2018 Huron League Cross Country Jamboree Festival I

back to results

Sep. 18, 2018

2018 Huron League Cross Country Jamboree Festival I
Patriot Park, Riverview, MI
Provided by Ray Geist


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alisa Erickson 12 Grosse Ile 19:54.4 1
2 Seanna Schmidt 11 Milan 20:12.0 2
3 Andie Fulmer 9 Grosse Ile 20:27.7 3
4 Katelyn Nadeau 12 Monroe Jefferson 20:57.1 4
5 Meghan Dieball 11 Grosse Ile 21:06.6 5
6 Emily Monroe 12 Milan 21:17.3 6
7 Hannah Segrist 9 Milan 21:20.3 7
8 Sophie Moccio 12 Milan 21:36.6 8
9 MacKenzie Bucki 10 Carleton Airport 21:50.6 9
10 Hannah Fulmer 11 Grosse Ile 21:52.3 10
11 Caitlin Korte 9 Grosse Ile 21:54.9 11
12 Marisa Swick 12 Grosse Ile 22:07.7 12
13 Tara Szuper 9 Carleton Airport 22:16.9 13
14 Lillian Miller 12 Flat Rock 22:29.4 14
15 Amy Jackson 11 Flat Rock 22:37.6 15
16 Madison Vore 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:42.1
17 Mara Szuper 9 Carleton Airport 22:51.5 16
18 Julia Hatfield 12 Monroe Jefferson 23:15.0 17
19 Lynder Worsley 12 Grosse Ile 23:18.6 18
20 Riley Helzerman 9 Milan 23:35.1 19
21 Nicolette Wise 12 Grosse Ile 23:41.1
22 Josie Lossing 12 Riverview 23:48.9 20
23 Emma McCalister 10 Monroe Jefferson 23:53.8 21
24 Anna Malonson 9 Grosse Ile 23:55.8
25 Brianna Francis 12 Carleton Airport 23:57.1 22
26 Cieara Armstrong 9 Grosse Ile 23:57.8
27 Rebecca Pietryka 12 Milan 24:05.0 23
28 Olivia Randles 12 New Boston Huron 24:05.8 24
29 Abbey Biundo 11 New Boston Huron 24:07.1 25
30 Ami Yezman 11 Grosse Ile 24:07.7
31 Jules Markham 11 Milan 24:09.5 26
32 Ashley Christesen 9 New Boston Huron 24:11.3 27
33 Emma Small 11 Riverview 24:19.9 28
34 Hattie Frankhouse 11 Flat Rock 24:23.7 29
35 Cecilia Vesperman 9 Grosse Ile 24:50.7
36 Zeinab Hamadi 10 Grosse Ile 25:12.1
37 Grace Godlewski 10 Riverview 25:23.1 30
38 Anna Newman 11 Flat Rock 25:29.8 31
39 Willow Biggs 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 25:34.7
40 Marissa Frey 11 Carleton Airport 25:44.9 32
41 Jordan Roberts 9 New Boston Huron 25:47.3 33
42 Maddie Shafer 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 25:54.5
43 Cloe Fetterolf 9 Milan 26:02.2
44 Madison Williams 12 Flat Rock 26:06.1 34
45 Adrianna Bahu 10 Riverview 26:12.6 35
46 Paige Beaudry 10 Riverview 26:19.4 36
47 Kendra Pinnow 11 Milan 26:24.2
48 Theresa Halason 10 Flat Rock 26:34.2 37
49 Hailey Hoffman 10 Milan 26:35.9
50 Emily Chao 11 Grosse Ile 26:45.2
51 Elizabeth Belinky 12 Carleton Airport 27:00.0 38
52 Chelsea Emond 9 New Boston Huron 27:05.8 39
53 Kyndy Bennett 9 New Boston Huron 27:09.0 40
54 Tylee Hunter 10 Riverview 27:19.4 41
55 Evelyn Melcher 9 Riverview 27:22.4 42
56 Ashlyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 27:27.5 43
57 Emma Griffin 10 Grosse Ile 27:30.9
58 Caitlin Roupe 12 New Boston Huron 27:32.0 44
59 Erica Hemwall 11 Monroe Jefferson 27:46.3 45
60 Kaitie Keim 10 Grosse Ile 27:50.3
61 Aubrey Bukosky 9 Milan 28:11.7
62 Cassidy Angell 11 Carleton Airport 28:17.9 46
63 Alyssa Brooks 10 Riverview 28:20.1
64 Olivia Lambrix 9 Carleton Airport 28:36.8
65 Brianca Lowery 11 Carleton Airport 28:45.0
66 Amarah Betts 10 Milan 29:02.5
67 Miranda Marek 12 New Boston Huron 29:13.5
68 Rachel Moore 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 29:29.6
69 Lexi Shaul 9 Riverview 29:33.4
70 Jackie Henrietta 11 Flat Rock 30:03.3 47
71 Emma Myers 9 Flat Rock 33:29.7
72 Shelby Rowe 11 Milan 34:07.0



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Grosse Ile 30 1 3 5 10 11 12 18
1 Alisa Erickson 19:54.32
3 Andie Fulmer 20:27.70
5 Meghan Dieball 21:06.53
10 Hannah Fulmer 21:52.28
11 Caitlin Korte 21:54.81
12 Marisa Swick 22:07.63 *
18 Lynder Worsley 23:18.56 *
