2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D1

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D1
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



1. 134 Clarkston (18:46.3 93:51.4 0:59.0)
===================================================
1 11 Mia Patria 11 18:13.3
2 12 Grace Nolan 12 18:15.8
3 28 Elizabeth Dalrymple 12 18:58.1
4 41 Mallory Ferguson 12 19:11.9
5 42 Mattie Drennan 10 19:12.3
6 ( 51) Emily Ferguson 12 19:21.0
7 (161) Elise Wilhelm 9 21:03.3

2. 152 Ann Arbor Pioneer (18:51.5 94:17.2 1:32.5)
===================================================
1 2 Zofia Dudek 11 17:59.8
2 19 Sarah Forsyth 9 18:42.3
3 27 Anna Vogel 11 18:55.9
4 39 Charlotte Batra 9 19:06.9
5 65 Mallory Dawes 12 19:32.3
6 (125) Emily Rennich 12 20:22.3
7 (154) Ella Ryan 12 20:54.4

3. 206 Pinckney (19:01.7 95:08.2 1:53.6)
===================================================
1 7 Noelle Adriaens 12 18:08.1
2 16 Vivi Eddings 10 18:32.9
3 32 Courtney Jarema 12 19:01.5
4 54 Mia Garcia 11 19:24.0
5 97 Erika Rapp 12 20:01.7
6 (102) Nyla Griffin 10 20:04.2
7 (165) Emma Moore 9 21:07.5

4. 208 Traverse City Central (19:05.8 95:28.6 1:25.3)
===================================================
1 8 Julia Flynn 9 18:09.1
2 29 Avery McLean 10 18:58.7
3 48 Addison Swanson 9 19:20.5
4 57 Leah Socks 11 19:25.9
5 66 Madilyn McLean 10 19:34.4
6 ( 87) Ellen Gerhard 10 19:52.5
7 (118) Alison Hankins 10 20:17.7

5. 234 Bay City Western (19:11.4 95:57.0 1:51.1)
===================================================
1 5 Ashlyn Nagel 11 18:06.6
2 44 Sydney Nesbitt 12 19:16.0
3 45 Jenna Picard 11 19:16.7
4 47 Marin Stevens 9 19:20.0
5 93 Karissa Picard 10 19:57.7
6 (159) Blake Mueller 12 21:01.8
7 (174) Cassidy Jankens 10 21:29.9

6. 239 Saline (19:13.6 96:08.0 0:53.2)
===================================================
1 20 Kayla Fortino 12 18:43.3
2 25 Madi Wood 9 18:49.6
3 61 Nicole Dillmann 11 19:28.0
4 64 Madison Stern 9 19:30.6
5 69 Ella Woehlke 11 19:36.5
6 ( 76) Alexa Stern 12 19:44.6
7 ( 98) Taylor Yaklich 9 20:02.8

7. 241 Rockford (18:57.6 94:48.0 2:38.9)
===================================================
1 1 Ericka VanderLende 12 17:08.4
2 17 Emma Everhart - Deckard 12 18:33.0
3 71 Lexie Allshouse 10 19:37.3
4 72 Bailey Ewen 9 19:42.0
5 80 Elizabeth Bennett 11 19:47.3
6 (106) Carly Maynard 12 20:07.7
7 (145) Riley Thompson 10 20:45.1

8. 252 Northville (19:15.6 96:17.8 1:04.7)
===================================================
1 21 Nicole Cybul 12 18:43.8
2 22 Emily Gordon 10 18:43.9
3 60 Keira Courtney 10 19:26.9
4 67 Olivia Harp 12 19:34.7
5 82 Gina Couyoumjian 9 19:48.5
6 ( 88) Yasmine Mansi 10 19:52.9
7 (184) Emma Munro 9 21:50.9

9. 269 Fenton (19:19.0 96:35.0 1:17.3)
===================================================
1 14 Alexa Keiser 11 18:28.7
2 56 Cambria Tiemann 12 19:25.3
3 58 Abbey Lee 12 19:26.3
4 63 Kaitlin Bayer 10 19:28.7
5 78 Emily Grob 9 19:46.0
6 ( 89) Jessica Adams 11 19:53.3
7 ( 94) Hanna Chapin 12 19:58.5

10. 310 Salem (19:28.9 97:24.3 1:01.3)
===================================================
1 26 Reagan Justice 10 18:52.0
2 34 Olivia Millen 10 19:04.3
3 77 Kiersten McBride 10 19:45.8
4 83 Marissa Henry 9 19:48.9
5 90 Bridget Nelson 12 19:53.3
6 (116) Hallie Younglas 12 20:14.6
7 (166) Gabrielle Mancini 12 21:10.2

11. 352 Holland West Ottawa (19:37.3 98:06.2 1:05.4)
===================================================
1 30 Abby Olson 11 18:59.4
2 52 Mady VanWieren 12 19:22.4
3 81 Katie Frauenheim 12 19:48.2
4 86 Kaia Denhof 9 19:51.4
5 103 Iris Swarthout 12 20:04.8
6 (104) Taylor Schott 12 20:05.7
7 (143) Emily Laird 10 20:41.4

