2018 MHSAA LP XC Region 06-1

back to results

Oct. 27, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP XC Region 06-1
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


MHSAA LP Regional 06-1 at AA Huron - 10/27/2018 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Solomon 11 Plymouth 14:59.4 1
2 Luke Perelli 11 Det Catholic Central 15:35.8 2
3 Patrick Byrnes 10 Plymouth 15:41.4 3
4 Brandon Boyd 12 Plymouth 15:56.3 4
5 Luke Haran 12 Salem 15:57.7 5
6 Nicholas Couyoumjian 12 Northville 16:04.8 6
7 Matt Whyte 11 Novi 16:06.6 7
8 Karsin Dass 11 AA Huron 16:07.8 8
9 Alexander Dugas 11 Det Catholic Central 16:08.2 9
10 Jarrett Warner 12 Plymouth 16:08.6 10
11 Tyler Mussen 11 Plymouth 16:10.6 11
12 Hezekiah Williams 10 Salem 16:20.5 12
13 Joseph Michalak 10 Canton 16:21.8 13
14 Talha Syed 10 Salem 16:22.1 14
15 Sean McKee 10 Northville 16:22.5 15
16 James Cardwell 12 AA Huron 16:22.9 16
17 Christo Jeffers 12 Salem 16:33.6 17
18 Matt Gustitus 10 Novi 16:34.1 18
19 Raymond Jiang 12 Northville 16:35.3 19
20 Alex Flegal 12 Northville 16:35.5 20
21 Bertrand Chu 12 AA Huron 16:36.1 21
22 Brendan McCoy 12 Liv Churchill 16:37.6 22
23 Josh Morrisey 11 Northville 16:37.9 23
24 Clayton Molinari 12 Det Catholic Central 16:39.6 24
25 Camerie Cooper 10 Oak Park 16:43.4 25
26 Colin Sheahan 11 Liv Stevenson 16:46.0 26
27 Eric Pensari 12 Liv Churchill 16:46.3 27
28 Austin Vensko 12 Liv Stevenson 16:46.9 28
29 Mitchel Horn 11 Det Catholic Central 16:47.4 29
30 Trey Mullins 12 Novi 16:48.9 30
31 Shane McKimmy 12 Salem 16:49.5 31
32 Cameron Kruse 10 Liv Churchill 16:50.0 32
33 Robert Burke 12 AA Huron 16:54.4 33
34 Ben Steinig 11 Northville 16:55.7 34
35 Daniel Cernak 11 Det Catholic Central 16:56.1 35
36 Bassil Syed 12 Plymouth 16:57.5 36
37 Aaron Maloney 12 Det Catholic Central 16:57.8 37
38 Logan Evanchuk 12 Liv Franklin 16:58.5 38
39 Garrett Nagelhout 10 Canton 16:58.7 39
40 Jack Santinga 12 AA Huron 17:00.1 40
41 Landon Latham 10 Liv Franklin 17:01.1 41
42 Daniel Carr 11 Canton 17:01.7 42
43 Alex Speigle 11 Liv Stevenson 17:05.4 43
44 Javonne Kirksey 12 Oak Park 17:06.8 44
45 Mihir Gupta 9 Novi 17:07.2 45
46 Daniel Jimenez 12 Canton 17:08.2 46
47 Prateek Bhola 12 Novi 17:09.4 47
48 Andrew Ulaszek 12 Liv Franklin 17:11.9 48
49 Josh Hardy 11 Northville 17:12.7 49
50 Matthew Gamm 12 Novi 17:13.8 50
51 Shane Beers 12 Liv Stevenson 17:14.8 51
52 Evan Wheeler 10 Salem 17:15.5 52
53 Drake Dowdy 12 AA Huron 17:17.7 53
54 Evan Doute-Ball 10 Liv Stevenson 17:18.1 54
55 Jack Borchanian 12 Det Catholic Central 17:18.8 55
56 Thomas Saad 12 Liv Stevenson 17:24.9 56
57 Donovan Smith 10 AA Huron 17:25.6 57
58 Gnanasai Vepa 10 Canton 17:25.8 58