Total Time: 1:45:16 Average: 21:03.13 1-5 Split: 2:01
2 Milan 42 2 6 7 8 19 23 26
2 Seanna Schmidt 20:11.98
6 Emily Monroe 21:17.28
7 Hannah Segrist 21:20.30
8 Sophie Moccio 21:36.52
19 Riley Helzerman 23:35.04
23 Rebecca Pietryka 24:04.93 *
26 Jules Markham 24:09.41 *
Total Time: 1:48:02 Average: 21:36.23 1-5 Split: 3:24
3 Carleton Airport 92 9 13 16 22 32 38 46
9 MacKenzie Bucki 21:50.52
13 Tara Szuper 22:16.86
16 Mara Szuper 22:51.46
22 Brianna Francis 23:57.01
32 Marissa Frey 25:44.85
38 Elizabeth Belinky 26:59.92 *
46 Cassidy Angell 28:17.84 *
Total Time: 1:56:41 Average: 23:20.14 1-5 Split: 3:55
4 Flat Rock 123 14 15 29 31 34 37 47
14 Lillian Miller 22:29.35
15 Amy Jackson 22:37.53
29 Hattie Frankhouse 24:23.63
31 Anna Newman 25:29.73
34 Madison Williams 26:06.05
37 Theresa Halason 26:34.14 *
47 Jackie Henrietta 30:03.27 *
Total Time: 2:01:07 Average: 24:13.26 1-5 Split: 3:37
5 Monroe Jefferson 130 4 17 21 43 45 - -
4 Katelyn Nadeau 20:57.01
17 Julia Hatfield 23:14.91
21 Emma McCalister 23:53.71
43 Ashlyn Nadeau 27:27.43
45 Erica Hemwall 27:46.30
Total Time: 2:03:20 Average: 24:39.88 1-5 Split: 6:50
6 New Boston Huron 148 24 25 27 33 39 40 44
24 Olivia Randles 24:05.76
25 Abbey Biundo 24:07.04
27 Ashley Christesen 24:11.22
33 Jordan Roberts 25:47.28
39 Chelsea Emond 27:05.79
40 Kyndy Bennett 27:08.96 *
44 Caitlin Roupe 27:31.91 *
Total Time: 2:05:18 Average: 25:03.42 1-5 Split: 3:01
7 Riverview 149 20 28 30 35 36 41 42
20 Josie Lossing 23:48.88
28 Emma Small 24:19.85
30 Grace Godlewski 25:23.04
35 Adrianna Bahu 26:12.54
36 Paige Beaudry 26:19.39
41 Tylee Hunter 27:19.32 *
42 Evelyn Melcher 27:22.31 *
Total Time: 2:06:04 Average: 25:12.74 1-5 Split: 2:31






Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Gedris 12 Grosse Ile 16:37.4 1
2 Matthew Graver 12 Grosse Ile 17:21.2 2
3 Sean Hand 12 Riverview 17:32.1 3
4 William Kurtz 12 Milan 18:00.6 4
5 Ayden Roupe 10 New Boston Huron 18:22.3 5
6 Eric Pickell 10 Riverview 18:22.8 6
7 Chad Donahue 12 Grosse Ile 18:25.1 7
8 Adam Mentzer 12 New Boston Huron 18:27.2 8
9 Jacob Godlewski 12 Riverview 18:34.2 9
10 Drew Bean 10 New Boston Huron 18:42.8 10
11 Noah Doederlein 12 Carleton Airport 18:46.7 11
12 Andrew Wickenheiser 10 Monroe St. Mary CC 18:47.2 12
13 Sam Polgar 9 Riverview 18:49.1 13
14 Cole Duvall 11 Monroe Jefferson 18:49.6 14
15 Dustin Dapprich 12 Milan 18:50.8 15
16 John Bowerman 11 Milan 18:55.3 16
17 Gabe Welch 11 New Boston Huron 19:03.7 17
18 Noah Lopez 12 Grosse Ile 19:17.7 18
19 Tony Rios 12 Carleton Airport 19:20.5 19
20 Zach Roberts 12 Monroe Jefferson 19:20.8 20
21 Mark Piccard 11 Milan 19:21.4 21
22 Derrick Stuck 12 Riverview 19:28.1 22
23 Jack Lenden 11 Riverview 19:29.5 23
24 Brendan Gyolai 10 New Boston Huron 19:39.5 24
25 Joe Wilson 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 19:43.9 25
26 Grayson Friar 12 Monroe Jefferson 19:44.3 26
27 Geirrod Criss 10 Milan 19:47.5 27
28 Kenny Carlman 9 Flat Rock 19:48.6 28
29 Austin Fritz 11 New Boston Huron 19:49.7 29
30 Ethan Rucarean 9 Riverview 19:50.9 30
31 Sean Morris 12 New Boston Huron 20:00.5 31
32 Nathan Armstrong 12 Grosse Ile 20:09.5 32
33 Garret Thomas 9 Monroe Jefferson 20:15.1 33
34 Ben Thompson 12 Milan 20:16.1 34
35 Alex Pitock 11 Carleton Airport 20:20.2 35
36 Jim Camilleri 12 Grosse Ile 20:24.6 36
37 Grant Wilkinson 12 New Boston Huron 20:28.3
38 Remy Emelian 10 New Boston Huron 20:29.2
39 Micah Eby 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 20:29.8 37
40 Mark Formosa 10 Grosse Ile 20:31.2 38
41 Luke Porter 10 Grosse Ile 20:32.0
42 Joe Kawula 10 Flat Rock 20:33.5 39
43 Isaac Merkel 9 Monroe Jefferson 20:37.7 40
