2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D2

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D2
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



1. 51 East Grand Rapids (18:54.7 94:33.2 0:26.2)
===================================================
1 3 Margaret Coney 11 18:38.2
2 8 Ainsley Workman 9 18:51.2
3 11 Katie Hessler 11 18:56.6
4 14 Anna Petr 11 19:02.8
5 15 Audrey Whiteside 12 19:04.4
6 ( 35) Hannah Bodine 10 19:48.0
7 ( 46) Katie Edison 9 19:56.9

2. 159 DeWitt (19:30.0 97:30.0 1:58.5)
===================================================
1 10 Ashley Shipps 12 18:54.7
2 16 Sofia Perez 12 19:09.5
3 17 Kaitlyn Hynes 10 19:10.8
4 24 Elsa Rusthoven 10 19:21.8
5 92 Grace Hungerford 9 20:53.2
6 (134) Delaney Kirinovic 12 21:49.1
7 (151) Grace Shaeffer 11 22:09.0

3. 169 Petoskey (19:37.2 98:05.8 1:35.1)
===================================================
1 5 Emma Squires 10 18:45.3
2 22 Sarah Liederbach 10 19:19.3
3 37 Ahna Vanderwall 11 19:49.6
4 40 Caroline Farley 9 19:51.2
5 65 Noel Vanderwall 9 20:20.4
6 ( 94) Alex Odenbach 11 20:55.0
7 (104) Kenzie Haas 12 21:09.7

4. 244 Dearborn Divine Child (20:02.6 100:12.7 1:09.7)
===================================================
1 28 Audrey Renaud 12 19:37.3
2 31 Kaitlin Murray 12 19:42.7
3 42 Erin Hegarty 10 19:52.9
4 58 Lily Iaquaniello 12 20:12.8
5 85 Lyndsey Aho 9 20:47.0
6 ( 91) Haley Aho 11 20:51.8
7 (130) Brooke Aho 11 21:42.2

5. 258 Grand Rapids Christian (20:03.2 100:15.9 1:53.4)
===================================================
1 4 Madelyn Frens 9 18:40.5
2 53 Carly Michele 10 20:10.8
3 61 Matea Diekema 11 20:17.4
4 69 Emily Nelson 12 20:33.3
5 71 Olivia Waalkes 10 20:33.9
6 ( 84) AnaLi Warners 12 20:46.7
7 (128) Anna Aupperlee 11 21:39.9

6. 260 St. Johns (20:03.6 100:17.7 2:09.3)
===================================================
1 1 Taryn Chapko 11 18:35.8
2 30 Lauren Lasceski 12 19:41.6
3 70 Sarah Zehr 10 20:33.7
4 76 Guadalupe Jimenez 10 20:41.5
5 83 Addie Somers 11 20:45.1
6 (100) Katelyn Voisinet 11 21:06.8
7 (133) Miah Haviland 11 21:46.5

7. 266 Holland Christian (19:58.2 99:50.8 2:22.4)
===================================================
1 6 Gillian Fiene 11 18:48.7
2 7 Michelle Kuipers 11 18:50.0
3 59 Lizzy Bruxvoort 12 20:12.9
4 88 Emma Kern 9 20:48.1
5 106 Megan DeMeester 12 21:11.1
6 (122) Skye Thompson 10 21:28.4
7 (173) Jillian Dokter 12 22:56.7

8. 278 Grosse Ile (20:11.1 100:55.5 1:45.1)
===================================================
1 29 Alisa Erickson 12 19:40.1
2 33 Caitlin Korte 9 19:46.3
3 41 Meghan Dieball 11 19:51.4
4 56 Andie Fulmer 9 20:12.5
5 119 Marisa Swick 12 21:25.2

9. 285 Otsego (20:14.5 101:12.1 0:34.9)
===================================================
1 43 Sydney Kubiak 12 19:53.9
2 52 Kristen Brylowski 12 20:09.9
3 55 Claudia Stachura 9 20:12.1
4 67 Briahna Mosher 10 20:27.4
5 68 Brinley Badders 9 20:28.8
6 ( 80) Joy Wolfe 9 20:43.5
7 ( 89) Elizabeth Burrill 9 20:49.0

10. 290 Fremont (20:12.3 101:01.5 1:38.3)
===================================================
1 23 Hannah Hamilton 12 19:21.3
2 39 Samantha Schmidt 12 19:51.0
3 57 Kendra Fowler 12 20:12.7
4 73 Leah Converse 10 20:36.9
5 98 Claire Whittle 12 20:59.6
6 (131) Erin Norton 10 21:43.6
7 (152) Katie Nicholas 12 22:11.4

11. 294 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (20:12.1 101:00.5 1:56.2)
===================================================
1 18 Jami Reed 12 19:11.6
2 32 Landyn Howell 11 19:43.6
3 47 Claire Parish 11 19:59.7
4 96 Kelsey Hill 12 20:57.8
5 101 Nataleigh Grochoski 11 21:07.8
6 (126) Tyler Grubb 12 21:38.1
7 (127) Ella Bowen 10 21:39.3

