2018 Grand Blanc Chocolate Run

back to results

Nov. 17, 2018

2018 Grand Blanc Chocolate Run
Grand Blanc, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 17, 2018
Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 33 9 20:36.3 6:39/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Kaliszewski Rochester Hills MI 52 27 22:57.3 7:24/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kati McLincha Flushing MI 12 75 27:02.5 8:43/M
2 Julia Priestap Grand Blanc MI 12 92 28:06.9 9:04/M
3 Jillian McLincha Flushing MI 12 107 28:39.8 9:15/M
4 Samantha Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 12 134 30:37.7 9:53/M
5 Anna Perry Holly 11 139 30:50.4 9:57/M
6 Ginger Grzyb Metamora MI 12 143 30:59.6 10:00/M
7 Evelyn Bowman Burton MI 11 149 31:21.2 10:07/M
8 Aubrey Bowman Burton MI 8 160 31:43.6 10:14/M
9 Hannah Wayne Clarkston MI 12 195 33:05.9 10:40/M
10 Isadora Kotwicki Grand Blanc MI 11 233 34:58.1 11:17/M
11 Carol Lumsden Lapeer MI 12 237 35:25.5 11:25/M
12 Zoe Balgenorth Grand Blanc MI 12 266 36:46.0 11:52/M
13 Tehla Stewart Montrose MI 12 298 38:55.3 12:33/M
14 Madison Mount Flushing MI 11 328 42:32.9 13:43/M
15 Makenzie Rogers Davison MI 7 339 43:55.9 14:10/M
16 Kaylin Rogers Davison MI 10 340 43:57.0 14:11/M
17 Penelope Lessner Flint MI 8 354 46:41.6 15:04/M
18 Alice Lessner Flint MI 5 355 46:43.3 15:04/M
19 Tori Hall Grand Blanc MI 10 371 53:03.6 17:07/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Lee Grand Blanc MI 13 13 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 14 23 22:47.1 7:21/M
3 Maya Youngs Grand Blanc MI 13 79 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 15 93 28:09.7 9:05/M
5 Michelle Pendell Davison MI 15 97 28:21.8 9:09/M
6 Solene Gagnon Grand Blanc MI 13 101 28:29.1 9:11/M
7 Shayla Hukill Grand Blanc MI 13 113 28:58.4 9:21/M
8 Emma Perry Holly MI 13 116 29:05.7 9:23/M
9 Kalen Williams Goodrich MI 13 117 29:05.7 9:23/M
10 Lilyn Mi Goodrich MI 13 129 30:00.0 9:41/M
11 Sophia Usiatynski Oswego NY 14 185 32:45.1 10:34/M
12 Saafa Tahboub Grand Blanc MI 13 208 33:45.5 10:53/M
13 Nora July Davison MI 15 281 37:32.9 12:06/M
14 Rebecca Philippi Linden MI 13 297 38:51.3 12:32/M
15 Lauren Dodd Grand Blanc MI 13 330 43:01.4 13:53/M
16 Lindsay Dodd Grand Blanc MI 13 332 43:02.5 13:53/M
17 Kat Summers Grand Blanc MI 15 375 55:53.3 18:02/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Kildee Grand Blanc MI 17 32 23:15.9 7:30/M
2 Natalie Deitering Lapeer MI 16 71 26:52.5 8:40/M
3 Samantha Maienbrook Linden MI 17 85 27:44.8 8:57/M
4 Jordan Galarneau Linden MI 18 87 27:47.9 8:58/M
5 Mikayla Levell Grand Blanc MI 16 95 28:20.3 9:08/M
6 Madison Philippi Linden MI 17 103 28:31.6 9:12/M
7 Nialla Stepke Linden MI 16 123 29:22.7 9:28/M
8 Sierra Bezinque Mount Morris MI 18 126 29:36.4 9:33/M
9 Stephania Diaz Holly MI 16 177 32:23.3 10:27/M
10 Katrina Usiatynski Oswego NY 17 182 32:37.9 10:31/M
11 Leah Toal Grand Blanc MI 16 184 32:41.6 10:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McKinley Grand Blanc MI 23 38 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Alexis Hendershott Ortonville MI 20 178 32:26.8 10:28/M
3 Rand Dawood Grand Blanc MI 22 209 33:49.5 10:55/M
4 Hannah Gingell Lapeer MI 20 251 36:03.3 11:38/M
5 Kristin MacDonald Lake Orion MI 20 253 36:12.2 11:41/M
6 Neddy Noon Flint MI 21 254 36:12.9 11:41/M
7 Ciera Curtis Lake Orion MI 22 372 54:24.2 17:33/M
8 Hannah Bosen Westland MI 23 373 54:24.6 17:33/M
9 Nicole Jason Brighton MI 21 377 56:35.1 18:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Latson Byron MI 28 46 25:11.4 8:07/M
2 Brittany Schaller Oxford MI 29 127 29:40.7 9:34/M
3 Christa Latson Byron MI 26 180 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 Danielle Golden Linden MI 27 189 32:58.6 10:38/M
5 Colleen Scibienski Linden MI 27 229 34:56.0 11:16/M
