2018 Detroit Undy Run 5K

back to results

Sep. 22, 2018

2018 Detroit Undy Run 5K
Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Undy 5k Detroit 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
September 22, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulette Edwards 33 7 24:05.1 7:45/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Neary South Lyon MI 51 36:03.0 11:35/M
2 Shannon Costello Monroe MI 78 46:40.0 15:00/M
3 Diane Schmitz Southgate MI 145 58:08.4 18:42/M

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Timmons 5 230 1:14:39.1 24:00/M

Female 6 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Lapointe 10 20 27:12.9 8:45/M
2 Madelyn Kastura 10 127 55:18.4 17:47/M
3 Rachael Padgett 12 139 56:48.4 18:16/M
4 Sadie Skiles 8 167 1:01:45.3 19:51/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alayna Schumaker 16 107 53:17.0 17:08/M
2 Makenna Schmitz 17 124 54:54.0 17:39/M
3 Sophia Pelegrino 14 184 1:05:34.2 21:05/M
4 Grace Schneider 17 215 1:09:29.5 22:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Falkey 24 10 24:57.1 8:01/M
2 Kara Nickell Oxford MI 27 15 26:19.6 8:28/M
3 Kelly Houghton 29 22 27:52.9 8:58/M
4 Jennifer Green 29 31 30:27.8 9:47/M
5 Alicia Finch 28 54 36:40.6 11:47/M
6 Samantha Green Utica MI 28 57 37:46.2 12:09/M
7 Stephanie Westenberg Hartland MI 29 58 37:46.8 12:09/M
8 Sarah Naki Newport MI 28 79 46:45.1 15:02/M
9 Kaylee Ronn 22 84 48:46.1 15:41/M
10 Sydne Clay Southfield MI 20 91 51:13.8 16:28/M
11 Jordan MacDonld 21 92 51:40.9 16:37/M
12 Elizabeth Lafave 23 136 56:31.9 18:10/M
13 Rachel Lafave 22 137 56:31.9 18:10/M
14 Gabrielle Palazzolo 23 140 57:03.4 18:21/M
15 Andrea Greb 24 163 1:01:40.0 19:50/M
16 Kristina Palomba 27 173 1:04:00.0 20:35/M
17 Nicole McDermott 26 176 1:04:03.7 20:36/M
18 Catie MacDonald 23 179 1:04:09.1 20:38/M
19 Colleen Dodd 25 212 1:08:15.2 21:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulette Edwards 33 7 24:05.1 7:45/M
2 Anni Porter 34 18 26:48.4 8:37/M
3 Stephanie Lucido 33 38 31:35.0 10:09/M
4 Louise Taylor 30 42 32:15.9 10:22/M
5 Amanda Elliott 31 49 35:57.4 11:34/M
6 Kim Powell 32 59 38:00.8 12:13/M
7 Stephanie Skelly Southgate MI 30 126 54:59.0 17:41/M
8 Katie Maniscalco 32 151 1:00:22.6 19:25/M
9 Annie McIntosh 31 152 1:00:25.0 19:26/M
10 Angela Palmer East Lansing MI 31 157 1:01:01.0 19:37/M
11 Sandra Podolan 32 158 1:01:20.5 19:43/M
12 Stasia Fox 31 160 1:01:37.3 19:49/M
13 Adrienne Pandori 33 175 1:04:01.1 20:35/M
14 Lindsay Cook 34 181 1:05:00.6 20:54/M
15 Katie Curis 30 196 1:07:06.9 21:35/M
16 Ashley Lozada 32 221 1:09:49.1 22:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Parchomenko 38 23 28:13.8 9:04/M
2 Shawn Siddall 39 36 31:05.7 10:00/M
3 Jessica Cash 35 50 36:02.9 11:35/M
4 Kristina Anderson 39 53 36:22.4 11:42/M
5 Crystal Weaver 36 56 37:37.5 12:06/M