12. 350 Goodrich (20:26.1 102:10.1 3:29.8)
===================================================
1 9 Jillian Lange 12 18:53.6
2 25 Hannah Durant 12 19:33.2
3 51 Raegan Lauinger 11 20:07.9
4 107 Noelle Morhman 10 21:12.0
5 158 Sarra Watkins 12 22:23.4
6 (167) Ellie Winter 9 22:44.1
7 (186) Rosie Wiencek 12 24:07.6

13. 356 Milan (20:27.7 102:18.1 2:17.7)
===================================================
1 13 Seanna Schmidt 11 19:01.6
2 72 Sophie Moccio 12 20:34.6
3 74 Hannah Segrist 9 20:37.5
4 82 Emily Monroe 12 20:45.1
5 115 Adrianna Dugas 12 21:19.3
6 (123) Riley Helzerman 9 21:32.2
7 (176) Emme Burrough 10 23:09.1

14. 356 Cadillac (20:24.2 102:01.0 2:37.7)
===================================================
1 2 Kendall Schopieray 9 18:36.4
2 63 Susie Huckle 11 20:19.9
3 77 Gabrielle Metzger 11 20:42.1
4 102 Heather Eller 10 21:08.5
5 112 Gwen Phillips 10 21:14.1
6 (125) Chloie Musta 10 21:34.9
7 (135) Ellah Santangelo 10 21:49.5

15. 396 Freeland (20:37.7 103:08.5 3:00.6)
===================================================
1 21 Kiera Hansen 9 19:14.0
2 48 Whitney Farrell 9 20:00.7
3 79 Allyson Harvey 9 20:43.4
4 95 Peyton Hansen 11 20:55.8
5 153 Madison O'Deay 12 22:14.6
6 (161) Mara Longenecker 9 22:27.0
7 (168) Caitlyn Mieske 10 22:47.8

16. 413 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:38.6 103:12.7 3:15.3)
===================================================
1 12 Jennifer Ohlsson 11 19:00.9
2 19 Alexandra Case 12 19:12.2
3 87 Alexandria Fraser 10 20:47.8
4 141 Shannon Lambrecht 12 21:55.6
5 154 Emma Wallace 12 22:16.2
6 (155) Katherine Kennedy 12 22:17.4
7 (174) Tess Censoni 9 23:00.9

17. 418 Zeeland West (20:44.6 103:42.6 2:10.3)
===================================================
1 45 Avery Schenk 11 19:56.7
2 50 Samantha Wells 9 20:01.5
3 54 Emma Dykens 10 20:11.3
4 120 Ana Dekruyter 12 21:26.1
5 149 Claira Kraft 9 22:07.0
6 (169) Gracie Erdman 9 22:48.3
7 (183) Catherine LaPorte 11 23:45.1

18. 441 Marshall (20:48.4 104:01.6 1:39.6)
===================================================
1 26 Maliyah Alexander-Gore 10 19:34.2
2 86 Anna Zacharski 10 20:47.3
3 108 Ava Klein 12 21:12.6
4 110 Abbie Schoepke 10 21:13.7
5 111 Laraya Warnsley 9 21:13.8
6 (117) Abby St. John 12 21:20.3
7 (165) Natalia Egnatuk 10 22:41.0

19. 460 Mason (20:52.6 104:22.9 2:43.8)
===================================================
1 20 Cecilia Stalzer 12 19:13.2
2 66 Lucy Petee 11 20:27.0
3 93 Lauren Sinnaeve 12 20:54.0
4 138 Madeline Chrome 9 21:51.7
5 143 McLaine Smith 11 21:57.0
6 (159) Alex Erbe 10 22:23.9
7 (170) Jenna Hunt 12 22:49.6

20. 476 Flint Powers Catholic (20:57.1 104:45.4 1:04.9)
===================================================
1 60 Marielle Hatfield 9 20:14.4
2 81 Austin Smith 11 20:43.8
3 105 Kaylee Huey 10 21:10.7
4 114 Libbie Gleason 12 21:17.2
5 116 Maggie Smith 11 21:19.3
6 (129) Caroline Vance 9 21:41.9
7 (148) Michelle Pendell 10 22:06.2

21. 479 Bloomfield Hills Marian (21:01.2 105:05.8 2:52.9)
===================================================
1 27 Maya Harb 10 19:36.8
2 44 Erin Siver 9 19:54.3
3 103 Ainslie Vanneste 10 21:08.6
4 142 Isabella Agrusso 9 21:56.4
5 163 Natalie Cleary 11 22:29.7
6 (177) Tess Mervenne 11 23:11.2
7 (182) Regan O'Brien 10 23:42.4

22. 528 Parma Western (21:11.9 105:59.4 1:06.4)
===================================================
1 78 Ashley Oliver 12 20:43.1
2 97 Alyna Lewis 9 20:59.4
3 99 Eryn Lewis 12 21:04.4
4 118 Rachel Vogt 12 21:23.0
5 136 Cassidy Lammers 10 21:49.5
6 (139) Olivia Hubbard 11 21:52.4
7 (144) Abbey Dodd 10 21:57.3

23. 539 Frankenmuth (21:19.2 106:35.7 2:52.4)
===================================================
1 34 Gabbie Michael 10 19:46.6
2 49 Delaney Knoll 10 20:01.5
3 145 Hailey Lenhard 9 22:03.8
4 147 Samantha Rapson 11 22:04.8
5 164 Zoe Neirink 12 22:39.0
6 (166) Avery Knoll 9 22:42.6
7 (175) Tara Keller 11 23:05.4