6 Shelby Kennedy Grand Blanc MI 28 246 35:51.8 11:34/M
7 Josy Goodwin Flushing MI 29 269 36:59.4 11:56/M
8 Lindsey Reeder Grand Blanc MI 28 278 37:29.5 12:05/M
9 Heather Bowman Burton MI 28 285 38:02.0 12:16/M
10 Carrie Cooley Davisburg MI 29 322 42:22.8 13:40/M
11 Kasey Stewart Rochester MI 25 327 42:32.6 13:43/M
12 Elizabeth Burgess Howell MI 25 335 43:37.0 14:04/M
13 Ashley Hill Lapeer MI 29 348 44:32.4 14:22/M
14 Amy Hermann Wayne MI 28 350 45:32.8 14:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Partlow Clio MI 33 34 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 Megan Graverson Traverse City MI 32 35 23:40.1 7:38/M
3 Alicia Zoldos Ortonville MI 33 66 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Rebecca Holko Fenton MI 30 90 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Nikki Palmateer Burton MI 30 110 28:45.0 9:16/M
6 Shannon Robelli Grand Blanc MI 32 114 29:01.9 9:22/M
7 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 30 124 29:27.7 9:30/M
8 Jenn Hollandmoritz Bay City MI 34 128 29:59.3 9:40/M
9 Lynn Baca Canton MI 31 152 31:23.1 10:07/M
10 Kaylee Zapata Davison MI 31 155 31:28.0 10:09/M
11 Jillian A. Niles Owosso MI 32 157 31:35.9 10:11/M
12 Lacey Hood Burton MI 30 165 31:49.8 10:16/M
13 Jeanine Yancy Swartz Creek MI 32 187 32:49.4 10:35/M
14 Sandy Gruber Swartz Creek MI 30 193 33:04.6 10:40/M
15 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 34 202 33:38.6 10:51/M
16 Amanda White Grand Blanc MI 31 203 33:38.7 10:51/M
17 Kristen Bluhm Grand Blanc MI 33 206 33:43.1 10:53/M
18 Amy Milbrandt Alanson MI 34 221 34:27.8 11:07/M
19 Jennifer MacDonald Grand Blanc MI 30 256 36:15.5 11:42/M
20 Lindsay Oconnell Bridgeport MI 31 271 37:13.0 12:00/M
21 Brittany Miller Holly MI 31 290 38:31.7 12:25/M
22 Autumn Webb Grand Blanc MI 30 292 38:36.1 12:27/M
23 Kara Vergison Davison MI 32 308 40:37.4 13:06/M
24 Keri Mount Flushing MI 31 325 42:30.4 13:43/M
25 Jessica Nelson Grand Blanc MI 30 358 47:21.8 15:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Taylor Grand Blanc MI 38 12 21:10.0 6:50/M
2 Susan Burhans Flint MI 37 50 25:41.1 8:17/M
3 Missy Skaggs Fenton MI 39 69 26:48.1 8:39/M
4 Amy Trudeau Goodrich MI 39 78 27:21.6 8:49/M
5 Ginny Gaudard Davison MI 39 112 28:58.1 9:21/M
6 Lorianne Dunford Grand Blanc MI 39 118 29:11.6 9:25/M
7 Angie Phelps Hartland MI 37 135 30:46.4 9:55/M
8 Ceyard Kitchen Belleville MI 39 145 31:09.1 10:03/M
9 Jennifer Bastian Grand Blanc MI 36 171 32:00.4 10:19/M
10 Christy Flory Linden MI 38 181 32:37.6 10:31/M
11 Lindsay Rogers Davison MI 37 183 32:39.4 10:32/M
12 Megan Witty Goodrich MI 37 199 33:28.0 10:48/M
13 Aprill Payionk Grand Blanc MI 36 204 33:41.6 10:52/M
14 Cortney Schillinger Grand Blanc MI 36 207 33:45.3 10:53/M
15 Lisa Wolfgram Grand Blanc MI 37 230 34:56.6 11:16/M
16 Lisa Butts Oxford MI 39 248 36:01.0 11:37/M
17 Katie Hoffmeyer Grand Blanc MI 35 265 36:41.3 11:50/M
18 Jessica Faist-Witt Holly MI 35 273 37:22.8 12:03/M
19 Stacy Kent Davison MI 36 295 38:44.9 12:30/M
20 Lisa Petzold-Young Grand Blanc MI 38 300 39:05.0 12:36/M
21 Sara Wheaton Holly MI 35 311 40:58.4 13:13/M
22 Renee White Grand Blanc MI 36 324 42:29.7 13:42/M
23 Heather Wortman Grand Blanc MI 38 374 55:27.9 17:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Sontag Grand Blanc MI 40 54 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Jenni Mudge Birch Run MI 42 86 27:47.4 8:58/M
3 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 42 104 28:31.7 9:12/M
4 Francie Reno Grand Blanc MI 43 109 28:44.4 9:16/M
5 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 44 161 31:43.6 10:14/M
6 Jennifer McLincha Flushing MI 40 170 31:58.2 10:19/M
7 Leah Peterson Clio MI 42 173 32:10.5 10:23/M
8 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 43 174 32:11.4 10:23/M
9 Amy Roggenbuck Sandusky MI 44 196 33:18.0 10:45/M
