2018 Back the Blue

back to results

Sep. 16, 2018

2018 Back the Blue
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 27 4 20:12.5 6:31/M
2 Susanna Burke 43 12 24:14.5 7:49/M
3 Abigail Cottom 24 13 24:19.3 7:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 35 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Nick Rehagen 27 2 19:22.1 6:15/M
3 Andrew Loner 18 3 20:06.8 6:29/M

Female 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Ward 15 26 26:30.2 8:33/M
2 Howell Jaci 18 51 29:39.0 9:34/M
3 Keith Emmelyn 17 73 33:08.1 10:41/M
4 Ella Brown 17 89 34:25.1 11:06/M
5 Lauren Vandeuren 16 116 37:21.3 12:03/M
6 Zoey Morris 12 151 49:07.2 15:51/M
7 Fewins-Bliss Celia 6 167 51:51.0 16:44/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Siegert 16 6 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Jerry McClung 15 8 21:42.5 7:00/M
3 Liebler Julian 13 14 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Peattie Jacob 8 19 25:34.5 8:15/M
5 Owen Teachout 13 24 26:20.5 8:30/M
6 Lucas Cascaddan 12 47 29:21.6 9:28/M
7 Justen Jenkins 12 49 29:31.8 9:31/M
8 Kraft Colton 5 160 51:38.2 16:39/M
9 Shiley Nikolaus 10 190 58:26.2 18:51/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Kaisler 28 23 26:03.0 8:24/M
2 Angela Kotkowski 25 32 26:39.7 8:36/M
3 Allison Medley 19 45 29:10.7 9:25/M
4 Rachel Striks 20 74 33:10.6 10:42/M
5 Dana McNitt 26 83 33:46.2 10:54/M
6 Leslie Gallimore 25 84 33:58.6 10:57/M
7 Laura Koenigsknecht 26 99 35:57.0 11:36/M
8 Jennifer Lukas 24 105 36:16.8 11:42/M
9 Carson Jones 25 109 36:52.9 11:54/M
10 Cassidy Snoep 23 111 36:53.5 11:54/M
11 Kara Sweet 28 117 38:25.0 12:24/M
12 Kimberly Wernecke 29 122 38:56.6 12:34/M
13 Shelby Robison 24 128 41:52.6 13:30/M
14 Amber Schwennesen 26 130 42:33.7 13:44/M
15 Prickett Breanna 28 132 42:40.1 13:46/M
16 Tara King 28 135 44:18.5 14:17/M
17 Madison McConnell 21 141 45:16.3 14:36/M
18 Jessica Abdo 20 142 45:16.5 14:36/M
19 Allison Lukco 24 145 45:53.9 14:48/M
20 Katelyn Bowen 29 154 50:11.4 16:11/M
21 Ashley Johnston 21 180 54:07.9 17:27/M
22 Samantha Kranich 24 181 54:09.3 17:28/M
23 Makayla Merony 19 196 59:53.7 19:19/M
24 Tracy Merony 28 197 59:55.9 19:20/M
25 Samantha Gross 25 203 1:00:44.4 19:35/M
26 Chelsea Dant 25 207 1:01:45.8 19:55/M
27 Samantha Slater 26 210 1:04:06.9 20:41/M
28 Tamara Chapman 27 211 1:09:36.9 22:27/M
29 Emily Jaco 27 216 1:11:31.3 23:04/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Shearer 29 7 21:37.2 6:58/M
2 Grant Praschan 23 16 24:49.9 8:00/M
3 Ryan McGraw 19 36 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Cody Utt 25 81 33:35.2 10:50/M
5 Alan Reichenbach 25 104 36:16.2 11:42/M
6 Carson Gill 19 115 37:20.6 12:03/M
7 Trevor Moody 26 131 42:34.7 13:44/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Fenton 34 21 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Beth Frazier 37 33 27:00.9 8:43/M
3 Pamela Gensterblum 36 34 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Danielle Bell 30 38 28:15.9 9:07/M
5 Jacqueline Straub 37 42 28:55.7 9:20/M
6 Kristen Stinedurf 35 43 29:07.0 9:24/M
7 Rebecca Bell 30 52 30:04.5 9:42/M
8 Bethanie Ambs 35 58 31:22.6 10:07/M
9 Darcy Lover 34 63 32:09.5 10:22/M
10 Holly Thielen 31 64 32:14.5 10:24/M
11 Amanda Lucas 31 65 32:18.3 10:25/M