24. 564 Zeeland East (21:20.3 106:41.1 2:17.0)
===================================================
1 38 Emily Macina 10 19:50.3
2 109 Kaleigh VanDeWege 10 21:12.9
3 121 Chloe Kikstra 12 21:26.5
4 146 Savi Norinh 9 22:04.1
5 150 Clarissa Macomber 12 22:07.3
6 (162) Teeah DeBoer 11 22:29.1
7 (181) Skyla Vongphrachanh 10 23:39.2

25. 579 Croswell-Lexington (21:30.0 107:29.8 3:08.2)
===================================================
1 36 Lily Connelly 11 19:48.3
2 90 Erin Manns 10 20:49.1
3 124 Nicolette Loeding 12 21:32.7
4 157 Jade Kellerman 10 22:23.2
5 172 Corinna Parker 11 22:56.5
6 (180) Jennifer Maduri 12 23:38.2
7 (187) Alyse Foley 10 24:34.3

26. 592 Marysville (21:30.8 107:33.7 2:04.2)
===================================================
1 64 Emily Westrick 12 20:20.2
2 75 Megan McCulloch 12 20:38.6
3 137 Makenzie Wassmus 10 21:50.4
4 156 Linda Smyth 10 22:20.1
5 160 Katelyn Westmiller 9 22:24.4
6 (171) Allison Tomczak 9 22:55.7
7 (178) Jordyn Deitsch 9 23:18.9

27. 626 Warren Regina (21:44.3 108:41.4 3:09.0)
===================================================
1 62 Grace Zdankiewicz 9 20:18.6
2 113 Jessica Jarski 9 21:15.1
3 132 Samantha Brown 9 21:45.3
4 140 Grace Audisho 9 21:54.8
5 179 Kali West 12 23:27.6
6 (184) Sabrina Kroll 10 23:51.2
7 (185) McKenzie Witt 10 23:51.7