10 Sara July Davison MI 41 200 33:34.2 10:50/M
11 Cori Hahn Davison MI 42 216 34:19.5 11:04/M
12 Michelle Williams Fenton MI 44 219 34:27.3 11:07/M
13 Stephanie Hoover Grand Blanc MI 44 227 34:54.0 11:15/M
14 Dawn Summerlee Grand Blanc MI 41 231 34:57.1 11:16/M
15 Carol Lumsden Lapeer MI 43 236 35:24.7 11:25/M
16 Christine Aue Flushing MI 42 257 36:25.8 11:45/M
17 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek MI 43 260 36:29.0 11:46/M
18 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 40 262 36:34.0 11:48/M
19 Heather Hamann Flushing MI 41 279 37:31.4 12:06/M
20 Angela Byassee-Engel Swartz Creek MI 43 306 40:14.1 12:59/M
21 Melissa Henry Goodrich MI 43 318 41:58.1 13:32/M
22 Lisa Priestap Grand Blanc MI 42 334 43:24.8 14:00/M
23 Amy Rodriguez Flint MI 43 341 43:59.6 14:11/M
24 Jeniffer Stiles Flint MI 42 365 49:23.2 15:56/M
25 Michelle Whitaker Burton MI 40 366 49:23.2 15:56/M
26 Sandra Cook Swartz Creek MI 43 369 52:49.6 17:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 47 28 22:57.9 7:24/M
2 Kathy Close Howell MI 49 62 26:30.3 8:33/M
3 Lisa McInally-Smith Flint MI 48 80 27:26.6 8:51/M
4 Bernice Grigereit Ortonville MI 49 96 28:20.4 9:08/M
5 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc MI 47 108 28:40.0 9:15/M
6 Jessica Wilson Grand Blanc MI 45 120 29:19.5 9:27/M
7 Maria Hill Davison MI 48 132 30:20.7 9:47/M
8 Lisa Janego Perry MI 48 141 30:54.7 9:58/M
9 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 46 144 31:05.0 10:02/M
10 Amber Hall Swartz Creek MI 48 147 31:15.7 10:05/M
11 Stacy Nakoski Birmingham MI 49 151 31:22.7 10:07/M
12 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 48 153 31:23.5 10:07/M
13 Karen Wietecha Goodrich MI 45 156 31:35.7 10:11/M
14 Krista Maier Grand Blanc MI 45 172 32:01.7 10:20/M
15 Jennifer Rodriguez Hartland MI 45 197 33:19.6 10:45/M
16 Marla Hughes Linden MI 45 210 33:55.8 10:56/M
17 Jennifer Lengyel Grand Blanc MI 45 232 34:57.3 11:16/M
18 Carol Fisher Clio MI 46 234 35:08.3 11:20/M
19 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 45 235 35:21.9 11:24/M
20 Annette Fechik Flint MI 49 245 35:48.2 11:33/M
21 Sophie Gravlin Holly MI 49 258 36:28.4 11:46/M
22 Susanne Cornell Swartz Creek MI 49 275 37:25.3 12:04/M
23 Melinda Carrabs Clio MI 46 276 37:26.3 12:05/M
24 Amy Brown Gaines MI 49 282 37:45.0 12:11/M
25 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 47 286 38:03.8 12:16/M
26 Melanie Lucas Linden Mi MI 47 294 38:41.3 12:29/M
27 Trina Lucio Grand Blanc MI 48 304 39:47.4 12:50/M
28 Chelly Smith Grand Blanc MI 46 309 40:46.6 13:09/M
29 Diana Smith Saginaw MI 46 314 41:14.4 13:18/M
30 Leaanne Bigelow Corunna MI 49 323 42:23.2 13:40/M
31 Jennifer Marheine Lake Orion MI 47 349 44:53.8 14:29/M
32 Heather Wayne Clarkston MI 45 352 45:59.3 14:50/M
33 Sheryl Rolewicz Fenton MI 49 361 47:27.2 15:18/M
34 Gwendolyn Wright Swartz Creek MI 46 362 47:51.5 15:26/M
35 Kimberly Werth Flint MI 49 364 48:53.3 15:46/M
36 Tracy Stewart Montrose MI 48 368 52:49.5 17:02/M
37 Misti Hall Grand Blanc MI 49 370 53:03.6 17:07/M
38 Sylvia Pettigrew Grand Blanc MI 48 380 1:00:18.1 19:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 51 31 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 53 33 23:28.0 7:34/M
3 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 51 44 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 54 82 27:31.8 8:53/M
5 Sally Gobrogge Oxford MI 52 105 28:32.2 9:12/M
6 Amy Ryder Grand Blanc MI 50 125 29:31.9 9:31/M
7 Michele Detman Flint MI 52 137 30:49.4 9:56/M
8 Michelle Trowbridge Corunna MI 50 142 30:55.0 9:58/M
9 Rae-Anne Galarneau Linden MI 51 146 31:10.1 10:03/M
10 Ann Hansen South Lyon MI 51 158 31:39.3 10:13/M
11 Cindy Keller Flint MI 52 159 31:43.1 10:14/M
12 Donna Mrozek Sandusky MI 50 163 31:44.9 10:14/M