44 Isaiah Hendrick 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 20:39.2 41
45 Ty Grube 9 Monroe Jefferson 20:40.8 42
46 Fabian DelBosque 10 Carleton Airport 20:47.3 43
47 Domenic DiMambro 11 New Boston Huron 20:54.1
48 Griffin Mihalko 10 Grosse Ile 20:56.3
49 Andrew Davis 11 Monroe Jefferson 20:56.7 44
50 Justin Shupe 9 Riverview 20:56.9
51 Johnathan Pinnow 9 Milan 20:58.3 45
52 Eien VanRiper 10 Carleton Airport 20:59.5 46
53 Edison Carlile 10 New Boston Huron 21:20.6
54 Kyle Strong 11 Grosse Ile 21:22.8
55 Nathan Holder 11 New Boston Huron 21:30.7
56 Jadon Kaplan 10 Carleton Airport 21:36.6 47
57 Keegan Ehrman 11 New Boston Huron 21:38.3
58 Kyle Funk 9 Monroe Jefferson 21:39.7
59 Sullivan Cowan 11 Grosse Ile 21:41.7
60 Jack Palmer 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:45.1 48
61 Lawrence Stanley 10 New Boston Huron 21:47.7
62 Nolan Feldpausch 9 Carleton Airport 21:55.7 49
63 Luke Riney 10 Riverview 22:01.2
64 Henry Barron 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:01.4 50
65 Owen Lazenby 9 New Boston Huron 22:01.8
66 Colin Mackenzie 10 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:03.8 51
67 Joey Gall 9 Grosse Ile 22:04.9
68 Andrew Smith 12 Milan 22:08.3
69 Kyle Murney 11 New Boston Huron 22:12.4
70 Kyle Meeker 10 New Boston Huron 22:14.4
71 Caleb Ferguson 9 New Boston Huron 22:14.8
72 Blaise Pioch 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:18.5
73 Ahmed Kanso 9 Grosse Ile 22:18.9
74 Colin Riley 9 Riverview 22:20.9
75 Jack Verdun 12 Grosse Ile 22:24.5
76 Cole Nelson 10 Carleton Airport 22:26.4
77 Sam Hamelin 11 Grosse Ile 22:48.4
78 Blake Rye 12 Flat Rock 23:04.3 52
79 Antonio Chambers 11 New Boston Huron 23:04.8
80 Ayden Mendez 9 New Boston Huron 23:05.1
81 Ansh Patel 11 Grosse Ile 23:19.4
82 Reese Lannon 12 Flat Rock 23:24.3 53
83 Miles Fichtner 9 New Boston Huron 23:25.0
84 Aiden Grego 10 Monroe St. Mary CC 23:29.2
85 Erie Thomas 11 New Boston Huron 23:30.1
86 Tyler Melcher 11 Riverview 23:36.8
87 Henry Burnett 9 Carleton Airport 23:39.7
88 Griffin Linn 9 Carleton Airport 23:53.4
89 Noah Salhaney 11 Milan 23:56.1
90 Wyatt Thiry 10 Milan 23:56.5
91 Lake Warden 10 New Boston Huron 24:03.0
92 Jordan Nie 12 Milan 24:09.2
93 Gavin Shelton 9 Riverview 24:18.0
94 Brenden Redmon 12 Carleton Airport 24:21.5
95 Drake Bostic 11 Carleton Airport 24:24.2
96 Griffin Kennedy 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 24:31.2
97 Andrew Fogle 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 24:39.8
98 Michael Thompson 9 Grosse Ile 25:02.5
99 Wayne Sawka 12 Grosse Ile 25:04.5
100 Kaden Tenaglia 9 New Boston Huron 25:23.8
101 Jacob Merideth 9 New Boston Huron 25:25.7
102 Joe Davis 11 Grosse Ile 25:33.2
103 Jamison Gambino 9 New Boston Huron 25:38.8
104 Hayden Swan 9 Grosse Ile 25:51.1
105 Sean Stark 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 25:54.9
106 Andrew Ferguson 12 Riverview 26:04.7
107 William Elliot 11 Grosse Ile 26:21.1
108 Dustin Kooyers 12 Milan 28:55.8
109 Connor Mysliwiec 11 Flat Rock 29:10.6 54



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Riverview 53 3 6 9 13 22 23 30
3 Sean Hand 17:32.08
6 Eric Pickell 18:22.71
9 Jacob Godlewski 18:34.16
13 Sam Polgar 18:49.02
22 Derrick Stuck 19:28.07
23 Jack Lenden 19:29.49 *
30 Ethan Rucarean 19:50.87 *
Total Time: 1:32:47 Average: 18:33.21 1-5 Split: 1:56
2 Grosse Ile 60 1 2 7 18 32 36 38
1 James Gedris 16:37.34
2 Matthew Graver 17:21.18
7 Chad Donahue 18:25.05
18 Noah Lopez 19:17.70
32 Nathan Armstrong 20:09.41
36 Jim Camilleri 20:24.51 *
38 Mark Formosa 20:31.19 *
Total Time: 1:31:51 Average: 18:22.14 1-5 Split: 3:33
3 New Boston Huron 64 5 8 10 17 24 29 31
5 Ayden Roupe 18:22.25
8 Adam Mentzer 18:27.20