6 Lindsey Abramowicz 38 60 38:01.7 12:13/M
7 Kari Belanger 39 97 52:22.0 16:50/M
8 Cheryl Bessolo 39 100 52:28.5 16:52/M
9 Stefanie Ward 35 104 52:45.7 16:58/M
10 Stephanie Hermiz 36 109 53:29.6 17:12/M
11 Kim Larson 38 118 53:55.2 17:20/M
12 Liz Holcomb Northville MI 39 119 53:56.7 17:21/M
13 Kristi Schulz 37 121 54:49.2 17:38/M
14 Tara Fairbanks 39 131 55:24.8 17:49/M
15 Monica Barylski 37 148 1:00:19.5 19:24/M
16 Kristy George 37 198 1:07:10.6 21:36/M
17 Breanna Morrison Grosse Ile MI 39 199 1:07:11.7 21:36/M
18 Jill Dely 36 208 1:07:52.0 21:49/M
19 Jackie Borawski 39 209 1:07:52.6 21:49/M
20 Crystal Henninger 37 227 1:14:32.5 23:58/M
21 Anne Timmons 36 228 1:14:37.7 24:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Edwards 44 21 27:44.7 8:55/M
2 Jessica Mauney 44 25 28:30.9 9:10/M
3 Mary Cassette 44 28 29:29.0 9:29/M
4 Stephanie Rife 41 30 30:14.8 9:43/M
5 Candace Meese 40 35 31:04.4 9:59/M
6 Ashley Sielski 42 46 34:55.8 11:14/M
7 Jenn Padgett 41 62 40:11.1 12:55/M
8 Jason Whiff Rochester Hills MI 42 65 41:20.3 13:17/M
9 Amanda Sprinkle 44 67 42:20.1 13:37/M
10 Stephanie Snyder 41 69 43:29.0 13:59/M
11 Julie Arnett 43 75 45:06.3 14:30/M
12 Tanya Carter Fenton MI 42 94 52:14.0 16:48/M
13 Lori Dehlin 41 95 52:16.9 16:48/M
14 Katie Rickle 40 96 52:21.9 16:50/M
15 Tina Long 40 101 52:33.2 16:54/M
16 Jill Derdelakos 40 144 57:34.2 18:31/M
17 Christie Knoch 43 165 1:01:41.8 19:50/M
18 Jaimi Lucido 41 171 1:03:44.0 20:30/M
19 Kelly Schneider 44 216 1:09:30.2 22:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Feldpausel Owosso MI 47 13 26:07.1 8:24/M
2 Stephanie Lewandowski 49 26 28:55.2 9:18/M
3 Sharmayne Althaus 48 27 29:14.9 9:24/M
4 Diane Jacobs 49 45 34:28.8 11:05/M
5 Pj Szewczyk 48 52 36:03.2 11:35/M
6 Tracey Brumfield 47 86 49:52.1 16:02/M
7 Sheila Clay Southfield MI 49 90 51:12.7 16:28/M
8 Lynn Schmitz 46 106 53:16.0 17:08/M
9 Tina Kastura 47 129 55:19.0 17:47/M
10 Cindy Poet 47 155 1:00:36.3 19:29/M
11 Cristian Trythall 46 161 1:01:37.8 19:49/M
12 Mary Skiles 46 164 1:01:40.8 19:50/M
13 Margaret Pelegrino 49 183 1:05:33.8 21:05/M
14 Julie Brooks 49 204 1:07:47.8 21:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Carvill 52 44 34:28.2 11:05/M
2 Susan Dyer 50 61 39:52.4 12:49/M
3 Barbara Russell 50 110 53:48.3 17:18/M
4 Antoinette Severinski 50 112 53:49.4 17:18/M
5 Anita Schumaker 51 115 53:53.7 17:20/M
6 Kimberly Dilts 52 116 53:53.9 17:20/M
7 Cristine Kress 51 125 54:59.0 17:41/M
8 Heidi McCarty 50 128 55:18.8 17:47/M
9 Nancy Lafave 53 132 56:17.2 18:06/M
10 Miranda Davey 53 133 56:17.4 18:06/M
11 Theresa Barylski 52 134 56:17.7 18:06/M
12 Ann Schmitt 51 153 1:00:34.8 19:28/M
13 Katherine Fedoronko 50 162 1:01:39.0 19:49/M
14 Susan Tinney 51 203 1:07:47.2 21:48/M
15 Susan Haworth 53 225 1:11:36.3 23:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Natchez West Bloomfield MI 58 70 43:31.2 14:00/M