13 Mary Kennedy-Jacob Flint MI 53 176 32:18.5 10:25/M
14 Valeria Zimmerman Ortonville MI 52 179 32:34.5 10:30/M
15 Robin Rouse Grand Blanc MI 50 228 34:55.7 11:16/M
16 Sherri Sharp Davison MI 51 238 35:30.6 11:27/M
17 Jenny Gierman Dryden MI 50 242 35:36.5 11:29/M
18 Ananias Stout Swartz Creek MI 53 244 35:45.2 11:32/M
19 Kim Propst Grand Blanc MI 52 259 36:28.5 11:46/M
20 Dena Craine Burton MI 53 288 38:10.4 12:19/M
21 Joan Taylor Goodrich MI 52 303 39:45.1 12:49/M
22 Kelly Sexton Lapeer MI 54 305 40:13.9 12:58/M
23 Carrie Yates Davisburg MI 51 321 42:22.8 13:40/M
24 Carol McConkey Holly MI 52 333 43:14.1 13:57/M
25 Kimberly Davis Fenton MI 52 336 43:37.0 14:04/M
26 Kimberly Dejonghe Davison MI 51 343 44:03.2 14:13/M
27 Beth Millerschin Grand Blanc MI 52 344 44:03.2 14:13/M
28 Melissa Wing Fenton MI 53 346 44:13.9 14:16/M
29 Kathy Smith Fenton MI 54 347 44:26.7 14:20/M
30 Marge Chomic Haslett MI 51 363 48:52.3 15:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Chazick Goodrich MI 55 83 27:35.1 8:54/M
2 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 58 164 31:47.8 10:15/M
3 Dawn Swain Davison MI 55 188 32:50.0 10:35/M
4 Gina Stewart Davispn MI 57 190 33:00.5 10:39/M
5 Alison Dye Flushing MI 56 191 33:00.7 10:39/M
6 Anita Gruber Rochester MI 55 192 33:00.9 10:39/M
7 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 57 212 34:03.3 10:59/M
8 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 56 213 34:03.4 10:59/M
9 Lori Harvala Flint MI 59 214 34:10.1 11:01/M
10 Patricia Ledwick Clio MI 58 243 35:45.1 11:32/M
11 Pamela Laubengayer Battle Creek MI 55 255 36:15.3 11:42/M
12 Dianne Thompson Grand Blanc MI 58 272 37:13.8 12:00/M
13 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 56 274 37:24.5 12:04/M
14 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 59 280 37:31.7 12:06/M
15 Shelly Lewis Flushing MI 59 283 37:45.5 12:11/M
16 Pat Hatcher Flint MI 57 291 38:31.8 12:25/M
17 Lisa Nelson Grand Blanc MI 59 293 38:38.4 12:28/M
18 Carri Eisenbeis Grand Blanc MI 56 315 41:17.6 13:19/M
19 Cindy MacDonald Lake Orion MI 55 359 47:23.2 15:17/M
20 Kathy Hermann Wayne MI 55 378 56:35.8 18:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 62 68 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 60 119 29:19.1 9:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 66 100 28:29.1 9:11/M
2 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 65 166 31:50.5 10:16/M
3 Joan Simpson Flint MI 66 264 36:37.8 11:49/M
4 Linda Klinkenberger Grand Blanc MI 69 337 43:39.5 14:05/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 73 296 38:48.7 12:31/M
2 Velma Williams Grand Blanc MI 70 299 39:00.6 12:35/M
3 Carol Fechik Grand Blanc MI 71 320 42:21.2 13:40/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 75 240 35:32.0 11:28/M
2 Mary Demattia Novi MI 78 316 41:21.2 13:20/M
3 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 77 317 41:28.8 13:23/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 80 345 44:07.4 14:14/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Flint MI 29 1 16:29.2 5:19/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 49 4 19:57.4 6:26/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Williams Goodrich MI 11 51 25:44.9 8:18/M
2 Unknown Partic. 3509 169 31:55.0 10:18/M
3 Gage Wolfe Grand Blanc MI 12 205 33:42.7 10:52/M
4 Coleson Lessner Flint MI 12 287 38:06.9 12:17/M
5 Unknown Partic. 3510 301 39:20.6 12:41/M
6 Nicholas Priestap Grand Blanc MI 9 329 42:57.0 13:51/M
7 Unknown Partic. 3511 331 43:01.8 13:53/M
8 Aiden Summers Grand Blanc MI 10 338 43:53.8 14:09/M
9 Jayden Labert Wayne MI 10 351 45:32.8 14:41/M
10 Caleb Cook Swartz Creek MI 11 353 46:41.1 15:04/M
11 Tristan Stewart Montrose MI 10 356 46:43.8 15:04/M