59 Daniel Trakul 12 Liv Churchill 17:29.7 59
60 Nick Murray 12 Berkley 17:30.5 60
61 Mike Mackiewicz 12 Liv Franklin 17:31.6 61
62 Andrew Kaempfer 12 Novi 17:33.1 62
63 Hunter Watson 12 Liv Churchill 17:34.5 63
64 Bryce Paine 11 Salem 17:36.9 64
65 Camren Thomson 12 Liv Churchill 17:37.7 65
66 Josh Knoll 11 Canton 17:39.5 66
67 Sean Massa 10 Liv Stevenson 17:48.0 67
68 Sebastian Tarhanich 9 Liv Franklin 17:55.8 68
69 Conner Davis 10 Plymouth 17:56.2 69
70 Joey Seibert 10 Liv Franklin 17:58.8 70
71 Jake Ervin 9 Det U-D Jesuit 18:04.1 71
72 Kevin Person 9 Oak Park 18:04.5 72
73 Daniel Bragiel 11 Liv Churchill 18:12.4 73
74 Charlie Voss 12 Berkley 18:16.1 74
75 Ian Carpenter 9 Berkley 18:17.5 75
76 Matthew Fooy 12 Berkley 18:21.5 76
77 Adam Casenas 10 Det U-D Jesuit 18:25.0 77
78 Danny Miller 9 Det U-D Jesuit 18:26.2 78
79 Ryan Moore 12 Det U-D Jesuit 18:31.0 79
80 Josiah Gradick 9 Det U-D Jesuit 18:36.0 80
81 Clark Fadoir 11 Berkley 18:38.1 81
82 Jonathan Alpert 12 Berkley 18:42.6 82
83 Corey Kennard 11 Oak Park 18:49.9 83
84 Peter Warrick 11 Liv Franklin 18:59.8 84
85 Myles Olson 11 Garden City 19:05.7 85
86 Jason Flake 12 Oak Park 19:14.0 86
87 Connor McCaffrey 11 Berkley 19:36.0 87
88 James Byrne 10 Det U-D Jesuit 19:50.6 88
89 Jeremiah Smith 11 Oak Park 20:09.3 89
90 Carter Dougherty 9 Garden City 20:29.7 90
91 Brayden Felt 9 Garden City 23:01.1 91
92 Daylin Green 9 Det Renaissance 23:21.6
93 Emmanuel Cook 11 Det Renaissance 23:45.4
94 Michael Thomas 11 Det Renaissance 25:08.6
95 Luc Hund 10 Garden City 25:09.3 92
96 Jackson Moulton 12 Garden City 25:27.6 93



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Plymouth 29 1 3 4 10 11 36 69
Total Time: 1:18:57 Average: 15:47.22 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Salem 79 5 12 14 17 31 52 64
Total Time: 1:22:04 Average: 16:24.64 1-5 Split: 52
3 Northville 83 6 15 19 20 23 34 49
Total Time: 1:22:16 Average: 16:27.14 1-5 Split: 34
4 Det Catholic Central 99 2 9 24 29 35 37 55
Total Time: 1:22:07 Average: 16:25.37 1-5 Split: 1:21
5 AA Huron 118 8 16 21 33 40 53 57
Total Time: 1:23:02 Average: 16:36.22 1-5 Split: 53
6 Novi 147 7 18 30 45 47 50 62
Total Time: 1:23:46 Average: 16:45.19 1-5 Split: 1:03
7 Canton 198 13 39 42 46 58 66 -
Total Time: 1:24:56 Average: 16:59.20 1-5 Split: 1:04
8 Liv Stevenson 202 26 28 43 51 54 56 67
Total Time: 1:25:11 Average: 17:02.20 1-5 Split: 33
9 Liv Churchill 203 22 27 32 59 63 65 73
Total Time: 1:25:18 Average: 17:03.58 1-5 Split: 57
10 Liv Franklin 256 38 41 48 61 68 70 84
Total Time: 1:26:39 Average: 17:19.74 1-5 Split: 58
11 Oak Park 310 25 44 72 83 86 89 -
Total Time: 1:29:59 Average: 17:59.69 1-5 Split: 2:31