10 Drew Bean 18:42.79
17 Gabe Welch 19:03.61
24 Brendan Gyolai 19:39.47
29 Austin Fritz 19:49.68 *
31 Sean Morris 20:00.48 *
Total Time: 1:34:16 Average: 18:51.07 1-5 Split: 1:18
4 Milan 83 4 15 16 21 27 34 45
4 William Kurtz 18:00.56
15 Dustin Dapprich 18:50.73
16 John Bowerman 18:55.25
21 Mark Piccard 19:21.39
27 Geirrod Criss 19:47.46
34 Ben Thompson 20:16.10 *
45 Johnathan Pinnow 20:58.28 *
Total Time: 1:34:56 Average: 18:59.08 1-5 Split: 1:47
5 Monroe Jefferson 133 14 20 26 33 40 42 44
14 Cole Duvall 18:49.56
20 Zach Roberts 19:20.77
26 Grayson Friar 19:44.25
33 Garret Thomas 20:15.04
40 Isaac Merkel 20:37.68
42 Ty Grube 20:40.73 *
44 Andrew Davis 20:56.61 *
Total Time: 1:38:48 Average: 19:45.46 1-5 Split: 1:49
6 Carleton Airport 154 11 19 35 43 46 47 49
11 Noah Doederlein 18:46.64
19 Tony Rios 19:20.44
35 Alex Pitock 20:20.15
43 Fabian DelBosque 20:47.26
46 Eien VanRiper 20:59.49
47 Jadon Kaplan 21:36.60 *
49 Nolan Feldpausch 21:55.68 *
Total Time: 1:40:14 Average: 20:02.80 1-5 Split: 2:13
7 Monroe St. Mary CC 163 12 25 37 41 48 50 51
12 Andrew Wickenheiser 18:47.17
25 Joe Wilson 19:43.85
37 Micah Eby 20:29.78
41 Isaiah Hendrick 20:39.11
48 Jack Palmer 21:45.08
50 Henry Barron 22:01.37 *
51 Colin Mackenzie 22:03.76 *
Total Time: 1:41:25 Average: 20:17.00 1-5 Split: 2:58
8 Flat Rock 226 28 39 52 53 54 - -
28 Kenny Carlman 19:48.52
39 Joe Kawula 20:33.47
52 Blake Rye 23:04.23
53 Reese Lannon 23:24.24
54 Connor Mysliwiec 29:10.54
Total Time: 1:56:01 Average: 23:12.20 1-5 Split: 9:23




Middle School Girls Two Mile Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Riley Phillips 7 MS_Seitz 14:01.3 1
2 Elyssa Kincaid 8 MS_Seitz 14:06.5 2
3 Cecilia Ortega 7 MS_Wagar 14:12.1 3
4 Abigail Murphy 8 MS_Renton 14:20.2 4
5 Meredith Stull 8 MS_Simpson 14:25.0 5
6 Ella Racette 8 MS_Milan 14:32.2 6
7 Breeann Roupe 8 MS_Renton 14:44.8 7
8 Elise Bodary New Boston Braves 14:45.6
9 Tiffany Burns 8 MS_Renton 14:46.0 8
10 Gia Dean-Adame 8 MS_Renton 14:48.5 9
11 Maggie Warden 7 MS_Renton 14:55.6 10
12 Leah Emch 6 MS_Renton 15:12.7 11
13 Anaiia Simmons 7 MS_Summit Academy 15:21.6 12
14 Elizabeth Anderson 8 MS_Renton 15:26.9 13
15 Gabrielle Tilley 8 MS_Wagar 15:48.5 14
16 Sydney Jorgensen 8 MS_Wagar 15:50.9 15
17 Gwen Nunn 7 MS_Wagar 15:51.9 16
18 Madeleine Furkas 8 MS_Renton 16:00.8
19 Avery Barron 7 MS_Simpson 16:07.5 17
20 Claire Carlman 7 MS_Simpson 16:10.0 18
21 Avery Brooks 8 MS_Grosse Ile 16:11.7 19
22 Madison Connor 8 MS_Renton 16:15.8
23 Lauryn St. Bernard 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 16:24.3 20
24 Katherine Scroi 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 16:28.7 21
25 Jazmin Riley 7 MS_Wagar 16:29.1 22
26 Camryn Garcia 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 16:29.8 23
27 Sophia Chan 6 MS_Simpson 16:30.4 24
28 Riley Peer 7 MS_Monroe Jefferson 16:31.3 25
29 Krista Cook 7 MS_Milan 16:37.9 26
30 Kaney Paredes 8 MS_Seitz 17:00.4 27
31 Cara Bean 8 MS_Renton 17:01.0
32 Alivia Awishes 7 MS_Wagar 17:10.7 28
33 Taylor Karasinski 6 MS_Grosse Ile 17:18.4 29
34 Mallory Dieball 7 MS_Grosse Ile 17:26.9 30
35 Ellie Giles 8 MS_Monroe Jefferson 17:35.1 31
36 Audrey Collins 7 MS_Summit Academy 17:37.2 32
37 Avianna Jones-Love 6 MS_Summit Academy 17:38.6 33
38 Ashlynn Heimberger 8 MS_Seitz 17:39.4 34
39 Grace Sturgeon 7 MS_Simpson 17:40.4 35
40 Mia Wilson 7 MS_Grosse Ile 17:40.7 36
41 Olivia Feldpausch 7 MS_Renton 17:56.0
42 Kate Gilroy 7 MS_Grosse Ile 18:24.8 37
43 Chloe Feldpausch 8 MS_Wagar 18:26.6 38
44 Riley Kerr 7 MS_Grosse Ile 18:45.5 39
45 Ellyce Farkas 7 MS_Summit Academy 18:47.9 40
46 Averey Mysliwiec 6 MS_Simpson 18:49.6 41
47 Bella Thomas 7 MS_Simpson 18:58.5 42
48 Hannah Gyolai 8 MS_Renton 19:06.8
49 Katelyn Lindemann 8 MS_Milan 19:13.3 43
50 Ma'Kala Jones 6 MS_Summit Academy 19:18.7 44
51 Rebekah Inch 7 MS_Simpson 19:20.2
52 Salma Ibrahim 6 MS_Seitz 19:22.2 45
53 Lilly James 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 19:25.6 46
54 Natalie Carlile 7 MS_Renton 19:26.3
55 Lainey Stepaniak 6 MS_Seitz 19:32.4 47
56 Michelle Roque 7 MS_Grosse Ile 19:36.3 48
57 Ryen Clair 7 MS_Simpson 19:37.2
58 Cecilia Lind 8 MS_Grosse Ile 19:48.6
59 Ella Gekle 6 MS_Wagar 19:53.8
60 Allison Darzniek 7 MS_Grosse Ile 19:57.2
61 Sarah Monroe 6 MS_Milan 20:01.4 49
62 Maya Given 6 MS_Simpson 20:05.0
63 Savannah Kisselburger 8 MS_Milan 20:13.7 50
64 Kamila DeBosque 6 Wagar 20:46.3
65 Sara Feldpausch 8 MS_Wagar 20:59.8
66 Isabella Calderon 8 MS_Simpson 21:02.1
67 Fallon Mullins 6 MS_Seitz 21:11.1 51
68 Cenae Smiley 6 MS_Seitz 21:23.3
69 Hailey Vujnor 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 21:27.0 52
70 Olivia Munzenberger 6 MS_Grosse Ile 21:45.2
71 Ayla Adams 6 MS_Seitz 21:47.6
72 Meadow Moore 8 MS_Wagar 22:07.0
73 Isabella Connoly 7 MS_Seitz 22:07.5
74 Henderson Justiss 7 MS_Seitz 22:22.3
75 Lillian Williams 6 MS_Seitz 22:32.8
76 Mackenzie Carroll 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 25:23.7
77 Kamyra Upshire 6 MS_Seitz 25:55.5
78 Allison Kisiel 7 MS_Grosse Ile 26:26.7



Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 MS_Renton 38 4 7 8 9 10 11 13
4 Abigail Murphy 14:20.12
7 Breeann Roupe 14:44.80
8 Tiffany Burns 14:45.91
9 Gia Dean-Adame 14:48.43
10 Maggie Warden 14:55.60
11 Leah Emch 15:12.63 *
13 Elizabeth Anderson 15:26.81 *
Total Time: 1:13:35 Average: 14:42.98 1-5 Split: 36
2 MS_Wagar 70 3 14 15 16 22 28 38
3 Cecilia Ortega 14:12.04
14 Gabrielle Tilley 15:48.45
15 Sydney Jorgensen 15:50.85
16 Gwen Nunn 15:51.89
22 Jazmin Riley 16:29.07
28 Alivia Awishes 17:10.69 *
38 Chloe Feldpausch 18:26.55 *
Total Time: 1:18:13 Average: 15:38.46 1-5 Split: 2:18
3 MS_Simpson 99 5 17 18 24 35 41 42
5 Meredith Stull 14:24.96
17 Avery Barron 16:07.46
18 Claire Carlman 16:09.93
24 Sophia Chan 16:30.38
35 Grace Sturgeon 17:40.37
41 Averey Mysliwiec 18:49.53 *
42 Bella Thomas 18:58.44 *
Total Time: 1:20:54 Average: 16:10.62 1-5 Split: 3:16
4 MS_Seitz 109 1 2 27 34 45 47 51
1 Riley Phillips 14:01.21
2 Elyssa Kincaid 14:06.42
27 Kaney Paredes 17:00.38
34 Ashlynn Heimberger 17:39.40
45 Salma Ibrahim 19:22.12
47 Lainey Stepaniak 19:32.35 *
51 Fallon Mullins 21:11.10 *
Total Time: 1:22:10 Average: 16:25.91 1-5 Split: 5:21
5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 120 20 21 23 25 31 46 52
20 Lauryn St. Bernard 16:24.22
21 Katherine Scroi 16:28.70
23 Camryn Garcia 16:29.77
25 Riley Peer 16:31.27
31 Ellie Giles 17:35.01
46 Lilly James 19:25.51 *
52 Hailey Vujnor 21:26.97 *
Total Time: 1:23:29 Average: 16:41.80 1-5 Split: 1:11
6 MS_Grosse Ile 151 19 29 30 36 37 39 48
19 Avery Brooks 16:11.62
29 Taylor Karasinski 17:18.33
30 Mallory Dieball 17:26.84
36 Mia Wilson 17:40.62
37 Kate Gilroy 18:24.73
39 Riley Kerr 18:45.42 *
48 Michelle Roque 19:36.25 *
Total Time: 1:27:03 Average: 17:24.43 1-5 Split: 2:14
7 MS_Summit Academy 161 12 32 33 40 44 - -
12 Anaiia Simmons 15:21.60
32 Audrey Collins 17:37.17
33 Avianna Jones-Love 17:38.51
40 Ellyce Farkas 18:47.87
44 Ma'Kala Jones 19:18.61
Total Time: 1:28:44 Average: 17:44.76 1-5 Split: 3:58
8 MS_Milan 174 6 26 43 49 50 - -
6 Ella Racette 14:32.14
26 Krista Cook 16:37.81
43 Katelyn Lindemann 19:13.24
49 Sarah Monroe 20:01.33
50 Savannah Kisselburger 20:13.65
Total Time: 1:30:39 Average: 18:07.64 1-5 Split: 5:42




Middle School Boys Two Mile Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Ruffner 7 MS_Seitz 11:50.4 1