12 Tobeias Pacheco Davison MI 9 376 55:56.1 18:03/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Trudeau Goodrich MI 15 5 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Drew Balow Grand Blanc MI 14 18 21:37.9 6:58/M
3 Griffin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 15 20 22:11.0 7:09/M
4 Austin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 14 22 22:27.9 7:15/M
5 Christopher Leagyel Grand Blanc MI 13 37 23:49.9 7:41/M
6 Nate Mize Saginaw MI 14 39 23:52.9 7:42/M
7 Jordan Lucio Grand Blanc MI 13 52 25:47.1 8:19/M
8 Adam Wurtz Grand Blanc MI 13 56 26:03.2 8:24/M
9 Jace Williams Goodrich MI 13 111 28:48.4 9:17/M
10 Elijah Petzold Grand Blanc MI 13 168 31:51.6 10:16/M
11 Asthon Erdmam Holly MI 14 201 33:34.5 10:50/M
12 Charlie Dolkowski Holly MI 15 222 34:31.8 11:08/M
13 Ricardo Diaz Holly MI 14 223 34:35.2 11:09/M
14 Austin Smith Grand Blanc MI 15 312 41:10.5 13:17/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom MI 16 2 17:17.8 5:35/M
2 Jacob July Davison MI 17 3 19:47.0 6:23/M
3 Collin Zelley Grand Blanc MI 17 7 20:12.6 6:31/M
4 Ryan MacDonald Grand Blanc MI 17 45 24:58.7 8:03/M
5 Clay Hendershott Ortonville MI 19 65 26:36.4 8:35/M
6 Ben Turkelson Lapeer MI 17 73 26:53.0 8:40/M
7 Nathan Gobrogge Oxford MI 16 84 27:39.1 8:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Kaliszewski Rochester MI 21 49 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 24 63 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Joshua Gobrogge Oxford MI 22 186 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Caleb Gobrogge Oxford MI 21 250 36:01.7 11:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike MacHala Grand Blanc MI 27 6 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 25 8 20:31.8 6:37/M
3 Kevin Smith Grand Blanc MI 26 21 22:17.5 7:11/M
4 Lonnie McNeal Flint MI 27 55 26:02.3 8:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louie Dejonge Grand Blanc MI 30 10 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 John Ranville Walker MI 34 29 23:07.7 7:27/M
3 Christopher Jones Flint MI 31 91 28:06.7 9:04/M
4 Michael Paris Flint MI 32 115 29:03.4 9:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 39 17 21:33.4 6:57/M
2 Jason Vallimont Grand Blanc MI 38 43 24:51.7 8:01/M
3 Justin Taylor Grand Blanc MI 36 67 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Mike Long Metamora MI 35 98 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Matt Young Grand Blanc MI 37 131 30:16.5 9:46/M
6 Sean Murdoch Grand Blanc MI 36 140 30:53.7 9:58/M
7 Jeff Hix Clarkston MI 36 194 33:05.0 10:40/M
8 Chris Roney Flushing MI 39 247 35:52.8 11:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lott Grand Blanc MI 43 14 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Jeremy Montpas Flint MI 42 40 24:08.0 7:47/M
3 Kevin Argue Burton MI 44 81 27:29.6 8:52/M
4 Kevin Youngs Grand Blanc MI 40 121 29:20.9 9:28/M
5 Jeremy Williams Goodrich MI 44 198 33:27.9 10:47/M
6 Ned Noon Flint MI 41 218 34:23.0 11:05/M
7 Simon Milbrandt Alanson MI 41 220 34:27.5 11:07/M
8 Joe Butts Oxford MI 44 249 36:01.1 11:37/M
9 Greg Flory Linden MI 42 268 36:57.0 11:55/M
10 Shaun Dodd Grand Blanc MI 40 277 37:27.7 12:05/M
11 Ben Hollister Washington MI 43 313 41:12.4 13:17/M
12 Brian Rogers Davison MI 42 342 44:01.4 14:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 48 11 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 46 16 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Matt Bach Grand Blanc MI 49 24 22:50.6 7:22/M
4 Don Minzey Flint MI 47 41 24:10.9 7:48/M
5 Joe Mize Saginaw MI 45 42 24:14.5 7:49/M
6 Christopher Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 45 58 26:21.6 8:30/M
7 Mark Zelley Grand Blanc MI 47 59 26:27.5 8:32/M
8 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 45 70 26:50.5 8:39/M
9 Phil "puma" Mata Mount Pleasant MI 47 74 27:00.4 8:43/M
10 Rexford McLincha Flushing MI 45 88 27:49.5 8:58/M