12 Berkley 366 60 74 75 76 81 82 87
Total Time: 1:31:04 Average: 18:12.68 1-5 Split: 1:08
13 Det U-D Jesuit 385 71 77 78 79 80 88 -
Total Time: 1:32:02 Average: 18:24.40 1-5 Split: 32
14 Garden City 451 85 90 91 92 93 - -
Total Time: 1:53:14 Average: 22:38.66 1-5 Split: 6:22





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Cybul 12 Northville 17:57.5 1
2 Lauren Kiley 9 Plymouth 17:59.6 2
3 Yasmine Mansi 10 Northville 18:01.5 3
4 Reagan Justice 10 Salem 18:17.5 4
5 Olivia Millen 10 Salem 18:34.1 5
6 Londyn Swenson 10 Plymouth 18:37.9 6
7 Thea Schley 9 Canton 18:41.6 7
8 Katherine Ray 12 Novi 18:43.3 8
9 Emily Gordon 10 Northville 18:49.1 9
10 Erin Seibert 12 Liv Franklin 18:58.4 10
11 Emma Murray 12 Berkley 19:04.8 11
12 Kenna Childress 12 Berkley 19:05.3 12
13 Gina Couyoumjian 9 Northville 19:08.2 13
14 Callie Hastie 12 AA Huron 19:08.7 14
15 Keira Courtney 10 Northville 19:10.0 15
16 Bridget Nelson 12 Salem 19:14.8 16
17 Paige Cristea 10 Plymouth 19:27.3 17
18 Anna Nagelhout 12 Canton 19:28.0 18
19 Kiersten McBride 10 Salem 19:32.9 19
20 Marissa Henry 9 Salem 19:45.5 20
21 Olivia Harp 12 Northville 19:46.2 21
22 Hallie Younglas 12 Salem 19:46.7 22
23 Abbie Haupt 10 Liv Churchill 19:47.0 23
24 Elizabeth Babcock 10 Novi 19:49.4 24
25 Tessa Voss 10 Berkley 19:59.8 25
26 Sierra Greener 11 Liv Churchill 20:02.1 26
27 Gabrielle Mancini 12 Salem 20:06.8 27
28 Gracie Droz 12 Liv Stevenson 20:11.1 28
29 Ana White 12 Plymouth 20:13.5 29
30 Kynnedee Cowles 10 Det Renaissance 20:16.3 30
31 Cassie McDougall 11 Liv Stevenson 20:16.7 31
32 Emily Esker 11 Liv Franklin 20:19.4 32
33 Sam Hastie 10 AA Huron 20:22.8 33
34 Ruby Walker 10 Liv Franklin 20:23.5 34
35 Helena Helme 11 AA Huron 20:24.8 35
36 Kayla Senczyszyn 11 Liv Stevenson 20:28.8 36
37 Lindsay Ripple 10 Plymouth 20:35.6 37
38 Kylie Callison 12 Liv Stevenson 20:40.1 38
39 Allyson Smolarek 9 Novi 20:42.4 39
40 Emma Munro 9 Northville 20:43.5 40
41 Abbie Ortell 11 Liv Churchill 20:52.4 41
42 Arianna Ontko 10 Canton 20:53.7 42
43 Asmita Tuladhar 10 Canton 20:54.8 43
44 Rebecca Feber 10 Berkley 20:57.4 44
45 Sasha Fox 9 Plymouth 21:00.7 45
46 Charlotte Capuano 10 Berkley 21:03.5 46
47 Hailey Kutrukis 12 Liv Franklin 21:12.5 47
48 Hailey Wallace 10 Canton 21:14.7 48
49 Emily Sedewitz 11 Novi 21:16.9 49
50 Ashna Tderaluk 9 Novi 21:21.1 50
51 Laura Bonds 11 Plymouth 21:28.6 51
52 Madison BeDuhn 11 Novi 21:32.2 52
53 Veronica Wirth 12 Berkley 21:34.1 53
54 Chloe Vines 9 Oak Park 21:34.8 54
55 Jada Roundtree 10 Oak Park 21:35.1 55
56 Emon Miles 9 Oak Park 21:35.3 56
57 Jayla Jones 11 Oak Park 21:35.7 57
58 Kacee Szymaniak 12 Garden City 21:36.4