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 2025 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 11 I 18:01.9
2 2038 Makenna Veen Plainwell 11 I 18:16.5
3 1450 Taryn Chapko St. Johns 11 T 18:35.8
4 1309 Kendall Schopieray Cadillac 9 T 18:36.4
5 1332 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 11 T 18:38.2
6 1375 Madelyn Frens Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 18:40.5
7 1440 Emma Squires Petoskey 10 T 18:45.3
8 1390 Gillian Fiene Holland Christian 11 T 18:48.7
9 1392 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 11 T 18:50.0
10 2002 Sophia DiPiazza Allendale 11 I 18:50.2
11 1337 Ainsley Workman East Grand Rapids 9 T 18:51.2
12 2045 Meg Scheske Sturgis 12 I 18:52.9
13 1367 Jillian Lange Goodrich 12 T 18:53.6
14 1329 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 12 T 18:54.7
15 1334 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 11 T 18:56.6
16 2037 Mackenzie Hill Plainwell 9 I 18:59.6
17 2012 Elka Machan Coldwater 11 I 18:59.9
18 1448 Jennifer Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 19:00.9
19 1420 Seanna Schmidt Milan 11 T 19:01.6
20 1335 Anna Petr East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:02.8
21 1336 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:04.4
22 2009 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 12 I 19:07.9
23 1327 Sofia Perez DeWitt 12 T 19:09.5
24 1325 Kaitlyn Hynes DeWitt 10 T 19:10.8
25 1295 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 19:11.6
26 1443 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 19:12.2
27 1414 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 12 T 19:13.2
28 1353 Kiera Hansen Freeland 9 T 19:14.0
29 2001 Kori Baumann Allendale 11 I 19:15.6
30 2014 Lilly Evans Corunna 10 I 19:18.0
31 2016 Evie Wright Corunna 10 I 19:18.7
32 1438 Sarah Liederbach Petoskey 10 T 19:19.3
33 1361 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 12 T 19:21.3
34 1328 Elsa Rusthoven DeWitt 10 T 19:21.8
35 2008 Hanna Brock Big Rapids 11 I 19:26.6
36 2039 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 19:28.7
37 2046 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh 10 I 19:31.8
38 1366 Hannah Durant Goodrich 12 T 19:33.2
39 1394 Maliyah Alexander-Gore Marshall 10 T 19:34.2
40 1298 Maya Harb Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 19:36.8
41 1323 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:37.3
42 1381 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile 12 T 19:40.1
43 2013 Kathy Potter Coldwater 12 I 19:40.9
44 1453 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 12 T 19:41.6
45 1322 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:42.7
46 1293 Landyn Howell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 19:43.6
47 2036 Molly Thompson Paw Paw 12 I 19:43.8
48 2027 Melanea Strauss Linden 10 I 19:44.4
49 2048 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 11 I 19:45.4
50 1384 Caitlin Korte Grosse Ile 9 T 19:46.3
51 1349 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 10 T 19:46.6
52 2026 Zoe Brown Linden 10 I 19:47.6
53 1331 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:48.0
54 1310 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 11 T 19:48.3
55 1442 Ahna Vanderwall Petoskey 11 T 19:49.6
56 1466 Emily Macina Zeeland East 10 T 19:50.3
57 1364 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 12 T 19:51.0
58 1436 Caroline Farley Petoskey 9 T 19:51.2
59 2015 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 12 I 19:51.3
60 1380 Meghan Dieball Grosse Ile 11 T 19:51.4
61 2050 Faith Schafer Williamston 11 I 19:52.2
62 2043 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 11 I 19:52.4
63 2029 Amanda Wood Macomb Lutheran North 11 I 19:52.7
64 1320 Erin Hegarty Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:52.9
65 1425 Sydney Kubiak Otsego 12 T 19:53.9
66 1301 Erin Siver Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 T 19:54.3
67 2030 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 12 I 19:55.1
68 1476 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 11 T 19:56.7
69 1333 Katie Edison East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:56.9
70 2021 Allison Collins Hastings 12 I 19:57.1
71 2031 Kaylee Thompson Niles 11 I 19:58.2
72 2005 Sarah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 19:58.2
73 1294 Claire Parish Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 19:59.7
74 1352 Whitney Farrell Freeland 9 T 20:00.7
75 1347 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 10 T 20:01.5
76 2011 Claire Thomson Clawson 9 I 20:01.5
77 1477 Samantha Wells Zeeland West 9 T 20:01.5
78 2041 Maddy Bean Richmond 11 I 20:04.3
79 2007 Julia Finley Belding 9 I 20:06.3
80 1368 Raegan Lauinger Goodrich 11 T 20:07.9
81 2010 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12 I 20:08.2
82 1423 Kristen Brylowski Otsego 12 T 20:09.9
83 1376 Carly Michele Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:10.8
84 2019 Cambrie Smith Gaylord 10 I 20:11.1
85 1472 Emma Dykens Zeeland West 10 T 20:11.3
86 2047 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 12 I 20:11.4
87 1427 Claudia Stachura Otsego 9 T 20:12.1
88 1382 Andie Fulmer Grosse Ile 9 T 20:12.5
89 1360 Kendra Fowler Fremont 12 T 20:12.7
90 1321 Lily Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 20:12.8
91 1387 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 12 T 20:12.9
92 1339 Marielle Hatfield Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 20:14.4
93 2040 Sarah Storey Remus Chippewa Hills 9 I 20:15.5
94 1374 Matea Diekema Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:17.4
95 1463 Grace Zdankiewicz Warren Regina 9 T 20:18.6
96 1304 Susie Huckle Cadillac 11 T 20:19.9
97 1407 Emily Westrick Marysville 12 T 20:20.2
98 1441 Noel Vanderwall Petoskey 9 T 20:20.4
99 2017 Sarina Yu Detroit Country Day 10 I 20:23.7
100 2034 Mirranda Libbey Owosso 12 I 20:25.3
101 1411 Lucy Petee Mason 11 T 20:27.0
102 1426 Briahna Mosher Otsego 10 T 20:27.4
103 2028 Allison Starkey Macomb Lutheran North 9 I 20:28.4
104 1422 Brinley Badders Otsego 9 T 20:28.8
105 2004 Alaina Carroll Armada 11 I 20:28.9
106 2032 Haileigh Bissett North Branch 9 I 20:30.3
107 2006 Danielle Stewart Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 20:31.3
108 1377 Emily Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:33.3
109 1456 Sarah Zehr St. Johns 10 T 20:33.7
110 1378 Olivia Waalkes Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:33.9
111 1418 Sophie Moccio Milan 12 T 20:34.6
112 1359 Leah Converse Fremont 10 T 20:36.9
113 1421 Hannah Segrist Milan 9 T 20:37.5
114 2049 Ryann Jibson Whitehall 9 I 20:38.1
115 1402 Megan McCulloch Marysville 12 T 20:38.6
116 1452 Guadalupe Jimenez St. Johns 10 T 20:41.5
117 1305 Gabrielle Metzger Cadillac 11 T 20:42.1
118 2035 Hannah Richmond Paw Paw 10 I 20:42.6
119 1434 Ashley Oliver Parma Western 12 T 20:43.1
120 1355 Allyson Harvey Freeland 9 T 20:43.4
121 1428 Joy Wolfe Otsego 9 T 20:43.5
122 1343 Austin Smith Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:43.8
123 1419 Emily Monroe Milan 12 T 20:45.1
124 1454 Addie Somers St. Johns 11 T 20:45.1
125 1379 AnaLi Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:46.7
126 2018 Anya Turner Farmington Hills Harrison 12 I 20:47.0
127 1317 Lyndsey Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:47.0
128 1400 Anna Zacharski Marshall 10 T 20:47.3
129 1445 Alexandria Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 20:47.8
130 1391 Emma Kern Holland Christian 9 T 20:48.1
131 1424 Elizabeth Burrill Otsego 9 T 20:49.0
132 1315 Erin Manns Croswell-Lexington 10 T 20:49.1
133 1319 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:51.8
134 1324 Grace Hungerford DeWitt 9 T 20:53.2
135 2023 Mary Lengemann Imlay City 9 I 20:53.3
136 1412 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 12 T 20:54.0
137 2020 Sophie Trudgeon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 I 20:54.7
138 1439 Alex Odenbach Petoskey 11 T 20:55.0
139 1354 Peyton Hansen Freeland 11 T 20:55.8
140 1292 Kelsey Hill Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 20:57.8
141 2044 Jillian Tunnicliff St. Joseph 9 I 20:58.7
142 1432 Alyna Lewis Parma Western 9 T 20:59.4
143 1365 Claire Whittle Fremont 12 T 20:59.6
144 1433 Eryn Lewis Parma Western 12 T 21:04.4
145 1455 Katelyn Voisinet St. Johns 11 T 21:06.8
146 2000 Catie Dusenberry Algonac 9 I 21:07.0
147 1290 Nataleigh Grochoski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 21:07.8
148 1303 Heather Eller Cadillac 10 T 21:08.5
149 1302 Ainslie Vanneste Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 21:08.6
150 2033 Mallory Moore Ortonville Brandon 9 I 21:09.0
151 1437 Kenzie Haas Petoskey 12 T 21:09.7
152 1340 Kaylee Huey Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 21:10.7
153 1388 Megan DeMeester Holland Christian 12 T 21:11.1
154 2003 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 12 I 21:11.2
155 1369 Noelle Morhman Goodrich 10 T 21:12.0
156 1396 Ava Klein Marshall 12 T 21:12.6
157 1469 Kaleigh VanDeWege Zeeland East 10 T 21:12.9
158 1397 Abbie Schoepke Marshall 10 T 21:13.7
159 1399 Laraya Warnsley Marshall 9 T 21:13.8
160 1307 Gwen Phillips Cadillac 10 T 21:14.1
161 1459 Jessica Jarski Warren Regina 9 T 21:15.1
162 1338 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:17.2
163 1416 Adrianna Dugas Milan 12 T 21:19.3
164 1342 Maggie Smith Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 21:19.3
165 1398 Abby St. John Marshall 12 T 21:20.3
166 1435 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 12 T 21:23.0
167 1385 Marisa Swick Grosse Ile 12 T 21:25.2
168 2022 Jessica Denver Imlay City 10 I 21:26.0
169 1471 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 12 T 21:26.1
170 1465 Chloe Kikstra Zeeland East 12 T 21:26.5
171 1393 Skye Thompson Holland Christian 10 T 21:28.4
172 1417 Riley Helzerman Milan 9 T 21:32.2
173 1313 Nicolette Loeding Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:32.7
174 1306 Chloie Musta Cadillac 10 T 21:34.9
175 2042 Marnie Frost South Haven 12 I 21:35.6
176 1291 Tyler Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 21:38.1
177 1289 Ella Bowen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 21:39.3
178 1373 Anna Aupperlee Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 21:39.9
179 1344 Caroline Vance Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 21:41.9
180 1318 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 21:42.2
181 1363 Erin Norton Fremont 10 T 21:43.6
182 1458 Samantha Brown Warren Regina 9 T 21:45.3
183 1451 Miah Haviland St. Johns 11 T 21:46.5
184 1326 Delaney Kirinovic DeWitt 12 T 21:49.1
185 1308 Ellah Santangelo Cadillac 10 T 21:49.5
186 1431 Cassidy Lammers Parma Western 10 T 21:49.5
187 1405 Makenzie Wassmus Marysville 10 T 21:50.4
188 1408 Madeline Chrome Mason 9 T 21:51.7
189 1430 Olivia Hubbard Parma Western 11 T 21:52.4
190 1457 Grace Audisho Warren Regina 9 T 21:54.8
191 1447 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:55.6
192 1296 Isabella Agrusso Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 T 21:56.4
193 1413 McLaine Smith Mason 11 T 21:57.0
194 1429 Abbey Dodd Parma Western 10 T 21:57.3
195 1348 Hailey Lenhard Frankenmuth 9 T 22:03.8
196 2051 Kelly McKillop Yale 12 I 22:03.8
197 1468 Savi Norinh Zeeland East 9 T 22:04.1
198 1351 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 11 T 22:04.8
199 1341 Michelle Pendell Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 22:06.2
200 1474 Claira Kraft Zeeland West 9 T 22:07.0
201 1467 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 12 T 22:07.3
202 1330 Grace Shaeffer DeWitt 11 T 22:09.0
203 1362 Katie Nicholas Fremont 12 T 22:11.4
204 1358 Madison O'Deay Freeland 12 T 22:14.6
205 1449 Emma Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 22:16.2
206 1446 Katherine Kennedy Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 22:17.4
207 1403 Linda Smyth Marysville 10 T 22:20.1
208 1312 Jade Kellerman Croswell-Lexington 10 T 22:23.2
209 1370 Sarra Watkins Goodrich 12 T 22:23.4
210 1409 Alex Erbe Mason 10 T 22:23.9
211 1406 Katelyn Westmiller Marysville 9 T 22:24.4
212 1356 Mara Longenecker Freeland 9 T 22:27.0
213 1464 Teeah DeBoer Zeeland East 11 T 22:29.1
214 1297 Natalie Cleary Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 22:29.7
215 1350 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 12 T 22:39.0
216 1395 Natalia Egnatuk Marshall 10 T 22:41.0
217 1346 Avery Knoll Frankenmuth 9 T 22:42.6
218 1372 Ellie Winter Goodrich 9 T 22:44.1
219 1357 Caitlyn Mieske Freeland 10 T 22:47.8
220 1473 Gracie Erdman Zeeland West 9 T 22:48.3
221 1410 Jenna Hunt Mason 12 T 22:49.6
222 1404 Allison Tomczak Marysville 9 T 22:55.7
223 1316 Corinna Parker Croswell-Lexington 11 T 22:56.5
224 1389 Jillian Dokter Holland Christian 12 T 22:56.7
225 1444 Tess Censoni Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 23:00.9
226 1345 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 11 T 23:05.4
227 1415 Emme Burrough Milan 10 T 23:09.1
228 1299 Tess Mervenne Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 23:11.2
229 1401 Jordyn Deitsch Marysville 9 T 23:18.9
230 1461 Kali West Warren Regina 12 T 23:27.6
231 1314 Jennifer Maduri Croswell-Lexington 12 T 23:38.2
232 1470 Skyla Vongphrachanh Zeeland East 10 T 23:39.2
233 1300 Regan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 23:42.4
234 1475 Catherine LaPorte Zeeland West 11 T 23:45.1
235 1460 Sabrina Kroll Warren Regina 10 T 23:51.2
236 1462 McKenzie Witt Warren Regina 10 T 23:51.7
237 1371 Rosie Wiencek Goodrich 12 T 24:07.6
238 1311 Alyse Foley Croswell-Lexington 10 T 24:34.3

