2018 Mid East Meet of Champions Team Michigan Qualifier

back to results

Nov. 10, 2018

2018 Mid East Meet of Champions Team Michigan Qualifier
Shepherd High School, Shepherd, MI
Provided by MITCA


MITCA Team Michigan Trials - 11/10/2018 9:30:13 PM
Shepherd High School, Shepherd, MI

Senior Boys 5K
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harrison Grzymkowski 15:27.20
2 Evan White 15:28.10
3 Aden Smith 15:38.10
4 Yami Albrecht 15:39.80
5 Josh Smith 15:41.50
6 Sam Martens 15:56.00
7 George Nummer 15:57.90
8 Alec Miracle 15:59.20
9 Jakob Sayers 16:02.90
10 Ransom Allen 16:04.80
11 Foster Thorburn 16:06.20
12 Carson Rabbitt 16:09.60
13 Luke Haran 16:13.80
14 Shawn Slater 16:17.30
15 Mark Sprague 16:22.80
16 Brandon Wirth 16:23.00
17 Christopher Allen 16:24.20
18 Andrew Periard 16:24.90
19 Tommy Hufton 16:25.30
20 Luke Daniel 16:26.60
21 Alexander Taylor 16:28.20
22 Gezahegn Starr 16:33.60
23 Kuvin Satyadev 16:34.80
24 Evan Hodson 16:38.90
25 John Monroe 16:40.90
26 MAX RATHBURN 16:43.90
27 Abdullah Nassr 16:44.10
28 Hunter Adams 16:44.50
29 Eric Niestroy 16:48.00
30 Derek Franciosi 16:50.70
30 Coleton Jensen 16:50.70
32 Adam Bruce 16:52.50
33 Jeffrey Kochevar 16:53.50
34 Joseph Jaster 16:55.00
35 Keegan Oldani 16:56.10
36 Thomas Westrick 16:56.40
37 David Knarian 16:57.90
38 Zach White 16:58.40
39 TJ Moore 17:00.20
40 Benjamin Darmofal 17:02.10
41 Mitch Nurenberg 17:03.80
42 Connor Clemens 17:05.20
43 Samuel Selley 17:07.20
44 Nate Vruggink 17:08.70
45 Dan Hardesty 17:09.30
46 Noah Fuerst 17:10.40
47 Jacob Mcdover 17:12.10
48 Schafer Seth 17:13.50
49 Nolan McGahan 17:14.90
50 Jose Vivanco 17:17.40
51 Darren Bila 17:20.00
52 Shane McKimmy 17:20.70
53 Brandon Tower 17:21.00
54 Paul Sutton 17:24.50
55 Eric Warner 17:25.60
56 Ronald E Tolson Tolso 17:26.80
57 Easton Fray 17:28.00
58 Samuel Tuscher 17:28.60
59 Aidan Bustillo 17:33.20
60 Ben Tuomi 17:38.70
61 Cedric Grant Jr. 17:40.60
62 Jordan Mawhirter 17:40.80
63 Andrew Whitney 17:43.20
64 Connor Stowell 17:43.80
65 Carter Rose 17:43.90
66 Noah Flint 17:46.40
67 John Friebe 17:47.30
68 Bradley Carter 17:52.40
69 Pedro Roman 17:58.60
70 Devin Miller 18:12.30
71 Jaeger Schippa 18:16.50
72 Roberts Kalnins 18:22.20
73 Marc Crossman 18:25.70
74 Matthew Guscar 18:33.90
75 Jacob Brown 18:36.40
76 Noah Spiece 18:49.60
77 Parker Reynolds 19:01.60
78 Caden Wullaert 19:10.30
79 Evan Marshall 19:11.40
80 Cory Yenor 19:12.70
81 Carson Humphrey 19:21.80
82 Colin Listerman 19:29.10
83 Parker Hovui 19:39.90
84 Riley Frisbie 19:47.70
85 Justin Nieman 19:51.60
86 Joslin Nick 19:57.10
87 Logan Jacobson 20:19.80
88 DJ Burgoyne 22:47.90



MITCA Team Michigan Trials - 11/10/2018 9:30:13 PM
Shepherd High School, Shepherd, MI

Senior Girls 5K
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madeline Rehm 17:57.50
2 Abby Inch 18:01.60
3 Victoria Heiligenthal 18:05.90
4 Lauren Freeland 18:26.00
5 Noelle Adriaens 18:27.80
6 Maddy Boyd 18:28.10
7 Elizabeth Bulat 18:28.60
8 Grace Nolan 18:29.20
9 Klaudia O'Malley 18:34.40
10 Jillian Lange 18:35.80
11 Jami Reed 18:38.00
12 Elizabeth Dalrymple 18:38.90
13 Emma Everhart-Deckard 18:48.80
14 Mallory Ferguson 18:57.70
15 Paige Saiz 19:06.30
16 Thea Johnson 19:16.00
17 Emma Murray 19:23.70
18 Katelyn Duffing 19:25.60
19 Emily Ferguson 19:35.60
20 Sydney Nesbitt 19:47.50
21 Natalie Martinson 19:49.70
22 Katelyn Feldpausch 19:51.30
23 Kaitlin Murray 19:53.70
24 Lauren Lasceski 19:58.50
25 Katherine Ray 20:00.50
26 Kenna Childress 20:06.00
27 Sierra Pallin 20:08.00
28 Audrey Renaud 20:11.90
29 Emily Unger 20:30.30
30 Savannah Sipley 20:32.30
31 Maddie Brown 20:34.30
32 Katie Selenko 20:49.10
33 Blake Mueller 20:56.80
34 Hannah Ordiway 21:01.80
35 Jenna Brewer 21:07.40
36 Taylor Conner 21:10.90
37 Carolanne Merlington 21:36.70
38 Grace Hoekema 22:56.80



MITCA Team Michigan Trials - 11/10/2018 9:30:13 PM
Shepherd High School, Shepherd, MI

Futures 5K
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Girls
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashlyn Nagel 17:54.10
2 Taryn Chapko 18:18.70
3 Mia Patria 18:21.10
4 Margaret Coney 18:24.00
5 Ainsley Workman 18:35.90
6 Lilly Evans 19:07.40
7 Lauren Hunter 19:09.80
8 Seanna Schmidt 19:10.50
9 Layla Martini 19:14.00
10 Kaitlyn Hynes 19:16.00
11 Anna Petr 19:18.20
12 Elsa Rusthoven 19:22.10
13 Jenna Picard 19:24.20
14 Rylee Tolson 19:24.70
15 Mattie Drennan 19:29.70
16 Landyn Howell 19:38.60
17 Mia Garcia 19:43.40
18 Lauren Garbovits 19:45.20
19 Isabella Lindsay 19:45.80
20 Caleigh Winters 19:47.20
21 Libby Munderloh 19:48.70
22 Abby Ignasiak 19:55.60
23 Kiera Hansen 20:02.80
24 Alayna Ostling 20:06.00
25 Rachal Weber 20:07.50
26 Delaney Knoll 20:16.10
27 Amelia Gouin 20:19.20
28 Abbigail Kiaunis 20:22.60
29 Elise Wilhelm 20:34.90
30 Addie Somers 20:40.80
31 Peyton Hansen 20:43.30
32 Danika Walters 20:46.90
33 Paige Johnston 21:20.10
34 Maggie O'Malley 21:27.20
35 Rachael Walch 21:44.90
36 Abby Leigh 21:46.60
37 Riley Thorburn 21:56.30
38 Sofiah Coker 21:57.40
39 Alexis North 22:01.10
40 Cecile Mallon 22:16.80
41 Ella Hall 22:52.60
42 Krissy Johnson 24:22.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Boys
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brendan favazza 16:03.00
2 Andrew Nolan 16:13.40
3 Nathan Sesti 16:16.60
4 Nick Pettinga 16:28.30
5 Carson Laney 16:30.20
6 Jaydon Moleski 16:37.20
7 Talha Syed 16:42.10
8 Espen Lehnst 16:43.10
9 Daniel Ezzo 16:47.20
10 Ryan O'Rourke 16:48.70
11 Shane Achterhof 16:50.40
12 Calvin Rohde 16:54.00
13 Brady Neumann 16:54.70
14 Jacob Faerber 16:56.70
15 Matt McClowen 16:57.20
16 Jacob Dennis 16:57.50
17 Logan Brown 17:01.00
18 Xander Civinskas 17:03.00
19 Hayden Germain 17:09.30
20 Matthew Hart 17:12.50
21 Dilan Sargent 17:14.00
22 Kevin Wilson 17:15.00
23 Coleman Clark 17:18.30
24 Matthew Nowak 17:19.50
25 Zakk Hensley 17:23.20
26 Josh Lynch 17:29.00
27 Andrew Swihart 17:32.90
28 Brock Lynch 17:34.10
29 Caleb Gosselin 17:34.10
30 Zane Perrault 17:38.10
31 Johnathan Buck 17:39.60
32 Graham Foster 17:41.20
33 Jackson Helmer 17:44.80
34 Troy Schnell 17:45.40
35 Nicholas Sherman 17:45.60
36 Jackson Turnbow 17:45.80
37 Rasmus Grayson 17:46.10
38 Drew Renaud 17:47.40
39 Heath LaPointe 17:48.00
40 Liam Sack 17:48.30
41 Josiah Magley 17:49.80
42 Brenden Schroeder 17:51.10
43 Gavin Ray 17:52.40
44 Jacob Wurtzel 17:54.00
45 Isaac Stone 17:54.00
46 Joshua Radigan 17:56.10
47 Zac Zemba 17:56.20
48 Joey Gilbert 17:59.30
49 Jacob Ansel 18:00.10
50 Connor Stefanovsky 18:05.80
51 Bryce Brown 18:06.80
52 Kyle Harner 18:09.30
53 TJ Hansen 18:09.50
54 Ryan Nicholson 18:14.00
55 Kevin Lewis 18:14.60
56 Anthony Fiore 18:17.10
57 Caden Faupel 18:19.80
58 Tristan Ashley 18:20.20
59 Joe Furlan 18:23.70
60 Logan Schiebner 18:31.50
61 Chaz Petrosky 18:31.60
62 Charles Powers 18:32.90
63 Michael Kennelly 18:45.70
64 Thomas Swanson 18:49.50
65 landon mars 18:59.60
66 James Walton 19:04.30
67 Sam Sackrider 19:05.30
68 Evan Wheeler 19:05.70
69 Aidan Bolton 19:11.70
70 Dillon Stacy 19:13.70
71 Austin Whyte 19:15.20
72 Maurice Janisse 19:15.90
73 Bryce Mathews 19:16.60
74 Aidan Hollandsworth 19:25.80
75 Alex Mathews 19:33.80
76 Andrew Ferguson 19:44.40
77 Izak Brown 19:46.50
78 Drew Balow 19:58.80
79 Haden Vandermolen 20:05.00
80 Jared Karns 20:09.40
81 Adam Eiehenberg 20:12.20
82 Fischer Schluessler 20:20.90
83 Lukas Schafer 20:23.50
84 Bryce Langmaid 20:28.10
85 Ben Carter 20:45.00
86 Jase Bunce 22:01.90
87 Riley Sponseller 22:08.00
88 Dustin Maatman 22:14.30
89 Tyler Joan 23:03.20
90 Mortiz Klingtpon 24:45.30
91 Alexander Hubbs 27:44.80