59 Saranya Nistala 12 Novi 21:38.1 58
60 Natalie Mulheron 10 Berkley 21:41.1 59
61 Josie Ransley 10 Liv Franklin 21:54.8 60
62 Emily Brewer 12 Canton 21:56.4 61
63 Allyson Stabler 12 Liv Franklin 22:00.4 62
64 Olivia Gatto 11 Canton 22:02.4 63
65 Sade' Ried 11 Det Renaissance 22:03.0 64
66 Verena Wu 10 AA Huron 22:17.2 65
67 Zoe Solomon 10 AA Huron 22:19.8 66
68 Mari Park 9 AA Huron 22:29.6 67
69 Olivia Hilliard 11 Det ML King 22:33.7 68
70 Caroline Sexton 10 Liv Churchill 23:04.2 69
71 Tishawna Williams 11 Det ML King 23:05.4 70
72 Sabrina Kliza 12 Liv Stevenson 23:07.5 71
73 Cate Porter 10 Liv Stevenson 23:09.8 72
74 Breanna Allen 10 Liv Churchill 23:19.8 73
75 Erin Fitzgerald 12 Liv Stevenson 23:25.3 74
76 Sarah Sumbulla 12 Liv Churchill 23:30.7 75
77 Morelia Rosas-Martinez 10 AA Huron 23:31.5 76
78 Riley Donaldson 10 Oak Park 23:37.4 77
79 Kenn'Ya Enoex 12 Det ML King 23:40.0 78
80 Margaret Hill 12 Garden City 23:53.5
81 Leeah Burr 9 Det Renaissance 24:02.5 79
82 Amanda Xu 9 AA Huron 24:06.3
83 Imani Dozier 9 Redford Thurston 24:15.4
84 Morgan Atlas 9 Oak Park 24:16.1 80
85 Rachel Ellison 9 Det Renaissance 24:19.9 81
86 China Edwards 11 Oak Park 24:28.5 82
87 Faith Wolfrom 12 Garden City 24:38.1
88 Anya Coates 9 Det Renaissance 24:39.9 83
89 Laynie Coleman 10 Garden City 24:46.0
90 Ashley Lewis 10 Det Renaissance 24:53.1 84
91 Nadia Tijerina 9 Redford Thurston 24:53.5
92 Layla Miyzaan 10 Det ML King 25:04.6 85
93 Morgan Usher 10 Det ML King 25:11.4 86
94 Nya Williams 11 Redford Thurston 25:23.6
95 Dionjanoe Johnson 9 Det ML King 31:03.1 87
96 LaJeanee Porter 10 Det Renaissance 31:49.2 88



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===============================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================================
1 Northville 41 1 3 9 13 15 21 40
1 Nicole Cybul 17:57.45
3 Yasmine Mansi 18:01.50
9 Emily Gordon 18:49.07
13 Gina Couyoumjian 19:08.19
15 Keira Courtney 19:09.99
21 Olivia Harp 19:46.15 *
40 Emma Munro 20:43.46 *
Total Time: 1:33:07 Average: 18:37.24 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Salem 64 4 5 16 19 20 22 27
4 Reagan Justice 18:17.50
5 Olivia Millen 18:34.03
16 Bridget Nelson 19:14.75
19 Kiersten McBride 19:32.86
20 Marissa Henry 19:45.50
22 Hallie Younglas 19:46.65 *
27 Gabrielle Mancini 20:06.72 *
Total Time: 1:35:25 Average: 19:04.93 1-5 Split: 1:28
3 Plymouth 91 2 6 17 29 37 45 51
2 Lauren Kiley 17:59.56
6 Londyn Swenson 18:37.82
17 Paige Cristea 19:27.23
29 Ana White 20:13.45
37 Lindsay Ripple 20:35.53
45 Sasha Fox 21:00.63 *
51 Laura Bonds 21:28.54 *
Total Time: 1:36:54 Average: 19:22.72 1-5 Split: 2:36
4 Berkley 138 11 12 25 44 46 53 59