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kendall Schopieray Cadillac 9 18:36.4 6:00
2 Madelyn Frens Grand Rapids Christian 9 18:40.5 6:01
3 Ainsley Workman East Grand Rapids 9 18:51.2 6:05
4 Mackenzie Hill Plainwell 9 18:59.6 6:07
5 Kiera Hansen Freeland 9 19:14.0 6:12
6 Caitlin Korte Grosse Ile 9 19:46.3 6:22
7 Caroline Farley Petoskey 9 19:51.2 6:24
8 Erin Siver Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 19:54.3 6:25
9 Katie Edison East Grand Rapids 9 19:56.9 6:26
10 Whitney Farrell Freeland 9 20:00.7 6:27
11 Claire Thomson Clawson 9 20:01.5 6:27
12 Samantha Wells Zeeland West 9 20:01.5 6:27
13 Julia Finley Belding 9 20:06.3 6:29
14 Claudia Stachura Otsego 9 20:12.1 6:31
15 Andie Fulmer Grosse Ile 9 20:12.5 6:31
16 Marielle Hatfield Flint Powers Catholic 9 20:14.4 6:31
17 Sarah Storey Remus Chippewa Hills 9 20:15.5 6:32
18 Grace Zdankiewicz Warren Regina 9 20:18.6 6:33
19 Noel Vanderwall Petoskey 9 20:20.4 6:33
20 Allison Starkey Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:28.4 6:36
21 Brinley Badders Otsego 9 20:28.8 6:36
22 Haileigh Bissett North Branch 9 20:30.3 6:36
23 Hannah Segrist Milan 9 20:37.5 6:39
24 Ryann Jibson Whitehall 9 20:38.1 6:39
25 Allyson Harvey Freeland 9 20:43.4 6:41
26 Joy Wolfe Otsego 9 20:43.5 6:41
27 Lyndsey Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:47.0 6:42
28 Emma Kern Holland Christian 9 20:48.1 6:42
29 Elizabeth Burrill Otsego 9 20:49.0 6:42
30 Grace Hungerford DeWitt 9 20:53.2 6:44
31 Mary Lengemann Imlay City 9 20:53.3 6:44
32 Jillian Tunnicliff St. Joseph 9 20:58.7 6:46
33 Alyna Lewis Parma Western 9 20:59.4 6:46
34 Catie Dusenberry Algonac 9 21:07.0 6:48
35 Mallory Moore Ortonville Brandon 9 21:09.0 6:49
36 Laraya Warnsley Marshall 9 21:13.8 6:50
37 Jessica Jarski Warren Regina 9 21:15.1 6:51
38 Riley Helzerman Milan 9 21:32.2 6:56
39 Caroline Vance Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:41.9 7:00
40 Samantha Brown Warren Regina 9 21:45.3 7:01
41 Madeline Chrome Mason 9 21:51.7 7:03
42 Grace Audisho Warren Regina 9 21:54.8 7:04
43 Isabella Agrusso Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 21:56.4 7:04
44 Hailey Lenhard Frankenmuth 9 22:03.8 7:07
45 Savi Norinh Zeeland East 9 22:04.1 7:07
46 Claira Kraft Zeeland West 9 22:07.0 7:08
47 Katelyn Westmiller Marysville 9 22:24.4 7:13
48 Mara Longenecker Freeland 9 22:27.0 7:14
49 Avery Knoll Frankenmuth 9 22:42.6 7:19
50 Ellie Winter Goodrich 9 22:44.1 7:20
51 Gracie Erdman Zeeland West 9 22:48.3 7:21
52 Allison Tomczak Marysville 9 22:55.7 7:23
53 Tess Censoni Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 23:00.9 7:25
54 Jordyn Deitsch Marysville 9 23:18.9 7:31

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Emma Squires Petoskey 10 18:45.3 6:03
2 Kaitlyn Hynes DeWitt 10 19:10.8 6:11
3 Lilly Evans Corunna 10 19:18.0 6:13
4 Evie Wright Corunna 10 19:18.7 6:13
5 Sarah Liederbach Petoskey 10 19:19.3 6:14
6 Elsa Rusthoven DeWitt 10 19:21.8 6:14
7 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh 10 19:31.8 6:18
8 Maliyah Alexander-Gore Marshall 10 19:34.2 6:18
9 Maya Harb Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 19:36.8 6:19
10 Melanea Strauss Linden 10 19:44.4 6:22
11 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 10 19:46.6 6:22
12 Zoe Brown Linden 10 19:47.6 6:23
13 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 10 19:48.0 6:23
14 Emily Macina Zeeland East 10 19:50.3 6:24
15 Erin Hegarty Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:52.9 6:24
16 Sarah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 19:58.2 6:26
17 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 10 20:01.5 6:27
18 Carly Michele Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:10.8 6:30
19 Cambrie Smith Gaylord 10 20:11.1 6:30
20 Emma Dykens Zeeland West 10 20:11.3 6:30
21 Sarina Yu Detroit Country Day 10 20:23.7 6:34
22 Briahna Mosher Otsego 10 20:27.4 6:36
23 Sarah Zehr St. Johns 10 20:33.7 6:38
24 Olivia Waalkes Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:33.9 6:38
25 Leah Converse Fremont 10 20:36.9 6:39
26 Guadalupe Jimenez St. Johns 10 20:41.5 6:40
27 Hannah Richmond Paw Paw 10 20:42.6 6:40
28 Anna Zacharski Marshall 10 20:47.3 6:42
29 Alexandria Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 20:47.8 6:42
30 Erin Manns Croswell-Lexington 10 20:49.1 6:43
31 Heather Eller Cadillac 10 21:08.5 6:49
32 Ainslie Vanneste Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 21:08.6 6:49
33 Kaylee Huey Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:10.7 6:49
34 Noelle Morhman Goodrich 10 21:12.0 6:50
35 Kaleigh VanDeWege Zeeland East 10 21:12.9 6:50
36 Abbie Schoepke Marshall 10 21:13.7 6:50
37 Gwen Phillips Cadillac 10 21:14.1 6:51
38 Jessica Denver Imlay City 10 21:26.0 6:54
39 Skye Thompson Holland Christian 10 21:28.4 6:55
40 Chloie Musta Cadillac 10 21:34.9 6:57
41 Ella Bowen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:39.3 6:59
42 Erin Norton Fremont 10 21:43.6 7:00
43 Ellah Santangelo Cadillac 10 21:49.5 7:02
44 Cassidy Lammers Parma Western 10 21:49.5 7:02
45 Makenzie Wassmus Marysville 10 21:50.4 7:02
46 Abbey Dodd Parma Western 10 21:57.3 7:04
47 Michelle Pendell Flint Powers Catholic 10 22:06.2 7:07
48 Linda Smyth Marysville 10 22:20.1 7:12
49 Jade Kellerman Croswell-Lexington 10 22:23.2 7:13
50 Alex Erbe Mason 10 22:23.9 7:13
51 Natalia Egnatuk Marshall 10 22:41.0 7:19
52 Caitlyn Mieske Freeland 10 22:47.8 7:21
53 Emme Burrough Milan 10 23:09.1 7:28
54 Skyla Vongphrachanh Zeeland East 10 23:39.2 7:37
55 Regan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 23:42.4 7:38
56 Sabrina Kroll Warren Regina 10 23:51.2 7:41
57 McKenzie Witt Warren Regina 10 23:51.7 7:41
58 Alyse Foley Croswell-Lexington 10 24:34.3 7:55

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 11 18:01.9 5:49
2 Makenna Veen Plainwell 11 18:16.5 5:53
3 Taryn Chapko St. Johns 11 18:35.8 6:00
4 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 11 18:38.2 6:00
5 Gillian Fiene Holland Christian 11 18:48.7 6:04
6 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 11 18:50.0 6:04
7 Sophia DiPiazza Allendale 11 18:50.2 6:04
8 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 11 18:56.6 6:06
9 Elka Machan Coldwater 11 18:59.9 6:07
10 Jennifer Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 19:00.9 6:08
11 Seanna Schmidt Milan 11 19:01.6 6:08
12 Anna Petr East Grand Rapids 11 19:02.8 6:08
13 Kori Baumann Allendale 11 19:15.6 6:12
14 Hanna Brock Big Rapids 11 19:26.6 6:16
15 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 11 19:28.7 6:17
16 Landyn Howell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:43.6 6:21
17 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 11 19:45.4 6:22
18 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 11 19:48.3 6:23
19 Ahna Vanderwall Petoskey 11 19:49.6 6:23
20 Meghan Dieball Grosse Ile 11 19:51.4 6:24
21 Faith Schafer Williamston 11 19:52.2 6:24
22 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 11 19:52.4 6:24
23 Amanda Wood Macomb Lutheran North 11 19:52.7 6:24
24 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 11 19:56.7 6:26
25 Kaylee Thompson Niles 11 19:58.2 6:26
26 Claire Parish Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:59.7 6:27
27 Maddy Bean Richmond 11 20:04.3 6:28
28 Raegan Lauinger Goodrich 11 20:07.9 6:29
29 Matea Diekema Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:17.4 6:32
30 Susie Huckle Cadillac 11 20:19.9 6:33
31 Lucy Petee Mason 11 20:27.0 6:35
32 Alaina Carroll Armada 11 20:28.9 6:36
33 Gabrielle Metzger Cadillac 11 20:42.1 6:40
34 Austin Smith Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:43.8 6:41
35 Addie Somers St. Johns 11 20:45.1 6:41
36 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:51.8 6:43
37 Sophie Trudgeon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 20:54.7 6:44
38 Alex Odenbach Petoskey 11 20:55.0 6:44
39 Peyton Hansen Freeland 11 20:55.8 6:45
40 Katelyn Voisinet St. Johns 11 21:06.8 6:48
41 Nataleigh Grochoski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:07.8 6:49
42 Maggie Smith Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:19.3 6:52
43 Anna Aupperlee Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:39.9 6:59
44 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:42.2 7:00
45 Miah Haviland St. Johns 11 21:46.5 7:01
46 Olivia Hubbard Parma Western 11 21:52.4 7:03
47 McLaine Smith Mason 11 21:57.0 7:04
48 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 11 22:04.8 7:07
49 Grace Shaeffer DeWitt 11 22:09.0 7:08
50 Teeah DeBoer Zeeland East 11 22:29.1 7:15
51 Natalie Cleary Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 22:29.7 7:15
52 Corinna Parker Croswell-Lexington 11 22:56.5 7:24
53 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 11 23:05.4 7:26
54 Tess Mervenne Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 23:11.2 7:28
55 Catherine LaPorte Zeeland West 11 23:45.1 7:39

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Meg Scheske Sturgis 12 18:52.9 6:05
2 Jillian Lange Goodrich 12 18:53.6 6:05
3 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 12 18:54.7 6:06
4 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 12 19:04.4 6:09
5 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 12 19:07.9 6:10
6 Sofia Perez DeWitt 12 19:09.5 6:10
7 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:11.6 6:11
8 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 19:12.2 6:11
9 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 12 19:13.2 6:12
10 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 12 19:21.3 6:14
11 Hannah Durant Goodrich 12 19:33.2 6:18
12 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:37.3 6:19
13 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile 12 19:40.1 6:20
14 Kathy Potter Coldwater 12 19:40.9 6:21
15 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 12 19:41.6 6:21
16 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:42.7 6:21
17 Molly Thompson Paw Paw 12 19:43.8 6:22
18 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 12 19:51.0 6:24
19 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 12 19:51.3 6:24
20 Sydney Kubiak Otsego 12 19:53.9 6:25
21 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 12 19:55.1 6:25
22 Allison Collins Hastings 12 19:57.1 6:26
23 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12 20:08.2 6:29
24 Kristen Brylowski Otsego 12 20:09.9 6:30
25 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 12 20:11.4 6:30
26 Kendra Fowler Fremont 12 20:12.7 6:31
27 Lily Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:12.8 6:31
28 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 12 20:12.9 6:31
29 Emily Westrick Marysville 12 20:20.2 6:33
30 Mirranda Libbey Owosso 12 20:25.3 6:35
31 Danielle Stewart Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 20:31.3 6:37
32 Emily Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:33.3 6:37
33 Sophie Moccio Milan 12 20:34.6 6:38
34 Megan McCulloch Marysville 12 20:38.6 6:39
35 Ashley Oliver Parma Western 12 20:43.1 6:41
36 Emily Monroe Milan 12 20:45.1 6:41
37 AnaLi Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:46.7 6:42
38 Anya Turner Farmington Hills Harrison 12 20:47.0 6:42
39 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 12 20:54.0 6:44
40 Kelsey Hill Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:57.8 6:45
41 Claire Whittle Fremont 12 20:59.6 6:46
42 Eryn Lewis Parma Western 12 21:04.4 6:47
43 Kenzie Haas Petoskey 12 21:09.7 6:49
44 Megan DeMeester Holland Christian 12 21:11.1 6:50
45 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 12 21:11.2 6:50
46 Ava Klein Marshall 12 21:12.6 6:50
47 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:17.2 6:52
48 Adrianna Dugas Milan 12 21:19.3 6:52
49 Abby St. John Marshall 12 21:20.3 6:53
50 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 12 21:23.0 6:53
51 Marisa Swick Grosse Ile 12 21:25.2 6:54
52 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 12 21:26.1 6:54
53 Chloe Kikstra Zeeland East 12 21:26.5 6:55
54 Nicolette Loeding Croswell-Lexington 12 21:32.7 6:57
55 Marnie Frost South Haven 12 21:35.6 6:57
56 Tyler Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:38.1 6:58
57 Delaney Kirinovic DeWitt 12 21:49.1 7:02
58 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:55.6 7:04
59 Kelly McKillop Yale 12 22:03.8 7:07
60 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 12 22:07.3 7:08
61 Katie Nicholas Fremont 12 22:11.4 7:09
62 Madison O'Deay Freeland 12 22:14.6 7:10
63 Emma Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 22:16.2 7:11
64 Katherine Kennedy Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 22:17.4 7:11
65 Sarra Watkins Goodrich 12 22:23.4 7:13
66 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 12 22:39.0 7:18
67 Jenna Hunt Mason 12 22:49.6 7:21
68 Jillian Dokter Holland Christian 12 22:56.7 7:24
69 Kali West Warren Regina 12 23:27.6 7:34
70 Jennifer Maduri Croswell-Lexington 12 23:38.2 7:37
71 Rosie Wiencek Goodrich 12 24:07.6 7:46


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************