12 Stephanie Long 36 67 32:27.8 10:28/M
13 Sarah Hingst 36 75 33:11.0 10:42/M
14 Rebecca Griffes 36 76 33:11.0 10:42/M
15 Christy Thelen 33 77 33:11.2 10:42/M
16 Alexandra Modlin 37 78 33:14.0 10:43/M
17 Maggie Meister 30 87 34:23.9 11:05/M
18 Rebekah Hackenberg 33 90 34:37.4 11:10/M
19 Erin King 32 118 38:32.0 12:26/M
20 Amanda Gilpatrick 30 124 41:16.7 13:19/M
21 Erin Myers 38 139 45:01.0 14:31/M
22 Stephanie Hyden 34 143 45:22.1 14:38/M
23 Sarah Krebs 36 149 46:44.4 15:05/M
24 Christine Garrett 34 159 51:32.6 16:37/M
25 Jackie Kreft 30 165 51:43.9 16:41/M
26 Christyanna Hedden 38 170 52:36.5 16:58/M
27 Jennifer Turner 36 176 53:43.3 17:20/M
28 Lynn Cramer 38 178 53:45.5 17:20/M
29 Alicia Small 30 185 56:19.1 18:10/M
30 Shelly Hatfield 32 187 57:07.1 18:25/M
31 Melissa Richard 31 189 57:20.7 18:30/M
32 Hamrick Jenna 32 191 58:35.3 18:54/M
33 Cyrene Irelan 33 195 59:52.4 19:19/M
34 Sandi Jaco 34 208 1:02:47.3 20:15/M
35 Sarah Vincent 31 212 1:09:37.4 22:27/M
36 Tara Calvin 32 217 1:13:01.0 23:33/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stadel Mitch 31 5 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 Farid Ramirez 38 9 21:48.6 7:02/M
3 Kevin Bisard 34 10 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 Alex Lucio 35 11 23:57.2 7:44/M
5 Kevin Harvey 31 22 25:50.9 8:20/M
6 Curtis White 31 30 26:36.7 8:35/M
7 Ryan Meister 32 50 29:36.3 9:33/M
8 Reo Rodriguez 39 97 35:39.9 11:30/M
9 Crites Noah 39 100 35:57.6 11:36/M
10 Steven Wendling 39 114 37:08.7 11:59/M
11 Matt Kreft 39 161 51:38.3 16:39/M
12 Kyle Adams 30 209 1:04:06.7 20:41/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Worthing 46 31 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Peattie 49 46 29:15.8 9:26/M
3 Ann Burch 46 53 30:27.9 9:49/M
4 Kelly Gmazel 49 60 31:50.0 10:16/M
5 Sara McElhaney 45 61 31:59.6 10:19/M
6 Lisa Rish 47 62 32:00.2 10:19/M
7 Jenny Kipp 42 66 32:23.3 10:27/M
8 Beverly Rosier 41 70 32:41.0 10:33/M
9 Alicia Lane 44 80 33:35.2 10:50/M
10 Kelly Blight 49 85 34:22.0 11:05/M
11 Jennifer Swanson 42 91 34:37.7 11:10/M
12 Lori Black 49 98 35:43.9 11:31/M
13 Karen Ramereiz 41 112 36:59.2 11:56/M
14 Jen Hankins 40 113 37:06.6 11:58/M
15 Vicki Hamilton-Allen 47 121 38:49.6 12:31/M
16 Shana Brown 45 123 38:58.0 12:34/M
17 Theresa Vedder 49 127 41:52.3 13:30/M
18 Barb Reblin 44 133 43:26.1 14:01/M
19 Lisa Pollock 42 134 43:59.1 14:11/M
20 Jennifer Gustafson 47 137 44:37.3 14:24/M
21 Terri Gillies 47 138 44:48.9 14:27/M
22 Stacy Willison 47 148 46:36.3 15:02/M
23 Theresa Taggart 44 153 49:33.9 15:59/M
24 Kim Siegert 49 169 52:02.6 16:47/M
25 Sherrie Boak 49 179 53:52.3 17:23/M
26 Lara O€™brien 48 182 54:52.2 17:42/M
27 Twee Griffin 49 184 54:55.3 17:43/M
28 Kelly Groll 46 186 57:06.5 18:25/M
29 Natalie Crooks 41 188 57:19.2 18:29/M
30 Shiley Corrie 45 193 59:00.6 19:02/M
31 Kelly Havens 45 198 1:00:08.9 19:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Leese 43 15 24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Ben Brown 45 20 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 John Teachout 40 25 26:22.6 8:30/M
4 Russell Stratton 46 28 26:34.3 8:34/M
5 Phil "puma" Mata 47 37 28:14.0 9:06/M
6 Daryl Myers 41 59 31:33.2 10:11/M
7 Will Turner 48 71 32:51.6 10:36/M
