2018 Big Ten Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 28, 2018

2018 Big Ten Cross Country Championships
Mahoney Golf Course, Lincoln, NE
Provided by Prime Time Timing


Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alicia Monson JR Wisconsin 19:49.3 1
2 Aubrey Roberts JR Northwestern 19:58.4 2
3 Avery Evenson SR Michigan 20:12.7 3
4 Maggie Farrell SO Michigan State 20:13.7 4
5 Bethany Hasz JR Minnesota 20:14.1 5
6 Katherine Receveur SR Indiana 20:14.3 6
7 Erin McDonald SR Michigan State 20:16.0 7
8 Anne Forsyth FR Michigan 20:16.2 8
9 Margaret Allen SR Indiana 20:21.0 9
10 Julia Paternain FR Penn State 20:22.9 10
11 Hannah Meier SR Michigan 20:28.8 11
12 Megan Hasz JR Minnesota 20:30.5 12
13 Amy Davis JR Wisconsin 20:31.5 13
14 Danae Rivers SO Penn State 20:35.3 14
15 Andrea Shine SR Iowa 20:35.4 15
16 Camille Davre FR Michigan 20:37.0 16
17 Jeralyn Poe JR Michigan State 20:38.2 17
18 Alison Willingmyre SO Penn State 20:41.0 18
19 Claire Borchers SR Michigan 20:42.4 19
20 Annie Fuller JR Michigan State 20:42.5 20
21 Lucinda Crouch FR Wisconsin 20:43.8 21
22 Shaelyn Sorensen SR Wisconsin 20:44.2 22
23 Kathryn Munks JR Penn State 20:45.2 23
24 Anna West JR Michigan 20:46.4 24
25 Emily Stoodley SR Ohio State 20:47.1 25
26 Jessi Larson FR Michigan 20:49.5 26
27 Amber Way JR Michigan State 20:51.0 27
28 Bailey Hertenstein FR Indiana 20:52.5 28
29 India Johnson SO Michigan State 20:53.3 29
30 Haley Harris SR Indiana 20:54.8 30
31 Haley Meier SR Michigan 20:57.7
32 Emma Benner JR Purdue 20:57.9 31
33 Alissa Niggemann SO Wisconsin 20:59.3 32
34 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State 21:02.6 33
35 Jenna Magness FR Michigan State 21:05.2 34
36 Sarah Nicholson JR Northwestern 21:05.8 35
37 Judi Jones JR Nebraska 21:06.6 36
38 Mackenzie Weiler JR Michigan State 21:08.3
39 Lexa Barrott JR Indiana 21:11.6 37
40 Moria O'Shea FR Penn State 21:12.3 38
41 Megan Schott SO Iowa 21:16.8 39
42 Jordan Williams FR Penn State 21:18.5 40
43 Rebecca Craddock SO Illinois 21:18.9 41
44 Allison McGrath SO Illinois 21:22.4 42
45 Jenna Halderman JR Purdue 21:25.1 43
46 Erika Freyhof SO Nebraska 21:26.2 44
47 Alice Hill FR Michigan 21:26.4
48 Patty O'Brien SR Minnesota 21:31.5 45
49 Lindsey Rudden SO Michigan State 21:33.8
50 Anna Hostetler FR Iowa 21:33.9 46
51 Sielle Kearney FR Northwestern 21:35.2 47
52 Hannah Stoffel SO Indiana 21:36.9 48
53 Emily Bracher SR Maryland 21:37.0 49
54 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Minnesota 21:39.9 50
55 Elsa Forsberg JR Nebraska 21:41.7 51
56 Sarah Kanney SR Ohio State 21:41.8 52
57 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana 21:42.4 53
58 Olympia Martin SO Rutgers 21:47.4 54
59 Molly Eastman SR Minnesota 21:49.1 55
60 Kalee Soehnlen SO Ohio State 21:51.5 56
61 Isabel Seidel SR Northwestern 21:54.4 57
62 Anastasia Korzenowski FR Minnesota 21:55.0 58
63 Rachel McCardell FR Northwestern 21:56.1 59
64 Gabrielle Broschard SR Purdue 21:57.6 60
65 Nicki Cast SO Illinois 21:58.1 61
66 Rachel Yuska SR Purdue 21:59.2 62
67 Grace McCabe FR Iowa 21:59.8 63
68 Isabelle Sparreo FR Purdue 22:00.4 64
69 Mary Abramson SR Purdue 22:00.8 65
70 Lainey Studebaker JR Ohio State 22:03.7 66
71 Jaycie Thomsen FR Minnesota 22:06.8 67
72 Rachel Brush JR Nebraska 22:09.6 68
73 Rachel Werking SO Wisconsin 22:10.2 69
74 Jessica McKee FR Iowa 22:11.4 70
75 Olivia Hummel SO Minnesota 22:11.8
76 Caroline Fix FR Illinois 22:12.3 71
77 Lou Mialhe JR Rutgers 22:12.7 72
78 Kathryn Gearhart JR Maryland 22:13.2 73
79 Jordan Winke SO Iowa 22:13.8 74
80 Devon Leahy JR Ohio State 22:15.8 75
81 Noemie Noullet SR Penn State 22:17.5 76
82 Megan Slamkowski SO Purdue 22:19.9 77
83 Kristen Garcia FR Wisconsin 22:21.1 78
84 Nadia Saponara JR Rutgers 22:26.7 79
85 Gabby Dilick FR Ohio State 22:29.8 80
86 Kyra Ball SO Purdue 22:30.5
87 Brit Lang JR Maryland 22:31.7 81
88 Grace Walther JR Indiana 22:33.5
89 Ashley Bryja SO Iowa 22:35.3 82
90 Susan Hubbard SR Purdue 22:37.9
91 Kaitlyn Bragen SO Rutgers 22:38.1 83
92 Brittany Atkinson SR Ohio State 22:42.1
93 Grace Trucilla JR Penn State 22:43.9
94 Kaitlynn Johnson SO Nebraska 22:47.8 84
95 Emma Milburn FR Illinois 22:48.8 85
96 Mikaela Lucki FR Illinois 22:50.7 86
97 Stephanie Mauer JR Rutgers 22:52.7 87
98 Kylie Latham FR Iowa 22:52.8
99 Paige Novak SO Maryland 22:55.4 88
100 Hannah Hall FR Northwestern 22:56.2 89
101 Caroline Augelli JR Maryland 22:56.5 90
102 Katie Stapleton SO Illinois 22:59.3 91
103 Julia Guerra SO Penn State 23:02.1
104 Kiera Nealon SO Rutgers 23:15.2 92
105 Anna Latzko SO Maryland 23:16.9 93
106 Emma Bresser SO Nebraska 23:19.5 94
107 Lilly Saniel-Banrey SR Ohio State 23:20.1
108 Brooke Riedy FR Rutgers 23:21.1 95
109 Grace Pagone FR Nebraska 23:21.5 96
110 Emma Bergman JR Rutgers 23:21.9
111 Nicole Colonna SR Nebraska 23:23.7
112 Emma Langer SO Wisconsin 23:24.1
113 Kelly O' Brien SO Northwestern 23:26.1 97
114 Molly Barrick SO Maryland 23:26.9 98
115 Elyse Prescott JR Minnesota 23:27.4
116 Claire Hamilton FR Indiana 23:29.2
117 Allie Binder FR Nebraska 23:29.7
118 Grace Rogers JR Illinois 23:36.4
119 Jazmine Reyes SO Northwestern 23:47.5
120 Sara McCoy FR Northwestern 23:55.5
121 Jasmine Tiamfook FR Maryland 24:13.6
122 Macie Weber JR Iowa 24:15.1
123 Rachel Herrman FR Rutgers 24:27.9
-- Christine Laurie SO Maryland DNF
-- Madison Marasco FR Illinois DNF

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Michigan 57 3 8 11 16 19 24 26
Total Time: 1:42:17.10
Average: 20:27.42
2 Michigan State 75 4 7 17 20 27 29 34
Total Time: 1:42:41.40
Average: 20:32.28
3 Wisconsin 89 1 13 21 22 32 69 78
Total Time: 1:42:48.10
Average: 20:33.62
4 Penn State 103 10 14 18 23 38 40 76
Total Time: 1:43:36.70
Average: 20:43.34
5 Indiana 110 6 9 28 30 37 48 53
Total Time: 1:43:34.20
Average: 20:42.84
6 Minnesota 167 5 12 45 50 55 58 67