11 Dave Gagnon Grand Blanc MI 46 99 28:28.9 9:11/M
12 Anthony Howay Burton MI 45 102 28:31.4 9:12/M
13 Kirk Pesta Clarkston MI 48 122 29:21.3 9:28/M
14 Anthony Hill Davison MI 48 133 30:21.4 9:47/M
15 Mike Oconnor Waterford MI 48 138 30:50.2 9:57/M
16 Keith Woolwine Vassar MI 48 270 37:01.3 11:56/M
17 Bill Smith Grand Blanc MI 48 307 40:25.9 13:02/M
18 John Wietecha Goodrich MI 47 319 42:11.8 13:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 51 15 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Scott Gobrogge Oxford MI 52 19 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Brad Eisenman Davison MI 51 25 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 50 48 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Duane Gilles Clarkston MI 52 72 26:53.0 8:40/M
6 Terry Grzyb Metamora MI 51 89 27:53.8 9:00/M
7 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 51 130 30:05.7 9:42/M
8 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 51 148 31:16.0 10:05/M
9 Anthony Simmons Flint MI 51 150 31:21.4 10:07/M
10 Scott Webb New Baltimore MI 50 217 34:20.8 11:05/M
11 Kenneth Sharp Davison MI 51 239 35:30.6 11:27/M
12 Randy Stewart Oxford MI 50 326 42:30.6 13:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Ferus Rochester Hills MI 55 30 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 58 36 23:41.4 7:38/M
3 James Swain Davison MI 56 47 25:27.9 8:13/M
4 Jeff Girard Clarkston MI 55 60 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Robert May Commerce Township MI 57 64 26:35.1 8:35/M
6 Donald Jacot Clio MI 55 77 27:10.6 8:46/M
7 Casmir Usiatynski Oswego NY 55 94 28:15.3 9:07/M
8 Michael Peel Flint MI 55 106 28:38.3 9:14/M
9 Timothy Pendell Davison MI 58 162 31:43.6 10:14/M
10 Vince Holmes Davison MI 56 211 33:59.6 10:58/M
11 Bruce Lewis Flint MI 58 241 35:35.7 11:29/M
12 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 59 289 38:26.4 12:24/M
13 Brian MacDonald Lake Orion MI 55 360 47:23.5 15:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek MI 61 26 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Joe Langston Flushing MI 62 57 26:11.5 8:27/M
3 Larry Martin Flushing MI 61 76 27:09.4 8:45/M
4 Mike Laux Flushing MI 63 136 30:46.6 9:55/M
5 Larry Lawrence Davison MI 64 154 31:25.8 10:08/M
6 Michael Stewart Flushing MI 61 224 34:39.8 11:11/M
7 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 62 261 36:30.3 11:46/M
8 John Elias Flushing MI 64 302 39:37.4 12:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Partlow Flushing MI 69 53 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Clinton Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 65 61 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Ronald Reidman Fenton MI 69 215 34:16.2 11:03/M
4 Bob Jones Mio MI 65 225 34:43.1 11:12/M
5 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 67 252 36:08.4 11:39/M
6 Tim Weeks Decker MI 68 263 36:35.2 11:48/M
7 Allen Stout Swartz Creek MI 67 267 36:48.4 11:52/M
8 Janis Denkins Flushing MI 67 284 37:46.1 12:11/M
9 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 65 357 46:45.5 15:05/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gray Flushing MI 70 167 31:50.7 10:16/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 75 175 32:13.7 10:24/M
2 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 79 226 34:44.2 11:12/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 86 310 40:57.9 13:13/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 86 367 50:07.7 16:10/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 84 379 56:45.8 18:18/M

Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 55 3 35:16.7 11:23/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor 63 4 37:06.4 11:58/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coral Grzyb Metamora MI 14 64 48:05.9 15:31/M