2 Nancy Hofelich Waterford MI 59 71 43:42.4 14:03/M
3 Elaine Gooden 58 82 48:34.4 15:37/M
4 Mary Tilson 59 143 57:26.4 18:28/M
5 Debra Dodd 57 156 1:00:38.3 19:30/M
6 Susan Wojnar 59 182 1:05:33.5 21:05/M
7 Steph Nowak 56 192 1:06:29.3 21:23/M
8 Kathy Reno Farmington MI 55 207 1:07:51.5 21:49/M
9 Gayla Reuter-Alm 57 213 1:08:17.8 21:57/M
10 Diane Campbell 57 223 1:09:52.8 22:28/M
11 Kathy Witte 57 226 1:11:37.5 23:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Savage 63 76 45:06.6 14:30/M
2 Betty Monnette 64 80 47:02.4 15:07/M
3 Ann Dorr 62 99 52:25.5 16:51/M
4 Mary Rowland 60 103 52:42.9 16:57/M
5 Barb Burke 60 120 54:07.4 17:24/M
6 Suzanne Wenner Livonia MI 61 138 56:48.0 18:16/M
7 Wendy Frank 62 170 1:03:41.5 20:29/M
8 Jody Pandori 60 177 1:04:03.9 20:36/M
9 Donna Conlon 64 191 1:06:11.3 21:17/M
10 Colleen Michels 63 193 1:06:31.6 21:23/M
11 Sandra Lucido 61 210 1:08:01.2 21:52/M
12 Kathy Doher 64 211 1:08:02.9 21:53/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 65 68 42:46.8 13:45/M
2 Judy McMicking 67 83 48:34.5 15:37/M
3 Annette Horvath Allen Park MI 66 102 52:42.8 16:57/M
4 Peggy Lewis Hazel Park MI 67 154 1:00:35.1 19:29/M
5 Lesliej Hansford 66 188 1:05:49.1 21:10/M
6 Connie & Thom Lipari 68 189 1:05:50.1 21:10/M
7 Adele Bologna 66 214 1:08:19.9 21:58/M
8 Antoinette Locricchio 66 217 1:09:41.7 22:24/M
9 Donna Phillips 66 218 1:09:42.2 22:25/M
10 Janet Carter 66 219 1:09:44.0 22:25/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Wiegand 70 72 43:54.7 14:07/M
2 Marcella Sielski 77 74 44:41.2 14:22/M
3 Lucille Pitlanish 84 205 1:07:48.7 21:48/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zak Toomey 39 1 22:08.0 7:07/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Declan Neary South Lyon MI 40 31:51.3 10:14/M
2 Peter Neary South Lyon MI 85 48:57.3 15:44/M
3 Jason Wilson 123 54:53.7 17:39/M

Male 6 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Szewczyk South Lyon MI 13 3 22:54.8 7:22/M
2 James Mauney 11 19 27:12.5 8:45/M
3 Nolan Anderson 11 32 30:28.9 9:48/M
4 Jonathan Padgett 11 63 40:11.3 12:55/M
5 Jacob Costello 7 77 46:21.4 14:54/M
6 Ryan Dilts 13 88 50:12.0 16:08/M
7 Greysen Lozada 11 220 1:09:47.1 22:26/M
8 Owen Timmons 12 229 1:14:39.0 24:00/M
9 Eli Timmons 7 231 1:14:43.8 24:01/M
10 Isaiah Timmons 9 233 1:14:51.4 24:04/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Szewczyk South Lyon MI 15 14 26:09.4 8:25/M
2 Brady Schmitz 19 141 57:08.8 18:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Klebba 24 8 24:05.7 7:45/M
2 Chris Carbary Flint MI 27 16 26:20.2 8:28/M
3 Graham Keto 27 43 32:16.3 10:23/M
4 Joe Kowalsky 20 48 35:03.8 11:16/M
5 Jacob Schumaker 20 87 50:03.2 16:06/M
6 Anthony Wieck 22 93 51:41.9 16:37/M
7 Anthony Palomba 27 172 1:03:59.7 20:34/M
8 Michael McDermott 28 178 1:04:07.4 20:37/M
9 Joey Chirco 24 180 1:04:10.2 20:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Edwards 33 6 24:04.7 7:44/M
2 Billy Jensen 30 9 24:14.7 7:48/M
3 Michael Green Detroit MI 31 24 28:14.1 9:05/M
4 Bobby Eccles 34 33 30:29.7 9:48/M
5 Eric Campbell Grand Ledge MI 30 190 1:06:07.0 21:16/M
6 Richard Lucido 31 195 1:06:57.4 21:32/M
7 Jonathon Krempa Troy 31 197 1:07:08.6 21:35/M
8 Anthony Lozada 33 222 1:09:49.5 22:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zak Toomey 39 1 22:08.0 7:07/M
2 Nicholas Bayma 38 4 23:41.6 7:37/M
3 Aaron Cash 39 17 26:33.0 8:32/M
4 David Leber Ann Arbor MI 36 37 31:33.7 10:09/M
5 Shawn Hermiz 37 108 53:28.9 17:12/M
6 Nathan Schulz 39 122 54:49.7 17:38/M
7 Frank Barylski 38 149 1:00:20.5 19:24/M
8 Brooks McIntosh 36 150 1:00:22.2 19:25/M
9 Michael Podolan Battle Creek MI 35 159 1:01:27.6 19:46/M
10 Scott Fox 37 166 1:01:43.5 19:51/M
11 Anthony Bartolone 37 174 1:04:01.0 20:35/M
12 Stephen Dely 39 194 1:06:40.9 21:26/M
13 Brian Morrison Grosse Ile MI 35 200 1:07:12.6 21:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Throne 44 5 23:51.3 7:40/M
2 Lawrence Campbell Flat Rock MI 42 47 35:02.5 11:16/M
3 Allan Dranberg 44 64 41:18.0 13:17/M
4 James Arnett 44 66 41:45.0 13:25/M
5 Paul Hegedus 40 105 52:45.8 16:58/M
6 Nate Timmons 40 232 1:14:45.9 24:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Magda 49 12 26:05.6 8:23/M
2 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 48 29 30:00.6 9:39/M
3 Dan Padgett 47 34 30:53.1 9:56/M
4 Joe Mauney 47 39 31:42.6 10:12/M
5 Chris Crawford Novi MI 49 41 32:12.6 10:21/M
6 John Pelegrino 49 55 37:21.3 12:01/M
7 Allan Hopkins 48 98 52:22.0 16:50/M
8 Kenneth Schmitz 46 146 58:11.2 18:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Szewczyk South Lyon MI 53 2 22:26.8 7:13/M
2 Erin Russell Flat Rock MI 50 111 53:48.7 17:18/M
3 Michael MacDonald 54 113 53:51.5 17:19/M
4 Paul Severinski 52 117 53:54.9 17:20/M
5 Kevin Dilts 54 142 57:18.0 18:25/M
6 John Schumaker 52 147 59:32.0 19:09/M
7 Gary Wojnar 50 186 1:05:35.8 21:05/M
8 Joe Pelegrino 51 187 1:05:38.8 21:06/M
9 Robert Haworth 52 224 1:11:36.3 23:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Green Saint Clair MI 58 89 50:50.7 16:21/M
2 William McCarty 56 130 55:20.4 17:48/M
3 Paul Kosman Utica MI 56 135 56:21.6 18:07/M
4 Robert Nowak 56 201 1:07:31.6 21:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wojnar 61 11 25:28.5 8:11/M
2 Rick Kelsay 63 114 53:51.9 17:19/M
3 Mike Lucido 62 169 1:03:27.3 20:24/M
4 Steve Wojnar 63 185 1:05:35.2 21:05/M
5 Richard Michels 63 202 1:07:32.4 21:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Moore 65 168 1:03:25.0 20:23/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wiegand 72 73 43:55.9 14:07/M
2 Rich Monnette 74 81 47:03.7 15:08/M
3 Joe Sarich 90 206 1:07:48.7 21:48/M