2018 Step By Step Run and Walk

back to results

Oct. 13, 2018

2018 Step By Step Run and Walk
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Mutschler 15 21 24:27.5 7:52/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Terrien 10 68 31:01.5 9:58/M
2 courtney buchanan 12 69 31:11.2 10:02/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Losey 14 22 24:39.7 7:56/M
2 katelyn templer 15 46 27:05.2 8:43/M
3 Anna Murphy 16 64 29:45.9 9:34/M
4 Mia Ciarlone 17 65 29:46.0 9:34/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Cylkowski 34 30 25:11.8 8:06/M
2 Meghan Swonder 38 38 26:16.1 8:27/M
3 Katie Stenger Troy MI 38 42 26:50.1 8:38/M
4 Erin Terrien 33 56 28:45.5 9:15/M
5 Lisa Marciano Royal Oak 38 62 29:38.8 9:32/M
6 Nicole Pasque 35 77 36:07.1 11:37/M
7 Bonnie Shaw 39 85 39:59.6 12:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 carrie templer 45 45 27:05.2 8:43/M
2 Amy Schoenherr 45 57 28:59.8 9:19/M
3 Mary Murray 46 66 30:10.5 9:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annemarie Proctor 52 74 33:45.5 10:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 68 36 25:53.5 8:19/M
2 Nancy Nordlie Royal Oak MI 65 76 36:04.1 11:36/M
3 ELAINE BRYSON Troy MI 66 82 39:53.1 12:49/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 70 86 40:03.1 12:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cian Dotson 17 1 19:14.0 6:11/M

Male 6 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zander Kryzaniwskyj 9 41 26:34.5 8:33/M
2 Anthony Soma 8 47 27:09.1 8:44/M
3 Christian Coletta 8 53 27:57.9 8:59/M
4 Riley Terrien 8 79 38:32.1 12:23/M
5 EMMETT LEIB 6 81 39:44.7 12:47/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CJ Soma 11 18 24:06.5 7:45/M
2 Anthony Sobeck 12 40 26:30.1 8:31/M
3 Abenezer Cerone 11 49 27:19.0 8:47/M
4 Thomas Shaw 13 83 39:54.9 12:50/M
5 Justin Shaw 10 87 41:10.7 13:14/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Cerone 14 2 19:15.3 6:11/M
2 Kevin Wright 14 6 21:12.3 6:49/M
3 Joseph Bontrager 14 7 21:12.4 6:49/M
4 Ben Abell 14 10 21:42.7 6:59/M
5 Ethan Warren 16 17 24:04.8 7:44/M
6 Noah Gappy 17 19 24:13.0 7:47/M
7 Luke Cerone 17 26 24:56.0 8:01/M
8 JALEN RAMIREZ 15 28 25:03.9 8:03/M
9 Brendan Bontrager 17 33 25:23.4 8:10/M
10 Eli Cortez 16 34 25:40.4 8:15/M
11 Jeffrey Andrus 14 43 27:01.3 8:41/M
12 Michael North 15 44 27:04.2 8:42/M
13 carter buchanan 15 50 27:20.1 8:47/M
14 Peter Murphy 14 51 27:41.7 8:54/M
15 Beck Peaslee 15 61 29:19.4 9:26/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miki Tyksinski 26 5 20:05.4 6:27/M
2 Matthew Callaghan 29 13 22:54.6 7:22/M
3 Michael Cobbledick 23 24 24:50.7 7:59/M
4 Ted Dorris 28 25 24:51.1 7:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rashard Jones 39 8 21:13.3 6:49/M
2 Adam Heinzen Farmington MI 32 27 25:01.6 8:03/M
3 Paul Blaicher 39 31 25:14.2 8:07/M
4 Matthew Magner 31 39 26:17.8 8:27/M
5 Adam Vance 30 52 27:48.5 8:56/M
6 David Pasque 34 73 32:38.5 10:30/M
7 Justin Terrien 34 80 38:32.3 12:23/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Miller Royal Oak MI 43 3 19:41.1 6:20/M
2 Alan Warren 47 4 19:54.2 6:24/M
3 Brian Smith 48 9 21:39.2 6:58/M
4 Harry Kemp 43 14 23:06.9 7:26/M
5 Robert Mulcahy 49 16 23:13.3 7:28/M
6 Tad Patterson 43 20 24:13.4 7:47/M
7 Hans Gappy 48 29 25:09.0 8:05/M
8 JD Armstrong 43 32 25:16.7 8:07/M
9 Brenton Galeano 42 37 26:07.1 8:24/M
10 Mark Soma 46 48 27:15.2 8:46/M
11 Michael Coletta 48 54 28:33.4 9:11/M
12 Brian Fineran Royal Oak MI 47 55 28:38.5 9:12/M
13 Edward Trojanowski Grosse Pointe Park MI 41 58 29:03.8 9:20/M
14 Richard Heide 46 71 31:23.2 10:05/M
15 Steve Gum 46 84 39:58.5 12:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hotts 50 11 22:04.2 7:06/M
2 David Arce 52 12 22:39.3 7:17/M
3 Raymond Colby Royal Oak MI 52 15 23:08.0 7:26/M
4 Jim Lampertius 51 23 24:49.9 7:59/M
5 Andy Race Royal Oak MI 51 35 25:43.9 8:16/M
6 Mike Murphy Burton MI 50 60 29:16.8 9:25/M
7 Jim Cobbledick 54 67 30:59.9 9:58/M
8 Charles Race Grosse Pointe MI 55 72 31:44.0 10:12/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Szalka Berkley MI 66 59 29:13.0 9:24/M
2 Bob Marciano 66 63 29:39.0 9:32/M
3 Fred Vanhala 61 70 31:20.7 10:05/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 73 75 35:30.1 11:25/M
2 William Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 72 78 36:16.9 11:40/M




1.5 Mile
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Sobeck 9 7 11:52.1 7:55/M

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colette OConnor 5 38 15:18.7 10:12/M
2 Abigail Schram 5 52 16:43.4 11:09/M
3 Alexandra Pratcshler 5 57 17:55.2 11:57/M
4 elle groom 5 58 17:56.3 11:57/M
5 neelie o'connor 0 59 18:00.2 12:00/M
6 Claire OConnor 5 60 18:01.3 12:01/M
7 Eve Boyle 5 61 18:41.7 12:27/M
8 Cubella Cairo 5 71 23:44.3 15:49/M

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Byrd 6 29 14:27.4 9:38/M
2 Addison Daly 6 32 14:51.1 9:54/M
3 Kennedy Geden 6 44 15:43.1 10:29/M
4 Sophia Valdez 6 46 15:47.1 10:31/M
5 Brooklynn Ivanovic 6 53 16:43.4 11:09/M
6 Julia Sequin 6 55 17:03.5 11:22/M
7 Victoria Jones 7 56 17:29.1 11:39/M
8 Alicia Myrick 6 67 20:16.9 13:31/M
9 Amaya HooSang 6 70 21:27.1 14:18/M

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Lamb 8 12 13:11.9 8:47/M
2 Sarah Kemp 9 14 13:18.5 8:52/M
3 Ella Daly 8 16 13:26.7 8:57/M
4 Laila Gray 8 20 13:52.3 9:15/M
5 Cecilia Murray 9 31 14:36.8 9:44/M
6 Bridget Schram 8 36 15:12.4 10:08/M
7 Chelsea Myrick 8 43 15:41.5 10:27/M
8 Emilia Coccia 9 45 15:45.3 10:30/M
9 Taylor Selimi 9 47 15:50.4 10:33/M
10 Gracie Sullivan 9 51 16:20.8 10:53/M
11 Gracie Ivanovic 8 54 16:43.6 11:09/M
12 Madeleine Malkowski 9 62 19:20.6 12:53/M

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Colby 10 19 13:44.1 9:09/M
2 Olivia Cordes 11 25 14:14.9 9:29/M
3 Julia Rogers 10 27 14:17.8 9:31/M
4 Antonia Coletta 10 30 14:36.3 9:44/M
5 Kate Zboril 11 35 14:57.2 9:58/M
6 Gracie Malkowski 10 63 19:20.7 12:53/M
7 Alexandria Selman 10 69 21:12.0 14:08/M
8 Sean Murphy 10 73 28:04.9 18:43/M

Female 12 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collette Coletta 45 21 13:52.4 9:15/M
2 LEah Singler 12 48 16:09.3 10:46/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Proctor 12 1 11:11.0 7:27/M

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Lamb 5 13 13:14.4 8:49/M
2 chuck o'connor 0 39 15:19.0 10:13/M
3 charles o'connor 42 15:25.7 10:17/M
4 Harley Buchanan 4 66 20:01.8 13:21/M
5 TJ Eschmann 4 72 24:33.5 16:22/M

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Paisley 7 9 12:08.8 8:05/M
2 Lucas Perry 6 18 13:40.1 9:07/M
3 Eli Clark 7 26 14:17.5 9:31/M
4 Colton Baldauf 6 33 14:51.1 9:54/M
5 Raimi Mattina 6 41 15:24.6 10:16/M
6 Bradley Korbecki 6 50 16:14.8 10:49/M

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Erickson 8 2 11:20.8 7:33/M
2 Isaac Jorissen 9 6 11:46.1 7:51/M
3 Griffin Robinson 9 10 12:11.2 8:07/M
4 Becket Jorissen 8 11 12:34.6 8:23/M
5 Jack Groom 8 17 13:34.7 9:03/M
6 Nicholas Valdez 8 22 14:02.3 9:21/M
7 Graham Tobin 8 23 14:14.8 9:29/M
8 Josh Zboril 9 24 14:14.8 9:29/M
9 Will Bernacki 8 28 14:19.7 9:33/M
10 Joseph Sequin 8 34 14:51.6 9:54/M
11 Jackson Perry 9 37 15:15.5 10:10/M
12 Will Wist 8 64 19:28.3 12:59/M
13 Jacob Lee Fenton MI 8 65 19:28.8 12:59/M
14 christian brown 8 68 20:22.5 13:35/M

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kemp 11 4 11:43.6 7:49/M
2 Quinn Armstrong 11 5 11:46.1 7:51/M
3 Dominic Maceroni 11 8 12:02.4 8:01/M
4 Eddie Wist 10 40 15:23.8 10:15/M
5 Lucas Gray 11 49 16:10.2 10:47/M

Male 12 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Pacis 13 3 11:39.1 7:46/M
2 Joshua Crowe 13 15 13:22.2 8:55/M

Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.