2 Brady Fleszar 8 MS_Renton 12:01.7 2
3 Carter Mccalister 8 MS_Monroe Jefferson 12:05.3 3
4 Ryan Morris 8 MS_Renton 12:12.7 4
5 Brayden Humes 8 MS_Milan 12:14.8 5
6 Tyler Swick 8 MS_Grosse Ile 12:21.6 6
7 Luke Gebhardt 8 MS_Milan 12:41.6 7
8 Drew Slane 8 MS_Renton 12:57.3 8
9 Griffin Mentzer 8 MS_Renton 12:58.7 9
10 Caiden Siggett 7 MS_Renton 13:05.1 10
11 Hayden Holmes 7 MS_Seitz 13:09.7 11
12 Nolan Karn 8 MS_Grosse Ile 13:10.0 12
13 Cameron Schlottman 8 MS_Milan 13:21.3 13
14 Jason Spiegel 8 MS_Seitz 13:22.8 14
15 Nathan Crout 8 MS_Seitz 14:04.3 15
16 Nolan West 7 MS_Monroe Jefferson 14:06.4 16
17 Everingham Drew 6 MS_Seitz 14:18.4 17
18 Keith Halley II 8 MS_Simpson 14:19.2 18
19 Ben Shaw 8 MS_Seitz 14:21.2 19
20 Gavin Tomecek 7 MS_Milan 14:25.4 20
21 Ben Feldpausch 8 MS_Wagar 14:32.8 21
22 Isaac Fichtner 6 MS_Milan 14:53.7 22
23 Gabe Gelso 7 MS_Monroe Jefferson 14:57.6 23
24 Luke Hargrove 8 MS_Grosse Ile 14:59.9 24
25 James Malonson 8 MS_Grosse Ile 15:00.4 25
26 Rylan Armstrong 8 MS_Grosse Ile 15:01.9 26
27 Male Angelo 7 MS_Seitz 15:07.2 27
28 Wyatt Kessel 7 MS_Wagar 15:10.2 28
29 Nathan Zakar 6 MS_Renton 15:16.4 29
30 Brian Pellegrini 8 MS_Summit Academy 15:25.4 30
31 Adam Brodie 6 MS_Simpson 15:26.4 31
32 Samuel Vesperman 6 MS_Grosse Ile 15:34.5 32
33 Jack Miller 8 MS_Renton 15:43.3 33
34 Carter Aicher 6 MS_Simpson 15:44.3 34
35 Liam Hilliker 7 MS_Renton 15:49.7
36 Carson McNeil 8 MS_Grosse Ile 15:51.6 35
37 Parker Prior 7 MS_Milan 15:53.9 36
38 Garrett Cheney 7 MS_Renton 15:55.3
39 Edward Dyson 8 MS_Monroe Jefferson 15:56.7 37
40 Matthew Wong 8 MS_Seitz 15:56.9
41 Shupe Joey 6 MS_Seitz 16:03.1
42 Alex Bell 8 MS_Wagar 16:04.7 38
43 Samuel Stanley 8 MS_Renton 16:06.0
44 Zechariah Martin 7 MS_Summit Academy 16:07.5 39
45 Nolan Morrin 7 MS_Simpson 16:27.3 40
46 Travis Collins 8 MS_Summit Academy 16:28.6 41
47 Clayton Labelle 8 MS_Milan 16:33.6 42
48 Beau LeBlanc 7 MS_Milan 16:34.7
49 Brendan Kapala 7 MS_Grosse Ile 16:39.4
50 Gabe Edwards 6 MS_Milan 16:43.9
51 Christopher Sells 7 MS_Renton 16:45.3
52 Noah Myshock 7 MS_Renton 16:50.5
53 Gavin O'Hara 6 MS_Renton 16:56.9
54 Davis Leigh 8 MS_Wagar 17:02.2 43
55 Nelson Haydamaker 8 MS_Simpson 17:04.8 44
56 Evan Banas 6 MS_Renton 17:09.6
57 Avi Patel 8 MS_Grosse Ile 17:12.4
58 Sean Kearney 7 MS_Grosse Ile 17:16.1
59 Jaylen Vecheta 8 MS_Summit Academy 17:19.4 45
60 Vaughn Tanner 6 MS_Simpson 17:23.5 46
61 Aiden Beebe 6 MS_Summit Academy 17:27.5 47
62 Dane Watson 6 MS_Seitz 17:29.7
63 Jacob Welch 8 MS_Renton 17:32.0
64 Kaeleb Cunnien 7 MS_Summit Academy 17:35.2 48
65 Ryan Lewis 8 MS_Wagar 17:37.9 49
66 Dorian Saraci 8 MS_Seitz 17:39.5
67 Hunter Szawara 7 MS_Renton 17:39.9
68 Zachary Vargo 8 MS_Simpson 17:41.2 50
69 Kyle Biller 6 MS_Renton 18:06.7
70 Anthony Staten 7 MS_Summit Academy 18:10.6 51
71 Paredes Oliver 6 MS_Seitz 18:14.7
72 Zachary Taylor 6 MS_Renton 18:19.4
73 Lucas McLaughlin 7 MS_Monroe Jefferson 18:23.4 52
74 Grant Segrist 6 MS_Milan 18:31.4
75 Christian Wilson 7 MS_Milan 18:39.6
76 Gavin Scannell 6 MS_Renton 18:41.6
77 Liam Grahl 8 MS_Seitz 18:49.0
78 Sam Weise 6 MS_Grosse Ile 18:50.1
79 Jared Fairchild 8 MS_Milan 18:51.0
80 Lucas Worrell 6 MS_Renton 18:55.9
81 Ryan Lindemann 7 MS_Milan 20:04.8
82 Taro Logan 8 MS_Seitz 20:11.5
83 Michael Butler 6 MS_Simpson 20:21.0
84 Joel Bezeau 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 20:30.7 53
85 Connor Gossett 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 20:44.2 54
86 Adriano Andrade 8 MS_Summit Academy 20:50.4
87 Ian Adams 6 MS_Seitz 21:08.6
88 Ashton Holbrook 6 MS_Seitz 21:09.0
89 Ari Papadopoulos 8 MS_Seitz 21:33.9
90 Chris Connoly 8 MS_Seitz 21:35.2