12. 366 Traverse City West (19:36.1 98:00.4 1:58.1)
===================================================
1 18 Hannah Smith 10 18:35.6
2 55 Morgan Lyon 12 19:24.9
3 62 Elliott Smith 9 19:28.5
4 92 Abby Hunter 10 19:57.7
5 139 Kara Crofoot 12 20:33.7
6 (151) Audrey Braund 11 20:48.7
7 (164) Abigail Jean 12 21:06.4

13. 383 Temperance Bedford (19:43.0 98:35.0 1:09.4)
===================================================
1 33 Isabella Johnson 11 19:03.2
2 68 Brooke Hinkelman 12 19:35.6
3 73 Alyssa Dorn 10 19:42.0
4 96 Madison Foster 9 20:01.6
5 113 Alli Smith 12 20:12.6
6 (133) Makayla Orner 11 20:29.3
7 (170) Isabelle Easton 10 21:20.1

14. 388 Romeo (19:44.1 98:40.1 0:56.7)
===================================================
1 40 Madelyn Malczewski 11 19:09.8
2 49 Charlene Yarema 12 19:20.5
3 95 Sarah Greb 9 20:00.5
4 99 Ashley Quinn 12 20:02.8
5 105 Barret Schettler 11 20:06.5
6 (109) Rachel Felstow 9 20:09.9
7 (144) Natalie Molotky 12 20:41.7

15. 392 Highland-Milford (19:37.1 98:05.1 2:22.5)
===================================================
1 6 Victoria Heiligenthal 12 18:06.9
2 46 Paige Saiz 12 19:18.9
3 85 Skylar Grubb 10 19:50.5
4 121 Olivia Huszti 12 20:19.4
5 134 Sydney Chura 10 20:29.4
6 (135) Natalie Black 12 20:29.7
7 (162) Elaina Schwendenmann 10 21:03.5

16. 413 Bloomfield Hills (19:47.1 98:55.2 1:33.4)
===================================================
1 38 Shelby Jenkins 11 19:05.8
2 53 Kellen Fife 9 19:22.5
3 59 Kate Jenkins 9 19:26.9
4 122 Grace Jenkins 9 20:20.8
5 141 Isadora Halsband 10 20:39.2
6 (153) Samantha Yamin 10 20:53.1
7 (160) Erin DiMarzo 11 21:02.7

17. 424 White Lake Lakeland (19:44.4 98:41.6 3:14.5)
===================================================
1 3 Madeline Rehm 12 18:00.0
2 35 Rylee Lukes 11 19:04.5
3 91 Lauren Garbovits 11 19:56.5
4 128 Annabelle Mowers 10 20:26.1
5 167 Aria Novello 10 21:14.5
6 (169) Clare Bridgewater 11 21:17.2
7 (172) Emily Broman 11 21:24.9

18. 436 GR Forest Hills Northern (19:44.5 98:42.4 2:12.3)
===================================================
1 10 Samantha Tran 12 18:11.0
2 84 Sydney Tran 10 19:50.2
3 101 Grace Fletter 11 20:04.0
4 115 Gabbi Taylor 12 20:13.9
5 126 Kayley Porter 10 20:23.3
6 (137) Brooke Myers 9 20:32.7
7 (175) Anna Dood 11 21:29.9

19. 446 Plymouth (19:54.6 99:32.7 2:43.9)
===================================================
1 15 Lauren Kiley 9 18:32.1
2 31 Londyn Swenson 10 19:00.7
3 75 Paige Cristea 10 19:44.6
4 157 Lindsay Ripple 10 20:59.3
5 168 Ana White 12 21:16.0
6 (177) Sasha Fox 9 21:35.2
7 (179) Laura Bonds 11 21:38.5

20. 451 Lake Orion (19:48.5 99:02.5 3:26.4)
===================================================
1 4 Sophie Novak 10 18:01.9
2 23 Allison Sherman 12 18:44.4
3 119 Olivia Ames 12 20:18.9
4 132 Abby Locke 11 20:29.0
5 173 Leah O'Leary 9 21:28.3
6 (181) Rochelle Smith 11 21:40.0
7 (186) Iris Meech 10 21:52.3

21. 454 Caledonia (19:54.1 99:30.3 1:31.5)
===================================================
1 37 Emma Woltjer 12 19:05.6
2 50 Taylor Visscher 11 19:20.6
3 100 Carly Postma 12 20:03.2
4 127 Lindsey Peters 10 20:23.8
5 140 Barbara DeGood 9 20:37.1
6 (146) Holly Bowling 11 20:46.6
7 (149) Talia Wilder 10 20:48.1

22. 458 Hudsonville (19:55.6 99:38.0 1:00.1)
===================================================
1 43 Elise Gray 11 19:15.3
2 79 Madison Cook 12 19:46.5
3 108 Zoe Louis 12 20:09.9
4 111 Sophia Lirio 11 20:10.9
5 117 Alicia Sabin 9 20:15.4
6 (129) Jenna Kral 11 20:26.2
7 (155) Kate Heidema 9 20:55.5

23. 516 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (20:10.4 100:51.7 3:25.0)
===================================================
1 13 Adit Dau 9 18:24.1
2 24 Madison Ebright 10 18:46.5
3 120 Naomi Dykstra 10 20:19.3
4 176 Rihana Pellow 12 21:32.7
5 183 Amaia Pellow 12 21:49.1
6 (188) Ella Postuma 10 24:25.4

24. 519 Troy (20:07.1 100:35.4 1:44.7)
===================================================
1 36 Lauren Fulcher 12 19:04.9
2 74 Lauren Monaghan 11 19:43.0
3 107 Paige Anderson 10 20:09.3
4 150 Aileen Liu 9 20:48.6
5 152 Emily Stabinsky 12 20:49.6
6 (180) Abby Kerr 12 21:39.3
7 (187) Michelle Baek 11 22:12.4

25. 539 Birmingham Seaholm (20:05.4 100:27.0 3:14.5)
===================================================
1 9 Audrey DaDamio 10 18:09.3
2 112 Alison Donnini 12 20:11.0
3 123 Lexi Deighan 9 20:21.2
4 124 Reagan McNally 12 20:21.7
5 171 Maureen Girardot 12 21:23.8
6 (178) Susie Pompi 9 21:37.3
7 (182) Grace Hoover 10 21:48.8

26. 583 Brighton (20:15.8 101:18.9 0:55.8)
===================================================
1 70 Morgan Crompton 10 19:37.0
2 114 Katie Carothers 9 20:13.6
3 130 Maddie Brown 12 20:26.7
4 131 Hannah Tsiang 9 20:28.8
5 138 Emily House 9 20:32.8
6 (156) Morgan Waggoner 9 20:56.0
7 (158) Emma Notaro 12 21:00.8

27. 683 Howell (20:35.2 102:55.6 0:37.6)
===================================================
1 110 Emily Endebrock 11 20:10.4
2 136 Samantha Shaw 9 20:30.0
3 142 Jessica Pennala 11 20:39.9
4 147 Victoria Pargoff 10 20:47.3
5 148 Ashlyn Tait 12 20:48.0
6 (163) Alyssa Kanclerz 12 21:04.9
7 (185) Madison Savage 12 21:50.9



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1232 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 12 T 17:08.4
2 1999 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 12 I 17:58.6
3 1103 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 17:59.8
4 1288 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 12 T 18:00.0
5 1201 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 10 T 18:01.9
6 1110 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 11 T 18:06.6
7 1173 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 12 T 18:06.9
8 1968 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 12 I 18:07.3
9 1212 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 12 T 18:08.1
10 1261 Julia Flynn Traverse City Central 9 T 18:09.1
11 1115 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 18:09.3
12 1962 Abby Inch Farmington 12 I 18:10.9
13 1163 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 12 T 18:11.0
14 1998 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 12 I 18:12.5
15 1148 Mia Patria Clarkston 11 T 18:13.3
16 1147 Grace Nolan Clarkston 12 T 18:15.8
17 1164 Adit Dau Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 T 18:24.1
18 1154 Alexa Keiser Fenton 11 T 18:28.7
19 1995 Maryam Sheena Walled Lake Western 11 I 18:29.2
20 1222 Lauren Kiley Plymouth 9 T 18:32.1
21 1213 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 10 T 18:32.9
22 1228 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 12 T 18:33.0
23 1274 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 10 T 18:35.6
24 1952 Maddy Boyd Alpena 12 I 18:38.6
25 1966 Caitlin Rose Grand Blanc 12 I 18:41.8
26 1104 Sarah Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 18:42.3
27 1980 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 12 I 18:42.4
28 1248 Kayla Fortino Saline 12 T 18:43.3
29 1207 Nicole Cybul Northville 12 T 18:43.8
30 1208 Emily Gordon Northville 10 T 18:43.9
31 1204 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 12 T 18:44.4
32 1974 Andrea Ruiz Holly 10 I 18:45.1
33 1166 Madison Ebright Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 T 18:46.5
34 1252 Madi Wood Saline 9 T 18:49.6
35 1970 Jocelyn Hendricks Grand Rapids Northview 10 I 18:50.4
36 1241 Reagan Justice Salem 10 T 18:52.0
37 1988 Elizabeth Bulat Rochester 12 I 18:53.7
38 1964 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 10 I 18:55.0
39 1107 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 18:55.9
40 1143 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 12 T 18:58.1
41 1264 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 10 T 18:58.7
42 1180 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 11 T 18:59.4
43 1224 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 10 T 19:00.7
44 1216 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 12 T 19:01.5
45 1258 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 11 T 19:03.2
46 1244 Olivia Millen Salem 10 T 19:04.3
47 1285 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 11 T 19:04.5
48 1277 Lauren Fulcher Troy 12 T 19:04.9
49 1142 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 12 T 19:05.6
50 1127 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 11 T 19:05.8
51 1972 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 12 I 19:06.7
52 1101 Charlotte Batra Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 19:06.9
53 1959 Thea Schley Canton 9 I 19:07.6
54 1982 Katherine Ray Novi 12 I 19:09.0
55 1963 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 12 I 19:09.8
56 1235 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 11 T 19:09.8
57 1986 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 12 I 19:10.5
58 1975 Aiden Grasse Holt 10 I 19:11.5
59 1146 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 12 T 19:11.9
60 1144 Mattie Drennan Clarkston 10 T 19:12.3
61 1969 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 10 I 19:13.5
62 1955 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 10 I 19:13.7
63 1192 Elise Gray Hudsonville 11 T 19:15.3
64 1111 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 T 19:16.0
65 1112 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 11 T 19:16.7
66 1953 Madi Szymanski Alpena 9 I 19:17.3
67 1175 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 12 T 19:18.9
68 1114 Marin Stevens Bay City Western 9 T 19:20.0
69 1267 Addison Swanson Traverse City Central 9 T 19:20.5
70 1239 Charlene Yarema Romeo 12 T 19:20.5
71 1140 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 11 T 19:20.6
72 1145 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 12 T 19:21.0
73 1183 Mady VanWieren Holland West Ottawa 12 T 19:22.4
74 1123 Kellen Fife Bloomfield Hills 9 T 19:22.5
75 1214 Mia Garcia Pinckney 11 T 19:24.0
76 1997 Chloe Wall Waterford Kettering 9 I 19:24.6
77 1272 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 12 T 19:24.9
78 1156 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 12 T 19:25.3
79 1266 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 11 T 19:25.9
80 1155 Abbey Lee Fenton 12 T 19:26.3
81 1126 Kate Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 T 19:26.9
82 1205 Keira Courtney Northville 10 T 19:26.9
83 1247 Nicole Dillmann Saline 11 T 19:28.0
84 1273 Elliott Smith Traverse City West 9 T 19:28.5
85 1151 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 10 T 19:28.7
86 1981 Cora Kolodge New Baltimore Anchor Bay 9 I 19:29.5
87 1249 Madison Stern Saline 9 T 19:30.6
88 1956 Kenna Childress Berkley 12 I 19:30.7
89 1960 Savannah Sipley Davison 12 I 19:32.0
90 1102 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 19:32.3
91 1983 Brooke Soper Okemos 11 I 19:32.6
92 1989 Kate Huthwaite Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 I 19:32.8
93 1996 Sarah Sheena Walled Lake Western 10 I 19:34.3
94 1265 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 10 T 19:34.4
95 1209 Olivia Harp Northville 12 T 19:34.7
96 1257 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 12 T 19:35.6
97 1251 Ella Woehlke Saline 11 T 19:36.5
98 1131 Morgan Crompton Brighton 10 T 19:37.0
99 1987 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:37.1
100 1226 Lexie Allshouse Rockford 10 T 19:37.3
101 1973 Shayna Altvater Holland 12 I 19:38.3
102 1971 Sara Michalik Grosse Pointe North 12 I 19:40.8
103 1229 Bailey Ewen Rockford 9 T 19:42.0
104 1254 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 10 T 19:42.0
105 1977 Jadyn Elliott Jackson 10 I 19:42.3
106 1280 Lauren Monaghan Troy 11 T 19:43.0
107 1979 Sarah Nondorf Mattawan 9 I 19:43.9
108 1976 Tess Piper Holt 10 I 19:44.0
109 1954 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 12 I 19:44.1
110 1220 Paige Cristea Plymouth 10 T 19:44.6
111 1250 Alexa Stern Saline 12 T 19:44.6
112 1985 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 10 I 19:44.9
113 1967 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 12 I 19:45.5
114 1243 Kiersten McBride Salem 10 T 19:45.8
115 1153 Emily Grob Fenton 9 T 19:46.0
116 1191 Madison Cook Hudsonville 12 T 19:46.5
117 1984 Kiera Snyder Port Huron Northern 11 I 19:46.6
118 1965 Whitney Currie GR Forest Hills Central 10 I 19:47.3
119 1227 Elizabeth Bennett Rockford 11 T 19:47.3
120 1178 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 12 T 19:48.2
121 1206 Gina Couyoumjian Northville 9 T 19:48.5
122 1240 Marissa Henry Salem 9 T 19:48.9
123 1162 Sydney Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 10 T 19:50.2
124 1172 Skylar Grubb Highland-Milford 10 T 19:50.5
125 1957 Emma Murray Berkley 12 I 19:51.4
126 1177 Kaia Denhof Holland West Ottawa 9 T 19:51.4
127 1978 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 12 I 19:52.3
128 1262 Ellen Gerhard Traverse City Central 10 T 19:52.5
129 1210 Yasmine Mansi Northville 10 T 19:52.9
130 1994 Andrea Barreto Utica Eisenhower 12 I 19:53.1
131 1150 Jessica Adams Fenton 11 T 19:53.3
132 1245 Bridget Nelson Salem 12 T 19:53.3
133 1284 Lauren Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 11 T 19:56.5
134 1993 Erin Swartz Troy Athens 9 I 19:57.1
135 1270 Abby Hunter Traverse City West 10 T 19:57.7
136 1113 Karissa Picard Bay City Western 10 T 19:57.7
137 1152 Hanna Chapin Fenton 12 T 19:58.5
138 1234 Sarah Greb Romeo 9 T 20:00.5
139 1958 Klaire Schott Brownstown Woodhaven 9 I 20:01.4
140 1256 Madison Foster Temperance Bedford 9 T 20:01.6
141 1218 Erika Rapp Pinckney 12 T 20:01.7
142 1253 Taylor Yaklich Saline 9 T 20:02.8
143 1237 Ashley Quinn Romeo 12 T 20:02.8
144 1139 Carly Postma Caledonia 12 T 20:03.2
145 1158 Grace Fletter GR Forest Hills Northern 11 T 20:04.0
146 1215 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 10 T 20:04.2
147 1182 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 12 T 20:04.8
148 1181 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 12 T 20:05.7
149 1238 Barret Schettler Romeo 11 T 20:06.5
150 1230 Carly Maynard Rockford 12 T 20:07.7
151 1275 Paige Anderson Troy 10 T 20:09.3
152 1196 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 12 T 20:09.9
153 1233 Rachel Felstow Romeo 9 T 20:09.9
154 1184 Emily Endebrock Howell 11 T 20:10.4
155 1195 Sophia Lirio Hudsonville 11 T 20:10.9
156 1117 Alison Donnini Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:11.0
157 1260 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 12 T 20:12.6
158 1130 Katie Carothers Brighton 9 T 20:13.6
159 1161 Gabbi Taylor GR Forest Hills Northern 12 T 20:13.9
160 1961 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 10 I 20:14.4
161 1246 Hallie Younglas Salem 12 T 20:14.6
162 1197 Alicia Sabin Hudsonville 9 T 20:15.4
163 1263 Alison Hankins Traverse City Central 10 T 20:17.7
164 1198 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 12 T 20:18.9
165 1165 Naomi Dykstra Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 T 20:19.3
166 1174 Olivia Huszti Highland-Milford 12 T 20:19.4
167 1125 Grace Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 T 20:20.8
168 1116 Lexi Deighan Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 20:21.2
169 1120 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:21.7
170 1105 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 20:22.3
171 1160 Kayley Porter GR Forest Hills Northern 10 T 20:23.3
172 1991 Kyra Karfonta South Lyon 9 I 20:23.4
173 1138 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 10 T 20:23.8
174 1286 Annabelle Mowers White Lake Lakeland 10 T 20:26.1
175 1194 Jenna Kral Hudsonville 11 T 20:26.2
176 1129 Maddie Brown Brighton 12 T 20:26.7
177 1134 Hannah Tsiang Brighton 9 T 20:28.8
178 1199 Abby Locke Lake Orion 11 T 20:29.0
179 1259 Makayla Orner Temperance Bedford 11 T 20:29.3
180 1171 Sydney Chura Highland-Milford 10 T 20:29.4
181 1170 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 12 T 20:29.7
182 1189 Samantha Shaw Howell 9 T 20:30.0
183 1159 Brooke Myers GR Forest Hills Northern 9 T 20:32.7
184 1132 Emily House Brighton 9 T 20:32.8
185 1269 Kara Crofoot Traverse City West 12 T 20:33.7
186 1137 Barbara DeGood Caledonia 9 T 20:37.1
187 1124 Isadora Halsband Bloomfield Hills 10 T 20:39.2
188 1187 Jessica Pennala Howell 11 T 20:39.9
189 1179 Emily Laird Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:41.4
190 1236 Natalie Molotky Romeo 12 T 20:41.7
191 1992 Lucy Potts Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 I 20:43.7
192 1231 Riley Thompson Rockford 10 T 20:45.1
193 1136 Holly Bowling Caledonia 11 T 20:46.6
194 1186 Victoria Pargoff Howell 10 T 20:47.3
195 1190 Ashlyn Tait Howell 12 T 20:48.0
196 1141 Talia Wilder Caledonia 10 T 20:48.1
197 1279 Aileen Liu Troy 9 T 20:48.6
198 1268 Audrey Braund Traverse City West 11 T 20:48.7
199 1281 Emily Stabinsky Troy 12 T 20:49.6
200 1128 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills 10 T 20:53.1
201 1106 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 20:54.4
202 1193 Kate Heidema Hudsonville 9 T 20:55.5
203 1135 Morgan Waggoner Brighton 9 T 20:56.0
204 1223 Lindsay Ripple Plymouth 10 T 20:59.3
205 1133 Emma Notaro Brighton 12 T 21:00.8
206 1109 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 12 T 21:01.8
207 1122 Erin DiMarzo Bloomfield Hills 11 T 21:02.7
208 1149 Elise Wilhelm Clarkston 9 T 21:03.3
209 1176 Elaina Schwendenmann Highland-Milford 10 T 21:03.5
210 1185 Alyssa Kanclerz Howell 12 T 21:04.9
211 1271 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 12 T 21:06.4
212 1217 Emma Moore Pinckney 9 T 21:07.5
213 1242 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 12 T 21:10.2
214 1287 Aria Novello White Lake Lakeland 10 T 21:14.5
215 1225 Ana White Plymouth 12 T 21:16.0
216 1282 Clare Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 11 T 21:17.2
217 1255 Isabelle Easton Temperance Bedford 10 T 21:20.1
218 1990 Kate Meinecke Royal Oak 9 I 21:20.1
219 1118 Maureen Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 21:23.8
220 1283 Emily Broman White Lake Lakeland 11 T 21:24.9
221 1202 Leah O'Leary Lake Orion 9 T 21:28.3
222 1108 Cassidy Jankens Bay City Western 10 T 21:29.9
223 1157 Anna Dood GR Forest Hills Northern 11 T 21:29.9
224 1167 Rihana Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12 T 21:32.7
225 1221 Sasha Fox Plymouth 9 T 21:35.2
226 1121 Susie Pompi Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 21:37.3
227 1219 Laura Bonds Plymouth 11 T 21:38.5
228 1278 Abby Kerr Troy 12 T 21:39.3
229 1203 Rochelle Smith Lake Orion 11 T 21:40.0
230 1119 Grace Hoover Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 21:48.8
231 1168 Amaia Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12 T 21:49.1
232 1211 Emma Munro Northville 9 T 21:50.9
233 1188 Madison Savage Howell 12 T 21:50.9
234 1200 Iris Meech Lake Orion 10 T 21:52.3
235 1276 Michelle Baek Troy 11 T 22:12.4
236 1169 Ella Postuma Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 T 24:25.4

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Julia Flynn Traverse City Central 9 18:09.1 5:51
2 Adit Dau Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 18:24.1 5:56
3 Lauren Kiley Plymouth 9 18:32.1 5:58
4 Sarah Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 18:42.3 6:02
5 Madi Wood Saline 9 18:49.6 6:04
6 Charlotte Batra Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:06.9 6:10
7 Thea Schley Canton 9 19:07.6 6:10
8 Madi Szymanski Alpena 9 19:17.3 6:13
9 Marin Stevens Bay City Western 9 19:20.0 6:14
10 Addison Swanson Traverse City Central 9 19:20.5 6:14
11 Kellen Fife Bloomfield Hills 9 19:22.5 6:15
12 Chloe Wall Waterford Kettering 9 19:24.6 6:15
13 Kate Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 19:26.9 6:16
14 Elliott Smith Traverse City West 9 19:28.5 6:17
15 Cora Kolodge New Baltimore Anchor Bay 9 19:29.5 6:17
16 Madison Stern Saline 9 19:30.6 6:17
17 Bailey Ewen Rockford 9 19:42.0 6:21
18 Sarah Nondorf Mattawan 9 19:43.9 6:22
19 Emily Grob Fenton 9 19:46.0 6:22
20 Gina Couyoumjian Northville 9 19:48.5 6:23
21 Marissa Henry Salem 9 19:48.9 6:23
22 Kaia Denhof Holland West Ottawa 9 19:51.4 6:24
23 Erin Swartz Troy Athens 9 19:57.1 6:26
24 Sarah Greb Romeo 9 20:00.5 6:27
25 Klaire Schott Brownstown Woodhaven 9 20:01.4 6:27
26 Madison Foster Temperance Bedford 9 20:01.6 6:27
27 Taylor Yaklich Saline 9 20:02.8 6:28
28 Rachel Felstow Romeo 9 20:09.9 6:30
29 Katie Carothers Brighton 9 20:13.6 6:31
30 Alicia Sabin Hudsonville 9 20:15.4 6:32
31 Grace Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 20:20.8 6:33
32 Lexi Deighan Birmingham Seaholm 9 20:21.2 6:34
33 Kyra Karfonta South Lyon 9 20:23.4 6:34
34 Hannah Tsiang Brighton 9 20:28.8 6:36
35 Samantha Shaw Howell 9 20:30.0 6:36
36 Brooke Myers GR Forest Hills Northern 9 20:32.7 6:37
37 Emily House Brighton 9 20:32.8 6:37
38 Barbara DeGood Caledonia 9 20:37.1 6:39
39 Aileen Liu Troy 9 20:48.6 6:42
40 Kate Heidema Hudsonville 9 20:55.5 6:45
41 Morgan Waggoner Brighton 9 20:56.0 6:45
42 Elise Wilhelm Clarkston 9 21:03.3 6:47
43 Emma Moore Pinckney 9 21:07.5 6:48
44 Kate Meinecke Royal Oak 9 21:20.1 6:52
45 Leah O'Leary Lake Orion 9 21:28.3 6:55
46 Sasha Fox Plymouth 9 21:35.2 6:57
47 Susie Pompi Birmingham Seaholm 9 21:37.3 6:58
48 Emma Munro Northville 9 21:50.9 7:02

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 10 18:01.9 5:49
2 Audrey DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:09.3 5:51
3 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 10 18:32.9 5:59
4 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 10 18:35.6 6:00
5 Emily Gordon Northville 10 18:43.9 6:02
6 Andrea Ruiz Holly 10 18:45.1 6:03
7 Madison Ebright Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 18:46.5 6:03
8 Jocelyn Hendricks Grand Rapids Northview 10 18:50.4 6:04
9 Reagan Justice Salem 10 18:52.0 6:05
10 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 10 18:55.0 6:06
11 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 10 18:58.7 6:07
12 Londyn Swenson Plymouth 10 19:00.7 6:08
13 Olivia Millen Salem 10 19:04.3 6:09
14 Aiden Grasse Holt 10 19:11.5 6:11
15 Mattie Drennan Clarkston 10 19:12.3 6:11
16 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 10 19:13.5 6:12
17 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 10 19:13.7 6:12
18 Keira Courtney Northville 10 19:26.9 6:16
19 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 10 19:28.7 6:17
20 Kate Huthwaite Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 19:32.8 6:18
21 Sarah Sheena Walled Lake Western 10 19:34.3 6:18
22 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 10 19:34.4 6:18
23 Morgan Crompton Brighton 10 19:37.0 6:19
24 Lexie Allshouse Rockford 10 19:37.3 6:19
25 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 10 19:42.0 6:21
26 Jadyn Elliott Jackson 10 19:42.3 6:21
27 Tess Piper Holt 10 19:44.0 6:22
28 Paige Cristea Plymouth 10 19:44.6 6:22
29 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 10 19:44.9 6:22
30 Kiersten McBride Salem 10 19:45.8 6:22
31 Whitney Currie GR Forest Hills Central 10 19:47.3 6:23
32 Sydney Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 10 19:50.2 6:24
33 Skylar Grubb Highland-Milford 10 19:50.5 6:24
34 Ellen Gerhard Traverse City Central 10 19:52.5 6:24
35 Yasmine Mansi Northville 10 19:52.9 6:24
36 Abby Hunter Traverse City West 10 19:57.7 6:26
37 Karissa Picard Bay City Western 10 19:57.7 6:26
38 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 10 20:04.2 6:28
39 Paige Anderson Troy 10 20:09.3 6:30
40 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 10 20:14.4 6:31
41 Alison Hankins Traverse City Central 10 20:17.7 6:32
42 Naomi Dykstra Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 20:19.3 6:33
43 Kayley Porter GR Forest Hills Northern 10 20:23.3 6:34
44 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 10 20:23.8 6:34
45 Annabelle Mowers White Lake Lakeland 10 20:26.1 6:35
46 Sydney Chura Highland-Milford 10 20:29.4 6:36
47 Isadora Halsband Bloomfield Hills 10 20:39.2 6:39
48 Emily Laird Holland West Ottawa 10 20:41.4 6:40
49 Lucy Potts Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 20:43.7 6:41
50 Riley Thompson Rockford 10 20:45.1 6:41
51 Victoria Pargoff Howell 10 20:47.3 6:42
52 Talia Wilder Caledonia 10 20:48.1 6:42
53 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills 10 20:53.1 6:44
54 Lindsay Ripple Plymouth 10 20:59.3 6:46
55 Elaina Schwendenmann Highland-Milford 10 21:03.5 6:47
56 Aria Novello White Lake Lakeland 10 21:14.5 6:51
57 Isabelle Easton Temperance Bedford 10 21:20.1 6:52
58 Cassidy Jankens Bay City Western 10 21:29.9 6:56
59 Grace Hoover Birmingham Seaholm 10 21:48.8 7:02
60 Iris Meech Lake Orion 10 21:52.3 7:03
61 Ella Postuma Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 24:25.4 7:52

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:59.8 5:48
2 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 11 18:06.6 5:50
3 Mia Patria Clarkston 11 18:13.3 5:52
4 Alexa Keiser Fenton 11 18:28.7 5:57
5 Maryam Sheena Walled Lake Western 11 18:29.2 5:58
6 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:55.9 6:06
7 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 11 18:59.4 6:07
8 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 11 19:03.2 6:08
9 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 11 19:04.5 6:09
10 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 11 19:05.8 6:09
11 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 11 19:09.8 6:11
12 Elise Gray Hudsonville 11 19:15.3 6:12
13 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 11 19:16.7 6:13
14 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 11 19:20.6 6:14
15 Mia Garcia Pinckney 11 19:24.0 6:15
16 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 11 19:25.9 6:16
17 Nicole Dillmann Saline 11 19:28.0 6:16
18 Brooke Soper Okemos 11 19:32.6 6:18
19 Ella Woehlke Saline 11 19:36.5 6:19
20 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 11 19:37.1 6:19
21 Lauren Monaghan Troy 11 19:43.0 6:21
22 Kiera Snyder Port Huron Northern 11 19:46.6 6:22
23 Elizabeth Bennett Rockford 11 19:47.3 6:23
24 Jessica Adams Fenton 11 19:53.3 6:25
25 Lauren Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 11 19:56.5 6:26
26 Grace Fletter GR Forest Hills Northern 11 20:04.0 6:28
27 Barret Schettler Romeo 11 20:06.5 6:29
28 Emily Endebrock Howell 11 20:10.4 6:30
29 Sophia Lirio Hudsonville 11 20:10.9 6:30
30 Jenna Kral Hudsonville 11 20:26.2 6:35
31 Abby Locke Lake Orion 11 20:29.0 6:36
32 Makayla Orner Temperance Bedford 11 20:29.3 6:36
33 Jessica Pennala Howell 11 20:39.9 6:40
34 Holly Bowling Caledonia 11 20:46.6 6:42
35 Audrey Braund Traverse City West 11 20:48.7 6:42
36 Erin DiMarzo Bloomfield Hills 11 21:02.7 6:47
37 Clare Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 11 21:17.2 6:52
38 Emily Broman White Lake Lakeland 11 21:24.9 6:54
39 Anna Dood GR Forest Hills Northern 11 21:29.9 6:56
40 Laura Bonds Plymouth 11 21:38.5 6:58
41 Rochelle Smith Lake Orion 11 21:40.0 6:59
42 Michelle Baek Troy 11 22:12.4 7:09

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 12 17:08.4 5:31
2 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 12 17:58.6 5:48
3 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 12 18:00.0 5:48
4 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 12 18:06.9 5:50
5 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 12 18:07.3 5:50
6 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 12 18:08.1 5:51
7 Abby Inch Farmington 12 18:10.9 5:52
8 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 12 18:11.0 5:52
9 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 12 18:12.5 5:52
10 Grace Nolan Clarkston 12 18:15.8 5:53
11 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 12 18:33.0 5:59
12 Maddy Boyd Alpena 12 18:38.6 6:01
13 Caitlin Rose Grand Blanc 12 18:41.8 6:02
14 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 12 18:42.4 6:02
15 Kayla Fortino Saline 12 18:43.3 6:02
16 Nicole Cybul Northville 12 18:43.8 6:02
17 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 12 18:44.4 6:02
18 Elizabeth Bulat Rochester 12 18:53.7 6:05
19 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 12 18:58.1 6:07
20 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 12 19:01.5 6:08
21 Lauren Fulcher Troy 12 19:04.9 6:09
22 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 12 19:05.6 6:09
23 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 12 19:06.7 6:10
24 Katherine Ray Novi 12 19:09.0 6:10
25 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 12 19:09.8 6:11
26 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 12 19:10.5 6:11
27 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 12 19:11.9 6:11
28 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 19:16.0 6:13
29 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 12 19:18.9 6:13
30 Charlene Yarema Romeo 12 19:20.5 6:14
31 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 12 19:21.0 6:14
32 Mady VanWieren Holland West Ottawa 12 19:22.4 6:15
33 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 12 19:24.9 6:15
34 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 12 19:25.3 6:16
35 Abbey Lee Fenton 12 19:26.3 6:16
36 Kenna Childress Berkley 12 19:30.7 6:17
37 Savannah Sipley Davison 12 19:32.0 6:18
38 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:32.3 6:18
39 Olivia Harp Northville 12 19:34.7 6:19
40 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 12 19:35.6 6:19
41 Shayna Altvater Holland 12 19:38.3 6:20
42 Sara Michalik Grosse Pointe North 12 19:40.8 6:21
43 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:44.1 6:22
44 Alexa Stern Saline 12 19:44.6 6:22
45 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 12 19:45.5 6:22
46 Madison Cook Hudsonville 12 19:46.5 6:22
47 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 12 19:48.2 6:23
48 Emma Murray Berkley 12 19:51.4 6:24
49 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 12 19:52.3 6:24
50 Andrea Barreto Utica Eisenhower 12 19:53.1 6:24
51 Bridget Nelson Salem 12 19:53.3 6:25
52 Hanna Chapin Fenton 12 19:58.5 6:26
53 Erika Rapp Pinckney 12 20:01.7 6:27
54 Ashley Quinn Romeo 12 20:02.8 6:28
55 Carly Postma Caledonia 12 20:03.2 6:28
56 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 12 20:04.8 6:28
57 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 12 20:05.7 6:29
58 Carly Maynard Rockford 12 20:07.7 6:29
59 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 12 20:09.9 6:30
60 Alison Donnini Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:11.0 6:30
61 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 12 20:12.6 6:31
62 Gabbi Taylor GR Forest Hills Northern 12 20:13.9 6:31
63 Hallie Younglas Salem 12 20:14.6 6:31
64 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 12 20:18.9 6:33
65 Olivia Huszti Highland-Milford 12 20:19.4 6:33
66 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:21.7 6:34
67 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:22.3 6:34
68 Maddie Brown Brighton 12 20:26.7 6:35
69 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 12 20:29.7 6:36
70 Kara Crofoot Traverse City West 12 20:33.7 6:38
71 Natalie Molotky Romeo 12 20:41.7 6:40
72 Ashlyn Tait Howell 12 20:48.0 6:42
73 Emily Stabinsky Troy 12 20:49.6 6:43
74 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:54.4 6:44
75 Emma Notaro Brighton 12 21:00.8 6:46
76 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 12 21:01.8 6:47
77 Alyssa Kanclerz Howell 12 21:04.9 6:48
78 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 12 21:06.4 6:48
79 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 12 21:10.2 6:49
80 Ana White Plymouth 12 21:16.0 6:51
81 Maureen Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 12 21:23.8 6:54
82 Rihana Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12 21:32.7 6:57
83 Abby Kerr Troy 12 21:39.3 6:59
84 Amaia Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12 21:49.1 7:02
85 Madison Savage Howell 12 21:50.9 7:02


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************