2 Samantha Coppola Grand Blanc MI 12 102 53:04.5 17:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Pelkey Ortonville MI 25 33 44:28.0 14:21/M
2 Jillian Ivy Ct MI 24 43 45:19.9 14:37/M
3 Angela Root Burton MI 25 44 45:20.4 14:37/M
4 Meranda Figueroa Royal Oak MI 26 85 51:02.2 16:28/M
5 Skylar Wallis Lennon MI 22 113 56:30.9 18:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Boa Flint MI 31 22 42:31.1 13:43/M
2 Amber Shaw Waterford MI 33 70 48:43.1 15:43/M
3 April Pepperdine Swartz Creek MI 34 73 49:31.7 15:58/M
4 Erin Burgess Lincoln Park MI 33 80 49:42.0 16:02/M
5 Melissa Airgood Grand Blanc MI 33 88 51:14.8 16:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Nichols Ortonville MI 35 8 40:07.4 12:56/M
2 Rebecca Reck Davison MI 35 26 43:29.3 14:02/M
3 Yang Yang Ortonville MI 39 34 44:28.4 14:21/M
4 Gillian Ryan Flint MI 36 46 46:04.7 14:52/M
5 Kelly Sowa Burton MI 35 47 46:10.2 14:54/M
6 Danielle Panula Durand MI 39 48 46:11.7 14:54/M
7 Casey Kemp Davison MI 36 66 48:28.6 15:38/M
8 Kristen Vallimont Grand Blanc MI 36 72 49:28.1 15:57/M
9 Heather Radloff Goodells MI 36 78 49:40.7 16:01/M
10 Christie Carpenter Swartz Creek MI 36 79 49:41.1 16:02/M
11 Meghan Dixon Swartz Creek MI 36 93 51:57.5 16:45/M
12 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc MI 38 108 54:45.2 17:40/M
13 Kristen Saumier Flint MI 37 111 55:44.0 17:59/M
14 Leslie Hasselblad Flushing MI 39 117 56:37.8 18:16/M
15 Marcia Smith Clio MI 38 118 56:38.2 18:16/M
16 Karyn Vargo Grand Blanc MI 36 123 1:00:00.5 19:21/M
17 Kristin Goodman Burton MI 37 124 1:00:02.2 19:22/M
18 Amanda Weiss Davison MI 35 125 1:00:30.1 19:31/M
19 Sally Newland Otisville MI 36 128 1:02:25.2 20:08/M
20 Erin Kammer Davison MI 37 129 1:02:26.0 20:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Chiappelli Clarkston MI 41 7 40:07.0 12:56/M
2 Michelle Ammerman Fenton MI 42 45 46:04.6 14:52/M
3 Jennifer Kotwicki Grand Blanc MI 44 83 50:28.3 16:17/M
4 Shawn Anderson New Lothrop MI 42 92 51:57.5 16:45/M
5 Carrie Eggleston Holly MI 44 95 52:33.3 16:57/M
6 Nancy Rousseau Grand Blanc MI 44 99 53:02.8 17:06/M
7 Stephanie Coppola Grand Blanc MI 44 101 53:03.9 17:07/M
8 Stacie Klein Grand Blanc MI 41 131 1:04:12.1 20:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ame Sands Ortonville MI 49 11 40:57.6 13:13/M
2 Kathleen Usiatynski Oswego NY 49 40 45:10.2 14:34/M
3 Beth Krause Fenton MI 49 50 46:20.3 14:57/M
4 Pam Ploof Flint MI 49 55 46:35.7 15:02/M
5 Linda Deitering Lapeer MI 48 56 47:12.1 15:14/M
6 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 48 61 47:29.6 15:19/M
7 Holly Grzyb Metamora MI 46 68 48:30.3 15:39/M
8 Julie Talaska Davison MI 48 75 49:34.8 15:59/M
9 Angie Parrish Swartz Creek MI 45 77 49:39.5 16:01/M
10 Yvonne Montcalm Burton MI 48 81 50:07.4 16:10/M
11 Nancy Jason Brighton MI 49 96 52:38.9 16:59/M
12 Sue Clark Flint MI 49 98 53:02.6 17:06/M
13 Victoria Morris Colorado Springs CO 49 103 53:43.0 17:20/M
14 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 45 109 54:45.3 17:40/M
15 Lisa Gaver Flint MI 45 110 55:01.9 17:45/M
16 Reshanda Terry Lapeer MI 49 116 56:35.4 18:15/M
17 Michelle Myers Mount Morris MI 46 119 56:38.3 18:16/M
18 Susan Harding Grand Blanc MI 45 133 1:04:15.0 20:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Jarvis Metamora MI 52 27 43:32.0 14:03/M
2 Carolyn Botkins Lapeer MI 52 37 44:57.2 14:30/M
3 Barb Wood White Lake MI 53 39 45:07.7 14:33/M
4 Annette Satkowiak Otisville MI 54 52 46:30.1 15:00/M
5 Julie Williamson Flint MI 51 63 47:50.4 15:26/M
6 Melissa Biazza Davison MI 52 67 48:28.9 15:38/M
7 Natalie Caine Flint MI 54 71 48:49.0 15:45/M
8 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 54 76 49:38.7 16:01/M
9 Lori Anaple Romeo MI 51 82 50:08.1 16:10/M
10 Gail Kline-Figueroa Fenton MI 54 84 51:02.0 16:28/M