91 Joseph Galloway 8 MS_Monroe Jefferson 22:06.8
92 Thomas Phillips 6 MS_Simpson 22:13.9
93 Luke Azzopardi 6 MS_Simpson 23:54.5
94 Anthony Askew 7 MS_Summit Academy 24:24.1



Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 MS_Renton 33 2 4 8 9 10 29 33
2 Brady Fleszar 12:01.61
4 Ryan Morris 12:12.68
8 Drew Slane 12:57.22
9 Griffin Mentzer 12:58.63
10 Caiden Siggett 13:05.01
29 Nathan Zakar 15:16.35 *
33 Jack Miller 15:43.30 *
Total Time: 1:03:16 Average: 12:39.03 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 MS_Seitz 58 1 11 14 15 17 19 27
1 Logan Ruffner 11:50.32
11 Hayden Holmes 13:09.70
14 Jason Spiegel 13:22.76
15 Nathan Crout 14:04.24
17 Everingham Drew 14:18.38
19 Ben Shaw 14:21.13 *
27 Male Angelo 15:07.17 *
Total Time: 1:06:46 Average: 13:21.08 1-5 Split: 2:29
3 MS_Milan 67 5 7 13 20 22 36 42
5 Brayden Humes 12:14.75
7 Luke Gebhardt 12:41.51
13 Cameron Schlottman 13:21.21
20 Gavin Tomecek 14:25.32
22 Isaac Fichtner 14:53.67
36 Parker Prior 15:53.89 *
42 Clayton Labelle 16:33.58 *
Total Time: 1:07:37 Average: 13:31.30 1-5 Split: 2:39
4 MS_Grosse Ile 93 6 12 24 25 26 32 35
6 Tyler Swick 12:21.56
12 Nolan Karn 13:09.97
24 Luke Hargrove 14:59.89
25 James Malonson 15:00.31
26 Rylan Armstrong 15:01.90
32 Samuel Vesperman 15:34.44 *
35 Carson McNeil 15:51.57 *
Total Time: 1:10:34 Average: 14:06.73 1-5 Split: 2:41
5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 131 3 16 23 37 52 53 54
3 Carter Mccalister 12:05.30
16 Nolan West 14:06.37
23 Gabe Gelso 14:57.54
37 Edward Dyson 15:56.67
52 Lucas McLaughlin 18:23.31
53 Joel Bezeau 20:30.69 *
54 Connor Gossett 20:44.17 *
Total Time: 1:15:30 Average: 15:05.84 1-5 Split: 6:19
6 MS_Simpson 167 18 31 34 40 44 46 50
18 Keith Halley II 14:19.19
31 Adam Brodie 15:26.33
34 Carter Aicher 15:44.21
40 Nolan Morrin 16:27.27
44 Nelson Haydamaker 17:04.80
46 Vaughn Tanner 17:23.46 *
50 Zachary Vargo 17:41.18 *
Total Time: 1:19:02 Average: 15:48.36 1-5 Split: 2:46
7 MS_Wagar 179 21 28 38 43 49 - -
21 Ben Feldpausch 14:32.74
28 Wyatt Kessel 15:10.11
38 Alex Bell 16:04.63
43 Davis Leigh 17:02.18
49 Ryan Lewis 17:37.90
Total Time: 1:20:28 Average: 16:05.52 1-5 Split: 3:06
8 MS_Summit Academy 202 30 39 41 45 47 48 51
30 Brian Pellegrini 15:25.35
39 Zechariah Martin 16:07.41
41 Travis Collins 16:28.53
45 Jaylen Vecheta 17:19.32
47 Aiden Beebe 17:27.45
48 Kaeleb Cunnien 17:35.19 *
51 Anthony Staten 18:10.60 *
Total Time: 1:22:49 Average: 16:33.62 1-5 Split: 2:03




Elementary Girls 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mackenzie Chrysler 5 MS_Milan 6:56.9
2 Amerie Wilson 5 MS_Milan 7:26.6
3 Reagan Higdon 5 MS_Simpson 7:39.0
4 Harper Jackson 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:41.5
5 Bryannah Roberts 5 New Boston Braves 7:44.5
6 Maelyn Matthews 4 MS_Grosse Ile 8:11.7
7 Maddy Wonsowicz 5 MS_Simpson 8:16.8
8 Ella Otter 2 Airport Run 8:19.3
9 Lily Calcut 5 MS_Grosse Ile 8:35.3
10 Hailey Colon 6 MS_Monroe Jefferson 8:37.6
11 Alieen McNamara 4 MS_Simpson 8:43.9
12 Ava Latarski 5 MS_Simpson 8:48.5
13 Lena Lozon-Bogedain 4 Airport Run 8:53.1
14 Nina Clements 5 New Boston Braves 9:01.9
15 Darby Philbeck 3 Airport Run 9:10.9
16 Annabelle Chan 3 MS_Simpson 9:12.0
17 Lauren Macon 2 New Boston Braves 9:23.9
18 Lila Somerset 3 MS_Grosse Ile 9:28.5
19 Sophia Ruhlig 2 Airport Run 9:31.2
20 Riley Szawara 2 New Boston Braves 9:50.4
21 Miriam Kung 5 MS_Grosse Ile 9:55.3
22 Chloe Ruhlig 5 Airport Run 10:02.8
23 Abby Gekle 5 Airport Run 10:06.4
24 Leah Adkins 5 Airport Run 10:06.8
25 Londyn Heinzerling 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 10:07.2
26 Isabella Langley 2 MS_Grosse Ile 10:11.7
27 June Calcut 3 MS_Grosse Ile 10:13.5
