2018 Boo Dash

back to results

Oct. 20, 2018

2018 Boo Dash
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Boo Dash 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Shaver Grand Blanc MI 12 1 20:37.1 6:38/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Sekelsky Clio MI 45 15 27:48.1 8:56/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zemaya Horton Flint MI 113 49:09.1 15:48/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Luther Holly MI 12 5 22:27.0 7:13/M
2 Samantha Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 12 23 28:46.8 9:15/M
3 Leah Meyers Fenton MI 10 33 30:21.5 9:46/M
4 Zoe Balgenorth Grand Blanc MI 12 44 32:02.7 10:18/M
5 Samantha Coppola Grand Blanc MI 12 52 34:01.7 10:56/M
6 Sumayah Elganainy Burton MI 12 60 34:35.2 11:07/M
7 Ayah Elganainy Burton MI 9 77 37:57.9 12:12/M
8 Lilly Haggerty Linden MI 12 79 38:47.8 12:28/M
9 Laurynn James Flint MI 7 98 44:03.5 14:10/M
10 Mytierra Allen Fenton MI 7 100 44:25.7 14:17/M
11 Sydney Kirt Grand Blanc MI 12 103 46:11.6 14:51/M
12 Londynn James Flint MI 8 115 49:17.2 15:51/M
13 Addy Coleman Fenton MI 7 116 49:29.0 15:55/M
14 Kayleigh Coburn Holly MI 12 137 51:58.4 16:43/M
15 Rachel Renshaw Lennon MI 11 149 56:17.7 18:06/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alheena Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 15 46 32:18.4 10:23/M
2 Alajandra Sanchez Weiss Okemos MI 15 62 34:48.5 11:11/M
3 Janelle Ostad Grand Blanc MI 13 71 36:53.6 11:52/M
4 Safiyah Elganainy Burton MI 14 111 48:26.0 15:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Watts Waterford MI 23 7 24:55.9 8:01/M
2 Christina Weiss Ann Arbor MI 24 16 27:59.4 9:00/M
3 Savannah Coolman Flint MI 22 47 32:41.1 10:31/M
4 Morgan Zovishlack Grand Blanc MI 24 48 32:42.6 10:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Bugescu Linden MI 27 76 37:53.2 12:11/M
2 Daniela Weiss Burtonburton MI 28 87 41:31.5 13:21/M
3 Stephanie Stokes Saint Clair Shores MI 28 95 43:07.1 13:52/M
4 Jessica Dexter Burton MI 25 125 51:03.0 16:25/M
5 Amanda Stokes Linden MI 27 127 51:08.6 16:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 32 4 22:18.7 7:10/M
2 Sarah Weiss Ann Arbor MI 30 8 24:58.0 8:02/M
3 Nicole Wax Fenton MI 33 18 28:06.6 9:02/M
4 Angie Anderson Linden MI 31 19 28:07.3 9:02/M
5 Claire Conley Fenton MI 30 55 34:20.2 11:02/M
6 Patricia Holland Clio MI 30 73 37:29.3 12:03/M
7 Melissa Airgood Grand Blanc MI 33 107 47:04.8 15:08/M
8 Deanna Niemasz Washington MI 30 110 48:21.0 15:33/M
9 Chelsea Rolfe Burton MI 32 124 51:02.6 16:25/M
10 Tiffani Brown Flint MI 31 139 52:05.9 16:45/M
11 Jessica Vanslambrouck Linden MI 30 143 55:00.6 17:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Luther Holly MI 36 9 26:41.9 8:35/M
2 Alexa Pierce Flint Twp MI 35 43 31:30.3 10:08/M
3 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 36 72 37:10.0 11:57/M
4 Sara Clark Grand Blanc MI 38 83 39:25.2 12:40/M
5 Danielle Thornberry Grand Blanc MI 36 121 50:10.6 16:08/M
6 Duaa Haggag Burton MI 37 133 51:33.0 16:35/M
7 Margaret Gale Ypsilanti MI 39 140 53:23.2 17:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Zimmerman Holly 43 38 30:52.7 9:55/M
2 Christine Johnson Burton MI 43 45 32:05.7 10:19/M
3 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 41 59 34:34.0 11:07/M
4 Katie Haggerty Linden MI 41 80 38:49.3 12:29/M
5 Heather Warner Fenton MI 41 82 38:58.2 12:32/M
6 Dene Olivo Fenton MI 43 84 39:44.8 12:47/M
7 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 40 92 42:01.3 13:31/M
8 Lara Davis Fenton MI 42 93 42:23.4 13:38/M
9 Amy Rodriguez Flint MI 43 101 44:32.9 14:19/M
10 Stephanie Coppola Grand Blanc MI 44 119 49:53.7 16:02/M
11 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc MI 40 120 49:54.5 16:03/M
12 April Turner Burton MI 42 132 51:28.4 16:33/M
13 Leigh Coburn Holly MI 40 135 51:56.2 16:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Hill Davison MI 48 28 29:22.1 9:27/M
2 Karen Wietecha Goodrich MI 45 29 29:23.0 9:27/M
3 Shayhana Ebrahim Grand Blanc MI 47 35 30:44.8 9:53/M
4 Shannon Robinson Clio MI 48 65 35:33.3 11:26/M
5 Catherine Villarin Burton MI 45 81 38:49.3 12:29/M
6 Amy Converse Fenton MI 46 97 44:01.6 14:09/M
7 Kelly Olson Burton MI 49 126 51:03.6 16:25/M
8 Stacy Williamson Linden MI 47 142 55:00.4 17:41/M
9 Amy Renshaw Lennon MI 46 150 56:43.2 18:14/M
10 Dora Johnson Holly MI 45 153 1:05:29.7 21:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 53 41 31:24.3 10:06/M
2 Ananias Stout Swartz Creek MI 53 51 33:46.9 10:51/M
3 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 54 61 34:39.2 11:08/M
4 Sarah Stone Grand Blanc MI 53 94 43:03.3 13:51/M
5 Julie Williamson Flint MI 51 104 46:36.8 14:59/M
6 Theresa Sanchez Weiss Okemos MI 50 128 51:10.3 16:27/M
7 Gina Morris-Cicalo Flint MI 51 144 55:58.2 18:00/M
8 Melissa Wing Fenton MI 53 145 55:58.2 18:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Flynn Saint Clair Shores MI 57 96 43:17.0 13:55/M
2 Cindy Stokes Linden MI 55 130 51:11.2 16:27/M
3 Patricia Ritter Clio MI 55 148 56:03.3 18:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Quijano Byron MI 60 69 36:39.7 11:47/M
2 Patricia Madore Davison MI 61 89 41:37.9 13:23/M
3 Teresa Melzer Linden MI 60 108 47:19.0 15:13/M
4 Deanna Wilson Holly MI 60 138 52:01.1 16:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 66 22 28:30.5 9:10/M
2 Natalie Caine Flint MI 67 112 48:28.1 15:35/M
3 Pat Thornberry Grand Blanc MI 68 123 51:00.1 16:24/M
4 Cindy Payne Burton MI 66 131 51:27.3 16:33/M
5 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 65 146 55:59.4 18:00/M
6 Debbie Haddrill Burton MI 65 151 1:02:06.1 19:58/M
7 Karima Nawar Burton MI 66 152 1:02:06.5 19:58/M

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 75 53 34:18.6 11:02/M
2 Jeanne Lee Clio MI 83 105 46:45.7 15:02/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mishael Kunji Burtonburton MI 28 2 21:25.3 6:53/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 52 3 21:53.8 7:02/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Smith Grand Blanc MI 10 11 26:48.2 8:37/M
2 Kane Sekelsky Clio MI 8 25 29:04.8 9:21/M
3 Luke Zimmerman Holly 11 37 30:51.0 9:55/M
4 Hunter Clark Grand Blanc MI 10 39 31:06.7 10:00/M
5 Oliver Kipf Washington MI 7 56 34:20.3 11:02/M
6 Javier Sanchez Weiss Okemos MI 11 63 34:50.0 11:12/M
7 Josh Converse Fenton MI 11 67 36:04.8 11:36/M
8 Connor Williamson Flint MI 11 68 36:20.2 11:41/M
9 Nathanial Cwiklinski Jr. Burton MI 10 70 36:49.3 11:50/M
10 Diego Sanchez Weiss Okemos MI 9 88 41:31.6 13:21/M
11 Nicholas Luther Holly MI 11 102 45:03.9 14:29/M
12 Jaquan Jones Flint MI 10 106 46:45.7 15:02/M
13 David Price Flint MI 7 114 49:12.1 15:49/M
14 Kyle Coburn Holly MI 7 134 51:55.7 16:42/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Thornberry Grand Blanc MI 19 10 26:42.7 8:35/M
2 Bryce Robertson Grand Blanc MI 17 42 31:29.9 10:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Meier Wayne MI 28 54 34:20.1 11:02/M
2 Joshua Stokes Linden MI 27 75 37:52.2 12:11/M
3 Michael Pennington Ann Arbor MI 25 129 51:11.1 16:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Guerra Fenton MI 33 20 28:07.7 9:02/M
2 Nathanial Cwiklinski Sr. Burton MI 30 36 30:49.8 9:55/M
3 Andrew Stokes Saint Clair Shores MI 30 57 34:25.3 11:04/M
4 Eric Niemasz Washington MI 30 109 48:20.9 15:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Armstrong Davison MI 39 6 23:51.0 7:40/M
2 Andres Quijano Grand Blanc MI 35 30 29:25.9 9:28/M
3 Eric Meyers Fenton MI 39 32 30:20.7 9:45/M
4 Brendan Garland Grand Blanc MI 38 99 44:14.4 14:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Khaled Elganainy Burton MI 41 14 27:47.5 8:56/M
2 Shea Baker Clio MI 41 34 30:33.8 9:49/M
3 Mazen Abdelmalek Burton MI 41 90 41:59.3 13:30/M
4 Richard Coburn Holly MI 41 136 51:56.8 16:42/M
5 Conrad Davis Fenton MI 42 141 53:27.7 17:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Smith Grand Blanc MI 49 12 26:48.6 8:37/M
2 Todd Thornberry Grand Blanc MI 46 17 28:06.5 9:02/M
3 Anthony Hill Davison MI 48 27 29:22.0 9:27/M
4 Paul Sekelsky Clio MI 45 66 35:54.3 11:33/M
5 John Wietecha Goodrich MI 47 85 39:54.7 12:50/M
6 Chris Discosola Grand Blanc MI 45 91 42:00.4 13:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 51 13 27:29.4 8:50/M
2 David Pierce Flint MI 54 24 29:00.3 9:19/M
3 Ed Vailliencourt Holly 54 31 29:50.6 9:36/M
4 Rod Shick Grand Blanc MI 53 40 31:22.0 10:05/M
5 Steven Dear Grand Blanc MI 54 64 34:58.7 11:15/M
6 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 51 86 40:18.7 12:57/M
7 Steve Lowes Grand Blanc MI 54 122 50:10.7 16:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Rink Grand Blanc MI 56 26 29:10.1 9:23/M
2 Mark Moleski Grand Blanc MI 55 147 55:59.4 18:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stewart Linden MI 61 118 49:40.4 15:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 67 49 33:24.7 10:44/M
2 Allen Stout Swartz Creek MI 67 58 34:33.9 11:07/M
3 Kris Accardo Fenton MI 65 74 37:30.4 12:03/M
4 James Airgood Swartz Creek MI 65 117 49:29.6 15:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Pruett Flint MI 74 21 28:09.9 9:03/M
2 Rick Williams Linden MI 72 50 33:32.5 10:47/M

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 86 78 38:41.3 12:26/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.