11 Emma Murray 19:04.72
12 Kenna Childress 19:05.25
25 Tessa Voss 19:59.80
44 Rebecca Feber 20:57.38
46 Charlotte Capuano 21:03.48
53 Veronica Wirth 21:34.04 *
59 Natalie Mulheron 21:41.05 *
Total Time: 1:40:11 Average: 20:02.13 1-5 Split: 1:59
5 Canton 158 7 18 42 43 48 61 63
7 Thea Schley 18:41.57
18 Anna Nagelhout 19:27.94
42 Arianna Ontko 20:53.62
43 Asmita Tuladhar 20:54.75
48 Hailey Wallace 21:14.62
61 Emily Brewer 21:56.31 *
63 Olivia Gatto 22:02.32 *
Total Time: 1:41:13 Average: 20:14.50 1-5 Split: 2:34
6 Novi 170 8 24 39 49 50 52 58
8 Katherine Ray 18:43.27
24 Elizabeth Babcock 19:49.40
39 Allyson Smolarek 20:42.32
49 Emily Sedewitz 21:16.86
50 Ashna Tderaluk 21:21.05
52 Madison BeDuhn 21:32.18 *
58 Saranya Nistala 21:38.07 *
Total Time: 1:41:53 Average: 20:22.58 1-5 Split: 2:38
7 Liv Franklin 183 10 32 34 47 60 62 -
10 Erin Seibert 18:58.40
32 Emily Esker 20:19.31
34 Ruby Walker 20:23.47
47 Hailey Kutrukis 21:12.44
60 Josie Ransley 21:54.76
62 Allyson Stabler 22:00.37 *
Total Time: 1:42:49 Average: 20:33.68 1-5 Split: 2:57
8 Liv Stevenson 204 28 31 36 38 71 72 74
28 Gracie Droz 20:11.01
31 Cassie McDougall 20:16.69
36 Kayla Senczyszyn 20:28.73
38 Kylie Callison 20:40.08
71 Sabrina Kliza 23:07.47
72 Cate Porter 23:09.78 *
74 Erin Fitzgerald 23:25.28 *
Total Time: 1:44:44 Average: 20:56.80 1-5 Split: 2:57
9 AA Huron 213 14 33 35 65 66 67 76
14 Callie Hastie 19:08.65
33 Sam Hastie 20:22.79
35 Helena Helme 20:24.72
65 Verena Wu 22:17.19
66 Zoe Solomon 22:19.72
67 Mari Park 22:29.60 *
76 Morelia Rosas-Martinez 23:31.43 *
Total Time: 1:44:34 Average: 20:54.62 1-5 Split: 3:12
10 Liv Churchill 232 23 26 41 69 73 75 -
23 Abbie Haupt 19:46.94
26 Sierra Greener 20:02.05
41 Abbie Ortell 20:52.35
69 Caroline Sexton 23:04.16
73 Breanna Allen 23:19.79
75 Sarah Sumbulla 23:30.70 *
Total Time: 1:47:06 Average: 21:25.06 1-5 Split: 3:33
11 Oak Park 299 54 55 56 57 77 80 82
54 Chloe Vines 21:34.80
55 Jada Roundtree 21:35.01
56 Emon Miles 21:35.28
57 Jayla Jones 21:35.70
77 Riley Donaldson 23:37.33
80 Morgan Atlas 24:16.06 *
82 China Edwards 24:28.49 *
Total Time: 1:49:59 Average: 21:59.63 1-5 Split: 2:03
12 Det Renaissance 337 30 64 79 81 83 84 88
30 Kynnedee Cowles 20:16.23
64 Sade' Ried 22:02.94
79 Leeah Burr 24:02.42
81 Rachel Ellison 24:19.81
83 Anya Coates 24:39.90
84 Ashley Lewis 24:53.08 *
88 LaJeanee Porter 31:49.18 *
Total Time: 1:55:22 Average: 23:04.26 1-5 Split: 4:24
13 Det ML King 387 68 70 78 85 86 87 -
68 Olivia Hilliard 22:33.70
70 Tishawna Williams 23:05.31
78 Kenn'Ya Enoex 23:39.93
85 Layla Miyzaan 25:04.54
86 Morgan Usher 25:11.33
87 Dionjanoe Johnson 31:03.08 *
Total Time: 1:59:35 Average: 23:54.97 1-5 Split: 2:38