28 Ella Phillpis 2 MS_Grosse Ile 10:19.4
29 Elizabeth Trombetta 3 MS_Grosse Ile 10:24.8
30 Dalilah Hickey 3 New Boston Braves 10:38.2
31 Maci Krzciuk 2 New Boston Braves 10:41.6
32 Kendyl Servantes 3 MS_Simpson 10:49.7
33 Amelia Szawara 5 New Boston Braves 10:51.3
34 Alyson Jenkins 2 MS_Grosse Ile 11:19.2
35 Julia Dyson 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:19.8
36 Sydnee Barton 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:25.1
37 Eva Stamper 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:33.2
38 Abigail Zeestrten 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:39.3
39 Ella Schnorberger 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:48.9
40 Rashelle Hernadez 7 MS_Milan 11:49.3
41 Adyson Melton 3 MS_Simpson 11:54.9
42 Khloe Shook 4 Airport Run 12:25.6
43 Harper Swiontoniowski 1 Airport Run 13:13.6
44 Juliet Holdwick New Boston Braves 13:44.1
45 Hadley Shrum New Boston Braves 13:46.2
46 Amelia Ruhlig K Airport Run 14:16.4





Elementary Boys 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nolan Ortega 5 Airport Run 6:35.3
2 Jakob Furkas 4 New Boston Braves 6:46.1
3 Aaron Fowkes 4 MS_Monroe Jefferson 6:58.5
4 Nicolas May 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:10.4
5 Austin Tackett 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:11.8
6 Adam Ortega 3 Airport Run 7:16.9
7 Palmer Kehoe 5 MS_Grosse Ile 7:17.9
8 Andre Neumann 4 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:19.7
9 Kyle Siggett 4 New Boston Braves 7:24.6
10 Everett Kessell 3 Airport Run 7:29.8
11 Aiden Colon 4 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:30.8
12 Ben Peer 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 7:35.6
13 Caleb Edwards 4 MS_Milan 7:35.9
14 Nicholas Ranka 3 MS_Grosse Ile 7:52.1
15 Louie Macon 5 New Boston Braves 7:59.3
16 Chans Gradine 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 8:06.2
17 Rickey Heath 3 Airport Run 8:13.1
18 Zane Tonova 3 MS_Grosse Ile 8:16.5
19 Andrew Bell 2 Airport Run 8:17.9
20 Matthew Wilson 4 MS_Grosse Ile 8:18.4
21 Holden Otter 4 Airport Run 8:28.3
22 Owen Kostoff 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 8:29.2
23 Blake Siggett 1 New Boston Braves 8:34.7
24 Drew Matzinger 4 MS_Monroe Jefferson 8:37.3
25 Kingston Sterling 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 8:37.9
26 Calvin Haydamaker 5 MS_Simpson 8:46.1
27 James Ortega Airport Run 8:59.2
28 Austin Krause 4 New Boston Braves 9:00.9
29 William Devoy 3 MS_Simpson 9:01.3
30 Ty Miller 4 New Boston Braves 9:03.7
31 Caleb Nelson 2 MS_Grosse Ile 9:06.1
32 Parker Krause 2 New Boston Braves 9:07.0
33 Grayson Stamper 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 9:17.9
34 Sebastian Ratliff 5 MS_Simpson 9:22.6
35 Carter Hicks New Boston Braves 9:26.5
36 Abbott Otter K Airport Run 9:34.2
37 Liam Holdwick 3 New Boston Braves 9:44.5
38 Orion Galloway 5 MS_Monroe Jefferson 9:51.2
39 Dylan Draper 3 MS_Grosse Ile 9:52.1
40 Patrick Hilliker 4 New Boston Braves 9:58.1
41 Hudson Moore 5 Airport Run 10:01.4
42 Dyllon Shrum 4 New Boston Braves 10:05.3
43 Nolan Neese 5 Airport Run 10:10.6
44 Daniel Calcut 1 MS_Grosse Ile 10:17.6
45 Christopher Trombetta 1 MS_Grosse Ile 10:25.3
46 Joel Lazenby 5 New Boston Braves 10:26.9
47 Connor Wilson 6 MS_Milan 10:37.6
48 Connor Barron 4 MS_Monroe Jefferson 11:06.1
49 Zander Proud 4 New Boston Braves 11:15.9
50 Hunter Taylor 5 MS_Grosse Ile 11:36.1
51 Ethan Holdwick 2 New Boston Braves 11:58.7
52 Cameron Crane 4 New Boston Braves 12:03.1
53 Broc Gekle 1 Airport Run 12:25.1
54 Maxwell vanWashenova Airport Run 13:23.5
55 Joshua Andronic 3 MS_Grosse Ile 14:06.7
56 Logan Workman 3 MS_Monroe Jefferson 14:37.5