Total Time: 1:45:45.10
Average: 21:09.02
7 Northwestern 200 2 35 47 57 59 89 97
Total Time: 1:46:29.90
Average: 21:17.98
8 Ohio State 232 25 33 52 56 66 75 80
Total Time: 1:47:26.70
Average: 21:29.34
9 Iowa 233 15 39 46 63 70 74 82
Total Time: 1:47:37.30
Average: 21:31.46
10 Purdue 260 31 43 60 62 64 65 77
Total Time: 1:48:20.20
Average: 21:40.04
11 Nebraska 283 36 44 51 68 84 94 96
Total Time: 1:49:11.90
Average: 21:50.38
12 Illinois 300 41 42 61 71 85 86 91
Total Time: 1:49:40.50
Average: 21:56.10
13 Rutgers 375 54 72 79 83 87 92 95
Total Time: 1:51:57.60
Average: 22:23.52
14 Maryland 381 49 73 81 88 90 93 98
Total Time: 1:52:13.80
Average: 22:26.76




Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Morgan McDonald SR Wisconsin 23:26.4 1
2 Oliver Hoare JR Wisconsin 23:29.3 2
3 George Kusche FR Nebraska 23:39.0 3
4 Ben Eidenschink JR Wisconsin 23:43.4 4
5 Jaret Carpenter JR Purdue 23:44.1 5
6 Justine Kiprotich SR Michigan State 23:44.2 6
7 Kyle Mau JR Indiana 23:44.3 7
8 Alec Basten SO Minnesota 23:45.1 8
9 Curt Eckstein SO Purdue 23:47.7 9
10 Colin Abert SR Penn State 23:56.9 10
11 Nathan Mylenek JR Iowa 24:00.4 11
12 Tyson Miehe SR Wisconsin 24:03.0 12
13 Jordan Hewitt JR Michigan 24:03.2 13
14 Dustin Horter FR Indiana 24:06.1 14
15 Matthew Thomas JR Michigan State 24:06.8 15
16 Evan Ferlic JR Minnesota 24:06.8 16
17 Brody Smith SO Purdue 24:09.2 17
18 Mark Freyhof SO Nebraska 24:10.0 18
19 Olin Hacker JR Wisconsin 24:11.1 19
20 Derick Peters FR Wisconsin 24:14.2 20
21 Ben Hill JR Michigan 24:19.4 21
22 John Aho SO Michigan 24:19.5 22
23 Joe Riordan SO Michigan State 24:20.9 23
24 Bryce Millar JR Indiana 24:22.3 24
25 Isaac Harding SO Michigan 24:23.5 25
26 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 24:23.5 26
27 Bailey McIntire FR Purdue 24:25.2 27
28 John Tatter FR Michigan 24:25.8 28
29 Seth Hirsch FR Wisconsin 24:26.0 29
30 Jake Hanawalt SR Purdue 24:26.6 30
31 Jack Manderscheid SO Minnesota 24:27.9 31
32 Daniel Soto SR Iowa 24:33.6 32
33 Brayden Law SO Michigan State 24:35.7 33
34 Winter Romeyn JR Michigan State 24:36.9 34
35 Brandon Cooley JR Iowa 24:36.9 35
36 Daniel Murphy SR Iowa 24:37.0 36
37 Arjun Jha FR Indiana 24:38.7 37
38 Jacob Lee SO Michigan 24:40.0 38
39 Karson Sommer JR Iowa 24:40.4 39
40 Owen Wing FR Penn State 24:42.2 40
41 Jacob Branch SO Michigan 24:43.3 41
42 Reese Jordan FR Indiana 24:44.8 42
43 Andrew Schilling JR Wisconsin 24:45.8
44 Brian Kettle SR Michigan State 24:46.4 43
45 Daniel Sims SR Michigan State 24:46.4 44
46 Kyle Burks SR Indiana 24:46.9 45
47 Alex Tomasko FR Penn State 24:53.5 46
48 Daniel Michalski SR Indiana 24:53.7
49 Kyle Griffith FR Purdue 24:54.3 47
50 Bailey Timmons SO Nebraska 24:56.4 48
51 Gabe Mudel FR Michigan 24:56.8
52 Ian Eklin SR Iowa 24:58.4 49
53 Jordan De Spong JR Nebraska 24:58.7 50
54 Spencer Smith FR Iowa 24:59.8 51
55 Steven Stine FR Michigan State 25:01.1
56 Robert Wagner FR Minnesota 25:02.1 52
57 Zach Dale JR Illinois 25:02.5 53
58 Anthony Berry SO Michigan 25:03.1
59 Ben Bumgarner SO Penn State 25:04.4 54
60 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SR Iowa 25:05.2
61 Shuaib Aljabaly FR Wisconsin 25:05.5
62 Tyler Bowling SO Purdue 25:06.4 55
63 Logan Hall FR Illinois 25:07.5 56
64 Nick Rink SO Minnesota 25:08.5 57
65 Hunter Moore SO Indiana 25:09.0
66 Billy Magnesen SR Illinois 25:09.9 58
67 Theo Burgwald JR Purdue 25:10.9
68 Colin Yandel FR Illinois 25:11.0 59
69 Myles Fleming FR Nebraska 25:12.0 60
70 Nick Pschunder JR Rutgers 25:15.1 61
71 John McGowan SR Penn State 25:17.6 62
72 Isaac Davis FR Penn State 25:21.4 63
73 Shane Streich SR Minnesota 25:22.4 64
74 Alex Lomong JR Ohio State 25:24.4 65
75 Noah Healy SO Iowa 25:24.5
76 Peter Hayden SO Ohio State 25:25.3 66
77 Owen Hoeft SO Minnesota 25:29.7 67
78 Ty Buckley FR Michigan State 25:30.2
79 Patrick Walsh SO Rutgers 25:31.3 68
80 Brady Bobbitt JR Penn State 25:33.8 69
81 Michael Zedan FR Ohio State 25:33.9 70
82 Jacob Korgan FR Nebraska 25:36.3 71
83 Ryan Eastman FR Nebraska 25:40.9 72
84 Karson LeComte JR Nebraska 25:42.1
85 Billy McDevitt JR Penn State 25:42.3
86 Caleb Hummer SR Illinois 25:42.5 73
87 Noah Corbett JR Ohio State 25:43.0 74
88 Luke Landis SR Ohio State 25:44.4 75
89 Connor Olson JR Minnesota 25:48.9
90 Greg Tippmann SR Purdue 25:55.7
91 Brandon Hontz FR Penn State 25:58.9
92 Dan Lathrop SR Illinois 26:03.4 76
93 Andrew Comito JR Rutgers 26:10.6 77
94 Conor Murphy SR Rutgers 26:13.9 78
95 Nick Regas FR Ohio State 26:14.5 79
96 Seth Eliason FR Minnesota 26:20.0
97 Steve Bauers JR Ohio State 26:20.8 80
98 Genaro Anzalone SO Rutgers 26:44.6 81
99 Jack Lalonde SO Illinois 26:53.1 82
100 Nick Hutchison FR Rutgers 27:00.7 83
101 Jack Slagle FR Nebraska 27:04.3
102 Cade Hindley FR Rutgers 27:18.8 84
103 Nick Miller FR Ohio State 27:20.4
104 Billy Hill SO Rutgers 27:30.5
105 Will Berger FR Rutgers 28:23.4

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wisconsin 38 1 2 4 12 19 20 29
Total Time: 1:58:53.20
Average: 23:46.64
2 Purdue 88 5 9 17 27 30 47 55
Total Time: 2:00:32.80
Average: 24:06.56
3 Indiana 108 7 14 24 26 37 42 45
Total Time: 2:01:14.90
Average: 24:14.98
4 Michigan 109 13 21 22 25 28 38 41
Total Time: 2:01:31.40
Average: 24:18.28
5 Michigan State 111 6 15 23 33 34 43 44
Total Time: 2:01:24.50
Average: 24:16.90
6 Iowa 153 11 32 35 36 39 49 51
Total Time: 2:02:28.30
Average: 24:29.66
7 Minnesota 164 8 16 31 52 57 64 67
Total Time: 2:02:30.40
Average: 24:30.08
8 Nebraska 179 3 18 48 50 60 71 72
Total Time: 2:02:56.10
Average: 24:35.22
9 Penn State 212 10 40 46 54 62 63 69
Total Time: 2:03:54.60
Average: 24:46.92
10 Illinois 299 53 56 58 59 73 76 82
Total Time: 2:06:13.40
Average: 25:14.68
11 Ohio State 350 65 66 70 74 75 79 80
Total Time: 2:07:51.00
Average: 25:34.20
12 Rutgers 365 61 68 77 78 81 83 84
Total Time: 2:09:55.50
Average: 25:59.10