11 Donna Baroski Grand Blanc MI 50 90 51:20.0 16:34/M
12 Amy Tomczak Grand Blanc MI 51 100 53:02.8 17:06/M
13 Wendy Amman Lennon MI 50 114 56:31.3 18:14/M
14 Dana Schuler Fenton MI 51 115 56:33.1 18:15/M
15 Susan Klein Holly MI 52 122 59:17.8 19:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Nicholson-Volante Howell MI 56 18 41:18.4 13:19/M
2 Nicki Kray Dryden MI 57 20 42:05.4 13:35/M
3 Penny Jurvelin Flushing MI 59 29 43:44.4 14:06/M
4 Julie Green Metamora MI 55 36 44:37.8 14:24/M
5 Karen Devault White Lake MI 59 41 45:12.9 14:35/M
6 Luann Stackpole Perry MI 58 54 46:35.4 15:02/M
7 Sylvia Lewis Flint MI 55 59 47:22.3 15:17/M
8 Debbie Newton Davison MI 59 69 48:42.7 15:43/M
9 Lafaytia Hairston Flint Township MI 59 86 51:13.8 16:31/M
10 Diane Walker Tempe AZ 55 89 51:19.6 16:33/M
11 Tammy Beckett-Reese Flint MI 57 91 51:32.4 16:37/M
12 Cynthia Jones Flint MI 58 104 53:46.0 17:21/M
13 Linda Johnson Brighton MI 56 106 54:26.8 17:34/M
14 Shari Demo Durand MI 56 107 54:27.6 17:34/M
15 Melissa Nieschulz Pinconning MI 55 130 1:02:26.7 20:08/M
16 Mary Flynn Flushing MI 55 132 1:04:14.8 20:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Freeman Flushing MI 64 5 38:17.9 12:21/M
2 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 62 12 40:59.8 13:13/M
3 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 60 24 42:59.2 13:52/M
4 Deborah Willard Swartz Creek MI 63 25 43:18.5 13:58/M
5 Karen Hill Lapeer MI 63 28 43:32.3 14:03/M
6 Phyll Lagerman Grand Blanc MI 62 42 45:13.1 14:35/M
7 Donna Szczomak Metamora MI 61 51 46:27.9 14:59/M
8 Denise Morrow Flushing MI 62 87 51:13.9 16:31/M
9 Lisa Ballard Flushing MI 61 94 52:32.1 16:57/M
10 Helena Kurowski Flint MI 62 97 52:39.1 16:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 66 6 38:50.6 12:32/M
2 Sharilyn Crow Flint MI 69 57 47:21.9 15:16/M
3 Linda Rogers Clio MI 66 60 47:25.7 15:18/M
4 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc MI 65 121 59:17.7 19:07/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 73 23 42:44.6 13:47/M
2 Pamela Trembley Grand Blanc MI 70 30 44:01.1 14:12/M
3 Judy Slosar Grand Blanc MI 70 31 44:04.6 14:13/M
4 Sharon Kalis Grand Blanc MI 74 49 46:19.0 14:56/M
5 Karin Hecht Fenton MI 74 58 47:22.1 15:17/M
6 Nancy Peske Grand Blanc MI 74 105 53:50.3 17:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 56 1 33:30.5 10:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 79 2 35:10.6 11:21/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talen Diehl Flint MI 8 14 41:06.1 13:15/M
2 Ayden Weiss Davison MI 7 15 41:06.5 13:15/M
3 Connor Williamson Flint MI 11 62 47:50.3 15:26/M
4 Mason Weiss Davison MI 6 126 1:00:30.8 19:31/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vinny Cross Burton MI 26 35 44:37.8 14:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dann Rafferty Swartz Creek MI 36 74 49:32.0 15:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Summers Flint MI 40 112 56:14.0 18:08/M
2 William Weiss Davison MI 41 127 1:00:31.2 19:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Behnke Metamora MI 51 21 42:27.8 13:42/M
2 Robert Ploof Flint MI 50 53 46:35.2 15:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baca South Lyon MI 58 13 41:03.2 13:15/M
2 Robert Oakes Clio MI 57 65 48:16.6 15:34/M
3 Mark Moleski Grand Blanc MI 56 120 57:45.6 18:38/M
4 Chris Vondran Davison MI 56 134 1:04:17.8 20:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 60 10 40:51.9 13:11/M
2 Rick Kray Dryden MI 62 38 45:01.5 14:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 65 9 40:49.9 13:10/M
2 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 68 16 41:09.6 13:16/M
3 Bruce Wilson Flushing MI 67 32 44:16.9 14:17/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 74 17 41:10.5 13:17/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 78 19 41:42.5 13:27/M