8 Frank Mobley 45 72 33:03.0 10:40/M
9 Patrick Brown 46 88 34:24.4 11:06/M
10 Jason Kenney 45 93 34:48.6 11:14/M
11 Hamrick Jarrett 40 96 35:20.0 11:24/M
12 William Allen 48 120 38:49.3 12:31/M
13 Jamie Taggart 43 152 49:32.5 15:59/M
14 Fewins-Bliss Larry 41 168 51:55.1 16:45/M
15 Matt Risha 46 174 53:41.7 17:19/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty King 58 27 26:30.6 8:33/M
2 Rachael Brigham 50 29 26:34.8 8:34/M
3 Lori Baker 56 35 27:40.6 8:55/M
4 Larisa Ballard 50 44 29:09.0 9:24/M
5 Linda Mummer 57 56 31:03.6 10:01/M
6 Reblin Teri 55 69 32:40.8 10:32/M
7 Kim Sweet 59 79 33:18.7 10:45/M
8 Lori Wolf 50 86 34:23.3 11:05/M
9 Barbara Hulliberger 52 92 34:44.3 11:12/M
10 Rosemarie Doyle 53 95 35:18.7 11:23/M
11 Cheryl Warren 53 101 36:08.6 11:39/M
12 Brenda Seeger 55 102 36:14.1 11:41/M
13 Ruthann Clarke 53 103 36:14.9 11:41/M
14 Linda Johnson 51 108 36:32.5 11:47/M
15 Kollette Reust 53 110 36:53.2 11:54/M
16 Tracey Gibson 53 125 41:22.8 13:21/M
17 Wendy Clow 50 129 41:55.7 13:31/M
18 Helen Budd 50 140 45:13.4 14:35/M
19 Lisa MacLeod 52 146 45:53.9 14:48/M
20 Kelly Jones 53 147 46:29.3 15:00/M
21 Delee Dankenbring 54 150 48:35.2 15:40/M
22 Laurie Breault 53 158 51:20.7 16:34/M
23 Theresa Koenigsknecht 59 162 51:40.8 16:40/M
24 Howell Suzanne 50 172 53:25.0 17:14/M
25 Denise Nelson 54 194 59:12.0 19:06/M
26 Mary Sebastian 50 204 1:01:08.8 19:43/M
27 Jeanette Yaroch 58 206 1:01:44.9 19:55/M
28 Cheryl Cates 58 213 1:10:02.2 22:35/M
29 Amy Hiscock 52 215 1:11:29.4 23:04/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Thomas 51 17 25:09.0 8:07/M
2 Cj Smith 50 39 28:17.3 9:07/M
3 Dan Levine 57 54 30:46.4 9:55/M
4 Jeff Johnson 52 55 31:00.8 10:00/M
5 Reggie Davis 51 68 32:32.2 10:30/M
6 Tim Swanson 53 94 35:08.6 11:20/M
7 Geoff Blair 50 106 36:19.8 11:43/M
8 James Pena 51 107 36:26.4 11:45/M
9 Robert Gustafson 51 136 44:35.7 14:23/M
10 Doug Breault 55 156 51:12.9 16:31/M
11 Gregory Griffin 56 183 54:53.7 17:42/M
12 David Clarke 57 192 58:45.0 18:57/M
13 Brian Kennedy 50 214 1:11:28.7 23:03/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crites Linda 65 40 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Susan Lalone 64 48 29:22.1 9:28/M
3 Debby Mansel 62 57 31:12.5 10:04/M
4 Sheryl Morris 60 82 33:35.5 10:50/M
5 Mj Fisher 69 119 38:40.9 12:28/M
6 Arlene Pena 60 126 41:32.4 13:24/M
7 Pat Cavanaugh 60 155 50:53.8 16:25/M
8 Kathleen Kacmarsky 68 163 51:41.6 16:40/M
9 Chris Wieland 65 173 53:41.5 17:19/M
10 Lynnette Betterly 63 175 53:42.7 17:19/M
11 Ginger Royston 65 177 53:44.8 17:20/M
12 Debra Nadeau 64 199 1:00:14.0 19:26/M
13 Joan Gross 60 202 1:00:44.3 19:35/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 65 18 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Dan Sweet 60 41 28:37.1 9:14/M
3 Terry Eisele 62 144 45:49.5 14:47/M
4 Frank Koenigsknecht 61 164 51:41.9 16:40/M
5 David Overton 65 166 51:49.6 16:43/M
6 Jim Deline 65 201 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
7 Robert J. Bower 64 205 1:01:11.7 19:44/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Haley 75 157 51:18.6 16:33/M
2 Verlinde Sandy 72 171 53:22.9 17:13/M
3 Doyle Constance 75 200 1:00:31.9 19:31/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation