Spring Arbor 1:37.86 2
11 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 1:38.51 2

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.45
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.25
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rodden, Brent Siena Height 1:51.56 1:53.98 1
2 Passino, Luke Lake Superio 2:02.00 1:59.12 2
3 Nelson, Timothy Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:01.89 2
4 Lentine, Matt Siena Height 1:57.78 2:02.11 1
5 Jackson, William Siena Height 1:57.78 2:02.30 1
6 Holland, Nathan Oakland Univ 2:01.00 2:03.38 2
7 Smith, Trent Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:03.49 1
8 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:06.42 1
9 Piatt, Chad Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:11.00 2
10 Siegert, John Unattached 2:05.00 2:12.48 2
11 VanBoxel, Richard Tiffin 2:28.00 2:24.81 2

Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.24
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.12
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaster, Josh Tiffin 4:28.00 4:29.95 1
2 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 4:28.00 4:31.06 1
3 Dawn, Austin Oakland Univ 4:30.00 4:31.39 1
4 Parkinson, Jordan Siena Height 4:29.15 4:31.69 1
5 Boateng, Isaac Tiffin 4:28.00 4:31.92 1
6 Hill, Jordan Tiffin 4:32.00 4:35.59 1
7 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 4:35.00 4:35.72 1
8 Runco, Nicholas Tiffin 4:42.00 4:42.46 1
9 Donajkowski, Tellis Saginaw Vall 4:45.00 4:46.60 2
10 Carnago, David Macomb 4:45.00 4:49.56 2
11 Suski, Brendan Unattached 4:35.00 4:51.04 1
12 Delpiere, Kendal Lake Superio 4:35.00 4:53.88 1
13 Britt, Courtland Tiffin 4:55.00 4:54.04 2
14 Johns, Nathan Unattached 4:45.00 4:55.11 2
15 Kraus, Joe Macomb 4:50.00 4:57.34 2
16 Wirgau, Ryan Spring Arbor 4:50.00 4:59.17 2
17 Hamilton, Dylan Spring Arbor 4:50.00 5:00.75 2
18 Kyser, Cameron Spring Arbor 4:50.00 5:02.72 2
19 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor 4:50.00 5:04.16 2
20 Barber, Blake Lake Superio 4:50.00 5:07.63 2
21 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 4:50.00 5:10.36 2
22 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 5:14.77 2
23 Somsky, Eric Lake Superio 5:30.00 5:18.91 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.28
NCAA Provo: P 8:23.09
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truman, Zach Unattached 8:55.09
2 Wuori, Connor Oakland Univ 9:05.00 8:58.33
3 Korir, Stephen Tiffin 8:36.00 8:59.04
4 Pasche, Maxwell University o 9:10.00 9:05.75
5 Jones, Justin Alma 9:20.00 9:09.57
6 Rodriguez, Ulises Unattached 9:19.58
7 Detgen, Justin Spring Arbor 9:30.00 9:27.55
8 Trevino, Nicolas Unattached 9:28.57
9 Travis, Tyler Unattached 9:28.92
10 Reed, Luke Alma 9:30.00 9:29.69
11 Colon, Jimmy Spring Arbor 9:30.00 9:30.43
12 Richardson, Gary Spring Arbor 9:30.00 9:36.77
13 Smith, Dillon Unattached 9:20.00 9:37.72
14 Kriesch, Caleb Spring Arbor 10:15.00 9:45.70
15 Richards, Dylan Lake Superio 9:40.00 10:37.41
16 Jones, Austin Spring Arbor 11:15.00 11:26.98

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:05.18
NCAA Provo: P 14:41.13
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riley, Colin Unattached 15:17.00 15:13.41
2 Howard, Owen Saginaw Vall 15:20.00 15:26.19
3 Kulkarni, Kavi Unattached 15:30.00 15:30.23
4 Deardorff, Sam Unattached 15:20.00 15:33.84
5 Grifka, Alex Unattached 15:20.00 15:36.11
6 Hartsuff, Liam Siena Height 16:12.10 15:41.56
7 Drews, Zak Saginaw Vall 15:20.00 15:43.14
8 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 15:30.18 15:48.70
9 Mallory, Brad Oakland Univ 15:40.00 15:50.35
10 Cahoon, Rick Unattached 16:30.00 16:13.51
11 Fulton, Ian Spring Arbor 16:40.00 16:28.89
12 Holder, Daniel Siena Height 16:12.10 17:29.77
13 Siegert, John Unattached 16:10.00 17:51.58

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.06 P 8.19Q 1
2 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.30 8.42Q 2
3 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.53 8.41q 1
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 8.70 8.58q 1
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.45 8.63q 1
6 Richardson, Cordell Saginaw Vall 8.71q 1
7 Head, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.80q 2
8 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.90q 2
9 Lamphere, Zach Spring Arbor 8.87 8.95 1
10 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 8.98 2
11 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.10 9.16 2
12 VanBoxel, Richard Tiffin 9.70 9.19 2
13 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven Northwood (M 9.30 9.25 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Snell, Errik Tiffin 8.19 8.11P
2 Wilson, Nathaneal Tiffin 8.41 8.38
3 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.42 8.39
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 8.58 8.44
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.63 8.59
6 Head, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.80 8.77
7 Richardson, Cordell Saginaw Vall 8.71 8.83
8 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.90 8.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:12.20
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.99
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 3:15.85 3:19.39 1
1) Goodloe, Corey 2) Williams, Jimmie
3) Nellum, Marcus 4) Storm, Andrew
2 Tiffin 'A' 3:20.00 3:19.75 1
1) Antonio, Zachary 2) Lynn, Brandon
3) Robinson, Isaiah 4) Hickman, Drew
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.76 1
1) Rodriguez, Keith 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Eckhardt, Carter 4) Kolcan, Billy
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:27.02 2
1) Bent, Christopher 2) Holmes-Powell, Jaiven
3) 4) Phillips, Mason
5 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:28.73 2
1) Giddens, Andrew 2) Sutton, Travis
3) Passino, Luke 4) Wyngaard, Parker
6 Siena Heights 'B' 3:31.35 3:31.54 1
1) Lentine, Matt 2)
3) Marsh, Jason 4) Siterlet, Austin
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 25:00.00 3:32.89 2
1) Lamphere, Zach 2) Feldpausch, Deion
3) Nelson, Timothy 4) Whittredge, Max
8 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:40.77 1
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Minier, Timothy
3) 4) Lang, Jared
9 Lake Superior State 'B' 3:50.81 2
1) Farlow, Andrew 2) Richards, Dylan
3) Lister, Ieuan 4) Henman, Jacob
10 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:51.36 2
1) 2) Wirgau, Ryan
3) Kyser, Cameron 4) Cathcart, William

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VanderVeeen, Noah Unattached 2.10m 2.01m
2 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 1.89m 1.98m
3 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 1.99m 1.95m
4 Jones, Jerralmiar Northwood (M 1.92m
5 Tyler, Savion Siena Height 1.89m 1.83m
5 Modeste, Terson Tiffin 1.83m
5 Willis, Juwan Siena Height 1.89m 1.83m
-- Kolcan, Billy Saginaw Vall 2.00m NH
-- Lerchen, Max Northwood (M NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.73m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reiter, Keith Unattached 4.86mP
2 Bowers, Davis Tiffin 4.71m
2 Nemeth, Rees Siena Height 4.70m 4.71m
4 Trombley, Andrew Siena Height 3.98m 3.96m
-- Engbrock, Colin Tiffin NH
-- VanBoxel, Richard Tiffin NH
-- Werner, Timothy Siena Height 3.83m NH
-- Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 4.11m NH
-- Stanton, Zane Alma 3.80m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.11m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 6.96m 7.00m
2 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 7.18m 6.62m
3 Black, Sam Unattached 6.50m 6.41m
4 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 6.60m 6.35m
5 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 6.49m 6.30m
6 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 6.22m 6.15m
7 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 6.12m
8 Milton, Robert Unattached 7.01m 6.09m
9 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 5.78m
10 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 5.69m
11 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.30m 5.67m
12 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 5.38m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 13.55m 13.06m
2 Milton, Robert Unattached 11.88m 12.93m
3 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.97m 12.57m

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.08m
NCAA Provo: P 16.07m
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 17.01m 17.30mP
2 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 14.86m 15.23m
3 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 14.76m 15.20m
4 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.88m 15.16m
4 Drew, Robert Siena Height 16.71m 15.16m
6 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 14.72m 15.01m
7 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 15.12m 13.73m
8 Knoll, Brenden Siena Height 13.98m 13.37m
9 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 15.06m 13.26m
10 Stickler, Zechariah Northwood (M 12.97m
11 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 13.01m 12.55m
12 Walker-Gardner, Keon Siena Height 13.06m 12.41m
13 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 11.74m 11.18m
14 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 11.09m
15 Devereaux, Caleb Siena Height 11.00m 10.68m
16 Healy, Gabriel Spring Arbor 9.58m
17 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.50m
18 McCastle, Caleb Lake Superio 9.21m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.02m
NCAA Provo: P 17.59m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.45m 16.18m
2 Berecz, Hunter Northwood (M 15.05m 15.68m
3 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.70m 15.57m
4 Powers, Nathan Northwood (M 14.05m 14.86m
5 Drew, Robert Siena Height 17.89m 14.73m
6 Piotrovsky, Kyle Oakland Univ 13.38m 14.64m
6 Stickler, Zechariah Northwood (M 14.64m
8 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 15.12m 14.28m
9 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 13.43m 13.62m
10 Knoll, Brenden Siena Height 12.72m 13.46m
11 Walker-Gardner, Keon Siena Height 11.74m 13.08m
12 March, Michael Siena Height 15.32m 12.78m
13 Schepers, Travis Northwood (M 12.72m
14 Edwards, Jefferson Siena Height 12.72m 12.39m
15 Badr, Alex Saginaw Vall 12.00m 11.76m
16 Hubbell, Benjamin Siena Height 11.40m 11.66m
17 Devereaux, Caleb Siena Height 11.20m 9.52m
18 McCastle, Caleb Lake Superio 9.37m
19 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.07m
-- Simmons, Brayden Oakland Univ ND

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.13 12/1/2017 Joseph Seghi, Central Mich
SVSU: S 7.14 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 7.17 2 823
2 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 7.18 1 819
3 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 7.19 2 816
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.36 2 759
4 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 7.36 1 759
6 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 7.44 2 732
7 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 7.53 2 703
8 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 7.61 2 678
9 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 7.64 1 668
10 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 7.67 1 659
11 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 7.78 1 625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
SVSU: S 2:40.80 3/10/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 2:46.44 803
2 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 2:49.13 775
3 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 2:51.99 745
4 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 2:55.31 711
5 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 2:55.72 707
6 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 2:56.57 698
7 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 2:58.28 681
8 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 3:11.16 559
9 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 3:12.12 550
10 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 3:31.46 389

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.48 12/1/2017 Aaron Taylor, Central Mich
SVSU: S 8.48 2/24/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.48 1/26/2018 Zachary Stadnika, Oakland Univ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 8.51 3 858
2 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 8.61 1 834
3 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 8.82 3 786
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.13 2 717
5 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 9.16 3 711
6 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.25 2 692
7 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 9.28 3 685
8 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 9.40 2 660
9 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 9.87 1 566
9 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 9.87 2 566
11 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 10.01 1 539

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 1.99m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 2.12mF 915
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.97m 776
3 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 1.96m 767
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.93m 740
5 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 1.91m 723
6 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 1.85m 670
6 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 1.85m 670
8 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 1.84m 661
9 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 1.72m 560
10 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 1.54m 419
11 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 1.51m 396

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.70m 819
2 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 4.40m 731
3 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 4.30m 702
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.20m 673
5 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 3.50m 482
6 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 3.40m 457
6 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 3.40m 457
8 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 3.20m 406
9 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 2.90m 333
10 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 2.40m 220
-- Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
SVSU: S 6.88m 3/9/2018 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 7.16mF 852
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.68m 739
3 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 6.63m 727
4 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 6.60m 720
5 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 6.26m 644
6 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 6.16m 621
7 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 6.12m 613
8 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 5.75m 533
9 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 5.73m 529
10 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 5.52m 485
11 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 4.91m 365

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
SVSU: S 13.54m 12/1/2017 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 11.92m 602
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 11.60m 582
3 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 10.57m 520
4 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 10.47m 514
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.89m 479
6 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 9.68m 466
7 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 9.66m 465
8 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 8.65m 405
9 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 8.57m 400
10 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 7.43m 333
11 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 6.55m 281

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5353
NCAA Provo: P 4710
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 3870
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 5183 3714
3 Thomsen, Ryan Hillsdale 3490
4 Baldwin, John Hillsdale 3441
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 3224
6 Dooley, Noah Saginaw Vall 3147
7 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 3107
8 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 4499 3057
9 Blochlinger, Collin Tiffin 3000
10 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 2441
11 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 2411